Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2014 May 29th to May 30th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*2014194 2 
20101 1 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
20041 1 
20031 1 
 

Media for 2014

Videos (94)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2014

OFSAA East Regional Track Championships

 

2014 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA   on May 31 2014, 08:31 PM
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
May 29, 2014 to May 30, 2014
Ottawa, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Amaral, Danny   Regiopolis-Notre 14.04 +1.6 1  
2 Penner, Andrew   Woodroffe 14.26 +1.2 2  
3 Ahmeti, Durim   Hillcrest - Otta 14.38 +1.2 2  
4 Jayanett, Theek   Woodroffe 14.41 +1.2 2  
5 Heaslip, Kristopher   Renfrew 14.75 +1.6 1  
6 O'Brien, Ryan   Regiopolis-Notre 15.21 +1.6 1  
7 Cameron-Trenka, Jacob   Glebe CI 15.29 +1.2 2  
8 Heatley, Matthew   Gloucester 15.36 +1.2 2  
9 Thin, Keyshaw   Longfields 15.38 +1.2 2  
10 Parent, Kurtis   St Michael - Kem 15.39 +1.2 2  
11 Maher, Kyle   Fellowes 15.48 +1.6 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kollie, Dorbor   Longfields 11.22 +1.9 1  
2 Muhima, Muhindo   Woodroffe 11.29 +1.9 1  
3 Lansanah, Jalla   ESC Pierre-Savar 11.35 +1.9 1  
4 Simpson, Sean   Cobourg West 11.37 +1.9 1  
5 Jiwa, Shakil   Nicholson 11.45 +1.9 1  
6 Tahibet-Shneider, Clé   ESP De La Salle 11.62 +1.0 1  
7 Hlapcic, Noah   Cobourg West 11.64 +1.9 1  
8 Leblanc, Devin   Holy Cross Cath 11.76 +1.9 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Kollie, Dorbor   Longfields 11.46 -0.5 1  
2 Muhima, Muhindo   Woodroffe 11.65 -0.4 2  
3 Lansanah, Jalla   ESC Pierre-Savar 11.65 -0.5 1  
4 Simpson, Sean   Cobourg West 11.69 -0.4 2  
5 Jiwa, Shakil   Nicholson 11.84 -0.5 1  
7 Tahibet-Shneider, Clé   ESP De La Salle 11.87 +0.0 2  
6 Hlapcic, Noah   Cobourg West 11.92 -0.4 2  
8 Leblanc, Devin   Holy Cross Cath 12.00 -0.5 1  
9 Cornwall, Myles   Sir Robert Borde 12.00 -0.5 1  
10 Oatman, Chris   Almonte 12.04 -0.4 2  
11 Montgomery, Ben   Carleton Place 12.11 -0.5 1  
12 Clarke, Lucas   Prince Edward Co 12.17 -0.4 2  
13 Beboua, Pierre   Gloucester 12.22 -0.5 1  
14 Levean, Keenan   ES Marc Garneau 12.64 -0.4 2  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Eric   Notre Dame Cath 11.64 -1.4 1  
2 Warren, Keneil   Prince Edward Co 11.91 -1.4 1  
3 Snider, Ben   East Northumberl 11.97 -1.4 1  
4 Aribido, Jimi   Colonel By 12.02 -1.4 1  
5 Wilson, Connor   St Francis Xavie 12.03 -1.4 1  
6 Thompson, Michael   Holy Cross Cath 12.05 -1.4 1  
7 Whyte, Ian   Colonel By 12.05 -1.4 1  
8 Gray, Matt   Thousand Islands 12.19 -1.4 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Eric   Notre Dame Cath 11.74 +0.4 1  
3 Snider, Ben   East Northumberl 11.90 +0.4 1  
2 Warren, Keneil   Prince Edward Co 11.93 -0.2 2  
5 Wilson, Connor   St Francis Xavie 11.96 +0.4 1  
4 Aribido, Jimi   Colonel By 12.03 -0.2 2  
7 Whyte, Ian   Colonel By 12.05 +0.4 1  
6 Gray, Matt   Thousand Islands 12.09 -0.2 2  
8 Thompson, Michael   Holy Cross Cath 12.10 +0.4 1  
9 Muhindo, Augustin   Woodroffe 12.16 -0.2 2  
10 Clarke, Ryland   Napanee 12.18 -0.2 2  
11 Dobos, Kavan   Cobourg West 12.28 -0.2 2  
12 Boateng, Peter   Lisgar 12.29 -0.2 2  
13 Reinstra, Shelby   Cobourg West 12.32 +0.4 1  
14 Touré, Ismaël   ESC Pierre-Savar 12.32 +0.0 4  
15 Marshall, Spencer   Carleton Place 12.35 -0.2 2  
16 Koch, Kevin   St Peter's - Pet 12.41 +0.4 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Paul, Shermar   St Paul - Ottawa 10.85 +0.3 1  
2 Ritchie, Jahlen   St Pius X 11.07 +0.3 1  
3 Foster, Curtis   Arnprior 11.15 +0.3 1  
4 Pitter, Jacob   Woodroffe 11.21 +0.3 1  
5 Leblanc, Darien   Holy Cross Cath 11.35 +0.3 1  
6 Worlor, Emmanuel   Rideau - Ottawa 11.41 +0.3 1  
7 Huggins, Bryden   St Peter's - Pet 11.48 +0.3 1  
8 Rossi, Matt   Rockland 11.56 +0.3 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Paul, Shermar   St Paul - Ottawa 10.90 +0.8 1  
2 Ritchie, Jahlen   St Pius X 11.04 +1.1 2  
3 Foster, Curtis   Arnprior 11.30 +0.8 1  
4 Pitter, Jacob   Woodroffe 11.35 +1.1 2  
5 Leblanc, Darien   Holy Cross Cath 11.42 +1.1 2  
6 Rossi, Matt   Rockland 11.47 +0.8 1  
7 Huggins, Bryden   St Peter's - Pet 11.47 +1.1 2  
8 Worlor, Emmanuel   Rideau - Ottawa 11.57 +1.1 2  
9 O'Keeffe, Nathan   St Peter's - Pet 11.60 +0.8 1  
10 Rennalls, Jahwara   Lisgar 11.70 +0.8 1  
11 Gough, Rakeme   John McCrae 11.71 +0.8 1  
12 Bonham-Carter, Aaron   Prince Edward Co 11.75 +0.8 1  
13 Hope, Scott   St Joseph's - Co 12.01 +1.1 2  
 
Womens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hughes, Shirley   Sydenham 16.88 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Blind Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Larissa   St Mark 13.98 +0.0 1  
2 McKee-Arlidge, Trista   Prince Edward Co 28.85 +0.0 1  
 
Womens 100m I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tustin, Alicia   Fellowes 14.90 +1.3 2  
2 Cottee, Brittany   Woodroffe 16.34 +1.3 2  
3 Colpittis, Emma   Fellowes 16.46 +1.3 2  
4 Hannah, Dominique   Sydenham 16.69 +1.3 2  
5 Hernandez-Nou, Alexandra   Woodroffe 17.79 +1.6 1  
6 Cardiff, Lacie   Fellowes 18.57 +1.3 2  
7 Sauve, Kathleen   Woodroffe 18.72 +1.6 1  
8 Levey, Chyna   Woodroffe 18.81 +1.6 1  
9 Shahzada, Asyah   Hillcrest - Otta 19.71 +1.6 1  
10 MacDonald, Nadine   Fenelon Falls 21.98 +1.3 2  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thompson, Colle   Bell 12.35 +2.0 1  
2 Roxborough, Shyvonne   South Carleton 12.36 +2.0 1  
3 Kamah, Maya   Glebe CI 12.58 +2.0 1  
4 Campbell, Brittany   Sydenham 12.93 +2.0 1  
5 Ball, Kaitlyn   ESP Louis Riel 12.97 +2.0 1  
6 Thomas, Shanica   Franco-Ouest - N 12.98 +2.0 1  
7 Scatliffe, Jade   Holy Trinity Cat 13.25 +2.0 1  
8 Libby, Teri-Anna   Thousand Islands 13.34 +2.0 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Roxborough, Shyvonne   South Carleton 12.67 +0.4 1  
3 Thompson, Colle   Bell 12.67 +0.4 1  
2 Kamah, Maya   Glebe CI 12.70 -0.3 2  
5 Thomas, Shanica   Franco-Ouest - N 13.09 +0.4 1  
7 Campbell, Brittany   Sydenham 13.18 +0.4 1  
4 Ball, Kaitlyn   ESP Louis Riel 13.26 -0.3 2  
8 Scatliffe, Jade   Holy Trinity Cat 13.30 +0.4 1  
6 Libby, Teri-Anna   Thousand Islands 13.38 -0.3 2  
9 Romain, Hayley   Carleton Place 13.49 -0.3 2  
10 Patten, Jessica   Notre Dame Cath 13.50 +0.4 1  
11 Nadeau, Sammy   Cobourg West 13.52 +0.4 1  
12 Taylor, Emma   Cobourg West 13.87 -0.3 2  
13 Chalmers-wein, Jeris   General Panet 13.93 -0.3 2  
14 Campbell, Alishia   Cobourg West 14.10 -0.3 2  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Caird, Claudia   ES Garneau - Orl 12.50 +0.9 1  
2 Battle, Marissa   Kingston 12.59 +0.9 1  
3 Drew, Élodie   Lycee Claudel - 12.76 +0.0 1  
4 Short, Tess   All Saints - Kan 12.99 +0.9 1  
5 Trudeau-Meisner, Mikay   Osgoode 13.03 +0.9 1  
6 Ethier, Alex   Rideau - Elgin 13.05 +0.9 1  
7 Lowry, Corey   Almonte 13.06 +0.9 1  
8 Woods, Devon   North Hastings 13.13 +0.9 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Battle, Marissa   Kingston 12.68 +1.5 1  
2 Caird, Claudia   ES Garneau - Orl 12.76 +0.0 2  
3 Drew, Élodie   Lycee Claudel - 12.96 nwi 5  
4 Ethier, Alex   Rideau - Elgin 13.16 +0.0 2  
5 Trudeau-Meisner, Mikay   Osgoode 13.19 +1.5 1  
7 Woods, Devon   North Hastings 13.25 +1.5 1  
8 Lowry, Corey   Almonte 13.25 +1.5 1  
6 Short, Tess   All Saints - Kan 13.36 +0.0 2  
9 Ziebarth, Payton   Opeongo 13.37 +0.0 2  
10 Greentree, Anna   Holy Cross Cath 13.52 +0.0 2  
11 Floyd, Leigh   Sir Robert Borde 13.58 +1.5 1  
12 Doherty, Chloe   Sacred Heart - S 13.60 +1.5 1  
13 Marsden, Kendal   Haliburton Highl 13.62 +0.0 2  
14 Parlevliet, Michelle   St Peter's - Pet 13.70 +1.5 1  
15 Wheeler, Mallory   St Peter's - Pet 13.93 +0.0 2  
16 Armstrong, Erin   Fenelon Falls 13.96 +0.0 2  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Telford, Alexandra   Brookfield 12.37 -0.1 1  
2 Brandys, Lindsay   Ashbury College 12.48 -0.1 1  
3 Gray, Vanessa   Perth 12.49 -0.1 1  
4 Remadgi, Regina   ESP Louis Riel 12.49 -0.1 1  
5 Froom, Isabelle   Loyalist 12.67 -0.1 1  
6 Skorenky, Sophia   Marie-Rivier 12.72 -0.1 1  
7 Dwyer, Courtney   Glebe CI 12.75 -0.1 1  
8 Sanipe, Eretoru   St Joseph's - Ne 12.78 -0.1 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Telford, Alexandra   Brookfield 12.51 +0.0 1  
2 Brandys, Lindsay   Ashbury College 12.55 +0.3 2  
3 Remadgi, Regina   ESP Louis Riel 12.60 +0.0 1  
4 Gray, Vanessa   Perth 12.68 +0.3 2  
5 Froom, Isabelle   Loyalist 12.72 +0.3 2  
7 Sanipe, Eretoru   St Joseph's - Ne 12.74 +0.3 2  
6 Dwyer, Courtney   Glebe CI 12.77 +0.0 1  
8 Skorenky, Sophia   Marie-Rivier 12.80 +0.3 2  
9 Meth, Nikole   Thousand Islands 12.82 +0.0 1  
10 Andrews, Kasey   Thousand Islands 12.89 +0.3 2  
11 Antoine, Aisha   John McCrae 12.93 +0.0 1  
12 Armstrong, Morgan   Crestwood 12.99 +0.0 1  
13 Sebben, Cassandra   St Mary's - Cobo 13.14 +0.3 2  
14 Struthers, Leigha   St Theresa - Bel 13.22 +0.3 2  
15 Turcotte, Laura   East Northumberl 13.59 +0.0 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 94 2    
2013 1 49 1    
2012 1 110 6    
2011 1 28 2    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
Hashtags: #ofsaa