Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 May 30th to May 31st

YearResultsVideoNews 
*2013150 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
20041 1 
20031 1 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (50)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2013

OFSAA East Regional Track Championships

 

2013 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships

Published by
Trainer Dave   on Jun 1 2013, 04:32 PM
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
May 30, 2013 to May 31, 2013
ool, Belleville, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Intellectual Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Meredith, Brandon   Moira 12.70 +1.7 2  
2 Thompson, Garrett   Sydenham 13.20 +1.7 2  
3 Arden, Andrew   Ridgemount 13.71 +1.7 2  
4 Amaral, Danny   Regiopolis-Notre 13.76 +1.7 2  
5 Penner, Andrew   Woodroffe 14.34 +1.7 2  
6 O'Brien, Ryan   Regiopolis-Notre 15.15w +2.1 1  
7 Cameron-Trenka, Jacob   Glebe CI 15.33 +1.7 2  
8 Melville, Biko   Glebe CI 15.34 +1.7 2  
9 Estwick, Deshawn   Ridgemount 15.39 +1.7 2  
10 Maher, Kyle   Fellowes 15.41w +2.1 1  
11 Chaput, Nick   Fellowes 16.89w +2.1 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Norton, Cole   Prince Edward Co 10.80w +5.4 1  
2 Paul, Shermar   St Paul - Ottawa 10.85w +5.4 1  
3 Smith, Liam   Thousand Islands 11.05w +5.4 1  
4 Pap, Robert   St Paul - Ottawa 11.41w +5.4 1  
5 Kekewich, Reed   La Salle - Kings 11.55w +5.4 1  
6 Larouche, Dimitri   Bayside 11.56w +5.4 1  
7 Morrell, Cory   Thousand Islands 11.62w +5.4 1  
8 Hope, Scott   St Joseph's - Co 11.71w +5.4 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Paul, Shermar   St Paul - Ottawa 11.10w +3.4 1  
3 Smith, Liam   Thousand Islands 11.21w +3.4 1  
2 Norton, Cole   Prince Edward Co 11.31w +3.0 2  
5 Larouche, Dimitri   Bayside 11.60w +3.4 1  
4 Pap, Robert   St Paul - Ottawa 11.73w +3.0 2  
7 Morrell, Cory   Thousand Islands 11.77w +3.4 1  
6 Kekewich, Reed   La Salle - Kings 11.79w +3.0 2  
8 Hope, Scott   St Joseph's - Co 11.83w +3.0 2  
10 Barrett, Alex   Norwood 11.88w +3.4 1  
9 Rennalls, Jahwara   Lisgar 11.88w +3.0 2  
11 Rouselle, Nick   Notre Dame Cath 11.93w +3.4 1  
12 Roy-Couvillon, Joel   ESP Louis Riel 12.13w +3.0 2  
13 Barink, Ethan   East Northumberl 12.14w +3.4 1  
14 Wardley, Ryan   Fenelon Falls 12.70w +3.0 2  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kollie, Dorbor   Longfields 11.25w +3.3 1  
2 Muhima, Muhindo   Woodroffe 11.34w +3.3 1  
3 Mufuta, Jonathan   ESP Louis Riel 11.56w +3.3 1  
4 Lansanah, Jalla   ESC Pierre-Savar 11.58w +3.3 1  
5 Simpson, Sean   Cobourg West 11.67w +3.3 1  
6 Pearson, Patrick   Fenelon Falls 11.80w +3.3 1  
7 Phillips, Alexander   Nicholson 11.90w +3.3 1  
8 Sigouin, Yannik   St John's - Pert 12.22w +3.3 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Kollie, Dorbor   Longfields 11.37w +2.1 2  
2 Lansanah, Jalla   ESC Pierre-Savar 11.42w +3.7 1  
3 Muhima, Muhindo   Woodroffe 11.48w +3.7 1  
4 Mufuta, Jonathan   ESP Louis Riel 11.66w +2.1 2  
5 Phillips, Alexander   Nicholson 11.71w +3.7 1  
6 Simpson, Sean   Cobourg West 11.81w +2.1 2  
7 Sigouin, Yannik   St John's - Pert 11.81w +3.7 1  
8 Pearson, Patrick   Fenelon Falls 11.85w +2.1 2  
9 Hlapcic, Noah   Cobourg West 11.93w +2.1 2  
10 Thomas, Greg   Cobourg West 11.97w +3.7 1  
11 Renaud, Nicholas   ESP Louis Riel 11.99w +3.7 1  
12 Leblanc, Devin   Holy Cross Cath 12.03w +2.1 2  
13 Downer, Tyrrell   Regiopolis-Notre 12.08w +3.7 1  
14 Brett, Ben   East Northumberl 12.11w +3.7 1  
15 Massey, Dawson   Thousand Islands 12.34w +2.1 2  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 10.78w +3.2 1  
2 Fallaise, Lucas   Centennial Secon 10.84w +3.2 1  
3 Halog, Jonelle   Bell 10.91w +3.2 1  
4 Leblanc, Darien   Holy Cross Cath 11.26w +3.2 1  
5 Huggins, Bryden   St Peter's - Pet 11.29w +3.2 1  
6 Worlor, Emmanuel   Rideau - Ottawa 11.33w +3.2 1  
7 Felix, Gio   Nicholson 11.38w +3.2 1  
8 O'Keeffe, Nate   St Peter's - Pet 11.78w +3.2 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 10.90w +2.6 2  
3 Fallaise, Lucas   Centennial Secon 10.95w +2.6 2  
2 Halog, Jonelle   Bell 11.13w +4.4 1  
5 Leblanc, Darien   Holy Cross Cath 11.39w +2.6 2  
4 Worlor, Emmanuel   Rideau - Ottawa 11.41w +4.4 1  
6 Huggins, Bryden   St Peter's - Pet 11.46w +4.4 1  
7 O'Keeffe, Nate   St Peter's - Pet 11.51w +2.6 2  
8 Felix, Gio   Nicholson 11.57w +4.4 1  
9 Gauthier, Nicholas   Hawkesbury 11.60w +4.4 1  
10 McDougall, Matt   Moira 11.63w +2.6 2  
11 Croxall, Jackson   Thousand Islands 11.64w +4.4 1  
12 Graham, Jeff   Colonel By 11.66w +4.4 1  
13 Brown, Dalton   Bayside 11.67w +2.6 2  
14 Baylis, Steve   Carleton Place 11.85w +2.6 2  
15 Edirisinghe, Akhil   Longfields 11.99w +2.6 2  
 
Womens 100m Intellectual Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tustin, Alicia   Fellowes 14.36w +4.6 2  
2 Davies, Chloe   Woodroffe 14.43w +4.6 2  
3 Hughes, Shirley   Sydenham 16.06w +4.6 2  
4 Colpittis, Emma   Fellowes 16.75w +4.6 2  
5 Cottee, Brittany   Woodroffe 17.12w +4.6 2  
6 Smith, Stephanie   Almonte 18.03w +4.6 2  
7 Cardiff, Lacie   Fellowes 18.55w +4.6 2  
8 Leduc, Holli   Woodroffe 21.82w +4.1 1  
9 McDonald, Nadine   Fenelon Falls 22.30w +4.1 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Remadji, Regina   ESP Louis Riel 12.43w +4.6 1  
2 Armstrong, Morgan   Crestwood 12.79w +4.6 1  
3 Andrews, Kasey   Thousand Islands 12.82w +4.6 1  
4 Harvie, Melissa   Carleton Place 12.89w +4.6 1  
5 Skorenky, Sophia   Marie-Rivier 12.95w +4.6 1  
6 Tashlin, Emma   Brookfield 12.96w +4.6 1  
7 Simons, Caroline   Centennial Secon 12.98w +4.6 1  
8 Struthers, Leigha   St Theresa - Bel 13.00w +4.6 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Remadji, Regina   ESP Louis Riel 12.49w +2.9 1  
2 Andrews, Kasey   Thousand Islands 12.78w +4.6 2  
3 Armstrong, Morgan   Crestwood 12.82w +4.6 2  
4 Harvie, Melissa   Carleton Place 12.87w +2.9 1  
5 Tashlin, Emma   Brookfield 12.89w +4.6 2  
6 Simons, Caroline   Centennial Secon 12.97w +2.9 1  
7 Skorenky, Sophia   Marie-Rivier 12.98w +4.6 2  
8 Struthers, Leigha   St Theresa - Bel 13.03w +2.9 1  
9 Sebben, Cassandra   St Mary's - Cobo 13.05w +2.9 1  
10 Munro, Anna   Lisgar 13.10w +4.6 2  
11 Maxwell, Nyoka   John McCrae 13.15w +4.6 2  
12 Fraser, Kye   Brookfield 13.29w +2.9 1  
13 Schmidt, Riley Ann   Opeongo 13.33w +2.9 1  
14 Northey, Krista   Lakefield Dist - 13.42w +4.6 2  
15 Patterson, Brittney   Sydenham 13.51w +4.6 2  
16 Myles, Kianna   St Theresa - Bel 13.77w +2.9 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wade, Remy   Glebe CI 12.53w +3.0 1  
2 Kamah, Maya   Glebe CI 12.59w +3.0 1  
3 Scatliffe, Jade   Holy Trinity - K 12.97w +3.0 1  
4 Distefano, Emilie   Char-Lan Dhs 13.04w +3.0 1  
5 Thomas, Shanica   Franco-Ouest - N 13.05w +3.0 1  
6 Jianopoulos, Emma   Moira 13.18w +3.0 1  
7 Zohorsky, Nicole   Bayridge 13.28w +3.0 1  
8 Romain, Hayley   Carleton Place 13.39w +3.0 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Wade, Remy   Glebe CI 12.52w +4.3 2  
2 Kamah, Maya   Glebe CI 12.67w +3.3 1  
3 Thomas, Shanica   Franco-Ouest - N 12.96w +4.3 2  
4 Zohorsky, Nicole   Bayridge 13.12w +3.3 1  
5 Scatliffe, Jade   Holy Trinity - K 13.17w +3.3 1  
6 Distefano, Emilie   Char-Lan Dhs 13.18w +4.3 2  
7 Jianopoulos, Emma   Moira 13.18w +4.3 2  
8 Romain, Hayley   Carleton Place 13.27w +4.3 2  
10 Libby, Teri-Anna   Thousand Islands 13.42w +3.3 1  
9 Chaouni, Anissa   Gisele Lalonde 13.42w +4.0 2  
11 Nadeau, Sammy   Cobourg West 13.43w +3.3 1  
12 Chalmers-Wiens, Jeris   General Panet 13.62w +3.3 1  
13 Hoover, Samantha   St Theresa - Bel 13.80w +3.3 1  
14 McLachlin, Taryn   Trenton 14.06w +4.3 2  
15 Chapman, Tawny   Crestwood 14.11w +4.3 2  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Labarang, Charifa   ESP Deslauriers 11.91w +2.6 1  
2 McIntyre, Victoria   Ashbury College 12.17w +2.6 1  
3 Telford, Alex   Brookfield 12.46w +2.6 1  
4 Helm, Skylar   St Theresa - Bel 12.50w +2.6 1  
5 Froom, Isabelle   Loyalist 12.51w +2.6 1  
6 Finnan, Abbi   Regiopolis-Notre 12.60w +2.6 1  
7 Gray, Vanessa   Perth 12.65w +2.6 1  
8 Hall, Rebekkah   East Northumberl 12.75w +2.6 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Labarang, Charifa   ESP Deslauriers 11.96w +3.1 1  
2 McIntyre, Victoria   Ashbury College 12.25w +4.1 2  
3 Telford, Alex   Brookfield 12.51w +3.1 1  
4 Helm, Skylar   St Theresa - Bel 12.52w +4.1 2  
5 Finnan, Abbi   Regiopolis-Notre 12.58w +4.1 2  
7 Froom, Isabelle   Loyalist 12.72w +4.1 2  
8 Gray, Vanessa   Perth 12.72w +4.1 2  
6 Hall, Rebekkah   East Northumberl 12.81w +3.1 1  
9 Dwyer, Courtney   Glebe CI 12.84w +3.1 1  
10 Brandys, Lindsay   Ashbury College 12.89w +3.1 1  
11 Meth, Nikole   Thousand Islands 13.00w +3.1 1  
12 Ferguson, Rebecca   Bayside 13.06w +3.1 1  
13 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 13.07w +4.1 2  
14 Darling, Hannah   Lakefield Dist - 13.07w +4.1 2  
15 Austin, Anna   General Panet 13.28w +3.1 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 50 1    
2012 1 110 6    
2011 1 28 2    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
Hashtags: #ofsaa