Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 May 30th to May 31st

YearResultsVideoNews 
*2013150 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
20041 1 
20031 1 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (50)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2013

OFSAA East Regional Track Championships

 

2013 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships

Published by
Trainer Dave   on Jun 1 2013, 04:32 PM
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
May 30, 2013 to May 31, 2013
ool, Belleville, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Workman, Ben   Kingston 9:08.44 1  
2 Paquette, Adam   General Panet 9:16.07 1  
3 Kirby, Mitch   Frontenac 9:19.05 1  
4 Pettigrew, John   Renfrew 9:24.75 1  
5 Davis, Brad   Bayside 9:28.63 1  
6 Favero, Jonathan   L’Escale 9:38.05 1  
7 Adeya, Luckenson   ESP Louis Riel 9:42.57 1  
8 Walia, Arjun   Sir Robert Borde 9:47.49 1  
9 Caulfield, Aidan   Immaculata 9:47.51 1  
10 Morel-Banville, Yannic   ES Garneau - Orl 9:56.48 1  
11 Lavery, Dakota   St Thomas Aquina 9:57.09 1  
12 Jamnicky, Jacob   Cobourg West 9:57.45 1  
13 King, Tayler   Lindsay 10:02.88 1  
14 Bruce, Liam   Cobourg East 10:30.83 1  
-- Kinahan, Sam   Lisgar DNF 1  
 
Mens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Linscott, Cameron   Kingston 9:26.31 1  
2 Motuma, Olyad   Woodroffe 9:38.93 1  
3 Enns, Nicolas Abanto   Lisgar 9:46.34 1  
4 Roach, Mackenzie   St Theresa - Bel 9:49.75 1  
5 Sagriff, Paul   Regiopolis-Notre 9:55.60 1  
6 Robillard, Felix   ESP Louis Riel 9:57.56 1  
7 Baird, Everett   Arnprior 10:09.38 1  
8 Scattolon, Anthony   St John's - Pert 10:13.76 1  
9 Hardwick, Jacob   Fellowes 10:16.84 1  
10 Kirkham, Aidan   Earl of March 10:37.32 1  
11 Hynes, Garret   East Northumberl 10:56.25 1  
12 Ackerman, Jake   Nicholson 11:02.60 1  
13 Bond, Cole   East Northumberl 11:17.15 1  
14 Harrison, William   Prince Edward Co 11:17.19 1  
-- Ross, Alex   St Thomas Aquina DNF 1  
 
Mens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coughler, Jeremy   Port Hope 8:43.71 1  
2 Richardson, Adam   Colonel By 8:55.62 1  
3 Wilkie, Alex   Notre Dame Cath 8:59.16 1  
4 Lebannister, Ty   General Panet 9:02.48 1  
5 Abdulkarim, Farah   Gloucester 9:14.04 1  
6 Serviss, Sam   General Panet 9:15.47 1  
7 Daley, Patrick   St Peter's - Pet 9:15.56 1  
8 Howard, Brendon   AY Jackson - Kan 9:29.30 1  
9 O'Neill, Nicolas   St Thomas Aquina 9:33.59 1  
10 Bates, Kevin   Regiopolis-Notre 9:37.71 1  
11 Favero, Nicholas   L’Escale 9:39.79 1  
12 Dobsi, landon   Fenelon Falls 9:50.16 1  
13 Horvath, Aiden   Sacred Heart - S 10:05.25 1  
14 Doxtator, Adam   Bayside 10:06.27 1  
15 Harrison, Nick   Glebe CI 10:29.82 1  
16 Hallsworth, Ian   Bayside 10:32.23 1  
 
Womens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Claire   Glebe CI 10:29.12 1  
2 Adams, Meagan   St Joseph's - Ne 10:51.45 1  
3 Livingstone, Alexa   Glebe CI 10:51.55 1  
4 Jossinet, Danielle   St Mary's - Cobo 11:05.49 1  
5 Codrington, Lia   Canterbury 11:40.89 1  
6 Brown, Braeden   St Michael - Kem 11:46.32 1  
7 McDonald, Abby   Fellowes 12:01.11 1  
8 Corkery, Melissa   Holy Cross - Pet 12:10.41 1  
9 Morin, Paige   Thousand Islands 12:32.08 1  
10 Straznicky, Lydia   Notre Dame Cath 12:46.07 1  
11 Hathaway, Madison   Cobourg East 12:59.13 1  
12 Wiltse, Joah   Thousand Islands 13:25.71 1  
-- Beale, Brianna   Glebe CI DNF 1  
 
Womens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marshall, Katherine   Glebe CI 10:44.08 1  
2 Bolton, Jenna   St Thomas Aquina 10:49.41 1  
3 Rodenburg, Sophie   Earl of March 10:57.09 1  
4 Bolton, Bethany   St Thomas Aquina 11:04.01 1  
5 Adam, Erin   ES Jeanne-Lajoie 11:17.99 1  
6 Hickson, Sadie-Jane   Lindsay 11:22.96 1  
7 Brennan, Talia   Franco-Ouest - N 11:41.37 1  
8 Scott, Heidi   Kingston 11:47.23 1  
9 Ogilvie, Autumn   Bishop Smith 12:05.10 1  
10 Brett, Alex   Thousand Islands 12:09.14 1  
11 Pouw, Alison   Glebe CI 12:10.28 1  
12 MacAskill, Katie   Earl of March 12:11.45 1  
13 Taggett, Ainsley   Cobourg East 12:30.42 1  
14 Moffatt, Erin   St Thomas Aquina 12:33.39 1  
15 Darien, Wrona   North Grenville 13:00.31 1  
16 Tees, Julia   St Paul's - Tren 13:02.29 1  
 
Womens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Faulds, Rachel   Trenton 10:14.32 1  
2 Robertson, Olivia   Brookfield 10:27.51 1  
3 Cassidy, Carlee   St Thomas Aquina 10:30.87 1  
4 Morgan, Adrienne   Ernestown 10:31.19 1  
5 Kary, Lindsay   St Matthew 10:42.90 1  
6 Rhead, Charlene   Glebe CI 11:15.29 1  
7 MacLean, Mila   Glengarry 11:34.09 1  
8 Steer, Molly   Mackenzie 11:39.12 1  
9 Lawrence, Kelsey   Bayside 11:43.95 1  
10 Amson, Noa   Kingston 11:56.39 1  
11 Rainville-Barz, Alexan   East Northumberl 12:03.79 1  
12 Grimes, Kelsey   Hillcrest - Otta 12:11.16 1  
13 Ascough, Hannah   Loyalist 12:13.56 1  
14 Lech, Courtney   Crestwood 12:44.76 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 50 1    
2012 1 110 6    
2011 1 28 2    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
Hashtags: #ofsaa