Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 May 26th to May 27th

YearResultsVideoNews 
2011128 2 
20101 1 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
20041 1 
20031 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (28)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

OFSAA East Regional Track Championships

 

2011 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 28 2011, 12:21 AM
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
May 26, 2011 to May 27, 2011
Belleville, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Terrell, Brandon   Arnprior 13.47 -2.0 1  
2 Fenton, Josh   Centre Hastings 13.73 -2.0 1  
3 Winter, Donald   Moira 14.04 -2.0 1  
4 Fraser-Morris, Garrett   Sydenham 15.00 -2.0 1  
5 Marvin, Cory   Quinte 15.81 -2.0 1  
6 McKinnon, Michael   Centre Hastings 16.70 -2.0 1  
7 Deery, Liam   Thousand Islands 17.63 -2.0 1  
8 Neff, Michael   Sydenham 18.89 -2.0 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 11.62 -0.8 1  
2 Halog, Jonelle   Bell 11.80 -0.8 1  
3 Gunawardena, Sandeep   South Carleton 12.03 -0.8 1  
4 Boucher, Trevor   Brookfield 12.04 -0.8 1  
5 Ashton, Jaime   Thousand Islands 12.07 -0.8 1  
6 Vos, Tyler   Quinte 12.07 -0.8 1  
7 Victor, Oliver Saint   Woodroffe 12.16 -0.8 1  
8 Rothwell, Graydon   Carleton Place 12.18 -0.8 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Halog, Jonelle   Bell 11.74 -1.0 1  
2 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 11.77 -1.8 2  
3 Boucher, Trevor   Brookfield 11.93 -1.0 1  
5 Gunawardena, Sandeep   South Carleton 11.98 -1.0 1  
7 Victor, Oliver Saint   Woodroffe 12.01 -1.0 1  
8 Rothwell, Graydon   Carleton Place 12.02 -1.0 1  
9 Demell, Steven   Holy Cross - Pet 12.08 -1.0 1  
4 Vos, Tyler   Quinte 12.09 -1.8 2  
6 Ashton, Jaime   Thousand Islands 12.12 -1.8 2  
10 Gwalchmai, Braeden   Arnprior 12.20 -1.0 1  
11 Lodge, Stanely   St Mary's - Broc 12.27 -1.8 2  
12 Worlor, Emmanuel   Woodroffe 12.27 -1.8 2  
13 Edirisinghe, Akhil   Longfields 12.31 -1.8 2  
14 Mayer, Derry   Nicholson 12.44 -1.8 2  
15 Adebayo, Martin   Cobourg West 12.58 -1.0 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cavé, Daryl   ES Franco Cite - 11.91 +0.0 1  
2 Dagg, Morgan   St Michael - Kem 12.06 -0.8 1  
3 McLuckie, Bailey   Longfields 12.15 -0.8 1  
4 Moore, Liam   Colonel By 12.22 -0.8 1  
5 Meades, Liam   Sacred Heart - S 12.36 -0.8 1  
6 Mellor, Liam   Notre Dame Cath 12.40 -0.8 1  
7 MacDonald, Austin   Bayside 12.50 -0.8 1  
8 Huggins, Bryden   St Peter's - Pet 12.71 -0.8 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 McLuckie, Bailey   Longfields 12.08 -1.3 2  
3 Dagg, Morgan   St Michael - Kem 12.14 -1.3 2  
2 Cavé, Daryl   ES Franco Cite - 12.33 nwi 4  
5 MacDonald, Austin   Bayside 12.39 -1.3 2  
7 Meades, Liam   Sacred Heart - S 12.43 -1.3 2  
8 Huggins, Bryden   St Peter's - Pet 12.50 -1.3 2  
4 Moore, Liam   Colonel By 12.51 -1.4 1  
6 Mellor, Liam   Notre Dame Cath 12.57 -1.4 1  
9 Thompson, Nathaniel   Longfields 12.58 -1.4 1  
10 Down, Allan   Kingston 12.61 -1.3 2  
11 McGrath, Michael   Arnprior 12.64 -1.3 2  
12 Thiessen, Miles   Bayside 12.91 -1.4 1  
13 McGrath, Patrick   Arnprior 12.95 -1.4 1  
14 Levesque, Marc-Andre   ES Marc Garneau 13.11 -1.4 1  
15 Lauricella, Mathew   Haliburton Highl 13.32 -1.4 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Makinde, Tolu   Colonel By 11.31 -0.7 1  
2 Bobak, David   ES Franco Cite - 11.52 +0.0 1  
3 Mills, Shawn   Almonte 11.57 -0.7 1  
4 Bahm, Alex   Thousand Islands 11.61 -0.7 1  
5 Cotton, David   Sacred Heart - S 11.63 -0.7 1  
6 Coy, Braeden   Fenelon Falls 11.68 -0.7 1  
7 Jean-Jacques, Denray   Immaculata 11.69 -0.7 1  
8 Aribido, Tim   Colonel By 11.70 -0.7 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Makinde, Tolu   Colonel By 11.39 -1.2 1  
3 Bahm, Alex   Thousand Islands 11.52 -1.2 1  
5 Mills, Shawn   Almonte 11.58 -1.2 1  
2 Bobak, David   ES Franco Cite - 11.61 -1.0 1  
4 Coy, Braeden   Fenelon Falls 11.62 -1.5 2  
7 Cotton, David   Sacred Heart - S 11.71 -1.2 1  
6 Aribido, Tim   Colonel By 11.78 -1.5 2  
8 Jean-Jacques, Denray   Immaculata 11.79 -1.2 1  
9 Baylis, Steve   Carleton Place 11.82 -1.2 1  
10 Nault, Kevin   Cairine Wilson 11.86 -1.5 2  
11 Goltz, Haiden   Perth 11.86 -1.2 1  
12 Burtt, Brad   Norwood 11.90 -1.5 2  
13 McGrath, Cullen   Moira 12.09 -1.5 2  
14 Starr, Brandon   Lindsay 12.20 -1.2 1  
15 Gladu, Ricky   Prince Edward Co 12.33 -1.5 2  
 
Womens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Woods, Kate   Quinte Christian 23.81 -1.6 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fernando, Shelani   John McCrae 12.64 -2.7 1  
2 McIntyre, Victoria   Ashbury College 12.80 -2.7 1  
3 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 13.17 -2.7 1  
4 Adams, Toluwa   Mother Teresa - 13.23 -2.7 1  
5 Fauvel, Emelyn   Sydenham 13.33 -2.7 1  
6 Labarang, Charifa   ESP Deslauriers 13.39 -2.7 1  
7 Morrison, Kathryn   Brockville Colle 13.49 -2.7 1  
8 Finnan, Abbi   Regiopolis-Notre 13.56 -2.7 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Fernando, Shelani   John McCrae 12.64 -0.7 1  
2 McIntyre, Victoria   Ashbury College 12.74 -1.5 2  
3 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 13.00 -1.5 2  
5 Fauvel, Emelyn   Sydenham 13.07 -1.5 2  
7 Adams, Toluwa   Mother Teresa - 13.17 -1.5 2  
8 Labarang, Charifa   ESP Deslauriers 13.43 -1.5 2  
4 Finnan, Abbi   Regiopolis-Notre 13.47 -0.7 1  
6 Morrison, Kathryn   Brockville Colle 13.48 -0.7 1  
9 Helm, Skylar   St Theresa - Bel 13.50 -0.7 1  
10 Ingram, Paige   Regiopolis-Notre 13.79 -1.5 2  
11 Ferguson, Rebecca   Bayside 13.81 -0.7 1  
12 Prescod, Kimberley   Holy Trinity - K 13.92 -1.5 2  
13 McConnell, Amber   Holy Cross - Pet 13.95 -0.7 1  
14 Robinson, Danielle   North Hastings 14.50 -0.7 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Spoerri, Lindsay   Merivale 13.16 -1.1 1  
2 Dwyer, Courtney   Glebe CI 13.25 -1.1 1  
3 Froom, Isabelle   Loyalist 13.52 -1.1 1  
4 Robinson, Julie   Ashbury College 13.73 -1.1 1  
5 Gauthier, Anne   Lisgar 13.76 -1.1 1  
6 Besnard, Nicole   ES Marc Garneau 13.80 -1.1 1  
7 Senn, Natalie   Hawkesbury 13.96 -1.1 1  
8 Charelli, Ali   Mother Teresa - 14.05 -1.1 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Spoerri, Lindsay   Merivale 12.88 +0.7 1  
2 Dwyer, Courtney   Glebe CI 13.31 -1.1 2  
3 Froom, Isabelle   Loyalist 13.34 +0.7 1  
5 Robinson, Julie   Ashbury College 13.50 +0.7 1  
7 Charelli, Ali   Mother Teresa - 13.51 +0.7 1  
4 Besnard, Nicole   ES Marc Garneau 13.66 -1.1 2  
8 Gauthier, Anne   Lisgar 13.69 +0.7 1  
6 Senn, Natalie   Hawkesbury 13.82 -1.1 2  
9 Martin, Melanie   Sydenham 13.84 -1.1 2  
10 Hall, Rebekkah   East Northumberl 13.93 +0.7 1  
11 Darling, Hannah   Lakefield Dist - 14.01 -1.1 2  
12 Lowry, Lindsey   Almonte 14.01 +0.7 1  
13 James, Terron   Notre Dame Cath 14.21 -1.1 2  
14 Bowles, Diana   St Joseph's - Ne 14.26 -1.1 2  
15 Ostrander, Amanda   Prince Edward Co 14.27 -1.1 2  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brohman, Amelia   Hillcrest - Otta 12.60 -1.0 1  
2 Warren, Madeline   Ashbury College 12.99 -1.0 1  
3 Swallow, Jennylee   Bayside 13.02 -1.0 1  
4 Bambi, Tania   Franco-Ouest - N 13.19 -1.0 1  
5 MacMillan, Vanessa   St Joseph's - Ne 13.25 -1.0 1  
6 Foley, Gabby   Nicholson 13.60 -1.0 1  
7 Stille, Julia   Lisgar 13.62 -1.0 1  
8 Gorrell, Dani   North Grenville 13.63 -1.0 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Warren, Madeline   Ashbury College 12.88 -0.8 1  
2 Brohman, Amelia   Hillcrest - Otta 12.92 -1.6 2  
3 Swallow, Jennylee   Bayside 13.05 -0.8 1  
5 MacMillan, Vanessa   St Joseph's - Ne 13.13 -0.8 1  
7 Gorrell, Dani   North Grenville 13.19 -0.8 1  
8 Bambi, Tania   Franco-Ouest - N 13.23 -0.8 1  
4 Stille, Julia   Lisgar 13.31 -1.6 2  
9 Gourdier, Hayley   Holy Cross Cath 13.34 -0.8 1  
10 Vissers, Emily   St Peter's - Pet 13.45 -0.8 1  
6 Foley, Gabby   Nicholson 13.53 -1.6 2  
11 Hurtubise, Morgan   Casselman 13.59 -0.8 1  
12 Davis-Burns, Keagan   Kingston 13.62 -1.6 2  
13 Yee, Samantha   North Grenville 13.84 -1.6 2  
14 Douglas, Rachel   St Mary's - Cobo 13.87 -1.6 2  
-- Huggins, Mikenna   St Peter's - Pet DQ -1.6 2  
-- Lindo, Kerry-Ann   St Patrick - Ott DQ -1.6 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 94 2    
2013 1 49 1    
2012 1 110 6    
2011 1 28 2    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1