Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 May 26th to May 27th

YearResultsVideoNews 
2011128 2 
20101 1 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
20041 1 
20031 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (28)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

OFSAA East Regional Track Championships

 

2011 Results - OFSAA East Regional Track Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 28th 2011, 12:21am
OFSAA East Regional Track Championships
May 26, 2011 to May 27, 2011
Belleville, ON, CA
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 2k Steeple | 100h | 110h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | 1500m Wheelchair

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 80h | 100h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Terrell, Brandon   Arnprior 13.47 -2.0 1  
2 Fenton, Josh   Centre Hastings 13.73 -2.0 1  
3 Winter, Donald   Moira 14.04 -2.0 1  
4 Fraser-Morris, Garrett   Sydenham 15.00 -2.0 1  
5 Marvin, Cory   Quinte 15.81 -2.0 1  
6 McKinnon, Michael   Centre Hastings 16.70 -2.0 1  
7 Deery, Liam   Thousand Islands 17.63 -2.0 1  
8 Neff, Michael   Sydenham 18.89 -2.0 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 11.62 -0.8 1  
2 Halog, Jonelle   Bell 11.80 -0.8 1  
3 Gunawardena, Sandeep   South Carleton 12.03 -0.8 1  
4 Boucher, Trevor   Brookfield 12.04 -0.8 1  
5 Ashton, Jaime   Thousand Islands 12.07 -0.8 1  
6 Vos, Tyler   Quinte 12.07 -0.8 1  
7 Victor, Oliver Saint   Woodroffe 12.16 -0.8 1  
8 Rothwell, Graydon   Carleton Place 12.18 -0.8 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Halog, Jonelle   Bell 11.74 -1.0 1  
2 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 11.77 -1.8 2  
3 Boucher, Trevor   Brookfield 11.93 -1.0 1  
5 Gunawardena, Sandeep   South Carleton 11.98 -1.0 1  
7 Victor, Oliver Saint   Woodroffe 12.01 -1.0 1  
8 Rothwell, Graydon   Carleton Place 12.02 -1.0 1  
9 Demell, Steven   Holy Cross - Pet 12.08 -1.0 1  
4 Vos, Tyler   Quinte 12.09 -1.8 2  
6 Ashton, Jaime   Thousand Islands 12.12 -1.8 2  
10 Gwalchmai, Braeden   Arnprior 12.20 -1.0 1  
11 Lodge, Stanely   St Mary's - Broc 12.27 -1.8 2  
12 Worlor, Emmanuel   Woodroffe 12.27 -1.8 2  
13 Edirisinghe, Akhil   Longfields 12.31 -1.8 2  
14 Mayer, Derry   Nicholson 12.44 -1.8 2  
15 Adebayo, Martin   Cobourg West 12.58 -1.0 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cavé, Daryl   ES Franco Cite - 11.91 +0.0 1  
2 Dagg, Morgan   St Michael - Kem 12.06 -0.8 1  
3 McLuckie, Bailey   Longfields 12.15 -0.8 1  
4 Moore, Liam   Colonel By 12.22 -0.8 1  
5 Meades, Liam   Sacred Heart - S 12.36 -0.8 1  
6 Mellor, Liam   Notre Dame Cath 12.40 -0.8 1  
7 MacDonald, Austin   Bayside 12.50 -0.8 1  
8 Huggins, Bryden   St Peter's - Pet 12.71 -0.8 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 McLuckie, Bailey   Longfields 12.08 -1.3 2  
3 Dagg, Morgan   St Michael - Kem 12.14 -1.3 2  
2 Cavé, Daryl   ES Franco Cite - 12.33 nwi 4  
5 MacDonald, Austin   Bayside 12.39 -1.3 2  
7 Meades, Liam   Sacred Heart - S 12.43 -1.3 2  
8 Huggins, Bryden   St Peter's - Pet 12.50 -1.3 2  
4 Moore, Liam   Colonel By 12.51 -1.4 1  
6 Mellor, Liam   Notre Dame Cath 12.57 -1.4 1  
9 Thompson, Nathaniel   Longfields 12.58 -1.4 1  
10 Down, Allan   Kingston 12.61 -1.3 2  
11 McGrath, Michael   Arnprior 12.64 -1.3 2  
12 Thiessen, Miles   Bayside 12.91 -1.4 1  
13 McGrath, Patrick   Arnprior 12.95 -1.4 1  
14 Levesque, Marc-Andre   ES Marc Garneau 13.11 -1.4 1  
15 Lauricella, Mathew   Haliburton Highl 13.32 -1.4 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Makinde, Tolu   Colonel By 11.31 -0.7 1  
2 Bobak, David   ES Franco Cite - 11.52 +0.0 1  
3 Mills, Shawn   Almonte 11.57 -0.7 1  
4 Bahm, Alex   Thousand Islands 11.61 -0.7 1  
5 Cotton, David   Sacred Heart - S 11.63 -0.7 1  
6 Coy, Braeden   Fenelon Falls 11.68 -0.7 1  
7 Jean-Jacques, Denray   Immaculata 11.69 -0.7 1  
8 Aribido, Tim   Colonel By 11.70 -0.7 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Makinde, Tolu   Colonel By 11.39 -1.2 1  
3 Bahm, Alex   Thousand Islands 11.52 -1.2 1  
5 Mills, Shawn   Almonte 11.58 -1.2 1  
2 Bobak, David   ES Franco Cite - 11.61 -1.0 1  
4 Coy, Braeden   Fenelon Falls 11.62 -1.5 2  
7 Cotton, David   Sacred Heart - S 11.71 -1.2 1  
6 Aribido, Tim   Colonel By 11.78 -1.5 2  
8 Jean-Jacques, Denray   Immaculata 11.79 -1.2 1  
9 Baylis, Steve   Carleton Place 11.82 -1.2 1  
10 Nault, Kevin   Cairine Wilson 11.86 -1.5 2  
11 Goltz, Haiden   Perth 11.86 -1.2 1  
12 Burtt, Brad   Norwood 11.90 -1.5 2  
13 McGrath, Cullen   Moira 12.09 -1.5 2  
14 Starr, Brandon   Lindsay 12.20 -1.2 1  
15 Gladu, Ricky   Prince Edward Co 12.33 -1.5 2  
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 22.83 +0.0 1  
2 Boucher, Trevor   Brookfield 23.13 +0.0 1  
3 Edirisinghe, Akhil   Longfields 23.39 +0.0 1  
4 Rothwell, Graydon   Carleton Place 23.49 +0.0 1  
5 Halog, Jonelle   Bell 23.58 +0.0 1  
6 O'Hara, Kyle   Ashbury College 23.70 +0.0 1  
7 Dumont, Teddy   ES Beatrice Desl 23.86 +0.0 1  
8 Burchill, Corey   Bell 24.01 +0.0 1  
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 23.34 -0.2 2  
2 Boucher, Trevor   Brookfield 23.40 -0.8 1  
3 Rothwell, Graydon   Carleton Place 23.68 -0.8 1  
4 Edirisinghe, Akhil   Longfields 23.75 -0.2 2  
5 O'Hara, Kyle   Ashbury College 23.79 -0.2 2  
7 Burchill, Corey   Bell 23.86 -0.2 2  
6 Dumont, Teddy   ES Beatrice Desl 24.02 -0.8 1  
8 Halog, Jonelle   Bell 24.19 -0.8 1  
9 Main, Riley   Bayside 24.49 -0.2 2  
10 McCurdy, Alex   Perth 24.77 -0.8 1  
10 Patrick, Justin   St Theresa - Bel 24.77 -0.8 1  
12 Lodge, Stanely   St Mary's - Broc 24.83 -0.2 2  
13 Bruce, James   Cobourg East 24.91 -0.2 2  
14 Adebayo, Martin   Cobourg West 25.65 -0.8 1  
15 Vos, Tyler   Quinte 28.65 -0.8 1  
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cavé, Daryl   ES Franco Cite - 23.71 +0.0 1  
2 Dagg, Morgan   St Michael - Kem 23.98 -0.3 1  
3 Moore, Liam   Colonel By 24.08 -0.3 1  
4 Bedard, Matt   St Michael - Kem 24.10 -0.3 1  
5 McLuckie, Bailey   Longfields 24.37 -0.3 1  
6 MacDonald, Austin   Bayside 24.75 -0.3 1  
7 Thompson, Nathaniel   Longfields 24.78 -0.3 1  
8 Reid, Mitchell   Prince Edward Co 24.80 -0.3 1  
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dagg, Morgan   St Michael - Kem 23.95 -0.8 1  
3 Cavé, Daryl   ES Franco Cite - 24.11 nwi 8  
2 Bedard, Matt   St Michael - Kem 24.38 -0.2 2  
5 McLuckie, Bailey   Longfields 24.46 -0.8 1  
4 Moore, Liam   Colonel By 24.47 -0.2 2  
6 MacDonald, Austin   Bayside 24.60 -0.2 2  
7 Reid, Mitchell   Prince Edward Co 24.82 -0.2 2  
8 Thompson, Nathaniel   Longfields 25.01 -0.2 2  
9 Thiessen, Miles   Bayside 25.21 -0.2 2  
10 Dey, Liam   Arnprior 25.26 -0.8 1  
11 White, Jacob   Bishop Smith 25.28 -0.8 1  
12 Down, Allan   Kingston 25.33 -0.8 1  
13 Leno, Eze   Holy Trinity - K 25.64 -0.8 1  
14 Mattern, Logan   Fenelon Falls 25.72 -0.8 1  
15 Levesque, Marc-Andre   ES Marc Garneau 25.79 -0.2 2  
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Makinde, Tolu   Colonel By 22.24 -0.7 1  
2 Bobak, David   ES Franco Cite - 22.71 +0.0 1  
3 Cauley, Chris   Thousand Islands 22.95 -0.7 1  
4 Corney, Trent   Thousand Islands 22.96 -0.7 1  
5 Thomas, Damonick   Notre Dame Cath 23.03 -0.7 1  
6 Richards, Garrett   South Grenville 23.07 -0.7 1  
7 Burtt, Brad   Norwood 23.37 -0.7 1  
8 Goltz, Haiden   Perth 23.45 -0.7 1  
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Makinde, Tolu   Colonel By 22.26 +0.0 2  
3 Bobak, David   ES Franco Cite - 22.63 +0.0 1  
2 Corney, Trent   Thousand Islands 22.70 +0.4 1  
4 Cauley, Chris   Thousand Islands 22.74 +0.4 1  
5 Richards, Garrett   South Grenville 22.87 +0.0 2  
6 Thomas, Damonick   Notre Dame Cath 22.99 +0.4 1  
7 Burtt, Brad   Norwood 23.25 +0.4 1  
8 Goltz, Haiden   Perth 23.25 +0.0 2  
9 Aribido, Tim   Colonel By 23.29 +0.4 1  
10 Irwin, Akeem   Crestwood 23.55 +0.0 2  
11 Hiratsuka, Erik   Sacred Heart - S 23.62 +0.0 2  
12 Nang'Oma, Innocent   St Joseph's - Ne 23.81 +0.0 2  
13 Fallaise, Lucas   Centennial Secon 24.25 +0.4 1  
14 Edwards, Josh   Trenton 24.56 +0.4 1  
15 Nicholas, Jamie   Bayside 24.73 +0.0 2  
 
Mens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Patterson, Bryson   John McCrae 52.03 2  
2 McDonald, Joel   ESP Louis Riel 52.15 2  
3 O'Hara, Kyle   Ashbury College 53.23 2  
4 Trickey, Ben   Sydenham 53.33 2  
5 Weatherall, Evan   Quinte 53.58 2  
6 Burchill, Corey   Bell 53.96 2  
7 Main, Riley   Bayside 54.17 1  
8 Gill, Nick   Renfrew 55.29 1  
9 Bitar, Marc   Colonel By 55.57 2  
10 Marshall, Brett   St Thomas Aquina 55.69 1  
11 Hassan, Elyas   Peterborough 56.29 1  
12 Houle, James   Rockland 56.44 1  
13 Dickie, Sammy   Fenelon Falls 57.49 1  
-- Day, Mickey   Holy Trinity - K DNF 2  
 
Mens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Meades, Liam   Sacred Heart - S 53.73 2  
2 O'Connor, Michael   Ashbury College 54.42 2  
3 Bedard, Matt   St Michael - Kem 54.47 2  
4 Dey, Liam   Arnprior 54.73 2  
5 Gertler, Alec   Colonel By 55.05 2  
6 Abala, Ajeuro   Immaculata 56.49 1  
7 Redka, Noah   Centennial Secon 56.99 2  
8 Leblanc, Chris   Hillcrest - Otta 57.43 1  
9 Parker, Riley   Centennial Secon 57.56 1  
10 Larouque, Jesse   Notre Dame Cath 57.77 1  
11 Paul, Tom   Haliburton Highl 58.10 1  
12 Nolan, Sheldon   Thousand Islands 58.47 2  
13 Gossage, Ben   Sydenham 58.48 1  
14 Koetje, Nick   Cobourg East 59.61 1  
15 Bilker, Gerald   Quinte Christian 1:01.33 1  
 
Mens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moses, Isaiah   Gloucester 49.26 2  
2 Jean-Jacques, Denray   Immaculata 49.56 2  
3 Bobak, David   ES Franco Cite - 50.09 2  
4 Embury, Wade   Sydenham 50.84 2  
5 Denny, James   St Theresa - Bel 51.41 2  
6 Fouzie, Matt   Sydenham 52.01 1  
7 Mputu, David   Colonel By 52.04 1  
8 Nicholas, Jamie   Bayside 53.50 1  
9 Lebannister, Ty   General Panet 54.17 1  
10 Corbett, Evan   St Theresa - Bel 54.73 1  
11 Tilley, Kyle   East Northumberl 54.87 1  
12 Fraser, Matt   St Thomas Aquina 56.43 1  
-- Hutton, Alex   Merivale DNF 2  
-- Desgrosseilliers, Dani   Merivale DQ 2  
-- Peters, Hayden   Sydenham DQ 2  
 
Mens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Day, Mickey   Holy Trinity - K 1:58.88 2  
2 Mills, Scott   General Panet 2:01.68 2  
3 Weatherall, Evan   Quinte 2:03.35 2  
4 Trickey, Ben   Sydenham 2:03.37 2  
5 Lu, Simo   Earl of March 2:04.95 2  
6 Ouimette, Alphonse   St Michael - Kem 2:10.24 2  
7 Kataki, Rubin   Merivale 2:10.79 2  
8 Zhu, Felix   Colonel By 2:11.23 1  
9 Fournier, Thomas   ES Franco Cite - 2:11.97 1  
10 Richardson, Adam   Lester B Pearson 2:12.07 1  
11 Rhude, Jordan   Thousand Islands 2:13.11 1  
12 Hassan, Elyas   Peterborough 2:13.97 1  
13 Hawman, Eli   IE Weldon 2:14.01 1  
14 Dagenais, Yanick   L’Escale 2:14.17 2  
-- Duffy, Nathan   ES Marc Garneau DNF 1  
 
Mens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Trapeau, Lucas   Lycee Claudel - 2:06.63 1  
2 Royce, Brandon   General Panet 2:09.01 2  
3 Pammett, Austin   St Peter's - Pet 2:09.75 2  
4 Jane, Aaron   Bayside 2:10.10 2  
5 Uhthoff, Nicholas   Glebe CI 2:10.71 2  
6 Laurie, David   St Peter's - Pet 2:11.02 2  
7 McHugh, David   Hillcrest - Otta 2:13.25 2  
8 Nolan, Sheldon   Thousand Islands 2:14.08 2  
9 Dudman, Mark   Fenelon Falls 2:14.78 1  
10 Venne, Jérémie   ES Franco Cite - 2:15.94c 5  
11 Baer, Aidan Opazo   Immaculata 2:16.31 1  
12 Thompson, Philippe   Samuel Genest 2:16.36 1  
13 Schmidt, Jacob   East Northumberl 2:17.75 1  
14 Collett, Justin   St Mary's - Broc 2:18.18 1  
15 Burns, Cole   La Salle - Kings 2:19.15 1  
 
Mens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Saville, Sebastian   Colonel By 1:52.91 2  
2 Deeks, Robbie   Thousand Islands 1:54.51 2  
3 Souleiman, Mohamed   Gisele Lalonde 1:54.66 2  
4 Doyle, Kieran   Sydenham 1:55.55 2  
5 Hutton, Alex   Merivale 1:55.62 1  
6 Nolan, Tyler   Thousand Islands 1:55.76 2  
7 Megrath, Derek   General Panet 1:57.84 2  
8 Holstead, Ian   Colonel By 1:57.91 1  
9 Oman, Ben   Sir Robert Borde 1:59.75 1  
10 Lebannister, Ty   General Panet 1:59.94 2  
11 Miller, Jordan   Prince Edward Co 2:02.65 2  
12 O'Neill, Sebie   St Thomas Aquina 2:02.83 1  
13 McDonald, Rob   St Pius X 2:06.97 1  
14 Hein, Andy   IE Weldon 2:08.00 1  
15 Reid, Trevor   Nicholson 2:09.36 1  
 
Mens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coughler, Jeremy   Port Hope 4:06.32 1  
2 Day, Mickey   Holy Trinity - K 4:06.53 1  
3 Mills, Scott   General Panet 4:11.53 1  
4 McCleery, Kyle   South Carleton 4:13.06 1  
5 Doxtator, Adam   Bayside 4:15.60 1  
6 Favero, Nicolas   L’Escale 4:21.48 1  
7 Daley, Patrick   St Peter's - Pet 4:27.80 1  
8 Zhu, Felix   Colonel By 4:27.89 1  
9 Kataki, Rubin   Merivale 4:32.47 1  
10 Ouimette, Alphonse   St Michael - Kem 4:36.44 1  
11 Macrow, Eric   Holy Cross Cath 4:37.66 1  
12 Laite, Logan   Trenton 4:39.68 1  
13 Marshall, Brett   St Thomas Aquina 4:44.44 1  
14 Olsen, Erik   South Carleton 4:48.28 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howard, Brendon   AY Jackson - Kan 4:19.06 1  
2 Jarvis, Alec   AY Jackson - Kan 4:19.08 1  
3 Jenkins, Adam   Bayside 4:22.08 1  
4 Royce, Brandon   General Panet 4:23.92 1  
5 Gagnon, Nicolas   L’Escale 4:25.33 1  
6 Dobsi, Landen   Fenelon Falls 4:30.83 1  
7 Vachon, Nick   East Northumberl 4:31.69 1  
8 Serviss, Sam   General Panet 4:32.45 1  
9 Colwell, Declan   Thousand Islands 4:32.83 1  
10 Dysart, Robert   South Carleton 4:33.40 1  
11 Jane, Aaron   Bayside 4:33.97 1  
12 McHugh, David   Hillcrest - Otta 4:34.09 1  
13 Thompson, Philippe   Samuel Genest 4:37.22 1  
14 Laurie, David   St Peter's - Pet 4:40.58 1  
15 Gunn, Avery   Glengarry 4:44.19 1  
16 Vervloet, Carlos   St Joseph's - Ne 4:44.24 1  
 
Mens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sikubwabo, Yves   Glebe CI 3:50.38 1  
2 Johnston, Riley   Fellowes 4:00.60 1  
3 Cashin, David   Fellowes 4:00.71 1  
4 Donald, Scott   Nepean 4:01.14 1  
5 Berhe, Alex   Woodroffe 4:03.06 1  
6 Saville, Sebastian   Colonel By 4:04.28 1  
7 Miller, Jordan   Prince Edward Co 4:06.95 1  
8 O'Sullivan, Dylan   Sydenham 4:07.08 1  
9 Holden, Nick   Quinte 4:09.97 1  
10 Jakeman, Justin   St Thomas Aquina 4:11.09 1  
11 Morgan, Blair   Ernestown 4:11.25 1  
12 O'Neill, Sebie   St Thomas Aquina 4:14.99 1  
13 Holstead, Ian   Colonel By 4:19.20 1  
14 Oman, Ben   Sir Robert Borde 4:24.88 1  
15 Parker, Kaelan   Centennial Secon 4:32.98 1  
 
Mens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coughler, Jeremy   Port Hope 8:50.13 1  
2 Favero, Nicolas   L’Escale 9:10.63 1  
3 Doxtator, Adam   Bayside 9:11.19 1  
4 Wynands, Eric   Thousand Islands 9:12.79 1  
5 Maxwell, Alex   St Paul - Ottawa 9:15.89 1  
6 Daley, Patrick   St Peter's - Pet 9:44.27 1  
7 O'Neill-Dee, Connor   Brookfield 9:53.74 1  
8 Belore, Nick   Sydenham 9:55.18 1  
9 Banks, Jacob   North Grenville 9:55.72 1  
10 Richardson, Adam   Lester B Pearson 9:58.10 1  
11 Eliot, Matt   Frontenac 10:04.27 1  
12 Francki, Mike   Sir Wilfrid Laur 10:08.75 1  
13 Cerveny, Kaya   Lycee Claudel - 10:18.68 1  
14 Heney, Ryan   St Peter's - Pet 10:53.09 1  
15 Berry, Spencer   East Northumberl 11:19.62 1  
-- McCleery, Kyle   South Carleton DNF 1  
 
Mens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jarvis, Alec   AY Jackson - Kan 9:24.54 1  
2 Howard, Brendon   AY Jackson - Kan 9:29.29 1  
3 Gagnon, Nicolas   L’Escale 9:38.31 1  
4 Jenkins, Adam   Bayside 9:40.21 1  
5 Colwell, Declan   Thousand Islands 9:41.86 1  
6 Gunn, Avery   Glengarry 9:52.30 1  
7 Dysart, Robert   South Carleton 9:55.01 1  
8 Leboeuf, Scott   Sir Wilfrid Laur 9:56.34 1  
9 Dobsi, Landen   Fenelon Falls 9:58.18 1  
10 Serviss, Sam   General Panet 9:58.53 1  
11 Bates, Kevin   Regiopolis-Notre 9:58.95 1  
12 Dobie, Mike   St Mary's - Cobo 10:02.02 1  
13 Vachon, Nick   East Northumberl 10:07.01 1  
14 Taylor, Gavin   Fenelon Falls 10:12.29 1  
15 Horvath, Aidan   Sacred Heart - S 10:15.33 1  
 
Mens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sikubwabo, Yves   Glebe CI 8:18.76 1  
2 Woodfine, Tristan   Opeongo 8:32.22 1  
3 Cashin, David   Fellowes 8:40.75 1  
4 O'Sullivan, Dylan   Sydenham 8:44.31 1  
5 Johnston, Riley   Fellowes 8:52.02 1  
6 Donald, Scott   Nepean 8:52.26 1  
7 Morgan, Blair   Ernestown 8:59.11 1  
8 Berhe, Alex   Woodroffe 9:00.35 1  
9 Holden, Nick   Quinte 9:05.48 1  
10 Jakeman, Justin   St Thomas Aquina 9:09.06 1  
11 White, Andrew   St Peter's - Pet 9:19.31 1  
12 Laundry, Jack   Bayside 9:24.88 1  
13 Dysart, Michael   South Carleton 9:29.11 1  
14 Sneddon, Jay   Nepean 9:30.01 1  
15 Santos, Alex   Holy Trinity - K 9:41.29 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coughler, Jeremy   Port Hope 6:10.67 1  
2 Cameron, Jacob   Glengarry 6:12.64 1  
3 Delaney, Liam   Thousand Islands 6:13.16 1  
4 White, Andrew   St Peter's - Pet 6:14.65 1  
5 Rodley, Garrett   Thousand Islands 6:22.91 1  
6 MacPherson, Stuart   Fellowes 6:29.05 1  
7 Hein, Andy   IE Weldon 6:37.02 1  
8 Laundry, Jack   Bayside 6:38.09 1  
9 Smith, Patrick   Sir Robert Borde 6:40.71 1  
10 Parsons, Scott   Arnprior 6:44.01 1  
11 Santos, Alex   Holy Trinity - K 6:50.02 1  
12 Bolton, Connor   Lakefield Dist - 6:50.88 1  
13 Bursey, Drew   AY Jackson - Kan 6:57.67 1  
14 Marshall, Phil   Glebe CI 6:57.81 1  
15 Hardy-Kavanagh, Darcy   Merivale 7:14.19 1  
16 Glennon, Nicholas   Immaculata 7:33.59 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Guy, Eric   Hillcrest - Otta 14.21 1  
2 Widdowfield, Liam   North Grenville 15.19 1  
3 Cleave, Evan   Moira 15.30 1  
4 Piepers, Taha   Carleton Place 15.39 1  
5 Hook, Michael   Arnprior 15.45 1  
6 Harper, Ryan   Thousand Islands 15.70 1  
7 Hoyle, Taylor   East Northumberl 15.78 1  
8 Bruce, James   Cobourg East 16.00 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Guy, Eric   Hillcrest - Otta 14.23 2  
2 Widdowfield, Liam   North Grenville 15.03 1  
3 Piepers, Taha   Carleton Place 15.05 1  
5 Cleave, Evan   Moira 15.43 1  
4 Bruce, James   Cobourg East 15.74 2  
6 Hook, Michael   Arnprior 15.76 2  
7 Harper, Ryan   Thousand Islands 15.86 1  
8 Hoyle, Taylor   East Northumberl 16.08 2  
9 Hamlin, Nathaniel   St Francis Xavie 16.22 1  
10 Bruce-Fuoco, Jack   Osgoode 16.25 1  
11 McDonald, Seth   Crestwood 16.31 1  
12 Sauve, Dane   Rideau - Elgin 16.59 2  
13 Lu, Jeffrey   Glebe CI 16.65 1  
14 Hamilton, Mathew   Crestwood 16.80 2  
15 Reginald, Andrew   St Francis Xavie 17.93 2  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Toman, Nathan   Arnprior 15.32 1  
2 Peck, Chase   Centennial Secon 15.84 1  
3 Mellor, Liam   Notre Dame Cath 15.92 1  
4 Michaud, Trent   East Northumberl 16.02 1  
5 Donnelly-Fergus, Emmer   L’Escale 16.37 1  
6 Kaba, Ismael   Sir Robert Borde 16.64 1  
7 Dudman, Mark   Fenelon Falls 16.85 1  
8 Paul, Tom   Haliburton Highl 16.86 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Peck, Chase   Centennial Secon 15.00 1  
2 Toman, Nathan   Arnprior 15.43 2  
3 Michaud, Trent   East Northumberl 16.08 1  
5 Dudman, Mark   Fenelon Falls 16.13 1  
7 Mellor, Liam   Notre Dame Cath 16.43 1  
4 Kaba, Ismael   Sir Robert Borde 16.49 2  
8 Donnelly-Fergus, Emmer   L’Escale 16.57 1  
6 Paul, Tom   Haliburton Highl 16.68 2  
9 Murray, Micheal   St Mary's - Broc 17.03 2  
10 Srivastava, Abhinav   Hillcrest - Otta 17.97 2  
11 Morton, Adam   Carleton Place 18.16 1  
12 Korotki, Tyler   East Northumberl 18.42 2  
13 White, Danny   Colonel By 18.55 1  
14 Donnelly, Richard   Sacred Heart - S 18.67 1  
15 Li, Patrick   Bell 18.83 2  
16 Ye, Edward   Colonel By 21.61 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Al-Haddad, Saj   St Pius X 14.97 1  
2 MacAulay, Andrew   Arnprior 15.13 1  
3 Dabros, Quinn   ES Franco Cite - 15.43 1  
4 Clark, Ben   Canterbury 15.50 1  
5 Nault, Kevin   Cairine Wilson 15.76 1  
6 Andrus, Jake   Lakefield Dist - 15.89 1  
7 Meens, Reuben   East Northumberl 15.91 1  
8 Fedora, Zack   Loyalist 17.76 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Al-Haddad, Saj   St Pius X 14.86 2  
3 MacAulay, Andrew   Arnprior 14.99 2  
2 Fedora, Zack   Loyalist 15.56 1  
5 Clark, Ben   Canterbury 15.68 2  
7 Dabros, Quinn   ES Franco Cite - 15.75 1  
4 Andrus, Jake   Lakefield Dist - 15.79 1  
6 Nault, Kevin   Cairine Wilson 15.81 1  
8 Meens, Reuben   East Northumberl 15.93 2  
9 Stowe, Symon   Almonte 16.02 1  
10 Fisher, Ben   Sydenham 16.13 2  
11 Desgrosseilliers, Dani   Merivale 16.28 2  
12 Thompson, Colin   Frontenac 16.30 1  
13 Paul, Drew   Haliburton Highl 16.90 1  
14 Vanduzer, Eli   Glebe CI 17.12 1  
15 Hilker, Ryley   Lakefield Dist - 18.50 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Plunkett, Jacob   Arnprior 39.37 2  
2 Guy, Eric   Hillcrest - Otta 41.02 2  
3 Harper, Ryan   Thousand Islands 41.26 2  
4 Widdowfield, Liam   North Grenville 41.28 2  
5 Bitar, Marc   Colonel By 41.69 2  
6 Piepers, Taha   Carleton Place 42.51 2  
7 Melcher, Trevor   Colonel By 43.58 2  
8 Hoyle, Taylor   East Northumberl 44.08 2  
9 Alley, Michael   Trenton 44.28 1  
10 Dickie, Sammy   Fenelon Falls 45.21 1  
11 McLean, Adam   South Carleton 47.47 1  
12 Terpstra, Jordan   St Theresa - Bel 52.30 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Connor, Michael   Ashbury College 44.00 2  
2 Toman, Nathan   Arnprior 44.22 2  
3 Michaud, Trent   East Northumberl 44.27 2  
4 Paul, Tom   Haliburton Highl 44.76 2  
5 Dobson, Connor   Canterbury 45.79 1  
6 Kellermann-Thomps, Jus   Regiopolis-Notre 46.64 2  
7 McInnes, Chad   Sydenham 46.66 1  
8 Murray, Curtis   St Theresa - Bel 47.44 1  
9 Thompson, Shawn   IE Weldon 47.47 2  
10 Leno, Eze   Holy Trinity - K 47.75 1  
11 Campbell, Mac   Bayridge 48.31 1  
12 Crawford, Logan   St Theresa - Bel 49.36 1  
13 Kerr, Zack   Hillcrest - Otta 49.52 2  
14 White, Danny   Colonel By 50.90 1  
-- Bedard, Matt   St Michael - Kem DNF 2  
-- Eskridge, William   St Joseph's - Ne DQ 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peters, Hayden   Sydenham 55.35 2  
2 Al-Haddad, Saj   St Pius X 55.57 2  
3 Cochrane, Jamie   Russell 56.00 2  
4 Fouzie, Matt   Sydenham 56.07 2  
5 Stowe, Symon   Almonte 56.97 2  
6 Desgrosseilliers, Dani   Merivale 57.21 2  
7 Cameron, Justin   Arnprior 58.56 2  
8 Meens, Reuben   East Northumberl 59.51 1  
9 Moses, Isaiah   Gloucester 59.89 1  
10 Vanduzer, Eli   Glebe CI 1:00.60 1  
11 Johnson, Matt   Redeemer Christi 1:00.81 1  
12 Hilker, Ryley   Lakefield Dist - 1:03.24 1  
13 Edwards, Josh   Trenton 1:03.54 2  
14 Beuckert, Dane   Quinte 1:04.00 1  
15 McDonald, Rob   St Pius X 1:07.16 1  
16 Morgan, Darrin   East Northumberl 1:11.16 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Arnprior 45.89 2  
2 Relay Team   Colonel By 46.26 2  
3 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 46.39 2  
4 Relay Team   Carleton Place 46.95 2  
5 Relay Team   Bell 46.99 2  
6 Relay Team   Ashbury College 47.86 2  
7 Relay Team   Holy Cross Cath 48.08 1  
8 Relay Team   ES Marc Garneau 48.29 1  
9 Relay Team   Sydenham 48.62 2  
10 Relay Team   St Joseph's - Ne 49.00 1  
11 Relay Team   Cobourg East 49.11 1  
12 Relay Team   East Northumberl 49.11 2  
13 Relay Team   Hillcrest - Otta 51.08 1  
-- Relay Team   Norwood DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   South Carleton DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Holy Cross Cath DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Arnprior 47.02 2  
2 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 48.68 2  
3 Relay Team   Longfields 48.78 2  
4 Relay Team   East Northumberl 48.95 2  
5 Relay Team   Perth 48.97 2  
6 Relay Team   ESP De La Salle 50.46 2  
7 Relay Team   St Mary's - Broc 50.71 1  
8 Relay Team   Fenelon Falls 50.72 1  
9 Relay Team   Lycee Claudel - 51.48 1  
10 Relay Team   Glebe CI 52.75 1  
11 Relay Team   Canterbury 52.84 1  
-- Relay Team   St Peter's - Pet DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   Haliburton Highl DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   St Joseph's - Ne DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   Quinte Christian DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 43.19 2  
2 Relay Team   Colonel By 43.89 2  
3 Relay Team   Sacred Heart - S 44.31 2  
4 Relay Team   Arnprior 44.32 2  
5 Relay Team   ES Franco Cite - 44.82 2  
6 Relay Team   Carleton Place 45.13 2  
7 Relay Team   Kingston 45.56 2  
8 Relay Team   St Theresa - Bel 45.57 1  
9 Relay Team   Perth 45.98 1  
10 Relay Team   St Joseph's - Ne 46.14 2  
11 Relay Team   Moira 46.62 1  
12 Relay Team   St Pius X 46.75 1  
13 Relay Team   East Northumberl 46.98 1  
-- Relay Team   Fenelon Falls DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   Glebe CI DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Colonel By 3:21.96 2  
2 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 3:23.33 2  
3 Relay Team   Sydenham 3:23.62 2  
4 Relay Team   Merivale 3:30.44 2  
5 Relay Team   Glebe CI 3:30.92 2  
6 Relay Team   Carleton Place 3:36.50 2  
7 Relay Team   Perth 3:36.71 2  
8 Relay Team   ES Franco Cite - 3:37.26 2  
9 Relay Team   General Panet 3:41.04 1  
10 Relay Team   Bayside 3:42.17 1  
11 Relay Team   Fenelon Falls 3:42.44 2  
12 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 3:42.56 1  
13 Relay Team   St Theresa - Bel 3:43.42 1  
14 Relay Team   Lycee Claudel - 3:48.04 1  
15 Relay Team   East Northumberl 3:48.11 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gionet, Vincent   Hillcrest - Otta 14.82m(48'7.25) 1  
2 Blanchard, Dustin   Thousand Islands 14.48m(47'6) 1  
3 Cathcart, Kyle   Thousand Islands 13.44m(44'1) 1  
4 Johnston, Tylor   East Northumberl 13.42m(44'0.25) 1  
5 Darrah, Mark   Thousand Islands 13.21m(43'4) 1  
6 Peeters, Graham   IE Weldon 12.98m(42'7) 1  
7 Fitzgerald, Connor   Notre Dame Cath 12.57m(41'2.75) 1  
8 Henike, Kirk   St Thomas Aquina 12.42m(40'8.75) 1  
9 Lake, Nathan   Centre Hastings 12.34m(40'5.75) 1  
10 Gagnon, Jeff   Woodroffe 12.09m(39'7.75) 1  
11 Melcher, Trevor   Colonel By 11.97m(39'3.25) 1  
12 Nicholson, Jacob   Earl of March 11.86m(38'10.75) 1  
13 Bumstead, Chris   All Saints - Kan 11.61m(38'1) 1  
14 Moham, Logan   Redeemer Christi 11.43m(37'6) 1  
15 Finan, Conor   Holy Cross - Pet 11.17m(36'7.75) 1  
16 Menzies, Colin   St Peter's - Pet 10.97m(35'11.75) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Radford, Jeff   Moira 13.47m(44'2.25) 1  
2 Oliveira, Andrew   Samuel Genest 12.20m(40'0.25) 1  
3 Cholette, Kris   Thousand Islands 12.01m(39'4.75) 1  
4 Mimshall, Barrett   Smiths Falls 11.88m(38'11.5) 1  
5 Wilton, Drew   Perth 11.46m(37'7) 1  
6 Jamieson, Adam   Holy Cross - Pet 11.45m(37'6.75) 1  
7 Alvarez-Molina, Daniel   St Theresa - Bel 11.28m(37'0) 1  
8 Said, Ali   Ridgemount 10.94m(35'10.5) 1  
9 Rollings, Matt   Carleton Place 10.84m(35'6.75) 1  
10 Noël, Austin   St Thomas Aquina 10.78m(35'4.25) 1  
10 Atkin, Tom   East Northumberl 10.78m(35'4.25) 1  
10 Baird, Kevin   Campbellford 10.78m(35'4.25) 1  
13 Kasenda, Jean-Baptiste   ES Franco Cite - 10.64m(34'10.75) 1  
14 Layer, Nick   AY Jackson - Kan 10.47m(34'4) 1  
15 Nehmé, Jeremy   ES Franco Cite - 10.28m(33'8.5) 1  
16 Hasbani, Youssef El   Immaculata 5.82m(19'1) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Deslauriers, Brandon   Napanee 17.26m(56'7.5) 1  
2 Fast, Jacob   Cobourg West 15.78m(51'9.25) 1  
3 Bulley, Conner   Perth 13.97m(45'10) 1  
4 Leclaire, Kurtis   Renfrew 13.19m(43'3.25) 1  
5 Harrison, Cody   Cobourg West 13.17m(43'2.5) 1  
6 Campbell, Jesse   Carleton Place 12.44m(40'9.75) 1  
7 Oliveira, Anthony   Samuel Genest 12.31m(40'4.5) 1  
8 Belding, Brandon   Colonel By 11.83m(38'9.75) 1  
9 Tierney, Joe   Sacred Heart - S 11.75m(38'6.5) 1  
10 Keenan, Josh   South Carleton 11.41m(37'5) 1  
11 Evelyn, Mike   John McCrae 11.04m(36'2.5) 1  
12 Stuckless, Dylan   Ottawa Technical 10.86m(35'7.5) 1  
13 Chinquee-Krizka, Anthony   IE Weldon 10.83m(35'6.25) 1  
14 Freeman, Nick   Haliburton Highl 10.72m(35'2) 1  
 
Mens Discus Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Charkavi, Darby   Bishop Smith 53.59m(175'9.75) 1  
2 Fitzgerald, Connor   Notre Dame Cath 47.78m(156'9) 1  
3 David, Brett   Opeongo 46.39m(152'2.25) 1  
4 Souliere, Wesley   Bishop Smith 46.14m(151'4.5) 1  
5 Scholman, Daniel   Redeemer Christi 38.68m(126'10.75) 1  
6 Ferron, Jahdel   Longfields 38.27m(125'6.5) 1  
7 Johnson, Morgan   Prince Edward Co 36.95m(121'2.5) 1  
8 McFarland, Tysun   Bell 36.91m(121'1) 1  
9 Hillier, Austin   IE Weldon 35.52m(116'6.25) 1  
10 Bradley, Kody   Woodroffe 35.43m(116'2.75) 1  
11 Nicholson, Jacob   Earl of March 35.26m(115'8) 1  
12 Hilton, Mike   East Northumberl 34.30m(112'6.25) 1  
13 Hobe, Caleb   Cobourg East 29.83m(97'10.25) 1  
 
Mens Discus Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Greenwood, Trevor   Clarke 40.84m(133'11.75) 1  
2 Radford, Jeff   Moira 37.17m(121'11.25) 1  
3 Rollings, Matt   Carleton Place 36.62m(120'1.5) 1  
4 Deutscher, Gavin   Almonte 36.29m(119'0.5) 1  
5 McKeen, Jeff   Immaculata 35.06m(115'0.25) 1  
6 Cholette, Kris   Thousand Islands 33.76m(110'9) 1  
7 Aylsworth, Zack   Haliburton Highl 32.81m(107'7.5) 1  
8 Kasenda, Jean-Baptiste   ES Franco Cite - 31.80m(104'3.75) 1  
9 Oliveira, Andrew   Samuel Genest 31.29m(102'7.75) 1  
10 James, Stephen   Immaculata 30.94m(101'6) 1  
11 Lemay, Thomas   ES Beatrice Desl 30.37m(99'7.5) 1  
12 Lavictoire, Christian   Immaculata 29.71m(97'5.5) 1  
13 Phillips, Ryan   Renfrew 29.13m(95'6.75) 1  
14 Verch, Chase   Fellowes 28.48m(93'5.25) 1  
15 Whyte, Andrew   North Hastings 28.28m(92'9.25) 1  
16 Pedias, Christian   Clarke 26.48m(86'10.5) 1  
 
Mens Discus Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Deslauriers, Brandon   Napanee 50.82m(166'8.75) 1  
2 Illingworth, James   Almonte 44.63m(146'5) 1  
3 Fast, Jacob   Cobourg West 43.40m(142'4.5) 1  
4 Leclaire, Kurtis   Renfrew 40.94m(134'3.75) 1  
5 Evelyn, Mike   John McCrae 40.55m(133'0.25) 1  
6 Howell, Brandon   Thousand Islands 39.58m(129'10.25) 1  
7 Donnelly, Tyler   Holy Cross - Pet 39.38m(129'2.25) 1  
8 Bobal, Josh   Immaculata 36.40m(119'5) 1  
9 Brianski, Dennis   Notre Dame Cath 33.51m(109'11.25) 1  
10 Oliveira, Anthony   Samuel Genest 33.48m(109'10) 1  
11 MacDonald, Eric   East Northumberl 32.84m(107'8.75) 1  
12 Belding, Brandon   Colonel By 32.29m(105'11.25) 1  
13 Stuckless, Dylan   Ottawa Technical 30.59m(100'4.25) 1  
14 Dyer, James   Bell 30.24m(99'2.5) 1  
15 McRae, Brad   Prince Edward Co 25.95m(85'1.5) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sloat, Russell   Thousand Islands 47.77m(156'8.5) 1  
2 Blanchard, Dustin   Thousand Islands 47.56m(156'0.25) 1  
3 Lecuyer, Dylan   Arnprior 46.49m(152'6.25) 1  
4 Adams, Jayden   East Northumberl 44.42m(145'8.75) 1  
5 Rector, Josh   Colonel By 43.73m(143'5.5) 1  
6 Paul, Vincent   St Lawrence 40.74m(133'7.75) 1  
7 Lynch, Eric   Holy Cross - Pet 40.25m(132'0.5) 1  
8 Moss, Geordie   John McCrae 36.74m(120'6.25) 1  
9 Lawson, James   South Carleton 36.55m(119'10.75) 1  
10 Gagnon, Jeff   Woodroffe 33.53m(110'0) 1  
11 Lake, Nathan   Centre Hastings 32.02m(105'0.5) 1  
12 Williams, Cole   Bell 31.62m(103'8.75) 1  
13 Sasseville, Julien   Ashbury College 29.86m(97'11.5) 1  
-- Fitzgerald, Connor   Notre Dame Cath FOUL(--) 1  
-- Wade, Tyler   Norwood FOUL(--) 1  
-- Rae, Mike   Quinte FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stewart, Brandon   ESP Deslauriers 45.36m(148'9.75) 1  
2 Peck, Chase   Centennial Secon 42.64m(139'10.5) 1  
3 Korotki, Tyler   East Northumberl 42.03m(137'10.5) 1  
4 Winn, Caleb   Sacred Heart - S 39.72m(130'3.75) 1  
5 Atkin, Tom   East Northumberl 39.43m(129'4.25) 1  
6 Cross, Andrew   Notre Dame Cath 39.36m(129'1.5) 1  
7 McKeen, Jeff   Immaculata 38.81m(127'3.75) 1  
8 Kennedy, Jesse   Thousand Islands 37.71m(123'8.5) 1  
9 Vanderydt, Chris   Arnprior 35.81m(117'5.75) 1  
10 Flegel, Patrick   Woodroffe 35.08m(115'1) 1  
11 Pedias, Christian   Clarke 34.68m(113'9.25) 1  
12 Redka, Noah   Centennial Secon 34.20m(112'2.25) 1  
13 Kerr, Zack   Hillcrest - Otta 33.89m(111'2.25) 1  
14 Lambert, Duncan   Regiopolis-Notre 33.37m(109'5.75) 1  
15 Eskridge, William   St Joseph's - Ne 32.69m(107'3) 1  
16 McNulty, Logan   Arnprior 32.65m(107'1.25) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Townsend, James   St John's - Pert 50.18m(164'7.5) 1  
2 Duffy, Brett   Thousand Islands 50.05m(164'2.25) 1  
3 Inglis, Brennan   Renfrew 47.50m(155'10) 1  
4 Currie, Damon   Notre Dame Cath 47.39m(155'5.75) 1  
5 Tierney, Joe   Sacred Heart - S 47.23m(154'11.25) 1  
6 Murray, Andrew   Haliburton Highl 47.05m(154'4.25) 1  
7 Schlossmacher, Thomas   Colonel By 45.42m(149'0) 1  
8 Bobal, Josh   Immaculata 44.46m(145'10.25) 1  
9 Donnelly, Tyler   Holy Cross - Pet 42.63m(139'10.25) 1  
10 Searle, Daniel   Char-Lan Dhs 42.52m(139'6) 1  
11 Peever, Brandon   Prince Edward Co 41.89m(137'5) 1  
12 Yoseph-Matthews, Gebrezg   Rideau - Elgin 40.92m(134'3) 1  
13 Hinchey, Tanner   North Addington 36.99m(121'4.25) 1  
14 Maiczan, Palen   John McCrae 32.42m(106'4.25) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scheerhoorn, Blake   Quinte Christian 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
2 Moore, Cody   Arnprior 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
3 Kelly, Simon   St Paul's - Tren 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
4 Guy, Eric   Hillcrest - Otta 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
5 Burchill, Corey   Bell 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
6 Veenema, Stephen   Redeemer Christi 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
7 Graham, Jeff   Colonel By 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
11 Reid, Brad   Prince Edward Co 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
8 Robson, Daniel   Cobourg East 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
8 Purcell, Pat   St Mary's - Broc 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
8 Laforest, Justin   Almonte 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
12 Comrie, Alex   North Hastings 1.55m(5'1) 1  
13 Moss, Mike   Opeongo 1.55m(5'1) 1  
14 Coathup, Trevor   Sir Robert Borde 1.50m(4'11) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Deschamps, Nicholas   Cairine Wilson 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
2 Bogdanowicz, Thomas   St Mark 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
3 House, Tyler   Fenelon Falls 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
4 Rathwell, Scott   Perth 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
5 Gorr, Tim   Fellowes 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
6 Dudman, Mark   Fenelon Falls 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
6 Sayed, Aymen   Canterbury 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
8 Terlonge, Jeffrey   Samuel Genest 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
10 Lever, James   AY Jackson - Kan 1.55m(5'1) 1  
11 Blair, Fraser   Brockville Colle 1.55m(5'1) 1  
9 Jonker, Caleb   Canterbury 1.55m(5'1) 1  
12 Lappan, Mark   Kingston 1.50m(4'11) 1  
-- Gilmore, Brennan   East Northumberl NH(--) 1  
-- Kippax, Tom   Thousand Islands NH(--) 1  
-- Bozec, Matt   Holy Cross - Pet NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Phillips, Colin   Brookfield 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
1 Guay, Leeson   All Saints - Kan 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
3 Cauley, Chris   Thousand Islands 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
4 Broeders, Anthony   Regiopolis-Notre 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
5 Sadlier, Cole   Norwood 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
6 Fallaise, Josiah   Centennial Secon 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
7 Guibord, Francis   L’Escale 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
10 Veenstra, Clark   St Joseph's - Co 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
10 Bennett, Daniel   St Peter - Orlea 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
8 Fallaise, Lucas   Centennial Secon 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
9 Murphy, Brayden   St John's - Pert 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
12 Mphizi, Patrick   Rideau - Elgin 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
13 Philip, Dapaah   All Saints - Kan 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
-- Mousseau, Caleb   Ashbury College NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lennie, Andrew   Earl of March 5.93m(19'5.25) -0.4 1  
2 Levesque, Mathieu   ES Marc Garneau 5.78m(18'11.5) -1.1 1  
3 Patterson, Bryson   John McCrae 5.75m(18'10.25) -0.4 1  
4 Fauvel, Philippe   Sydenham 5.74m(18'9.75) -0.5 1  
5 Moore, Cody   Arnprior 5.68m(18'7.5) -1.7 1  
6 Blanchard, Dustin   Thousand Islands 5.65m(18'6.25) -1.3 1  
7 Scheerhoorn, Blake   Quinte Christian 5.41m(17'8.75) -2.1 1  
8 Demell, Steven   Holy Cross - Pet 5.40m(17'8.5) -0.4 1  
9 Leroux, Keegan   Holy Cross Cath 5.32m(17'5.25) -2.1 1  
10 Reid, Brad   Prince Edward Co 5.28m(17'3.75) +0.4 1  
11 Dodd, Benoit   ES Le Sommet 5.26m(17'3) -1.8 1  
12 Laviolette, Alexandre   Franco-Ouest - N 5.25m(17'2.5) nwi 1  
13 Itani, Al   Colonel By 5.25m(17'2.5) -0.8 1  
14 Gaudrault, Kanoa   ES Marc Garneau 5.23m(17'1.75) -1.0 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gurnsey, Jake   Holy Cross Cath 5.65m(18'6.25) +0.0 1  
2 Murray, Micheal   St Mary's - Broc 5.56m(18'2.75) -1.3 1  
3 Parker, Riley   Centennial Secon 5.45m(17'10.5) -0.8 1  
4 Bogdanowicz, Thomas   St Mark 5.39m(17'8) +0.0 1  
5 Kennedy, Jesse   Thousand Islands 5.38m(17'7.75) +1.1 1  
6 Reid, Mitchell   Prince Edward Co 5.09m(16'8.25) -0.1 1  
7 Henot, Antoine   Lycee Claudel - 5.04m(16'6.25) +0.0 1  
8 Hall, Chris   Haliburton Highl 5.02m(16'5.5) -1.1 1  
9 Milley, Kirk   Osgoode 5.00m(16'4.75) +0.0 1  
10 Han, Jack   Colonel By 4.96m(16'3.25) -1.2 1  
11 Rathwell, Scott   Perth 4.93m(16'2) +0.0 1  
12 Luis, Dylan   St Peter's - Pet 4.84m(15'10.5) +0.0 1  
13 White, Jacob   Bishop Smith 4.82m(15'9.75) +0.0 1  
14 Duquette, Ross   Cobourg East 4.68m(15'4.25) +0.0 1  
15 Duclos, Tomy   Immaculata 4.53m(14'10.25) -0.2 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nsabua, David   ESP Louis Riel 6.80m(22'3.5) -1.8 1  
2 Hudson, Eric   Campbellford 6.35m(20'10) -0.6 1  
3 Burns, Dylan   Thousand Islands 6.34m(20'9.5) -1.3 1  
4 Broeders, Anthony   Regiopolis-Notre 6.27m(20'6.75) -0.1 1  
5 Paul, Devin   St Mary's - Broc 6.27m(20'6.75) -0.9 1  
6 Chung, Kevin   Merivale 6.20m(20'4) -1.3 1  
7 Andrews, Jesse   Arnprior 5.96m(19'6.5) -1.4 1  
8 Burtt, Jordan   Norwood 5.90m(19'4.25) -1.2 1  
9 Al-Slaq, Ahmed   Earl of March 5.79m(18'11.75) +0.5 1  
10 Gladu, Ricky   Prince Edward Co 5.72m(18'9) -1.3 1  
11 teBrake, Brandon   Redeemer Christi 5.66m(18'6.75) -0.3 1  
12 Glover, Jack   Carleton Place 5.59m(18'4) -0.6 1  
13 Bakker, Cameron   Redeemer Christi 5.56m(18'2.75) -1.9 1  
14 Kuprowski, Dallon   All Saints - Kan 5.54m(18'2) -1.3 1  
-- Schubert, Taran   East Northumberl FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Lefebvre, Jesse   Haliburton Highl FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Itani, Al   Colonel By 12.97m(42'6.5) nwi 1  
2 Gaudrault, Kanoa   ES Marc Garneau 12.10m(39'8.25) nwi 1  
3 Ashby, Tim   North Dundas 12.10m(39'8.25) nwi 1  
4 Rokui, Sorush   Bell 12.07m(39'7) nwi 1  
5 Veenema, Stephen   Redeemer Christi 11.89m(39'0) nwi 1  
6 Scheerhoorn, Blake   Quinte Christian 11.88m(38'11.5) nwi 1  
7 Thompson, Dylan   Gananoque 11.51m(37'9) nwi 1  
8 Trimble, Joel   St Michael - Kem 11.45m(37'6.75) nwi 1  
9 Demell, Steven   Holy Cross - Pet 11.24m(36'10.5) nwi 1  
10 Ventress, Justin   Bayside 11.22m(36'9.5) nwi 1  
11 Fox, Ryan   Regiopolis-Notre 11.06m(36'3.25) nwi 1  
12 Quinn, Greg   East Northumberl 10.68m(35'0.25) nwi 1  
13 Cui, Xiao   AY Jackson - Kan 10.64m(34'10.75) nwi 1  
14 Khorugdharry, Sunny   Hillcrest - Otta 10.60m(34'9.25) nwi 1  
15 Ozimkoski, Gregory   ESP Louis Riel 10.39m(34'1) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thompson, Nathaniel   Longfields 11.76m(38'6.75) +1.6 1  
2 Han, Jack   Colonel By 11.64m(38'2.25) nwi 1  
3 Thero, Josh   Renfrew 11.62m(38'1.25) +0.0 1  
4 Gurnsey, Jake   Holy Cross Cath 11.23m(36'10) +1.3 1  
5 Mackenzie, Blair   Renfrew 11.00m(36'1) +1.8 1  
6 Reid, Mitchell   Prince Edward Co 10.82m(35'5.75) +1.1 1  
7 Fancy, Brian   Carleton Place 10.81m(35'5.5) +1.3 1  
8 Boittiaux, Tommy   Hillcrest - Otta 10.73m(35'2.25) +1.4 1  
9 Erkan, Casey   Ernestown 10.65m(34'11.25) +1.3 1  
10 Giang, Kristopher   Earl of March 10.63m w(34'10.5) +2.3 1  
11 Lappan, Ian   Earl of March 10.41m(34'1.75) +0.8 1  
12 Stapley, Robert   Prince Edward Co 10.38m(34'0.5) +1.4 1  
13 Gauvin, Josh   Bayside 10.26m(33'7.75) +0.7 1  
14 Duquette, Ross   Cobourg East 10.24m(33'7) +0.7 1  
15 Yiu, Justin   St Pius X 10.14m(33'3) +1.0 1  
16 Bird, Connor   Haliburton Highl 9.97m(32'8.5) +0.5 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nsabua, David   ESP Louis Riel 14.43m(47'4) -1.9 1  
2 Chung, Kevin   Merivale 12.91m(42'4.25) -1.2 1  
3 Zapletal, Tom   Norwood 12.62m(41'4.75) -1.0 1  
4 Al-Slaq, Ahmed   Earl of March 12.53m(41'1.25) +1.0 1  
5 Lefebvre, Jesse   Haliburton Highl 12.52m(41'0.75) -1.9 1  
6 Colby-Robbins, Richard   Fenelon Falls 12.28m(40'3.25) -2.0 1  
7 Cotton, David   Sacred Heart - S 12.28m(40'3.25) -0.7 1  
8 Bowes, Jed   Perth 12.16m(39'10.5) -0.7 1  
9 Thompson, Colin   Frontenac 12.09m(39'7.75) -0.6 1  
10 Sadlier, Cole   Norwood 12.05m(39'6.25) -0.7 1  
11 Philip, Dapaah   All Saints - Kan 12.04m(39'6) -1.9 1  
12 Schubert, Taran   East Northumberl 11.99m(39'4) -0.1 1  
13 Lalonde, Devlin   Perth 11.93m(39'1.5) -0.4 1  
14 Ladouceur, Yanik   ES L'Héritage 11.74m(38'6) -1.5 1  
15 Morris, Logan   Rideau - Elgin 11.67m(38'3.25) +0.0 1  
16 teBrake, Brandon   Redeemer Christi 11.32m(37'1.5) -0.8 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McNaughton, Duncan   Carleton Place 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
2 MacDougall, Lawson   Char-Lan Dhs 3.05m(10'0) 1  
3 Ozimkoski, Gregory   ESP Louis Riel 3.05m(10'0) 1  
4 Kuipers, Edwin   Char-Lan Dhs 2.90m(9'6) 1  
5 Rothwell, Graydon   Carleton Place 2.90m(9'6) 1  
6 Flynn, Matt   St Thomas Aquina 2.75m(9'0.25) 1  
7 Ha, Larry   Hillcrest - Otta 2.30m(7'6.5) 1  
-- Woods, Josh   Arnprior NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kerr, Zack   Hillcrest - Otta 3.25m(10'7.75) 1  
2 Cowan, Eric   Thousand Islands 2.90m(9'6) 1  
3 Spink, Tanner   Char-Lan Dhs 2.90m(9'6) 1  
4 Mayhew, Darren   Arnprior 2.75m(9'0.25) 1  
5 McHugh, David   Hillcrest - Otta 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
6 Lapointe, Brett   Char-Lan Dhs 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
7 Meyers, Del   Haliburton Highl 2.30m(7'6.5) 1  
8 Srivastava, Abhinav   Hillcrest - Otta 2.15m(7'0.5) 1  
8 Northmore, Matt   St Thomas Aquina 2.15m(7'0.5) 1  
10 McGregor, Jack   St Thomas Aquina 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cecereu, Nelson   Char-Lan Dhs 3.70m(12'1.5) 1  
2 Andrus, Jake   Lakefield Dist - 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
3 Robertson, Ryan   Char-Lan Dhs 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
4 Dwyer, Riley   Carleton Place 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
5 Pope, Peter   Moira 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
6 Johnson, Matt   Redeemer Christi 3.05m(10'0) 1  
6 Morris, Kerry   Redeemer Christi 3.05m(10'0) 1  
8 Scrymagour, Scott   Moira 2.75m(9'0.25) 1  
9 Stewart, Eric   ESP Louis Riel 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
10 Trevor-Deutsch, Jonah   Hillcrest - Otta 2.45m(8'0.25) 1  
-- Myatt, Dylan   Thousand Islands NH(--) 1  
-- Griepsma, Nathan   St Thomas Aquina NH(--) 1  
-- Lecky, William   Char-Lan Dhs NH(--) 1  
 
Mens 1500m Wheelchair Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graham, Samuel   ES Jeanne-Lajoie 6:20.46 1  
 
Womens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Woods, Kate   Quinte Christian 23.81 -1.6 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fernando, Shelani   John McCrae 12.64 -2.7 1  
2 McIntyre, Victoria   Ashbury College 12.80 -2.7 1  
3 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 13.17 -2.7 1  
4 Adams, Toluwa   Mother Teresa - 13.23 -2.7 1  
5 Fauvel, Emelyn   Sydenham 13.33 -2.7 1  
6 Labarang, Charifa   ESP Deslauriers 13.39 -2.7 1  
7 Morrison, Kathryn   Brockville Colle 13.49 -2.7 1  
8 Finnan, Abbi   Regiopolis-Notre 13.56 -2.7 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Fernando, Shelani   John McCrae 12.64 -0.7 1  
2 McIntyre, Victoria   Ashbury College 12.74 -1.5 2  
3 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 13.00 -1.5 2  
5 Fauvel, Emelyn   Sydenham 13.07 -1.5 2  
7 Adams, Toluwa   Mother Teresa - 13.17 -1.5 2  
8 Labarang, Charifa   ESP Deslauriers 13.43 -1.5 2  
4 Finnan, Abbi   Regiopolis-Notre 13.47 -0.7 1  
6 Morrison, Kathryn   Brockville Colle 13.48 -0.7 1  
9 Helm, Skylar   St Theresa - Bel 13.50 -0.7 1  
10 Ingram, Paige   Regiopolis-Notre 13.79 -1.5 2  
11 Ferguson, Rebecca   Bayside 13.81 -0.7 1  
12 Prescod, Kimberley   Holy Trinity - K 13.92 -1.5 2  
13 McConnell, Amber   Holy Cross - Pet 13.95 -0.7 1  
14 Robinson, Danielle   North Hastings 14.50 -0.7 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Spoerri, Lindsay   Merivale 13.16 -1.1 1  
2 Dwyer, Courtney   Glebe CI 13.25 -1.1 1  
3 Froom, Isabelle   Loyalist 13.52 -1.1 1  
4 Robinson, Julie   Ashbury College 13.73 -1.1 1  
5 Gauthier, Anne   Lisgar 13.76 -1.1 1  
6 Besnard, Nicole   ES Marc Garneau 13.80 -1.1 1  
7 Senn, Natalie   Hawkesbury 13.96 -1.1 1  
8 Charelli, Ali   Mother Teresa - 14.05 -1.1 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Spoerri, Lindsay   Merivale 12.88 +0.7 1  
2 Dwyer, Courtney   Glebe CI 13.31 -1.1 2  
3 Froom, Isabelle   Loyalist 13.34 +0.7 1  
5 Robinson, Julie   Ashbury College 13.50 +0.7 1  
7 Charelli, Ali   Mother Teresa - 13.51 +0.7 1  
4 Besnard, Nicole   ES Marc Garneau 13.66 -1.1 2  
8 Gauthier, Anne   Lisgar 13.69 +0.7 1  
6 Senn, Natalie   Hawkesbury 13.82 -1.1 2  
9 Martin, Melanie   Sydenham 13.84 -1.1 2  
10 Hall, Rebekkah   East Northumberl 13.93 +0.7 1  
11 Darling, Hannah   Lakefield Dist - 14.01 -1.1 2  
12 Lowry, Lindsey   Almonte 14.01 +0.7 1  
13 James, Terron   Notre Dame Cath 14.21 -1.1 2  
14 Bowles, Diana   St Joseph's - Ne 14.26 -1.1 2  
15 Ostrander, Amanda   Prince Edward Co 14.27 -1.1 2  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brohman, Amelia   Hillcrest - Otta 12.60 -1.0 1  
2 Warren, Madeline   Ashbury College 12.99 -1.0 1  
3 Swallow, Jennylee   Bayside 13.02 -1.0 1  
4 Bambi, Tania   Franco-Ouest - N 13.19 -1.0 1  
5 MacMillan, Vanessa   St Joseph's - Ne 13.25 -1.0 1  
6 Foley, Gabby   Nicholson 13.60 -1.0 1  
7 Stille, Julia   Lisgar 13.62 -1.0 1  
8 Gorrell, Dani   North Grenville 13.63 -1.0 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Warren, Madeline   Ashbury College 12.88 -0.8 1  
2 Brohman, Amelia   Hillcrest - Otta 12.92 -1.6 2  
3 Swallow, Jennylee   Bayside 13.05 -0.8 1  
5 MacMillan, Vanessa   St Joseph's - Ne 13.13 -0.8 1  
7 Gorrell, Dani   North Grenville 13.19 -0.8 1  
8 Bambi, Tania   Franco-Ouest - N 13.23 -0.8 1  
4 Stille, Julia   Lisgar 13.31 -1.6 2  
9 Gourdier, Hayley   Holy Cross Cath 13.34 -0.8 1  
10 Vissers, Emily   St Peter's - Pet 13.45 -0.8 1  
6 Foley, Gabby   Nicholson 13.53 -1.6 2  
11 Hurtubise, Morgan   Casselman 13.59 -0.8 1  
12 Davis-Burns, Keagan   Kingston 13.62 -1.6 2  
13 Yee, Samantha   North Grenville 13.84 -1.6 2  
14 Douglas, Rachel   St Mary's - Cobo 13.87 -1.6 2  
-- Huggins, Mikenna   St Peter's - Pet DQ -1.6 2  
-- Lindo, Kerry-Ann   St Patrick - Ott DQ -1.6 2  
 
Womens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fernando, Shelani   John McCrae 24.94 +0.3 1  
2 McIntyre, Victoria   Ashbury College 24.98 +0.3 1  
3 Adams, Toluwa   Mother Teresa - 25.79 +0.3 1  
4 Labarang, Charifa   ESP Deslauriers 26.25 +0.3 1  
5 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 26.30 +0.3 1  
6 Hicks, Ali   Haliburton Highl 26.73 +0.3 1  
7 Morrison, Kathryn   Brockville Colle 26.73 +0.3 1  
8 Ennis, Erika   Embrun 26.99 +0.3 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 McIntyre, Victoria   Ashbury College 25.47 -0.9 2  
2 Fernando, Shelani   John McCrae 25.47 -0.3 1  
3 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 26.41 -0.9 2  
4 Labarang, Charifa   ESP Deslauriers 26.51 -0.3 1  
5 Morrison, Kathryn   Brockville Colle 26.79 -0.9 2  
6 Hicks, Ali   Haliburton Highl 26.89 -0.3 1  
7 Adams, Toluwa   Mother Teresa - 27.08 -0.9 2  
8 Ennis, Erika   Embrun 27.23 -0.9 2  
9 Sims, Magdeline   Colonel By 27.61 -0.3 1  
10 Hanna, Janelle   Crestwood 27.75 -0.3 1  
11 Dillon, Laura   Adam Scott 27.76 -0.9 2  
12 Ferguson, Rebecca   Bayside 27.96 -0.9 2  
13 Prescod, Kimberley   Holy Trinity - K 28.02 -0.9 2  
14 Ingram, Paige   Regiopolis-Notre 28.04 -0.3 1  
15 Heyman, Courtney   Regiopolis-Notre 28.25 -0.3 1  
16 Bristow, Kayla   Smiths Falls 28.28 -0.3 1  
 
Womens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dwyer, Courtney   Glebe CI 26.24 -3.2 1  
2 Spoerri, Lindsay   Merivale 26.36 -3.2 1  
3 Charelli, Ali   Mother Teresa - 27.06 -3.2 1  
4 Froom, Isabelle   Loyalist 27.45 -3.2 1  
5 Pappas, Carly   Earl of March 27.53 -3.2 1  
6 Turcotte, Laura   East Northumberl 28.04 -3.2 1  
7 Senn, Natalie   Hawkesbury 28.25 -3.2 1  
8 James, Terron   Notre Dame Cath 28.47 -3.2 1  
 
Womens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Spoerri, Lindsay   Merivale 26.30 -0.7 2  
2 Dwyer, Courtney   Glebe CI 26.71 -1.4 1  
3 Froom, Isabelle   Loyalist 27.07 -0.7 2  
4 Charelli, Ali   Mother Teresa - 27.30 -1.4 1  
5 Pappas, Carly   Earl of March 27.34 -1.4 1  
6 Turcotte, Laura   East Northumberl 27.81 -0.7 2  
7 Senn, Natalie   Hawkesbury 27.97 -0.7 2  
8 James, Terron   Notre Dame Cath 28.13 -0.7 2  
9 McGarvey, Emma   Nicholson 28.17 -0.7 2  
10 Bowles, Diana   St Joseph's - Ne 28.27 -0.7 2  
11 Martin, Melanie   Sydenham 28.29 -1.4 1  
12 Hicks, Charlene   Haliburton Highl 28.36 -1.4 1  
13 Comeau, Elizabeth   Lisgar 28.59 -0.7 2  
14 Voskamp, Karli   East Northumberl 28.85 -1.4 1  
15 Ostrander, Amanda   Prince Edward Co 28.91 -1.4 1  
16 Costa-Dookhan, Kenya   Holy Cross Cath 35.18 -1.4 1  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brohman, Amelia   Hillcrest - Otta 25.41 -0.3 1  
2 MacMillan, Vanessa   St Joseph's - Ne 25.50 -0.3 1  
3 Warren, Madeline   Ashbury College 25.85 -0.3 1  
4 Scott, Evelyn   Perth 25.87 -0.3 1  
5 Swallow, Jennylee   Bayside 25.99 -0.3 1  
6 Barban, Alicia   Colonel By 26.16 -0.3 1  
7 Coe, Jocelyn   Cobourg West 26.82 -0.3 1  
8 Byers, Janessa   Tagwi 27.04 -0.3 1  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 MacMillan, Vanessa   St Joseph's - Ne 25.85 -0.6 1  
2 Brohman, Amelia   Hillcrest - Otta 25.91 -0.2 2  
3 Swallow, Jennylee   Bayside 26.06 -0.2 2  
4 Scott, Evelyn   Perth 26.10 -0.6 1  
5 Warren, Madeline   Ashbury College 26.30 -0.2 2  
6 Barban, Alicia   Colonel By 26.31 -0.6 1  
7 Coe, Jocelyn   Cobourg West 26.88 -0.2 2  
8 Byers, Janessa   Tagwi 27.02 -0.6 1  
9 Lindo, Kerry-Ann   St Patrick - Ott 27.31 -0.2 2  
10 Reid, Davine   AY Jackson - Kan 27.32 -0.6 1  
11 Vissers, Emily   St Peter's - Pet 27.62 -0.2 2  
12 Foley, Gabby   Nicholson 27.63 -0.2 2  
13 McDougall, Kim   Almonte 27.73 -0.2 2  
14 Maschi, Brooke   Holy Cross Cath 27.94 -0.6 1  
15 Huggins, Mikenna   St Peter's - Pet 28.12 -0.6 1  
16 Davis-Burns, Keagan   Kingston 28.20 -0.6 1  
 
Womens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McIntyre, Victoria   Ashbury College 58.24 2  
2 Braun-McLeod, Sydney   Glebe CI 58.66 2  
3 Adams, Toluwa   Mother Teresa - 59.27 2  
4 Svoboda, Katie   Centennial Secon 59.71 2  
5 Hayes, Bridget   Mother Teresa - 1:00.47 2  
6 Sims, Magdeline   Colonel By 1:01.42 1  
7 Laura, Horwood   St Theresa - Bel 1:01.57 2  
8 Priya, Narine   Gisele Lalonde 1:01.64 2  
9 Frankland, Alyssa   La Salle - Kings 1:02.71 1  
10 Svoboda, Sara   Centennial Secon 1:02.97 2  
11 Bennett, Rachel   Thousand Islands 1:04.36 2  
12 Woodmass, Anna   St Joseph's - Co 1:04.42 1  
13 Earle, Chantal   Notre Dame Cath 1:06.72 1  
14 Nelles, Rachel   Sydenham 1:08.05 1  
15 Castagne, Tara   IE Weldon 1:09.47 1  
 
Womens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Armstrong, Nicole   Sydenham 58.61 2  
2 Jones, Reilly   St Michael - Kem 1:00.80 2  
3 Currier, Sydney   Canterbury 1:01.32 2  
4 Dai, Annie   Colonel By 1:02.06 2  
5 Charelli, Ali   Mother Teresa - 1:02.40 2  
6 Drouin, Emily   Regiopolis-Notre 1:02.84 2  
7 Comeau, Elizabeth   Lisgar 1:03.16 1  
8 Wilson, Brenna   Earl of March 1:03.46 1  
9 Bowles, Diana   St Joseph's - Ne 1:04.21 2  
10 Kubiseski, Caitlin   Almonte 1:04.24 1  
11 McGarvey, Emma   Nicholson 1:04.27 2  
12 Harper, Michelle   St Mary's - Cobo 1:04.64 1  
13 Simourd, Melanie   Holy Cross Cath 1:04.98 1  
14 Sharpe, Tori   East Northumberl 1:06.45 1  
15 Goody, Kate   Cobourg West 1:08.02 1  
 
Womens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Evelyn   Perth 57.54 2  
2 Eryuzlu, Sheniz   All Saints - Kan 58.31 2  
3 Barban, Alicia   Colonel By 58.40 2  
4 Marion, Chanel   Embrun 59.19 2  
5 McKinnon, Amanda   ESP Louis Riel 59.76 2  
6 Ogilvie, Heather   St Joseph's - Ne 1:01.77 1  
7 Coe, Jocelyn   Cobourg West 1:02.03 2  
8 Gardner, Charlotte   Earl of March 1:02.17 2  
9 Byers, Janessa   Tagwi 1:02.33 1  
10 Cziranka-Crooks, Danik   Cobourg West 1:03.59 1  
11 Walton, Shannon   Ashbury College 1:04.08 2  
12 Thompson, Jessica   Seaway 1:04.17 1  
13 Mark, Katelin   Brock 1:06.20 1  
14 Landry, Kaitlin   Peterborough 1:06.32 1  
15 Riley, Emma   Nicholson 1:06.63 1  
 
Womens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kelly, Madeleine   Fellowes 2:22.55 2  
2 Hanna, Janelle   Crestwood 2:22.80 2  
3 Patton, Olivia   East Northumberl 2:23.10 2  
4 Selleck, Emma   Thousand Islands 2:23.29 2  
5 Bradley, Brianna   Frontenac 2:23.88 2  
6 Martin, Samantha   General Panet 2:25.15 1  
7 Casselman, Tabitha   Cobourg West 2:25.92 1  
8 Svoboda, Sara   Centennial Secon 2:27.45 2  
9 Laura, Horwood   St Theresa - Bel 2:27.95 1  
10 Frankland, Alyssa   La Salle - Kings 2:29.70 2  
11 Weidemann, Isabelle   Colonel By 2:34.87 2  
12 McDonald, Kelly   Holy Trinity - K 2:34.93 1  
13 Schmidt, Madeline   Woodroffe 2:36.41 1  
14 Harmsen, Jessica   St Peter - Orlea 2:38.25 1  
15 Domitrovits, Stefanie   St Pius X 2:38.85 1  
 
Womens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Armstrong, Nicole   Sydenham 2:19.02 2  
2 Shearman, Alanna   Almonte 2:24.61 2  
3 Robertson, Olivia   Brookfield 2:24.86 2  
4 Scheunert, Maggie   ES Garneau - Orl 2:28.51 2  
5 Morris, Danae   Frontenac 2:32.24 2  
6 Braddon, Kate   Sir Robert Borde 2:33.50 1  
7 Moore, Sadie   Nepean 2:33.61 1  
8 St-Jean, Angélique   Plantagenet 2:35.42 1  
9 Viau, Jasmine   John McCrae 2:35.87 2  
10 Heyman, Jessie   Sydenham 2:36.24 1  
11 Moher, Melissa   Nicholson 2:38.51 1  
12 Jones, Cailey   Prince Edward Co 2:39.64 1  
13 Blanchette, Erin   Canterbury 2:40.39 1  
14 Hynes, Kiana   East Northumberl 2:42.33 1  
15 Evans, Erica   St Peter's - Pet 2:43.46 2  
16 Harper, Michelle   St Mary's - Cobo 2:51.34 2  
 
Womens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Galbraith, Emma   Franco-Ouest - N 2:15.36 2  
2 Tuck, Kathryn   Colonel By 2:16.92 2  
3 Jaros, Rebecca   La Salle - Kings 2:19.51 2  
4 Gossage, Michela   Sydenham 2:20.63 2  
5 Kent, Shelby   Thousand Islands 2:22.99 2  
6 Walton, Shannon   Ashbury College 2:26.76 1  
7 Moore, Clara   Nepean 2:27.11 1  
8 Besselink, Sarah   Holy Cross Cath 2:28.33 2  
9 Finnie, Julia   Fenelon Falls 2:29.01 2  
10 Ouimette, Sarah   St Michael - Kem 2:30.03 1  
11 Riley, Emma   Nicholson 2:30.32 1  
12 Saunders, Kelsey   Cobourg West 2:32.23 2  
13 O'Higgins, Erin   Bell 2:38.45 1  
14 Murawsky, Jennifer   Holy Trinity - K 2:40.17 1  
15 Parks, Rachel   Centre Hastings 2:43.32 1  
 
Womens 800m Wheelchair Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Farish, Lauren   Sacred Heart - S 4:57.10 1  
2 Watt, Natalie   Smiths Falls 8:42.65 1  
 
Womens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kary, Lindsay   St Matthew 4:47.05 1  
2 Faulds, Rachel   Trenton 4:48.10 1  
3 Kelly, Madeleine   Fellowes 4:50.27 1  
4 Bradley, Brianna   Frontenac 4:50.70 1  
5 Rainville-Barz, Alexan   ES Marc Garneau 4:53.27 1  
6 Selleck, Emma   Thousand Islands 4:59.19 1  
7 Baldissera, Emily   Thousand Islands 4:59.53 1  
8 Morris, Caitlin   Colonel By 5:03.38 1  
9 Rhead, Charlene   Glebe CI 5:04.65 1  
10 Steer, Mollly   Mackenzie 5:04.85 1  
11 Casselman, Tabitha   Cobourg West 5:06.71 1  
12 Domitrovits, Stefanie   St Pius X 5:17.30 1  
13 Ready, hana   Lindsay 5:30.45 1  
14 Weidemann, Isabelle   Colonel By 5:36.27 1  
 
Womens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shearman, Alanna   Almonte 5:00.32 1  
2 Robertson, Olivia   Brookfield 5:01.43 1  
3 Jones, Reilly   St Michael - Kem 5:02.23 1  
4 Scheunert, Maggie   ES Garneau - Orl 5:02.95 1  
5 Serson, Courtney   Thousand Islands 5:04.79 1  
6 Niemi, Keira   Earl of March 5:09.76 1  
7 Viau, Jasmine   John McCrae 5:17.45 1  
8 Grimes, Kelsey   Hillcrest - Otta 5:18.82 1  
9 Ferguson, Chelsea   Thousand Islands 5:22.47 1  
10 Cattell, Honour   Cobourg East 5:24.57 1  
11 Moore, Sadie   Nepean 5:25.39 1  
12 Greenfield, Toe   Mackenzie 5:27.01 1  
13 Warden, Megan   IE Weldon 5:31.07 1  
14 Flynn, Makenna   St Thomas Aquina 5:33.30 1  
15 Evans, Erica   St Peter's - Pet 5:36.03 1  
16 Pretty, Anne   Fenelon Falls 5:38.44 1  
 
Womens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Galbraith, Emma   Franco-Ouest - N 4:40.77 1  
2 Tuck, Kathryn   Colonel By 4:42.38 1  
3 Jaros, Rebecca   La Salle - Kings 4:44.68 1  
4 Norman, Emma   Thousand Islands 4:45.06 1  
5 Daley, Stephaney   St Peter's - Pet 4:46.58 1  
6 Kent, Shelby   Thousand Islands 4:58.65 1  
7 Serviss, Kelsey   General Panet 5:04.45 1  
8 Barnes, Mikaela   Renfrew 5:08.17 1  
9 Burrowes, Ruth   Nepean 5:10.98 1  
10 Winfeld, Emma   Nicholson 5:14.19 1  
11 Williams, Morgan   Lisgar 5:14.63 1  
12 Finnie, Julia   Fenelon Falls 5:18.24 1  
13 Saunders, Kelsey   Cobourg West 5:20.03 1  
14 Seale, Emily   Colonel By 5:30.11 1  
 
Womens 1500m Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cassidy, Carlee   St Thomas Aquina 5:14.90 1  
2 O'Higgins, Erin   Bell 5:19.22 1  
3 Kanz, Isabelle   ES Garneau - Orl 5:21.46 1  
4 Tryon, Lacey   Sydenham 5:22.69 1  
5 Moffatt, Jill   St Thomas Aquina 5:27.08 1  
6 Dyer, Olivia   East Northumberl 5:32.47 1  
7 Greenfield, Tilly   Mackenzie 5:33.86 1  
8 Moore, Clara   Nepean 5:34.30 1  
9 Potts, Monica   St Thomas Aquina 5:35.33 1  
10 Burrowes, Ruth   Nepean 5:40.66 1  
11 Christopher, Brianna   Bayside 5:41.47 1  
12 Faubert, Alixe   ES Beatrice Desl 5:45.88 1  
13 MacMillan, Hillary   Renfrew 5:50.08 1  
14 Heyman, Karley   Sydenham 5:53.66 1  
15 Murawsky, Jennifer   Holy Trinity - K 6:01.85 1  
16 Low, Sydney   Notre Dame Cath 6:07.29 1  
 
Womens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Faulds, Rachel   Trenton 10:27.23 1  
2 Kary, Lindsay   St Matthew 10:31.53 1  
3 Rainville-Barz, Alexan   ES Marc Garneau 10:35.68 1  
4 Morgan, Adrienne   Ernestown 10:38.26 1  
5 Klus, Samantha   Bell 10:38.51 1  
6 Cassidy, Carlee   St Thomas Aquina 10:40.38 1  
7 Rhead, Charlene   Glebe CI 10:48.36 1  
8 Baldissera, Emily   Thousand Islands 10:52.46 1  
9 Steer, Mollly   Mackenzie 10:58.30 1  
10 Morris, Caitlin   Colonel By 10:58.53 1  
11 Coates, Hannah   Ernestown 11:00.84 1  
12 McDonald, Kelly   Holy Trinity - K 11:17.98 1  
13 Domitrovits, Stefanie   St Pius X 11:18.68 1  
14 Ready, hana   Lindsay 12:11.34 1  
15 Tyler, Sara   IE Weldon 12:26.72 1  
 
Womens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Serson, Courtney   Thousand Islands 10:56.75 1  
2 MacLean, Mila   Glengarry 11:15.85 1  
3 Niemi, Keira   Earl of March 11:23.81 1  
4 Ferguson, Chelsea   Thousand Islands 11:24.88 1  
5 Grimes, Kelsey   Hillcrest - Otta 11:29.34 1  
6 Cassibo, Kayla   Centennial Secon 11:36.37 1  
7 Kavasfar, Kumsal   Earl of March 11:40.79 1  
8 Farrell, Kerstyn   John McCrae 11:44.85 1  
9 Joubarne, Jessica   Rockland 11:56.04 1  
10 Greenfield, Toe   Mackenzie 12:07.53 1  
11 Blanchette, Erin   Canterbury 12:09.89 1  
12 McFarland, Chun Lien   Bell 12:35.38 1  
13 Hatt, Laura   Moira 12:46.54 1  
14 Lech, Courtney   Crestwood 12:56.60 1  
15 Callahan, Brittany   St Theresa - Bel 13:18.11 1  
16 Griffith, Heidi   East Northumberl 13:31.80 1  
 
Womens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Norman, Emma   Thousand Islands 10:00.01 1  
2 Daley, Stephaney   St Peter's - Pet 10:14.32 1  
3 Boyd, Cleo   Frontenac 10:18.58 1  
4 Serviss, Kelsey   General Panet 10:39.59 1  
5 Langley, Clara   Regiopolis-Notre 10:45.07 1  
6 Kanz, Isabelle   ES Garneau - Orl 10:55.80 1  
7 Rooke, Lisa   Bayridge 10:56.22 1  
8 Winfeld, Emma   Nicholson 11:22.34 1  
9 Walraven, Charlotte Va   Nepean 11:31.46 1  
10 Williams, Morgan   Lisgar 11:32.67 1  
11 Manconi, Julia   St Pius X 11:39.16 1  
12 Brown, madeleine   Adam Scott 11:41.55 1  
13 Parks, Rachel   Centre Hastings 12:06.36 1  
14 Hammond, Emily   AY Jackson - Kan 12:46.83 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hayes, Bridget   Mother Teresa - 12.63 1  
2 Hicks, Bri   Haliburton Highl 12.67 1  
3 McBride, Alannah   Colonel By 13.24 1  
4 Hicks, Ali   Haliburton Highl 13.27 1  
5 Phillips, Clara   Brookfield 13.31 1  
6 Galea, Dayna   St Thomas Aquina 13.46 1  
7 Morrison, Brianna   Holy Trinity - K 13.49 1  
8 Moore, Alex   Holy Cross Cath 13.81 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hayes, Bridget   Mother Teresa - 12.70 1  
2 Hicks, Bri   Haliburton Highl 12.84 2  
3 McBride, Alannah   Colonel By 13.16 1  
4 Phillips, Clara   Brookfield 13.22 2  
5 Hicks, Ali   Haliburton Highl 13.29 1  
6 Moore, Alex   Holy Cross Cath 13.37 2  
7 Morrison, Brianna   Holy Trinity - K 13.68 1  
8 Galea, Dayna   St Thomas Aquina 13.69 2  
9 Dillon, Maggie   Adam Scott 13.72 1  
10 Wright, Katrina   Perth 14.12 1  
11 Robinson, Danielle   North Hastings 14.23 2  
12 Finnan, Abbi   Regiopolis-Notre 14.23 1  
13 Oconnor, Taya   Almonte 14.32 2  
14 Cruickshank, Megan   Hillcrest - Otta 14.76 2  
15 Gibson, Kayla   Sydenham 14.96 2  
16 Maxeikis, Victoria   Hillcrest - Otta 15.48 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tierney, Alexandra   Sacred Heart - S 12.30 1  
2 Lamothe, Alexia   Cairine Wilson 12.98 1  
3 Hicks, Charlene   Haliburton Highl 13.51 1  
4 Welk, Tori   Almonte 13.65 1  
5 McDiarmid, Sydney   Notre Dame Cath 13.68 1  
6 Hall, Rebekkah   East Northumberl 13.76 1  
7 Kehoe, Piper   St Theresa - Bel 14.30 1  
8 Phillips, Caroline   Notre Dame Cath 17.19 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Tierney, Alexandra   Sacred Heart - S 12.28 1  
3 Lamothe, Alexia   Cairine Wilson 13.16 1  
2 Hicks, Charlene   Haliburton Highl 13.40 2  
4 McDiarmid, Sydney   Notre Dame Cath 13.50 2  
5 Welk, Tori   Almonte 13.68 1  
7 Phillips, Caroline   Notre Dame Cath 13.70 1  
6 Kehoe, Piper   St Theresa - Bel 13.93 2  
8 Hall, Rebekkah   East Northumberl 13.99 2  
9 Leggett, Alex   Bayridge 14.01 1  
10 Bugg, Tori   St Peter's - Pet 14.27 1  
11 Lewis, Keisha   All Saints - Kan 14.32 2  
12 Condie-Doucet, Austen   Longfields 14.39 1  
13 Marshall, Ashton   Sacred Heart - S 14.46 2  
14 Dillabaugh, Adara   Glebe CI 14.50 1  
15 Kargus, Melissa   Arnprior 14.55 2  
16 Little, Megan   Cobourg East 16.84 2  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bambi, Tania   Franco-Ouest - N 15.14 1  
2 Kaba, Saran   Sir Robert Borde 15.33 1  
3 Gardner, Charlotte   Earl of March 15.61 1  
4 Terrell, Emery   Glebe CI 15.71 1  
5 Biswal, Divya   Sir Robert Borde 15.87 1  
6 Sharman, Dana   IE Weldon 16.22 1  
7 Charbonneau, Christina   Rockland 16.73 1  
8 Pan, Alicia   Arnprior 20.30 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bambi, Tania   Franco-Ouest - N 14.98 1  
3 Biswal, Divya   Sir Robert Borde 15.61 1  
2 Kaba, Saran   Sir Robert Borde 15.69 2  
4 Gardner, Charlotte   Earl of March 15.84 2  
5 Terrell, Emery   Glebe CI 15.88 2  
6 Sharman, Dana   IE Weldon 16.08 1  
7 Charbonneau, Christina   Rockland 16.36 1  
8 Pan, Alicia   Arnprior 16.52 2  
9 Yee, Samantha   North Grenville 16.72 1  
10 Angermann, Emily   Norwood 16.74 1  
11 Smith, Breanna   Thousand Islands 16.76 1  
12 Rumsam, Rachel   East Northumberl 16.81 2  
13 Motsi, Tanya   Nepean 16.90 1  
14 Oconnor, Kiley   Almonte 17.21 2  
15 Potts, Monica   St Thomas Aquina 18.20 2  
16 McLeod, Meredith   Lindsay 22.93 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hayes, Bridget   Mother Teresa - 45.13 2  
2 Hicks, Ali   Haliburton Highl 46.74 2  
3 Bennett, Rachel   Thousand Islands 46.89 2  
4 McBride, Alannah   Colonel By 47.34 2  
5 Hicks, Bri   Haliburton Highl 47.35 2  
6 Moore, Alex   Holy Cross Cath 47.65 2  
7 Casselman, Tabitha   Cobourg West 48.02 1  
8 Galea, Dayna   St Thomas Aquina 48.06 2  
9 Wright, Becky   Moira 48.44 2  
10 Gibson, Kayla   Sydenham 49.14 1  
11 Stone, Mackenzie   South Carleton 49.33 1  
12 Loh, Jaimee   Cairine Wilson 50.04 1  
13 Azor-Gagne, Nikita   Bell 50.33 1  
14 Wong, Catherine   Holy Trinity - K 52.13 1  
15 Lowe, Lindsay   North Grenville 53.60 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tierney, Alexandra   Sacred Heart - S 46.37 2  
2 Lamothe, Alexia   Cairine Wilson 47.84 2  
3 Pappas, Carly   Earl of March 48.35 2  
4 Payette, Kelsey   Thousand Islands 48.58 2  
5 Kubiseski, Caitlin   Almonte 49.09 2  
6 Kargus, Melissa   Arnprior 49.85 1  
7 Welk, Tori   Almonte 49.95 2  
8 Bursey, Rylee   Merivale 50.80 2  
9 Zoryk, Tasha   Arnprior 51.34 1  
10 Bolik, Christine   Bayside 51.86 1  
11 Vance, Heidi   St Theresa - Bel 51.94 1  
12 Flynn, Makenna   St Thomas Aquina 52.75 1  
13 Dillabaugh, Adara   Glebe CI 52.78 1  
14 Desgrosseillie, Christ   Merivale 53.13 1  
15 Sullivan, Angeline   St Peter's - Pet 53.55 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Evelyn   Perth 1:04.34 2  
2 McKinnon, Amanda   ESP Louis Riel 1:05.38 2  
3 Marion, Chanel   Embrun 1:05.59 2  
4 Heyman, Karley   Sydenham 1:06.86 2  
5 Walton, Shannon   Ashbury College 1:06.98 2  
6 Thompson, Jessica   Seaway 1:09.82 2  
7 Potts, Monica   St Thomas Aquina 1:10.01 2  
8 Luke, Andi   Lakefield Dist - 1:10.44 1  
9 Riding, Melissa   Ashbury College 1:10.81 1  
10 McLeod, Meredith   Lindsay 1:12.99 1  
11 Oddy, Carolyn   Canterbury 1:16.13 1  
12 Fletcher, Justine   IE Weldon 1:16.73 1  
13 Davis, Jesie   Sacred Heart - S 1:17.70 1  
14 Loghrin, Helen   Centre Hastings 1:17.96 1  
15 Adam, Shannelle   Sacred Heart - S 1:42.37 1  
-- Latimer, Kiercy   Sydenham DNF 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Sydenham 51.71 2  
2 Relay Team   Regiopolis-Notre 52.71 2  
3 Relay Team   Haliburton Highl 53.21 2  
4 Relay Team   Holy Trinity - K 53.55 2  
5 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 54.08 2  
6 Relay Team   ESP Deslauriers 54.14 2  
7 Relay Team   Arnprior 54.37 1  
8 Relay Team   Almonte 54.63 2  
9 Relay Team   North Hastings 55.29 1  
10 Relay Team   Centennial Secon 55.54 1  
11 Relay Team   Cobourg West 56.03 1  
12 Relay Team   Bell 56.49 1  
13 Relay Team   Nepean 57.78 1  
-- Relay Team   St Theresa - Bel DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   Hillcrest - Otta DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   John McCrae DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   East Northumberl 53.49 2  
2 Relay Team   Arnprior 53.89 2  
3 Relay Team   Sydenham 54.15 2  
4 Relay Team   Almonte 54.15 2  
5 Relay Team   Sacred Heart - S 54.16 1  
6 Relay Team   St Francis Xavie 54.25 2  
7 Relay Team   Glebe CI 54.29 2  
8 Relay Team   Merivale 54.44 2  
9 Relay Team   Perth 55.19 1  
10 Relay Team   Earl of March 55.20 1  
11 Relay Team   St Joseph's - Ne 55.25 1  
12 Relay Team   Quinte 55.73 1  
13 Relay Team   Fenelon Falls 56.52 1  
14 Relay Team   St Peter's - Pet 56.65 1  
-- Relay Team   St Mary's - Broc DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Ashbury College 50.38 2  
2 Relay Team   Holy Cross Cath 51.12 2  
3 Relay Team   St Joseph's - Ne 51.25 2  
4 Relay Team   North Grenville 51.82 2  
5 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 52.66 2  
6 Relay Team   Almonte 52.82 2  
7 Relay Team   Sydenham 53.01 1  
8 Relay Team   St Peter's - Pet 53.13 2  
9 Relay Team   Sacred Heart - S 53.14 1  
10 Relay Team   Bayside 53.44 1  
11 Relay Team   East Northumberl 53.89 1  
12 Relay Team   Brookfield 54.72 1  
13 Relay Team   Lindsay 55.04 1  
14 Relay Team   Hillcrest - Otta 55.41 1  
-- Relay Team   Glebe CI DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   St Mary's - Cobo DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Colonel By 4:03.22 2  
2 Relay Team   Sydenham 4:04.95 2  
3 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 4:07.73 2  
4 Relay Team   Glebe CI 4:17.16 2  
5 Relay Team   Almonte 4:20.42 1  
6 Relay Team   Holy Trinity - K 4:21.35 1  
7 Relay Team   East Northumberl 4:22.47 1  
8 Relay Team   Centennial Secon 4:23.93 1  
9 Relay Team   Renfrew 4:24.76 1  
10 Relay Team   North Grenville 4:30.23 1  
11 Relay Team   St Joseph's - Ne 4:34.20 2  
12 Relay Team   Ashbury College 4:37.37 2  
13 Relay Team   Bell 4:39.89 1  
14 Relay Team   St Theresa - Bel 4:40.57 2  
15 Relay Team   Fenelon Falls 4:50.22 1  
-- Relay Team   Cobourg West DQ 2  
 
Womens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Garcia, Leanna   St Pius X 10.05m(32'11.5) 1  
2 Collie, Sarah   Sir Wilfrid Laur 10.01m(32'10) 1  
3 Halladay, Addi   Thousand Islands 10.01m(32'10) 1  
4 Wilson, Courtney   Prince Edward Co 9.95m(32'7.5) 1  
5 Dale, Celiah   Rideau - Elgin 9.88m(32'4.75) 1  
6 Fleury, Colleen   Renfrew 9.65m(31'7.75) 1  
7 Baird, Taylor   Earl of March 9.04m(29'7.75) 1  
8 Whiting, Brittney   Trenton 8.96m(29'4.75) 1  
9 Lariviere, Chantal   Perth 8.94m(29'3.75) 1  
10 Louiseize, Yolene   ESP De La Salle 8.78m(28'9.5) 1  
11 Harpell, Jessica   Trenton 8.54m(28'0) 1  
12 Klatt, Katie   Fellowes 8.50m(27'10.5) 1  
13 Brennan, Mikayla   St Theresa - Bel 8.37m(27'5.5) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maduk, Kayla   John McCrae 9.59m(31'5.5) 1  
2 Trent, Christina   Lindsay 9.07m(29'9) 1  
3 Woloszyn, Jessica   St Joseph's - Ne 8.89m(29'2) 1  
4 Tubman, Amanda   Renfrew 8.79m(28'10) 1  
5 Smith, Bobbi-Sue Zorn   Smiths Falls 8.72m(28'7.25) 1  
6 Hole, Jessica   Sharbot Lake 8.38m(27'5.75) 1  
7 Minicola, Paige   Clarke 8.37m(27'5.5) 1  
8 Landon, Emily   St Mary's - Broc 8.12m(26'7.5) 1  
9 Murphy, Kasie   St John's - Pert 7.68m(25'2.25) 1  
10 Desir, Keren   Woodroffe 7.67m(25'1.75) 1  
11 Holmes, Emily   Canterbury 7.65m(25'1) 1  
12 Mukendi, Gloria   ESP De La Salle 7.53m(24'8.25) 1  
13 Bush, Shannon   Bayside 7.21m(23'7.75) 1  
14 Fedeski, Julia   Haliburton Highl 7.21m(23'7.75) 1  
15 Preece, Julene   Bayside 7.10m(23'3.5) 1  
16 Duarte, Justine   Sir Wilfrid Laur 6.45m(21'1.75) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 MacDonald, Eilish   Merivale 11.87m(38'11.25) 1  
2 Connell, Ashley   South Grenville 10.73m(35'2.25) 1  
3 Regier, Samantha   Bishop Smith 10.52m(34'6) 1  
4 Liusun, Chuting   West Carleton S 9.75m(31'11.75) 1  
5 Stolle, Anna   South Carleton 9.63m(31'7) 1  
6 Bergevin, Alexane   Casselman 9.39m(30'9.5) 1  
7 Flansbury, Katie   AY Jackson - Kan 9.12m(29'11) 1  
8 Reid, Jennifer   Campbellford 9.12m(29'11) 1  
9 McKay, Bethany   Carleton Place 8.61m(28'2.75) 1  
10 Chapman, Victoria   Moira 8.42m(27'7.5) 1  
11 Moore, Cassidy   IE Weldon 8.36m(27'5) 1  
12 Gunn, Kelsey   Smiths Falls 8.12m(26'7.5) 1  
13 Danford, Madison   Centre Hastings 7.89m(25'10.5) 1  
14 Torlone, Elena   Samuel Genest 7.85m(25'9) 1  
15 Tallman, Samantha   Haliburton Highl 7.76m(25'5.5) 1  
 
Womens Discus Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Klatt, Katie   Fellowes 32.10m(105'3.75) 1  
2 Halladay, Addi   Thousand Islands 31.48m(103'3.25) 1  
3 Charbonneau, Shannon   St Joseph's - Re 30.29m(99'4.5) 1  
4 Irvine, Mackenzie   Immaculata 30.16m(98'11.25) 1  
5 Fawcett, Cariston   Holy Cross Cath 30.04m(98'6.5) 1  
6 Garcia, Leanna   St Pius X 28.77m(94'4.5) 1  
7 Mulvihill, Kassandra   St Joseph's - Re 28.53m(93'7) 1  
8 Collie, Sarah   Sir Wilfrid Laur 27.40m(89'10.5) 1  
9 Wilson, Courtney   Prince Edward Co 25.89m(84'11.25) 1  
10 Davis, Jenna   East Northumberl 22.18m(72'9) 1  
11 Brennan, Mikayla   St Theresa - Bel 21.89m(71'9.75) 1  
12 Keating, Chanelle   North Hastings 21.39m(70'2) 1  
13 Weinhold, Megan   Quinte 20.50m(67'3) 1  
14 Guvenc, Sabrina   Bell 19.88m(65'2.5) 1  
15 Davis, Becca   Sacred Heart - S 17.69m(58'0.25) 1  
 
Womens Discus Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Illingworth, Ashlynn   Almonte 29.24m(95'11) 1  
2 Bergin, Sonya   St Joseph's - Re 27.55m(90'4.5) 1  
3 Tubman, Amanda   Renfrew 26.84m(88'0.5) 1  
4 Maduk, Kayla   John McCrae 24.76m(81'2.75) 1  
5 Landon, Emily   St Mary's - Broc 24.11m(79'1) 1  
6 Holmes, Emily   Canterbury 22.99m(75'5) 1  
7 Vaive, Jessica   St Joseph's - Re 22.95m(75'3.5) 1  
8 Trent, Christina   Lindsay 22.94m(75'3) 1  
9 Woloszyn, Jessica   St Joseph's - Ne 22.43m(73'7) 1  
10 Desir, Keren   Woodroffe 22.11m(72'6.25) 1  
11 Fedeski, Julia   Haliburton Highl 20.33m(66'8.25) 1  
12 Preece, Julene   Bayside 20.13m(66'0.5) 1  
13 Bush, Shannon   Bayside 18.02m(59'1.25) 1  
14 Mainville, Jordan   Sacred Heart - S 16.92m(55'6) 1  
15 Burke, Jessie   Haliburton Highl 15.98m(52'5) 1  
16 Wyczynski, Alexa   Sir Robert Borde 15.87m(52'0.75) 1  
 
Womens Discus Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 MacDonald, Eilish   Merivale 37.64m(123'5.75) 1  
2 Dougherty, Sarah   Renfrew 34.01m(111'6.75) 1  
3 Dougherty, Caitlin   Renfrew 33.34m(109'4.5) 1  
4 Howran, Ashley   North Hastings 32.06m(105'2) 1  
5 Regier, Samantha   Bishop Smith 31.70m(104'0) 1  
6 Connell, Ashley   South Grenville 29.69m(97'4.75) 1  
7 Purcell, Katie   Thousand Islands 28.57m(93'8.75) 1  
8 Liusun, Chuting   West Carleton S 27.55m(90'4.5) 1  
9 Stubbs, Crysta   North Hastings 24.09m(79'0.25) 1  
10 Torlone, Elena   Samuel Genest 24.08m(79'0) 1  
11 Bernhardt, Sarah   Sir Robert Borde 22.58m(74'0.75) 1  
12 Tallman, Samantha   Haliburton Highl 21.91m(71'10.5) 1  
13 Good, Jacqueline   Ashbury College 21.35m(70'0.5) 1  
13 Flansbury, Katie   AY Jackson - Kan 21.35m(70'0.5) 1  
15 Semark, Jordan   Quinte 19.52m(64'0.5) 1  
-- Chapman, Victoria   Moira FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Warrener, Jessica   Centre Hastings 29.85m(97'11) 1  
2 Greer, Shannon   St Mary's - Broc 29.53m(96'10.5) 1  
3 King, Bailey   Longfields 28.70m(94'1.75) 1  
4 Irvine, Mackenzie   Immaculata 28.48m(93'5.25) 1  
5 Major, Jazzmin   Rockland 28.33m(92'11.25) 1  
6 Morrison, Brianna   Holy Trinity - K 28.03m(91'11.5) 1  
7 Pike, Chelsea   East Northumberl 26.78m(87'10.25) 1  
8 Gaudet, Nicolle   La Salle - Kings 26.68m(87'6.25) 1  
9 Wilson, Chelsea   Bell 25.90m(84'11.5) 1  
10 VanWoezik, Rachel   Almonte 25.10m(82'4) 1  
11 Griffith, Sandy   Haliburton Highl 24.94m(81'9.75) 1  
12 Collie, Sarah   Sir Wilfrid Laur 23.36m(76'7.5) 1  
13 Brennan, Mikayla   St Theresa - Bel 23.01m(75'5.75) 1  
14 Nolan, Maddie   Almonte 22.52m(73'10.5) 1  
15 Lefebvre, Emily   Bell 21.70m(71'2.25) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dillabaugh, Adara   Glebe CI 29.02m(95'2.5) 1  
2 Maduk, Kayla   John McCrae 26.98m(88'6) 1  
3 Gibeault, Emilie   ES L'Héritage 24.78m(81'3.5) 1  
4 Bush, Shannon   Bayside 24.21m(79'5) 1  
5 Hadwen, Nikki   ESP Louis Riel 24.18m(79'3.75) 1  
6 Tyler, Amber   Port Hope 24.16m(79'3) 1  
7 Fedeski, Julia   Haliburton Highl 23.92m(78'5.5) 1  
8 Bergin, Sonya   St Joseph's - Re 22.72m(74'6.25) 1  
9 Chapman, Katie   Quinte 22.71m(74'6) 1  
10 O'Connor, Bridgette   Thousand Islands 22.65m(74'3.5) 1  
11 Preece, Julene   Bayside 21.46m(70'4.75) 1  
12 Merkley, Shawna   St John's - Pert 21.35m(70'0.5) 1  
13 Streng, Hannah   Carleton Place 21.11m(69'3) 1  
14 Woloszyn, Jessica   St Joseph's - Ne 19.99m(65'7) 1  
15 Ghadban, Evette   St Joseph's - Ne 19.38m(63'6.75) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Perry, Rebecca   St Mary's - Broc 37.88m(124'3.25) 1  
2 Mumby, Brittney   Quinte 37.64m(123'5.75) 1  
3 Kilpatrick, Tegan   Brockville Colle 36.78m(120'8) 1  
4 Ausman, Christine   ESP De La Salle 35.95m(117'11.25) 1  
5 Regier, Samantha   Bishop Smith 34.82m(114'2.75) 1  
6 MacDonald, Eilish   Merivale 31.52m(103'4.75) 1  
7 Danis, Alex   Notre Dame Cath 28.67m(94'0.5) 1  
8 Lemkay, Cara   Fellowes 28.56m(93'8.25) 1  
9 Jacobs, Brianne   Lakefield Dist - 27.56m(90'5) 1  
10 Liusun, Chuting   West Carleton S 27.24m(89'4.25) 1  
11 McGriskin, Gin   Norwood 25.67m(84'2.5) 1  
12 Stolle, Anna   South Carleton 25.36m(83'2.25) 1  
13 Mason, Katrina   Crestwood 24.94m(81'9.75) 1  
14 Won, Kelsey   Sir Robert Borde 23.66m(77'7.5) 1  
15 Sophie, Laflamme   Glebe CI 23.59m(77'4.5) 1  
-- Williams, Stacy   Prince Edward Co ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Jump Off Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Turcotte, Laura   East Northumberl 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
-- Bitchoka, Barbara   St Francis Xavie NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Jump Off Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Terrell, Emery   Glebe CI 1.52m(4'11.75) 1  
2