Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 May 20th

YearResultsNews 
2015 
2014 
2013 
20121 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
2009 
2008 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

COSSA Track Championships

 

2010 Results - COSSA Track Championships

Published by
Matt   on May 20th 2010, 8:09pm

 

 

Licensed to Cossa - Bay of Quinte Assoc. Meet             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                           COSSA - 2008 - 5/20/2010                            
                                Track and Field                                
                        Bruce Faulds Track - Belleville                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: * 12.50  5/20/2004   Laura Robinson, Crestwood                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sylar Helm                   Stcss-Belleville         13.36Q 
  2 Rebecca Ferguson             Bss - Belleville         13.67Q 
  3 Alessa Metzler               Port Hope HS             13.76q 
  4 Jessica Weitz                Lindsay Cvi              13.82q 
  5 Kelsey Sales                 Crestwood                13.99  
  6 Sydney David                 IE Weldon                14.13  
  7 Melissa Calbury              Ths - Trenton            14.65  
  8 Osamudiamen Iginua           Holy Cross               14.92  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Katie Dickson                Stcss-Belleville         13.11Q 
  2 Dayna Galea                  St. ThomasA              13.69Q 
  3 Micaela Smith                Cobourg West             13.90q 
  4 Cassandra Carleton           Fenelon Fall             13.93q 
  5 Danielle Robinson            Nhhs - Bancroft          14.20  
  6 Ellie Lear                   Css - Belleville         14.28  
  7 Michaela Clement             Stcss-Belleville         14.37  
  8 Shailyn Sharpe               Enss - Brighton          14.46  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 12.50  5/20/2004   Laura Robinson, Crestwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sylar Helm                   Stcss-Belleville         12.70  
  2 Katie Dickson                Stcss-Belleville         12.95  
  3 Alessa Metzler               Port Hope HS             13.38  
  4 Dayna Galea                  St. ThomasA              13.43  
  4 Rebecca Ferguson             Bss - Belleville         13.43  
  6 Jessica Weitz                Lindsay Cvi              13.48  
  7 Cassandra Carleton           Fenelon Fall             13.63  
  8 Micaela Smith                Cobourg West             13.95  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: * 11.44  5/20/2004   Michael Sweeney, Quinte Chris               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Derry Mayer                  Ncc - Belleville         12.46Q 
  2 Tyler Vos                    Qss - Belleville         12.53Q 
  3 Tylor Johnston               Enss - Brighton          12.84q 
  4 Bryce Gibson                 St. Peter's              13.30  
  5 Jacob Brglez                 Port Hope HS             13.37  
  6 Brandon Culp                 Css - Belleville         13.44  
  7 Jeff Ardron                  Lakefield DS             13.83  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Matt Levesque                Esmg - Trenton           12.40Q 
  2 Martin Adebayo               Cobourg West             12.52Q 
  3 Ryland Nisbet                St. Mary's S             12.78q 
  4 Dalton Brown                 Bss - Belleville         12.88q 
  5 Quinn Cooper                 Cobourg E                12.93q 
  6 Zach Hawman                  IE Weldon                12.94  
  7 Justin Patrick               Stcss-Belleville         12.95  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 11.44  5/20/2004   Michael Sweeney, Quinte Chris               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Derry Mayer                  Ncc - Belleville         12.02  
  2 Tyler Vos                    Qss - Belleville         12.19  
  3 Martin Adebayo               Cobourg West             12.29  
  4 Matt Levesque                Esmg - Trenton           12.32  
  5 Ryland Nisbet                St. Mary's S             12.35  
  6 Tylor Johnston               Enss - Brighton          12.53  
  7 Dalton Brown                 Bss - Belleville         12.67  
  8 Quinn Cooper                 Cobourg E                12.73  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: * 26.30  1/6/2006    Lisa Kerry, Nicholson H S                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Katie Svoboda                Css - Belleville         27.65Q 
  2 Ali Hicks                    Haliburton H             27.94Q 
  3 Brooke Babcock               Qss - Belleville         28.07q 
  4 Emily Nichol                 Lindsay Cvi              28.49q 
  5 Sydney David                 IE Weldon                28.65q 
  6 Kelsey Sales                 Crestwood                29.37  
  7 Ellie Lear                   Css - Belleville         29.94  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Laura Dillon                 Adam Scott               27.63Q 
  2 Katie Dickson                Stcss-Belleville         27.97Q 
  3 Rebecca Ferguson             Bss - Belleville         28.20q 
  4 Heather Baehre               Nhhs - Bancroft          29.16  
  5 Brooklynn Davis              Crestwood                29.21  
  6 Janelle Hanna                Crestwood                29.48  
  7 Hillary Huffman              Lindsay Cvi              29.96  
  8 Shailyn Sharpe               Enss - Brighton          30.21  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 26.30  1/6/2006    Lisa Kerry, Nicholson H S                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ali Hicks                    Haliburton H             27.19  
  2 Katie Dickson                Stcss-Belleville         27.20  
  3 Laura Dillon                 Adam Scott               27.52  
  4 Katie Svoboda                Css - Belleville         27.54  
  5 Brooke Babcock               Qss - Belleville         28.07  
  6 Rebecca Ferguson             Bss - Belleville         28.25  
  7 Emily Nichol                 Lindsay Cvi              28.56  
  8 Sydney David                 IE Weldon                28.65  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: * 24.03  5/22/2008   Akeem Irwin, CSS-Peterborough               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Vos                    Qss - Belleville         24.96Q 
  2 Evan Weatherall              Qss - Belleville         25.42Q 
  3 Martin Adebayo               Cobourg West             25.70q 
  4 James Bruce                  Cobourg E                25.73q 
  5 Jacob Brglez                 Port Hope HS             26.35q 
  6 Devin Grosse                 Clarke Hs-Ne             26.99  
  7 Brandon Box                  Lindsay Cvi              27.86  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Riley Main                   Bss - Belleville         25.02Q 
  2 Justin Patrick               Stcss-Belleville         26.01Q 
  3 Zach Hawman                  IE Weldon                26.13q 
  4 Dalton Brown                 Bss - Belleville         26.39  
  5 Greg Quinn                   Enss - Brighton          26.44  
  6 Patrick Roberge              St. ThomasA              26.45  
  7 Bryce Gibson                 St. Peter's              26.79  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 24.03  5/22/2008   Akeem Irwin, CSS-Peterborough               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Tyler Vos                    Qss - Belleville         24.78  
  2 Riley Main                   Bss - Belleville         24.95  
  3 Evan Weatherall              Qss - Belleville         25.32  
  4 Martin Adebayo               Cobourg West             25.56  
  5 Justin Patrick               Stcss-Belleville         25.59  
  6 James Bruce                  Cobourg E                25.71  
  7 Zach Hawman                  IE Weldon                25.72  
  8 Jacob Brglez                 Port Hope HS             26.82  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 57.90  1/6/2006    Diana Boultbee, Bayside S S                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Tara Castagne                IE Weldon              1:07.98  
  2 Ceilidh Rink                 St. Peter's            1:12.31  
  3 Claire LaMantia              Lindsay Cvi            1:12.85  
  4 Laura Stevenson              Enss - Brighton        1:19.48  
Section  2  
  1 Katie Svoboda                Css - Belleville       1:01.44  
  2 Brooklynn Davis              Crestwood              1:04.02  
  3 Brooke Babcock               Qss - Belleville       1:04.10  
  4 Hana Ready                   Lindsay Cvi            1:05.35  
  5 Hillary Huffman              Lindsay Cvi            1:06.66  
  6 Claire Smith                 Chhs - Madoc           1:07.56  
  7 Catherine Martin             Crestwood              1:08.96  
  8 Lindy Mitchell               Enss - Brighton        1:14.40  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 54.30  1/6/2006    Sean Macdonald, Bayside S S                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 E Hassan                     Peterborough             58.93  
  2 Lucas Pichl                  Cobourg E                59.74  
  3 Greg Quinn                   Enss - Brighton        1:00.70  
  4 Alec Aubut                   Esmg - Trenton         1:01.39  
  5 Jeremie O'Brien              St. Peter's            1:01.40  
  6 Tyler Philip                 Peci - Picton          1:01.67  
  7 Mitchell Pearce              Ncc - Belleville       1:02.03  
  8 Skylar Bone                  Mss - Belleville       1:02.22  
Section  2  
  1 Riley Main                   Bss - Belleville         54.93  
  2 Evan Weatherall              Qss - Belleville         55.91  
  3 Sammy Dickie                 Fenelon Fall             57.25  
  4 Bradley Coe                  Cobourg West             57.72  
  5 Zach Hawman                  IE Weldon                57.86  
  6 Craig Shier                  Lindsay Cvi              57.92  
  7 Brennan Thompson             Enss - Brighton          59.48  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 2:17.52  1/6/2006    Diana Boultbee, Bayside S S               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Olivia Patton                Enss - Brighton        2:25.51  
  2 Rachel Faulds                Ths - Trenton          2:30.06  
  3 Janelle Hanna                Crestwood              2:31.54  
  4 Hana Ready                   Lindsay Cvi            2:36.84  
  5 Tabby Casselman              Cobourg West           2:38.11  
  6 Tara Castagne                IE Weldon              2:43.59  
  7 Claire Smith                 Chhs - Madoc           2:43.69  
  8 Brianna Christopher          Bss - Belleville       2:46.63  
  9 Taylor Copeland              IE Weldon              2:48.12  
 10 Carly Donaldson              Bss - Belleville       2:50.33  
 11 Emily Brooks                 IE Weldon              2:52.03  
 12 Ceilidh Rink                 St. Peter's            2:56.95  
 13 Laura Stevenson              Enss - Brighton        3:06.15  
 14 Mackenzie Bone               Mss - Belleville       3:07.46  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 2:08.94  1/6/2006    David Quinn, East Northum                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nathan Duffy                 Esmg - Trenton         2:09.95  
  2 Patrick Fair                 Ncc - Belleville       2:10.39  
  3 Eli Hawman                   IE Weldon              2:13.25  
  4 Josh Penello                 Crestwood              2:14.30  
  5 E Hassan                     Peterborough           2:15.81  
  6 Bradley Coe                  Cobourg West           2:15.99  
  7 Alex Johnson-Leroux          Css - Belleville       2:16.97  
  8 Brennan Thompson             Enss - Brighton        2:22.91  
  9 Logan Laite                  Ths - Trenton          2:23.81  
 10 Jean-Sebastien Sebben        St. Mary's S           2:24.50  
 11 Jackson Bellamy              Norwood Dhs            2:24.99  
 12 Craig Shier                  Lindsay Cvi            2:25.32  
 13 Cameron Bell                 Mss - Belleville       2:25.39  
 14 Mitchell Pearce              Ncc - Belleville       2:30.19  
 15 Anthony Cozzarini            St. Peter's            2:32.62  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 5:02.80  5/20/2004   Talia Davidson, Adam Scott                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rachel Faulds                Ths - Trenton          4:56.86* 
  2 Carlee Cassidy               St. ThomasA            5:00.36* 
  3 Olivia Patton                Enss - Brighton        5:07.08  
  4 Abigail Hubble               Crestwood              5:11.99  
  5 Tabby Casselman              Cobourg West           5:15.07  
  6 Laura Horwood                Stcss-Belleville       5:25.04  
  7 Sommer Boyce                 Enss - Brighton        5:40.74  
  8 Kristen Wierda               Enss - Brighton        5:44.53  
  9 Emily Brooks                 IE Weldon              5:46.59  
 10 Sara Tyler                   IE Weldon              5:55.81  
 11 Ceilidh Rink                 St. Peter's            5:58.83  
 12 Tessla Hicks                 Fenelon Fall           6:16.26  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 4:19.90  5/24/2007   Stephen Hosier, Lindsay C V I             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeremy Coughler              Port Hope HS           4:11.44* 
  2 Adam Doxtator                Bss - Belleville       4:22.07  
  3 Nathan Duffy                 Esmg - Trenton         4:28.45  
  4 Patrick Fair                 Ncc - Belleville       4:29.25  
  5 Eli Hawman                   IE Weldon              4:35.44  
  6 Anthony Cozzarini            St. Peter's            4:40.84  
  7 E Hassan                     Peterborough           4:43.66  
  8 Patrick Daley                St. Peter's            4:44.19  
  9 Sammy Dickie                 Fenelon Fall           4:47.10  
 10 Logan Laite                  Ths - Trenton          4:50.55  
 11 Alex Johnson-Leroux          Css - Belleville       4:52.21  
 12 Ryan McConnell               Stcss-Belleville       4:52.78  
 13 Matt Mercer                  Clarke Hs-Ne           4:56.66  
 14 Shea Keil                    IE Weldon              5:04.58  
 15 Jordan Terpstra              Stcss-Belleville       5:07.38  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 11:15.80  1/6/2006    Erika Houde-Pearce, Trenton H S-T        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rachel Faulds                Ths - Trenton         11:08.45* 
  2 Carlee Cassidy               St. ThomasA           11:33.28  
  3 Abigail Hubble               Crestwood             11:34.43  
  4 Laura Horwood                Stcss-Belleville      11:57.32  
  5 Sommer Boyce                 Enss - Brighton       12:10.14  
  6 Kristen Wierda               Enss - Brighton       12:12.17  
  7 Sara Tyler                   IE Weldon             12:12.52  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 9:42.10  5/24/2007   Stephen Hosier, Lindsay C V I             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeremy Coughler              Port Hope HS           9:15.22* 
  2 Adam Doxtator                Bss - Belleville       9:38.84* 
  3 Patrick Daley                St. Peter's           10:23.98  
  4 Shea Keil                    IE Weldon             10:50.50  
  5 Ryan McConnell               Stcss-Belleville      10:57.55  
  6 Matt Mercer                  Clarke Hs-Ne          10:59.47  
  7 Doug Harris-Lowe             Crestwood             11:13.48  
  8 Aidan Conrad                 Peterborough          11:14.26  
  9 Jordan Terpstra              Stcss-Belleville      11:15.23  
 10 Cameron Bell                 Mss - Belleville      11:23.77  
 11 Adam Vanderhorst             Norwood Dhs           11:24.28  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: * 12.90  1/6/2006    Frankie Cooper, East Northum                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ali Hicks                    Haliburton H             13.53Q 
  2 Jessica Heard                Lindsay Cvi              14.08Q 
  3 Vanessa Oliver               Fenelon Fall             14.53q 
  4 Heather Baehre               Nhhs - Bancroft          14.75q 
  5 Danielle Robinson            Nhhs - Bancroft          14.81q 
  6 Marissa Evans                Nhhs - Bancroft          15.24  
  7 Shailyn Sharpe               Enss - Brighton          17.76  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Brigitta Hicks               Haliburton H             13.13Q 
  2 Rebeca Wright                Mss - Belleville         13.41Q 
  3 Dayna Galea                  St. ThomasA              14.12q 
  4 Raine Storey                 Fenelon Fall             15.08  
  5 Maggie Dillon                Adam Scott               15.42  
  6 Casey Cochrane               Port Hope HS             15.51  
  7 Celeste Long                 Mss - Belleville         15.70  
  8 Yumiko Sakurai               Mss - Belleville         17.82  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 12.90  1/6/2006    Frankie Cooper, East Northum                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Brigitta Hicks               Haliburton H             12.78* 
  2 Ali Hicks                    Haliburton H             13.01  
  3 Rebeca Wright                Mss - Belleville         13.11  
  4 Dayna Galea                  St. ThomasA              13.34  
  5 Danielle Robinson            Nhhs - Bancroft          13.88  
  6 Vanessa Oliver               Fenelon Fall             13.98  
  7 Jessica Heard                Lindsay Cvi              14.13  
  8 Heather Baehre               Nhhs - Bancroft          14.30  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
       Cossa: * 14.90  1/6/2006    Dave Johnson, Peterborough                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Evan Cleve                   Mss - Belleville         16.22Q 
  2 Keenan Kelly                 Crestwood                17.24Q 
  3 Colin Haskin                 Mss - Belleville         17.48q 
  4 Geoffrey Cleminson           Ncc - Belleville         17.81q 
  5 Nathan Reid                  Norwood Dhs              18.25q 
  6 James Bruce                  Cobourg E                18.33  
  7 Brett Coons                  Crestwood                19.07  
  8 Tyler Shettel                Ncc - Belleville         19.46  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Hoyle                 Enss - Brighton          16.01Q 
  2 Seth McDonald                Crestwood                16.02Q 
  3 Mathew Hamilton              Crestwood                17.22q 
  4 Tyler Wade                   Norwood Dhs              18.54  
  5 Derry Mayer                  Ncc - Belleville         18.55  
  6 Jean Paul St. Laurent        Ncc - Belleville         19.57  
  7 Ben Outram                   Mss - Belleville         20.21  
  8 Dan Widdis                   Norwood Dhs              20.51  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 14.90  1/6/2006    Dave Johnson, Peterborough                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Seth McDonald                Crestwood                15.46  
  2 Evan Cleve                   Mss - Belleville         15.62  
  3 Taylor Hoyle                 Enss - Brighton          15.68  
  4 Keenan Kelly                 Crestwood                16.89  
  5 Geoffrey Cleminson           Ncc - Belleville         16.96  
  6 Mathew Hamilton              Crestwood                16.99  
  7 Colin Haskin                 Mss - Belleville         17.16  
  8 Nathan Reid                  Norwood Dhs              17.34  
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 47.40  1/6/2006    Danielle Horsley, East Northum              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brianna Christopher          Bss - Belleville         53.25  
  2 Sadie Bartoli                Crestwood                53.39  
  3 Sara Comer                   Haliburton H             53.67  
  4 Tanya Hasenberger            Ths - Trenton            54.45  
  5 Marissa Evans                Nhhs - Bancroft          55.93  
  6 Melissa Calbury              Ths - Trenton            57.22  
  7 Yumiko Sakurai               Mss - Belleville         57.58  
Section  2  
  1 Dayna Galea                  St. ThomasA              48.80  
  2 Ali Hicks                    Haliburton H             49.01  
  3 Rebeca Wright                Mss - Belleville         49.23  
  4 Tabby Casselman              Cobourg West             52.50  
  5 Hana Ready                   Lindsay Cvi              53.22  
  6 Sabrina Bloedorn             Bss - Belleville         53.77  
  7 Hillary Huffman              Lindsay Cvi              54.46  
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 44.50  5/24/2007   Drew Paul, Haliburton H                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hayden Mumford               Thomas A. St             51.85  
  2 Riley Dagg                   Enss - Brighton          53.21  
  3 Josiah Fillmore              Mss - Belleville         53.52  
  4 Eric Oosting                 Lakefield DS             54.54  
  5 Cadon Lee                    Adam Scott               55.97  
Section  2  
  1 Derry Mayer                  Ncc - Belleville         46.14  
  2 Evan Cleve                   Mss - Belleville         46.23  
  3 Taylor Hoyle                 Enss - Brighton          47.42  
  4 Jean Paul St. Laurent        Ncc - Belleville         48.98  
  5 Tyler Wade                   Norwood Dhs              49.87  
  6 Craig Shier                  Lindsay Cvi              50.51  
  7 Keifer Davies                Enss - Brighton          51.51  
  8 Colin Haskin                 Mss - Belleville         52.77  
 
Women High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 1.52m  5/20/2004   Laura Robinson, Crestwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Brooke Gallant               Spcss - Trenton          1.54m* 
  2 Sabrina Bloedorn             Bss - Belleville         1.48m  
  2 Olivia Bowman                Cobourg West            J1.48m  
  4 Jessica Rider                Haliburton H             1.43m  
  5 Amber McConnell              Holy Cross               1.40m  
  5 Raine Storey                 Fenelon Fall            J1.40m  
  5 Brigitta Hicks               Haliburton H             1.40m  
  5 Sarah Kennedy                Qchs-Belleville         J1.40m  
  9 Lauralee Greenlaw            Lakefield DS             1.35m  
  9 Celeste Long                 Mss - Belleville         1.35m  
  9 Emily Flinders               St. Peter's              1.35m  
 12 Brittany Meier               Holy Cross               1.30m  
 
Men High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 1.77m  5/21/2009   Lucas Fallaise, Centennial S                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blake Scheerhoorn            Qchs-Belleville          1.80m* 
  2 Brad Reid                    Peci - Picton            1.71m  
  3 Simon Kelly                  Spcss - Trenton          1.68m  
  4 Dan Robson                   Cobourg E                1.65m  
  5 Eli Cook                     Peterborough             1.60m  
  5 Cameron Elliott              Peterborough            J1.60m  
  5 Alex Comrie                  Nhhs - Bancroft         J1.60m  
  5 Adam Jung                    Thomas A. St            J1.60m  
  9 Taylor Reddick               Peci - Picton            1.55m  
  9 Mitchel Adams                Bss - Belleville         1.55m  
 11 Trevor Nelson                St. Peter's              1.50m  
 11 Keenan Kelly                 Crestwood                1.50m  
 11 Brent Taylor                 Peterborough             1.50m  
 11 Evan Cleve                   Mss - Belleville         1.50m  
 15 Fraser Van Schaik            Fenelon Fall             1.45m  
 
Men Pole Vault Midget
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 2.86m  5/21/2009   Sam Redhead, Adam Scott                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dennis Charlton              Adam Scott               2.26m  
  2 Colin Haskin                 Mss - Belleville         2.11m  
  3 Cadon Lee                    Adam Scott              J1.81m  
  3 Kieran Poropat               Haliburton H            J1.81m  
  3 Skylar Bone                  Mss - Belleville         1.81m  
 
Women Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 4.89m  5/21/2009   Arielle Fitzgerald, Bayside SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katie Dickson                Stcss-Belleville         4.71m  
  2 Sandy Griffith               Haliburton H             4.61m  
  3 Amber McConnell              Holy Cross               4.46m  
  4 Sabrina Bloedorn             Bss - Belleville         4.44m  
  5 Micaela Smith                Cobourg West             4.43m  
  6 Nicole Burdon                Qss - Belleville         4.42m  
  7 Lauren Murray                IE Weldon                4.32m  
  8 Carly Donaldson              Bss - Belleville         4.27m  
  9 Jenna Davis                  Enss - Brighton          4.08m  
 10 Naomi Douglas-Najem          Mss - Belleville         4.06m  
 11 Sarah Kennedy                Qchs-Belleville          4.02m  
 12 Sierra Turner                Norwood Dhs              3.89m  
 13 Emily Chandler               Lindsay Cvi              3.88m  
 14 Helen Kim                    Enss - Brighton          3.87m  
 
Men Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 5.93m  5/22/2008   Braeden Coy, FFSS - Fenelon                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Levesque                Esmg - Trenton           5.41m  
  2 Blake Scheerhoorn            Qchs-Belleville          5.22m  
  3 Alex Comrie                  Nhhs - Bancroft          4.96m  
  4 Justin Ventress              Bss - Belleville         4.91m  
  5 Kanoa Gaudreault             Esmg - Trenton           4.88m  
  6 Tyler Shettel                Ncc - Belleville         4.76m  
  7 Michael O'Connell            Holy Cross               4.75m  
  8 Brad Reid                    Peci - Picton            4.72m  
  9 Austin Hillier               IE Weldon                4.66m  
 10 Tyler Everson                Port Hope HS             4.60m  
 11 Eli Cook                     Peterborough             4.56m  
 12 Patrick Roberge              St. ThomasA              4.45m  
 13 Geoffrey Cleminson           Ncc - Belleville         4.31m  
 14 Fraser Van Schaik            Fenelon Fall             4.25m  
 15 Tristin Allin                IE Weldon                3.72m  
 
Women Triple Jump Midget
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 10.16m  5/24/2007   Charlee Curr, Lindsay C V I                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Micaela Smith                Cobourg West           J10.13m  
  1 Vanessa Oliver               Fenelon Fall            10.13m  
  3 Brigitta Hicks               Haliburton H            10.04m  
  4 Rebeca Wright                Mss - Belleville         9.96m  
  5 Sandy Griffith               Haliburton H             9.95m  
  6 Brooke Babcock               Qss - Belleville         9.34m  
  7 Osamudiamen Iginua           Holy Cross               9.28m  
  8 Helen Kim                    Enss - Brighton          9.17m  
  9 Emily Chandler               Lindsay Cvi              8.92m  
  9 Casey Dafoe                  Chhs - Madoc             8.92m  
 11 Sarah Kennedy                Qchs-Belleville          8.79m  
 12 Lauren Murray                IE Weldon                8.69m  
 13 Nicole Burdon                Qss - Belleville         8.38m  
 14 Tanisha TeBrake              Qchs-Belleville          8.37m  
 
Men Triple Jump Midget
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 12.07m  5/20/2004   Michael Sweeney, Quinte Chris              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kanoa Gaudreault             Esmg - Trenton          11.70m  
  2 Blake Scheerhoorn            Qchs-Belleville         11.52m  
  3 Lucas Pichl                  Cobourg E               11.16m  
  4 Tim Pandachuck               Enss - Brighton         11.01m  
  5 Austin Hillier               IE Weldon              J10.73m  
  5 Jeff Ardron                  Lakefield DS            10.73m  
  7 Alec Aubut                   Esmg - Trenton          10.72m  
  8 Greg Quinn                   Enss - Brighton         10.60m  
  9 Justin Ventress              Bss - Belleville        10.58m  
 10 Tyler Shettel                Ncc - Belleville        10.36m  
 11 Tyler Everson                Port Hope HS            10.13m  
 12 Brock Prescott               Port Hope HS            10.02m  
 13 Michael O'Connell            Holy Cross               9.95m  
 14 Gordon Buttle                Lakefield DS             9.56m  
 -- Taylor Hoyle                 Enss - Brighton           FOUL  
 
Women Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 10.69m  5/19/2005   Hannah Quinn, Campbellford                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Courtney Wilson              Peci - Picton            9.59m  
  2 Victoria Evans               IE Weldon                9.44m  
  3 Jenna Davis                  Enss - Brighton          8.53m  
  4 Michaela Brennan             Stcss-Belleville         8.48m  
  5 Rianna McCurdy               Crestwood                8.18m  
  6 Brittany Sutherland          Cobourg West             8.08m  
  7 Kayla Downey                 Peci - Picton            7.95m  
  8 Megan Weinhold               Qss - Belleville         7.90m  
  9 Madison Robertson            Mss - Belleville         7.58m  
 10 Jessica Harpel               Ths - Trenton            7.43m  
 11 Katelynn Towns               Norwood Dhs              7.14m  
 11 Felicia Post                 Qss - Belleville         7.14m  
 13 Dallas Milburn               IE Weldon                7.02m  
 14 Brittany Moffat              Lakefield DS             6.40m  
 15 Emma Hughes                  Norwood Dhs              5.41m  
 16 Brittany Stewart             St. Peter's              5.12m  
 
Men Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 13.11m  5/24/2007   Dale McGee, Bayside S S                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Graham Peeters               IE Weldon               12.03m  
  2 Michael Brogee               Chhs - Madoc           J11.84m  
  2 Gage Newman                  Enss - Brighton         11.84m  
  4 Jake Rose                    Lakefield DS            11.14m  
  5 Colin Bonsall                Mss - Belleville        11.10m  
  6 Tyler Leavitt                Enss - Brighton         10.67m  
  7 Leaf Lefort-Cumings          Mss - Belleville        10.48m  
  8 Colin Menzies                St. Peter's             10.44m  
  9 Tristin Allin                IE Weldon               10.03m  
 10 Quinn Cooper                 Cobourg E                9.87m  
 11 Josh Howran                  Nhhs - Bancroft          9.79m  
 12 Morgan Johnson               Peci - Picton            9.64m  
 13 Alex Murray                  Mss - Belleville         9.63m  
 14 James Stirling               Port Hope HS             9.51m  
 15 Tim Brown                    St. ThomasA              9.19m  
 16 Caleb Hobe                   Cobourg E                8.47m  
 
Women Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 30.08m  5/19/2005   Hannah Quinn, Campbellford                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Harpel               Ths - Trenton           25.14m  
  2 Courtney Wilson              Peci - Picton           24.24m  
  3 Kayla Downey                 Peci - Picton           23.65m  
  4 Megan Weinhold               Qss - Belleville        22.79m  
  5 Mellissa Allison             Nhhs - Bancroft         22.38m  
  6 Katelynn Towns               Norwood Dhs             21.54m  
  7 Channel Keating              Nhhs - Bancroft         21.53m  
  8 Jessica Rider                Haliburton H            20.80m  
  9 Rianna McCurdy               Crestwood               18.81m  
 10 Victoria Evans               IE Weldon               18.52m  
 11 Brittany Sutherland          Cobourg West            18.22m  
 12 Felicia Post                 Qss - Belleville        17.65m  
 13 Alanna Reed                  Norwood Dhs             17.57m  
 14 Mia vanden Bosch             St. Peter's             15.71m  
 15 Brayden Whitnell             Holy Cross              11.13m  
 -- Madison Robertson            Mss - Belleville          FOUL  
 
Men Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 42.27m  1/6/2006    Matt Duchene, Haliburton H                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Rae                     Qss - Belleville        33.59m  
  2 Tyler Philip                 Peci - Picton           31.70m  
  3 Morgan Johnson               Peci - Picton           30.26m  
  4 Alex Murray                  Mss - Belleville        29.27m  
  5 Josh Lindup                  Port Hope HS            29.24m  
  6 Caleb Hobe                   Cobourg E               29.22m  
  7 Quinn Cooper                 Cobourg E               28.77m  
  8 Mike Hilton                  Enss - Brighton         28.37m  
  9 Jake Rose                    Lakefield DS            25.74m  
 10 Graham Peeters               IE Weldon               25.55m  
 11 Adrian Van Dyck              Cobourg E               24.93m  
 12 Josh Maechtel                Lindsay Cvi             24.65m  
 13 Adam Graves                  Mss - Belleville        22.88m  
 14 Josh Howran                  Nhhs - Bancroft         22.70m  
 15 Colin Bonsall                Mss - Belleville        21.68m  
 16 Evan Stanley                 Norwood Dhs             21.44m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 32.77m  5/22/2008   Brittney Mumby, QSS - Belleville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Victoria Evans               IE Weldon               28.36m  
  2 Michaela Brennan             Stcss-Belleville        26.36m  
  3 Chelsea Pike                 Enss - Brighton         24.82m  
  4 Rianna McCurdy               Crestwood               24.49m  
  5 Mellissa Allison             Nhhs - Bancroft         23.84m  
  6 Jessica Warrener             Chhs - Madoc            22.26m  
  7 Brittany Moffat              Lakefield DS            22.21m  
  8 Jessica Semark               Qss - Belleville        20.83m  
  9 Brittany Sutherland          Cobourg West            20.73m  
 10 Channel Keating              Nhhs - Bancroft         20.34m  
 11 Kayla Egas                   Ths - Trenton           19.60m  
 12 Jessica Harpel               Ths - Trenton           18.82m  
 13 Shaina Foster                IE Weldon               17.46m  
 14 Mia vanden Bosch             St. Peter's             17.42m  
 15 Alanna Reed                  Norwood Dhs             17.00m  
 16 Alyson Sutton                IE Weldon               16.33m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 46.17m  5/19/2005   Jeremiah Olver, Norwood DHS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Rae                     Qss - Belleville        41.12m  
  2 Tyler Leavitt                Enss - Brighton         39.64m  
  3 Tyler Wade                   Norwood Dhs             38.68m  
  4 Morgan Johnson               Peci - Picton           37.53m  
  5 Noah Gordan                  Holy Cross              35.79m  
  6 Trevor Nelson                St. Peter's             34.06m  
  7 Michael Brogee               Chhs - Madoc            33.56m  
  8 Jackson Bellamy              Norwood Dhs             32.96m  
  9 Jared Widdis                 Norwood Dhs             31.80m  
 10 Spencer Sparks               Mss - Belleville        31.53m  
 11 Gage Newman                  Enss - Brighton         28.43m  
 12 James Bruce                  Cobourg E               28.03m  
 13 Josh Lindup                  Port Hope HS            25.48m  
 14 Brett Coons                  Crestwood               25.06m  
 15 Josh Howran                  Nhhs - Bancroft         24.77m  
 16 Mitchel Adams                Bss - Belleville        21.78m  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 53.32  1/6/2006    Crestwood S S - cocr, Crestwood             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Holy Cross C S S  'A'                                 57.41  
  2 I.E. Weldon S S  'A'                                  58.93  
  3 Norwood D H S  'A'                                    59.76  
  4 St. Peter's S S  'A'                                  59.90  
Section  2  
  1 St. Theresa - Belleville  'A'                         53.62  
  2 Haliburton Highlands S S  'A'                         54.10  
  3 Crestwood S S  'A'                                    55.77  
  4 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                   56.21  
  5 North Hastings - Bancroft  'A'                        56.34  
  6 Fenelon Falls S S  'A'                                56.40  
  7 Moira - Belleville  'A'                               56.50  
  8 Bayside - Belleville  'A'                             57.36  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 48.03  5/22/2008   Crestwood - Peterborough, CSS-Peterborough  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Norwood D H S  'A'                                    51.99  
  2 Port Hope H S  'A'                                    52.03  
  3 Norwood D H S  'B'                                    55.53  
Section  2  
  1 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                   49.13  
  2 E. S. Marc Garneau - Trenton  'A'                     49.17  
  3 Cobourg DC I East  'A'                                50.41  
  4 I.E. Weldon S S  'A'                                  50.92  
  5 Moira - Belleville  'A'                               52.55  
  6 St. Peter's S S  'A'                                  52.83  
 -- Nicholson - Belleville  'A'                             DNF  
 -- Crestwood S S  'A'                                       DQ  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: * 12.60  5/19/2005   Meagan Harknett, St. Mary's S               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Dana Sharman                 IE Weldon                13.48Q 
  2 Sophie Heinlein              St. Peter's              13.65Q 
  3 Justine Fletcher             IE Weldon                13.96q 
  4 Nicole Carr                  Enss - Brighton          14.08q 
  5 Kristin thompson             Crestwood                14.24  
  6 Holly Koch                   Chhs - Madoc             14.99  
  7 Miranda Murdoch              Chhs - Madoc             15.14  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Mikenna Huggins              St. Peter's              13.14Q 
  2 Jenna Hickey                 St. Peter's              13.61Q 
  3 Carlee Collins               Enss - Brighton          13.85q 
  4 Vicky Bukta                  Haliburton H             13.87q 
  5 Sophie Wotten                Lindsay Cvi              14.33  
  6 Angie Willemsen              Mss - Belleville         14.61  
  7 Alyssa Zajko                 Enss - Brighton          15.77  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 12.60  5/19/2005   Meagan Harknett, St. Mary's S               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Mikenna Huggins              St. Peter's              12.88  
  2 Jenna Hickey                 St. Peter's              13.01  
  3 Dana Sharman                 IE Weldon                13.18  
  4 Vicky Bukta                  Haliburton H             13.31  
  5 Sophie Heinlein              St. Peter's              13.60  
  6 Carlee Collins               Enss - Brighton          13.74  
  7 Justine Fletcher             IE Weldon                13.81  
  8 Nicole Carr                  Enss - Brighton          13.91  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: * 11.10  5/19/2005   Michael Sweeney, Quinte Chris               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Quinn Blanchfield            Crestwood                12.07Q 
  2 Mack Innarelli               Cobourg West             12.40Q 
  3 Karl Francoeur               Esmg - Trenton           12.62q 
  4 Brandon Starr                Lindsay Cvi              12.63q 
  5 Gavin Dee                    Cobourg E                12.78  
  6 Brandon James                Fenelon Fall             13.04  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Cullen McGrath               Mss - Belleville         12.21Q 
  2 Anthony Chinquee-Krizka      IE Weldon                12.31Q 
  3 Peter Pope                   Mss - Belleville         12.42q 
  4 Jackson Wallace              Cobourg E                12.58q 
  5 Josh Field                   Enss - Brighton          12.69  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 11.10  5/19/2005   Michael Sweeney, Quinte Chris               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Quinn Blanchfield            Crestwood                11.66  
  2 Cullen McGrath               Mss - Belleville         11.78  
  3 Anthony Chinquee-Krizka      IE Weldon                11.95  
  4 Mack Innarelli               Cobourg West             11.99  
  5 Jackson Wallace              Cobourg E                12.06  
  6 Brandon Starr                Lindsay Cvi              12.11  
  7 Peter Pope                   Mss - Belleville         12.19  
  8 Karl Francoeur               Esmg - Trenton           12.32  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: * 26.10  5/24/2007   Kristy Hill, Lakefield D S                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mikenna Huggins              St. Peter's              26.34Q 
  2 Jenna Hickey                 St. Peter's              28.40Q 
  3 Sophie Wotten                Lindsay Cvi              29.43q 
  4 Cassidy Moore                IE Weldon                29.93q 
  5 Miranda Murdoch              Chhs - Madoc             30.54q 
  6 Holly Koch                   Chhs - Madoc             33.07  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Vicky Bukta                  Haliburton H             27.92Q 
  2 Bailey Ryan                  Lindsay Cvi              28.93Q 
  3 Jessie Mooy                  Clarke Hs-Ne             29.91q 
  4 Kaitlin Landry               Peterborough             30.94  
  5 Haillie Tebo                 Chhs - Madoc             31.61  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 26.10  5/24/2007   Kristy Hill, Lakefield D S                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Mikenna Huggins              St. Peter's              26.99  
  2 Vicky Bukta                  Haliburton H             27.91  
  3 Jenna Hickey                 St. Peter's              28.78  
  4 Jessie Mooy                  Clarke Hs-Ne             29.12  
  5 Bailey Ryan                  Lindsay Cvi              29.25  
  6 Sophie Wotten                Lindsay Cvi              29.69  
  7 Cassidy Moore                IE Weldon                30.25  
  8 Miranda Murdoch              Chhs - Madoc             30.64  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: * 23.21  5/21/2009   Akeem Irwin, Crestwood                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jamie Nicholas               Bss - Belleville         24.15Q 
  2 Anthony Chinquee-Krizka      IE Weldon                24.67Q 
  3 Robert Ridenour              St. ThomasA              24.73q 
  4 Jackson Wallace              Cobourg E                25.15q 
  5 Josh Field                   Enss - Brighton          25.31  
  5 Garey Croal                  Lakefield DS             25.31  
  7 Tanner Ahola                 Chhs - Madoc             25.92  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lucas Fallaise               Css - Belleville         23.60Q 
  2 Jordan Burtt                 Norwood Dhs              24.06Q 
  3 Devon Hartman                St. Mary's S             25.00q 
  4 Brady Cowan                  Haliburton H             25.01q 
  5 Brandon Starr                Lindsay Cvi              25.24  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 23.21  5/21/2009   Akeem Irwin, Crestwood                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lucas Fallaise               Css - Belleville         23.61  
  2 Jordan Burtt                 Norwood Dhs              24.28  
  3 Jamie Nicholas               Bss - Belleville         24.31  
  4 Anthony Chinquee-Krizka      IE Weldon                24.79  
  5 Robert Ridenour              St. ThomasA              24.87  
  6 Jackson Wallace              Cobourg E                25.16  
  7 Brady Cowan                  Haliburton H             25.20  
  8 Devon Hartman                St. Mary's S             25.66  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 1:00.30  5/24/2007   Lisa Kerry, Nicholson H S                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kaitlin Landry               Peterborough           1:08.86  
  2 Julie Hoekstra               Enss - Brighton        1:16.30  
  3 Chloe Workman                Port Hope HS           1:12.49  
  4 Carly Cunningham             Cobourg West           1:13.51  
  5 Olivia Dyer                  Enss - Brighton        1:07.66  
  5 Molly Corrigan               Ncc - Belleville       1:09.70  
  7 Ashley Solmes                Bss - Belleville       1:06.22  
  8 Linda Holmes                 Port Hope HS           1:05.65  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 53.50  1/6/2006    Robert Orr, Crestwood                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jack Smith                   Lakefield DS             59.34  
  2 Jeremy Wright                Fenelon Fall             59.96  
  3 Matt Krampert                Cobourg West           1:00.57  
  4 Jake Desrochers              Css - Belleville       1:01.57  
  5 Etienne Ste-Marie            Esmg - Trenton         1:01.96  
  6 Jaret Clarke                 Css - Belleville       1:03.34  
  7 Matthew Maynes               Chhs - Madoc           1:03.88  
Section  2  
  1 Jamie Nicholas               Bss - Belleville         53.46* 
  2 Garey Croal                  Lakefield DS             54.64  
  3 Kyle Tilley                  Enss - Brighton          54.89  
  4 Connor Livings               Crestwood                55.67  
  5 Joel Stevens                 St. ThomasA              56.35  
  6 Jesse Gallant                Css - Belleville         57.13  
  7 Cam Medland                  Lakefield DS             58.25  
  8 Brady Cowan                  Haliburton H             59.43  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 2:23.50  5/24/2007   Diana Boultbee, Bayside S S               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kelsey Saunders              Cobourg West           2:25.38  
  2 Olivia Dyer                  Enss - Brighton        2:35.30  
  3 Linda Holmes                 Port Hope HS           2:37.93  
  4 Stephaney Daley              St. Peter's            2:39.39  
  5 Katie McAllister             St. Mary's S           2:45.27  
  6 Ashley Solmes                Bss - Belleville       2:47.57  
  7 Jill Falla                   Enss - Brighton        2:50.05  
  8 Taylor Dibbits               Enss - Brighton        2:55.14  
  9 Jessica Redpath              Lakefield DS           2:55.27  
 10 Alexandra Downey             Fenelon Fall           2:55.71  
 11 Leslie Dart                  St. ThomasA            2:55.90  
 12 Maggie Dickie                Fenelon Fall           2:57.56  
 13 Brianna Dracup               Stcss-Belleville       3:02.75  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 2:02.09  5/22/2008   James Denny, STCSS-Belleville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Holden                  Qss - Belleville       2:04.42  
  2 Ryan Medhurst                St. ThomasA            2:08.95  
  3 Julien Primel                IE Weldon              2:10.18  
  4 Jordan Young                 Naec - Cloyne          2:15.81  
  5 Sean Winter                  IE Weldon              2:20.02  
  6 Johnathan St.Pierre          Peci - Picton          2:20.97  
  7 Etienne Ste-Marie            Esmg - Trenton         2:21.84  
  8 Jeremy Wright                Fenelon Fall           2:23.78  
  9 Jake Desrochers              Css - Belleville       2:26.07  
 10 Josh Taggett                 Cobourg E              2:26.11  
 11 Shawn Roth                   Enss - Brighton        2:26.72  
 12 Dylan Smith                  Haliburton H           2:29.49  
 13 Jonathan Sniderhan           Chhs - Madoc           2:30.02  
 14 Emmanuel Wilson              St. Peter's            2:30.84  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 4:49.54  1/6/2006    Erin Ready, Lindsay C V I                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexandra Rainville          Esmg - Trenton         4:52.19  
  2 Kelsey Saunders              Cobourg West           5:02.83  
  3 Stephaney Daley              St. Peter's            5:07.88  
  4 Katie Dewhurst-Kozub         Lindsay Cvi            5:34.23  
  5 Emma Riley                   Ncc - Belleville       5:36.83  
  6 Brianna Dracup               Stcss-Belleville       5:42.07  
  7 Jill Falla                   Enss - Brighton        5:48.06  
  8 Kelsey Lawrence              Bss - Belleville       5:57.62  
  9 Taylor Dibbits               Enss - Brighton        6:04.26  
 10 Regan Cross                  Stcss-Belleville       6:06.09  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 4:08.48  5/22/2008   James Denny, STCSS-Belleville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Holden                  Qss - Belleville       4:14.53  
  2 Ryan Medhurst                St. ThomasA            4:20.61  
  3 Andy Hein                    IE Weldon              4:25.14  
  4 Mackenzie Reinhardt          Nhhs - Bancroft        4:28.13  
  5 Sean Winter                  IE Weldon              4:44.71  
  6 Dylan Smith                  Haliburton H           4:45.00  
  7 Thomas Giguere               Haliburton H           4:45.08  
  8 Patrick Earle                Enss - Brighton        5:00.25  
  9 Jonathan Sniderhan           Chhs - Madoc           5:02.17  
 10 Shawn Roth                   Enss - Brighton        5:02.28  
 11 Johnathan St.Pierre          Peci - Picton          5:08.39  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 10:22.10  1/6/2006    Erin Ready, Lindsay C V I                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexandra Rainville          Esmg - Trenton        10:50.01  
  2 Kelsey Saunders              Cobourg West          11:25.46  
  3 Stephaney Daley              St. Peter's           11:25.74  
  4 Sarah Cleave                 Bss - Belleville      12:06.30  
  5 Katie Dewhurst-Kozub         Lindsay Cvi           12:25.57  
  6 Kelsey Lawrence              Bss - Belleville      13:08.50  
  7 Micaila Mahoney-Ashberry     Css - Belleville      13:31.20  
  8 Sam Starling                 Lindsay Cvi           13:45.71  
  9 Jill Falla                   Enss - Brighton       14:10.48  
 10 Regan Cross                  Stcss-Belleville      14:45.27  
 11 Chantelle Millar             Mss - Belleville      15:04.39  
 12 Brianna Dracup               Stcss-Belleville      15:23.52  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 9:12.68  5/22/2008   Stephen Hosier, LCVI - Lindsay            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Holden                  Qss - Belleville       9:14.53  
  2 Andy Hein                    IE Weldon              9:53.85  
  3 Julien Primel                IE Weldon             10:36.19  
  4 Andrew Lovshin               Port Hope HS          10:50.10  
  5 Patrick Earle                Enss - Brighton       10:54.51  
  6 Zach Bateman                 Enss - Brighton       10:56.89  
  7 Patrick Quinn                Enss - Brighton       11:04.73  
  8 Brett Dubeau                 Css - Belleville      11:36.13  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
       Cossa: * 12.30  5/24/2007   Frankie Cooper, East Northum                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Dana Sharman                 IE Weldon                13.29Q 
  2 Carlee Collins               Enss - Brighton          14.05Q 
  3 Emily Angermann              Norwood Dhs              14.82q 
  4 Alexandra Downey             Fenelon Fall             14.89q 
  5 Libby George                 Fenelon Fall             15.94  
  6 Katrina Mason                Crestwood                16.83  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Justine Fletcher             IE Weldon                14.15Q 
  2 Meredith McLeod              Lindsay Cvi              14.54Q 
  3 Carly Cunningham             Cobourg West             15.39q 
  4 Angie Willemsen              Mss - Belleville         15.45q 
  5 Alyssa Zajko                 Enss - Brighton          15.86  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 12.30  5/24/2007   Frankie Cooper, East Northum                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Dana Sharman                 IE Weldon                13.18  
  2 Meredith McLeod              Lindsay Cvi              13.41  
  3 Carlee Collins               Enss - Brighton          13.53  
  4 Justine Fletcher             IE Weldon                14.10  
  5 Carly Cunningham             Cobourg West             14.50  
  6 Alexandra Downey             Fenelon Fall             14.74  
  7 Emily Angermann              Norwood Dhs              14.95  
  8 Angie Willemsen              Mss - Belleville         16.09  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 14.30  1/6/2006    TJ Rodin, St. Peter's                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Reuben Meens                 Enss - Brighton          15.02  
  2 Andrew Murray                Haliburton H             15.91  
  3 Scott Scrymgeour             Mss - Belleville         18.01  
  4 Blake Aylsworth              Haliburton H             19.23  
  5 Damon Flatman                Haliburton H             19.31  
  6 RJ Maguire                   Norwood Dhs              19.50  
  7 Cameron Korpi                St. Peter's              19.78  
  8 Puru Shah                    Haliburton H             22.25  
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 48.00  5/24/2007   Danielle Horsley, East Northum              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emma Riley                   Ncc - Belleville         55.26  
  2 Nicole Loucks                Holy Cross               58.61  
 -- Hillary McGregor             IE Weldon                   DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Arielle Fitzgerald           Bss - Belleville         47.04* 
  2 Justine Fletcher             IE Weldon                51.19  
  3 Jessica Robbins              Nhhs - Bancroft          51.27  
  4 Meredith McLeod              Lindsay Cvi              51.91  
  5 Libby George                 Fenelon Fall             52.79  
  6 Emily Angermann              Norwood Dhs              52.85  
  7 Alexandra Downey             Fenelon Fall             55.79  
  8 Alexis Hamilton              Lindsay Cvi              55.95  
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 42.43  5/22/2008   Drew Paul, HHSS- Haliburton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Blake Aylsworth              Haliburton H             49.44  
  2 Damen Flatman                Haliburton H             54.13  
Section  2  
  1 Robert Ridenour              St. ThomasA              42.71  
  2 Reuben Meens                 Enss - Brighton          42.82  
  3 Connor Livings               Crestwood                45.37  
  4 Remi Mireault                St. Mary's S             46.39  
  5 Ty Cargioli                  Norwood Dhs              46.40  
  6 Andrew Murray                Haliburton H             47.51  
  7 Thomas Giguere               Haliburton H             47.56  
  8 Braedon Rorabeck             Mss - Belleville         51.44  
 
Women High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 1.63m  5/20/2004   Sarah Klassen, Peterborough                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Olivia Dyer                  Enss - Brighton          1.45m  
  2 Christie English             Holy Cross              J1.40m  
  2 Lally Vanryswyk              IE Weldon               J1.40m  
  2 Lisa Thajer                  St. ThomasA             J1.40m  
  2 Nicole Carr                  Enss - Brighton          1.40m  
  6 Colleen Williams             Port Hope HS             1.35m  
  6 Hillary McGregor             IE Weldon               J1.35m  
  6 Leslie Dart                  St. ThomasA             J1.35m  
  9 Jessie Mooy                  Clarke Hs-Ne             1.30m  
  9 Shannon Birnie               Cobourg West             1.30m  
 11 Regan Cross                  Stcss-Belleville         1.25m  
 
Men High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 1.84m  5/21/2009   Alex Erwin, St. Theresa                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jake Andrus                  Lakefield DS            J1.80m  
  1 Lucas Fallaise               Css - Belleville         1.80m  
  3 Zac Abbott                   Lindsay Cvi              1.75m  
  4 Keegan Mooney                St. Peter's              1.70m  
  5 Dakota Mahar                 Css - Belleville         1.65m  
  5 Erik Shannon                 Spcss - Trenton          1.65m  
  7 Mark MacAulay                Enss - Brighton         J1.60m  
  7 Joel Reinhardus              Bss - Belleville         1.60m  
  7 Rob Wannamaker               Css - Belleville         1.60m  
  7 Jesse Gallant                Css - Belleville        J1.60m  
 11 Matt McDougall               Mss - Belleville         1.55m  
 11 Greg Foster                  Haliburton H             1.55m  
 
Women Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 2.58m  5/19/2005   Kathryn Jackman, Adam Scott                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Naomi Douglas-Najem          Mss - Belleville         2.23m  
  2 Victoria Chapman             Mss - Belleville         2.08m  
  3 Angie Willemsen              Mss - Belleville         1.78m  
  3 Celine Russell               Adam Scott              J1.78m  
  3 Tessa Iles                   Haliburton H            J1.78m  
  6 Maggie Dillon                Adam Scott              J1.63m  
  6 Madison Robertson            Mss - Belleville        J1.63m  
  6 Laura Dillon                 Adam Scott               1.63m  
  9 Carley Shaw                  Haliburton H             1.48m  
 
Men Pole Vault Junior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 2.95m  5/21/2009   Nick Raglieti, Adam Scott                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jake Andrus                  Lakefield DS             3.00m* 
  2 Peter Pope                   Mss - Belleville         2.85m  
  3 Scott Scrymgeour             Mss - Belleville         2.70m  
  4 Matt McDougall               Mss - Belleville         2.40m  
  5 Nick Boretski                Ncc - Belleville         2.25m  
  6 Greg Foster                  Haliburton H             2.10m  
 -- Mitch Millar                 Mss - Belleville          FAIL  
 
Women Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 4.97m  5/24/2007   Frankie Cooper, East Northum                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arielle Fitzgerald           Bss - Belleville         5.14m* 
  2 Christie English             Holy Cross               4.83m  
  3 Jenna Hickey                 St. Peter's              4.54m  
  4 Meredith McLeod              Lindsay Cvi              4.31m  
  5 Ashley Solmes                Bss - Belleville         4.28m  
  6 Nicole Carr                  Enss - Brighton          4.26m  
  7 Catherine Scott              IE Weldon                4.03m  
  8 Rachel Vandusen              Naec - Cloyne            3.95m  
  9 Dana Sharman                 IE Weldon                3.93m  
 10 Kaprise Chard                Port Hope HS             3.91m  
 11 Holly Koch                   Chhs - Madoc             3.90m  
 12 Sophie Heinlein              St. Peter's              3.77m  
 12 Kayla Slade                  Bss - Belleville         3.77m  
 14 Haillie Tebo                 Chhs - Madoc             3.75m  
 15 Brianna Rossit               Stcss-Belleville         3.61m  
 16 Lisa Thajer                  St. ThomasA              3.60m  
 
Men Long Jump Junior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 5.95m  5/24/2007   Jason Olver, Lakefield D S                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nolan Perrin                 IE Weldon                5.74m  
  2 Jake Andrus                  Lakefield DS             5.68m  
  3 Jordan Burtt                 Norwood Dhs              5.64m  
  4 Jordan Young                 Naec - Cloyne            5.51m  
  5 Evan Metcalfe                Bss - Belleville         5.44m  
  6 Jesse Gallant                Css - Belleville         5.14m  
  7 Briar Watson                 Lakefield DS             5.10m  
  8 Caleb Hutchinson             Qchs-Belleville          4.97m  
  9 Zac Abbott                   Lindsay Cvi              4.96m  
 10 Austin Campbell              Mss - Belleville         4.94m  
 11 Haydn Lothian                IE Weldon                4.90m  
 12 Matt Haney                   Lindsay Cvi              4.89m  
 13 Nick Boretski                Ncc - Belleville         4.88m  
 14 Dakota Mahar                 Css - Belleville         4.83m  
 15 Tanner Ahola                 Chhs - Madoc             4.53m  
 
Women Triple Jump Junior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 10.41m  5/20/2004   Maddie Conrad, Holy Cross                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arielle Fitzgerald           Bss - Belleville        10.76m* 
  2 Christie English             Holy Cross               9.88m  
  3 Carlee Collins               Enss - Brighton          9.76m  
  4 Alexis Hamilton              Lindsay Cvi              9.30m  
  5 Emma Riley                   Ncc - Belleville         9.26m  
  6 Catherine Scott              IE Weldon                9.09m  
  7 Sophie Heinlein              St. Peter's              8.90m  
  8 Brianna Rossit               Stcss-Belleville         8.82m  
  9 Jacqui van Warmerdam         Lindsay Cvi              8.50m  
 10 Haillie Tebo                 Chhs - Madoc             8.40m  
 11 Kaprise Chard                Port Hope HS             8.27m  
 12 Kayla Slade                  Bss - Belleville         8.24m  
 13 Jessica Robbins              Nhhs - Bancroft          8.22m  
 14 Victoria Gillespie           Lakefield DS             8.11m  
 15 Julie Hoekstra               Enss - Brighton          7.18m  
 -- Chloe Workman                Port Hope HS              FOUL  
 
Men Triple Jump Junior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 12.58m  5/20/2004   Eddie Clare, Centennial S                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nolan Perrin                 IE Weldon               12.23m  
  2 Evan Metcalfe                Bss - Belleville        11.79m  
  3 Reuben Meens                 Enss - Brighton         11.72m  
  4 Zac Abbott                   Lindsay Cvi             11.67m  
  5 Garrett Weller               Fenelon Fall            11.51m  
  6 Lucas Collicutt              Lindsay Cvi             11.44m  
  7 Kevin Green                  Holy Cross              11.13m  
  8 Dakota Mahar                 Css - Belleville        11.05m  
  9 Austin Campbell              Mss - Belleville        10.64m  
 10 Jordan Young                 Naec - Cloyne           10.61m  
 11 Tanner Ahola                 Chhs - Madoc            10.42m  
 12 Calvin Woodcock              Norwood Dhs             10.28m  
 13 Joel Reinhardus              Bss - Belleville         9.49m  
 -- Darrin Morgan                Enss - Brighton           FOUL  
 -- Dillon Upton                 Haliburton H              FOUL  
 
Women Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 9.61m  5/24/2007   Erin Hennessey, Centre Hasti                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Victoria Chapman             Mss - Belleville         8.59m  
  2 Stacy Williams               Peci - Picton            8.33m  
  3 Jennifer Reid                Campbellford             8.30m  
  4 Cassidy Moore                IE Weldon                8.23m  
  5 Taylor Ainsworth             Enss - Brighton          8.02m  
  6 Helen Wismer                 Bss - Belleville         7.97m  
  7 Ashley Buls                  Naec - Cloyne            7.09m  
  8 Ashley Davis                 IE Weldon                7.05m  
  9 Brianna McEachern            IE Weldon                6.99m  
 10 Carley Shaw                  Haliburton H             6.87m  
 11 Jessie Crews                 Enss - Brighton          6.82m  
 12 Sam Tallman                  Haliburton H             6.81m  
 13 Chelsea Steele               Norwood Dhs              6.53m  
 14 Kaitlin Mitchell             Mss - Belleville         5.72m  
 
Men Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 14.28m  5/21/2009   Nick Freeman, Haliburton H                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anthony Chinquee-Krizka      IE Weldon               14.20m  
  2 Cody Harrison                Cobourg West            14.00m  
  3 Tyler Donnelly               Holy Cross              12.77m  
  4 Brendan Peterson             Enss - Brighton         12.39m  
  5 Junior Rivera                Norwood Dhs             12.36m  
  6 Morgan Reynolds              Peci - Picton           12.28m  
  7 Ben Hoftyser                 Qchs-Belleville         12.21m  
  8 Jake Shea                    Fenelon Fall            12.01m  
  9 Jordan Graham                Css - Belleville        11.58m  
 10 Mike Dack                    Haliburton H            11.19m  
 11 Nick Smart                   Naec - Cloyne           10.80m  
 12 Cheech Gornall               Qchs-Belleville         10.51m  
 13 Matt Windsor                 Enss - Brighton         10.05m  
 14 McKenzie Malloy              Holy Cross               9.68m  
 -- Nick Fairs                   Mss - Belleville          FOUL  
 
Women Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 29.52m  5/19/2005   Jelisa St. Peter, Fenelon Fall             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stacy Williams               Peci - Picton           26.15m  
  2 Michelle Szilagyi            Crestwood               25.27m  
  3 Sam Tallman                  Haliburton H            24.85m  
  4 Victoria Chapman             Mss - Belleville        23.25m  
  5 Emily Quackenbush            IE Weldon               21.73m  
  6 Jordan Semark                Qss - Belleville        21.61m  
  7 Helen Wismer                 Bss - Belleville        20.98m  
  8 Bailey Ryan                  Lindsay Cvi             20.28m  
  9 Demi Smale                   Norwood Dhs             18.78m  
 10 Kristen Sinclair             Enss - Brighton         18.47m  
 11 Vanessa Watts                Enss - Brighton         16.78m  
 12 Erin Edwards                 IE Weldon               16.40m  
 13 Kaitlin Mitchell             Mss - Belleville        15.36m  
 14 Brianna McEachern            IE Weldon               15.31m  
 15 Jessie Crews                 Enss - Brighton         11.51m  
 -- Tessa Iles                   Haliburton H              FOUL  
 
Men Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 47.27m  1/6/2006    John McKee, Adam Scott                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyler Donnelly               Holy Cross              44.76m  
  2 Cody Harrison                Cobourg West            44.43m  
  3 Greg Metzger                 Nhhs - Bancroft         39.31m  
  4 Jesse Labrecque              Enss - Brighton         38.67m  
  5 Matthew Fast                 Cobourg West            38.16m  
  6 Clayton Hill                 Lakefield DS            36.77m  
  7 Cody Rizzo                   Css - Belleville        34.86m  
  8 Paul Whipp                   St. Peter's             33.83m  
  9 Sean Winter                  IE Weldon               31.69m  
 10 John Rae                     Haliburton H            31.50m  
 11 Ben Hoftyser                 Qchs-Belleville         31.04m  
 12 Harley Hill                  Lakefield DS            30.29m  
 13 Jordan Graham                Css - Belleville        30.25m  
 14 Matt Kofler                  Enss - Brighton         28.96m  
 15 Mike Demschik                Mss - Belleville        26.70m  
 16 Jared Dickey                 Nhhs - Bancroft         23.47m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 32.99m  5/21/2009   Virginia McGriskin, Norwood DHS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katrina Mason                Crestwood               30.84m  
  2 Emily Angermann              Norwood Dhs             28.81m  
  3 Bailey Ryan                  Lindsay Cvi             27.54m  
  4 Stacy Williams               Peci - Picton           27.32m  
  5 Jessica Robbins              Nhhs - Bancroft         26.02m  
  6 Jennifer Reid                Campbellford            25.70m  
  7 Erin Edwards                 IE Weldon               23.97m  
  8 Jacqui van Warmerdam         Lindsay Cvi             23.49m  
  9 Rachel Vandusen              Naec - Cloyne           21.71m  
 10 Jordan Semark                Qss - Belleville        21.21m  
 11 Vanessa Watts                Enss - Brighton         19.79m  
 12 Helen Wismer                 Bss - Belleville        19.00m  
 13 Ashley Buls                  Naec - Cloyne           17.15m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 52.74m  5/20/2004   Chris Murphy, Norwood DHS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jack Smith                   Lakefield DS            49.72m  
  2 Mitch Spencer                Peci - Picton           47.45m  
  3 Cody Harrison                Cobourg West            45.76m  
  4 Andrew Murray                Haliburton H            44.58m  
  5 Collin Kelly                 Holy Cross              43.49m  
  6 Brett Yake                   Haliburton H            42.16m  
  7 Paul Whipp                   St. Peter's             40.09m  
  8 Matt McDougall               Mss - Belleville        38.92m  
  9 Junior Rivera                Norwood Dhs             38.01m  
 10 Jared Dickey                 Nhhs - Bancroft         36.28m  
 11 Greg Metzger                 Nhhs - Bancroft         35.59m  
 12 Cody Rizzo                   Css - Belleville        34.85m  
 13 Braedon Rorabeck             Mss - Belleville        34.71m  
 14 Tyler Donnelly               Holy Cross              34.67m  
 15 Mathieu St-Amant             Esmg - Trenton          29.67m  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 52.40  5/19/2005   Crestwood S S, Crestwood                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Port Hope H S  'A'                                    59.30  
  2 I.E. Weldon S S  'B'                                1:01.91  
  3 Norwood D H S  'A'                                  1:02.61  
Section  2  
  1 St. Peter's S S  'A'                                  53.09  
  2 Lindsay C & V I  'A'                                  54.12  
  3 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                   55.08  
  4 Crestwood S S  'A'                                    57.81  
  5 Fenelon Falls S S  'B'                                58.29  
  6 I.E. Weldon S S  'A'                                1:01.26  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 46.32  5/21/2009   Crestwood S S, Crestwood                    
                       M Clarkson, R McGee, B Nanni, A Irwin             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lindsay C & V I  'A'                                  49.88  
  2 Norwood D H S  'A'                                    50.21  
  3 Quinte Christian - Belleville  'A'                    50.38  
  4 E. S. Marc Garneau - Trenton  'A'                     51.44  
  5 Centre Hastings - Madoc  'A'                          51.94  
 -- St. Peter's S S  'A'                                     DQ  
Section  2  
  1 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                   47.55  
  2 Moira - Belleville  'A'                               47.56  
  3 Lakefield D S S  'A'                                  48.69  
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas Css  'A'                           49.00  
  5 Haliburton Highlands S S  'A'                         49.44  
  6 Fenelon Falls S S  'A'                                49.63  
  7 I.E. Weldon S S  'A'                                  49.93  
  8 North Hastings - Bancroft  'A'                        50.64  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: * 12.00  1982        Karen Nelson - Donevan                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Gabby Foley                  Ncc - Belleville         13.39Q 
  2 Nadine Paul                  Esmg - Trenton           13.58Q 
  3 Rachael Douglas              St. Mary's S             13.72q 
  4 Jessica Palacious            Peci - Picton            14.06  
  5 Taite Ryley                  Crestwood                14.23  
  6 Caitlin Sampson              Holy Cross               14.29  
  7 Hollie Evans                 St. ThomasA              14.47  
  8 Lindsey Dunn                 Haliburton H             14.63  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Emily Vissers                St. Peter's              13.18Q 
  2 Lindsay Grenier              Nhhs - Bancroft          13.52Q 
  3 Cassie Dobosh                Peci - Picton            13.64q 
  4 Ashley Dempster              Bss - Belleville         14.02q 
  5 Marcie Dick                  Haliburton H             14.04q 
  6 Megan Belanger               Bss - Belleville         14.10  
  7 Meghan Poff                  Nhhs - Bancroft          14.18  
  8 Jessica Warden               IE Weldon                14.64  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 12.00  1982        Karen Nelson - Donevan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Emily Vissers                St. Peter's              12.91  
  2 Lindsay Grenier              Nhhs - Bancroft          13.15  
  3 Nadine Paul                  Esmg - Trenton           13.23  
  4 Cassie Dobosh                Peci - Picton            13.25  
  5 Rachael Douglas              St. Mary's S             13.47  
  6 Gabby Foley                  Ncc - Belleville         13.56  
  7 Marcie Dick                  Haliburton H             13.69  
  8 Ashley Dempster              Bss - Belleville         14.00  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: * 10.60  1991        Ron Rogers - TCS                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Braeden Coy                  Fenelon Fall             11.71Q 
  2 Brandon Taylor               St. ThomasA              11.93Q 
  3 Ricky Gladu                  Peci - Picton            12.14q 
  4 James Cudmore                Crestwood                12.18q 
  5 Jacob Benincasa              Holy Cross               12.28  
  6 Ben Nanni                    Crestwood                12.30  
  7 Adam Ryall                   Spcss - Trenton          12.48  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Akeem Irwin                  Crestwood                11.74Q 
  2 Luke Haukioja                St. Mary's S             11.85Q 
  3 Josh Edwards                 Ths - Trenton            11.97q 
  4 Kevin Essibier               Ths - Trenton            12.04q 
  5 Spencer Floyd                Crestwood                12.25  
  6 John Maracle                 Stcss-Belleville         12.37  
  7 Brandon MacKinnon            Mss - Belleville         12.50  
  8 Justin Hillyer               BS - Consecon            12.60  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 10.60  1991        Ron Rogers - TCS                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Akeem Irwin                  Crestwood                11.36  
  2 Braeden Coy                  Fenelon Fall             11.38  
  3 Luke Haukioja                St. Mary's S             11.52  
  4 Josh Edwards                 Ths - Trenton            11.65  
  5 Kevin Essibier               Ths - Trenton            11.67  
  6 Brandon Taylor               St. ThomasA              11.68  
  7 Ricky Gladu                  Peci - Picton            11.75  
  8 James Cudmore                Crestwood                11.83  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: * 25.20  1984        Yolanda Jones - Henry                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Emily Vissers                St. Peter's              27.01Q 
  2 Cassie Dobosh                Peci - Picton            27.77Q 
  3 Marcie Dick                  Haliburton H             28.42q 
  4 Jahlina Akleh                St. Mary's S             28.55  
  5 Megan Belanger               Bss - Belleville         28.77  
  6 Candice Visser               St. Mary's S             29.18  
  7 Ashley Dempster              Bss - Belleville         31.44  
  8 Katelin Mark                 Brock Hs-Can             32.49  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jocelyn Coe                  Cobourg West             26.88Q 
  2 Gabby Foley                  Ncc - Belleville         27.09Q 
  3 Lindsay Grenier              Nhhs - Bancroft          27.65q 
  4 Rachel Rumsam                Enss - Brighton          27.88q 
  5 Emmi-Lou Walsh               Stcss-Belleville         28.37q 
  6 Emily Clarke                 IE Weldon                28.69  
  7 Heather Halvorsen            Stcss-Belleville         28.89  
  8 Jessica Warden               IE Weldon                30.16  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 25.20  1984        Yolanda Jones - Henry                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jocelyn Coe                  Cobourg West             26.67  
  2 Gabby Foley                  Ncc - Belleville         26.79  
  3 Emily Vissers                St. Peter's              26.80  
  4 Cassie Dobosh                Peci - Picton            27.36  
  5 Lindsay Grenier              Nhhs - Bancroft          27.62  
  6 Rachel Rumsam                Enss - Brighton          27.87  
  7 Emmi-Lou Walsh               Stcss-Belleville         28.08  
  8 Marcie Dick                  Haliburton H             28.28  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: * 22.00  1985        Carl Jack - Ajax                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Akeem Irwin                  Crestwood                23.32Q 
  2 Brad Burtt                   Norwood Dhs              23.38Q 
  3 Josh Edwards                 Ths - Trenton            23.70q 
  4 Kevin Essibier               Ths - Trenton            23.98q 
  5 Andrew Davis                 St. ThomasA              24.24q 
  6 Zack McDonald                Crestwood                24.80  
  7 Nathaniel Brennan            Stcss-Belleville         24.85  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Luke Haukioja                St. Mary's S             23.19Q 
  2 Jacob Webster                Fenelon Fall             23.28Q 
  3 Ben Nanni                    Crestwood                24.26q 
  4 Ricky Gladu                  Peci - Picton            24.42  
  5 David McMillan               Lindsay Cvi              24.44  
  6 John Maracle                 Stcss-Belleville         24.68  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 22.00  1985        Carl Jack - Ajax                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Akeem Irwin                  Crestwood                22.98  
  2 Luke Haukioja                St. Mary's S             23.06  
  3 Jacob Webster                Fenelon Fall             23.11  
  4 Brad Burtt                   Norwood Dhs              23.44  
  5 Josh Edwards                 Ths - Trenton            23.68  
  6 Kevin Essibier               Ths - Trenton            24.13  
  7 Andrew Davis                 St. ThomasA              24.19  
  8 Ben Nanni                    Crestwood                25.58  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 58.84  5/20/2004   Hannah Brown, Trenton HS-T                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jenny Prentice               Lindsay Cvi            1:10.37  
  2 Whitney Donahue              Stcss-Belleville       1:11.34  
  3 Jessica Durant               IE Weldon              1:11.66  
  4 Chantelle Neal               Stcss-Belleville       1:12.28  
  5 Katelin Mark                 Brock Hs-Can           1:13.77  
  6 Taryn Cournyea               Stcss-Belleville       1:15.71  
  7 Sarah Ferguson               Stcss-Belleville       1:24.94  
Section  2  
  1 Gabby Foley                  Ncc - Belleville       1:02.43  
  2 Jocelyn Coe                  Cobourg West           1:02.48  
  3 Sandra Nagowska              Holy Cross             1:02.60  
  4 Liane Oullet-Gaston          Crestwood              1:04.14  
  5 Amy Bryant                   Ths - Trenton          1:05.67  
  6 Jill Moffatt                 St. ThomasA            1:06.08  
  7 Emily Clarke                 IE Weldon              1:07.15  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 49.30  1985        Carl Jack - Ajax                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dustin Dolley                Cobourg West             55.75  
  2 Zachary Dudman               Fenelon Fall             55.94  
  3 Nic Pierson                  Ths - Trenton            56.60  
  4 Evan Corbett                 Stcss-Belleville         57.04  
  5 Nathaniel Brennan            Stcss-Belleville         57.78  
  6 David McMillan               Lindsay Cvi              58.32  
  7 Lucas Coady                  Bss - Belleville       1:00.05  
  8 Robby O'Brien                Mss - Belleville       1:00.99  
Section  2  
  1 Ben Nanni                    Crestwood                53.15  
  2 Brad Burtt                   Norwood Dhs              53.26  
  3 Zachary Cziranka-Crooks      Cobourg West             54.65  
  4 Joe Lemmermeyer              Enss - Brighton          54.76  
  5 Gordon Cameron               Crestwood                55.20  
  6 Matt Fraser                  St. ThomasA              55.46  
  7 Dylan Semark                 Qss - Belleville         56.07  
  8 Gabe Zimmerman               Qchs-Belleville          56.96  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 2:19.20  1980        Silvia Ruegger - Clarke                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Liane Oullet-Gaston          Crestwood              2:22.98  
  2 Domi Jamnicky                Cobourg West           2:24.07  
  3 Julia Finnie                 Fenelon Fall           2:29.11  
  4 Candice Visser               St. Mary's S           2:32.61  
  5 Katie Kowal                  Adam Scott             2:35.99  
  6 Taryn Dewar                  Cobourg E              2:38.23  
  7 Emma Lafontaine              Enss - Brighton        2:39.35  
  8 Hillary Jewell               Lindsay Cvi            2:43.83  
  9 Rachel Parks                 Chhs - Madoc           2:53.56  
 10 Hannah Dumouchel             Ths - Trenton          2:54.50  
 11 Taryn Cournyea               Stcss-Belleville       2:59.59  
 12 Amy Bryant                   Ths - Trenton          3:04.69  
 13 Cyndl Powers                 Peci - Picton          3:11.64  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 1:55.50  5/15/2001   Dan Tripp, QSS                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James Denny                  Stcss-Belleville       1:59.77  
  2 Sebie O'Neill                St. ThomasA            2:00.58  
  3 Zachary Cziranka-Crooks      Cobourg West           2:04.23  
  4 Chris Palmer                 Css - Belleville       2:07.23  
  5 Joe Lemmermeyer              Enss - Brighton        2:08.63  
  6 Dylan Semark                 Qss - Belleville       2:09.06  
  7 Chris Murtha                 Crestwood              2:10.36  
  8 Zach Metzger                 Nhhs - Bancroft        2:12.52  
  9 Matt Lech                    Crestwood              2:12.72  
 10 Trevor Bartoli               Crestwood              2:13.48  
 11 Justin Hillyer               BS - Consecon          2:15.89  
 12 Richard Colby-Robbins        Fenelon Fall           2:17.14  
 13 Ben MacPhail                 Holy Cross             2:21.26  
 14 Nathan Hubbs                 Css - Belleville       2:27.01  
 15 Jon Down                     Ths - Trenton          2:28.48  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 4:38.70  1980        Silvia Ruegger - Clarke                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Domi Jamnicky                Cobourg West           5:18.18  
  2 Katie Kowal                  Adam Scott             5:26.25  
  3 Jenny Orbell                 Lakefield DS           5:27.64  
  4 Holly Marshall               St. ThomasA            5:28.24  
  5 Allie Horwood                Qss - Belleville       5:29.62  
  6 Jade Wallace                 Enss - Brighton        5:30.41  
  7 Hannah Lynch                 St. Peter's            5:41.32  
  8 Paige Roberts                Haliburton H           5:44.32  
  9 Rachel Visconti              Enss - Brighton        5:54.64  
 10 Hannah Dumouchel             Ths - Trenton          6:00.05  
 11 Kaitlyn Cogar                IE Weldon              6:09.24  
 12 Lauren Lacroix               Ths - Trenton          6:27.86  
 13 Cyndl Powers                 Peci - Picton          6:40.88  
 14 Gina Alexander               Chhs - Madoc           6:46.06  
 15 Chantelle Kerr               Mss - Belleville       7:07.17  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 3:56.30  1999        Liam Revell - NCC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephen Hosier               Lindsay Cvi            4:04.67  
  2 James Denny                  Stcss-Belleville       4:09.69  
  3 Sebie O'Neill                St. ThomasA            4:14.57  
  4 Andrew White                 St. Peter's            4:15.35  
  5 Justin Jakeman               Thomas A. St           4:16.72  
  6 Kaelan Parker                Css - Belleville       4:16.90  
  7 Zachary Cziranka-Crooks      Cobourg West           4:27.39  
  8 Tristan Ryall                Fenelon Fall           4:38.84  
  9 Trevor Reid                  Ncc - Belleville       4:40.40  
 10 Lucas Shewen                 Lakefield DS           4:42.16  
 11 Jeremy Moore                 Clarke Hs-Ne           4:45.39  
 12 Justin Hillyer               BS - Consecon          4:50.08  
 13 Curtis Parker                Qss - Belleville       5:05.17  
 14 Chandon Sidhu                Ths - Trenton          5:07.93  
 15 Jon Down                     Ths - Trenton          5:08.86  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 10:07.00  1980        Silvia Ruegger - Clarke                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Domi Jamnicky                Cobourg West          12:02.57  
  2 Maddie Brown                 Adam Scott            12:04.63  
  3 Julia Finnie                 Fenelon Fall          12:11.55  
  4 Amy Hein                     IE Weldon             12:11.74  
  5 Jenny Orbell                 Lakefield DS          12:17.20  
  6 Jade Wallace                 Enss - Brighton       12:24.54  
  7 Hannah Lynch                 St. Peter's           12:36.80  
  8 Allie Horwood                Qss - Belleville      12:40.92  
  9 Erin Salmon                  Enss - Brighton       12:42.94  
 10 Tanya Nestoruk               Campbellford          13:06.29  
 11 Rachel Parks                 Chhs - Madoc          14:30.51  
 12 Lauren Lacroix               Ths - Trenton         14:32.01  
 13 Gina Alexander               Chhs - Madoc          15:56.09  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 8:36.50  1977        Dave Peckham - ENSS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephen Hosier               Lindsay Cvi            8:58.30  
  2 Dakota Holgate               Qss - Belleville       8:59.20  
  3 Connor Mahoney-Ashberry      Css - Belleville       9:15.30  
  4 Jordan Miller                Peci - Picton          9:15.80  
  5 Justin Jakeman               Thomas A. St           9:21.30  
  6 Andrew White                 St. Peter's            9:21.33  
  7 Jack Laundry                 Bss - Belleville       9:21.50  
  8 Chris Palmer                 Css - Belleville       9:45.60  
  9 Jeremy Moore                 Clarke Hs-Ne           9:59.20  
 10 Ben Allin                    Esmg - Trenton        10:19.90  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: * 13.80  1986        Yolande Jones - Henry                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Monica Potts                 St. ThomasA              17.11Q 
  2 Mary Allison                 Nhhs - Bancroft          17.23Q 
  3 Nicole Mazara                Haliburton H             17.97q 
  4 Mayra Asmar                  Stcss-Belleville         18.14  
  5 Jessica Donnan               Stcss-Belleville         22.63  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Taite Ryley                  Crestwood                17.37Q 
  2 Christianna Walker           Haliburton H             17.56Q 
  3 Shelana Mutch                Qchs-Belleville          17.59q 
  4 Andi Luke                    Lakefield DS             17.63q 
  5 Kira Loeb                    Lindsay Cvi              17.90q 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 13.80  1986        Yolande Jones - Henry                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Shelana Mutch                Qchs-Belleville          16.74  
  2 Andi Luke                    Lakefield DS             16.81  
  3 Mary Allison                 Nhhs - Bancroft          16.89  
  4 Monica Potts                 St. ThomasA              16.93  
  5 Taite Ryley                  Crestwood                16.99  
  6 Christianna Walker           Haliburton H             17.12  
  7 Kira Loeb                    Lindsay Cvi              17.16  
  8 Nicole Mazara                Haliburton H             17.47  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
       Cossa: * 14.80  5/24/2007   TJ Rodin, St. Peter's                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Derek Wendel                 Css - Belleville         16.84Q 
  2 Eli Goldberg                 Crestwood                17.11Q 
  3 Zack McDonald                Crestwood                17.14q 
  4 Kevin Sarley                 Peci - Picton            17.99q 
  5 Carson Lazier                Stcss-Belleville         18.22q 
  6 Ryley Hilker                 Lakefield DS             18.23q 
  7 Connor Cowan                 Haliburton H             18.26  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Drew Paul                    Haliburton H             16.50Q 
  2 Alex McMaster                Haliburton H             17.11Q 
  3 Waylan Skinner               IE Weldon                18.41  
  4 Jared Barrieau               Fenelon Fall             19.23  
  5 Phil Willemsen               Mss - Belleville         20.54  
  6 Robby O'Brien                Mss - Belleville         20.94  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 14.80  5/24/2007   TJ Rodin, St. Peter's                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Drew Paul                    Haliburton H             15.69  
  2 Derek Wendel                 Css - Belleville         15.82  
  3 Zack McDonald                Crestwood                16.64  
  4 Alex McMaster                Haliburton H             16.81  
  5 Kevin Sarley                 Peci - Picton            16.91  
  6 Eli Goldberg                 Crestwood                16.99  
  7 Ryley Hilker                 Lakefield DS             17.52  
  8 Carson Lazier                Stcss-Belleville         23.62  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 1:04.35  5/22/2003   Bianka Van Egmond, East Northum           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cindy Nelles                 Stcss-Belleville       1:24.28  
  2 Jessica Donnan               Stcss-Belleville       1:45.46  
Section  2  
  1 Andi Luke                    Lakefield DS           1:10.56  
  2 Christianna Walker           Haliburton H           1:10.62  
  3 Monica Potts                 St. ThomasA            1:13.00  
  4 Mary Allison                 Nhhs - Bancroft        1:15.01  
  5 Mayra Asmar                  Stcss-Belleville       1:15.72  
  6 Shelana Mutch                Qchs-Belleville        1:18.70  
  7 Michelle Hall                Fenelon Fall           1:20.83  
  8 Nicole Mazara                Haliburton H           1:21.64  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 55.00  1985        Garth Peet - Donevan                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Nic Pierson                  Ths - Trenton          1:04.74  
  2 Carson Lazier                Stcss-Belleville       1:15.90  
Section  2  
  1 Drew Paul                    Haliburton H           1:00.58  
  2 Gordon Cameron               Crestwood              1:01.60  
  3 Wei Wei Yan                  Enss - Brighton        1:01.92  
  4 Nick Brown                   St. ThomasA            1:02.68  
  5 Ryley Hilker                 Lakefield DS           1:02.99  
  6 Dillon Howe                  IE Weldon              1:03.06  
  7 Alex McMaster                Haliburton H           1:03.19  
  8 Jared Barrieau               Fenelon Fall           1:05.67  
 
Women High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 1.74m  1987        Jackie Van Doleweerd - Clarke               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Nikki Dehaan                 Qss - Belleville         1.60m  
  2 Emily VanEgmond              Qchs-Belleville          1.55m  
  3 Samantha Clarey              St. Mary's S             1.50m  
  3 Catrina Davis                Bss - Belleville        J1.50m  
  5 Rachel Rumsam                Enss - Brighton          1.45m  
  6 Alex Dixon                   Cobourg West            J1.40m  
  6 Kira Loeb                    Lindsay Cvi             J1.40m  
  6 Candice McRae                Naec - Cloyne            1.40m  
  6 Cindy Nelles                 Stcss-Belleville        J1.40m  
 10 Emma Shearer                 St. Peter's              1.35m  
 10 Amanda McCaskie              St. Peter's              1.35m  
 12 Wagner Natalie               Adam Scott               1.30m  
 -- Stephanie Jackman            Adam Scott                FAIL  
 
Men High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 2.06m  1984        Chris Scott - Pickering                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Wright                   Mss - Belleville        J1.85m  
  1 Nick Tremblay                Ths - Trenton            1.85m  
  1 Josiah Fallaise              Css - Belleville        J1.85m  
  4 Tom Zapletal                 Norwood Dhs              1.75m  
  4 Joel Winsor                  Nhhs - Bancroft          1.75m  
  6 Josh Hutchinson              Qchs-Belleville          1.70m  
  7 Nick Wierdsma                Thomas A. St             1.50m  
 -- Zachary Vaspori              Port Hope HS              FAIL  
 
Women Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 2.88m  5/21/2009   Natasha Fitton, Adam Scott                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Natasha Fitton               Adam Scott               2.50m  
  1 Stephanie Jackman            Adam Scott              J2.50m  
  3 Emily Roberts                Adam Scott               2.35m  
  4 Christianna Walker           Haliburton H             1.93m  
  4 Wagner Natalie               Adam Scott              J1.93m  
 
Men Pole Vault Senior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 3.92m  1984        Andrew Clapperton - Napanee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Ragetli                 Adam Scott               2.92m  
  1 Jake Ragetli                 Adam Scott              J2.92m  
  3 Lucas Hall                   Adam Scott               2.50m  
  4 Zane Zondervan               Haliburton H             2.35m  
  4 Jeff Ji                      Adam Scott              J2.35m  
  4 Matt Millar                  Mss - Belleville         2.35m  
  7 Brandon MacKinnon            Mss - Belleville         2.25m  
 -- David Lytle                  Mss - Belleville          FAIL  
 
Women Long Jump Senior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 6.37m  1982        Karen Nelson - Donevan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emmi-Lou Walsh               Stcss-Belleville         4.52m  
  2 Shannon Dillon               Lakefield DS             4.40m  
  2 Nicole VanHaarlem            Peci - Picton            4.40m  
  4 Sandra Nagowska              Holy Cross               4.39m  
  5 Naydeen Lothian              IE Weldon                4.26m  
  6 Cassie Dobosh                Peci - Picton            4.22m  
  7 Catrina Davis                Bss - Belleville         4.16m  
  8 Ashley Howran                Nhhs - Bancroft          4.07m  
  9 Alex Cleave                  Bss - Belleville         4.04m  
 10 Jessica Warden               IE Weldon                4.01m  
 11 Jessica Durant               IE Weldon                3.96m  
 12 Ashley Dempster              Bss - Belleville         3.91m  
 13 Sarah Skuce                  Fenelon Fall             3.87m  
 14 Sarah Widdis                 Norwood Dhs              3.77m  
 15 Amanda McCaskie              St. Peter's              3.56m  
 
Men Long Jump Senior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 7.05m  1995        Craig Cavanaugh - SPSS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jesse Lefevre                Haliburton H             5.89m  
  2 Eric Hudson                  Campbellford             5.78m  
  3 Ricky Gladu                  Peci - Picton            5.76m  
  4 Mike Lachance                Spcss - Trenton          5.69m  
  5 Baiden Holland               Stcss-Belleville         5.62m  
  6 Cole Sadlier                 Norwood Dhs              5.51m  
  7 Duc Minh                     Css - Belleville         5.45m  
  8 Drew Paul                    Haliburton H             5.41m  
  9 Jacob Benincasa              Holy Cross               5.33m  
  9 Josh Caron                   Nhhs - Bancroft          5.33m  
 11 Justin Chu-Bourgon           Bss - Belleville         5.06m  
 12 Evan Fitzpatrick             Holy Cross               4.99m  
 13 Jason Hoang                  Holy Cross               4.82m  
 
Women Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 11.06m  5/20/2004   Heather McCurdy, Bayside SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kira Loeb                    Lindsay Cvi             10.28m  
  2 Naydeen Lothian              IE Weldon               10.23m  
  3 Jessica Palacious            Peci - Picton           10.22m  
  4 Catrina Davis                Bss - Belleville         9.89m  
  5 Ashley Howran                Nhhs - Bancroft          9.65m  
  6 Katie Walsh                  St. Peter's              9.50m  
  7 Alex Cleave                  Bss - Belleville         9.48m  
  8 Hollie Evans                 St. ThomasA              9.10m  
  9 Lee Clark                    Lakefield DS             8.96m  
 10 Nicole VanHaarlem            Peci - Picton            8.94m  
 11 Tiffany Vanlieshout          Haliburton H             8.76m  
 12 Rachel Burk                  Haliburton H             8.68m  
 13 Nicole Lance                 Enss - Brighton          8.49m  
 14 Shannon Dillon               Lakefield DS             8.40m  
 15 Azukie Machita               Ncc - Belleville         8.24m  
 16 Rachel Parks                 Chhs - Madoc             7.74m  
 
Men Triple Jump Senior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 14.47m  1983        Todd Crawford - BCI                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zachary Vaspori              Port Hope HS            12.69m  
  2 Tom Zapletal                 Norwood Dhs             12.55m  
  3 Jesse Lefevre                Haliburton H            12.54m  
  4 Nick Tremblay                Ths - Trenton           12.32m  
  5 Josh Caron                   Nhhs - Bancroft         12.17m  
  6 Richard Colby-Robbins        Fenelon Fall            12.02m  
  7 Tristan Ryall                Fenelon Fall            11.91m  
  8 Mike Lachance                Spcss - Trenton         11.88m  
  9 Cole Sadlier                 Norwood Dhs             11.87m  
 10 Eric Hudson                  Campbellford            11.84m  
 11 Tim Wright                   Mss - Belleville        11.66m  
 12 Taran Schubert               Enss - Brighton         11.59m  
 13 Nathan Larson                Lakefield DS            11.49m  
 14 Justin Chu-Bourgon           Bss - Belleville        11.07m  
 15 Jordan Favre                 Esmg - Trenton          10.92m  
 
Women Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 13.89m  5/15/2001   Sasha Matisko, Bayside SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor White                 Nhhs - Bancroft         11.41m  
  2 Chloe Eberwein               Mss - Belleville         9.99m  
  3 Hollie Evans                 St. ThomasA              9.12m  
  4 Jacquelyn Ruttle             Kenner Cvi               8.91m  
  5 Naydeen Lothian              IE Weldon                8.53m  
  6 Kim Stephens                 Nhhs - Bancroft          8.42m  
  7 Sarah Earl                   Crestwood                8.38m  
  8 Megan Barr                   Norwood Dhs              8.12m  
  9 Jillian Robinson             Peci - Picton            8.09m  
 10 Shelana Mutch                Qchs-Belleville          8.04m  
 11 Brittany Griffith            Fenelon Fall             7.84m  
 12 Madison Danford              Chhs - Madoc             7.62m  
 13 Rachelle Denison             Peci - Picton            7.05m  
 
Men Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 15.90m  1963        Pragnell - PH                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacob Fast                   Cobourg West            13.48m  
  2 Chad Bain                    Qss - Belleville        12.27m  
  3 Tommy Lachance               Esmg - Trenton          12.26m  
  4 Nick Freeman                 Haliburton H            12.14m  
  5 Tanner Hinchey               Naec - Cloyne           11.86m  
  6 Brandon Yake                 Haliburton H            11.24m  
  7 Clarke Ellis                 Ths - Trenton           11.11m  
  8 Derek Wade                   Norwood Dhs             11.07m  
  9 Taylor Thomas                Campbellford            11.06m  
 10 Ryan Pericek                 Css - Belleville        11.04m  
 11 Matt Rae                     Haliburton H            10.98m  
 12 Shane Casnaw                 Peci - Picton           10.58m  
 13 Spencer Anderson             Norwood Dhs             10.55m  
 14 Jake Cookman                 Lindsay Cvi             10.44m  
 15 Zach Speed                   Mss - Belleville        10.27m  
 
Women Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 40.38m  1969        Jane Haist - AC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor White                 Nhhs - Bancroft         29.38m  
  2 Ashley Howran                Nhhs - Bancroft         28.74m  
  3 Rebecca Toms                 Norwood Dhs             26.50m  
  4 Jillian Robinson             Peci - Picton           26.46m  
  5 Nicole Shaubel               Bss - Belleville        25.46m  
  6 Jacquelyn Ruttle             Kenner Cvi              24.58m  
  7 Hillary Bailey               Cobourg West            24.53m  
  8 Brittney Mumby               Qss - Belleville        24.24m  
  9 Rachelle Denison             Peci - Picton           21.55m  
 10 Kim Stephens                 Nhhs - Bancroft         21.54m  
 11 Sarah Earl                   Crestwood               21.08m  
 12 Tiffany Vanlieshout          Haliburton H            20.93m  
 13 Tammy Fallis                 Crestwood               20.10m  
 14 Stephanie Sliwa              Mss - Belleville        19.42m  
 -- Aly Bell                     Lakefield DS              FOUL  
 
Men Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 47.40m  1966        Chalmere - BCI                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zane Zondervan               Haliburton H            34.17m  
  2 Matt Rae                     Haliburton H            32.69m  
  3 Spencer Anderson             Norwood Dhs             31.51m  
  4 Lukas Kocjan                 Lakefield DS            30.49m  
  5 Chad Bain                    Qss - Belleville        29.94m  
  6 Jordan Osborne               BS - Consecon           29.93m  
  7 Aaron Thackeray              BS - Consecon           29.89m  
  8 Derek Wade                   Norwood Dhs             27.21m  
  9 Brandon Peever               Peci - Picton           26.60m  
 10 Ronnie Ivany                 Esmg - Trenton          26.11m  
 11 Shane Casnaw                 Peci - Picton           25.93m  
 12 Ryan Boyles                  Norwood Dhs             25.65m  
 13 Zach Speed                   Mss - Belleville        24.32m  
 14 Jack Northcott               Nhhs - Bancroft         23.87m  
 15 Jake Cookman                 Lindsay Cvi             22.52m  
 16 Ryan Pipher                  Lakefield DS            19.57m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 45.18m  1983        Faye Roblin - PECI                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittney Mumby               Qss - Belleville        36.16m  
  2 Megan Barr                   Norwood Dhs             32.22m  
  3 Gin McGriskin                Norwood Dhs             30.93m  
  4 Jessica Jileson              IE Weldon               28.02m  
  5 Nicole Shaubel               Bss - Belleville        26.60m  
  6 Brianne Jacobs               Lakefield DS            26.30m  
  7 Kayla Baker                  Lakefield DS            23.74m  
  8 Danielle Decker              Css - Belleville        23.07m  
  9 Samantha Clarey              St. Mary's S            23.03m  
 10 Carrie Dyer                  Peci - Picton           21.16m  
 11 Heather Halvorsen            Stcss-Belleville        20.50m  
 12 Brittany Griffith            Fenelon Fall            19.77m  
 13 Hannah Dumouchel             Ths - Trenton           16.39m  
 -- Taylor White                 Nhhs - Bancroft           FOUL  
 
Men Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 57.70m  1993        John Hustler - CE                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacob Culp                   Css - Belleville        46.59m  
  2 Tommy Lachance               Esmg - Trenton          43.66m  
  3 Brandon Peever               Peci - Picton           43.63m  
  4 Derek Wade                   Norwood Dhs             40.98m  
  5 Henry Elmhirst               Thomas A. St            39.37m  
  6 Cole Sadlier                 Norwood Dhs             39.32m  
  7 Michael Droppo               IE Weldon               38.51m  
  8 Trevor Bartoli               Crestwood               38.25m  
  9 Mike Lachance                Spcss - Trenton         37.27m  
 10 Nick Freeman                 Haliburton H            35.46m  
 11 Clarke Ellis                 Ths - Trenton           34.75m  
 12 Tanner Hinchey               Naec - Cloyne           34.42m  
 13 Jordan Osborne               BS - Consecon           31.77m  
 14 Shane Casnaw                 Peci - Picton           28.29m  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 50.10  1984        Henry                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Crestwood S S  'A'                                    54.95  
  2 I.E. Weldon S S  'A'                                  56.07  
  3 Norwood D H S  'A'                                    56.40  
  4 E. S. Marc Garneau - Trenton  'A'                     56.59  
  5 Trenton - Trenton  'A'                                57.38  
  6 Fenelon Falls S S  'A'                                57.53  
Section  2  
  1 Bayside - Belleville  'A'                             53.04  
  2 St. Mary's S S  'A'                                   53.83  
  3 St. Thomas Aquinas Css  'A'                           53.92  
  4 North Hastings - Bancroft  'A'                        54.00  
  5 Haliburton Highlands S S  'A'                         54.46  
  6 St. Theresa - Belleville  'A'                         55.84  
  7 St. Peter's S S  'A'                                  55.98  
 -- East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                      DQ  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 43.30  1982        Dunbarton                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Holy Cross C S S  'A'                                 47.63  
  2 St. Theresa - Belleville  'B'                         48.37  
  3 Port Hope H S  'A'                                    48.44  
  4 I.E. Weldon S S  'A'                                  48.77  
  5 Moira - Belleville  'A'                               49.64  
  6 Centennial - Belleville  'A'                          49.98  
  7 Bayfield School - Consecon  'A'                       50.63  
Section  2  
  1 Crestwood S S  'A'                                    45.61  
  2 Fenelon Falls S S  'A'                                46.00  
  3 Trenton - Trenton  'A'                                46.11  
  4 Haliburton Highlands S S  'B'                         46.29  
  5 St. Theresa - Belleville  'A'                         46.75  
  6 St. Thomas Aquinas Css  'A'                           47.06  
  7 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                   47.66  
  8 St. Paul - Trenton  'A'                               47.97  
 
Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 5:16.00  5/24/2007   Rachel Windsor, East Northum              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jill Moffatt                 St. ThomasA            5:33.55  
  2 Emma Lafontaine              Enss - Brighton        5:46.55  
  3 Sarah Cleave                 Bss - Belleville       5:50.66  
  4 Amy Hein                     IE Weldon              5:52.18  
  5 Hannah Lynch                 St. Peter's            5:57.86  
  6 Tanya Nestoruk               Campbellford           6:05.99  
  7 Maddie Brown                 Adam Scott             6:22.99  
  8 Leslie Dart                  St. ThomasA            6:42.38  
  9 Nicole George                Brock Hs-Can           6:47.10  
 10 Micaila Mahoney-Ashberry     Css - Belleville       6:51.62  
 11 Chantelle Millar             Mss - Belleville       7:11.21  
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 6:00.00  1985        Allan Faulds  - CSS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Palmer                 Css - Belleville       6:19.25  
  2 Jack Laundry                 Bss - Belleville       6:36.85  
  3 Dakota Holgate               Qss - Belleville       6:25.03  
  4 Mitch Cassidy                St. ThomasA            6:30.00  
  5 Joe Lemmermeyer              Enss - Brighton        6:31.77  
  6 Patrick Quinn                Enss - Brighton        7:36.97  
  7 Mackenzie Reinhardt          Nhhs - Bancroft        6:45.84  
  8 Lucas Shewen                 Lakefield DS           6:50.98  
  9 Zach Metzger                 Nhhs - Bancroft        7:10.57  
 10 Connor Mahoney-Ashberry      Css - Belleville       6:21.10  
 11 Thomas Keenan                St. ThomasA            7:23.64  
 12 Andrew Lovshin               Port Hope HS           7:27.55  
 13 Brandon Jones                Brock Hs-Can           7:57.54  
 14 Mike Michell                 Lakefield DS           8:01.62  
 15 Aidan Conrad                 Peterborough           8:11.34  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 4:08.90  1976        St. Peter's                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haliburton Highlands S S  'B'                       4:43.67  
  2 I.E. Weldon S S  'A'                                4:48.69  
  3 Fenelon Falls S S  'A'                              4:52.36  
Section  2  
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas Css  'A'                         4:19.35  
  2 Cobourg West C I  'A'                               4:19.50  
  3 Haliburton Highlands S S  'A'                       4:23.01  
  4 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                 4:23.22  
  5 Crestwood S S  'A'                                  4:29.65  
  6 Bayside - Belleville  'A'                           4:33.28  
  7 St. Theresa - Belleville  'A'                       4:47.90  
  8 Trenton - Trenton  'A'                              4:50.58  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 3:28.50  1985        Henry St.                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 I.E. Weldon S S  'A'                                3:47.54  
  2 Cobourg West C I  'A'                               3:49.45  
  3 St. Theresa - Belleville  'A'                       3:52.07  
  4 North Hastings - Bancroft  'A'                      3:54.63  
  5 Fenelon Falls S S  'A'                              3:55.72  
  6 Haliburton Highlands S S  'A'                       4:01.71  
Section  2  
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas Css  'A'                         3:35.79  
  2 Fenelon Falls S S  'B'                              3:38.92  
  3 East Northumberland - Brighton  'A'                 3:41.47  
  4 Norwood D H S  'A'                                  3:42.41  
  5 Bayside - Belleville  'A'                           3:43.09  
  6 Centennial - Belleville  'A'                        3:43.67  
  7 St. Thomas Aquinas Css  'B'                         3:49.91  
  8 Trenton - Trenton  'A'                              4:15.92  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
=======================================================================
       Cossa: * 14.20  1/6/2006    Corey Grozelle, St. Mary's S                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Josh Fenton                  Chhs - Madoc             13.62* 
  2 Donald Winter                Mss - Belleville         14.49  
  3 Cory Marvin                  Qss - Belleville         14.76  
  4 Thomas Brown                 Mss - Belleville         16.02  
  5 Kai Freeland                 Mss - Belleville         16.21  

 
 
Post as: 
History for COSSA Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: None