Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 May 20th

YearResultsNews 
*2014 
2013 
20121 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
2009 
2008 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

COSSA Track Championships

 

2010 Results - COSSA Track Championships

Published by
Matt   on May 20 2010, 08:09 PM
COSSA Track Championships - May 20, 2010
Belleville, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fallaise, Lucas   Centennial Secon 23.61 nwi 1  
2 Burtt, Jordan   Norwood 24.28 nwi 1  
3 Nicholas, Jamie   Bayside 24.31 nwi 1  
4 Chinquee-Krizka, Anthony   IE Weldon 24.79 nwi 1  
5 Ridenour, Robert   St Thomas Aquina 24.87 nwi 1  
6 Wallace, Jackson   Cobourg East 25.16 nwi 1  
7 Cowan, Brady   Haliburton Highl 25.20 nwi 1  
8 Hartman, Devon   St Mary's - Cobo 25.66 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Fallaise, Lucas   Centennial Secon 23.60 nwi 2  
2 Burtt, Jordan   Norwood 24.06 nwi 2  
1 Nicholas, Jamie   Bayside 24.15 nwi 1  
2 Chinquee-Krizka, Anthony   IE Weldon 24.67 nwi 1  
3 Ridenour, Robert   St Thomas Aquina 24.73 nwi 1  
3 Hartman, Devon   St Mary's - Cobo 25.00 nwi 2  
4 Cowan, Brady   Haliburton Highl 25.01 nwi 2  
4 Wallace, Jackson   Cobourg East 25.15 nwi 1  
5 Starr, Brandon   Lindsay 25.24 nwi 2  
5 Field, Josh   East Northumberl 25.31 nwi 1  
5 Croal, Garey   Lakefield Dist - 25.31 nwi 1  
7 Ahola, Tanner   Centre Hastings 25.92 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Vos, Tyler   Quinte 24.78 nwi 1  
2 Main, Riley   Bayside 24.95 nwi 1  
3 Weatherall, Evan   Quinte 25.32 nwi 1  
4 Adebayo, Martin   Cobourg West 25.56 nwi 1  
5 Patrick, Justin   St Theresa - Bel 25.59 nwi 1  
6 Bruce, James   Cobourg East 25.71 nwi 1  
7 Hawman, Zach   IE Weldon 25.72 nwi 1  
8 Brglez, Jacob   Port Hope 26.82 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Vos, Tyler   Quinte 24.96 nwi 1  
1 Main, Riley   Bayside 25.02 nwi 2  
2 Weatherall, Evan   Quinte 25.42 nwi 1  
3 Adebayo, Martin   Cobourg West 25.70 nwi 1  
4 Bruce, James   Cobourg East 25.73 nwi 1  
2 Patrick, Justin   St Theresa - Bel 26.01 nwi 2  
3 Hawman, Zach   IE Weldon 26.13 nwi 2  
5 Brglez, Jacob   Port Hope 26.35 nwi 1  
4 Brown, Dalton   Bayside 26.39 nwi 2  
5 Quinn, Greg   East Northumberl 26.44 nwi 2  
6 Roberge, Patrick   St Thomas Aquina 26.45 nwi 2  
7 Gibson, Bryce   St Peter's - Pet 26.79 nwi 2  
6 Grosse, Devin   Clarke 26.99 nwi 1  
7 Box, Brandon   Lindsay 27.86 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Irwin, Akeem   Crestwood 22.98 nwi 1  
2 Haukioja, Luke   St Mary's - Cobo 23.06 nwi 1  
3 Webster, Jacob   Fenelon Falls 23.11 nwi 1  
4 Burtt, Brad   Norwood 23.44 nwi 1  
5 Edwards, Josh   Trenton 23.68 nwi 1  
6 Essibier, Kevin   Trenton 24.13 nwi 1  
7 Davis, Andrew   St Thomas Aquina 24.19 nwi 1  
8 Nanni, Ben   Crestwood 25.58 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Haukioja, Luke   St Mary's - Cobo 23.19 nwi 2  
2 Webster, Jacob   Fenelon Falls 23.28 nwi 2  
1 Irwin, Akeem   Crestwood 23.32 nwi 1  
2 Burtt, Brad   Norwood 23.38 nwi 1  
3 Edwards, Josh   Trenton 23.70 nwi 1  
4 Essibier, Kevin   Trenton 23.98 nwi 1  
5 Davis, Andrew   St Thomas Aquina 24.24 nwi 1  
3 Nanni, Ben   Crestwood 24.26 nwi 2  
4 Gladu, Ricky   Prince Edward Co 24.42 nwi 2  
5 McMillan, David   Lindsay 24.44 nwi 2  
6 Maracle, John   St Theresa - Bel 24.68 nwi 2  
6 McDonald, Zack   Crestwood 24.80 nwi 1  
7 Brennan, Nathaniel   St Theresa - Bel 24.85 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Huggins, Mikenna   St Peter's - Pet 26.99 nwi 1  
2 Bukta, Vicky   Haliburton Highl 27.91 nwi 1  
3 Hickey, Jenna   St Peter's - Pet 28.78 nwi 1  
4 Mooy, Jessie   Clarke 29.12 nwi 1  
5 Ryan, Bailey   Lindsay 29.25 nwi 1  
6 Wotten, Sophie   Lindsay 29.69 nwi 1  
7 Moore, Cassidy   IE Weldon 30.25 nwi 1  
8 Murdoch, Miranda   Centre Hastings 30.64 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Huggins, Mikenna   St Peter's - Pet 26.34 nwi 1  
1 Bukta, Vicky   Haliburton Highl 27.92 nwi 2  
2 Hickey, Jenna   St Peter's - Pet 28.40 nwi 1  
2 Ryan, Bailey   Lindsay 28.93 nwi 2  
3 Wotten, Sophie   Lindsay 29.43 nwi 1  
3 Mooy, Jessie   Clarke 29.91 nwi 2  
4 Moore, Cassidy   IE Weldon 29.93 nwi 1  
5 Murdoch, Miranda   Centre Hastings 30.54 nwi 1  
4 Landry, Kaitlin   Peterborough 30.94 nwi 2  
5 Tebo, Haillie   Centre Hastings 31.61 nwi 2  
6 Koch, Holly   Centre Hastings 33.07 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hicks, Ali   Haliburton Highl 27.19 nwi 1  
2 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 27.20 nwi 1  
3 Dillon, Laura   Adam Scott 27.52 nwi 1  
4 Svoboda, Katie   Centennial Secon 27.54 nwi 1  
5 Babcock, Brooke   Quinte 28.07 nwi 1  
6 Ferguson, Rebecca   Bayside 28.25 nwi 1  
7 Nichol, Emily   Lindsay 28.56 nwi 1  
8 David, Sydney   IE Weldon 28.65 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dillon, Laura   Adam Scott 27.63 nwi 2  
1 Svoboda, Katie   Centennial Secon 27.65 nwi 1  
2 Hicks, Ali   Haliburton Highl 27.94 nwi 1  
2 Dickson, Katie   St Theresa - Bel 27.97 nwi 2  
3 Babcock, Brooke   Quinte 28.07 nwi 1  
3 Ferguson, Rebecca   Bayside 28.20 nwi 2  
4 Nichol, Emily   Lindsay 28.49 nwi 1  
5 David, Sydney   IE Weldon 28.65 nwi 1  
4 Baehre, Heather   North Hastings 29.16 nwi 2  
5 Davis, Brooklynn   Crestwood 29.21 nwi 2  
6 Sales, Kelsey   Crestwood 29.37 nwi 1  
6 Hanna, Janelle   Crestwood 29.48 nwi 2  
7 Lear, Ellie   Centennial Secon 29.94 nwi 1  
7 Huffman, Hillary   Lindsay 29.96 nwi 2  
8 Sharpe, Shailyn   East Northumberl 30.21 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Coe, Jocelyn   Cobourg West 26.67 nwi 1  
2 Foley, Gabby   Nicholson 26.79 nwi 1  
3 Vissers, Emily   St Peter's - Pet 26.80 nwi 1  
4 Dobosh, Cassie   Prince Edward Co 27.36 nwi 1  
5 Grenier, Lindsay   North Hastings 27.62 nwi 1  
6 Rumsam, Rachel   East Northumberl 27.87 nwi 1  
7 Walsh, Emmi-Lou   St Theresa - Bel 28.08 nwi 1  
8 Dick, Marcie   Haliburton Highl 28.28 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Coe, Jocelyn   Cobourg West 26.88 nwi 2  
1 Vissers, Emily   St Peter's - Pet 27.01 nwi 1  
2 Foley, Gabby   Nicholson 27.09 nwi 2  
3 Grenier, Lindsay   North Hastings 27.65 nwi 2  
2 Dobosh, Cassie   Prince Edward Co 27.77 nwi 1  
4 Rumsam, Rachel   East Northumberl 27.88 nwi 2  
5 Walsh, Emmi-Lou   St Theresa - Bel 28.37 nwi 2  
3 Dick, Marcie   Haliburton Highl 28.42 nwi 1  
4 Akleh, Jahlina   St Mary's - Cobo 28.55 nwi 1  
6 Clarke, Emily   IE Weldon 28.69 nwi 2  
5 Belanger, Megan   Bayside 28.77 nwi 1  
7 Halvorsen, Heather   St Theresa - Bel 28.89 nwi 2  
6 Visser, Candice   St Mary's - Cobo 29.18 nwi 1  
8 Warden, Jessica   IE Weldon 30.16 nwi 2  
7 Dempster, Ashley   Bayside 31.44 nwi 1  
8 Mark, Katelin   Brock 32.49 nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for COSSA Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: None