Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 May 21st to May 23rd

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*201311 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
20041 1 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (1)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2013

OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships

 

2013 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA   on May 25 2013, 12:09 AM
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 21, 2013 to May 23, 2013
Various Locations, Toronto, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Robert, Jason   Chaminade Colleg 18.34 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hector, Aaron   Father Henry Car 11.19 nwi 1 10
2 Ugwuala, Malik   Michael Power-St 11.23 nwi 1 8
3 Anderson, Ishan   Silverthorn 11.45 nwi 1 6
4 Allen, Nh'shaun   David & Mary Tho 11.62 nwi 1 5
5 Thibeault, Conor   Marshall McLuhan 11.66 nwi 1 4
6 Abdullahi, Ramzi   John Polanyi 11.68 nwi 1 3
7 Badali, Andrew   St Michael - Kem 11.79 nwi 1 2
8 Vewei, Vincent   Jean Vanier Cath 11.80 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hector, Aaron   Father Henry Car 11.38 nwi 2  
2 Ugwuala, Malik   Michael Power-St 11.45 nwi 3  
3 Anderson, Ishan   Silverthorn 11.49 nwi 1  
4 Allen, Nh'shaun   David & Mary Tho 11.73 nwi 3  
5 Thibeault, Conor   Marshall McLuhan 11.75 nwi 1  
6 Abdullahi, Ramzi   John Polanyi 11.75 nwi 2  
7 Badali, Andrew   St Michael - Kem 11.79 nwi 2  
8 Vewei, Vincent   Jean Vanier Cath 11.80 nwi 3  
9 Paris, Damien   Sir Wilfrid Laur 11.95 nwi 1  
10 Foo, Mitchell   Upper Canada Col 11.97 nwi 2  
11 Smith, Dwayne   Sir Oliver Mowat 12.10 nwi 1  
12 Bakalenikov, Nikita   William Lyon Mac 12.11 nwi 1  
13 Stamadianos, Peter   York Mills 12.13 nwi 1  
14 Renieris, Kostas   Hillfield Strath 12.18 nwi 1  
15 John, Tyrell   Northern - Toron 12.25 nwi 3  
16 Huynh, Tommy   Parkdale 12.37 nwi 2  
17 D'Abreu, Jake   Vaughan Road Aca 12.43 nwi 3  
18 Mohamed, Tytan   Northern - Toron 12.49 nwi 1  
19 Castano, Hernando   William Lyon Mac 12.52 nwi 3  
20 Zeng, Andrew   Northern - Toron 12.57 nwi 2  
21 Neverson, James   Richview CI 12.64 nwi 3  
22 Watson, Hakeem   L'Amoreaux 12.80 nwi 2  
23 Engels, Jamie   De La Salle Coll 12.86 nwi 3  
-- Cato, Eric   Richview CI DNS nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Santos, Marco Dos   Bishop Marrocco- 11.77 nwi 1 10
2 McCalla, Tre   Agincourt CI 11.85 nwi 1 8
3 Barnum, Shemar Allen   William Lyon Mac 11.94 nwi 1 6
4 Montaque, Dajae   York Memorial 12.04 nwi 1 5
5 Asante, Ronard   Father Henry Car 12.18 nwi 1 4
6 Sequeira, Tyler   Pope John Paul I 12.19 nwi 1 3
7 Yadao, Jason   Mary Ward 12.24 nwi 1 2
8 Toneguzzo, Ryan   St Thomas of Vil 12.25 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Santos, Marco Dos   Bishop Marrocco- 11.75 nwi 2  
4 Montaque, Dajae   York Memorial 11.83 nwi 2  
2 Barnum, Shemar Allen   William Lyon Mac 11.93 nwi 1  
3 McCalla, Tre   Agincourt CI 11.95 nwi 3  
5 Yadao, Jason   Mary Ward 12.04 nwi 1  
7 Asante, Ronard   Father Henry Car 12.05 nwi 1  
6 Sequeira, Tyler   Pope John Paul I 12.06 nwi 3  
8 Toneguzzo, Ryan   St Thomas of Vil 12.12 nwi 2  
9 Callender, Thomas   Wexford 12.15 nwi 3  
10 Collins, Nathan   David & Mary Tho 12.24 nwi 1  
11 Wong, Justin   Upper Canada Col 12.29 nwi 1  
11 Syed, Mohammed   L'Amoreaux 12.29 nwi 3  
13 Clarke, Brion   Emery 12.38 nwi 2  
14 Rerri, Teke   Hillfield Strath 12.45 nwi 3  
15 Hunt, Jeremy   University of To 12.52 nwi 2  
16 Moore, Owen   Northern - Toron 12.56 nwi 2  
17 Chan, Raymond   Leaside 12.62 nwi 1  
18 Roomes-Delpea, Rhamel   Runnymede 12.64 nwi 3  
19 Anderson, Alexander   Malvern 12.66 nwi 1  
20 Lemonious, Markel   Runnymede 13.84 nwi 2  
-- Gibbs, Justin   De La Salle Coll DNS nwi 1  
-- Ewing-Johnson, Kadeem   Nelson A Boylen DNS nwi 3  
-- Okrah, Kevin   Westview Centenn DNS nwi 3  
-- Samuel, Troy   North Albion DNS nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre   James Cardinal M 10.89 nwi 1 10
2 Eze, Lotanna   Albert College 11.03 nwi 1 8
3 Collis, Xavier   Father Henry Car 11.28 nwi 1 6
4 Waslenko, Zachary   St Thomas of Vil 11.33 nwi 1 5
5 Constantine, Terrence   Emery 11.35 nwi 1 4
6 Hutchinson, Shavar   Sir Wilfrid Laur 11.53 nwi 1 3
7 MacDonald, Jason   Eastern Commerce 11.59 nwi 1 2
8 Ramarais, Guilburt   Monsignor Charbo 11.69 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ford-Azonwanna, Andre   James Cardinal M 11.00 nwi 1  
2 Eze, Lotanna   Albert College 11.07 nwi 3  
3 Collis, Xavier   Father Henry Car 11.18 nwi 2  
4 Waslenko, Zachary   St Thomas of Vil 11.26 nwi 2  
7 Constantine, Terrence   Emery 11.28 nwi 2  
5 Ramarais, Guilburt   Monsignor Charbo 11.47 nwi 3  
8 MacDonald, Jason   Eastern Commerce 11.51 nwi 2  
6 Hutchinson, Shavar   Sir Wilfrid Laur 11.52 nwi 1  
9 Pellew, Joshua   Sir Oliver Mowat 11.52 nwi 3  
10 Harding, Shavon   Martingrove 11.61 nwi 1  
11 Murdock-Rei, Shomari   Stephen Leacock 11.63 nwi 1  
12 Kelly, Taygue   Chaminade Colleg 11.71 nwi 1  
12 Phillip, Ikedi   Oakwood 11.71 nwi 3  
14 Gourde, Irie   The York 11.75 nwi 3  
15 Power, Liam   Upper Canada Col 11.80 nwi 2  
16 McLarty, Elijah   West Hill - Toro 11.89 nwi 1  
17 Diodati, Andre   Richview CI 11.94 nwi 3  
18 Phromchat, Simon   Etobicoke School 12.03 nwi 1  
19 O'Connor, Jordan   Malvern 12.08 nwi 2  
20 Sterling, Johvonne   West Humber 12.09 nwi 3  
21 D'Souza, Lawerence   Central Technica 12.09 nwi 2  
22 Adamu, Idoko   Emery 12.20 nwi 2  
23 Abraham, Dillon   Westview Centenn 12.49 nwi 3  
-- Dean, Andre   Downsview DNS nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Alexander, Shania   Wexford 12.55 nwi 1 10
2 Lee, Alex   St Clement's - T 12.79 nwi 1 8
3 Calliste, Monique   Blessed Mother T 12.80 nwi 1 6
4 Innanen, Katrina   Birchmount Park 12.80 nwi 1 5
5 Campbell, Shadae   Father Henry Car 12.87 nwi 1 4
6 Ly, Olivia   University of To 13.17 nwi 1 3
7 Weathers, Angelee   Father John Redm 13.26 nwi 1 2
8 James, Jamilah   Birchmount Park 13.33 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Calliste, Monique   Blessed Mother T 12.78 nwi 1  
2 Alexander, Shania   Wexford 12.83 nwi 2  
4 Innanen, Katrina   Birchmount Park 12.88 nwi 1  
3 Lee, Alex   St Clement's - T 13.01 nwi 3  
5 Campbell, Shadae   Father Henry Car 13.09 nwi 3  
6 Ly, Olivia   University of To 13.24 nwi 2  
7 James, Jamilah   Birchmount Park 13.28 nwi 1  
8 Weathers, Angelee   Father John Redm 13.45 nwi 2  
9 McLeod, chanelle   Father John Redm 13.48 nwi 3  
10 Koladich, Sophia   York Mills 13.60 nwi 1  
11 Brzozowicz, Samantha   Lawrence Park 13.72 nwi 1  
12 Hoy, Blayne   St John's Kilmar 13.77 nwi 3  
13 Rudka, Kendal   Branksome Hall 13.87 nwi 2  
14 Harvey, Skyler   Monarch Park 13.91 nwi 3  
15 Tran, Michelle   Parkdale 14.24 nwi 2  
16 McAndrews, Erika   St John's Kilmar 14.29 nwi 2  
17 Hubler, Katrina   Etobicoke School 14.30 nwi 3  
18 Springer, Kristina   York Mills 14.38 nwi 1  
19 Yu, Jaisy   Dr Norman Bethun 14.59 nwi 3  
19 Nguyen, Angel   Runnymede 14.59 nwi 2  
21 Blake-Sawhney, Jaya   York Mills 14.64 nwi 2  
22 Zekanovic, Milica   Richview CI 14.87 nwi 3  
23 Abou-Khrebieh, Samar   Martingrove 15.52 nwi 1  
-- McCalla, Donnelle   Westview Centenn DNS nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Springer, Rachel   St Joseph's Morr 12.71 nwi 1 10
2 Otule, Chisom   Notre Dame - Tor 13.00 nwi 1 8
3 Taylor, Renae   Emery 13.09 nwi 1 6
4 Poole, Rachel   Birchmount Park 13.21 nwi 1 5
5 Rusu, Claudia   Windfields Jr. H 13.34 nwi 1 4
6 Reynolds, Tiffany   Jarvis 13.43 nwi 1 3
7 Agyepong, Nana   Father Henry Car 13.63 nwi 1 2
8 McCann, Heather   Greenwood Colleg 13.65 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Springer, Rachel   St Joseph's Morr 12.65 nwi 2  
2 Otule, Chisom   Notre Dame - Tor 12.92 nwi 1  
4 Taylor, Renae   Emery 13.19 nwi 2  
7 Poole, Rachel   Birchmount Park 13.23 nwi 2  
3 Rusu, Claudia   Windfields Jr. H 13.26 nwi 3  
5 Agyepong, Nana   Father Henry Car 13.35 nwi 3  
8 McCann, Heather   Greenwood Colleg 13.35 nwi 2  
6 Reynolds, Tiffany   Jarvis 13.38 nwi 1  
9 Sousa-Sampso, Sabrina   Oakwood 13.41 nwi 1  
10 Enuiyin, Fey M   Father Henry Car 13.42 nwi 3  
11 DeFulvis, Abbey   De La Salle Coll 13.59 nwi 2  
12 Livingston, Brianna   Sir Wilfrid Laur 13.68 nwi 1  
13 Osai, Vanessa   West Humber 13.69 nwi 2  
14 B'Dacy, Eden   Lawrence Park 13.74 nwi 3  
14 Hoang, Jennifer   Vaughan Road Aca 13.74 nwi 1  
16 Thompson, Tamarah-Lee   Oakwood 13.75 nwi 1  
17 Radigan, Hailey   Etobicoke School 13.80 nwi 3  
18 Ashton, Christal   Weston 14.07 nwi 3  
19 Harrop, Laura   Havergal 14.12 nwi 1  
20 Finn, Alexa   Birchmount Park 14.18 nwi 3  
21 Stephenson, Kashia   Sir Oliver Mowat 14.29 nwi 3  
22 Soicher, Lucie   Greenwood Colleg 14.41 nwi 2  
23 Zhao, Nicole   Earl Haig 14.49 nwi 1  
24 Callimaque, Emma   Westview Centenn 14.60 nwi 2  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Jemeika   North Albion 12.66 nwi 1 10
2 Layne, D'Andra   Lester B Pearson 12.66 nwi 1 8
3 Jones, Brianna   Sir Wilfrid Laur 12.84 nwi 1 6
4 Williams, Ashlee   Westview Centenn 12.95 nwi 1 5
5 Simmons, Diarra   Mary Ward 12.99 nwi 1 4
6 Mason, Ketura   Mary Ward 13.10 nwi 1 3
7 Boxill, Brittany   Michael Power-St 13.31 nwi 1 2
8 Thasarathan, Sharmila   Lester B Pearson 13.41 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Jemeika   North Albion 12.51 nwi 2  
2 Layne, D'Andra   Lester B Pearson 12.70 nwi 3  
3 Jones, Brianna   Sir Wilfrid Laur 12.85 nwi 1  
4 Williams, Ashlee   Westview Centenn 12.91 nwi 2  
5 Simmons, Diarra   Mary Ward 12.98 nwi 3  
7 Boxill, Brittany   Michael Power-St 13.01 nwi 2  
6 Mason, Ketura   Mary Ward 13.04 nwi 1  
8 Thasarathan, Sharmila   Lester B Pearson 13.22 nwi 1  
9 Adams, Janica   Birchmount Park 13.27 nwi 2  
10 Spassov, Katrin   William Lyon Mac 13.29 nwi 3  
11 Akinwale, Deborah   North Albion 13.44 nwi 1  
12 Smith, Leah   Monarch Park 13.67 nwi 3  
13 Higa, Jordan   Trinity College 13.69 nwi 3  
14 Koo, Meighan   Loretto Abbey 13.73 nwi 1  
15 Williams, Charity   Central Technica 13.80 nwi 2  
16 Odell, Landan   Runnymede 13.82 nwi 3  
17 Hannah, Melissa   Newtonbrook 13.92 nwi 2  
18 Browne, Cori   Jarvis 13.93 nwi 2  
19 Kaba, Mariama   Martingrove 14.02 nwi 1  
20 Galek, Lauren   Humberside 14.04 nwi 3  
21 Kukulowicz, Halle   Branksome Hall 14.05 nwi 1  
22 Tsui, Judy   St Thomas of Vil 14.35 nwi 3  
23 Hyde, Stephanie   Downsview 14.40 nwi 1  
24 Kadokura, Tomomi   Albert College 14.64 nwi 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 1 1    
2012 1 180 4 789  
2011 1 105 1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
Hashtags: #metro #ofsaa