Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 May 18th to May 19th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
20111105 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
20041 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (105)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships

 

2011 Results - OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on May 19 2011, 10:32 PM
OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
May 18, 2011 to May 19, 2011
Centennial Park Stadium, Toronto, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Broderick, Gabriel   Cardinal Newman 52.31 1 10
2 Viveiros, Matthew   Michael Power-St 52.66 1 8
3 Collins, Marcus   Birchmount Park 52.91 1 6
4 Silva, Elijah   Brebeuf College 53.12 1 5
5 Brazier, Deshawn   Newtonbrook 54.86 1 4
6 Weatherup, Cole   Cardinal Newman 55.12 1 3
7 Simpson, Joshua   York Mills 55.86 1 2
8 Corolis, Matt   Crescent 55.86 1 1
 
Mens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Broderick, Gabriel   Cardinal Newman 53.11 2  
2 Viveiros, Matthew   Michael Power-St 53.14 3  
3 Silva, Elijah   Brebeuf College 53.24 1  
4 Collins, Marcus   Birchmount Park 53.38 3  
5 Weatherup, Cole   Cardinal Newman 54.00 1  
7 Corolis, Matt   Crescent 54.87 1  
6 Brazier, Deshawn   Newtonbrook 55.01 2  
8 Simpson, Joshua   York Mills 55.01 1  
9 Vasilyev, Daniil   Martingrove 55.60 3  
10 Beckerman, Sam   North Toronto 55.98 2  
11 Losberg, Stefan   Crescent 55.99 1  
12 Quarisa, Matthew   St Michael - Kem 56.04 1  
13 Boyd, Mark   Monarch Park 56.36 3  
14 Ogbide, David   St Andrew's Coll 56.60 3  
15 Murdock-Rei, Shomari   West Hill - Toro 56.86 3  
16 Rose, Raheem   Newtonbrook 56.90 2  
17 Sutherland, Malik   Woburn 57.73 2  
18 Ganesh, Avin   Weston 1:00.71 3  
19 Beggs, Nixon   North Albion 1:01.75 2  
-- Biyarslano, Movladdin   Jarvis DQ 1  
 
Mens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Deandre   RH King Academy 53.89 1 10
2 Basta, Anthony   Chaminade Colleg 54.11 1 8
3 Morris, Alex   Bishop Allen Aca 54.58 1 6
4 Farrell, Tyler   Upper Canada Col 55.19 1 5
5 Dorenbaum, Simon   Northern - Toron 55.39 1 4
6 Pidlubny, Jalen   Mary Ward 56.03 1 3
7 Moesdyk, Matt   Birchmount Park 56.35 1 2
8 Nurse, DeSean   Birchmount Park 58.35 1 1
 
Mens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Smith, Deandre   RH King Academy 53.47 2  
2 Morris, Alex   Bishop Allen Aca 53.53 1  
4 Basta, Anthony   Chaminade Colleg 53.67 1  
3 Pidlubny, Jalen   Mary Ward 54.63 3  
7 Moesdyk, Matt   Birchmount Park 54.82 1  
5 Nurse, DeSean   Birchmount Park 54.98 3  
8 Farrell, Tyler   Upper Canada Col 55.17 1  
6 Dorenbaum, Simon   Northern - Toron 55.20 2  
9 Jones, Logan   Father Henry Car 55.49 3  
10 Murphy, Andrew   Pickering Colleg 55.71 3  
11 Leon, Owen   St Michael - Kem 57.35 3  
12 Khan, Reynard   Etobicoke School 57.41 2  
13 Hornby, Dylan   Etobicoke CI 58.48 2  
14 Michalski, Caleb   Richview CI 58.84 1  
15 O'Connor, Jordan   Malvern 59.64 3  
16 Wahrhaftig, David   Zion Heights 59.83 2  
17 Shields, Sam   Lawrence Park 1:00.08 1  
18 Huynh, Khoa   Vaughan Road Aca 1:00.27 3  
19 He, Jielun   Zion Heights 1:01.64 2  
20 Ladha, Shakeel   Zion Heights 1:02.41 3  
-- Lam, Felix   Victoria Park DQ 1  
-- Dawson, Scott   St Michael - Kem DQ 2  
 
Mens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon   Bendale 48.67 1 10
2 Franklin, Rayshaun   Stephen Leacock 49.54 1 8
3 Goodfellow, Nathan   East York 49.66 1 6
4 Cobbold, Evander   Mary Ward 49.90 1 5
5 Cameron, Hakeem   Birchmount Park 50.17 1 4
6 Dimock, Dylan   Father John Redm 50.83 1 3
7 Shepherd, Sean   Westview Centenn 51.34 1 2
8 Kerr, Clinton   West Hill - Toro 53.30 1 1
 
Mens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Goodfellow, Nathan   East York 49.90 2  
2 Laidlaw-Allen, Marlon   Bendale 50.36 3  
4 Franklin, Rayshaun   Stephen Leacock 50.44 3  
5 Cameron, Hakeem   Birchmount Park 51.26 2  
3 Cobbold, Evander   Mary Ward 51.45 1  
6 Dimock, Dylan   Father John Redm 51.54 1  
7 Shepherd, Sean   Westview Centenn 51.61 3  
8 Kerr, Clinton   West Hill - Toro 52.06 3  
9 Weathers, Isiah   Father John Redm 52.12 3  
10 Zablocki, Philip   Michael Power-St 52.92 2  
11 Lewis, Adam   Greenwood Colleg 53.17 1  
12 Everard, Gareth   Northern - Toron 53.70 2  
13 Kandeth, Vikram   York Mills 53.73 1  
14 Dobell, Reid   Country Day 54.33 3  
15 Mohamed, Mohamed   Silverthorn 54.67 3  
16 O'Gorman, Gillis   Malvern 54.73 1  
17 Caesar, Andrew   Westview Centenn 55.76 2  
18 Mohammed, Radwan   Kipling 57.39 2  
19 Ahmed, Sangau   Central Commerce 57.94 2  
20 Stastny, Philip   Etobicoke CI 58.62 3  
21 Anderson, Theo   North Albion 59.13 1  
 
Womens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kyritsis, Christina   East York 55.88 1 10
2 Christiani, Alison   Loretto Abbey 56.53 1 8
3 Yarranton, Brynne   University of To 59.47 1 6
4 Lawson, Miranda   Northern - Toron 1:01.13 1 5
5 Guthrie, Destiny   Cedarbrae CI 1:01.33 1 4
6 Lesurf, Jennifer   York Mills 1:02.17 1 3
7 Lampard, Katherine   Havergal 1:04.05 1 2
-- Enavworhe, Elohor   Father John Redm DNF 1  
 
Womens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Christiani, Alison   Loretto Abbey 59.64 3  
2 Kyritsis, Christina   East York 59.82 2  
3 Yarranton, Brynne   University of To 1:00.57 1  
4 Lawson, Miranda   Northern - Toron 1:02.73 3  
5 Guthrie, Destiny   Cedarbrae CI 1:03.15 1  
6 Enavworhe, Elohor   Father John Redm 1:03.47 2  
7 Lesurf, Jennifer   York Mills 1:04.05 2  
8 Lampard, Katherine   Havergal 1:04.39 3  
9 Yamoah, Nancy   Father Henry Car 1:05.58 3  
10 Lopez, Alysah   Cedarbrae CI 1:06.31 1  
11 Surajram, Morgan   Bishop Allen Aca 1:06.76 3  
12 Handley-Derry, Lizzy   Branksome Hall 1:07.53 1  
13 MacGowan, Dileas   St Clement's - T 1:08.07 2  
14 Wilson, Rachael   York Mills 1:09.13 2  
15 Lee, Rebecca   Jarvis 1:09.16 2  
16 lu, Nicole   York Mills 1:10.98 3  
17 Han, Carly   Sir John A MacDo 1:13.12 2  
18 Khumalo, Noma   Newtonbrook 1:14.10 3  
-- Allison, Carley   Bayview Glen DQ 1  
 
Womens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McGregor, Margue   Leaside 1:02.77 1 10
2 Sora, Krystine   Birchmount Park 1:03.01 1 8
3 Ostoich, Connor   Branksome Hall 1:03.28 1 6
4 Nardi, Danielle   Northern - Toron 1:03.32 1 5
5 Jarvis, Sofia   Birchmount Park 1:03.56 1 4
6 Walter, Mahkeba   Agincourt CI 1:04.11 1 3
7 Gorkunberg, Michelle   William Lyon Mac 1:04.28 1 2
8 Rumbolt, Mickella   Blessed Mother T 1:09.51 1 1
 
Womens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Walter, Mahkeba   Agincourt CI 1:03.63 1  
2 Sora, Krystine   Birchmount Park 1:04.01 3  
3 Jarvis, Sofia   Birchmount Park 1:04.01 2  
4 McGregor, Margue   Leaside 1:04.32 3  
5 Rumbolt, Mickella   Blessed Mother T 1:04.66 2  
7 Nardi, Danielle   Northern - Toron 1:04.79 3  
6 Gorkunberg, Michelle   William Lyon Mac 1:05.41 1  
8 Ostoich, Connor   Branksome Hall 1:05.61 1  
9 Williams, Sari   Don Mills 1:05.70 3  
10 Wickens, Grace   St Clement's - T 1:06.04 2  
11 Raithby, Leigh   Humberside 1:06.13 1  
12 Marier, Nickelle   Earl Haig 1:06.93 2  
13 Stevenson, Sophie   Branksome Hall 1:07.49 2  
14 Oriola, Remy   Father Henry Car 1:07.89 3  
15 Marchese, Lauren   Holy Trinity - R 1:08.37 2  
16 Santos, Hannah Dos   Vaughan Road Aca 1:08.39 1  
17 Anderson, Natalie   Malvern 1:08.57 2  
18 Avenbuan, Rita   Francis Liberman 1:08.80 1  
19 Brink, Monica   Richview CI 1:09.77 2  
20 Power, Breanna   Bishop Allen Aca 1:09.85 3  
21 Brown, Charlotte   Etobicoke CI 1:12.55 1  
22 Ta, Judy   York Memorial 1:12.77 3  
23 Paul, Merlanvie   Downsview 1:14.13 1  
 
Womens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brereton, Tamara   Oakwood 57.53 1 10
2 Jones, Cassandra   Stephen Leacock 57.69 1 8
3 Adamson, Jessica   North Toronto 58.41 1 6
4 Aidoo, Stephanie   Father Henry Car 58.59 1 5
5 Miller, Alyshia   Father Henry Car 58.67 1 4
6 Weathers, Nicollette   Father John Redm 59.08 1 3
7 Hill, Samantha   Eastern Commerce 1:00.36 1 2
8 Clancy, Lauren   Sir Oliver Mowat 1:02.76 1 1
 
Womens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Miller, Alyshia   Father Henry Car 58.48 1  
4 Adamson, Jessica   North Toronto 58.71 1  
2 Jones, Cassandra   Stephen Leacock 58.77 3  
3 Weathers, Nicollette   Father John Redm 59.33 2  
5 Hill, Samantha   Eastern Commerce 59.86 3  
6 Brereton, Tamara   Oakwood 59.89 2  
7 Aidoo, Stephanie   Father Henry Car 1:01.16 3  
8 Clancy, Lauren   Sir Oliver Mowat 1:01.30 1  
9 Brodka, Sasha   Bishop Strachan 1:02.18 1  
10 Tunde-Byass, Oyinda   Holy Trinity - R 1:02.89 2  
11 Mathialaga, Samantha   University of To 1:02.97 3  
12 Avenduan, Mary   Francis Liberman 1:04.33 2  
13 Clue, Tamaine   Cedarbrae CI 1:04.80 1  
14 Davidson, Allie   Hillfield Strath 1:06.17 1  
15 Klos, Inna Crocetti   Etobicoke School 1:06.67 3  
16 Marczak, Holden   Etobicoke CI 1:07.28 1  
17 Willamson, Monica   York Mills 1:07.73 2  
18 Fatal, Whitney   Westview Centenn 1:11.57 3  
19 Wu, Katty   Newtonbrook 1:12.03 1  
20 Sheinin, Natalie   Newtonbrook 1:14.21 2  
-- McLarty, Candace   West Hill - Toro DNF 3  
-- Bertucca, Angelica   De La Salle Coll DQ 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
Chris Nickinson
JG, SG, MB, JB, and SB pole vault will be contested Tuesday, May 24th
History for OFSAA Metro Regional Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 175 2    
2013 1 1 1    
2012 1 180 4 789  
2011 1 105 1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
Hashtags: #metro #ofsaa