Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2007 May 23rd to May 24th

YearResultsNews 
*2013 
20121 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
20041 1 
20031 1 
20021 1 
 

Media for 2007

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2007

SWOSSAA Track Championships

 

2007 Results - SWOSSAA Track Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA   on May 24 2007, 04:40 AM
SWOSSAA Track Championships
May 23, 2007 to May 24, 2007
Windsor, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 1500m Steeple | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cook, Andrew   Alexander MacKen 14.42 -4.9 1  
2 Obrien, Evan   Alexander MacKen 14.99 -4.9 1  
3 Karelsen, Kurt   Alexander MacKen 16.34 -4.9 1  
4 Flatley, Marty   Alexander MacKen 16.59 -4.9 1  
5 Daye, Cody   Alexander MacKen 17.87 -4.9 1  
6 Dehoey, Jeremy   Alexander MacKen 18.24 -4.9 1  
7 McLean, Darryl   Alexander MacKen 26.36 -4.9 1  
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 MacLeod, Tyler   Sandwich 11.25 -1.8 1 10
2 Holland, Brandon   Walkerville 11.59 -1.8 1 8
3 Cicchini, Tyler   St Patrick's - S 11.87 -1.8 1 6
4 Young, Kodey   St Clair 11.98 -1.8 1 5
5 LaMarsh, Dave   Blenheim 12.16 -1.8 1 4
6 Chang, Paul   Sandwich 12.19 -1.8 1 3
7 MacLean, Todd   Chatham-Kent 12.21 -1.8 1 2
8 Proksch, Clark   St Anne - Windso 12.23 -1.8 1 1
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 MacLeod, Tyler   Sandwich 11.50 -0.5 1  
2 Holland, Brandon   Walkerville 11.97 -2.3 2  
3 Young, Kodey   St Clair 12.00 -0.5 1  
5 LaMarsh, Dave   Blenheim 12.03 -0.5 1  
4 Cicchini, Tyler   St Patrick's - S 12.11 -2.3 2  
7 Chang, Paul   Sandwich 12.22 -0.5 1  
8 Proksch, Clark   St Anne - Windso 12.24 -0.5 1  
6 MacLean, Todd   Chatham-Kent 12.28 -2.3 2  
9 Palomba, Cody   St Anne - Windso 12.29 -2.3 2  
10 Drydak, Jesse   Lambton Central 12.33 -2.3 2  
11 Reidel, Evan   WF Herman 12.44 -2.3 2  
12 DaSilva, Adam   Ursuline College 12.46 -0.5 1  
13 Simpson, Jacob   Chatham-Kent 12.49 -2.3 2  
14 Huzevka, Mario   Lambton Central 12.50 -0.5 1  
15 Ibrahim, Ben   Maranatha Christ 12.53 -2.3 2  
16 Przytcocki, Paul   Holy Names - Win 12.67 -0.5 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Colquhoun, Arjen   WF Herman 12.28 -3.0 1 10
2 Henry, Courtney   St Anne - Windso 12.55 -3.0 1 8
3 Lott, Mike   General Amherst 12.72 -3.0 1 6
4 Hurst, Tyler   General Amherst 12.74 -3.0 1 5
5 McPhail, Cody   Lambton Central 12.74 -3.0 1 4
6 Cox, Troy   Harrow 12.76 -3.0 1 3
7 Strybos, Steven   St Christopher 12.79 -3.0 1 2
8 Stewart, Sean   North Lambton 12.89 -3.0 1 1
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Colquhoun, Arjen   WF Herman 12.12 -1.2 1  
2 Henry, Courtney   St Anne - Windso 12.29 -0.9 2  
3 Hurst, Tyler   General Amherst 12.36 -0.9 2  
4 McPhail, Cody   Lambton Central 12.39 -1.2 1  
5 Cox, Troy   Harrow 12.48 -0.9 2  
6 Lott, Mike   General Amherst 12.52 -1.2 1  
7 Strybos, Steven   St Christopher 12.57 -0.9 2  
8 Stewart, Sean   North Lambton 12.58 -1.2 1  
9 Duong, Peter   Vincent Massey 12.60 -1.2 1  
10 Dina, Ayoola   St Joseph's - Wi 12.66 -0.9 2  
11 Hay, Tyler   Chatham-Kent 12.71 -1.2 1  
12 Thibodeau, Caleb   Paincourt 12.76 -1.2 1  
13 Martin, Joel   John McGregor 12.90 -0.9 2  
14 Golub, Devin   St Christopher 12.96 -0.9 2  
15 Mann, Michael   Wallaceburg 13.06 -0.9 2  
16 McKeegan, Mathew   Holy Names - Win 13.08 -1.2 1  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Landrum, Vushaun   Sandwich 11.33 -4.3 1 10
2 Riva, Nathan   Sandwich 11.41 -4.3 1 8
3 Keating, Justin   Northern - Sarni 11.55 -4.3 1 6
4 Edwards, Colin   St Anne - Windso 11.68 -4.3 1 5
5 Kiraly, Rob   Northern - Sarni 11.78 -4.3 1 4
6 Handsor, Aaron   John McGregor 11.81 -4.3 1 3
7 Fox, James   Belle River 11.89 -4.3 1 2
8 Dundee, Chris   St Clair 11.93 -4.3 1 1
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Riva, Nathan   Sandwich 11.31 -1.3 1  
2 Landrum, Vushaun   Sandwich 11.39 -1.7 2  
3 Edwards, Colin   St Anne - Windso 11.53 -1.3 1  
4 Keating, Justin   Northern - Sarni 11.58 -1.7 2  
5 Handsor, Aaron   John McGregor 11.59 -1.3 1  
6 Kiraly, Rob   Northern - Sarni 11.67 -1.7 2  
7 Fox, James   Belle River 11.68 -1.7 2  
8 Dundee, Chris   St Clair 11.81 -1.3 1  
9 Leger, Norm   St Patrick's - S 11.83 -1.3 1  
10 Lauzon, Pat   WF Herman 11.91 -1.3 1  
11 Coppola, Adam   Cardinal Carter 11.98 -1.7 2  
12 Hawkins, Kevin   WF Herman 12.10 -1.7 2  
13 Reaume, Chris   St Thomas of Vil 12.12 -1.7 2  
14 Hart, David   Tilbury 12.20 -1.7 2  
15 McFadden, Tyler   Lambton Kent 12.53 -1.3 1  
 
Womens 100m Ambulatory Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Schuman, Jolene   Alexander MacKen 17.22 -3.2 1  
2 McLachlan, Virginia   Assumption Colle 17.31 -3.2 1  
3 Meyers, Samantha   Alexander MacKen 17.94 -3.2 1  
4 Dubuque, Danielle   Alexander MacKen 19.38 -3.2 1  
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lyons, Jaide   FJ Brennan 13.30 -3.2 1 10
2 Waugh, Lindsey   Holy Names - Win 13.68 -3.2 1 8
3 Brown, Charlene   Lambton Central 13.77 -3.2 1 6
4 Moro, Beatrice   WF Herman 13.85 -3.2 1 5
5 Streicher, Alexis   St Anne - Windso 13.97 -3.2 1 4
6 Bjorkman, Amy   Essex 14.02 -3.2 1 3
7 Morrison, Jayden   North Lambton 14.04 -3.2 1 2
8 Luyt, Maddy   Chatham-Kent 14.31 -3.2 1 1
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lyons, Jaide   FJ Brennan 13.39 -0.8 2  
2 Waugh, Lindsey   Holy Names - Win 13.44 -0.7 1  
3 Brown, Charlene   Lambton Central 13.62 -0.8 2  
4 Moro, Beatrice   WF Herman 13.76 -0.7 1  
5 Streicher, Alexis   St Anne - Windso 13.80 -0.8 2  
6 Morrison, Jayden   North Lambton 13.87 -0.7 1  
7 Bjorkman, Amy   Essex 13.90 -0.8 2  
8 Luyt, Maddy   Chatham-Kent 13.93 -0.7 1  
9 Hogan, Kelly   St Patrick's - S 14.04 -0.7 1  
10 Sokol, Julie   St Patrick's - S 14.09 -0.8 2  
11 Spinozzi, Jenn   St Christopher 14.12 -0.8 2  
12 Gagnon, Kate   L’Essor 14.13 -0.8 2  
13 McTavish, Shannon   Wallaceburg 14.35 -0.7 1  
14 McKeon, Taylor   Paincourt 14.65 -0.7 1  
15 Medeiros, Brittany   Cardinal Carter 14.82 -0.8 2  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McKelvie, Maddie   Northern - Sarni 13.25 -1.3 1 10
2 Gayle, Brittania   Catholic Central 13.44 -1.3 1 8
3 Chauvin, Marissa   Belle River 13.44 -1.3 1 6
4 Prong, Kelsey   North Lambton 13.54 -1.3 1 5
5 Daichendt, Carolyn   Maranatha Christ 13.55 -1.3 1 4
6 Parent, Karlee   Belle River 13.57 -1.3 1 3
7 Pryor, Nikki   John McGregor 13.69 -1.3 1 2
8 Foong, AI Leng   Maranatha Christ 13.74 -1.3 1 1
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gayle, Brittania   Catholic Central 13.47 -2.5 2  
3 McKelvie, Maddie   Northern - Sarni 13.51 -2.5 2  
5 Chauvin, Marissa   Belle River 13.58 -2.5 2  
2 Prong, Kelsey   North Lambton 13.65 -2.3 1  
4 Daichendt, Carolyn   Maranatha Christ 13.75 -2.3 1  
7 Parent, Karlee   Belle River 13.81 -2.5 2  
8 Pryor, Nikki   John McGregor 13.87 -2.5 2  
9 Woltz, Faith   Essex 13.91 -2.5 2  
6 Foong, AI Leng   Maranatha Christ 13.97 -2.3 1  
10 Price, Kaneka   Catholic Central 14.07 -2.3 1  
11 Harding, Sarah   Northern - Sarni 14.11 -2.3 1  
12 Howell, Caroline   Blenheim 14.13 -2.5 2  
13 Robert, Corissa   Ursuline College 14.20 -2.3 1  
14 Gray, Paulal   Wallaceburg 14.40 -2.5 2  
15 Veens, Sarah   St Christopher 14.42 -2.3 1  
16 Griffiths, Nathana   Maranatha Christ 14.67 -2.3 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sassine, Nicole   Holy Names - Win 12.64 -0.7 1 10
2 Winik, Alexa   Maranatha Christ 12.91 -0.7 1 8
3 Taylor, Sarah   St Christopher 12.96 -0.7 1 6
4 Corrente, Julia   Chatham-Kent 13.18 -0.7 1 5
5 Jarrett, Samantha   Vincent Massey 13.36 -0.7 1 4
6 Savic, Marina   WF Herman 13.36 -0.7 1 3
7 Daley, Jodian   John McGregor 13.57 -0.7 1 2
8 Sheikh, Khadija   Vincent Massey 13.58 -0.7 1 1
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Sassine, Nicole   Holy Names - Win 12.79 -2.1 1  
2 Winik, Alexa   Maranatha Christ 13.00 -1.6 2  
3 Corrente, Julia   Chatham-Kent 13.08 -1.6 2  
4 Taylor, Sarah   St Christopher 13.10 -2.1 1  
5 Savic, Marina   WF Herman 13.28 -2.1 1  
6 Jarrett, Samantha   Vincent Massey 13.33 -1.6 2  
7 Daley, Jodian   John McGregor 13.34 -1.6 2  
8 Sheikh, Khadija   Vincent Massey 13.51 -1.6 2  
9 McIntosh, Nicole   Chatham-Kent 13.56 -1.6 2  
10 Pulman, Brittany   Sandwich 13.57 -2.1 1  
11 Faraci, Victoria   St Thomas of Vil 13.59 -1.6 2  
12 Daichendt, Heather   Maranatha Christ 13.72 -2.1 1  
13 Straatman, Alyssa   Lambton Central 13.79 -2.1 1  
14 Withers, Jenn   Northern - Sarni 14.17 -2.1 1  
15 Schenk, Jessie   Northern - Sarni 14.19 -1.6 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Northern C I & V S 80 2) Essex District High Schoo 66 3) Sandwich Secondary 49 4) Lambton Central C & V I 47 5) Vincent Massey SS 35 6) Belle River D H S 31 7) F.J.Brennan HS-Windsor 30 8) St. Clair S S 27 9) North Lambton S S 25 10) St. Christopher S S 22 11) St. Patrick's H S 20 12) WALLACEBURG SS 19 12) CHATHAM-KENT SS 19 14) Catholic CentralHS - WIND 16 15) St. Anne's High School 14 15) General Amherst High Scho 14 17) Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I. 13 18) CHATHAM CHRISTIAN HIGH SC 12 19) JOHN MCGREGOR SS 11 20) Maranatha Christian 7 20) BLENHEIM DISTRICT HIGH SC 7 22) Riverside S S-Windsor 6 22) Holy Names H S-Windsor 6 24) E.J. Lajeunesse 3 24) St. Joseph's High School 3 26) URSULINE SS 2 27) St. Thomas of Villanova 1 Women - Junior - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) F.J.Brennan HS-Windsor 91 2) Lambton Central C & V I 76 3) St. Patrick's H S 63 4) St. Anne's High School 52 5) Holy Names H S-Windsor 50 6) Northern C I & V S 43 7) St. Thomas of Villanova 36 8) North Lambton S S 30 9) Belle River D H S 18 10) Walkerville S S-Windsor 17 11) Essex District High Schoo 16 12) St. Clair S S 14 13) Sarnia C I & T S 12 13) Vincent Massey SS 12 15) RIDGETOWN DISTRICT HIGH S 11 16) JOHN MCGREGOR SS 10 16) St. Christopher S S 10 16) W.F.Herman S S 10 19) Catholic CentralHS - WIND 8 20) Sandwich Secondary 7 20) PAINCOURT SS 7 22) St. Joseph's High School 6 23) Riverside S S-Windsor 5 24) General Amherst High Scho 4 25) CHATHAM-KENT SS 1 Women - Senior - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Vincent Massey SS 72 2) Holy Names H S-Windsor 56 3) St. Anne's High School 46.50 4) Maranatha Christian 45 5) Sarnia C I & T S 43 5) St. Christopher S S 43 7) JOHN MCGREGOR SS 40 8) Sandwich Secondary 36.50 9) St. Patrick's H S 35 10) URSULINE SS 34.50 11) W.F.Herman S S 32 11) Northern C I & V S 32 13) WALLACEBURG SS 22 14) Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I. 21 15) Leamington D S S 20 16) General Amherst High Scho 17 16) St. Thomas of Villanova 17 18) CHATHAM-KENT SS 14.50 19) Lambton Central C & V I 12 20) Essex District High Schoo 10 20) F.J.Brennan HS-Windsor 10 20) Belle River D H S 10 23) Harrow High 9 24) Asssumption College-Winds 5 24) St. Joseph's High School 5 24) Riverside S S-Windsor 5 27) St. Clair S S 3 28) Walkerville S S-Windsor 2 29) PAINCOURT SS 1 29) LAMBTON-KENT CS 1 Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Northern C I & V S 68 2) Sandwich Secondary 60 3) W.F.Herman S S 51 4) Vincent Massey SS 50 5) St. Christopher S S 46 6) Belle River D H S 33.50 7) Leamington D S S 32 8) Catholic CentralHS - WIND 31 9) St. Thomas of Villanova 30 10) Lambton Central C & V I 27 10) St. Anne's High School 27 12) CHATHAM CHRISTIAN HIGH SC 23 13) Sarnia C I & T S 22 14) St. Clair S S 20 14) F.J.Brennan HS-Windsor 20 16) General Amherst High Scho 18 17) Holy Names H S-Windsor 12 18) CHATHAM-KENT SS 10 18) St. Joseph's High School 10 20) North Lambton S S 8 21) Harrow High 7 22) Cardinal Carter 3 22) Riverside S S-Windsor 3 24) St. Patrick's H S 2 25) PAINCOURT SS 1.50 26) Kingsville D.H.S. 1 26) BLENHEIM DISTRICT HIGH SC 1 26) L'Essor E S-Windsor 1 Men - Junior - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Vincent Massey SS 92.50 2) Northern C I & V S 73.50 3) Sandwich Secondary 58.66 4) St. Clair S S 56 5) W.F.Herman S S 50 6) Asssumption College-Winds 41 7) St. Anne's High School 31.33 8) Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I. 25 9) Walkerville S S-Windsor 21 10) Riverside S S-Windsor 20 11) Sarnia C I & T S 19 12) CHATHAM-KENT SS 18 13) St. Patrick's H S 13 14) General Amherst High Scho 12 15) St. Joseph's High School 11 16) Essex District High Schoo 10 17) Harrow High 8 17) Holy Names H S-Windsor 8 19) John L. Forster S.S. 6 19) F.J.Brennan HS-Windsor 6 21) Kingsville D.H.S. 5 22) Cardinal Carter 4 22) Catholic CentralHS - WIND 4 22) BLENHEIM DISTRICT HIGH SC 4 22) RIDGETOWN DISTRICT HIGH S 4 26) Lambton Central C & V I 3 26) LAMBTON-KENT CS 3 28) St. Christopher S S 2 28) Alexander MacKenzie S S 2 28) PAINCOURT SS 2 31) St. Thomas of Villanova 1 Men - Senior - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Vincent Massey SS 105 2) Northern C I & V S 83 3) Sandwich Secondary 63 4) St. Anne's High School 46 5) St. Patrick's H S 43 6) St. Christopher S S 42.50 7) Hon W.C.Kennedy C.I. 37 8) W.F.Herman S S 36 9) Catholic CentralHS - WIND 31 10) St. Clair S S 29 11) St. Joseph's High School 24 12) Lambton Central C & V I 23 13) CHATHAM-KENT SS 22.50 14) Belle River D H S 22 15) F.J.Brennan HS-Windsor 16 16) Sarnia C I & T S 15 17) Harrow High 14 18) Academie Ste. Cecile 11 19) Riverside S S-Windsor 10 20) St. Thomas of Villanova 7 21) PAINCOURT SS 6 22) TILBURY D H S 4 23) Cardinal Carter 3 23) JOHN MCGREGOR SS 3 23) CHATHAM CHRISTIAN HIGH SC 3 26) John L. Forster S.S. 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for SWOSSAA Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
2004 1   1    
2003 1   1    
2002 1   1    
Hashtags: #swossaa