Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 May 12th to May 13th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*20131 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2010

TDCAA Track Championships

 

2010 Results - TDCAA Track Championships

Published by
Matt   on May 13 2010, 02:30 AM
	TDCAA Track & Field Championships - 5/12/2010 to 5/13/2010
	Etobicoke Centennial Park
	Results
 
	Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 12.80 2008 Sheereen Harris - Ward
TDCAA: * 12.00 1998 Neika Linday - Vanier
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mason, Ketura Mary Ward C S S 13.00Q 1
2 Gyamgi, Stefania Loretto Abbey 13.04Q 6
3 Tatyana, Gayle Father Henry Carr 13.67Q 2
4 Kyei, Gifty Father Henry Carr 13.77Q 3
5 Robest, Niomi Father Henry Carr 13.89Q 4
6 Vassel, Chantell Father Henry Carr 13.99Q 5
7 Amaning, Lisa St. Joseph's 13.11q 6
8 Yamoah, nancy Father Henry Carr 13.29q 6
9 Brown, Krystal Romero Archb 13.96 6
10 Ward, Meagan Cardinal Newman 14.20 6
10 Adu, Abigail Mgsr. Percy Johnson 14.20 5
12 Swampillai, Andriea St. Joseph M 14.33 3
13 Notten, Lydia Allen, Bisho 14.43 4
14 Wilson, Tashawna Cardinal Newman 14.44 3
15 Quiambau, Joby Mary Ward C S S 14.54 4
16 Kousoulas, Patricia Senator O'Co 14.68 2
17 Ogidi, Omowumi Pope John Paul I I 14.77 5
18 Lim, Louella Loretto Abbey 14.78 1
19 Chin, Shanice Francis Libermann 14.82 1
20 Forgie, Sarah Loretto Abbey 14.83 1
21 Mahendron, Jennifer Senator O'Co 14.84 1
22 Caringal, Alissa St. Joseph M 14.89 3
23 Ricketts, Bernadette Michael Powe 14.91 2
24 Opoku, jacqueline Romero Archb 15.03 3
25 King, Henisha Cardinal Newman 15.22 1
26 Roberts, Lateisha Senator O'Co 15.24 3
27 Hanson, Shakeya Loretto Abbey 15.29 2
28 Moodie, Kashauna Pope John Paul I I 15.32 4
28 Liou, Taylor St. Joseph M 15.32 2
30 Mensah, Dorcas Loretto Abbey 15.37 6
30 Kadja, Adams Marshall McL 15.37 5
32 King, Loralis Loretto College 16.19 2
33 Flores, Garmayn Cardinal Newman 16.37 5
34 Perry, Cheyanne Senator O'Co 16.55 1
35 Dumbuya, Mabinty Romero Archb 16.58 4
36 Ampansah, Constance Romero Archb 16.67 4
37 Grace-Moses, Raquel Pope John Paul I I 17.09 6
38 Chin, Tanya McGuigan, Ca 17.95 5
-- Yip, Vivienne Mary Ward C S S DNF 6
 
	Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 12.80 2008 Sheereen Harris - Ward
TDCAA: * 12.00 1998 Neika Linday - Vanier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mason, Ketura Mary Ward C S S 13.32
2 Tatyana, Gayle Father Henry Carr 13.54
3 Gyamgi, Stefania Loretto Abbey 13.82
4 Kyei, Gifty Father Henry Carr 13.91
5 Amaning, Lisa St. Joseph's 14.13
6 Vassel, Chantell Father Henry Carr 14.17
7 Yamoah, nancy Father Henry Carr 14.19
8 Robest, Niomi Father Henry Carr 14.23
 
	Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 11.13 2005 Dushane Farrier- Neil
TDCAA: * 10.81 1988 Shane Mouricette - ST. Mike's
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ola-Adigun, Lanre Father Henry Carr 11.80q 7
1 Azonwanna-Ford, Andre McGuigan, Ca 11.80q 2
3 Collis, Xavier Father Henry Carr 11.97q 8
4 Palarajah, Arjun Mother Teresa S S 12.29q 1
5 Lozada, Mark Cardinal Newman 12.30q 7
6 Broderick, Gabriel Cardinal Newman 12.34q 1
7 Cohen, Matt Community He 12.39q 8
8 Santas, Luis Romero Archb 12.42q 8
9 Opoku, Kwame McGuigan, Ca 12.55 8
10 Friginette, Kevin Pope John Paul I I 12.66 5
11 Baladad, Brandon Cardinal Newman 12.68 6
12 Amah, Michael St. Basil The Great 12.69 4
13 Adjei-Bediako, Stephen Father Henry Carr 12.80 3
14 Dimabuyu, Christian Chaminade College 12.83 3
15 Carvalho, Jordan Alighiere, D 12.86 2
16 Trivino, Aaron Pope John Paul I I 12.89 4
16 Beggs, Kevon Mar, T. Mert 12.89 5
18 Ilano, Brian Alighiere, D 12.93 8
19 Brum, Stefan Mgsr. Percy Johnson 12.97 3
20 Acquab, Edwin Romero Archb 12.99 7
21 Casvgay, Johnny Father Henry Carr 13.02 6
21 Saad, Peter Francis Libermann 13.02 7
23 Do, Xuan Vu Chaminade College 13.03 7
24 Samuel, Josh Mary Ward C S S 13.04 2
25 DeEira, Daniel Chaminade College 13.08 8
26 Tan, Raphael Pope John Paul I I 13.31 4
27 Ferguson, Dylan Michael Powe 13.40 1
28 Leonardo, Randolph St. Basil The Great 13.41 1
29 Rahamn, Shajid Etienne Brule 13.43 7
30 Luong, Michael Chaminade College 13.52 2
31 Amuta, Tyrone Pope John Paul I I 13.66 3
32 White, Cameron Senator O'Co 13.70 6
33 Melville, Elijah Senator O'Co 13.75 5
34 Sokolovas, Stephen Michael Powe 13.76 3
35 Higgins, Winston Cardinal Newman 13.78 4
36 Sam, Darren Michael Powe 13.93 2
37 Kazenga-Kolesha, Jonatha Etienne Brule 13.97 5
38 Ramos, Ian Marshall McL 14.03 6
39 Antoney, George Pope John Paul I I 14.07 5
40 Santos, Neil Senator O'Co 14.36 4
41 Payot, Mark St. Basil The Great 14.40 3
42 Marzo, Franz Francis Libermann 14.51 4
43 Cocomello, Michael Allen, Bisho 14.66 5
44 Annarilli, Giovani Mgsr. Percy Johnson 14.68 6
45 Estarez, Michael Marshall McL 14.69 1
46 Pilon, Andre Brebeuf College 14.77 8
47 Milligan, Terren St. Basil The Great 15.02 4
48 Flora, Munraj St. Basil The Great 15.19 2
49 Shino, Danny Father Henry Carr 27.42 5
 
	Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 11.13 2005 Dushane Farrier- Neil
TDCAA: * 10.81 1988 Shane Mouricette - ST. Mike's
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Azonwanna-Ford, Andre McGuigan, Ca 11.44
2 Collis, Xavier Father Henry Carr 12.14
3 Palarajah, Arjun Mother Teresa S S 12.29
4 Ola-Adigun, Lanre Father Henry Carr 12.59
5 Santas, Luis Romero Archb 12.63
6 Cohen, Matt Community He 12.68
7 Lozada, Mark Cardinal Newman 12.96
8 Broderick, Gabriel Cardinal Newman 13.17
 
	Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 25.56 2008 Sheereen Harris - Ward
TDCAA: * 24.81 1997 Monique Vanloo - Libermann
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mason, Ketura Mary Ward C S S 26.09 5
2 Christiani, Allison Loretto Abbey 26.16 5
3 Yamoah, nancy Father Henry Carr 26.61 4
4 Tatyana, Gayle Father Henry Carr 27.34 5
5 Rutherford-Bent, Tamara Francis Libermann 27.57 3
6 Vassel, Chantell Father Henry Carr 27.65 5
7 Kyei, Gifty Father Henry Carr 27.99 5
8 Robest, Niomi Father Henry Carr 28.03 5
9 Adu, Abigail Mgsr. Percy Johnson 28.63 3
10 Ogidi, Omowumi Pope John Paul I I 29.57 4
11 Surajram, Morgan Allen, Bisho 29.67 1
12 Notten, Lydia Allen, Bisho 29.72 2
13 Wilson, Tashawna Cardinal Newman 29.73 4
14 Quiambau, Joby Mary Ward C S S 30.22 3
15 Teisha, Belfon Mar, T. Mert 30.28 2
16 Graham, Emily Michael Powe 30.46 4
17 Pham, Christine Loretto Abbey 30.98 4
18 Tancsak, Olga Loretto Abbey 31.79 4
19 Almeida, Pearl Loretto Abbey 31.81 3
20 Yip, Vivienne Mary Ward C S S 32.45 3
21 Nunag, Jorielle Marshall McL 32.60 3
22 Urbanellis, Vanda Loretto College 34.47 2
-- Gyamgi, Stefania Loretto Abbey DQ 4
 
	Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 22.93 2008 Thomas Juha - MPSJ
TDCAA: * 22.60 1970 Marty Nichols- St. Mike's
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Azonwanna-Ford, Andre McGuigan, Ca 22.55* 4
2 Collis, Xavier Father Henry Carr 24.23 7
3 Broderick, Gabriel Cardinal Newman 24.24 7
4 Palarajah, Arjun Mother Teresa S S 24.38 7
5 Amah, Michael St. Basil The Great 24.46 2
6 Santas, Luis Romero Archb 24.84 3
7 Casvgay, Johnny Father Henry Carr 24.96 7
8 Ola-Adigun, Lanre Father Henry Carr 25.21 7
9 Opoku, Kwame McGuigan, Ca 25.36 3
10 Baladad, Brandon Cardinal Newman 25.66 6
11 Brum, Stefan Mgsr. Percy Johnson 25.78 4
12 Ross, Ari Pope John Paul I I 26.04 4
13 Denobrega, Tristan Francis Libermann 26.26 3
14 Do, Xuan Vu Chaminade College 26.27 3
15 Higgins, Winston Cardinal Newman 26.36 2
16 Dicang, Christopher Mgsr. Percy Johnson 26.37 5
17 Mangabay, mark Romero Archb 26.56 3
18 Adjei-Bediako, Stephen Father Henry Carr 26.59 7
19 Mora, Giancario Mgsr. Percy Johnson 26.60 2
20 Saad, Peter Francis Libermann 26.63 5
21 Oshinowo, Olu Neil McNeil H S 26.70 6
22 Amuta, Tyrone Pope John Paul I I 26.88 5
23 Brown, Kyle Don Bosco H S 26.94 1
24 Dimabuyu, Christian Chaminade College 26.97 3
25 DeEira, Daniel Chaminade College 27.01 1
26 Samuel, Josh Mary Ward C S S 27.04 6
27 Ferguson, Dylan Michael Powe 27.05 5
28 Melville, Elijah Senator O'Co 27.38 2
29 Amadasun, Shawn Cardinal Newman 27.59 3
30 Noutay, Brandon Neil McNeil H S 28.09 5
31 Edward, Miguel Romero Archb 28.25 4
32 White, Cameron Senator O'Co 28.39 2
33 Waugh, Joseph Allen, Bisho 28.59 1
34 Kayode, Olahre Chaminade College 28.63 4
35 Payot, Mark St. Basil The Great 28.78 2
36 Santos, Neil Senator O'Co 28.94 1
37 Sokolovas, Stephen Michael Powe 29.03 6
38 Milligan, Terren St. Basil The Great 29.43 4
39 Alibin, Joseph Marshall McL 29.64 1
40 Estarez, Michael Marshall McL 29.67 3
41 Flora, Munraj St. Basil The Great 30.55 1
 
	Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 1:00.45 2007 Leane Fernandes-Pope JP II
TDCAA: * 58.18 1998 Cherise Devers - Mary Ward
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Christiani, Allison Loretto Abbey 58.85* 3
2 Mason, Ketura Mary Ward C S S 1:03.89 3
3 Yamoah, nancy Father Henry Carr 1:05.79 3
4 Surajram, Morgan Allen, Bisho 1:05.93 1
5 Ciullo, Dominuque Loretto Abbey 1:06.40 3
6 Robest, Niomi Father Henry Carr 1:07.86 3
7 Rutherford-Bent, Tamara Francis Libermann 1:08.53 1
8 Graham, Emily Michael Powe 1:08.64 2
9 Enavorha, Elohor Father John 1:10.55 3
10 Ogidi, Omowumi Pope John Paul I I 1:10.98 1
11 Quiambau, Joby Mary Ward C S S 1:11.08 2
12 Stoll, Taneisha Father John 1:11.50 3
13 Pacesa, Victoria Father John 1:12.11 3
14 Dumaine, Alexa Loretto Abbey 1:14.51 2
15 Cooke, Kristen Loretto Abbey 1:20.28 2
16 Lum, meagan Loretto Abbey 1:21.85 1
17 Tong, Michelle St. Joseph's 1:26.43 2
 
	Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 53.75 2006 Rohan Belnavis - Ward
TDCAA: * 51.71 1986 Kevin Jardine. Leger
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Azonwanna-Ford, Andre McGuigan, Ca 51.78* 3
2 Broderick, Gabriel Cardinal Newman 53.35* 4
3 Viveiros, Matthew Michael Powe 53.37* 4
4 Casvgay, Johnny Father Henry Carr 56.38 4
5 Collis, Xavier Father Henry Carr 57.26 4
6 Carvalho, Jordan Alighiere, D 57.66 3
7 Brum, Stefan Mgsr. Percy Johnson 57.74 2
8 Ola-Adigun, Lanre Father Henry Carr 58.89 4
9 Hajkowski, Jordan Mary Ward C S S 58.95 4
10 Denobrega, Tristan Francis Libermann 59.76 2
11 Leonardo, Randolph St. Basil The Great 1:00.55 3
12 Ross, Ari Pope John Paul I I 1:02.42 2
13 Dalas, Darven Francis Libermann 1:02.72 1
14 Massarotto, Raffaele Allen, Bisho 1:02.73 1
15 Saad, Peter Francis Libermann 1:03.09 2
16 Lee, Gabriel Pope John Paul I I 1:04.01 2
17 Kostuk, Matthew Michael Powe 1:04.58 3
18 Jayamaha, Shanil Pope John Paul I I 1:06.44 1
19 Coluccio, Joseph Michael Powe 1:06.91 3
20 Ramos, Ian Marshall McL 1:10.16 2
21 Alibin, Joseph Marshall McL 1:11.40 2
22 Cocomello, Michael Allen, Bisho 1:13.38 1
 
	Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 2:23.67 2007 Leane Fernandes -Pope JP II
TDCAA: * 2:19.60 1981 Lynn Kapsa - MPSJ
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ciullo, Dominuque Loretto Abbey 2:32.28 2
2 Kolovos, Eleni Etienne Brule 2:39.06 2
3 Masterson, Shelby Cardinal Newman 2:40.80 2
4 Chin, Shanice Francis Libermann 2:43.18 1
5 Surajram, Morgan Allen, Bisho 2:46.91 1
6 Ramirez, Richelle Notre Dame 2:49.14 1
7 Weber, Eartha Father John 2:53.49 2
8 Pietrangelo, Marie Michael Powe 2:54.48 1
9 Azubelis, Joana Father John 2:55.59 2
10 Thompson, Ryann Father John 2:55.83 2
11 Douglas, Caroline Father John 3:01.65 2
12 Lum, meagan Loretto Abbey 3:04.61 2
13 Gudino, Sophia St. Joseph's 3:06.14 1
14 Thordarson, Brianna Senator O'Co 3:06.42 1
15 walcott, Zermarla Francis Libermann 3:07.63 1
16 Perez, Maribel Marshall McL 3:09.64 1
 
	Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 2:08.15 2007 Peter Azenhas - MPSJ
TDCAA: * 2:01.60 1985 John Neil - UCC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Viveiros, Matthew Michael Powe 2:01.63* 3
2 Dirienzo, Michael Neil McNeil H S 2:06.33* 3
3 Silva, Elijah Brebeuf College 2:15.96 3
4 Hussein, Adam Father John 2:20.76 3
5 Hajkowski, Jordan Mary Ward C S S 2:20.99 3
6 Emmanuel, Anston Chaminade College 2:22.07 3
7 Zasowski, Mark Michael Powe 2:23.98 3
8 Jaffray, Alexander Michael Powe 2:31.29 2
9 Gomes, Valarien Father John 2:31.97 2
10 Augustine, Jeevan Pope John Paul I I 2:32.18 2
11 Jayamaha, Shanil Pope John Paul I I 2:40.47 1
12 Coluccio, Joseph Michael Powe 2:42.55 2
13 Rizzetto, Christopher Marshall McL 2:42.57 1
14 Walker, Aaron Michael Powe 2:44.75 2
15 Kopec, Patrick Allen, Bisho 2:52.77 2
-- Elgammal, Omar Etienne Brule DNF 2
 
	Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 4:57.93 2008 Amelie De Fenoyl - Power
TDCAA: * 4:48.50 1979 Alison Wiley - Branksome Ha
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hill, Grace Notre Dame 5:09.54
2 Markovac, Maria Allen, Bisho 5:15.83
3 Ramirez, Richelle Notre Dame 5:26.62
4 Weber, Eartha Father John 5:32.23
5 Masterson, Shelby Cardinal Newman 5:32.66
6 Kolovos, Eleni Etienne Brule 5:37.82
7 Azubelis, Joana Father John 5:41.21
8 Chin, Shanice Francis Libermann 5:48.35
9 Heaney, Grainne Cardinal Newman 5:52.39
10 Dos Santos, Krystal Marshall McL 5:58.17
11 Pietrangelo, Marie Michael Powe 5:58.93
12 Jara, Amanda Don Bosco H S 6:01.04
13 Thompson, Ryann Father John 6:04.15
14 Douglas, Caroline Father John 6:05.74
15 Detone, Judite Alighiere, D 6:22.03
16 walcott, Zermarla Francis Libermann 6:26.24
17 Thordarson, Brianna Senator O'Co 6:31.34
18 Gudino, Sophia St. Joseph's 7:36.00
-- Lines, Shauna Loretto College DNF
 
	Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 4:24.68 2007 Peter Azenhas - MPSJ
TDCAA: * 4:10.80 1978 Jamie Stafford - Brebeuf
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Viveiros, Matthew Michael Powe 4:25.19
2 Dirienzo, Michael Neil McNeil H S 4:27.10
3 Silva, Elijah Brebeuf College 4:38.31
4 Hussein, Adam Father John 4:50.73
5 Emmanuel, Anston Chaminade College 4:50.93
6 Morton, Eric Senator O'Co 5:01.65
7 Denobrega, Tristan Francis Libermann 5:02.53
8 Gomes, Valarien Father John 5:05.35
9 Hajkowski, Jordan Mary Ward C S S 5:05.80
10 Cuthbertson, Sean Etienne Brule 5:07.44
11 Zasowski, Mark Michael Powe 5:08.96
12 Jaffray, Alexander Michael Powe 5:12.05
13 Croke, Sean Marshall McL 5:12.29
14 Leonardo, Randolph St. Basil The Great 5:13.35
15 Amina, Keian Etienne Brule 5:14.24
16 Massarotto, Raffaele Allen, Bisho 5:17.76
17 Tharmanayagam, Ailvis McGuigan, Ca 5:30.97
18 Salaveria, Mora Mgsr. Percy Johnson 5:32.13
19 Dalas, Darven Francis Libermann 5:32.28
20 Rizzetto, Christopher Marshall McL 5:38.10
21 Walker, Aaron Michael Powe 5:39.79
 
	Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 11:01.57 2005 Stephanie Malek
TDCAA: * 10:35.00 1979 Alison Wiley - Branksome H
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hill, Grace Notre Dame 11:29.25
2 Ramirez, Richelle Notre Dame 12:11.94
3 Azubelis, Joana Father John 12:20.85
4 Weber, Eartha Father John 12:26.06
5 Heaney, Grainne Cardinal Newman 12:32.36
6 Dos Santos, Krystal Marshall McL 12:44.59
7 Douglas, Caroline Father John 12:54.89
8 Thompson, Ryann Father John 12:56.77
9 Pietrangelo, Marie Michael Powe 13:02.87
10 walcott, Zermarla Francis Libermann 13:38.35
11 Kohl, Kenzie St. Joseph's 13:49.37
 
	Event 12 Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 9:48.82 2006 Pil Ribiero - Chaminade
TDCAA: * 9:16.00 1989 Simon Gron -MPSJ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Silva, Elijah Brebeuf College 10:00.52
2 Hussein, Adam Father John 10:25.72
3 Gomes, Valarien Father John 10:25.73
4 Emmanuel, Anston Chaminade College 10:28.79
5 Morton, Eric Senator O'Co 10:48.30
6 Amina, Keian Etienne Brule 10:55.35
7 Croke, Sean Marshall McL 11:05.67
8 Evanoff, Matthew Allen, Bisho 11:48.11
9 Wine, Josh Community He 13:38.58
 
	Event 13 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 12.69 2008 Sheereen Harris - Ward
TDCAA: * 11.50 1975 Maggie Woods - Loretto Abbey
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lasota, Ewa Michael Powe 16.30
2 Kaczola, Oksana Michael Powe 16.32
3 Lowe, Shantallice Allen, Bisho 16.97
4 Clicharska, Diana Allen, Bisho 17.02
5 Bannon, Rebecca Michael Powe 17.87
 
	Event 14 Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 16.03 2003 Adrian Heller - Crescent
TDCAA: * 14.10 1995 Seb Clovis - Neil McNeil
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hill, Royan Brebeuf College 15.42* 2
2 Soriano, Jay Brebeuf College 15.55* 2
3 Oshinowo, Olu Neil McNeil H S 15.56* 2
4 Montes, Jonathan Chaminade College 16.58 1
5 Kebede, Mickey Neil McNeil H S 17.70 2
6 Typa, Adrian Michael Powe 18.53 2
7 Atkinson, Nathaniel Neil McNeil H S 18.55 2
8 Tang, Michael Brebeuf College 19.47 2
9 Edwards, Vernold Mother Teresa S S 19.97 1
10 Noutay, Brandon Neil McNeil H S 21.54 1
11 Prillo, Joseph Michael Powe 21.95 2
 
	Event 15 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 51.10 2008 Nicollete Weather - Redmond
TDCAA: * 46.94 1988 Christina Spann - Romero
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Camara, Adrian Mother Teresa S S 58.39
2 Kaczola, Oksana Michael Powe 59.19
3 Lasota, Ewa Michael Powe 1:00.59
 
	Event 16 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 43.39 2008 Philip Zabllocki - MPSJ
TDCAA: * 41.32 1995 Seb Clovis - Neil McNeil
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tang, Michael Brebeuf College 46.52 2
2 Montes, Jonathan Chaminade College 47.21 2
3 Typa, Adrian Michael Powe 48.98 2
4 Kebede, Mickey Neil McNeil H S 49.71 1
5 Kayode, Olahre Chaminade College 51.09 2
6 Kostuk, Matthew Michael Powe 51.66 2
7 Atkinson, Nathaniel Neil McNeil H S 53.03 1
8 Waugh, Joseph Allen, Bisho 55.36 1
9 Prillo, Joseph Michael Powe 56.02 2
 
	Event 17 Women High Jump Midget
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 1.45m 2003 Breanna Sabo - MPSJ Cara Mart
TDCAA: * 1.69m 1975 Maggie Woods - Loretto Abbey
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nectby, Christine Father John 1.40m
2 Bukovec, Sophie Allen, Bisho J1.40m
3 Amaning, Lisa St. Joseph's 1.35m
3 Taylor, Kimberley St. Joseph's 1.35m
5 Pacesa, Victoria Father John J1.35m
6 Dumo, Dana Pope John Paul I I J1.35m
7 Stoll, Taneisha Father John 1.25m
8 Enavorha, Elohor Father John 1.20m
-- Bannon, Rebecca Michael Powe NH
 
	Event 18 Men High Jump Midget
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 1.75m 2008 Mike Vasile - St. Basils
TDCAA: * 1.92m 1997 Taylor Buckley- Crescent
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amah, Michael St. Basil The Great 1.75m*
2 Craig, Jabari Cardinal Newman 1.60m
3 Trivino, Aaron Pope John Paul I I 1.55m
4 Tkach, Paul Allen, Bisho 1.50m
5 Armitage, Daniel Allen, Bisho 1.45m
5 Garside, Grayden Marshall McL 1.45m
7 Graham-Kelly, Jonathan St. Patrick S S 1.30m
 
	Event 21 Women Long Jump Midget
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 4.93m 2007 Jennifer Adada - Madonna
TDCAA: * 5.52m 1975 Maggie Woods -Loretto Abbey
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vassel, Chantell Father Henry Carr 4.83m
2 Bukovec, Sophie Allen, Bisho 4.68m
3 Caringal, Alissa St. Joseph M 4.50m
4 Taylor, Kimberley St. Joseph's 4.46m
5 Swampillai, Andriea St. Joseph M 4.42m
6 Amaning, Lisa St. Joseph's 4.38m
7 Amo-Bafri, Shirley Father Henry Carr 4.33m
8 Stoll, Taneisha Father John 4.30m
9 Yalda, Angel Loretto Abbey 4.10m
10 Liou, Taylor St. Joseph M 4.04m
11 Pacesa, Victoria Father John 4.00m
12 Camara, Adrian Mother Teresa S S 3.94m
13 Henry, Siara Francis Libermann 3.87m
14 Almeida, Pearl Loretto Abbey 3.83m
15 Nectby, Christine Father John 3.62m
16 Funn, Elizabeth Mgsr. Percy Johnson 3.58m
17 Estevez, Fernanda Allen, Bisho 3.51m
18 Moodie, Kashauna Pope John Paul I I 3.50m
19 Gasgas, Kim Mgsr. Percy Johnson 3.46m
20 Pino, Daniela Allen, Bisho 3.43m
21 Bailey, Emma Allen, Bisho 3.22m
22 Flores, Garmayn Cardinal Newman 3.16m
23 Guljas, Andrea Loretto Abbey 3.13m
24 Zesseu, Beryl Allen, Bisho 2.98m
25 Leung, Heather St. Joseph M 2.86m
26 Enavorha, Elohor Father John 2.79m
27 Tong, Michelle St. Joseph's 2.65m
 
	Event 22 Men Long Jump Midget
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 6.16m 2006 Ehis Adada - Chaminade
TDCAA: * 6.33m 1980 Mike Richards - Don Bosco
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Trivino, Aaron Pope John Paul I I 5.93m
2 Da Silva, Daniel St. Basil The Great 5.79m
3 Hill, Royan Brebeuf College 5.70m
4 Manu, Michael Cardinal Newman 5.13m
5 Oshinowo, Olu Neil McNeil H S 5.12m
6 Kebede, Mickey Neil McNeil H S 5.04m
7 Chu, maurice Brebeuf College 5.02m
8 Pilon, Andre Brebeuf College 4.71m
9 Edwards, Vernold Mother Teresa S S 4.68m
10 Atkinson, Nathaniel Neil McNeil H S 4.63m
11 Graham-Kelly, Jonathan St. Patrick S S 4.60m
12 Armitage, Daniel Allen, Bisho 4.46m
13 Noutay, Brandon Neil McNeil H S 4.32m
14 Marzo, Franz Francis Libermann 4.13m
15 DeEira, Daniel Chaminade College 3.94m
16 Amadasun, Shawn Cardinal Newman 3.81m
17 Kopec, Patrick Allen, Bisho 3.68m
18 D;souza, Justin Brebeuf College 3.26m
 
	Event 23 Women Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 10.33m 2005 Ginhette Reyes-JP II
TDCAA: * 10.18m 1998 Louise Wilson - Libermann
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nectby, Christine Father John 8.37m
2 Kohl, Kenzie St. Joseph's 8.35m
3 Camara, Adrian Mother Teresa S S 8.03m
4 Estevez, Fernanda Allen, Bisho 7.60m
-- Lum, meagan Loretto Abbey FOUL
-- Bailey, Emma Allen, Bisho FOUL
 
	Event 24 Men Triple Jump Midget
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 11.28m 2004 Daniel Merke - People Christ
TDCAA: * 12.92m 1984 Emile John - St. Mike's
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hill, Royan Brebeuf College 11.21m
2 Tang, Michael Brebeuf College 10.92m
3 Soriano, Jay Brebeuf College 10.91m
4 Chu, maurice Brebeuf College 10.27m
5 Armitage, Daniel Allen, Bisho 9.59m
6 Marzo, Franz Francis Libermann 8.83m
7 D;souza, Justin Brebeuf College 7.87m
 
	Event 25 Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 9.47m 2005 Cynthia Appiah - Bosco
TDCAA: * 11.21m 1993 Tanya Sawyer-St. Joe's Well.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anang, Lordeen Mgsr. Percy Johnson 8.27m
2 Pokuua, Beverly Don Bosco H S 8.20m
3 Taylor, Kimberley St. Joseph's 7.39m
4 Iver, Mary-Anne Loretto Abbey 7.35m
5 Carefoote, Victoria Loretto Abbey 7.28m
6 Williams, Aaliyah Mgsr. Percy Johnson 6.76m
7 Ramos, Brittany Loretto College 6.64m
8 John, Nicole Senator O'Co 6.43m
9 Harris, Deandrea Senator O'Co 5.74m
10 Show, Chanelle Senator O'Co 5.36m
11 Arbelaiez Moreno, Lina Senator O'Co 5.28m
 
	Event 26 Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 13.41m 2005 Guy Carteciano-Newman
TDCAA: * 14.93m 1979 John Troke- MPSJ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Blackwood, Michael Don Bosco H S 14.31m*
2 Obiri-Yeboah, Jonathan Father Henry Carr 12.54m
3 Craig, Jabari Cardinal Newman 12.37m
4 Tkach, Paul Allen, Bisho 11.91m
5 Thomas, Damiene Chaminade College 11.62m
6 Profenna, Alessandro Chaminade College 11.03m
7 Filicetti, Michael Chaminade College 10.73m
8 Martins, David Cardinal Newman 10.67m
9 Chamale, Bryan Allen, Bisho 10.63m
10 Wilson Clarke, Ashton Brebeuf College 8.88m
11 Forgie, Jason Brebeuf College 8.47m
 
	Event 27 Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 21.85m 2005 Arlene McLean-Redmond
TDCAA: * 30.38m 1999 Mary Luheckbert - MPSJ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Estevez, Fernanda Allen, Bisho 19.10m
 
	Event 28 Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 40.20m 2003 Damian Rivero - Chaminade
TDCAA: * 49.22m 1979 John Troke -MPSJ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tkach, Paul Allen, Bisho 31.14m
2 Wilson Clarke, Ashton Brebeuf College 30.10m
3 Thomas, Damiene Chaminade College 28.13m
4 Filicetti, Michael Chaminade College 24.75m
5 Sinka, Peter Brebeuf College 24.42m
6 Forgie, Jason Brebeuf College 22.45m
7 Profenna, Alessandro Chaminade College 21.90m
 
	Event 29 Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 23.73m 2006 Darcy Brett - Newman
TDCAA: * 25.25m 1997 Nicole Bookal -Libermann
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tong, Michelle St. Joseph's 13.40m
 
	Event 30 Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 43.99m 2007 Eric Odwar - Neil McNeil
TDCAA: * 43.32m 1997 Andy St. Valle - Brebeuf
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson Clarke, Ashton Brebeuf College 38.74m
2 Filicetti, Michael Chaminade College 37.28m
3 Thomas, Damiene Chaminade College 31.40m
4 Forgie, Jason Brebeuf College 29.84m
5 Sinka, Peter Brebeuf College 29.34m
6 England, Kyle Neil McNeil H S 28.15m
7 Profenna, Alessandro Chaminade College 25.17m
-- Chu, maurice Brebeuf College FOUL
 
	Event 31 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 53.40 2005 Card. Newman
TDCAA: * 51.40 1981 MPSJ
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Father Henry Carr 'A' 52.77* 2
2 Francis Libermann 'A' 55.01 2
3 Father Redmond C S S 'A' 55.31 2
4 Loretto Abbey 'A' 55.67 1
5 Don Bosco H S 'A' 56.79 2
6 St. Joseph Morrow Park 'A' 57.19 1
7 Loretto Abbey 'B' 58.23 1
8 Michael Power/St.Joseph's 'A' 58.55 2
9 Cardinal Newman 'A' 58.87 2
10 Bishop Allen Academy 'A' 59.04 1
11 Senator O'Connor College 'A' 59.52 2
12 St. Joseph's College 'A' 1:00.76 1
13 Loretto College 'A' 1:03.26 1
 
	Event 32 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 47.19 2005 Pope JP II
TDCAA: * 45.30 1985 St. Mike's
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Father Henry Carr 'A' 46.53* 2
2 Cardinal James McGuigan 'A' 47.07* 2
3 Cardinal Newman 'A' 48.19 2
4 Neil McNeil H S 'A' 49.30 2
5 Chaminade College 'A' 50.26 2
6 Francis Libermann 'A' 50.36 1
7 St. Basil The Great 'A' 50.70 1
8 Archbishop Romero S S 'A' 51.05 1
9 Mgsr. Percy Johnson 'A' 51.74 1
10 Pope John Paul I I 'A' 51.96 2
11 Brebeuf College 'A' 52.83 2
12 Senator O'Connor College 'A' 53.00 1
13 Michael Power/St.Joseph's 'A' 53.92 1
 
	Event 33 Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 12.43 2006 Courtney Clarke -Libermann
TDCAA: * 11.83 2000 Nieka Linday - Jean Vanier
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Soriano, Julia Michael Powe 13.44Q 2
2 Cudjoe, Ekua Allen, Bisho 13.62Q 6
3 Barfi, Akua Father Henry Carr 13.66Q 3
4 Magliochetti, Bianca Alighiere, D 13.68Q 5
5 Appiah, Ashley Father Henry Carr 13.95Q 1
6 Davis, Krystal Madonna H S 13.97Q 4
7 Boadu, Melissa Father Henry Carr 13.69q 6
8 Parolin, Peggy Michael Powe 13.79q 3
9 Appiah, Martha Don Bosco H S 13.82 2
10 Osei, Peggy Michael Powe 14.02 6
11 Wright, Erica Mary Ward C S S 14.04 2
12 Grose, Tahjai St. Joseph M 14.14 6
13 Peprah, Phyllis Mgsr. Percy Johnson 14.32 5
14 Boayke, Ashley Father Henry Carr 14.34 5
15 Kinwani, Stephanie Father Henry Carr 14.35 4
16 David, Andrea St. Joseph M 14.59 3
17 Waugh, Joelle Allen, Bisho 14.60 6
18 Narkaj, Knowtilda Michael Powe 14.61 3
19 Ballesteros, Jennifer Loretto Abbey 14.64 4
20 Chung, Christyna Francis Libermann 14.69 4
20 Kennedy, Lauren Allen, Bisho 14.69 4
22 Devine-Downey, Kayla Mother Teresa S S 14.81 5
23 Wallace, Justine St. Joseph M 14.85 1
24 St. Juste, Poushal Michael Powe 14.89 1
25 Small, Nisha St. Joseph M 15.03 5
26 Cassandra, Esson-Phillip Mar, T. Mert 15.09 2
27 Bailey, Stephanie Romero Archb 15.20 3
28 Samithamby, Erika Loretto Abbey 15.24 3
29 Da Silva, Nicole Loretto Abbey 15.35 5
30 Dehez, Emma St. Joseph M 15.37 4
31 Benezrah, Rachel Community He 15.55 2
32 Molina, Rysher Alighiere, D 15.56 1
33 Ector, Jenelle St. Joseph M 15.61 4
34 Moreira, Cindy St. Joseph's 15.73 5
35 Mendoza, Tiffany Loretto Abbey 15.74 6
36 Jun, Sydney Allen, Bisho 15.95 4
37 Noel, Larissa Romero Archb 16.27 6
38 Fernandez, Laura St. Patrick S S 16.40 2
39 Atoe, Desma St. Joseph's 16.50 2
40 Alareebi, Nhooph St. Joseph's 16.69 1
41 Newman, Maya Community He 16.95 1
42 Vernon, Dominique St. Joseph's 18.84 3
 
	Event 33 Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 12.43 2006 Courtney Clarke -Libermann
TDCAA: * 11.83 2000 Nieka Linday - Jean Vanier
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Barfi, Akua Father Henry Carr 13.39
2 Soriano, Julia Michael Powe 13.53
3 Cudjoe, Ekua Allen, Bisho 13.65
4 Magliochetti, Bianca Alighiere, D 13.81
5 Boadu, Melissa Father Henry Carr 13.98
6 Appiah, Ashley Father Henry Carr 14.02
7 Parolin, Peggy Michael Powe 14.04
8 Davis, Krystal Madonna H S 14.46
 
	Event 34 Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 10.70 2006 Dushane Farrier - Neil McNeil
TDCAA: * 10.44 1983 Randy Brookes-Mary Ward
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McGarvey, Julian Michael Powe 11.57Q 1
2 Ajayi, Steven Neil McNeil H S 11.71Q 5
3 Bottero, Philip Michael Powe 11.81Q 2
4 Gentles, Matthew Father Henry Carr 11.90Q 3
5 Cobbold, Evander Mary Ward C S S 11.97Q 4
6 Chin, Matthew Francis Libermann 11.69q 1
7 Johnson, Nathaniel Alighiere, D 11.95q 3
8 Abdul, Ryan Father Henry Carr 12.03q 2
9 Moore, Edward Allen, Bisho 12.05 2
10 Lewitski, Matt Michael Powe 12.08 5
11 Dixon, Laureldo Father Henry Carr 12.12 4
12 Marin, Sergio Alighiere, D 12.25 1
13 McLeish, Tevin McGuigan, Ca 12.26 3
14 Netley, Nerquoye Father John 12.27 5
15 Jones, Miguel Mother Teresa S S 12.29 2
16 Collison, Gilbert Brebeuf College 12.30 2
17 Pathmalingam, Garshen Francis Libermann 12.33 1
18 Abas, Josh Mgsr. Percy Johnson 12.35 2
19 Buado, Darwin Brebeuf College 12.49 4
20 Amankwah, Nana Chaminade College 12.57 5
21 Dibonda, harly St. Basil The Great 12.82 4
22 Dover-Noel, Shaquille McGuigan, Ca 12.85 3
23 Axelrod, Simon Community He 12.98 3
24 Boateng, Ernest Father Henry Carr 13.11 2
25 Ortega, Marcos St. Basil The Great 13.14 5
26 Lamigo, Angelo Francis Libermann 13.24 4
27 Wong, Dylan Francis Libermann 13.35 1
27 Simbulan, Chris Chaminade College 13.35 5
29 Bonsa, Richard Chaminade College 13.43 1
30 Clarke, Nathan Alighiere, D 13.50 1
31 Douglas, Cass Brebeuf College 13.53 5
32 Davis, Christopher Mar, T. Mert 14.09 1
33 Osazuwa, George St. Basil The Great 14.93 4
34 Jeevananthan, Mark Pope John Paul I I 15.14 3
35 Castaldo, Matteus Brebeuf College 16.93 2
 
	Event 34 Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 10.70 2006 Dushane Farrier - Neil McNeil
TDCAA: * 10.44 1983 Randy Brookes-Mary Ward
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ajayi, Steven Neil McNeil H S 11.62
2 McGarvey, Julian Michael Powe 11.82
3 Cobbold, Evander Mary Ward C S S 11.85
4 Chin, Matthew Francis Libermann 11.93
5 Bottero, Philip Michael Powe 11.98
6 Gentles, Matthew Father Henry Carr 12.35
7 Abdul, Ryan Father Henry Carr 12.86
 
	Event 35 Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 25.84 2008 Claudine Palmer - Ward
TDCAA: * 24.49 2001 Lindsay Wilson - Mary Ward
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Soriano, Julia Michael Powe 27.62 5
2 Barfi, Akua Father Henry Carr 28.14 5
3 Cudjoe, Ekua Allen, Bisho 28.17 2
4 Magliochetti, Bianca Alighiere, D 28.41 5
5 Barnett, Arianna Mother Teresa S S 28.44 1
6 Alleyne, Olive Mary Ward C S S 28.46 4
7 Osei, Peggy Michael Powe 28.51 4
8 Angoh, Sophie Mary Ward C S S 28.64 5
9 Parolin, Peggy Michael Powe 28.86 4
10 Peprah, Phyllis Mgsr. Percy Johnson 29.36 2
11 Wright, Erica Mary Ward C S S 29.51 4
11 Pasternak, Stefania St. Joseph M 29.51 2
13 Kinwani, Stephanie Father Henry Carr 29.76 5
14 Kamali, mariam Mary Ward C S S 29.77 4
15 Boadu, Melissa Father Henry Carr 29.93 5
16 Narkaj, Knowtilda Michael Powe 30.09 3
17 Ballesteros, Jennifer Loretto Abbey 30.37 4
18 Ashley, Philip Mar, T. Mert 31.05 3
19 St. Juste, Poushal Michael Powe 31.48 3
20 Michelle, Oppong Mar, T. Mert 31.73 3
21 Molina, Rysher Alighiere, D 31.95 2
22 Chung, Christyna Francis Libermann 31.97 1
23 Moreira, Cindy St. Joseph's 32.28 2
24 Mendoza, Tiffany Loretto Abbey 32.32 2
25 Forlani, Cassandra Loretto Abbey 33.44 3
26 Alareebi, Nhooph St. Joseph's 34.36 3
27 Vernon, Dominique St. Joseph's 36.72 2
-- Cassandra, Esson-Phillip Mar, T. Mert DQ 1
 
	Event 36 Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 23.09 2004 Jerome St. Bernard - Libermann
TDCAA: * 21.50 1973 Bill Kennedy- MPSJ
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ajayi, Steven Neil McNeil H S 22.66* 5
2 Cobbold, Evander Mary Ward C S S 23.24 5
3 McGarvey, Julian Michael Powe 23.49 5
4 Bottero, Philip Michael Powe 23.65 5
5 Dimock, Dylan Father John 23.66 5
6 Chin, Matthew Francis Libermann 23.86 5
7 Weathers, Isiah Father John 24.17 4
8 Dixon, Laureldo Father Henry Carr 24.35 5
9 Gentles, Matthew Father Henry Carr 24.52 5
10 Tsekouris, Simon Cardinal Car 24.55 4	
11 Lewitski, Matt Michael Powe 24.58 4
12 Jones, Miguel Mother Teresa S S 24.68 4
13 Abas, Josh Mgsr. Percy Johnson 24.79 3
14 Moore, Edward Allen, Bisho 25.07 2
15 Abdul, Ryan Father Henry Carr 25.26 4
16 Prospero, Kevin Mar, T. Mert 25.71 2
17 Sooden, Joel Mother Teresa S S 25.73 1
18 Amankwah, Nana Chaminade College 26.18 4
19 Barbon, Stephen Cardinal Newman 26.35 3
20 Adu Gyanfi, Derick St. Basil The Great 26.72 2
21 Dix, Armando St. Patrick S S 26.74 1
22 Zewudia, Zach Chaminade College 26.90 4
23 Lumbo, Arlee Pope John Paul I I 27.29 1
24 Pope, Adam Community He 27.65 3
24 Bonsa, Richard Chaminade College 27.65 1
26 Simbulan, Chris Chaminade College 28.01 2
27 Tomlin, Carl Cardinal Newman 28.53 1
28 Davis, Christopher Mar, T. Mert 28.80 3
29 Vargus, Oscar Chaminade College 29.00 2
30 Jeevananthan, Mark Pope John Paul I I 30.65 2
-- Dover-Noel, Shaquille McGuigan, Ca DQ 2
-- Boateng, Ernest Father Henry Carr DQ 1
 
	Event 37 Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 59.61 2008 Leanne Fernandes -Pope JP II
TDCAA: * 55.35 1991 Cherise Devers - Mary Ward
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McLeod, Vanessa Father John 1:01.15 2
2 Wesolowski, Michelle Allen, Bisho 1:04.22 1
3 Angoh, Sophie Mary Ward C S S 1:05.11 2
4 Kinwani, Stephanie Father Henry Carr 1:05.32 2
5 Avenbaun, Mary Francis Libermann 1:06.55 1
6 Williams, Samantha Francis Libermann 1:07.76 1
7 Kamali, mariam Mary Ward C S S 1:08.16 2
8 Alleyne, Olive Mary Ward C S S 1:09.33 2
9 Wright, Erica Mary Ward C S S 1:13.05 2
10 Reynolds, Toni Romero Archb 1:23.34 2
11 Hua, Linda Alighiere, D 1:27.81 1
 
	Event 38 Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 51.05 2006 Richard West - Libermann
TDCAA: * 48.46 1986 James Dunda -UCC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dimock, Dylan Father John 52.36 3
2 Cobbold, Evander Mary Ward C S S 52.78 3
3 Ajayi, Steven Neil McNeil H S 53.11 3
4 Weathers, Isiah Father John 54.12 3
5 McLeish, Tevin McGuigan, Ca 54.84 1
6 Tsekouris, Simon Cardinal Car 54.90 3
7 Conley, Patrick Msgr. de Charbonnel 55.85 3
8 Abas, Josh Mgsr. Percy Johnson 57.02 2
9 Amankwah, Nana Chaminade College 58.83 3
10 Ulnagan, Bernard Pope John Paul I I 59.22 1
11 Marterla, Ziggy Allen, Bisho 59.52 1
12 Flatts-Robinson, Julian Mother Teresa S S 1:00.24 1
13 Kidane, Kidus St. Basil The Great 1:00.58 2
14 Messiha, Daniel Etienne Brule 1:01.41 4
15 Ortega, Marcos St. Basil The Great 1:01.73 2
16 Lumbo, Arlee Pope John Paul I I 1:01.96 4
17 Barbon, Stephen Cardinal Newman 1:02.15 1
18 Bonsa, Richard Chaminade College 1:02.34 2
19 Shams, Zaid Neil McNeil H S 1:03.15 3
20 Tomlin, Carl Cardinal Newman 1:04.00 1
21 Adu Gyanfi, Derick St. Basil The Great 1:04.40 2
22 Nguyen, Alexander St. Basil The Great 1:04.96 2
23 Montano, Sal Chaminade College 1:05.19 2
24 Zewudia, Zach Chaminade College 1:05.99 1
25 Delgado, Leo St. Patrick S S 1:06.81 1
26 Muradya, Tinashe St. Basil The Great 1:08.97 2
 
	Event 39 Women 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 2:24.97 2008 Leanne Fernandes- Pope JP II
TDCAA: * 2:13.51 1991 Sara Gardner - St Clements
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McLeod, Vanessa Father John 2:20.59* 2
2 Wesolowski, Michelle Allen, Bisho 2:28.13 1
3 Ciullo, Alana Loretto Abbey 2:28.77 2
4 Ducharme, Erin Cardinal Newman 2:40.76 2
5 St-Denis, Kariane Etienne Brule 2:50.85 1
6 Semcesen, Patricia Francis Libermann 2:51.14 1
7 Kassenaar, sarah Loretto Abbey 2:55.77 2
8 Boody, Lois Michael Powe 2:57.13 2
9 Victor, jofina St. Basil The Great 3:00.76 2
10 Xenophontos, Delia St. Basil The Great 3:07.11 1
11 Gottesman, Maddie Community He 3:08.01 1
12 Duarte, Kassandra St. Basil The Great 3:09.92 2
13 Jacques-Smith, Krystal Francis Libermann 3:11.86 2
14 Nunes, Sophia Allen, Bisho 3:14.95 1
15 Maho, Sigi Allen, Bisho 3:15.24 1
 
	Event 40 Men 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 2:01.50 2006 Richard West - Libermann
TDCAA: * 1:55.80 1983 Pat Primerano -MPSJ
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Francisco, Zach Chaminade College 2:04.50 3
2 Prospero, Kevin Mar, T. Mert 2:16.14 2
3 Varela, Felipe Brebeuf College 2:16.17 3
4 Sumajit, Thomas Brebeuf College 2:18.28 3
5 Conley, Patrick Msgr. de Charbonnel 2:19.34 3
6 Shams, Zaid Neil McNeil H S 2:23.09 3
7 Silvaggio, Matt Chaminade College 2:23.12 2
8 Houghton, Spencer Brebeuf College 2:24.44 3
9 Sooden, Joel Mother Teresa S S 2:25.76 1
10 Prillo, Anthony Michael Powe 2:25.81 3
11 Martinez-Alfaro, Julio McGuigan, Ca 2:28.23 1
12 Bajmetkov, Kevin McGuigan, Ca 2:28.96 2
13 Kidane, Kidus St. Basil The Great 2:30.84 1
14 Ulnagan, Bernard Pope John Paul I I 2:31.89 1
15 Mancini, Cameron Cardinal Newman 2:32.85 1
16 Dawson, Lance Michael Powe 2:39.35 2
17 Jarin, Phillipe Marshall McL 2:42.95 2
18 Saskin, Michael Community He 2:46.13 2
19 Pope, Adam Community He 2:46.67 2
20 Rendace, Frank St. Basil The Great 2:47.32 2
21 Dix, Armando St. Patrick S S 2:48.16 1
22 Saskin, Oren Community He 2:49.78 2
 
	Event 41 Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 4:57.27 2006 Stephanie Malek -MPSJ
TDCAA: * 4:38.70 1981 Alison Wiley - Branksome
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McLeod, Vanessa Father John 4:55.96*
2 Malek, Dahlia Michael Powe 5:26.04
3 Ducharme, Erin Cardinal Newman 5:37.63
4 Gillet, Kiera St. Joseph M 5:45.89
5 St-Denis, Kariane Etienne Brule 5:48.91
6 White, Katherine Notre Dame 5:53.09
7 Semcesen, Patricia Francis Libermann 6:06.00
8 Da Silva, Nicole Loretto Abbey 6:06.51
9 Boody, Lois Michael Powe 6:07.10
10 Wakeham, Shannon Notre Dame 6:07.46
11 Victor, jofina St. Basil The Great 6:34.69
12 Jacques-Smith, Krystal Francis Libermann 6:36.22
13 Hua, Linda Alighiere, D 6:53.14
14 Lam, Daisy St. Joseph's 7:06.17
15 Katz, Zoey Community He 7:20.33
 
	Event 42 Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 4:22.41 2006 Anton Pavelic - MPSJ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Francisco, Zach Chaminade College 4:22.50
2 Mascetta, Dylan Allen, Bisho 4:32.24
3 Perera-Satgunem, Joel Neil McNeil H S 4:37.36
4 Gulko, Roman Allen, Bisho 4:40.30
5 Watson, Alex Neil McNeil H S 4:40.52
6 Prospero, Kevin Mar, T. Mert 4:50.35
7 Sumajit, Thomas Brebeuf College 4:51.02
8 Varela, Felipe Brebeuf College 4:54.25
9 Vase, Lyndon Neil McNeil H S 4:57.80
10 Silvaggio, Matt Chaminade College 5:00.95
11 Houghton, Spencer Brebeuf College 5:01.83
12 Ferreira, Tanner Senator O'Co 5:02.05
13 Kidane, Kidus St. Basil The Great 5:02.08
14 Prillo, Anthony Michael Powe 5:02.36
15 Ross, David Neil McNeil H S 5:10.14
16 Gatti, Peter Allen, Bisho 5:10.28
17 Martinez-Alfaro, Julio McGuigan, Ca 5:10.29
18 Mancini, Cameron Cardinal Newman 5:10.63
19 Watson, Cameron Neil McNeil H S 5:11.56
20 Bajmetkov, Kevin McGuigan, Ca 5:12.71
21 Cousineau, Matthew Michael Powe 5:14.71
22 Bashy, Martin Mgsr. Percy Johnson 5:15.61
23 Dawson, Lance Michael Powe 5:20.51
24 Jarin, Phillipe Marshall McL 5:23.40
25 Marterla, Ziggy Allen, Bisho 5:29.85
26 Pavelic, Edo Michael Powe 5:39.56
27 Peltier-Gilchrist, Samue Etienne Brule 5:39.80
28 Goldberg, Aaron Community He 5:52.09
29 Muradya, Tinashe St. Basil The Great 5:55.40
30 Rendace, Frank St. Basil The Great 5:58.17
31 Arane, Yarden Community He 6:37.00
 
	Event 43 Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 10:43.21 2006 Stephanie Malek - MPSJ
TDCAA: * 10:06.40 1981 Alison Wiley - Branksome H
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kosiba, Laura Father John 11:21.55
2 Malek, Dahlia Michael Powe 11:29.11
3 White, Katherine Notre Dame 12:40.43
4 Wakeham, Shannon Notre Dame 12:55.56
5 Semcesen, Patricia Francis Libermann 13:15.98
6 Greenblatt, Ariel Community He 13:27.04
7 Greer, Lori Cardinal Newman 14:25.41
-- Xenophontos, Delia St. Basil The Great DQ
 
	Event 44 Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 9:41.20 2006 Anton Pavolic - MPSJ
TDCAA: * 8:48.80 1994 Derek Holland - St. Mike's
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mascetta, Dylan Allen, Bisho 9:30.88*
2 Francisco, Zach Chaminade College 9:32.00*
3 Perera-Satgunem, Joel Neil McNeil H S 9:56.04
4 Sumajit, Thomas Brebeuf College 10:25.32
5 Watson, Alex Neil McNeil H S 10:35.52
6 Vase, Lyndon Neil McNeil H S 10:47.82
7 Silvaggio, Matt Chaminade College 10:54.65
8 Mancini, Cameron Cardinal Newman 11:01.33
9 Watson, Cameron Neil McNeil H S 11:06.70
10 Gatti, Peter Allen, Bisho 11:08.40
11 Ross, David Neil McNeil H S 11:31.09
12 Jarin, Phillipe Marshall McL 11:33.60
13 Cousineau, Matthew Michael Powe 11:40.03
14 Brodie, Bryan Community He 12:19.85
15 Muradya, Tinashe St. Basil The Great 13:09.54
 
	Event 45 Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 12.90 2004 Amar Krembleski - De La Salle
TDCAA: * 11.39 1998 Priscella Lopes - PJP II
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cudjoe, Ekua Allen, Bisho 13.52
2 Aladejebi, Oladunni Mother Teresa S S 14.14
3 Barnett, Arianna Mother Teresa S S 14.46
 
	Event 46 Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 14.75 2005 Eric Westcott- Neil McNeil
TDCAA: * 13.82 1983 Sean Foudy- Neil McNeil
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rasing, marc Brebeuf College 14.74*
2 Collison, Gilbert Brebeuf College 17.40
3 Urritia, Nick Brebeuf College 18.68
4 Savarimuthu, Devon Brebeuf College 19.00
5 Ennis, Jacob Brebeuf College 19.24
 
	Event 47 Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 48.88 2004 Alana Battiston - MPSJ
TDCAA: * 47.66 1999 Christina Spann - Romero
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kosiba, Laura Father John 50.89
2 Alleyne, Olive Mary Ward C S S 51.38
3 Brasil, Chantal Cardinal Newman 1:05.40
4 Lam, Daisy St. Joseph's 1:19.62
 
	Event 48 Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 41.71 2007 Rohan Belnavis - Ward
TDCAA: * 38.75 1997 Seb Clovis- Neil McNeil
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dimock, Dylan Father John 41.30* 2
2 Weathers, Isiah Father John 44.75 2
3 Savarimuthu, Devon Brebeuf College 45.24 2
4 Napala, Jeff Brebeuf College 45.56 2
5 Ross, David Neil McNeil H S 47.07 2
6 Chin, Matthew Francis Libermann 47.65 1
7 Urritia, Nick Brebeuf College 52.08 1
8 Johnson, Ethan Brebeuf College 57.47 1
 
	Event 49 Women High Jump Junior
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 1.45m 2007 Krdish Papsi - Bishop Allen
TDCAA: * 1.75m 1977 Maggie Woods- Loretto Abbey
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Avenbaun, Mary Francis Libermann 1.30m
2 Ford, Kadiane Francis Libermann 1.25m
3 Melbourne, Ameka Mother Teresa S S J1.25m
4 Moreira, Cindy St. Joseph's 1.20m
-- Atoe, Desma St. Joseph's NH
 
	Event 50 Men High Jump Junior
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 1.95m 2007 Mugugu Beauduin -Mother Teres
TDCAA: * 2.05m 1977 Laird McLean - Newman
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nguyen, Alexander St. Basil The Great 1.65m
2 Amofah, Collins Mgsr. Percy Johnson 1.60m
3 Lewis, Tarik Mother Teresa S S 1.55m
4 DeDios, Ryan Father John 1.50m
4 Swain, Keenan Father John 1.50m
 
	Event 53 Women Long Jump Junior
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 5.19m 2006 Courtney Clarke - Libermann
TDCAA: * 5.89m 1976 Diane Coffey- MPSJ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aladejebi, Oladunni Mother Teresa S S 5.09m
2 Avenbaun, Mary Francis Libermann 4.74m
3 Soriano, Julia Michael Powe 4.72m
4 Melbourne, Ameka Mother Teresa S S 4.68m
5 Pasternak, Stefania St. Joseph M 4.39m
6 Wallace, Justine St. Joseph M 4.24m
7 Waugh, Joelle Allen, Bisho 4.20m
8 Magliochetti, Bianca Alighiere, D 4.03m
9 Gomes, Stephanie Alighiere, D 3.97m
10 David, Andrea St. Joseph M 3.89m
11 Hall, Caitlyn Father John 3.86m
12 Gayle, Anneida Madonna H S 3.62m
13 Lucas, Olivia St. Patrick S S 3.39m
14 Brasil, Chantal Cardinal Newman 3.29m
15 Bloom, Alexa Community He 3.08m
-- Goumakos, Alexandra St. Joseph M FOUL
-- Atoe, Desma St. Joseph's FOUL
 
	Event 54 Men Long Jump Junior
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 6.19m 2004 Christian Saarah - MPSJ
TDCAA: * 6.74m 1999 Taylor Buckley - Crescent
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rasing, marc Brebeuf College 6.59m*
2 Buado, Darwin Brebeuf College 5.92m
3 Napala, Jeff Brebeuf College 5.72m
4 Swain, Keenan Father John 5.65m
5 Zewudia, Zach Chaminade College 5.45m
6 Lewis, Tarik Mother Teresa S S 5.43m
7 Badu, Jamal Brebeuf College 5.34m
8 Savarimuthu, Devon Brebeuf College 5.27m
9 hepburn, Ty Father John 5.24m
10 Als, Terrell Mother Teresa S S 5.14m
11 Amofah, Collins Mgsr. Percy Johnson 5.06m
12 Ebanks, Daniel Alighiere, D 5.02m
13 Pope, Adam Community He 4.93m
14 Skeath, Jared Allen, Bisho 4.89m
15 Netley, Nerquoye Father John 4.40m
16 Dix, Armando St. Patrick S S 4.12m
17 Saskin, Michael Community He 4.06m
18 Rabinovich, Aaron Community He 3.57m
-- Nguyen, Alexander St. Basil The Great FOUL
 
	Event 55 Women Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 10.15m 2005 Baba Hughes-Libermann
TDCAA: * 10.70m 1997 Deidre Deidrick - Libermann
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aladejebi, Oladunni Mother Teresa S S 10.63m*
2 Hall, Caitlyn Father John 9.75m
3 Melbourne, Ameka Mother Teresa S S 8.70m
4 Williams, Samantha Francis Libermann 8.39m
5 Ford, Kadiane Francis Libermann 7.52m
-- Alareebi, Nhooph St. Joseph's FOUL
 
	Event 56 Men Triple Jump Junior
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 12.03m 2004 Jerome St. Bernard - Liberma
TDCAA: * 13.86m 1979 Joe Griffin - O'Connor
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Napala, Jeff Brebeuf College 12.31m*
2 Rasing, marc Brebeuf College 12.23m*
3 Badu, Jamal Brebeuf College 12.07m*
4 Collison, Gilbert Brebeuf College 11.38m
5 Swain, Keenan Father John 11.12m
6 Buado, Darwin Brebeuf College 10.68m
7 Lewis, Tarik Mother Teresa S S 10.55m
 
	Event 57 Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 10.50m 2008 Sh'q Elvie-Sinclair - Mother
TDCAA: * 11.61m 1997 Melanie James - MPSJ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maney, Jenifer St. Patrick S S 9.70m
2 Appiah, Martha Don Bosco H S 9.10m
3 Goldup, Carly Allen, Bisho 9.05m
4 Gayle, Anneida Madonna H S 9.02m
5 McNaught, Kia Mother Teresa S S 7.79m
6 Njoku, Queen Father John 7.63m
7 Detou, LaLune St. Joseph's 6.79m
8 Uhindu, Manzan St. Joseph's 6.33m
-- Gomes, Stephanie Alighiere, D FOUL
 
	Event 58 Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 14.64m 2004 Ryan Espinelli - Neil McNeil
TDCAA: * 16.05m 1975 Martino Catalono - MPSJ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================	
1 Johnson, Nathaniel Alighiere, D 15.13m*
2 Dixon, Laureldo Father Henry Carr 14.49m
3 DeDios, Ryan Father John 14.10m
4 Badrow, Kemar Don Bosco H S 13.85m
5 Rivas, Lucas Chaminade College 13.84m
6 Skeath, Jared Allen, Bisho 13.73m
7 Walker, William Chaminade College 13.06m
8 Netley, Nerquoye Father John 12.32m
9 Battaglia, Mark Brebeuf College 10.89m
10 Tonello, Matthew Brebeuf College 10.49m
11 Dwobeng, Junior Father Henry Carr 9.95m
12 Blanca, Michael Brebeuf College 8.28m
13 Saskin, Oren Community He 8.16m
 
	Event 59 Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 25.26m 2008 Dominque Renzetti - St. Joe'
TDCAA: * 35.80m 1988 Debbie Kachkowski - Redmond
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Goldup, Carly Allen, Bisho 27.70m*
2 Appiah, Martha Don Bosco H S 27.49m*
3 Njoku, Queen Father John 21.55m
4 Maney, Jenifer St. Patrick S S 19.11m
5 McNaught, Kia Mother Teresa S S 18.18m
6 Vernon, Dominique St. Joseph's 14.85m
7 Williams, Tiffany Mother Teresa S S 14.79m
8 Uhindu, Manzan St. Joseph's 13.90m
9 Molinaro, Claudia St. Joseph M 10.47m
 
	Event 60 Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 44.35m 2006 Guy Carteciano - Newman
TDCAA: * 48.20m 1997 Anthony Forgione -MPSJ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Skeath, Jared Allen, Bisho 43.40m
2 Rivas, Lucas Chaminade College 39.15m
3 Walker, William Chaminade College 37.01m
4 Tonello, Matthew Brebeuf College 32.65m
5 hepburn, Ty Father John 30.60m
6 Castillo, Daniel Cardinal Newman 29.32m
7 Battaglia, Mark Brebeuf College 25.76m
8 Blanca, Michael Brebeuf College 24.80m
9 Ennis, Jacob Brebeuf College 22.22m
10 Benitez, Carter St. Patrick S S 20.02m
 
	Event 61 Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 28.07m 2007 Rachel Glover- Card Newman
TDCAA: * 32.50m 1999 Heather Logan - B.S.S.
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Njoku, Queen Father John 20.40m
2 Ford, Kadiane Francis Libermann 18.50m
3 Maney, Jenifer St. Patrick S S 17.85m
4 Hall, Caitlyn Father John 17.42m
5 Goumakos, Alexandra St. Joseph M 15.02m
6 Molinaro, Claudia St. Joseph M 13.86m
7 Lam, Daisy St. Joseph's 13.44m
8 Uhindu, Manzan St. Joseph's 13.08m
9 Detou, LaLune St. Joseph's 8.97m
 
	Event 62 Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 46.97m 2008 Eric Odwar - Neil McNeil
TDCAA: * 51.42m 1999 David Gulyas - St. Mike's
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Walker, William Chaminade College 42.88m
2 DeDios, Ryan Father John 37.59m
3 Tonello, Matthew Brebeuf College 36.80m
4 Battaglia, Mark Brebeuf College 36.01m
5 Ennis, Jacob Brebeuf College 33.79m
6 Rivas, Lucas Chaminade College 31.45m
7 Flatts-Robinson, Julian Mother Teresa S S 28.44m
8 Johnson, Ethan Brebeuf College 22.88m
9 Blanca, Michael Brebeuf College 19.99m
10 Leese, Sam Community He 18.19m
11 Viner, Josh Community He 15.67m
-- Rabinovich, Aaron Community He FOUL
 
	Event 63 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 51.02 2008 Mary Ward
TDCAA: * 47.84 2001 Mary Ward
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Father Henry Carr 'A' 51.85 2
2 Mother Teresa S S 'A' 53.03 1
3 Father Redmond C S S 'A' 54.27 2
4 Mary Ward C S S 'A' 54.41 2
5 St. Joseph Morrow Park 'A' 54.67 1
6 Michael Power/St.Joseph's 'A' 54.80 2
7 Bishop F. Marrocco/Merton 'A' 57.51 1
8 Dante Alighiere Academy 'A' 58.34 2
9 Notre Dame 'A' 1:00.67 1
10 St. Joseph's College 'A' 1:08.03 1
-- Mgsr. Percy Johnson 'A' DQ 2
 
	Event 64 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 45.69 2004 Francis Libermann
TDCAA: * 42.90 1981 MPSJ
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michael Power/St.Joseph's 'A' 44.88* 2
2 Father Henry Carr 'A' 46.58 2
3 Francis Libermann 'A' 46.95 2
4 Father Redmond C S S 'A' 47.18 2
5 Mother Teresa S S 'A' 48.02 1
6 Chaminade College 'A' 49.90 2
7 Neil McNeil H S 'A' 50.32 2
8 Bishop F. Marrocco/Merton 'A' 52.05 1
9 Community Hebrew Academy 'A' 53.78 1
-- Bishop Allen Academy 'A' DQ 2
-- Brebeuf College 'A' DQ 2
 
	Event 65 Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 11.70 2006 Ashley Wills - Pope JP II
TDCAA: * 11.62 1996 Collette Gibbs - Mary Ward
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amo-Mensah, Eva Father Henry Carr 12.73Q 5
2 Palmer, Claudine Mary Ward C S S 12.77Q 1
3 Klikouchina, Anna Michael Powe 12.84Q 3
4 Harris, Sheereen Mary Ward C S S 13.01Q 6
5 Aidoo, Stephanie Father Henry Carr 13.29Q 4
6 Smith-Foster, Christina Father Henry Carr 13.40Q 2
7 Abjei, Jackie Madonna H S 13.25q 6
8 Marrella, Bianca Michael Powe 13.36q 5
9 Srana Yaboah, Michelle Notre Dame 13.43 2
10 Canham, Emilie Cardinal Newman 13.64 1
11 Richards, Anjelica Father Henry Carr 13.67 2
12 Marczenko, Elizabeth Allen, Bisho 13.68 1
13 Amankwaah, Rhonda Father Henry Carr 13.84 4
14 Joseph, Chelsey Cardinal Newman 13.89 6
14 Aberdeen, Shannon Francis Libermann 13.89 5
16 Badejo, Toyin St. Joseph M 14.27 1
17 Saliwonczyk, Megan St. Joseph M 14.31 3
18 Patterson, Shanequa Cardinal Newman 14.34 4
19 John, Khadijah Francis Libermann 14.38 4
20 Clarence, Joney Loretto College 14.57 3
21 Henry, Sammecca Mgsr. Percy Johnson 14.63 5
22 Samuel, Allison St. Joseph's 14.75 1
23 Pavelic, Marina Michael Powe 14.77 2
24 Davis, Desiree St. Joseph M 14.90 6
25 Castillo, Krysta Michael Powe 15.02 5
26 Stevens, Shemeaka Mgsr. Percy Johnson 15.26 6
27 Hawkesworth, Amanda St. Joseph's 15.43 6
28 DaCosta, Vanessa Madonna H S 15.48 3
29 Farrell, Natalie Cardinal Newman 15.50 3
30 Quitlong, Robyn Francis Libermann 15.55 2
31 Guevara, Gabrielle St. Joseph's 15.69 2
32 McQuade-Crangle, Fiona St. Joseph's 16.14 4
33 Ander, Tovi Community He 17.01 3
34 Kogon, Rebecca Community He 17.02 4
35 Gonzales, Ana St. Joseph's 17.95 1
 
	Event 65 Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 11.70 2006 Ashley Wills - Pope JP II
TDCAA: * 11.62 1996 Collette Gibbs - Mary Ward
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Amo-Mensah, Eva Father Henry Carr 12.80
2 Palmer, Claudine Mary Ward C S S 12.82
3 Harris, Sheereen Mary Ward C S S 13.07
4 Klikouchina, Anna Michael Powe 13.10
5 Abjei, Jackie Madonna H S 13.58
6 Marrella, Bianca Michael Powe 13.67
7 Aidoo, Stephanie Father Henry Carr 13.70
8 Smith-Foster, Christina Father Henry Carr 13.96
 
	Event 66 Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 10.43 1995 Randy Brooks - Ward
TDCAA: * 10.43 1995 Randy Brookes- Mary Ward
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Addo, Bryan Father Henry Carr 11.48Q 6
2 Djan, Derrick Mgsr. Percy Johnson 11.52Q 4
3 Ehioghae, Mark Father Henry Carr 11.60Q 2
4 Leone, Anthony Alighiere, D 11.68Q 5
5 Smith, Tevaun Chaminade College 11.84Q 3
6 Grant, Jelani Father Henry Carr 11.91Q 1
7 Locke-Herbert, Jaydon Pope John Paul I I 11.82q 6
8 Tavolieri, Alberto Chaminade College 11.93q 3
9 Kerto, Kenneth Pope John Paul I I 11.96 2
10 Wight, Joshua Francis Libermann 12.03 1
11 Brown, Tevin Mary Ward C S S 12.06 1
12 Worth, Brian Neil McNeil H S 12.08 4
13 Chen, Alfred Mary Ward C S S 12.09 5
14 Grandison, Marcus Chaminade College 12.12 1
15 Boateng, Michael Mgsr. Percy Johnson 12.18 6
16 Belita, Joshua Francis Libermann 12.24 6
17 Tinglin-Campbell, Deshaw Don Bosco H S 12.25 5
18 James-Hosten, Shaquille Neil McNeil H S 12.35 5
19 Oriola, Bayo Father Henry Carr 12.36 6
20 Palmono, Ken Chaminade College 12.70 5
21 Badie, Gael Etienne Brule 12.75 3
22 Cahuas, Marcus Senator O'Co 12.77 1
23 Clarence, Dillon Marshall McL 12.82 6
24 Daly, Dominic McGuigan, Ca 12.88 2
25 Skoko, Andrew Michael Powe 12.92 2
26 Garcia, Jonathan Neil McNeil H S 13.02 1
27 Swaby, Jared Senator O'Co 13.05 5
28 Miller, Matthew Michael Powe 13.06 3
29 Williams-Shephard, Shaqu Pope John Paul I I 13.07 4
30 Barut, Michael Neil McNeil H S 13.14 3
31 Priollo, Chris Chaminade College 13.15 4
32 Bascombe, Corey Alighiere, D 13.40 2
33 Kousoulas, Tim Senator O'Co 13.53 1
34 Gabriel, Jeremy Senator O'Co 13.83 4
35 Patrick, Nicholas Senator O'Co 14.03 2
36 Kastner, Joel Community He 14.27 3
37 Thomas, Chad Marshall McL 14.49 3
38 Johnson, Dickson Alighiere, D 15.50 5
39 Franklyn, Ray McGuigan, Ca 17.97 6
 
	Event 66 Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 10.43 1995 Randy Brooks - Ward
TDCAA: * 10.43 1995 Randy Brookes- Mary Ward
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Addo, Bryan Father Henry Carr 11.30
2 Smith, Tevaun Chaminade College 11.47
3 Ehioghae, Mark Father Henry Carr 11.58
4 Leone, Anthony Alighiere, D 11.61
5 Djan, Derrick Mgsr. Percy Johnson 11.73
6 Locke-Herbert, Jaydon Pope John Paul I I 11.96
7 Tavolieri, Alberto Chaminade College 12.02
8 Grant, Jelani Father Henry Carr 12.24
 
	Event 67 Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 24.19 2002 Lindsay Wilson - Ward
TDCAA: * 24.16 2002 Lindsay Wilson- Mary Ward
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Harris, Sheereen Mary Ward C S S 26.00 4
2 Amo-Mensah, Eva Father Henry Carr 26.23 4
3 Klikouchina, Anna Michael Powe 26.25 4
4 Aidoo, Stephanie Father Henry Carr 27.06 4
5 Richards, Anjelica Father Henry Carr 27.44 4
6 Amankwaah, Rhonda Father Henry Carr 28.18 4
7 Smith-Foster, Christina Father Henry Carr 28.28 4
8 Marczenko, Elizabeth Allen, Bisho 28.32 2
9 Tzaneva, Kalina Michael Powe 28.33 3
10 Canham, Emilie Cardinal Newman 28.55 3
11 Joseph, Chelsey Cardinal Newman 28.59 1
12 Aberdeen, Shannon Francis Libermann 29.08 2
13 Patterson, Shanequa Cardinal Newman 29.74 2
14 Hawkesworth, Amanda St. Joseph's 29.86 2
15 Davidson, Kelsey Cardinal Newman 30.77 3
16 Quitlong, Robyn Francis Libermann 30.93 1
17 Lynch, Christina Cardinal Newman 32.28 2
18 Samuel, Allison St. Joseph's 32.42 3
19 DaCosta, Vanessa Madonna H S 33.85 2
20 Saavedra, Marianne Joyce St. Joseph's 34.08 1
 
	Event 68 Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 21.30 1980 Peter Christiani - Neil McNeil
TDCAA: * 21.30 1980 Peter Christiani- Neil McNeil
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Addo, Bryan Father Henry Carr 22.40 5
2 Juha, Thomas Michael Powe 22.86 5
3 Leone, Anthony Alighiere, D 22.87 5
4 Smith, Tevaun Chaminade College 22.89 5
5 Montinat, Birko Neil McNeil H S 23.32 5
6 Worth, Brian Neil McNeil H S 23.53 4
7 Tavolieri, Alberto Chaminade College 23.57 4
8 Adjei, Kevin Neil McNeil H S 23.98 4
9 Ehioghae, Mark Father Henry Carr 24.00 5
10 Djan, Derrick Mgsr. Percy Johnson 24.10 2
11 Chen, Alfred Mary Ward C S S 24.29 3
12 Locke-Herbert, Jaydon Pope John Paul I I 24.33 1
13 Kerto, Kenneth Pope John Paul I I 24.35 1
14 Grandison, Marcus Chaminade College 24.48 4
15 Herder, Jayson Francis Libermann 24.76 4
16 Belita, Joshua Francis Libermann 24.89 3
17 Bugante, Will Cardinal Newman 25.02 2
18 James-Hosten, Shaquille Neil McNeil H S 25.04 4
19 Mejia, Corey Cardinal Newman 25.06 1
20 Chin, Garnett Mgsr. Percy Johnson 25.09 1
21 Grant, Jelani Father Henry Carr 25.12 5
22 Oriola, Bayo Father Henry Carr 25.20 5
23 Clarence, Dillon Marshall McL 25.59 2
24 Miller, Matthew Michael Powe 25.60 3
25 Wight, Joshua Francis Libermann 25.75 3
26 Vo, Victor Chaminade College 25.95 2
27 Palmono, Ken Chaminade College 26.36 3
28 Barut, Michael Neil McNeil H S 26.40 4
29 Daly, Dominic McGuigan, Ca 26.48 2
30 Bascombe, Corey Alighiere, D 26.96 3
31 Johnson, Dickson Alighiere, D 27.25 3
32 Pinta Lemus, Jose Romero Archb 27.28 2
33 Santo, Ralph Senator O'Co 30.67 2
34 Brown, Tevin Mary Ward C S S 35.63 3
 
	Event 69 Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 56.65 2002 Stacey-Leigh Bynoe - Newman
TDCAA: * 56.65 1994 Stacey Leigh Bynce - Newman
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fernandes, Leanne Pope John Paul I I 59.03 3
2 Weathers, Nicoletta Father John 59.70 3
3 Aidoo, Stephanie Father Henry Carr 1:01.86 3
4 Tzaneva, Kalina Michael Powe 1:03.67 3
5 Canham, Emilie Cardinal Newman 1:04.94 3
6 Lui, Samantha Mary Ward C S S 1:05.34 3
7 Gunnis, Tiosha Father Henry Carr 1:07.48 2
8 Mukai, Megan St. Joseph M 1:07.94 2
9 Davidson, Kelsey Cardinal Newman 1:12.31 1
10 Ciciretto, Victoria Cardinal Newman 1:13.04 3
11 Abdel Rahman, Safa Etienne Brule 1:13.14 2
12 Pavelic, Marina Michael Powe 1:13.95 2
13 Miller, Ashley Father Henry Carr 1:20.89 1
14 McQuade-Crangle, Fiona St. Joseph's 1:21.04 1
15 Saavedra, Marianne Joyce St. Joseph's 1:24.64 1
 
	Event 70 Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 46.80 1974 Glen Boque - MPSJ
TDCAA: * 46.80 1974 Glen Bogue- MPSJ
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Drozdowsky, Daniel Michael Powe 50.25 4
2 Azenhas, Peter Michael Powe 50.83 4
3 Juha, Thomas Michael Powe 50.97 4
4 Montinat, Birko Neil McNeil H S 51.05 4
5 Harris, Conor Neil McNeil H S 51.83 4
6 Zablocki, Philip Michael Powe 52.41 4
7 Adjei, Kevin Neil McNeil H S 52.60 4
8 Nychuck, Connor Michael Powe 52.79 3
9 Miller, Jordan Francis Libermann 53.51 4
10 Adridge, Sydney Francis Libermann 53.91 3
11 Tavolieri, Alberto Chaminade College 54.20 3
12 Pierre, Karim Mary Ward C S S 54.74 3
13 Worth, Brian Neil McNeil H S 55.42 3
14 Chen, Alfred Mary Ward C S S 55.58 3
15 Smith, Tevaun Chaminade College 55.98 3
16 Chin, Garnett Mgsr. Percy Johnson 56.39 2
17 Herder, Jayson Francis Libermann 56.86 3
18 Belita, Joshua Francis Libermann 57.27 1
19 Mejia, Corey Cardinal Newman 57.57 1
20 Vo, Victor Chaminade College 58.33 1
21 Barut, Michael Neil McNeil H S 58.76 2
22 Khaja, Nabil Pope John Paul I I 58.90 1
23 Guarnieri, Michael St. Basil The Great 1:00.51 2
24 Shirmaly, Payvaun Cardinal Newman 1:03.27 2
25 Santo, Ralph Senator O'Co 1:16.10 1
 
	Event 71 Women 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 2:14.90 1981 Kate Wiley- Branksome Hall
TDCAA: * 2:14.90 1981 Kate Wiley - Branksome
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fernandes, Leanne Pope John Paul I I 2:27.36 2
2 Weathers, Nicoletta Father John 2:33.25 2
3 Gelli, Kyra Father John 2:37.05 2
4 Shea, Michelle Cardinal Newman 2:38.44 2
5 Notten, Julianna Allen, Bisho 2:42.83 1
6 Barany, Anna Michael Powe 2:46.44 2
7 Ciciretto, Victoria Cardinal Newman 2:58.18 2
8 Aellen Piriz, Vanessa St. Basil The Great 3:03.16 2
9 Deregowski, Anna Loretto College 3:06.18 2
10 McQuade-Crangle, Fiona St. Joseph's 3:10.08 1
11 White, Kelly-Ann St. Joseph's 3:10.75 1
12 Saavedra, Marianne Joyce St. Joseph's 3:17.11 2
13 Guaca, Elimor Loretto College 3:18.96 1
14 Lee, Sharon Etienne Brule 3:19.56 1
15 Yaziciyan, Vanessa Don Bosco H S 3:37.18 1
-- Ang, Ansherina St. Joseph's DNF 1
 
	Event 72 Men 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 1:52.06 2006 Andrew Heaney -Newman
TDCAA: * 1:53.58 1992 Kevin Christiani - Neil McNeil
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Costello, Andrew Neil McNeil H S 1:57.18 2
2 Azenhas, Peter Michael Powe 1:58.11 2
3 Miller, Jordan Francis Libermann 2:01.52 2
4 Typa, Steven Michael Powe 2:05.01 2
5 Pierre, Karim Mary Ward C S S 2:06.48 2
6 Nychuck, Connor Michael Powe 2:07.47 2
7 Adridge, Sydney Francis Libermann 2:10.80 2
8 Martin, Dillon Cardinal Newman 2:11.48 2
9 Assuncao, Nich Chaminade College 2:15.08 2
10 Cousineau, Paul Michael Powe 2:19.62 1
11 Mitri, Johnny Mary Ward C S S 2:21.98 1
12 Twum, Kris Chaminade College 2:25.07 1
13 Mandarich, Oliver Allen, Bisho 2:32.17 1
14 Shirmaly, Payvaun Cardinal Newman 2:39.37 1
 
	Event 73 Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 4:33.80 1991 Courtney Babcock - BSS
TDCAA: * 4:33.80 1991 Courtney Babcock -St. Cleme
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fernandes, Leanne Pope John Paul I I 4:57.87
2 de Fenoyl, Amelie Michael Powe 5:07.27
3 Gelli, Kyra Father John 5:16.84
4 Farquharson, Shannon Mary Ward C S S 5:25.00
5 Penalagan, Bianca Father John 5:29.38
6 Notten, Julianna Allen, Bisho 5:41.58
7 Ludzki, Nicole Loretto Abbey 5:42.35
8 Shea, Michelle Cardinal Newman 5:47.98
9 Ojo, Elizabeth McGuigan, Ca 5:56.12
10 Barany, Anna Michael Powe 5:57.24
11 Filipe, Catherine St. Joseph's 6:07.52
12 Campbell, Mariah Cardinal Newman 6:10.77
13 Aellen Piriz, Vanessa St. Basil The Great 6:12.75
14 Halenko, Janel Loretto College 6:16.02
15 Sandoval, joselin Francis Libermann 6:16.41
16 Maitland, Erin Notre Dame 6:17.95
17 Trgacjef, Stephanie Cardinal Newman 6:23.77
18 Suajram, Taylor Allen, Bisho 6:24.81
19 Halenko, Emma Loretto College 6:25.67
20 Kordos, Sylvia Notre Dame 6:32.54
21 Deregowski, Anna Loretto College 6:32.80
22 White, Kelly-Ann St. Joseph's 6:34.60
23 Lee, Sharon Etienne Brule 6:48.52
24 Guaca, Elimor Loretto College 6:52.75
25 Ang, Ansherina St. Joseph's 7:28.09
 
	Event 74 Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 3:56.70 1986 John Gill - Card Leger
TDCAA: * 3:56.70 1986 John Gill -Leger
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Costello, Andrew Neil McNeil H S 4:18.20
2 Miller, Jordan Francis Libermann 4:19.93
3 Meiring, Brendan Neil McNeil H S 4:27.98
4 Ramirez, Ryan Neil McNeil H S 4:31.85
5 Illes, Mark Neil McNeil H S 4:41.82
6 Phillips, Luca Chaminade College 4:47.77
7 Viera, Jonathan Michael Powe 4:50.66
8 Riberio, John David Allen, Bisho 4:51.58
9 Filipowich, Bohdan Cardinal Newman 4:52.26
10 Tucci, Jordan Chaminade College 4:54.09
11 Cousineau, Paul Michael Powe 4:55.01
12 Mitri, Johnny Mary Ward C S S 4:56.34
13 Barren, Alastair Brebeuf College 4:56.96
14 Johnson, Curtis Etienne Brule 5:00.95
15 Lustgarten, Mattan Community He 5:00.96
16 Gilett, Owen Brebeuf College 5:02.84
17 Oller, Franco Alighiere, D 5:07.68
18 Mandarich, Oliver Allen, Bisho 5:21.24
19 Wen, Jorden Marshall McL 5:34.33
20 Sian, Hany Etienne Brule 5:39.16
21 Lebreton, Loic Etienne Brule 5:42.06
-- Martin, Dillon Cardinal Newman DQ
 
	Event 75 Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 9:39.00 1981 Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall
TDCAA: * 9:39.00 1981 Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 de Fenoyl, Amelie Michael Powe 10:50.45
2 Gelli, Kyra Father John 11:30.84
3 Penalagan, Bianca Father John 11:32.82
4 Farquharson, Shannon Mary Ward C S S 11:36.60
5 Ludzki, Nicole Loretto Abbey 11:56.97
6 Confesor, Valaine Cardinal Newman 12:11.33
7 Diana, Villada Marshall McL 12:39.92
8 Nieto, Carmen Marshall McL 12:50.31
9 Campbell, Mariah Cardinal Newman 12:50.92
10 Cornacchia, Cassie Cardinal Newman 12:53.84
11 D'Arcy, Fiona St. Joseph's 13:03.75
12 Webster, Sierra Cardinal Newman 13:04.99
13 Filipe, Catherine St. Joseph's 13:09.96
14 Aellen Piriz, Vanessa St. Basil The Great 14:05.32
15 Suajram, Taylor Allen, Bisho 14:19.84
16 Goldberg, Tamar Community He 16:01.72
 
	Event 76 Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 8:31.85 1985 John Gill - Card Leger
TDCAA: * 8:31.85 1985 John Gill - Leger
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Costello, Andrew Neil McNeil H S 9:31.19
2 Meiring, Brendan Neil McNeil H S 9:32.55
3 Ramirez, Ryan Neil McNeil H S 9:50.91
4 Phillips, Luca Chaminade College 10:04.30
5 Illes, Mark Neil McNeil H S 10:14.95
6 Viera, Jonathan Michael Powe 10:18.00
7 Tucci, Jordan Chaminade College 10:18.03
8 Filipowich, Bohdan Cardinal Newman 10:24.45
9 Barren, Alastair Brebeuf College 10:39.15
10 Lustgarten, Mattan Community He 11:00.56
11 Gilett, Owen Brebeuf College 11:04.09
12 Johnson, Curtis Etienne Brule 11:09.90
13 Raposso, Andrew St. Mary's S S 11:12.25
14 Jajj, Lakhveer St. Patrick S S 11:46.69
15 Lebreton, Loic Etienne Brule 12:26.65
16 Sian, Hany Etienne Brule 12:43.33
 
	Event 77 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 14.29 2006 Phylicia George - Ward
TDCAA: * 15.03 1995 A. Mikolagczyk - Bishop Allen
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Palmer, Claudine Mary Ward C S S 16.42
2 Tartaglia, Alessandra St. Joseph M 16.91
3 Fregoli, Clio Michael Powe 17.60
4 Shanmugaratnam, Abi Pope John Paul I I 18.04
5 Patterson, Shanequa Cardinal Newman 18.12
6 Uhindu, Essaba St. Joseph's 20.50
7 Millette, Amoy St. Joseph's 21.46
8 Taylor, Jennifer St. Joseph's 24.49
 
	Event 78 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 14.44 1990 Colin Lewis - PC Acad.
TDCAA: * 14.44 1990 Colin Lewis-P.C. Acad
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Yaw, Brandon Mother Teresa S S 16.11 2
2 James-Hosten, Shaquille Neil McNeil H S 18.62 2
3 Garcia, Jonathan Neil McNeil H S 19.81 2
4 Solano, Kevin Mother Teresa S S 20.12 2
5 Goyer, Antoine Chaminade College 20.16 2
6 Kayembe, Harve Neil McNeil H S 22.18 2
 
	Event 79 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 1:05.00 1980 Trish Leith - MPSJ
TDCAA: * 1:05.00 1980 Trish Leith - MPSJ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Weathers, Nicoletta Father John 1:06.70
2 Tzaneva, Kalina Michael Powe 1:12.77
3 Lui, Samantha Mary Ward C S S 1:13.45
4 Fregoli, Clio Michael Powe 1:16.80
5 D'Arcy, Fiona St. Joseph's 1:23.12
6 Suajram, Taylor Allen, Bisho 1:29.36
 
	Event 80 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 53.85 1997 Clayton Wilks- Romero
TDCAA: * 53.58 1997 Clayton Wilks- Romero
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Zablocki, Philip Michael Powe 1:00.64 2
2 Typa, Steven Michael Powe 1:02.00 2
3 Twum, Kris Chaminade College 1:04.89 2
4 Mejia, Corey Cardinal Newman 1:05.72 2
5 Bogdashkin, Vladimir Cardinal Newman 1:07.40 1
6 Assuncao, Nich Chaminade College 1:08.01 2
7 Garcia, Jonathan Neil McNeil H S 1:08.60 1
8 Solano, Kevin Mother Teresa S S 1:09.07 1
9 Goyer, Antoine Chaminade College 1:09.27 2
 
	Event 81 Women High Jump Senior
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 1.70m 1978 Maggie Woods- Loretto Abbey
TDCAA: * 1.70m 1978 Maggie Woods - Loretto Abbey
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Abada, Jennifer Madonna H S 1.45m
2 Taylor, Jennifer St. Joseph's J1.45m
3 Uhindu, Essaba St. Joseph's 1.25m
-- John, Khadijah Francis Libermann NH
-- Getachew, Kidest St. Joseph's NH
 
	Event 82 Men High Jump Senior
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 2.18m 1980 Noel McIntyre - Neil McNeil
TDCAA: * 2.18m 1980 Noel McIntyre - Neil McNeil
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Elliott, nathaniel Father Henry Carr 1.85m
2 Vasile, Michael St. Basil The Great 1.75m
3 Bennett, Ryan Allen, Bisho 1.65m
4 Juma, Wesley Allen, Bisho 1.40m
 
	Event 83 Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tartaglia, Alessandra St. Joseph M 2.60m
 
	Event 85 Women Long Jump Senior
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 5.77m 1977 Dianne Coffey - MPSJ
TDCAA: * 5.77m 1977 Dianne Coffey - MPSJ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Abada, Jennifer Madonna H S 5.17m
2 Brown-McCook, Shandelle Mother Teresa S S 4.87m
3 Saliwonczyk, Megan St. Joseph M 4.84m
4 Elves-Sinclair, Sh'Quaya Mother Teresa S S 4.74m
5 Mukai, Megan St. Joseph M 4.71m
6 Georgiadis, Teresa Loretto Abbey 4.64m
7 Shanmugaratnam, Abi Pope John Paul I I 4.42m
8 John, Khadijah Francis Libermann 4.33m
9 Aberdeen, Shannon Francis Libermann 4.31m
10 Marczenko, Elizabeth Allen, Bisho 3.90m
11 Rehead, Brittany Don Bosco H S 3.76m
12 Kraft, Adrian Cardinal Newman 3.74m
13 Newman, Sarah Don Bosco H S 3.71m
13 Seole, Shee Father John 3.71m
15 Wright, Curella St. Joseph's 2.92m
16 Golubka, Wiktoria Allen, Bisho 2.86m
 
	Event 86 Men Long Jump Senior
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 7.36m 1993 Andre Metivier - MPSJ
TDCAA: * 7.36m 1983 Andre Metivier - MPSJ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vasile, Michael St. Basil The Great 6.44m
2 Adolphe, Quadir Mother Teresa S S 6.26m
3 Bassan, Bunny Father John 6.23m
4 Montinat, Birko Neil McNeil H S 6.01m
5 Arrulapu, Jude Chaminade College 5.47m
6 Brown, Brady Romero Archb 5.46m
7 Swimmer, Andrew McGuigan, Ca 5.31m
8 Juma, Wesley Allen, Bisho 5.30m
9 Vuong, Francis Francis Libermann 5.07m
10 Wong, Alex Brebeuf College 5.06m
11 Mamiche, Omar Allen, Bisho 5.05m
12 Mendiola, Jason Brebeuf College 4.61m
13 D'Rosario, Joseph Neil McNeil H S 4.52m
-- Kerto, Kenneth Pope John Paul I I FOUL
-- Herder, Jayson Francis Libermann FOUL
-- Cieselczuk, Rafal Allen, Bisho FOUL
-- Kayembe, Harve Neil McNeil H S FOUL
 
	Event 87 Women Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 10.91m 2008 Ginhette Reyes - Pope JP II
TDCAA: * 10.87m 1993 Melanie Moulton - Notre Dame
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown-McCook, Shandelle Mother Teresa S S 10.52m
2 Elves-Sinclair, Sh'Quaya Mother Teresa S S 10.30m
3 Shanmugaratnam, Abi Pope John Paul I I 9.64m
4 Mukai, Megan St. Joseph M 9.31m
5 Taylor, Jennifer St. Joseph's 8.26m
6 Golubka, Wiktoria Allen, Bisho 7.70m
7 Seole, Shee Father John 7.63m
-- Betou, Etoile St. Joseph's FOUL
-- Millette, Amoy St. Joseph's FOUL
 
	Event 88 Men Triple Jump Senior
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 14.00m 1975 Algis Janasauska - St. Micha
TDCAA: * 14.00m 1975 Algis Janasauskas- St. Mike'
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bassan, Bunny Father John 12.67m
2 Djan, Derrick Mgsr. Percy Johnson 12.49m
3 Wesolowski, Greg Allen, Bisho 12.31m
4 Arrulapu, Jude Chaminade College 11.16m
5 Cieselczuk, Rafal Allen, Bisho 11.03m
6 Wong, Alex Brebeuf College 11.00m
7 Abanador, Wilson Francis Libermann 10.60m
8 Vuong, Francis Francis Libermann 10.20m
9 Mendiola, Jason Brebeuf College 10.06m
10 Wight, Joshua Francis Libermann 9.68m
-- Adjei, Kevin Neil McNeil H S FOUL
 
	Event 89 Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 11.77m 1990 Dibbie Kachkowski - Redmond
TDCAA: * 11.77m 1990 Debbie Kachkowski- Redmond
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Puteris, Ema Allen, Bisho 10.87m
2 Broome, Kamesha Mother Teresa S S 9.53m
3 Vergara, Angie Don Bosco H S 9.05m
4 Henry, Samantha Mgsr. Percy Johnson 8.59m
5 Kelsey, LeRoux Loretto College 8.49m
6 Sousa, Nicole Loretto College 8.34m
7 Ferreira, Jennifer Romero Archb 8.07m
8 Davis, Desiree St. Joseph M 8.03m
9 Sabornido, Samantha St. Joseph M 7.37m
10 Milliam, Eunchelle Notre Dame 7.13m
11 Teves, Erin Romero Archb 7.07m
12 McNaught, Chanice Mother Teresa S S 6.98m
13 Betou, Etoile St. Joseph's 6.96m
14 Cimini, Claudia Loretto Abbey 6.80m
15 Juvandes, Penelope Loretto College 6.68m
16 Soares, marissa Loretto College 6.61m
17 Jackson, Alexandra Marshall McL 5.97m
18 Samaniego, Angelica Loretto Abbey 5.83m
19 Crayton, Vannesia St. Joseph's 5.73m
20 Wright, Curella St. Joseph's 4.95m
 
	Event 90 Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 18.31m 1975 Martino Catalano - MPSJ
TDCAA: * 18.31m 1975 Martino Catalano - MPSJ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kupi-Appiah, Emmanuel Chaminade College 12.05m
2 Anoya, Stuart Chaminade College 11.38m
3 D'Agostini, Andrew Neil McNeil H S 10.77m
4 Yokhana, Peter Chaminade College 10.46m
5 Butch, Cody Chaminade College 10.44m
6 Belfiglio, Ryan St. Mary's S S 10.38m
7 Edralin, Zirus Francis Libermann 10.03m
8 Smith, Nick Brebeuf College 9.67m
9 Sarfo-Boateng, Solomon Father Henry Carr 9.02m
10 Midea, Alex Chaminade College 8.73m
11 Jackson, Michael Mother Teresa S S 7.82m
 
	Event 91 Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 36.70m 1993 Crystal Thorne - MPSJ
TDCAA: * 36.70m 1993 Crystal Thorne - MPSJ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Weatherup, Shannon Cardinal Newman 25.35m
2 Puteris, Ema Allen, Bisho 23.69m
3 Ferreira, Jennifer Romero Archb 22.94m
4 Vergara, Angie Don Bosco H S 21.13m
5 Milliam, Eunchelle Notre Dame 20.64m
6 Salvagna, Jessica Notre Dame 18.95m
7 Sousa, Nicole Loretto College 18.47m
8 Broome, Kamesha Mother Teresa S S 18.28m
9 Martinhu, Kelly Romero Archb 15.12m
10 Betou, Etoile St. Joseph's 13.82m
11 Bieger, Geraldine Notre Dame 13.42m
12 Teves, Erin Romero Archb 13.27m
13 Juvandes, Penelope Loretto College 13.06m
14 Wright, Curella St. Joseph's 9.95m
-- Crayton, Vannesia St. Joseph's FOUL
-- Muhoza, Mercy St. Joseph's FOUL
 
	Event 92 Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 57.70m 1975 Ed Kwiatkowski - MPSJ
TDCAA: * 57.70m 1975 Ed Kwiatkowski -MPSJ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kupi-Appiah, Emmanuel Chaminade College 36.37m
2 Carr, Antonio Cardinal Newman 35.82m
3 Anoya, Stuart Chaminade College 35.48m
4 D'Agostini, Andrew Neil McNeil H S 34.27m
5 Butch, Cody Chaminade College 30.31m
6 Sarfo-Boateng, Solomon Father Henry Carr 28.96m
7 D'Agostini, Michael Neil McNeil H S 25.96m
8 Smith, Nick Brebeuf College 25.72m
9 Yokhana, Peter Chaminade College 23.88m
10 Midea, Alex Chaminade College 20.76m
 
	Event 93 Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 34.26m 1997 Natalie Johnson-Libermann
TDCAA: * 34.36m 1997 Natalie Johnson- Libermann
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Asare, Belinda St. Basil The Great 28.65m
2 Forrester, Carly Notre Dame 22.84m
3 Tartaglia, Alessandra St. Joseph M 21.51m
4 Teves, Erin Romero Archb 18.55m
5 Mendonca, Ginelle Mother Teresa S S 18.36m
6 McNaught, Chanice Mother Teresa S S 17.27m
7 Milliam, Eunchelle Notre Dame 16.65m
8 Uhindu, Essaba St. Joseph's 12.74m
9 Crayton, Vannesia St. Joseph's 11.30m
10 Millette, Amoy St. Joseph's 7.55m
-- Ang, Ansherina St. Joseph's FOUL
-- Muhoza, Mercy St. Joseph's FOUL
 
	Event 94 Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 53.66m 1997 Don Corea - Brebeuf
TDCAA: * 43.66m 1997 Pon Corea - Brebeuf
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 D'Agostini, Michael Neil McNeil H S 39.20m
2 Smith, Nick Brebeuf College 38.94m
3 Butch, Cody Chaminade College 37.28m
4 Kupi-Appiah, Emmanuel Chaminade College 34.41m
5 Kadish, Eden Community He 33.13m
6 D'Agostini, Andrew Neil McNeil H S 31.66m
7 Courneya, Terry Neil McNeil H S 29.85m
8 Williams, Steven Neil McNeil H S 29.23m
9 Vuong, Francis Francis Libermann 26.25m
10 Anoya, Stuart Chaminade College 24.03m
11 Edralin, Zirus Francis Libermann 23.72m
12 Midea, Alex Chaminade College 20.22m
-- Yokhana, Peter Chaminade College FOUL
 
	Event 95 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 49.19 2006 Pope JP II
TDCAA: * 49.34 2001 Jean Vanier
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mary Ward C S S 'A' 49.70 2
2 Father Henry Carr 'A' 49.90 2
3 Michael Power/St.Joseph's 'A' 51.06 2
4 Madonna H S 'A' 51.47 1
5 Francis Libermann 'A' 52.79 1
6 Notre Dame 'A' 53.16 1
7 Father Henry Carr 'B' 53.26 2
8 St. Joseph Morrow Park 'A' 53.87 2
9 Cardinal Newman 'A' 55.02 2
10 St. Joseph's College 'A' 57.58 2
11 Don Bosco H S 'A' 58.02 2
12 St. Joseph's College 'B' 59.78 1
13 Loretto College 'A' 1:04.47 1
-- Loretto College 'B' DQ 1
 
	Event 96 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
TDCAA 2003-4: * 42.10 1995 Mary Ward
TDCAA: * 42.10 1995 Mary Ward
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Father Henry Carr 'A' 44.16 2
2 Neil McNeil H S 'A' 44.37 2
3 Chaminade College 'A' 44.86 2
4 Mary Ward C S S 'A' 45.70 2
5 Mgsr. Percy Johnson 'A' 46.68 1
6 Francis Libermann 'A' 46.71 1
7 Chaminade College 'B' 48.84 2
8 Neil McNeil H S 'B' 49.32 2
9 St. Basil The Great 'A' 53.59 1
10 Senator O'Connor College 'A' 59.84 1
-- Mother Teresa S S 'A' DQ 2
 
	Event 97 Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kosiba, Laura Father John 5:50.77
2 Farquharson, Shannon Mary Ward C S S 5:57.76
3 Malek, Dahlia Michael Powe 6:08.85
4 Shea, Michelle Cardinal Newman 6:08.90
5 D'Arcy, Fiona St. Joseph's 6:32.84
6 Campbell, Mariah Cardinal Newman 6:34.97
7 Boody, Lois Michael Powe 6:45.14
8 Sandoval, joselin Francis Libermann 6:48.14
 
	Event 98 Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Senior
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Typa, Steven Michael Powe 7:09.43
2 Martin, Dillon Cardinal Newman 7:10.79
3 Assuncao, Nich Chaminade College 7:20.66
4 Phillips, Luca Chaminade College 7:20.77
5 Mitri, Johnny Mary Ward C S S 7:23.45
6 Houghton, Spencer Brebeuf College 7:33.82
7 Tucci, Jordan Chaminade College 7:33.89
8 Juma, Wesley Allen, Bisho 7:34.56
9 Filipowich, Bohdan Cardinal Newman 7:38.45
10 Oller, Franco Alighiere, D 7:41.73
11 Twum, Kris Chaminade College 7:54.88
 
	Event 99 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Father Henry Carr 'A' 4:08.64 2
2 Father Redmond C S S 'A' 4:09.67 2
3 Mary Ward C S S 'A' 4:15.21 2
4 Michael Power/St.Joseph's 'A' 4:21.84 2
5 Mary Ward C S S 'B' 4:35.22 2
6 Cardinal Newman 'A' 4:40.54 2
7 Francis Libermann 'A' 4:40.76 1
8 Mother Teresa S S 'A' 4:43.21 1
9 Pope John Paul I I 'A' 4:45.15 1
10 St. Joseph's College 'A' 5:06.29 1
11 Loretto Abbey 'A' 5:15.36 1
12 Etienne Brule 'A' 5:23.80 1
 
	Event 100 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michael Power/St.Joseph's 'A' 3:28.04 2
2 Neil McNeil H S 'A' 3:31.70 2
3 Francis Libermann 'A' 3:36.91 2
4 Mary Ward C S S 'A' 3:40.94 2
5 Chaminade College 'A' 3:41.46 2
6 Michael Power/St.Joseph's 'B' 3:41.55 2
7 Cardinal Newman 'A' 3:51.01 2
8 Father Henry Carr 'A' 3:52.63 1
9 Father Redmond C S S 'A' 3:56.27 2
10 Francis Libermann 'B' 4:04.25 1
11 Chaminade College 'B' 4:07.21 2
12 St. Basil The Great 'A' 4:38.84 1

 
 
Post as: 
History for TDCAA Track Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1 182 1 539  
2011 1 153 1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
Hashtags: #tdcaa