Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 May 10th to May 12th

YearResultsNews 
*2014 
20131 3 
20121 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Mid-American Outdoor Championships

http://www.cmuchippewas.com/

 

2012 Results - Mid-American Outdoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on May 12 2012, 04:49 PM
Mid-American Outdoor Championships
May 10, 2012 to May 12, 2012
Central Michigan University, Mount Pleasant, MI, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Dec | Dec: 100 M | Dec: 110 M Hurdles | Dec: 1500 M | Dec: 400 M | Dec: Discus | Dec: HJ | Dec: Javelin | Dec: LJ | Dec: PV | Dec: Shot

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 100 M Hurdles | Hep: 200 M | Hep: 800 M | Hep: HJ | Hep: Javelin | Hep: LJ | Hep: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bryson, Princeton 12 Kent State 10.53 -0.3 1  
2 Lewis, Miles 11 Buffalo 10.57 -0.3 1  
3 Watson, Dominique 11 Akron 10.65 -0.3 1  
4 Britton, Andre 12 Buffalo 10.71 -0.3 1  
5 Parsons, Ross 10 Central Michigan 10.75 -0.3 1  
6 Seifert, Cody 10 Kent State 10.84 -0.3 1  
7 Saunders, Jairus 11 Eastern Michigan 10.88 -0.3 1  
8 Dunlap, Miles 9 Kent State 10.99 -0.3 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Parsons, Ross 10 Central Michigan 10.61 +1.1 2  
3 Britton, Andre 12 Buffalo 10.62 +1.1 2  
2 Lewis, Miles 11 Buffalo 10.63 +1.0 1  
5 Bryson, Princeton 12 Kent State 10.66 +1.1 2  
7 Seifert, Cody 10 Kent State 10.70 +1.1 2  
4 Watson, Dominique 11 Akron 10.74 +1.0 1  
6 Saunders, Jairus 11 Eastern Michigan 10.85 +1.0 1  
8 Dunlap, Miles 9 Kent State 10.91 +1.0 1  
9 Waller, Manley 12 Akron 10.92 +1.1 2  
10 Knaus, Greg 11 Central Michigan 10.96 +1.0 1  
11 Mitchell, Curtis 9 Central Michigan 10.99 +1.1 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lewis, Miles 11 Buffalo 21.33 +0.8 1  
2 Britton, Andre 12 Buffalo 21.46 +0.8 1  
3 Hargrove, Jahquil 10 Miami (OH) 21.47 +0.8 1  
4 Watson, Dominique 11 Akron 21.47 +0.8 1  
5 Parsons, Ross 10 Central Michigan 21.53 +0.8 1  
6 Bolton, Cameron 9 Eastern Michigan 21.73 +0.8 1  
7 Saunders, Jairus 11 Eastern Michigan 21.79 +0.8 1  
8 Bryson, Princeton 12 Kent State 1:07.07 +0.8 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Britton, Andre 12 Buffalo 21.17 +0.5 1  
2 Lewis, Miles 11 Buffalo 21.29 -0.5 2  
3 Bryson, Princeton 12 Kent State 21.34 +0.5 1  
4 Hargrove, Jahquil 10 Miami (OH) 21.35 -0.5 2  
5 Parsons, Ross 10 Central Michigan 21.40 -0.5 2  
6 Bolton, Cameron 9 Eastern Michigan 21.40 +0.5 1  
7 Watson, Dominique 11 Akron 21.42 +0.5 1  
8 Saunders, Jairus 11 Eastern Michigan 21.45 +0.5 1  
9 Bailey, Brandon 11 Kent State 21.50 -0.5 2  
10 Scott, Chris 10 Eastern Michigan 21.71 -0.5 2  
11 Holman, Clay 10 Central Michigan 21.94 -0.5 2  
12 Waller, Manley 12 Akron 22.11 +0.5 1  
13 Knaus, Greg 11 Central Michigan 22.12 +0.5 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hargrove, Jahquil 10 Miami (OH) 46.62 1  
2 Bailey, Brandon 11 Kent State 46.91 1  
3 Ashcraft, Dave 12 Central Michigan 47.88 1  
4 Holman, Clay 10 Central Michigan 48.18 1  
5 Owens, Nick 9 Akron 48.53 1  
6 Scott, Chris 10 Eastern Michigan 48.66 1  
7 Balzano, Robert 11 Miami (OH) 48.77 1  
-- Bolton, Cameron 9 Eastern Michigan DNF 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bailey, Brandon 11 Kent State 47.08 2  
2 Hargrove, Jahquil 10 Miami (OH) 48.10 1  
3 Ashcraft, Dave 12 Central Michigan 48.52 1  
5 Owens, Nick 9 Akron 48.80 1  
4 Bolton, Cameron 9 Eastern Michigan 48.94 2  
7 Holman, Clay 10 Central Michigan 49.02 1  
6 Scott, Chris 10 Eastern Michigan 49.04 2  
8 Balzano, Robert 11 Miami (OH) 49.19 2  
9 Swords, Jacob 9 Kent State 49.25 1  
10 Corbett, Dillon 10 Kent State 50.02 1  
11 Hall, Chris 9 Eastern Michigan 50.59 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 George, Josh 10 Eastern Michigan 1:51.68 1  
2 Brown, Kevin 10 Miami (OH) 1:52.02 1  
3 Genovesi, Gabriel 10 Akron 1:52.03 1  
4 Schmidt, Joshua 12 Kent State 1:52.49 1  
5 Roper, Marteze 10 Kent State 1:52.64 1  
6 Hendrix, Austin 12 Eastern Michigan 1:53.22 1  
7 Bade, Lucas 9 Central Michigan 1:54.72 1  
8 Sanchez, Nathan 11 Central Michigan 1:54.90 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Brown, Kevin 10 Miami (OH) 1:51.78 1  
3 George, Josh 10 Eastern Michigan 1:51.84 1  
5 Roper, Marteze 10 Kent State 1:51.86 1  
7 Bade, Lucas 9 Central Michigan 1:52.98 1  
8 Sanchez, Nathan 11 Central Michigan 1:53.00 1  
2 Schmidt, Joshua 12 Kent State 1:53.49 2  
4 Genovesi, Gabriel 10 Akron 1:53.64 2  
6 Hendrix, Austin 12 Eastern Michigan 1:53.70 2  
9 Heasley, Destin 12 Kent State 1:53.79 2  
10 Hiltner, Jake 10 Akron 1:53.96 2  
11 Kalinowski, Grzegorz 10 Eastern Michigan 1:54.12 2  
12 Spilman, Jack 11 Miami (OH) 1:54.64 2  
13 Coffin, Wade 10 Miami (OH) 1:54.99 1  
14 Huff, Nathan 9 Central Michigan 1:58.01 1  
-- Brown, Willie 11 Akron DQ 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sanseverino, Cole 12 Eastern Michigan 3:49.54 1  
2 Kalinowski, Grzegorz 10 Eastern Michigan 3:50.26 1  
3 Eick, Jarod 11 Miami (OH) 3:51.07 1  
4 Hough, Brad 10 Akron 3:51.28 1  
5 Goulet, Zachary 11 Akron 3:51.52 1  
6 Stroemple, Nicholas 11 Akron 3:51.73 1  
7 Minen, John 12 Kent State 3:52.42 1  
8 Sanchez, Nathan 11 Central Michigan 3:52.67 1  
9 Witchell, Warren 9 Eastern Michigan 3:54.31 1  
10 Fischer, Stephen 11 Kent State 3:54.53 1  
11 Huff, Nathan 9 Central Michigan 3:55.88 1  
12 Gallagher, Brian 12 Miami (OH) 3:57.87 1  
13 Goodwin, Andrew 10 Kent State 3:58.56 1  
14 Cowles, Brandon 9 Buffalo 4:01.49 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ejigu, Terefe 11 Eastern Michigan 15:11.38 1  
2 Heller, Michael 11 Kent State 15:13.06 1  
3 Stacks, Kyle 9 Central Michigan 15:14.81 1  
4 Knapp, Andy 11 Akron 15:15.90 1  
5 Hancke, Ian 9 Eastern Michigan 15:16.81 1  
6 Inzina, John 11 Buffalo 15:18.26 1  
7 Hough, Brad 10 Akron 15:19.76 1  
8 Smith, Daryl 9 Eastern Michigan 15:20.64 1  
9 Lievense, Ethan 9 Central Michigan 15:25.01 1  
10 Cochrun, Kyle 9 Akron 15:25.75 1  
11 Ahart, Zach 9 Buffalo 15:28.78 1  
12 Marol, Matt 11 Miami (OH) 15:31.60 1  
13 Lutzke, Matt 11 Central Michigan 15:33.39 1  
14 Eick, Jarod 11 Miami (OH) 15:46.97 1  
15 Goodwin, Andrew 10 Kent State 15:50.53 1  
16 Hagen, Isaac 9 Buffalo 15:52.27 1  
17 Garleb, Daniel 10 Miami (OH) 15:56.63 1  
-- Minen, John 12 Kent State DNF 1  
 
Mens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ejigu, Terefe 11 Eastern Michigan 31:13.71 1  
2 Dixon, Harry 10 Eastern Michigan 31:14.24 1  
3 Stacks, Kyle 9 Central Michigan 31:22.60 1  
4 Conway, Dylan 11 Buffalo 31:24.59 1  
5 Marol, Matt 11 Miami (OH) 31:28.00 1  
6 Wing, David 10 Miami (OH) 31:30.05 1  
7 Inzina, John 11 Buffalo 31:31.74 1  
8 Goncarovs, Andris 9 Buffalo 31:35.93 1  
9 Hughes, James 11 Eastern Michigan 31:37.90 1  
10 Drudge, Jason 11 Central Michigan 31:43.96 1  
11 Lutzke, Matt 11 Central Michigan 31:45.35 1  
12 Cochrun, Kyle 9 Akron 32:10.71 1  
13 Kahl, Matt 9 Kent State 32:47.96 1  
14 Dudek, Brian 11 Akron 32:56.71 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCoy, Joe 12 Akron 9:08.03 1  
2 Smith, Daryl 9 Eastern Michigan 9:15.87 1  
3 Lievense, Ethan 9 Central Michigan 9:16.85 1  
4 Petro, Nick 10 Eastern Michigan 9:22.39 1  
5 Wynsma, Ben 9 Central Michigan 9:29.22 1  
6 Heller, Michael 11 Kent State 9:30.41 1  
7 Knapp, Andy 11 Akron 9:31.95 1  
8 Chabola, Cody 10 Eastern Michigan 9:51.27 1  
9 Moncrieff, Ryan 9 Miami (OH) 10:04.59 1  
10 Wagner, Brett 10 Miami (OH) 10:24.85 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Combs, JaShawn 9 Miami (OH) 14.40 1  
2 Noeker, Cory 10 Central Michigan 14.45 1  
3 Goffena, Jordan 12 Miami (OH) 14.46 1  
4 Chester, Sam 9 Miami (OH) 14.52 1  
5 Seawood, Mitchell 11 Kent State 14.66 1  
6 Powell, Renaldo 11 Central Michigan 14.66 1  
7 Piligian, Brandon 10 Central Michigan 15.04 1  
-- Peoples, Tyshaun 12 Akron DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Peoples, Tyshaun 12 Akron 14.23 1  
2 Powell, Renaldo 11 Central Michigan 14.48 2  
3 Seawood, Mitchell 11 Kent State 14.49 1  
4 Combs, JaShawn 9 Miami (OH) 14.56 2  
5 Noeker, Cory 10 Central Michigan 14.62 1  
6 Chester, Sam 9 Miami (OH) 14.64 2  
7 Goffena, Jordan 12 Miami (OH) 14.71 2  
8 Piligian, Brandon 10 Central Michigan 14.84 1  
9 Tywon, Kyle 9 Kent State 14.91 1  
10 Wray, Jacob 9 Buffalo 15.00 2  
11 Selvig, Levi 9 Eastern Michigan 15.12 2  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Post, Brandon 12 Central Michigan 52.11 1  
2 Cole, William 11 Buffalo 52.29 1  
3 Pryce, J'Lani 11 Akron 52.83 1  
4 Dunlap, Miles 9 Kent State 53.04 1  
5 Coburn, Skyler 9 Miami (OH) 53.05 1  
6 Scott, Parker 10 Central Michigan 53.94 1  
7 Holland, Fontaine 9 Eastern Michigan 54.39 1  
8 Noeker, Cory 10 Central Michigan 55.52 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Post, Brandon 12 Central Michigan 52.17 2  
2 Cole, William 11 Buffalo 53.12 1  
3 Dunlap, Miles 9 Kent State 53.19 1  
5 Scott, Parker 10 Central Michigan 53.39 1  
4 Pryce, J'Lani 11 Akron 53.56 2  
6 Coburn, Skyler 9 Miami (OH) 53.76 2  
7 Noeker, Cory 10 Central Michigan 54.21 1  
8 Holland, Fontaine 9 Eastern Michigan 54.27 2  
9 Payton, Joseph 9 Buffalo 54.62 2  
10 Hannon, Douglas 11 Buffalo 54.94 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Seifert, Bryson,
Dunlap, Bailey
  Kent State 40.66 1  
2 Bell, Britton,
Lewis, Young
  Buffalo 41.16 1  
3 Scott, Bolton,
Delgado, Saunders
  Eastern Michigan 41.34 1  
4 Powell, Knaus,
Mitchell, Parsons
  Central Michigan 41.35 1  
5 Waller, Pryce,
Spann, Watson
  Akron 41.64 1  
6 Chester, Combs,
Cantwell, Mitchell
  Miami (OH) 42.71 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Corbett, Schmidt,
Swords, Bailey
  Kent State 3:13.44 1  
2 Saunders, Scott,
Hall, Bolton
  Eastern Michigan 3:14.44 1  
3 Coburn, Coffin,
Balzano, Hargrove
  Miami (OH) 3:15.74 1  
4 Holman, Parsons,
Bade, Ashcraft
  Central Michigan 3:17.47 1  
5 Lewis, Hannon,
Bell, Britton
  Buffalo 3:24.52 1  
-- Pryce, Brown,
Owens, Genovesi
  Akron DQ 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Golabek, Robert 12 Buffalo 18.71m(61'4.5) 1  
2 Banke, Nicholas 10 Akron 17.29m(56'8.5) 1  
3 Rose, Alex 11 Central Michigan 16.98m(55'8.5) 1  
4 Ruiz, Adam 12 Miami (OH) 16.96m(55'7.5) 1  
5 Knox, Corey 12 Buffalo 16.90m(55'5.25) 1  
6 King, Mychael 12 Central Michigan 16.73m(54'10.5) 1  
7 Rue, Randy 11 Kent State 16.58m(54'4.75) 1  
8 Vicars, Marcus 10 Kent State 16.53m(54'2.75) 1  
9 Crabtree, Aaron 12 Kent State 16.28m(53'4.75) 1  
10 Meyer, Andrew 12 Eastern Michigan 16.03m(52'7) 1  
10 Stein, Robert 10 Miami (OH) 16.03m(52'7) 1  
12 Flanner, George 12 Central Michigan 15.74m(51'7.5) 1  
13 Hoch, Nathan 12 Miami (OH) 15.59m(51'1.75) 1  
14 Williams, Keith 9 Eastern Michigan 15.54m(50'11.75) 1  
15 Smith, Shane 9 Buffalo 15.14m(49'8) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rose, Alex 11 Central Michigan 55.11m(180'9.5) 1  
2 Knox, Corey 12 Buffalo 53.82m(176'6.75) 1  
3 Tayala, Matthias 9 Kent State 53.77m(176'4.75) 1  
4 Banke, Nicholas 10 Akron 53.73m(176'3.25) 1  
5 Hoch, Nathan 12 Miami (OH) 52.94m(173'8.25) 1  
6 Crabtree, Aaron 12 Kent State 51.53m(169'0.5) 1  
7 McCullough, Ryan 12 Central Michigan 51.08m(167'7) 1  
8 Mays, Kevin 12 Central Michigan 49.97m(163'11.25) 1  
9 Smith, Shane 9 Buffalo 49.82m(163'5.25) 1  
10 Stein, Robert 10 Miami (OH) 48.73m(159'10.5) 1  
11 Ruiz, Adam 12 Miami (OH) 46.22m(151'7.5) 1  
12 Meyer, Andrew 12 Eastern Michigan 44.07m(144'7) 1  
13 Vicars, Marcus 10 Kent State 43.47m(142'7.25) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Robbins, Robert 9 Kent State 64.17m(210'6.25) 1  
2 Florek, Brian 11 Kent State 62.86m(206'2.75) 1  
3 Sunday, Jacob 9 Buffalo 62.18m(204'0) 1  
4 Smith, Kyle 10 Central Michigan 60.17m(197'4.75) 1  
5 Dowdell, Bryan 11 Akron 58.24m(191'0.75) 1  
6 Lemon, Bryce 9 Akron 57.38m(188'3) 1  
7 Rudin, Matt 12 Miami (OH) 52.31m(171'7.25) 1  
8 Celestin, Taylor 10 Miami (OH) 51.07m(167'6.5) 1  
9 Brockman, John 12 Miami (OH) 50.34m(165'1.75) 1  
10 McCune, Alex 9 Akron 45.56m(149'5.5) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCullough, Ryan 12 Central Michigan 64.20m(210'7.5) 1  
2 Hubbard, Eric 12 Akron 62.96m(206'6.5) 1  
3 Mays, Kevin 12 Central Michigan 60.96m(200'0) 1  
4 Tayala, Matthias 9 Kent State 59.47m(195'1.25) 1  
5 Crabtree, Bo 10 Kent State 56.89m(186'7.75) 1  
6 Banke, Nicholas 10 Akron 56.54m(185'5.75) 1  
7 Jackson, Calvin 11 Central Michigan 55.06m(180'7.5) 1  
8 Myyra, Erik 12 Eastern Michigan 54.78m(179'8.5) 1  
9 Stein, Robert 10 Miami (OH) 52.81m(173'3) 1  
10 Ruiz, Adam 12 Miami (OH) 52.73m(172'11.75) 1  
11 Vicars, Marcus 10 Kent State 52.16m(171'1.5) 1  
12 Zeigler, Bo 9 Akron 51.64m(169'5) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Strickland, John 9 Buffalo 2.07m(6'9.5) 1  
2 Agee, Kenneth 11 Kent State 2.07m(6'9.5) 1  
2 Leon, Jakob 10 Akron 2.07m(6'9.5) 1  
4 Reape, Chris 9 Buffalo 2.07m(6'9.5) 1  
5 Durant, Martel 9 Akron 2.03m(6'7.75) 1  
6 Bell, Tomarris 11 Buffalo 2.03m(6'7.75) 1  
7 Brumfield, Ryan 9 Eastern Michigan 2.03m(6'7.75) 1  
8 Bailey, Justin 9 Kent State 2.03m(6'7.75) 1  
10 Behmlander, Jacob 9 Central Michigan 1.98m(6'5.75) 1  
9 Dahlstrand, John 9 Akron 1.98m(6'5.75) 1  
11 Gambill, Matt 10 Miami (OH) 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Peoples, Tyshaun 12 Akron 7.51m(24'7.5) +1.6 1  
2 Falchi, Rob 12 Kent State 7.43m(24'4.5) -0.2 1  
3 Spann, Darien 10 Akron 7.37m(24'2) +1.2 1  
4 Baptiste, Daryl 11 Akron 7.33m(24'0.5) +0.9 1  
5 Bell, Tomarris 11 Buffalo 7.15m(23'5.5) +0.7 1  
6 Mitchell, Reggie 10 Miami (OH) 7.13m(23'4.5) -0.8 1  
7 Cantwell, John 11 Miami (OH) 7.02m(23'0.25) -0.5 1  
8 McCann, Donald 9 Buffalo 6.83m(22'4.75) -1.1 1  
9 Archie, Brian 11 Buffalo 6.68m(21'10.75) +1.0 1  
10 Tarpley, Robert 9 Eastern Michigan 6.51m(21'4.25) -0.1 1  
11 Goffena, Jordan 12 Miami (OH) 6.43m(21'1) -1.3 1  
12 Bacon, Kevin 12 Central Michigan 6.00m(19'8) +0.3 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Scott, Donald 10 Eastern Michigan 15.67m(51'4.75) +1.2 1  
2 Falchi, Rob 12 Kent State 15.23m(49'11.5) +1.5 1  
3 Bailey, Justin 9 Kent State 14.94m(49'0) +1.5 1  
4 Linebarger, Andrew 12 Kent State 14.84m(48'8.25) +1.4 1  
5 Bell, Tomarris 11 Buffalo 14.79m(48'6.25) +1.9 1  
6 Davis, Arron 12 Eastern Michigan 14.74m(48'4.25) +1.6 1  
7 Cantwell, John 11 Miami (OH) 14.31m(46'11.25) +1.7 1  
8 Dahlstrand, John 9 Akron 14.16m w(46'5.25) +2.8 1  
9 Baptiste, Daryl 11 Akron 14.15m(46'5) +1.5 1  
10 Cox, Marvin 12 Buffalo 14.10m(46'3) +1.6 1  
11 Hannon, Douglas 11 Buffalo 13.97m(45'10) +1.1 1  
12 Bradley, Anthony 11 Eastern Michigan 13.82m(45'4) +0.4 1  
13 Mitchell, Reggie 10 Miami (OH) 12.90m(42'3.75) +1.3 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Light, Shawn 10 Akron 5.08m(16'8) 1  
2 Wesley, Joe 11 Akron 5.08m(16'8) 1  
3 Babits, Max 10 Eastern Michigan 4.93m(16'2) 1  
4 Rudin, Matt 12 Miami (OH) 4.93m(16'2) 1  
5 Tesner, Joe 11 Eastern Michigan 4.78m(15'8) 1  
6 Wildeman, Sam 11 Miami (OH) 4.78m(15'8) 1  
7 Reynolds, Daniel 12 Buffalo 4.63m(15'2.25) 1  
8 Hopkins, Derek 12 Kent State 4.63m(15'2.25) 1  
9 Tedquist, Elliott 9 Kent State 4.48m(14'8.25) 1  
-- Uhle, Michael 12 Akron NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Bryan 10 Akron 7,276 1  
2 Goffena, Jordan 12 Miami (OH) 7,215 1  
3 Kettlewell, Josh 12 Central Michigan 6,881 1  
4 McCune, Alex 9 Akron 6,846 1  
5 Reynolds, Tim 10 Central Michigan 6,701 1  
6 Chester, Sam 9 Miami (OH) 6,663 1  
7 Dahlstrand, John 9 Akron 6,339 1  
8 Tywon, Kyle 9 Kent State 6,269 1  
9 Enck, Kevin 10 Buffalo 6,062 1  
10 Papenhagen, David 9 Eastern Michigan 5,741 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: 100 M Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
11 Enck, Kevin 10 Buffalo 11.88 1 675
10 Dahlstrand, John 9 Akron 11.62 1 728
9 Tywon, Kyle 9 Kent State 11.58 1 736
8 Papenhagen, David 9 Eastern Michigan 11.57 2 738
7 Reynolds, Tim 10 Central Michigan 11.46 1 761
6 Kettlewell, Josh 12 Central Michigan 11.26 1 804
5 Rudin, Matt 12 Miami (OH) 11.25 2 806
4 McCune, Alex 9 Akron 11.15 2 827
3 Jones, Bryan 10 Akron 11.08 2 843
2 Goffena, Jordan 12 Miami (OH) 11.00 2 861
1 Chester, Sam 9 Miami (OH) 10.94 2 874
 
Mens Decathlon: 110 M Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
11 Rudin, Matt 12 Miami (OH) 16.54 2 673
10 Dahlstrand, John 9 Akron 16.44 2 684
9 Papenhagen, David 9 Eastern Michigan 16.16 2 715
8 Reynolds, Tim 10 Central Michigan 16.00 1 733
7 Jones, Bryan 10 Akron 15.86 1 749
6 Enck, Kevin 10 Buffalo 15.81 1 754
5 McCune, Alex 9 Akron 15.46 1 795
4 Kettlewell, Josh 12 Central Michigan 15.22 3 823
3 Tywon, Kyle 9 Kent State 15.10 3 837
2 Chester, Sam 9 Miami (OH) 14.71 3 885
1 Goffena, Jordan 12 Miami (OH) 14.41 3 922
 
Mens Decathlon: 1500 M Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reynolds, Tim 10 Central Michigan -- 1 647
10 Enck, Kevin 10 Buffalo -- 1 442
2 Goffena, Jordan 12 Miami (OH) -- 1 642
3 Kettlewell, Josh 12 Central Michigan -- 1 641
4 Tywon, Kyle 9 Kent State -- 1 619
5 Jones, Bryan 10 Akron -- 1 613
6 Chester, Sam 9 Miami (OH) -- 1 600
7 Dahlstrand, John 9 Akron -- 1 593
8 Papenhagen, David 9 Eastern Michigan -- 1 586
9 McCune, Alex 9 Akron -- 1 550
 
Mens Decathlon: 400 M Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
11 Enck, Kevin 10 Buffalo 55.33 1 586
10 Rudin, Matt 12 Miami (OH) 54.75 1 609
9 Reynolds, Tim 10 Central Michigan 54.13 1 634
8 Dahlstrand, John 9 Akron 54.12 1 635
7 Kettlewell, Josh 12 Central Michigan 53.34 1 667
6 Tywon, Kyle 9 Kent State 52.46 2 705
5 Jones, Bryan 10 Akron 52.34 2 710
4 Papenhagen, David 9 Eastern Michigan 52.04 2 723
3 McCune, Alex 9 Akron 51.82 2 733
2 Chester, Sam 9 Miami (OH) 51.59 2 743
1 Goffena, Jordan 12 Miami (OH) 49.85 2 822
 
Mens Decathlon: Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Bryan 10 Akron 43.53m(142'9.75) 1 737
2 Enck, Kevin 10 Buffalo 39.88m(130'10) 1 662
3 Dahlstrand, John 9 Akron 38.38m(125'11) 1 632
4 Kettlewell, Josh 12 Central Michigan 38.26m(125'6.25) 1 629
5 Goffena, Jordan 12 Miami (OH) 37.80m(124'0) 1 620
6 Reynolds, Tim 10 Central Michigan 36.62m(120'1.5) 1 596
7 Rudin, Matt 12 Miami (OH) 35.42m(116'2.25) 1 572
8 McCune, Alex 9 Akron 34.68m(113'9.25) 1 557
9 Chester, Sam 9 Miami (OH) 34.55m(113'4) 1 555
10 Tywon, Kyle 9 Kent State 34.16m(112'0.75) 1 547
11 Papenhagen, David 9 Eastern Michigan 23.70m(77'9) 1 342
 
Mens Decathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reynolds, Tim 10 Central Michigan 1.97m(6'5.5) 1 776
2 Kettlewell, Josh 12 Central Michigan 1.94m(6'4.25) 1 749
3 Enck, Kevin 10 Buffalo 1.91m(6'3) 1 723
3 Jones, Bryan 10 Akron 1.91m(6'3) 1 723
3 Tywon, Kyle 9 Kent State 1.91m(6'3) 1 723
3 Dahlstrand, John 9 Akron 1.91m(6'3) 1 723
7 Papenhagen, David 9 Eastern Michigan 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 670
7 Rudin, Matt 12 Miami (OH) 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 670
9 Chester, Sam 9 Miami (OH) 1.82m(5'11.5) 1 644
10 Goffena, Jordan 12 Miami (OH) 1.79m(5'10.25) 1 619
11 McCune, Alex 9 Akron 1.73m(5'8) 1 569
 
Mens Decathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Bryan 10 Akron 50.62m(166'0.75) 1 598
2 Dahlstrand, John 9 Akron 50.52m(165'8.75) 1 596
3 Goffena, Jordan 12 Miami (OH) 50.03m(164'1.5) 1 589
4 McCune, Alex 9 Akron 48.51m(159'1.75) 1 567
5 Rudin, Matt 12 Miami (OH) 47.62m(156'2.75) 1 553
6 Reynolds, Tim 10 Central Michigan 45.72m(150'0) 1 526
7 Enck, Kevin 10 Buffalo 38.60m(126'7.5) 1 422
8 Papenhagen, David 9 Eastern Michigan 37.41m(122'8.75) 1 405
9 Kettlewell, Josh 12 Central Michigan 37.00m(121'4.5) 1 399
10 Tywon, Kyle 9 Kent State 36.98m(121'3.75) 1 399
11 Chester, Sam 9 Miami (OH) 36.61m(120'1.25) 1 393
 
Mens Decathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Bryan 10 Akron 7.31m(23'11.75) 1 888
2 McCune, Alex 9 Akron 7.14m(23'5) 1 847
3 Goffena, Jordan 12 Miami (OH) 6.92m(22'8.25) 1 795
4 Chester, Sam 9 Miami (OH) 6.84m(22'5.25) 1 776
5 Kettlewell, Josh 12 Central Michigan 6.66m(21'10) 1 734
6 Rudin, Matt 12 Miami (OH) 6.61m(21'8) 1 723
7 Reynolds, Tim 10 Central Michigan 6.58m(21'7) 1 716
8 Dahlstrand, John 9 Akron 6.46m(21'2.25) 1 688
9 Papenhagen, David 9 Eastern Michigan 6.08m(19'11.25) 1 604
10 Enck, Kevin 10 Buffalo 5.96m(19'6.5) 1 578
11 Tywon, Kyle 9 Kent State 5.89m(19'3.75) 1 563
 
Mens Decathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kettlewell, Josh 12 Central Michigan 4.80m(15'8.75) 1 849
2 McCune, Alex 9 Akron 4.70m(15'5) 1 819
3 Reynolds, Tim 10 Central Michigan 4.50m(14'9) 1 760
4 Jones, Bryan 10 Akron 4.40m(14'5) 1 731
4 Goffena, Jordan 12 Miami (OH) 4.40m(14'5) 1 731
6 Enck, Kevin 10 Buffalo 4.00m(13'1.25) 1 617
6 Tywon, Kyle 9 Kent State 4.00m(13'1.25) 1 617
8 Chester, Sam 9 Miami (OH) 3.90m(12'9.5) 1 590
9 Dahlstrand, John 9 Akron 3.60m(11'9.5) 1 509
10 Papenhagen, David 9 Eastern Michigan 3.30m(10'9.75) 1 431
-- Rudin, Matt 12 Miami (OH) NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Bryan 10 Akron 13.28m(43'6.75) 1 684
2 Goffena, Jordan 12 Miami (OH) 12.13m(39'9.5) 1 614
3 Chester, Sam 9 Miami (OH) 11.95m(39'2.25) 1 603
4 Enck, Kevin 10 Buffalo 11.94m(39'2) 1 603
5 Kettlewell, Josh 12 Central Michigan 11.66m(38'3) 1 586
6 McCune, Alex 9 Akron 11.59m(38'0.25) 1 582
7 Reynolds, Tim 10 Central Michigan 11.10m(36'5) 1 552
8 Dahlstrand, John 9 Akron 11.09m(36'4.5) 1 551
9 Rudin, Matt 12 Miami (OH) 10.88m(35'8.25) 1 539
10 Papenhagen, David 9 Eastern Michigan 10.69m(35'0.75) 1 527
11 Tywon, Kyle 9 Kent State 10.62m(34'10) 1 523
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Janay 11 Northern Illinoi 11.66 +1.0 1  
2 Marigna, ReJeana 12 Eastern Michigan 11.79 +1.0 1  
3 Westbrooks, Chanitta 9 Kent State 11.83 +1.0 1  
4 McClary, Jamiee 11 Buffalo 11.84 +1.0 1  
5 Kellyman, Chanel 12 Northern Illinoi 11.90 +1.0 1  
6 Baggett, Layne 11 Miami (OH) 11.98 +1.0 1  
7 Roberts, Kirlene 12 Central Michigan 12.08 +1.0 1  
8 Reiser, Katie 10 Kent State 12.10 +1.0 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Janay 11 Northern Illinoi 11.61 +0.7 2  
5 Baggett, Layne 11 Miami (OH) 11.70 +0.7 2  
6 Kellyman, Chanel 12 Northern Illinoi 11.72 +0.7 2  
7 Roberts, Kirlene 12 Central Michigan 11.75 +0.7 2  
2 McClary, Jamiee 11 Buffalo 11.85 +0.9 4  
3 Westbrooks, Chanitta 9 Kent State 11.87 +0.7 1  
8 Reiser, Katie 10 Kent State 11.87 +0.9 4  
4 Marigna, ReJeana 12 Eastern Michigan 11.89 +1.1 3  
9 Brown, Amber 10 Toledo 11.94 +0.7 1  
10 Graham, Crystal 10 Buffalo 11.95 +0.7 2  
11 Taylor, Janae 11 Ball State 11.97 +1.1 3  
12 Butler, Rasheta 12 Northern Illinoi 12.00 +1.1 3  
13 Riley, Dierra 12 Central Michigan 12.08 +0.9 4  
14 Hamilton, Diamond 9 Central Michigan 12.19 +0.7 1  
15 Horne, Allorian 10 Bowling Green 12.20 +1.1 3  
16 Hall, Rebecca 9 Western Michigan 12.23 +0.7 1  
17 Clark, Danielle 9 Eastern Michigan 12.25 +0.7 1  
18 Wartley, Ashley 12 Eastern Michigan 12.30 +0.9 4  
19 Christian, Rachel 9 Akron 12.31 +1.1 3  
20 Okolo, Stephanie 12 Western Michigan 12.36 +0.9 4  
21 Cherry, Meghan 9 Akron 12.37 +1.1 3  
22 Mendenhall, Cha'nese 11 Western Michigan 12.40 +0.7 2  
23 McMillan, Jordan 9 Ball State 12.58 +0.9 4  
24 Geiger, Alexis 11 Ohio 12.66 +0.7 1  
25 Howard, Kaylah 10 Ohio 12.83 +0.7 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Campbell, Iris 11 Western Michigan 23.68 -0.2 1  
2 Williams, Shanequa 10 Kent State 24.01 -0.2 1  
3 Westbrooks, Chanitta 9 Kent State 24.11 -0.2 1  
4 Kellyman, Chanel 12 Northern Illinoi 24.33 -0.2 1  
5 Marigna, ReJeana 12 Eastern Michigan 24.35 -0.2 1  
6 Mitchell, Janay 11 Northern Illinoi 24.37 -0.2 1  
7 Butler, Rasheta 12 Northern Illinoi 24.42 -0.2 1  
8 Williams, Shantavia 12 Eastern Michigan 24.52 -0.2 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Shanequa 10 Kent State 23.64 +1.4 4  
2 Campbell, Iris 11 Western Michigan 23.92 +0.0 1  
5 Westbrooks, Chanitta 9 Kent State 23.95 +0.0 1  
3 Mitchell, Janay 11 Northern Illinoi 24.02 -0.6 3  
6 Kellyman, Chanel 12 Northern Illinoi 24.09 +1.4 4  
7 Butler, Rasheta 12 Northern Illinoi 24.13 +0.0 1  
8 Marigna, ReJeana 12 Eastern Michigan 24.14 -0.6 3  
4 Williams, Shantavia 12 Eastern Michigan 24.20 -0.1 2  
9 McClary, Jamiee 11 Buffalo 24.23 -0.1 2  
10 Chatman, Victoria 12 Western Michigan 24.33 +0.0 1  
11 Hamilton, Diamond 9 Central Michigan 24.60 +1.4 4  
12 Graham, Crystal 10 Buffalo 24.64 +1.4 4  
13 Hall, Rebecca 9 Western Michigan 24.66 -0.6 3  
14 Brown, Amber 10 Toledo 24.68 +0.0 1  
15 White, Rosie 12 Eastern Michigan 24.73 -0.1 2  
16 Christian, Rachel 9 Akron 24.79 +1.4 4  
17 Horne, Allorian 10 Bowling Green 24.88 -0.1 2  
18 Taylor, Janae 11 Ball State 25.13 -0.6 3  
19 Riley, Dierra 12 Central Michigan 25.15 -0.1 2  
20 Jefferson, Felicia 11 Bowling Green 25.20 +0.0 1  
21 Cherry, Meghan 9 Akron 25.29 -0.6 3  
22 McMillan, Jordan 9 Ball State 25.41 -0.6 3  
23 Ritter, Kelsey 10 Central Michigan 25.50 -0.1 2  
24 Mathews, Kiley 11 Ohio 25.98 -0.1 2  
25 Forconi, Lindsay 12 Miami (OH) 26.31 +1.4 4  
26 Howard, Kaylah 10 Ohio 27.16 +0.0 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chatman, Victoria 12 Western Michigan 53.35 1  
2 Williams, Shantavia 12 Eastern Michigan 53.78 1  
3 Campbell, Iris 11 Western Michigan 54.13 1  
4 Williams, Shanequa 10 Kent State 54.14 1  
5 Clay, Rachael 12 Miami (OH) 54.55 1  
6 Rawls, Asia 11 Eastern Michigan 54.98 1  
7 Arnold, Andrea 10 Western Michigan 55.76 1  
8 Turk, Shawntoreah 10 Central Michigan 57.81 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Williams, Shantavia 12 Eastern Michigan 53.23 2  
2 Chatman, Victoria 12 Western Michigan 53.28 1  
4 Clay, Rachael 12 Miami (OH) 53.97 1  
3 Williams, Shanequa 10 Kent State 54.26 3  
5 Campbell, Iris 11 Western Michigan 54.43 3  
6 Arnold, Andrea 10 Western Michigan 55.04 2  
7 Turk, Shawntoreah 10 Central Michigan 55.27 3  
8 Rawls, Asia 11 Eastern Michigan 55.31 2  
9 Schoenle, Kayla 10 Kent State 55.98 1  
10 Baxter, Ravyn 10 Central Michigan 56.32 1  
11 Weimer, Allison 11 Bowling Green 56.50 3  
12 Hutson, Erica 10 Kent State 56.72 3  
13 Mathews, Kiley 11 Ohio 57.14 1  
14 Steele, Shauniece 10 Akron 57.26 2  
15 Myers, Charlotte 9 Miami (OH) 57.47 1  
16 Coleman, Leah 10 Miami (OH) 57.86 2  
17 Jefferson, Felicia 11 Bowling Green 58.21 3  
18 Fishnick, Emma 9 Central Michigan 58.46 2  
19 Bolger, Delaney 9 Ohio 59.13 1  
20 Cronin, Julie 9 Northern Illinoi 59.51 2  
21 Miller, Erica 10 Northern Illinoi 1:00.64 3  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Elcock, Beverly 12 Eastern Michigan 2:07.25 1  
2 Hodge, Aisha 10 Western Michigan 2:07.39 1  
3 Henry, Asia 11 Buffalo 2:07.55 1  
4 Sawnor, Melinda 11 Kent State 2:07.92 1  
5 Manley, Meghan 9 Buffalo 2:08.81 1  
6 Cronin, Rebecca 11 Northern Illinoi 2:09.55 1  
7 Whitley, Rachel 11 Western Michigan 2:10.42 1  
8 McCarty, Hope 12 Ohio 2:10.66 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hodge, Aisha 10 Western Michigan 2:09.52 1  
4 Manley, Meghan 9 Buffalo 2:09.85 1  
2 McCarty, Hope 12 Ohio 2:10.18 3  
5 Sawnor, Melinda 11 Kent State 2:10.21 3  
7 Cronin, Rebecca 11 Northern Illinoi 2:10.78 3  
8 Whitley, Rachel 11 Western Michigan 2:11.04 1  
3 Elcock, Beverly 12 Eastern Michigan 2:11.52 2  
9 Talhelm, Christine 11 Ball State 2:11.87 3  
10 Pusateri, Julia 9 Toledo 2:11.93 1  
6 Henry, Asia 11 Buffalo 2:12.17 2  
11 Gale, Erin 11 Ohio 2:13.57 2  
12 Belair, Kaylin 11 Toledo 2:13.86 1  
13 Tucker, Jeriesha 11 Western Michigan 2:13.88 2  
14 Fischer, Monica 11 Miami (OH) 2:14.25 3  
15 Dougherty, Danielle 12 Kent State 2:15.83 3  
16 Wickware, Taylor 9 Miami (OH) 2:16.20 3  
17 Scuillo, Brooke 9 Eastern Michigan 2:16.32 1  
18 Burns, Jacqueline 12 Buffalo 2:17.09 2  
19 Garcia, Veronica 12 Central Michigan 2:17.51 1  
20 Riley, Erin 10 Miami (OH) 2:17.68 1  
21 Farrow, Christina 12 Central Michigan 2:18.05 2  
22 Zets, Emilee 11 Ball State 2:18.48 2  
23 Webb, Natalie 12 Eastern Michigan 2:19.41 3  
24 Winningham, Danielle 11 Ohio 2:21.53 2  
25 Maheu, Audrey 11 Kent State 2:25.50 2  
26 Beatty, Kelsey 12 Central Michigan 2:34.81 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Kelley 12 Miami (OH) 4:24.08 1  
2 Wright, Megan 10 Toledo 4:26.65 1  
3 Kertesz, Emma 10 Toledo 4:28.16 1  
4 Belair, Kaylin 11 Toledo 4:28.72 1  
5 Oldenburg, Courtney 11 Northern Illinoi 4:28.98 1  
6 Maheu, Audrey 11 Kent State 4:31.43 1  
7 Voronko, Victoria 9 Eastern Michigan 4:34.93 1  
8 Mellen, MaryKate 11 Ball State 4:38.02 1  
9 Lohner, Raeanne 12 Central Michigan 4:39.76 1  
10 Whitlow, Kayla 9 Akron 4:44.93 1  
11 Whitley, Rachel 11 Western Michigan 4:45.49 1  
12 Thompson, Melissa 10 Ohio 4:47.79 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Belair, Kaylin 11 Toledo 4:30.22 1  
3 Miller, Kelley 12 Miami (OH) 4:30.43 1  
5 Kertesz, Emma 10 Toledo 4:30.96 1  
2 Lohner, Raeanne 12 Central Michigan 4:32.15 1  
7 Voronko, Victoria 9 Eastern Michigan 4:32.15 1  
4 Thompson, Melissa 10 Ohio 4:32.29 1  
6 Oldenburg, Courtney 11 Northern Illinoi 4:32.67 1  
8 Wright, Megan 10 Toledo 4:33.15 1  
9 Whitlow, Kayla 9 Akron 4:33.18 1  
10 Whitley, Rachel 11 Western Michigan 4:33.25 1  
11 Mellen, MaryKate 11 Ball State 4:33.39 1  
12 Maheu, Audrey 11 Kent State 4:33.73 1  
13 Churchwell, Morgan 11 Eastern Michigan 4:34.84 1  
14 Bingham, Maggie 12 Miami (OH) 4:35.83 1  
15 Hoover, Jessica 9 Miami (OH) 4:40.39 1  
16 Hodge, Aisha 10 Western Michigan 4:40.87 1  
17 Beim, Samantha 11 Buffalo 4:41.90 1  
18 Hopkins, Aimee 11 Buffalo 4:44.11 1  
19 Moore, Maria 9 Akron 4:47.16 1  
20 Garcia, Veronica 12 Central Michigan 4:47.65 1  
21 Coffman, Cassie 11 Eastern Michigan 4:59.95 1  
22 Cremeans, Cara 11 Western Michigan 5:00.49 1  
23 Cavalluzzo, Jaclyn 11 Buffalo 5:06.14 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kertesz, Emma 10 Toledo 16:35.87 1  
2 Fisher, Ari 12 Toledo 16:51.97 1  
3 Wright, Megan 10 Toledo 16:58.63 1  
4 Brunmeier, Amber 12 Western Michigan 17:01.05 1  
5 Parks, Krista 10 Central Michigan 17:06.96 1  
6 Anderson, Holly 12 Central Michigan 17:08.01 1  
7 Lohner, Raeanne 12 Central Michigan 17:13.67 1  
8 Pifer, Emily 10 Ohio 17:21.96 1  
9 Dickman, Jill 11 Miami (OH) 17:28.20 1  
10 Voronko, Victoria 9 Eastern Michigan 17:30.87 1  
11 Quaintance, Rachel 11 Eastern Michigan 17:33.24 1  
12 Draney, Samantha 12 Western Michigan 17:37.91 1  
13 Marin, Teresa 11 Western Michigan 17:54.60 1  
14 Miller, Kelley 12 Miami (OH) 17:56.41 1  
15 Lamb, Anna 9 Miami (OH) 18:02.90 1  
16 Reichert, Morgan 9 Ohio 18:09.51 1  
17 Mellen, MaryKate 11 Ball State 18:10.71 1  
18 Goheen, Madeline 12 Ball State 18:13.07 1  
19 Beim, Samantha 11 Buffalo 18:19.91 1  
20 Kincaid, Tiffany 11 Eastern Michigan 18:35.39 1  
-- Curry, Caitlin 10 Buffalo DNF 1  
 
Womens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fisher, Ari 12 Toledo 35:23.10 1  
2 Vogelsong, Megan 11 Toledo 35:42.03 1  
3 Brunmeier, Amber 12 Western Michigan 35:47.47 1  
4 Pifer, Emily 10 Ohio 36:11.32 1  
5 Anderson, Holly 12 Central Michigan 36:24.01 1  
6 Girgis, Melissa 9 Miami (OH) 36:32.33 1  
7 Parks, Krista 10 Central Michigan 36:40.71 1  
8 Ramsay, Devyn 11 Toledo 36:43.49 1  
9 Draney, Samantha 12 Western Michigan 37:05.20 1  
10 Baker, Sarah 10 Akron 38:02.85 1  
11 Reichert, Morgan 9 Ohio 38:13.76 1  
12 Kincaid, Tiffany 11 Eastern Michigan 38:15.71 1  
13 Quaintance, Rachel 11 Eastern Michigan 38:51.17 1  
14 Sanders, Katherine 11 Buffalo 38:52.13 1  
15 Moncayo, Mattie 9 Miami (OH) 38:53.05 1  
16 Vintevoghel, Alexandria 10 Kent State 38:59.01 1  
-- Totzke, Juliane 10 Northern Illinoi DNF 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kertesz, Emma 10 Toledo 10:33.45 1  
2 Chojnacky, Mackenzie 9 Toledo 10:42.93 1  
3 Weiler, Liz 9 Toledo 10:44.09 1  
4 Voronko, Victoria 9 Eastern Michigan 10:49.31 1  
5 Chitwood, Alex 9 Miami (OH) 10:51.95 1  
6 Waddington, Ashley 11 Ohio 11:08.39 1  
7 Ribant, Madeline 11 Central Michigan 11:20.03 1  
8 Frazier, Elisa 9 Miami (OH) 11:24.90 1  
9 Edon, Courtney 9 Ball State 11:28.56 1  
10 Denton, Emma 11 Buffalo 11:34.54 1  
11 Foster, Paige 10 Kent State 11:39.05 1  
12 Bowers, Alex 10 Akron 11:47.52 1  
13 Skidmore, Emily 11 Ohio 11:49.72 1  
14 Edon, Caitlynn 9 Ball State 12:01.04 1  
15 Rice, Leah 9 Buffalo 12:08.33 1  
16 Schenck, Cassandra 12 Akron 12:14.63 1  
-- Fitzgerald, Kelsey 11 Buffalo DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baggett, Layne 11 Miami (OH) 13.56 1  
2 Frye, Roneisha 11 Northern Illinoi 13.63 1  
3 Cheese, Brittany 11 Akron 13.78 1  
4 Ventura, Brooklyn 11 Buffalo 13.80 1  
5 Campbell, Iris 11 Western Michigan 14.22 1  
6 Zaper, Ashley 10 Miami (OH) 14.24 1  
7 Allen, Chiara 10 Western Michigan 14.25 1  
8 Harbour, Tamica 11 Central Michigan 14.33 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Baggett, Layne 11 Miami (OH) 13.65 2  
2 Cheese, Brittany 11 Akron 13.83 3  
3 Frye, Roneisha 11 Northern Illinoi 13.84 1  
4 Ventura, Brooklyn 11 Buffalo 13.92 3  
5 Campbell, Iris 11 Western Michigan 13.97 2  
6 Allen, Chiara 10 Western Michigan 14.25 1  
7 Zaper, Ashley 10 Miami (OH) 14.29 1  
8 Harbour, Tamica 11 Central Michigan 14.32 3  
9 Arcury, Kristina 11 Buffalo 14.43 3  
10 Wartley, Ashley 12 Eastern Michigan 14.48 2  
11 Sledge, Jillian 10 Toledo 14.50 3  
12 Dienhart, Emily 11 Central Michigan 14.50 2  
13 Hughey, Xerina 10 Miami (OH) 14.64 1  
14 Fenton, Amanda 12 Western Michigan 14.67 1  
15 Pittman, JoAnne 10 Kent State 14.67 3  
16 Sommerville, Natalie 9 Bowling Green 16.15 1  
17 Pawlowski, Andrea 12 Central Michigan 16.18 2  
-- Ehindero, Ayotunde 12 Buffalo DNF 2  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holmes, Anna 11 Buffalo 58.38 1  
2 Rawls, Asia 11 Eastern Michigan 58.39 1  
3 Doughty, Bridget 9 Central Michigan 59.92 1  
4 Patrasc, Andreea 12 Kent State 1:00.40 1  
5 Hurley, Stephanie 12 Central Michigan 1:01.33 1  
6 Sledge, Jillian 10 Toledo 1:01.91 1  
7 Milner, Erin 10 Northern Illinoi 1:02.70 1  
8 Heffner, Megan 10 Central Michigan 1:04.21 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Rawls, Asia 11 Eastern Michigan 59.59 1  
2 Holmes, Anna 11 Buffalo 59.65 2  
4 Doughty, Bridget 9 Central Michigan 59.99 2  
3 Patrasc, Andreea 12 Kent State 1:00.95 3  
7 Hurley, Stephanie 12 Central Michigan 1:01.89 2  
5 Sledge, Jillian 10 Toledo 1:02.16 3  
6 Milner, Erin 10 Northern Illinoi 1:02.89 1  
8 Heffner, Megan 10 Central Michigan 1:03.15 3  
9 Calhoun, Brittany 11 Western Michigan 1:03.16 3  
10 Beyan, Lynnese 9 Kent State 1:03.29 3  
11 Sommerville, Natalie 9 Bowling Green 1:03.58 3  
12 Weiss, Courtney 12 Ohio 1:04.07 2  
13 McCalla, Jenelle 11 Northern Illinoi 1:04.37 2  
14 Hull, Alexis 9 Western Michigan 1:04.55 1  
15 Ballard, Antalesha 11 Toledo 1:07.12 2  
16 Lorenz, Thekla 12 Ball State 1:11.64 1  
-- Lazard, Regine 9 Buffalo DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Kellyman, Mitchell,
Frye, Butler
  Northern Illinoi 45.11 2  
2 Hall, Arnold,
Campbell, Chatman
  Western Michigan 45.60 2  
3 McClary, Holmes,
Ventura, Graham
  Buffalo 45.65 2  
4 Erickson, Reiser,
Westbroo, Williams
  Kent State 45.88 2  
5 Roberts, Ritter,
Riley, Hamilton
  Central Michigan 46.02 2  
6 Clark, Williams,
White, Marigna
  Eastern Michigan 46.20 2  
7 Watts, Baggett,
Myers, Clay
  Miami (OH) 46.62 2  
8 Cherry, Steele,
Cheese, Christia
  Akron 47.10 2  
9 McMillan, Lorenz,
Lomax, Taylor
  Ball State 47.33 1  
10 Howard, Geiger,
Mathews, Winningh
  Ohio 49.16 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Arnold, Chatman,
Munwam, Campbell
  Western Michigan 3:38.32 2  
2 Rawls, Marigna,
Elcock, Williams
  Eastern Michigan 3:39.38 2  
3 McClary, Ventura,
Henry, Graham
  Buffalo 3:41.91 2  
4 Schoenle, Hutson,
Patrasc, Williams
  Kent State 3:44.46 2  
5 Baxter, Hurley,
Fishnick, Doughty
  Central Michigan 3:46.54 2  
6 Coleman, Myers,
Wickware, Clay
  Miami (OH) 3:48.44 2  
7 Kellyman, Cronin,
Cronin, Butler
  Northern Illinoi 3:48.57 2  
8 Horne, Jefferso,
Sommervi, Weimer
  Bowling Green 3:49.43 2  
9 Mathews, Weiss,
Bolger, Winningh
  Ohio 3:51.72 1  
10 Sledge, Brown,
Ballard, Pusateri
  Monmouth (NJ) 3:59.24 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mosley, Joh'vonnie 10 Kent State 15.68m(51'5.25) 1  
2 Roberts, Alexandra 12 Miami (OH) 15.37m(50'5) 1  
3 Cooks, Alexis 9 Akron 15.20m(49'10.25) 1  
4 Woods, Kristy 11 Buffalo 14.81m(48'7) 1  
5 Hiler, Andrea 10 Western Michigan 14.64m(48'0.25) 1  
6 Roberts, Rachel 10 Buffalo 14.61m(47'11) 1  
7 Leppelmeier, Jackie 9 Kent State 14.59m(47'10.25) 1  
8 Gerbers, Chelsea 10 Western Michigan 14.50m(47'6.75) 1  
9 Sherrill, Sidra 9 Northern Illinoi 13.83m(45'4.25) 1  
10 Brown, Donyelle 9 Ohio 13.60m(44'7.25) 1  
11 Cotton, Aliyah 10 Akron 13.43m(44'0.5) 1  
12 Harris, Ashley 12 Bowling Green 13.23m(43'4.75) 1  
13 Rose, Janiece 9 Ohio 13.17m(43'2.5) 1  
14 Mason, Kristen 11 Ohio 12.71m(41'8.25) 1  
15 Negrete, Stephanie 10 Western Michigan 12.66m(41'6.25) 1  
16 Brindley, Kayla 12 Central Michigan 12.64m(41'5.5) 1  
17 Anunike, Adaora 9 Miami (OH) 12.29m(40'3.75) 1  
18 Paterra, Victoria 10 Miami (OH) 12.24m(40'1.75) 1  
19 Walworth, Kyla 10 Central Michigan 11.88m(38'11.5) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cooks, Alexis 9 Akron 54.82m(179'10.25) 1  
2 Hiler, Andrea 10 Western Michigan 48.02m(157'6.5) 1  
3 Mosley, Joh'vonnie 10 Kent State 47.83m(156'11) 1  
4 Roberts, Alexandra 12 Miami (OH) 47.38m(155'5.25) 1  
5 Noe, Lauren 12 Kent State 47.09m(154'5.75) 1  
6 Negrete, Stephanie 10 Western Michigan 46.94m(154'0) 1  
7 Miller, Erin 11 Buffalo 45.61m(149'7.5) 1  
8 Dodaro, Melissa 10 Ball State 44.97m(147'6.25) 1  
9 Cotton, Aliyah 10 Akron 44.93m(147'4.75) 1  
10 Walworth, Kyla 10 Central Michigan 42.87m(140'7.75) 1  
11 Anunike, Adaora 9 Miami (OH) 41.51m(136'2.25) 1  
12 Funk, Brittany 9 Akron 41.21m(135'2.25) 1  
13 Brown, Donyelle 9 Ohio 39.63m(130'0) 1  
14 Brindley, Kayla 12 Central Michigan 39.44m(129'4.75) 1  
15 Kulidzan, Milica 9 Central Michigan 39.00m(127'11.25) 1  
16 Macri, Alexa 10 Ohio 38.14m(125'1.5) 1  
17 Sherrill, Sidra 9 Northern Illinoi 37.56m(123'2.5) 1  
18 Lumpkin, Marie 9 Ball State 36.02m(118'2) 1  
-- Gerbers, Chelsea 10 Western Michigan FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Oczypok, Sara 11 Kent State 47.50m(155'10) 1  
2 Kulidzan, Milica 9 Central Michigan 46.11m(151'3.25) 1  
3 Paterra, Victoria 10 Miami (OH) 45.07m(147'10.25) 1  
4 Delic, Jessica 9 Akron 42.37m(139'0) 1  
5 Carlisle, Cheryl 10 Kent State 39.37m(129'2) 1  
6 Molls, Carly 9 Toledo 36.02m(118'2) 1  
7 Hufnagel, Lindsey 9 Western Michigan 35.73m(117'2.5) 1  
8 Weston, Kathryn 11 Buffalo 35.31m(115'10) 1  
9 McCarty, Hope 12 Ohio 34.36m(112'8.75) 1  
10 Potter, Emily 10 Toledo 32.66m(107'1.75) 1  
11 Macri, Alexa 10 Ohio 32.15m(105'5.75) 1  
12 Vitou, Olivia 10 Ohio 32.04m(105'1.25) 1  
13 Schwab, Amanda 12 Northern Illinoi 31.69m(103'11.5) 1  
14 Meyer, Tori 9 Kent State 31.42m(103'1) 1  
15 Pickett, Kathryn 9 Western Michigan 30.98m(101'7.5) 1  
16 Freeman, Whitney 10 Western Michigan 30.95m(101'6.5) 1  
17 Traver, Jorden 10 Ball State 29.44m(96'7) 1  
18 Myers, Jessica 11 Toledo 26.27m(86'2.25) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Funk, Brittany 9 Akron 58.65m(192'5) 1  
2 Gomez-Diaz, Lydia 9 Eastern Michigan 58.17m(190'10) 1  
3 Leppelmeier, Jackie 9 Kent State 57.60m(188'11.5) 1  
4 Miller, Erin 11 Buffalo 57.56m(188'10) 1  
5 Woods, Kristy 11 Buffalo 57.16m(187'6.25) 1  
6 Scarber, Angela 12 Eastern Michigan 57.15m(187'6) 1  
7 Noe, Lauren 12 Kent State 53.11m(174'2.75) 1  
8 Cooks, Alexis 9 Akron 50.97m(167'2.5) 1  
9 Brown, Donyelle 9 Ohio 49.98m(163'11.5) 1  
10 Gerbers, Chelsea 10 Western Michigan 48.74m(159'10.75) 1  
11 Harris, Ashley 12 Bowling Green 48.46m(158'11.75) 1  
12 Ballow, Carley 9 Akron 48.25m(158'3.5) 1  
13 Negrete, Stephanie 10 Western Michigan 47.11m(154'6.5) 1  
14 Mason, Kristen 11 Ohio 46.77m(153'5.25) 1  
15 Garvin, Sarah 10 Toledo 46.17m(151'5.5) 1  
16 Hiler, Andrea 10 Western Michigan 46.14m(151'4.5) 1  
17 Lumpkin, Marie 9 Ball State 45.15m(148'1.5) 1  
18 Traver, Jorden 10 Ball State 45.07m(147'10.25) 1  
19 Macri, Alexa 10 Ohio 43.86m(143'10.75) 1  
20 Melvin, Lywanna 11 Ball State 38.32m(125'8.5) 1  
21 Molls, Carly 9 Toledo 34.97m(114'8.75) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jing, Huijun 11 Toledo 1.72m(5'7.5) 1  
2 Snyder, Julie 11 Toledo 1.72m(5'7.5) 1  
3 Siuciak, Emma 9 Buffalo 1.72m(5'7.5) 1  
4 Lomax, Rebecca 10 Ball State 1.67m(5'5.75) 1  
5 Szkolnicka, Gabriela 9 Akron 1.67m(5'5.75) 1  
5 Cuckler, Chanda 9 Ohio 1.67m(5'5.75) 1  
7 Mudd, Erica 10 Miami (OH) 1.67m(5'5.75) 1  
11 Stein, Samantha 10 Central Michigan 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
11 Heffner, Megan 10 Central Michigan 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
13 Lamphere, Misha 12 Central Michigan 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
13 Tyree, Brittany 12 Ohio 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
15 Gerken, Emily 9 Bowling Green 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
15 Thompson, Jasmine 10 Buffalo 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
8 Thomas, Loren 12 Kent State 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
8 Jacobson, Tatijana 11 Eastern Michigan 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
8 Moser, Kelly 12 Northern Illinoi 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
17 Austin, Haley 9 Ball State 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
17 Reiser, Krystin 9 Bowling Green 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
17 Anderson, Danielle 9 Buffalo 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
20 Hutchings, Brooke 10 Kent State 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
-- Pickett, Kathryn 9 Western Michigan NH(--) 1  
-- Warner, Serena 9 Ohio NH(--) 1  
-- Hufnagel, Lindsey 9 Western Michigan NH(--) 1  
-- Jackson, Kelsey 10 Ball State NH(--) 1  
-- Zaper, Ashley 10 Miami (OH) NH(--) 1  
-- Fenton, Amanda 12 Western Michigan NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Erickson, Roseanne 9 Kent State 6.09m(19'11.75) +1.5 1  
2 Douglas, Kiah 11 Toledo 5.98m(19'7.25) +0.3 1  
3 White, Rosie 12 Eastern Michigan 5.86m(19'2.5) +1.6 1  
4 Lorenz, Thekla 12 Ball State 5.77m(18'11) +1.2 1  
5 Acayo, Penina 12 Kent State 5.74m(18'9.75) +0.6 1  
6 Bollin, Katie 11 Toledo 5.67m(18'7) +1.7 1  
7 Cheese, Brittany 11 Akron 5.66m(18'6.75) +0.9 1  
8 Pickett, Kathryn 9 Western Michigan 5.62m(18'5.25) +0.9 1  
9 Watts, Jasmin 9 Miami (OH) 5.61m(18'4.75) +1.1 1  
10 Campbell, Iris 11 Western Michigan 5.60m(18'4.25) +1.1 1  
11 Lee, Katherine 12 Akron 5.57m w(18'3.25) +2.5 1  
12 Geiger, Alexis 11 Ohio 5.50m w(18'0.5) +2.7 1  
13 Oates, Tiara 10 Eastern Michigan 5.38m(17'7.75) -1.0 1  
14 Kellyman, Chanel 12 Northern Illinoi 5.32m(17'5.25) +0.5 1  
15 Crawford, Christina 9 Ball State 5.24m w(17'2.25) +2.3 1  
16 Kraitchkova, Ksenia 11 Toledo 5.17m(16'11.5) +1.4 1  
17 Bradley, Noelle 11 Akron 4.93m(16'2) +0.9 1  
18 Hall, Rebecca 9 Western Michigan 4.73m(15'6) +0.3 1  
-- Mudd, Erica 10 Miami (OH) FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Acayo, Penina 12 Kent State 12.66m(41'6.25) +2.0 1  
2 Dantley, Keri 11 Kent State 12.60m(41'4) +0.7 1  
3 Allen, Chiara 10 Western Michigan 12.47m(40'10.75) +0.6 1  
4 Afloari, Alexandra 12 Toledo 12.26m(40'2.5) +1.1 1  
5 Fu, Yuhong 11 Toledo 12.04m(39'6) +0.4 1  
6 Freeman, Whitney 10 Western Michigan 12.02m(39'5) +0.4 1  
7 Sio, Jenner 12 Northern Illinoi 12.00m(39'4.25) +1.4 1  
8 Weaver, Iyisha 9 Akron 11.93m(39'1.5) +0.9 1  
9 Douglas, Kiah 11 Toledo 11.64m(38'2.25) +0.8 1  
10 Pickett, Kathryn 9 Western Michigan 11.62m(38'1.25) +1.6 1  
11 Stillson, Krista 11 Miami (OH) 11.42m(37'5.5) +0.4 1  
12 Gibbs, Raquel 12 Central Michigan 11.27m(36'11.5) +1.3 1  
13 Erickson, Roseanne 9 Kent State 11.19m(36'8.5) +1.3 1  
14 Thompson, Jasmine 10 Buffalo 10.58m(34'8.5) +0.7 1  
15 Hurlburt, Alyssa 11 Ball State 10.34m(33'11) +0.4 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian 10 Akron 4.08m(13'4.5) 1  
2 Lucas, Claire 9 Akron 3.87m(12'8.25) 1  
3 Rossi, Domenica 11 Kent State 3.87m(12'8.25) 1  
4 Tatman, Kori 10 Miami (OH) 3.77m(12'4.25) 1  
5 Truppo, Kelly 9 Buffalo 3.77m(12'4.25) 1  
6 Preston, Kim 12 Kent State 3.77m(12'4.25) 1  
7 Tabler, Hannah 12 Miami (OH) 3.67m(12'0.25) 1  
8 Schornak, Jennifer 9 Eastern Michigan 3.67m(12'0.25) 1  
9 Kinnaman, Sarah 12 Miami (OH) 3.67m(12'0.25) 1  
10 Hester, Charity 12 Western Michigan 3.52m(11'6.5) 1  
11 Mack, Kaytlin 10 Buffalo 3.52m(11'6.5) 1  
12 Morrissey, Kelly 10 Central Michigan 3.37m(11'0.5) 1  
12 Meyer, Tori 9 Kent State 3.37m(11'0.5) 1  
-- Cavinee, Jaimie 11 Ohio NH(--) 1  
-- Watson, Christina 11 Central Michigan NH(--) 1  
-- Richardson, Miranda 10 Ohio NH(--) 1  
-- Van Dusen, Jenna 9 Buffalo NH(--) 1  
-- Lee, Katherine 12 Akron NH(--) 1  
-- Ciasto-Poor, Hannah 9 Ball State NH(--) 1  
-- Ross, Sarah 12 Western Michigan NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lorenz, Thekla 12 Ball State 5,142 1  
2 Zaper, Ashley 10 Miami (OH) 5,064 1  
3 Pickett, Kathryn 9 Western Michigan 4,868 1  
4 Willis, Skyler 9 Akron 4,867 1  
5 Tyree, Brittany 12 Ohio 4,835 1  
6 Mudd, Erica 10 Miami (OH) 4,832 1  
7 Snyder, Julie 11 Toledo 4,752 1  
8 Hufnagel, Lindsey 9 Western Michigan 4,711 1  
9 Cuckler, Chanda 9 Ohio 4,587 1  
10 Hutchings, Brooke 10 Kent State 4,428 1  
11 Fenton, Amanda 12 Western Michigan 4,222 1  
12 Dienhart, Emily 11 Central Michigan 4,190 1  
13 Wallace, Lindsay 9 Ball State 3,639 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: 100 M Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
14 Wallace, Lindsay 9 Ball State 16.47 3 658
13 Hufnagel, Lindsey 9 Western Michigan 15.36 3 795
12 Tyree, Brittany 12 Ohio 15.23 3 811
11 Snyder, Julie 11 Toledo 14.82 1 866
10 Cuckler, Chanda 9 Ohio 14.73 3 878
9 Mudd, Erica 10 Miami (OH) 14.59 2 897
8 Lorenz, Thekla 12 Ball State 14.57 1 899
7 Siuciak, Emma 9 Buffalo 14.49 1 910
6 Fenton, Amanda 12 Western Michigan 14.48 2 912
5 Pickett, Kathryn 9 Western Michigan 14.47 1 913
4 Willis, Skyler 9 Akron 14.43 4 918
3 Dienhart, Emily 11 Central Michigan 14.40 2 923
2 Hutchings, Brooke 10 Kent State 14.37 4 927
1 Zaper, Ashley 10 Miami (OH) 14.13 4 960
 
Womens Heptathlon: 200 M Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
14 Wallace, Lindsay 9 Ball State 27.48 1 672
13 Snyder, Julie 11 Toledo 26.53 1 751
12 Cuckler, Chanda 9 Ohio 26.48 1 756
11 Zaper, Ashley 10 Miami (OH) 26.32 2 769
10 Mudd, Erica 10 Miami (OH) 26.24 1 776
9 Tyree, Brittany 12 Ohio 26.23 1 777
8 Hutchings, Brooke 10 Kent State 26.19 2 781
7 Siuciak, Emma 9 Buffalo 26.12 2 787
6 Fenton, Amanda 12 Western Michigan 26.07 1 791
5 Dienhart, Emily 11 Central Michigan 25.95 2 802
4 Lorenz, Thekla 12 Ball State 25.62 1 831
3 Willis, Skyler 9 Akron 25.59 2 833
2 Pickett, Kathryn 9 Western Michigan 25.53 2 839
1 Hufnagel, Lindsey 9 Western Michigan 25.12 2 876
 
Womens Heptathlon: 800 M Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tyree, Brittany 12 Ohio -- 1 868
10 Hutchings, Brooke 10 Kent State -- 1 625
11 Cuckler, Chanda 9 Ohio -- 1 623
12 Mudd, Erica 10 Miami (OH) -- 1 615
13 Dienhart, Emily 11 Central Michigan -- 1 399
2 Willis, Skyler 9 Akron -- 1 825
3 Hufnagel, Lindsey 9 Western Michigan -- 1 750
4 Pickett, Kathryn 9 Western Michigan -- 1 727
5 Lorenz, Thekla 12 Ball State -- 1 724
6 Zaper, Ashley 10 Miami (OH) -- 1 718
7 Snyder, Julie 11 Toledo -- 1 654
8 Fenton, Amanda 12 Western Michigan -- 1 636
9 Wallace, Lindsay 9 Ball State -- 1 632
 
Womens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Snyder, Julie 11 Toledo 1.67m(5'5.75) 1 818
2 Lorenz, Thekla 12 Ball State 1.64m(5'4.5) 1 783
2 Mudd, Erica 10 Miami (OH) 1.64m(5'4.5) 1 783
2 Tyree, Brittany 12 Ohio 1.64m(5'4.5) 1 783
5 Cuckler, Chanda 9 Ohio 1.61m(5'3.25) 1 747
5 Zaper, Ashley 10 Miami (OH) 1.61m(5'3.25) 1 747
7 Pickett, Kathryn 9 Western Michigan 1.58m(5'2) 1 712
7 Willis, Skyler 9 Akron 1.58m(5'2) 1 712
9 Hutchings, Brooke 10 Kent State 1.55m(5'1) 1 678
10 Fenton, Amanda 12 Western Michigan 1.52m(4'11.75) 1 644
11 Hufnagel, Lindsey 9 Western Michigan 1.49m(4'10.5) 1 610
11 Dienhart, Emily 11 Central Michigan 1.49m(4'10.5) 1 610
13 Wallace, Lindsay 9 Ball State 1.46m(4'9.25) 1 577
-- Siuciak, Emma 9 Buffalo NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zaper, Ashley 10 Miami (OH) 37.08m(121'7.75) 1 611
2 Lorenz, Thekla 12 Ball State 35.80m(117'5.25) 1 587
3 Hufnagel, Lindsey 9 Western Michigan 32.16m(105'6) 1 518
4 Cuckler, Chanda 9 Ohio 31.19m(102'3.75) 1 499
5 Pickett, Kathryn 9 Western Michigan 30.65m(100'6.5) 1 489
6 Snyder, Julie 11 Toledo 28.01m(91'10.75) 1 439
7 Tyree, Brittany 12 Ohio 27.55m(90'4.5) 1 430
8 Willis, Skyler 9 Akron 24.83m(81'5.5) 1 379
9 Mudd, Erica 10 Miami (OH) 23.32m(76'6) 1 351
10 Hutchings, Brooke 10 Kent State 21.43m(70'3.5) 1 316
11 Dienhart, Emily 11 Central Michigan 20.86m(68'5.25) 1 305
12 Fenton, Amanda 12 Western Michigan 20.81m(68'3.25) 1 304
13 Wallace, Lindsay 9 Ball State 18.50m(60'8.25) 1 261
 
Womens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mudd, Erica 10 Miami (OH) 5.85m(19'2.25) 1 804
2 Zaper, Ashley 10 Miami (OH) 5.70m(18'8.25) 1 759
3 Lorenz, Thekla 12 Ball State 5.69m(18'8) 1 756
4 Pickett, Kathryn 9 Western Michigan 5.53m(18'1.5) 1 709
5 Snyder, Julie 11 Toledo 5.47m(17'11.25) 1 691
6 Willis, Skyler 9 Akron 5.46m(17'10.75) 1 688
7 Hutchings, Brooke 10 Kent State 5.31m(17'5) 1 645
8 Siuciak, Emma 9 Buffalo 5.24m(17'2.25) 1 626
9 Tyree, Brittany 12 Ohio 5.20m(17'0.5) 1 614
10 Hufnagel, Lindsey 9 Western Michigan 5.17m(16'11.5) 1 606
11 Fenton, Amanda 12 Western Michigan 5.04m(16'6.25) 1 570
12 Cuckler, Chanda 9 Ohio 5.00m(16'4.75) 1 559
13 Dienhart, Emily 11 Central Michigan 4.90m(16'0.75) 1 532
14 Wallace, Lindsay 9 Ball State 4.59m(15'0.5) 1 451
 
Womens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dienhart, Emily 11 Central Michigan 11.37m(37'3.5) 1 619
2 Mudd, Erica 10 Miami (OH) 11.16m(36'7.25) 1 606
3 Siuciak, Emma 9 Buffalo 10.50m(34'5.25) 1 562
4 Lorenz, Thekla 12 Ball State 10.49m(34'4.75) 1 562
5 Hufnagel, Lindsey 9 Western Michigan 10.41m(34'1.75) 1 556
6 Tyree, Brittany 12 Ohio 10.35m(33'11.25) 1 552
7 Snyder, Julie 11 Toledo 10.06m(33'0) 1 533
8 Cuckler, Chanda 9 Ohio 9.93m(32'6.75) 1 525
9 Willis, Skyler 9 Akron 9.74m(31'11.25) 1 512
10 Zaper, Ashley 10 Miami (OH) 9.55m(31'3.75) 1 500
11 Pickett, Kathryn 9 Western Michigan 9.23m(30'3.25) 1 479
12 Hutchings, Brooke 10 Kent State 8.88m(29'1.5) 1 456
13 Wallace, Lindsay 9 Ball State 7.82m(25'7.75) 1 388
14 Fenton, Amanda 12 Western Michigan 7.46m(24'5.5) 1 365

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Kent State 134.33 2) University of Toledo 132 3) Western Michigan 108 4) Miami 82 5) Eastern Michigan 78.33 6) S.U.N.Y. @ Buffalo 72 7) University of Akron 68.50 8) Northern Illinois 55.33 9) Central Michigan 48 10) Ball State University 22 11) Ohio 17.50 12) Bowling Green 1 Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) University of Akron 161 2) Kent State 150 3) Central Michigan 137 4) Eastern Michigan 130 5) S.U.N.Y. @ Buffalo 119 6) Miami 111

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Mid-American Outdoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   3    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1