Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 May 5th to May 7th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*2014 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Mid-Eastern Outdoor Championships

 

2011 Results - Mid-Eastern Outdoor Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 7 2011, 08:01 PM
Mid-Eastern Outdoor Championships
May 5, 2011 to May 7, 2011
Varies, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Dec | Dec: 100m | Dec: 110h | Dec: 1500m | Dec: 400m | Dec: Discus | Dec: HJ | Dec: Javelin | Dec: LJ | Dec: PV | Dec: Shot

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 100h | Hep: 200m | Hep: 800m | Hep: HJ | Hep: Javelin | Hep: LJ | Hep: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stephens, Marcus 11 South Carolina S 10.40 +0.9 1  
2 Dixon, Reggie 11 Hampton 10.44 +0.9 1  
3 Hancock, Jonathan 12 North Carolina A 10.47 +0.9 1  
4 Ansley, Ramaan 10 Norfolk State 10.52 +0.9 1  
5 Williams, Darryl 10 North Carolina A 10.55 +0.9 1  
6 Womack, Torrance 11 North Carolina A 10.56 +0.9 1  
7 Tillman, Jeremy 10 Florida A&M 10.62 +0.9 1  
8 Jackson, Christopher 11 Bethune-Cookman 10.88 +0.9 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Stephens, Marcus 11 South Carolina S 10.34w +4.7 3  
2 Hancock, Jonathan 12 North Carolina A 10.41w +2.2 2  
4 Womack, Torrance 11 North Carolina A 10.46w +2.2 2  
3 Dixon, Reggie 11 Hampton 10.47 +1.8 1  
5 Williams, Darryl 10 North Carolina A 10.48 +1.8 1  
6 Ansley, Ramaan 10 Norfolk State 10.49w +4.7 3  
7 Tillman, Jeremy 10 Florida A&M 10.63w +2.2 2  
8 Jackson, Christopher 11 Bethune-Cookman 10.64w +2.2 2  
9 Miles, Damian 11 Maryland-Eastern 10.69 +1.8 1  
10 Hasty, Zachery 10 South Carolina S 10.70w +2.2 2  
11 Clarke, Kemar 11 Bethune-Cookman 10.71w +4.7 3  
12 Nubret, Nyls 10 Maryland-Eastern 10.72 +1.8 1  
13 Walker, Quinten 11 Norfolk State 10.74w +4.7 3  
14 Odocha, Tochi 12 Howard 10.77w +4.7 3  
15 House, Earl 10 North Carolina A 10.77 +1.8 1  
16 Whyte, Carbinere 12 Morgan State 10.80w +2.2 2  
17 Wallace, Marcus 9 Maryland-Eastern 10.86w +2.2 2  
18 Currie, Ryan 10 Morgan State 10.96 +1.8 1  
19 Williams, Karl 10 South Carolina S 10.97w +4.7 3  
20 Atkins, Alexander 9 Florida A&M 11.07w +2.2 2  
21 Lewis, Charief 9 Florida A&M 11.07 +1.8 1  
22 Hunt, Leon 12 Florida A&M 11.77w +4.7 3  
-- Anderson, Aaron 12 Hampton DNF +4.7 3  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dascent, Calvin 11 Morgan State 20.66 +0.6 1  
2 Holston, Marquis 10 Norfolk State 20.73 +0.6 1  
3 Carter, Ryan 10 Delaware State 20.88 +0.6 1  
4 Womack, Torrance 11 North Carolina A 21.07 +0.6 1  
5 Miles, Damian 11 Maryland-Eastern 21.21 +0.6 1  
6 Nkrumah, Keith 10 Norfolk State 21.24 +0.6 1  
7 Williams, Darryl 10 North Carolina A 21.39 +0.6 1  
8 Keane-Dawes, Thomas 12 Maryland-Eastern 21.59 +0.6 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dascent, Calvin 11 Morgan State 20.96 +0.9 5  
2 Holston, Marquis 10 Norfolk State 21.04 -0.4 1  
6 Womack, Torrance 11 North Carolina A 21.15 +0.9 5  
7 Nkrumah, Keith 10 Norfolk State 21.18 -0.4 1  
3 Williams, Darryl 10 North Carolina A 21.22 +0.1 2  
4 Carter, Ryan 10 Delaware State 21.26 -0.2 4  
8 Miles, Damian 11 Maryland-Eastern 21.31 -0.2 4  
9 Elliott, Jarrell 11 North Carolina A 21.40 +0.1 2  
5 Keane-Dawes, Thomas 12 Maryland-Eastern 21.49 -0.2 3  
10 Hancock, Jonathan 12 North Carolina A 21.50 +0.9 5  
11 Bennett, Teo 12 Coppin State 21.51 -0.4 1  
12 Wallace, Marcus 9 Maryland-Eastern 21.56 +0.9 5  
13 Ansley, Ramaan 10 Norfolk State 21.60 -0.4 1  
14 Charles, Trey 11 Morgan State 21.64 +0.1 2  
15 Pamilton, Stephon 9 Bethune-Cookman 21.65 -0.2 4  
16 Hurley, Edward 10 Delaware State 21.67 -0.4 1  
17 Harrison, Christopher 12 Howard 21.77 -0.2 4  
18 Odocha, Tochi 12 Howard 21.89 +0.1 2  
19 House, Earl 10 North Carolina A 21.91 -0.2 3  
20 Perkins, Joshua 10 Bethune-Cookman 21.97 -0.2 3  
21 Sparkman, Eric 9 South Carolina S 21.98 -0.2 3  
22 Jackson, Christopher 11 Bethune-Cookman 22.01 -0.2 4  
23 Pinnock, Andre 12 Coppin State 22.05 +0.1 2  
24 Dixon, Reggie 11 Hampton 22.06 -0.2 3  
25 Brown, Tyquan 10 Delaware State 22.08 +0.1 2  
26 Williams, Karl 10 South Carolina S 22.10 -0.4 1  
27 Hasty, Zachery 10 South Carolina S 22.22 -0.4 1  
28 Whyte, Carbinere 12 Morgan State 22.27 -0.2 4  
28 Lawrence, Rayon 11 Coppin State 22.27 +0.9 5  
30 Hunt, Leon 12 Florida A&M 22.45 +0.1 2  
31 Lewis, Charief 9 Florida A&M 22.63 -0.2 4  
32 Atkins, Alexander 9 Florida A&M 22.74 +0.9 5  
33 Allen, Keenan 9 Hampton 23.41 -0.2 3  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holston, Marquis 10 Norfolk State 46.00 1  
2 Dascent, Calvin 11 Morgan State 46.38 1  
3 Pamilton, Stephon 9 Bethune-Cookman 46.88 1  
4 Elliott, Jarrell 11 North Carolina A 46.99 1  
5 Harrison, Christopher 12 Howard 47.63 1  
6 Keane-Dawes, Thomas 12 Maryland-Eastern 48.13 1  
7 Carter, Ryan 10 Delaware State 49.19 1  
8 Lawrence, Rayon 11 Coppin State 49.55 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Holston, Marquis 10 Norfolk State 46.69 1  
5 Pamilton, Stephon 9 Bethune-Cookman 46.74 1  
2 Carter, Ryan 10 Delaware State 46.83 4  
3 Dascent, Calvin 11 Morgan State 47.05 3  
6 Keane-Dawes, Thomas 12 Maryland-Eastern 47.29 4  
4 Elliott, Jarrell 11 North Carolina A 47.35 2  
7 Harrison, Christopher 12 Howard 47.60 3  
8 Lawrence, Rayon 11 Coppin State 47.74 2  
9 Bennett, Teo 12 Coppin State 47.78 4  
10 Bouttry, D'Mitri 11 North Carolina A 47.86 1  
11 Hutchison, Je'Von 9 Hampton 47.89 2  
12 Brown, Tyquan 10 Delaware State 48.67 2  
13 Morgan, Derrick 9 Florida A&M 48.68 3  
14 Devore, Tariq 10 Delaware State 48.90 3  
15 Pinnock, Andre 12 Coppin State 49.19 1  
16 Horton, Robert 11 Bethune-Cookman 49.57 1  
17 Webb, Kraig 9 Maryland-Eastern 49.96 4  
18 Higgs, Jordan 11 Morgan State 50.04 4  
19 Sparkman, Eric 9 South Carolina S 51.31 2  
20 Moore, Malcolm 10 Florida A&M 51.56 3  
21 Allen, Keenan 9 Hampton 52.21 3  
-- Tarver, Shelton 10 Florida A&M FS 4  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cephas, Danzeto 10 North Carolina A 1:52.00 1  
2 Franklin, Jerod 12 Howard 1:52.12 1  
3 Rogers, Jaleel 10 Hampton 1:52.32 1  
4 Williams, Donohue 9 Maryland-Eastern 1:52.70 1  
5 Ramirez, Larry 9 Hampton 1:52.73 1  
6 Brown, Vincent 10 Norfolk State 1:56.78 1  
7 Walter, Seymour 9 South Carolina S 1:58.49 1  
-- Thomas, Andre 11 Coppin State DNF 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Brown, Vincent 10 Norfolk State 1:52.73 2  
4 Walter, Seymour 9 South Carolina S 1:52.92 2  
2 Cephas, Danzeto 10 North Carolina A 1:53.30 3  
5 Ramirez, Larry 9 Hampton 1:53.51 2  
6 Williams, Donohue 9 Maryland-Eastern 1:53.59 3  
3 Thomas, Andre 11 Coppin State 1:54.12 1  
7 Rogers, Jaleel 10 Hampton 1:54.22 1  
8 Franklin, Jerod 12 Howard 1:54.39 3  
9 Buchanan, Lamere 10 Florida A&M 1:54.54 1  
10 Craddock, Degion 10 Florida A&M 1:54.87 1  
11 Falconer, Kouri 11 Delaware State 1:55.13 1  
12 Prince, Hugh 9 Coppin State 1:55.22 2  
13 Fraction, Xavier 10 Hampton 1:55.23 3  
14 Worthy, Jr 9 South Carolina S 1:55.28 3  
15 Bogertey, Darius 10 North Carolina A 1:55.53 3  
16 Morrison, Bengallo 11 Coppin State 1:56.17 2  
17 George, Kameron 10 Norfolk State 1:57.29 3  
18 Price, Hamadi 12 Howard 1:58.89 2  
19 Gentles, Peter 12 Howard 1:58.93 1  
20 Green, Quinton 11 South Carolina S 2:01.36 2  
21 Harris, Tavares 10 Bethune-Cookman 2:02.07 1  
-- Kelly, Imani 9 Morgan State DNF 3  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Habbani, Mustapha 10 Maryland-Eastern 3:55.81 1  
2 Kiposqei, Amos 10 Norfolk State 3:56.81 1  
3 Tessema, Josef 11 Norfolk State 3:56.82 1  
4 Kimutai, Philemon 11 Norfolk State 3:58.24 1  
5 Fraction, Xavier 10 Hampton 4:02.22 1  
6 Galllion, Michael 12 Howard 4:02.87 1  
7 Walter, Seymour 9 South Carolina S 4:06.67 1  
8 George, Kameron 10 Norfolk State 4:07.76 1  
9 Brown, Vincent 10 Norfolk State 4:07.84 1  
10 Smooth, Christain 10 Morgan State 4:08.33 1  
11 Prince, Hugh 9 Coppin State 4:08.65 1  
12 Kurgatt, Charles 11 South Carolina S 4:09.50 1  
13 Gentles, Peter 12 Howard 4:12.06 1  
14 Harrison, Aaron 10 Howard 4:13.14 1  
15 Green, Quinton 11 South Carolina S 4:17.76 1  
16 Price, Hamadi 12 Howard 4:19.30 1  
17 Williams, Donohue 9 Maryland-Eastern 4:35.25 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Habbani, Mustapha 10 Maryland-Eastern 14:44.94 1  
2 Kiposqei, Amos 10 Norfolk State 14:46.38 1  
3 Tessema, Josef 11 Norfolk State 14:46.85 1  
4 Kimutai, Philemon 11 Norfolk State 14:53.09 1  
5 Winters, Shuaib 11 Florida A&M 15:04.41 1  
6 Rono, Vincent 11 Norfolk State 15:13.15 1  
7 Melek, Basil 10 Maryland-Eastern 15:20.75 1  
8 Harrison, Aaron 10 Howard 15:37.28 1  
9 Smooth, Christain 10 Morgan State 15:54.33 1  
10 Maritim, Shadrack 11 Maryland-Eastern 16:14.01 1  
-- Rono, Kevin 10 Bethune-Cookman DNF 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Habbani, Mustapha 10 Maryland-Eastern 9:22.70 1  
2 Kiposqei, Amos 10 Norfolk State 9:25.32 1  
3 Kimutai, Philemon 11 Norfolk State 9:25.51 1  
4 Melek, Basil 10 Maryland-Eastern 9:25.53 1  
5 Winters, Shuaib 11 Florida A&M 9:30.24 1  
6 Rono, Vincent 11 Norfolk State 9:45.42 1  
7 Rono, Kevin 10 Bethune-Cookman 9:46.62 1  
8 Davenport, Michael 10 Hampton 9:55.44 1  
9 Maritim, Shadrack 11 Maryland-Eastern 10:18.97 1  
10 Falconer, Kouri 11 Delaware State 10:35.21 1  
11 Kurgatt, Charles 11 South Carolina S 10:41.95 1  
12 Buchanan, Lamere 10 Florida A&M 10:49.10 1  
13 Harris, Tavares 10 Bethune-Cookman 11:21.24 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Massenburg, Aramis 11 Norfolk State 13.89 1  
2 Smith, Ackeem 11 Maryland-Eastern 14.04 1  
3 Clarke, Kemar 11 Bethune-Cookman 14.12 1  
4 Dix, Jermol 11 Maryland-Eastern 14.54 1  
5 Carroll, Damarius 12 Florida A&M 14.55 1  
6 Tirado, Carnegie 12 Howard 14.79 1  
-- Nkrumah, Keith 10 Norfolk State DNF 1  
-- Walker, Predist 12 Hampton DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Massenburg, Aramis 11 Norfolk State 13.63 1  
3 Nkrumah, Keith 10 Norfolk State 13.72 1  
2 Smith, Ackeem 11 Maryland-Eastern 13.91 2  
4 Clarke, Kemar 11 Bethune-Cookman 14.10 2  
5 Dix, Jermol 11 Maryland-Eastern 14.55 2  
6 Tirado, Carnegie 12 Howard 14.60 1  
7 Carroll, Damarius 12 Florida A&M 14.65 1  
8 Walker, Predist 12 Hampton 14.72 1  
9 Lovett, Christopher 10 South Carolina S 14.75 1  
10 Baskerville, Brandon 9 Coppin State 14.80 2  
11 Victorian, Jibri 10 Coppin State 14.95 2  
12 Moore, David 10 South Carolina S 15.97 1  
-- Harrison, Marcus 12 Howard DNF 2  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Murray, Leslie 11 Delaware State 50.29 1  
2 Charles, Trey 11 Morgan State 50.77 1  
3 Walsh, Andre 10 Maryland-Eastern 51.64 1  
4 Victorian, Jibri 10 Coppin State 52.76 1  
5 Laviea, Kevaughn 10 Delaware State 53.37 1  
6 Bethea, Barry 9 South Carolina S 53.60 1  
7 Farquhason, Richard 11 Coppin State 53.75 1  
8 Laws, Alan 12 Delaware State 54.29 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Walsh, Andre 10 Maryland-Eastern 50.38 3  
2 Murray, Leslie 11 Delaware State 51.11 1  
4 Charles, Trey 11 Morgan State 51.29 3  
3 Victorian, Jibri 10 Coppin State 52.15 2  
5 Laviea, Kevaughn 10 Delaware State 52.82 2  
6 Farquhason, Richard 11 Coppin State 52.95 2  
7 Bethea, Barry 9 South Carolina S 53.53 3  
8 Laws, Alan 12 Delaware State 53.64 1  
9 Comar, Waquiem 9 North Carolina A 54.73 3  
10 Edwards, Audbrey 12 Coppin State 55.02 1  
11 Embry, Martin 10 Bethune-Cookman 58.16 1  
12 Lovett, Christopher 10 South Carolina S 58.16 3  
13 Brown, Bryan 12 Hampton 58.46 2  
14 Massenburg, Aramis 11 Norfolk State 59.24 3  
15 Dix, Jermol 11 Maryland-Eastern 1:01.39 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Keane-Da, Walsh,
Miles, Nubret
  Maryland-Eastern 39.93 2  
2 Williams, Hancock,
House, Womack
  North Carolina A 40.14 2  
3 Ansley, Holston,
Walker, Nkrumah
  Norfolk State 40.19 2  
4 Sparkman, Stephens,
Hasty, Williams
  South Carolina S 40.65 1  
5 Carter, Devore,
Hurley, Brown
  Delaware State 41.38 2  
6 Charles, Dascent,
Currie, Whyte
  Morgan State 41.40 2  
7 Burke, Pinnock,
Bennett, Farquhas
  Coppin State 41.61 1  
-- Odocha, Harrison,
Harrison, Tirado
  Howard FS 1  
-- Jackson, Pamilton,
Horton, Clarke
  Bethune-Cookman DNF 2  
-- Lewis, Tillman,
Johnson, Hunt
  Florida A&M DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Carter,
Devore, Murray
  Delaware State 3:08.42 2  
2 Womack, Elliott,
Cephas, Bouttry
  North Carolina A 3:11.49 2  
3 Jackson, Pamilton,
Perkins, Horton
  Bethune-Cookman 3:11.59 2  
4 Charles, Higgs,
Dascent, Whyte
  Morgan State 3:11.64 2  
5 Bennett, Victoria,
Pinnock, Lawrence
  Coppin State 3:11.93 2  
6 Walsh, Wallace,
Williams, Keane-Da
  Maryland-Eastern 3:12.04 1  
7 Hutchiso, Ramirez,
Rogers, Fraction
  Hampton 3:16.76 2  
8 Morgan, Moore,
Tarver, Lewis
  Florida A&M 3:16.96 1  
9 Worthy, Walter,
Hasty, Bethea
  South Carolina S 3:18.07 1  
-- Ansley, Brown,
Moon, Nkrumah
  Norfolk State DNF 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Marcus 10 Maryland-Eastern 16.75m(54'11.25) 1  
2 Facey, Noel 11 South Carolina S 16.21m(53'2) 1  
3 Butler, Jefferson 9 Morgan State 15.75m(51'8) 1  
4 Duncan, Theo 11 Norfolk State 15.54m(50'11.75) 1  
5 Parker, Ivann 12 Hampton 14.96m(49'0.75) 1  
6 Curry, Oquendo 9 South Carolina S 14.58m(47'10) 1  
7 Coleman, Brian 12 South Carolina S 14.55m(47'8.75) 1  
8 Adantor, Yao 9 Morgan State 14.06m(46'1.5) 1  
9 Stewart, Emmanuel 9 Morgan State 13.62m(44'8) 1  
10 Craig, Jamal 11 Norfolk State 12.80m(41'11.75) 1  
11 Henderson, Evan 9 Hampton 12.15m(39'10.25) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stewart, Emmanuel 9 Morgan State 50.51m(165'8.5) 1  
2 Brown, Marcus 10 Maryland-Eastern 46.84m(153'8) 1  
3 Molette, Xavier 9 South Carolina S 45.33m(148'8.5) 1  
4 Facey, Noel 11 South Carolina S 44.34m(145'5.5) 1  
5 Richardson, Kendrick 12 Norfolk State 42.28m(138'8.5) 1  
6 Adantor, Yao 9 Morgan State 42.17m(138'4) 1  
7 Dragon, Tyler 11 Howard 41.76m(137'0) 1  
8 Copeland, Ian 9 Norfolk State 40.27m(132'1.25) 1  
9 Parker, Ivann 12 Hampton 39.75m(130'4.75) 1  
10 Butler, Jefferson 9 Morgan State 37.59m(123'3.75) 1  
11 Garrett, Shelton 10 South Carolina S 36.99m(121'4.25) 1  
12 Henderson, Evan 9 Hampton 36.07m(118'4) 1  
13 Coleman, Brian 12 South Carolina S 34.44m(112'11.75) 1  
14 Curry, Oquendo 9 South Carolina S 32.18m(105'6.75) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stewart, Emmanuel 9 Morgan State 53.39m(175'1.75) 1  
2 Butler, Jefferson 9 Morgan State 52.58m(172'6) 1  
3 Roundtree, Brandon 12 Hampton 50.06m(164'2.75) 1  
4 Dixon, Damon 12 Hampton 44.52m(146'0.75) 1  
5 Smith, Eric 10 Delaware State 44.27m(145'2.75) 1  
6 Ruan, Denvil 9 Maryland-Eastern 43.79m(143'8) 1  
7 Cain, Owen 9 Maryland-Eastern 42.75m(140'3) 1  
8 Curry, Oquendo 9 South Carolina S 42.71m(140'1.5) 1  
9 Ross, Jonathan 10 Norfolk State 42.56m(139'7.5) 1  
10 Richardson, Kendrick 12 Norfolk State 41.30m(135'5.75) 1  
11 Tillman, Jeremy 10 Florida A&M 40.74m(133'7.75) 1  
12 Sivels, Darius 11 Delaware State 40.00m(131'2.75) 1  
13 McIlwain, Daquavious 9 South Carolina S 39.60m(129'11) 1  
14 Lewis, Charief 9 Florida A&M 38.70m(126'11.5) 1  
15 Sullivan, Michael 9 Bethune-Cookman 37.79m(123'11.75) 1  
16 Taylor, Bennett 11 Hampton 37.47m(122'11) 1  
17 Coleman, Brian 12 South Carolina S 35.96m(117'11.75) 1  
18 Brown, Marcus 10 Maryland-Eastern 26.54m(87'0.75) 1  
-- Riggins, Curtis 9 Bethune-Cookman FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 James, John 10 Norfolk State 2.15m(7'0.5) 1  
2 Dixon, Damon 12 Hampton 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
3 Baskerville, Brandon 9 Coppin State 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
4 Taylor, Rico 9 Maryland-Eastern 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
5 Sparkman, Eric 9 South Carolina S 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
6 Shelton, Darris 10 Norfolk State 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
7 Trasher, Robert 9 Norfolk State 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
8 Tyms, Bryan 11 Florida A&M 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
10 Cain, Owen 9 Maryland-Eastern 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
9 Sivels, Darius 11 Delaware State 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
11 Washington, Phillip 12 Florida A&M 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
-- Penn, Simpson 9 Morgan State NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hunt, Leon 12 Florida A&M 7.70m w(25'3) +3.3 1  
2 Shelton, Darris 10 Norfolk State 7.70m w(25'3) +2.3 1  
3 Cannon, Rashad 11 Norfolk State 7.69m w(25'2.75) +4.3 1  
4 Baldwin, Jared 10 North Carolina A 7.28m w(23'10.5) +3.7 1  
5 Burke, Romaine 11 Coppin State 7.11m w(23'3.75) +4.1 1  
6 Johnson, Willie 10 Florida A&M 7.10m w(23'3.5) +2.1 1  
7 Powell, Dwayne 9 Maryland-Eastern 7.04m w(23'1) +3.9 1  
8 Stephens, Marcus 11 South Carolina S 6.93m w(22'8.75) +3.6 1  
9 Perkins, Joshua 10 Bethune-Cookman 6.72m w(22'0.5) +2.5 1  
10 Hayes, Rashard 9 North Carolina A 6.68m w(21'10.75) +2.9 1  
11 Cain, Owen 9 Maryland-Eastern 6.65m w(21'9.75) +4.0 1  
12 Sivels, Darius 11 Delaware State 6.61m(21'8) +1.2 1  
13 Hasty, Zachery 10 South Carolina S 6.56m(21'6.25) +1.4 1  
14 Nelson, Jacolby 9 South Carolina S 6.54m w(21'5.25) +4.7 1  
15 Smith, Eric 10 Delaware State 6.52m w(21'4.5) +4.4 1  
16 Smith, Kendrick 9 North Carolina A 6.52m w(21'4.5) +2.5 1  
17 Ruan, Denvil 9 Maryland-Eastern 6.51m w(21'4.25) +2.7 1  
18 Marshall, Roderick 9 Morgan State 6.13m w(20'1.25) +4.0 1  
-- Tarver, Shelton 10 Florida A&M FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stephens, Marcus 11 South Carolina S 15.44m(50'7.75) -1.8 1  
2 Shelton, Darris 10 Norfolk State 15.26m(50'0.75) +0.0 1  
3 Cannon, Rashad 11 Norfolk State 15.14m(49'8) +0.1 1  
4 Cain, Owen 9 Maryland-Eastern 15.06m(49'4.75) -0.9 1  
5 Ruan, Denvil 9 Maryland-Eastern 14.53m(47'8) +1.0 1  
6 Powell, Dwayne 9 Maryland-Eastern 14.34m(47'0.5) -0.7 1  
7 Baldwin, Jared 10 North Carolina A 14.33m w(47'0) +2.1 1  
8 Howard, La'Quan 9 Bethune-Cookman 14.25m(46'9) +0.4 1  
9 Rosa, Benjamin 12 Howard 13.79m(45'2.75) -0.5 1  
10 Hunt, Leon 12 Florida A&M 13.47m(44'2.25) -1.0 1  
11 Smith, Kendrick 9 North Carolina A 13.46m(44'1.75) +0.4 1  
12 Carter, Richard 10 Bethune-Cookman 13.44m(44'1) -1.6 1  
13 Smith, Eric 10 Delaware State 12.97m(42'6.5) -2.2 1  
14 Marshall, Roderick 9 Morgan State 11.99m(39'4) +0.1 1  
15 Nelson, Jacolby 9 South Carolina S 11.90m(39'0.5) -2.7 1  
-- Burke, Romaine 11 Coppin State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- McIlwain, Daquavious 9 South Carolina S FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dixon, Damon 12 Hampton 4.18m(13'8.5) 1  
2 Agan, Ryan 12 Delaware State 4.03m(13'2.5) 1  
3 Sullivan, Michael 9 Bethune-Cookman 4.03m(13'2.5) 1  
4 Owens, Ryan 12 Norfolk State 3.43m(11'3) 1  
5 Riggins, Curtis 9 Bethune-Cookman 3.43m(11'3) 1  
6 Dix, Jermol 11 Maryland-Eastern 3.43m(11'3) 1  
7 Taylor, Bennett 11 Hampton 3.28m(10'9) 1  
-- Washington, Phillip 12 Florida A&M NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dix, Jermol 11 Maryland-Eastern 6,105 1  
2 Embry, Martin 10 Bethune-Cookman 5,879 1  
3 Taylor, Bennett 11 Hampton 5,547 1  
4 Riggins, Curtis 9 Bethune-Cookman 5,058 1  
5 Washington, Phillip 12 Florida A&M 4,995 1  
6 Moore, David 10 South Carolina S 4,908 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Embry, Martin 10 Bethune-Cookman 11.17 1 823
2 Dix, Jermol 11 Maryland-Eastern 11.42 1 769
3 Moore, David 10 South Carolina S 11.45 1 763
4 Taylor, Bennett 11 Hampton 11.72 1 707
5 Riggins, Curtis 9 Bethune-Cookman 12.00 1 651
6 Washington, Phillip 12 Florida A&M 12.31 1 591
 
Mens Decathlon: 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dix, Jermol 11 Maryland-Eastern 14.68 1 889
2 Embry, Martin 10 Bethune-Cookman 15.52 2 788
3 Washington, Phillip 12 Florida A&M 15.54 2 785
4 Taylor, Bennett 11 Hampton 15.68 1 769
5 Moore, David 10 South Carolina S 16.01 1 732
6 Riggins, Curtis 9 Bethune-Cookman 17.80 2 543
 
Mens Decathlon: 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Riggins, Curtis 9 Bethune-Cookman 4:47.38 1 635
2 Taylor, Bennett 11 Hampton 4:56.51 1 580
3 Embry, Martin 10 Bethune-Cookman 5:07.36 1 518
4 Dix, Jermol 11 Maryland-Eastern 5:19.49 1 453
5 Washington, Phillip 12 Florida A&M 5:20.83 1 446
6 Moore, David 10 South Carolina S 5:22.43 1 437
 
Mens Decathlon: 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Embry, Martin 10 Bethune-Cookman 49.15 1 854
2 Dix, Jermol 11 Maryland-Eastern 50.47 1 793
3 Moore, David 10 South Carolina S 51.57 1 744
4 Taylor, Bennett 11 Hampton 51.67 1 739
5 Riggins, Curtis 9 Bethune-Cookman 53.90 1 644
6 Washington, Phillip 12 Florida A&M 55.44 1 581
 
Mens Decathlon: Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dix, Jermol 11 Maryland-Eastern 35.22m(115'6.5) 1 568
2 Embry, Martin 10 Bethune-Cookman 28.88m(94'9) 1 442
3 Taylor, Bennett 11 Hampton 23.92m(78'5.5) 1 346
4 Riggins, Curtis 9 Bethune-Cookman 23.65m(77'7) 1 341
5 Washington, Phillip 12 Florida A&M 22.48m(73'9) 1 319
6 Moore, David 10 South Carolina S 21.73m(71'3.5) 1 305
 
Mens Decathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Bennett 11 Hampton 1.94m(6'4.25) 1 749
2 Washington, Phillip 12 Florida A&M 1.79m(5'10.25) 1 619
3 Moore, David 10 South Carolina S 1.76m(5'9.25) 1 593
3 Embry, Martin 10 Bethune-Cookman 1.76m(5'9.25) 1 593
3 Dix, Jermol 11 Maryland-Eastern 1.76m(5'9.25) 1 593
6 Riggins, Curtis 9 Bethune-Cookman 1.61m(5'3.25) 1 472
 
Mens Decathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Embry, Martin 10 Bethune-Cookman 41.38m(135'9) 1 462
2 Dix, Jermol 11 Maryland-Eastern 39.93m(131'0) 1 441
3 Riggins, Curtis 9 Bethune-Cookman 33.35m(109'4.75) 1 347
4 Taylor, Bennett 11 Hampton 32.70m(107'3.25) 1 337
5 Washington, Phillip 12 Florida A&M 26.32m(86'4) 1 248
6 Moore, David 10 South Carolina S 23.67m(77'7.75) 1 211
 
Mens Decathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dix, Jermol 11 Maryland-Eastern 6.46m(21'2.25) 1 688
2 Moore, David 10 South Carolina S 6.36m(20'10.25) 1 666
3 Washington, Phillip 12 Florida A&M 6.18m(20'3.25) 1 626
4 Embry, Martin 10 Bethune-Cookman 6.08m(19'11.25) 1 604
5 Riggins, Curtis 9 Bethune-Cookman 5.64m(18'6) 1 510
6 Taylor, Bennett 11 Hampton 5.56m(18'2.75) 1 494
 
Mens Decathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Riggins, Curtis 9 Bethune-Cookman 3.60m(11'9.5) 1 509
2 Taylor, Bennett 11 Hampton 3.10m(10'2) 1 381
2 Washington, Phillip 12 Florida A&M 3.10m(10'2) 1 381
4 Dix, Jermol 11 Maryland-Eastern 3.00m(9'10) 1 357
5 Embry, Martin 10 Bethune-Cookman 2.50m(8'2.25) 1 242
-- Moore, David 10 South Carolina S NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dix, Jermol 11 Maryland-Eastern 11.13m(36'6) 1 554
2 Embry, Martin 10 Bethune-Cookman 11.12m(36'5.75) 1 553
3 Moore, David 10 South Carolina S 9.53m(31'3) 1 457
4 Taylor, Bennett 11 Hampton 9.32m(30'6.75) 1 445
5 Riggins, Curtis 9 Bethune-Cookman 8.67m(28'5.25) 1 406
6 Washington, Phillip 12 Florida A&M 8.55m(28'0.5) 1 399
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Claiborne, Shanneka 11 Norfolk State 11.50 +1.2 1  
2 Lawson, Krystin 11 North Carolina A 11.58 +1.2 1  
3 Norman, Breana 9 Hampton 11.76 +1.2 1  
4 Frazier, Arnetra 10 South Carolina S 11.86 +1.2 1  
5 Linson, Nakia 9 Florida A&M 11.92 +1.2 1  
6 Green, Teyanna 9 Morgan State 11.93 +1.2 1  
7 Hunt, Ruth 11 North Carolina A 11.97 +1.2 1  
8 Carrington, Crystal 12 North Carolina A 12.11 +1.2 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Claiborne, Shanneka 11 Norfolk State 11.43w +2.9 4  
2 Lawson, Krystin 11 North Carolina A 11.52 +1.5 2  
3 Linson, Nakia 9 Florida A&M 11.81w +2.2 1  
5 Norman, Breana 9 Hampton 11.81w +2.9 4  
6 Frazier, Arnetra 10 South Carolina S 11.83w +2.9 4  
4 Hunt, Ruth 11 North Carolina A 11.90 +1.0 3  
7 Carrington, Crystal 12 North Carolina A 11.91w +2.9 4  
8 Green, Teyanna 9 Morgan State 11.97w +2.2 1  
9 Kamara, Hafsatu 9 Coppin State 11.99w +2.2 1  
10 Jones, Alexandria 11 South Carolina S 12.02w +2.2 1  
11 Wattley, Britney 11 Morgan State 12.04 +1.5 2  
12 Vassell, Racquel 12 Hampton 12.05w +2.9 4  
13 Sanford, Dania 12 Norfolk State 12.10w +2.9 4  
14 Emerson, Calisa 10 Delaware State 12.15w +2.9 4  
15 Harris, Alphedellia 10 Bethune-Cookman 12.16 +1.0 3  
16 Johnson, Rayiana 9 Norfolk State 12.27w +2.2 1  
17 Richardson, Alonti 9 Bethune-Cookman 12.30 +1.0 3  
18 Louis, Richena 9 Florida A&M 12.31 +1.5 2  
19 Wade, TeaCarla 11 Howard 12.35 +1.0 3  
20 Wade, Jennell 10 Maryland-Eastern 12.37 +1.5 2  
21 Jones, Briana 9 Howard 12.54w +2.9 4  
22 Hicks, Yazmin 11 South Carolina S 12.54 +1.0 3  
23 Benbow, Jasmin 10 Maryland-Eastern 12.59 +1.5 2  
24 Smith, Shanee 10 Coppin State 12.60 +1.5 2  
25 Taylor, Uniqua 10 Howard 12.65w +2.2 1  
26 Boykins, Amanda 9 Coppin State 12.71 +1.5 2  
27 Austin, Analisa 12 Bethune-Cookman 12.84 +1.0 3  
28 Everett, Jenise 9 Morgan State 12.87w +2.2 1  
-- Pleasant, Jasmine 10 Florida A&M FS +1.0 3  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Claiborne, Shanneka 11 Norfolk State 23.78 +0.7 1  
2 Pleasant, Jasmine 10 Florida A&M 23.83 +0.7 1  
3 Norman, Breana 9 Hampton 24.00 +0.7 1  
4 Lawson, Krystin 11 North Carolina A 24.04 +0.7 1  
5 Linson, Nakia 9 Florida A&M 24.05 +0.7 1  
6 Jones, Alexandria 11 South Carolina S 24.43 +0.7 1  
7 Hunt, Ruth 11 North Carolina A 24.51 +0.7 1  
8 Bell, Champagne 9 Norfolk State 24.56 +0.7 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Lawson, Krystin 11 North Carolina A 23.92w +2.8 5  
2 Claiborne, Shanneka 11 Norfolk State 24.03 +1.5 3  
6 Norman, Breana 9 Hampton 24.06 +1.5 3  
3 Hunt, Ruth 11 North Carolina A 24.11 +0.1 2  
4 Linson, Nakia 9 Florida A&M 24.11w +2.5 1  
7 Pleasant, Jasmine 10 Florida A&M 24.11w +2.8 5  
8 Bell, Champagne 9 Norfolk State 24.21 +0.1 2  
5 Jones, Alexandria 11 South Carolina S 24.30 +1.8 4  
9 Kirby, Wanetta 12 Norfolk State 24.30w +2.5 1  
10 Fraenk, Emmy 9 Hampton 24.37w +2.5 1  
11 Richardson, Alonti 9 Bethune-Cookman 24.38w +2.5 1  
12 Hawkins, Monique 11 Maryland-Eastern 24.39w +2.5 1  
13 Carrington, Crystal 12 North Carolina A 24.39 +0.1 2  
14 Farr, Jessica 10 North Carolina A 24.47 +1.8 4  
15 Green, Teyanna 9 Morgan State 24.47 +1.5 3  
16 Vassell, Racquel 12 Hampton 24.56 +1.8 4  
17 Wattley, Britney 11 Morgan State 24.74 +1.5 3  
18 Kamara, Hafsatu 9 Coppin State 24.85 +0.1 2  
19 Louis, Richena 9 Florida A&M 24.96w +2.8 5  
19 Emerson, Calisa 10 Delaware State 24.96w +2.5 1  
21 Sogbesan, Ekundayo 9 Morgan State 24.99 +1.5 3  
22 Frazier, Arnetra 10 South Carolina S 25.02w +2.8 5  
23 Wilbon, LaShondra 11 Bethune-Cookman 25.03 +1.8 4  
24 Harris, Alphedellia 10 Bethune-Cookman 25.11 +0.1 2  
25 Wade, Jennell 10 Maryland-Eastern 25.11 +1.5 3  
26 Thomas, Zahra 10 Howard 25.22 +1.8 4  
27 Gallas, Melina 10 Maryland-Eastern 25.30w +2.8 5  
28 Selby, Jasmin 9 Howard 25.36w +2.8 5  
29 Leigh, Samantha 12 Coppin State 25.41w +2.5 1  
30 Glover, Symone 10 Howard 25.47 +1.5 3  
31 Kelly, Ayanna 11 Delaware State 25.60 +0.1 2  
32 Boykins, Amanda 9 Coppin State 25.77 +0.1 2  
33 Hicks, Yazmin 11 South Carolina S 25.97 +1.8 4  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kendrick, Tanisha 12 Morgan State 53.55 1  
2 Bell, Champagne 9 Norfolk State 53.86 1  
3 Sogbesan, Ekundayo 9 Morgan State 54.75 1  
4 Jones, Alexandria 11 South Carolina S 54.96 1  
5 Fraenk, Emmy 9 Hampton 55.34 1  
6 Farr, Jessica 10 North Carolina A 56.02 1  
7 Gallas, Melina 10 Maryland-Eastern 56.94 1  
8 Stanley, RaTeema 9 Florida A&M 59.43 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Kendrick, Tanisha 12 Morgan State 54.09 1  
2 Sogbesan, Ekundayo 9 Morgan State 55.32 3  
3 Jones, Alexandria 11 South Carolina S 55.58 4  
5 Bell, Champagne 9 Norfolk State 55.66 1  
6 Fraenk, Emmy 9 Hampton 55.91 3  
7 Farr, Jessica 10 North Carolina A 56.26 4  
8 Gallas, Melina 10 Maryland-Eastern 56.30 3  
9 Bygraves, Roshel 9 North Carolina A 56.31 1  
4 Stanley, RaTeema 9 Florida A&M 56.94 2  
10 Thomas, Zahra 10 Howard 57.06 2  
11 Glover, Symone 10 Howard 57.18 2  
12 Hawkins, Monique 11 Maryland-Eastern 57.49 1  
13 Abrams, Kenesha 10 Maryland-Eastern 57.51 3  
14 Wilbon, LaShondra 11 Bethune-Cookman 57.58 2  
15 Selby, Jasmin 9 Howard 57.85 4  
16 Brownell, Shena 9 Coppin State 58.06 2  
17 Sloan, Avionne 12 Morgan State 58.16 3  
18 Yocum, Roniqua 9 Florida A&M 58.25 4  
19 Kelly, Ayanna 11 Delaware State 58.51 1  
20 Odugbela, Oprah 10 South Carolina S 58.70 3  
21 Pinnock, Marressa 9 Hampton 59.19 1  
22 Leigh, Samantha 12 Coppin State 59.61 4  
23 Thomas, Keyona 9 Bethune-Cookman 59.70 2  
24 Sessoms, Ashley 9 Norfolk State 1:01.01 1  
-- Sanford, Dania 12 Norfolk State FS 4  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anais, Cynthia 11 Maryland-Eastern 2:09.32 1  
2 Taylor, Benita 11 Hampton 2:10.40 1  
3 Robinson, Cydney 9 Hampton 2:11.05 1  
4 Hardy, Jami 11 Howard 2:12.19 1  
5 Dornevil, Ketsia 9 Delaware State 2:12.67 1  
6 Jones, Eunice 11 Maryland-Eastern 2:14.28 1  
7 Ducados, Emilie 10 Maryland-Eastern 2:16.60 1  
8 Tate, Alaine 9 Hampton 2:18.70 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Anais, Cynthia 11 Maryland-Eastern 2:08.73 1  
4 Tate, Alaine 9 Hampton 2:08.94 1  
2 Taylor, Benita 11 Hampton 2:10.51 3  
5 Robinson, Cydney 9 Hampton 2:10.58 1  
3 Jones, Eunice 11 Maryland-Eastern 2:11.47 2  
6 Hardy, Jami 11 Howard 2:11.92 3  
7 Ducados, Emilie 10 Maryland-Eastern 2:11.97 2  
8 Dornevil, Ketsia 9 Delaware State 2:12.68 2  
9 Allen, Ariel 9 Florida A&M 2:12.71 3  
10 Rush, Kristin 10 North Carolina A 2:15.39 3  
11 Richardson, Dashera 10 Delaware State 2:18.37 1  
12 Listhrop, Nichola 11 Florida A&M 2:19.00 2  
13 Douglas, Danielle 10 Howard 2:19.21 3  
14 Figueroa, Ileis 9 Bethune-Cookman 2:19.37 1  
15 Benn, Janessa 10 North Carolina A 2:19.95 1  
16 McFarlane, Sherril 9 South Carolina S 2:22.20 3  
17 Lowery, Patavia 9 South Carolina S 2:22.24 3  
18 Smith, Tamara 9 South Carolina S 2:23.56 2  
19 Harrison, Jessica 12 Delaware State 2:24.00 2  
20 Martinez, Kiana 9 Coppin State 2:24.74 2  
21 Johnson, Samira 10 North Carolina A 2:25.42 3  
22 Clark, Dieldra 9 Florida A&M 2:30.34 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tate, Alaine 9 Hampton 4:43.58 1  
2 Benn, Janessa 10 North Carolina A 4:47.60 1  
3 Jones, Eunice 11 Maryland-Eastern 4:48.90 1  
4 Allen, Ariel 9 Florida A&M 4:50.56 1  
5 McFarlane, Sherril 9 South Carolina S 4:53.30 1  
6 Listhrop, Nichola 11 Florida A&M 4:53.98 1  
7 Ducados, Emilie 10 Maryland-Eastern 4:55.32 1  
8 Anais, Cynthia 11 Maryland-Eastern 4:55.55 1  
9 Figueroa, Ileis 9 Bethune-Cookman 4:56.07 1  
10 Calhoun, Danielle 9 Morgan State 4:56.98 1  
11 Betts, Ariana 10 North Carolina A 4:57.72 1  
12 Harris, Nichelle 9 Hampton 4:58.48 1  
13 Stewart, Brittney 11 South Carolina S 5:01.94 1  
14 Lowery, Patavia 9 South Carolina S 5:02.63 1  
15 Golden, Clarricia 9 Florida A&M 5:02.96 1  
16 German, Candice 9 Howard 5:04.80 1  
17 Harrison, Jessica 12 Delaware State 5:20.60 1  
18 Sulik, Stephanie 11 Coppin State 5:21.88 1  
19 Gee, Syeeda 11 Norfolk State 5:36.61 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stewart, Brittney 11 South Carolina S 18:35.17 1  
2 Branch, Jasmin 12 Hampton 18:40.48 1  
3 McFarlane, Sherril 9 South Carolina S 18:41.66 1  
4 Golden, Clarricia 9 Florida A&M 18:44.74 1  
5 Rutto, Kellen 10 Norfolk State 18:57.73 1  
6 Harris, Nichelle 9 Hampton 19:01.54 1  
7 Listhrop, Nichola 11 Florida A&M 19:03.49 1  
8 Thompson, Devyn 9 Hampton 19:39.76 1  
9 Jiraskova, Hana 9 Maryland-Eastern 20:21.22 1  
10 Sulik, Stephanie 11 Coppin State 21:37.65 1  
11 Fleming, Keelyn 10 Florida A&M 22:28.00 1  
12 Hutto, Jamia 11 Norfolk State 22:28.23 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Boxton, Camylle 9 Hampton -- 1  
1 Rutto, Kellen 10 Norfolk State -- 1  
10 Jiraskova, Hana 9 Maryland-Eastern -- 1  
11 Sulik, Stephanie 11 Coppin State -- 1  
12 Hutto, Jamia 11 Norfolk State -- 1  
2 Benn, Janessa 10 North Carolina A -- 1  
3 Harris, Nichelle 9 Hampton -- 1  
4 Stewart, Brittney 11 South Carolina S -- 1  
5 Golden, Clarricia 9 Florida A&M -- 1  
6 Anais, Cynthia 11 Maryland-Eastern -- 1  
7 Jones, Eunice 11 Maryland-Eastern -- 1  
8 Listhrop, Nichola 11 Florida A&M -- 1  
9 Clark, Dieldra 9 Florida A&M -- 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vassell, Racquel 12 Hampton 13.38 1  
2 Norman, Breana 9 Hampton 13.79 1  
3 Kirby, Wanetta 12 Norfolk State 13.84 1  
4 Luedeke, Chantal 10 North Carolina A 13.93 1  
5 Bouldin, Casaundra 10 Hampton 14.16 1  
6 Walker, Sherice 10 North Carolina A 14.17 1  
7 Reddic, Lydia 11 North Carolina A 14.30 1  
8 Jefferson, Brandi 12 South Carolina S 14.85 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Vassell, Racquel 12 Hampton 13.82 2  
3 Norman, Breana 9 Hampton 14.08 2  
2 Luedeke, Chantal 10 North Carolina A 14.11 1  
4 Kirby, Wanetta 12 Norfolk State 14.15 2  
4 Walker, Sherice 10 North Carolina A 14.15 1  
6 Reddic, Lydia 11 North Carolina A 14.25 1  
7 Jefferson, Brandi 12 South Carolina S 14.45 1  
8 Bouldin, Casaundra 10 Hampton 14.46 2  
9 Fan Fan, Tracey 11 Delaware State 14.54 2  
10 Wright, LaToya 12 Florida A&M 14.68 1  
11 Williams, Geranda 9 Maryland-Eastern 15.00 2  
12 Boyd, Onya 9 Coppin State 15.05 2  
13 Jacobs, Dotrine 9 North Carolina A 15.34 1  
14 Johnson, Essence 9 Florida A&M 15.41 1  
15 Matthews, Ashanti 11 Norfolk State 15.57 2  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wright, LaToya 12 Florida A&M 57.62 2  
2 McCammon, Jenea 10 North Carolina A 58.73 2  
3 Jacobs, Dotrine 9 North Carolina A 1:00.45 2  
4 Fan Fan, Tracey 11 Delaware State 1:00.63 2  
5 Jones, Brittany 9 Florida A&M 1:02.59 1  
6 Daniley, Patrecia 12 South Carolina S 1:02.98 1  
7 Campbell, Lauren 11 Morgan State 1:04.09 1  
8 Deshommes, Wendy 9 Florida A&M 1:07.06 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wright, LaToya 12 Florida A&M 1:00.90 1  
2 McCammon, Jenea 10 North Carolina A 1:01.03 3  
3 Fan Fan, Tracey 11 Delaware State 1:01.83 4  
4 Jacobs, Dotrine 9 North Carolina A 1:01.84 2  
5 Daniley, Patrecia 12 South Carolina S 1:03.43 1  
6 Deshommes, Wendy 9 Florida A&M 1:03.53 1  
7 Rhoades, Elaine 12 Norfolk State 1:03.59 1  
8 Jones, Brittany 9 Florida A&M 1:03.86 2  
9 Gainey, Shaquanda 10 Hampton 1:04.17 3  
10 Boyd, Onya 9 Coppin State 1:04.30 4  
11 Campbell, Lauren 11 Morgan State 1:04.48 1  
12 Harris, Margaret 12 Hampton 1:04.53 4  
13 Broady, Doriean 9 Howard 1:05.48 2  
14 Pinnock, Marressa 9 Hampton 1:05.56 4  
15 Smalls, Kamice 11 Morgan State 1:05.77 3  
16 Grier, Latorria 9 Bethune-Cookman 1:05.94 2  
17 Cooper, Kinyata 10 Howard 1:08.02 2  
18 Martinez, Kiana 9 Coppin State 1:10.25 4  
19 Sims, Elizabeth 11 Bethune-Cookman 1:12.22 4  
20 Thomas, Keyona 9 Bethune-Cookman 1:13.85 3  
21 Odugbela, Oprah 10 South Carolina S 1:15.62 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Sanford, Kirby,
Bell, Claiborn
  Norfolk State 45.41 2  
2 Carringt, Lawson,
Hunt, Farr
  North Carolina A 45.73 2  
3 Louis, Linson,
Wright, Pleasant
  Florida A&M 45.82 2  
4 Wattley, Green,
Kendrick, Sogbesan
  Morgan State 45.96 2  
5 Hicks, Jones,
Frazier, Taylor
  South Carolina S 46.79 1  
6 Austin, Richards,
Wilbon, Harris
  Bethune-Cookman 46.79 2  
7 Vassell, Norman,
Fraenk, Burrell
  Hampton 46.90 2  
8 Jones, Wade,
Thomas, Glover
  Howard 47.60 2  
9 Leigh, Kamara,
Smith, Boykins
  Coppin State 47.71 1  
-- Hawkins, Gallas,
Wade, Benbow
  Maryland-Eastern DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Fraenk, Vassell,
Robinson, Taylor
  Hampton 3:40.15 2  
2 McCammon, Farr,
Bygraves, Jacobs
  North Carolina A 3:43.00 2  
3 Sogbesan, Wattley,
Sloan, Kendrick
  Morgan State 3:44.76 2  
4 Bell, Johnson,
Sanford, Kirby
  Norfolk State 3:45.02 1  
5 Glover, Thomas,
Selby, Hardy
  Howard 3:46.41 2  
6 Linson, Wright,
Allen, Yocum
  Florida A&M 3:47.78 2  
7 Daniley, McFarlan,
Smith, Odugbela
  South Carolina S 3:51.85 1  
8 Abrams, Hawkins,
Wade, Gallas
  Maryland-Eastern 3:53.09 2  
9 Leigh, Boyd,
Brownell, Martinez
  Coppin State 3:53.63 1  
10 Thomas, Wilbon,
Figueroa, Grier
  Bethune-Cookman 3:56.71 1  
-- Fan Fan, Mayers,
Dornevil, Richards
  Delaware State DQ 2  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henry, Vanessa 11 Maryland-Eastern 14.76m(48'5) 1  
2 Rothmiller, Shamire 11 South Carolina S 14.15m(46'5) 1  
3 Robinson, Lexia 9 Maryland-Eastern 13.66m(44'9.75) 1  
4 Mealer, Ranita 9 Morgan State 13.46m(44'1.75) 1  
5 Cobb, Sydni 9 North Carolina A 13.27m(43'6.25) 1  
6 Weaver, Juanita 9 North Carolina A 12.99m(42'7.25) 1  
7 Shirley, Candace 12 Morgan State 12.31m(40'4.5) 1  
8 Gwengi, Maria 9 Delaware State 12.27m(40'3) 1  
9 Gray, Kaleena 10 Norfolk State 12.20m(40'0.25) 1  
10 Cox, Imani 10 Maryland-Eastern 11.84m(38'10) 1  
11 Ruffin, Maketa 12 Bethune-Cookman 11.77m(38'7.25) 1  
12 Clark, Cynia 9 Florida A&M 11.66m(38'3) 1  
13 Clay, Samantha 9 Morgan State 11.50m(37'8.75) 1  
14 Watkins, Jocelyn 12 Hampton 11.05m(36'3) 1  
15 Haughton, Shamona 9 Florida A&M 9.83m(32'3) 1  
16 James, Tierrra 11 Coppin State 9.51m(31'2.25) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gray, Kaleena 10 Norfolk State 42.71m(140'1.5) 1  
2 Ruffin, Maketa 12 Bethune-Cookman 42.13m(138'2.5) 1  
3 Cox, Imani 10 Maryland-Eastern 41.22m(135'2.75) 1  
4 Rothmiller, Shamire 11 South Carolina S 40.85m(134'0.25) 1  
5 Haughton, Shamona 9 Florida A&M 39.09m(128'2.75) 1  
6 Cobb, Sydni 9 North Carolina A 38.81m(127'3.75) 1  
7 Watkins, Jocelyn 12 Hampton 38.47m(126'2.5) 1  
8 Clay, Samantha 9 Morgan State 37.35m(122'6.25) 1  
9 Henry, Vanessa 11 Maryland-Eastern 36.00m(118'1.25) 1  
10 James, Tierrra 11 Coppin State 35.24m(115'7.25) 1  
11 Robinson, Lexia 9 Maryland-Eastern 34.22m(112'3) 1  
12 Weaver, Juanita 9 North Carolina A 33.87m(111'1.25) 1  
13 Mealer, Ranita 9 Morgan State 33.67m(110'5.5) 1  
14 Gwengi, Maria 9 Delaware State 30.90m(101'4.5) 1  
15 Weekly, Salena 11 Coppin State 27.55m(90'4.5) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rothmiller, Shamire 11 South Carolina S 38.27m(125'6.5) 1  
2 Weekly, Salena 11 Coppin State 35.55m(116'7.5) 1  
3 Abernathy, Norell 10 Howard 34.59m(113'5.75) 1  
4 Baskerville, Jasmine 9 North Carolina A 32.21m(105'8) 1  
5 Mealer, Ranita 9 Morgan State 31.59m(103'7.5) 1  
6 Gwengi, Maria 9 Delaware State 31.53m(103'5.25) 1  
7 Briggs, Deshana 11 Hampton 30.02m(98'5.75) 1  
8 Fair, Ermesha 11 Hampton 29.38m(96'4.5) 1  
9 Ruffin, Maketa 12 Bethune-Cookman 26.89m(88'2.5) 1  
10 Watkins, Jocelyn 12 Hampton 26.52m(87'0) 1  
11 Gray, Kaleena 10 Norfolk State 25.81m(84'8) 1  
12 Haughton, Shamona 9 Florida A&M 25.27m(82'10.75) 1  
13 Robinson, Lexia 9 Maryland-Eastern 25.25m(82'10) 1  
14 Johnson, Kristen 11 Delaware State 23.42m(76'10) 1  
15 Clark, Cynia 9 Florida A&M 22.77m(74'8.25) 1  
16 Crawford, Kayla 9 Bethune-Cookman 22.68m(74'4.75) 1  
17 Taylor, Cheleste 9 South Carolina S 20.46m(67'1.5) 1  
18 Bacote, Ashley 9 Coppin State 15.67m(51'4.75) 1  
-- Cox, Imani 10 Maryland-Eastern FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Norman, Breana 9 Hampton 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
2 Kirby, Wanetta 12 Norfolk State 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
3 Ovid, Jeanelle 9 Morgan State 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
4 Denmark, Teiara 9 Hampton 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
5 Colter, Stephanie 10 Florida A&M 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
6 Briggs, Deshana 11 Hampton 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
7 Mitchell, She'Anna 12 Norfolk State 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
8 Johnson, Kristen 11 Delaware State 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
9 Weekly, Salena 11 Coppin State 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
10 Epps, Christina 10 Coppin State 1.55m(5'1) 1  
11 Hite, Alaina 11 Norfolk State 1.50m(4'11) 1  
-- Taylor, Cheleste 9 South Carolina S NH(--) 1  
-- McConico, Quanshanae 9 South Carolina S NH(--) 1  
-- Crawford, Kayla 9 Bethune-Cookman NH(--) 1  
-- Bacote, Ashley 9 Coppin State NH(--) 1  
-- Clark, Cynia 9 Florida A&M NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Forbes, Shakia 11 North Carolina A 6.20m w(20'4) +5.0 1  
2 Bell, Champagne 9 Norfolk State 6.17m(20'2.75) +1.3 1  
3 Breeden, Amanda 12 North Carolina A 5.93m w(19'5.25) +5.3 1  
4 Mayers, Kendra 12 Delaware State 5.91m w(19'4.5) +6.1 1  
5 Denmark, Teiara 9 Hampton 5.88m(19'3.5) +1.9 1  
6 Kirby, Wanetta 12 Norfolk State 5.83m w(19'1.5) +2.7 1  
7 Linson, Nakia 9 Florida A&M 5.78m(18'11.5) -0.1 1  
8 Walker, Sherice 10 North Carolina A 5.74m w(18'9.75) +4.5 1  
9 Butler, Taylor 9 Hampton 5.57m w(18'3.25) +4.3 1  
10 Vassell, Racquel 12 Hampton 5.51m w(18'0.75) +3.0 1  
11 Williams, Geranda 9 Maryland-Eastern 5.43m w(17'9.75) +3.6 1  
12 Jackson, Kayla 10 North Carolina A 5.40m w(17'8.5) +2.2 1  
13 Morrow, Tiffiny 12 Florida A&M 5.36m w(17'7) +3.2 1  
14 Muhammad, Krystina 10 Delaware State 5.30m w(17'4.5) +2.5 1  
15 Matthews, Ashanti 11 Norfolk State 5.29m w(17'4.25) +2.8 1  
16 Mitchell, Jennifer 9 Coppin State 5.17m w(16'11.5) +2.1 1  
17 Taylor, Cheleste 9 South Carolina S 5.08m(16'8) +1.6 1  
18 McConico, Quanshanae 9 South Carolina S 4.71m(15'5.25) +0.9 1  
19 Epps, Christina 10 Coppin State 4.61m w(15'1.5) +3.9 1  
-- Gray, Courtney 10 Maryland-Eastern FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Epps, Christina 10 Coppin State 12.72m(41'8.75) +0.4 1  
2 Fair, Ermesha 11 Hampton 12.09m(39'7.75) +1.0 1  
3 Denmark, Teiara 9 Hampton 12.01m w(39'4.75) +2.4 1  
4 Walker, Sherice 10 North Carolina A 12.01m(39'4.75) +0.0 1  
5 Hite, Alaina 11 Norfolk State 11.92m w(39'1.25) +3.7 1  
6 Breeden, Amanda 12 North Carolina A 11.91m(39'0.75) -1.9 1  
7 Williams, Geranda 9 Maryland-Eastern 11.89m(39'0) +1.0 1  
8 Jackson, Kayla 10 North Carolina A 11.89m w(39'0) +3.4 1  
9 Morrow, Tiffiny 12 Florida A&M 11.86m(38'10.75) +1.4 1  
10 Mitchell, Jennifer 9 Coppin State 11.82m w(38'9.25) +2.3 1  
11 Everett, Jenise 9 Morgan State 11.66m(38'3) +1.9 1  
12 Clark, Cynia 9 Florida A&M 11.64m(38'2.25) -1.0 1  
13 Horton, Dontranika 10 Howard 11.44m w(37'6.25) +2.1 1  
14 Muhammad, Krystina 10 Delaware State 11.31m(37'1.25) +0.3 1  
15 Gray, Courtney 10 Maryland-Eastern 11.30m w(37'0.75) +4.3 1  
16 Johnson, Essence 9 Florida A&M 11.15m w(36'6.75) +3.0 1  
17 Jefferson, Brandi 12 South Carolina S 10.72m w(35'2) +2.4 1  
18 Taylor, Cheleste 9 South Carolina S 10.45m(34'3.25) -1.0 1  
-- Butler, Taylor 9 Hampton FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Mayers, Kendra 12 Delaware State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wright, Katie 11 Norfolk State 3.25m(10'7.75) 1  
2 Lowe, Chelsea 10 Maryland-Eastern 2.95m(9'8) 1  
3 Sims, Elizabeth 11 Bethune-Cookman 2.65m(8'8.25) 1  
4 Joseph, Ashleigh 11 Norfolk State 2.65m(8'8.25) 1  
5 Sanders, Andrea 11 Norfolk State 2.65m(8'8.25) 1  
6 Berry, Alexandria 11 Maryland-Eastern 2.50m(8'2.25) 1  
7 Spina, Miranda 9 Delaware State 2.50m(8'2.25) 1  
-- Martinez, Stephaun 9 Florida A&M NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rhoades, Elaine 12 Norfolk State 4,500 1  
2 Matthews, Ashanti 11 Norfolk State 4,378 1  
3 Breeden, Amanda 12 North Carolina A 4,355 1  
4 Gainey, Shaquanda 10 Hampton 4,191 1  
5 Hite, Alaina 11 Norfolk State 4,152 1  
6 Johnson, Kristen 11 Delaware State 3,927 1  
7 Jefferson, Brandi 12 South Carolina S 3,811 1  
8 Bacote, Ashley 9 Coppin State 3,722 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hite, Alaina 11 Norfolk State 14.63 1 891
2 Rhoades, Elaine 12 Norfolk State 14.77 1 872
3 Matthews, Ashanti 11 Norfolk State 14.92 3 852
4 Jefferson, Brandi 12 South Carolina S 15.26 3 808
5 Gainey, Shaquanda 10 Hampton 15.34 2 797
6 Johnson, Kristen 11 Delaware State 15.38 2 792
7 Breeden, Amanda 12 North Carolina A 15.39 2 791
8 Bacote, Ashley 9 Coppin State 16.14 3 697
 
Womens Heptathlon: 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Matthews, Ashanti 11 Norfolk State 25.89 2 807
2 Breeden, Amanda 12 North Carolina A 26.48 1 756
3 Hite, Alaina 11 Norfolk State 26.67 2 740
4 Rhoades, Elaine 12 Norfolk State 27.25 1 691
5 Gainey, Shaquanda 10 Hampton 27.82 2 645
6 Johnson, Kristen 11 Delaware State 28.14 2 620
7 Bacote, Ashley 9 Coppin State 28.31 1 607
8 Jefferson, Brandi 12 South Carolina S 28.34 2 604
 
Womens Heptathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gainey, Shaquanda 10 Hampton 2:25.37 1 752
2 Rhoades, Elaine 12 Norfolk State 2:28.28 1 715
3 Bacote, Ashley 9 Coppin State 2:33.05 1 655
4 Breeden, Amanda 12 North Carolina A 2:39.56 1 578
5 Johnson, Kristen 11 Delaware State 2:39.59 1 578
6 Matthews, Ashanti 11 Norfolk State 2:40.56 1 566
7 Jefferson, Brandi 12 South Carolina S 2:47.66 1 488
8 Hite, Alaina 11 Norfolk State 2:56.82 1 395
 
Womens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rhoades, Elaine 12 Norfolk State 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 795
2 Breeden, Amanda 12 North Carolina A 1.62m(5'3.75) 1 759
3 Hite, Alaina 11 Norfolk State 1.56m(5'1.25) 1 689
3 Johnson, Kristen 11 Delaware State 1.56m(5'1.25) 1 689
5 Gainey, Shaquanda 10 Hampton 1.50m(4'11) 1 621
6 Matthews, Ashanti 11 Norfolk State 1.44m(4'8.5) 1 555
6 Bacote, Ashley 9 Coppin State 1.44m(4'8.5) 1 555
6 Jefferson, Brandi 12 South Carolina S 1.44m(4'8.5) 1 555
-- Luedeke, Chantal 10 North Carolina A NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Matthews, Ashanti 11 Norfolk State 26.40m(86'7.25) 1 409
2 Jefferson, Brandi 12 South Carolina S 26.29m(86'3) 1 407
3 Hite, Alaina 11 Norfolk State 24.97m(81'11) 1 382
4 Gainey, Shaquanda 10 Hampton 24.71m(81'0.75) 1 377
5 Rhoades, Elaine 12 Norfolk State 24.57m(80'7.25) 1 374
6 Johnson, Kristen 11 Delaware State 22.29m(73'1.5) 1 332
7 Bacote, Ashley 9 Coppin State 21.65m(71'0.25) 1 320
8 Breeden, Amanda 12 North Carolina A 15.20m(49'10.25) 1 200
 
Womens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Breeden, Amanda 12 North Carolina A 5.68m(18'7.5) 1 753
2 Matthews, Ashanti 11 Norfolk State 5.40m(17'8.5) 1 671
3 Hite, Alaina 11 Norfolk State 5.13m(16'9.75) 1 595
4 Rhoades, Elaine 12 Norfolk State 5.11m(16'9) 1 589
5 Gainey, Shaquanda 10 Hampton 5.01m(16'5) 1 562
6 Johnson, Kristen 11 Delaware State 4.89m(16'0.5) 1 530
7 Jefferson, Brandi 12 South Carolina S 4.86m(15'11.25) 1 522
8 Bacote, Ashley 9 Coppin State 4.78m(15'8) 1 500
 
Womens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Breeden, Amanda 12 North Carolina A 9.83m(32'3) 1 518
2 Matthews, Ashanti 11 Norfolk State 9.82m(32'2.5) 1 518
3 Rhoades, Elaine 12 Norfolk State 9.00m(29'6.25) 1 464
4 Hite, Alaina 11 Norfolk State 8.94m(29'3.75) 1 460
5 Gainey, Shaquanda 10 Hampton 8.58m(28'1.75) 1 437
6 Jefferson, Brandi 12 South Carolina S 8.42m(27'7.5) 1 427
7 Bacote, Ashley 9 Coppin State 7.83m(25'8.25) 1 388
8 Johnson, Kristen 11 Delaware State 7.80m(25'7) 1 386

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Norfolk State 140 2) Hampton 139 3) N. Carolina A&T 124 4) South Carolina St. 73 5) Florida A&M 71 6) Maryland Eastern Shore 67 7) Morgan State 50 8) Delaware State 24 9) Coppin State 19 10) Bethune-Cookman 17 11) Howard 16 Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Norfolk State 162 2) Maryland Eastern Shore 137 3) Morgan State 72 4) Hampton 66 5) South Carolina St. 65 6) N. Carolina A&T 58 7) Delaware State 49 8) Bethune-Cookman 45 9) Florida A&M 33 10) Coppin State 24 11) Howard 21

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Mid-Eastern Outdoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
2010 1 72 2 62  
2009 1   1