Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 Oct 29th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*20141 1 
2013 
20121 2 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2009

CWOSSA XC Championships

 

2009 Results - CWOSSA XC Championships

Published by
Matt   on Oct 29 2009, 05:35 PM
CWOSSA XC Championships - Oct 29, 2009
North Ridge Golf Course, 320 Balmoral Dr, Brantford, ON, CA, N3R 7N5
 
Men: 5k Midget | 6k Junior | 7k Senior

Women: 3k Midget | 4k Junior | 5k Senior

Team Scores
 
Mens 5k Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Lewis, Garrett   St Mary's - Owen  15:22.48     1
2   Bannon, Matthew   Elmira  15:24.42     2
3   Quosai, Peter   Centennial Colle  15:30.26     3
4   Stiles, Liam   John F Ross  15:46.12     4
5   Shewfelt, Zachary   Paris  15:59.31     5
6   Peters, Stefan   Holy Trinity - S  15:59.88     6
7   Kealey, Paul   St James  16:00.23     7
8   Vanderlee, Clarke   Holy Trinity - S  16:12.52     8
9   Waters, Emmett   Our Lady of Lour  16:13.11     9
10   Schroder, Nick   Forest Heights  16:29.56     10
11   Greenhalgh, Bryan   Orangeville  16:34.67     11
12   O'Donnell, Ryan   Galt CVI  16:41.58     12
13   Fox, Paul   Centre Dufferin  16:48.13     13
14   Gibson, Luke   Centre Dufferin  16:48.76     14
15   Gonsalves, Simon   Kitchener-Waterl  16:51.87     15
16   William, Spencer   West Hill - Owen  16:56.85     16
17   Bell, Matt   Sir John A MacDo  17:05.36     17
18   Perry, Graham   Orangeville  17:07.68     18
19   Diebel, Jackson   Centennial Colle  17:10.19     19
20   Russell, Will   Rockway Mennonit  17:10.62     20
21   Wagenknecht, Michael   Sir John A MacDo  17:17.60     21
22   Abraha, Dejen   St Mary's - Kitc  17:19.87     22
23   Miller, Darren   W Ross MacDonald  17:22.76     23
24   Austin, Mason   Glenview Park  17:24.04     24
25   Dick, Andrew   Waterloo-Oxford  17:28.64     25
26   Clark, Adam   Bluevale CI  17:29.82     26
27   Smith, Garrett   Our Lady of Lour  17:32.12     27
28   Madden, Curtis   Paris  17:32.52     28
29   Duschenes, Matthew   Grand River CI  17:39.19     29
30   Arndt, Jordan   Bluevale CI  17:44.65     30
31   Potter, Tristan   John F Ross  17:45.03     31
32   Jamula, Ryan   Brantford Colleg  17:46.76     32
33   Flanagan, Riley   St Mary's - Kitc  17:49.55     33
34   Cox, Andrew   Huron Heights -  17:51.86     34
35   Krech, Nikolaus   Bluevale CI  17:54.70     35
36   Purvis, James   Guelph  17:56.46     36
37   Smith, Jesse   Bluevale CI  17:57.45     37
38   Docherty, Stuart   Centre Dufferin  18:02.42     38
39   Hennigar, Joe   St David  18:03.71     39
40   Taborek, Ben   St Benedict - Ca  18:05.47     40
41   Xue, Darwin   Waterloo CI  18:07.95     41
42   Beard, Aaron   Kitchener-Waterl  18:11.64     42
43   Favero, Reece   Our Lady of Lour  18:14.94     43
44   Tworek, Alex   Orangeville  18:16.18     44
45   Vanderhoeden, Taylor   St Mary's - Owen  18:17.07     45
46   Hatcher, Austen   St Mary's - Owen  18:22.01     46
47   McWatters, Tully   St Benedict - Ca  18:23.70     47
48   Rudland, Matt   Centennial Colle  18:41.30     48
49   Choi, Kadin   Sir John A MacDo  18:43.58     49
50   Heath, Mike   Our Lady of Lour  18:44.13     50
51   Hardman, Logan   Cameron Heights  18:44.52     51
52   Mohle, Cameron   Woodland Christi  18:45.03     52
53   Van Alphen, Nick   St Mary's - Owen  18:46.66     53
54   Wozniak, Lucas   St Benedict - Ca  18:47.14     54
55   Couperus, Jordan   Brantford Colleg  18:47.54     55
56   Farkas, Sam   Sir John A MacDo  18:47.90     56
57   Pelley, Devon   St Benedict - Ca  18:48.44     57
58   Leahy, Philip   Cameron Heights  18:49.49     58
59   Tennant, Ryan   Grand River CI  18:50.41     59
60   Tanner, Keith   St Benedict - Ca  18:53.06     60
61   Sickard, Brett   Grand River CI  19:02.65     61
62   Paulitzki, Cory   Walkerton Distri  19:03.86     62
63   Chick, Nathan   Centennial Colle  19:04.55     63
64   Yu, Samuel   Waterloo CI  19:05.49     64
65   Milks, Jonathon   Grand River CI  19:08.62     65
66   Kinsman, Josh   Centennial Colle  19:14.53     66
67   Rivera, Joel   St James  19:19.00     67
68   Oliveira, Steve   Forest Heights  19:19.86     68
69   Kocher, Kurt   St James  19:20.17     69
70   MacDonald, Ken   Centre Dufferin  19:25.75     70
71   Obracous, Leon   Our Lady of Lour  19:28.21     71
72   Yu, David   Preston Secondar  19:31.52     72
73   Wozniak, Jason   St Benedict - Ca  19:32.75     73
74   Villemaire, Luke   Grand River CI  19:34.24     74
75   Jones, Mitchell   St Mary's - Kitc  19:34.94     75
76   Tschirhart, Jared   Holy Trinity - S  19:37.35     76
77   Lyn, Jonathon   Waterloo CI  19:40.02     77
78   Grant, Sam   Orangeville  19:42.03     78
79   Brown, Chris   Owen Sound  19:48.38     79
80   Stuckless, Sam   Walkerton Distri  19:51.92     80
81   Hafuth, Samer   Cameron Heights  19:53.23     81
82   Elbaf, Baraa   Glenview Park  19:53.77     82
83   Penny, Davin   West Hill - Owen  19:56.04     83
84   Landman, Josh   Centre Dufferin  19:57.76     84
85   Williams, Ethan   Waterloo-Oxford  19:59.18     85
86   Strain, Brandon   St Mary's - Owen  20:00.69     86
87   Nunes, Juan   Cameron Heights  20:01.16     87
88   Cunnington, Riley   Grey Highlands  20:05.72     88
89   Noble, Marcus   St Benedict - Ca  20:07.56     89
90   Hunt, Zac   Preston Secondar  20:12.67     90
91   Milne, Michael   Woodland Christi  20:14.73     91
92   McConnell-Clarkson, Just   St James  20:23.91     92
93   Denoon, Jonathan   John F Ross  20:37.56     93
94   Wood, Joel   Grand River CI  20:45.96     94
95   Sangster, Oliver   Rockway Mennonit  20:56.54     95
96   Forrest, Codi   St Mary's - Kitc  20:59.93     96
97   Heald, Nathan   Huron Heights -  21:11.38     97
98   Sui, Wulu   Waterloo CI  21:16.90     98
99   Ratz, Brandon   Monsignor Doyle  21:24.72     99
100   Pratt, Sidney   Kitchener-Waterl  21:25.19     100
101   Settle, Jeremy   Kitchener-Waterl  21:36.33     101
102   Campbell, Andrew   Kitchener-Waterl  21:48.13     102
103   Tuck, Michael   Forest Heights  21:50.09     103
104   Brown, Jeremy   Sir John A MacDo  21:52.05     104
105   Burrell, Eric   Resurrection  21:52.96     105
106   Barnett, Wayne   Waterford  21:58.59     106
107   Shin, John   Sir John A MacDo  21:59.00     107
108   Devalk, Mac   Huron Heights -  22:03.34     108
109   Baird, Tadek   John F Ross  22:04.03     109
110   Park, Aaron   Waterloo CI  22:21.24     110
111   Van Wyk, Brandon   W Ross MacDonald  22:21.69     111
112   Worth-Bolton, Adam   St Mary's - Kitc  22:38.07     112
113   Gilbert, Matt   Delhi  22:46.18     113
114   Misener, Tyler   Delhi  22:54.71     114
115   Silver, Alex   St Benedict - Ca  23:23.96     115
116   Diller Harder, Micah   Rockway Mennonit  23:37.31     116
117   Brooks, Kian   Forest Heights  23:38.77     117
118   Donaldson, Bradley   W Ross MacDonald  23:41.22     118
119   McLean, Josh   Kitchener-Waterl  23:58.09     119
120   Kuepfer, Jonathan   W Ross MacDonald  24:23.04     120
121   Roote, Zach   St Mary's - Owen  24:29.36     121
122   Salek, Matt   St David  25:26.98     122
123   Powers, Alex   St Mary's - Kitc  26:19.72     123
124   Marghetts, Kelly   W Ross MacDonald  29:15.02     124
 
Mens 6k Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Flanagan, Ben   St Mary's - Kitc  18:43.56     1
2   Crowley, Brett   Kitchener-Waterl  18:58.89     2
3   Baxter, Sam   St Mary's - Kitc  19:06.12     3
4   Chen, Jesse   Kincardine  19:08.58     4
5   Milton, James   St David  19:13.66     5
6   Chappell, Logan   Saugeen  19:26.05     6
7   Moher, Alex   St Mary's - Kitc  19:26.39     7
8   Buttinger, Scott   Resurrection  19:44.06     8
9   Webster, Joel   Southwood  19:45.88     9
10   Clark, Brendan   Our Lady of Lour  19:57.29     10
11   VanLeeuwen, Tyler   St John's Coll -  20:04.08     11
12   Bross, Ryan   Sacred Heart - W  20:10.78     12
13   Hayes, Reid   Sir John A MacDo  20:24.50     13
14   Raab, Max   Our Lady of Lour  20:29.65     14
15   Ikram, Usama   Waterloo CI  20:31.85     15
16   Fuentes, Javier   Resurrection  20:32.83     16
17   Schmidt, Nathan   St Benedict - Ca  20:40.01     17
18   Moore, Jake   North Park - Bra  20:45.89     18
19   Land, Tom   Holy Trinity - S  20:49.22     19
20   Fohkens, Nathan   Kincardine  20:49.73     20
21   Vervaeke, Nathan   Jacob Hespeler  20:50.36     21
22   Mulhern, Ronan   Resurrection  20:53.04     22
23   Kelly, Brady   Our Lady of Lour  21:12.17     23
24   Nightingale, Matt   Our Lady of Lour  21:15.98     24
25   Bandura, Zach   St Mary's - Kitc  21:18.31     25
26   Watson, Chris   Our Lady of Lour  21:22.55     26
27   McKelvie, Patrick   Resurrection  21:24.06     27
28   Carrique, Patrick   Grand River CI  21:32.47     28
29   Birdsell, Greg   North Park - Bra  21:35.67     29
30   Iskat, Patrick   Preston Secondar  21:47.67     30
31   Walser, Chris   St Mary's - Kitc  21:48.02     31
32   Nguyen-Black, Dustin   Grand River CI  21:48.89     32
33   Baker, Chris   Owen Sound  21:58.34     33
34   Campagnola, Ryan   Cameron Heights  22:04.21     34
35   Cuncins, Nayden   Guelph  22:06.63     35
36   Broeckel, Hayden   Our Lady of Lour  22:07.76     36
37   Rollins, Thomas   Simcoe  22:08.30     37
38   Feeney, Jacob   Our Lady of Lour  22:08.71     38
39   Cottrell, Callum   Guelph  22:18.94     39
40   Sawiki, Ben   North Park - Bra  22:20.82     40
41   Okeil, Adam   Sir John A MacDo  22:31.35     41
42   Muise, Mark   North Park - Bra  22:35.38     42
43   McCullough, Joseph   Resurrection  22:35.82     43
44   McIntyre, Kevin   Southwood  22:39.24     44
45   Smith, Tyler   St Mary's - Kitc  22:40.81     45
46   Fleming, Mackenzie   Georgian Bay  22:43.68     46
47   Nosakhare, Osahon   Bluevale CI  22:44.27     47
48   Baetz, Graham   North Park - Bra  22:45.85     48
49   Bartley, John   Owen Sound  22:50.45     49
50   Cressman, Alex   Bluevale CI  22:57.27     50
51   Reynolds, Peter   St Benedict - Ca  23:00.72     51
52   Piccolo, Kyle   Monsignor Doyle  23:03.78     52
53   MacLean, Peter   West Hill - Owen  23:05.61     53
54   Parker, Steve   Sir John A MacDo  23:06.26     54
55   Harris, Aaron   Southwood  23:07.10     55
56   Lauer, Luc   ES Pere Rene de  23:07.81     56
57   Chittick, Joey   Guelph  23:08.38     57
58   Rodgers, Ian   Centennial Colle  23:16.28     58
59   Gawley, Tanner   Paris  23:20.08     59
60   Priya, Aditya   Cameron Heights  23:23.47     60
61   Dutton, Eric   Guelph  23:28.00     61
62   Burt, Nick   Forest Heights  23:30.36     62
63   Munro, Ray   North Park - Bra  23:31.37     63
64   Alvestad, Keegan   North Park - Bra  23:31.90     64
65   ORegan, Liam   Our Lady of Lour  23:32.28     65
66   Miller, Doug   Owen Sound  23:32.71     66
67   Lozada, Francis   Kincardine  23:33.96     67
68   Mena Botero, Alex   Waterloo CI  23:35.25     68
69   Givens, Nate   Owen Sound  23:36.39     69
70   Ferguson, Ryan   West Hill - Owen  23:41.79     70
71   Angeloni, Nick   Waterloo CI  23:47.35     71
72   Martz, Jeremy   Southwood  23:48.58     72
73   Cooke, Jordan   Monsignor Doyle  23:51.18     73
74   Ahmed, Ahmed   Forest Heights  23:58.36     74
75   Martin, Quinn   Orangeville  24:01.45     75
76   Lesniak, Matt   St John's Coll -  24:03.43     76
77   Dyck, Henry   Rockway Mennonit  24:04.54     77
78   Dubicki, Duncan   St John's Coll -  24:07.34     78
79   Lawson, David   Bluevale CI  24:13.30     79
80   Guse, Brandon   St Benedict - Ca  24:13.93     80
81   Nafziger, Joel   W Ross MacDonald  24:27.03     81
82   Staffa, Nicholis   Huron Heights -  24:28.09     82
83   Lewis, Stephen   Woodland Christi  24:28.93     83
84   Paddock, Liam   Cameron Heights  24:34.41     84
85   Hamilton, Henry   Centennial Colle  24:35.03     85
86   Lowery, Justin   W Ross MacDonald  24:35.87     86
87   Worton, Jordy   Jacob Hespeler  24:38.00     87
88   Poole, Stephen   ES Pere Rene de  24:42.51     88
89   Florica, Jay   Centennial Colle  24:43.31     89
90   Morris, Kyle   Preston Secondar  24:45.46     90
91   Droese, Ben   Forest Heights  24:53.31     91
92   Brouillette, Justin   Preston Secondar  24:54.20     92
93   Dube, Stephan   Kitchener-Waterl  24:55.71     93
94   Vulcu, Razvan   Bluevale CI  25:01.13     94
95   Ma, Terence   Sir John A MacDo  25:03.21     95
96   Albert-Lebrun, Paul   ES Pere Rene de  25:06.46     96
97   Grezegorczyk, Neil   Sir John A MacDo  25:16.64     97
98   Brady, Zac   John F Ross  25:22.02     98
99   Osbourne, Joshua   Cameron Heights  25:23.18     99
100   Caron, Alex   Erin  25:26.60     100
101   Pritchard, Brady   Preston Secondar  25:28.32     101
102   Wang, Zihan   Kincardine  25:29.29     102
103   Hatton, Doug   Forest Heights  25:29.88     103
104   Slawich, Adam   North Park - Bra  25:33.25     104
105   Parsons, Wesley   Cameron Heights  25:35.19     105
106   Porter, Nick   St Benedict - Ca  25:36.48     106
107   Kivell, Garett   Glenview Park  25:40.15     107
108   Martin-Chan, Timothy   Cameron Heights  25:41.49     108
109   Lant, Jeremy   Waterloo CI  25:51.61     109
110   Foster, Wesley   Jacob Hespeler  25:52.20     110
111   Brodeur, Damon   Cameron Heights  25:54.33     111
112   Thomson, Jeff   West Hill - Owen  25:57.67     112
113   Pavan, Colin   St John's Coll -  26:03.56     113
114   Mohle, Jason   Woodland Christi  26:12.67     114
115   Bittner, Matthew   Jacob Hespeler  26:13.59     115
116   Chan, Johnathan   Guelph  26:18.73     116
117   Tremblay, Yannick   ES Pere Rene de  26:27.17     117
118   Lenizky, Markus   Sir John A MacDo  26:28.86     118
119   Hoang, Justin   St Mary's - Kitc  26:33.65     119
120   Johnston, Steven   St Mary's - Kitc  26:34.27     120
121   Mosey, Christian   Woodland Christi  26:37.95     121
122   Snelgrove, Thomas   Guelph  26:40.38     122
123   Stephens, Jake   St Mary's - Kitc  26:40.97     123
124   Beatty, Ryan   Monsignor Doyle  26:49.67     124
125   Steeves, Tyler   Huron Heights -  27:17.45     125
126   Smith, McLean   Erin  27:19.66     126
127   Fronchak, Nick   Huron Heights -  27:20.04     127
128   James, Tyler   W Ross MacDonald  28:21.46     128
129   MacMillan, Brett   Grey Highlands  28:28.60     129
130   Pearce, Jordan   Bluevale CI  28:33.28     130
131   Artuso, Damian   St James  28:38.63     131
132   Oliver, Quinn   Jacob Hespeler  28:45.37     132
133   Yeung, Gary   Sir John A MacDo  28:52.61     133
134   Latyn, Aaron   Forest Heights  29:00.02     134
135   Stulp, Peter   Guelph  29:07.83     135
136   Zhang, Allan   Bluevale CI  29:58.19     136
137   Wiacek, Paul   St John's Coll -  30:07.79     137
138   Alarcon, Alejandro   St Mary's - Kitc  30:23.36     138
139   Yeung, Brian   Sir John A MacDo  31:48.45     139
140   Kirkpatrick, Jamie   W Ross MacDonald  33:42.03     140
141   Carandang, Arvin   W Ross MacDonald  35:14.97     141
 
Mens 7k Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Zaghlol, Abdu   Jacob Hespeler  22:26.90     1
2   Collison, Jordan   Saugeen  22:32.20     2
3   Belanger, Andrew   Kitchener-Waterl  22:39.88     3
4   Thornton, Jason   Jacob Hespeler  22:45.28     4
5   McNamara, Justin   Centre Wellingto  22:55.19     5
6   Martin, Jonathan   Cameron Heights  23:00.65     6
7   McNamara, Gavin   Centre Wellingto  23:07.41     7
8   Henning, Jan-Louis   Owen Sound  23:19.19     8
9   Brydges, Scott   Centre Wellingto  23:19.66     9
10   McLeish, William   Cameron Heights  23:22.82     10
11   Morgan, Chris   Sir John A MacDo  23:27.74     11
12   Paddock, Connor   Cameron Heights  23:35.20     12
13   Farrelly, Tanner   Centre Wellingto  23:39.80     13
14   Anderson, Drew   Centennial Colle  23:44.25     14
15   Trapp, Austin   Centre Wellingto  23:52.30     15
16   Watters, Haydn   Our Lady of Lour  23:53.10     16
17   Gomez, Rob   Owen Sound  23:54.01     17
18   Hill, Jerry   Assumption - Bra  23:56.01     18
19   Outhit, Connor   Rockway Mennonit  23:58.62     19
20   Debus, Daniel   Bluevale CI  24:00.19     20
21   Hatcher, Chris   St Mary's - Owen  24:03.60     21
22   Murray, Evan   North Park - Bra  24:06.98     22
23   O'Donnell, Adam   Galt CVI  24:07.65     23
24   Meiszinger, Ivan   Paris  24:16.49     24
25   Conway, Oliver   Kitchener-Waterl  24:17.22     25
26   Money, Logan   Brantford Colleg  24:23.90     26
27   Shular, Coleton   Saugeen  24:32.72     27
28   Porter, Evan   Saugeen  24:37.19     28
29   Murphy, Ben   Centre Dufferin  24:42.73     29
30   Klassen, Daniel   Orangeville  24:44.13     30
31   Gribbons, Brendan   Saugeen  24:45.07     31
32   Ullman, Alexander   Bluevale CI  24:47.78     32
33   Govier, Derek   Waterloo-Oxford  24:48.82     33
34   Blackport, Graham   Kitchener-Waterl  24:59.14     34
35   Robertson, George   Orangeville  25:02.97     35
36   Caudle, Dan   St James  25:12.54     36
37   Bennett, Stu   Bluevale CI  25:13.53     37
38   Miethig, Ben   Bluevale CI  25:15.88     38
39   Finn-Dunn, Mick   Monsignor Doyle  25:18.71     39
40   Roberts, Lloyd   Cameron Heights  25:24.70     40
41   Gfroerer, Taylor   Bluevale CI  25:25.53     41
42   Hayden, Zach   Forest Heights  25:27.26     42
43   Raimbault, Simon   Elmira  25:28.45     43
44   Gibson, Brant   Centre Dufferin  25:29.07     44
45   Love, Murray   Resurrection  25:30.37     45
46   Sin-Keo, Jamie   Cameron Heights  25:32.68     46
47   Longstreet, Shane   Erin  25:35.77     47
48   Belowitz, Jeff   North Park - Bra  25:37.60     48
49   Monofily, Yasir   Waterloo CI  25:39.40     49
50   Larsson, Ruben   Sir John A MacDo  25:40.19     50
51   House, Benjamin   Waterloo CI  25:41.74     51
52   McConomy, Derek   Sir John A MacDo  25:43.57     52
53   Smillie, Connor   Centre Dufferin  25:54.92     53
54   Hamilton, Collin   North Park - Bra  25:56.68     54
55   Elliott, Alex   Sir John A MacDo  26:00.26     55
56   Caley, Alex   Holy Trinity - S  26:08.30     56
57   Tangi, John Ross   North Park - Bra  26:10.88     57
58   Yorga, Benjamin   Huron Heights -  26:12.50     58
59   Ferber, Jon   Waterloo-Oxford  26:15.38     59
60   Valencia, Jonathan   Jacob Hespeler  26:16.59     60
61   Humbert, Cedric   Waterloo-Oxford  26:20.59     61
62   Fawcett, Andy   Grey Highlands  26:21.94     62
63   MacFarlane, Kyle   St Benedict - Ca  26:22.44     63
64   Dawson, Alex   Sir John A MacDo  26:23.34     64
65   McCormick, Josh   North Park - Bra  26:24.81     65
66   Pentney, Janosch   Waterloo CI  26:27.44     66
67   Goudy, Michael   Grey Highlands  26:28.27     67
68   Power, Justin   St Benedict - Ca  26:29.19     68
69   Cybulski, Clint   St Mary's - Kitc  26:30.03     69
70   Cameron, Josh   Resurrection  26:32.97     70
71   Barr, Alex   Guelph  26:33.82     71
72   Buchenauer, Jesse   Waterloo-Oxford  26:34.31     72
73   Easveld, Riley   North Park - Bra  26:36.93     73
74   Hachey, Eric   St Mary's - Owen  26:41.71     74
75   Silveira, Brad   Resurrection  26:47.48     75
76   Twinning, Brandon   St Mary's - Owen  26:48.19     76
77   Guite, Eric   St James  26:48.94     77
78   Ash, Jeff   Orangeville  26:52.02     78
79   Gonsalves, Chris   Kitchener-Waterl  26:52.41     79
80   Black, Sean   Centennial Colle  26:58.36     80
81   McDonald, Devin   Monsignor Doyle  26:58.72     81
82   Radojewski, Chris   Assumption - Bra  27:08.92     82
83   Seth, Cameron   Centre Wellingto  27:11.97     83
84   Gray, Alex   Orangeville  27:13.79     84
85   Michael, Justin   Centennial Colle  27:15.41     85
86   Gorgi, Justin   Our Lady of Lour  27:15.87     86
87   Moore, Kyle   Waterloo CI  27:16.35     87
88   Clappison, Andrew   Woodland Christi  27:17.11     88
89   Carere, Matt   St James  27:19.13     89
90   Zamboni, Mike   St John's Coll -  27:21.95     90
91   Johnston, Aaron   Jacob Hespeler  27:22.80     91
92   Clendinning, Duncan   St Mary's - Owen  27:25.14     92
93   Voisin, Justin   Huron Heights -  27:29.28     93
94   Nerger, Bryan   St David  27:30.38     94
95   Arsenault, Calvin   St Mary's - Kitc  27:31.42     95
96   McNaughton, Taylor   Forest Heights  27:34.51     96
97   Baker, Ben   Centre Dufferin  27:36.03     97
98   Grant, Mitchell   Westside Seconda  27:37.12     98
99   Edgerton, Steven   Erin  27:41.50     99
100   Adamski, Filip   Bluevale CI  27:42.44     100
101   Rennie, Taylor   Centre Dufferin  27:43.75     101
102   Lenos, Jared   Woodland Christi  27:44.23     102
103   Ertel, Scott   St Mary's - Kitc  27:45.27     103
104   Ertel, Shawn   St Mary's - Kitc  27:46.57     104
105   Stulen, Greg   Paris  27:47.04     105
106   Prokopowicz, Blake   Waterloo-Oxford  27:51.37     106
107   Wheeler, Alvin   Kincardine  27:54.22     107
108   Finucan, Connor   Centennial Colle  27:55.87     108
109   Weller, Nick   Erin  27:56.47     109
110   Wilhelm, Brent   Sacred Heart - W  27:57.27     110
111   Beckmann, Mike   Our Lady of Lour  27:57.91     111
112   Mater, Graham   Guelph  28:06.80     112
113   Grzegorczyk, Ian   Sir John A MacDo  28:07.68     113
114   Worndl, Paul   St Mary's - Kitc  28:08.50     114
115   Bodendorfer, Erik   Southwood  28:08.91     115
116   Agotici, Paul   Huron Heights -  28:09.47     116
117   Barna, Chirstian   Kitchener-Waterl  28:10.39     117
118   Blake, Chris   Bluevale CI  28:11.37     118
119   Frank, James   Elmira  28:13.01     119
120   Cianfagna, Mark   Centre Wellingto  28:14.94     120
121   Grove, Chris   Southwood  28:15.28     121
122   Dupont, Justin   Assumption - Bra  28:16.68     122
123   Albert-Lebrun, Simon   Cameron Heights  28:17.18     123
124   Smith, Daniel   St Benedict - Ca  28:18.11     124
125   Dlugokecki, Josh   Resurrection  28:20.46     125
126   Gomes, Christian   St Benedict - Ca  28:21.98     126
127   Holden, Aaron   Waterloo CI  28:24.92     127
128   Donnelly, Dylan   West Hill - Owen  28:25.62     128
129   Carette, Jeff   Forest Heights  28:26.02     129
130   Martin, Kyle   Waterloo-Oxford  28:30.13     130
131   Arruda, Carlos   Monsignor Doyle  28:33.13     131
132   Williams, Jeff   Jacob Hespeler  28:37.66     132
133   Hatton, Bryan   Cameron Heights  28:39.25     133
134   Brookshaw, Ryan   Peninsula Shores  28:41.82     134
135   Newman, Ryan   John F Ross  28:43.45     135
136   Groh, Patrick   Waterloo CI  28:45.59     136
137   Zarin, Phil   Waterloo CI  28:46.81     137
138   Rosales, Emerson   John F Ross  28:49.17     138
139   Mayne, Kyle   West Hill - Owen  28:51.89     139
140   Grubb, Connor   Resurrection  28:52.26     140
141   Sweeny, Andrew   Kincardine  28:57.96     141
142   Litchfield, Jack   Guelph  28:59.13     142
143   Ross, Connor   Forest Heights  29:03.93     143
144   Lawson, John   Jacob Hespeler  29:05.38     144
145   Young, Rhys   Cameron Heights  29:06.79     145
146   Jaklitsch, Chris   Resurrection  29:09.10     146
147   Brouilette, Robert   Preston Secondar  29:09.90     147
148   Dziurdzik, Robert   St David  29:10.90     148
149   Dzuba, Kyle   North Park - Bra  29:13.12     149
150   DeDominicis, Mike   North Park - Bra  29:17.69     150
151   Wilson, Matt   Waterloo-Oxford  29:18.62     151
152   Mundy, Chris   Preston Secondar  29:19.17     152
153   Derbyshire, Rob   Brantford Colleg  29:20.23     153
154   Beal, Marcus   St John's Coll -  29:23.13     154
155   Leger, Ben   Guelph  29:25.30     155
156   Merritt, Ethan   Paris  29:27.32     156
157   Yeung, Brandon   Bluevale CI  29:31.87     157
158   Bross, Zach   Sacred Heart - W  29:36.28     158
159   Dawson, Roger   St David  29:39.22     159
160   Storey, Mitchell   West Hill - Owen  29:39.87     160
161   MacDonald, James   St Mary's - Kitc  29:41.09     161
162   Bracken, Greg   Owen Sound  29:43.98     162
163   Jonker, Brady   Assumption - Bra  29:46.32     163
164   Stead, Corey   Assumption - Bra  29:47.72     164
165   Mahony, Mark   Resurrection  29:52.22     165
166   Farquhar, Alex   Waterloo CI  29:55.78     166
167   Martin-Chan, Christopher   Cameron Heights  29:57.46     167
168   Ziegler, Tyler   St Mary's - Kitc  30:02.89     168
169   Her, Frank   Waterloo CI  30:06.54     169
170   Small, Ryan   Sacred Heart - W  30:09.01     170
171   Elbaf, Mohamad   Glenview Park  30:12.60     171
172   Hann, Nicolas   Westside Seconda  30:13.18     172
173   Karges, Wesley   Glenview Park  30:14.62     173
174   Braun, Jacob   Sir John A MacDo  30:18.15     174
175   Holdsworth, Daniel   Forest Heights  30:35.52     175
176   Huber, Josef   Monsignor Doyle  30:51.45     176
177   Coles, Justin   Glenview Park  30:55.44     177
178   Munch, Joseph   Paris  30:59.57     178
179   Sharp, Greg   Guelph  31:00.70     179
180   See, Jake   St Mary's - Owen  31:01.36     180
181   Rey, Alexander   Brantford Colleg  31:01.69     181
182   Miller, Matt   Paris  31:02.10     182
183   Oroz, Ogi   Huron Heights -  31:03.43     183
184   Runstedler, Phillip   St David  31:03.87     184
185   Samanta, Monojit   Guelph  31:04.75     185
186   Barratt, Thomas   Preston Secondar  31:06.10     186
187   Kuraitis, Maclean   Cameron Heights  31:06.89     187
188   Hunter, Jeremy   Norwell  31:13.65     188
189   Missio, Mark   St Mary's - Kitc  31:15.98     189
190   Knight, Paul   Forest Heights  31:16.67     190
191   Herrewynen, Matthew   Woodland Christi  31:17.48     191
192   Clark, Robbie   Forest Heights  31:31.75     192
193   Nouralla, Sami   Bluevale CI  31:32.53     193
194   Martin, Andrew   Cameron Heights  31:36.30     194
195   Fraser, Tony   W Ross MacDonald  31:40.43     195
196   Wert, Nick   W Ross MacDonald  31:46.16     196
197   Bell, Jason   Monsignor Doyle  31:46.82     197
198   Mock, Christopher   Jacob Hespeler  31:53.59     198
199   Cressman, Aaron   Sir John A MacDo  31:54.23     199
200   Lance, Isaac   St Mary's - Kitc  31:54.81     200
201   Shondipon, Dip   Galt CVI  31:57.32     201
202   Wagner, Zac   Monsignor Doyle  32:01.83     202
203   Guo, Michael   Bluevale CI  32:02.50     203
204   Klein, Cameron   Resurrection  32:03.47     204
205   Budnikas, Marten   Brantford Colleg  32:05.64     205
206   Forsyth, Scott   Rockway Mennonit  32:15.13     206
207   Allen, Jeremy   St John's Coll -  32:15.83     207
208   Smith, Ben   Bluevale CI  32:42.73     208
209   Romanuk, Ryan   W Ross MacDonald  32:46.23     209
210   McKerron, Duncan   Cameron Heights  32:47.98     210
211   Farag, Amr   Cameron Heights  32:48.46     211
212   Tome, Kevin   St Mary's - Kitc  33:03.51     212
213   Vriezen, Devin   Preston Secondar  33:05.93     213
214   Pajda, Artur   St Mary's - Kitc  33:20.38     214
215   Acosta, Esteban   Cameron Heights  33:25.08     215
216   D'Agostino, Matthew   Sir John A MacDo  33:31.79     216
217   King, Brandon   W Ross MacDonald  34:03.14     217
218   Uttley, Brendan   Forest Heights  34:13.56     218
219   Ratz, Josh   Monsignor Doyle  34:18.46     219
220   Schinbein, Mitchell   Centennial Colle  34:21.00     220
221   Jimenez, Sebastian   Monsignor Doyle  34:21.57     221
222   Gohar, Ibrahim   Glenview Park  34:28.75     222
223   Wood, Max   Monsignor Doyle  34:30.62     223
224   Fisher, Eric   Woodland Christi  34:51.55     224
225   Oldenburger, Jonathan   St David  34:51.96     225
226   Fitzgerald, Chris   Monsignor Doyle  35:11.69     226
227   Klimt, Tyler   St David  35:18.43     227
228   LeGault, Michael   Cameron Heights  35:24.22     228
229   McLean, Kyle   St Benedict - Ca  35:38.29     229
230   Cooper, Tommy   St Mary's - Kitc  35:39.83     230
231   Barrett, Joel   St David  36:10.82     231
232   O'Brien, Chris   Glenview Park  36:12.62     232
233   Barrett, Zach   St David  36:18.05     233
234   Prevost, Aaron   W Ross MacDonald  36:55.18     234
235   Cylwik, Chris   St Benedict - Ca  37:15.06     235
236   Linton, Donnovan   W Ross MacDonald  37:24.49     236
237   Muir, Andrew   Huron Heights -  41:04.13     237
238   Brenneman, DJ   Waterloo-Oxford  41:09.17     238
239   Amorim, Chris   St David  41:18.48     239
240   Ribeiro, Giovanni   Cameron Heights  46:34.09     240
241   El Hassan, Mohammed   W Ross MacDonald  50:14.41     241
 
Womens 3k Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Phelan, Jaimie   St Mary's - Kitc  10:40.87     1
2   Collin, Cozette   Assumption - Bra  11:21.53     2
3   Rowe, Jennifer   Kitchener-Waterl  11:22.66     3
4   McFarlane, Erika   Bishop MacDonnel  11:27.63     4
5   Visscher, Jordyn   Woodland Christi  11:58.42     5
6   Long, Kelly   West Hill - Owen  12:07.18     6
7   Burns, Anna-Marie   West Hill - Owen  12:21.13     7
8   Dubois, Lauren   St John's Coll -  12:26.00     8
9   Lyons, Breanne   Glenview Park  12:31.72     9
10   Ieropoli, Julia   St James  12:34.39     10
11   Wittmann, Julia   St Benedict - Ca  12:41.81     11
12   Raeman, Shae-Lynn   West Hill - Owen  12:52.83     12
13   Fischer, Hayley   Sacred Heart - W  12:53.93     13
14   Bertram, Heather   Resurrection  12:54.50     14
15   Henderson, Emma   St Benedict - Ca  12:55.34     15
16   Ohtsuka, Mika   Sir John A MacDo  12:56.20     16
17   Francescangeli, Lindsay   St Benedict - Ca  12:56.44     17
18   McCabe, Sarah   St James  12:56.90     18
19   Passas, Clara   Huron Heights -  12:57.34     19
20   Morton, Evie   Centennial Colle  13:02.93     20
21   Ruetz, Heidi   Resurrection  13:07.19     21
22   Burden, Christina   Orangeville  13:07.53     22
23   Lidstone, Brooke   Preston Secondar  13:08.03     23
24   Reed, Sarah   Kitchener-Waterl  13:09.46     24
25   Domenichini, Carly   St James  13:10.50     25
26   Piovesan, Megan   St James  13:12.05     26
27   Kelton, Jacqueline   Centre Wellingto  13:12.83     27
28   Sprout, Bailey   Resurrection  13:16.09     28
29   Corrigan, Lindsey   Sir John A MacDo  13:17.16     29
30   Howitt, Riley   Resurrection  13:19.13     30
31   Livingstone, Amanda   St Benedict - Ca  13:19.70     31
32   Wagner, Elise   Guelph  13:22.74     32
33   Caudle, Donna   St James  13:26.90     33
34   Officer, Tamara   West Hill - Owen  13:31.21     34
35   Sandrock, Hanna   Resurrection  13:33.76     35
36   Woods, Amber   Kincardine  13:34.18     36
37   Holden, Lauren   Waterloo CI  13:34.91     37
38   Govier, Angie   Waterloo-Oxford  13:36.00     38
39   Schultz, Mackenzie   Elmira  13:36.69     39
40   Vincent, Emily   West Hill - Owen  13:38.34     40
41   Thompson, Michelle   Huron Heights -  13:39.92     41
42   Phelps, Claire   Guelph  13:42.50     42
43   Sharp, Stephanie   Paris  13:44.82     43
44   Hubberstey, Sara   Waterloo CI  13:45.69     44
45   Baxter, Amanda   Assumption - Bra  13:46.44     45
46   Runstedler, Courtney   Resurrection  13:47.48     46
47   McKellar, Ashley   Preston Secondar  13:52.87     47
48   Deighan-Schenk, Jennifer   St Benedict - Ca  13:53.36     48
49   Gummerson, Natalie   Our Lady of Lour  13:54.47     49
50   Sultana, Alysha   Our Lady of Lour  13:54.80     50
51   Follis, Natalie   Centre Dufferin  13:55.30     51
52   Martin, Claire   Waterloo CI  13:55.67     52
53   Presseault, Grace   Centre Dufferin  13:56.13     53
54   Kooy, Kassia   Woodland Christi  13:56.49     54
55   McLay, Rachel   Bruce Peninsula  14:02.33     55
56   Vanderhoeden, Renee   St Mary's - Owen  14:04.11     56
57   Wideman, Cassidy   Waterloo CI  14:05.73     57
58   Bolton, Emma   St John's Coll -  14:06.17     58
59   Hill, Sydney   Waterloo CI  14:08.74     59
60   Lehan, Nancy   St Mary's - Kitc  14:10.10     60
61   Reist, Becky   Waterloo CI  14:10.52     61
62   Zink, Regan   Waterloo CI  14:11.01     62
63   Spitzig, Jaclyn   Sacred Heart - W  14:12.17     63
64   Humeniuk, Cara   Brantford Colleg  14:14.91     64
65   Rawls, Sarah   North Park - Bra  14:15.64     65
66   Eggleston, Melissa   Waterloo CI  14:16.34     66
67   Brunet, Nicole   St John's Coll -  14:18.27     67
68   Lapello, Kate   Centennial Colle  14:20.96     68
69   Wilson, Cassandra   Centennial Colle  14:23.75     69
70   Ferrell, Holly   North Park - Bra  14:25.11     70
71   Dietrich, Bethany   St Mary's - Kitc  14:30.49     71
72   Stutzki, Micaela   Centre Dufferin  14:41.57     72
73   Dearlove, Issy   Delhi  14:47.56     73
74   Howe, Samantha   St Benedict - Ca  14:48.26     74
75   Bartlett, Laura   Bluevale CI  14:50.73     75
76   Power, Ashley   St David  14:52.43     76
77   Holliday, Allanah   Holy Trinity - S  14:52.81     77
78   Yost, McKenna   St Mary's - Owen  14:54.66     78
79   Wittenberg, Sam   West Hill - Owen  14:55.93     79
80   Hood, Jordan   Galt CVI  14:56.90     80
81   Mielhausen, Josie   Bruce Peninsula  14:57.22     81
82   Turner, Jen   St John's Coll -  14:58.38     82
83   Lomax, Taylor   St James  14:58.86     83
84   Nauta, Anna   Resurrection  14:59.70     84
85   Money, Sarah   North Park - Bra  15:00.48     85
86   Remillard, Sarah   St Mary's - Kitc  15:09.57     86
87   Deutsch, Izzy   Galt CVI  15:13.26     87
88   Forte, Samantha   St David  15:14.22     88
89   McKay, Emily   Kincardine  15:15.39     89
90   Balthazard, Lucy   Preston Secondar  15:20.57     90
91   Cummings, Kelly   Sacred Heart - W  15:21.91     91
92   Tawse, Madison   Centennial Colle  15:25.50     92
93   Gagne, Carissa   St Mary's - Kitc  15:26.50     93
94   Wysocki, Julia   Monsignor Doyle  15:32.48     94
95   Dawson, Kelsey   Resurrection  15:33.03     95
96   Kang, Michelle   North Park - Bra  15:36.10     96
97   MacAulay, Brittany   West Hill - Owen  15:36.52     97
98   Rogers, Justine   Elmira  15:40.82     98
99   Jackson, Chayse   Centre Dufferin  15:54.38     99
100   Murray, Randelle   Centre Dufferin  16:00.20     100
101   Fondevilla, Patricia Mar   Cameron Heights  16:01.03     101
102   Gains, Olivia   Galt CVI  16:03.97     102
103   MacFarlane, Lauren   St Benedict - Ca  16:19.14     103
104   Golafshani, Maryam   Cameron Heights  16:20.34     104
105   Deplonty, Roberta   John F Ross  16:20.68     105
106   Lazic, Teodora   Bluevale CI  16:25.57     106
107   Cave, Autumn   West Hill - Owen  16:28.39     107
108   King, Clarissa   St Mary's - Owen  16:35.43     108
109   Kitchener, Megan   Preston Secondar  16:44.11     109
110   March, Sidney   St James  16:46.93     110
111   Nelson, Heidi   Elmira  16:47.65     111
112   Xie, Victoria   Cameron Heights  16:48.97     112
113   Fischer, Holly   Preston Secondar  17:05.39     113
114   Martin, Katelynn   Norwell  18:06.83     114
115   McMahon, Stephanie   W Ross MacDonald  18:14.08     115
 
Womens 4k Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Roga, Aliya   St David  14:42.84     1
2   Watson, Kortney   Kincardine  14:44.95     2
3   Martin, Taylor   Cameron Heights  14:59.87     3
4   MacDonald, Maggie   Erin  15:26.53     4
5   Jones, Victoria   Bluevale CI  15:39.27     5
6   Snyder, Ashley   Holy Trinity - S  15:42.00     6
7   McComb, Megan   Paris  15:47.32     7
8   Vanderstelt, Emily   Forest Heights  16:00.68     8
9   Nosal, Paige   Elmira  16:04.22     9
10   Mcmullen-Cook, Nicole   Bluevale CI  16:15.18     10
11   Roland, Reo   North Park - Bra  16:21.42     11
12   Beitz, Elora   Bishop MacDonnel  16:22.81     12
13   Drygala, Marina   Bluevale CI  16:28.65     13
14   Foster, Emillie   Norwell  16:37.47     14
15   Tauro, Jenna   Forest Heights  16:47.21     15
16   Gunsch, Danielle   Huron Heights -  16:48.57     16
17   Plant, Rachel   Erin  16:49.29     17
18   Harrison, Alex   Forest Heights  16:51.70     18
19   Hawkins, Kaitlyn   Centennial Colle  16:55.14     19
20   Gruber, Jenny   Grand River CI  16:56.59     20
21   Richardson, Heather   Grey Highlands  17:00.81     21
22   Radojewski, Katherine   Assumption - Bra  17:02.97     22
23   Dugas, Jacqueline   John F Ross  17:03.76     23
24   Scott, Tanisha   Forest Heights  17:05.86     24
25   Abrey, Tabitha   North Park - Bra  17:07.74     25
26   Gerber, Katie   Rockway Mennonit  17:09.43     26
27   Lawson, Julie   Monsignor Doyle  17:12.71     27
28   Kidd, Brittany   Bishop MacDonnel  17:13.51     28
29   Picassinos, Jessica   St Mary's - Kitc  17:14.95     29
30   Marshall, MacKenzie   Kincardine  17:16.90     30
31   Harrington, Sydney   North Park - Bra  17:18.91     31
32   Voisin, Courtney   Resurrection  17:24.20     32
33   Bruns, Lauren   Preston Secondar  17:27.31     33
34   Maslenjak, Andjela   Sir John A MacDo  17:28.24     34
35   Zarin, Carolina   Waterloo CI  17:29.63     35
36   Rydall, Justine   Peninsula Shores  17:30.14     36
37   Adamson, Rebecca   Southwood  17:30.63     37
38   Hannan, Brittany   Erin  17:38.46     38
39   Pearl, Kimberlee   St Benedict - Ca  17:48.48     39
40   Chapeskie, Rebecca   Bluevale CI  17:49.06     40
41   Ernst-Finnie, Justice   St Mary's - Kitc  17:54.31     41
42   Salese, Hope   Waterloo-Oxford  17:57.18     42
43   Benwell, Michaela   Resurrection  17:57.69     43
44   Irwin, Ashton   St Benedict - Ca  17:58.37     44
45   Gibbons, Danielle   North Park - Bra  17:59.44     45
46   LeGault, Rhyanna   Resurrection  18:02.24     46
47   Bryk, Emily   Westside Seconda  18:02.71     47
48   Merrithew, Shelby   Erin  18:03.37     48
49   Fitzgerald, Christine   Sir John A MacDo  18:04.70     49
50   Baranovsky, Dana   Sir John A MacDo  18:06.58     50
51   Livingston, Sarah   ES Pere Rene de  18:08.58     51
52   Johnston, Heather   Jacob Hespeler  18:10.47     52
53   Mels, Brittany   Assumption - Bra  18:14.09     53
54   Youngson, Maddi   Galt CVI  18:15.40     54
55   Plante, Céline   ES Pere Rene de  18:17.3     55
56   Snyder, Jessie   Bluevale CI  18:30.12     56
57   James, Alexa   Galt CVI  18:40.67     57
58   Johnston, Stephanie   Preston Secondar  18:46.62     58
59   Eckel, Emily   Waterloo CI  18:52.19     59
60   Scheklesky, Laura   Grand River CI  18:58.42     60
61   Bedard, Tessa   Resurrection  19:01.39     61
62   Russell, Chloe   Rockway Mennonit  19:01.95     62
63   Kempa, Alex   Assumption - Bra  19:02.77     63
64   Campbell, Emma   Sir John A MacDo  19:03.47     64
65   Finn-Dunn, Crystal   Monsignor Doyle  19:06.66     65
66   Elliot, Kori   Assumption - Bra  19:09.43     66
67   Davis, Abbey   Brantford Colleg  19:11.97     67
68   Burger, Emma   Galt CVI  19:16.47     68
69   Jantzi, Heather   Cameron Heights  19:20.06     69
70   Holisek, Brittany   Jacob Hespeler  19:20.45     70
71   Russwurm, Hannah   Georgian Bay  19:21.97     71
72   Laing, Ainsley   Galt CVI  19:23.54     72
73   Tiffany, Siarra   Paris  19:34.34     73
74   Whiting, Lindsay   Centre Dufferin  19:45.64     74
75   Forbes, Rebecca   Waterloo-Oxford  19:50.66     75
76   Martyniuk, Jasmine   St James  19:56.00     76
77   Valencia, Natalia   Waterloo CI  19:57.94     77
78   Concelos, Ceidre   St Benedict - Ca  20:05.85     78
79   Lauzon, Jayde   Cameron Heights  20:17.61     79
80   Press, Hayley   Forest Heights  20:22.49     80
81   Windlinger, Taylor   St Mary's - Kitc  20:31.84     81
82   Penwarden, Sarah   Galt CVI  20:39.40     82
83   Van de Graaf, Sarah   St Benedict - Ca  20:44.89     83
84   Wilton, Tina   Sir John A MacDo  20:53.99     84
85   Schneider, Melissa   Bluevale CI  20:54.39     85
86   Hunter-Duvar, Sarah   Forest Heights  21:04.36     86
87   Hayward, Rowan   John F Ross  21:14.27     87
88   Burdette-Pickering, Hope   Galt CVI  21:14.81     88
89   Moser, Caitlin   Resurrection  21:21.86     89
90   Ingram, Nicole   Waterloo CI  21:23.78     90
91   Redfearn, Julia   St David  21:24.54     91
92   Scomazzan, Tsar   Centennial Colle  21:24.97     92
93   Xiao, Nancy   Sir John A MacDo  21:25.32     93
94   Tucker, Stephanie   Southwood  21:30.09     94
95   Bauman, Chantelle   Elmira  21:54.05     95
96   Bean, Tayler   Galt CVI  22:32.31     96
97   McMenemy, Skye   Galt CVI  22:33.46     97
98   Hart, Jackie   Monsignor Doyle  24:06.49     98
99   Sauk, Alexandra   Cameron Heights  24:29.40     99
100   McDonnell, Paige   Cameron Heights  26:49.61     100
101   Geoffrey, Erika   Forest Heights  26:49.61     101
102   Werbowecki, Sarah   Forest Heights  26:49.61     102
103   Bester, Madison   Forest Heights  26:49.61     103
 
Womens 5k Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Caileigh, Smith   Our Lady of Lour  16:15.32     1
2   Dowling-Medley, Jennifer   Centre Wellingto  16:17.05     2
3   Flanagan, Kristen   St Mary's - Kitc  17:04.79     3
4   Bowman, Sara   John F Ross  17:09.49     4
5   Fortin, Alicia   St Mary's - Owen  17:15.66     5
6   Phelan, Kaitie   St Mary's - Kitc  17:19.21     6
7   Alexander, Krisinda   Saugeen  17:23.78     7
8   Tomasovic, Simonne   Cameron Heights  17:26.02     8
9   Beals, Genevieve   Centre Wellingto  17:28.47     9
10   Costa, Rebecca   Our Lady of Lour  17:29.92     10
11   Brownlee, Jane   Our Lady of Lour  17:31.46     11
12   Dimond, Heather   Westside Seconda  17:34.69     12
13   Thompson, Lindsay   Guelph  17:39.06     13
14   Beard, Elisabeth   Kitchener-Waterl  17:39.70     14
15   Case, Emily   Our Lady of Lour  17:43.57     15
16   Linton, Vanessa   Guelph  17:48.45     16
17   McMeekin, Cailyn   Saugeen  17:50.16     17
18   Hankins, Meghan   Sir John A MacDo  18:02.72     18
19   Eby, Tara   Sir John A MacDo  18:05.78     19
20   Cuncins, Lainy   Guelph  18:10.00     20
21   Yardley, Rebecca   Cameron Heights  18:13.36     21
22   Leahy, Brianna   Cameron Heights  18:15.50     22
23   Pate, Erica   Brantford Colleg  18:16.11     23
24   Mitton, Cheryse   St Mary's - Kitc  18:17.84     24
25   Acosta, Eugenia   Cameron Heights  18:32.30     25
26   Jamula, Jacqueline   Brantford Colleg  18:33.69     26
27   Warr, Laura   Waterloo-Oxford  18:35.46     27
28   Debus, Stephanie   Bluevale CI  18:41.16     28
29   Vettoretto, Madison   Our Lady of Lour  18:44.92     29
30   Gilles, Chelsea   West Hill - Owen  18:46.72     30
31   Laws, Anna   Guelph  18:49.90     31
32   Walker, Jenna   Glenview Park  18:52.92     32
33   Gingrich, Katie   St Mary's - Kitc  18:54.71     33
34   Nantes, Ainsley   St Mary's - Kitc  18:57.07     34
35   Moran, Jillian   Waterloo CI  19:08.14     35
36   Carere, Cierra   Our Lady of Lour  19:13.07     36
37   Lupton, Stephanie   Waterloo-Oxford  19:15.90     37
38   Yee, Brenda   Our Lady of Lour  19:16.38     38
39   Brown, Lyndsay   St David  19:17.69     39
40   Fortin, Clarissa   St Mary's - Owen  19:19.85     40
41   Welch, Katrina   Waterloo CI  19:20.90     41
42   Mason, Steph   Galt CVI  19:26.58     42
43   Mueller, Audrey   Cameron Heights  19:28.46     43
44   Kelton, Danielle   Centre Wellingto  19:32.83     44
45   McDermid, Diedra   St John's Coll -  19:33.69     45
46   Grafinger, Olivia   Monsignor Doyle  19:34.30     46
47   Schlingmann, Jenna   Preston Secondar  19:36.81     47
48   Whittaker, Rachel   Bishop MacDonnel  19:37.47     48
49   Stride, Julia   Centre Wellingto  19:38.03     49
50   Densmore, Sarah   Elmira  19:43.27     50
51   Burns, Megan   St Mary's - Kitc  19:46.26     51
52   Campbell, Tara   Cameron Heights  19:49.63     52
53   Powell, Sam   Southwood  19:50.17     53
54   Santolini, Melissa   Resurrection  19:50.88     54
55   Sager, Logan   Paris  19:51.66     55
56   Thompson, Tyisha   Cameron Heights  19:54.38     56
57   Bandura, Lesia   St Mary's - Kitc  19:56.13     57
58   Terejko, Rebecca   St John's Coll -  19:56.64     58
59   Kozluk, Amanda   Orangeville  19:57.06     59
60   Milton, Joslyn   St David  20:10.66     60
61   Rowley, Jessie   Glenview Park  20:12.04     61
62   Turner, Jessica   North Park - Bra  20:14.52     62
63   Dorman, Elisa   Cameron Heights  20:17.08     63
64   Gamble, Nicole   Owen Sound  20:17.92     64
65   Webster, Victoria   Southwood  20:20.70     65
66   Bencker, Ingrun   John F Ross  20:24.17     66
67   Carlaw, Cherise   Bluevale CI  20:25.67     67
68   Rollins, Nicole   Simcoe  20:30.11     68
69   Siminoski, Sydney   John F Ross  20:31.81     69
70   Batool, Zahra   Sir John A MacDo  20:32.42     70
71   Schroeder, Erika   Waterloo-Oxford  20:33.78     71
72   Weber, Kathryn   Kitchener-Waterl  20:34.02     72
73   Buisman, Sarah   Woodland Christi  20:34.25     73
74   Ferber, Natasha   Waterloo-Oxford  20:34.51     74
75   Kennedy, Laura   Kitchener-Waterl  20:34.77     75
76   Amos, Danielle   Southwood  20:35.79     76
77   Linton, Rachel   Guelph  20:36.73     77
78   Cooper, Cassandra   Norwell  20:37.07     78
79   Colwell, Kate   St John's Coll -  20:37.66     79
80   Milson, Robyn   Holy Trinity - S  20:38.81     80
81   Jackson, Jordan   Waterloo-Oxford  20:40.56     81
82   Marquardt, Ashley   Waterloo-Oxford  20:44.07     82
83   Thorpe, Liberty   St John's Coll -  20:50.05     83
84   Groulx, Alexis   Grey Highlands  20:52.30     84
85   Laros, Christine   Erin  20:54.51     85
86   Fishbein, Naomi   Bluevale CI  20:54.96     86
87   MacFarlane, Rocine   Paris  20:55.80     87
88   Frey, Vanessa   Bluevale CI  21:01.67     88
89   Zeeman, Maaike   Woodland Christi  21:02.21     89
90   Leishman, Caitlin   Southwood  21:06.87     90
91   Livingston, Victoria   ES Pere Rene de  21:08.93     91
92   Costa, Rachel   Our Lady of Lour  21:09.69     92
93   Laros, Liane   Erin  21:09.92     93
94   Lanteigne, Samantha   Cameron Heights  21:11.36     94
95   Hood, Emily   John F Ross  21:13.56     95
96   Butterworth, Tara   Kitchener-Waterl  21:14.24     96
97   Newman, Alley   Forest Heights  21:15.25     97
98   Pirker, Caitlyn   Norwell  21:15.99     98
99   Brighton, Brittany   Waterloo-Oxford  21:16.20     99
100   Buschlen, Laura   St David  21:18.14     100
101   Rodriguez, Ashley   St John's Coll -  21:18.39     101
102   Garcia, Jessie   Guelph  21:18.73     102
103   Kooy, Kari-Anne   Woodland Christi  21:19.00     103
104   Cummings, Heather   Sacred Heart - W  21:20.09     104
105   Enes, Elizabeth   Assumption - Bra  21:21.89     105
106   Peters, Sarah   Brantford Colleg  21:22.54     106
107   Quantz, Meghan   Kitchener-Waterl  21:28.05     107
108   Robinson, Julie   Huron Heights -  21:30.86     108
109   Derbyshire, Emily   Brantford Colleg  21:32.47     109
110   Stanbury, Sara   Preston Secondar  21:34.79     110
111   St. Pierre, Michelle   Grey Highlands  21:37.20     111
112   Hessels, Melissa   Norwell  21:39.73     112
113   Norris, Keira   Brantford Colleg  21:40.32     113
114   Yasui, Tamlyn   Grand River CI  21:40.74     114
115   Mazurek, Victoria   Galt CVI  21:42.36     115
116   Engio, Lisa   Resurrection  21:44.67     116
117   Symdo, Sonya   Our Lady of Lour  21:45.31     117
118   Ferguson, Megan   Forest Heights  21:45.51     118
119   Dawson, Hannah   Brantford Colleg  21:49.52     119
120   Basha, Taylor   Monsignor Doyle  21:49.76     120
121   Neill, Reaghan   Elmira  21:50.98     121
122   Berge, Jessica   St Mary's - Owen  21:51.24     122
123   Radyk, Rachel   Resurrection  21:52.24     123
124   Bilodeau, Madeleine   Centre Dufferin  21:52.98     124
125   Duscio, Catena   Resurrection  21:57.91     125
126   Perschbacher, Sarah   Huron Heights -  21:58.88     126
127   Hart, Sam   Monsignor Doyle  22:00.75     127
128   Zeinstra, Teresa   St James  22:01.99     128
129   Inglis, Paige   Kitchener-Waterl  22:02.34     129
130   House, Alexandra   Waterloo CI  22:06.32     130
131   Bush, Erin   Cameron Heights  22:08.53     131
132   Trower, Holly   Southwood  22:11.26     132
133   White, Amanda   North Park - Bra  22:14.66     133
134   McAllistair, Aneliese   St Benedict - Ca  22:15.27     134
135   Mason, Meaghan   St Benedict - Ca  22:16.41     135
136   Feeney, Becca   Sacred Heart - W  22:20.22     136
137   Rae, Lisa   Walkerton Distri  22:21.85     137
138   Spennato, Haley   Southwood  22:25.47     138
139   Roefs, Roxanne   Sacred Heart - W  22:25.69     139
140   Carmichael, Danielle   Owen Sound  22:26.08     140
141   Elliot, Megan   North Park - Bra  22:27.91     141
142   Shantz, Helaina   Waterloo-Oxford  22:28.27     142
143   Jones, Michelle   Erin  22:29.17     143
144   Wilson, Charlotte   Bluevale CI  22:43.33     144
145   Poniatowski, Krista   Centre Dufferin  22:46.36     145
146   Watson, Taylor   Huron Heights -  22:49.35     146
147   Hague, Allison   Waterloo CI  22:50.54     147
148   Odumeru, Kathleen   Bishop MacDonnel  22:51.69     148
149   Norrish, Laura   Bishop MacDonnel  22:53.01     149
150   MacKinnon, Erin   Paris  22:55.12     150
151   Campbell, Emily   Sir John A MacDo  22:55.31     151
152   Jones, Taylor   Preston Secondar  22:58.87     152
153   Rembiesa, Karolina   Assumption - Bra  22:59.91     153
154   Wysocki, Helen   Monsignor Doyle  23:09.19     154
155   Bove, Kenzie   North Park - Bra  23:10.00     155
156   Hladysh, Miranda   North Park - Bra  23:10.61     156
157   Schieck, Laura   Norwell  23:12.25     157
158   Wyngaarden, Sara   Rockway Mennonit  23:17.77     158
159   Hannan, Ashley   Erin  23:21.00     159
160   Beedham, Madison   Paris  23:23.62     160
161   Forgie, Melinda   Jacob Hespeler  23:25.49     161
162   Martinello, Richele   Assumption - Bra  23:25.86     162
163   Cross, Katie   Preston Secondar  23:27.26     163
164   Martin, Sara   Kitchener-Waterl  23:32.68     164
165   Beauchamp, Claire   Guelph  23:34.05     165
166   Hladysh, Bronte   North Park - Bra  23:35.67     166
167   Wilson, Taylor   Assumption - Bra  23:39.91     167
168   Pidduck, Lisa   Woodland Christi  23:40.33     168
169   Boucher, Natasha   St Mary's - Owen  23:40.78     169
170   Zonneveld, Mehgan   Forest Heights  23:41.12     170
171   Passarelli, Stephanie   Southwood  23:41.57     171
172   Cooper, Janice   Kitchener-Waterl  23:45.10     172
173   Preece, Erika   Kitchener-Waterl  23:53.99     173
174   Kiesch, Jen   Waterloo-Oxford  23:56.73     174
175   Baldasaro, Mariah   St Mary's - Kitc  23:56.97     175
176   Wettlaufer, Brooke   Waterloo-Oxford  23:58.67     176
177   Haworth, Ashley   Westside Seconda  24:00.82     177
178   Stuart, Carolyn   Paris  24:04.68     178
179   Hunt, Kim   Paris  24:06.75     179
180   Stevenson, Ashley   Grand River CI  24:08.80     180
181   Smith, Cara   West Hill - Owen  24:09.75     181
182   Schumacher, Cornelia   Centre Dufferin  24:14.79     182
183   Salese, Emily   Waterloo-Oxford  24:24.96     183
184   Snyder, Ashten   Waterloo-Oxford  24:25.80     184
185   Hodder, Jenna   West Hill - Owen  24:31.06     185
186   Loucks, Laura   Centre Dufferin  24:36.04     186
187   Monk, Rebecca   Erin  24:37.51     187
188   Antczak, Anna   St David  24:40.61     188
189   Domagala, Nikki   Assumption - Bra  24:44.11     189
190   Boyko, Emily   Bluevale CI  25:17.49     190
191   Morrish, Kaitlyn   Woodland Christi  25:20.71     191
192   French, Amelia   Sir John A MacDo  25:36.92     192
193   Campbell, Becky   Bluevale CI  25:39.55     193
194   Carter, Taylor   Bluevale CI  25:42.48     194
195   Lazic, Tamara   Bluevale CI  25:57.04     195
196   He, Anni   Jacob Hespeler  26:01.13     196
197   Rouleau, Claire   Bluevale CI  26:04.06     197
198   Yu, LuFan   Rockway Mennonit  26:07.52     198
199   Chleilat, Fatima   Glenview Park  26:10.34     199
200   Rideout, Jennie   Glenview Park  26:10.71     200
201   Debus, Katie   Waterloo-Oxford  26:31.32     201
202   Cornwall, Becky   Elmira  27:52.67     202
203   Hill-Stone, Genna   Waterford  29:30.33     203
204   Schudek, Adela   St David  29:50.42     204
205   Sobisch, Maxine   St David  29:51.99     205
206   MacSween, Jillian   W Ross MacDonald  30:59.06     206
207   Perriam, Brooke   W Ross MacDonald  32:17.22     207
208   Allan, Marycca   Glenview Park  33:43.47     208
209   Orgeles, Cassie   W Ross MacDonald  36:02.13     209
Team Scores
Senior Boys - Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Centre Wellington D H S 34 5 7 9 13 15 83 120 Total Time: 1:33:02.07 Average: 23:15.52 2 Cameron Heights Gaels 68 6 10 12 40 46 123 133 145 167 Total Time: 1:35:23.37 Average: 23:50.85 3 Saugeen District SS 88 2 27 28 31 Total Time: 1:36:27.18 Average: 24:06.80 4 Bluevale Collegiate Insti 127 20 32 37 38 41 100 118 157 193 Total Time: 1:39:17.38 Average: 24:49.35 5 Kitchener Collegiate Inst 141 3 25 34 79 117 Total Time: 1:38:48.65 Average: 24:42.17 6 Jacob Hespeler Secondary 156 1 4 60 91 132 144 198 Total Time: 1:38:51.57 Average: 24:42.90 7 Sir John A. Macdonald S.S 168 11 50 52 55 64 113 174 199 216 Total Time: 1:40:51.76 Average: 25:12.94 8 North Park Collegiate 181 22 48 54 57 65 73 149 150 Total Time: 1:41:52.14 Average: 25:28.04 9 Waterloo-Oxford Dss 225 33 59 61 72 106 130 151 238 Total Time: 1:43:59.10 Average: 25:59.78 10 Orangeville District Seco 227 30 35 78 84 Total Time: 1:43:52.91 Average: 25:58.23 11 Waterloo Collegiate Insti 253 49 51 66 87 127 136 137 166 169 Total Time: 1:45:04.93 Average: 26:16.24 12 St. Mary's High School (O 263 21 74 76 92 180 Total Time: 1:44:58.64 Average: 26:14.66 13 Centennial C.V.I 287 14 80 85 108 220 Total Time: 1:45:53.89 Average: 26:28.48 14 Resurrection Css 315 45 70 75 125 140 146 165 204 Total Time: 1:47:11.28 Average: 26:47.82 15 St. Mary's High School ( 371 69 95 103 104 114 161 168 189 200 Total Time: 1:49:33.29 Average: 27:23.33 16 St. Benedict Catholic Sec 381 63 68 124 126 229 235 Total Time: 1:49:31.72 Average: 27:22.93 17 Assumption College School 385 18 82 122 163 164 Total Time: 1:49:07.93 Average: 27:16.99 18 Forest Heights Collegiate 410 42 96 129 143 175 190 192 218 Total Time: 1:50:31.72 Average: 27:37.93 19 Monsignor Doyle C.S.S. 427 39 81 131 176 197 202 219 221 223 Total Time: 1:51:42.01 Average: 27:55.51 20 Huron Heights Secondary S 450 58 93 116 183 237 Total Time: 1:52:54.68 Average: 28:13.67 21 Paris District High Schoo 463 24 105 156 178 182 Total Time: 1:52:30.42 Average: 28:07.61 22 Guelph Collegiate and Voc 480 71 112 142 155 179 185 Total Time: 1:53:05.05 Average: 28:16.27 23 Brantford Collegiate Inst 565 26 153 181 205 Total Time: 1:56:51.46 Average: 29:12.87 24 St. David Catholic Second 585 94 148 159 184 225 227 231 233 239 Total Time: 1:57:24.37 Average: 29:21.10 25 Woodland Christian High S 605 88 102 191 224 Total Time: 2:01:10.37 Average: 30:17.60 26 Preston High School 698 147 152 186 213 Total Time: 2:02:41.10 Average: 30:40.28 27 Glenview Park SecondarySc 743 171 173 177 222 232 Total Time: 2:05:51.41 Average: 31:27.86 28 W. Ross Macdonald School 817 195 196 209 217 234 236 241 Total Time: 2:10:15.96 Average: 32:33.99 Senior Girls - Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Our Lady OF Lourdes 37 1 10 11 15 29 36 38 92 117 Total Time: 1:09:00.27 Average: 17:15.07 2 St. Mary's High School ( 66 3 6 24 33 34 51 57 175 Total Time: 1:11:36.55 Average: 17:54.14 3 Cameron Heights Gaels 76 8 21 22 25 43 52 56 63 94 Total Time: 1:12:27.18 Average: 18:06.80 4 Guelph Collegiate and Voc 80 13 16 20 31 77 102 165 Total Time: 1:12:27.41 Average: 18:06.86 5 Centre Wellington D H S 104 2 9 44 49 Total Time: 1:12:56.38 Average: 18:14.10 6 Waterloo-Oxford Dss 209 27 37 71 74 81 82 99 142 174 Total Time: 1:18:59.65 Average: 19:44.92 7 John F Ross Cvi Guelph 234 4 66 69 95 Total Time: 1:19:19.03 Average: 19:49.76 8 Kitchener Collegiate Inst 257 14 72 75 96 107 129 164 172 173 Total Time: 1:20:02.73 Average: 20:00.69 9 Sir John A. Macdonald S.S 258 18 19 70 151 192 Total Time: 1:19:36.23 Average: 19:54.06 10 Brantford Collegiate Inst 264 23 26 106 109 113 119 Total Time: 1:19:44.81 Average: 19:56.21 11 St.Johns College 265 45 58 79 83 101 Total Time: 1:20:58.04 Average: 20:14.51 12 Bluevale Collegiate Insti 269 28 67 86 88 144 190 193 194 195 Total Time: 1:21:03.46 Average: 20:15.87 13 Southwood Secondary Schoo 284 53 65 76 90 132 138 171 Total Time: 1:21:53.53 Average: 20:28.39 14 St. Mary's High School (O 336 5 40 122 169 Total Time: 1:22:07.53 Average: 20:31.89 15 Waterloo Collegiate Insti 353 35 41 130 147 Total Time: 1:23:25.90 Average: 20:51.48 16 St. David Catholic Second 387 39 60 100 188 204 205 Total Time: 1:25:27.10 Average: 21:21.78 17 Resurrection Css 418 54 116 123 125 Total Time: 1:25:25.70 Average: 21:21.43 18 Woodland Christian High S 433 73 89 103 168 191 Total Time: 1:26:35.79 Average: 21:38.95 19 Norwell District Secondar 445 78 98 112 157 Total Time: 1:26:45.04 Average: 21:41.26 20 Monsignor Doyle C.S.S. 447 46 120 127 154 Total Time: 1:26:34.00 Average: 21:38.50 21 Paris District High Schoo 452 55 87 150 160 178 179 Total Time: 1:27:06.20 Average: 21:46.55 22 Preston High School 472 47 110 152 163 Total Time: 1:27:37.73 Average: 21:54.44 23 Erin District High School 480 85 93 143 159 187 Total Time: 1:27:54.60 Average: 21:58.65 24 North Park Collegiate 491 62 133 141 155 156 166 Total Time: 1:28:07.09 Average: 22:01.78 25 Glenview Park SecondarySc 492 32 61 199 200 208 Total Time: 1:31:26.01 Average: 22:51.51 26 Assumption College School 587 105 153 162 167 189 Total Time: 1:31:27.57 Average: 22:51.90 Junior Boys - Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 St. Mary's High School ( 36 1 3 7 25 31 45 119 120 123 Total Time: 1:18:34.38 Average: 19:38.60 2 Our Lady OF Lourdes 71 10 14 23 24 26 36 38 65 Total Time: 1:22:55.09 Average: 20:43.78 3 Resurrection Css 73 8 16 22 27 43 Total Time: 1:22:33.99 Average: 20:38.50 4 North Park Collegiate 129 18 29 40 42 48 63 64 104 Total Time: 1:27:17.76 Average: 21:49.44 5 Southwood Secondary Schoo 180 9 44 55 72 Total Time: 1:29:20.80 Average: 22:20.20 6 Guelph Collegiate and Voc 192 35 39 57 61 116 122 135 Total Time: 1:31:01.95 Average: 22:45.49 7 Kincardine D S S 193 4 20 67 102 Total Time: 1:29:01.56 Average: 22:15.39 8 Sir John A. Macdonald S.S 203 13 41 54 95 97 118 133 139 Total Time: 1:31:05.32 Average: 22:46.33 9 Owen Sound C V I 217 33 49 66 69 Total Time: 1:31:57.89 Average: 22:59.48 10 St. Benedict Catholic Sec 254 17 51 80 106 Total Time: 1:33:31.14 Average: 23:22.79 11 Waterloo Collegiate Insti 263 15 68 71 109 Total Time: 1:33:46.06 Average: 23:26.52 12 Bluevale Collegiate Insti 270 47 50 79 94 130 136 Total Time: 1:34:55.97 Average: 23:44.00 13 Cameron Heights Gaels 277 34 60 84 99 105 108 Total Time: 1:35:25.27 Average: 23:51.32 14 St.Johns College 278 11 76 78 113 137 Total Time: 1:34:18.41 Average: 23:34.61 15 Preston High School 313 30 90 92 101 Total Time: 1:36:55.65 Average: 24:13.92 16 Forest Heights Collegiate 330 62 74 91 103 134 Total Time: 1:37:51.91 Average: 24:27.98 17 Jacob Hespeler Secondary 333 21 87 110 115 132 Total Time: 1:37:34.15 Average: 24:23.54 18 Père René de Galinée 357 56 88 96 117 Total Time: 1:39:23.95 Average: 24:50.99 19 W. Ross Macdonald School 435 81 86 128 140 141 Total Time: 1:51:06.39 Average: 27:46.60 Junior Girls - Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Forest Heights Collegiate 65 8 15 18 24 80 86 101 102 103 Total Time: 1:06:45.45 Average: 16:41.37 2 Bluevale Collegiate Insti 68 5 10 13 40 56 85 Total Time: 1:06:12.16 Average: 16:33.04 3 Erin District High School 107 4 17 38 48 Total Time: 1:07:57.65 Average: 16:59.42 4 North Park Collegiate 112 11 25 31 45 Total Time: 1:08:47.51 Average: 17:11.88 5 Resurrection Css 182 32 43 46 61 89 Total Time: 1:12:25.52 Average: 18:06.38 6 Sir John A. Macdonald S.S 197 34 49 50 64 84 93 Total Time: 1:12:42.99 Average: 18:10.75 7 Assumption College School 204 22 53 63 66 Total Time: 1:13:29.26 Average: 18:22.32 8 St. Benedict Catholic Sec 244 39 44 78 83 Total Time: 1:16:37.59 Average: 19:09.40 9 Galt Collegiate Institute 251 54 57 68 72 82 88 96 97 Total Time: 1:15:36.08 Average: 18:54.02 10 Waterloo Collegiate Insti 261 35 59 77 90 Total Time: 1:17:43.54 Average: 19:25.89 11 Cameron Heights Gaels 271 3 69 99 100 Total Time: 1:25:38.94 Average: 21:24.74 Midget Boys - Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Bluevale Collegiate Insti 128 26 30 35 37 Total Time: 1:11:06.62 Average: 17:46.66 2 Our Lady OF Lourdes 129 9 27 43 50 71 Total Time: 1:10:44.30 Average: 17:41.08 3 Centennial C.V.I 133 3 19 48 63 66 Total Time: 1:10:26.30 Average: 17:36.58 4 Sir John A. Macdonald S.S 143 17 21 49 56 104 107 Total Time: 1:11:54.44 Average: 17:58.61 5 St. Mary's High School (O 145 1 45 46 53 86 121 Total Time: 1:10:48.22 Average: 17:42.06 6 Centre Dufferin Dhs 149 13 14 38 84 Total Time: 1:11:37.07 Average: 17:54.27 7 Orangeville District Seco 151 11 18 44 78 Total Time: 1:11:40.57 Average: 17:55.14 8 St. Benedict Catholic Sec 198 40 47 54 57 60 73 89 115 Total Time: 1:14:04.75 Average: 18:31.19 9 Grand River Collegiate In 214 29 59 61 65 74 94 Total Time: 1:14:40.87 Average: 18:40.22 10 St. Mary's High School ( 226 22 33 75 96 112 123 Total Time: 1:15:44.29 Average: 18:56.08 11 St. James Catholic High S 235 7 67 69 92 Total Time: 1:15:03.31 Average: 18:45.83 12 John F Ross Cvi Guelph 237 4 31 93 109 Total Time: 1:16:12.74 Average: 19:03.19 13 Kitchener Collegiate Inst 258 15 42 100 101 102 119 Total Time: 1:18:05.03 Average: 19:31.26 14 Cameron Heights Gaels 277 51 58 81 87 Total Time: 1:17:28.40 Average: 19:22.10 15 Waterloo Collegiate Insti 280 41 64 77 98 110 Total Time: 1:18:10.36 Average: 19:32.59 16 Forest Heights Collegiate 298 10 68 103 117 Total Time: 1:21:18.28 Average: 20:19.57 17 W. Ross Macdonald School 372 23 111 118 120 124 Total Time: 1:27:48.71 Average: 21:57.18 Midget Girls - Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 St. Benedict Catholic Sec 74 11 15 17 31 48 74 103 Total Time: 51:53.29 Average: 12:58.33 2 St. James Catholic High S 79 10 18 25 26 33 83 110 Total Time: 51:53.84 Average: 12:58.46 3 Resurrection Css 93 14 21 28 30 35 46 84 95 Total Time: 52:36.91 Average: 13:09.23 4 Wellington Heights Second 160 7 12 34 107 Total Time: 55:13.56 Average: 13:48.39 5 Waterloo Collegiate Insti 190 37 44 52 57 59 61 62 66 Total Time: 55:22.00 Average: 13:50.50 6 St.Johns College 215 8 58 67 82 Total Time: 55:48.82 Average: 13:57.21 7 St. Mary's High School ( 218 1 60 71 86 93 Total Time: 54:31.03 Average: 13:37.76 8 West Hill Secondary Schoo 222 6 40 79 97 Total Time: 56:17.97 Average: 14:04.50 9 Centennial C.V.I 249 20 68 69 92 Total Time: 57:13.14 Average: 14:18.29 10 Preston High School 269 23 47 90 109 113 Total Time: 59:05.58 Average: 14:46.40 11 Chesley District High Sch 275 51 53 72 99 100 Total Time: 58:27.38 Average: 14:36.85 12 North Park Collegiate 316 65 70 85 96 Total Time: 59:17.33 Average: 14:49.34

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for CWOSSA XC Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2012 1   2    
2011 1 6 2 765  
2010 1 14 7 34  
2009 1   1    
Hashtags: #cwossa