Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Oct 20th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*20121 1 
20101 2 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Coaches Information

Course Maps

ORDER OF EVENTS:
1. 1:00 p.m. – Midget Girls
2. 1:20 p.m. – Junior Girls
3. 1:45 p.m. – Senior Girls
4. 2:15 p.m. – Midget Boys
5. 2:45 p.m. – Junior Boys
6. 3:10 p.m. – Senior Boys
 
MIDGET GIRLS – 2880 m 
 
JUNIOR GIRLS – 4060 m
 
SENIOR GIRLS and MIDGET BOYS – 4860 m
 
JUNIOR BOYS – 5900 m  (2 x the Midget girls loop)
 
SENIOR BOYS – 7090 m  (Midget Girls loop followed by the Junior Girls loop with a transition
section between them)

 

2010 Results - HWIAC XC Championships

Published by
Matt   on Oct 20 2010, 11:04 PM
HWIAC XC Championships - Oct 20, 2010
Christie Lake Conservation Area, Hamilton, ON, CA
 
Men: 4520m XC Midget | 6184m XC Junior | 7213m XC Senior

Women: 2992m XC Midget | 4076m XC Junior | 4520m XC Senior
 
Mens 4520m XC Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts Seed
1   Bowers, Josh   Highland  18:44.42      
2   Thompson, Ray   Highland  18:51.84      
3   Hartholt, Lucus   Hamilton Distric  19:15.88      
4   Heyens, Bryan   Orchard Park  19:24.63      
5   Mizener, Stephen   Highland  19:30.26      
6   VanGoolen, Robert   Guido DeBres  19:37.51      
7   Wilcox, Sheldon   Westmount - Hami  19:45.56      
8   Muhammed, Owais   Glendale - Hamil  20:14.25      
9   McLaughlin, Liam   Delta  20:19.63      
10   Smith, Nolan   Delta  20:38.53      
11   Thorburn, Branden   Ancaster  20:42.22      
12   Greene, Riley   Westdale  20:49.54      
13   Dehghan, Nathan   Ancaster  20:57.49      
14   Taylor, Greg   Highland  21:03.00      
15   Haugen, Eric   Highland  21:07.16      
16   Bourassa, Justin   Parkside - Dunda  21:09.52      
17   Singh, Shane   Saltfleet  21:16.57      
18   Kerlew, Bennet   Saltfleet  21:17.82      
19   Wilkinson, Jack   Highland  21:21.85      
20   Karim, Malik   Westdale  21:24.08      
21   Buist, Jeremy   Guido DeBres  22:03.16      
22   Officer, Steven   Westdale  22:23.18      
23   Archer, David   Westdale  22:51.14      
24   Palaciaus, Wenceslau   Delta  22:59.99      
25   Smith, Alex   Westdale  23:29.14      
26   Flaherty, Michael   Westdale  23:38.87      
27   Kozman, Braedyn   Highland  24:05.30      
28   Ennis, Jamie   Highland  24:05.60      
29   Pearson, Matt   Delta  25:31.09      
30   Ward, Dylan   Waterdown  25:57.84      
31   Kasanszky, Dean   Westmount - Hami  26:03.61      
32   Bajwa, Adil   Glendale - Hamil  26:40.57      
33   Maskel, Austin   Westdale  26:45.22      
34   Gardner, Cedric   Westdale  29:04.56      
 
Mens 6184m XC Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts Seed
1   Hambly, Kent   Ancaster  21:34.84      
2   MacKinnon, Sean   Westdale  21:52.16      
3   Rynne, Jonathan   Ancaster  22:57.60      
4   Wanders, Dan   Guido DeBres  22:58.82      
5   McGuire, Brett   Ancaster  23:13.28      
6   McGuire, Ryan   Ancaster  23:14.91      
7   Gonci, Kyle   Sir Allan MacNab  23:20.96      
8   Denton, Fraser   Westdale  23:29.95      
9   Bethlehem, Shane   Guido DeBres  24:07.95      
10   deJonge, Calvin   Guido DeBres  24:10.31      
11   Ricketts-Moncur, Graham   Westdale  24:24.26      
12   Young-Brodgesell, Aidan   Sir John A MacDo  24:37.02      
13   Patterson, Gallacher   Westmount - Hami  24:38.59      
14   Blanchette, Stefan   Westdale  24:48.87      
15   Lyman, Brock   Orchard Park  24:54.13      
16   WANG, ANDY   Westdale  25:19.84      
17   Jones, William   Ancaster  26:09.74      
18   VanDam, Colin   Guido DeBres  26:44.81      
19   Siemens, Dallas   Ancaster  26:54.19      
20   Howie, David   Saltfleet  27:22.28      
21   Gahari, Damoon   Orchard Park  27:56.90      
22   Mctaggert, Connor   Orchard Park  28:17.43      
23   Chung, Henry   Saltfleet  28:25.75      
24   Tischart, Kurt   Orchard Park  28:33.08      
25   Tuck, Mike   Saltfleet  28:47.54      
26   Teodoridis, Eric   Westdale  29:12.24      
27   DePodesta, Dylan   Glendale - Hamil  29:59.95      
28   McCulley, Ryan   Glendale - Hamil  30:00.35      
29   Holland, Brandon   Saltfleet  30:22.71      
30   Macdonald, Adam   Sir Allan MacNab  32:52.69      
31   Ishraq, Mohamed   Barton SS  34:51.05      
 
Mens 7213m XC Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts Seed
1   Forbes, Austen   Highland  22:50.55      
2   Forbes, Taylor   Highland  22:51.35      
3   Xu, Rui   Westdale  23:08.97      
4   Rowles, Adam   Highland  23:12.27      
5   Kolb, Paul   Highland  23:22.12      
6   VanSydenbourgh, Warren   Guido DeBres  24:39.89      
7   Hambly, Derek   Ancaster  25:20.30      
8   FRIEND, DAVID   Highland  25:24.39      
9   Jones, Robin   Westmount - Hami  25:28.75      
10   Wilcox, Brad   Westmount - Hami  25:29.12      
11   VanLuik, Gavin   Guido DeBres  25:31.88      
12   Firth, Cole   Westdale  25:32.17      
13   Heyens, Colin   Orchard Park  25:57.62      
14   Marley, Colin   Ancaster  25:59.99      
15   Hunter, Stuart   Highland  26:15.73      
16   Summers, Ian   Westdale  26:17.03      
17   Busse, Colin   Orchard Park  26:20.59      
18   Prowse, Scott   Highland  26:41.61      
19   Ellens, Derek   Hamilton Distric  27:00.61      
20   Dyer, Brandon   Sir Winston Chur  27:26.97      
21   Aziz, Ramiz   Orchard Park  27:42.92      
22   Anthony, Reeves   Orchard Park  27:48.24      
23   Roth, Niel   Hamilton Distric  27:54.51      
24   Churchill, Warren   Hill Park  28:07.82      
25   Glaros, Alex   Westdale  28:08.77      
26   Daigneault, Corey   Orchard Park  28:13.12      
27   Laroche, Jake   Westdale  28:23.27      
28   Lyons, Sulayman   Westdale  28:40.90      
29   Mech, Eric   Orchard Park  28:44.87      
30   Mostert, Brian   Hamilton Distric  28:48.37      
31   Wolfe, Connor   Orchard Park  29:16.86      
32   Slizys, Alex   Ancaster  29:28.93      
33   Smith, Drew   Ancaster  29:33.78      
34   Stevenson, Brian   Sir Winston Chur  29:55.93      
35   Mctaggert, Andrew   Orchard Park  30:02.83      
36   Paquette, Christian   Hamilton Distric  30:18.20      
37   Robson, Brian   Hill Park  30:20.59      
38   Whalen, Josh   Barton SS  30:23.05      
39   Geda, Berisso   Sir Allan MacNab  30:23.48      
40   Forster, Max   Orchard Park  30:44.17      
41   Anderson, Kyle   Orchard Park  30:55.51      
42   French, Patrick   Hamilton Distric  31:16.65      
43   Kasanszky, Ryan   Westmount - Hami  31:50.03      
44   Cao, Michael   Sir John A MacDo  32:02.20      
45   McLelan, Alex   Hamilton Distric  32:15.10      
46   Waller, Ben   Sir Allan MacNab  33:08.28      
47   Armstrong, Dan   Westmount - Hami  33:53.13      
48   Ru, Stephen   Westmount - Hami  33:59.63      
49   Abdalla, Ramsey   Sir Allan MacNab  35:02.32      
50   Whitelaw, Kevin   Glendale - Hamil  35:25.87      
51   Williams, Ozone   Glendale - Hamil  35:41.61      
52   Enshassi, Mahmoud   Sir Allan MacNab  35:44.33      
53   Parker, Budd   Barton SS  35:44.88      
54   Paddock, Glossen   Glendale - Hamil  37:01.10      
 
Womens 2992m XC Midget Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts Seed
1   Stacey, Natalie   Westdale  11:49.36      
2   Locco, Lauren   Westmount - Hami  12:09.52      
3   Vicentic, Nicole   Glendale - Hamil  12:19.08      
4   Northrup, Jill   Highland  12:23.76      
5   Lamont, Kaitlin   Westmount - Hami  12:29.65      
6   MacDonald, Kathleen   Ancaster  12:32.48      
7   Xu, Yinze   Westdale  12:35.02      
8   MacDonald, Erin   Ancaster  12:50.38      
9   Lauret, Rachel   Ancaster  12:55.51      
10   Weibe, Lorelei   Hamilton Distric  13:10.21      
11   Greaves, Emma   Highland  13:17.86      
12   Hogeterp, Emma   Westdale  13:20.75      
13   Amoah, Maya   Westdale  13:24.13      
14   Webb, Kirsten   Highland  13:25.03      
15   Flaherty, Sarah   Westdale  13:26.31      
16   Coles, Judith   Highland  13:45.34      
17   Kielt, Erin   Sir Allan MacNab  13:49.67      
18   Francoeur, Chantal   Saltfleet  13:50.60      
19   Campbell, Emily   Highland  13:54.66      
20   Donoff, Sarah   Highland  14:19.95      
21   Grieve, Erin   Saltfleet  14:24.45      
22   Nguyen, Monica   Glendale - Hamil  14:30.09      
23   Derainvillle, Athena   Glendale - Hamil  14:35.75      
24   Sun, Yuging   Westdale  15:09.54      
25   Pitre, Jennifer   Saltfleet  15:29.45      
26   Frager-Wells, Ariela   Westdale  15:46.13      
27   Loosley-Millman, Macklin   Westdale  15:46.55      
28   Palmer, Alexa   Westmount - Hami  16:22.13      
29   Tia, Chanda   Westmount - Hami  17:12.69      
30   Phonthaphanh, Monica   Westmount - Hami  17:49.18      
--   Roglich, Julia   Westdale  DNF      
 
Womens 4076m XC Junior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts Seed
1   Cseresnyes, Phoebe   Westdale  13:35.97      
2   Despinic, Aleksa   Westdale  14:05.58      
3   Tate, Paige   Highland  14:35.83      
4   Summers, Heather   Westdale  14:36.19      
5   Llewellyn, Abby   Ancaster  15:25.00      
6   Beesley, Emma   Highland  15:39.74      
7   Koegler, Olivia   Highland  15:41.81      
8   Willis, Jessica   Highland  15:50.61      
9   deBoer, Crystal   Guido DeBres  15:53.20      
10   McKay, Brittany   Saltfleet  16:04.20      
11   Boyd, Logan   Waterdown  16:05.88      
12   Wilson, Jennifer   Ancaster  16:11.47      
13   Elgersma, Leah   Guido DeBres  16:26.27      
14   Kieft, Stefanie   Guido DeBres  16:30.83      
15   Crawford, Gillian   Sir Allan MacNab  16:31.58      
16   Vinken, Kirsten   Ancaster  16:32.90      
17   Heritage-Hay, Zoe   Westdale  16:40.29      
18   Wyatt, Alex   Ancaster  16:41.32      
19   Jansema, Vanessa   Guido DeBres  17:01.95      
20   Sawyer, Celia   Waterdown  17:08.18      
21   Pierce, Meghan   Highland  17:11.56      
22   Temperley, Lauren   Highland  17:19.75      
23   Ryder, Morgan   Westdale  17:27.87      
24   Martin, Averry   Westdale  17:28.82      
25   Simpson, Hannah   Westdale  17:35.52      
26   Chow, Madeline   Westdale  17:38.34      
27   Cao, Jessica   Orchard Park  17:50.77      
28   Childs, Stephanie   Parkside - Dunda  18:05.20      
29   DeWeerd, Audrey   Hamilton Distric  18:12.77      
30   Ballentine-Cole, Arwin   Westdale  18:20.99      
31   Margets, Emily   Westdale  18:21.25      
32   Virdi, Gagandeep   Orchard Park  18:45.75      
33   Watson, Andrea   Barton SS  18:49.56      
34   Ellis, Allie   Westdale  18:55.63      
35   Parker, Elena   Barton SS  18:57.10      
36   Zimmermana, Samantha   Westdale  19:21.75      
37   Moeller, Emily   Sir Allan MacNab  20:52.95      
 
Womens 4520m XC Senior Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts Seed
1   MacKinnon, Chelsea   Westdale  19:04.29      
2   Witt, Jessica   Westdale  19:29.79      
3   Gravina, Maxine   Westdale  20:23.26      
4   Thompson, Karen   Highland  20:39.62      
5   Inman, Meg   Westdale  21:13.76      
6   Stacey, Julia   Westdale  21:15.81      
7   Horn, Madelaine   Westdale  21:37.07      
8   Pansegrau, Kaitlyn   Highland  21:48.56      
9   Bates, Paige   Orchard Park  22:07.11      
10   Gailing, Chantel   Westdale  22:09.83      
11   Simpson, Jenna   Orchard Park  22:41.03      
12   Whiffing, Robin   Highland  22:48.23      
13   Winter, Amy   Hamilton Distric  23:21.01      
14   Holmes, Jacquie   Highland  23:21.43      
15   Steeves, Katelyn   Sir Winston Chur  23:39.26      
16   Abdel-Baki, Rita   Westmount - Hami  23:55.59      
17   deBoer, Rachel   Guido DeBres  23:57.80      
18   Lloyd, Jackie   Highland  24:00.11      
19   O'Grady, Meaghan   Sir Allan MacNab  24:01.48      
20   Jurachka, Kelsey   Waterdown  24:10.79      
21   Dumitru, Heather   Westmount - Hami  24:43.92      
22   Scott, Jessica   Barton SS  24:54.18      
23   Hazell, Lindsey   Orchard Park  25:09.31      
24   Sulewski, Nicole   Westdale  25:10.15      
25   Zucker, Erica   Ancaster  25:43.59      
26   Ma, Julie-Ling   Westdale  25:44.71      
27   Scardemaglia, Alex   Highland  26:28.35      
28   Mitro, Alison   Highland  26:28.81      
29   Chommany, Annie   Glendale - Hamil  27:02.34      
30   De Rainville, Kasey   Sir Winston Chur  27:03.90      
31   El Harazy, Deena   Orchard Park  27:05.53      
32   Short, Margaret   Highland  27:12.81      
33   White, Erin   Orchard Park  27:17.39      
34   Yang, Jenny   Westdale  27:19.18      
35   Thompson, Mel   Highland  27:25.29      
36   Moss, Chloe   Westmount - Hami  27:34.42      
37   Wiersma, Shelby   Westmount - Hami  27:37.96      
38   Williamson, Stephanie   Orchard Park  27:45.77      
39   Kapo, Emina   Orchard Park  27:46.48      
40   Milburn, Jeniffer   Saltfleet  29:06.46      
41   Houston, Samantha   Saltfleet  29:12.45      
42   Lopez, Andrea   Glendale - Hamil  29:17.20      
43   Ross, Shannon   Westmount - Hami  29:19.73      
44   Bruulsema, Alyssa   Hamilton Distric  29:20.42      
45   Taylor, Cassandra   Westmount - Hami  29:25.10      
46   Hayes, Chelsea   Glendale - Hamil  30:27.29      
47   Gysbers, Sarah   Hill Park  31:59.23      
48   Ranieri, Daniela   Orchard Park  32:42.57      
49   McIlveen, Heather   Westmount - Hami  32:59.00      
50   Phonthaphanh, Michelle   Westmount - Hami  34:13.85      
51   Dumitru, Maggie   Westmount - Hami  34:32.46      
52   Matthews, Cloe   Glendale - Hamil  35:02.79      
53   Jugpal, Mandip   Glendale - Hamil  35:14.19      

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for HWIAC XC Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1    
2011 1 6 1 362  
2010 1   2    
Hashtags: #hwiac #ontario