Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 Mar 13th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (248)
View
+
Photos (285)
View
+
Articles (24)
View
+
Blogs (4)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2009

Welcome to NikeIndoorNationals.com the Official Website of Nike Indoor Nationals - NIN. We've teamed with NSSF and Dyestat this year to bring meet photos, videos, and exclusive announcements. Below you'll find the meet schedule with links to results and videos.

Friday

March 13, 2009


Results
Photos
Videos

TRACK EVENTS



6:30pm G - 5,000 Meters
FINAL
Results
Photos
H1 H2 Finish Awards
7:15pm B - 5,000 Meters FINAL Results
Photos
H1 H2 H3 Finish Awards Interview







FIELD EVENTS



2:00pm B - Weight Throw FINAL Results
Photos
Record Throw Interview Awards
4:30pm G - Weight Throw FINAL Results
Photos
Awards Highlights

Saturday

March 14, 2009


Results
Photos
Videos

TRACK EVENTS



9:30am G - One Mile Walk FINAL Results

Finish
9:45am B - One Mile Walk FINAL Results

Finish
10:00am B - Freshman 1 Mile Run FINAL Results
Photos
H1 H2 Awards
10:00am G - Freshman 1 Mile Run FINAL Results Photos Final Awards
10:30am G - 4x200m Relay FINAL (timed) Results
Photos
H2 H3 H4 H5 H6 H7 Awards
10:55am B - 4x200m Relay FINAL (timed) Results
Photos
H1 H2 H3 H4 H5 H6 H7 Awards
11:25am G - Shuttle Hurdles FINAL Results
Photos
H1 H2 H3 H4
11:55am B - Shuttle Hurdles FINAL Results
Photos
H1 H2 H3 H4
12:25pm G - 4x1 Mile Relay FINAL Results
Photos
Final Awards
1:05pm B - 4x1 Mile Relay FINAL Results
Photos
Final Finish Awards
1:45pm G - 400m Trials Results
Photos H1 H2 H3 H4 H5 H6 H7 H8 H9 H10
2:30pm B - 400m Trials Results
Photos H1 H2 H3 H4 H5 H6 H7 H8 H9 H10 H11 H12 H13 H14
3:15pm G - 200m Trials Results
Photos H1 H2 H3 H4 H5 H6 H7 H8 H9
4:00pm B - 200m Trials Results
Photos
H1 H2 H3 H4 H5 H6 H7 H8 H9 H10 H11
4:45pm G - Distance Medley FINAL Results
Photos
H1 H2 H3 Interview
5:15pm B - Distance Medley FINAL Results
Photos
H1 H2 H3 Interview
5:45pm G - Sprint Medley FINAL Results
Photos
H1 H2 H3 H4 H5 Awards
6:15pm B - Sprint Medley FINAL Results
Photos
H1 H2 H3 H4 H5 H6







FIELD EVENTS



12:00pm B - Pole Vault FINAL Unseeded Results
Photos

12:30pm B - Triple Jump FINAL Results
Photos
Interview Highlights
3:00pm B - Pole Vault FINAL Seeded Results
Photos
Highlights
3:30pm G - High Jump FINAL Results
Photos
Highlights
3:30pm G - Triple Jump FINAL Results
Photos
Awards Highlight







PEN/HEP




9:00am G - 60m Hurdles
Results Photos

9:15am B - 60m Hurdles
Results Photos

10:00am (est) G - High Jump
Results Photos

10:15am (est) B - Long Jump
Results Photos

11:45am (est) B - Shot Put
Results Photos
 
1:15pm (est) G - Shot Put
Results Photos
 
1:30pm (est) B - High Jump
Results Photos
 
3:00pm (est) G - Long Jump
Results Photos
 
3:30pm (est) B - 1000m
Results Photos
H1 H2
4:30pm (est) G - 800m
Results Photos
H1 H2

Sunday

March 15, 2009


Results Photos
Videos

TRACK EVENTS




7:30am G - 2 Mile Run Unseeded Sections Results
Photos
H1 H2

B - 2 Mile Run Unseeded Sections Results Photos
H1 H2 H3
8:00am G - 800m All but top 2 sections Results
Photos H1 H2 H3 H4

B - 800m All but top 2 sections Results Photos H1 H2 H3 H4 H5 H6 H7
8:30am G - 60m Hurdles Trials Results
Photos
H1 H2 H3 H4 H5 H6 H7 H8

B - 60m Hurdles Trials Results Photos
H1 H2 H3 H4 H5 H6
9:30am G - 60m Dash Trials Results
Photos
H1 H2 H3 H4 H5 H6 H7 H8 H9 H10 H11

B - 60m Dash Trials Results Photos
H1 H2 H3 H4 H5 H6 H7
10:15am G - 60m Hurdles Semis Results
Photos
H1 H2 H3
10:25am B - 60m Hurdles Semis Results
Photos
H1 H2 H3
10:35am G - 4x800m Relay All but top section Results
Photos H1 H2

B - 4x800m Relay All but top section Results Photos
H1 H2
11:10am G - 60m Dash Semis Results
Photos
H1 H2 H3
11:20am B - 60m Dash Semis Results
Photos
H1 H2 H3
11:30am G - One Mile Run All but top 2 sections - if any Results
Photos
H1

B - One Mile Run All but top 2 sections - if any Results Photos
H1 H2
11:50am G - 4x400m Relay FINAL - all but top 2 sections Results
Photos H1 H2 H3 H4
12:10pm B - 4x400m Relay FINAL - all but top 2 sections Results
Photos H1 H2
12:30pm Opening Ceremonies



12:40pm G - One Mile Run Top 2 sections Results
Photos
H2 H3 Awards
1:00pm B - One Mile Run Top 2 sections Results
Photos
H3 H4 Awards
1:15pm G - 400m FINAL Results
Photos
Final H1 Final H2 Awards
1:23pm B - 400m FINAL Results
Photos
Final H1 Final H2 Awards
1:30pm G - 60m Dash FINAL Results
Photos
Final
1:38pm B - 60m Dash FINAL Results
Photos
Final
1:46pm G - 60m Hurdles FINAL Results
Photos
Final
1:54pm B - 60m Hurdles FINAL Results
Photos
Final
2:02pm G - 800m Top 2 sections Results
Photos H5 H6
2:16pm B - 800m Top 2 sections Results
Photos H8 H9
2:30pm G - 2 Mile Run Seeded section Results
Photos
H3 Awards Interview
2:50pm B - 2 Mile Run Seeded section Results
Photos
H4 Awards
3:08pm G - 200m FINAL Results
Photos
Final H1 Final H2
3:16pm B - 200m FINAL Results
Photos
Final H1 Final H2 Awards
3:24pm G - 4x800m Relay FINAL "Top" Section Results
Photos
H3 Awards
3:36pm B - 4x800m Relay FINAL "Top" Section Results
Photos
H3 Awards
3:48pm G - 4x400m Relay Top 2 sections Results
Photos H5 H6
4:00pm B - 4x400m Relay Top 2 sections Results
Photos H3 H4







FIELD EVENTS



10:00am G - Pole Vault FINAL Unseeded
Results
Photos
Awards Highlights
10:00am B - Long Jump FINAL Results
Photos Highlights
10:30am G - Shot Put FINAL Results
Photos Highlights
1:00pm G - Long Jump FINAL  
 

2009 Results - NIN Nike Indoor Nationals

Published by
Shane   on Mar 14 2009, 10:39 PM

NikeIndoorNationals.com - Nike Indoor Nationals Official Site - NIN

Follow the above link to see races, photos, interviews.... from this weekends event.

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2009 Nike Indoor Nationals - 3/13/2009 to 3/15/2009
Reggie Lewis Sports and Athletic Center
Boston, MA
Results

Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
24 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 13 Best Times
National: N 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO
Meet: M 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO
Freshman: ( 7.50 1999 Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX
Sophomore: R 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO
Junior: J 7.24 2/10/2007 Victoria Jordan, Dunbar, Ft Worth, TX
Senior: $ 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Collier, Ashley 10 Desoto, TX 7.52Q 2
2 Scott, Aurieyall 10 Greenbelt, MD 7.53Q 1
3 Hubbard, Breanna 09 Jonesboro, GA 7.55Q 11
4 Booker, Dominique 10 East Orange, NJ 7.56Q 7
5 Goodman, Chalonda 09 Newnan, GA 7.57Q 4
6 Tyson, Keilah 11 Chesapeake, VA 7.64Q 3
7 Jacobs, Myasia 12 Ridgwood, NJ 7.65Q 6
8 Saunders, Sha'keela 12 Chesapeake, VA 7.66Q 9
9 Linton, Christienne 09 Inkster, MI 7.69Q 10
10 Weathers, Dominique 11 Charlotte, NC 7.78Q 5
11 Gray, Gabrielle 12 Jamestown, NC 7.81Q 8
12 Bryant, Nyosha 09 New Bern, NC 7.65q 7
13 Hall, Richanda 10 Desoto, TX 7.78q 11
14 Lewis, Sade 11 Toronto, ON 7.81q 5
15 Jones, Veronica 10 Desoto, TX 7.82q 9
15 Sharp, Olicia 12 Hampton, VA 7.82q 2
17 Wolf, Katie 10 Potomac, MD 7.84q 4
18 Mitchell, Amber 09 Chesapeake, VA 7.86q 7
19 Johnson, Rayiana 10 Chester, PA 7.89q 8
19 Brangman, Shawnae 11 Paget, PAG 7.89q 3
21 Poggi, Jenna 09 Norton, MA 7.90q 11
21 McClary, Jamiee 09 Rochester, NY 7.90q 1
21 Statham, Arielle 09 Burtonsville, MD 7.90q 10
24 Waugh, Coneisha 10 Toronto, ON 7.91q 2 7.902
25 Bradley, Noelle 09 Taylor, MI 7.91 6 7.908
26 Longino-Thomas, Candace 11 Bedford, OH 7.92 6
26 O'Dea, Molly 10 Hingham, MA 7.92 11
28 Janeczak, Hannah 10 paxton, MA 7.94 5
28 Adenikinju, Abidemi 09 Greenbelt, MD 7.94 3
30 Barker, LaTrese 10 Clinton, MD 7.96 10
30 Christian, Jennifer 10 Springfield, MA 7.96 2
32 McGhee, Morgan 10 McDonough, GA 7.98 7
33 Harrison, Shaina 12 Toronto, ON 8.00 3
34 Lee, Kayla 09 West Chester, PA 8.01 7
34 Wright, DeJa 10 Canton, MI 8.01 10
36 Hercules, Crystal 09 W. Henrietta, NY 8.03 6
36 Jones, Cessily 12 Plainfield, IL 8.03 4
38 Wright, Jayee 10 Philadelphia, PA 8.05 9
39 Cappadona, Julianne 09 North Attleboro, MA 8.06 3
39 Carter, Jasmine 10 Orange, NJ 8.06 1
39 Reid, Jameliah 11 Toronto, ON 8.06 9
42 Sherrod, Aurielle 10 Knoxville, TN 8.08 2
42 Eagan, Lauren 11 Philadelphia, PA 8.08 3
44 Forte, Melanie 09 Milford, NH 8.09 7
44 Castro, Corrie 09 Saline, MI 8.09 1
46 Watkins, Rachel 12 Montgomery Village, 8.10 5
46 Allen, Tayla 11 Westwood, MA 8.10 9
48 Donaldson, Kewanna 09 Enfield, CT 8.11 5
48 Petree, Julia 11 Knoxville, TN 8.11 4
50 Grant, Olivia 10 Andover, MA 8.12 1
50 Riedel, Emma 09 Plymouth, MA 8.12 3
52 Razy, Jessica 10 Herkimer, NY 8.14 4
52 Granara, Lauryn 09 Reading, MA 8.14 8
52 Fitzpatrick, Tatiana 10 Woburn, MA 8.14 10
52 Martin, Serenity 10 Teaneck, NJ 8.14 11
56 Denny, Seanne 10 Woburn, MA 8.18 1
56 Taussig, Emily 11 Hempstead, NY 8.18 11
58 Scott, Jasmine 10 Montgomery Village, 8.21 11
58 Mboya, Miriam 11 springfield, MA 8.21 8
60 Noyes, Katryna 09 Stratham, NH 8.26 4
61 Lee, Erika 09 Hempstead, NY 8.27 8
62 Barrett, Emily 09 Rehoboth, MA 8.28 5
63 Snyder, Jenny 10 Scarborough, ME 8.31 4
64 Dorsey, Briana 10 Rochester, NY 8.35 6
64 Tennant, Kiyara 12 Toronto, ON 8.35 2
64 Keehfuss, Alexa 12 Philadelphia, PA 8.35 11

Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: N 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO
Meet: M 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO
Freshman: ( 7.50 1999 Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX
Sophomore: R 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO
Junior: J 7.24 2/10/2007 Victoria Jordan, Dunbar, Ft Worth, TX
Senior: $ 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Goodman, Chalonda 09 Newnan, GA ( 7.39Q 2
2 Collier, Ashley 10 Desoto, TX ( 7.48Q 1
3 Booker, Dominique 10 East Orange, NJ ( 7.49Q 3
4 Scott, Aurieyall 10 Greenbelt, MD ( 7.46Q 2
5 Jacobs, Myasia 12 Ridgwood, NJ 7.54Q 1 7.534
6 Hubbard, Breanna 09 Jonesboro, GA 7.54Q 3 7.539
7 Tyson, Keilah 11 Chesapeake, VA 7.60q 1
8 Jones, Veronica 10 Desoto, TX 7.65q 3
9 Johnson, Rayiana 10 Chester, PA 7.66 1
10 Saunders, Sha'keela 12 Chesapeake, VA 7.67 2
10 Bryant, Nyosha 09 New Bern, NC 7.67 1
12 Linton, Christienne 09 Inkster, MI 7.71 3
13 Lewis, Sade 11 Toronto, ON 7.72 2
14 Gray, Gabrielle 12 Jamestown, NC 7.73 2
14 Mitchell, Amber 09 Chesapeake, VA 7.73 1
14 Weathers, Dominique 11 Charlotte, NC 7.73 3
17 Hall, Richanda 10 Desoto, TX 7.74 1
18 Wolf, Katie 10 Potomac, MD 7.75 2
19 Sharp, Olicia 12 Hampton, VA 7.76 3
20 McClary, Jamiee 09 Rochester, NY 7.79 2
21 Statham, Arielle 09 Burtonsville, MD 7.80 3
22 Waugh, Coneisha 10 Toronto, ON 7.90 1
23 Poggi, Jenna 09 Norton, MA 7.92 3
24 Brangman, Shawnae 11 Paget, PAG 7.95 2

Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
National: N 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO
Meet: M 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO
Freshman: ( 7.50 1999 Zenobia Reed, Lamar, Houston, TX
Sophomore: R 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, Washington, Denver, CO
Junior: J 7.24 2/10/2007 Victoria Jordan, Dunbar, Ft Worth, TX
Senior: $ 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Co Springs, CO
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Goodman, Chalonda 09 Newnan, GA 7.42(
2 Booker, Dominique 10 East Orange, NJ 7.47(
3 Scott, Aurieyall 10 Greenbelt, MD 7.49(
4 Collier, Ashley 10 Desoto, TX 7.57
5 Hubbard, Breanna 09 Jonesboro, GA 7.59
6 Jacobs, Myasia 12 Ridgwood, NJ 7.60
7 Tyson, Keilah 11 Chesapeake, VA 7.62
8 Jones, Veronica 10 Desoto, TX 7.67

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
National: N 22.97 2/17/2007 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Meet: M 23.78 2001 Erica Whipple, Palm Beach Lakes, WPB, F
Freshman: ( 23.97 1/20/2007 Ashton Purvis, St. Eliz, Oakland, CA
Sophomore: R 23.43 3/16/2008 Ashton Purvis, St. Eliz, Oakland, CA
Junior: J 23.26 2/18/2006 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Senior: $ 22.97 2/17/2007 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Goodman, Chalonda 09 Newnan, GA 24.15q 9
2 Collier, Ashley 10 Desoto, TX 24.20q 3
3 Wesh, Marlena 09 Virginia Beach, VA 24.30q 2
4 Nelson, Briana 10 Greenville, SC 24.51q 7
5 Booker, Dominique 10 East Orange, NJ 24.62q 2
6 Ekpone, Olivia 11 Germantown, MD 24.63q 6
7 Bailey, Shanae 10 Philadelphia, PA 24.67q 6
8 Saunders, Sha'keela 12 Chesapeake, VA 24.72q 5
9 Hubbard, Breanna 09 Jonesboro, GA 24.83 3
10 McClary, Jamiee 09 Rochester, NY 24.87 5
11 Bryant, Nyosha 09 New Bern, NC 24.93 9
12 Ellis, Lauren 11 Florence, SC 25.06 1
13 Townsend, Jazmen 10 Chesapeake, VA 25.09 1
14 Jones, Veronica 10 Desoto, TX 25.13 8
15 Cromartie, Brianna 09 Rochester, NY 25.16 8
15 Hall, Richanda 10 Desoto, TX 25.16 2
17 Wolf, Katie 10 Potomac, MD 25.18 4
18 Miller, Cearha 09 Oxon Hill, MD 25.28 7
19 Statham, Arielle 09 Burtonsville, MD 25.33 6
20 Longino-Thomas, Candace 11 Bedford, OH 25.42 3
21 Weathers, Dominique 11 Charlotte, NC 25.47 9
22 Petree, Julia 11 Knoxville, TN 25.57 6
23 Robinson, Jasmine 11 Baltimore, MD 25.70 3
24 Jones, Cessily 12 Plainfield, IL 25.71 1
25 Sherrod, Aurielle 10 Knoxville, TN 25.81 5
26 YapChung, Tashuana 12 Toronto, ON 25.85 4
27 Burrell, Rachel 09 Hampton, VA 25.94 8
28 Wade, Jennell 09 Waldorf, MD 26.08 4
29 Wheaton, Alley 10 Woburn, MA 26.20 6
30 Booth, Randi 10 Philadelphia, PA 26.29 7
31 Hughes, Cara 09 Philadelphia, PA 26.35 2
32 Mack, Vanessa 10 Philadelphia, PA 26.39 1
33 Eagan, Lauren 11 Philadelphia, PA 26.41 6
34 Janeczak, Hannah 10 paxton, MA 26.47 7
35 Barrett, Emily 09 Rehoboth, MA 26.48 2
36 Long, Camaria 12 Rochester, NY 26.59 1
37 Downing, Tiffanie 09 Raleigh, NC 26.60 8
38 Bradley, Noelle 09 Taylor, MI 26.61 5
39 Phillips, Jasmin 09 Greenbelt, MD 26.72 3
40 Bromfield, Sonnett 10 Rocky Hill, CT 26.79 4
41 Brown, Felicia 12 Atlanta, GA 26.87 8
42 McGhee, Morgan 10 McDonough, GA 26.95 5
43 Scott, Jasmine 10 Montgomery Village, 27.27 8
44 Moses, Licia 09 Clinton, MD 28.96 4

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
National: N 22.97 2/17/2007 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Meet: M 23.78 2001 Erica Whipple, Palm Beach Lakes, WPB, F
Freshman: ( 23.97 1/20/2007 Ashton Purvis, St. Eliz, Oakland, CA
Sophomore: R 23.43 3/16/2008 Ashton Purvis, St. Eliz, Oakland, CA
Junior: J 23.26 2/18/2006 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Senior: $ 22.97 2/17/2007 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Goodman, Chalonda 09 Newnan, GA 23.96( 2
2 Nelson, Briana 10 Greenville, SC 24.19 2
3 Wesh, Marlena 09 Virginia Beach, VA 24.21 2
4 Bailey, Shanae 10 Philadelphia, PA 24.38 1
5 Saunders, Sha'keela 12 Chesapeake, VA 24.49 1
6 Booker, Dominique 10 East Orange, NJ 24.74 1
-- Ekpone, Olivia 11 Germantown, MD DNF 1

Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
National: N 51.93 3/12/2006 Francena Mc Corory, Bethel, Hampton, VA
Meet: M 51.93 3/12/2006 Francena Mc Corory, Bethel, Hampton, VA
Freshman: ( 54.06 2/19/2005 Elan Hilaire, Park, Baltimore, MD
Sophomore: R 53.45 2/22/1985 Andrea Thomas, Walton, Bronx, NY
Junior: J 52.19 3/14/2004 Nicole Leach, W Catholic, Phila, PA
Senior: $ 51.93 3/12/2006 Francena Mc Corory, Bethel, Hampton, VA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stewart, Thandi 10 union city, CA 55.72q 7
2 Nelson, Briana 10 Greenville, SC 55.85q 4
3 Brown, Michelle 10 Marlton, NJ 56.34q 9
4 Allen, Amber 10 Paterson, NJ 56.64q 9
5 Fraenk, Emmy 10 Hampton, VA 56.79q 10
6 Charles, Afia 10 Greenbelt, MD 56.82q 5
7 Anyanwu, Doris 09 Greenbelt, MD 57.01q 3
8 Ellis, Lauren 11 Florence, SC 57.02q 2
9 Alexander, Julie 09 Mercerville, NJ 57.12 10
10 Cromartie, Brianna 09 Rochester, NY 57.27 6
11 Ekpone, Olivia 11 Germantown, MD 57.37 1
12 Wade, Alee 09 Bolton, MA 57.51 4
13 Brooks, Meiaha 10 Andover, MA 57.68 7
14 Kott, Britney 09 Millville, NJ 57.81 1
15 Petree, Julia 11 Knoxville, TN 58.04 10
16 Harris, Tiffany 09 Portsmouth, VA 58.22 2
16 Brown, Felicia 12 Atlanta, GA 58.22 7
18 Bellino, Margaret 09 Monroe, MI 58.57 10
19 Dibernardo, Christina 11 N. Bellmore, NY 58.60 7
20 Donahue, Alyssa 09 Wilmington, DE 58.69 9
21 Forbes, Bianca 09 Toronto, ON 58.83 6
22 Blocker, Jasmine 10 Hempstead, NY 58.96 1
23 King, Deseree 10 Oxon Hill, MD 59.00 3
24 Carstarphen, Takaunia 09 Delray Beach, FL 59.03 8
25 Bygrave, Roshel 10 Raleigh, NC 59.09 7
26 Grooters, Ellie 10 West Fargo, ND 59.24 5
27 Smith, Tonney 09 Joppa, MD 59.27 7
28 Wade, Jennell 09 Waldorf, MD 59.31 6
29 Cooper, Tyra 12 Wilmington, DE 59.37 1
30 Jacobs, Myasia 12 Ridgwood, NJ 59.39 5
31 Baldwin, Courtney 09 Lowell, MA 59.52 5
32 Haith, Briana 12 Stem, NC 59.77 4
33 Faulcon, Aalayah 12 Durham, NC 59.84 8
34 Sanders, Marissa 09 Willimantic, CT 59.85 8
35 McFayden, Melyssa 09 Ipswich, MA 1:00.12 1
36 Poles, Jasmine 10 Franklin TC 1:00.40 3
37 Walters, Gayle 09 Toronto, ON 1:00.52 4
38 Mills, Caitlyn 09 Niskayuna, NY 1:00.92 3
38 Cooper, Tia 12 Wilmington, DE 1:00.92 2
40 Carnett, Shawnee 09 Marion, VA 1:01.06 8
41 Castro, Corrie 09 Saline, MI 1:01.10 5
42 West, Morgan 09 Jersey City, NJ 1:01.12 6
43 Brathwaite, Monet 11 Woburn, MA 1:01.39 3
44 Price, Indya 09 Temple Hill, MD 1:01.47 9
45 Johnson, Allie 10 Raleigh, NC 1:01.96 2
46 Harbour, Amirah 10 Cleveland, OH 1:02.09 9
47 Gaither, Arielle 09 Joppa, MD 1:02.24 10
48 King, Cherrelle 10 Elmont, NY 1:02.36 9
49 Banks, Precious 10 Fork Union, VA 1:02.95 1
50 Plummer, Sharon 09 Suitland, MD 1:03.33 4
51 Hickson, Christian 09 Greenbelt, MD 1:03.35 3
52 Redfield, Cierra 09 Suitland, MD 1:03.73 2

Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
National: N 51.93 3/12/2006 Francena Mc Corory, Bethel, Hampton, VA
Meet: M 51.93 3/12/2006 Francena Mc Corory, Bethel, Hampton, VA
Freshman: ( 54.06 2/19/2005 Elan Hilaire, Park, Baltimore, MD
Sophomore: R 53.45 2/22/1985 Andrea Thomas, Walton, Bronx, NY
Junior: J 52.19 3/14/2004 Nicole Leach, W Catholic, Phila, PA
Senior: $ 51.93 3/12/2006 Francena Mc Corory, Bethel, Hampton, VA
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Nelson, Briana 10 Greenville, SC 54.15 2
2 Stewart, Thandi 10 union city, CA 55.17 2
3 Brown, Michelle 10 Marlton, NJ 55.57 2
4 Charles, Afia 10 Greenbelt, MD 56.22 1
5 Anyanwu, Doris 09 Greenbelt, MD 56.41 1
6 Fraenk, Emmy 10 Hampton, VA 56.67 1
7 Allen, Amber 10 Paterson, NJ 56.81 2
8 Ellis, Lauren 11 Florence, SC 58.20 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Sunday: Sections 1 through 4 at 8:00am; Sections 5, 6 at 2:02pm
National: N 2:01.80 2/17/1974 Mary Decker, Orange, CA
Meet: M 2:07.43 3/11/2007 Chanelle Price, Easton, PA
Freshman: ( 2:06.48 3/14/2004 Devon Williams, Towson Catholic, MD
Sophomore: R 2:02.40 2/17/1974 Mary Decker, Orange, Ca
Junior: J 2:06.60 1979 Joetta Clark, Columbia, Maplewood, NJ
Senior: $ 2:04.90 1996 Tamieka Grizzle, George Washington, NYC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Roesler, Laura 10 Fargo, ND 2:08.80
2 Brown, Stephanie 09 Bloomington, IL 2:08.97
3 Williams, Olicia 12 Hempstead, NY 2:11.27
4 Neutts, Ariann 09 Succasunna, NJ 2:13.05
5 Wheeler, Eryn 09 Warwick, RI 2:13.28
6 Schulz, Mckinzie 10 Naperville, IL 2:13.40
7 Bumpas, Taylor 09 Philadelphia, PA 2:14.67
8 Rodriguez, Grace 09 Norwich, VT 2:14.78
9 Johnson, Amirah 11 Greenbelt, MD 2:14.81
10 Wightman, Leah 09 Chatham, NY 2:15.08
11 Henry, Asia 09 rochester, NY 2:15.29
12 Sinkovitz, Julie 10 Teaneck, NJ 2:15.57
13 D'Orazio, Kaitlyn 09 York, ME 2:16.36
14 Stevens, Kathleen 10 blacksburg, VA 2:16.65
15 Pinnick, Shakeia 09 Aurora, IL 2:16.88
16 Hartnett, Caitlin 10 Solon, OH 2:17.36
17 Lodato, Chelsea 10 West Long Branch, N 2:18.19
18 Simko, Bekka 10 Mentor, OH 2:18.64
19 Godwin, Lea Anna 09 Erwin, NC 2:18.83
20 Robinson, Cydney 10 Portsmouth, VA 2:19.04
21 Vanderhout, Kristina 11 Scottsdale, AZ 2:19.38
22 Johnston, Jennifer 10 Middle Island, NY 2:19.66
23 Vogel, Verena 09 Indianapolis, IN 2:19.88
24 Rotondo, Michelle 11 Garden City, NY 2:19.97
25 Keen, Jocelyn 10 Fuquay Varina, NC 2:20.21
26 Chamberlain, Whitney 09 Scarborough, ME 2:20.28
27 Carstarphen, Takaunia 09 Delray Beach, FL 2:21.58
28 Barry, Sarah 10 Barrington, RI 2:21.88
29 Weidman, Jillian 09 Henrietta, NY 2:21.96
30 Woodford, Natalie 09 Blacksburg, VA 2:21.98
31 Weschler, Megan 10 wyandotte, MI 2:22.01
32 Sivilli, Mary-Kate 10 Huntington, NY 2:22.86
33 Henderson, Ryanna 09 Jacksonville, NC 2:23.25
34 McGilpin, Julie 09 Westfield, MA 2:24.28
35 Stassen, Anna 12 Dearborn, MI 2:24.57
36 Hopkins, Rachel 09 Crozet, VA 2:25.01
37 Byrne, Rachel 09 Cinnaminson, NJ 2:25.46
38 Lowery, Patavia 10 Knoxville, TN 2:25.62
39 Nicholas, Jackie 11 Woodbury, CT 2:26.44
40 Brillante, Frankie 10 North Haven, CT 2:27.16
41 Kott, Brooke 09 Millville, NJ 2:27.52
42 Czerwonka, Gosia 10 Bedford, MA 2:27.83
43 Williams, Kanaya 09 Inkster, MI 2:27.99
44 James, Darcy 09 Exeter, NH 2:28.12
45 Groce, Melissa 09 Inkster, MI 2:28.36
46 Wilson, Lora 12 South Boston, VA 2:28.42
47 Rudder, Emily 11 Sudbury, MA 2:28.61
48 Conena, Caroline 09 Plymouth, MA 2:28.74
49 Murphy, Colleen 09 Stony Brook, NY 2:30.33
50 Simmons, Carly 10 Hockessin, DE 2:33.80

Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Sunday: Section 1 at 11:30am; Sections 2, 3 at 12:40pm
National: N 4:38.50 3/17/1972 Debbie Heald, Neff, La Mirada, CA
Meet: M 4:45.18 3/11/2007 Alex Kosinski, Oak Ridge, El Dor Hls,CA
Freshman: ( 4:40.10 1973 Mary Decker, Orange, CA
Sophomore: R 4:46.13 3/14/2004 Nicole Blood, Saratoga, NY
Junior: J 4:38.50 3/17/1972 Debbie Heald, Neff, La Mirada, CA
Senior: $ 4:39.00 1978 Lynn Jennings, Bromfield, Harvard, MA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lipari, Emily 10 Greenvale, NY 4:47.44
2 Thompson, Melanie 09 High Bridge, NJ 4:48.42
3 McGee, Cory 10 Pass Christian, MS 4:49.42
4 Murphy, Camille 09 Framingham, MA 4:52.90
5 Brink, Emma 11 Louisville, KY 4:55.12
6 Schneider, Rachel 09 Sanford, ME 4:58.39
7 Stevens, Joanna 10 blacksburg, VA 4:59.79
8 Chapman, Courtney 11 Fayetteville, NY 5:00.22
9 Buenaga, Kaitlin 09 Greenville, DE 5:01.00
10 Ngu, Rachel 11 N. Bellmore, NY 5:01.18
11 Leptich, Alexandra 10 Ann Arbor, MI 5:02.67
12 Coogan, Katrina 11 Exeter, NH 5:04.10
13 Ginez, Sophia 10 Dayton, NJ 5:04.21
14 Neer, Waverly 11 Culver, IN 5:04.66
15 Madsen, Hayley 09 Chatham, NY 5:06.34
16 Adler, Monica 10 Manchester, MA 5:06.52
17 Vanderhout, Kristina 11 Scottsdale, AZ 5:06.61
18 Reilly, Trish 09 Plainsboro, NJ 5:06.81
19 Bottorff, Juliet 09 Newark, DE 5:07.91
20 Johnston, Paige 09 Midlothian, VA 5:08.30
21 Poretta, Alanna 10 Merrimac, MA 5:10.93
22 Pagano, Sarah 09 Teaneck, NJ 5:11.22
23 Homer, Allison 09 Blacksburg, VA 5:13.03
24 Barclay, Elizabeth 09 Crozet, VA 5:18.09
25 Anselmini, Mary Kate 11 Stony Brook, NY 5:18.40
26 Chace, Samantha 11 Exeter, RI 5:18.78
27 Orr, Catilyn 10 Mt. Laurel, NJ 5:19.24
-- McNamara, Molly 11 Little Silver, NJ DNF
-- McNiff, Shauna 09 Hingham, MA DNF

Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Sunday: Section 1,2 at 7:15am; Section 3 at 2:30pm
National: N 9:55.92 3/10/1991 Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO
Meet: M 10:23.63 3/2000 Carol Henry, Sarnia, Ontario, Canada
Freshman: ( 10:23.46 1998 Michelle Dela Vina, Andrean, Merillville
Sophomore: R 10:25.07 1999 Sara Bei, MontgomerySantaRosa, CA
Junior: J 10:13.16 1982 Laura Craven, Beechcroft,Columbus, OH
Senior: $ 9:55.92 3/10/1991 Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hasay, Jordan 09 Arroyo Grande, CA 10:10.89J
2 Greany, Shelby 09 Suffern, NY 10:24.11R
3 Jones, Emily 09 Harvard, MA 10:25.76
4 Flanagan, Lindsay 09 Roselle, IL 10:27.79
5 Brasovan, Ashley 09 Wellington, FL 10:31.38
6 Hale, Kayla 09 Melbourne, FL 10:48.19
7 Hollowood, Keelin 13 Saratoga Springs, N 10:51.92
8 Karys, Kelsey 09 Newton, MA 10:52.23
9 Henningson, Roxanne 10 Saratoga Springs, N 10:55.98
10 Spano, Kimberly 09 Charlotte, NC 10:58.89
11 Trant, Chelsea 10 Niskayuna, NY 11:01.10
12 Carey, Anne 11 West Babylon, NY 11:01.70
13 Hartung, Genna 09 Morrisonville, NY 11:03.82
14 Davis, Kaitlyn 10 Stafford, VA 11:05.31
15 King, Sydney 11 Saratoga Springs, N 11:07.85
16 Lucena, Mariana 09 Weston, FL 11:09.70
17 Chapman, Millie 10 Beverly, MA 11:17.55
18 Keogh, Rosie 09 Holliston, MA 11:18.07
19 O'Hea, Caroline 12 Stony Brook, NY 11:20.44
20 Iselborn, Kaitlyn 09 Jacksonville, FL 11:21.35
21 Cooper, Callie 09 St. Johns, FL 11:25.15
22 Anson, Mikala 09 Albany, NY 11:27.38
23 Stern, Juliana 09 Melbourne, FL 11:28.74
24 Hewitt, Abby 09 Greensburg, PA 11:32.35
25 Kulesz, Melanie 09 Oak Ridge, TN 11:32.46
26 Fehr, Kallie 10 elkton, MD 11:43.35
27 De La Rosa, Kathryn 09 Chesapeake, VA 12:17.72

Girls 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
National: N 16:43.02 3/4/2004 Brianna Jackucewicz, North MS,Farmingdale
Meet: M 16:53.55 3/10/2007 Aurora Scott, Chesapeake, VA
Freshman: ( 17:42.61 3/1983 Wendy Sinclair, Green Mtn, Lakewood,CO
Sophomore: R 16:52.48 3/1983 Cathy Schiro, Dover, NH
Junior: J 16:45.84 2005 Cassie Hintz, Old Town, ME
Senior: $ 16:50.80 2006 Cassie Hintz, Old Town, ME
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Oswald, Chelsea 09 Medina, OH 17:03.82(
2 Nadel, Samantha 12 Massapequa, NY 17:15.38(
3 Venables, Megan 11 Blackwood, NJ 17:29.11(
4 Jenkins, Jordan 09 McSherrystown, PA 17:31.16(
5 White, Rebecca 09 Natick, MA 17:40.69(
6 Lanois, Emily 09 South Hamilton, MA 17:45.08
7 Neer, Waverly 11 Culver, IN 17:54.33
8 Oram, Ally 10 Marlborough, MA 17:56.24
9 Elkins, Maddie 11 Stamford, CT 18:02.89
10 Mossler, Emily 09 Indianapolis, IN 18:03.00
11 Gossels, Jennifer 09 Sudbury, MA 18:26.47
12 Zumbach, Lauren 09 Hinsdale, IL 18:29.93
13 Johnson, Brooke 09 Shoreham, NY 18:31.53
14 Nerud, Brianna 12 Massapequa, NY 18:31.97
15 Haake, Leah 10 Hadley, MA 18:32.40
16 Caldwell, Elizabeth 13 Massapequa, NY 18:34.05
17 Turner, Claire 10 Signal Mountain, TN 18:38.72
18 Hanson, Chelsea 09 Clinton Corners, NY 18:48.72
19 Gonzalez, Stacey 09 Raleigh, NC 18:49.90
20 Shegoski, Lara 10 Belle Mead, NJ 18:52.51
21 Malloy, Kelly 10 Sewell, NJ 18:54.90
22 Veit, Kristen 09 Easthampton, MA 18:57.85
23 Emerson, Connie 10 Norwich, VT 19:06.21
24 Calvarese, Allison 11 Wilmington, DE 19:26.64

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
National: N 8.16 2/16/2008 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Meet: M 8.28 3/11/2007 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Freshman: ( 8.44 2/21/2009 Trinity Wilson, St. Mary's, Berkeley, CA
Sophomore: R 8.38 2/23/2008 Jasmine Stowers, Pendleton, SC
Junior: J 8.17 2/17/2007 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Senior: $ 8.16 2/16/2008 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stowers, Jasmin 10 Liberty, SC 8.54Q 3
2 Flemings, Donique' 09 Fort Worth, TX 8.77Q 5
2 Sorenson, Nevada 09 Sioux Falls, SD 8.77Q 2
4 Smith, Madalayne 10 Saratoga Springs, N 8.81Q 7
5 Linton, Christienne 09 Inkster, MI 8.83Q 1
6 Brown, Kristen 10 Columbia, MD 8.86Q 8
7 Owens-Mitchell, Bridgett 10 Oak Park, MI 8.88Q 4
8 Pannell, Courtni 10 Hampton, VA 8.94Q 6
9 McDougald, Kasha 11 Junction City, KS 8.90Q 7
9 Wheaton, Taylor 09 Virginia Beach, VA 8.90Q 1
11 Walker, Sherice 09 Burlington, NC 8.96Q 8
12 Baltimore, Ashtynn 09 Walnut, CA 9.00Q 6
13 Amy, Olivia 09 Mesquite, TX 9.03Q 2
14 Smith, Nefertiti 11 Chesapeake, VA 9.05Q 4
15 Cuthbertson, Teaunna 12 Salisbury, NC 9.12Q 5
16 Howell, Brittney 10 Wyncote, PA 9.20Q 3
17 Smith, Amber 10 Cleveland, OH 9.04q 7
18 McCammon, Jenea 09 Greenbelt, MD 9.07q 4
19 Poggi, Jenna 09 Norton, MA 9.11q 8
20 Davis, Dannielle 11 Raleigh, NC 9.12q 4
21 Ballard, Anthonia 09 Philadelphia, PA 9.14q 7
22 Pachol, Nicole 09 Warren, OH 9.15q 4
23 Ferreira, Meghan 09 Mansfield, MA 9.17q 5
24 Ventrella, Lauren 09 Norwalk, CT 9.18q 1 9.172
25 Gray, Desmonae 11 Chesapeake, VA 9.18 8 9.179
26 Goods, Camesha 10 South Boston, VA 9.19 6
27 Hughes, Shayne 10 Mercerville, NJ 9.25 2
27 Butler, Taylor 10 Fort Washington, MD 9.25 4
29 Ryding, Cassandra 09 Westford, MA 9.26 3
30 Myrick, Keisha 09 Chesapeake, VA 9.29 2
31 Williams, Ryan 10 Plainsboro, NJ 9.32 6
32 Burns, Seneman 09 Clinton, MD 9.33 2
33 Jones, Kasey 11 Boone, NC 9.35 1
34 Collins, Samantha 09 Mesa, AZ 9.38 1
35 Edge, Dara 09 Bellingham, MA 9.42 4
36 Hunter, Ashley 09 Northampton, PA 9.43 1
36 McKenna, Kelsey 10 Exeter, RI 9.43 5
38 Adams, Porscha 09 Warrington, PA 9.49 6
39 Green, Anika 10 Toronto, ON 9.52 5
40 Davis, Adrianna 09 Newton, MA 9.55 7
41 Abbate, Olivia 10 Hempstead, NY 9.58 2
42 Lowe, Marissa 10 Groton, CT 9.59 6
43 Deininger, Christy 10 North Attleboro, MA 9.62 4
44 Bridenbaugh, Ashley 09 Knoxville, TN 9.64 3
44 Rockwell, Danae 09 Mount Vernon, OH 9.64 7
46 Jefferies, Stephanie 09 Providence, RI 9.68 7
46 Aldridge, Jordan 10 Proctorville, OH 9.68 3
48 Baird, Madeline 09 Westfield, MA 9.70 1
49 Vesey, Sharonda 09 Inkster, MI 9.77 2
50 Bonsaint, Caroline 10 Exeter, NH 9.78 8
50 Brus, Cate 09 Cody, WY 9.78 5
52 Snyder, Jenny 10 Scarborough, ME 9.82 6
53 Butler, Marjorie 12 Knoxville, TN 9.85 8
54 Crum, Rachel 09 Roanoke, VA 9.89 8
55 Adams, Helena 09 West Babylon, NY 9.90 3
56 Mack, Rachel 09 Philadelphia, PA 10.23 6
57 Bonham, Natalie 09 Glastonbury, CT 10.63 1
58 Evangelou, Tiffany 10 Teaneck, NJ 10.83 3

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: N 8.16 2/16/2008 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Meet: M 8.28 3/11/2007 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Freshman: ( 8.44 2/21/2009 Trinity Wilson, St. Mary's, Berkeley, CA
Sophomore: R 8.38 2/23/2008 Jasmine Stowers, Pendleton, SC
Junior: J 8.17 2/17/2007 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Senior: $ 8.16 2/16/2008 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Stowers, Jasmin 10 Liberty, SC 8.48Q 1
2 Flemings, Donique' 09 Fort Worth, TX 8.56Q 2
3 Smith, Madalayne 10 Saratoga Springs, N 8.70Q 3
4 Owens-Mitchell, Bridgett 10 Oak Park, MI 8.66Q 1
5 Pannell, Courtni 10 Hampton, VA 8.74Q 2
6 Sorenson, Nevada 09 Sioux Falls, SD 8.78Q 3
7 Brown, Kristen 10 Columbia, MD 8.71q 1
8 Linton, Christienne 09 Inkster, MI 8.75q 2
9 Walker, Sherice 09 Burlington, NC 8.78 2
10 McCammon, Jenea 09 Greenbelt, MD 8.82 1
11 Baltimore, Ashtynn 09 Walnut, CA 8.84 1
12 Wheaton, Taylor 09 Virginia Beach, VA 8.86 3
13 Ballard, Anthonia 09 Philadelphia, PA 8.97 3
14 Davis, Dannielle 11 Raleigh, NC 9.05 2
15 Smith, Nefertiti 11 Chesapeake, VA 9.07 2
16 Amy, Olivia 09 Mesquite, TX 9.09 1
17 Poggi, Jenna 09 Norton, MA 9.10 1
18 McDougald, Kasha 11 Junction City, KS 9.11 3
18 Smith, Amber 10 Cleveland, OH 9.11 2
20 Pachol, Nicole 09 Warren, OH 9.17 3
21 Howell, Brittney 10 Wyncote, PA 9.21 3
22 Ventrella, Lauren 09 Norwalk, CT 9.27 1
23 Cuthbertson, Teaunna 12 Salisbury, NC 9.32 3
24 Ferreira, Meghan 09 Mansfield, MA 9.45 2

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
National: N 8.16 2/16/2008 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Meet: M 8.28 3/11/2007 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Freshman: ( 8.44 2/21/2009 Trinity Wilson, St. Mary's, Berkeley, CA
Sophomore: R 8.38 2/23/2008 Jasmine Stowers, Pendleton, SC
Junior: J 8.17 2/17/2007 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Senior: $ 8.16 2/16/2008 Jackie Coward, West, Knoxville, TN
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Stowers, Jasmin 10 Liberty, SC 8.30R
2 Flemings, Donique' 09 Fort Worth, TX 8.44(
3 Smith, Madalayne 10 Saratoga Springs, N 8.58
4 Linton, Christienne 09 Inkster, MI 8.60
5 Sorenson, Nevada 09 Sioux Falls, SD 8.65
6 Brown, Kristen 10 Columbia, MD 8.70
7 Pannell, Courtni 10 Hampton, VA 8.80
8 Owens-Mitchell, Bridgett 10 Oak Park, MI 8.81

Girls 4x1 Mile Relay
================================================================
National: N 19:59.24 3/12/2005 Saratoga, Saratoga, NY
Meet: M 19:59.24 3/12/2005 Saratoga, Saratoga, NY
School Finals
================================================================
1 Newton Centre Athletics 20:25.90
1) Karys, Kelsey 09 2) O'Keefe, Kathy 11
3) Fineman, Melanie 10 4) Dahlberg, Bridget 09
2 Blacksburg TC 20:33.16
1) Fitchett, Leah 10 2) Homer, Allison 09
3) Stevens, Joanna 10 4) Stevens, Kathleen 10
3 Adrenaline TC 20:46.01
1) Bottorff, Juliet 09 2) Buenaga, Kaitlin 09
3) Fehr, Kallie 10 4) Pierce, Haley 12
4 Kinetic RC 20:57.41
1) Bellon, Brianne 10 2) Borroughs, Amanda 11
3) King, Sydney 11 4) Hollowood, Keelin 13
5 Arlington 21:14.38
1) McMahon, Hayley 11 2) Sanford, Victoria 10
3) Service, Brianna 10 4) Sorna, Rachel 10
6 Shenendehowa 21:21.36
1) Irving, Nicole 10 2) Janeczko, Cara 10
3) Massa, Patty 4) Stalica, Gina
7 Kinetic RC 'B' 21:34.49
1) Carr, Madison 13 2) Goutos, Cassie 10
3) Hollowood, Colleen 10 4) Hungerford, Meredith 13
8 Hinsdale TC 21:41.86
1) Harrison, Graylin 10 2) Hines, Roey 09
3) Kuckertz, Elaine 09 4) Stevens, Heather 09
9 Highland TC 21:58.47
1) Rawls, Jenn 09 2) Prendergast, Gabby 10
3) Prendergast, Kristin 11 4) Venables, Megan 11
10 Bay Shore TC 22:15.05
1) Arcuri, Lindsay 13 2) Glynn, Kathryn 11
3) Moran, Kim 09 4) O'Donovan, Megan 10
11 Ward Melville TC 22:46.14
1) Wisekal, Aly 10 2) Araneo, Brianna 10
3) Zhang, Wendy 10 4) Roberts, Kelly 13
-- Massapequa TC DQ Ran Lap Short
1) Marchini, Emily 10 2) Krug, Caitlyn 11
3) McAtee, Paige 09 4) Schmidt, Amanda 11

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
National: N 1:35.86 3/16/2003 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: M 1:39.52 3/12/2006 Bethel, Hampton, VA
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Blazin Raiders 1:39.33M 7
1) Adenikinju, Abidemi 09 2) Anyanwu, Doris 09
3) Scott, Aurieyall 10 4) Charles, Afia 10
2 Bethel HS 1:40.65 7
1) Burrell, Rachel 09 2) Cuffee, Anise 12
3) Sharp, Olicia 12 4) Fraenk, Emmy 10
3 Cruzin Clippers 1:42.53 7
1) Butler, Taylor 10 2) Miller, Cearha 09
3) King, Deseree 10 4) Mitchell, Cameron 10
4 Thtc 1:42.86 7
1) Bailey, Shanae 10 2) Mack, Vanessa 10
3) Wright, Jayee 10 4) Ballard, Anthonia 09
5 Paint Branch HS 1:43.03 6
1) Duval, Korine 09 2) Jules, Vanessa 09
3) Jones, Jasmine 10 4) Statham, Arielle 09
6 McDonogh School 1:43.10 6
1) Brown, Kristen 10 2) Kimbers, Amanda 09
3) Glaser, Jordyn 10 4) Robinson, Jasmine 11
7 Collinwood HS 1:43.15 7
1) Willis, Shannon 09 2) Busbee, Erin 10
3) Smith, Amber 10 4) Brown, Brittini 11
8 Booker T. Washington Hs-G 1:43.40 6
1) Henry, LeTeea 10 2) Miles, Tylesia 09
3) Wilson, Raven 09 4) Hines, Wanda 11
9 W-Koz Elite 1:44.17 6
1) Hughes, Cara 09 2) Gillen, Alison 10
3) Eagan, Lauren 11 4) Daniels, Shannon 10
10 Lady Panthers 1:44.34 7
1) Johnson, Assante 09 2) Clark, Victoria 10
3) Gainey, Shaquanda 09 4) Jones, Jamie 09
11 Columbia HS 1:44.69 5
1) Richards, Kayann 11 2) Carter, Jasmine 10
3) Jackson, Kelsey 10 4) Smith, Ayaana 12
12 Newton Centre Athletics 1:45.62 3
1) Banks, Ezra 10 2) Frieze, Madeline 11
3) Braver, Andrea 11 4) Pensack, Dani 09
13 Flower City AQ 1:46.00 3
1) Cromartie, Brianna 09 2) Hochheimer, Mandi 10
3) Long, Camaria 12 4) Connors, Carol 10
14 Running Patriots 1:46.39 5
1) Barker, LaTrese 10 2) Biggs, Vernetta 10
3) Burns, Seneman 09 4) Price, Indya 09
15 Flower City TC 1:46.53 4
1) Graham, Crystal 09 2) King, Danielle 09
3) Snead, Toni 09 4) Brooks, Ashley 11
16 Classical Magnet 1:47.17 4
1) Thomas, Tina 09 2) Wolliston, Sarah 09
3) Rease, Janel 10 4) Odems, Atalya 10
17 Hingham TC 1:47.37 3
1) Dellot, Amanda 10 2) Nielsen, Julie 10
3) Mirochnick, Julia 09 4) O'Dea, Molly 10
18 Spring-Ford TC 1:47.50 3
1) Hannan, Lauren 09 2) Muhammad, Amber 11
3) Slack, Kristen 09 4) White, Mikaila 12
19 Western Branch HS 1:47.54 5
1) Williams, Shakia 11 2) Mitchell, Amber 09
3) Gray, Desmonae 11 4) Taylor, Taranisha 12
20 St. John the Baptist Dhs-Girls 1:47.71 5
1) Lundin, Victoria 11 2) Cutolo, Michelle 09
3) Siemer, Courtney 09 4) Woolley, Ryan 10
21 Attleboro TC 1:47.72 5
1) Gulino, Marie 10 2) Ouellette, Emilie 10
3) Johnston, Janelle 09 4) Edge, Dara 09
22 Adrenaline TC 1:47.74 3
1) Cooper, Tia 12 2) Cooper, Tyra 12
3) Huttman, Emma 12 4) Napper, Kahlilah 11
23 Phoenixville TC 1:47.76 5
1) Kedra, Courtney 10 2) Heverly, Rebekah 09
3) Terstappen, Lauren 10 4) Payton, Lisa 12
24 Manhasset Tc-Girls 1:47.88 4
1) Blocker, Jasmine 10 2) Amato, Olivia 09
3) Easton, Emily 11 4) Kucharczyk, Nina 09
25 West Springfield HS 1:48.19 2
1) Abrahamson, Alex 10 2) Clayton, Amalya 09
3) Fish, Melanie 09 4) Lewis, Kara 09
26 Jenkintown RC 1:48.53 2
1) Walker, Brigid 10 2) Keehfuss, Alexa 12
3) Vanore, Gina 11 4) Wilson, Regina 11
27 Zadok TC 1:48.78 3
1) Watkins, Rachel 12 2) Young, Adriyah 09
3) Sonko, Mayo 09 4) Scott, Jasmine 10
28 Boston Latin TC 1:48.84 4
1) Grant, Olivia 10 2) Reid, Tamika 10
3) Williams, Alezandra 10 4) Brooks, Meiaha 10
29 Western Branch HS 'B' 1:49.21 4
1) Smith, Celina 09 2) Dickens, Logan 09
3) Atkins, Amber 12 4) Whitties, Venus 10
30 Smithfield TC 1:49.38 2
1) Palumbo, Katie 09 2) Krol, Michelle 09
3) Valerio, Rachel 10 4) Ezeama, Kim 10
31 Willimantic TC 1:49.47 1
1) Adamson, Kelsey 11 2) Person, Samantha 09
3) Richardson, Cherish 09 4) Sanders, Marissa 09
32 Western Branch HS 'C' 1:49.48 2
1) Calhoun, Alana 12 2) Lee, Javette 12
3) Lassiter, Shamia 12 4) Richard, Jimesha 12
33 Baltimore PolyTechnic Ins 1:49.84 1
1) Jackson, Janiera 09 2) Macklin, Bria 11
3) Smith, Jasmine 10 4) Dorsey, Dia 09
34 St. Anthony's HS 1:50.09 4
1) Lee, Erika 09 2) Palumbo, Stephanie 11
3) Murphy, Kelly Anne 09 4) Taussig, Emily 11
35 Ulimate Athlete 1:51.80 1
1) Jaboin, Jennifer 10 2) Henry, Camille 10
3) Gildersleeve, Sara 11 4) Norvaisa, Audra 09
-- Flying Angels TC DQ 6 Out of Zone 2
1) YapChung, Tashuana 12 2) Waugh, Coneisha 10
3) Forbes, Bianca 09 4) Lewis, Sade 11
-- Marshfield TC DQ 1 Out of Zone 1
1) Brown, Cammie 11 2) Entwistle, Shayla 09
3) Landry, Meghan 11 4) McCauley, Julie 10

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Sunday: Sections 1 through 4 at 11:50am; Section 5, 6 at 3:48pm
National: N 3:38.91 3/14/2004 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: M 3:45.02 3/11/2007 Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Blazin Raiders 3:43.52M 6
1) McCammon, Jenea 09 2) Anyanwu, Doris 09
3) Scott, Aurieyall 10 4) Charles, Afia 10
2 Bethel HS 3:49.94 6
1) Combs, Rashaun 11 2) Williams, Asia 09
3) Burrell, Rachel 09 4) Fraenk, Emmy 10
3 Booker T. Washington Hs-G 3:51.44 6
1) Howard, April 10 2) Arrington, Ritina 11
3) Fuller, Chelsey 11 4) Gradney, Katrina 10
4 Columbia HS 3:53.99 5
1) Jackson, Kelsey 10 2) Johnson, TyVonna 10
3) Richards, Kayann 11 4) Jackson, Brittney 10
5 Lady Panthers 3:54.38 6
1) Gainey, Shaquanda 09 2) Clark, Victoria 10
3) Johnson, Assante 09 4) Jones, Jamie 09
6 Collinwood HS 3:55.66 6
1) Hibbitt, Kimberly 09 2) Walls, Jermyra 10
3) Royal, Tiera 09 4) Smith, Amber 10
7 Wilson HS 3:55.93 5
1) Broady, Doriean 10 2) Greggs, Natasha 09
3) Henry, Asia 09 4) Murphy, Tara 10
8 Flower City AQ 3:57.22 5
1) Hochheimer, Mandi 10 2) Connors, Carol 10
3) Nelson, Tyler 09 4) Cromartie, Brianna 09
9 Mountain Brook XC Club 3:57.74 5
1) Newton, Lucy 09 2) Deithelm, Catherine 11
3) Demedicis, Marie 11 4) Darnall, Grier 09
10 Fairport HS 3:58.38 5
1) Burke, Lauren 11 2) Barnum, Michelle 10
3) Ryck, Angela 09 4) Roessel, Rosie 09
11 Western Branch HS 3:58.64 4
1) Williams, Shakia 11 2) Pinnock, Marressa 10
3) Andrews, Blake 10 4) Epps, Simone 11
12 Romulus TC 3:59.15 5
1) Groce, Melissa 09 2) Linton, Christienne 09
3) Vesey, Sharonda 09 4) Williams, Kanaya 09
13 Bloomfield TC 4:00.19 4
1) Harrison, Tiffany 11 2) Deer, Chantelle 11
3) May, Dezarell 11 4) Lascelles, Tobiann 10
14 Mansfield Tc-Girls 4:01.48 4
1) Broyles, Emily 11 2) Ferreira, Meghan 09
3) Jenkins, Katie 09 4) Jenssen, Michelle 09
15 St. John the Baptist Dhs-Girls 4:01.79 3
1) Woolley, Ryan 10 2) Siemer, Courtney 09
3) Lundin, Victoria 11 4) Carey, Bridget 11
16 Garden City TC 4:01.84 2
1) Cafaro, Catherine 10 2) Hennig, Taylor 12
3) DeAngelo, Jenna 12 4) Schmelzinger, Taryn 11
17 Kellenberg Memorial Hs-Girls 4:01.87 2
1) Gardner, Kelsey 09 2) Gibson, Candice 09
3) Miraval, Laura 10 4) Wheatley, Lauren 11
18 Running Patriots 4:02.78 1
1) Barker, LaTrese 10 2) Biggs, Vernetta 10
3) Burns, Seneman 09 4) Price, Indya 09
19 Benet Academy 4:03.34 2
1) Cesarz, Alison 10 2) Healy, Kaileen 11
3) Porada, Katie 10 4) Schulz, Mckinzie 10
20 West Springfield HS 4:03.77 1
1) Clayton, Amalya 09 2) Ellis, Emily 10
3) Lewis, Kara 09 4) Fish, Melanie 09
21 Classical Magnet 4:04.25 3
1) Rease, Janel 10 2) Thomas, Tina 09
3) Wolliston, Sarah 09 4) Odems, Atalya 10
22 Chelmsford TC 4:04.30 3
1) Chea, Deekonte 10 2) Okpoebo, Stephanie 10
3) Busby, Alanah 11 4) Cassidy, Annie 10
23 The Harvard Striders 4:04.49 2
1) Daniells, Lexie 09 2) West, Kim 11
3) Narbonne, Mimi 11 4) Finnegan, Katherine 09
24 Jenkintown RC 4:04.88 2
1) Gilmore, Colleen 09 2) Wilson, Regina 11
3) Barrett, Elizabeth 10 4) Wilson, LeighAnn 09
25 Andover TC 4:06.04 3
1) Singleton, Vannessa 10 2) Knapp, Melissa 09
3) Salley, Jess 11 4) Shannon, Colleen 09
26 Old Bridge HS 4:06.13 3
1) Grant, Jillian 11 2) Veneziale, Nina 10
3) Lodato, Chelsea 10 4) Bartelli, Samantha 11
27 Attleboro TC 4:06.99 1
1) Belin, Terryana 11 2) Hathaway, Meghan 09
3) Ouellette, Emilie 10 4) Gulino, Marie 10
28 Runner's High RC 4:08.21 1
1) Gannon, Courtney 09 2) Fil-Saime, Sophia 10
3) Tacopino, Adrianna 09 4) McCahill, Alex 11
29 Immaculate Heart Academy 4:09.21 3
1) McCourt, Michelle 10 2) Michella, Taylor 09
3) Sinkovitz, Julie 10 4) Pagano, Sarah 09
30 Flower City TC 4:18.57 1
1) Graham, Crystal 09 2) King, Danielle 09
3) Snead, Toni 09 4) Brooks, Ashley 11

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Sunday: Sections 1 and 2 at 10:35am; Section 3 at 3:24pm
National: N 8:53.67 3/1/2002 Boys and Girls, Brooklyn, NY
Meet: M 9:04.80 3/15/2006 Mountain Brook, Mountain Brook, AL
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hammer Track & Field 8:54.11M
1) Bergin, Kate 09 2) Horleman, Erin 10
3) Cox, Chelsea 10 4) Smith, Jillian 09
2 Newton Centre Athletics 8:58.63M
1) Ryan-Davis, Juliet 09 2) O'Keefe, Kathy 11
3) Fineman, Melanie 10 4) Dahlberg, Bridget 09
3 Mountain Brook XC Club 8:59.18M
1) Morgan, Madeline 09 2) Deithelm, Catherine 11
3) Newton, Lucy 09 4) Demedicis, Marie 11
4 Sudbury TC 9:07.61
1) Arthur, Claire 10 2) Griffin, Jessica 09
3) Hylton, Ellie 09 4) Keklak, Andrea 11
5 Shenendehowa 9:09.34
1) Burtnick, Alex 11 2) Janeczko, Cara 10
3) Predmore, Lizzie 12 4) Simonson, Danika 10
6 Irish Road TC 9:11.48
1) Klebe, Marta 10 2) Ramadane, Dina 11
3) Shanley, Meghan 09 4) O'Neil, Kacie 10
7 Blacksburg TC 9:13.68
1) Foreman, Trinity 09 2) Brown, Hannah 12
3) Stevens, Joanna 10 4) Stevens, Kathleen 10
8 Kinetic RC 9:21.12
1) Bellon, Brianne 10 2) Borroughs, Amanda 11
3) Hollowood, Colleen 10 4) Goutos, Cassie 10
9 Kellenberg Memorial Hs-Girls 9:21.54
1) MacKay, Kimberly 11 2) Meenan, Colleen 10
3) Pearse, Kylie 11 4) Stordeur, Kaitlin 09
10 Fairport HS 9:28.08
1) Burke, Lauren 11 2) Spitzer, Jennifer 09
3) Naylon, Jordyn 09 4) Roessel, Rosie 09
11 Albany TC 9:29.45
1) Choiniere, Katelyn 09 2) Finnegan, Emily 09
3) Roberts-Smith, Nayamka 09 4) Rodriguez, Gabrielle 09
12 Hunterdon Hawks TC 9:30.66
1) Shoolbraid, Kari 09 2) Petruzzellis, Katie 10
3) Whitney, Colette 10 4) Thompson, Melanie 09
13 Bay Shore TC 9:31.34
1) Barnes, Stephanie 09 2) Eiermann, Darleen 10
3) Civardi, Olivia 09 4) Rowe, Danielle 12
14 Achilles TC 9:32.06
1) Christensen, Jenna 11 2) Foshee, Deanna 11
3) Jordan, Sheridan 11 4) Stephenson, Morgan 11
15 Columbia HS 9:32.65
1) Johnson, TyVonna 10 2) David, Melissa 09
3) Johnson, Jade 11 4) Jackson, Brittney 10
16 Impulse 9:32.87
1) Donahue, Alyssa 09 2) Gispert, Emily 10
3) Lord, Lauren 11 4) Walker, Sara 09
17 Arlington 9:33.22
1) Nasr, Carolyn 09 2) Ren, Sarah 11
3) Hanson, Chelsea 09 4) Sorna, Rachel 10
18 West Springfield HS 9:35.53
1) Ellis, Emily 10 2) Barber, Anna 10
3) Kvartunas, Paige 10 4) Lepley, Sara 12
19 Seneca TC 9:36.41
1) Bohi, Mary 10 2) Horn, Lyndsy 10
3) Moody, Kayla 09 4) Powell, Austin 10
20 Liverpool Hs-Girls 9:39.57
1) Bills, Trina 10 2) Heenan, Brigid 09
3) McConnell, Miranda 09 4) Putman, Rachel 11
21 Tewksbury TC 9:43.87
1) Toland, Ashley 11 2) Skotz, Nicole 09
3) Dooley, Becca 09 4) Tucker, Leanne 11
22 Notre Dame Hs-Nj 9:43.93
1) Wismer, Caitlin 09 2) Langton, Haley 11
3) Meck, Gabby 11 4) Langton, Kelsey 11
23 Massapequa TC 9:44.85
1) Marchini, Emily 10 2) Krug, Caitlyn 11
3) McAtee, Paige 09 4) McMillan, Courtney 11
24 Tappan Zee HS 9:45.31
1) Loniewski, Emma 11 2) Kohlbrenner, Caile 11
3) Connell, Amanda 10 4) Bondulich, Kellyanne 11
25 Hoffman Estates TC 9:45.58
1) Duenas, Gaby 09 2) Goers, Haley 12
3) Schmidt, Melissa 10 4) Worman, Hannah 10
26 East Meadow TC 9:48.52
1) Alpert, Sara 09 2) Flores, Jen 10
3) Mattson, Cara 09 4) Graziano, Alyssa 09
27 Ulimate Athlete 9:48.84
1) Matthews, Sarah 09 2) Teehan, Laura 09
3) Campion, Alison 11 4) Martin, Kathryn 09
28 St. John the Baptist Dhs-Girls 9:50.56
1) Carey, Anne 11 2) Dorney, Alyssa 11
3) Hamilton, Kerry 09 4) O'Reilly, Erin 09
29 Conard HS 9:57.24
1) Harrington, Lily 12 2) Harrington, Sophia 10
3) Vossler, Sarah 11 4) Waggoner, Aubrey 11

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
National: N 3:53.17 3/9/2001 Wilson, Long Beach, CA
Meet: M 3:56.46 3/10/2007 Easton, Easton, PA
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Blazin Raiders 4:02.32 5
1) Adenikinju, Abidemi 09 2) Anyanwu, Doris 09
3) Scott, Aurieyall 10 4) Johnson, Amirah 11
2 Cruzin Clippers 4:06.44 5
1) Brown, Imani 11 2) Deal, Shanel 10
3) Jones, Callister 09 4) Miller, Cearha 09
3 Waltham TC 4:07.90 5
1) Kaufman, Michele 09 2) Sanchez, Arianny 09
3) Ranti, Carolyn 09 4) Gillis, Margo 11
4 Columbia HS 4:08.50 5
1) Jackson, Kelsey 10 2) Richards, Kayann 11
3) Johnson, TyVonna 10 4) Jackson, Brittney 10
5 Old Bridge HS 4:08.58 5
1) Grant, Jillian 11 2) Bartelli, Samantha 11
3) Veneziale, Nina 10 4) Lodato, Chelsea 10
6 Booker T. Washington Hs-G 4:09.41 2
1) Miles, Tylesia 09 2) Wilson, Raven 09
3) Bell, Champagne 09 4) Legg, Thireyona 11
7 Toll Gate 4:10.59 3
1) Cranston, Lauren 11 2) Candon, Rylee 12
3) Gray, Jordan 12 4) Chace, Samantha 11
8 Garden City TC 4:10.89 3
1) Cafaro, Catherine 10 2) Schmelzinger, Taryn 11
3) Hennig, Taylor 12 4) Rotondo, Michelle 11
9 Irish Road TC 4:10.99 4
1) Van Ocker, Dana 09 2) Kennedy, Shonte' 10
3) Klebe, Marta 10 4) O'Neil, Kacie 10
10 North Raleigh TC 4:11.58 4
1) Bygrave, Roshel 10 2) Downing, Tiffanie 09
3) George, Samantha 12 4) Townsend, Alyssa 11
11 Runner's High RC 4:11.73 2
1) Gannon, Courtney 09 2) Fil-Saime, Sophia 10
3) McCahill, Alex 11 4) McNamara, Molly 11
12 Millville TC 4:11.86 3
1) Kott, Britney 09 2) Ford, Javona 10
3) Newman, Nyrae 10 4) Kott, Brooke 09
13 Western Branch HS 4:13.02 1
1) Gresham, Casey 09 2) Sanders, Mary Katherine 10
3) Hymon, Lauren 10 4) Lewellyn, Kayleigh 09
14 Lady Panthers 4:13.33 4
1) Johnson, Assante 09 2) Jones, Jamie 09
3) Clark, Victoria 10 4) Gainey, Shaquanda 09
15 Shamrock TC 4:14.61 4
1) Thomas, Jen 10 2) Schmidt, Trenna 09
3) Martin, Elaine 10 4) McNeil, Janelle 09
16 Jenkintown RC 4:16.17 4
1) Walker, Brigid 10 2) Vanore, Gina 11
3) Gilmore, Colleen 09 4) Barrett, Elizabeth 10
17 Andover TC 4:17.73 4
1) Knapp, Melissa 09 2) Shields, Emily 11
3) Singleton, Vannessa 10 4) Shannon, Colleen 09
18 Adrenaline TC 4:18.75 3
1) Huttman, Emma 12 2) Napper, Kahlilah 11
3) Simmons, Carly 10 4) Cooper, Tyra 12
19 Red Gremlin AC 4:19.13 2
1) Clark, Joanna 09 2) Pevzner, Sonya 10
3) Mills, Caitlyn 09 4) Valero, Kerri 11
20 Flower City AQ 4:23.94 1
1) Nelson, Tyler 09 2) Connors, Carol 10
3) Long, Camaria 12 4) Guy, Olivia 09
21 Bloomfield TC 4:25.16 2
1) Deer, Chantelle 11 2) Harrison, Tiffany 11
3) Lascelles, Tobiann 10 4) May, Dezarell 11
22 Massapequa TC 4:26.39 1
1) Henry, Liz 09 2) Kappelman, Lauren 10
3) Marks, Keri 09 4) McMillan, Courtney 11
23 Sacred Heart Academy-CT 4:31.23 1
1) Brillante, Frankie 10 2) Fiallos, Alessandra 09
3) Young, Mia 09 4) Quagliaro, Danielle 09
24 Bethel HS 4:37.69 5
1) Sharp, Olicia 12 2) Cuffee, Anise 12
3) Moore, Maya 12 4) Combs, Rashaun 11
25 Freehold TC 4:41.79 2
1) Darpino, Melissa 12 2) Darpino, Alexa 12
3) Scivoletto, Nicole 10 4) Mezzasalma, Elaina 10
-- Wilson HS DNF 3
1) Broady, Doriean 10 2) Hlywa, Jade 11
3) Greggs, Natasha 09 4) Henry, Asia 09

Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
National: N 11:35.43 3/13/2004 Mountain View, Orem, UT
Meet: M 11:48.68 3/10/2007 Eleanor Roosevelt, Greenbelt, MD
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hammer Track & Field 11:41.12M
1) Cox, Chelsea 10 2) Simmons, Michele 12
3) Horleman, Erin 10 4) Smith, Jillian 09
2 Shenendehowa 11:46.05M
1) Burtnick, Alex 11 2) Klein, Kathleen 10
3) Predmore, Lizzie 12 4) Simonson, Danika 10
3 Mountain Brook XC Club 11:51.12
1) Darnall, Grier 09 2) Demedicis, Marie 11
3) Deithelm, Catherine 11 4) Morgan, Madeline 09
4 Hunterdon Hawks TC 11:59.88
1) Whitney, Colette 10 2) Petruzzellis, Katie 10
3) Shoolbraid, Kari 09 4) Thompson, Melanie 09
5 Immaculate Heart Academy 12:05.98
1) Duff, Mary Kaye 09 2) McCourt, Michelle 10
3) Sinkovitz, Julie 10 4) Pagano, Sarah 09
6 Ward Melville TC 12:08.93
1) Anselmini, Mary Kate 11 2) Lucatuorto, Brittany 10
3) Murphy, Colleen 09 4) O'Hea, Caroline 12
7 St. John the Baptist Dhs-Girls 12:14.12
1) Foster, Krystal 10 2) Woolley, Ryan 10
3) Westby, Catherine 10 4) Carey, Anne 11
8 Knights TC 12:14.35
1) Scott, Emily 10 2) Walters, Chelsea 09
3) Callahan, Kelly 09 4) Reilly, Trish 09
9 Kinetic RC 12:14.40
1) Bellon, Brianne 10 2) Borroughs, Amanda 11
3) Hollowood, Colleen 10 4) King, Sydney 11
10 Lenape Elite 12:19.81
1) Duffey, Katie 09 2) Livingston, Mikki 09
3) Delph, Carmen 10 4) Orr, Catilyn 10
11 Jenkintown RC 12:21.07
1) Barrett, Elizabeth 10 2) Wilson, LeighAnn 09
3) Wilson, Regina 11 4) Gilmore, Colleen 09
12 Weymouth Ytc 12:23.88
1) Connolly, Carolyn 09 2) Bell, Jennifer 09
3) Kimball, Melissa 09 4) Corcoran, Jillian 11
13 Kinetic RC 'B' 12:25.58
1) MacDonald, Margaret 12 2) Treichel, Alison 10
3) Hollowood, Keelin 13 4) Goutos, Cassie 10
14 La Salle Academy 12:27.66
1) Keating, Molly 12 2) Barrett, Emily 09
3) Papazian, Emily 12 4) Christensen, Jean 09
15 Pentucket TC 12:28.55
1) O'Brien, April 09 2) Grim, Valerie 10
3) Babeu, Amy 10 4) Poretta, Alanna 10
16 Freehold TC 12:29.27
1) Weinberger, Rachel 12 2) Unachukwu, Adaobi 09
3) Pietrosh, Brittany 09 4) Pietrosh, Lauren 09
17 Hingham TC 12:30.06
1) Lussier, Mackenzie 09 2) McNiff, Danielle 09
3) O'Neill, Kathleen 10 4) McNiff, Shauna 09
18 West Springfield HS 12:30.69
1) Barber, Anna 10 2) Fish, Melanie 09
3) Ellis, Emily 10 4) Kvartunas, Paige 10
19 West Windsor Plainsboro S 12:33.48
1) Kellner, Caroline 12 2) Calder, Katie 10
3) Hunter, Gabi 09 4) Kellner, Katie 09
20 Syosset Tc-Girls 12:38.58
1) Dibernardo, Christina 11 2) Harrison, Keira 09
3) Lok, Esther 09 4) Ngu, Rachel 11
21 Fairport HS 12:41.20
1) Naylon, Jordyn 09 2) Burke, Lauren 11
3) Roessel, Rosie 09 4) Spitzer, Jennifer 09
22 Achilles TC 12:42.98
1) Christensen, Jenna 11 2) Foshee, Deanna 11
3) Foshee, Erin 11 4) Jordan, Sheridan 11
23 St. Anthony's HS 12:43.13
1) Machado, Christina 09 2) Murphy, Kelly Anne 09
3) Murphy, Shannon 12 4) Lavoro, Lauren 12
24 Conard HS 12:43.26
1) Harrington, Lily 12 2) Cannon, Lauren 10
3) Waggoner, Aubrey 11 4) Harrington, Sophia 10
25 Liverpool Hs-Girls 12:44.94
1) Bills, Trina 10 2) Heenan, Brigid 09
3) McConnell, Miranda 09 4) Putman, Rachel 11
26 Bartram Trail 12:45.28
1) Novack, Melanie 09 2) Swift, Brianna 10
3) Perez, Alaina 11 4) Cooper, Callie 09
27 North Easton Tc-Girls 12:53.17
1) Binney, Julie 09 2) Sirois, Michelle 09
3) Frazier, Bethany 09 4) Davidner, Jenna 10
28 St. Johnsbury Academy 12:53.47
1) Rowe, Hannah 10 2) Iverson, Carissa 11
3) Lauren, Brown 11 4) Gray, Haley 09
29 Patrick Henry - Roanoke 12:57.32
1) Woodford, Natalie 09 2) Norbo, Kathryn 09
3) Beck, Caitlyn 10 4) Caffrey, Deirdre 10
30 Penfield HS 13:12.98
1) 2) Bradley, Megan 11
3) Bourcy, Alexandra 11 4) Weidman, Jillian 09
31 Bethel HS 13:13.44
1) Adams, Shanece 10 2) Betts, Arianna 09
3) Wright, Jazmine 11 4) Williams, Asia 09
32 Baldwinsville TC 13:14.65
1) Balloni, Jaimee 10 2) Fecco, Nicole 10
3) Polsin, Danae 09 4) Sprague, Kristina 10
33 Blazin Raiders 13:20.76
1) Rivers, Teshika 09 2) Arrington, Tyreka 09
3) Calhoun, Danielle 10 4) Hickson, Christian 09

Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
National: N 32.02 3/13/1999 Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beach, FL
Meet: M 32.02 3/13/1999 Palm Beach Lakes, West Palm Beach, FL
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Western Branch HS 34.05 3
1) Gray, Desmonae 11 2) Thomas, Camille 10
3) Myrick, Keisha 09 4) Morgan, Erika 09
2 Hopewell Valley 34.84 3
1) Alexander, Julie 09 2) Hughes, Shayne 10
3) Kianka, Emily 10 4) Pagano, Katelyn 09
3 Thtc 34.88 4
1) Ballard, Anthonia 09 2) Neou, Khristy 09
3) Mack, Vanessa 10 4) Bailey, Shanae 10
4 McDonogh School 35.43 4
1) Goodenough, Victoria 10 2) Caldwell, Jessica 12
3) Franklin, Autumne 12 4) Brown, Kristen 10
5 Egg Harbor Township HS 35.75 4
1) Champion, Molly 10 2) Giannetta, Gabriella 10
3) Gregory, Madison 10 4) Lindacher, Katie 10
6 New Rochelle Tc-Girls 36.20 1
1) Cooper, Tameekia 09 2) Egbuta, Amanda 10
3) Goldberg, Jessica 10 4) Privott-Yeiser, Amira 11
7 Waltham TC 36.35 2
1) Ren, Amy 11 2) Denn, Emily 10
3) Liu, Jen 10 4) Kaufman, Michele 09
8 Attleboro TC 36.83 3
1) Jennings, Sarah 10 2) Belin, Terryana 11
3) Rogers, Jena 10 4) Edge, Dara 09
9 Watchung Hills Reg HS 37.01 2
1) Brown, Davielle 09 2) Hanson, Stephanie 09
3) Rissmeyer, Amanda 09 4) Caffrey, Erin 11
10 Lady Panthers 37.10 2
1) Clark, Victoria 10 2) Gainey, Shaquanda 09
3) Miller, Aris 11 4) Thomas, Tierra 09
11 Eagleville Elite 37.29 1
1) Dempsey, Betsy 09 2) Kramer, Haley 11
3) Galvin, Amy 10 4) Becattini, Gabby 11
12 Millville TC 37.70 4
1) Kott, Britney 09 2) Kott, Brooke 09
3) Newman, Nyrae 10 4) Ford, Javona 10
13 Massapequa TC 38.61 1
1) Dic, Meredith 10 2) Burke, Kelly 10
3) Henry, Liz 09 4) Tamargo, Colleen 10

Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Opening 5-0.5, then 5-2.5, 5-4.25, 5-6.5, 5-8.5, 5-10.5, 6-0,
6-2, 6-4
National: N 6-03 2/18/1984 Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID
Meet: M 6-00 3/2002 Sheena Gordon, Mc Dowell, Erie, PA
Freshman: ) 5-10 2004 Patience Coleman, Southern, Durham, NC
Freshman: ( 5-10 1989 Karla Newman, White Creek, TN
Sophomore: R 6-00.75 1981 Mary Moore, Issaquah, WA
Junior: J 6-01 1987 Alison Smith, Clarence, NY
Senior: $ 6-03 2/18/1994 Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Morgan, Zan 09 Birmingham, AL 1.74m 5-08.50
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
O O O O O XXX
2 Kianka, Emily 10 Mercerville, NJ 1.69m 5-06.50
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79
O O O O XXP X
3 Melville, Amber 11 Hampstead, MD 1.69m 5-06.50
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
O O O XO XXX
4 Smith, Amina 10 Takoma Park, MD 1.69m 5-06.50
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
P O XXO XO XXX
5 Day, Alison 09 West Chester, PA 1.69m 5-06.50
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74
O O O XXO XXX
6 Morgan, Erika 09 Chesapeake, VA 1.64m 5-04.50
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
O O O XXX
6 Broz, Alexis 12 Saratoga Springs, N 1.64m 5-04.50
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
O O O XXX
8 Shuman, Lacey 10 Nottingham, MD 1.64m 5-04.50
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
O XO XO XXX
9 Jules, Vanessa 09 Silver Spring, MD 1.64m 5-04.50
1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69
O O XXO XXX
10 Morgan, Taylor 12 Maple Glen, PA 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
O O XXX
10 Hanly, Ailish 09 Westford, MA 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
O O XXX
10 Rafidia, Amanda 10 Bloomingdale, IL 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
O O XXX
10 Weaver, Alisha 10 Dimondale, MI 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
O O XXX
14 Brus, Cate 09 Cody, WY 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
XO O XXX
15 Weeks, Laura 09 Souh Easton, MA 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
O XO XXX
15 Meehan, Shannon 09 Wakefield, RI 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
O XO XXX
15 Herald, Rachel 10 Rockford, MI 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
O XO XXX
18 Donaldson, Eryn 10 Ellicott City, MD 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
XO XO XXX
18 Jackson, Brittney 10 Orange, NJ 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
XO XO XXX
18 Morris, Kylie 09 Bedford, NH 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
XO XO XXX
21 Davis, Adrianna 09 Newton, MA 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
O XXO XXX
22 Colby, Gail 11 Topsham, ME 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
XO XXO XXX
22 McGrath, Molly 09 Wakefield, MA 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
XO XXO XXX
24 Filla, Caitylnn 10 Waynesboro, VA 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
O XXX
24 Yeats, Samantha 10 Glen Gardner, NJ 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
O XXX
26 Parr, Shannon 12 Rossville, KS 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
XO XXX
26 Dempsey, Betsy 09 Collegeville, PA 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
XO XXX
26 Hurkett, Molly 09 Woburn, MA 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
XO XXX
26 Bosserman, Natashia 10 Stuarts Draft, VA 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
XO XXX
30 Lefebvre, Ariana 11 Cranston, RI 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
XXO XXX
30 Wheeler, Morgan 09 Poestenkill, NY 1.54m 5-00.50
1.54 1.59
XXO XXX
-- Hutchinson, Emily 11 Waltham, MA NH
1.54
XXX

Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Unseeded section (fight 1 at 10am, Sunday) 12-4 or less;
Seeded section (flight 2 at 1pm Sunday)12-6 or better
Opening 10-8.75, 11-2.5, 11-8.5, 12-2.5, 12-6.25, 12-10.25,
13-2.25, 13-6.25, 13-10, 14-0.5, 14-2.75
National: N 14-02.50 2/10/2007 Tori Anthony, Castilleja, Palo Alto,CA
Meet: M 14-02 3/13/2005 Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY
Freshman: ( 12-07.50 1999 Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA
Sophomore: R 13-06 1/20/2007 Shade Weygandt, Forney, TX
Junior: J 14-00 1/28/2006 Katie Veith, Homestead,Ft Wayne,IN
Senior: $ 14-02.50 2/10/2007 Tori Anthony, Castilleja, Palo Alto,CA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian 09 Montreal, QC 4.17m 13-08.25
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12 4.17 4.23
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXO XXX
2 Weygandt, Shade 09 Mansfield, TX 4.02m 13-02.25
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12
PPP PPP PPP O O XO XO XXX
3 LeLeux, Morgann 11 New Iberia, LA 4.02m 13-02.25
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02 4.12
PPP PPP O O O XXO XO XXX
4 Payne, Demi 10 Haslet, TX 3.92m 12-10.25
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92 4.02
PPP XO O O O XO XXX
5 Finkel, Chrissy 09 Montville, NJ 3.82m 12-06.25
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92
PPP O XO O O XXX
6 Simpson, Shaylah 10 Phoenix, AZ 3.82m 12-06.25
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82 3.92
PPP XO O XO XO XXX
7 Worthen, Tory 09 Holland, PA 3.72m 12-02.50
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82
PPP PPP O O XXX
8 Leroy, Sydnie 09 Port Jervis, NY 3.72m 12-02.50
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82
PPP PPP XXO O XXX
9 Birkmeier, Sarah 10 Belmont, MI 3.72m 12-02.50
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82
PPP O PPP XO XXX
10 Quimby, Michelle 09 Rensselaer, NY 3.72m 12-02.50
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82
PPP O XO XO XXX
11 Weller, Megan 10 Plainfield, IL 3.72m 12-02.50
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82
PPP O XO XXO XXX
11 Pompei, Nicole 09 East Hanover, NJ 3.72m 12-02.50
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82
PPP O XXO XO XXX
11 VanMeter, Merritt 10 New Orleans, LA 3.72m 12-02.50
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.82
PPP O O XXO XXX
14 Kimble, Richelle 09 Lowell, MI 3.57m 11-08.50
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
XO O XO XXX
14 Rea, McKinley 09 Conway, AR 3.57m 11-08.50
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
XO XO O XXX
14 DeCarteret, Jillena 09 East Templeton, MA 3.57m 11-08.50
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
O O XO XXX
14 Patterson, Lindsey 09 Atkinson, NH 3.57m 11-08.50
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
PPP XO XO XXX
14 Barousse, Kathryn 10 Lafayette, LA 3.57m 11-08.50
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
PPP PPP XXO XXX
14 Hamscher, Brooke 10 Whitehall, PA 3.57m 11-08.50
3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
O XO XXO XXX
20 Hadfield, Linda 10 Yorkville, NY 3.42m 11-02.50
3.27 3.42 3.57
PPP O XXX
20 Morrison, Kaleigh 10 Tigard, OR 3.42m 11-02.50
3.27 3.42 3.57
O O XXX
20 Whisonant, Betsey 09 Cody, WY 3.42m 11-02.50
3.27 3.42 3.57
O O XXX
20 Collins, Katherine 09 Lovingston, VA 3.42m 11-02.50
3.27 3.42 3.57
O XO XXX
20 Bales, Anna 11 Cody, WY 3.42m 11-02.50
3.27 3.42 3.57
XO XXO XXX
20 Toone, Morgan 09 Belton, TX 3.42m 11-02.50
3.27 3.42 3.57
PPP O XXX
26 Watson, Christina 09 Perry, MI 3.27m 10-08.75
3.27 3.42
XO XXX
26 McGlade, Colleen 09 Stafford, VA 3.27m 10-08.75
3.27 3.42
XXO XXX
26 Urciuoli, Emily 10 Clifton, NJ 3.27m 10-08.75
3.27 3.42
O XXX
26 Favre, Michelle 09 Saddle Brook, NJ 3.27m 10-08.75
3.27 3.42
O XXX
26 Cook, Taylor 09 Boone, NC 3.27m 10-08.75
3.27 3.42
O XXX
26 Ginyard, Camille 10 Apalachin, NY 3.27m 10-08.75
3.27 3.42
O XXX
26 Impellizzeri, Amanda 09 Kentwood, MI 3.27m 10-08.75
3.27 3.42
XO XXX
-- Marshall, Mandissa 09 Mountaintop, PA NH
3.27 3.42
PPP XXX
-- Powell, Kassie 11 Durand, MI NH
3.27
XXX
-- Benfey, Kelly 10 Herkimer, NY NH
3.27
XXX

Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
National: N 21-07.50 1/31/1981 Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ
Meet: M 20-06.25 3/15/2003 Marshevet Hooker, Southwst,San Antonio,TX
Freshman: ( 19-07 2003 De Ana Carson, Vista d Lago, Mr Val,CA
Sophomore: R 20-00.25 1/30/2008 Jen Clayton, Suffern, NY
Junior: J 21-04 1976 Kathy McMillan, Hoke County,Raeford, NC
Senior: $ 21-07.50 1/31/1981 Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Porter, Brittany 09 Ellenwood, GA 6.28m 20-07.25
6.28m 6.07m 5.91m 6.02m PASS FOUL
2 Dunn, Karynn 09 Walnut, CA 6.09m 19-11.75
6.09m 6.07m FOUL FOUL 5.96m 5.89m
3 Geubelle, Andrea 09 University Place, W 6.04m 19-09.75
5.70m 5.57m 5.76m 5.58m 5.93m 6.04m
4 Townsend, Jazmen 10 Chesapeake, VA 5.89m 19-04.00
5.58m 5.63m 5.47m 5.58m 5.33m 5.89m
5 Linton, Christienne 09 Inkster, MI 5.72m 18-09.25
FOUL 5.58m PASS FOUL 5.72m 5.06m
6 Busbee, Erin 10 Cleveland, OH 5.66m 18-07.00
5.57m 5.61m 5.66m 3.52m 5.66m 5.54m
7 Brewer, Ciarra 11 Union City, CA 5.63m 18-05.75
5.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.63m PASS
8 Wilkins, Brittany 09 Burlington, NC 5.60m 18-04.50
5.60m 5.25m 5.43m 5.15m FOUL PASS
9 Athill, Shantal 09 Montclair, NJ 5.53m 18-01.75
5.05m 5.16m 5.53m
10 McDougald, Kasha 11 Junction City, KS 5.48m 17-11.75
5.31m 5.28m 5.48m
11 Bell, Champagne 09 Chesapeake, VA 5.44m 17-10.25
5.44m FOUL 5.44m
12 McDonald, Marissa 09 Hummelstown, PA 5.43m 17-09.75
5.43m FOUL 5.38m
13 Howell, Brittney 10 Wyncote, PA 5.41m 17-09.00
5.41m 5.38m 5.19m
14 Poles, Jasmine 10 Franklin TC 5.37m 17-07.50
4.96m 5.09m 5.37m
15 Harris, Tiffany 09 Portsmouth, VA 5.35m 17-06.75
5.35m 5.23m FOUL
16 Brown, Kristen 10 Columbia, MD 5.31m 17-05.25
5.31m 4.75m PASS
17 McNish, Patrica 09 Hempstead, NY 5.29m 17-04.25
5.23m 5.29m 4.83m
18 Collins, Samantha 09 Mesa, AZ 5.28m 17-04.00
5.14m 5.10m 5.28m
19 Smith, Nefertiti 11 Chesapeake, VA 5.27m 17-03.50
FOUL 5.27m 5.24m
20 Biggs, Vernetta 10 Fort Washington, MD 5.26m 17-03.25
4.87m 5.09m 5.26m
21 Guy, Olivia 09 Rochester, NY 5.19m 17-00.50
4.58m 4.72m 5.19m
22 Dibernardo, Christina 11 N. Bellmore, NY 5.15m 16-10.75
FOUL FOUL 5.15m
23 Baltimore, Ashtynn 09 Walnut, CA 5.09m 16-08.50
FOUL FOUL 5.09m
24 Daniels, Shannon 10 Philadelphia, PA 5.07m 16-07.75
5.07m 4.60m 4.86m
25 Briggs, Jocelyn 09 Exeter, NH 5.05m 16-07.00
FOUL 4.97m 5.05m
26 White, Tanaye 10 Southington, CT 5.00m 16-05.00
FOUL 4.92m 5.00m
27 Presnar, Leah 10 Erie, PA 5.00m 16-05.00
4.50m 5.00m 4.75m
28 Nathan, Starr 09 Woburn, MA 4.99m 16-04.50
4.99m 4.57m 4.24m
29 Brangman, Shawnae 11 Paget, PAG 4.84m 15-10.50
4.84m 4.67m 4.67m
30 Donaldson, Ciara 10 Belleville, MI 4.75m 15-07.00
FOUL 4.74m 4.75m
31 Ford-Holland, Siobhan 11 Chester, VA 4.62m 15-02.00
4.23m 4.54m 4.62m
32 Pavy, Riketa 10 Paget, PAG 4.62m 15-02.00
4.62m 3.92m 4.32m
33 Dunham, Jazmine 09 Rochester, NY 4.61m 15-01.50
FOUL FOUL 4.61m
34 Steede, Farah 12 Paget, PAG 4.29m 14-01.00
FOUL FOUL 4.29m

Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
National: N 44-06.75 3/11/2006 Ke'Niya RIchardson, Holy Names, Oakland,C
Meet: M 42-02.75 3/10/2007 Jamesha Youngblood, Hercules, CA
Freshman: ( 40-02.50 2/21/2009 Shakeela Saunders, Gr Bridge, Chesapeake,
Sophomore: R 41-06 2/21/2009 Ciarra Brewer, Jas Logan, Union City,CA
Junior: J 42-05.50 1990 Juliana Yendork, Walnut, CA
Senior: $ 44-06.75 3/11/2006 Ke'Niya Richardson, Holy Names, Oakland,C
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brewer, Ciarra 11 Union City, CA 12.81m 42-00.50
12.51m 12.58m 12.29m 12.34m 12.56m 12.81m
2 Geubelle, Andrea 09 University Place, W 12.63m 41-05.25
12.63m FOUL 12.18m 12.24m FOUL 12.54m
3 Richardson, Jasia 09 richmond, VA 12.30m 40-04.25
FOUL 12.19m 12.30m 12.00m FOUL 11.73m
4 Weeks, Olivia 09 Corning, NY 12.29m 40-04.00
12.29m 12.00m 11.73m 11.65m 11.85m 11.77m
5 Busbee, Erin 10 Cleveland, OH 12.01m 39-05.00
10.59m FOUL 11.76m 11.25m 11.74m 12.01m
6 Dunn, Karynn 09 Walnut, CA 11.99m 39-04.00
11.37m FOUL 11.79m 11.83m 11.92m 11.99m
7 Walker, Sherice 09 Burlington, NC 11.93m 39-01.75
11.93m 11.85m 11.77m 11.74m 11.88m 11.76m
8 Saunders, Sha'keela 12 Chesapeake, VA 11.85m 38-10.50
11.46m FOUL 11.80m FOUL 11.65m 11.85m
9 Wilkins, Brittany 09 Burlington, NC 11.75m 38-06.75
11.36m 11.75m 10.98m
10 Allen, Emily 09 Brentwood, TN 11.74m 38-06.25
11.74m 11.40m 11.57m
11 Unachukwu, Adaobi 09 Morganville, NJ 11.70m 38-04.75
11.64m 11.70m FOUL
12 Johnson, Savannah 09 Renton, WA 11.62m 38-01.50
11.62m 11.57m 11.53m
13 McDonald, Marissa 09 Hummelstown, PA 11.52m 37-09.50
11.52m 11.36m FOUL
14 Mercure, Aubree 09 Belchertown, MA 11.20m 36-09.00
11.20m 11.18m FOUL
15 Statham, Arielle 09 Burtonsville, MD 11.20m 36-09.00
10.74m 11.20m FOUL
16 Presnar, Leah 10 Erie, PA 11.10m 36-05.00
10.99m 11.10m 10.88m
17 Ford-Holland, Siobhan 11 Chester, VA 11.09m 36-04.75
11.09m FOUL FOUL
18 Johnson, Tristine 10 Durham, NC 11.00m 36-01.25
FOUL 10.58m 11.00m
19 Gillen, Alison 10 Philadelphia, PA 10.91m 35-09.50
10.91m 10.80m 10.73m
20 Power, Brittany 09 Warwick, RI 10.89m 35-08.75
10.42m 10.89m FOUL
21 Tillman, Chloe 11 Brentwood, TN 10.87m 35-08.00
FOUL FOUL 10.87m
22 Becattini, Gabby 11 Lansdale, PA 10.83m 35-06.50
FOUL 10.83m 10.72m
23 Heddings, Fallon 09 Bloomsburg, PA 10.78m 35-04.50
10.45m 10.72m 10.78m
24 Smith, Alexis 09 Lyons, NY 10.75m 35-03.25
FOUL 10.65m 10.75m
-- Pavy, Riketa 10 Paget, PAG FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Barnes, Stephanie 09 Bay Shore, NY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
National: N 54-09.50 3/16/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Meet: M 54-09.50 3/16/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Freshman: ( 45-07.25 1991 Collinus Newsome, South, Denver, Co
Sophomore: R 48-11 3/13/2005 Kamorean Hayes, Harding, Charlotte, NC
Junior: J 52-05.75 2/8/1997 Heather Colyer, E Juniata,Cocolamus, PA
Senior: $ 54-09.50 3/16/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Labonte, Julie 10 Montreal, QC 15.79m 51-09.75
14.84m 15.40m 15.74m FOUL FOUL 15.79m
2 Adams, Ashley 09 Rochester, PA 13.40m 43-11.75
13.15m 12.80m 12.87m 12.97m 13.06m 13.40m
3 Berg, Emmaline 09 Holliston, MA 12.87m 42-02.75
12.61m 12.02m 12.26m 12.87m 12.84m 12.69m
4 Halvorson, Aslynn 09 Charlotte, NC 12.85m 42-02.00
12.42m 12.25m FOUL 12.65m 12.85m 12.51m
5 Watt, Shannon 09 Jackson, NJ 12.78m 41-11.25
12.78m 11.81m 12.23m FOUL 12.41m 12.40m
6 Young, Moriah 09 Owings Mills, MD 12.48m 40-11.50
11.35m FOUL 12.48m 12.28m 12.14m 11.88m
7 Imbesi, Victoria 09 Estell Manor, NJ 12.46m 40-10.50
12.11m 11.91m 12.15m 11.46m 12.46m 12.29m
8 Shirk, Paige 10 Clear Spring, MD 12.17m 39-11.25
11.97m 11.50m 12.07m 11.79m 11.92m 12.17m
9 Rybicki, Genevieve 09 Williamstown, NJ 12.03m 39-05.75
11.89m FOUL 12.03m
10 McCabe, Kelly 09 Mansfield, MA 11.97m 39-03.25
11.97m 11.21m 11.66m
11 Berg, Lauren 09 Stoneham, MA 11.92m 39-01.25
11.92m 11.74m FOUL
12 Foster, Sanya 09 springfield, MA 11.87m 38-11.50
11.87m FOUL FOUL
13 Johnson, Antoinette 09 East Irondequoit 11.86m 38-11.00
10.84m 11.86m 11.08m
14 Cobb, Sydni 10 Chesapeake, VA 11.83m 38-09.75
10.85m 10.95m 11.83m
15 Mbianda, Nalis 09 Newton, MA 11.82m 38-09.50
11.70m 11.75m 11.82m
16 Sims, Ashley 10 Ridgwood, NJ 11.74m 38-06.25
11.52m 11.74m 11.37m
17 Wasco, Nicole 09 Herkimer, NY 11.61m 38-01.25
10.82m 11.61m FOUL
18 Wade, Olivia 10 Ridgwood, NJ 11.57m 37-11.50
10.72m 11.57m 11.55m
19 Brown, Cherrice 09 Bay Shore, NY 11.42m 37-05.75
10.66m 11.39m 11.42m
20 Chauvin, Krista 10 Seekonk, MA 11.37m 37-03.75
10.48m 11.37m 10.88m
21 Funk, Catherine 09 Scarborough, ME 11.33m 37-02.25
11.03m FOUL 11.33m
22 Koppelman, Emily 09 Annandale, VA 11.15m 36-07.00
11.15m 10.93m 10.77m
23 Sullivan, Shannon 09 Teaneck, NJ 11.08m 36-04.25
FOUL 10.62m 11.08m
24 Fossa, Danielle 09 Waterville, ME 11.08m 36-04.25
10.08m 11.08m 10.46m
25 Franco, Haley 09 Saratoga Springs, N 10.62m 34-10.25
10.62m FOUL FOUL
26 Okwara, Nnenna 09 Charlotte, NC 10.54m 34-07.00
10.54m FOUL FOUL
27 Weaver, Juanita 09 Greenbelt, MD 10.35m 33-11.50
9.20m 9.59m 10.35m
28 Westover, Julia 09 Lebanon, NH 10.04m 32-11.25
10.04m FOUL FOUL
-- Vannoy, Emily 09 Frederick, MD FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Girls Weight Throw
==========================================================================
National: N 62-02 3/3/2008 Victoria Flowers, Classical, Providence,R
Meet: M 61-02 3/15/2008 Victoria Flowers, Classical, Providence,R
Freshman: ( 57-03 2/2/2008 Katie Kraychir, Twentynine Palms, CA
Sophomore: R 55-10.25 12/20/2008 Katie Kraychir, Twentynine Palms, CA
Junior: J 60-10.50 1997 Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID
Senior: $ 61-00.75 12/28/2007 Victoria Flowers, Classical, Providence,R
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Chambers, Lauren 09 Marietta, GA 17.94m 58-10.25
16.63m 17.94m FOUL FOUL 16.38m FOUL
2 Gates, Patrice 10 Marietta, GA 16.59m 54-05.25
FOUL 14.33m 15.47m FOUL 16.29m 16.59m
3 Miller, Jazmin 09 Marietta, GA 16.58m 54-04.75
16.17m 16.58m 15.13m FOUL FOUL 15.68m
4 Halvorson, Aslynn 09 Charlotte, NC 16.39m 53-09.25
16.18m 14.98m FOUL 15.89m 16.39m FOUL
5 Westover, Julia 09 Lebanon, NH 15.57m 51-01.00
15.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Bragg, Katie 09 Marietta, GA 15.45m 50-08.25
15.31m 15.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.99m
7 Clasen, Ashley 09 Shoreham, NY 15.05m 49-04.50
14.67m 15.05m 15.02m 15.00m FOUL 15.03m
8 Henning, Karen 10 Kings Park, NY 14.97m 49-01.50
FOUL 14.60m 14.55m 13.79m 14.71m 14.97m
9 Pope, Charlotte 09 Scarsdale, NY 14.53m 47-08.00
14.46m 14.32m 14.53m
10 Onye, Angela 10 Providence, RI 13.98m 45-10.50
13.63m 13.98m 13.36m
11 Jones, Amber 11 Providence, RI 13.80m 45-03.50
12.27m 13.80m 13.36m
12 Stowers, Kathryn 09 Cumberland, RI 13.77m 45-02.25
13.05m 13.77m 12.88m
13 Young, Moriah 09 Owings Mills, MD 13.38m 43-10.75
13.38m FOUL 12.26m
14 Fernandes, Aleide 11 providence, RI 13.31m 43-08.00
13.31m 13.05m FOUL
15 Walker, Ashley 09 Manchester, CT 12.96m 42-06.25
FOUL 12.66m 12.96m
16 Read, Rosemary 09 West Greenwich, RI 12.92m 42-04.75
12.71m 12.92m 12.69m
16 Watt, Shannon 09 Jackson, NJ 12.92m 42-04.75
12.92m 12.28m 12.81m
18 Procopio, Alexandra 09 Exeter, RI 12.34m 40-06.00
12.34m FOUL 11.27m
19 Turenne, Jerilyn 09 West Greenwich, RI 12.11m 39-08.75
10.10m 11.14m 12.11m
20 Moreira, Elizabeth 09 Nesconset, NY 12.08m 39-07.75
FOUL 12.08m FOUL
21 McFetters, Robyn 11 Barrington, RI 11.94m 39-02.25
11.66m 11.94m 11.94m
22 Okwara, Nnenna 09 Charlotte, NC 11.89m 39-00.25
FOUL FOUL 11.89m
22 Clark, Amanda 10 Pascoag, RI 11.89m 39-00.25
FOUL 11.89m 11.84m
24 Ordaz, Dorienne 12 Los Angeles, CA 11.66m 38-03.25
11.66m FOUL 11.65m
25 Keene, Emily 09 Hebron, IN 11.56m 37-11.25
10.80m 11.00m 11.56m
26 DuPont, Taylor 11 Marietta, GA 11.51m 37-09.25
11.43m 11.21m 11.51m
27 Brown, Cherrice 09 Bay Shore, NY 11.49m 37-08.50
11.06m 11.40m 11.49m
28 Silvestri, Bianca 09 West Greenwich, RI 11.38m 37-04.00
11.38m 11.03m 10.76m
28 Lawson, Brittney 09 woonsocket, RI 11.38m 37-04.00
11.38m FOUL 10.35m
30 Oakley, Rena 10 Wakefield, RI 11.29m 37-00.50
FOUL 10.89m 11.29m
31 Keller, Katy 10 Milford, NH 11.26m 36-11.50
11.26m 11.11m 10.67m
32 Elgar, Georgia 10 Pascoag, RI 11.01m 36-01.50
11.01m FOUL 10.56m
33 Power, Brittany 09 Warwick, RI 10.89m 35-08.75
10.89m FOUL FOUL
34 Louis, Parisha 10 Providence, RI 10.74m 35-03.00
10.30m 9.89m 10.74m
35 Thornton, Adrienne 12 Dorchester, MA 9.37m 30-09.00
9.37m FOUL FOUL
36 Leo, Jeanette 10 Providence, RI 8.97m 29-05.25
FOUL FOUL 8.97m
-- Lauro, Catherine 10 Providence, RI FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Vannoy, Emily 09 Frederick, MD FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pinnick, Shakeia 09 Aurora, IL 2:15.09 2 891
2 Roberts, Ariel 09 Ann Arbor, MI 2:31.89 2 669
3 Butler, Marjorie 12 Knoxville, TN 2:34.12 1 642
4 McMullen, Meghan 10 Barrington, RI 2:35.21 1 629
5 Sweeney, Kirstyn 09 Nashville, TN 2:37.85 1 598
6 Woodard, Courtney 09 Brentwood, TN 2:38.39 2 591
7 Smith, Nefertiti 11 Chesapeake, VA 2:39.03 2 584
8 Treasure, Maddie 11 Knoxville, TN 2:40.26 2 570
9 McCabe, Kelly 09 Mansfield, MA 2:42.42 2 545
10 Holmes, Hillary 12 Exeter, NH 2:43.00 1 539
11 Smith, Kayla 09 Newbury, NH 2:44.98 1 517
12 Hanson, Kelsey 10 Rensselaer, NY 2:45.24 2 514
13 Crum, Rachel 09 Roanoke, VA 2:48.92 1 475
14 Sturnick, Lindsay 09 Rochester, NY 2:53.67 1 426
15 Wheeler, Morgan 09 Poestenkill, NY 2:54.34 2 420
16 Parascandola, Becca 10 Londonderry, NH 2:54.68 2 416
17 Collins, Samantha 09 Mesa, AZ 3:01.20 2 354
18 Cantwell, Alexandra 10 Chesapeake, VA 3:01.37 1 353
19 Brady, Nikko 09 New Castle, DE 3:03.26 1 335
20 Thomas, Ramona 11 Chesapeake, VA 3:13.46 1 250

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brady, Nikko 09 New Castle, DE 8.96 3 918
2 Pinnick, Shakeia 09 Aurora, IL 9.03 4 904
3 Plante, Kyle 12 Albany, NY 9.05 3 900
4 Smith, Nefertiti 11 Chesapeake, VA 9.14 2 881
5 Parascandola, Becca 10 Londonderry, NH 9.21 3 867
6 Roberts, Ariel 09 Ann Arbor, MI 9.24 4 860
7 Collins, Samantha 09 Mesa, AZ 9.30 1 848
8 Hanson, Kelsey 10 Rensselaer, NY 9.33 4 842
9 Butler, Marjorie 12 Knoxville, TN 9.39 1 830
10 Woodard, Courtney 09 Brentwood, TN 9.44 5 820
11 Crum, Rachel 09 Roanoke, VA 9.64 1 781
12 Treasure, Maddie 11 Knoxville, TN 9.75 2 759
13 Holmes, Hillary 12 Exeter, NH 9.78 6 754
14 Smith, Kayla 09 Newbury, NH 9.88 6 735
15 McCabe, Kelly 09 Mansfield, MA 9.97 6 718
16 Sturnick, Lindsay 09 Rochester, NY 10.02 3 708
17 Sweeney, Kirstyn 09 Nashville, TN 10.09 5 695
18 Wheeler, Morgan 09 Poestenkill, NY 10.11 6 692
19 Cantwell, Alexandra 10 Chesapeake, VA 11.39 5 474
20 Thomas, Ramona 11 Chesapeake, VA 11.55 2 450
21 McMullen, Meghan 10 Barrington, RI 12.56 5 309

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Starting height is 1.37, Progression by 3cm 1.40, 1.43, 1.46,
1.49, 1.52, 1.55, 1.58, 1.61, 1.64, 1.67, 1.70, 1.73, 1.76 etc.
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Roberts, Ariel 09 Ann Arbor, MI 1.73m 5-08.00 891
2 Parascandola, Becca 10 Londonderry, NH 1.64m 5-04.50 783
3 Pinnick, Shakeia 09 Aurora, IL 1.61m 5-03.25 747
3 Smith, Nefertiti 11 Chesapeake, VA 1.61m 5-03.25 747
3 McCabe, Kelly 09 Mansfield, MA 1.61m 5-03.25 747
3 Wheeler, Morgan 09 Poestenkill, NY 1.61m 5-03.25 747
7 Hanson, Kelsey 10 Rensselaer, NY 1.58m 5-02.25 712
7 Plante, Kyle 12 Albany, NY 1.58m 5-02.25 712
9 Woodard, Courtney 09 Brentwood, TN 1.55m 5-01.00 678
9 Treasure, Maddie 11 Knoxville, TN 1.55m 5-01.00 678
9 Sturnick, Lindsay 09 Rochester, NY 1.55m 5-01.00 678
9 Holmes, Hillary 12 Exeter, NH 1.55m 5-01.00 678
13 Butler, Marjorie 12 Knoxville, TN 1.52m 4-11.75 644
13 Crum, Rachel 09 Roanoke, VA 1.52m 4-11.75 644
13 Smith, Kayla 09 Newbury, NH 1.52m 4-11.75 644
13 Collins, Samantha 09 Mesa, AZ 1.52m 4-11.75 644
17 Sweeney, Kirstyn 09 Nashville, TN 1.49m 4-10.50 610
18 McMullen, Meghan 10 Barrington, RI 1.40m 4-07.00 512
18 Brady, Nikko 09 New Castle, DE 1.40m 4-07.00 512
20 Thomas, Ramona 11 Chesapeake, VA 1.37m 4-06.00 481
-- Cantwell, Alexandra 10 Chesapeake, VA NH

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Collins, Samantha 09 Mesa, AZ 5.53m 18-01.75 709
2 Woodard, Courtney 09 Brentwood, TN 5.43m 17-09.75 680
2 Roberts, Ariel 09 Ann Arbor, MI 5.43m 17-09.75 680
4 Pinnick, Shakeia 09 Aurora, IL 5.36m 17-07.00 660
5 Smith, Nefertiti 11 Chesapeake, VA 5.26m 17-03.25 631
6 Treasure, Maddie 11 Knoxville, TN 5.03m 16-06.00 567
7 Sweeney, Kirstyn 09 Nashville, TN 5.00m 16-05.00 559
7 McCabe, Kelly 09 Mansfield, MA 5.00m 16-05.00 559
9 Sturnick, Lindsay 09 Rochester, NY 4.99m 16-04.50 557
9 Wheeler, Morgan 09 Poestenkill, NY 4.99m 16-04.50 557
11 Brady, Nikko 09 New Castle, DE 4.95m 16-03.00 546
12 Hanson, Kelsey 10 Rensselaer, NY 4.86m 15-11.50 522
13 Parascandola, Becca 10 Londonderry, NH 4.83m 15-10.25 514
14 Butler, Marjorie 12 Knoxville, TN 4.65m 15-03.25 466
14 Holmes, Hillary 12 Exeter, NH 4.65m 15-03.25 466
16 Thomas, Ramona 11 Chesapeake, VA 4.63m 15-02.25 461
17 Plante, Kyle 12 Albany, NY 4.55m 14-11.25 441
18 Smith, Kayla 09 Newbury, NH 4.42m 14-06.00 408
18 Cantwell, Alexandra 10 Chesapeake, VA 4.42m 14-06.00 408
20 Crum, Rachel 09 Roanoke, VA 4.03m 13-02.75 315
21 McMullen, Meghan 10 Barrington, RI 3.76m 12-04.00 254

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McCabe, Kelly 09 Mansfield, MA 12.08m 39-07.75 666
2 Wheeler, Morgan 09 Poestenkill, NY 10.76m 35-03.75 579
3 Woodard, Courtney 09 Brentwood, TN 10.74m 35-03.00 578
4 Roberts, Ariel 09 Ann Arbor, MI 9.81m 32-02.25 517
5 Smith, Nefertiti 11 Chesapeake, VA 9.74m 31-11.50 512
6 Butler, Marjorie 12 Knoxville, TN 9.72m 31-10.75 511
7 Treasure, Maddie 11 Knoxville, TN 9.58m 31-05.25 502
8 Sweeney, Kirstyn 09 Nashville, TN 9.27m 30-05.00 482
9 Hanson, Kelsey 10 Rensselaer, NY 8.96m 29-04.75 462
10 Brady, Nikko 09 New Castle, DE 8.67m 28-05.50 443
11 Plante, Kyle 12 Albany, NY 8.48m 27-10.00 430
12 Parascandola, Becca 10 Londonderry, NH 8.45m 27-08.75 428
13 Pinnick, Shakeia 09 Aurora, IL 8.40m 27-06.75 425
14 Thomas, Ramona 11 Chesapeake, VA 8.39m 27-06.50 425
15 Collins, Samantha 09 Mesa, AZ 8.14m 26-08.50 408
16 Crum, Rachel 09 Roanoke, VA 7.95m 26-01.00 396
17 Smith, Kayla 09 Newbury, NH 7.62m 25-00.00 375
18 Sturnick, Lindsay 09 Rochester, NY 6.96m 22-10.00 332
19 Holmes, Hillary 12 Exeter, NH 6.83m 22-05.00 324
20 Cantwell, Alexandra 10 Chesapeake, VA 6.81m 22-04.25 323
21 McMullen, Meghan 10 Barrington, RI 6.78m 22-03.00 321

Girls Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
National: N 3924 3/11/2006 Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: M 3823 3/15/2008 Ryann Krais, Methacton,Frvw Vl,PA
Freshman: ( 3485 3/9/2002 Jenna Utecht, Aquinas, Ft Laudrdl, FL
Sophomore: R 3846 3/13/2004 Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA
Junior: J 3827 3/12/2005 Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, NJ
Senior: $ 3924 3/2006 Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pinnick, Shakeia 09 Aurora, IL 3627(
2 Roberts, Ariel 09 Ann Arbor, MI 3617(
3 Smith, Nefertiti 11 Chesapeake, VA 3355
4 Woodard, Courtney 09 Brentwood, TN 3347
5 McCabe, Kelly 09 Mansfield, MA 3235
6 Butler, Marjorie 12 Knoxville, TN 3093
7 Treasure, Maddie 11 Knoxville, TN 3076
8 Hanson, Kelsey 10 Rensselaer, NY 3052
9 Parascandola, Becca 10 Londonderry, NH 3008
10 Wheeler, Morgan 09 Poestenkill, NY 2995
11 Collins, Samantha 09 Mesa, AZ 2963
12 Sweeney, Kirstyn 09 Nashville, TN 2944
13 Holmes, Hillary 12 Exeter, NH 2761
14 Brady, Nikko 09 New Castle, DE 2754
15 Sturnick, Lindsay 09 Rochester, NY 2701
16 Smith, Kayla 09 Newbury, NH 2679
17 Crum, Rachel 09 Roanoke, VA 2611
18 Thomas, Ramona 11 Chesapeake, VA 2067
19 McMullen, Meghan 10 Barrington, RI 2025
20 Cantwell, Alexandra 10 Chesapeake, VA 1558

Girls 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
National: ) 7:00.94 3/13/2004 Katy Hayes, Oconomowoc, WI
National: N 7:00.90 3/15/1998 Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY
Meet: M 7:00.94 3/13/2004 Katy Hayes, Oconomowoc, WI
Freshman: ( 7:24.67 3/15/1998 Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY
Sophomore: R 7:17.24 1992 Melissa Baker, ShorehamWR, Shoreham, NY
Junior: J 7:00.95 3/13/2004 Katy Hayes, Oconomowoc, WI
Senior: $ 7:00.90 3/15/1998 Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 O'Shea, Ashley 09 Stony Brook, NY 7:42.36
2 Zoyhofski, Rachel 09 Rochester, NY 7:48.60
3 Josephs, Molly 12 Garden City, NY 7:48.64
4 Sorensen, Nicolette 13 Lafayette, CA 7:49.80
5 Chin, Allison 10 Tipp City, OH 7:55.12
6 Dunn, Abby 12 Auburn, ME 8:01.68
7 Ortiz, Claudia 11 McAllen, TX 8:05.77
8 Reybal, Jessica 11 McAllen, TX 8:13.41
9 DeFranco, Carley 09 Rush, NY 8:17.96
10 Savage, Tyeasha 05 New Rochelle, NY 8:18.78
11 Lenard, Keara 13 Rossville, KS 8:24.46
12 Kenney, Sarah 12 Yellow Springs, OH 8:25.68
13 Court-Menendez, Nicole 12 Lewiston, ME 8:25.77
14 Bernier, Christie 10 Auburn, ME 8:32.58
15 Walker, Alexandra 09 Henrietta, NY 8:35.33
16 Tylock, Rachael 11 Henrietta, NY 8:53.06
17 Irwin, Rebecca 11 Webster, NY 8:53.77
18 Reed, Emily 11 Farmington, ME 9:00.97
19 Flores, Diana 12 McAllen, TX 9:11.19
-- Shaver, Erika 10 Yellow Springs, OH DQ loss of contact
-- Lalane, Destiny 10 Bay Shore, NY DQ loss of contact & be

Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
National: N 4:40.10 1973 Mary Decker, Orange, CA
Meet: M 4:49.37 3/15/2008 Chelsey Sveinsson, Greenhills,. Dallas, TX
Freshman: ( 4:40.10 1973 Mary Decker, Orange, CA
Sophomore: R 4:46.13 3/14/2004 Nicole Blood, Saratoga, NY
Junior: J 4:38.50 3/17/1972 Debbie Heald, Neff, La Mirada, CA
Senior: $ 4:39.00 1978 Lynn Jennings, Bromfield, Harvard, MA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 George, Samantha 12 Raleigh, NC 5:09.37
2 Keating, Molly 12 Cumberland, RI 5:14.09
3 Papazian, Emily 12 Cumberland, RI 5:14.77
4 Mantilla, Leila 12 Henrietta, NY 5:15.18
5 Brown, Hannah 12 Blacksburg, VA 5:18.02
6 Treichel, Katie 12 Saratoga Springs, N 5:21.78
7 Weinberger, Rachel 12 Freehold, NJ 5:22.63
8 Aguilera, Marina 12 Monroe Tc-Mi 5:25.54
9 Halligan, Kelli 12 Melrose, MA 5:26.16
10 Maher, Sophie 12 Patterson, NY 5:26.29
11 Smyth, Kelly 12 Toms River, NJ 5:28.83
12 Hubbard, Jocelyn 12 Norwell, MA 5:30.65
13 Gould, Audrey 12 Pelham, MA 5:38.43
14 Justice, Alex 12 Chesapeake, VA 5:51.88

Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
National: N 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Meet: M 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Freshman: ( 6.78 2001 Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, MorganCityLA
Sophomore: R 6.67 2/16/2007 Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora, CO
Junior: J 6.67 1998 Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA
Senior: $ 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hunt, Torrance 09 Durham, NC ( 6.70Q 5
2 Smith, Devon 09 White Plains, MD ( 6.71Q 3
3 Locke, Dentarius 09 Tampa, FL 6.79Q 7
4 Benion Jr., DeVaughn 11 Danville, VA 6.90Q 2
5 Sylve, Bradley 11 Port Sulphur, LA 6.93Q 1
6 House, Earl 09 Hampton, VA 6.96Q 6
7 McConnell, Christopher 10 andover, MA 7.00Q 4
8 Edwards, Jordan 09 Littleton, CO 6.94Q 3
8 Heriot, Blake 10 Gahanna, OH 6.94Q 2
10 Ansley, Ramaan 09 Philladelphia, PA 6.96Q 5
11 Mayne, Romarr 09 Wernersville, PA 7.00Q 7
12 Bailey, Aaron 10 Brownstown, MI 7.03Q 4
13 Wilson, David 09 Danville, VA 7.05Q 1
14 Royster, Chris 10 Conyers, GA 7.13Q 6
15 Lewis, Miles 09 Farmingville, NY 6.98q 2
16 Lord, Justin 10 Augusta, GA 6.99q 5
17 Isijola, Ayo 09 Brooklyn, NY 7.06q 5
17 Johnson, Dre 10 Rochester, NY 7.06q 7
19 Spears, Jamal 09 Louisa, VA 7.08q 7
19 Byrd, Damiere 11 Sicklerville, NJ 7.08q 4
19 Rachiele, Jake 09 Farmingdale, NY 7.08q 5
22 Styron, Daishawn 09 New Bern, NC 7.09q 3
23 LeBlanc, Kyle 10 Newburyport, MA 7.10q 7
24 Goldstone, Rico 10 Allentown, PA 7.12q 7
25 Linares, Chis 10 Canton, CT 7.14 5
25 Brooks, Xavier 10 West Hempstead, NY 7.14 2
27 Saint Jean, Anthony 09 Nashua, NH 7.15 1 7.142
28 Houston, Chris 09 Harrisburg, PA 7.15 1 7.150
28 Reilly, Connor 09 Niskayuna, NY 7.15 6
30 Overare, Peter 09 Erie, PA 7.16 2
31 Johnson, DeMario 10 Junction City, KS 7.19 4
32 Whitlock, Bryan 10 Rochester, NY 7.23 6
33 Graham, Maurice 09 Atlanta, GA 7.24 3
34 Rich, Stephen 09 Plymouth, MI 7.27 6
35 Perkins, Christopher 09 Boston, MA 7.28 4
35 McDougald, Forika 09 Junction City, KS 7.28 1
37 Regan, Timothy 10 Plymouth, MA 7.30 2
38 Swope, Tyler 09 waynesboro, PA 7.32 7
39 Blair, Julian 10 La Plata, MD 7.34 4
39 Neal, Brandon 09 Philadelphia, PA 7.34 7
41 Dutton, Edward 10 Knoxville, TN 7.43 2
42 Kisselman, Seth 10 Littleton, CO 7.44 5
43 Lewis, Treet 09 Philadelphia, PA 7.45 4
44 Vieux, Jumoke 09 Rochester, NY 7.49 1
45 Lynch, Dominique 10 Ypsilanti, MI 7.67 6
46 Mason, Curtis 09 Inkster, MI 8.14 3

Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: N 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Meet: M 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Freshman: ( 6.78 2001 Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, MorganCityLA
Sophomore: R 6.67 2/16/2007 Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora, CO
Junior: J 6.67 1998 Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA
Senior: $ 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Smith, Devon 09 White Plains, MD J 6.67Q 1
2 Hunt, Torrance 09 Durham, NC ( 6.70Q 2
3 Locke, Dentarius 09 Tampa, FL 6.79Q 3
4 House, Earl 09 Hampton, VA 6.84Q 2
5 Benion Jr., DeVaughn 11 Danville, VA 6.88Q 3
5 Sylve, Bradley 11 Port Sulphur, LA 6.88Q 1
7 Isijola, Ayo 09 Brooklyn, NY 6.91q 2 6.904
8 Lewis, Miles 09 Farmingville, NY 6.91q 3 6.910
9 McConnell, Christopher 10 andover, MA 6.92 2
10 Edwards, Jordan 09 Littleton, CO 6.93 3
10 Mayne, Romarr 09 Wernersville, PA 6.93 1
12 Ansley, Ramaan 09 Philladelphia, PA 6.94 3
12 Lord, Justin 10 Augusta, GA 6.94 3
14 Wilson, David 09 Danville, VA 6.95 2
15 Byrd, Damiere 11 Sicklerville, NJ 7.00 3
16 Johnson, Dre 10 Rochester, NY 7.03 1
17 Rachiele, Jake 09 Farmingdale, NY 7.04 2
18 Styron, Daishawn 09 New Bern, NC 7.05 3
19 Spears, Jamal 09 Louisa, VA 7.10 1 7.091
19 LeBlanc, Kyle 10 Newburyport, MA 7.10 1 7.099
21 Royster, Chris 10 Conyers, GA 7.13 1
22 Bailey, Aaron 10 Brownstown, MI 7.16 2
-- Heriot, Blake 10 Gahanna, OH FS 1

Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
National: N 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Meet: M 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Freshman: ( 6.78 2001 Jerald Watson, Cent Cath, MorganCityLA
Sophomore: R 6.67 2/16/2007 Jeremy Rankin, Overland, Aurora, CO
Junior: J 6.67 1998 Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA
Senior: $ 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Devon 09 White Plains, MD 6.63J
2 Hunt, Torrance 09 Durham, NC 6.72(
3 Locke, Dentarius 09 Tampa, FL 6.81
4 House, Earl 09 Hampton, VA 6.83
5 Lewis, Miles 09 Farmingville, NY 6.89
6 Benion Jr., DeVaughn 11 Danville, VA 6.90
7 Isijola, Ayo 09 Brooklyn, NY 6.94
8 Sylve, Bradley 11 Port Sulphur, LA 6.97

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
National: N 20.69 3/14/2004 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL
Meet: M 21.22 3/13/2005 J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Wins-Salem,NC
Freshman: ( 21.95 2001 Michael Grant, S. Gwinnett SnellvilleGA
Sophomore: R 21.62 1/13/2007 Rynell Parson, Stevens,San Antonio,TX
Junior: J 21.02 2001 Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX
Senior: $ 20.69 3/14/2004 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tate, Tavaris 09 Starkville, MS R 21.49q 11
2 Locke, Dentarius 09 Tampa, FL ( 21.70q 1
3 Heriot, Blake 10 Gahanna, OH ( 21.93q 4
4 Jackson, Lamont 09 Winston-Salem, NC ( 21.95q 7
5 Greene, Fuqauwn 10 New Bern, NC 21.99q 2
6 Hill, Jordan 10 Charlottesville, VA 22.16q 2
7 Murray, B.J. 09 Rochester, NY 22.21q 3
8 Thomas, John 10 Brooklyn, NY 22.29q 10
9 Long, Denison 09 Greenbelt, MD 22.30 9
10 Lord, Justin 10 Augusta, GA 22.43 9
11 Wesh, Darryl 10 Virginia Beach, VA 22.44 10
12 Brown, Vincent 09 Reston, VA 22.45 2
13 Johnson, Ronald 09 lorton, VA 22.47 3
14 Chambers, George 10 Belcamp, MD 22.53 6
15 Vaughn, Adrian 10 Vienna, VA 22.59 5
15 Rapp, Will 09 Marlton, NJ 22.59 4
17 Kennedy, Eric 10 West Hartford, CT 22.66 7
18 Riley, Kamal 10 North Andover, MA 22.68 7
19 Spruill, Tiere 09 Amenia, NY 22.69 5
20 Brundidge, Eric 10 Philadelphia, PA 22.71 1
21 Dixon, Hassan 10 Germantown, MD 22.79 10
22 Burt, Andrew 09 Forked River, NJ 22.83 5
23 Demps, Darryl 09 Hendersonville, NC 22.88 1
24 O'Brien, Casey 10 Seekonk TC 22.90 3
25 Bailey, Aaron 10 Brownstown, MI 22.99 6
26 Ryder, Quinn 10 North Dighton, MA 23.00 7
26 Cruz, Domingo 10 Manchester, NH 23.00 4
28 Whitlock, Bryan 10 Rochester, NY 23.02 7
29 Steele, Reginald 10 Burtonsville, MD 23.03 4
30 Burke, Tyler 10 Quakertown, PA 23.04 2
31 Houston, Chris 09 Harrisburg, PA 23.05 4
32 Allen, Keenan 10 Philadelphia, PA 23.09 1
33 Royster, Chris 10 Conyers, GA 23.15 8
34 Johnson, Dre 10 Rochester, NY 23.18 6
35 Overare, Peter 09 Erie, PA 23.22 9
36 Gravesande, Clayton 10 Franklin Township, 23.28 8
37 Upshur, Kieth 09 Trenton, NJ 23.29 11
38 Victorian, Jibri 09 Suitland, MD 23.33 9
39 Verburg, David 09 Lynchburg, VA 23.38 10
40 Lowry, Jason 09 Atlanta, GA 23.40 10
41 Gilreath, Charles 09 Hicksvill, NY 23.43 11
42 Mayne, Romarr 09 Wernersville, PA 23.44 8
43 Dendy, Marquis 11 Middletown, DE 23.46 8
44 Graham, Maurice 09 Atlanta, GA 23.53 1
45 Harris, Dorian 10 Atlanta, GA 23.56 1
46 Moroz, Ryan 09 Jackson, NJ 23.58 7
47 Kisselman, Seth 10 Littleton, CO 23.62 11
48 Bennett, Taylor 10 Rochester, NY 23.70 11
49 Sivila, Joshua 09 Lake in the Hills, 23.77 2
50 Jordan, Tyree 10 Virginia Beach, VA 23.81 4
51 Johnson, Terrell 10 Virginia Beach, VA 23.87 10
52 Cantwell, John 09 Holland, PA 23.91 5
53 Newcomb, Kaylan 11 Marion, IN 23.95 6
54 Vieux, Jumoke 09 Rochester, NY 23.98 3
55 Gwynn, Corey 10 Virginia Beach, VA 24.07 6
56 Rich, Stephen 09 Plymouth, MI 24.19 11
57 Brown, Julian 09 Philadelphia, PA 24.21 3
58 Gentle, Johnathan 09 East Hartford, CT 24.23 5
59 Thompson, Christopher 09 Suitland, MD 24.44 9
60 Mason, Curtis 09 Inkster, MI 24.95 3
-- Campbell, Curtis 09 Virginia Beach, VA DQ 8 Ran inside lane

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
National: N 20.69 3/14/2004 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL
Meet: M 21.22 3/13/2005 J-Mee Samuels, Mt Tabor,Wins-Salem,NC
Freshman: ( 21.95 2001 Michael Grant, S. Gwinnett SnellvilleGA
Sophomore: R 21.62 1/13/2007 Rynell Parson, Stevens,San Antonio,TX
Junior: J 21.02 2001 Brendan Christian, Reagan, Austin, TX
Senior: $ 20.69 3/14/2004 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Greene, Fuqauwn 10 New Bern, NC 21.53R 1
2 Tate, Tavaris 09 Starkville, MS 21.55R 2
3 Heriot, Blake 10 Gahanna, OH 21.84( 2
4 Hill, Jordan 10 Charlottesville, VA 21.93( 1
5 Jackson, Lamont 09 Winston-Salem, NC 22.05 2
6 Murray, B.J. 09 Rochester, NY 22.25 1
7 Thomas, John 10 Brooklyn, NY 22.26 1

Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
National: N 45.92 2/21/2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY
Meet: M 47.49 3/10/2002 Kelly Willie, Sterling, Houston, TX
Freshman: ( 48.76 1985 William Reed, CentralPhiladelphia, PA
Sophomore: R 46.84 2/22/1986 William Reed, Central, Phildephia, PA
Junior: J 47.37 3/13/2005 Bryant Mc Combs, Old Bridge, NJ
Senior: $ 45.92 2/21/2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tate, Tavaris 09 Starkville, MS ( 47.85q 14
2 Parros, Clayton 09 Bloomfield, NJ ( 48.38q 9
3 Sykes, Taylor 10 Chesapeake, VA 49.14q 2
4 Sparrow, Javanti 09 Chesapeake, VA 49.33q 14
5 Verburg, David 09 Lynchburg, VA 49.39q 5
6 Quercia, Michael 10 Skaneateles, NY 49.45q 12
7 Heriot, Blake 10 Gahanna, OH 49.47q 4
8 Jackson, Lamont 09 Winston-Salem, NC 49.54q 8
9 Olivieri, Kenny 09 West Greenwich, RI 49.62 14
10 Burt, Andrew 09 Forked River, NJ 49.72 1
11 Santana, Jonathan 09 Rochester, NY 49.88 11
12 Nix, Daniel 09 Chesapeake, VA 49.91 13
13 Bencheikh, Ryad 09 Woburn, MA 49.98 7
14 Johnson, Ronald 09 lorton, VA 49.99 1
15 Glass, Najee 12 Jersey City, NJ 50.16 13
16 Chambers, George 10 Belcamp, MD 50.21 7
17 Campbell, Curtis 09 Virginia Beach, VA 50.38 10
18 Vaughn, Adrian 10 Vienna, VA 50.40 9
18 Roberts, Dana James 10 Orange, NJ 50.40 5
20 Guerrier, Jimm 09 Brockton, MA 50.43 4
21 Davenport, Jr., John 09 Owings Mills, MD 50.57 6
22 Barney, Tyrek 09 Hicksvill, NY 50.64 8
23 Kadich, Jared 10 Marblehead, MA 50.73 12
24 Murray, B.J. 09 Rochester, NY 50.80 3
24 Melton, Chris 09 Dresher, PA 50.80 8
26 Thompson, Johnte 10 ypsilanti, MI 50.81 5
27 Johnson, DeMario 10 Junction City, KS 50.83 6
28 Jackson, Austin 09 Monroe, NC 50.85 4
28 Steele, Reginald 10 Burtonsville, MD 50.85 2
30 Nunley, Malcolm 10 Garner, NC 50.97 9
31 Spruill, Tiere 09 Amenia, NY 50.99 10
32 Woodyard, Marquis 10 Frederick, MD 51.02 11
33 Neale, Brandon 09 Hendersonville, NC 51.04 2
34 Akers, Hansel 10 Lancaster, PA 51.05 12
34 Harley, Quinton 09 Rochester, NY 51.05 6
36 Victorian, Jibri 09 Suitland, MD 51.11 4
37 Machulcz, Sam 09 Stevensville, MD 51.17 5
37 Connor, Paul 09 Weymouth, MA 51.17 8
39 Gilson, Aeron 10 Flemington, NJ 51.21 9
40 Rose, Chris 10 Hartford, CT 51.23 3
41 Hurd, Wesley 09 richmond, VA 51.28 7
42 Desaulniers, Evan 10 Toms River, NJ 51.29 5
43 Duran, Bronson 10 Albuquerque, NM 51.49 3
43 Bell, Kharique 09 Orange, NJ 51.49 10
45 Sivila, Joshua 09 Lake in the Hills, 51.53 2
46 Crosby, Chris 10 Marblehead, MA 51.54 10
47 McKee, Tyler 10 Harrisburg, PA 51.55 13
48 Baisden, Rob 09 Pataskala, OH 51.65 13
49 Pellman, Dakota 09 Lynchburg, VA 51.71 13
50 King, Bradley 09 Connelly Springs, N 51.74 2
51 Massingale, Hunter 09 Brevard, NC 51.76 14
52 Cinnante, John 09 Huntington, NY 51.80 8
53 Jackson, Garrett 09 Monroe, NC 51.83 7
54 Fisher, Rich 09 West Berlin, NJ 51.97 3
55 Budzyn, John 09 Wyandotte, MI 51.99 13
56 Newcomb, Kaylan 11 Marion, IN 52.20 1
57 Brown, Noel 09 West Hempstead, NY 52.29 3
58 Escanciano, Manuel 09 Culter Bay, FL 52.31 6
59 Lowry, Jason 09 Atlanta, GA 52.58 6
60 Davis, Justin 10 Ashland, MA 52.84 1
61 Shapiro, Alex 10 Beacon, NY 52.85 5
62 Gaines, Lionell 09 Washington, DC 52.95 12
63 Carton, Bryan 09 Norwell, MA 53.08 11
64 Haney, Ian 09 selden, NY 53.88 10
65 Grant, Daquan 10 West Hempstead, NY 54.11 11
66 Keefer, Jake 11 Bellingham, MA 54.48 8
67 Opara, Maxwell 09 Weymouth, MA 54.55 9
68 Thompson, Christopher 09 Suitland, MD 55.64 12
69 Williams, Joshua 10 Atlanta, GA 55.71 1

Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Final of 8 fastest qualifers in 2 heats of 4
National: N 45.92 2/21/2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY
Meet: M 47.49 3/10/2002 Kelly Willie, Sterling, Houston, TX
Freshman: ( 48.76 1985 William Reed, CentralPhiladelphia, PA
Sophomore: R 46.84 2/22/1986 William Reed, Central, Phildephia, PA
Junior: J 47.37 3/13/2005 Bryant Mc Combs, Old Bridge, NJ
Senior: $ 45.92 2/21/2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh, NY
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Tate, Tavaris 09 Starkville, MS 47.84( 2
2 Parros, Clayton 09 Bloomfield, NJ 47.85( 2
3 Heriot, Blake 10 Gahanna, OH 48.30( 1
4 Sykes, Taylor 10 Chesapeake, VA 48.48( 2
5 Verburg, David 09 Lynchburg, VA 48.69( 1
6 Quercia, Michael 10 Skaneateles, NY 49.08 1
7 Jackson, Lamont 09 Winston-Salem, NC 49.46 1
8 Sparrow, Javanti 09 Chesapeake, VA 49.74 2

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Sunday: Sections 1 through 7 at 8:15am; Sections 8,9 at 2:16pm
National: N 1:50.55 3/12/1995 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Meet: M 1:52.56 3/12/2006 Karjuan Williams, New Bern, NC
Freshman: ( 1:55.45 2005 Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI
Sophomore: R 1:51.11 1994 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Junior: J 1:50.55 3/12/1995 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Senior: $ 1:51.26 1987 George Kersh, Pearl, MS
Senior: $ 1:50.70 1981 John Marshall, Plainfield, NJ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ledder, Bill 10 Falls Church, VA 1:52.75(
2 Mallon, Tom 10 Chalfont, PA 1:53.29(
3 Brinn, Tommy 09 Otsego, MI 1:53.62(
4 Livingston, Terrance 09 Great Neck, NY 1:53.66(
5 Weinheimer, Alex 09 Boulder, CO 1:54.23(
6 Loxsom, Cas 09 New Haven, CT 1:54.94(
7 Stogsdill, Chris 09 Skaneateles, NY 1:55.80
8 McCuiston, David 09 Monroe, NC 1:56.54
8 Palmisano, Michael 09 Dresher, PA 1:56.54
10 Scharold, Robbie 10 Crestview Hills, KY 1:56.57
11 Chaney, Jordan 09 Knoxville, TN 1:56.87
12 Peruski, Tayler 09 West Bloomfield, MI 1:57.05
13 Hencke, Brian 09 Blacksburg, VA 1:57.11
14 Bartholomew, Wayne 09 North Potomac, MD 1:57.13
15 Schilkowsky, John 10 Morganton, NC 1:57.22
16 Vance, Luke 09 South Hamilton, MA 1:57.36
17 Reilly, Paul 09 Dresher, PA 1:57.37
18 Tobias, Alney 10 Lansingburgh, NY 1:57.76
19 Hull, Kevin 09 Lancaster, PA 1:58.25
20 Gonzalez, Matthew 09 Princeton, NJ 1:58.51
21 Doyle, Joe 09 Lancaster, MA 1:58.60
22 Bell, Ford 10 Brentwood, TN 1:58.65
23 Gunnerson, David 10 Yorktown, VA 1:58.96
24 Pogue, Chonsey 09 Detroit, MI 1:59.01
25 Anderson, Max 10 Woodberry Forest, V 1:59.06
26 Wolfe, John 10 Lynn, NC 1:59.07
27 Dixon, Breon 09 Brentwood, TN 1:59.14
28 Jones, Austin 09 Pfafftown, NC 1:59.16
29 Harwood, Robby 10 Princeton, NJ 1:59.31
30 Allen, Brian 09 lorton, VA 1:59.45
31 Haney, Caleb 09 Fork Union, VA 1:59.48
32 Lotti, Steven 09 New Hyde Park, NY 1:59.52
33 Brown, Dave 09 Chelmsford, MA 1:59.78
34 Edwards, Jovon 09 Greenbelt, MD 2:00.14
35 Healy, Ryan 10 Syosset, NY 2:00.25
36 Lacks, Devin 09 richmond, VA 2:00.38
37 Fitzgerald, Barry 09 Tonawanda, NY 2:00.40
38 Lavis, Adam 09 Pfafftown, NC 2:00.48
39 Ashley, Jordan 09 Bellmore, NY 2:00.55
40 Lancaster, Anthony 09 Fort Washington, PA 2:00.57
41 Kaczka, Greg 09 Glen Allen, VA 2:00.60
42 Cumberlander, Tyler 09 Westfield, MA 2:00.63
43 Gibbons, Will 09 Lexington, MA 2:00.69
44 Dixon, Michael 09 Selden, NY 2:00.98
45 DiGangi, John 11 Westerly, RI 2:01.46
46 Foy, Scott 11 Charlotte, NC 2:01.47
47 Rogers, Jaleel 09 Phila, PA 2:01.54
48 Brown, Jeffrey 10 Medfield, MA 2:01.71
49 Rodimom, Jarrod 09 Milford, NH 2:01.88
50 Vietri, Robert 09 Nesconset, NY 2:01.95
51 Hall, Spencer 10 South Lyon, MI 2:01.97
52 Magna, Brian 10 Canton, CT 2:02.00
53 Gregorski, Chris 09 Montgomery Village, 2:02.04
54 Werner, Christopher 09 Chesapeake, VA 2:02.08
55 Panebianco, Matt 09 Congers, NY 2:02.17
56 Duchemin, Corey 09 Manchester, NH 2:02.27
57 Bloom, James 10 weston, CT 2:02.30
58 Fisher, Rich 09 West Berlin, NJ 2:02.50
59 Hanlon, Sean 09 Marblehead, MA 2:02.71
60 Lewis, Tyler 09 Foxboro, MA 2:03.05
61 Long, Alex 09 Newton, MA 2:03.07
62 Day, Sean 09 Pittsford, NY 2:03.33
63 Teeter, John 09 Winston-Salem, NC 2:03.40
64 Kane, Danny 09 Congers, NY 2:03.49
65 Hashmall, Patrick 09 Yorktown Hts., NY 2:03.74
66 Nelson, Gehrig 10 Columbia, TN 2:03.84
67 Schneider, Brandon 09 South Lyon, MI 2:03.93
68 Wallek, Adam 09 North Dighton, MA 2:04.00
69 Robinson, DaVon 09 Ridgwood, NJ 2:04.46
70 Spencer, Geoff 09 Louisville, KY 2:04.53
71 Matais, George 10 Chesapeake, VA 2:04.74
72 Hillenbrand, Matt 10 Louisville, KY 2:05.43
73 Slight, Ethan 09 Cody, WY 2:06.05
74 Horowitz, Coby 10 Stow, MA 2:06.17
75 Melendez, Angelo 11 West Hempstead, NY 2:06.65
76 Escanciano, Manuel 09 Culter Bay, FL 2:06.66
77 White, Dereck 09 Philadelphia, PA 2:06.79
78 Brandstetter, Christian 09 McMurray, PA 2:06.81
79 Bryant, Arthur 09 Woodberry Forest, V 2:08.24
80 Carrasco, Edgar 09 Durham, CT 2:09.00
81 Newcomb, Kaylan 11 Marion, IN 2:09.54
82 Duarte, Andrew 09 Rocky Hill, CT 2:09.76
83 Barnes, Ronald (Banks) 09 New Bern, NC 2:09.94
84 Ricker, Will 10 Old Lyme, CT 2:10.65
85 Cain, Michael 11 Pittsburgh, PA 2:12.63

Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Sunday: Sections 1 and 2 at 11:40am; Sections 3 and 4 at 1:00pm
National: N 4:21.20 2/12/2005 Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI
Meet: M 4:22.62 3/10/2002 Jeff See, Middletown, OH
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Springer, Andrew 09 Westerly, RI 4:08.47N
2 McGregor, Pat 09 Hoover, AL 4:08.61N
3 Fleet, Mac 09 San Diego, CA 4:08.65N
4 Stutzman, Tyler 09 Charlottesville, VA 4:10.13N
5 Johnson, Brett 09 Ocean City, NJ 4:12.49N
6 Hatz, Alex 10 Manlius, NY 4:12.80N
7 Abdi, Omar 09 North Andover, MA 4:15.55N
8 Efurd, Cameron 09 Rogers, AR 4:16.19N
9 Leuchanka, Aliaksandr 09 Rensselaer, NY 4:16.37N
10 Serafini, Louis 09 Niskayuna, NY 4:18.39N
11 Revord, Connor 09 Tampa, FL 4:19.19N
12 Bertolotti, Marco 10 Port Washington, NY 4:19.27N
13 Hamm, Jordan 09 Java Center, NY 4:21.42M
14 Hobart, T.J. 09 Pittsburgh, PA 4:22.23M
15 Hunt, Mitchell 09 Fremont, NE 4:22.38M
16 Jones, Byron 10 westborough, MA 4:22.68
17 Gregorek, Johnny 10 Seekonk, MA 4:22.80
18 Barker, Colin 10 Atlantic Beach, FL 4:23.67
19 O'Loughlin, Tim 09 Westerly, RI 4:24.42
20 Taft, Patrick 09 Hanson, MA 4:24.73
21 Theroux, Blake 10 Chesapeake, VA 4:25.29
22 Morgan, Craig 09 Dayton, MD 4:26.02
23 DeSabato, Patrick 09 Narberth, PA 4:26.11
24 Hoyt, Ricky 09 Lee, NH 4:27.34
25 Hathaway, Nate Scarborough, ME 4:27.36
26 Lachman, Nicholas 10 Robbinsville, NJ 4:27.83
27 Escobar, Nicolas 10 Montgomery Village, 4:28.18
28 Arnold, Andrew 09 Mantua, NJ 4:28.89
29 Hix, Peter 10 Centerville, OH 4:29.93
30 Schuchinsky, Daniel 09 Branchburg, NJ 4:30.25
31 Sterling, Henry 09 Una-ME-S Freepor 4:30.31
32 Allen, Robert 11 Warwick, RI 4:31.81
33 Pajor, Ryan 11 Glastonbury, CT 4:32.96
34 Wunsch, Chris 09 Columbia, MD 4:33.52
35 Palmer, Andrew 10 Bethesda, MD 4:36.22
36 Masse, Mike 09 Marblehead, MA 4:40.74
-- Wallace, Michael 10 Jacksonville, FL DNF

Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Sunday: Sections 1,2, 3 at 7:30am; Section 4 at 2:50pm
National: N 8:40.00 2/15/1964 Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA
Meet: M 8:45.19 3/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA
Freshman: ( 9:16.65 3/4/2005 Sintayehu Taye, Portland, ME
Sophomore: R 8:55.80 1974 Rudy Chapa, Hammond, IN
Junior: J 8:52.94 2000 Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford, MI
Senior: $ 8:40.00 2/15/1964 Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Verzbicas, Lukas 12 New Lenox, IL 8:57.44(
2 Rickman, Wes 09 Falcon, CO 9:01.92(
3 Matthews, Bill 09 Birmingham, AL 9:05.38(
4 Johnson, Kevin 09 Falcon, CO 9:06.24(
5 Springer, Andrew 09 Westerly, RI 9:06.25(
6 Andrews, Bobby 09 Wading River, NY 9:06.68(
7 Pohorence, Sean 09 Rockaway, NJ 9:07.71(
8 McKelvey, Clint 10 Knoxville, TN 9:15.15(
9 Veilleux, Ben 09 Boyce, VA 9:16.45(
10 Peavey, Bobby 09 Virginia Beach, VA 9:17.58
11 Wills, Zach 11 Mason, OH 9:17.88
12 Sonnenfeldt, Matthew 09 Knoxville, TN 9:21.85
13 Satterwhite, Kyle 09 Charlottesville, VA 9:24.53
14 Mizereck, Matthew 10 Tallahassee, FL 9:27.83
15 Bendtsen, Chris 10 Wolcott, CT 9:28.36
16 Bollinger, Steven 09 Charlotte, NC 9:28.93
17 Ali, Ahmed 09 North Andover, MA 9:29.35
18 Wallace, Michael 10 Jacksonville, FL 9:29.66
19 Mercurio, Connor 09 East Providence, RI 9:31.08
20 Abushouk, Mohamed 10 Cary, NC 9:31.35
21 Nicolls, Danny 10 Parker, CO 9:31.55
22 Beveridge, Joe 09 Harrisburg, PA 9:37.11
23 Kilgore, David 11 Melbourne, FL 9:37.97
24 Sharpe, John 10 Oak Ridge, TN 9:39.63
25 Camacho, Dionis 09 Providence, RI 9:41.49
26 Carnes, Jackson 10 Louisville, KY 9:41.82
27 Doyle, Brian 10 Warwick, RI 9:44.27
28 Gault, Jonathan 09 Bedford, MA 9:44.46
29 Sienko, Jake 10 Warwick, RI 9:45.02
30 Mullarkey, Patrick 09 Mendon, MA 9:48.62
31 Smith, Ryan 10 Crestview Hills, KY 9:48.95
32 Jacobs, Kyle 10 Chesapeake, VA 9:49.45
33 Ames, Tyler 09 Cortland, OH 9:54.56
34 Russell, Kevin 09 Brookfield, CT 9:58.51
35 McGuire, Ryan 09 Orange, CT 9:58.70
36 Schaefer, Tucker 09 Brookfield, CT 10:01.30
37 Hurley, David 09 Ashaway, RI 10:10.05
-- Taylor, Antony 10 Arlington, MA DNF

Boys 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
"Fastest" section is Section 2
National: N 14:29.80 12/30/1984 Brad Hudson, South Eugene, OR
Freshman: ( 15:51.71 2006 Doug Smith, Roxbury,Succasunna,NJ
Sophomore: R 15:10.38 2006 Brandon Jarrett, St Benedicts,Newark,NJ
Junior: J 14:53.10 2005 Mohammud Ige, South, Denver, CO
Senior: $ 14:29.80 12/30/1984 Brad Hudson, South Eugene, OR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Verzbicas, Lukas 12 New Lenox, IL 14:18.42$
2 Curry, Sean 09 Syracuse, NY 15:01.69R
3 Straneva, Max 10 Binghamton, NY 15:10.98(
4 Faherty, Brian 09 Greenbelt, MD 15:12.00(
5 Ross, Nick 10 East Greenwich, RI 15:13.13(
6 Freyer, Brandon 10 Pawling, NY 15:17.31(
7 Kramer, Alex 09 North Andover, MA 15:18.65(
8 Truedson, Erik 09 Bemidji, MN 15:19.00(
9 Whitelaw, Austin 11 Monroe, MI 15:19.04(
10 Redfield, Gregory 09 Penfield, NY 15:19.06(
11 Lord, Brandon 10 Hixson, TN 15:19.31(
12 Butler, Bret 09 Melbourne, FL 15:28.00(
13 Staub, Burk 09 Raliegh, NC 15:28.31(
14 Wieferich, Mark 09 Marietta, OH 15:28.66(
15 Hickey, Michael 09 Pearl River, NY 15:28.79(
16 Schilit, Jordan 09 Tampa, FL 15:33.23(
17 Smith, Ryan 10 Crestview Hills, KY 15:35.46(
18 Stern, James 10 Melbourne, FL 15:35.57(
19 Arnier, Jeffery 10 Arlington, TX 15:36.61(
20 Brigham, Atticus 09 Amherst, MA 15:37.83(
21 Stoliker, Richard 09 Shelton, CT 15:49.94(
22 Pagano, Marshall 11 Niskayuna, NY 16:01.38
23 Gorecki, Robert 10 mahopac, NY 16:03.88
24 Bennert, Kevin 11 Woodberry Forest, V 16:04.88
25 Keefe, Sean 09 Yardley, PA 16:09.32
26 Gallivan, Cameron 09 Tonawanda, NY 16:15.57
27 Wines, Matt 09 Pinckney, MI 16:17.10
28 Siegel, Daniel 11 Great Neck, NY 16:21.40
29 Maher, Lucas 09 Patterson, NY 17:34.70
-- Selsor, Evan 11 Winterset, IA DNF

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
National: ) 7.62 3/28/1997 Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb, Decatur,GA
National: N 7.62 3/12/1995 Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA
National: N 7.62 3/12/2000 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA
Meet: M 7.62 3/12/2000 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA
Freshman: ( 8.03 2002 Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Hts, OH
Sophomore: R 7.90 3/13/2005 Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC
Junior: J 7.74 3/12/2000 Rickey Harris, Centreville,Clifton, VA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Wayne 09 Raleigh, NC R 7.83Q 4
2 LaCour, Cameron 09 Humble, TX R 7.88Q 6
3 Bradshaw, Darryl 09 Brooklyn, NY ( 7.98Q 1
4 Artis, Jeffrey 09 Chesapeake, VA ( 8.00Q 2
5 Hill, Tashaun 09 Denver, CO 8.05Q 3
6 Brown, Vincent 09 Reston, VA 8.12Q 5
7 Lathan, Harold 09 Egg Harbor Township 8.04Q 1
8 Powell, Renaldo 09 Wayne, MI 8.05Q 4
9 Thomas, Corey 09 Brookline, MA 8.16Q 3
10 Johnson, Travon 09 Southfield, MI 8.25Q 5
11 Smith, Dominique 09 Virginia Beach, VA 8.33Q 2
12 Hlywa, Joseph 09 Rochester, NY 8.35Q 6
13 Lewis, Jeffrey 10 Chesapeake, VA 8.19q 1
14 Wise, Neamen 09 Altamonte Springs, 8.30q 4
15 Forbes, Damar 09 Atlanta, GA 8.31q 4
16 Cho, Yong-Hyun 09 Newton, MA 8.33q 3
17 Danna, Tyler 09 Clinton Twp, MI 8.35q 2
18 Braithwaite, Rolston 09 trenton, NJ 8.36q 1
19 Tasker, Michael 09 Centennial, CO 8.37q 5
20 Morris, Manny 09 Coatesville, PA 8.40q 3
21 Harrington, Brett 09 Rochester, NY 8.41q 6
22 Souza, Rodrigo 10 Ivoryton, CT 8.44q 3
23 Lewis, Tim 09 Virginia Beach, VA 8.46q 2
23 Joseph, Vanier 09 redford, MI 8.46q 1
25 Ahadzi, Richmond 11 Brooklyn, NY 8.50 6
26 Robertson, Will 09 Burlington, VT 8.52 2
27 Brandt, Tommy 09 Millis, MA 8.53 2
28 White, Derrick 09 Romulus, MI 8.55 6
28 Snyder, Connor 09 Fleetwood, PA 8.55 5
30 Johnson, Trevor 10 Glastonbury, CT 8.61 5
31 Murray, Jacob 09 Pine Grove, PA 8.63 3
32 Lewis, Stephen 10 Freemansburg, PA 8.65 1
32 Young, Cory 09 Waynesboro, PA 8.65 5
34 Pardo, Elijah 10 West Islip, NY 8.66 5
35 Woodyard, Marquis 10 Frederick, MD 8.67 1
36 Obiem, Baffour 10 Seaford, NY 8.71 4
36 King, Bradley 09 Connelly Springs, N 8.71 1
38 Nunley, Malcolm 10 Garner, NC 8.78 3
39 Taylor, John 09 Stevensville, MD 8.80 5
40 Smith, Jeronimo 13 Chesapeake, VA 8.87 4
41 Harris, Dorian 10 Atlanta, GA 9.38 2

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
National: ) 7.62 3/28/1997 Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb, Decatur,GA
National: N 7.62 3/12/1995 Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA
National: N 7.62 3/12/2000 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA
Meet: M 7.62 3/12/2000 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA
Freshman: ( 8.03 2002 Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Hts, OH
Sophomore: R 7.90 3/13/2005 Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC
Junior: J 7.74 3/12/2000 Rickey Harris, Centreville,Clifton, VA
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Davis, Wayne 09 Raleigh, NC J 7.74Q 1
2 LaCour, Cameron 09 Humble, TX R 7.90Q 2
3 Artis, Jeffrey 09 Chesapeake, VA ( 7.92Q 3
4 Bradshaw, Darryl 09 Brooklyn, NY ( 7.94Q 3
5 Hill, Tashaun 09 Denver, CO ( 7.99Q 2
6 Lathan, Harold 09 Egg Harbor Township ( 8.02Q 1
7 Thomas, Corey 09 Brookline, MA ( 7.95q 3
8 Powell, Renaldo 09 Wayne, MI ( 8.03q 2
9 Johnson, Travon 09 Southfield, MI 8.04 3
10 Brown, Vincent 09 Reston, VA 8.05 1
11 Lewis, Jeffrey 10 Chesapeake, VA 8.17 1
12 Wise, Neamen 09 Altamonte Springs, 8.19 2
13 Tasker, Michael 09 Centennial, CO 8.24 1
14 Cho, Yong-Hyun 09 Newton, MA 8.26 3
15 Lewis, Tim 09 Virginia Beach, VA 8.28 2
16 Smith, Dominique 09 Virginia Beach, VA 8.29 2
17 Harrington, Brett 09 Rochester, NY 8.31 3
18 Hlywa, Joseph 09 Rochester, NY 8.32 1
19 Morris, Manny 09 Coatesville, PA 8.35 2
20 Joseph, Vanier 09 redford, MI 8.38 1
21 Souza, Rodrigo 10 Ivoryton, CT 8.46 3
22 Braithwaite, Rolston 09 trenton, NJ 8.68 1
23 Danna, Tyler 09 Clinton Twp, MI 9.32 2

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
National: ) 7.62 3/28/1997 Terrence Trammell, SW De Kalb, Decatur,GA
National: N 7.62 3/12/1995 Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA
National: N 7.62 3/12/2000 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA
Meet: M 7.62 3/12/2000 Rickey Harris, Centreville, Clifton, VA
Freshman: ( 8.03 2002 Lataero Mitchell, Wayne, Huber Hts, OH
Sophomore: R 7.90 3/13/2005 Johnny Dutch, Clayton, NC
Junior: J 7.74 3/12/2000 Rickey Harris, Centreville,Clifton, VA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Wayne 09 Raleigh, NC 7.60$
2 LaCour, Cameron 09 Humble, TX 7.72J
3 Artis, Jeffrey 09 Chesapeake, VA 7.87R
4 Hill, Tashaun 09 Denver, CO 7.96(
5 Thomas, Corey 09 Brookline, MA 8.00(
6 Lathan, Harold 09 Egg Harbor Township 8.02(
7 Bradshaw, Darryl 09 Brooklyn, NY 8.16
8 Powell, Renaldo 09 Wayne, MI 8.22

Boys 4x1 Mile Relay
================================================================
National: N 17:25.98 3/13/2004 Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY
Meet: M 17:33.28 3/11/2006 Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY
School Finals
================================================================
1 Knights TC 17:21.58N
1) Corkedale, Tyler 09 2) Sleeper, Ryan 09
3) Rosa, Joe 11 4) Rosa, Jim 11
2 Western Branch HS 18:00.11
1) Matais, George 10 2) Jacobs, Kyle 10
3) Werner, Christopher 09 4) Theroux, Blake 10
3 Beall TC 18:06.52
1) Cain, Michael 11 2) Cecala, Matt 10
3) Crompton, George 10 4) Logan, Dennis 10
4 Haddonfield Memorial HS 18:12.29
1) Baker, Colin 10 2) Vitez, Jonathan 10
3) Potts, Ben 11 4) Nussbaum, Matt 11
5 Mountain Brook XC Club 18:20.32
1) Given, Wilkerson 09 2) Lloyd, Mitchell 11
3) Morgan, Jack 11 4) Murray, Richard 09
6 Final Boss TC 18:22.04
1) Kalenkiewicz, Andrew 09 2) Petro, Nicholas 09
3) Tyson, Nicholas 10 4) Whitelaw, Austin 11
7 DirtyMo TC 18:22.99
1) Cox, Josh 10 2) Joffe, Sam 12
3) Koerwitz, Braedon 11 4) Newman, Joseph 09
8 Danbury TC 18:29.89
1) Pristouris, Chris 09 2) Russell, Kevin 09
3) Schaefer, Tucker 09 4) Wallace, Levi 09
9 Chaminade Hs-Ny 18:36.87
1) Hayes, Andrew 10 2) James, Andrew 10
3) Kechejian, Peter 10 4) Smith, Stephen 10
10 Sanderson TC 18:39.97
1) Hathaway, Philip 11 2) Cody, Tim 09
3) Feldman, Mitchell 10 4) Schick, Matt 10
11 Portsmouth HS 19:06.81
1) Corbett, John 11 2) Corbett, Chris 11
3) Richmond, Parker 09 4) Tyler, Nick 12
-- The Desperado TC DQ Ran Lap Short
1) Favulli, Christopher 10 2) Frissora, Anthony 09
3) McAllaster, Liam 09 4) Murray, John 11

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
National: N 1:26.09 3/13/2005 Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: M 1:28.90 3/14/2004 Glenville, Cleveland, OH
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Track Eastern Carolina 1:27.91M 7
1) Greene, Fuqauwn 10 2) Styron, Daishawn 09
3) Hendrix, Anthony 10 4) Hendrix, Andrew 10
2 Sheepshead Bay Hs-Boys 1:29.10 7
1) Isijola, Ayo 09 2) Thomas, John 10
3) Bradshaw, Darryl 09 4) Alexander, Naquan 10
3 Waldorf TC 1:30.10 7
1) Smith, Devon 09 2) Blair, Julian 10
3) Jarvis, Courtney 10 4) Harper, Jonathan 09
4 St. John the Baptist Dhs-Boys 1:31.12 7
1) Rachiele, Jake 09 2) DuPlessis, Michael 10
3) Boyce, Azeem 10 4) Locher, Dennis 09
5 Western Branch HS 1:31.36 7
1) Artis, Jeffrey 09 2) Nix, Daniel 09
3) Lewis, Jeffrey 10 4) Roberts, Darren 09
6 Andover TC 1:31.48 6
1) McConnell, Christopher 10 2) Crawford, Brendan 09
3) Vetere, Mark 10 4) Stevens, Kerrick 10
7 Charger TC 1:31.70 2
1) Henry, Derrick 10 2) King, Ashton 09
3) Starkey, Saliym 09 4) Byrd, Damiere 11
8 St. Peter's Prep HS 1:31.96 2
1) Royster, Sheldon 11 2) Huggins, Savon 11
3) Davis, Corey 10 4) Kohles, Greg 09
9 Mount Olive TC 1:32.06 6
1) Judd, Michael 09 2) Merritt, Codi 09
3) Persson, Kevin 09 4) Gilson, Aeron 10
10 Burlington HS 1:32.60 4
1) Chu, Kevin 09 2) Said, Abdi 10
3) Lu, Minh-John 09 4) Robertson, Will 09
11 Flower City TC 1:32.80 5
1) Santana, Jonathan 09 2) Harley, Quinton 09
3) Harrington, Brett 09 4) Crossman-Chavez, Alfredo 09
12 Grassfield HS 1:33.28 5
1) Campbell, Curtis 09 2) Johnson, Terrell 10
3) Jordan, Tyree 10 4) Gwynn, Corey 10
13 Blazin Raiders 1:33.67 7
1) Long, Denison 09 2) Youngblood, Tristan 09
3) Edwards, Jovon 09 4) Williams, Derrick 10
14 Quakertown Community High 1:33.72 2
1) Burke, Tyler 10 2) Zapf, Aaron 09
3) Todd, Andrew 09 4) Rotenberger, Luke 09
15 Chestnut Hill Academy 1:34.00 1
1) Logue, Alex 09 2) Campbell, Ibrahim 10
3) Thomas, Phil 09 4) Brown, Julian 09
16 New Britain TC 1:34.05 4
1) Phomalinh, Tommy 09 2) Strumilowski, Artur 10
3) cintreith, markeith 09 4) Linares, Chis 10
17 Columbia HS 1:34.32 6
1) Bell, Kharique 09 2) Wiggins, Stephen 09
3) Jeantus, McNisky 09 4) Roberts, Dana James 10
18 Fluvanna County TC 1:34.34 3
1) Edgell, Danny 09 2) Bruce, Kedarius 10
3) White, Jonathon 10 4) Spears, Jamal 09
19 Holy Trinity HS 1:34.50 6
1) Barney, Tyrek 09 2) Cory, Allen 09
3) Gilreath, Charles 09 4) Prevost, Jonathan 10
20 Booker T. Washington Hs-B 1:34.57 6
1) Harris, Tony 10 2) Colston, Jermond 10
3) Edwards, Dionte 10 4) Charity, Lamonti 11
21 Parham Road Tigers 1:34.58 4
1) Hurd, Wesley 09 2) Bishop, Kyle 10
3) Bennett, Jacob 10 4) Ford, Ross 11
22 Bishop Hendricken TC 1:34.61 2
1) Bean, Andy 09 2) Guadagno, Mike 10
3) Marzilli, Evan 09 4) Racca, Matt 09
23 Cherokee TC 1:34.65 5
1) Brill, Tim 09 2) Rapp, Will 09
3) Scott, Jon 10 4) Ungerleider, Josh 09
24 Barrington TC 1:34.80 4
1) DeSisto, Marc 10 2) Braz, Michael 09
3) Read, Michael 10 4) Gower, Ryan 10
25 Khp TC 1:34.85 1
1) Struble, Robbie 09 2) Pinnetti, Michael 09
3) Rousseau, Korey 09 4) Smith, Darius 09
26 Ulimate Athlete 1:34.97 5
1) Mattocks, Bradley 10 2) Revenalas, Andrew 09
3) Gemba, Wes 09 4) Kutana, Alex 09
27 Randolph TC 1:35.08 5
1) Crawford, Devlin 10 2) Mbengam, Godfred 11
3) Jean, Emanuel 09 4) Miranda, Michael 10
28 Adrenaline TC 1:35.37 3
1) Foremny, Jon 09 2) Huttman, Ryan 10
3) Muro, Princely 11 4) Nabinett, Diamere 11
29 Western Albemarle HS 1:35.41 1
1) Myers, Aaron 10 2) Dettmann, Ryan 09
3) Howard-Smith, James 09 4) Brown, Lucas 09
30 Hamilton TC 1:35.53 5
1) Nichols, Jake 09 2) Martyn, Christian 09
3) MacDonald, Jackson 10 4) Kirlis, Eric 10
31 Flower City AQ 1:35.55 3
1) Murray, B.J. 09 2) Smith, Dwayne 09
3) Bennett, Taylor 10 4) Denk, Matt 11
32 MarshVegas 1:35.56 2
1) Edwards, Brian 12 2) Benson, Erik 10
3) Isleb, Sam 10 4) Burba, Josh 09
33 Trenton Central HS 1:35.85 4
1) Upshur, Kieth 09 2) Jones, Joshua 09
3) Bennett, Herbert 10 4) Braithwaite, Rolston 09
34 Solvay TC 1:36.97 1
1) Grim, Tyler 09 2) Halton, Conor 09
3) Parker, Jeremy 10 4) Salvagno, Richard 09
35 Western Branch HS 'B' 1:38.35 3
1) White, Malcolm 09 2) Moody, Rovonte 10
3) Cherry, Devante 12 4) Foster, Antonio 12
36 St. Joseph by-the-Sea 1:40.09 3
1) Murphy, Chris 11 2) Favale, Alec 11
3) Setteducato, George 11 4) LeFosse, Mike 11
-- Northwest Catholic HS DQ 4 Out of Zone 1
1) Jasper, Alden 10 2) Jackson, Trenton 10
3) Siegel, Ryan 10 4) Kennedy, Eric 10

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Sunday: Sections 1 and 2 at 12:10pm; Sections 3 and 4 at 4:00pm
National: N 3:13.34 3/10/1996 John Muir, Pasadena, CA
Meet: M 3:17.26 3/2001 Camden, Camden, NJ
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Track Eastern Carolina 3:15.02M 4
1) Hendrix, Anthony 10 2) Greene, Fuqauwn 10
3) Sparks, Miles 09 4) Hendrix, Andrew 10
2 Western Branch HS 3:19.50 4
1) Nix, Daniel 09 2) Sparrow, Javanti 09
3) Artis, Jeffrey 09 4) Cipcic, Cameron 11
3 Flower City TC 3:22.78 4
1) Santana, Jonathan 09 2) Harley, Quinton 09
3) Canady, Mark 10 4) Hlywa, Joseph 09
4 Summers & GeorgiaRee TC 3:22.82 2
1) Allen, Robert 09 2) Allen, Brian 09
3) Johnson, Ronald 09 4) Swindell, Anthony 11
5 Columbia HS 3:23.07 4
1) Bell, Kharique 09 2) Roberts, Dana James 10
3) Anderson, Terry 09 4) Wiggins, Stephen 09
6 Charger TC 3:23.35 3
1) Byrd, Damiere 11 2) Jackson, Allen 09
3) Starkey, Saliym 09 4) Henry, Derrick 10
7 Marvin Ridge HS 3:23.64 3
1) Jackson, Austin 09 2) McCuiston, David 09
3) Jackson, Garrett 09 4) Lawrence, Diego 09
8 Hendo TC 3:23.74 3
1) Demps, Darryl 09 2) Combs, Tyler 09
3) Hernandez, Eddie 09 4) Neale, Brandon 09
9 Irish Road TC 3:24.30 4
1) Baylis, Curtis 10 2) Rizzo, J.C. 09
3) Tait, Connor 10 4) Mayer, Tom 09
10 Andover TC 3:25.55 3
1) Vetere, Mark 10 2) O'Neill, Connor 10
3) Crawford, Brendan 09 4) Martin, Robert 09
11 Hempfield TC 3:26.45 2
1) Meshaw, Kori 09 2) Fuhrman, Justin 09
3) Hull, Kevin 09 4) Akers, Hansel 10
12 Blazin Raiders 3:26.56 4
1) Youngblood, Tristan 09 2) Long, Denison 09
3) Edwards, Jovon 09 4) Williams, Derrick 10
13 Mount Olive TC 3:27.07 2
1) Persson, Kevin 09 2) Merritt, Codi 09
3) Bonanno, Peter 09 4) Gilson, Aeron 10
14 St. John the Baptist Dhs-Boys 3:27.80 1
1) DuPlessis, Michael 10 2) Burrell, Hunter 11
3) Boyce, Azeem 10 4) Locher, Dennis 09
15 Shenendehowa 3:27.92 1
1) Campoli, Brian 10 2) Charbonneau, Stuart 10
3) Hildenbrandt, Zach 10 4) Jacobs, Adam 10
16 Webster Schroeder TC 3:28.07 1
1) Stewart, Daniel 09 2) Brett, Alex 09
3) Uppal, Pardeep 09 4) Kneut, Dustin 09
17 Trenton Central HS 3:30.01 3
1) Bennett, Herbert 10 2) Braithwaite, Rolston 09
3) Upshur, Kieth 09 4) Jones, Joshua 09
18 New Britain TC 3:30.44 1
1) Baclawski, Adrian 09 2) Kozikowski, Adrian 10
3) Strumilowski, Artur 10 4) White, Robert 10
19 Holy Trinity HS 3:31.44 3
1) Barney, Tyrek 09 2) Gilreath, Charles 09
3) Cory, Allen 09 4) Prevost, Jonathan 10
20 Flower City AQ 3:35.76 2
1) Murray, B.J. 09 2) Bennett, Taylor 10
3) Denk, Matt 11 4) Case, Alex 11
21 Bishop Hendricken TC 3:36.27 1
1) Bean, Andy 09 2) Guadagno, Mike 10
3) Racca, Matt 09 4) Riordan, Ross 10

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Sunday: Sections 1 and 2 at 10:53am; Section 3 at 3:36pm
National: N 7:42.22 2/5/2005 Syosset, Syosset, NY
Meet: M 7:50.25 3/16/2003 West Springfield, Springfield, VA
School Finals
================================================================
1 Albemarle 5 Guys 7:36.99N
1) Bradley, Garrett 09 2) Vrhovac, Zach 09
3) Noble, Luke 09 4) Kostelac, Anthony 10
2 Morris Hills TC 7:43.91M
1) Chiusano, Vinny 09 2) Clyne, Lucas 09
3) Hendrickson, Tyler 09 4) Tansey, Liam 09
3 Chalfont-Warrington TC 7:51.33
1) Dickson, Jeff 09 2) Manion, Dave 09
3) Poiesz, Matt 09 4) Mallon, Tom 10
4 Knights TC 7:51.69
1) Sleeper, Ryan 09 2) Rosa, Jim 11
3) Rosa, Joe 11 4) Corkedale, Tyler 09
5 Chaminade Hs-Ny 7:53.55
1) Kiley, Michael 09 2) Grieco, Joseph 09
3) Hayes, Andrew 10 4) Moore, Bernie 09
6 St. Joseph by-the-Sea 7:55.00
1) Baio, Michael 10 2) Italiano, Nick 10
3) O'Shaughnessy, Sean 09 4) Zaccariello, Daniel 10
7 Noblesville HS 7:56.35
1) Dircksen, Blake 09 2) Marowski, Cody 10
3) Snyder, Josh 09 4) Waterman, Jake 09
8 Danbury TC 7:57.63
1) Bubniak, Danny 09 2) Bubniak, Joey 09
3) Raphael, Cody 09 4) Wallace, Levi 09
9 Blacksburg TC 7:58.32
1) Hencke, Brian 09 2) Carter, George 11
3) Howard, Matthew 10 4) Hull, Quinn 10
10 Phoenixville TC 7:59.02
1) Flott, Joel 09 2) Nwosu, Emeka 09
3) Stanton, Duane 09 4) Stokley, Travis 09
11 Arnold TC 8:01.15
1) Link, Eric 09 2) Gilbert, Connor 10
3) Gilman, Luke 12 4) Skord, Guy 10
12 Grafton HS 8:03.26
1) King, Kyle 11 2) Graves, Eric 09
3) Gorwitz, Brian 10 4) Gunnerson, David 10
13 Winston Churchill TC 8:04.21
1) King, Sean 09 2) Harris, Darren 09
3) Masuoka, Sei 10 4) Draffin, Cyril 09
14 Gloucester 8:08.21
1) Brown, Gilbert 11 2) Hurd, Kevin 11
3) Hurd, Kyle 11 4) Ryan, Andrew 10
15 Liverpool Hs-Boys 8:08.70
1) Clemons, Christoper 10 2) Johnson, Franklin 09
3) Savage, Colin 10 4) Wilke, Alex 10
16 St. John the Baptist Dhs-Boys 8:08.79
1) Hannigan, Brian 09 2) Hall, James 09
3) Grell, Kyle 10 4) Micheels, Joe 10
17 Boardman HS 8:12.05
1) Westfall, Ryan 09 2) Westfall, Seth 09
3) Adu-Poku, Edmond 11 4) Deskin, Sam 10
18 Concord Hs-Nh 8:12.74
1) D'Addio, Phil 09 2) Ndisabiye, Steven 10
3) Gisore, Antoine 10 4) Nehme, James 09
19 Hudson Track 8:14.24
1) Delaney, Kevin 11 2) Doherty Munro, Luke 09
3) Grogan, Conor 09 4) Vinciullo, Brian 09
20 Newton Centre Athletics 8:14.93
1) Long, Alex 09 2) Wakimoto, Yuji 10
3) Cha, Will 09 4) Uruci, Xhulio 10
21 Conor O'Brien TC 8:15.09
1) Stillman, Andy 09 2) Fisher, John 09
3) Dolan, Peter 09 4) Bleday, John 10
22 Sheepshead Bay Hs-Boys 8:17.41
1) Dunn, Marcus 09 2) Thrower, Avonte 09
3) Bennet, Joshua 10 4) Medford, Adam 09
23 Lowell TC 8:17.86
1) Estrella, Christopher 09 2) Gentles, Anthony 09
3) Giardina, Michael 11 4) Cabreja, Walter 09
24 Varina 8:19.95
1) Johnson, Khris 09 2) Gaskins, Nyler 09
3) Lacks, Devin 09 4) Nolte, Matthew 09
25 Beall TC 8:23.81
1) Cain, Michael 11 2) Cecala, Matt 10
3) Crompton, George 10 4) Hobart, T.J. 09
26 St. Xavier HS 8:36.68
1) Brezosky, Justin 09 2) Carnes, Jackson 10
3) Hillenbrand, Matt 10 4) Spencer, Geoff 09
27 Track Eastern Carolina 8:45.40
1) Barnes, Ronald (Banks) 09 2) McAden, Judson 10
3) Harpe, Steven 10 4) Wheatley, John 11

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
National: N 3:24.69 3/8/1997 John Muir, Pasadena, CA
Meet: M 3:29.46 3/15/2003 Vineland, Vineland, NJ
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Track Eastern Carolina 3:27.64M 6
1) Greene, Fuqauwn 10 2) Sparks, Miles 09
3) Hendrix, Andrew 10 4) Hendrix, Anthony 10
2 Charlestown TC 3:33.33 6
1) Ali, Ahmed 09 2) Riley, Kamal 10
3) Jondoh, Yaovi 09 4) Abdi, Omar 09
3 Marcellus TC 3:33.99 6
1) Daily, Kevin 10 2) Garn, Jesse 11
3) Quercia, Michael 10 4) Stogsdill, Chris 09
4 Blazin Raiders 3:34.33 5
1) Long, Denison 09 2) Bangura, Abdulai 10
3) Edwards, Jovon 09 4) Youngblood, Tristan 09
5 Irish Road TC 3:34.51 6
1) Baylis, Curtis 10 2) Tait, Connor 10
3) Mayer, Tom 09 4) Rizzo, J.C. 09
6 Summers & GeorgiaRee TC 3:35.16 3
1) Washington, Andre 09 2) Allen, Robert 09
3) Swindell, Anthony 11 4) Allen, Brian 09
7 North Attleboro TC 3:35.31 5
1) Smith, Matthew 10 2) Shorey, Brady 11
3) Doherty, Ryan 09 4) Wade, Nick 09
8 Andover TC 3:36.58 5
1) McConnell, Christopher 10 2) Crawford, Brendan 09
3) Martin, Robert 09 4) Vetere, Adam 10
9 Eagles TC 3:36.98 5
1) Crosby, Chris 10 2) Mostone, Alex 09
3) Kadich, Jared 10 4) Masse, Mike 09
10 Manchester Memorial HS 3:38.38 6
1) Cao, Trung 09 2) Cruz, Domingo 10
3) Berube, Craig 09 4) Duchemin, Corey 09
11 Deep Run HS 3:38.68 2
1) Malcolm, Wayne 09 2) Brown, Andrew 11
3) Carnahan, Brad 10 4) Kaczka, Greg 09
12 Rocky Hill 3:39.12 1
1) Duarte, Andrew 09 2) Hodge, AJ 09
3) Smith, Brian 09 4) O'Brien, Conor 09
13 Glastonbury TC 3:39.15 1
1) Johnson, Trevor 10 2) Brown, Jordan 09
3) Goff, Cameron 10 4) Wilson, Kevin 09
14 Flower City TC 3:39.74 4
1) Sneed, Robert 10 2) Crossman-Chavez, Alfredo 09
3) Hlywa, Joseph 09 4) Santana, Jonathan 09
15 The Edge 3:40.18 4
1) Giachinta, Matt 11 2) Schneider, Justin 09
3) Carter, Keegan 10 4) Robinson, DaVon 09
16 Weymouth Ytc 3:40.31 4
1) Sollowin, Steven 11 2) Bean, David 09
3) Gurney, Malcolm 09 4) Dooley, Chris 10
17 Track Eastern Carolina 'B' 3:40.37 3
1) Styron, Daishawn 09 2) Eubanks, Thomas 10
3) Wheatley, John 11 4) McAden, Judson 10
18 St. Joseph by-the-Sea 3:40.60 4
1) O'Shaughnessy, Sean 09 2) Favale, Alec 11
3) Italiano, Nick 10 4) Zaccariello, Daniel 10
19 St. Peter's Prep HS 3:41.10 5
1) Glass, Najee 12 2) Huggins, Savon 11
3) Kohles, Greg 09 4) Murduca, James 09
20 Sheepshead Bay Hs-Boys 3:41.70 5
1) Fyffe, Paul 10 2) Allen, Akeam 10
3) Jones, Dwight 09 4) Dunn, Marcus 09
21 Shore AC 3:41.84 4
1) Gray, Patrick 09 2) Sheehan, Bryan 10
3) Wiley, Daryl 09 4) Purcell, Karon 10
22 Zadok TC 3:42.26 2
1) Gregorski, Chris 09 2) Ha, Steven 09
3) Ukwuani, Tim 09 4) Escobar, Nicolas 10
23 Central HS 3:43.92 2
1) Amado, Craig 10 2) N'Tow, Gerorge 09
3) Nyonton, Wilson 10 4) Rosario, Jervis 09
24 Booker T. Washington Hs-B 3:43.95 2
1) Charity, Lamonti 11 2) Colston, Jermond 10
3) Edwards, Dionte 10 4) Williams, Julian 10
25 Merrimack HS 3:43.99 3
1) Jiminez, Jonathan 11 2) Reagan, Ryan 11
3) Martin, Devin 12 4) Harshman, Steve 10
26 Hope HS 3:44.66 4
1) Akindolie, Isaiah 10 2) Fidel, Wright 10
3) McCants, Tyrece 09 4) Camacho, Dionis 09
27 Long Island Alliance 3:44.92 2
1) Brower, Robert 09 2) Caraciolo, Joe 12
3) Wong, Eric 09 4) King, Billy 09
28 Flower City AQ 3:47.25 1
1) Case, Alex 11 2) Alfano, Joe 09
3) Howe, Joe 10 4) Denk, Matt 11
29 Adrenaline TC 3:48.11 3
1) Foremny, Jon 09 2) Huttman, Ryan 10
3) Nabinett, Diamere 11 4) Tate, Tyler 11
30 St. John the Baptist Dhs-Boys 3:48.53 1
1) Colon, Adam 09 2) Meyer, Joe 09
3) Seagraves, Joe 09 4) Burrell, Hunter 11
31 Portsmouth HS 3:52.16 3
1) Burghouwt, Tyler 09 2) Wilkie, Roger 11
3) Torres, Kyle 11 4) Tyler, Arthur 09
32 Penfield HS 3:59.71 1
1) Twombly, Kyle 10 2) Skrtic, Steven 10
3) Grip, Evan 10 4) Cauwels, Michael 09
33 Western Branch HS 4:02.44 3
1) Bolton, Nick 09 2) Grymes, Zachary 11
3) McCarter, Hunter 11 4) Sierra, Christian 10

Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
National: N 9:59.94 3/10/2000 Gloucester, Gloucester, MA
Meet: M 10:03.70 3/2001 Atlantic, Delray Beach, FL
School Finals
================================================================
1 Albemarle 5 Guys 10:02.13M
1) Noble, Luke 09 2) Bradley, Garrett 09
3) Vrhovac, Zach 09 4) Kostelac, Anthony 10
2 Morris Hills TC 10:06.06
1) Tansey, Liam 09 2) Clyne, Lucas 09
3) Chiusano, Vinny 09 4) Pohorence, Sean 09
3 Knights TC 10:07.44
1) Rosa, Joe 11 2) Reed, Sean 10
3) Corkedale, Tyler 09 4) Rosa, Jim 11
4 Western Albemarle HS 10:12.96
1) Satterwhite, Kyle 09 2) Howard-Smith, James 09
3) Sitler, Adrian 09 4) Stutzman, Tyler 09
5 Danbury TC 10:14.15
1) Bubniak, Danny 09 2) Bubniak, Joey 09
3) Melanophy, Brendan 09 4) Raphael, Cody 09
6 Upper Dublin RC 10:14.39
1) Lorenzo, Matt 09 2) Melton, Chris 09
3) Reilly, Paul 09 4) Palmisano, Michael 09
7 Shenendehowa 10:14.44
1) Campoli, Brian 10 2) Charbonneau, Stuart 10
3) Glover, Jamie 09 4) Leuchanka, Aliaksandr 09
8 Westerly HS 10:16.79
1) O'Loughlin, Tim 09 2) Sanchez, CJ 09
3) DiGangi, John 11 4) Springer, Andrew 09
9 Northport Tc-Boys 10:28.55
1) Anderson, Colin 09 2) Ronde, DJ 09
3) Lopizzo, Mike 09 4) Bloomberg, Evan 09
10 West Windsor Plainsboro S 10:32.37
1) Macaluso, Sam 10 2) Riemann, Jeff 09
3) Shoepfer, Brian 11 4) Foy, Kevin 09
11 Canisius Hs-Ny 10:32.89
1) Fitzgerald, Barry 09 2) Dodge, Connor 10
3) Dawli, Elias 10 4) Hamm, Jordan 09
12 Chaminade Hs-Ny 10:33.09
1) Moore, Bernie 09 2) Falanga, Joseph 09
3) Kechejian, Peter 10 4) Kiley, Michael 09
13 Port Washington TC 10:35.52
1) Minicucci, Andrew 10 2) Vasquez, Andrew 10
3) Bondy, Noah 09 4) Bertolotti, Marco 10
14 Blacksburg TC 10:35.77
1) Carter, George 11 2) Hencke, Brian 09
3) Howard, Matthew 10 4) Hull, Quinn 10
15 DotA 10:36.92
1) Heydrick, Scott 11 2) Harsham, Tommy 09
3) Davis, Adam 09 4) Morgan, Craig 09
16 East Greenwich HS 10:37.10
1) Feigen, Mark 09 2) Saunders, Harrison 09
3) Schaefer, Austin 10 4) Ross, Nick 10
17 Nashoba TC 10:37.51
1) Doyle, Joe 09 2) Aylaian, Brendon 10
3) Horowitz, Coby 10 4) Megee, Connor 09
18 Hudson Track 10:37.90
1) Doherty Munro, Luke 09 2) Tomczyk, Pat 09
3) Vinciullo, Brian 09 4) Grogan, Conor 09
19 Kinetic RC 10:37.98
1) Coolong, Adam 10 2) Mount, Timothy 10
3) Place, Sam 11 4) Goutos, Demetri 09
20 St. Xavier HS 10:38.11
1) Brezosky, Justin 09 2) Carnes, Jackson 10
3) Hillenbrand, Matt 10 4) Spencer, Geoff 09
21 Haddon Heights HS 10:39.87
1) Brody-Carney, Teague 10 2) Brody-Carney, Mason 09
3) Lowe, Korey 09 4) Black, Josh 09
22 Friends' Central School 10:39.92
1) Milic-Strkalj, Ivo 09 2) Sheltzer, Alex 11
3) Segall, Dan 11 4) DeSabato, Patrick 09
23 Binghamton TC 10:41.60
1) Gaetani, Anthony 09 2) Pratt, Andre 09
3) Jensen, Paul 12 4) Papastrat, Vasili 09
24 Mansfield Tc-Boys 10:43.43
1) Grimes, Patrick 09 2) Harney, Chris 09
3) Kilduff, Kyle 10 4) Meagher, Kevin 09
25 Blazin Raiders 10:43.49
1) Bolinger, Charles 11 2) Yuan, Paul 11
3) Faherty, Brian 09 4) Williams, Derrick 10
26 Michigan Accelerators Tc-Dcc 10:44.61
1) Hall, Spencer 10 2) Curran, Brendan 09
3) Schneider, Brandon 09 4) Toloff, Alex 09
27 Bishop Eustace Prep 10:46.34
1) Griswold, Ronald 11 2) Nguyen, Jimmy 09
3) Tso, William 11 4) Arnold, Andrew 09
28 Long Island Alliance 10:46.45
1) Buttigieg, Bryan 11 2) Caraciolo, Joe 12
3) Deluna, Nick 11 4) Valenski, Andrew 11
29 Manly Men RC 10:49.08
1) O'Brien, Vincent 09 2) Spaulding, Ryan 09
3) Giuliani, Bobby 09 4) Yamnicky, Robert 09
30 Woodberry Forest School 10:53.41
1) Anderson, Max 10 2) Woods, Nathan 10
3) Bryant, Arthur 09 4) Bennert, Kevin 11
31 Waverunners 11:01.13
1) Cunningham, Connor 09 2) Maquire, James 10
3) Kearney, Daniel 10 4) Schellberg, Pat 10
32 North Easton Tc-Boys 11:02.80
1) Curreri, Joe 09 2) Ryder, Quinn 10
3) Wallek, Adam 09 4) Moverman, Michael 09
33 Fuschia 35 TC 11:04.09
1) Steinbach, Ryan 09 2) McNicholas, Patrick 09
3) Brun, John 09 4) Weinstein, Zach 09
34 Penfield HS 11:05.00
1) Cauwels, Michael 09 2) Skrtic, Steven 10
3) Elliot, Thomas 09 4) Redfield, Gregory 09
35 St. Joseph by-the-Sea 11:05.83
1) Baio, Michael 10 2) Aceto, Vincent 11
3) Coladonato, Vito 10 4) Simeone, Matthew 09
36 Onteora TC 11:12.43
1) Deboever, Nathaniel 10 2) Fano, Elias 09
3) McLaughlin, Justin 09 4) Alvarado, Cory 09
37 Toms River East 11:16.25
1) Cohen, Jesse 09 2) Desaulniers, Evan 10
3) Gordan, Ryan 12 4) Ascough, Jeff 09
38 Final Boss TC 11:17.86
1) Kalenkiewicz, Andrew 09 2) Petro, Nicholas 09
3) Tyson, Nicholas 10 4) Schweinsberg, Jacob 11

Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
Section 1 rerun due to misplaced hurdle
National: N 29.00 3/4/1972 Metuchen, Metuchen, NJ
Meet: M 29.45 3/13/2004 Westside, Anderson, SC
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sheepshead Bay Hs-Boys 30.13 4
1) Bradshaw, Darryl 09 2) Alexander, Naquan 10
3) Ahadzi, Richmond 11 4) Harris, Lavaughn 09
2 Western Branch HS 30.17 3
1) Artis, Jeffrey 09 2) Lewis, Jeffrey 10
3) Long, Khyiem 09 4) Cipcic, Cameron 11
3 Flower City TC 30.83 2
1) Harrington, Brett 09 2) Hlywa, Joseph 09
3) Harley, Quinton 09 4) Smith, Marcus 09
4 St. John the Baptist Dhs-Boys 31.45 3
1) Pardo, Elijah 10 2) Dulovic, Tom 09
3) Micheels, Joe 10 4) Balling, Peter 09
5 New Rochelle Tc-Boys 31.52 3
1) Rones, Chris 09 2) Henry, John 10
3) James, Deon 10 4) Monatalvo, Andres 10
6 Egg Harbor Township HS 31.55 4
1) Hill, Eric 09 2) Johnson, Stefan 11
3) Thomas, Stephan 11 4) Lathan, Harold 09
7 Milford Tc-Nh 32.13 1
1) Albina, Tony 09 2) Denis, Arnold 09
3) Von Marshall, arthur 09 4) St Cyr, Thomas 10
8 Red and Blue TC 32.14 2
1) Brandt, Tommy 09 2) Moore, Jay 09
3) Barrett, James 09 4) Russo, Nick 10
9 Cherokee TC 32.26 1
1) Brocco, Mike 09 2) McCluskey, Darren 11
3) Mobley, Major 09 4) Palmieri, Mike 10
10 Kellenberg Memorial Hs-Boys 32.34 3
1) Joachim, Brandon 10 2) Adams, Ryan 09
3) Wood, John 09 4) Clemens, Daniel 09
11 Stoughton TC 32.40 1
1) Julien, Rodney 09 2) Boursiquot, Greg 11
3) Demko, Travis 11 4) Davis, Ashanti-Ali 11
12 Franklin TC 32.59 2
1) Segear, Thomas 09 2) Abanda, Sabum 12
3) Danner, Brian 11 4) MaCauley, Lionel 10
13 Trenton Central HS 33.50 4
1) Bennett, Herbert 10 2) Braithwaite, Rolston 09
3) Ponton, Daiquan 09 4) Benson, Willam 09
14 Waverunners 34.97 2
1) Rivera, Francis 09 2) Benvenuti, Michael 09
3) Feeley, Brendan 09 4) Calotta, Nicholas 09

Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Opening 6-2.25, then 6-4.25, 6-6.25, 6-8.25, 6-10.25, 7-0.25,
7-2.25, 7-4.25, 7-5.75
National: N 7-05.25 3/14/2004 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
Meet: M 7-05.25 3/14/2004 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
Freshman: ( 6-08 1998 Ivan Schmidt, Penncrest, Media, PA
Sophomore: R 7-02 1/11/2003 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
Junior: J 7-05.25 3/14/2004 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
Senior: $ 7-05 3/11/1978 Gail Olson, Sycamore, IL
Senior: $ 7-05 2/12/2005 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kynard, Erik 09 Holland, OH 2.21m 7-03.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.25
PPP PPP PPP O XO O O XXX
2 Steed, Harrison 10 Rancho Santa Margar 2.11m 6-11.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
O O O O XXO XXX
3 Hill, Jonathan 09 Walkersville, MD 2.11m 6-11.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
PPP PPP O XXO XXO XXX
4 Taylor, John 09 Stevensville, MD 2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O O O XXX
4 Reilly, Sean 09 LaGrangeville, NY 2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O O O XXX
4 Thomas, Corey 09 Brookline, MA 2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O O O XXX
7 Williams, Kyriq 09 Phoenixville, PA 2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O XO XO XXX
7 Smith, Alex 09 Fair Haven, NJ 2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
O XO XO XXX
9 Elliston, Logan 09 Elon, NC 2.01m 6-07.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
XO XXO XXO XXX
10 Higgins, Brandon 10 Wareham, MA 1.96m 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
XO O XXX
10 Leon, Jakob 09 Leetonia, OH 1.96m 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
XO O XXX
12 Kilgore, Jonathon 09 Milford Tc-Nh 1.96m 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
XXO XXO XXX
13 Butler, Thomas 10 Keymar, MD 1.91m 6-03.25
1.91 1.96
XO XXX
13 Brown, Stephen 09 Capital Heights, MD 1.91m 6-03.25
1.91 1.96
XO XXX
15 Bell, Steven 10 Garner, NC 1.91m 6-03.25
1.91 1.96
XXO XXX
15 Baltzell, Trent 09 Sutton, MA 1.91m 6-03.25
1.91 1.96
XXO XXX
-- Matthews, Caleb 09 Boardman, OH NH
1.91
XXX
-- Hartsough, Aaron 10 Canfield, OH NH
1.91
XXX
-- Larson, Thomas 10 granger, IA NH
1.91
XXX
-- Brown, Kyle 09 Hicksvill, NY NH
1.91
XXX
-- Livengood, Patrick 10 Sleepy Hollow, IL NH
1.91
XXX
-- Smith, Jeronimo 13 Chesapeake, VA NH
1.91
XXX
-- Golbek, Dwayne 10 Claremore, OK NH
1.91 1.96
PPP XXX
-- MacDonald, Jackson 10 Wenham, MA NH
1.91
XXX
-- Penso, Chris 09 Woonsocket, RI NH
1.91
XXX
-- Thomas, Phil 09 Philadelphia, PA NH
1.91
XXX
-- Capista, Scott 09 Warwick, RI NH
1.91
XXX
-- Fear, Samuel 09 Bath, ME NH
1.91
XXX

Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Unseeded section (flight 1 at noon on Saturday) 15-0 or less;
Seeded section (flight 2 at 3pm on Saturday) 15-2 or higher
Opening 13-8.5, 14-2.5, 14-8.25, 15-2.25, 15-8.25, 16-0,
16-3.25, 16-6.5, 16-9.5, 17-0.25, 17-3, 17-5.75
National: N 17-06.50 3/8/1986 Pat Manson, Aurora, CO
Meet: M 17-04.25 3/11/2006 Scott Roth, Granite Bay, CA
Freshman: ( 15-06.25 3/4/2006 Corey Shank, Canterbury, IN
Sophomore: R 16-09 1994 Jacob Davis, Orangefield, TX
Junior: J 17-03.50 1/14/2006 Spencer Mc Corkel, Bryant, AR
Senior: $ 17-06.50 3/8/1986 Pat Manson, Aurora, CO
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cooper, Chase 09 Centennial, CO 4.88m 16-00.00
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88 5.08
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX
2 Hippler, Jared 09 Oregon City, OR 4.78m 15-08.25
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88
PPP PPP O XXO O XXX
3 Ewing, Sam 10 Glenwood, AR 4.78m 15-08.25
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
4 Cunningham, Logan 09 Saint Hedwig, TX 4.78m 15-08.25
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78 4.88
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
5 Ferguson, Landon 09 Saint Hedwig, TX 4.73m 15-06.25
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.73 4.83
PPP O XXO XXO O XXX
6 Hsu, Alec Phoenix, AZ 4.63m 15-02.25
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78
PPP PPP XO O XXX
7 Metzger, Wyatt 09 Orlando, FL 4.63m 15-02.25
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78
PPP PPP XXO O XXX
8 Reese, Daniel 09 Norman, AR 4.63m 15-02.25
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78
PPP O XO XO XXX
9 Kelly, Allen 09 Suffolk, VA 4.63m 15-02.25
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78
XO XO O XO XXX
10 Kotch, Ryan 09 Norman, AR 4.63m 15-02.25
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63 4.78
PPP XO XO XXO XXX
11 Platel, Jake 09 Delmar, NY 4.48m 14-08.25
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63
PPP O XO XXX
12 McDonald, Ross Waban, MA 4.48m 14-08.25
4.18 4.33 4.48 4.63
PPP O XXO XXX
13 Calamari, Cory 09 Groton, CT 4.33m 14-02.50
4.18 4.33 4.48
XO O XXX
13 Epperson, Andrew 09 Forest, VA 4.33m 14-02.50
4.18 4.33 4.48
O O XXX
13 Wyckoff, Chris 09 Toms River, NJ 4.33m 14-02.50
4.18 4.33 4.48
O O XXX
13 Mattix, Codi 09 Saranac, MI 4.33m 14-02.50
4.18 4.33 4.48
O O XXX
17 Sandling, Evan 09 Reidsville, NC 4.33m 14-02.50
4.18 4.33 4.48
O XO XXX
17 Jackson, Kevin 10 Una-IN-Greentown 4.33m 14-02.50
4.18 4.33 4.48
O XO XXX
19 Calhoun, Kevin 09 Lexington, NC 4.33m 14-02.50
4.18 4.33 4.48
XO XO XXX
19 Grob, Tyler 09 Whitmore Lake, MI 4.33m 14-02.50
4.18 4.33 4.48
XO XO XXX
21 Gray, Patrick 09 Burlington, NJ 4.33m 14-02.50
4.18 4.33 4.48
O XXO XXX
22 Blanchard, Landon 09 Cody, WY 4.18m 13-08.50
4.18 4.33
O XXX
23 Kelley, Greg 09 Toms River, NJ 4.18m 13-08.50
4.18 4.33
XO XXX
23 Rice, Scott 09 Middletown, MD 4.18m 13-08.50
4.18 4.33
XO XXX
24 Cozzens, Chris 09 Rensselaer, NY 4.18m 13-08.50
4.18 4.33
XXO XXX
24 Campbell, Tyler 09 Abington, CT 4.18m 13-08.50
4.18 4.33
XXO XXX
24 Vetere, Mark 10 Andover, MA 4.18m 13-08.50
4.18 4.33
O XXX
24 Dodds, Chris 09 Fleetwood, PA 4.18m 13-08.50
4.18 4.33
XXO XXX
-- Leonard, Keith 09 Salisbury, NC NH
4.18
XXX
-- Juilfs, JJ 11 Eugene, OR NH
4.18 4.33
PPP XXX
-- Brennan, John 09 Quantico, VA NH
4.18
XXX
-- Brower, Robert 09 Seaford, NY NH
4.18
XXX

Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
National: N 26-06.50 2/18/1989 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsb., PA
Meet: M 24-07.75 3/13/2005 Dennis Boone, Thos Dale, Chester, VA
Freshman: ( 24-05 1996 Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA
Sophomore: R 25-08.25 1997 Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA
Junior: J 25-09.25 1998 Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA
Senior: $ 26-06.50 2/18/1989 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsb, PA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Zach 09 Covington, WA 7.29m 23-11.00
7.02m FOUL 6.87m 7.04m 7.01m 7.29m
2 Forbes, Damar 09 Atlanta, GA 7.25m 23-09.50
6.96m 6.94m 7.22m 7.14m 7.23m 7.25m
3 Lavong, Carlton 10 Collegeville, PA 7.05m 23-01.75
6.64m 6.53m 6.98m 7.04m 7.05m FOUL
4 Hill, Jordan 10 Charlottesville, VA 7.00m 22-11.75
6.42m 6.97m FOUL 7.00m 6.80m 6.91m
5 Cantwell, John 09 Holland, PA 6.82m 22-04.50
6.48m 4.17m 6.71m 6.48m 6.82m 6.70m
6 Gross, Justin 10 Owings Mills, MD 6.78m 22-03.00 6.76
6.21m 6.69m 6.53m 6.78m 6.76m 6.46m
7 Lawrence, Diego 09 Monroe, NC 6.78m 22-03.00 6.74
6.78m 6.08m 6.74m 6.64m 6.56m 5.63m
8 Price, Mike 09 New Bern, NC 6.74m 22-01.50
6.49m 6.69m 6.12m 6.74m 6.60m 6.35m
9 Toombs, Christopher 09 Junction City, KS 6.68m 21-11.00
6.28m 6.68m 6.51m
10 Robinson, William 09 Chadds Ford, PA 6.62m 21-08.75
6.52m 6.62m 6.34m
11 Hill, Jonathan 09 Walkersville, MD 6.59m 21-07.50
6.01m 6.41m 6.59m
12 Byars, Jason 09 Farmington, MI 6.58m 21-07.25
6.58m 6.48m FOUL
13 Murray, B.J. 09 Rochester, NY 6.53m 21-05.25
6.53m 6.19m 6.39m
14 Farrington, Syteek 10 Lumberton, NJ 6.50m 21-04.00
6.50m 5.02m 6.36m
15 Thomas, Phil 09 Philadelphia, PA 6.45m 21-02.00
6.00m 6.30m 6.45m
16 Parker, Duane 09 Randallstown, MD 6.41m 21-00.50
6.29m 6.22m 6.41m
17 Dendy, Marquis 11 Middletown, DE 6.36m 20-10.50
6.36m 5.88m 6.23m
17 Hlywa, Joseph 09 Rochester, NY 6.36m 20-10.50
6.36m FOUL FOUL
19 Harrington, Brett 09 Rochester, NY 6.33m 20-09.25
6.32m 6.33m FOUL
20 Davenport, Jr., John 09 Owings Mills, MD 6.30m 20-08.00
6.14m 5.72m 6.30m
21 Lawton, Micheal 11 Virginia Beach, VA 6.25m 20-06.25
6.25m 6.23m 6.17m
22 Witmyer, Shane 10 Sinking Spring, PA 6.19m 20-03.75
FOUL 6.19m 6.18m
23 Schmude, Alex 09 Erie, PA 6.13m 20-01.50
6.04m 6.01m 6.13m
24 Spurrell, Mike 09 Seaford, NY 6.11m 20-00.50
6.02m 6.11m 6.09m

Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
National: N 52-07.50 3/13/1988 Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA
Meet: M 50-10 3/2000 Allen Simms, Roosevelt,Greenbelt, MD
Freshman: ( 45-11.75 2005 Phelan Jones, McGill-Toolen,Mobile,AL
Sophomore: R 49-09.25 1998 Maurice Robinson, Blount, Prichard, AL
Junior: J 51-08.25 1973 Don Duvall, North, Denver, CO
Senior: $ 52-07.50 3/13/1988 Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wilson, David 09 Danville, VA 15.69m 51-05.75
14.49m 14.85m 14.94m FOUL 15.69m 14.79m
2 Jaquite, Ricardo 10 Allston, MA 15.21m 49-11.00
FOUL 14.81m 14.81m FOUL 15.21m 15.01m
3 Walls, Wayne 09 Lumberton, NJ 14.66m 48-01.25
FOUL 14.26m 14.15m 14.12m 14.66m FOUL
4 Lavong, Carlton 10 Collegeville, PA 14.55m 47-09.00
13.86m FOUL 14.09m 14.15m 14.25m 14.55m
5 Dendy, Marquis 11 Middletown, DE 14.49m 47-06.50
14.49m 14.19m 13.82m 13.89m 14.24m 13.87m
6 Brewer, Arnaux 09 Union City, CA 14.40m 47-03.00
13.82m 14.19m 13.70m 13.66m 13.40m 14.40m
7 Braithwaite, Rolston 09 trenton, NJ 14.35m 47-01.00
14.03m FOUL 14.10m FOUL FOUL 14.35m
8 Chapman, Brock 09 New Market, MD 13.98m 45-10.50
FOUL 13.98m 13.88m 13.95m FOUL 13.70m
9 Bell, Steven 10 Garner, NC 13.87m 45-06.25
FOUL 13.40m 13.87m
10 Ludgood, Sam 09 Webster, NY 13.84m 45-05.00
13.73m 13.46m 13.84m
11 Short, Jadon 11 Knoxville, TN 13.84m 45-05.00
13.46m 13.21m 13.84m
12 Terry, Matthew 09 Chester Springs, PA 13.73m 45-00.50
13.73m 13.61m 13.20m
13 Gross, Justin 10 Owings Mills, MD 13.69m 44-11.00
13.69m FOUL PASS
14 Aghayere, Eghosa 10 Rochester, NY 13.64m 44-09.00
13.61m 13.64m 13.31m
15 Smith, Marcus 09 Rochester, NY 13.64m 44-09.00
FOUL FOUL 13.64m
16 Dean, Marcus 11 Chesapeake, VA 13.57m 44-06.25
13.57m FOUL 13.40m
17 Anderson, Trevor 10 Charlotte, NC 13.51m 44-04.00
FOUL FOUL 13.51m
18 Willacy, Marcus 09 Burtonsville, MD 13.48m 44-02.75
FOUL 13.48m FOUL
19 Smith, Zach 09 Covington, WA 13.47m 44-02.50
FOUL 13.44m 13.47m
20 Lawton, Micheal 11 Virginia Beach, VA 13.47m 44-02.50
13.12m 13.47m FOUL
21 Amado, Craig 10 Providence, RI 13.40m 43-11.75
13.40m 13.26m 13.09m
22 King, Travis 09 Wilmington, DE 13.38m 43-10.75
FOUL 13.38m 13.23m
23 Bair, Jay 09 Ellicott city, MD 13.34m 43-09.25
13.34m FOUL 13.05m
24 Hutchinson, Brandon 10 Nesconset, NY 13.31m 43-08.00
13.31m FOUL FOUL
25 Smith, Kendrick 10 Chesapeake, VA 13.13m 43-01.00
13.13m FOUL FOUL
-- Ha, Steven 09 Montgomery Village, FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
National: N 71-11 1/24/1970 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY
Meet: M 66-11.25 3/2001 Jonathan Reeves, Fort Bend, Sugar Land,TX
Freshman: ( 60-00 1999 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
Sophomore: R 65-07.75 2000 Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK
Junior: J 67-00 1969 Jesse stuart, Glasgow, KY
Senior: $ 71-11 1/24/1970 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow, KY
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Saenz, Stephen 09 Rio Grande City, TX 21.65m 71-00.50
20.36m 21.65m 21.30m 20.82m FOUL 21.63m
2 Baillio, Hayden 09 Whitesboro, TX 20.28m 66-06.50
FOUL 19.28m 19.06m 19.32m 20.28m 19.75m
3 Linsley, Corey 09 Boardman, OH 18.44m 60-06.00
18.44m 18.29m FOUL FOUL 17.90m FOUL
4 Glavin, Daniel 09 Mansfield, MA 18.19m 59-08.25
17.17m 17.91m 17.23m 18.02m 18.19m FOUL
5 Hessell, Christopher 09 New Haven, MI 17.82m 58-05.75
16.67m 17.12m 16.65m 17.14m 17.24m 17.82m
6 Filiano, Dominic 10 Lebanon, NH 17.49m 57-04.75
16.30m 16.86m 17.49m FOUL FOUL 17.24m
7 Abernathy, Cory 10 Plainsboro, NJ 17.14m 56-03.00
17.14m 16.43m 14.21m 17.01m FOUL 16.77m
8 Stancombe, Benjamin 09 Bloomington, IN 17.03m 55-10.50
FOUL 16.76m 17.03m 16.39m FOUL 16.52m
9 Brown, Marcus 09 Gaithersburg, MD 16.88m 55-04.75
16.34m 16.88m 16.40m
10 Lavong, Wesley 09 Collegeville, PA 16.77m 55-00.25
16.77m 16.51m 16.34m
11 McClain, Eddie 09 Sparta, NJ 16.72m 54-10.25
FOUL 16.72m 16.23m
12 Bombaugh, Sam 10 Falmouth, MA 16.65m 54-07.50
16.65m 16.24m FOUL
13 Hill, Dante 09 Longmeadow, MA 16.64m 54-07.25
16.64m 16.13m 16.45m
14 Brode, Dustin 10 Canfield, OH 16.62m 54-06.50
16.62m FOUL FOUL
15 Thomas, Anthony 09 Hicksvill, NY 16.59m 54-05.25
16.41m 16.59m 16.41m
16 Hoty, Matthew 10 Sandusky, OH 16.56m 54-04.00
16.56m FOUL FOUL
17 Sanchez, Brett 09 Exeter, NH 16.49m 54-01.25
15.91m 16.49m FOUL
18 Simmons, Isaiah 11 lorton, VA 16.43m 53-11.00
FOUL FOUL 16.43m
19 Davila, Ryan Lowell, MA 16.14m 52-11.50
14.31m 15.03m 16.14m
20 Regas, Evangelos 09 Toms River, NJ 16.11m 52-10.25
15.52m 15.82m 16.11m
21 Carle, Shane 09 Jackson, NJ 16.03m 52-07.25
15.49m 16.03m FOUL
22 White, Jack 09 Exeter, NH 16.01m 52-06.50
15.02m 15.74m 16.01m
23 Kontra, Bradley 09 Easton, CT 15.73m 51-07.25
14.61m 15.17m 15.73m
24 Nadeau, Aaron 09 Central Village, CT 15.71m 51-06.50
FOUL 15.71m FOUL
25 Murphy, Michael 09 Hingham, MA 15.67m 51-05.00
14.87m 15.67m FOUL
26 Margiotta, Gus 10 Gloucester, MA 15.60m 51-02.25
14.75m 15.60m 15.57m
27 Mesadieu, Philip 09 Blacksburg, VA 15.23m 49-11.75
15.23m 14.72m FOUL
27 Nadeau, Chad 09 Central Village, CT 15.23m 49-11.75
15.18m FOUL 15.23m
29 Rudd, John 09 Averill Park, NY 14.94m 49-00.25
14.36m 14.04m 14.94m
30 Stuart, Patrick 09 Glasgow, KY 14.82m 48-07.50
FOUL FOUL 14.82m
-- Peter, Kevin 10 North Attleboro, MA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Urschel, John 09 Tonawanda, NY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Boys Weight Throw
==========================================================================
National: N 86-03.75 2/27/2007 Walter Henning, St. Anthony's, S Hunt,NY
Meet: M 87-05 3/1999 Dylan Armstrong, Westside, Canada
Freshman: ( 63-06.25 1/22/2005 Wes Wright, Villa Rica, GA
Sophomore: R 75-00.50 2/26/2005 Walter Henning, St. Anthony's,S Hunt,NY
Junior: J 85-06 3/12/2006 Walter Henning, St. Anthony's,S Hunt,NY
Senior: $ 86-03.75 2/27/2007 Walter Henning, St. Anthony's, S Hunt,NY
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McCullough, Conor 09 Canoga Park, CA 28.23m 92-07.50
25.40m 26.39m 26.81m 26.39m 26.14m 28.23m
2 Faldermeyer, Alec 10 New Hampton, NY 23.27m 76-04.25
21.15m 23.27m 21.61m 21.83m 22.85m 21.34m
3 Gama, Michael 09 Bishop Hendr TC 22.18m 72-09.25
22.04m 21.17m FOUL 22.18m FOUL 21.62m
4 Mubarak, Nabil 09 Marietta, GA 20.87m 68-05.75
20.63m 20.44m FOUL 20.51m 20.87m FOUL
5 Guider, Robert 09 Danbury, CT 20.74m 68-00.50
FOUL 20.29m 20.74m FOUL 20.25m 20.00m
6 Filiano, Dominic 10 Lebanon, NH 20.15m 66-01.50
19.66m 19.23m 20.15m 19.32m FOUL FOUL
7 Freberg, Miles 09 Marietta, GA 20.05m 65-09.50
20.05m FOUL 19.24m 19.77m 19.94m FOUL
8 Faboyede, Joshua 09 Providence, RI 19.79m 64-11.25
19.79m 18.57m 18.46m FOUL FOUL 18.16m
9 Stancombe, Benjamin 09 Bloomington, IN 19.68m 64-07.00
FOUL 18.96m 19.68m
10 Ferguson, Lucas 09 Mount Vernon, OH 19.47m 63-10.50
19.29m FOUL 19.47m
11 Baillio, Hayden 09 Whitesboro, TX 19.38m 63-07.00
19.38m FOUL 19.16m
12 Palmer, Evan 09 Rensselaer, NY 18.88m 61-11.50
18.10m FOUL 18.88m
13 Janes, William 09 Newport, RI 18.75m 61-06.25
FOUL 18.75m FOUL
14 Morales, Brendan 09 Westminster, MD 18.67m 61-03.00
18.67m FOUL FOUL
15 Levine, Michael 09 Commack, NY 18.45m 60-06.50
18.45m FOUL FOUL
16 Brown, Ed 09 Nesconset, NY 18.14m 59-06.25
16.93m 17.65m 18.14m
17 Brentnall, Edward 11 Marietta, GA 17.92m 58-09.50
17.22m 16.57m 17.92m
18 Cheek, Nathan 10 Lancaster, OH 17.81m 58-05.25
16.41m 17.81m 17.66m
19 Bahrke, Cody 09 Neola, IA 17.77m 58-03.75
17.77m 17.37m FOUL
20 Phok, Timothy 10 Providence, RI 17.68m 58-00.25
16.76m 17.68m FOUL
21 Brode, Dustin 10 Canfield, OH 17.59m 57-08.50
16.26m FOUL 17.59m
21 Simalchik, Stephen 09 Danbury, CT 17.59m 57-08.50
FOUL FOUL 17.59m
23 Grasso, Vincent 09 Wakefield, RI 17.56m 57-07.50
FOUL 17.56m 17.47m
24 Gonzales, Johnny 09 Colton, CA 17.30m 56-09.25
FOUL FOUL 17.30m
25 Steele, John 10 Barrington, RI 17.22m 56-06.00
17.22m 16.25m 16.46m
26 Hardin, Bret 10 Marietta, GA 17.09m 56-01.00
17.09m FOUL 17.02m
27 Prendergast, Tyler 09 Rensselaer, NY 16.81m 55-02.00
FOUL 16.81m FOUL
28 Maloof, Michael 11 Warwick,, RI 16.66m 54-08.00
16.25m 16.17m 16.66m
29 Cleary, Simon 09 Smithtown, NY 16.44m 53-11.25
FOUL 16.44m FOUL
30 Lipinsky, Alex 09 Poland, OH 16.31m 53-06.25
16.31m FOUL FOUL
31 Hall, James 10 Fishkill, NY 16.26m 53-04.25
15.72m FOUL 16.26m
32 Franks, Anthony 09 Ballston Spa, NY 15.94m 52-03.75
15.94m FOUL FOUL
33 Liguori, TJ 09 Westerly, RI 15.86m 52-00.50
FOUL FOUL 15.86m
33 Mottola, Teddy 09 Tarrytown, NY 15.86m 52-00.50
FOUL FOUL 15.86m
35 Linsley, Corey 09 Boardman, OH 15.74m 51-07.75
15.74m 15.74m FOUL
36 Albrecht, Kyle 09 Pleasant Valley, NY 15.62m 51-03.00
FOUL 15.62m FOUL
37 Larkin, Richard 09 West Greenwich, RI 15.50m 50-10.25
15.15m 15.21m 15.50m
38 Washington, Meko 11 Providence, RI 15.27m 50-01.25
13.68m 15.27m 15.16m
39 Reynoso, Gustavo 11 Providence, RI 15.08m 49-05.75
13.30m 13.71m 15.08m
40 Days, Jeremy 09 Katonah, NY 14.82m 48-07.50
14.82m FOUL 12.54m
41 McLeod, Chris 09 West Islip, NY 13.59m 44-07.00
13.59m FOUL FOUL
42 Caballero, Joel 11 Providence, RI 13.49m 44-03.25
FOUL 13.49m FOUL
-- Hessell, Christopher 09 New Haven, MI FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wise, Neamen 09 Altamonte Springs, 2:46.64 801
2 Clark, Steve 09 Lebanon, NH 2:48.12 785
3 Lazas, Kevin 10 Brentwood, TN 2:49.60 770
4 Gilbert, Les 09 Franklin, TN 2:50.30 762
5 Campbell, Scott 10 Salem, VA 2:50.93 756
6 Ruginski, Jamie 09 Buxton, ME 2:51.22 753
7 Gross, Justin 10 Owings Mills, MD 2:52.46 740
8 Kelley, Greg 09 Toms River, NJ 2:53.29 731
9 Fowler, Chris 09 Westford, MA 2:54.84 716
10 Godek, Jason 09 Barrington, RI 2:55.22 712
11 Kmieciak, Jon 09 Barrington, RI 2:55.35 711
12 Witmyer, Shane 10 Sinking Spring, PA 2:55.48 709
13 Finn, Garrett 09 Lebanon, NH 2:56.02 704
14 Anderson, Terry 09 Orange, NJ 3:01.03 654
15 Stoute, Keron 09 Hebron, CT 3:02.32 642
16 Smith, Jeronimo 13 Chesapeake, VA 3:02.33 642
17 Matthews, Caleb 09 North Lima, OH 3:03.12 634
18 Grob, Tyler 09 Whitmore Lake, MI 3:04.04 625
19 Cooper, Arnie 09 Great Neck, NY 3:04.39 622
20 Lindaman, Benton 10 West Des Moines, IA 3:06.27 604
21 Stephens, Kenny Willoughby TC 3:09.57 574
22 Sutherland, Matt 10 Rochester, NY 3:10.03 569
23 Mason, George 09 Merrick, NY 3:13.97 534
24 Shipp, Andrew 10 Chesapeake, VA 3:15.83 518
25 King, Travis 09 Wilmington, DE 3:18.49 494
26 Nnamani, Ikechi 09 Bloomington, IL 3:26.38 429
27 Desjardins, Garrett 09 Central Village, CT 3:27.37 421
28 Nils, Scheie 10 Lebanon, NH 3:32.64 380
29 Chen, Auston 10 Tampa, FL 3:45.95 285

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wise, Neamen 09 Altamonte Springs, 8.24 3 922
2 Matthews, Caleb 09 North Lima, OH 8.49 2 862
3 Fowler, Chris 09 Westford, MA 8.53 7 853
4 Lazas, Kevin 10 Brentwood, TN 8.57 5 843
5 Gross, Justin 10 Owings Mills, MD 8.58 1 841
6 Ruginski, Jamie 09 Buxton, ME 8.59 8 839
7 Campbell, Scott 10 Salem, VA 8.61 8 834
8 Anderson, Terry 09 Orange, NJ 8.65 3 825
9 Chen, Auston 10 Tampa, FL 8.74 9 804
10 Kelley, Greg 09 Toms River, NJ 8.85 6 779
11 Stephens, Kenny Willoughby TC 8.98 4 750
12 Stoute, Keron 09 Hebron, CT 9.00 4 746
13 Mason, George 09 Merrick, NY 9.02 5 741
14 Smith, Jeronimo 13 Chesapeake, VA 9.05 2 735
15 Gilbert, Les 09 Franklin, TN 9.12 5 720
16 Lindaman, Benton 10 West Des Moines, IA 9.19 6 704
17 Finn, Garrett 09 Lebanon, NH 9.25 3 692
18 Desjardins, Garrett 09 Central Village, CT 9.29 9 683
19 Cooper, Arnie 09 Great Neck, NY 9.31 8 679
20 Shipp, Andrew 10 Chesapeake, VA 9.44 8 652
20 Clark, Steve 09 Lebanon, NH 9.44 2 652
20 Grob, Tyler 09 Whitmore Lake, MI 9.44 6 652
23 DeValve, Jacob 09 Hebron, CT 9.47 3 646
24 Sutherland, Matt 10 Rochester, NY 9.80 1 579
25 Nils, Scheie 10 Lebanon, NH 9.86 7 568
26 King, Travis 09 Wilmington, DE 9.98 6 545
27 Nnamani, Ikechi 09 Bloomington, IL 10.31 4 484
28 Kmieciak, Jon 09 Barrington, RI 10.74 4 410
29 Godek, Jason 09 Barrington, RI 10.90 5 384
30 Witmyer, Shane 10 Sinking Spring, PA 10.91 7 382

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Starting height is 1.37, Porgression is 3 cm 1.79, 1.82, 1.85
1.88, 1.91, 1.94, 1.97, 2.00, 2.03, 2.06, 2.09, 2.12, 2.15, etc
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Anderson, Terry 09 Orange, NJ 1.94m 6-04.25 749
2 Matthews, Caleb 09 North Lima, OH 1.91m 6-03.25 723
3 Stephens, Kenny Willoughby TC 1.88m 6-02.00 696
3 Witmyer, Shane 10 Sinking Spring, PA 1.88m 6-02.00 696
3 Smith, Jeronimo 13 Chesapeake, VA 1.88m 6-02.00 696
3 Sutherland, Matt 10 Rochester, NY 1.88m 6-02.00 696
7 Wise, Neamen 09 Altamonte Springs, 1.85m 6-00.75 670
7 Stoute, Keron 09 Hebron, CT 1.85m 6-00.75 670
7 Lazas, Kevin 10 Brentwood, TN 1.85m 6-00.75 670
10 Nils, Scheie 10 Lebanon, NH 1.82m 5-11.50 644
11 Shipp, Andrew 10 Chesapeake, VA 1.79m 5-10.50 619
11 Fowler, Chris 09 Westford, MA 1.79m 5-10.50 619
13 Clark, Steve 09 Lebanon, NH 1.76m 5-09.25 593
13 Gross, Justin 10 Owings Mills, MD 1.76m 5-09.25 593
13 Desjardins, Garrett 09 Central Village, CT 1.76m 5-09.25 593
13 Gilbert, Les 09 Franklin, TN 1.76m 5-09.25 593
13 King, Travis 09 Wilmington, DE 1.76m 5-09.25 593
13 Kelley, Greg 09 Toms River, NJ 1.76m 5-09.25 593
13 Ruginski, Jamie 09 Buxton, ME 1.76m 5-09.25 593
20 Grob, Tyler 09 Whitmore Lake, MI 1.73m 5-08.00 569
20 Godek, Jason 09 Barrington, RI 1.73m 5-08.00 569
20 Nnamani, Ikechi 09 Bloomington, IL 1.73m 5-08.00 569
23 Mason, George 09 Merrick, NY 1.70m 5-07.00 544
24 Campbell, Scott 10 Salem, VA 1.67m 5-05.75 520
24 Finn, Garrett 09 Lebanon, NH 1.67m 5-05.75 520
26 Kmieciak, Jon 09 Barrington, RI 1.64m 5-04.50 496
27 Lindaman, Benton 10 West Des Moines, IA 1.61m 5-03.25 472
27 Chen, Auston 10 Tampa, FL 1.61m 5-03.25 472
29 Cooper, Arnie 09 Great Neck, NY 1.58m 5-02.25 449

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lazas, Kevin 10 Brentwood, TN 6.78m 22-03.00 762
2 Gross, Justin 10 Owings Mills, MD 6.77m 22-02.50 760
3 Matthews, Caleb 09 North Lima, OH 6.73m 22-01.00 750
4 Wise, Neamen 09 Altamonte Springs, 6.66m 21-10.25 734
5 Ruginski, Jamie 09 Buxton, ME 6.62m 21-08.75 725
6 Fowler, Chris 09 Westford, MA 6.50m 21-04.00 697
7 Campbell, Scott 10 Salem, VA 6.26m 20-06.50 644
7 Stoute, Keron 09 Hebron, CT 6.26m 20-06.50 644
9 Smith, Jeronimo 13 Chesapeake, VA 6.14m 20-01.75 617
10 Clark, Steve 09 Lebanon, NH 6.07m 19-11.00 602
11 Witmyer, Shane 10 Sinking Spring, PA 6.06m 19-10.75 600
12 Nnamani, Ikechi 09 Bloomington, IL 6.01m 19-08.75 589
13 Shipp, Andrew 10 Chesapeake, VA 5.90m 19-04.25 565
14 Sutherland, Matt 10 Rochester, NY 5.87m 19-03.25 559
15 Chen, Auston 10 Tampa, FL 5.86m 19-02.75 556
16 Mason, George 09 Merrick, NY 5.85m 19-02.50 554
17 Finn, Garrett 09 Lebanon, NH 5.81m 19-00.75 546
18 Anderson, Terry 09 Orange, NJ 5.79m 19-00.00 542
19 Grob, Tyler 09 Whitmore Lake, MI 5.71m 18-09.00 525
20 King, Travis 09 Wilmington, DE 5.68m 18-07.75 519
21 Gilbert, Les 09 Franklin, TN 5.63m 18-05.75 508
22 Nils, Scheie 10 Lebanon, NH 5.60m 18-04.50 502
23 Kelley, Greg 09 Toms River, NJ 5.59m 18-04.25 500
24 Stephens, Kenny Willoughby TC 5.55m 18-02.50 492
25 Desjardins, Garrett 09 Central Village, CT 5.52m 18-01.50 485
26 Lindaman, Benton 10 West Des Moines, IA 5.46m 17-11.00 473
27 Kmieciak, Jon 09 Barrington, RI 5.36m 17-07.00 453
28 Godek, Jason 09 Barrington, RI 5.20m 17-00.75 421
29 Cooper, Arnie 09 Great Neck, NY 5.10m 16-08.75 402
-- DeValve, Jacob 09 Hebron, CT FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 DeValve, Jacob 09 Hebron, CT 16.96m 55-07.75 911
2 Lazas, Kevin 10 Brentwood, TN 13.75m 45-01.50 713
3 Chen, Auston 10 Tampa, FL 13.72m 45-00.25 711
4 Lindaman, Benton 10 West Des Moines, IA 13.36m 43-10.00 689
4 Stephens, Kenny Willoughby TC 13.36m 43-10.00 689
6 Wise, Neamen 09 Altamonte Springs, 13.18m 43-03.00 678
7 Fowler, Chris 09 Westford, MA 12.45m 40-10.25 634
7 Gross, Justin 10 Owings Mills, MD 12.45m 40-10.25 634
9 Grob, Tyler 09 Whitmore Lake, MI 12.28m 40-03.50 623
10 Desjardins, Garrett 09 Central Village, CT 11.80m 38-08.75 594
11 Finn, Garrett 09 Lebanon, NH 11.76m 38-07.00 592
12 Ruginski, Jamie 09 Buxton, ME 11.66m 38-03.25 586
13 Anderson, Terry 09 Orange, NJ 11.62m 38-01.50 583
14 Gilbert, Les 09 Franklin, TN 11.52m 37-09.50 577
15 Stoute, Keron 09 Hebron, CT 11.49m 37-08.50 575
16 Mason, George 09 Merrick, NY 11.39m 37-04.50 569
17 Nils, Scheie 10 Lebanon, NH 11.07m 36-04.00 550
18 Sutherland, Matt 10 Rochester, NY 11.00m 36-01.25 546
19 King, Travis 09 Wilmington, DE 10.89m 35-08.75 539
20 Witmyer, Shane 10 Sinking Spring, PA 10.73m 35-02.50 530
21 Matthews, Caleb 09 North Lima, OH 10.71m 35-01.75 528
22 Cooper, Arnie 09 Great Neck, NY 10.56m 34-07.75 519
23 Smith, Jeronimo 13 Chesapeake, VA 10.49m 34-05.00 515
24 Campbell, Scott 10 Salem, VA 10.48m 34-04.75 515
25 Clark, Steve 09 Lebanon, NH 9.67m 31-08.75 466
26 Shipp, Andrew 10 Chesapeake, VA 9.66m 31-08.50 465
27 Kelley, Greg 09 Toms River, NJ 9.58m 31-05.25 460
28 Nnamani, Ikechi 09 Bloomington, IL 9.24m 30-03.75 440
29 Kmieciak, Jon 09 Barrington, RI 8.75m 28-08.50 411
30 Godek, Jason 09 Barrington, RI 7.96m 26-01.50 364

Boys Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
National: N 4303 3/15/2003 Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle, ID
Meet: M 3980 3/11/2006 David Klech, California,San Ramon,CA
Sophomore: R 3534 1991 Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV
Junior: J 3962 1998 Marcell Allmond, St. Paul SantaFeSpr, CA
Senior: $ 4303 3/15/2003 Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle, ID
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wise, Neamen 09 Altamonte Springs, 3805R
2 Lazas, Kevin 10 Brentwood, TN 3758R
3 Gross, Justin 10 Owings Mills, MD 3568R
4 Fowler, Chris 09 Westford, MA 3519
5 Matthews, Caleb 09 North Lima, OH 3497
6 Ruginski, Jamie 09 Buxton, ME 3496
7 Anderson, Terry 09 Orange, NJ 3353
8 Stoute, Keron 09 Hebron, CT 3277
9 Campbell, Scott 10 Salem, VA 3269
10 Smith, Jeronimo 13 Chesapeake, VA 3205
11 Stephens, Kenny Willoughby TC 3201
12 Gilbert, Les 09 Franklin, TN 3160
13 Clark, Steve 09 Lebanon, NH 3098
14 Kelley, Greg 09 Toms River, NJ 3063
15 Finn, Garrett 09 Lebanon, NH 3054
16 Grob, Tyler 09 Whitmore Lake, MI 2994
17 Sutherland, Matt 10 Rochester, NY 2949
18 Mason, George 09 Merrick, NY 2942
18 Lindaman, Benton 10 West Des Moines, IA 2942
20 Witmyer, Shane 10 Sinking Spring, PA 2917
21 Chen, Auston 10 Tampa, FL 2828
22 Shipp, Andrew 10 Chesapeake, VA 2819
23 Desjardins, Garrett 09 Central Village, CT 2776
24 King, Travis 09 Wilmington, DE 2690
25 Cooper, Arnie 09 Great Neck, NY 2671
26 Nils, Scheie 10 Lebanon, NH 2644
27 Nnamani, Ikechi 09 Bloomington, IL 2511
28 Kmieciak, Jon 09 Barrington, RI 2481
29 Godek, Jason 09 Barrington, RI 2450

Boys 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
National: N 6:11.00 2/2/1990 Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY
Meet: M 6:17.96 3/15/2003 Zach Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ
Freshman: ( 6:49.50 3/12/2005 Roberto Vergara, Edinburg, TX
Sophomore: R 6:29.96 1993 Kevin Eastler, Mt. Blue,Farmington, ME
Junior: J 6:17.96 2003 Zachary Pollinger, Mahwah, NJ
Senior: $ 6:11.00 2/2/1990 Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chavez, Alejandro 11 McAllen, TX 6:39.79(
2 Sorensen, Tyler 12 Lafayette, CA 6:52.65
3 Forgues, Matthew 10 Boothbay, ME 7:09.98
4 Gunderkline, Jacob 09 Yellow Springs, OH 7:11.46
5 Campbell, Tyler 09 Lisbon, ME 7:15.34
6 Vincent, Evan Manchester, ME 7:34.28
7 Randall, John 10 Beavercreek, OH 7:46.72
8 Swerdlow, Charles 10 Falmouth, ME 8:06.46

Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
National: N 4:15.43 1/10/2009 Lukas Verzbicas, Lincoln Way,New Lenox,IL
Meet: M 4:22.62 3/10/2002 Jeff See, Middletown, OH
Freshman: ( 4:21.20 2/12/2005 Andrew Perkins, Watertown, WI
Sophomore: R 4:09.82 1997 Andy Powell, Oliver AmesN Easton, MA
Junior: J 4:07.34 1998 Andy Powell, Oliver AmesN Easton, MA
Senior: $ 3:59.86 1/20/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Dustin 12 Philadelphia, PA 4:32.61
2 Burke, Colby 12 Henrietta, NY 4:35.24
3 Conlin, John 12 Merrimack, NH 4:35.51
4 Newton, Scott 12 Richmond, VA 4:35.84
5 Beck, Drew 12 South Easton, MA 4:35.92
6 Allen, Christopher 12 Norfolk, MA 4:35.96
7 Rog, Connor 12 Fairfield, CT 4:36.68
8 Carpinello, Luke 12 Delmar, NY 4:37.77
9 Williams, Niall 12 Niskayuna, NY 4:39.30
10 Hance, Freddie 12 Rensselaer, NY 4:40.20
11 Ozarowski, Dave 12 Belcamp, MD 4:41.32
12 Scott, Brent 12 naples, FL 4:44.98
13 Brown, William 12 Hampton, VA 4:45.38
14 Sisay, Chernet 12 Brookline, MA 4:46.05
15 Castagnaro, Joey 12 Melbourne, FL 4:47.72
16 Kozyra, Nate 12 Rush, NY 4:47.88
17 Hubbard, Joel 12 Marshfield, MA 4:48.43
18 Thomas, Kevin 12 Marshfield, MA 4:52.49
19 Busby, Chris 12 Merrimack, NH 4:53.91
20 Deal, Ben 12 Crozet, VA 4:55.68
21 Moore, Thomas 12 Brookfield, CT 4:56.56
22 Mercer, Mark 12 Tonawanda, NY 5:19.74
-- Weeresinghe, Tharindu 12 Chestnut Hill, MA DNF

 

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for NikeIndoorNationals.com - Nike Indoor Nationals Official Site - NIN
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014   1      
2010 1 428 7 268 1
2009 1 248 24 285 4
2008 1 50 10 137  
2007 1   1 103  
2006 1   1 154  
2005 1   1 139  
2004 1   1 52  
2003 1 74 1    
2002 1 72 1    
2001 1   1    
2000 1 52 1    
1999 1   1    
 
Nike NSSF Eastbay

High School State Champs:
AL | AK | AZ | AR | CA | CO | CT | DE | FL | GA | HI | ID | IL | IN | IA | KS | KY | LA | ME | MD | MA | MI | MN | MS | MO |
MT
| NE | NV | NH | NJ | NM | NY | NC | ND | OH | OK | OR | PA | RI | SC | SD | TN | TX | UT | VT | VA | WA | WV | WI | WY
National
Champs:
NXN
NIN

NON
FL
JO

JNATS
More: College
Pro
Road Racing
Arcade
Forum
Sign Up