Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 May 27th to May 29th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
*20141 5 
20101 1 
2009144 1 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (44)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2009

NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships

Dates: May 26-28, 2011
Host: Ohio Wesleyan
Delaware, Ohio

Championship Host Site

 

2009 Results - NCAA D3 Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 23 2009, 06:13 PM

NCAA Division III Outdoor Track Championships

2009 Results

Official Site 

Men

 

Women

100 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
Wind = -1.5 m/s
1 Callen Martin, Jr, Wilmington College 12.13Q
2 Stephanie Omueti, So, University of Chicago 12.29q
3 Ashlynn Chavis, Fr, Methodist University 12.32
4 Shavantay Thomas, Fr, Illinois Wesleyan 12.41
5 JaLeesa Osborne, Jr, Roanoke College 12.46
6 Jessica Starks, Jr, Capital University 12.50
7 Quinesha Franklin, Sr, McMurry University 12.52
Round 1, Heat 2
Wind = -1.8 m/s
1 Judy Bataille, Jr, Heidelberg University 12.17Q
2 Brooke Bell, So, Wisconsin Whitewater 12.24q
3 Faith Burt, Fr, Wartburg College 12.28q
4 Elizabeth Caine, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 12.41
5 Monique Osigbeme, Fr, Emory University 12.42
6 Crystal Spence, Jr, Emory University 12.48
7 Abby Neigebauer, So, St. Benedict 12.50
Round 1, Heat 3
Wind = -1.1 m/s
1 Amanda LaRocca, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 12.09Q
2 Nora Kuiper, Sr, Hope College 12.11q
3 Megan Croatt, Jr, Minnesota Morris 12.30q
4 Ashton May, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 12.50
5 Elise Johnson, Jr, Williams College 12.53
6 Jessica Parrish, Sr, Hood College 12.69
Caitlin Schetter, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse DQ
Final
Wind = -1.1 m/s
1 Nora Kuiper, Sr, Hope College 11.84
DIII season's best
Don Drumm Stadium record
Was 12.06; Judith Bataille, Heidelberg, 4/4/2009
2 Callen Martin, Jr, Wilmington College 12.12
3 Amanda LaRocca, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 12.13
4 Faith Burt, Fr, Wartburg College 12.22
5 Brooke Bell, So, Wisconsin Whitewater 12.28
6 Megan Croatt, Jr, Minnesota Morris 12.30
7 Judy Bataille, Jr, Heidelberg University 12.31
8 Stephanie Omueti, So, University of Chicago 12.39



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP
4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV
HEP | Top | Scores

200 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
Wind = +0.8 m/s
1 Brooke Bell, So, Wisconsin Whitewater 24.26Q
Don Drumm Stadium record
Was 24.49; Andrea Bader, Tiffin, 4/4/2009
2 Nora Kuiper, Sr, Hope College 24.41q
3 Marcia McCord, So, Ithaca College 24.70q
4 Jessica Starks, Jr, Capital University 24.78q
5 Stephanie Omueti, So, University of Chicago 24.82
6 Laura Simonis, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 25.49
7 Courtney Hartman, Jr, Bridgewater (Virginia 25.80
Round 1, Heat 2
Wind = -0.5 m/s
1 Amanda LaRocca, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 24.77Q
2 Faith Burt, Fr, Wartburg College 24.79q
3 Liz Kooistra, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 24.80q
4 Ali McCoy, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 24.89
5 Crystal Spence, Jr, Emory University 25.15
6 Nikki Arola, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas 25.35
7 Megan Croatt, Jr, Minnesota Morris 67.80
Round 1, Heat 3
Wind = -0.5 m/s
1 Shavantay Thomas, Fr, Illinois Wesleyan 24.74Q
2 Robin Yerkes, Jr, Roanoke College 24.83
3 Staci Jackson, Sr, Texas Lutheran 25.00
4 Elizabeth Caine, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 25.23
5 Callen Martin, Jr, Wilmington College 25.25
6 Shakeya Singleton-Ladso, Fr, Cabrini College 25.49
Final
Wind = -1.1 m/s
1 Brooke Bell, So, Wisconsin Whitewater 24.25
Don Drumm Stadium record
2 Nora Kuiper, Sr, Hope College 24.35
3 Faith Burt, Fr, Wartburg College 24.80
4 Liz Kooistra, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 24.90
5 Marcia McCord, So, Ithaca College 24.95
6 Amanda LaRocca, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 24.99
7 Shavantay Thomas, Fr, Illinois Wesleyan 25.02
8 Jessica Starks, Jr, Capital University 25.17



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP
4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV
HEP | Top | Scores

400 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Staci Jackson, Sr, Texas Lutheran 55.74Q
2 Cara Riffe, Sr, Thiel College 56.10q
3 Nevada Morrison, Fr, Wartburg College 56.34q
4 Kathleen Folbrecht, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 56.53q
5 Nikki Arola, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas 56.79
6 Shionna Evans, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 57.16
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Liz Kooistra, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 56.35Q
2 Keelie Finnel, Fr, Coe College 56.93
3 Chelsey Jacobs, Jr, Wartburg College 57.09
4 Lauren Brightmore, So, North Central College 57.38
5 Claire McGroder, Jr, Pomona-Pitzer 57.67
6 Laura Simonis, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 58.56
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Robin Yerkes, Jr, Roanoke College 55.91Q
2 Hannah Baker, Jr, Wartburg College 55.97q
3 Marcia McCord, So, Ithaca College 56.26q
4 Heather Koning, Jr, Calvin College 56.88
5 Caitlin McGeehan, Jr, Hendrix College 57.25
6 Jenny Kordick, Jr, Wartburg College 57.57
Final
1 Liz Kooistra, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 54.29
DIII season's best
Don Drumm Stadium record
Was 54.34; Davis, Christopher Newport, 1981
2 Robin Yerkes, Jr, Roanoke College 54.78
DIII season's best
3 Staci Jackson, Sr, Texas Lutheran 54.81
DIII season's best
4 Nevada Morrison, Fr, Wartburg College 55.05
5 Hannah Baker, Jr, Wartburg College 55.17
6 Cara Riffe, Sr, Thiel College 56.47
7 Marcia McCord, So, Ithaca College 56.55
8 Kathleen Folbrecht, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 56.59



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP
4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV
HEP | Top | Scores

800 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Stephanie Herrick, Sr, College of New Jersey 2:12.84Q
Don Drumm Stadium record
Was 2:18.68; Jessi Larrison, Marietta, 5/13/2006
2 Ashley Graybill, Sr, St. Norbert College 2:12.84Q
3 Mackenzie Clemens, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 2:13.08
4 Rebecca Fanning, Fr, Middlebury College 2:13.32
5 Catie Ellingson, So, Simpson College 2:13.33
6 Maria Peloquin, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 2:16.05
7 Raynee DeGrio, So, Univ of St. Thomas 2:16.86
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Kaitlynn Saldanha, So, Middlebury College 2:11.83Q
Don Drumm Stadium record
2 Jianna Spadacinni, Jr, College of New Jersey 2:11.96Q
3 Erin Sprangers, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas 2:12.49
4 Sandy Henin, So, Rhodes College 2:13.73
5 Dani Meirick, Fr, Luther College 2:13.83
6 Michelle Cameron, Sr, Wheaton College (Ill) 2:14.95
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Jessica Scott, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 2:11.23Q
Don Drumm Stadium record
2 Lauren Reich, Jr, De Pauw University 2:11.96Q
3 Lizzy Danhakl, So, Williams College 2:12.30q
4 Lauren Bergstrom, Sr, Calvin College 2:12.41q
5 Ann Tank, Fr, Wisconsin Platteville 2:13.27
6 Meryl Wimberley, So, College of New Jersey 2:19.25
Final
1 Ashley Graybill, Sr, St. Norbert College 2:09.18
Don Drumm Stadium record
2 Jianna Spadacinni, Jr, College of New Jersey 2:09.37
3 Jessica Scott, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 2:09.83
4 Lauren Bergstrom, Sr, Calvin College 2:10.18
5 Stephanie Herrick, Sr, College of New Jersey 2:10.30
6 Lizzy Danhakl, So, Williams College 2:13.30
7 Lauren Reich, Jr, De Pauw University 2:14.68
8 Kaitlynn Saldanha, So, Middlebury College 2:18.53



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP
4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV
HEP | Top | Scores

1500 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Marie Borner, Jr, Bethel University(Mn) 4:32.92Q
Don Drumm Stadium record
Was 4:38.09; Ashley Scullion, Baldwin-Wallace, 3/31/2007
2 Ashley Schnell, So, Coe College 4:33.23Q
3 Kelly Russ, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas 4:33.53Q
4 Catie Ellingson, So, Simpson College 4:33.59Q
5 Nicky Ouellet, Sr, Oberlin College 4:35.19q
6 Olga Kondratjeva, Jr, Williams College 4:37.70q
7 Beth Pisarik, Jr, Brandeis University 4:38.27q
8 Claire Roberts, Fr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 4:39.06
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Ayla Mitchell, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 4:37.32Q
2 Maddie Coffman, Sr, Willamette University 4:37.37Q
3 Heather Jelen, Sr, Bethel University(Mn) 4:37.40Q
4 Lauren Reich, Jr, De Pauw University 4:37.52Q
5 Molly Schlamb, Jr, Washington (Missouri) 4:37.93q
6 Amy Wilfert, So, Tufts University 4:38.41
7 Margo Cramer, Fr, Middlebury College 4:38.97
8 Liz Phillips, Fr, Washington (Missouri) 4:41.05
9 Erica Jackey, Fr, Washington (Missouri) 4:49.94
Final
1 Marie Borner, Jr, Bethel University(Mn) 4:27.41
Don Drumm Stadium record
2 Ayla Mitchell, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 4:28.20
3 Ashley Schnell, So, Coe College 4:28.59
4 Maddie Coffman, Sr, Willamette University 4:30.58
5 Catie Ellingson, So, Simpson College 4:30.90
6 Heather Jelen, Sr, Bethel University(Mn) 4:31.35
7 Kelly Russ, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas 4:32.66
8 Lauren Reich, Jr, De Pauw University 4:33.29
9 Beth Pisarik, Jr, Brandeis University 4:39.36
10 Molly Schlamb, Jr, Washington (Missouri) 4:42.65
11 Nicky Ouellet, Sr, Oberlin College 4:42.87
12 Olga Kondratjeva, Jr, Williams College 4:46.12



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP
4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV
HEP | Top | Scores

5000 Meter Run
1 Ayla Mitchell, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 17:14.52
Don Drumm Stadium record
Was 17:45.05; Ellie Fernandez, John Carroll, 5/13/2006
2 Megan O'grady, Fr, CarrollUniversity(Wi) 17:19.83
3 Simone Childs-Walker, Fr, Carleton College 17:22.45
4 Jenny Scherer, Jr, St. Norbert College 17:23.22
5 Katalin Navarre, So, Denison University 17:23.76
6 Taryn Surtees, So, Washington (Missouri) 17:24.12
7 Anna Kraayenbrink, Jr, Wartburg College 17:27.85
8 Lauren Philbrook, Sr, Williams College 17:29.92
9 Marci Klimek, Jr, Linfield College 17:35.13
10 Laura Paulsen, Jr, Johns Hopkins 17:37.55
11 Darcy McDonald, Sr, Dickinson College 17:37.61
12 Kimber Mattox, Fr, Willamette University 17:44.12
13 Lisa Baumert, Sr, Wheaton College (Ill) 18:06.45
14 Maddie Coffman, Sr, Willamette University 18:16.05
15 Jena Winger, Sr, Willamette University 18:28.78
16 Joan Kanarkiewicz, Fr, New York University 18:38.68
17 Michele Callaway, Fr, Whittier College 19:09.70
Ashley Schnell, So, Coe College DNF



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP
4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV
HEP | Top | Scores

10000 Meter Run
1 Lauren Philbrook, Sr, Williams College 35:24.78
Don Drumm Stadium record
Was 38:36.40; Melinda Keesee, Otterbein, 5/12/2006
2 Stephanie McNamara, So, Tufts University 35:46.62
3 Taryn Surtees, So, Washington (Missouri) 35:46.94
4 Jenny Scherer, Jr, St. Norbert College 35:48.84
5 Jessica Koster, Jr, Calvin College 36:11.75
6 Katalin Navarre, So, Denison University 36:16.97
7 Joanna Johnson, So, Oberlin College 36:18.20
8 Simone Childs-Walker, Fr, Carleton College 36:18.45
9 Marci Klimek, Jr, Linfield College 37:14.56
10 Margot Branigan, Jr, Hamline University 37:17.28
11 Mary Palmer, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 37:25.80
12 Martine McGrath, Sr, College of New Jersey 37:30.00
13 Elizabeth Eder, Sr, Trinity U (Texas) 37:37.16
14 Anna Holt-Gosselin, So, Mass Inst Technology 38:03.75
15 D'Ann Arthur, Sr, Trinity U (Texas) 38:10.35
16 Mia Symoniak, Jr, Allegheny College 38:13.43
17 Jennifer Doyle, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 38:24.11
Jennifer Schaffhouser, Jr, Plattsburgh S U N Y DNF



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP
4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV
HEP | Top | Scores

100 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
Wind = -1.4 m/s
1 Kristen Bates, Jr, Messiah College 14.14Q
Don Drumm Stadium record
Was 14.41; Sumer Rohrs, Frostburg State, 4/4/2009
2 Barb Kremer, Jr, Loras College 14.51q
3 Heather Gilmore, Jr, Carthage College 14.59
4 Brittany Thomas, So, Wartburg College 14.81
5 Natalie Olorundami, Sr, Buena Vista Univ 14.97
6 Ashley Huston, Sr, Hardin-Simmons 15.18
Round 1, Heat 2
Wind = -1.5 m/s
1 Lauren Bucklin, Jr, Simpson College 14.30Q
2 Amy Magnuson, Jr, Mass Inst Technology 14.50q
3 Priscilla Senyah, Jr, College of New Jersey 14.75
4 Kelsey Steffens, Sr, Wartburg College 14.88
5 Alexa Roman, Fr, McMurry University 14.97
6 Sarah Witt, Fr, Roanoke College 15.04
7 Amanda LaRocca, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 15.46
Round 1, Heat 3
Wind = -0.8 m/s
1 Sumer Rohrs, Jr, Frostburg State 14.07Q
Don Drumm Stadium record
2 Elise Johnson, Jr, Williams College 14.39q
3 Shannon Turczyn, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 14.40q
4 Brandye Jackson, Jr, North Central College 14.54q
5 Danielle Wadlington, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 14.65
6 Irene Johnson, So, George Fox Univ 14.90
Final
Wind = -0.9 m/s
1 Sumer Rohrs, Jr, Frostburg State 13.77
DIII season's best
Don Drumm Stadium record
2 Kristen Bates, Jr, Messiah College 14.07
3 Lauren Bucklin, Jr, Simpson College 14.27
4 Amy Magnuson, Jr, Mass Inst Technology 14.37
5 Shannon Turczyn, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 14.46
6 Brandye Jackson, Jr, North Central College 14.48
7 Elise Johnson, Jr, Williams College 14.51
8 Barb Kremer, Jr, Loras College 15.66



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP
4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV
HEP | Top | Scores

400 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Rachel Boerner, So, Calvin College 60.74Q
DIII season's best
Don Drumm Stadium record
Was 61.91; Sumer Rohrs, Frostburg State, 4/4/2009
2 Christiana Taylor, Jr, Cabrini College 61.60q
3 Portia Jones, Fr, Mass Inst Technology 61.73q
4 Elizabeth Mattila, So, Whitworth University 61.86q
5 Lauren Bucklin, Jr, Simpson College 61.92q
6 Alison Glendenning, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 64.44
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Sumer Rohrs, Jr, Frostburg State 60.72Q
DIII season's best
Don Drumm Stadium record
2 Danielle Wadlington, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 60.94q
Betters old DIII season's best
3 Mae Winchester, Sr, Mary Washington 63.05
4 Alice Wisener, So, Middlebury College 63.44
5 Jamie Simmons, Fr, Mass Inst Technology 63.68
6 Laura Sibley, Sr, Linfield College 66.21
7 Kaitlin Breed, Fr, Brockport S U N Y 67.48
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Izzy Alexander, Sr, Bates College 61.94Q
2 Faven Araya, Sr, Pacific Lutheran 62.23
3 Leslie Williams, Sr, Cabrini College 62.34
4 Dani Noe, Sr, Ohio Northern 62.88
5 Kelsey Steffens, Sr, Wartburg College 63.29
6 Andrea Fabiano, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 63.38
Final
1 Sumer Rohrs, Jr, Frostburg State 60.05
DIII season's best
Don Drumm Stadium record
2 Rachel Boerner, So, Calvin College 60.54
Betters old DIII season's best
3 Danielle Wadlington, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 61.75
4 Portia Jones, Fr, Mass Inst Technology 61.76
5 Elizabeth Mattila, So, Whitworth University 62.51
6 Izzy Alexander, Sr, Bates College 62.55
7 Christiana Taylor, Jr, Cabrini College 63.78
8 Lauren Bucklin, Jr, Simpson College 65.36



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP
4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV
HEP | Top | Scores

3000m Steeplechase
1 Stephanie Perleberg, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 10:22.34
DIII season's best
Don Drumm Stadium record
Was 10:46.75; Ellie Fernandez, John Carroll, 5/13/2006
2 Katie Theisen, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 10:27.58
Betters old DIII season's best
3 Kerry Arouca, Jr, Westfield State 10:31.71
Betters old DIII season's best
4 Jacqui Wentz, Jr, Mass Inst Technology 10:32.61
Betters old DIII season's best
5 Hannah Humbach, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 10:33.46
6 Kimber Mattox, Fr, Willamette University 10:41.32
7 Evelyn Ross, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps 10:41.83
8 Emily Loeffler, Sr, Trinity U (Texas) 10:45.45
9 Meghan Shea, So, Williams College 10:50.11
10 Rachael Richards, Sr, Principia College 10:52.82
11 Caitlin Mullarkey, Sr, Swarthmore College 10:54.09
12 Greta Sieve, Jr, St. Catherine 10:56.78
13 Janet Dobyns, Sr, Luther College 10:58.36
14 Katie Dolan, Jr, Luther College 10:59.84
15 Elizabeth Smit, Jr, Calvin College 11:00.15
16 Gretchen Braymer, So, Calvin College 11:01.37
17 Christa Johnson, Sr, Ursinus College 11:13.75
18 Rachel Venezia, Sr, University of Chicago 11:30.93
Jena Winger, Sr, Willamette University DNF



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP
4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV
HEP | Top | Scores

4x100 Meter Relay
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Emory University (Jordan Beall, Monique Osigbeme, Alix
Dyer, Crystal Spence) 47.12Q
Don Drumm Stadium record
Was 48.55; Baldwin-Wallace, 5/13/2006
2 Roanoke College (JaLeesa Osborne, Candace Lewis,
Jazamine Stallings, Robin Yerkes) 47.26q
3 College of New Jersey (Tiffany Etheridge, Kristen
Tricocci, Priscilla Senyah, Miriam Khan) 47.44q
4 Texas Lutheran (Sahara Bragner, Shyra Walker, Devin
Evans, Staci Jackson) 48.91
Cabrini College (Shakeya Singleton-Ladso, Dana
Nardello, Quiana Volney, Alexandra VanTuyl) DNF
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Wisconsin La Crosse (Kailey Charlton, Ashton May,
Katie Fondow, Caitlin Schetter) 47.15Q
2 Capital University (Brittney Carter, Lizzy Stanton,
Kwesi Seabrook, Jessica Starks) 47.20q
3 Moravian College (Symonne Scott, Sydni Wisniewski,
Jessica Posimo, Rachel Beck) 47.52q
4 Buffalo State (Anika Niles, Taniqua Hollinsworth,
LaToya D. Edwards, Najia McGee) 48.37
5 Illinois Wesleyan (Ali McCoy, Amanda LaRocca, Lauren
Alpert, Shavantay Thomas) 50.29
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Wartburg College (Faith Burt, Nevada Morrison, Jenny
Kordick, Kelsey Steffens) 46.37Q
DIII season's best
Don Drumm Stadium record
2 Wheaton College (Ma) (Mickey Jusme, Laurenmaria Smith,
Renee Thompson, Chizoba Ezeigwe) 47.34q
3 Univ of St. Thomas (Shionna Evans, Nikki Arola, Molly
Demmer, Jenna Ewing) 47.70
4 McMurry University (Alexa Roman, Quinesha Franklin,
Shelbe Hernandez, Breana Anderson) 47.79
5 Wisconsin Eau Claire (Amy Bachinski, Liz Kooistra,
Jordanne Greenup, Talisa Emberts) 48.03
Final
1 Wartburg College (Faith Burt, Nevada Morrison, Jenny
Kordick, Kelsey Steffens) 46.21
DIII season's best
Don Drumm Stadium record
2 Emory University (Jordan Beall, Monique Osigbeme, Alix
Dyer, Crystal Spence) 46.91
3 Capital University (Brittney Carter, Lizzy Stanton,
Kwesi Seabrook, Jessica Starks) 46.97
4 College of New Jersey (Tiffany Etheridge, Kristen
Tricocci, Priscilla Senyah, Miriam Khan) 47.26
5 Wisconsin La Crosse (Kailey Charlton, Ashton May,
Katie Fondow, Caitlin Schetter) 47.32
6 Moravian College (Symonne Scott, Sydni Wisniewski,
Jessica Posimo, Rachel Beck) 47.39
7 Wheaton College (Ma) (Mickey Jusme, Laurenmaria Smith,
Renee Thompson, Chizoba Ezeigwe) 47.47
8 Roanoke College (JaLeesa Osborne, Candace Lewis,
Jazamine Stallings, Robin Yerkes) 47.59



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP
4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV
HEP | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Illinois Wesleyan (Ali McCoy, Lauren Alpert, Jessica
Christy, Mackenzie Clemens) 3:48.28Q
Don Drumm Stadium record
Was 3:58.86; Baldwin-Wallace, 5/13/2006
2 Wheaton College (Ma) (Natana Jules, Renee Thompson,
Lauren Cardarelli, Chizoba Ezeigwe) 3:49.37Q
3 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Elizabeth Caine, Kathleen
Folbrecht, Kristin Kuber, Laura Simonis) 3:49.89q
4 Univ of St. Thomas (Molly Demmer, Shionna Evans, Katie
Theisen, Nikki Arola) 3:50.64
5 Mass Inst Technology (Jamie Simmons, Andrea Bradshaw,
Martha Gross, Portia Jones) 3:51.68
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Wartburg College (Nevada Morrison, Chelsey Jacobs,
Jenny Kordick, Hannah Baker) 3:43.74Q
DIII season's best
Don Drumm Stadium record
2 College of New Jersey (Kristen Tricocci, Jianna
Spadacinni, Stephanie Herrick, Meryl Wimberley)
3:49.04Q
3 Washington (Missouri) (Erika Wade, Krystyn Stowe, Alli
Alberts, Danielle Wadlington) 3:49.79q
4 Calvin College (Kristen Van Sickel, Katie Roelofs,
Rachel Boerner, Heather Koning) 3:50.23
5 Heidelberg University (Angie Zellner, Jamie Depinet,
Shanice Mclellan, Jazmine Shaw) 3:53.85
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Wisconsin Platteville (Liz Baker, Alison Glendenning,
Ann Tank, Jessica Scott) 3:50.37Q
2 Gustavus Adolphus (Danielle Burgmeier, Abby Karl,
Elizabeth Pringle, Kaelene Lundstrum) 3:50.65Q
3 Wisconsin La Crosse (Kelsey Katarow, Laurel Beck,
Lauren Seidl, Danica Schaefer) 3:50.92
4 Cabrini College (Leslie Williams, Dana Nardello,
Christiana Taylor, Shakeya Singleton-Ladso) 3:53.51
5 Wisconsin Eau Claire (Talisa Emberts, Laura Broner,
Hayley Suckow, Liz Kooistra) 3:55.36
Final
1 Wartburg College (Nevada Morrison, Chelsey Jacobs,
Jenny Kordick, Hannah Baker) 3:43.48
DIII season's best
Don Drumm Stadium record
2 Illinois Wesleyan (Ali McCoy, Lauren Alpert, Jessica
Christy, Mackenzie Clemens) 3:47.01
3 Wheaton College (Ma) (Natana Jules, Renee Thompson,
Lauren Cardarelli, Chizoba Ezeigwe) 3:48.27
4 Washington (Missouri) (Erika Wade, Alli Alberts,
Krystyn Stowe, Danielle Wadlington) 3:48.28
5 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Elizabeth Caine, Kathleen
Folbrecht, Kristin Kuber, Laura Simonis) 3:48.53
6 College of New Jersey (Kristen Tricocci, Jianna
Spadacinni, Stephanie Herrick, Meryl Wimberley)
3:48.83
7 Wisconsin Platteville (Liz Baker, Alison Glendenning,
Ann Tank, Jessica Scott) 3:50.05
8 Gustavus Adolphus (Danielle Burgmeier, Abby Karl,
Elizabeth Pringle, Kaelene Lundstrum) 3:54.47



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP
4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV
HEP | Top | Scores

Long Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Katie Fondow, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 19-1 3/4[-0.4w] (5.83m)q
2 Lauren Alpert, Fr, Illinois Wesleyan 18-3[-0.8w] (5.56m)q
3 Ashley Huston, Sr, Hardin-Simmons 18-1 1/2[-0.9w] (5.52m)q
4 Symonne Scott, Jr, Moravian College 17-8 3/4[+0.4w] (5.40m)
5 Cherelle Allen, Fr, Springfield College
17-7 1/2[-0.3w] (5.37m)
6 Aubrey Loy, Jr, Mount Union College 17-6 3/4[-1.4w] (5.35m)
7 Anne Kersenbrock, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan
17-5 1/2[-1.1w] (5.32m)
8 Jordan Beall, Sr, Emory University 17-5 1/2[-0.8w] (5.32m)
9 Penny Grant, Fr, Greenville College 17-5 1/2[-0.5w] (5.32m)
10 Jessica Posimo, Jr, Moravian College 17-4[-0.4w] (5.28m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Caitlin Schetter, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 19-0[+0.5w] (5.79m)q
2 Ashlynn Chavis, Fr, Methodist University 18-9[+0.3w] (5.71m)q
3 Ashton May, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 18-7 3/4[-0.1w] (5.68m)q
4 JaLeesa Osborne, Jr, Roanoke College 18-2 1/2[-0.3w] (5.55m)q
5 Breana Anderson, So, McMurry University
17-10 3/4[-0.7w] (5.45m)q
6 Kristen Tricocci, Jr, College of New Jersey
17-9 1/2[-0.1w] (5.42m)q
7 Kelsey Buffenmyer, Sr, Juniata College 17-6 3/4[-1.0w] (5.35m)
8 Marcia McCord, So, Ithaca College 17-0[-0.6w] (5.18m)
9 Christiana Taylor, Jr, Cabrini College 16-5[-0.4w] (5.00m)
10 Alexa Roman, Fr, McMurry University 16-2 1/4[-0.4w] (4.93m)
Final
1 Caitlin Schetter, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse
19-10 1/4[-0.3w] (6.05m)
(5.79, 5.65, 5.60, 6.05, 5.94, 5.87)
DIII season's best
Don Drumm Stadium record
Was 19-2 (5.84m); Amanda Kolanz, Mount Union, 3/31/2007
2 Katie Fondow, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 19-2 1/2[-0.7w] (5.85m)
(5.29, 5.83, 5.36, F, 5.85, 5.51)
3 Ashlynn Chavis, Fr, Methodist University
18-8 3/4[+0.3w] (5.71m)
(F, 5.50, 5.71, 5.63, F, F)
4 Ashton May, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 18-7 3/4[-0.1w] (5.68m)
(5.65, 5.68, 5.66, 5.50, 5.43, 5.49)
5 Lauren Alpert, Fr, Illinois Wesleyan 18-5 3/4 (5.63m)
(F, 5.56, 5.37, F, F, 5.63)
6 JaLeesa Osborne, Jr, Roanoke College 18-2 1/2[-0.3w] (5.55m)
(5.37, 5.40, 5.55, 5.31, 5.39, 5.43)
7 Ashley Huston, Sr, Hardin-Simmons 18-1 3/4[-0.4w] (5.53m)
(5.37, 5.52, 5.51, 5.53, 5.48, 5.47)
8 Breana Anderson, So, McMurry University
17-10 3/4[-0.7w] (5.45m)
(5.31, 5.20, 5.45, 5.20, 5.38, F)
9 Kristen Tricocci, Jr, College of New Jersey
17-9 1/2[-0.1w] (5.42m)
(5.31, 5.42, 5.16, F, 4.84, 5.13)



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP
4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV
HEP | Top | Scores

Triple Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Katie Fondow, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 39-8[-1.4w] (12.09m)q
Don Drumm Stadium record
Was 37-2 1/2 (11.34m); Jen Kahn, John Carroll, 5/13/2006
2 Nakeisha Jones, Fr, Tufts University 39-5 3/4[-1.3w] (12.03m)q
3 Caitlin Schetter, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse
39-2 1/4[-1.9w] (11.94m)q
4 Mickey Jusme, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma)
38-10 1/4[-1.2w] (11.84m)q
5 Lauren Attiah, Fr, Emory University 37-2 1/4[-0.4w] (11.33m)
6 Lauren Lourick, So, Lehman College 37-1 1/4[-0.9w] (11.31m)
7 Emily Furr, So, Frostburg State 37-0 1/4[-0.8w] (11.28m)
8 Shannon O'Keeffe, Sr, Brockport S U N Y 36-7[-1.5w] (11.15m)
9 Risa Allen, Sr, Pacific (Oregon) 36-0 3/4[-1.4w] (10.99m)
Breana Anderson, So, McMurry University ND
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Akeye Aimable, Sr, Wartburg College 39-10 3/4[-1.5w] (12.16m)q
Don Drumm Stadium record
2 Nikki Hay, Jr, Springfield College 39-5[-0.7w] (12.01m)q
3 Chinny Ekwulugo, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan
38-10 1/4[-0.4w] (11.84m)q
4 Kristen Bates, Jr, Messiah College 38-7 3/4[-0.6w] (11.78m)q
5 Vanessa Pabon, Jr, Gettysburg College 38-7 1/2[-0.7w] (11.77m)q
6 Kelley Coughlan, Sr, Middlebury College
37-1 1/4[-0.7w] (11.31m)
7 Julie Bratt, Sr, Calvin College 36-10 1/2[-1.6w] (11.24m)
8 Danielle Wadlington, Sr, Washington (Missouri)
36-5[-1.7w] (11.10m)
9 Chelsea Becker, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire
36-4 1/4[-1.7w] (11.08m)
Final
1 Akeye Aimable, Sr, Wartburg College 39-10 3/4[-1.5w] (12.16m)
(11.31, 11.85, 12.16, 11.38, F, 12.06)
2 Katie Fondow, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 39-8[-1.4w] (12.09m)
(11.18, F, 12.09, F, F, F)
3 Nakeisha Jones, Fr, Tufts University 39-5 3/4[-0.5w] (12.03m)
(F, 11.81, 12.03, 12.03, F, F)
4 Nikki Hay, Jr, Springfield College 39-5[-0.7w] (12.01m)
(12.01, 11.99, 12.00, 12.00, F, F)
5 Kristen Bates, Jr, Messiah College 39-3 3/4[-0.1w] (11.98m)
(F, 11.78, 11.63, 11.98, 11.66, 11.97)
6 Caitlin Schetter, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse
39-2 1/4[-1.9w] (11.94m)
(11.53, 11.40, 11.94, F, F, 11.58)
7 Mickey Jusme, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma)
38-10 1/4[-1.2w] (11.84m)
(11.78, F, 11.84, 11.65, 11.29, 11.27)
8 Chinny Ekwulugo, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan
38-10 1/4[-0.4w] (11.84m)
(11.35, 11.60, 11.84, 11.26, 11.58, 11.69)
9 Vanessa Pabon, Jr, Gettysburg College 38-7 1/2[-0.2w] (11.77m)
(11.77, F, 11.28, 11.77, 11.23, 11.44)



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP
4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV
HEP | Top | Scores

Shot Put
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Monique Riddick, So, Montclair State 51-9 (15.77m)q
DIII season's best
Don Drumm Stadium record
Was 44-6 (13.56m); Erin Lines, Findlay, 4/4/2009
2 Alyssa Pirinelli, Jr, St. Lawrence 47-3 (14.40m)q
3 Ellie Sitek, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 43-5 (13.23m)q
4 Sarah Reasoner, So, Calvin College 43-2 1/4 (13.16m)q
5 Vantiel Elizabeth Dunca, Jr, Bates College 42-11 3/4 (13.10m)q
6 Holly Ozanich, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 42-5 1/2 (12.94m)
7 Tanesha Hughes, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 42-4 3/4 (12.92m)
8 Marissa Banks, Jr, Augustana (Illinois) 41-9 1/4 (12.73m)
9 Sarah Hoffmann, Fr, Wartburg College 41-8 (12.70m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Heidi Baerenwald, Fr, Ripon College 46-6 3/4 (14.19m)q
2 Rachel Boeke, Sr, Central College (Ia) 43-6 1/2 (13.27m)q
3 Sam Broderius, So, Gustavus Adolphus 43-6 (13.26m)q
4 Claire Ray, Jr, University of Chicago 43-3 1/4 (13.19m)q
5 Kim Altenhofen, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 42-11 1/2 (13.09m)
6 Christy Bohl, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 41-7 3/4 (12.69m)
7 Nicole Murphy, Jr, University of Chicago 40-10 1/2 (12.46m)
8 Lisa Brown, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 40-8 3/4 (12.41m)
9 Jenna Lewis, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas 39-8 (12.09m)
Final
1 Monique Riddick, So, Montclair State 51-9 (15.77m)
(15.77, 14.54, 14.64, 15.23, F, 15.56)
DIII season's best
Don Drumm Stadium record
2 Alyssa Pirinelli, Jr, St. Lawrence 47-3 (14.40m)
(14.40, 13.54, F, 14.16, 13.99, 13.90)
3 Heidi Baerenwald, Fr, Ripon College 46-6 3/4 (14.19m)
(14.19, 13.93, 13.41, 14.13, 13.43, 13.50)
4 Claire Ray, Jr, University of Chicago 45-9 (13.94m)
(12.94, 13.19, 12.66, 13.94, 13.17, 13.04)
5 Ellie Sitek, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 43-11 1/4 (13.39m)
(13.01, 13.23, 12.50, 13.39, 13.17, 13.03)
6 Rachel Boeke, Sr, Central College (Ia) 43-6 1/2 (13.27m)
(12.94, 13.27, 12.81, 12.39, F, 12.88)
7 Sam Broderius, So, Gustavus Adolphus 43-6 (13.26m)
(12.76, 13.03, 13.26, 12.68, 13.25, 12.93)
8 Sarah Reasoner, So, Calvin College 43-2 1/4 (13.16m)
(12.92, 13.16, 12.84, 11.92, 12.72, 12.72)
9 Vantiel Elizabeth Dunca, Jr, Bates College 42-11 3/4 (13.10m)
(12.62, 13.10, 12.83, 12.81, 12.99, 12.73)



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP
4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV
HEP | Top | Scores

Discus Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Ellie Sitek, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 157-3 (47.95m)q
Don Drumm Stadium record
Was 137-9 (41.98m); Megan McDannel,
Baldwin-Wallace, 5/12/2006
2 Marissa Banks, Jr, Augustana (Illinois) 151-0 (46.03m)q
3 Felisha Willaert, So, Univ of St. Thomas 135-2 (41.20m)
4 Elizabeth Ehrke, Sr, Case Western Reserve 134-0 (40.85m)
5 Heidi Tobin, So, Loras College 133-7 (40.72m)
6 Sarah Reasoner, So, Calvin College 133-3 (40.61m)
7 Gloria Lehr, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 132-3 (40.31m)
8 Sarah Hoffmann, Fr, Wartburg College 131-6 (40.09m)
9 Chelsea Anthony, Fr, Albion College 130-4 (39.72m)
10 Nicole Murphy, Jr, University of Chicago 123-4 (37.60m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Brittany Frederick, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 153-4 (46.74m)q
2 Tanesha Hughes, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 149-8 (45.62m)q
3 Claire Ray, Jr, University of Chicago 148-9 (45.35m)q
4 Amy Morse, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 142-6 (43.44m)q
5 Sam Broderius, So, Gustavus Adolphus 140-11 (42.95m)q
6 Rachel Boeke, Sr, Central College (Ia) 137-3 (41.84m)q
7 Chelsey Degen, So, Simpson College 136-2 (41.50m)q
8 Dana Thompson, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 134-8 (41.04m)
9 Sarah Anciaux, So, Coe College 134-0 (40.84m)
10 Danielle McNally, So, Loras College 128-2 (39.06m)
Final
1 Ellie Sitek, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 157-3 (47.95m)
(47.23, F, 47.95, 47.33, F, 45.62)
Don Drumm Stadium record
2 Brittany Frederick, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 153-4 (46.74m)
(42.29, 46.74, F, 46.38, F, F)
3 Marissa Banks, Jr, Augustana (Illinois) 151-0 (46.03m)
(32.28, 42.96, 46.03, F, 45.13, F)
4 Tanesha Hughes, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 150-5 (45.85m)
(45.62, 38.00, 42.61, 45.85, 45.21, 44.33)
5 Amy Morse, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 149-4 (45.52m)
(43.44, F, 40.93, 44.71, 45.52, 41.17)
6 Claire Ray, Jr, University of Chicago 148-9 (45.35m)
(39.93, 45.35, 42.76, 42.00, F, F)
7 Sam Broderius, So, Gustavus Adolphus 140-11 (42.95m)
(40.72, 42.95, 41.20, F, 40.65, 40.97)
8 Rachel Boeke, Sr, Central College (Ia) 137-3 (41.84m)
(39.45, F, 41.84, 41.14, 39.39, 40.72)
9 Chelsey Degen, So, Simpson College 136-2 (41.50m)
(41.50, F, F, 37.86, 40.04, 37.22)



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP
4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV
HEP | Top | Scores

Hammer Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Ellie Sitek, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 175-10 (53.61m)q
Don Drumm Stadium record
Was 151-10 (46.28m); Tiffany Kovacevich, Marietta, 4/4/2009
2 Taylor Hacker, Sr, Pacific Lutheran 171-9 (52.36m)q
3 Vantiel Elizabeth Dunca, Jr, Bates College 171-6 (52.29m)q
4 Claire Ray, Jr, University of Chicago 166-10 (50.85m)q
5 Brianna Kondrat, Sr, Colby College 160-8 (48.98m)
6 Brittany Frederick, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 159-8 (48.67m)
7 Amanda Brichacek, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 156-2 (47.61m)
8 Melissa Thies, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 155-7 (47.43m)
9 Aubrey Edwards, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 154-1 (46.97m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Julia Hopson, Sr, Fredonia S U N Y 171-4 (52.23m)q
2 Alyssa Pirinelli, Jr, St. Lawrence 168-6 (51.36m)q
3 Susie Trzebiatowski, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 166-5 (50.73m)q
4 Emily Niehaus, Fr, Centre College 164-2 (50.04m)q
5 Holly Ozanich, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 162-5 (49.51m)q
6 Holly Rader, Sr, Coe College 161-9 (49.31m)
7 Christa Youngern, Jr, California Lutheran 161-4 (49.19m)
8 Mary Moore, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps 157-11 (48.13m)
9 Kelsey Bishop, Sr, Springfield College 153-2 (46.68m)
Elizabeth Ehrke, Sr, Case Western Reserve ND
Final
1 Ellie Sitek, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 175-10 (53.61m)
(49.87, 53.57, 53.61, 50.37, F, 51.11)
Don Drumm Stadium record
2 Susie Trzebiatowski, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 173-5 (52.86m)
(F, 48.78, 50.73, 52.86, F, F)
3 Julia Hopson, Sr, Fredonia S U N Y 172-9 (52.67m)
(F, F, 52.23, 49.16, F, 52.67)
4 Taylor Hacker, Sr, Pacific Lutheran 171-9 (52.36m)
(52.36, F, F, 49.44, F, 51.98)
5 Vantiel Elizabeth Dunca, Jr, Bates College 171-6 (52.29m)
(52.29, F, 51.22, F, F, F)
6 Alyssa Pirinelli, Jr, St. Lawrence 168-6 (51.36m)
(46.62, 46.71, 51.36, 50.01, 48.61, 48.78)
7 Claire Ray, Jr, University of Chicago 166-10 (50.85m)
(50.85, 49.00, 45.48, 49.11, F, 48.99)
8 Emily Niehaus, Fr, Centre College 164-2 (50.04m)
(50.04, 43.96, 45.67, 46.71, 44.58, 47.03)
9 Holly Ozanich, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 162-5 (49.51m)
(48.38, 49.51, 47.26, 49.47, 49.05, F)



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP
4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV
HEP | Top | Scores

Javelin Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Lisa Brown, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 157-3 (47.95m)q
Don Drumm Stadium record
Was 138-1 (42.08m); Courtney Lenart, Robert Morris, 4/6/2007
2 Lauren Butler, Fr, Allegheny College 137-10 (42.01m)q
3 Kelly Lovett, So, Carleton College 137-8 (41.96m)q
4 Brandi McNeil, Sr, Wheaton College (Ill) 136-7 (41.65m)q
5 Beth Stam, Fr, George Fox Univ 135-10 (41.40m)q
6 Kelly Marineau, Fr, Linfield College 135-4 (41.26m)
7 Leah Kay, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 124-11 (38.07m)
8 Stephanie Solari, Sr, Wheaton College (Ill) 119-10 (36.53m)
9 Lauren Boleen, So, Luther College 109-6 (33.39m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Mackenzie Smith, So, Univ of Redlands 140-7 (42.87m)q
2 Annie Patton, So, Mount Union College 139-0 (42.37m)q
3 Amanda Trieloff, Fr, CarrollUniversity(Wi) 137-2 (41.82m)q
4 Sarah Ciarleglio, Fr, Trinity College (Ct) 135-11 (41.43m)q
5 Elisha Jones, So, Waynesburg University 132-11 (40.53m)
6 Katie Peterson, So, Willamette University 132-1 (40.27m)
7 Kyley Crotty, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas 123-7 (37.66m)
8 Katrina Amsberry, Fr, Linfield College 118-10 (36.23m)
9 Lauren Forrest, Fr, Alma College 114-8 (34.97m)
10 Samantha Hirsh, Sr, Keene State College 101-3 (30.87m)
Final
1 Lisa Brown, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 158-0 (48.16m)
Don Drumm Stadium record
2 Brandi McNeil, Sr, Wheaton College (Ill) 151-2 (46.08m)
3 Mackenzie Smith, So, Univ of Redlands 140-7 (42.87m)
4 Beth Stam, Fr, George Fox Univ 139-4 (42.48m)
5 Annie Patton, So, Mount Union College 139-0 (42.37m)
6 Lauren Butler, Fr, Allegheny College 137-10 (42.01m)
7 Kelly Lovett, So, Carleton College 137-8 (41.96m)
8 Amanda Trieloff, Fr, CarrollUniversity(Wi) 137-2 (41.82m)
9 Sarah Ciarleglio, Fr, Trinity College (Ct) 135-11 (41.43m)



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP
4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV
HEP | Top | Scores

High Jump
1 Ashley Huston, Sr, Hardin-Simmons 5-7 (1.70m)
(1.59, 1.64, 1.67[2], 1.70)
Don Drumm Stadium record
Was 5-3 3/4 (1.62m); Amanda Kolanz, Mount Union, 3/31/2007
2 Kaelene Lundstrum, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 5-7 (1.70m)
(1.59, 1.64, 1.67, 1.70[3])
3 Kristen Serikstad, Jr, Cortland S U N Y 5-5 3/4 (1.67m)
(1.59, 1.64[2], 1.67)
3 Lisa Shepherd, Jr, Richard Stockton 5-5 3/4 (1.67m)
(1.59, 1.64[2], 1.67)
5 Jessica Belden, Sr, Haverford College 5-5 3/4 (1.67m)
(1.59, 1.64, 1.67[2])
5 Erin Hollinger, Fr, Case Western Reserve 5-5 3/4 (1.67m)
(1.59, 1.64, 1.67[2])
7 Erin Neville, So, Wheaton College (Ma) 5-4 1/2 (1.64m)
(1.59, 1.64)
7 Emily Furr, So, Frostburg State 5-4 1/2 (1.64m)
(1.59, 1.64)
9 Madeline Steininger, Jr, Lawrence University 5-4 1/2 (1.64m)
(1.59, 1.64[2])
10 Kelsey Buffenmyer, Sr, Juniata College 5-4 1/2 (1.64m)
(1.59[2], 1.64[3])
10 Meghan Donovan, Fr, Delaware Valley 5-4 1/2 (1.64m)
(1.59[2], 1.64[3])
12 Kailey Honn, So, Manchester College 5-2 1/2 (1.59m)
(1.59)
12 Marlee Berg, Sr, Westfield State 5-2 1/2 (1.59m)
(1.59)
12 Kayla Fleming, Sr, Rhode Island College 5-2 1/2 (1.59m)
(1.59)
12 Gaby Johnson, So, Illinois Wesleyan 5-2 1/2 (1.59m)
(1.59)
12 Summer Baumgard, Sr, Washington& Jefferson 5-2 1/2 (1.59m)
(1.59)
12 Caitlin Handcock, Sr, Westfield State 5-2 1/2 (1.59m)
(1.59)
12 Vanessa Moore, Sr, Bethel University(Mn) 5-2 1/2 (1.59m)
(1.59)
12 Tomika Brown, Fr, Heidelberg University 5-2 1/2 (1.59m)
(1.59)
12 Paige Peltzer, Fr, University of Chicago 5-2 1/2 (1.59m)
(1.59)
12 Emma Dewart, Fr, Ithaca College 5-2 1/2 (1.59m)
(1.59)
22 Kinsey Bak, Fr, Simpson College 5-2 1/2 (1.59m)
(1.59[2])
23 Michelle Crisione, So, North Central College 5-2 1/2 (1.59m)
(1.59[3])
23 Kaitlin Breed, Fr, Brockport S U N Y 5-2 1/2 (1.59m)
(1.59[3])
Alli Alberts, Sr, Washington (Missouri) NH
(1.59[XXP])



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP
4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV
HEP | Top | Scores

Pole Vault
1 Rachel Secrest, Jr, North Central College 13-2 1/4 (4.02m)
(3.72, 3.82, 3.92, 4.02[2])
NCAA Championships record
Was 13-1 3/4 (4.01m); Kim Marino, Richard Stockton, 2003
Don Drumm Stadium record
Was 12-4 1/2 (3.77m); Ashley Johnson, Wilmington, 5/12/2006
2 Anna Heim, Jr, Moravian College 12-10 1/4 (3.92m)
(3.62, 3.72, 3.82[2], 3.92[2])
3 Catherine Street, Fr, Linfield College 12-10 1/4 (3.92m)
(3.47[2], 3.62[2], 3.72[2], 3.82[2], 3.92[2])
4 Emily Hwang, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 12-6 1/4 (3.82m)
(3.47, 3.62, 3.72, 3.82)
5 Rebecca Grafenauer, Jr, CarrollUniversity(Wi) 12-6 1/4 (3.82m)
(3.47, 3.62, 3.72[2], 3.82)
5 Hayley Suckow, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 12-6 1/4 (3.82m)
(3.32, 3.47, 3.62, 3.72[2], 3.82)
7 Alexandra Faust, Jr, Muhlenberg College 12-6 1/4 (3.82m)
(3.32, 3.47, 3.62, 3.72[3], 3.82[3])
8 Etta Grover-Silva, Jr, Smith College 12-2 1/2 (3.72m)
(3.32[3], 3.47, 3.62, 3.72[2])
9 Kera Bartlett, Sr, Occidental College 12-2 1/2 (3.72m)
(3.47, 3.62, 3.72[3])
10 Sarah Kimball, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 11-10 1/2 (3.62m)
(3.32, 3.47[3], 3.62)
11 Amie Fillmore, Jr, St. Olaf College 11-10 1/2 (3.62m)
(3.47, 3.62[2])
12 Holly Rollins, So, McMurry University 11-10 1/2 (3.62m)
(3.47[2], 3.62[2])
13 Carolyn Kalafut, So, North Central College 11-10 1/2 (3.62m)
(3.47[3], 3.62[2])
14 Lisha Hanson, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 11-4 1/2 (3.47m)
(3.32, 3.47)
14 Christina Rhodes, So, Bridgewater (Virginia 11-4 1/2 (3.47m)
(3.32, 3.47)
14 Kaitlin Genthe, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 11-4 1/2 (3.47m)
(3.47)
17 Danielle Carrigan, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 11-4 1/2 (3.47m)
(3.47[2])
18 Meghan Court, Fr, North Central College 10-10 3/4 (3.32m)
(3.32)
Pam Sellberg, Sr, Wisconsin Stout NH



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP
4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV
HEP | Top | Scores

Heptathlon
1 Ashley Huston, Sr, Hardin-Simmons 5244
(14.42, 1.70, 10.15, 26.06, 5.60, 38.52, 2:23.97)
DIII season's best
NCAA Championships record
Was 5111; Amy Reed, Messiah College, 2008
2 Alli Alberts, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 4853
(15.26, 1.52, 10.53, 27.60, 5.21, 41.21, 2:16.91)
3 Jessica Belden, Sr, Haverford College 4800
(15.46, 1.67, 9.31, 26.51, 5.15, 32.81, 2:19.35)
4 Stacy Doornbos, Sr, Washington & Lee 4764
(14.82, 1.55, 10.38, 26.22, 5.24, 30.23, 2:23.15)
5 Kaelene Lundstrum, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 4624
(15.47, 1.67, 12.71, 26.99, 4.84, 26.39, 2:31.00)
6 Courtney Hartman, Jr, Bridgewater (Virginia 4546
(15.88, 1.49, 10.73, 25.72, 4.94, 35.60, 2:30.85)
7 Candace Norville, Jr, Illinois College 4540
(15.98, 1.55, 10.36, 26.85, 5.01, 32.34, 2:22.85)
8 Leah Kay, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 4538
(16.50, 1.61, 10.58, 27.36, 4.75, 37.78, 2:23.96)
9 Caitlin McGrane, Jr, Univ of Puget Sound 4367
(15.39, 1.43, 10.07, 26.84, 4.74, 31.07, 2:22.76)
10 Emma Dewart, Fr, Ithaca College 4335
(15.76, 1.58, 8.29, 26.65, 5.20, 23.74, 2:25.76)
11 Rosario Rios-Aguilar, Sr, Whittier College 4325
(16.22, 1.49, 9.95, 27.26, 5.15, 27.72, 2:23.54)
12 Melissa Leighty, So, George Fox Univ 4303
(15.02, 1.49, 8.74, 26.10, 5.21, 25.55, 2:36.89)
13 Dacy Ivy, Jr, Hardin-Simmons 4269
(16.93, 1.61, 8.65, 27.12, 4.70, 30.75, 2:21.38)
14 Colleen Kopel, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls 4264
(15.10, 1.46, 10.43, 27.31, 5.08, 35.27, 2:50.66)
15 Jill Ziskovsky, So, Central College (Ia) 4244
(16.92, 1.58, 9.39, 26.96, 5.11, 24.22, 2:24.42)
16 Carissa Bentz, Jr, Central College (Ia) 4243
(17.17, 1.55, 11.91, 27.40, 4.46, 32.80, 2:28.99)
17 Madeline Schultz, Jr, Oberlin College 4179
(15.95, 1.58, 8.35, 27.63, 4.51, 27.91, 2:21.94)
18 Brooke Smith, Sr, Willamette University 4173
(15.66, 1.55, 10.24, 28.20, 4.54, 38.28, 2:45.88)
19 Jenny Stein, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 4119
(16.14, 1.46, 11.76, 28.57, 4.70, 31.39, 2:35.02)
20 Kara VandeGuchte, So, Hope College 3964
(15.47, 1.49, 9.07, 26.85, 4.47, 26.40, 2:42.00)


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP
4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV
HEP | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES
Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1
100 Meter Dash, 200 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run,
1500 Meter Run, 5000 Meter Run, 10000 Meter Run, 100 Meter Hurdles,
400 Meter Hurdles, 3000m Steeplechase, 4x100 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay,
Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Discus Throw, Hammer Throw, Javelin Throw,
High Jump, Pole Vault, Heptathlon

1 Wartburg College 52.0
2 Wisconsin Oshkosh 50.0
3 Wisconsin La Crosse 48.0
4 Wisconsin Eau Claire 34.5
5 Washington (Missouri) 28.0
6 Gustavus Adolphus 27.0
7 Illinois Wesleyan 24.0
8 Hardin-Simmons 22.0
9 Frostburg State 21.5
10= St. Norbert College 20.0
10= College of New Jersey 20.0
10= Mass Inst Technology 20.0
13= Hope College 18.0
13= Calvin College 18.0
15 Williams College 16.0
16= Wisconsin Whitewater 14.0
16= Tufts University 14.0
18= North Central College 13.0
18= Bethel University(Mn) 13.0
20 CarrollUniversity(Wi) 12.5
21= Roanoke College 12.0
21= Messiah College 12.0
23 Wheaton College (Ma) 11.5
24= Simpson College 11.0
24= St. Lawrence 11.0
24= Moravian College 11.0
24= University of Chicago 11.0
28= Univ of St. Thomas 10.0
28= Montclair State 10.0
30 Haverford College 9.5
31= Monmouth College (Il) 9.0
31= Carleton College 9.0
33= Wisconsin Platteville 8.0
33= Wilmington College 8.0
33= Willamette University 8.0
33= Wheaton College (Ill) 8.0
33= Emory University 8.0
38= Denison University 7.0
38= Capital University 7.0
38= Bates College 7.0
41= Westfield State 6.0
41= Texas Lutheran 6.0
41= Ripon College 6.0
41= Univ of Redlands 6.0
41= Methodist University 6.0
41= Linfield College 6.0
41= Ithaca College 6.0
41= Fredonia S U N Y 6.0
41= Coe College 6.0
41= Augustana (Illinois) 6.0
51= Richard Stockton 5.5
51= Cortland S U N Y 5.5
53= Wisconsin Stevens Pt 5.0
53= Washington & Lee 5.0
53= Springfield College 5.0
53= Pacific Lutheran 5.0
53= George Fox Univ 5.0
58= Whitworth University 4.0
58= Mount Union College 4.0
58= Central College (Ia) 4.0
61 Case Western Reserve 3.5
62= Thiel College 3.0
62= Minnesota Morris 3.0
62= De Pauw University 3.0
62= Bridgewater (Virginia 3.0
62= Allegheny College 3.0
67= Oberlin College 2.0
67= Muhlenberg College 2.0
67= Illinois College 2.0
67= Heidelberg University 2.0
67= ClaremontMuddScripps 2.0
67= Cabrini College 2.0
73= Trinity U (Texas) 1.0
73= Smith College 1.0
73= Middlebury College 1.0
73= McMurry University 1.0
73= Loras College 1.0
73= Concordia Moorhead 1.0
73= Centre College 1.0

Men

100 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
Wind = -1.0 m/s
1 Delannie Spriggs, Jr, Salisbury University 10.67Q
2 Eric Bertelsen, Sr, Buena Vista Univ 10.78q
3 Jayshon Irvin, Fr, Marietta College 10.88q
4 Mark Mitchell, Jr, Greenville College 10.96
5 Gavan Bass, Fr, McMurry University 11.06
6 Ryan Fleming, So, Ohio Northern 11.28
7 Deoante' Rivers, Jr, Mississippi College 11.54
Round 1, Heat 2
Wind = -1.2 m/s
1 Tazz Petty, Sr, Methodist University 10.75Q
2 Eric Woodruff, So, Moravian College 10.83q
3 Michael Hill, Sr, Methodist University 10.85q
4 Leroy Harper Jr, Sr, Christopher Newport 10.89
5 Michael Wright, Sr, Wheaton College (Ma) 10.98
6 James Ewer, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 10.98
7 Davivorn Dowe, Fr, University of Dubuque 11.12
Round 1, Heat 3
Wind = -1.2 m/s
1 Stephen Headley, Jr, Springfield College 10.68Q
2 Dak Kongela, Jr, George Fox Univ 10.79q
3 Jean Metezier, Sr, University of Dubuque 10.95
4 Cailean Robinson, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma) 11.01
5 D J. Jackson, Sr, Illinois College 11.06
6 Brent Jude, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 11.34
Willie Hordge, Sr, Buffalo State DNC
Final
Wind = -1.4 m/s
1 Stephen Headley, Jr, Springfield College 10.51
2 Delannie Spriggs, Jr, Salisbury University 10.70
3 Tazz Petty, Sr, Methodist University 10.76
4 Eric Bertelsen, Sr, Buena Vista Univ 10.81
5 Eric Woodruff, So, Moravian College 10.87
6 Jayshon Irvin, Fr, Marietta College 10.88
7 Michael Hill, Sr, Methodist University 12.09
8 Dak Kongela, Jr, George Fox Univ 12.58



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP
4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV
DEC | Top | Scores

200 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
Wind = -0.5 m/s
1 Stephen Headley, Jr, Springfield College 21.37Q
2 Leroy Harper Jr, Sr, Christopher Newport 21.40q
3 Joe Reed, Sr, Oneonta S U N Y 21.77q
4 Davivorn Dowe, Fr, University of Dubuque 21.94
5 Mark Mitchell, Jr, Greenville College 22.20
6 Max Orenstein, So, Ithaca College 22.66
Round 1, Heat 2
Wind = -0.5 m/s
1 Hanneus Ollison, Sr, McMurry University 21.36Q
2 Greg Bailey, So, Methodist University 21.71q
3 Joe DeFrance, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 21.95
4 Keith Ingram, So, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 22.12
5 Michael Wright, Sr, Wheaton College (Ma) 22.32
Round 1, Heat 3
Wind = -0.9 m/s
1 Eric Woodruff, So, Moravian College 21.29Q
2 Matt Glasnapp, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 21.69q
3 Michael Hill, Sr, Methodist University 21.70q
4 Eric Bertelsen, Sr, Buena Vista Univ 21.78
5 D J. Jackson, Sr, Illinois College 22.09
6 Jeff Wetmore, So, Ithaca College 22.42
Final
Wind = -0.8 m/s
1 Eric Woodruff, So, Moravian College 21.06
Don Drumm Stadium record
Was 21.18; John Biacofsky, Mount Union, 5/13/2006
2 Hanneus Ollison, Sr, McMurry University 21.26
3 Stephen Headley, Jr, Springfield College 21.31
4 Leroy Harper Jr, Sr, Christopher Newport 21.40
5 Matt Glasnapp, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 21.52
6 Joe Reed, Sr, Oneonta S U N Y 21.84
7 Greg Bailey, So, Methodist University 21.86
8 Michael Hill, Sr, Methodist University 24.44



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP
4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV
DEC | Top | Scores

400 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Korey Bucher, Jr, Manchester College 47.89Q
Don Drumm Stadium record
Was 48.18; Greg Tyson, Heidelberg, 5/13/2006
2 Derek Carson, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 48.00q
3 Patrick Jager, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas 48.02q
4 Bryan Buckner, Fr, New Jersey City U 48.15
5 Christon Calley, Sr, Adrian College 49.03
6 Paul Yerhot, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse 49.11
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Hanneus Ollison, Sr, McMurry University 47.57Q
Don Drumm Stadium record
2 Alex Eaton, Jr, Thiel College 47.87q
3 Taylor Fitzgerald, So, Williams College 47.89q
4 Dan Dunkleberger, Fr, Gwynedd-Mercy College 47.95q
5 Mark Williamson, So, Wheaton College (Ma) 48.18
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Dann Schneider, So, St. Norbert College 48.05Q
2 Isiah Gray, Fr, Wisconsin Whitewater 48.18
3 Greg Jackson, Sr, North Central College 48.34
4 Cole Carlson, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 48.36
5 Wes Hendricks, So, Heidelberg University 49.03
6 Pat Leonard, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 49.51
Final
1 Hanneus Ollison, Sr, McMurry University 46.65
Don Drumm Stadium record
2 Alex Eaton, Jr, Thiel College 47.56
3 Korey Bucher, Jr, Manchester College 47.68
4 Taylor Fitzgerald, So, Williams College 47.97
5 Patrick Jager, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas 47.98
6 Dann Schneider, So, St. Norbert College 48.60
7 Dan Dunkleberger, Fr, Gwynedd-Mercy College 48.92
8 Derek Carson, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 49.47



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP
4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV
DEC | Top | Scores

800 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Jimmy O'Brien, Sr, Ohio Northern 1:50.88Q
Don Drumm Stadium record
Was 1:51.79; James O'Brien, Ohio Northern, 5/13/2006
2 Nick Zeien, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls 1:51.08Q
3 Jake Baechle, Jr, Univ of Redlands 1:51.38
4 Dylan Rulander, Sr, Elizabethtown College 1:52.58
5 Bernier Lauredan, Sr, New York University 1:53.14
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Brian Sames, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 1:51.63Q
2 Patrick Roach, Sr, Messiah College 1:51.76Q
3 Peter Najem, Jr, Keene State College 1:52.14
4 Frank Redmond, So, Misericordia Universi 1:52.14
5 Matt Kovnesky, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 1:52.88
6 Mike Hutton, Fr, Univ of St. Thomas 1:53.29
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Emmanuel Bofa, Jr, Whitworth University 1:50.71Q
Don Drumm Stadium record
2 Wes Fischer, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 1:50.75Q
3 Brian Leiter, Sr, Frostburg State 1:50.79q
4 Adam Lang, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 1:51.31q
5 David Litsheim, So, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 1:51.75
6 Ben Donnan, Jr, Texas Tyler 1:53.28
Final
1 Emmanuel Bofa, Jr, Whitworth University 1:48.77
Don Drumm Stadium record
2 Patrick Roach, Sr, Messiah College 1:49.51
3 Brian Sames, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 1:51.69
4 Adam Lang, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 1:51.77
5 Jimmy O'Brien, Sr, Ohio Northern 1:51.83
6 Brian Leiter, Sr, Frostburg State 1:51.85
7 Wes Fischer, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 1:52.03
8 Nick Zeien, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls 1:52.33



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP
4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV
DEC | Top | Scores

1500 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Macklin Chaffee, Sr, Williams College 3:54.25Q
Don Drumm Stadium record
Was 3:55.94; Brad Fawley, Marietta, 1976
2 Jimmy O'Brien, Sr, Ohio Northern 3:54.48Q
3 Brian Leiter, Sr, Frostburg State 3:54.91Q
4 Tyler Hinrichs, Sr, Bethel University(Mn) 3:55.82Q
5 Michael Hardbarger, Sr, Rochester Inst Tech 3:57.04
6 Cullen O'Neill, Sr, St. Olaf College 3:57.56
7 Dominic Maio, Sr, Milwaukee Engineering 4:00.42
8 Dan O'Toole, Sr, Haverford College 4:01.84
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Dallas Vincent, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 3:53.64Q
Don Drumm Stadium record
2 Ty Griffin, So, Mount Union College 3:53.64Q
3 Wade Ekstrom, Jr, Macalester College 3:53.64Q
4 Brandon Gleason, Sr, Hamline University 3:53.65Q
5 Jeramie Parker, So, Allegheny College 3:53.74q
6 Kyle Brandon, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 3:53.74q
7 Matt Turlip, So, New York University 3:53.85q
8 Paul Zdroik, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 3:53.94q
Final
1 Ty Griffin, So, Mount Union College 3:53.41
Don Drumm Stadium record
2 Macklin Chaffee, Sr, Williams College 3:53.50
3 Brian Leiter, Sr, Frostburg State 3:53.68
4 Brandon Gleason, Sr, Hamline University 3:53.86
5 Kyle Brandon, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 3:54.44
6 Jimmy O'Brien, Sr, Ohio Northern 3:54.56
7 Jeramie Parker, So, Allegheny College 3:54.64
8 Tyler Hinrichs, Sr, Bethel University(Mn) 3:55.29
9 Dallas Vincent, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 3:56.08
10 Paul Zdroik, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 3:59.51
11 Matt Turlip, So, New York University 3:59.78
12 Wade Ekstrom, Jr, Macalester College 4:01.32



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP
4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV
DEC | Top | Scores

5000 Meter Run
1 Peter Kosgei, Jr, Hamilton College 14:39.03
Don Drumm Stadium record
Was 15:04.10; Brad Schroeder, Ohio Northern, 5/13/2006
2 Brian Harvey, Sr, Carnegie Mellon 14:40.02
3 Brian Chenoweth, Sr, Wartburg College 14:42.62
4 William Kaul, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 14:46.38
5 Ricky Flynn, Sr, Lynchburg College 14:49.46
6 Kyle Brady, Jr, North Central College 14:50.20
7 Chris Marker, So, Allegheny College 14:51.28
8 Jed Christiansen, Sr, Calvin College 14:51.73
9 Mike Spain, So, North Central College 14:58.81
10 Mike Heymann, So, Plattsburgh S U N Y 15:00.73
11 Jesse Faller, Jr, Tufts University 15:08.98
12 Jesse Schneider, Sr, New York University 15:11.06
13 Micah Lorenzen, Sr, Concordia (Wisconsin) 15:15.88
14 Daniel Murner, Jr, Amherst College 15:35.34
15 Zach Wilhelmy, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse 16:15.98
Dallas Vincent, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse DNF



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP
4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV
DEC | Top | Scores

10000 Meter Run
1 William Kaul, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 30:54.56
Don Drumm Stadium record
Was 31:25.74; Michael Sawicki, Otterbein, 5/12/2006
2 Ricky Flynn, Sr, Lynchburg College 30:57.71
3 Brian Chenoweth, Sr, Wartburg College 30:58.62
4 Jed Christiansen, Sr, Calvin College 30:59.33
5 Kyle Brady, Jr, North Central College 31:03.91
6 Mike Spain, So, North Central College 31:05.73
7 Jesse Schneider, Sr, New York University 31:21.81
8 Micah Lorenzen, Sr, Concordia (Wisconsin) 31:29.12
9 Seth DuBois, Jr, Cortland S U N Y 31:34.88
10 Erik VanKampen, Sr, Calvin College 31:35.63
11 Mike Heymann, So, Plattsburgh S U N Y 31:44.16
12 Josh Henry, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 31:50.29
13 Paul Norton, So, Brandeis University 31:52.55
14 Brendan Christian, Sr, Williams College 31:52.94
15 Dom Meyer, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 31:56.98
16 Shamus Nally, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 32:47.40
17 Cory Towle, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 33:05.01



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP
4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV
DEC | Top | Scores

110 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
Wind = -1.0 m/s
1 Edgar Townsend, Sr, Greenville College 14.39Q
Don Drumm Stadium record
Was 14.64; Retherford, Otterbein, 1973
2 Shawn Olorundami, Sr, Buena Vista Univ 14.59q
3 William Brown, So, Montclair State 14.67q
4 Russell Harris, Jr, Wartburg College 14.76q
5 Kevin Gauntt, Jr, Rowan University 14.94
Howard Powell, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma) DNF
Round 1, Heat 2
Wind = -1.1 m/s
1 Tyler Geyen, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 14.68Q
2 Nathaniel Tussey, Sr, Moravian College 14.81
3 Adenford Jean-Philippe, Jr, Montclair State 14.95
4 Steve Brown, Jr, Ohio Wesleyan 14.99
5 Al Winsley, Sr, Mississippi College 15.20
Round 1, Heat 3
Wind = -1.7 m/s
1 Todd Wildman, Sr, Trinity U (Texas) 14.50Q
2 Dorran Coley, Sr, Thiel College 14.55q
3 Taylor Ferda, Jr, Bethel University(Mn) 14.72q
4 Andy Melby, Fr, Wisconsin Platteville 14.85
5 Emmanuel Aouad, Jr, Wabash College 15.16
6 Mike Dellemann, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 15.54
Final
Wind = -0.8 m/s
1 Edgar Townsend, Sr, Greenville College 14.24
Don Drumm Stadium record
2 Todd Wildman, Sr, Trinity U (Texas) 14.29
3 Shawn Olorundami, Sr, Buena Vista Univ 14.48
4 Tyler Geyen, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 14.53
5 Taylor Ferda, Jr, Bethel University(Mn) 14.60
6 Dorran Coley, Sr, Thiel College 14.60
7 William Brown, So, Montclair State 14.69
8 Russell Harris, Jr, Wartburg College 14.81



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP
4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV
DEC | Top | Scores

400 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Cory Beebe, Jr, Salisbury University 51.44Q
DIII season's best
Don Drumm Stadium record
Was 53.24; Cory Beebe, Heidelberg, 5/13/2006
2 Logan Hohl, Fr, Monmouth College (Il) 52.69q
3 Nathaniel Tussey, Sr, Moravian College 52.95
4 Brad Peterson, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 53.20
5 Matt Marion, So, Rochester Inst Tech 53.38
6 Kyle Hansen, Sr, California Lutheran 53.42
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Ben Zill, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 52.24Q
Betters old DIII season's best
2 Al Wonesh, Jr, College of New Jersey 52.66q
3 Tom Ballinger, Sr, Carleton College 52.76q
4 Ted McMillan, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) 54.59
5 Jonathan Mervine, So, Rhodes College 55.06
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Tanner Coghill, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 52.42Q
2 Matt Griswold, So, Univ of St. Thomas 52.78q
3 Sutton Coleman, Fr, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech 52.86q
4 Todd Wildman, Sr, Trinity U (Texas) 52.95
5 David Hickey, So, John Carroll 53.54
Final
1 Cory Beebe, Jr, Salisbury University 51.28
DIII season's best
Don Drumm Stadium record
2 Ben Zill, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 52.07
Betters old DIII season's best
3 Tom Ballinger, Sr, Carleton College 52.23
Betters old DIII season's best
4 Matt Griswold, So, Univ of St. Thomas 52.57
5 Al Wonesh, Jr, College of New Jersey 52.79
6 Logan Hohl, Fr, Monmouth College (Il) 53.66
7 Tanner Coghill, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 53.87
8 Sutton Coleman, Fr, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech 53.94



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP
4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV
DEC | Top | Scores

3000m Steeplechase
1 Peter Kosgei, Jr, Hamilton College 8:56.67
Don Drumm Stadium record
Was 9:15.64; Michael Sawicki, Otterbein, 5/13/2006
2 Paul Zdroik, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 8:57.87
3 Kyle O'Brien, Jr, Cortland S U N Y 8:57.96
4 Chris Wirtz, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 9:03.95
5 Andy Kubiak, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) 9:05.36
6 Nate DeHaan, Sr, Calvin College 9:06.00
7 Kent Pecora, So, Dickinson College 9:07.81
8 Brian Murtagh, Sr, Connecticut College 9:08.41
9 Andrew McGuire, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 9:09.71
10 Aaron Goodman, Jr, Calvin College 9:16.65
11 Carl Gladitsch, Sr, Bethel University(Mn) 9:22.55
12 David Chorney, Sr, Muhlenberg College 9:23.15
13 Ryan Anderson, Sr, Carnegie Mellon 9:25.22
14 Calvin Lee, Jr, New York University 9:28.77
15 Paul Thistle, Jr, SusquehannaUniversity 9:35.61
16 Robert Bailey, Sr, Hope College 9:51.86



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP
4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV
DEC | Top | Scores

4x100 Meter Relay
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Methodist University (Tazz Petty, Michael Hill, Cedric
McGill, Greg Bailey) 40.81Q
2 Nebraska Wesleyan (Dan Bittner, Matt Glasnapp, Derek
Carson, Andy Coppersmith) 40.97q
3 Wisconsin La Crosse (Zach Lee, Paul Yerhot, Matt
Gordy, Alex Rooker) 41.25q
4 Wisconsin Oshkosh (A J Hollanquest, Brent Jude, Dean
Jensen, Chad Churchill) 41.43q
5 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Brad Koback, Pat Leonard, Ernest
Edmond, Keith Ingram) 41.52q
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Wisconsin Stout (Sam Flood, Daniel Drewek, Dan Strong,
Kendall Wade) 41.21Q
2 Ohio Northern (Justin Linzy, Ryan Fleming, Evan
Heyman, Travis Althouse) 41.55
3 Buena Vista Univ (Justin Bauer, Shawn Olorundami,
Kenneth Nichols, Eric Bertelsen) 42.05
4 Mississippi College (Joel Garrison, Al Winsley,
Kendall Fletcher, Deoante' Rivers) 42.07
Wheaton College (Ma) (Mark Cimino, Merzudin Ibric,
Cailean Robinson, Michael Wright) DQ
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Univ of St. Thomas (James Ewer, Sam Moen, Joe
DeFrance, Patrick Jager) 40.96Q
2 Springfield College (Matt Amendola, Tom Brognano,
Nickel Hay, Stephen Headley) 41.47q
3 McMurry University (Javarious Tatum, Keith Booth,
Gavan Bass, Hanneus Ollison) 41.54
4 Wisconsin Platteville (Alex Switzky, Mitch Spees, Matt
Bischoff, Lynn Oyawiri) 41.73
Buffalo State (Clarke Hinds, Keith Henry, Ray Peoples,
Xavier Mateen) DNF
Final
1 Univ of St. Thomas (James Ewer, Sam Moen, Joe
DeFrance, Patrick Jager) 40.76
2 Nebraska Wesleyan (Dan Bittner, Matt Glasnapp, Derek
Carson, Andy Coppersmith) 40.89
3 Wisconsin Stout (Sam Flood, Daniel Drewek, Dan Strong,
Kendall Wade) 41.18
4 Wisconsin Oshkosh (A J Hollanquest, Brent Jude, Dean
Jensen, Chad Churchill) 41.19
5 Methodist University (Tazz Petty, Michael Hill, Cedric
McGill, Greg Bailey) 41.31
6 Springfield College (Matt Amendola, Tom Brognano,
Nickel Hay, Stephen Headley) 41.36
7 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Brad Koback, Pat Leonard, Ernest
Edmond, Keith Ingram) 41.94
Wisconsin La Crosse (Zach Lee, Paul Yerhot, Matt
Gordy, Alex Rooker) DQ



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP
4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV
DEC | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Univ of St. Thomas (Phil Bastron, James Ewer, Joe
DeFrance, Patrick Jager) 3:11.83Q
DIII season's best
Don Drumm Stadium record
Was 3:17.21; Heidelberg, 5/13/2006
2 Bethel University(Mn) (Taylor Ferda, Joel Quick, Zach
Schlegel, Eric Rhode) 3:12.47Q
Betters old DIII season's best
3 Gustavus Adolphus (Matt Leeb, Tyler Geyen, Colby
Citrowske, Cole Carlson) 3:12.48q
Betters old DIII season's best
4 Wisconsin Eau Claire (Tim Braunschweig, Chris Kupfer,
Josh Prince, Patrick Mackin) 3:14.39q
5 Wheaton College (Ma) (Howard Powell, Merzudin Ibric,
Kyle Ricci, Mark Williamson) 3:15.69
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Williams College (Taylor Fitzgerald, Alex Hoerman,
Viktor Nagy, Deividas Seferis) 3:13.41Q
2 College of New Jersey (DeShard Stevens, Pasquale
Digioaccino, Jule Brooks, Steve Murray) 3:14.99Q
3 McMurry University (Jeremy Wilson, Brendon Bounds,
Marcus Thompson, Bryce Williamson) 3:15.52
4 Lynchburg College (Rashard Adams, Chris Word, Brandon
Edwards, Earl Graves) 3:16.13
5 Wisconsin Oshkosh (A J Hollanquest, Chad Churchill,
Chris Lipke, Ben Zill) 3:16.58
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Nebraska Wesleyan (Andy Coppersmith, Matt Glasnapp,
Josh Wall, Derek Carson) 3:14.18Q
2 Hamline University (Andy Marnach, Brant Luehman, Tyson
Molitor, Brent Nelson) 3:14.26Q
3 Wisconsin La Crosse (Alex Rooker, Brad Peterson, Ryan
Mendez, Paul Yerhot) 3:15.24
4 Ohio Northern (Shane Huntley, Joe Amstutz, Evan
Heyman, Jimmy O'Brien) 3:15.32
5 Heidelberg University (Seth Robertson, Mark Childs,
Terrence Horton, Wes Hendricks) 3:16.53
Final
1 Univ of St. Thomas (Matt Griswold, James Ewer, Joe
DeFrance, Patrick Jager) 3:10.60
DIII season's best
Don Drumm Stadium record
2 Bethel University(Mn) (Taylor Ferda, Joel Quick, Zach
Schlegel, Eric Rhode) 3:11.18
Betters old DIII season's best
3 Nebraska Wesleyan (Andy Coppersmith, Matt Glasnapp,
Josh Wall, Derek Carson) 3:12.55
Betters old DIII season's best
4 Hamline University (Andy Marnach, Brant Luehman, Tyson
Molitor, Brent Nelson) 3:12.66
Betters old DIII season's best
5 Gustavus Adolphus (Matt Leeb, Tyler Geyen, Colby
Citrowske, Cole Carlson) 3:12.72
Betters old DIII season's best
6 Williams College (Taylor Fitzgerald, Deividas Seferis,
Viktor Nagy, Alex Hoerman) 3:13.24
7 Wisconsin Eau Claire (Tim Braunschweig, Chris Kupfer,
Josh Prince, Patrick Mackin) 3:14.25
8 College of New Jersey (Steve Murray, Pasquale
Digioaccino, DeShard Stevens, Rob McGowan) 3:14.81



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP
4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV
DEC | Top | Scores

Long Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Kyle Hayes, So, Rowan University 23-0 3/4[+0.1w] (7.03m)q
2 Todd Wildman, Sr, Trinity U (Texas) 22-11[-0.4w] (6.98m)q
3 Al Winsley, Sr, Mississippi College 22-8 1/4[-0.1w] (6.91m)q
4 Gavan Bass, Fr, McMurry University 22-8 1/4[+0.6w] (6.91m)q
5 Stephen Morton, Jr, Mass Inst Technology
22-6 1/2[-0.8w] (6.87m)q
6 Mark Lisa, Fr, Rowan University 22-3 3/4[-0.7w] (6.80m)
7 James Ewer, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 22-3 1/2[-1.5w] (6.79m)
8 Buzzy Brown, Jr, Carthage College 22-3 1/2[-0.5w] (6.79m)
9 Deoante' Rivers, Jr, Mississippi College
21-1 1/2[-0.8w] (6.44m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Chaz Thomas, Sr, Haverford College 23-1 1/4[-0.3w] (7.04m)q
2 Chris Donisi, So, Wesley College 22-8 1/4[+0.2w] (6.91m)q
3 Carl Luxhoj, So, Coast Guard Academy 22-6 1/2[+0.6w] (6.87m)q
4 Eric Bertelsen, Sr, Buena Vista Univ 22-5 1/4 (6.84m)q
5 D J. Jackson, Sr, Illinois College 22-4 1/2[+0.4w] (6.82m)
6 Michael Allen, Fr, Eastern Mennonite 22-2 1/4[-0.4w] (6.76m)
7 Hanneus Ollison, Sr, McMurry University 21-11 1/2 (6.69m)
8 Kyle Devins, So, Ithaca College 21-6 3/4[+0.5w] (6.57m)
Final
1 Eric Bertelsen, Sr, Buena Vista Univ 24-2 1/2[+1.4w] (7.38m)
(F, F, 6.84, 7.07, 7.38, F)
Don Drumm Stadium record
Was 24-1 (7.34m); Snodgrass, Mount Union, 1975
2 Gavan Bass, Fr, McMurry University 23-4[-1.1w] (7.11m)
(6.81, 6.91, 6.44, 5.23, 6.97, 7.11)
3 Carl Luxhoj, So, Coast Guard Academy 23-4[+1.0w] (7.11m)
(F, F, 6.87, F, 7.11, F)
4 Kyle Hayes, So, Rowan University 23-2 3/4[+0.5w] (7.08m)
(F, 7.03, 6.69, 7.08, 6.42, 6.75)
5 Chaz Thomas, Sr, Haverford College 23-1 1/4[-0.3w] (7.04m)
(6.55, 6.76, 7.04, 6.60, 6.52, 6.28)
6 Todd Wildman, Sr, Trinity U (Texas) 22-10 3/4[-0.4w] (6.98m)
(6.58, 6.98, 6.58, 6.84, 6.37, 6.90)
7 Al Winsley, Sr, Mississippi College 22-8[-0.1w] (6.91m)
(6.21, 6.83, 6.91, F, 6.85, 5.50)
8 Chris Donisi, So, Wesley College 22-8[+0.2w] (6.91m)
(F, 6.63, 6.91, 6.72, 6.40, 6.52)
9 Stephen Morton, Jr, Mass Inst Technology
22-6 1/2[-0.8w] (6.87m)
(6.84, 6.87, F, F, F, F)



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP
4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV
DEC | Top | Scores

Triple Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Carl Luxhoj, So, Coast Guard Academy 48-4 3/4[+0.8w] (14.75m)q
Don Drumm Stadium record
Was 46-10 1/4 (14.28m); Greg Tyson, Heidelberg, 5/13/2006
2 Eric Buss, Sr, St. John's (Minn) 48-4 1/2[+0.5w] (14.74m)q
3 Dominique Johnson, Jr, Wisconsin Lutheran
47-10 1/2[+0.9w] (14.59m)q
4 Tommie Lark, So, Wesleyan University 47-9 1/4[+0.3w] (14.56m)
5 Al Winsley, Sr, Mississippi College 47-2 1/2[+0.7w] (14.39m)
6 Michael Allen, Fr, Eastern Mennonite 46-4 3/4[+0.5w] (14.14m)
7 Demetrius Bailey, So, Muskingum College
46-3 1/4[+1.1w] (14.10m)
8 Eric Dyer, Jr, College of Wooster 45-1[+0.7w] (13.74m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Chrys Jones, So, Centre College 50-3 1/4[+0.7w] (15.32m)q
Don Drumm Stadium record
2 Pete Charles, Sr, Lehman College 50-0 1/2[+1.3w] (15.25m)q
3 James Simms, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 49-0 3/4[+0.8w] (14.95m)q
4 Isaac Bell, Sr, Christopher Newport 48-9 1/2[+0.9w] (14.87m)q
5 Stephen Morton, Jr, Mass Inst Technology
48-8 1/4[+0.7w] (14.84m)q
6 Alex Samma, Jr, Connecticut College 48-5 1/4[+0.9w] (14.76m)q
7 Brandon Edwards, Sr, Lynchburg College
46-10 1/4[+0.9w] (14.28m)
8 Joe McMahon, Sr, Allegheny College 46-9[+1.6w] (14.25m)
9 Marcus Smith, Fr, Wisconsin Whitewater 46-6 3/4[+0.1w] (14.19m)
Final
1 Chrys Jones, So, Centre College 50-3 1/4[+0.7w] (15.32m)
(14.82, 15.32, F, F, 15.23, F)
Don Drumm Stadium record
2 Pete Charles, Sr, Lehman College 50-0 1/2[+1.3w] (15.25m)
(15.25, F, P, F, 14.89, P)
3 Isaac Bell, Sr, Christopher Newport 49-11 3/4[+1.0w] (15.23m)
(14.87, 14.65, F, 14.24, 14.45, 15.23)
4 Stephen Morton, Jr, Mass Inst Technology
49-7 3/4[+1.2w] (15.13m)
(14.84, 14.65, 14.34, 14.49, 15.13, 14.81)
5 James Simms, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 49-0 3/4[+0.8w] (14.95m)
(14.95, 14.79, 14.64, 14.82, 14.79, 13.54)
6 Eric Buss, Sr, St. John's (Minn) 48-6[+1.4w] (14.78m)
(13.95, 14.04, 14.74, 14.51, 14.31, 14.78)
7 Alex Samma, Jr, Connecticut College 48-5 1/4[+0.9w] (14.76m)
(14.65, 14.76, F, 14.28, F, F)
8 Carl Luxhoj, So, Coast Guard Academy 48-4 3/4[+0.8w] (14.75m)
(14.75, 13.33, 14.41, 14.66, 14.61, F)
9 Dominique Johnson, Jr, Wisconsin Lutheran
48-0 1/2[+0.1w] (14.64m)
(F, 14.59, 14.30, 14.64, 14.43, 14.31)



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP
4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV
DEC | Top | Scores

Shot Put
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Brandon Fugett, Jr, Salisbury University 58-10 1/4 (17.94m)q
DIII season's best
Don Drumm Stadium record
Was 55-1 (16.79m); Justin Archer, Mount Union, 5/13/2006
2 John Schantzen, Jr, St. Olaf College 57-6 1/2 (17.54m)q
3 Greg Patrick, Jr, Baldwin-Wallace 53-0 3/4 (16.17m)q
4 Jun ho Ham, Sr, Union College (N Y) 52-3 1/4 (15.93m)
5 Andy Novak, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse 50-10 1/4 (15.50m)
6 James Hulley, Jr, Carnegie Mellon 49-6 1/2 (15.10m)
7 Peter Wheiland, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 49-1 1/2 (14.97m)
8 Danjuma Quarless, Jr, Whitworth University 48-6 3/4 (14.80m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Bobby Riley, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 58-9 1/4 (17.91m)q
Betters old DIII season's best
2 Jeff Kintner, Jr, Whitworth University 56-9 1/4 (17.30m)q
3 Judd Lutz, Jr, Mount Union College 54-6 (16.61m)q
4 Tom Sroka, Jr, Aurora University 53-7 (16.33m)q
5 Adrian Kibiersza, Jr, Aurora University 52-10 (16.10m)q
6 Kyle Scofield, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 52-4 (15.95m)q
7 Michael Nahl, Jr, Whitworth University 52-1 3/4 (15.89m)
8 Derall King, So, Hamline University 50-9 1/4 (15.47m)
Final
1 Brandon Fugett, Jr, Salisbury University 58-10 1/4 (17.94m)
(F, 17.64, 17.94, 17.68, F, 16.66)
DIII season's best
Don Drumm Stadium record
2 Bobby Riley, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 58-9 1/4 (17.91m)
(17.47, F, 17.91, F, 17.54, F)
Betters old DIII season's best
3 John Schantzen, Jr, St. Olaf College 57-6 1/2 (17.54m)
(16.72, 17.05, 17.54, 16.38, 17.43, 16.99)
4 Jeff Kintner, Jr, Whitworth University 56-9 1/4 (17.30m)
(17.30, 16.49, 17.11, F, 16.75, F)
5 Kyle Scofield, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 55-0 1/4 (16.77m)
(15.53, 15.95, F, 16.58, 16.34, 16.77)
6 Judd Lutz, Jr, Mount Union College 54-6 (16.61m)
(F, F, 16.61, F, F, 16.36)
7 Tom Sroka, Jr, Aurora University 53-7 (16.33m)
(15.32, 16.33, 15.41, F, F, F)
8 Greg Patrick, Jr, Baldwin-Wallace 53-1 1/2 (16.19m)
(15.74, 15.91, 16.17, F, F, 16.19)
9 Adrian Kibiersza, Jr, Aurora University 52-10 (16.10m)
(16.10, 15.38, 15.32, 15.80, F, 16.10)



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP
4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV
DEC | Top | Scores

Discus Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Phil Christensen, Fr, Augustana (Illinois) 162-5 (49.51m)q
2 Luke Crowley, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 160-4 (48.89m)q
3 Shaun Davis, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 160-4 (48.86m)q
4 Adrian Kibiersza, Jr, Aurora University 158-5 (48.30m)q
5 Ben Stringer, So, Wisconsin Whitewater 156-1 (47.59m)q
6 Brandon Fugett, Jr, Salisbury University 156-0 (47.54m)
7 Judd Lutz, Jr, Mount Union College 155-10 (47.50m)
8 Tyler Crouse, Fr, Central College (Ia) 142-9 (43.51m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Tony Baker, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 165-8 (50.51m)q
2 Bobby Riley, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 164-4 (50.10m)q
3 Justin Campbell, Fr, Trinity U (Texas) 158-7 (48.34m)q
4 Kevin Phipps, So, Baldwin-Wallace 157-7 (48.05m)q
5 Griffin Hayes, So, St. John's (Minn) 154-5 (47.06m)
6 Greg Patrick, Jr, Baldwin-Wallace 150-10 (45.97m)
7 Randall Mitchell, Jr, Mount St. Joseph 148-1 (45.15m)
8 Corey Digman, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 137-3 (41.83m)
Final
1 Tony Baker, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 165-8 (50.51m)
(49.32, 50.51, 47.84, 48.82, F, 45.78)
2 Shaun Davis, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 165-4 (50.39m)
(48.56, 48.86, F, 48.70, F, 50.39)
3 Justin Campbell, Fr, Trinity U (Texas) 164-7 (50.18m)
(48.34, F, F, 46.56, 50.18, 47.28)
4 Bobby Riley, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 164-4 (50.10m)
(F, 47.34, 50.10, F, F, F)
5 Ben Stringer, So, Wisconsin Whitewater 163-6 (49.83m)
(F, F, 47.59, 47.92, 49.83, F)
6 Phil Christensen, Fr, Augustana (Illinois) 162-5 (49.51m)
(49.51, 42.32, 48.11, 48.66, F, 47.05)
7 Kevin Phipps, So, Baldwin-Wallace 160-11 (49.06m)
(F, 48.05, F, 49.06, F, 45.86)
8 Luke Crowley, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 160-4 (48.89m)
(F, 48.89, 48.34, F, 46.47, 47.05)
9 Adrian Kibiersza, Jr, Aurora University 158-5 (48.30m)
(44.17, 48.30, 43.55, 47.85, 47.63, 45.33)



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP
4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV
DEC | Top | Scores

Hammer Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Shaun Davis, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 185-8 (56.61m)q
Don Drumm Stadium record
Was 166-7 (50.79m); Brian Pallini, Marietta, 4/4/2009
2 Sam Johnson, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 176-9 (53.87m)q
3 Jarrett Arredondo, Jr, Worcester Poly Inst 173-11 (53.02m)q
4 Jon Kochmit, Sr, Carthage College 172-2 (52.49m)q
5 Jake Monroe, Sr, Willamette University 168-8 (51.42m)
6 Greg Bailey, Sr, Univ of Puget Sound 167-4 (51.01m)
7 Eric Jones, Jr, St. Lawrence 167-2 (50.97m)
8 Jerry Prusinski, So, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 160-1 (48.80m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Bryan Kolacz, So, Keene State College 201-8 (61.48m)q
DIII season's best
Don Drumm Stadium record
2 Taylor Berliant, So, ClaremontMuddScripps 181-4 (55.27m)q
3 Tony Baker, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 176-1 (53.68m)q
4 Dom Gonzalez, Sr, Brockport S U N Y 175-7 (53.53m)q
5 Rich McNeil, Jr, Bates College 171-3 (52.20m)q
6 Andrew Brueggen, So, Univ of St. Thomas 169-7 (51.69m)
7 Darin Decker, Jr, Augustana (Illinois) 166-6 (50.74m)
8 Ja'mar Watson, So, Rensselaer Poly Inst 162-4 (49.48m)
9 Brian Westemeier, Sr, Loras College 146-10 (44.75m)
Final
1 Bryan Kolacz, So, Keene State College 201-8 (61.48m)
(F, 56.62, 61.48, F, 55.01, 59.11)
DIII season's best
Don Drumm Stadium record
2 Shaun Davis, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 185-8 (56.61m)
(53.86, 56.61, 52.63, 55.02, 54.43, 55.18)
3 Taylor Berliant, So, ClaremontMuddScripps 183-1 (55.80m)
(53.97, 55.27, 53.81, 53.12, 54.23, 55.80)
4 Sam Johnson, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 181-0 (55.17m)
(F, F, 53.87, 55.17, F, 54.06)
5 Tony Baker, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 176-1 (53.68m)
(51.81, 52.58, 53.68, 52.86, 53.19, F)
6 Dom Gonzalez, Sr, Brockport S U N Y 175-7 (53.53m)
(50.89, 53.53, 50.24, 51.19, 52.47, 53.22)
7 Jarrett Arredondo, Jr, Worcester Poly Inst 173-11 (53.02m)
(F, 53.02, F, 49.06, F, 52.12)
8 Rich McNeil, Jr, Bates College 172-11 (52.72m)
(52.20, 51.97, 51.34, 52.07, F, 52.72)
9 Jon Kochmit, Sr, Carthage College 172-2 (52.49m)
(51.77, 51.30, 52.49, 51.50, 50.73, F)



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP
4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV
DEC | Top | Scores

Javelin Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Brock Solveson, Jr, Concordia (Wisconsin) 208-5 (63.52m)q
Don Drumm Stadium record
Was 204-10 (62.43m); Larmont Lawson, Wilmington, 5/12/2006
2 Sean Biehn, Jr, Rowan University 200-1 (60.98m)q
3 Joel Krebs, Sr, George Fox Univ 194-4 (59.25m)q
4 Joseph VanHoomissen, Sr, Whitworth University 193-7 (59.01m)q
5 Kyle Mazur, Sr, Juniata College 192-7 (58.71m)q
6 Gary Zack, Fr, Moravian College 191-2 (58.26m)q
7 Cory Petermann, Sr, Ithaca College 187-1 (57.03m)
8 Dustin Drake, Fr, Juniata College 181-2 (55.23m)
9 Brendan Kelso, Jr, Hardin-Simmons 154-3 (47.03m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Chris Baer, Sr, Trinity U (Texas) 201-0 (61.27m)q
2 Alexander Hymel, So, Whitworth University 200-0 (60.96m)q
3 Grant Piros, Sr, Willamette University 195-2 (59.49m)q
4 Curt Jones, Sr, Washington& Jefferson 189-8 (57.81m)
5 Dylan Aylward, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 189-0 (57.62m)
6 Jeff Baker, So, Worcester Poly Inst 186-4 (56.79m)
7 Dan Colina, Jr, Keene State College 183-11 (56.06m)
8 Lars Tenglin, So, North Park University 181-5 (55.30m)
Final
1 Brock Solveson, Jr, Concordia (Wisconsin) 208-5 (63.52m)
(62.22, 63.52, P, F, 57.78, 63.51)
Don Drumm Stadium record
2 Kyle Mazur, Sr, Juniata College 203-10 (62.14m)
(53.95, 56.42, 58.71, 60.34, 62.14, 55.04)
3 Chris Baer, Sr, Trinity U (Texas) 201-0 (61.27m)
(54.65, 61.27, 55.42, F, 54.18, 53.95)
4 Sean Biehn, Jr, Rowan University 200-1 (60.98m)
(60.98, 56.23, 59.96, 55.81, 57.60, F)
5 Alexander Hymel, So, Whitworth University 200-0 (60.96m)
(60.96, 58.91, 54.19, 54.92, 58.00, 55.52)
6 Joel Krebs, Sr, George Fox Univ 196-8 (59.94m)
(59.25, 58.21, F, 57.19, 59.94, F)
7 Grant Piros, Sr, Willamette University 195-2 (59.49m)
(59.49, 57.51, 58.18, F, F, 56.42)
8 Joseph VanHoomissen, Sr, Whitworth University 193-7 (59.01m)
(59.01, 55.97, F, F, F, 53.40)
9 Gary Zack, Fr, Moravian College 191-2 (58.26m)
(50.56, 57.96, 58.26, 57.88, 54.92, F)



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP
4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV
DEC | Top | Scores

High Jump
1 John Kimmel, Jr, Manchester College 6-11 1/2 (2.12m)
(1.93, 1.98, 2.03, 2.06, 2.12[2])
Don Drumm Stadium record
Was 6-8 3/4 (2.05m); Jeff Stafford, Marietta, 1980
2 Zach Shew, Sr, McMurry University 6-10 1/4 (2.09m)
(1.93, 1.98[2], 2.03[3], 2.06[3], 2.09)
3 John Donkersloot, So, Hope College 6-9 (2.06m)
(1.93, 1.98, 2.03, 2.06)
4 Ethan Miller, Fr, Central College (Ia) 6-9 (2.06m)
(1.93[2], 1.98, 2.03, 2.06)
5 David Stauder, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 6-9 (2.06m)
(1.93, 1.98, 2.03[2], 2.06[2])
6 Cody Stelzer, Jr, Whitworth University 6-9 (2.06m)
(1.98[3], 2.03, 2.06[2])
7 Al Winsley, Sr, Mississippi College 6-9 (2.06m)
(1.98, 2.06[3])
8 Zach Gay, Jr, Marietta College 6-8 (2.03m)
(1.93, 1.98, 2.03)
8 Braden McMonigle, Fr, Wilmington College 6-8 (2.03m)
(1.93, 1.98, 2.03)
10 Jay Quick, So, Bethel University(Mn) 6-8 (2.03m)
(1.93, 1.98, 2.03[2])
11 Brad Zarembski, Jr, Defiance College 6-8 (2.03m)
(1.93, 1.98, 2.03[3])
12 Jeff Clark, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps 6-6 (1.98m)
(1.93, 1.98)
12 Todd Wildman, Sr, Trinity U (Texas) 6-6 (1.98m)
(1.93, 1.98)
14 Mike McManus, Jr, Geneseo S U N Y 6-6 (1.98m)
(1.93, 1.98[2])
15 Aaron Wielfaert, Fr, Adrian College 6-4 (1.93m)
(1.93)
16 Bryson Hartzler, So, Penn State Erie 6-4 (1.93m)
(1.93[2])
17 Jordan Sathoff, Fr, Wartburg College 6-4 (1.93m)
(1.93[3])
Ted McMillan, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) NH



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP
4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV
DEC | Top | Scores

Pole Vault
1 Jake Zanetti, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 16-7 1/4 (5.06m)
(4.66, 4.76[3], 4.86, 4.96[2], 5.06)
Don Drumm Stadium record
Was 15-7 (4.75m); Keith Reiter, Tiffin, 4/4/2009
2 Daniel Drewek, So, Wisconsin Stout 16-7 1/4 (5.06m)
(4.76, 4.86, 4.96, 5.06[2])
3 Thomas Dimitri, Jr, McMurry University 16-7 1/4 (5.06m)
(4.86, 4.96, 5.06[3])
4 Greg Tao, Jr, Mass Inst Technology 15-11 1/4 (4.86m)
(4.66, 4.76, 4.86)
5 Doug Gibbons, Sr, Capital University 15-11 1/4 (4.86m)
(4.76, 4.86[2])
6 David Larson, Sr, Wheaton College (Ill) 15-11 1/4 (4.86m)
(4.76[2], 4.86[2])
7 Stephen Hendrix, Sr, Dickinson College 15-11 1/4 (4.86m)
(4.66, 4.76[3], 4.86[3])
8 Brayden Wagner, Sr, St. John's (Minn) 15-7 1/4 (4.76m)
(4.66[2], 4.76)
9 Ryan Petersen, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 15-7 1/4 (4.76m)
(4.66[3], 4.76)
10 Andy Lammers, So, Ohio Northern 15-7 1/4 (4.76m)
(4.66, 4.76[2])
11 Warren Brown-Pounds, Jr, ClaremontMuddScripps 15-7 1/4 (4.76m)
(4.66[2], 4.76[2])
12 Eric Michel, So, Calvin College 15-7 1/4 (4.76m)
(4.66[3], 4.76[2])
13 John Wood, Fr, North Central College 15-3 1/2 (4.66m)
(4.66)
Jake Winder, Jr, North Central College NH
Craig Van Leeuwen, Fr, Ramapo College NH
James Bell, Fr, Lynchburg College NH
(4.66[XXP])
Mark Cufaude, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt NH
(4.66[XXP])



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP
4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV
DEC | Top | Scores

Decathlon
1 Josh Lovell, Jr, Linfield College 7080
(11.11, 6.74, 11.72, 2.00, 49.43, 15.53, 34.71, 4.25, 51.92, 4:51.70)
DIII season's best
2 Jeremy Lovell, Jr, Linfield College 6857
(11.16, 6.88, 11.23, 1.88, 50.06, 16.42, 35.15, 4.05, 52.46, 4:41.65)
3 Jared Engelking, Jr, Tufts University 6834
(11.48, 6.23, 11.99, 1.85, 50.59, 15.07, 39.08, 4.15, 51.15, 4:49.13)
4 Ben Harmon, So, Washington (Missouri) 6811
(11.36, 7.11, 9.27, 1.97, 50.02, 16.22, 29.61, 4.65, 42.89, 4:36.23)
5 Kurtis Brondyke, So, Central College (Ia) 6809
(11.29, 6.95, 11.87, 1.97, 50.39, 15.47, 36.89, 3.55, 47.12, 4:53.15)
6 Brayden Wagner, Sr, St. John's (Minn) 6680
(11.49, 6.32, 11.36, 1.85, 50.80, 16.75, 31.84, 4.55, 48.46, 4:27.80)
7 James Spaulding, Sr, Southern Maine 6650
(11.55, 6.68, 13.97, 1.82, 52.08, 16.53, 31.93, 4.05, 48.71, 4:37.04)
8 Obinna Nwanna, Jr, Case Western Reserve 6649
(11.41, 6.77, 14.68, 1.91, 52.97, 15.65, 37.16, 4.15, 39.24, 5:15.77)
9 Matt Joseph, Sr, Rochester Inst Tech 6614
(11.63, 5.92, 11.87, 1.76, 51.04, 15.23, 34.54, 4.05, 51.79, 4:30.89)
10 Brock Solveson, Jr, Concordia (Wisconsin) 6606
(11.45, 6.60, 12.15, 1.70, 51.22, 16.73, 37.29, 3.55, 65.53, 4:49.11)
11 Ryan Forbes, Sr, George Fox Univ 6501
(11.51, 6.26, 11.99, 1.73, 51.74, 15.97, 36.48, 4.45, 43.68, 4:48.89)
12 Steve Price, Jr, Baldwin-Wallace 6497
(11.37, 6.57, 11.72, 1.97, 53.06, 15.92, 32.39, 4.05, 50.85, 5:15.51)
13 Ethan Miller, Fr, Central College (Ia) 6414
(11.38, 6.85, 11.02, 2.03, 51.79, 15.72, 28.45, 3.55, 41.76, 4:55.95)
14 Adam Waddell, Sr, Johns Hopkins 6389
(11.49, 6.09, 13.14, 1.85, 51.77, 16.90, 35.02, 3.95, 46.94, 4:52.86)
15 Paul Westmark, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 6221
(11.89, 6.10, 11.30, 1.79, 50.35, 15.68, 28.89, 3.95, 37.99, 4:32.30)
16 Mike Dellemann, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 6125
(11.37, 6.22, 11.50, 1.76, 51.35, 15.21, 29.56, 3.75, 42.21, 5:13.36)
Fielding Pagel, Sr, Tufts University ND
(11.38, 5.58, DNC, DNC, DNC, DNC, DNC, DNC, DNC)


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP
4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV
DEC | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES
Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1
100 Meter Dash, 200 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run,
1500 Meter Run, 5000 Meter Run, 10000 Meter Run, 110 Meter Hurdles,
400 Meter Hurdles, 3000m Steeplechase, 4x100 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay,
Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Discus Throw, Hammer Throw, Javelin Throw,
High Jump, Pole Vault, Decathlon

1 Wisconsin Oshkosh 46.0
2 McMurry University 40.0
3 Univ of St. Thomas 39.0
4 Salisbury University 28.0
5 Wisconsin La Crosse 26.0
6= Whitworth University 23.0
6= Trinity U (Texas) 23.0
8 Buena Vista Univ 21.0
9= Wisconsin Whitewater 20.0
9= Hamilton College 20.0
11= Springfield College 19.0
11= Nebraska Wesleyan 19.0
13 Linfield College 18.0
14= Williams College 16.0
14= Manchester College 16.0
14= Cortland S U N Y 16.0
17 Methodist University 15.0
18= Wisconsin Stout 14.0
18= Wisconsin Eau Claire 14.0
18= Moravian College 14.0
21= Wartburg College 13.0
21= Mount Union College 13.0
21= Bethel University(Mn) 13.0
24 Lynchburg College 12.0
25= Wisconsin Stevens Pt 11.0
25= Thiel College 11.0
25= Concordia (Wisconsin) 11.0
25= Christopher Newport 11.0
29= Rowan University 10.0
29= North Central College 10.0
29= Mass Inst Technology 10.0
29= Keene State College 10.0
29= Hamline University 10.0
29= Greenville College 10.0
29= Centre College 10.0
36= Gustavus Adolphus 9.0
36= Frostburg State 9.0
36= Central College (Ia) 9.0
36= Calvin College 9.0
40= Messiah College 8.0
40= Lehman College 8.0
40= Juniata College 8.0
40= Carnegie Mellon 8.0
44= Washington (Missouri) 7.0
44= St. John's (Minn) 7.0
44= Ohio Northern 7.0
44= Coast Guard Academy 7.0
44= Augustana (Illinois) 7.0
49= Tufts University 6.0
49= St. Olaf College 6.0
49= Hope College 6.0
49= ClaremontMuddScripps 6.0
49= Carleton College 6.0
54 College of New Jersey 5.0
55= Mississippi College 4.0
55= Haverford College 4.0
55= George Fox Univ 4.0
55= Dickinson College 4.0
55= Capital University 4.0
55= Allegheny College 4.0
61 Marietta College 3.5
62= Wheaton College (Ill) 3.0
62= St. Norbert College 3.0
62= Oneonta S U N Y 3.0
62= Monmouth College (Il) 3.0
62= Connecticut College 3.0
62= Brockport S U N Y 3.0
62= Baldwin-Wallace 3.0
69= Worcester Poly Inst 2.0
69= Willamette University 2.0
69= Southern Maine 2.0
69= New York University 2.0
69= Montclair State 2.0
69= Gwynedd-Mercy College 2.0
69= Aurora University 2.0
76= Wisconsin River Falls 1.0
76= Wesley College 1.0
76= Rose-Hulman Inst Tech 1.0
76= Case Western Reserve 1.0
76= Bates College 1.0
81 Wilmington College 0.5

 
 
Post as: 
History for NCAA D3 Outdoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   5    
2013 1 1 5    
2012 1 64 6 125 1
2011 1 3 5    
2010 1   1    
2009 1 44 1    
1981   1