Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2008 Mar 21st

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2008

Videos (45)
View
+
Photos (79)
View
+
Articles (9)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2008 Results - Oregon Preview
Sep 7 2008, 11:38 PM
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2008

Oregon Preview

 

2008 Results - Oregon Preview

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Sep 7 2008, 11:38 PM
Oregon Preview - Mar 21, 2008
Eugene, OR, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 2k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bailey, Ryan   JP Striders 10.46 +1.5 1  
2 Cain, Josh   Unattached 11.00 +1.5 1  
3 Dahl, Eric   Team XO 11.06 +1.5 1  
4 Ramos, Kevin   Siskiyous 11.29 +1.5 1  
5 Bennett, Phillip   Unattached 11.35 +1.5 1  
6 Johnson, Bryce   Hood Track Club 11.46 +1.5 1  
7 Johnson, Bret   Oregon 11.50 +0.6 2  
8 Torres, Reggie   Pacific 11.53 +0.6 2  
9 McGraw, Brandon   Southern Oregon 11.65 +0.6 2  
9 Jackson, Nate   Pacific Lutheran 11.65 +0.6 2  
11 Dressler, Tim   Concordia-Portla 11.71 +0.6 2  
12 Trubachik, Nick   Portland State 11.97 +0.6 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Alexander, Phil   Oregon 21.04 +1.0 1  
2 Ikwuakor, AK   Team XO 21.58 +1.0 1  
3 Barlow, Chad   Oregon 21.80 +1.0 1  
4 Barrett, Ryan   Clark College 22.35 +1.2 2  
5 Johnson, Bryce   Hood Track Club 22.88 +1.2 2  
6 Ramos, Kevin   Siskiyous 22.93 +1.2 2  
7 Bennett, Phillip   Unattached 22.97 +1.0 1  
8 Loscutoff, Andy   Western Oregon 23.07 +1.0 1  
9 Waroff, Alex   Southern Oregon 23.29 +1.2 2  
10 McGraw, Brandon   Southern Oregon 23.32 +1.0 1  
11 Tait, Peter Jason   Portland State 23.83 +1.2 2  
12 Jackson, Nate   Pacific Lutheran 24.13 +1.2 2  
-- Bailey, Ryan   JP Striders FS +1.0 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dillon, Marcus   Oregon 47.59 1  
2 Ikwuakor, AK   Team XO 47.92 1  
3 Barrett, Ryan   Clark College 49.54 1  
4 Baker, Antwun   Southern Oregon 50.03 1  
5 Tweedy, Mat   Clackamas 50.34 1  
6 Estep, Blake   Western Oregon 50.39 1  
7 Moog, Isaac   Pacific Lutheran 51.55 2  
8 Kinney, Vince   Portland State 52.26 2  
9 Yecny, Jason   Concordia-Portla 52.40 2  
10 Gilpin, Nathan   Pacific 52.55 2  
11 Rogstad, Matt   Central Washingt 57.65 1  
-- Wilkinson, Sheldon   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scherer, Matt   OTC Elite 1:49.45 1  
2 Jennings, Gabe   Eugene Heath & P 1:51.26 1  
3 Chapa, Joaquin   Oregon 1:52.02 1  
4 Lopez, Brandon   Team XO 1:52.13 1  
5 Mathabane, Nathan   Unattached 1:53.93 1  
6 Withers, J.K.   Oregon 1:54.24 1  
7 Brown, Jessy   Mt Hood 1:54.50 1  
8 McAllister, Jeremy   Lane (OR) 1:55.42 1  
9 Lockard, Curt   Warner Pacific 1:55.65 1  
10 Long, Jeff   Western Oregon 1:56.27 1  
11 Liebman, Jeremy   Unattached 1:57.36 1  
12 Holmes, Brookman   Portland State 1:57.67 1  
13 Scoggins, Trevor   Humboldt Track C 1:57.72 1  
14 Robinson, Brendan   Team XO 2:00.34 1  
-- Burns, Gered   Team XO DNF 1  
-- Boyer, Nate   Team XO DNF 1  
 
Mens 800m B Section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Nick   Clark College 1:58.68 1  
2 Cronkhite, Corey   Central Washingt 1:58.94 1  
3 Randall, John   Unattached 1:59.32 1  
4 McChesney, Jesse   Clark College 1:59.79 1  
5 Lanning, Jonathan   Willamette 1:59.86 1  
6 Wright, Andrew   Humboldt State 2:00.05 1  
7 Carter, Clint   Lipscomb 2:00.11 1  
8 Roudebush, Levi   Southern Oregon 2:00.57 1  
9 Coats, Eric   Pacific 2:00.89 1  
10 Hammer, Max   Southern Oregon 2:03.41 1  
11 Stoller, Steve   Pacific 2:03.68 1  
12 Loewen, Josh   Clark College 2:05.97 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McGrath, Mike   Oregon 3:47.75 1  
2 Bak, Ryan   OTC Elite 3:47.85 1  
3 Klotz, Kenny   Unattached 3:49.02 1  
4 Casteel, A.J.   Oregon 3:49.33 1  
5 Hall, Chad   Unattached 3:50.87 1  
6 Mercado, Danny   Oregon 3:51.18 1  
7 Moore, John   Portland 3:53.27 1  
8 Stoutenburgh, Isaac   Oregon 3:53.84 1  
9 Williams, Sean   Brooks Eastside 3:55.23 1  
10 Hicks, Kevin   OTC Elite 3:57.17 1  
11 Fisher, Jeff   Team XO 3:57.53 1  
12 Wieczorek, Mark   Team XO 3:57.74 1  
13 Jeffers, Kevin   Southern Oregon 3:58.09 1  
14 D'Onofrio, Vincent   Oregon 3:58.56 1  
15 McNally, Kevin   Oregon 3:58.84 1  
16 Robinson, Brendan   Team XO 4:00.35 1  
17 VanPatten, Zeke   Western Oregon 4:01.18 1  
18 Legare, Joel   Team XO 4:02.06 1  
-- Cronin, Ian   Team XO DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m B Section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Solis, Jesus   Humboldt State 4:03.29 1  
2 Malain, Eric   Humboldt State 4:03.65 1  
3 Johnson, Pat   Team XO 4:03.89 1  
4 Chastain, Ryan   Lipscomb 4:04.03 1  
5 Bondi, David   Oregon 4:04.10 1  
6 Holmes, Brookman   Portland State 4:05.18 1  
7 Kreuz, Cameron   Southern Oregon 4:05.96 1  
8 Mandell, Derek   Portland 4:07.11 1  
9 Broom, Anthony   UO Running Club 4:07.36 1  
10 Bjella, Keith   Portland State 4:09.62 1  
11 Smith, Matt   Clark College 4:09.80 1  
12 Bellisario, Nick   Portland 4:11.28 1  
13 Johnson, Tom   Central Washingt 4:11.64 1  
14 Petersen, Brad   Corvallis Run Pr 4:20.19 1  
15 Austin, Damon   Portland 4:22.57 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mercado, Diego   Oregon 8:18.26 1  
2 Marcus, Jonathan   West Valley TC 8:19.49 1  
3 Laurie, Steve   Team Eugene 8:19.69 1  
4 Trujillo, Esteban   Oregon 8:23.44 1  
5 Viviani, Will   Team Eugene 8:23.56 1  
6 Jeffers, Kevin   Southern Oregon 8:32.57 1  
7 Cosby, Robert   Portland 8:37.44 1  
8 Burgess, Bryce   Unattached 8:40.55 1  
9 Simmons, Derrick   Portland 8:44.88 1  
10 Cronin, Jesse   Portland State 8:46.71 1  
11 Jackson, Braxton   Western Oregon 8:53.63 1  
12 Endicott, Nate   Portland State 8:54.92 1  
13 Foster, Jordon   Portland 8:57.14 1  
14 Prahl, Dan   Portland 8:59.53 1  
15 Manning, Michael   Portland 9:03.94 1  
16 Mathabane, Nathan   Unattached 9:11.09 1  
-- Carter, Cameron   Oregon DNF 1  
 
Mens 3000m B Section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Laney, David   Southern Oregon 8:46.04 1  
2 Monteleone, Anthony   Unattached 8:50.67 1  
3 Laverty, Keith   UO Running Club 8:55.96 1  
4 Rath, Joe   Southern Oregon 8:57.65 1  
5 Reid, David   UO Running Club 8:58.89 1  
6 Wilson, Jordan   Lipscomb 9:00.03 1  
7 Lee, Johnson   Portland 9:02.81 1  
8 Edick, Andy   Portland 9:03.78 1  
9 McCaffrey, Dennis   UO Running Club 9:05.29 1  
10 Karban, Luke   Unattached 9:06.88 1  
11 Shipley, Adrian   Pacific 9:07.00 1  
12 Seitz, Josh   Southern Oregon 9:09.20 1  
13 Altemus, Ben   Mt Hood 9:10.20 1  
14 Ghelfi, Ryan   Southern Oregon 9:11.50 1  
15 Parejko, Jim   Unattached 9:16.81 1  
16 Olberding, Scott   Portland 9:22.26 1  
17 Paterson, Chris   Southern Oregon 9:25.08 1  
18 Yorges, Chris   Unattached 9:26.42 1  
19 Matz, Ryan   Southern Oregon 9:27.55 1  
20 Henderson, Ian   Portland State 9:29.46 1  
21 Henderson, Eric   Portland State 9:29.53 1  
22 Zelenak, Kevin   Portland 9:29.88 1  
23 Mack, Caleb   Southern Oregon 9:29.98 1  
24 Harris, Colin   Portland 9:36.44 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Winter, Chris   Oregon 5:54.33 1  
2 Houck, Justin   Portland 6:03.92 1  
3 Dettman, Matt   Oregon 6:08.83 1  
4 Endicott, Nate   Portland State 6:18.07 1  
5 Graves, Jonathan   Warner Pacific 6:24.01 1  
6 Rockenbach, Brian   Central Washingt 6:26.49 1  
7 Goman, Charlie   Portland State 6:48.60 1  
7 Shakalia, Karim   Warner Pacific 6:48.60 1  
9 Ballinger, Reid   Portland State 7:05.13 1  
10 Pinkstaff, Brian   Portland State 7:28.42 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eaton, Ashton   Oregon 14.71 1  
2 Tait, Peter Jason   Portland State 14.73 1  
3 Shkuratov, Alexey   Oregon 14.91 1  
4 Massey, Lloyd   Western Oregon 15.34 1  
5 Loscutoff, Andy   Western Oregon 15.59 1  
6 Lackman, Drew   Willamette 15.69 1  
7 Parrish, Curtis   Concordia-Portla 15.70 2  
8 Coy, Garrison   Willamette 15.90 2  
9 Olstedt, Dennis   Unattached 15.91 2  
10 Holenstein, Chase   Unattached 16.16 1  
11 Piros, Grant   Willamette 16.17 2  
12 Hastings, Andrew   Lane (OR) 16.19 2  
13 Clark, Michael   Concordia-Portla 16.82 2  
14 Kinney, Vince   Portland State 17.52 2  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Huske, Jared   Oregon 53.26 1  
2 Rollinger, Trevor   Portland State 54.41 1  
3 Massey, Lloyd   Western Oregon 54.47 1  
4 Cross, Justin   Oregon 55.17 1  
5 Parrish, Curtis   Concordia-Portla 56.02 1  
6 Ackley, Marshall   Oregon 56.49 1  
7 Ancell, Zach   Oregon 56.63 1  
8 Hickey, Clint   Western Oregon 56.70 2  
9 Lackman, Drew   Willamette 56.91 2  
9 Olstedt, Dennis   Unattached 56.91 2  
11 Coy, Garrison   Willamette 57.27 1  
12 Faber, Brandon   Mt Hood 58.45 2  
13 Hastings, Andrew   Lane (OR) 59.42 2  
14 Fries, Andrew   Mt Hood 59.51 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dillon, Eaton,
Alexande, Huske
  Oregon 41.25 1  
2 Warren, Cross,
Ancell, Barlow
  Oregon 42.95 1  
-- Lam, Bartlett,
Gilpin, Torres
  Pacific FS 1  
-- Dressler, Futter,
Marshall, Parrish
  Concordia-Portla DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Emrani, Hicks,
Steele, Scherer
  OTC Elite 3:11.70 1  
2 Fisher, Legare,
Wieczore, Ikwuakor
  Team XO 3:16.69 1  
3 Barlow, Shkurato,
Ackley, Huske
  Oregon 3:21.06 1  
4 Dillon, McVein,
Ancell, Cross
  Oregon 3:21.25 1  
5 Stoller, Lam,
Gilpin, Coats
  Pacific 3:35.70 1  
-- Relay Team   Team XO DNF 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wills, William   Unattached 15.44m(50'7.75) 1  
2 Valentine, Jacobsen   Mt Hood 14.93m(48'11.75) 1  
3 Carl, Leon   Concordia-Portla 14.50m(47'6.75) 1  
4 Carey, Sean   Hood Track Club 14.28m(46'10) 1  
5 Larkins, Bobby   Pacific 13.79m(45'2.75) 1  
6 Fischer, Garrett   Southwestern Ore 13.62m(44'8) 1  
7 Clothier, Josh   Willamette 13.61m(44'7.75) 1  
8 Horn, Randall   Unattached 13.35m(43'9.5) 1  
9 Collins, Steve   Willamette 13.21m(43'4) 1  
10 Wilkomm, Bryan   Humboldt State 12.95m(42'5.75) 1  
11 Boehm, Adam   Humboldt State 12.80m(41'11.75) 1  
12 Sanford, Joshua   Siskiyous 12.39m(40'7.75) 1  
13 Furgason, Derek   Concordia-Portla 12.37m(40'7) 1  
14 Perry, Max   Unattached 12.35m(40'6) 1  
15 Cummings, Cory   Clark College 12.32m(40'5) 1  
16 Nielsen, Jeff   Pacific Lutheran 12.28m(40'3.25) 1  
17 McCabe, Bob   Clark College 12.17m(39'11) 1  
18 Haase, Nick   Portland State 12.15m(39'10.25) 1  
19 Kinney, Vince   Portland State 11.66m(38'3) 1  
20 Burchfield, Jordan   Southern Oregon 11.48m(37'7.75) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Slowik, Dariusz   Kajaks T&F Club 57.01m(187'0.25) 1  
2 Kay, Nik   Concordia-Portla 55.92m(183'5.5) 1  
3 Artau, Matt   Concordia-Portla 52.14m(171'0.75) 1  
4 Veldman, Colin   Oregon 51.19m(167'11.25) 1  
5 Skermer, David   Kajaks T&F Club 44.85m(147'1.75) 1  
6 Horn, Randall   Unattached 43.90m(144'0.25) 1  
7 Penny, Scott   Oregon 41.98m(137'8.75) 1  
8 Carl, Leon   Concordia-Portla 40.77m(133'9) 1  
9 Norris, Cam   Unattached 39.33m(129'0.25) 1  
10 Wright, Michael   Concordia-Portla 35.40m(116'1.5) 1  
-- Johnson, Steven   Oregon ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bawden, Nicholas   Humboldt State 66.14m(216'11.75) 1  
2 Roshau, Paul   Concordia-Portla 64.57m(211'10) 1  
3 Simmons, Mike   Oregon 64.34m(211'1) 1  
4 Hostetler, Cyrus   Lane (OR) 62.99m(206'7.75) 1  
5 Johnson, Bryce   Hood Track Club 61.39m(201'4.75) 1  
6 Piros, Grant   Willamette 58.45m(191'9) 1  
7 Trubachik, Nick   Portland State 57.85m(189'9.5) 1  
8 Nelson, Britton   Oregon 56.80m(186'4) 1  
9 Moore, David   Portland State 54.48m(178'8.75) 1  
10 Morrill, Westin   Portland State 54.37m(178'4.5) 1  
11 Richardson, Tyler   Concordia-Portla 49.86m(163'6.75) 1  
12 Wells, Ian   Central Washingt 47.88m(157'1) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Milakovic, Mike   Oregon Throwers 63.97m(209'10.5) 1  
2 Stray, Jordan   Oregon 62.77m(205'11.25) 1  
3 Johnson, Steven   Oregon 60.61m(198'10) 1  
4 Veldman, Colin   Oregon 60.49m(198'5.5) 1  
5 Schultz, Greg   Concordia-Portla 58.43m(191'8.25) 1  
6 Marin, Anthony   Western Oregon 52.57m(172'5.5) 1  
7 Penny, Scott   Oregon 51.18m(167'10.75) 1  
8 McIssac, Shawn   British Columbia 50.58m(165'11.25) 1  
9 Drelleshak, Jeremiah   Concordia-Portla 50.35m(165'2.25) 1  
10 Kay, Nik   Concordia-Portla 49.53m(162'6) 1  
11 Sherry, Kyle   Humboldt State 49.27m(161'7.75) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cecchini, Daniel   Southern Oregon 2.02m(6'7.5) 1  
2 O'Connell, A.J.   Oregon 2.02m(6'7.5) 1  
3 Warren, Vernell   Oregon 1.97m(6'5.5) 1  
4 Okenwa, Michael   Humboldt State 1.92m(6'3.5) 1  
5 Bartlett, Carson   Pacific 1.92m(6'3.5) 1  
6 Ojala, Kai   Clackamas 1.87m(6'1.5) 1  
6 Hester, Jeff   Lane (OR) 1.87m(6'1.5) 1  
8 Scheetz, Daniel   Concordia-Portla 1.87m(6'1.5) 1  
-- Johnson, Kyley   Team XO NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Eaton, Ashton   Oregon 7.23m(23'8.5) +1.5 1  
2 Udell, Zeb   Western Oregon 6.75m(22'1.75) +1.4 1  
3 Johnson, Myron   Siskiyous 6.69m(21'11.25) +1.6 1  
4 Moog, Isaac   Pacific Lutheran 6.60m w(21'7.75) +2.1 1  
5 Okenwa, Michael   Humboldt State 6.59m w(21'7.25) +2.1 1  
6 Marshall, Stephen   Concordia-Portla 6.55m(21'5.75) +2.0 1  
7 Johnson, Bret   Oregon 6.52m(21'4.5) +1.6 1  
8 McVein, Aaron   Oregon 6.47m(21'2.5) +0.0 1  
9 Kinney, Vince   Portland State 6.04m w(19'9.75) +2.3 1  
-- Misley, Cory   Portland State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Marshall, Stephen   Concordia-Portla 13.86m(45'5.5) +1.8 1  
2 Johnson, Myron   Siskiyous 13.80m(45'3.25) +0.0 1  
3 Lindquist, Seth   Lane (OR) 13.53m(44'4.5) +1.8 1  
4 Schley, Alex   Oregon 13.52m(44'4.25) +1.4 1  
5 Winburn, Cliff   Unattached 13.49m(44'3) +1.3 1  
6 Reisnaur, Tyler   Western Oregon 13.33m(43'8.75) +1.4 1  
7 Burton, DeAndre   Concordia-Portla 13.32m(43'8.25) +1.3 1  
8 Woolf, Tommy   Western Oregon 13.16m(43'2) +0.0 1  
9 Woodland, Jonathan   Willamette 13.15m(43'1.5) +1.1 1  
10 Yecny, Jason   Concordia-Portla 12.72m w(41'8.75) +2.4 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Witter-Tilton, Colin   Oregon 5.05m(16'6.75) 1  
2 Brink, Adam   Unattached 4.90m(16'0.75) 1  
3 Helland, Sam   Lane (OR) 4.75m(15'7) 1  
4 Udell, Zeb   Western Oregon 4.75m(15'7) 1  
5 Lundy, Tim   Clark College 4.60m(15'1) 1  
5 Cogdill, Ben   Willamette Strid 4.60m(15'1) 1  
7 Cordell, Seth   Concordia-Portla 4.60m(15'1) 1  
8 Fegles, Robby   Lane (OR) 4.60m(15'1) 1  
8 McGinty, Brian   Oregon 4.60m(15'1) 1  
8 Ackley, Marshall   Oregon 4.60m(15'1) 1  
11 Burnett, Keegan   Team XO 4.45m(14'7) 1  
-- Shkuratov, Alexey   Oregon NH(--) 1  
-- McCoy, Scott   Central Washingt NH(--) 1  
-- Baucom, Louis   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Ellingson, John   Willamette Strid NH(--) 1  
-- Milbauer, Gabe   Humboldt State NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bridenbeck, Ashley   Oregon 12.19 +1.8 1  
2 Smith, Kayla   USA Next Level E 12.32 +1.8 1  
3 Persaud, Stephanie   Concordia-Portla 12.59 +1.8 1  
4 Duckett, Lauren   Western Oregon 12.61 +1.8 1  
5 Skofstad, Amy   Oregon 12.66 +1.8 1  
6 Arceneaux, Lakia   Pacific Lutheran 12.85 +1.0 2  
7 Oniah, Joyce   Concordia-Portla 12.90 +1.8 1  
8 Dittmar, Stefani   Clackamas 12.95 +1.0 2  
9 LeBrun, Amy   Pacific Lutheran 12.99 +1.8 1  
9 Jameson, Kaley   Concordia-Portla 12.99 +1.0 2  
11 Wongwai, Jamie   Clark College 13.13 +1.0 2  
12 Hood, Britany   Central Washingt 13.44 +1.0 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Worthen, Leah   Oregon 25.00 +1.3 1  
2 Hall, Kavina   Oregon 25.10 +1.3 1  
3 Theisen, Brianne   Oregon 25.25 +1.3 1  
4 Bridenbeck, Ashley   Oregon 25.38 +1.3 1  
5 Searcy, Irie   Oregon 25.40 +1.3 1  
6 Cribbs, Morgan   Clackamas 25.90 +1.3 1  
7 Persaud, Stephanie   Concordia-Portla 26.01 +1.4 2  
8 Parks, Kourtney   Oregon 26.21 +1.3 1  
9 LeBrun, Amy   Pacific Lutheran 26.46 +1.4 2  
10 Karim, Amirah   Portland State 26.69 +1.4 2  
11 Oniah, Joyce   Concordia-Portla 26.76 +1.4 2  
12 Evans, Chelsea   Central Washingt 26.98 +1.4 2  
13 Dittmar, Stefani   Clackamas 27.00 +1.4 2  
13 Wongwai, Jamie   Clark College 27.00 +1.4 2  
15 Spaulding, Tiffany   Portland 27.21 +1.4 2  
16 Hood, Britany   Central Washingt 27.33 +1.3 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McMahon, Emily   Eugene Heath & P 56.91 1  
2 Hall, Kavina   Oregon 56.92 1  
3 Searcy, Irie   Oregon 56.98 1  
4 Hayward, Annie   Unattached 59.38 2  
5 Parks, Kourtney   Oregon 59.90 2  
6 Evans, Chelsea   Central Washingt 1:00.09 1  
7 Hemphill, Rachel   Clackamas 1:00.98 1  
8 White, Mandy   Oregon 1:00.99 2  
9 Roumeliotis, Krista   Portland 1:01.90 2  
10 Kellmer, Allison   Clark College 1:03.65 2  
11 Gunderson, Callie   Pacific Lutheran 1:04.11 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buckman, Zoe   Oregon 2:09.67 1  
2 Hardy, Melanie   Team XO 2:10.55 1  
3 Goonetilleke, Jeanelle   PUROPRO 2:12.07 1  
4 Anderson-Gregg, Briann   Eugene Heath & P 2:12.97 1  
5 Moore, Cori   Portland 2:14.25 1  
6 Baker, Keshia   Oregon 2:14.76 1  
7 Harer, Noelle   Oregon State 2:15.34 1  
8 Howell, Sarah   Western Oregon 2:15.96 1  
9 Berry, Ashley   Western Oregon 2:16.23 1  
10 Smith, Jordyn   Willamette 2:16.29 1  
 
Womens 800m B Section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Applebee, Annan   Western Oregon 2:20.94 1  
2 Batcheller, Kira   Western Oregon 2:22.38 1  
3 Alley, Katelyn   Southern Oregon 2:22.60 1  
4 Nicovich, Sylvia   Humboldt State 2:22.72 1  
5 Rolland, Megan   Humboldt State 2:23.54 1  
6 DeJong, Taylor   Clark College 2:28.38 1  
7 (Page), Sheryl Breck   Hood Track Club 2:32.06 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fleshman, Lauren   NIKE 4:14.74 1  
2 Kosinski, Alex   Oregon 4:23.33 1  
3 Strickland, Carrie   Bowerman Athleti 4:23.71 1  
4 Veal, Sylvia   Oregon State 4:29.09 1  
5 Nelson, Zoe   Oregon 4:30.90 1  
6 Owens, Kelsey   Pacific 4:36.96 1  
7 Mathis, Emily   Oregon 4:38.26 1  
8 Killam, Carly   Willamette 4:41.53 1  
9 Harper, Jessica   Western Oregon 4:43.94 1  
10 Denfeld, Lauren   Oregon State 4:44.59 1  
11 Hailey, Theresa   Portland 4:45.54 1  
12 Peterson, Jean-Marie   Oregon State 4:46.04 1  
13 Thomson, Holly   Oregon State 4:46.65 1  
14 Zaludek, Lauren   Oregon 4:53.67 1  
 
Womens 1500m B Section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Winger, Jena   Willamette 4:47.64 1  
2 Smith, Megan   Portland 4:51.52 1  
3 Baek, Honisty   Portland State 4:51.94 1  
4 Dargitz, Jackie   Portland 4:52.08 1  
5 Wai, Adriane   Portland State 4:52.33 1  
6 Twombly, Leah   Lane (OR) 4:58.01 1  
7 Scheese, Andria   Clackamas 4:59.98 1  
8 Graham, Irene   Humboldt State 5:01.28 1  
9 (Page), Sheryl Breck   Hood Track Club 5:01.70 1  
10 Frasier, Francesca   Southwestern Ore 5:08.39 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pearson, Sarah   Oregon 9:34.17 1  
2 Bies, Elizabeth   Oregon 9:43.20 1  
3 Feest, Nicole   Team XO 9:44.65 1  
4 Morgan, Dana   Portland 9:45.04 1  
5 Peterson, Natalie   PUROPRO 9:47.45 1  
6 Fullerton, Kelly   Team XO 9:50.59 1  
7 Sandoval, Magdalena   Team XO 9:53.15 1  
8 Krishnek, Bobeya   Portland 9:55.13 1  
9 Nova, Adrienne   Portland 9:55.72 1  
10 Hemphill, Natalie   Portland 9:57.92 1  
11 Young, Lorene   Unattached 9:59.93 1  
12 Stangel, Krista   Unattached 10:03.62 1  
13 Murphy, Joanna   Team XO 10:04.18 1  
14 Michel, Claire   Oregon 10:05.22 1  
15 Oveson, Hayley   Unattached 10:07.67 1  
16 Chesimet, Abby   Oregon State 10:09.80 1  
17 Dye, Katie   Oregon State 10:10.66 1  
18 Pattillo, Paige   Portland 10:12.46 1  
19 Soza-Hodgkinson, Hanna   Oregon State 10:19.23 1  
20 Ademe, Sifrash   Portland 10:42.06 1  
21 Jorgensen, Chelsie   Portland State 10:51.54 1  
 
Womens 3000m B Section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mullen, Marcie   Central Washingt 10:12.81 1  
2 Larson, Janae   Clark College 10:15.69 1  
3 McKillip, Lyndsey   Western Oregon 10:20.76 1  
4 Phillips, Amanda   Lewis & Clark 10:22.96 1  
5 Mishler, Rebecca   Oregon State 10:23.50 1  
6 Morrison, Tricia   Western Oregon 10:25.66 1  
7 Crawford, Nicole   Oregon State 10:25.85 1  
8 King, Abigail   Portland 10:31.86 1  
9 Belli, Hayley   Oregon 10:35.75 1  
10 Benson, Sarah   Central Washingt 10:39.15 1  
11 Dent, Jackie   Western Oregon 10:44.10 1  
12 Anderson, Caitlin   Lipscomb 10:45.97 1  
13 O'Connor, Jenny   Oregon State 10:46.83 1  
14 Deever, Stephanie   Portland State 10:47.21 1  
15 Hoover, Emily   Portland State 10:47.88 1  
16 Mishler, Holly   Oregon State 10:56.59 1  
17 Shoemake, Shannon   Lipscomb 10:58.02 1  
18 Kauffman, Melissa   Unattached 11:09.38 1  
19 Randolph, Jenny   Lipscomb 11:22.14 1  
20 Moss, Jodi   Clark College 11:30.67 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Theisen, Brianne   Oregon 14.36 1  
2 McFadden, Kalindra   Oregon 14.82 1  
3 Martin, Jewel   Lane (OR) 14.88 1  
4 Postlewait, Jacque   Western Oregon 15.17 1  
5 Johnson, Bridget   Team XO 15.20 1  
6 Bannister, Cortney   Concordia-Portla 15.26 1  
7 Araya, Faven   Pacific Lutheran 15.48 2  
8 Bradford, Crystal   Unattached 15.52 1  
9 Funkhouser, Erin   Oregon 15.69 2  
10 Nelson, Amy   Lane (OR) 15.97 2  
11 Gallagher, Keighty   Portland State 16.00 2  
12 Clark, Kelly   Southern Oregon 16.91 2  
13 Holton, Brooklyn   Clark College 17.14 2  
14 Williams, Brittanie   Clark College 18.05 2  
-- Keifer, Mandy   Western Oregon FS 2  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harwood, Kasey   Oregon 1:02.32 1  
2 McFadden, Kalindra   Oregon 1:03.15 1  
3 Araya, Faven   Pacific Lutheran 1:03.63 1  
4 Bannister, Cortney   Concordia-Portla 1:04.24 1  
5 Barker, Sarah   Western Oregon 1:04.66 1  
6 Funkhouser, Erin   Oregon 1:05.45 1  
7 Castrey, Kelsey   Western Oregon 1:07.11 2  
8 Reid, Kaitlyn   Clackamas 1:07.72 2  
9 Bates, Danica   Lane (OR) 1:07.97 2  
10 Nelson, Amy   Lane (OR) 1:08.20 2  
11 Annas, Katie   Warner Pacific 1:08.56 2  
12 Dawson, Steffani   Clark College 1:10.81 2  
13 Converse, Mary   Southern Oregon 1:11.10 2  
-- Toscano, Mariana   Concordia-Portla DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Skofstad, White,
Worthen, Bridenbe
  Oregon 46.96 1  
2 Reid, Cribbs,
Hemphill, Dittmar
  Clackamas 49.41 1  
3 Banniste, Persaud,
Cadogan, Jameson
  Concordia-Portla 50.12 1  
4 Persons, Spauldin,
Roumelio, Borsch
  Portland 51.64 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Parks, Harwood,
Searcy, Hall
  Oregon 4:00.24 1  
2 Postlewa, Howell,
Barker, Berry
  Western Oregon 4:06.21 1  
3 Hemphill, Dittmar,
Reid, Cribbs
  Clackamas 4:09.56 1  
4 Persons, Borsch,
Roumelio, Spauldin
  Portland 4:11.20 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Santibanez, Rita   Unattached 13.90m(45'7) 1  
2 Scherwin, Christina   Club Sparta 12.83m(42'1) 1  
3 Bryant, Whitney   Siskiyous 12.59m(41'3.5) 1  
4 Davis, Adrienne   Mt Hood 12.32m(40'5) 1  
5 Sims, Caressa   Portland State 12.14m(39'9.75) 1  
6 Cuthbertson, Justine   Southern Oregon 11.45m(37'6.75) 1  
7 Bigham, Tiffany   Portland State 11.30m(37'0.75) 1  
8 Crawford, Anja   Hood Track Club 11.27m(36'11.5) 1  
9 Hacker, Taylor   Pacific Lutheran 10.94m(35'10.5) 1  
10 Wentz, Breanna   Clark College 10.72m(35'2) 1  
11 McDonald, Samantha   Southern Oregon 10.45m(34'3.25) 1  
12 Prior, Nicole   Southern Oregon 9.61m(31'6.25) 1  
13 Hamilton, Lauren   Clark College 8.95m(29'4.25) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hess, Annie   Concordia-Portla 55.78m(183'0) 1  
2 Poonia, Krishna   Unattached 54.30m(178'1.75) 1  
3 Burnett, Judith   Unattached 46.37m(152'1.5) 1  
4 Cridland, Lucy   Oregon 45.55m(149'5.25) 1  
5 Cochran, Breanne   Southern Oregon 41.19m(135'1.5) 1  
6 Bigham, Tiffany   Portland State 39.68m(130'2) 1  
7 Parker, Katy   Portland State 38.71m(127'0) 1  
8 Fahey, Melinda   Willamette 38.66m(126'10) 1  
9 Santibanez, Rita   Unattached 36.24m(118'10.75) 1  
10 Deegan, Jennifer   Unattached 32.04m(105'1.25) 1  
11 Maloney, Megan   Oregon 30.30m(99'4.75) 1  
-- Laak, Lara Ter   British Columbia ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clausen, Danielle   Concordia-Portla 48.64m(159'6.75) 1  
2 Webb, Mallory   Unattached 48.14m(157'11.25) 1  
3 McCrea, Ashley   Oregon 47.51m(155'10.25) 1  
4 Sexton, Lauren   Concordia-Portla 46.64m(153'0) 1  
5 Meeuwsen, Kara   Oregon 44.91m(147'4) 1  
6 Johnson, Bridget   Team XO 40.94m(134'3.75) 1  
7 Nojima, Aria   Concordia-Portla 40.52m(132'11.25) 1  
8 Grizzel, Chrissi   Concordia-Portla 39.98m(131'2) 1  
9 Jensen, Stephanie   Southern Oregon 38.12m(125'0.75) 1  
10 Steele, Liddell   Oregon 36.74m(120'6.25) 1  
11 Peoples, Jill   Warner Pacific 36.51m(119'9.25) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Oswald, Audrey   Humboldt State 54.29m(178'1.25) 1  
2 Freed, Sabrina   Western Oregon 50.92m(167'0.5) 1  
3 Laak, Lara Ter   British Columbia 50.45m(165'6) 1  
4 Sims, Caressa   Portland State 50.19m(164'7.75) 1  
5 Hacker, Taylor   Pacific Lutheran 50.10m(164'4.25) 1  
6 Kreiger, Elizabeth   Humboldt State 49.79m(163'4) 1  
7 Fahey, Melinda   Willamette 45.23m(148'4.5) 1  
8 Federici, Mandy   Hood Track Club 43.75m(143'6.25) 1  
9 Crawford, Anja   Hood Track Club 36.19m(118'8.75) 1  
10 Bailey, Johanna   Humboldt State 35.82m(117'6) 1  
-- Maloney, Megan   Oregon FOUL(--) 1  
-- Cole, Sara   Western Oregon FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kelly, Jasmine   Oregon 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
2 McFadden, Kalindra   Oregon 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
2 Schmid, Erika   Concordia-Portla 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
4 Funkhouser, Erin   Oregon 1.52m(4'11.75) 1  
-- Persons, Mary   Portland NH(--) 1  
-- Converse, Mary   Southern Oregon NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Theisen, Brianne   Oregon 5.95m w(19'6.25) +2.1 1  
2 Skofstad, Amy   Oregon 5.81m w(19'0.5) +2.2 1  
3 Ugwoaba, Nkeiru   Portland State 5.65m(18'6.25) +1.8 1  
4 Karim, Amirah   Portland State 5.48m(17'11.75) +1.4 1  
5 Cadogan, Lakeesha   Concordia-Portla 5.45m w(17'10.5) +2.5 1  
6 Postlewait, Jacque   Western Oregon 5.36m(17'7) +1.6 1  
7 Payne, Antoinette   Unattached 5.13m w(16'9.75) +2.2 1  
8 Bates, Danica   Lane (OR) 5.09m(16'8.25) +1.9 1  
9 Gallagher, Keighty   Portland State 4.95m(16'2.75) +1.3 1  
10 Murillo, Melissa   Humboldt State 4.87m(15'11.5) +1.5 1  
11 Spaulding, Tiffany   Portland 4.76m w(15'7.25) +2.3 1  
12 Borsch, Carolyn   Portland 4.65m(15'3) +1.4 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Youngblood, Jamesha   Oregon 12.78m(41'11) +1.9 1  
2 Cadogan, Lakeesha   Concordia-Portla 11.31m(37'1.25) +1.8 1  
3 Fergason, Danielle   Concordia-Portla 10.84m(35'6.75) +1.4 1  
4 Allen, Risa   Pacific 10.77m(35'4) +1.7 1  
5 Borsch, Carolyn   Portland 10.50m(34'5.25) +1.9 1  
6 Urbany, Rebecca   Mt Hood 10.28m w(33'8.5) +2.1 1  
7 Murillo, Melissa   Humboldt State 10.09m(33'1) +1.7 1  
8 Bird, Stacy   Mt Hood 9.52m(31'2.75) +1.4 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Steele, Liddell   Oregon 3.85m(12'7.5) 1  
2 Beard, Lindsay   Unattached 3.65m(11'11.5) 1  
3 Roskelley, Jordan   Oregon 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
4 Peterson, Brittany   Humboldt State 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
5 Boatsman, JoLena   Lane (OR) 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
6 Schumacher, Terra   Mt Hood 3.25m(10'7.75) 1  
7 Wells, Jaime   Southern Oregon 3.10m(10'2) 1  
8 Ramsey, Mallory   Willamette Strid 3.10m(10'2) 1  
8 Bit, Sara de   Unattached 3.10m(10'2) 1  
8 Vaughn, Mary   Unattached 3.10m(10'2) 1  
-- Kermode, Danielle   Clark College NH(--) 1  
-- Jantzi, Kendra   Concordia-Portla NH(--) 1  
-- Gallaher, Jessie   Willamette Strid NH(--) 1  
-- Hodge, Ashley   Humboldt State NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Oregon Preview
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 83 2 127  
2013 1 18 4 535  
2012 1 50 14 193  
2011 1 62 11 490  
2010 1 61 7 133  
2009 1 37 2 158 1
2008 1 45 9 79  
2007 1   4    
2006   5 4    
2005     5    
2004     1    
2003     1