Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Mar 20th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (61)
View
+
Photos (133)
View
+
Articles (7)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2010 Results - Oregon Preview
Mar 20th 2010, 11:07pm
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Oregon Preview

 

2010 Results - Oregon Preview

Published by
ross   on Mar 20th 2010, 11:07pm

Licensed to University of Oregon       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/20/2010 05:31 PM
Oregon Preview - 3/20/2010
Hayward Field : Eugene, Oregon
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: * 11.92 1991 Rosie Williams, Oregon
U of O: ! 11.38 2009 Amber Purvis
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.2
1 Geronne Black Portland St. 12.09
2 Alexandria Davidson Oregon 12.15
3 Stephanie Persaud Concordia 12.49
4 Lacey Meusec Western Oreg 12.67
5 Lakia Arceneaux Pacific Luth 12.70
6 Stefani Dittmar Western Oreg 12.93
Section 2 Wind: 1.4
1 Kaley Jameson Concordia 12.68
2 Kim Wilson Lane CC 12.77
3 P'Lar Dorsett Portland St. 12.81
4 Tashianna Bryant Mt. Hood CC 12.85
5 Corie Schattauer Humboldt St. 12.95
6 Lisette Peterson Seattle Pac. 13.01
7 Alyssa Lout Seattle U. 13.07

Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: * 24.14 1996 Kelly Blair, Nike
U of O: ! 23.09 2009 Amber Pervis
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -2.6
1 Karene King Portland St. 24.75
2 Kalindra McFadden Unattached 25.22
3 Alexandria Davidson Oregon 25.23
4 Lacey Meusec Western Oreg 26.21
5 Crystal Sims Seattle Pac. 26.22
6 Malissa Anthony Portland St. 26.27
7 Olivia Juarez Humboldt St. 26.62
Section 2 Wind: -0.1
1 McKenzie Redberg Western Oreg 26.06
2 Lakia Arceneaux Pacific Luth 26.39
3 Anaiah Rhodes Mt. Hood CC 26.41
4 Emily Quatier Seattle Pac. 26.44
5 Erin Funkhouser Oregon 26.72
6 Crystal McDowell Western Oreg 26.78
7 Stefani Dittmar Western Oreg 26.96
8 Lexi Pola Western Oreg 26.97

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: * 54.27 2009 Amber Purvis, Oregon
U of O: ! 51.29 2009 Keishia Baker
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Amber Purvis Oregon 53.96*
2 Catherine Sims Concordia 57.49
3 Mandy White Oregon 58.25
4 Emily Quatier Seattle Pac. 59.17
5 Diana Batson Lane CC 59.17
6 Crystal McDowell Western Oreg 59.57
7 Quiana Jackson Portland St. 59.62
8 Erin Adams Warner Pac. 1:01.57
Section 2
1 Lexi Pola Western Oreg 1:00.43
2 Clare Obradovich Seattle U. 1:01.41
3 Anaiah Rhodes Mt. Hood CC 1:01.93
4 Lisette Peterson Seattle Pac. 1:03.30
5 Angela Gardner Clark 1:04.13

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: * 2:04.74 2007 Rebekah Noble, Oregon
U of O: ! 1:58.33 1985 Claudette Groenendaal
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Chloe Steinbeck Oregon 2:11.18
2 Emily McMahon Eugene H & P 2:11.55
3 Jane Larson Seattle Pac. 2:11.75
4 Keshia Baker Oregon 2:12.54
5 Brittany Henderson Clark 2:13.30
6 Camilla Dencer Oregon 2:14.94
7 Janelle Everetts Western Oreg 2:16.60
8 Amber Rozcicha Portland St. 2:21.09
Section 2
1 Taylor Hunt Oregon St. 2:18.58
2 Michele Williams Oregon 2:20.03
3 Paige DeLapp Northwest U. 2:20.17
4 Meryl Butcher Western Oreg 2:20.61
5 Ashley Berry Oregon St. 2:20.78
6 Zoe Skordahl Western Oreg 2:20.92
7 Kelsey Brown Seattle Pac. 2:22.23
8 Angelyn Salyer Lane CC 2:22.53
9 Julie Pedersen Portland St. 2:24.13
10 Kristin Oenning Oregon St. 2:25.35
11 Alexis Kitzman Portland St. 2:27.54
12 Megan Smith Portland 2:30.86
13 Ericka Hicks Warner Pac. 2:33.07

Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Jemma Simpson O.T.C. Elite 2:39.70
2 Geena Gall O.T.C. Elite 2:46.18
-- Sally Kipyego O.T.C. Elite DNF

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: * 4:11.44 2000 Marla Runyan, Asics
U of O: ! 4:05.88
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sally Kipyego O.T.C. Elite 4:10.71*
2 Zoe Buckman Oregon 4:12.80
3 Andrea Woodvine Unattached 4:23.49
4 Becca Friday Oregon 4:27.23
5 Lauren Johnson Club 185 Str 4:28.74
6 Laura Carlyle Oregon St. 4:30.58
7 Anna VanWechel Minn St Moorhead 4:31.06
8 Brianna Anderson-Gregg Eugene H & P 4:31.72
9 Megan Rolland Humboldt St. 4:34.60
10 Jessica Harper Unattached 4:35.60
11 Kate Harline Seattle Pac. 4:38.51
Section 2
1 Amber Rozcicha Portland St. 4:38.89
2 Abby Chesimet Oregon St. 4:40.62
3 Julie Pedersen Portland St. 4:47.05
4 Jennifer Stolle Seattle U. 4:51.65
5 Heather Spinney Eugene H & P 4:52.40
6 Bridget Berg Humboldt St. 4:56.57
7 Lindsey Wagner Northwest U. 4:58.44
8 Letiwe Patton Unattached 5:02.44
9 Megan Smith Portland 5:04.14
10 Amanda Faggard Mt. Hood CC 5:05.59
11 Kelly Talkington Everett CC 5:05.96
12 Alayna Oleksa Lane CC 5:07.18
13 Amanda Dalton Unattached 5:08.85
14 Anne Hagy Lane CC 5:08.99
15 Jasmyn Andrews Unattached 5:09.06
16 Valerie Massie Everett CC 5:17.45

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: * 9:02.60 1991 Annette Peters, Nike West
U of O: ! 8:50.79 1983 Kathy Hayes
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Lauren Zaludek Oregon 9:37.71
2 Julia Lucas O.T.C. Elite 9:44.45
3 Marit Tegelaar Portland 9:49.64
4 Bronwyn Crossman Oregon 9:58.55
5 Sylvia Veal Oregon St. 10:01.70
6 Jennifer Macias Oregon St. 10:03.30
7 Sandra Martinez Oregon St. 10:03.49
8 Jordyn Smith Unattached 10:09.29
9 Betsy Bies Oregon 10:12.33
10 Kellie Houser Portland 10:12.73
11 Erika Snawder Western Oreg 10:19.54
12 Kristen Mohror UO RC 10:19.86
13 Hannah Soza-Hodgkinson Oregon St. 10:26.46
14 Bria Wetsch Oregon 10:27.27
15 Olivia Poblacion Oregon St. 10:28.94
16 Ruth Croft Portland 10:29.06
17 Molly Mitchell Portland 10:29.55
18 Paige Pattillo Portland 10:30.90
19 Elizabeth Keaveny Portland 10:31.27
20 Katie Blue Portland St. 10:36.25
21 Karissa Fuller Portland St. 10:36.85
22 Abigail King Portland 10:39.36
23 Emily Olsen Oregon St. 10:43.36
24 Danielle Thompson Minn St Moorhead 10:44.36
25 Sarah Auer Portland 10:44.83
26 Ariel Clark Oregon St. 10:59.76
27 Joslynn Corredor Oregon St. 11:11.02
28 Stephanie Deever Portland St. 11:16.97
29 Brittany Long Portland St. 11:22.55
30 Stephanie Bolce Portland 11:28.90

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: * 13.92 1993 Kelly Blair, Oregon
U of O: ! 13.56 2009 Brianne Theisen
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 3.2
1 Lyndsay Pearson Oregon 13.94
2 Rebecca Rhodes Oregon 14.04
3 Kalindra McFadden Unattached 14.36
4 Kiyah Williams Portland 14.71
5 Eunice Makinde Concordia 14.77
6 Olivia Ferrara Unattached 15.06
7 Mandy Keifer Western Oreg 15.14
8 Janna Vander Meulen Western Oreg 15.16
Section 2 Wind: 1.1
1 Erin Funkhouser Oregon 15.29
2 Kaitlyn Reid Western Oreg 15.35
3 Jenifer Pike Seattle Pac. 15.87
4 Melanie Vertrees Oregon 15.89
5 Hanna Johnson Portland St. 16.07
6 Anastasia Borok Portland 17.37

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: * 1:00.51 2003 Abby Andrus, Oregon
U of O: ! 57.08 1983 Lexie Miller (Beck)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Jamesha Youngblood Oregon 59.95*
2 Lyndsay Pearson Oregon 1:03.60
3 Kiyah Williams Portland 1:04.24
4 Kaitlyn Reid Western Oreg 1:04.53
5 Jenifer Pike Seattle Pac. 1:06.04
6 Kira Lewis Seattle Pac. 1:06.65
7 Natalie Nobbs Seattle Pac. 1:06.79
Section 2
1 Alyssa Rife Portland St. 1:03.75
2 Mandy Keifer Western Oreg 1:05.18
3 Rebecca Rhodes Oregon 1:05.28
4 Tiffany Spaulding Portland 1:07.19
5 Amy Nelson Southern Ore 1:07.39
6 Elizabeth Martin Lane CC 1:14.08

Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Meet: * 6:55.17 2009 Dana Buchanan, Oregon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Claire Michel Oregon 6:44.08*
2 Taylor Wallace Oregon 7:00.46
3 Theresa Hailey Portland 7:31.03
4 Kayla Wilkins Seattle Pac. 8:07.14
5 Krysta Carrick Seattle Pac. 8:41.12

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: * 45.70 1995 Oregon, Oregon
Commissiong, Godfrey, Woods, Jones
U of O: ! 44.17 2009
School Finals
================================================================
1 Oregon 'A' 44.30*
1) Mandy White 2) Amber Purvis
3) Keshia Baker 4) Jamesha Youngblood
2 Oregon 'B' 46.20
1) Brianne Theisen 2) Alexandria Davidson
3) Lyndsay Pearson 4) Michele Williams
3 Portland State 'A' 46.48
1) Geronne Black 2) Joenisha Vinson
3) Malissa Anthony 4) Karene King
4 Western Oregon 'A' 48.70
1) Stefani Dittmar 2) McKenzie Redberg
3) Carolanne Powers 4) Lacey Meusec
5 Seattle Pacific 'A' 49.08
1) Trinna Miranda 2) Lisette Peterson
3) Emily Quatier 4) Crystal Sims
6 Concordia (Ore.) 'A' 49.35
1) Eunice Makinde 2) Siara Leininger
3) Stephanie Persaud 4) Kaley Jameson
7 Lane CC 'A' 50.02
1) Sam Berryman 2) Diana Batson
3) Tara Carlton 4) Kim Wilson
8 Seattle U. 'A' 51.00
1) Clare Obradovich 2) Meeghan Bergmann
3) Alyssa Lout 4) Elizabeth Wolf

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: * 3:47.65 2003 Oregon, Oregon
Shaaf, Macdonald, Donovan, Davis
U of O: ! 3:33.11 1995
School Finals
================================================================
1 Oregon 'A' 3:51.12
1) Camilla Dencer 2) Chloe Steinbeck
3) Zoe Buckman 4) Chloe Steinbeck
2 Portland State 'A' 3:56.15
1) Quiana Jackson 2) Alyssa Rife
3) Malissa Anthony 4) Joenisha Vinson
3 Seattle Pacific 'A' 4:02.61
1) Emily Quatier 2) Ali Worthen
3) Lisette Peterson 4) Jenifer Pike
4 Western Oregon 'A' 4:03.54
1) Lexi Pola 2) Janelle Everetts
3) Lacey Meusec 4) Meryl Butcher
5 Portland 'A' 4:05.89
1) Kiyah Williams 2) Tiffany Spaulding
3) Anastasia Borok 4) Carolyn Borsch
6 Seattle U. 'A' 4:06.12
1) Meeghan Bergmann 2) Elizabeth Wolf
3) Elena Collins 4) Clare Obradovich
7 Lane CC 'A' 4:06.26
1) Elizabeth Martin 2) Angelyn Salyer
3) Sam Berryman 4) Diana Batson
8 Oregon State 'A' 4:15.17
1) Ashley Berry 2) Lauren Graebner
3) Kristin Oenning 4) Taylor Hunt

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: * 1.83m 1976 Jod Huntley, OSU-Julie Van Pelt, S.Pac.
U of O: ! 6-02.75 1988 Camille Jampolsky
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Jasmine Kelly Oregon 1.78m 5-10.00
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75 1.78
P P O O O XXO XO
2 Kelly Millager SW Oregon CC 1.72m 5-07.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.75
P XO O XO XXO XXX
3 Ali Worthen Seattle Pac. 1.67m 5-05.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
P O O O XXX
3 Katy Gross Seattle Pac. 1.67m 5-05.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
O O O XXO XXX
5 Brittany Aanstad Seattle Pac. 1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P XXO O XXX
5 Chelsea Machida Linfield 1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
O O XO XXX
5 Mara Becker Seattle U. 1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
XXO XXO XXO XXX
5 Kelly Petaja Oregon 1.62m 5-03.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P O O XXX
9 Danielle Ferguson Concordia 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
O O XXX
9 Laura Tesch Humboldt St. 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
P XO XXX
9 Sam Berryman Lane CC 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
XO XO XXX
12 Jacquie Mattson Seattle Pac. 1.52m 4-11.75
1.52 1.57
XO XXX
-- Brittany Tri Seattle Pac. NH
1.52
XXX

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet: * 4.00m 2009 Melissa Gergel, Oregon
U of O: ! 14-08 2003 Becky Holiday
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Melissa Gergel Oregon 4.30m* 14-01.25
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.30 4.48
P P P P P P P P O O XO XXX
2 Jordan Roskelley Oregon 3.85m 12-07.50
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
P P P P O XO O XXX
2 Brooke Demo Unattached 3.85m 12-07.50
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05
P P P P XO O O P XXX
2 Catherine Street Linfield 3.85m 12-07.50
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
P P P XXO O O XO
5 Tayler Audia Lane CC 3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
P XO XXO XXX
5 Amber Williams Unattached 3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
O XO O XXX
7 Brittany Peterson Humboldt St. 3.25m 10-08.00
3.10 3.25 3.40
XO XO XXX
8 Tara Carlton Lane CC 3.10m 10-02.00
3.10 3.25
XXO XXX
-- Michaela Caldwell Seattle Pac. NH
3.10
XXX
-- Melissa Peaslee Seattle Pac. NH
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
P P P XXX

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: * 6.07m 1980 Teresa Smith, Sports West
U of O: ! 21-05.50 2009 Jamesha Youngblood
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Kalindra McFadden Unattached 5.63m 1.7 18-05.75
5.33m(2.4) 5.63m(1.7) 5.61m(1.9) 5.51m(1.0)
2 Amy Skofstad Oregon 5.57m 1.8 18-03.25
5.50m(2.5) 5.44m(0.9) 5.57m(1.8) 5.36m(1.3)
3 Rebecca Rhodes Oregon 5.56m 0.6 18-03.00
FOUL(2.3) 5.56m(0.6) 5.47m(2.6) 5.45m(1.5)
4 Amirah Karim Portland St. 5.54m 1.8 18-02.25
5.42m(2.2) 5.15m(1.6) 5.54m(1.8) FOUL(1.8)
5 Joenisha Vinson Portland St. 5.43m 0.6 17-09.75
5.35m(0.8) 5.42m(1.1) 5.26m(1.1) 5.43m(0.6)
6 Erin Funkhouser Oregon 5.33m 1.7 17-06.00
5.23m(1.8) 5.33m(1.7) 5.25m(2.0) 5.23m(3.4)
7 Brittainy Chown Humboldt St. 5.28m 0.3 17-04.00
5.28m(0.3) 4.97m(0.5) 5.12m(1.6) 4.95m(1.7)
8 Trinna Miranda Seattle Pac. 5.21m 2.0 17-01.25
5.09m(2.5) 5.07m(1.5) 5.21m(2.0) 4.99m(2.2)
9 Amanda Alvarez Seattle Pac. 5.09m 1.0 16-08.50
4.96m(0.9) 5.09m(1.0) 4.86m(1.0) FOUL(2.1)
10 Melissa Murillo Humboldt St. 4.82m 2.3 15-09.75
4.80m(2.8) ND(0.4) 4.82m(2.3) FOUL(2.4)
11 Carolyn Borsch Portland 4.78m 3.1 15-08.25
FOUL(1.9) 4.78m(3.1) ND(3.1) ND(1.6)
12 Navotni Minter Seattle U. 4.70m 0.3 15-05.00
4.70m(0.3) FOUL(0.6) ND(2.0) ND(2.1)

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: * 12.94m 2006 Simidele Adeagbo, Team XO
U of O: ! 43-02.25 2009 Jamesha Youngblood
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Amanda Alvarez Seattle Pac. 11.80m 2.1 38-08.75
11.14m(-2.3) 11.80m(2.1) 11.78m(1.9) FOUL(-2.3)
2 Ashley Potter Western Oreg 11.52m -2.0 37-09.50
11.52m(-2.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-1.1)
3 Chawncy McClenan Clark 11.45m -0.8 37-06.75
11.45m(-0.8) 10.09m(-0.8) 11.17m(0.7) 11.12m(0.8)
4 Maggie Pietka Oregon 11.13m -0.5 36-06.25
11.13m(-0.5) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(0.5) 10.85m(+0.0)
5 Katharine Lotze Central Wash 11.05m 0.9 36-03.00
11.01m(-0.3) 11.05m(0.9) 10.71m(-0.8) 10.93m(2.0)
6 Amy Skofstad Oregon 11.00m 2.1 36-01.25
11.00m(2.1) 10.83m(1.0) 10.62m(0.6) FOUL(-1.5)
7 Athena Alvarez Seattle Pac. 10.92m 1.3 35-10.00
10.76m(-1.6) 10.32m(1.5) FOUL(3.1) 10.92m(1.3)
8 Kim Wilson Lane CC 10.69m -1.5 35-01.00
10.68m(-0.1) 9.76m(-0.6) 10.69m(-1.5) 10.43m(-3.1)
9 Trinna Miranda Seattle Pac. 10.50m 1.1 34-05.50
10.38m(-1.7) 10.50m(1.1) FOUL(2.0) 10.22m(0.9)
10 Dianne Chong SW Oregon CC 10.47m +0.0 34-04.25
10.31m(+0.0) 10.25m(-1.2) FOUL(2.3) 10.47m(+0.0)
11 Amanda Luna Seattle U. 10.25m +0.0 33-07.50
10.12m(0.9) 10.25m(+0.0) 10.00m(0.5) 9.93m(0.7)
12 Becca Urbany Seattle U. 10.15m -2.2 33-03.75
9.73m(-2.9) 9.86m(-0.6) 10.12m(-1.6) 10.15m(-2.2)
-- Danielle Ferguson Concordia FOUL
FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.0)
-- Carolyn Borsch Portland FOUL
FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-4.1) FOUL(-1.3) PASS

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: * 15.76m 1996 Nuna Abashidze, Kajaks TC
U of O: ! 53-11.25 2005 Bree Fuqua
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Katherine Tripp Unattached 13.40m 43-11.75
13.32m 13.26m 13.40m 13.12m
2 Adrienne Davis Portland St. 13.39m 43-11.25
13.39m 13.00m 12.97m 12.92m
3 Rita Santibanez Oregon 13.33m 43-09.00
13.00m 12.91m 13.33m 12.49m
4 Gabriella Dixson Concordia 12.46m 40-10.50
11.27m 11.77m 12.06m 12.46m
5 Kelsey Strot Mt. Hood CC 12.19m 40-00.00
12.19m 11.90m 11.85m 11.88m
6 Brianne Theisen Oregon 12.10m 39-08.50
11.91m 12.06m FOUL 12.10m
7 Holly Haga Southern Ore 11.88m 38-11.75
10.70m 11.67m 11.88m 11.67m
8 Torrie Self Central Wash 11.53m 37-10.00
11.10m 11.23m 11.03m 11.53m
9 Emily Redmayne-Titley Concordia 10.98m 36-00.25
10.98m FOUL 10.60m 10.73m
10 Hailey Bryant Clark 10.88m 35-08.50
10.88m FOUL 10.88m FOUL
11 Melanie Vertrees Oregon 9.70m 31-10.00
9.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hanna Johnson Portland St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: * 55.77m 2008 Annie Hess, Concordia
U of O: ! 180-09 1985 Quenna Beasley
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Emily Redmayne-Titley Concordia 44.57m 146-03
44.57m 43.18m 43.23m 43.67m
2 Torrie Self Central Wash 42.66m 139-11
39.05m 42.66m 40.67m 39.65m
3 Rita Santibanez Oregon 42.36m 139-00
38.50m 42.36m ND ND
4 Gabriella Dixson Concordia 42.32m 138-10
39.04m ND 39.79m 42.32m
5 Katherine Tripp Unattached 41.73m 136-11
38.80m 39.68m 41.73m 41.20m
6 Judith Burnett Unattached 41.01m 134-06
41.01m ND ND 39.03m
7 Mele Penitani Oregon 39.03m 128-01
39.03m ND 38.26m ND
8 Breezy Wentz Concordia 38.37m 125-11
34.89m 38.37m ND ND
9 Holly Haga Southern Ore 37.17m 121-11
ND 37.17m ND ND
10 Kelsey Paden Portland St. 34.40m 112-10
34.40m FOUL ND ND
11 Kelsey Strot Mt. Hood CC 32.59m 106-11
ND 32.59m ND ND

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: * 63.55m 2006 Brittany Hinchcliffe, Oregon
U of O: ! 221-07 2006 Britney Henry
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Britney Henry Unattached 66.06m* 216-09
FOUL 66.06m FOUL FOUL
2 Sara Cole Oregon 51.49m 168-11
49.95m 51.49m 49.36m FOUL
3 Torrie Self Central Wash 49.82m 163-05
46.12m 42.74m 46.71m 49.82m
4 Gabriella Dixson Concordia 49.10m 161-01
44.51m 49.10m 47.69m 47.58m
5 Taylor Hacker Unattached 46.82m 153-07
46.82m 43.86m 45.18m 44.04m
6 Amanda Federicci Concordia 46.42m 152-03
46.42m 46.36m 44.92m 44.34m
7 Lakia Arceneaux Pacific Luth 44.01m 144-05
FOUL 38.59m FOUL 44.01m
8 Jordan Stueckle Central Wash 43.96m 144-03
42.07m 43.06m 43.96m FOUL
9 Jasmine Stray E Washington 43.60m 143-00
42.20m 42.80m FOUL 43.60m
10 Jasmine Wallace Pacific Luth 41.57m 136-05
FOUL 41.57m FOUL 40.97m
11 Hailey Bryant Clark 38.47m 126-02
FOUL FOUL 38.47m FOUL
12 Breezy Wentz Concordia 37.21m 122-01
FOUL FOUL 37.21m FOUL
13 Jennifer Deegan Unattached 36.52m 119-10
FOUL 36.52m FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: * 56.23m 2007 Rachel Yurkovich, Oregon
U of O: ! 195-07 2009 Rachel Yurkovich
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kai Schmidt Concordia 40.55m 133-00
40.15m 40.55m ND 40.13m
2 Jill Peoples Warner Pac. 40.48m 132-10
FOUL 38.18m 40.48m FOUL
3 Stephanie Sprauer Portland St. 39.82m 130-08
39.82m ND ND ND
4 Carolanne Powers Western Oreg 38.95m 127-09
38.95m FOUL ND ND
5 Emma Buchholz Clackamas CC 38.63m 126-09
38.63m ND ND ND
6 Kelly Marineau Linfield 38.17m 125-03
38.17m ND ND ND
7 Brittany Aanstad Seattle Pac. 37.42m 122-09
FOUL 37.42m ND FOUL
8 Melanie Vertrees Oregon 35.85m 117-07
35.85m ND ND ND
9 Amanda Schumaker Western Oreg 35.77m 117-04
35.77m ND ND ND
10 Erin Funkhouser Oregon 31.02m 101-09
31.02m ND ND ND

Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: * 10.33 1978 Andrew Banks, Oregon
U of O: ! 10.11 1978 Don Coleman
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: NWI
1 Anthony Wright Central Wash 10.75
1 Tylan Lang Siskiyous 10.75
3 Patrick Acosta Unattached 10.75
4 Zach Stanfield Seattle U. 10.87
5 Matt Butcher Oregon 10.99
6 Vernell Warren Oregon 11.04
7 Bryan Mack Central Wash 11.09
8 Josh Smith Clark 11.13
Section 2 Wind: 1.7
1 I.V. Reeves Pacific Luth 10.95
2 Bobby Alexander Western Oreg 10.97
3 Dusty Jarvis Lane CC 11.00
4 Dan Wolverton Portland St. 11.13
5 Lavonte Kirven Portland St. 11.27
6 Paul Meade Clark 11.57
7 Arturo Bimrose Portland 11.59
8 Brian Walker Portland 11.79

Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: * 21.04 2008 Phil Alexander, Oregon
U of O: ! 20.39 1979 Don Coleman/Pat Johnson 1995
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.9
1 Chris Stubbs Unattached 21.30
2 Matt Butcher Oregon 22.00
3 Tylan Lang Siskiyous 22.24
4 Anthony Wright Central Wash 22.26
5 Anthony Yakovich Western Oreg 22.42
6 Josh Smith Clark 22.57
7 Josh Moore Western Oreg 22.83
8 Ashtin Mott Western Oreg 26.76
Section 2 Wind: 0.9
1 Zach Stanfield Seattle U. 22.08
2 Scott Morrison Central Wash 22.57
3 Chris Zeller Mt. Hood CC 22.81
4 Demarcus Garner Clackamas CC 22.84
5 Dusty Jarvis Lane CC 22.91
6 Micah Strong Mt. Hood CC 22.95
7 Jeff Borgerson Portland St. 23.68

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet: * 46.80 1995 Pat Johnson, Oregon
U of O: ! 45.07 1960 Otis Davis
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Michael Okoro Unattached 49.19
2 Bryan Harper Unattached 49.38
3 Nathan Lightner Portland St. 49.40
4 Kevin Hicks Unattached 49.41
5 Tom Mezzera Seattle U. 49.60
6 Jordan Latt Unattached 49.83
7 Josh Moore Western Oreg 49.86
8 Demarcus Garner Clackamas CC 53.12
Section 2
1 Matt Kaino Western Oreg 48.30
2 Scott Morrison Central Wash 48.78
3 Anthony Yakovich Western Oreg 49.16
4 Chris Zeller Mt. Hood CC 49.52
5 Colin Alexander Pacific Luth 50.42
6 Shane O'Connell Western Oreg 50.43
7 Kevin Kahan Oregon 50.68
8 Michael Kahan Oregon 51.19

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: * 1:48.80 1995 Shannon Lemora, Unattached
U of O: ! 1:41.77 1984 Joaquim Cruz, OTC Elite
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Matt Scherer O.T.C. Elite 1:49.57
2 Michael McGrath Unattached 1:53.35
3 Travis Stanford Unattached 1:53.96
4 Nicholas Arguelles Humboldt St. 1:54.33
5 Mike Schmidt Western Oreg 1:54.34
6 Cordero Cisneros Concordia 1:54.71
7 Hank Morrison Unattached 1:54.82
Section 2
1 Levi Roudebush Southern Ore 1:52.52
2 Nathan Seeley Seattle Pac. 1:52.90
3 Nick Smith Unattached 1:53.55
4 Connor Kasler Western Oreg 1:53.58
5 Matt Smith Unattached 1:54.63
6 Kyle Larson Western Oreg 1:54.74
7 Clayton Foster Minn St Moorhead 1:55.05
8 Ryan McLaughlin Willamette 1:55.60
9 Chad Barlow Oregon 1:56.54
10 Jim Fay Minn St Moorhead 1:59.59
11 Kevin Huot Minn St Moorhead 1:59.75
12 Michael Brown Western Oreg 1:59.81
13 Cory Asfeld Minn St Moorhead 2:00.12
14 Tyler Owen UO RC 2:03.82

Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Tyler Mulder O.T.C. Elite 2:21.48
2 Elias Koech O.T.C. Elite 2:21.75
3 Mark Wieczorek O.T.C. Elite 2:23.37
4 Stephen Pifer O.T.C. Elite 2:24.77
5 Travis Thompson Oregon 2:25.98
6 Matt Dettman Unattached 2:34.39
-- Christian Smith O.T.C. Elite DNF

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: * 3:41.96 2004 Mike Miller, Army WCAP
U of O: ! 3:36.48
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Matthew Centrowitz Oregon 3:48.97
2 Stephen Pifer O.T.C. Elite 3:50.24
3 Christian Smith O.T.C. Elite 3:50.97
4 Michael Maag Oregon 3:51.75
5 Ben Dejarnette Unattached 3:52.19
6 Chris Reed Western Oreg 3:53.58
7 Kevin Hicks Unattached 3:54.92
8 Eric Malain Humboldt St. 3:57.01
9 Jared Bassett Portland 3:57.55
10 Tony Crisofulli Portland St. 3:57.69
11 Leo Castillo Willamette 3:58.37
12 Ken Scoggin Oregon 3:59.62
13 John Lawrence Portland St. 3:59.75
14 Walker Augustyniak Oregon 3:59.98
Section 2
1 Tommy Betterbed Portland 3:55.43
2 Trey Parry Portland 3:55.79
3 Stefan Redfield Willamette 3:56.58
4 Michael McConnell Minn St Moorhead 3:56.76
5 Cody Wells Portland 3:57.15
6 Danny Mercado Oregon 3:57.71
7 Bryce Burgess Oregon 3:59.87
8 Kyle Eckhoff Minn St Moorhead 4:00.36
9 Austin Huff Humboldt St. 4:00.58
10 Diego Mercado Oregon 4:01.40
11 Luke Puskedra Oregon 4:01.42
12 Nathan Endicott Portland St. 4:02.33
13 David Bondi Oregon 4:04.11
14 Mark Bozarth-Dreher Portland St. 4:15.14
15 Andy Edick Portland 4:16.97
16 Wesley Tarus Portland 4:17.78
17 Sean Thomas Portland 4:18.32

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet: * 8:13.34 2009 A. J. Acosta, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Jordan McNamara Unattached 7:53.63*
2 Chris Thompson O.T.C. Elite 7:54.16*
3 Ben Bruce O.T.C. Elite 7:59.75*
4 Kevin Chelimo O.T.C. Elite 8:01.06*
5 John Jefferson O.T.C. Elite 8:02.90*
6 Carlos Trujillo Unattached 8:11.94*
7 Esteban Trujillo Unattached 8:26.41
8 Kenny Klotz Unattached 8:31.47
9 Elliott Jantzer Unattached 8:36.27
10 Erik Barkhaus Seattle U. 8:44.86
11 Seth Bridges Northwest U. 8:45.26
12 Cesar Perez Lane CC 8:45.78
13 Nicholas Alvarado Seattle U. 8:45.99
14 Andrew Salg Portland St. 8:46.97
15 Jeff Long Western Oreg 8:47.34
16 John Lawrence Portland St. 8:47.65
17 Hans Heitzinger Seattle U. 8:49.38
18 Tyler Cannon Unattached 8:51.62
19 Eric Dettman Oregon 8:56.53
20 Justin Karr Western Oreg 8:56.90
21 Karim Shakalia Warner Pac. 8:57.79
22 Erik Hanson Minn St Moorhead 8:58.96
23 David Carruth Portland 9:03.59
24 Justin Culver Run26 9:08.93
25 Scott Egeberg Minn St Moorhead 9:11.63
26 Matt McCrary Western Oreg 9:16.26
27 Colin Corrigan UO RC 9:26.65
28 Jordon Cavanagh UO RC 9:44.14
-- Ian Dobson O.T.C. Elite DNF
-- Kevin Hicks Unattached DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: * 13.78 2006 Eric Mitchum, Oregon
U of O: ! 13.38 2004 Eric Mitchum
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 3.2
1 Eric Hersey Oregon 14.24
2 Justin Cross Oregon 14.49
3 DeShawn Shead Portland St. 14.50
4 Chris Wilson Concordia 15.26
5 Andy Loscutoff Western Oreg 15.31
6 Nick Trubachik Portland St. 15.35
7 Anthony Hogan Central Wash 15.59
8 Austin Pfeifer Clark 15.64
Section 2 Wind: 1.9
1 Stephen Dickinson Siskiyous 15.16
2 Dennis Olstedt Southern Ore 15.81
3 Ryan Endresen Seattle Pac. 16.01
4 William Burgess Humboldt St. 16.15
5 Justin Smith SW Oregon CC 16.17
6 Nate Johnson Seattle Pac. 16.78
7 Jon Sqires Portland 16.84
8 Vince Kinney Portland St. 16.89

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: * 51.24 1993 Bob Gray, Oregon
U of O: ! 49.64 1987 Pedro Chiamulera
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Val-Pierre Dai'Re Unattached 52.17
2 Eric Hersey Oregon 53.35
3 Nathan Lightner Portland St. 54.73
4 Andy Loscutoff Western Oreg 55.00
5 Daniel Sullivan Seattle U. 55.54
6 Dennis Olstedt Southern Ore 57.02
7 Justin Cross Oregon 59.40
8 Marshall Ackley Oregon 59.62
Section 2
1 Gante Price Central Wash 55.44
2 Ryan Endresen Seattle Pac. 55.51
3 Marc Jackson Clark 56.24
4 Zach Young Mt. Hood CC 56.69
5 Tim Bishop Humboldt St. 57.46
6 Pono Hanson Portland 58.42

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Meet: * 5:54.25 2009 Chris Winter, Oregon
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Billy Nelson O.T.C. Elite 5:44.59*
2 Kevin McNally Oregon 6:03.20
3 Isaac Stoutenburgh Unattached 6:04.50
4 Chad Meis Seattle Pac. 6:06.15
5 Spencer Carter Oregon 6:09.35
6 Dan Sprinkle Western Oreg 6:14.11
7 Mitchell Hunt Unattached 6:14.84
8 Michael Van Nuland Seattle U. 6:21.18
9 AJ Baker Seattle Pac. 6:23.61
10 David Williams Portland 6:24.03
11 Steven Kutsch Unattached 6:24.05
12 Ryan Chapman Western Oreg 6:31.68
13 Caleb Parker Seattle Pac. 6:32.48
14 Jonathan Parsons Portland 6:42.91
15 Brian Pinkstaff Portland St. 6:57.40

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: * 40.46 1992 Oregon, Oregon
Trice, Harris, Gray, Hosey
U of O: ! 39.20 2005
School Finals
================================================================
1 Oregon 'A' 41.76
1) Vernell Warren 2) Eric Hersey
3) Chad Barlow 4) Matt Butcher
2 Cent Washington 'A' 42.15
1) Bryan Mack 2) Anthony Wright
3) Anthony Hogan 4) Gante Price
3 Siskiyous 'A' 42.58
1) Jasen Meyers 2) Zach Stoner
3) Myron Johnson 4) Tylan Lang
4 Seattle U. 'A' 42.62
1) Tom Mezzera 2) Zach Stanfield
3) Daniel Sullivan 4) Jude Martinez
5 Portland State 'A' 43.02
1) Keitrell Anderson 2) Denzel Davis
3) DeShawn Shead 4) Dan Wolverton
6 Mt. Hood CC 'A' 43.03
1) Zach Young 2) Micah Strong
3) Chris Zeller 4) Nick Mulick
7 Clackamas CC 'A' 43.14
1) Eric Tolento 2) Demarcus Garner
3) Justin Lundgren 4) Ethan Moore
8 Western Oregon 'A' 43.51
1) Bobby Alexander 2) Anthony Yakovich
3) Dustin Boyd 4) Ashtin Mott

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet: * 3:11.70 2008 OTC, Oregon Track Club Elite
Emrani, Hicks, Steele, Sherer
U of O: ! 3:00.81 2005
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mt. Hood CC 'A' 3:26.24
1) Nick Mulick 2) Nathan Hope
3) Zach Young 4) Nick Richardson
2 Siskiyous 'A' 3:27.05
1) Jasen Meyers 2) Tylan Lang
3) Stephen Dickinson 4) Zach Stoner
3 Portland 'A' 3:29.90
1) Trey Parry 2) Cody Wells
3) Pono Hanson 4) Jon Sqires
4 Minn. St. Moorhead 'A' 3:30.90
1) Clayton Foster 2) Jim Fay
3) Kevin Huot 4) Kyle Eckhoff
Section 2
1 O.T.C. Elite 'A' 3:08.45*
1) Tyler Mulder 2) Elias Koech
3) Mark Wieczorek 4) Matt Scherer
2 Oregon 'B' 3:14.66
1) Matt Butcher 2) Marshall Ackley
3) Travis Thompson 4) Chad Barlow
3 Unattached 'A' 3:18.81
1) Michael Hanks 2) Bryan Harper
3) Caleb Kruse 4) Chris Stubbs
4 Portland State 'A' 3:22.97
1) DeShawn Shead 2) Nick Trubachik
3) Nathan Lightner 4) Vince Kinney
5 Cent Washington 'A' 3:23.26
1) Anthony Wright 2) Bryan Mack
3) Gante Price 4) Scott Morrison
6 Oregon 'A' 3:24.11
1) Ingmar Kerem 2) Brian Schaudt
3) Kevin Kahan 4) Michael Kahan
7 Humboldt State 'A' 3:28.69
1) Tim Bishop 2) Nick LaPlant
3) Frances Kennedy 4) Nicholas Arguelles

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet: * 2.22m 1989 Andy Young, Oregon
U of O: ! 7-05 2000 Jason Bones
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
1 Obum Gwacham Oregon St. 2.18m 7-01.75
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.18 2.21
P P P O O P O O XXX
2 Danny Marconi Oregon 2.07m 6-09.50
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13
P P P O O P XXX
2 David Klech Oregon 2.07m 6-09.50
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.10
P P P O O XXX
2 Kyley Johnson Bowerman AC 2.07m 6-09.50
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.10
P P P XO XO XXX
5 Marcus Cooper Concordia 1.97m 6-05.50
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
P P XO XXX
5 Amin Tufa Oregon 1.97m 6-05.50
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02
P XO XO XXX
7 Stephen Dickinson Siskiyous 1.92m 6-03.50
1.87 1.92 1.97
O O XXX
7 Ingmar Kerem Oregon 1.92m 6-03.50
1.87 1.92 1.97
P O XXX
9 Robert Wegner Western Oreg 1.87m 6-01.50
1.87 1.92
O XXX
9 Clay Johnson Mt. Hood CC 1.87m 6-01.50
1.87 1.92
O XXX
9 Seth Lindquist Southern Ore 1.87m 6-01.50
1.87 1.92
XO XXX
-- Phillip Campbell Oregon NH
1.87 1.92
P XXX
-- Daniel Scheetz Concordia NH
1.87
XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet: * 5.79m 2006 Tommy Skipper, Unattached
U of O: ! 19-00.25 2007 Tommy Skipper
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Colin Witter-Tilton Oregon 5.05m 16-06.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.32
P P P O O XXX
2 Brian McGinty Oregon 4.90m 16-00.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P XO O XO XXX
2 Robby Fegles Lane CC 4.90m 16-00.75
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P P O XO XXX
4 Kevin Godfrey Lane CC 4.75m 15-07.00
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
O O O XXX
4 Adam Brink Unattached 4.75m 15-07.00
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P O XXX
4 Jordan Trump Concordia 4.75m 15-07.00
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P XXO XXO XXX
7 Garrett Pruit Unattached 4.60m 15-01.00
4.45 4.60 4.75
XO XO XXX
7 KC Vaughn Concordia 4.60m 15-01.00
4.45 4.60 4.75
O O XXX
7 Austin Ouderkirk Oregon 4.60m 15-01.00
4.45 4.60 4.75
P O XXX
-- Jordan Parker Unattached NH
4.45 4.60
P XXX
-- Jayce Giddens Western Oreg NH
4.45
XXX
-- Seth Cordell Concordia NH
4.45
XXX
-- Scott Elliott Unattached NH
4.45 4.60
P XXX

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: * 7.93m 1989 Latin Berry, Oregon
U of O: ! 26-08.50 1989 Latin Berry, Penn State
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Damian Olson Unattached 7.20m 2.4 23-07.50
FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(2.6) 7.20m(2.4)
2 Brian Schaudt Oregon 6.96m 2.0 22-10.00
FOUL(3.8) 6.91m(1.4) 6.96m(2.0) FOUL(0.9)
3 Vernell Warren Oregon 6.91m 1.9 22-08.00
6.91m(1.9) FOUL(2.8) ND(3.4) FOUL(1.5)
4 Myron Johnson Siskiyous 6.84m 1.8 22-05.25
6.63m(1.8) 6.84m(1.8) 6.47m(1.0) 6.35m(1.1)
5 Justin Felt Seattle Pac. 6.74m 1.4 22-01.50
FOUL(1.9) 6.64m(2.4) FOUL(2.5) 6.74m(1.4)
6 Jordan Brown Portland St. 6.72m 3.3 22-00.75
FOUL(2.5) 6.72m(3.3) 6.18m(2.3) 6.50m(0.9)
7 Jacob Lehman Portland St. 6.55m 2.4 21-06.00
6.55m(2.4) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.7)
8 Nick Trubachik Portland St. 6.37m 2.6 20-10.75
6.37m(2.6) 6.27m(2.3) PASS PASS
9 DeShawn Shead Portland St. 6.35m 2.7 20-10.00
6.35m(2.7) 6.28m(3.0) PASS PASS
10 Vince Kinney Portland St. 6.30m 1.1 20-08.00
FOUL(1.7) 6.22m(2.1) 6.30m(1.1) ND(NWI)
11 Andrew Nieman Portland St. 6.16m 2.8 20-02.50
5.81m(1.9) 6.16m(2.8) ND(2.9) ND(NWI)
12 Jeff Borgerson Portland St. 5.95m 2.2 19-06.25
5.95m(2.2) PASS ND(0.3) ND(2.7)
13 Ingmar Kerem Oregon 5.47m 4.3 17-11.50
5.47m(4.3) ND(2.4) ND(4.0) ND(2.5)

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet: * 16.29m 1995 Spencer Williams, Oregon Int.
U of O: ! 53-11.25 1989 Spenser Williams, Penn State
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Brian Schaudt Oregon 14.54m -3.5 47-08.50
FOUL(3.2) 14.39m(-0.8) FOUL(-2.1) 14.54m(-3.5)
2 Tyler Pinkney Oregon 14.38m 1.9 47-02.25
13.84m(-3.2) 14.38m(1.9) 13.67m(-2.0) 13.59m(+0.0)
3 Matson Hardie Western Oreg 13.83m -2.6 45-04.50
FOUL(1.9) 13.83m(-2.6) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-0.6)
4 Rendel Jones Central Wash 13.59m 1.0 44-07.00
13.59m(1.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
5 Myron Johnson Siskiyous 13.58m -0.6 44-06.75
13.49m(-1.0) 13.58m(-0.6) FOUL(-2.6) PASS
6 Lane Seals Oregon 13.50m -0.5 44-03.50
13.20m(-1.2) 13.28m(1.6) 13.29m(-3.5) 13.50m(-0.5)
7 Justin Hansen Clark 13.36m -1.2 43-10.00
13.36m(-1.2) 13.30m(+0.0) 13.25m(-1.9) 13.34m(-2.3)
8 Seth Lindquist Southern Ore 13.30m -1.6 43-07.75
FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.8) 13.30m(-1.6) FOUL(-0.8)
9 Jake Hyde Western Oreg 13.11m 2.2 43-00.25
FOUL(-1.3) 13.11m(2.2) 12.91m(-3.2) FOUL(-2.3)

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet: * 19.78m 1983 Dean Crouser, Oregon
U of O: ! 69-01.50 1982 Dean Crouser
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Eric Whalen Concordia 16.14m 52-11.50
15.41m FOUL 16.12m 16.14m
2 Michael VanDoren Oregon 15.05m 49-04.50
15.05m FOUL 14.67m FOUL
3 Jr. Velasquez Mt. Hood CC 14.68m 48-02.00
14.12m FOUL 14.00m 14.68m
4 Jason Slowey Western Oreg 14.66m 48-01.25
13.90m 14.66m 14.35m 14.53m
5 Clint Moore Linfield 14.63m 48-00.00
14.63m 13.62m 13.29m 13.45m
6 Randall Horn Oregon 14.61m 47-11.25
FOUL 13.18m 14.61m FOUL
7 Josh Sanford Unattached 14.55m 47-09.00
13.60m 14.55m FOUL 14.16m
8 Tyler Fischer Central Wash 14.51m 47-07.25
14.12m FOUL 14.51m FOUL
9 Anthony Lantz Clackamas CC 14.50m 47-07.00
14.50m 14.05m 14.41m 14.47m
10 Erik Kuster Concordia 14.26m 46-09.50
FOUL FOUL 14.26m FOUL
11 Thomas Robertson Portland St. 13.94m 45-09.00
12.08m 12.95m 13.94m FOUL
12 Derek Furgason Concordia 13.92m 45-08.00
FOUL 13.72m 13.92m FOUL
13 Marshall Ackley Oregon 12.78m 41-11.25
12.52m 12.78m 12.32m 12.39m
14 Ingmar Kerem Oregon 11.77m 38-07.50
11.77m 11.40m ND ND
-- Aaron McVein Oregon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: * 62.92m 1980 Mac Wilkins, Athletics West
U of O: ! 216-02 1983 Dean Crouser
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Erik Kuster Concordia 49.91m 163-09
FOUL FOUL 47.67m 49.91m
2 Jason Slowey Western Oreg 47.26m 155-01
FOUL 47.26m ND ND
3 Randall Horn Oregon 47.00m 154-02
45.80m 47.00m 45.49m ND
4 Tyler Fischer Central Wash 44.87m 147-02
44.87m ND 44.09m 43.88m
5 Clint Moore Linfield 44.74m 146-09
44.74m ND 43.63m 44.40m
6 Mycal Ford Pacific Luth 41.56m 136-04
35.72m 39.53m FOUL 41.56m
7 Michael VanDoren Oregon 41.38m 135-09
41.38m ND ND ND
8 Derek Furgason Concordia 40.99m 134-06
FOUL 37.29m ND 40.99m
9 Josh Sanford Unattached 40.35m 132-04
40.35m ND ND ND
10 Ashton Eaton Oregon 40.05m 131-05
39.29m ND 40.05m ND
11 Nick Trubachik Portland St. 38.17m 125-03
FOUL 38.17m ND ND
12 Aaron McVein Oregon 37.22m 122-01
ND 37.22m ND ND
13 DeShawn Shead Portland St. 35.45m 116-04
35.24m ND 35.45m ND
-- Nick Haase Portland St. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: * 78.56m 1996 Lance Deal, NYAC
U of O: ! 257-00 1986 Ken Flax
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jordan Stray Oregon 63.92m 209-08
62.28m 63.92m 61.71m 63.21m
2 Scott Penny Oregon 58.85m 193-01
57.43m 58.85m FOUL 57.53m
3 Tyler Fischer Central Wash 57.12m 187-05
55.81m 57.12m 55.96m 55.23m
4 Bo Johnson Concordia 54.19m 177-09
52.59m 54.19m 53.76m 52.01m
5 Anthony Lantz Clackamas CC 50.63m 166-01
48.80m 49.45m 49.60m 50.63m
6 Conor McNeill Pacific Luth 49.69m 163-00
49.69m ND FOUL 49.04m
7 Mychal Ostler Central Wash 49.31m 161-09
49.31m ND FOUL ND
8 Matt Schryvers Western Oreg 46.45m 152-05
46.45m FOUL ND ND
8 Bradley Wright Humboldt St. 46.45m 152-05
FOUL FOUL 46.45m FOUL
10 Tanner Harris Unattached 44.63m 146-05
FOUL 44.63m ND ND
11 Nick Haase Portland St. 43.14m 141-06
FOUL 43.14m FOUL FOUL
12 Andrew Nieman Portland St. 42.53m 139-06
FOUL FOUL FOUL 42.53m
-- Cam Norris Oregon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Meet: * 74.14m 1987 Brian Crouser, NYAC
U of O: ! 272-10 2009 Cyrus Hostetler
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Britton Nelson Oregon 66.96m 219-08
66.96m 64.18m 62.43m ND
2 Michael Thompson Oregon 65.92m 216-03
62.53m 65.92m 60.86m 62.57m
3 Paul Roshau Concordia 59.60m 195-06
59.60m ND ND ND
4 Westin Morrill Unattached 57.48m 188-07
ND 57.48m ND ND
5 Vince Kinney Portland St. 56.18m 184-04
52.04m 56.18m ND ND
6 Skyler MacDonald Unattached 53.89m 176-10
53.89m ND ND ND
7 Marshall Ackley Oregon 50.67m 166-03
50.67m ND ND ND
8 Cory Miller Unattached 49.72m 163-01
49.72m ND ND ND
9 Aaron McVein Oregon 49.57m 162-07
49.57m ND ND ND
10 Chad Sheiner Air Force Ac 49.20m 161-05
49.20m ND ND ND
11 Ashton Eaton Oregon 47.37m 155-05
ND 47.37m ND ND

 
 
Post as: 
History for Oregon Preview
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 83 2 127  
2013 1 18 4 535  
2012 1 50 14 193  
2011 1 62 11 490  
2010 1 61 7 133  
2009 1 37 2 158 1
2008 1 45 9 79  
2007 1   4    
2006   5 4    
2005     5    
2004     1    
2003     1