Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 May 14th to May 15th

YearResultsNewsPhotos 
*2014 
20131 1 
20121 3 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Atlantic Sun Outdoor Championships

 

2010 Results - Atlantic Sun Outdoor Championships

Published by
Shane   on May 15 2010, 09:00 PM
Atlantic Sun Outdoor Championships
May 14, 2010 to May 15, 2010
Jacksonville, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Dec | Dec: 100m | Dec: 110h | Dec: 1500m | Dec: 400m | Dec: Discus | Dec: HJ | Dec: Javelin | Dec: LJ | Dec: PV | Dec: Shot

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 100h | Hep: 200m | Hep: 800m | Hep: HJ | Hep: Javelin | Hep: LJ | Hep: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Monal, Duronal 12 East Tennessee S 10.43 +1.3 1  
2 Benton, Travis 9 Kennesaw State 10.70 +1.3 1  
3 Lawerence, Diego 9 Campbell 10.82 +1.3 1  
4 Greenlee, Quentin 10 East Tennessee S 10.84 +1.3 1  
5 Logan, Antonio 11 Kennesaw State 10.87 +1.3 1  
6 Conley, Xavier 9 Lipscomb 11.07 +1.3 1  
7 Ford, Jeremiah 10 East Tennessee S 11.20 +1.3 1  
-- Simmons, Jared 11 Campbell DNF +1.3 1  
-- Campbell, Rashad 10 Campbell DNF +1.3 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Monal, Duronal 12 East Tennessee S 10.50 +1.3 1  
3 Campbell, Rashad 10 Campbell 10.71 +1.3 1  
2 Benton, Travis 9 Kennesaw State 10.75 +2.0 2  
4 Lawerence, Diego 9 Campbell 10.81 +2.0 2  
5 Logan, Antonio 11 Kennesaw State 10.87 +1.3 1  
6 Greenlee, Quentin 10 East Tennessee S 10.93 +2.0 2  
7 Simmons, Jared 11 Campbell 11.06 +2.0 2  
8 Conley, Xavier 9 Lipscomb 11.13 +1.3 1  
9 Ford, Jeremiah 10 East Tennessee S 11.15 +1.3 1  
10 Powell, Josh 9 Campbell 11.31 +2.0 2  
11 Simon, Dominic 10 South Carolina U 11.47 +1.3 1  
12 Gillespie, Andrew 11 Campbell 11.86 +1.3 1  
-- Minton, Frank 9 Kennesaw State DNS +2.0 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Monal, Duronal 12 East Tennessee S 21.12w +2.2 2  
2 Benton, Travis 9 Kennesaw State 21.46w +2.2 2  
3 Smith, Adika 9 Kennesaw State 21.52w +2.2 2  
4 Lawerence, Diego 9 Campbell 21.92w +2.2 2  
5 Martinez, Jemir 10 Kennesaw State 22.00w +2.2 1  
6 Logan, Antonio 11 Kennesaw State 22.11w +2.2 2  
7 Ford, Jeremiah 10 East Tennessee S 22.40w +2.2 1  
8 O'Dell, Tim 9 East Tennessee S 22.41w +2.2 1  
9 Parr, Sam 10 Belmont 22.75w +2.2 2  
10 Purcell, Robert 9 East Tennessee S 23.23w +2.2 1  
11 Simon, Dominic 10 South Carolina U 23.88w +2.2 1  
-- Minton, Frank 9 Kennesaw State DNS +2.2 2  
-- Elrod, Burton 12 Lipscomb DNS +2.2 1  
-- Campbell, Rashad 10 Campbell DNS +2.2 2  
-- Greenlee, Quentin 10 East Tennessee S DNS +2.2 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Meissner, Mike 11 South Carolina U 48.51 2  
2 Tansey, David 10 Kennesaw State 48.61 2  
3 O'Dell, Tim 9 East Tennessee S 48.62 2  
4 Verdi, James 11 Kennesaw State 48.71 2  
5 Martinez, Jemir 10 Kennesaw State 48.98 2  
6 Mills, Ashdon 9 North Florida 49.14 2  
7 Johnson, Cardel 12 Campbell 49.37 2  
8 Cooper, Kelvonto 10 Campbell 49.56 1  
9 Tillman, Aaron 9 North Florida 49.82 1  
9 Parr, Sam 10 Belmont 49.82 2  
11 Mims, Justin 9 North Florida 50.04 1  
12 Jones, Denzel 9 Campbell 50.40 1  
13 Squillace, Nick 9 North Florida 50.52 1  
14 Powell, Ryan 9 Lipscomb 50.89 1  
15 Knox, Michael 11 Lipscomb 51.10 2  
16 Mason, Steven 11 Lipscomb 53.76 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grass, Daniel 10 Kennesaw State 1:49.74 3  
2 Catalano, Gianni 11 Kennesaw State 1:50.69 3  
3 Post, James 9 North Florida 1:51.96 3  
4 Guntner, Michael 11 Kennesaw State 1:54.05 3  
5 Witczak, Piotr 11 Kennesaw State 1:54.83 3  
6 Klaves, Jeff 12 Campbell 1:55.03 3  
7 Wyatt, Verelle 12 Campbell 1:55.27 2  
8 Jones, Andrew 10 Lipscomb 1:55.70 2  
9 Thomas, Cameron 9 South Carolina U 1:56.55 3  
10 Hannah, Clay 12 Belmont 1:56.57 2  
11 Berry, Zach 10 East Tennessee S 1:56.88 2  
12 Cheruiyot, Hillary 12 Belmont 1:57.18 3  
13 Greer, Isaiah 9 Lipscomb 1:58.13 2  
14 Carolan, Cormac 10 Lipscomb 1:58.17 2  
15 Helton, Josh 9 Belmont 1:59.38 1  
16 Dennison, Davey 9 South Carolina U 1:59.71 2  
17 Wright, Paul 11 Lipscomb 1:59.73 1  
18 Auers, Matt 12 Kennesaw State 2:01.03 2  
19 Buyse, Brent 11 Belmont 2:02.27 1  
20 Thomas, Dustin 9 South Carolina U 2:04.48 1  
21 Gonzales, Manny 11 East Tennessee S 2:06.09 3  
22 Peters, Will 12 Belmont 2:07.82 1  
23 Williams, Jonathan 11 Lipscomb 2:08.24 2  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chastain, Ryan 12 Lipscomb 3:54.53 1  
2 Wyatt, Verelle 12 Campbell 3:55.04 1  
3 Auers, Matt 12 Kennesaw State 3:55.31 1  
4 Nieminen, Jaakko 10 Kennesaw State 3:56.01 1  
5 Cheruiyot, Hillary 12 Belmont 3:56.20 1  
6 Witczak, Piotr 11 Kennesaw State 3:57.34 1  
7 Dennison, Davey 9 South Carolina U 3:58.11 1  
8 Helton, Josh 9 Belmont 4:00.35 1  
9 Hannah, Clay 12 Belmont 4:00.57 1  
10 Greer, Isaiah 9 Lipscomb 4:00.93 1  
11 Vazquez, Gilbert 9 North Florida 4:03.79 1  
12 Milhorn, Landon 9 East Tennessee S 4:04.93 1  
13 Carolan, Cormac 10 Lipscomb 4:09.32 1  
14 Sinbine, Craig 12 North Florida 4:09.37 1  
15 Gonzales, Manny 11 East Tennessee S 4:14.11 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rotich, Kenneth 12 East Tennessee S 14:43.47 1  
2 Hamid, Nabil 9 Kennesaw State 14:48.90 1  
3 Haskins, Nathan 12 Kennesaw State 14:59.84 1  
4 Ronoh, Benjamin 11 East Tennessee S 15:08.33 1  
5 Nieminen, Jaakko 10 Kennesaw State 15:14.46 1  
6 Chastain, Ryan 12 Lipscomb 15:22.78 1  
7 Samuel, DeLohnni 9 Campbell 15:24.12 1  
8 Attema, Terrance 11 Campbell 15:24.92 1  
9 Palmer, Sammy 11 North Florida 15:31.60 1  
10 Hill, Kip 12 Belmont 15:38.41 1  
11 Anderson, Jordan 12 Belmont 15:39.41 1  
12 Greer, Isaiah 9 Lipscomb 15:45.69 1  
13 Murray, Steven 11 Kennesaw State 15:50.89 1  
14 Musick, Jeff 9 Lipscomb 15:53.43 1  
15 Jackson, James 10 South Carolina U 15:55.52 1  
16 Brown, Josh 10 North Florida 15:56.41 1  
17 Milhorn, Landon 9 East Tennessee S 15:59.47 1  
18 Nelson, Chase 9 North Florida 16:00.12 1  
19 Muller, Tim 9 Lipscomb 16:10.46 1  
20 Carlson, Jared 12 Lipscomb 16:16.94 1  
21 Sinbine, Craig 12 North Florida 16:21.93 1  
22 Mahaney, Brandon 9 Belmont 16:24.68 1  
23 Penny, J 12 East Tennessee S 16:44.60 1  
24 Henderson, Matt 11 South Carolina U 16:56.43 1  
-- Sullinger, Kyle 9 Belmont DNF 1  
-- Gonzales, Manny 11 East Tennessee S DNF 1  
-- Vazquez, Gilbert 9 North Florida DNF 1  
-- Ritacco, Christian 9 South Carolina U DNS 1  
 
Mens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rotich, Kenneth 12 East Tennessee S 30:30.68 1  
2 Hamid, Nabil 9 Kennesaw State 31:02.17 1  
3 Haskins, Nathan 12 Kennesaw State 31:26.06 1  
4 Ronoh, Benjamin 11 East Tennessee S 31:36.44 1  
5 Sullinger, Kyle 9 Belmont 32:12.01 1  
6 Attema, Terrance 11 Campbell 32:13.82 1  
7 Palmer, Sammy 11 North Florida 32:22.50 1  
8 Anderson, Jordan 12 Belmont 32:28.68 1  
9 Murray, Steven 11 Kennesaw State 32:47.06 1  
10 Jackson, James 10 South Carolina U 33:05.23 1  
11 Henderson, Matt 11 South Carolina U 34:37.83 1  
-- Strasser, Mike 10 North Florida DNF 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ronoh, Benjamin 11 East Tennessee S 9:32.05 1  
2 Burrus, Ryan 9 Kennesaw State 9:39.49 1  
3 Penny, J 12 East Tennessee S 9:49.16 1  
4 Fisher, Ashton 9 Lipscomb 9:49.39 1  
5 Ritacco, Christian 9 South Carolina U 9:56.54 1  
6 Lavigne, Colin 9 Campbell 10:00.98 1  
7 Wright, Ben 9 Lipscomb 10:05.16 1  
8 Anderson, Jordan 12 Belmont 10:05.18 1  
9 Peters, Will 12 Belmont 10:23.73 1  
10 Williams, Jonathan 11 Lipscomb 10:34.82 1  
11 Yang, Mike 9 Lipscomb 10:52.91 1  
-- Hethcoat, Hunter 10 Lipscomb DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Adoniss 11 Campbell 14.00 1  
2 Parks, Kendall 10 Kennesaw State 14.03 1  
3 Grant, Tremaine 9 Kennesaw State 14.04 1  
4 James, Michael 11 East Tennessee S 14.30 1  
5 Sims, Harold 12 Campbell 14.42 1  
6 Curry, Brandon 9 South Carolina U 14.84 1  
7 Easley, Jeremy 12 Kennesaw State 15.15 1  
8 Briggs, Jordan 12 East Tennessee S 15.59 1  
9 Henley, Damarcus 10 Kennesaw State 15.75 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Parks, Kendall 10 Kennesaw State 14.05 2  
3 James, Michael 11 East Tennessee S 14.08 2  
2 Jones, Adoniss 11 Campbell 14.11 1  
4 Grant, Tremaine 9 Kennesaw State 14.31 1  
5 Sims, Harold 12 Campbell 14.39 1  
6 Curry, Brandon 9 South Carolina U 14.97 2  
7 Easley, Jeremy 12 Kennesaw State 15.36 2  
8 Briggs, Jordan 12 East Tennessee S 15.37 2  
9 Henley, Damarcus 10 Kennesaw State 15.46 2  
10 Graham, Brian 10 Kennesaw State 15.67 1  
-- Chernikow, Nic 12 East Tennessee S DNF 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sims, Harold 12 Campbell 53.00 2  
2 James, Joshua 11 Kennesaw State 53.64 2  
3 Jones, Adoniss 11 Campbell 53.75 2  
4 James, Michael 11 East Tennessee S 54.74 1  
5 Grant, Tremaine 9 Kennesaw State 54.83 2  
6 Graham, Brian 10 Kennesaw State 54.89 1  
7 Moore, Danny 9 South Carolina U 55.82 2  
8 Purcell, Robert 9 East Tennessee S 1:00.02 2  
9 Easley, Jeremy 12 Kennesaw State 1:00.20 2  
10 Briggs, Jordan 12 East Tennessee S 1:02.95 2  
11 Henley, Damarcus 10 Kennesaw State 1:08.92 1  
-- Chernikow, Nic 12 East Tennessee S DNS 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Powell, Lawerenc,
Simmons, Campbell
  Campbell 40.79 1  
2 Martinez, Logan,
Benton, Parks
  Kennesaw State 40.92 1  
3 O'Dell, Ford,
James, Monal
  East Tennessee S 41.53 1  
4 Curry, Moore,
Simon, Meissner
  South Carolina U 43.01 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Tansey, Verdi,
Grant, Grass
  Kennesaw State 3:13.53 1  
2 Jones, Cooper,
Johnson, Sims
  Campbell 3:14.98 1  
3 Squillac, Mims,
Post, Mills
  North Florida 3:18.92 1  
4 Knox, Powell,
Jones, Conley
  Lipscomb 3:21.19 1  
5 Parr, Buyse,
Cheruiyo, Hannah
  Belmont 3:24.06 1  
6 Thomas, Dennison,
Moore, Meissner
  South Carolina U 3:24.73 1  
-- James, O'Dell,
Monal, Ford
  East Tennessee S DNS 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McNair, Joshua 12 Kennesaw State 16.89m(55'4.75) 1  
2 Burton, Jarrod 12 East Tennessee S 16.29m(53'5.25) 1  
3 Frye, Joe 11 Belmont 15.41m(50'6.5) 1  
4 Jerkins, Alex 10 Lipscomb 14.78m(48'5.75) 1  
5 Sneed, Cornell 10 East Tennessee S 14.36m(47'1.25) 1  
6 Reynolds, Casey 9 Kennesaw State 14.23m(46'8) 1  
7 Burton, Justin 10 East Tennessee S 13.96m(45'9.5) 1  
8 Bearry, Pat 10 East Tennessee S 12.92m(42'4.5) 1  
9 Allison, Matt 11 East Tennessee S 12.58m(41'3.25) 1  
10 Greenberg, Pierce 11 Belmont 12.10m(39'8.25) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frye, Joe 11 Belmont 47.69m(156'5.5) 1  
2 McNair, Joshua 12 Kennesaw State 47.46m(155'8.5) 1  
3 Sneed, Cornell 10 East Tennessee S 46.61m(152'11) 1  
4 Bearry, Pat 10 East Tennessee S 43.11m(141'5) 1  
5 Allison, Matt 11 East Tennessee S 40.21m(131'11) 1  
6 Chapman, Eric 11 South Carolina U 39.42m(129'3.75) 1  
7 Burton, Jarrod 12 East Tennessee S 38.94m(127'9) 1  
8 Jerkins, Alex 10 Lipscomb 38.85m(127'5.5) 1  
9 Reynolds, Casey 9 Kennesaw State 29.61m(97'1.75) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gilbert, Les 9 East Tennessee S 55.57m(182'3.75) 1  
2 Burton, Jarrod 12 East Tennessee S 54.25m(177'11.75) 1  
3 Baum, Matt 11 East Tennessee S 53.70m(176'2) 1  
4 Ray, Austin 11 Lipscomb 52.11m(170'11.5) 1  
5 Mathews, Dave 10 Campbell 48.82m(160'2) 1  
6 Fiedler, Matt 11 Belmont 48.11m(157'10) 1  
7 Burton, Justin 10 East Tennessee S 47.89m(157'1.25) 1  
8 Bearry, Pat 10 East Tennessee S 46.68m(153'1.75) 1  
9 Thompson, Noah 10 North Florida 45.96m(150'9.25) 1  
10 Frye, Joe 11 Belmont 44.43m(145'9) 1  
11 Jerkins, Alex 10 Lipscomb 42.11m(138'1.75) 1  
12 Lenane, Blake 12 Kennesaw State 42.07m(138'0.25) 1  
13 Reed, Adam 11 Kennesaw State 40.97m(134'4.75) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frye, Joe 11 Belmont 57.41m(188'4) 1  
2 McNair, Joshua 12 Kennesaw State 55.32m(181'5.75) 1  
3 Burton, Jarrod 12 East Tennessee S 50.61m(166'0.5) 1  
4 Chapman, Eric 11 South Carolina U 47.40m(155'6) 1  
5 Reynolds, Casey 9 Kennesaw State 45.55m(149'5.25) 1  
6 Mathews, Dave 10 Campbell 44.45m(145'10) 1  
7 Burton, Justin 10 East Tennessee S 43.76m(143'6.75) 1  
8 Allison, Matt 11 East Tennessee S 43.08m(141'4) 1  
9 Sharrar, George 11 Campbell 42.38m(139'0.5) 1  
10 Bearry, Pat 10 East Tennessee S 39.65m(130'1) 1  
11 Greenberg, Pierce 11 Belmont 36.66m(120'3.25) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McKinzie, Jerome 12 Kennesaw State 2.15m(7'0.5) 1  
2 Zeman, Cameron 9 Kennesaw State 1.98m(6'5.75) 1  
3 James, Michael 11 East Tennessee S 1.98m(6'5.75) 1  
4 Austin, Adam 9 Lipscomb 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
5 Fiedler, Matt 11 Belmont 1.88m(6'2) 1  
6 Briggs, Jordan 12 East Tennessee S 1.83m(6'0) 1  
7 Hill, Matt 9 East Tennessee S 1.78m(5'10) 1  
-- Conley, Xavier 9 Lipscomb NH(--) 1  
-- Chernikow, Nic 12 East Tennessee S NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lawerence, Diego 9 Campbell 7.19m(23'7) +1.1 1  
2 Brunson, Robert 11 Campbell 6.82m(22'4.5) -0.6 1  
3 Conley, Xavier 9 Lipscomb 6.81m(22'4) +0.7 1  
4 Brown, Allen 10 Campbell 6.75m(22'1.75) +2.0 1  
5 Bridges, Jake 9 Kennesaw State 6.75m(22'1.75) +0.9 1  
6 Lassiter, Chris 9 Campbell 6.69m(21'11.25) +0.9 1  
7 Beaver, Ryan 9 East Tennessee S 6.55m(21'5.75) +1.0 1  
8 Westfield, Dre 9 East Tennessee S 6.43m(21'1) +0.7 1  
9 Fiedler, Matt 11 Belmont 6.35m(20'10) +1.6 1  
10 Lockhart, Michael 9 East Tennessee S 6.07m(19'10.75) -0.1 1  
11 Riberdy, Tyler 10 Kennesaw State 5.40m(17'8.5) +0.7 1  
-- Johnson, Jason 9 East Tennessee S FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Beaver, Ryan 9 East Tennessee S 14.80m(48'6.5) +1.9 1  
2 Johnson, Jason 9 East Tennessee S 14.37m(47'1.75) -0.1 1  
3 Brunson, Robert 11 Campbell 14.18m(46'6.25) +1.6 1  
4 Westfield, Dre 9 East Tennessee S 14.10m(46'3) +0.4 1  
5 Parks, Kendall 10 Kennesaw State 14.05m w(46'1) +2.3 1  
6 Brown, Allen 10 Campbell 13.69m(44'10.75) +1.8 1  
7 Riberdy, Tyler 10 Kennesaw State 13.55m(44'5.25) +0.8 1  
8 McKinzie, Jerome 12 Kennesaw State 13.53m w(44'4.5) +2.5 1  
9 Ray, Logan 9 Lipscomb 13.49m(44'3) +1.9 1  
10 Lassiter, Chris 9 Campbell 12.37m w(40'7) +3.8 1  
11 Lockhart, Michael 9 East Tennessee S 11.88m(38'11.5) +1.4 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reed, Adam 11 Kennesaw State 4.67m(15'3.75) 1  
2 Crawford, Justin 11 South Carolina U 4.67m(15'3.75) 1  
3 Briggs, Jordan 12 East Tennessee S 4.52m(14'9.75) 1  
4 Chamblee, Aaron 9 Kennesaw State 4.52m(14'9.75) 1  
5 Thompson, Noah 10 North Florida 4.52m(14'9.75) 1  
6 Bridges, Jake 9 Kennesaw State 4.37m(14'4) 1  
7 Graham, Brian 10 Kennesaw State 4.37m(14'4) 1  
8 Britton, Taylor 9 North Florida 4.37m(14'4) 1  
9 Baum, Matt 11 East Tennessee S 4.37m(14'4) 1  
10 David, Michael 9 North Florida 4.22m(13'10) 1  
11 Elrod, Burton 12 Lipscomb 3.92m(12'10.25) 1  
-- Gilbert, Les 9 East Tennessee S NH(--) 1  
-- Long, Graham 11 South Carolina U NH(--) 1  
-- Chernikow, Nic 12 East Tennessee S NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Briggs, Jordan 12 East Tennessee S 6,237 1  
2 Fiedler, Matt 11 Belmont 6,173 1  
3 Elrod, Burton 12 Lipscomb 6,067 1  
4 Graham, Brian 10 Kennesaw State 6,030 1  
5 Chernikow, Nic 12 East Tennessee S 5,524 1  
6 Hill, Matt 9 East Tennessee S 5,465 1  
7 Henley, Damarcus 10 Kennesaw State 4,935 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graham, Brian 10 Kennesaw State 11.23 1 810
2 Fiedler, Matt 11 Belmont 11.31 1 793
3 Elrod, Burton 12 Lipscomb 11.38 1 778
4 Chernikow, Nic 12 East Tennessee S 11.47 1 759
5 Briggs, Jordan 12 East Tennessee S 11.54 1 744
6 Henley, Damarcus 10 Kennesaw State 11.66 1 719
7 Hill, Matt 9 East Tennessee S 12.22 1 608
 
Mens Decathlon: 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graham, Brian 10 Kennesaw State 15.22 1 823
2 Chernikow, Nic 12 East Tennessee S 15.35 1 808
3 Briggs, Jordan 12 East Tennessee S 15.42 1 799
4 Henley, Damarcus 10 Kennesaw State 16.10 1 722
5 Hill, Matt 9 East Tennessee S 16.12 1 719
6 Fiedler, Matt 11 Belmont 16.59 1 668
7 Elrod, Burton 12 Lipscomb 17.87 1 537
 
Mens Decathlon: 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graham, Brian 10 Kennesaw State 5:01.84 1 549
2 Fiedler, Matt 11 Belmont 5:02.75 1 544
3 Elrod, Burton 12 Lipscomb 5:04.61 1 533
4 Hill, Matt 9 East Tennessee S 5:05.46 1 529
5 Briggs, Jordan 12 East Tennessee S 5:13.29 1 486
6 Chernikow, Nic 12 East Tennessee S 5:19.12 1 455
7 Henley, Damarcus 10 Kennesaw State 5:53.23 1 292
 
Mens Decathlon: 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graham, Brian 10 Kennesaw State 51.08 1 765
2 Chernikow, Nic 12 East Tennessee S 51.33 1 754
3 Elrod, Burton 12 Lipscomb 52.00 1 725
4 Fiedler, Matt 11 Belmont 52.16 1 718
5 Briggs, Jordan 12 East Tennessee S 52.71 1 694
6 Hill, Matt 9 East Tennessee S 55.08 1 596
7 Henley, Damarcus 10 Kennesaw State 56.72 1 532
 
Mens Decathlon: Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fiedler, Matt 11 Belmont 34.59m(113'5.75) 1 555
2 Chernikow, Nic 12 East Tennessee S 32.05m(105'1.75) 1 505
3 Elrod, Burton 12 Lipscomb 31.56m(103'6.5) 1 495
4 Hill, Matt 9 East Tennessee S 29.10m(95'5.5) 1 447
5 Henley, Damarcus 10 Kennesaw State 27.25m(89'4.75) 1 411
6 Briggs, Jordan 12 East Tennessee S 26.71m(87'7.5) 1 400
7 Graham, Brian 10 Kennesaw State 25.70m(84'3.75) 1 381
 
Mens Decathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fiedler, Matt 11 Belmont 1.88m(6'2) 1 696
2 Chernikow, Nic 12 East Tennessee S 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 670
2 Hill, Matt 9 East Tennessee S 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 670
4 Briggs, Jordan 12 East Tennessee S 1.79m(5'10.25) 1 619
5 Elrod, Burton 12 Lipscomb 1.76m(5'9.25) 1 593
6 Graham, Brian 10 Kennesaw State 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 544
7 Henley, Damarcus 10 Kennesaw State 1.64m(5'4.5) 1 496
 
Mens Decathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fiedler, Matt 11 Belmont 47.62m(156'2.75) 1 553
2 Elrod, Burton 12 Lipscomb 45.00m(147'7.5) 1 515
3 Briggs, Jordan 12 East Tennessee S 44.17m(144'10.75) 1 503
4 Graham, Brian 10 Kennesaw State 39.89m(130'10.25) 1 441
5 Chernikow, Nic 12 East Tennessee S 39.22m(128'8) 1 431
6 Hill, Matt 9 East Tennessee S 37.19m(122'0) 1 402
7 Henley, Damarcus 10 Kennesaw State 27.13m(89'0) 1 259
 
Mens Decathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fiedler, Matt 11 Belmont 6.65m(21'9.75) 1 732
2 Briggs, Jordan 12 East Tennessee S 6.42m(21'0.75) 1 679
3 Elrod, Burton 12 Lipscomb 6.37m(20'10.75) 1 668
4 Graham, Brian 10 Kennesaw State 6.35m(20'10) 1 664
5 Chernikow, Nic 12 East Tennessee S 6.33m(20'9) 1 659
6 Henley, Damarcus 10 Kennesaw State 5.89m(19'3.75) 1 563
7 Hill, Matt 9 East Tennessee S 5.82m(19'1) 1 548
 
Mens Decathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Briggs, Jordan 12 East Tennessee S 4.75m(15'7) 1 834
2 Elrod, Burton 12 Lipscomb 4.05m(13'3.25) 1 631
3 Graham, Brian 10 Kennesaw State 3.75m(12'3.5) 1 549
4 Hill, Matt 9 East Tennessee S 3.35m(10'11.75) 1 444
5 Fiedler, Matt 11 Belmont 3.15m(10'4) 1 393
5 Henley, Damarcus 10 Kennesaw State 3.15m(10'4) 1 393
-- Chernikow, Nic 12 East Tennessee S NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Elrod, Burton 12 Lipscomb 11.76m(38'6.75) 1 592
2 Henley, Damarcus 10 Kennesaw State 11.03m(36'2.25) 1 548
3 Fiedler, Matt 11 Belmont 10.59m(34'8.75) 1 521
4 Graham, Brian 10 Kennesaw State 10.30m(33'9.5) 1 504
5 Hill, Matt 9 East Tennessee S 10.27m(33'8.25) 1 502
6 Chernikow, Nic 12 East Tennessee S 9.96m(32'8) 1 483
7 Briggs, Jordan 12 East Tennessee S 9.89m(32'5.25) 1 479
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kiernan, Louise 11 Jacksonville 11.84 +1.5 1  
2 Charles, Charlene 9 Jacksonville 11.86 +1.5 1  
3 Anderson, Charisma 12 North Florida 11.97 +1.5 1  
4 Davis, Cynthia 9 Kennesaw State 12.11 +1.5 1  
5 Jackson, Jasmine 9 North Florida 12.12 +1.5 1  
6 Jackson, Victoria 10 Kennesaw State 12.15 +1.5 1  
7 Stratton, Bonnie 9 North Florida 12.32 +1.5 1  
8 Hines, Nazarene 9 Campbell 12.33 +1.5 1  
-- Kinlaw, Courtney 10 Campbell DNS +1.5 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Kiernan, Louise 11 Jacksonville 11.76w +2.3 1  
3 Charles, Charlene 9 Jacksonville 11.82w +2.3 1  
5 Anderson, Charisma 12 North Florida 11.92w +2.3 1  
2 Davis, Cynthia 9 Kennesaw State 12.07 +1.0 2  
4 Jackson, Jasmine 9 North Florida 12.10 +1.0 2  
6 Jackson, Victoria 10 Kennesaw State 12.29 +1.0 2  
7 Hines, Nazarene 9 Campbell 12.34 +1.0 2  
8 Kinlaw, Courtney 10 Campbell 12.49w +2.3 1  
9 Stratton, Bonnie 9 North Florida 12.51 +1.0 2  
10 Walker, Gabby 11 South Carolina U 12.72 +1.0 2  
11 Ball, Sierra 11 North Florida 12.77w +2.3 1  
12 Blocker, Laterrica 11 South Carolina U 12.88w +2.3 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Singleton, Unique 11 Jacksonville 24.29w +2.2 2  
2 Charles, Charlene 9 Jacksonville 24.36w +2.2 2  
3 Anderson, Charisma 12 North Florida 24.53w +2.2 2  
4 Kiernan, Louise 11 Jacksonville 24.83w +2.2 2  
5 Hines, Shelby 10 Kennesaw State 24.98w +2.2 2  
6 Jackson, Victoria 10 Kennesaw State 25.38w +2.2 2  
7 Davis, Cynthia 9 Kennesaw State 25.39w +2.2 2  
8 Stratton, Bonnie 9 North Florida 25.45 +1.2 1  
9 Ingram, Jasmine 11 East Tennessee S 25.59 +1.2 1  
10 Turner, Khalia 12 Belmont 26.09 +1.2 1  
11 Ball, Sierra 11 North Florida 27.19 +1.2 1  
-- James, SaLydia 11 North Florida DNF +2.2 2  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Singleton, Unique 11 Jacksonville 53.80 2  
2 Davenport, Danielle 11 Jacksonville 54.28 2  
3 Turner, Khalia 12 Belmont 56.44 2  
4 Hines, Shelby 10 Kennesaw State 56.57 2  
5 Ingram, Jasmine 11 East Tennessee S 56.79 2  
6 Calcote, Jaybria 9 North Florida 56.94 2  
7 Boswell, DeCoshia 9 Kennesaw State 57.61 2  
8 Stephens, Sara 9 Lipscomb 57.91 2  
9 Rivera, Ava 10 North Florida 58.67 1  
10 Livingston, Alicen 11 North Florida 1:00.27 1  
11 James, SaLydia 11 North Florida 1:00.87 2  
12 Piorkowski, Anika 9 Lipscomb 1:01.03 1  
13 Bowers, Rachel 9 East Tennessee S 1:01.65 1  
14 Winkler, Valerie 11 Lipscomb 1:04.23 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pierre, Joane 9 Jacksonville 2:12.89 2  
2 Vogler, Amalia 10 Jacksonville 2:13.89 2  
3 Robinson, Brittany 10 Kennesaw State 2:14.32 2  
4 Conrad, Kayla 10 North Florida 2:14.58 2  
5 Twigg, Amanda 9 Lipscomb 2:16.23 2  
6 Ritter, Alison 12 Jacksonville 2:18.01 2  
7 Deal, Alyssa 12 Jacksonville 2:18.37 2  
8 Longden, Emily 9 Lipscomb 2:24.53 2  
9 Deline, Rachel 10 Campbell 2:25.10 2  
10 Saxton, Tiffanie 12 Jacksonville 2:26.30 1  
11 Audia, Hannah 11 East Tennessee S 2:29.11 1  
12 Tangwar, Emily 11 South Carolina U 2:32.86 1  
13 Siponen, Minna 9 South Carolina U 2:34.50 1  
-- Marvel, Shelby 9 Lipscomb DNS 1  
-- Baumann, Brooke 10 North Florida DNS 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Deal, Alyssa 12 Jacksonville 4:31.21 1  
2 Fokina, Anastasia 10 Jacksonville 4:36.37 1  
3 Pierre, Joane 9 Jacksonville 4:39.47 1  
4 Chelulei, Carolyne 10 South Carolina U 4:40.97 1  
5 Ritter, Alison 12 Jacksonville 4:41.01 1  
6 Deline, Rachel 10 Campbell 4:44.06 1  
7 Twigg, Amanda 9 Lipscomb 4:47.59 1  
8 Franklin, Tara 12 Campbell 4:51.30 1  
9 Marvel, Shelby 9 Lipscomb 4:51.97 1  
10 German, Caitlin 12 Kennesaw State 4:53.47 1  
11 Pappu, Priya 9 Lipscomb 4:56.31 1  
12 Longden, Emily 9 Lipscomb 4:58.55 1  
13 Baumann, Brooke 10 North Florida 5:04.15 1  
14 Jones, Victoria 10 East Tennessee S 5:42.52 1  
-- Alexander, Aubrey 12 Belmont DNS 1  
-- Duble, Jessica 9 Belmont DNS 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howe, Mackenzie 11 Kennesaw State 16:49.92 1  
2 Sutton, Erin 12 Kennesaw State 17:27.08 1  
3 Reilly, Britany 12 Kennesaw State 17:32.29 1  
4 Chelulei, Carolyne 10 South Carolina U 17:47.07 1  
5 Fokina, Anastasia 10 Jacksonville 17:53.40 1  
6 Muldowney, Nicole 10 Belmont 17:54.84 1  
7 Sang, Jemeli 10 South Carolina U 18:01.84 1  
8 Bishop, Courtney 9 Belmont 18:07.56 1  
9 Emons, Meggie 9 North Florida 18:15.21 1  
10 Goshu, Elsabeth 12 Jacksonville 18:21.10 1  
11 Locke, Baillie 11 Campbell 18:31.23 1  
12 Randolph, Jenny 11 Lipscomb 18:40.57 1  
13 Walker, Lauren 10 South Carolina U 18:59.27 1  
14 Van Batavia, Louisa 10 Lipscomb 19:03.51 1  
15 Franklin, Tara 12 Campbell 19:13.43 1  
16 Alexander, Mary 11 South Carolina U 19:15.25 1  
17 Eberhardt, Katelyn 10 Belmont 19:20.04 1  
18 Mankin, Erin 11 Belmont 19:28.49 1  
19 Anderson, Caitlin 11 Lipscomb 19:35.51 1  
20 Norden, Diana 12 Campbell 19:40.73 1  
21 Epps, Caitlyn 10 East Tennessee S 19:48.88 1  
-- Klungtveit, Susanne 10 Jacksonville DNF 1  
-- Beals, Catherine 10 Lipscomb DNF 1  
-- Transue, Laura 9 South Carolina U DNS 1  
-- Deal, Alyssa 12 Jacksonville DNS 1  
-- Thune, Brittany 12 Belmont DNS 1  
-- McFarlin, Meredith 9 Lipscomb DNS 1  
-- Ritter, Alison 12 Jacksonville DNS 1  
 
Womens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howe, Mackenzie 11 Kennesaw State 35:16.96 1  
2 Sutton, Erin 12 Kennesaw State 36:43.19 1  
3 Sang, Jemeli 10 South Carolina U 37:26.57 1  
4 Thune, Brittany 12 Belmont 38:11.76 1  
5 Locke, Baillie 11 Campbell 39:08.67 1  
6 Alexander, Mary 11 South Carolina U 39:19.59 1  
-- Standifer, Caitlin 10 Belmont DNF 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alexander, Aubrey 12 Belmont 11:32.36 1  
2 Adams, Hillary 12 North Florida 11:40.71 1  
3 Anderson, Caitlin 11 Lipscomb 11:45.63 1  
4 Walker, Lauren 10 South Carolina U 11:50.93 1  
5 Beals, Catherine 10 Lipscomb 11:57.22 1  
6 Jaime, Lorena 12 Kennesaw State 12:09.98 1  
7 Charles, Katie 12 Kennesaw State 12:14.22 1  
8 McFarlin, Meredith 9 Lipscomb 12:27.35 1  
9 Epps, Caitlyn 10 East Tennessee S 12:28.32 1  
10 Transue, Laura 9 South Carolina U 12:51.09 1  
-- Klungtveit, Susanne 10 Jacksonville DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Charles, Charlene 9 Jacksonville 13.91 1  
2 Rolle, J'Zotta 11 Jacksonville 14.31 1  
3 Stinson, LaKeshia 12 Kennesaw State 14.40 1  
4 Bromfield, Tiffany 12 Jacksonville 14.56 1  
5 Jackson, Jasmine 9 North Florida 14.77 1  
6 Mack, Naomi 10 Kennesaw State 15.09 1  
7 Austin, Tosha 9 East Tennessee S 15.18 1  
8 Walker, Alana 10 Jacksonville 15.34 1  
-- Young, Stacey 10 Jacksonville FS 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Charles, Charlene 9 Jacksonville 13.83 1  
2 Young, Stacey 10 Jacksonville 14.06 2  
3 Rolle, J'Zotta 11 Jacksonville 14.24 2  
4 Stinson, LaKeshia 12 Kennesaw State 14.55 1  
5 Bromfield, Tiffany 12 Jacksonville 14.66 1  
6 Jackson, Jasmine 9 North Florida 14.89 2  
7 Mack, Naomi 10 Kennesaw State 15.37 2  
8 Walker, Alana 10 Jacksonville 15.49 1  
9 Austin, Tosha 9 East Tennessee S 15.59 2  
10 Neely, Kathryn 11 South Carolina U 15.78 1  
11 Bishop, Ashton 11 East Tennessee S 15.90 2  
12 Goodwin, Natasha 9 North Florida 16.11 1  
13 Bridges, Andrea 10 North Florida 16.16 2  
14 Farler, Erica 9 South Carolina U 19.88 2  
-- Kirkpatrick, Kim 9 East Tennessee S DNS 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rolle, J'Zotta 11 Jacksonville 1:01.42 2  
2 Young, Stacey 10 Jacksonville 1:01.83 2  
3 Anderson, Jen 12 Campbell 1:03.29 2  
4 Bishop, Ashton 11 East Tennessee S 1:03.36 2  
5 Walker, Alana 10 Jacksonville 1:03.99 2  
6 Dorsett, Tai 9 Kennesaw State 1:06.07 1  
7 Bromfield, Tiffany 12 Jacksonville 1:07.31 2  
8 Mack, Naomi 10 Kennesaw State 1:07.60 1  
9 Bekric, Sena 9 Campbell 1:08.35 2  
10 Stinson, LaKeshia 12 Kennesaw State 1:09.39 2  
11 Goodwin, Natasha 9 North Florida 1:10.84 1  
12 Neely, Kathryn 11 South Carolina U 1:16.87 1  
-- Austin, Tosha 9 East Tennessee S FS 1  
-- John, Desiree 12 Campbell DNF 2  
-- Kirkpatrick, Kim 9 East Tennessee S DNS 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Davenpor, Kiernan,
Singleto, Charles
  Jacksonville 45.16 1  
2 DelBovo, Anderson,
Jackson, James
  North Florida 46.39 1  
3 Stinson, Jackson,
Davis, Hines
  Kennesaw State 47.90 1  
4 Bishop, Ingram,
Audia, Bowers
  East Tennessee S 50.17 1  
5 Walker, Masanott,
Neely, Blocker
  South Carolina U 50.47 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Vogler, Rolle,
Pierre, Davenpor
  Jacksonville 3:46.96 1  
2 Calcote, Conrad,
Anderson, Rivera
  North Florida 3:48.16 1  
3 Boswell, Robinson,
Jackson, Hines
  Kennesaw State 3:48.69 1  
4 Ingram, Bowers,
Audia, Bishop
  East Tennessee S 3:56.48 1  
5 John, Anderson,
Bekric, Natt
  Campbell 3:58.38 1  
6 Piorkows, Longden,
Twigg, Stephens
  Lipscomb 3:59.59 1  
7 Neely, Siponen,
Tangwar, Walker
  South Carolina U 4:27.47 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crook, Hillary 12 Jacksonville 13.95m(45'9) 1  
2 Lumpkin, Jessica 11 Kennesaw State 13.33m(43'8.75) 1  
3 Phillips, Laura 11 Jacksonville 13.03m(42'8.75) 1  
4 Foster, Jasmine 9 East Tennessee S 12.69m(41'7.5) 1  
5 Bromfield, Tiffany 12 Jacksonville 12.57m(41'2.75) 1  
6 Mills, Suzee 9 Kennesaw State 12.43m(40'9.25) 1  
7 Hawthorne, Chiquita 12 Kennesaw State 12.38m(40'7.25) 1  
8 Mobley, Kayla 10 North Florida 12.11m(39'8.75) 1  
9 Blackburn, Zachlynn 12 East Tennessee S 11.75m(38'6.5) 1  
10 Demi, Ann 9 North Florida 11.45m(37'6.75) 1  
11 Schunter, Sara 9 Jacksonville 11.32m(37'1.5) 1  
12 Mason, Taylor 9 Lipscomb 11.05m(36'3) 1  
13 Duerk, Brittany 9 Lipscomb 10.70m(35'1.25) 1  
14 Walker, Gabby 11 South Carolina U 10.66m(34'11.5) 1  
15 Gonzalez, Ashley 9 North Florida 10.64m(34'10.75) 1  
16 Beard, Jordan 9 East Tennessee S 10.47m(34'4) 1  
17 Marshall, Jessi 12 Lipscomb 9.32m(30'6.75) 1  
-- Dunston, Jessica 9 Campbell FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mills, Suzee 9 Kennesaw State 45.85m(150'5) 1  
2 Phillips, Laura 11 Jacksonville 44.02m(144'5) 1  
3 Mobley, Kayla 10 North Florida 43.95m(144'2.25) 1  
4 Hawthorne, Chiquita 12 Kennesaw State 41.62m(136'6.5) 1  
5 Blackburn, Zachlynn 12 East Tennessee S 40.58m(133'1.5) 1  
6 Crook, Hillary 12 Jacksonville 37.98m(124'7.25) 1  
7 Gonzalez, Ashley 9 North Florida 37.27m(122'3.25) 1  
8 Demi, Ann 9 North Florida 37.16m(121'10.75) 1  
9 Schunter, Sara 9 Jacksonville 36.08m(118'4.25) 1  
10 Beard, Jordan 9 East Tennessee S 35.86m(117'7.75) 1  
11 Foster, Jasmine 9 East Tennessee S 34.50m(113'2.25) 1  
12 Lumpkin, Jessica 11 Kennesaw State 34.12m(111'11.25) 1  
13 Walker, Gabby 11 South Carolina U 27.23m(89'4) 1  
14 Marshall, Jessi 12 Lipscomb 24.47m(80'3.25) 1  
-- Dunston, Jessica 9 Campbell FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McGuire, Ashton 12 North Florida 40.97m(134'4.75) 1  
2 Denesha, Chelsey 12 Kennesaw State 39.58m(129'10.25) 1  
3 Duerk, Brittany 9 Lipscomb 37.38m(122'7.5) 1  
4 Mellado, Ester 10 Belmont 36.88m(120'11.75) 1  
5 Mills, Suzee 9 Kennesaw State 36.36m(119'3.5) 1  
6 Mason, Taylor 9 Lipscomb 35.43m(116'2.75) 1  
7 Damron, Patricia 9 Kennesaw State 34.50m(113'2.25) 1  
8 Beard, Jordan 9 East Tennessee S 32.97m(108'2) 1  
9 Youell, Amanda 12 East Tennessee S 32.19m(105'7.25) 1  
10 Raynor, Courtney 10 Campbell 32.09m(105'3.25) 1  
11 Mobley, Kayla 10 North Florida 32.00m(104'11.75) 1  
12 Marshall, Jessi 12 Lipscomb 26.98m(88'6) 1  
13 Pesut, Jessica 11 Belmont 19.47m(63'10.5) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blackburn, Zachlynn 12 East Tennessee S 48.84m(160'2.75) 1  
2 Phillips, Laura 11 Jacksonville 48.29m(158'5) 1  
3 Dunston, Jessica 9 Campbell 47.96m(157'4) 1  
4 Mills, Suzee 9 Kennesaw State 47.16m(154'8.5) 1  
5 Lumpkin, Jessica 11 Kennesaw State 45.99m(150'10.5) 1  
6 Hawthorne, Chiquita 12 Kennesaw State 44.91m(147'4) 1  
7 Schunter, Sara 9 Jacksonville 40.76m(133'8.5) 1  
8 Demi, Ann 9 North Florida 37.93m(124'5.25) 1  
9 Mobley, Kayla 10 North Florida 37.01m(121'5) 1  
10 Walker, Gabby 11 South Carolina U 35.04m(114'11.5) 1  
11 Foster, Jasmine 9 East Tennessee S 35.01m(114'10.25) 1  
12 Marshall, Jessi 12 Lipscomb 32.56m(106'9.75) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Trexler, Elise 12 North Florida 1.68m(5'6) 1  
2 Ragland, Jakia 12 Kennesaw State 1.63m(5'4) 1  
2 Mize, Elizabeth 12 Campbell 1.63m(5'4) 1  
4 Bishop, Ashton 11 East Tennessee S 1.58m(5'2) 1  
5 Quimby, Michelle 9 Kennesaw State 1.58m(5'2) 1  
6 Bridges, Andrea 10 North Florida 1.53m(5'0) 1  
7 Pope, Hayley 11 East Tennessee S 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
-- Osborne, Abby 9 South Carolina U NH(--) 1  
-- Masanotti, Camille 9 South Carolina U NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Charles, Charlene 9 Jacksonville 5.77m(18'11) -1.0 1  
2 Arthur, Jill 11 Kennesaw State 5.70m(18'8.25) +0.9 1  
3 Jackson, Jasmine 9 North Florida 5.62m(18'5.25) +0.3 1  
4 Barchue, Lashanna 9 Kennesaw State 5.56m(18'2.75) +1.7 1  
5 Smyth, Jennifer 9 North Florida 5.55m(18'2.5) +0.9 1  
6 Natt, Nadia 9 Campbell 5.40m(17'8.5) +1.8 1  
7 Codrington, Elizabeth 11 Belmont 5.26m(17'3) +0.1 1  
8 Pesut, Jessica 11 Belmont 5.15m(16'10.75) +2.0 1  
9 Bridges, Andrea 10 North Florida 5.12m(16'9.5) +2.0 1  
10 Goodwin, Natasha 9 North Florida 5.00m w(16'4.75) +2.4 1  
11 Monteleone, Kelly 9 East Tennessee S 4.96m(16'3.25) +0.5 1  
12 Pease, Ashley 9 East Tennessee S 4.75m(15'7) +1.3 1  
13 Farler, Erica 9 South Carolina U 3.85m(12'7.5) +1.7 1  
-- Kinlaw, Courtney 10 Campbell DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Arthur, Jill 11 Kennesaw State 12.60m w(41'4) +2.7 1  
2 Natt, Nadia 9 Campbell 11.97m(39'3.25) -0.7 1  
3 Smyth, Jennifer 9 North Florida 11.81m(38'8.75) +1.2 1  
4 Codrington, Elizabeth 11 Belmont 11.63m w(38'1.75) +4.0 1  
5 Ragland, Jakia 12 Kennesaw State 11.62m(38'1.25) +0.0 1  
6 Monteleone, Kelly 9 East Tennessee S 11.38m(37'4) -0.1 1  
7 Pease, Ashley 9 East Tennessee S 10.64m w(34'10.75) +3.5 1  
8 Goodwin, Natasha 9 North Florida 10.51m(34'5.75) +2.0 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Quimby, Michelle 9 Kennesaw State 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
2 Masanotti, Camille 9 South Carolina U 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
3 DelBovo, Anne 12 North Florida 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
4 Smith, Teresa 9 Kennesaw State 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
5 Bruce, Cassie 11 North Florida 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
6 Raynor, Courtney 10 Campbell 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
6 Hightower, Kacey 10 Kennesaw State 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
-- Osborne, Abby 9 South Carolina U NH(--) 1  
-- King, Christina 10 North Florida NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mack, Naomi 10 Kennesaw State 4,400 1  
2 Bromfield, Tiffany 12 Jacksonville 4,393 1  
3 Walker, Alana 10 Jacksonville 3,977 1  
4 Masanotti, Camille 9 South Carolina U 3,224 1  
5 Blocker, Laterrica 11 South Carolina U 3,157 1  
6 Ball, Sierra 11 North Florida 2,750 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bromfield, Tiffany 12 Jacksonville 14.62 1 892
2 Mack, Naomi 10 Kennesaw State 15.02 1 839
3 Walker, Alana 10 Jacksonville 15.58 1 767
4 Masanotti, Camille 9 South Carolina U 15.63 1 760
5 Blocker, Laterrica 11 South Carolina U 19.11 1 380
6 Ball, Sierra 11 North Florida 20.03 1 300
 
Womens Heptathlon: 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker, Alana 10 Jacksonville 26.24 1 776
2 Blocker, Laterrica 11 South Carolina U 26.70 1 737
3 Mack, Naomi 10 Kennesaw State 26.76 1 732
4 Ball, Sierra 11 North Florida 27.18 1 697
5 Bromfield, Tiffany 12 Jacksonville 27.94 1 636
6 Masanotti, Camille 9 South Carolina U 28.11 1 622
 
Womens Heptathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mack, Naomi 10 Kennesaw State 2:25.50 1 750
2 Walker, Alana 10 Jacksonville 2:41.74 1 553
3 Bromfield, Tiffany 12 Jacksonville 2:44.43 1 523
4 Ball, Sierra 11 North Florida 2:58.11 1 383
5 Blocker, Laterrica 11 South Carolina U 3:25.78 1 163
6 Masanotti, Camille 9 South Carolina U 3:29.11 1 142
 
Womens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bromfield, Tiffany 12 Jacksonville 1.54m(5'0.5) 1 666
2 Masanotti, Camille 9 South Carolina U 1.48m(4'10.25) 1 599
3 Mack, Naomi 10 Kennesaw State 1.45m(4'9) 1 566
4 Blocker, Laterrica 11 South Carolina U 1.39m(4'6.5) 1 502
5 Walker, Alana 10 Jacksonville 1.33m(4'4.25) 1 439
-- Ball, Sierra 11 North Florida NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bromfield, Tiffany 12 Jacksonville 29.26m(95'11.75) 1 463
2 Mack, Naomi 10 Kennesaw State 27.95m(91'8.25) 1 438
3 Ball, Sierra 11 North Florida 27.08m(88'10) 1 421
4 Walker, Alana 10 Jacksonville 22.81m(74'10) 1 341
5 Blocker, Laterrica 11 South Carolina U 20.96m(68'9) 1 307
6 Masanotti, Camille 9 South Carolina U 20.71m(67'11.25) 1 302
 
Womens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker, Alana 10 Jacksonville 5.21m(17'1) 1 617
2 Mack, Naomi 10 Kennesaw State 4.96m(16'3.25) 1 548
3 Bromfield, Tiffany 12 Jacksonville 4.86m(15'11.25) 1 522
4 Blocker, Laterrica 11 South Carolina U 4.76m(15'7.25) 1 495
5 Ball, Sierra 11 North Florida 4.46m(14'7.5) 1 418
6 Masanotti, Camille 9 South Carolina U 4.41m(14'5.5) 1 406
 
Womens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bromfield, Tiffany 12 Jacksonville 12.45m(40'10) 1 691
2 Blocker, Laterrica 11 South Carolina U 10.67m(35'0) 1 573
3 Ball, Sierra 11 North Florida 10.02m(32'10.25) 1 531
4 Mack, Naomi 10 Kennesaw State 9.97m(32'8.5) 1 527
5 Walker, Alana 10 Jacksonville 9.30m(30'6) 1 484
6 Masanotti, Camille 9 South Carolina U 7.90m(25'11) 1 393

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Jacksonville 247 2) Kennesaw State 221.50 3) North Florida 119 4) East Tenn. St. 53 5) USC Upstate 49 6) Campbell 45.50 7) Belmont 38 8) Lipscomb 31 Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Kennesaw State 269 2) East Tenn. St. 228 3) Campbell 126 4) Lipscomb 57 5) Belmont 56 6) USC Upstate 45 7) North Florida 22

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Atlantic Sun Outdoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1   3    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1 1