Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Dec 9th to Dec 10th

YearResultsVideoNews 
20111139 1 
20101 1 
2009 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (139)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2011 Results - CNU Winter Frolic
Dec 10th 2011, 12:13pm
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

CNU Winter Frolic

 

2011 Results - CNU Winter Frolic

Published by
Shane   on Dec 10th 2011, 12:13pm
Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/10/2011 04:02 PM
           CNU's High School Winter Frolic - 12/9/2011 to 12/10/2011           
                    Vince Brown Track in the Freeman Center                    
                  Christopher Newport Univ., Newport News, VA                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Top 6 times to finals
  State Q-AA: %  7.55                                                          
 State Q-AAA: $  7.35                                                          
 Freeman Rec: #  6.86  2/18/2006   FRANCENA McCrory, BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Alexis              Deep Creek              % 7.54q 10 
  2 Harris, Morgan               Manchester              % 7.55q  2 
  3 Tennessee, Dallas            Lee-Davis               % 7.55q  5 
  4 Young *, Diana               Clover Hill               7.58q  7 
  5 Williams, Anna               Thomas Ediso              7.59q  9 
  6 Scott, Jonniece              Manchester                7.63q  7 
  7 Perry, Brittnee              Grassfield                7.67   6 
  8 Sheppard*, Shakiya           Lee-Davis                 7.73   6 
  9 Glenn, kyra                  Ocean Lakes               7.74   4 
 10 Jones, Megan                 Lafayette                 7.77   5 
 11 Wells, Atashia               Warhill                   7.78   4 
 12 Little, Irielle              Western Bran              7.80   8 
 13 Savoy, Haley                 Bethel                    7.80   4 
 14 Schmidt, Adrienne            Langley                   7.90   1 
 15 Delony*, Rachel              Lee-Davis                 7.90   3 
 16 Chapman, Jordan              Jamestown                 7.91   4 
 17 Mills, Shakirra              Bethel                    7.94   5 
 18 Cox, Anna                    Langley                   8.00   1 
 19 Matthews, Leah               Jamestown                 8.02   5 
 20 Shelton, Cierra              Atlee                     8.05   7 
 21 Boyd, Alana                  Thomas Ediso              8.09   4 
 22 Lowe, India                  Atlee                     8.11   8 
 23 Taube, Katie                 Fairfax                   8.17   7 
 24 Sherlund, Kiana              Fairfax                   8.17   6 
 25 Spinner, Sarah               Atlee                     8.18   9 
 26 Bell, Charlie                Henrico                   8.18   3 
 27 Hicks *, Brittany            Glen Allen H              8.19  10 
 28 Owens, Rachel                Greenbrier C              8.19   1 
 29 Washington, Raven            New Kent                  8.20   9 
 30 Talley, Brea                 Warhill                   8.21   2 
 31 Sanson, Rachel               Langley                   8.21   9 
 32 Kinney, Sadie                Glen Allen H              8.22   8 
 33 Hosey, Asia                  New Kent                  8.22   6 
 34 Cooper, Hannah               Norfolk Acad              8.25   8 
 35 Gravelle, Jordan             Jamestown                 8.26   6 
 36 Hassas, Ava                  Fairfax                   8.36  10 
 37 Roy, Marguerite              Warhill                   8.46   2 
 38 Millard *, Zoe               Glen Allen H              8.54   7 
 39 Murray, Arielle              Norfolk Acad              8.63   5 
 40 Rodgers, Kiana               Western Bran              8.66   9 
 41 Kelley, Brianna              Colonial Hei              8.70   1 
 42 Fleming, Peyton              New Kent                  8.87   3 
 43 Wentzel, Lindsay             Norfolk Acad              9.31   4 
 44 Foster, Kaitlyn              Colonial Hei              9.59   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Top 6 times to finals
  State Q-AA: %  7.55                                                          
 State Q-AAA: $  7.35                                                          
 Freeman Rec: #  6.86  2/18/2006   FRANCENA McCrory, BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Alexis              Deep Creek                7.45% 
  2 Williams, Anna               Thomas Ediso              7.50% 
  3 Tennessee, Dallas            Lee-Davis                 7.56  
  4 Young *, Diana               Clover Hill               7.59  
  5 Harris, Morgan               Manchester                7.67  
  6 Scott, Jonniece              Manchester                7.82  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 43.31                                                          
 State Q-AAA: $ 41.16                                                          
 Freeman Rec: # 38.06  2/18/2006   FRANCENA MCCRORY, BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ewing, Jessica               Tallwood                 41.13$ 12 
  2 Perry, Brittnee              Grassfield               42.79% 12 
  3 McCarty, Madeleine           Kellam                   43.50  11 
  4 Wilson, Christal             Grassfield               43.89  12 
  5 Young *, Diana               Clover Hill              44.17  11 
  6 Tennessee, Dallas            Lee-Davis                44.49   9 
  7 Anderson, Imoni              Glen Allen H             44.72  11 
  8 Marioneaux, Laura            Warhill                  44.98  10 
  9 Dawkins, Eryn                Fairfax                  45.49   4 
 10 Dang*, Malisa                Clover Hill              45.52   9 
 11 Heath, Devin                 Western Bran             45.57  11 
 12 Sheppard*, Shakiya           Lee-Davis                45.57  10 
 13 McManus, Meigan              Langley                  45.60   6 
 14 Wilson, Charity              Grassfield               45.63  10 
 15 Bremer, Molly                Langley                  45.75   7 
 16 Mills, Shakirra              Bethel                   45.87  12 
 17 Sampson, Chrystine           Ocean Lakes              46.25  11 
 18 Segala, Marisssa             Jamestown                46.28  12 
 19 Logan *, Julia               Clover Hill              46.30   6 
 20 Sherlund, Kiana              Fairfax                  46.38   7 
 21 Boyd, Alana                  Thomas Ediso             46.39   7 
 22 Derse, Emily                 Jamestown                46.51   8 
 23 Zollar *, Jasmine            Atlee                    46.61   4 
 24 Kramer, Liana                Langley                  46.67   6 
 25 Jones, Megan                 Lafayette                46.76   6 
 26 Branch*, Chelsea             Lee-Davis                46.99   3 
 27 Eley, Crystal                Western Bran             47.63   2 
 28 Cooper, Clarissa             Ocean Lakes              47.65   5 
 29 Lewis, Rachel                Kellam                   47.80   8 
 30 Slade, Jarreal               Warhill                  47.87   4 
 31 Grasberger, Hannah           Atlee                    47.93   6 
 32 Gurganus, Jordan             Hickory                  48.01   4 
 33 Hamm, Shelby                 Jamestown                48.20   7 
 34 Lawson, Rachel               Norfolk Acad             48.28   5 
 35 Massaro, Haley               Warhill                  48.59   4 
 36 Cooper, Hannah               Norfolk Acad             48.61   2 
 37 Burd, Shelby                 Hickory                  48.65   5 
 38 Scott, Jonniece              Manchester               48.71   8 
 39 Owens, Rachel                Greenbrier C             48.83   8 
 40 Roe, Lachyna                 Henrico                  49.13   9 
 41 Swann, Denisha               Lafayette                49.21   7 
 42 Carter, Melanie              Hickory                  49.36   4 
 43 Lewis, Sydney                Glen Allen H             49.56  10 
 44 France, Jasmine              Western Bran             49.59   2 
 45 Plante, Emily                Norfolk Acad             49.90   3 
 46 Clarke, Shanice              Manchester               50.54   8 
 47 Parks, Julia                 Greenbrier C             51.60   3 
 48 Kelley, Brianna              Colonial Hei             51.77   2 
 49 Crews, Kasey                 New Kent                 52.07   3 
 50 Besinaiz, Brianna            Ocean Lakes              53.99   3 
 51 Zayas, Emily                 New Kent                 54.20   1 
 52 Foster, Kaitlyn              Colonial Hei             54.37   1 
 53 gray, annie                  New Kent                 55.50   3 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 1:22.17                                                        
 State Q-AAA: $ 1:17.77                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 1:11.97  2/18/2006   FRANCENA MCCRORY, BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, Maya                  Bethel                 1:16.53$ 11 
  2 Greenle, Ashley              Bethel                 1:21.30% 11 
  3 Wilson, Christal             Grassfield             1:21.84% 11 
  4 Smith, Heather               Great Bridge           1:21.94%  8 
  5 Cuffee, Anise                Bethel                 1:22.37  10 
  6 McCarty, Madeleine           Kellam                 1:22.55  11 
  7 Bland *, Katie               Atlee                  1:24.34   9 
  8 Weimer, Ariel                New Kent               1:24.56  11 
  9 Derrick, Sarah               Ocean Lakes            1:25.35  10 
 10 Wilson, Charity              Grassfield             1:25.90  11 
 11 Dang*, Malisa                Clover Hill            1:25.92   7 
 12 Young *, Diana               Clover Hill            1:26.81   5 
 13 Mellman, Emily               Jamestown              1:27.21  10 
 14 Williams, Kenyada            Deep Creek             1:27.22   7 
 15 Kramer, Liana                Langley                1:27.29   9 
 16 Rivera, Cheyanne             Thomas Jeffe           1:28.18   8 
 17 Riefner *, Lindsay           Atlee                  1:28.28   7 
 18 Doss*, Madison               Lee-Davis              1:28.40   6 
 19 Heath, Devin                 Western Bran           1:28.51   7 
 20 Walters, Glenn               Glen Allen H           1:28.55   5 
 21 Bryce, Shannon               Jamestown              1:28.76   8 
 22 Reynolds*, Tiffany           Lee-Davis              1:28.85   7 
 23 Martin, Arianna              Atlee                  1:28.93   3 
 24 Wolterding, Denaya           Hickory                1:29.81   4 
 25 Gillem, Avery                Jamestown              1:29.85   8 
 26 Cary, Sholanda               Henrico                1:29.97   5 
 27 Ihejerik*, Maya              Henrico                1:29.99   5 
 28 Saunders, Camille            Ocean Lakes            1:30.08   9 
 29 Settles, Natalia             Manchester             1:30.86   9 
 30 Abboud, Maddison             Langley                1:31.20   8 
 31 Pruitt, Mary                 Kellam                 1:31.55   5 
 32 Robinson, Antonia            Deep Creek             1:32.35  10 
 33 Plante, Emily                Norfolk Acad           1:32.67   2 
 34 McDougall, Grace             Langley                1:32.76   7 
 35 DeWees, Sydney               Grafton High           1:33.55   4 
 36 Sampson, Chrystine           Ocean Lakes            1:33.94  10 
 37 Allen, Althea                Warhill                1:35.06   3 
 38 Corts, Deanna                Grafton High           1:35.11   1 
 39 Smithers, Courtney           Glen Allen H           1:35.30   2 
 40 Agnello, Cailin              Lafayette              1:35.39   6 
 41 Hooks, Adriana               Lafayette              1:35.70   4 
 42 Reiber, Tessa                Clover Hill            1:36.52   4 
 43 Goad, Mattie                 Lafayette              1:36.93   6 
 44 Kujawa, Hailey               Hickory                1:37.15   3 
 45 Hebert, Jenny                Grafton High           1:37.73   1 
 46 Stevens, Taylor              New Kent               1:38.26   2 
 47 Parks, Allison               Norfolk Acad           1:38.39   1 
 48 Branscome, Cordie            Warhill                1:38.40   6 
 49 Motley, Julia                Kellam                 1:40.22   4 
 50 Beazley, Sarah               Manchester             1:41.36   3 
 51 Mendu, Sanjana               Norfolk Acad           1:45.38   2 
 52 Fleming, Peyton              New Kent               1:49.21   2 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 3:12.65                                                        
 State Q-AAA: $ 3:02.78                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 2:56.30  2/18/2006   KRISTY TOBIN, GREAT BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leitch *, Katharine          Atlee                  3:08.29% 
  2 Gwin, Courtney               Kellam                 3:09.70% 
  3 Goff, Nicole                 Grafton High           3:11.68% 
  4 Nielsen, Sarah               Thomas Jeffe           3:11.96% 
  5 Motley, Abby                 Kellam                 3:13.90  
  6 Jackson, Erica               Ocean Lakes            3:15.28  
  7 Glueck, Gaylin               Jamestown              3:15.71  
  8 Walker, Adrian               Manchester             3:18.76  
  9 Bennett, Dezi                Atlee                  3:19.30  
 10 Park, Samantha               Ocean Lakes            3:22.44  
 11 Arner *, Emma                Atlee                  3:22.58  
 12 Comer, Caitlin               Grafton High           3:23.54  
 13 Warren*, Hailey              Lee-Davis              3:24.06  
 14 Bloxom, Rachel               Grafton High           3:24.11  
 15 McMullan, Kelly              Kellam                 3:24.57  
 16 Sperry *, Katie              Glen Allen H           3:24.82  
 17 Moschella, Emily             Thomas Jeffe           3:24.98  
 18 Bethune, Nicole              Ocean Lakes            3:25.28  
 19 Lott, Jasmine                Bethel                 3:25.38  
 20 Powers *, Emma               Clover Hill            3:26.07  
 21 Johnson*, Bayley             Lee-Davis              3:28.46  
 22 Pollin, Mary                 Thomas Jeffe           3:28.66  
 23 Wilson*, Krystal             Lee-Davis              3:28.70  
 24 Luera, Tori                  Lafayette              3:29.19  
 25 Taylor, Abbie                Manchester             3:29.90  
 26 Jeong, Esther                Langley                3:31.08  
 27 Cullen, Amanda               Grassfield             3:31.68  
 28 Bachelder, Jessica           Fairfax                3:31.71  
 29 Page, Erin                   Colonial Hei           3:32.17  
 30 Melendez, Natalie            Thomas Ediso           3:32.88  
 31 Schroeder, Monica            Grassfield             3:33.01  
 32 Wesley, Lishelle             Deep Creek             3:33.77  
 33 Trzcinski, Julia             Hickory                3:34.07  
 34 Purdy, Blair                 Langley                3:34.11  
 35 Thornton *, Monica           Clover Hill            3:35.58  
 36 George, Catherine            Hickory                3:35.61  
 37 Poole, Ellen                 Fairfax                3:35.93  
 38 Olmo, Andria                 Hickory                3:36.85  
 39 Detrani, Mara                Langley                3:36.88  
 40 Young *, Emily               Glen Allen H           3:41.69  
 41 Martini, Ellie               Glen Allen H           3:41.81  
 42 Ray, Sarah                   Manchester             3:42.35  
 43 Attkisson, Brooke            Fairfax                3:43.49  
 44 McCants *, Carter            Clover Hill            3:46.97  
 45 Troup, Kelly                 Warhill                3:49.85  
 46 Nishnick, Courtney           Deep Creek             3:52.52  
 47 Tumer, Leighton              Warhill                3:52.69  
 48 Rush, Ashleigh               Colonial Hei           3:54.14  
 49 Brodersen*, Helen            Henrico                3:54.65  
 50 Hutton, Olivia               Warhill                3:54.86  
 51 Fulgeon, Amber               Deep Creek             3:56.87  
 52 Bland, Taylor                New Kent               3:56.91  
 53 Cavanaugh, Devin             Bethel                 3:58.45  
 54 Clark, Katie                 Bethel                 4:00.80  
 55 Young, Allison               Norfolk Acad           4:02.06  
 56 Kinder, Miranda              New Kent               4:10.38  
 57 DeHart, Kelsey               New Kent               4:13.59  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 5:29.00                                                        
 State Q-AAA: $ 5:14.25                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 4:54.84  2/18/2003   JENNIFER BOYD, HICKORY HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethune, Olivia              Ocean Lakes            5:11.06$ 
  2 Miles, Jessica               Langley                5:17.57% 
  3 Peterson, Heidi              Lafayette              5:17.62% 
  4 Sheridan, Katherine          Thomas Jeffe           5:18.98% 
  5 Park, Nicole                 Ocean Lakes            5:20.38% 
  6 Briales, Ariel               Princess Ann           5:21.04% 
  7 Motley, Abby                 Kellam                 5:21.99% 
  8 Rabbitt, Rachel              Grafton High           5:33.27  
  9 Cunniffe, Carolyn            Grassfield             5:33.37  
 10 Gardner *, Katie             Atlee                  5:34.57  
 11 Kissel, Rachel               Hickory                5:34.59  
 12 Buscher, Mariam              Warhill                5:38.08  
 13 Grandon, Risa                Grafton High           5:38.37  
 14 Doss*, Victoria              Lee-Davis              5:39.59  
 15 Sperry *, Katie              Glen Allen H           5:39.74  
 16 Kling, Rachel                Hickory                5:40.13  
 17 Bowman, Allison              Ocean Lakes            5:43.84  
 18 Effinger, Daphne             Kellam                 5:44.81  
 19 Bavin *, Scarlett            Atlee                  5:45.01  
 20 Bavin, Chloe                 Atlee                  5:45.53  
 21 Orikogbo *, Bimbola          Clover Hill            5:49.39  
 22 Bruce, Ashley                Grafton High           5:49.60  
 23 Holm, Peyton                 Grassfield             5:49.99  
 24 Fouse, Mary                  Langley                5:53.79  
 25 Kinka, Lauren                Princess Ann           5:54.68  
 26 Simonsen, Haley              Jamestown              5:55.46  
 27 Uliasz*, Haley               Lee-Davis              5:56.29  
 28 Morgan, Sierra               Bethel                 5:56.47  
 29 Ritter, Rachel               Clover Hill            5:58.59  
 30 Martini, Ellie               Glen Allen H           5:58.64  
 31 Stumvoll, Haley              Thomas Jeffe           6:05.24  
 32 Dyke, Emily                  Manchester             6:06.56  
 33 McElfresh, Maddie            Clover Hill            6:07.14  
 34 Henderson, Megan             Warhill                6:12.51  
 35 O'Malley*, Katie             Lee-Davis              6:12.81  
 36 Ploppert, Emily              New Kent               6:17.49  
 37 Turner, Megan                New Kent               6:19.10  
 38 Garrett, Allison             Norfolk Acad           6:19.69  
 39 Mcnally, Lauren              Grassfield             6:20.85  
 40 Bryant, Arielle              Fairfax                6:22.70  
 41 Chun, Annette                Fairfax                6:25.24  
 42 Hayden, Caroline             Thomas Ediso           6:26.15  
 43 Griffin, Jessica             Kellam                 6:26.18  
 44 Crippen, Sierra              Bethel                 6:28.02  
 45 Mansini, Taylor              Manchester             6:33.77  
 46 Psuik, Bailey                Glen Allen H           6:40.16  
 47 Davis, M                     Lafayette              6:40.39  
 48 Barker, Jordan               Warhill                6:41.86  
 49 Clark, Katie                 Bethel                 6:44.98  
 50 Page, Erin                   Colonial Hei           6:46.93  
 51 Hutton, Elizabeth            Manchester             6:49.15  
 52 Harris, Lynsey               New Kent               6:56.33  
 53 Rush, Ashleigh               Colonial Hei           6:58.97  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 11:51.71                                                       
 State Q-AAA: $ 11:18.00                                                       
 Freeman Rec: # 10:42.81  1/8/2005    MELISSA DEWEY, HAYFIELD HIGH SCHOOL      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Batzel, Audrey               Ocean Lakes           11:08.17$ 
  2 Miles, Jessica               Langley               11:22.63% 
  3 Gray, Hannah                 Grassfield            11:32.74% 
  4 Reffett, Taylor              Thomas Jeffe          11:47.72% 
  5 Brady, Allison               Langley               11:53.37  
  6 Buscher, Mariam              Warhill               11:59.20  
  7 Bland, Mollie                Lafayette             11:59.22  
  8 Wade, Sarah                  Great Bridge          12:11.45  
  9 Tinsley, Rachel              Thomas Ediso          12:19.18  
 10 Ellor, Elizabeth             Thomas Jeffe          12:24.94  
 11 Junta, Katrina               Thomas Jeffe          12:27.96  
 12 Marshall, Allison            Princess Ann          12:30.52  
 13 Freedman, Jessica            Hickory               12:31.71  
 14 Williams, Brittany           Clover Hill           12:32.58  
 15 Sloan *, Nancy               Clover Hill           12:33.32  
 16 Pascanik, Carissa            Ocean Lakes           12:38.72  
 17 Vanhooijdonk, Rene           Hickory               12:43.78  
 18 Harrar *, Paige              Atlee                 12:43.99  
 19 Akright, Brianna             Manchester            12:45.31  
 20 Daniels, Claire              Fairfax               12:49.00  
 21 Perkins*, Samantha           Lee-Davis             12:52.63  
 22 Fraser *, Julia              Atlee                 12:57.16  
 23 Murphy, Morgan               Hickory               13:08.37  
 24 Brooks, Sierra               Fairfax               13:15.19  
 25 Jeon, Sarah                  Lafayette             13:15.38  
 26 Moreno-Sancho, Belen         Princess Ann          13:21.06  
 27 Marlin, Holly                Manchester            13:30.39  
 28 Legas, Gabby                 Clover Hill           13:33.38  
 29 Griffin, Jessica             Kellam                13:37.30  
 30 Hopkins, Hailey              Grassfield            13:37.43  
 31 Williams, Emily              Kellam                13:41.27  
 32 Magnant, Allison             Ocean Lakes           14:07.31  
 33 Medina, Erica                Manchester            14:25.56  
 34 Blimline, Kristen            Colonial Hei          14:27.74  
 35 Castaneda, Geneva            Grassfield            15:12.21  
 36 Williamson, Brandy           Colonial Hei          15:48.14  
 37 Moore, Freddie               Bethel                16:24.79  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Top 6 times to finals
  State Q-AA: %  9.26                                                          
 State Q-AAA: $  8.64                                                          
 Freeman Rec: #  7.95  2/18/2007   KALI WATKINS, MENCHVILLE HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Javette                 Western Bran            $ 8.61q  8 
  2 Smith, Heather               Great Bridge            % 8.87q  4 
  3 Roe, Lachyna                 Henrico                   9.36q  6 
  4 Heath, Devin                 Western Bran              9.54q  6 
  5 Dang*, Malisa                Clover Hill               9.55q  5 
  6 Moore, Jasmyne               Fairfax                   9.62q  1 
  7 Delony*, Rachel              Lee-Davis                 9.65   2 
  8 Hathaway, Melvisha           Deep Creek                9.71   3 
  9 Richard, Jamesha             Western Bran              9.80   8 
 10 Scott, Jonniece              Manchester                9.89   7 
 11 Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Acad             10.11   8 
 12 Feyerabend, Carly            Atlee                    10.27   4 
 13 Agnew, Paige                 Ocean Lakes              10.37   5 
 14 Richards, Sierra             Manchester               10.40   5 
 15 Randolph, Ellie              Norfolk Acad             10.51   4 
 16 Marrow, Jania                Colonial Hei             10.57   6 
 17 Owens, Rachel                Greenbrier C             10.58   1 
 18 Brush, Anna                  Norfolk Acad             10.64   3 
 19 Sessoms, Jessica             Lafayette                10.67   2 
 20 Shawver, Julia               Warhill                  10.74   3 
 21 Jacobson, Gabriella          Langley                  10.79   7 
 22 Williams, Marjani            Grassfield               10.84   2 
 23 Garnand, Shelby              Hickory                  10.87   2 
 24 Beasley*, Loren              Lee-Davis                11.06   5 
 25 Famimiko, Bianca             Manchester               11.17   2 
 26 Cheshire, Nikki              Langley                  11.21   8 
 27 Demers, Alexis               Ocean Lakes              11.54   4 
 28 Ricks, Holly                 Lee-Davis                11.67   8 
 29 Lloyd, Lindsay               Atlee                    11.77   5 
 30 Holzhauser, Kassie           New Kent                 12.10   1 
 31 Shawver, Anna                Warhill                  12.35   1 
 32 Monroe, Selin                Jamestown                12.81   4 
 33 Pongonis, Casey              Warhill                  13.34   4 
 34 Spraine, Kelly               Colonial Hei             14.04   7 
 35 Monroe, Pelin                Jamestown                15.26   5 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Top 6 times to finals
  State Q-AA: %  9.26                                                          
 State Q-AAA: $  8.64                                                          
 Freeman Rec: #  7.95  2/18/2007   KALI WATKINS, MENCHVILLE HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee, Javette                 Western Bran              8.38$ 
  2 Smith, Heather               Great Bridge              8.54$ 
  3 Roe, Lachyna                 Henrico                   8.94% 
  4 Dang*, Malisa                Clover Hill               9.11% 
  5 Heath, Devin                 Western Bran              9.36  
  6 Moore, Jasmyne               Fairfax                   9.92  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 1:51.01                                                        
 State Q-AAA: $ 1:46.76                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 1:40.77  2/23/2004   , BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bethel                                              1:45.84$  3 
     1) Cuffee, Anise                   2) Moore, Maya                    
     3) Thomas, Jayme                   4) Greenle, Ashley                
  2 Lee-Davis                                           1:52.26   3 
     1) Hicks, Rebecca                  2) Tennessee, Dallas              
     3) Delony*, Rachel                 4) Woolridge, Brittany            
  3 Ocean Lakes                                         1:54.46   1 
     1) Green, Audree                   2) Agnew, Paige                   
     3) Demers, Alexis                  4)                                
  4 Lafayette                                           1:54.72   2 
     1) Swann, Denisha                  2) Lee, Exzaveha                  
     3) Goad, Mattie                    4) Allison, Deborah               
  5 Glen Allen High School                              1:54.81   2 
     1) Hicks *, Brittany               2) Kinney, Sadie                  
     3) Walters, Glenn                  4) Anderson, Imoni                
  6 Warhill                                             1:55.23   3 
     1) Massaro, Haley                  2) Marioneaux, Laura              
     3) Wells, Atashia                  4) Slade, Jarreal                 
  7 Manchester                                          1:55.26   2 
     1) Clarke, Shanice                 2) Famimiko, Bianca               
     3) Harris, Morgan                  4) Thompson, Raven                
  8 Langley                                             1:55.26   3 
     1) Sanson, Rachel                  2) Bremer, Molly                  
     3) Cox, Anna                       4) Petras, Alexandra              
  9 Jamestown                                           1:56.61   3 
 10 Fairfax                                             1:57.46   2 
     1) Hassas, Ava                     2) Moore, Jasmyne                 
     3) Sherlund, Kiana                 4) Dawkins, Eryn                  
 11 Atlee                                               1:58.74   2 
     1) O'Toole *, Abby                 2) Smith *, Sarah                 
     3) Feyerabend, Carly               4) Grasberger, Hannah             
 12 New Kent                                            1:59.61   1 
     1) Weimer, Ariel                   2) James, Taylor                  
     3) Crews, Kasey                    4) Washington, Raven              
 13 Norfolk Academy                                     2:00.15   1 
 14 Kellam                                              2:02.12   2 
     1) Gwin, Courtney                  2) McCarty, Madeleine             
     3) Lewis, Rachel                   4) Johnson, Hannah                
 15 Hickory                                             2:02.60   1 
     1) Gurganus, Jordan                2) Kujawa, Hailey                 
     3) Cannon, Tara                    4) Garnand, Shelby                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 4:20.25                                                        
 State Q-AAA: $ 4:05.58                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 3:54.90  1/8/2011    , WAKEFIELD (NC) HIGH SCHO                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bethel                                              4:05.47$  4 
     1) Cuffee, Anise                   2) Moore, Maya                    
     3) Morgan, Sierra                  4) Lott, Jasmine                  
  2 Kellam                                              4:23.60   3 
     1) Gwin, Courtney                  2) Effinger, Daphne               
     3) McCarty, Madeleine              4) Lewis, Rachel                  
  3 Thomas Jefferson S&T                                4:24.56   4 
  4 Deep Creek                                          4:25.74   2 
     1) Freeman, Sade                   2) Robinson, Antonia              
     3) Williams, Kenyada               4) Purvis, Jonelle                
  5 Jamestown                                           4:25.81   4 
  6 Warhill                                             4:27.28   4 
     1) Massaro, Haley                  2) Troup, Kelly                   
     3) Marioneaux, Laura               4) Branscome, Cordie              
  7 Grassfield                                          4:29.36   3 
     1) Coleman, Erika                  2) Ellis, Almoni                  
     3) Schmidt, Ciara                  4) Williams, Marjani              
  8 Langley                                             4:30.83   4 
     1) Abboud, Maddison                2) Kramer, Liana                  
     3) Petras, Alexandra               4) McDougall, Grace               
  9 Henrico                                             4:30.87   2 
     1) Keets*, Brittany                2) Ihejerik*, Maya                
     3) Cary, Sholanda                  4) Roe, Lachyna                   
 10 Atlee                                               4:32.59   3 
     1) Bland *, Katie                  2) Gardner *, Katie               
     3) Leitch *, Katharine             4) O'Toole *, Abby                
 11 Clover Hill                                         4:34.55   3 
     1) Jones*, Janae                   2) Powers *, Emma                 
     3) Thornton *, Monica              4) Reiber, Tessa                  
 12 Ocean Lakes                                         4:40.22   1 
     1) Agnew, Paige                    2) Cooper, Clarissa               
     3) Sampson, Chrystine              4) Demers, Alexis                 
 13 Lee-Davis                                           4:40.84   3 
     1) Reynolds*, Tiffany              2) Hicks, Rebecca                 
     3) Doss*, Madison                  4) Ricks, Holly                   
 14 Glen Allen High School                              4:41.23   2 
     1) Brown, Elena                    2) Connolly, Rachel               
     3) Anderson, Imoni                 4) Lewis, Sydney                  
 15 Norfolk Academy                                     4:41.97   2 
 16 Fairfax                                             4:42.83   2 
     1) Poole, Ellen                    2) Bachelder, Jessica             
     3) Moore, Jasmyne                  4) Montgomery, Jamia              
 17 Manchester                                          4:45.07   4 
     1) Famimiko, Bianca                2) Montgomery, Yontee             
     3) Ray, Sarah                      4) Taylor, Abbie                  
 18 Hickory                                             4:46.47   2 
     1) Kissel, Rachel                  2) George, Catherine              
     3) Kujawa, Hailey                  4) Wolterding, Denaya             
 19 New Kent                                            5:13.76   1 
     1) Turner, Megan                   2) Crone, Erica                   
     3) Jacobs, Briana                  4) Cargill, Logan                 
 20 Lafayette                                           5:18.00   3 
     1) Buckner, Mary                   2) Luera, Tori                    
     3) Goad, Mattie                    4) Agnello, Cailin                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 10:09.42                                                       
 State Q-AAA: $  9:44.11                                                       
 Freeman Rec: #  9:22.90  1/11/2008   , WESTFIELD HIGH SCHOOL                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Atlee                                               9:46.99% 
     1) Bland *, Katie                  2) Hamlett *, Rebekah             
     3) Gardner *, Katie                4) Grasberger *, Katt             
  2 Grafton High School                                10:14.58  
     1) Bruce, Ashley                   2) Rabbitt, Rachel                
     3) Goff, Nicole                    4) Grandon, Risa                  
  3 Thomas Jefferson S&T                               10:14.71  
  4 Kellam                                             10:17.05  
     1) Gwin, Courtney                  2) Motley, Abby                   
     3) McMullan, Kelly                 4) McCarty, Madeleine             
  5 Lafayette                                          10:27.30  
     1) Peterson, Heidi                 2) Bland, Mollie                  
     3) Olson, Taylor                   4) Luera, Tori                    
  6 Grassfield                                         10:33.33  
     1) Gray, Hannah                    2) Holm, Peyton                   
     3) Cunniffe, Carolyn               4) Cullen, Amanda                 
  7 Clover Hill                                        10:34.24  
     1) Powers *, Emma                  2) Sloan *, Nancy                 
     3) McCants *, Carter               4) Logan *, Julia                 
  8 Bethel                                             10:35.13  
     1) Morgan, Sierra                  2) Lott, Jasmine                  
     3) Crippen, Sierra                 4) Clark, Katie                   
  9 Warhill                                            10:44.13  
     1) Troup, Kelly                    2) Buscher, Mariam                
     3) Henderson, Megan                4) Hutton, Olivia                 
 10 Ocean Lakes                                        10:45.78  
     1) Rowell, Devin                   2) Derrick, Sarah                 
     3) Magnant, Katie                  4) Teach, Emy                     
 11 Hickory                                            10:49.49  
     1) Kissel, Rachel                  2) George, Catherine              
     3) Vanhooijdonk, Rene              4) Freedman, Jessica              
 12 Manchester                                         10:50.36  
     1) Dyke, Emily                     2) Montgomery, Yontee             
     3) Ray, Sarah                      4) Taylor, Abbie                  
 13 Langley                                            11:00.86  
     1) Brady, Allison                  2) Fouse, Mary                    
     3) Purdy, Elissa                   4) Jeong, Esther                  
 14 Fairfax                                            11:01.49  
     1) Poole, Ellen                    2) Attkisson, Brooke              
     3) Bachelder, Jessica              4) Daniels, Claire                
 15 Lee-Davis                                          11:02.56  
     1) Johnson*, Bayley                2) O'Malley*, Katie               
     3) Wilson*, Krystal                4) Lewis, Lauren                  
 16 Thomas Edison                                      11:11.66  
     1) Tinsley, Tara                   2) Boel, Madeleine                
     3) Melendez, Natalie               4) Tinsley, Rachel                
 17 Glen Allen High School                             11:14.20  
     1) Sperry *, Katie                 2) Young *, Emily                 
     3) Martini, Ellie                  4) Psuik, Bailey                  
 18 Norfolk Academy                                    11:35.66  
 19 Colonial Heights                                   12:54.05  
     1) Rigby*, Abigail                 2) Page, Erin                     
     3) Rush, Ashleigh                  4) Williamson, Brandy             
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
 Opening Height:  4-6
  State Q-AA: %  4-11                                                          
 State Q-AAA: $  5-02                                                          
 Freeman Rec: #  5-08  12/11/2004  ASHLEY HAISLIP, LAKE BRADDOCK HIGH SCHOO    
 Freeman Rec: #  5-08  2/9/2005    Ashley Gatling, Deep Creek HS               
 Freeman Rec: #  5-08  12/15/2007  DeShana Briggs, Booker T Washington HS      
 Freeman Rec: #  5-08  1/10/2009   Tynita Butts, T.C. Williams HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Feyerabend, Carly            Atlee                  5-02.00$     1.57m 
  2 Logan *, Julia               Clover Hill            5-02.00$     1.57m 
  3 Young, Julia                 Grafton High           5-00.00%     1.52m 
  4 Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Acad           4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 Green, Audree                Ocean Lakes            4-10.00      1.47m 
  6 Shelton, Cierra              Atlee                  4-08.00      1.42m 
  7 Keets*, Brittany             Henrico                4-08.00      1.42m 
  7 Parks, Julia                 Greenbrier C           4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Burris, Jen                  Kempsville             4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Allison, Deborah             Lafayette              4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Thompson, Raven              Manchester             4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Smith, Gabrielle             Princess Ann           4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Jacobson, Gabriella          Langley                4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Hutton, Elizabeth            Manchester             4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Keith, April                 Grafton High           4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Stewart, Skye                Hickory                4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Dang*, Malisa                Clover Hill            4-06.00      1.37m 
 18 Thornton *, Monica           Clover Hill            4-04.00      1.32m 
 18 Sanson, Rachel               Langley                4-04.00      1.32m 
 18 Parks, Allison               Norfolk Acad           4-04.00      1.32m 
 18 Agnew, Paige                 Ocean Lakes            4-04.00      1.32m 
 18 Cheshire, Nikki              Langley                4-04.00      1.32m 
 18 Garnand, Shelby              Hickory                4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Kim, Sarah                   Warhill                     NH            
 -- Brush, Anna                  Norfolk Acad                NH            
 -- Pongonis, Casey              Warhill                     NH            
 -- France, Jasmine              Western Bran                NH            
 -- Shawver, Anna                Warhill                     NH            
 -- Williams, Rachael            Ocean Lakes                 NH            
 -- Buckner, Mary                Lafayette                   NH            
 -- Owens, Jessica               Kempsville                  NH            
 -- Lewis, Sydney                Glen Allen H                NH            
 -- Bryce, Shannon               Jamestown                   NH            
 -- Glueck, Gaylin               Jamestown                   NH            
 -- Jones, Krystal               New Kent                    NH            
 -- Montgomery, Jamia            Fairfax                     NH            
 -- Kinney, Sadie                Glen Allen H                NH            
 -- Crone, Erica                 New Kent                    NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Opening Height:  6-0
  State Q-AA: %  8-09                                                          
 State Q-AAA: $  9-06                                                          
 Freeman Rec: # 12-06  1/7/2011    CAMERON OVERSTREET, ATLEE HIGH SCHOOL       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 meeks, jaqueline             First Coloni           9-00.00%     2.74m 
  2 McManus, Meigan              Langley                8-06.00      2.59m 
  3 Radke, Kelsey                Princess Ann           8-06.00      2.59m 
  4 Miranda, Lizzy               Thomas Jeffe           8-00.00      2.43m 
  5 Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Acad           7-06.00      2.28m 
  6 Lackey, Austin               Lee-Davis              7-06.00      2.28m 
  7 Angus*, Madison              Lee-Davis              7-00.00      2.13m 
  7 Garnand, Shelby              Hickory                7-00.00      2.13m 
  9 O'Kelly*, Kaitlin            Lee-Davis              7-00.00      2.13m 
  9 Farnsworth*, Alexandra       Lee-Davis              7-00.00      2.13m 
 11 Graves, Holly                Kellam                 6-06.00      1.98m 
 11 Buckner, Mary                Lafayette              6-06.00      1.98m 
 11 Stallings, Megan             Grafton High           6-06.00      1.98m 
 11 Figus, Aaron                 Jamestown              6-06.00      1.98m 
 11 Miller, Val                  Atlee                  6-06.00      1.98m 
 16 Colligan, Jesse              Fairfax                6-00.00      1.82m 
 16 Culpepper, Haylee            Deep Creek             6-00.00      1.82m 
 16 Cox, Anna                    Langley                6-00.00      1.82m 
 -- Williams, Rachael            Ocean Lakes                 NH            
 -- McDaniel, Erin               Atlee                       NH            
 -- Kirby, Morgan                Atlee                       NH            
 -- Rich, Cassandra              Grassfield                  NH            
 -- Harris, Lynsey               New Kent                    NH            
 -- Hamm, Shelby                 Jamestown                   NH            
 -- Turner, Megan                New Kent                    NH            
 -- Stevens, Taylor              New Kent                    NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  14-6 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 6 to finals
  State Q-AA: %    16-07                                                       
 State Q-AAA: $ 17-07.25                                                       
 Freeman Rec: # 19-10.75  1/9/2009    TIFFANY HARRIS, CHURCHLAND HIGH SCHOOL   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chukwu, Oluoma               Potomac Seni          17-09.50$     5.42m 
  2 Williams, Anna               Thomas Ediso          17-00.00%     5.18m 
  3 Harris, Morgan               Manchester            16-08.00%     5.08m 
  4 Beaudoin, Caroline           Grafton High          16-05.50      5.01m 
  5 Young, Julia                 Grafton High          16-02.25      4.93m 
  6 Clarke, Shanice              Manchester            15-09.50      4.81m 
  7 Sheppard*, Shakiya           Lee-Davis             15-06.00      4.72m 
  8 Lee, Javette                 Western Bran          15-05.50      4.71m 
  9 Tennessee, Dallas            Lee-Davis             15-03.75      4.66m 
 10 Vonner, Alexia               Kempsville            15-00.50      4.58m 
 11 DeWees, Sydney               Grafton High          15-00.25      4.57m 
 12 Schmidt, Ciara               Grassfield            15-00.00      4.57m 
 13 Lowe, India                  Atlee                 14-11.50      4.55m 
 14 McManus, Meigan              Langley               14-08.00      4.47m 
 15 Montgomery, Yontee           Manchester            14-06.50      4.43m 
 16 Richard, Jamesha             Western Bran          14-04.75      4.38m 
 17 Gurganus, Jordan             Hickory               14-03.00      4.34m 
 18 Lanos, Naomi                 Fairfax               14-01.00      4.29m 
 19 Owens, Jessica               Kempsville            13-09.00      4.19m 
 20 Sanson, Rachel               Langley               13-08.50      4.17m 
 21 Green, Audree                Ocean Lakes           13-08.00      4.16m 
 22 Montgomery, Jamia            Fairfax               13-07.50      4.15m 
 23 Smith *, Sarah               Atlee                 13-04.50      4.07m 
 23 Jones, Megan                 Lafayette             13-04.50      4.07m 
 25 Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Acad          13-02.75      4.03m 
 26 Boyd, Alana                  Thomas Ediso          13-01.75      4.00m 
 27 Anderson, Imoni              Glen Allen H          13-01.00      3.98m 
 28 Randolph, Ellie              Norfolk Acad          13-00.00      3.96m 
 29 Owens, Rachel                Greenbrier C          12-09.00      3.88m 
 30 Parks, Julia                 Greenbrier C          12-08.00      3.86m 
 31 Hathaway, Melvisha           Deep Creek            12-03.75      3.75m 
 32 dodd, victoria               Jamestown             12-02.00      3.70m 
 33 Kinney, Sadie                Glen Allen H          12-01.75      3.70m 
 34 Schmidt, Adrienne            Langley               12-00.50      3.67m 
 35 Major, Sarah                 New Kent              11-10.75      3.62m 
 35 Taube, Katie                 Fairfax               11-10.75      3.62m 
 37 Slade, Jarreal               Warhill               11-03.75      3.44m 
 38 Foster, Kaitlyn              Colonial Hei          11-02.00      3.40m 
 39 Fleming, Peyton              New Kent              11-00.00      3.35m 
 40 Brush, Anna                  Norfolk Acad           8-11.00      2.71m 
 -- Talley, Brea                 Warhill                     ND            
 -- Little, Irielle              Western Bran                ND            
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 6 to finals
  State Q-AA: %    34-05                                                       
 State Q-AAA: $ 36-07.50                                                       
 Freeman Rec: # 41-04.50  12/21/2002  YVETTE LEWIS, MENCHVILLE HIGH SCHOOL     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Anna               Thomas Ediso          37-01.75$    11.32m 
  2 Jones*, Janae                Clover Hill           36-01.00%    10.99m 
  3 Sheppard*, Shakiya           Lee-Davis             34-10.75%    10.63m 
  4 Harris, Morgan               Manchester            34-10.50%    10.62m 
  5 Thomas, Jayme                Bethel                34-07.00%    10.54m 
  6 Morgan, Sierra               Bethel                34-03.00     10.43m 
  7 Lowe, India                  Atlee                 32-09.00      9.98m 
  8 Allison, Deborah             Lafayette             32-08.75      9.97m 
  9 McManus, Meigan              Langley               32-05.25      9.88m 
 10 Cary, Sholanda               Henrico               32-05.00      9.88m 
 11 Thompson, Raven              Manchester            32-00.00      9.75m 
 12 Lanos, Naomi                 Fairfax               31-03.00      9.52m 
 13 James, Taylor                New Kent              30-11.25      9.42m 
 14 Reiber, Tessa                Clover Hill           30-08.00      9.34m 
 15 Green, Audree                Ocean Lakes           30-07.75      9.34m 
 16 Hathaway, Melvisha           Deep Creek            30-05.00      9.27m 
 17 Gurganus, Jordan             Hickory               30-00.00      9.14m 
 18 Randolph, Ellie              Norfolk Acad          29-11.50      9.13m 
 19 Jones, Krystal               New Kent              29-11.00      9.11m 
 20 Smith *, Sarah               Atlee                 29-08.00      9.04m 
 21 Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Acad          29-05.50      8.97m 
 22 Montgomery, Jamia            Fairfax               29-01.50      8.87m 
 23 dodd, victoria               Jamestown             28-11.00      8.81m 
 24 Owens, Rachel                Greenbrier C          28-00.00      8.53m 
 25 Schmidt, Adrienne            Langley               27-11.25      8.51m 
 26 Parks, Julia                 Greenbrier C          27-04.50      8.34m 
 27 Jacobson, Gabriella          Langley               27-01.00      8.25m 
 28 Buckner, Mary                Lafayette             26-10.25      8.18m 
 29 Brush, Anna                  Norfolk Acad          26-08.75      8.14m 
 30 Figus, Aaron                 Jamestown             25-07.25      7.80m 
 -- McRoy, Sahara                Atlee                       ND            
 -- France, Jasmine              Western Bran                ND            
 -- Clarke, Shanice              Manchester                  ND            
 -- Keets*, Brittany             Henrico                     ND            
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  25-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 6 to finals
  State Q-AA: %    33-07                                                       
 State Q-AAA: $ 35-08.25                                                       
 Freeman Rec: # 45-05.50  2/19/2001   LINDSEY NEUBERGER, COX HIGH SCHOOL       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Howell, Kiara                Grassfield            44-10.00$    13.66m 
  2 Sutton, Brianna              Jamestown             33-10.75%    10.33m 
  3 Davidson, Hailey             Lee-Davis             33-09.25%    10.29m 
  4 Nwala, Precious              Great Bridge          33-00.00     10.05m 
  5 Morris, Sidra                Manchester            32-07.50      9.94m 
  6 Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Acad          32-00.50      9.76m 
  7 King *, Mikayla              Atlee                 30-08.25      9.35m 
  8 Gentry, Julianne             Kempsville            29-02.50      8.90m 
  9 Smith, Amirah                Western Bran          28-10.00      8.78m 
  9 Cannon, Tara                 Hickory               28-10.00      8.78m 
 11 Pressey, Amy                 Jamestown             28-01.50      8.57m 
 12 Dimmock, Heather             Grafton High          27-05.75      8.37m 
 13 Taliaferro, Nicole           Jamestown             27-02.50      8.29m 
 14 Chilcoat *, Betsy            Atlee                 26-11.00      8.20m 
 15 Little, Irielle              Western Bran          26-06.00      8.07m 
 16 Merced, Layla                Lafayette             26-05.50      8.06m 
 17 Vaughn, Vanessa              Clover Hill           26-03.50      8.01m 
 17 Dang *, Malina               Clover Hill           26-03.50      8.01m 
 19 Johnson, Mallory             Fairfax               25-00.50      7.63m 
 20 Nadi, Ashley                 Ocean Lakes           25-00.00      7.62m 
 21 Rowell, Katherine            Manchester            24-09.75      7.56m 
 22 Scaplehorn, Sarah            Atlee                 23-11.50      7.30m 
 23 Millard *, Zoe               Glen Allen H          23-11.25      7.29m 
 24 Vaneck, Gaby                 Clover Hill           23-05.75      7.15m 
 25 Rose, Amy                    Grafton High          22-09.50      6.94m 
 26 Anderson, Bailey             Greenbrier C          22-06.75      6.87m 
 27 Walters, Glenn               Glen Allen H          22-04.50      6.81m 
 28 Gonsalves, Rachel            Grafton High          21-02.75      6.47m 
 29 Lawson, Rachel               Norfolk Acad          20-09.25      6.33m 
 30 Pressey, Ashley              Lafayette             20-02.75      6.16m 
 31 Sharp, Terrain               Warhill               20-02.50      6.15m 
 32 Jones, Brittany              New Kent              19-10.75      6.06m 
 33 Brush, Anna                  Norfolk Acad          18-05.00      5.61m 
 34 Thompson, Kenya              New Kent              18-04.75      5.60m 
 35 Norman, Jaden                New Kent              16-11.50      5.16m 
 36 Blankenship, Mikayla         Manchester            16-04.00      4.97m 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Top 6 times to finals
  State Q-AA: %  6.69                                                          
 State Q-AAA: $  6.60                                                          
 Freeman Rec: #  6.36  2/23/2004   LaSHAWN MERRITT, WILSON HIGH SCHOOL         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lowe, Vincent                Grassfield              $ 6.54q  2 
  2 Glover, Mondryl              Western Bran            $ 6.60q  7 
  3 Proctor, Rashawn             Bethel                  % 6.62q  7 
  4 Perkins, Jimil               Manchester              % 6.68q  9 
  5 Mcbride, Dominique           Bethel                    6.71q 10 
  6 Smallwood, Desmond           Lafayette                 6.72q 11 
  7 Street, Markice              Petersburg                6.82   5 
  8 Harvey, Shawn                Fairfax                   6.83   5 
  9 Schweickert, Nick            New Kent                  6.84   3 
 10 Vaughan*, Israel             Lee-Davis                 6.86   4 
 11 Whitaker, Larry              Kempsville                6.89   8 
 12 Shepard, Donte               Western Bran              6.89   2 
 13 Pinkleton, Brent             Manchester                6.90  11 
 14 Rogers, Deshawn              Lee-Davis                 6.91   8 
 14 Chapman, John                Hampton Chri              6.91   2 
 16 Poore, Aaron                 Ocean Lakes               6.92   4 
 17 Williams, Samuel             Clover Hill               6.95   4 
 18 Sherffield, Trejon           Petersburg                6.97   8 
 19 Yu, Robert                   Langley                   6.98  11 
 20 Halsey, Sean                 Hickory                   6.99   2 
 21 McMillian, Jaquan            Ocean Lakes               7.02   1 
 22 Wiliiams, Arkell             Petersburg                7.02   3 
 23 Durant, Kwame                Lafayette                 7.03   1 
 24 Boyce, Darrell               Norfolk Acad              7.04   1 
 25 Hinton, Forrest              Deep Creek                7.06   9 
 26 Samuelson, Christoff         Lafayette                 7.08   2 
 27 Sutherland *, Austin         Atlee                     7.09   5 
 28 Kirkpatrick, Zachary         Warhill                   7.11   6 
 29 Moss, Ej                     Glen Allen H              7.11  10 
 30 Copeland Jr., Calvin         Grassfield                7.14   5 
 31 Thomas, Brian                Clover Hill               7.16  11 
 32 Craver, William              Langley                   7.16   6 
 33 Carter, Robert               Hickory                   7.20   7 
 34 Watts, Tanner                Manchester                7.22  10 
 35 Nixon, LaCroy                Warhill                   7.23   3 
 36 McNair, Joshua               Grassfield                7.25   1 
 37 Chiles, Gregory              Western Bran              7.27   6 
 38 Conley, Ashad                Thomas Ediso              7.27   8 
 39 Mezher, Michael              Fairfax                   7.30   7 
 40 Connell, Michael             Jamestown                 7.35   3 
 41 Barte, Alan                  Thomas Jeffe              7.35   5 
 42 Hogge, Thunder               New Kent                  7.39   2 
 43 Walls, Mervin                Hampton Chri              7.41  11 
 44 Wells, Anthony               Warhill                   7.43   3 
 45 Barbano, Luke                Thomas Jeffe              7.47   7 
 46 Bochaim, Matt                Jamestown                 7.67   6 
 47 Miller, Cody                 Jamestown                 7.70   4 
 48 Shinault, Greyson            Colonial Hei              8.13   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Top 6 times to finals
  State Q-AA: %  6.69                                                          
 State Q-AAA: $  6.60                                                          
 Freeman Rec: #  6.36  2/23/2004   LaSHAWN MERRITT, WILSON HIGH SCHOOL         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lowe, Vincent                Grassfield                6.50$  10   
  2 Glover, Mondryl              Western Bran              6.56$   8   
  3 Proctor, Rashawn             Bethel                    6.62%   6   
  4 Perkins, Jimil               Manchester                6.68%   4   
  5 Mcbride, Dominique           Bethel                    6.68%   2   
  6 Smallwood, Desmond           Lafayette                 6.69%   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 37.07                                                          
 State Q-AAA: $ 35.89                                                          
 Freeman Rec: # 34.60  1/10/2004   LaSHAWN MERRITT, WILSON HIGH SCHOOL         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smallwood, Desmond           Lafayette                36.70% 12 
  2 Perkins, Jimil               Manchester               37.38  12 
  3 Smith, Oliver                Glen Allen H             37.42   9 
  4 Murdock, Chris               Jamestown                37.44  11 
  5 Brown, Josh                  Ocean Lakes              37.77  12 
  6 Hunt, Robert                 Hickory                  37.99  12 
  7 Durant, Kwame                Lafayette                38.25  10 
  8 Dykstra, Will                Fairfax                  38.30  10 
  9 Jones*, Wesley               Lee-Davis                38.32  12 
 10 Combs *, Matt                Atlee                    38.45  11 
 11 Jones, Corey                 Western Bran             38.52   9 
 12 Hamilton, Rashaun            Western Bran             38.54   5 
 13 Trant, Miller                Grafton High             38.59   8 
 14 Penny, Raeford               Thomas Jeffe             38.69  10 
 15 Poller, Brandon              Lafayette                38.93  10 
 16 Owens, Jefferey              Langley                  39.31  10 
 17 Rogers, Deshawn              Lee-Davis                39.36   6 
 18 Chapman, John                Hampton Chri             39.37   4 
 19 Robinson, Kwaneef            Petersburg               39.41   4 
 20 Williams, Samuel             Clover Hill              39.46   8 
 21 Copeland Jr., Calvin         Grassfield               39.56   7 
 22 Greene, Zakari               Clover Hill              39.57   5 
 23 White, Jordan                Warhill                  39.61  11 
 24 Harris, Anthony              Ocean Lakes              39.62   9 
 25 Brown, Frank                 Bethel                   39.94   5 
 26 Howerton, Mark               Petersburg               39.99   1 
 27 Halsey, Sean                 Hickory                  40.01   6 
 28 Champion, Joshua             Manchester               40.01   7 
 29 Ledesma, Jonathan            Langley                  40.05   7 
 30 Park, Soo Beom               Fairfax                  40.24   6 
 31 Pinkleton, Brent             Manchester               40.27   9 
 32 Canady, Kyle                 Warhill                  40.33   9 
 33 Kotarides, David             Norfolk Acad             40.36   4 
 34 Darden, Bailey               Kellam                   40.43   3 
 35 Thompson, Michael            Lee-Davis                40.48   7 
 36 Skinner, Beltran             Grassfield               40.52   1 
 37 Thomas, Cedric               Warhill                  40.71  11 
 38 Williams, Darrell            Ocean Lakes              40.75   8 
 39 Morgan, Jason                Western Bran             41.03   5 
 40 Barbano, Luke                Thomas Jeffe             41.11   8 
 41 Evasco, Ian                  Norfolk Acad             41.36   5 
 42 Kacur, Sean                  Langley                  41.41   6 
 43 Ball*, Nicholas              Colonial Hei             41.48   4 
 44 Leake, Joshua                Grassfield               41.57   1 
 45 Washington, Austin           Clover Hill              42.04   6 
 46 Myers, Jacob                 New Kent                 42.12   4 
 47 Martinez, Joseph             Colonial Hei             42.13   2 
 48 Donafrio, Andrew             Hickory                  42.13   5 
 49 Lewis, Devon                 Petersburg               42.17   2 
 50 Walls, Mervin                Hampton Chri             42.45   3 
 51 Lewis, Dean                  Glen Allen H             42.75   3 
 52 Watson, Jason                Kellam                   42.80   3 
 53 Shambry, Terrence            Deep Creek               42.93   7 
 54 Stansfield, Nicholas         Thomas Ediso             43.76   8 
 55 Gomez, Zachary               Grafton High             43.84   1 
 56 Cook, Nate                   New Kent                 45.11   2 
 57 Stanley, Alex                New Kent                 46.52   2 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 1:09.38                                                        
 State Q-AAA: $ 1:07.05                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 1:04.16  2/18/2003   DERRON FLOYD, DEEP CREEK HIGH SCHOOL      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bickersteth, Ayinde          Potomac Seni           1:08.21% 11 
  2 Cheseman, Kebari             Bethel                 1:09.20% 12 
  3 Holdsworth, Derek            Lafayette              1:09.39  12 
  4 Brown, Josh                  Ocean Lakes            1:09.56  12 
  5 Flemming, Derrian            Bethel                 1:09.66  12 
  6 Zanger, Thomas               Thomas Jeffe           1:10.17   9 
  7 Guerrier, Javon              Glen Allen H           1:10.18   9 
  8 Hooks, Aaron                 Lafayette              1:10.20  12 
  9 Wallace, Joseph              Grafton High           1:10.36  12 
 10 Savage, Austin               New Kent               1:10.44  11 
 11 Edwards, Carlton             Henrico                1:10.51  10 
 12 Owens, Jefferey              Langley                1:10.57  11 
 13 Sung, Yol Ho                 Fairfax                1:10.62  11 
 14 Jones, Corey                 Western Bran           1:10.78   7 
 15 Thomas, Patrick              Clover Hill            1:11.47  11 
 16 Sonnek, Michael              Lafayette              1:11.61  10 
 17 Eaton, Tyrell                Lee-Davis              1:11.62   6 
 18 Sutherland *, Austin         Atlee                  1:11.66   8 
 19 Foster, Antonio              Western Bran           1:11.83   7 
 20 Livingston, Justin           Manchester             1:11.98  11 
 21 Griffin, Tyral               Glen Allen H           1:12.01   8 
 22 Caughey, Jon                 Norfolk Acad           1:13.03   9 
 23 Smith, Paris                 Grassfield             1:13.27   1 
 24 Warren, Daryl                Deep Creek             1:13.47   9 
 25 Segovia *, David             Atlee                  1:13.59  10 
 26 Smith, Tanner                New Kent               1:13.68  10 
 27 Johnson*, Brandon            Lee-Davis              1:14.08   6 
 28 Smith, Brandon               Ocean Lakes            1:14.11   9 
 29 Earwood, Devin               Manchester             1:14.22   7 
 30 Sidoti, Sal                  Clover Hill            1:14.51   3 
 31 Cotton, Quante               Deep Creek             1:14.53   5 
 32 Darden, Bailey               Kellam                 1:14.73   4 
 33 Holmes, Trenton              Greenbrier C           1:14.99   3 
 34 Freeman, Joshua              Norfolk Acad           1:15.25   4 
 35 Elliott, Brian               Atlee                  1:15.59   4 
 36 Harris, Sheldon              Lee-Davis              1:15.67   5 
 37 Alsadig, Mossab              Thomas Jeffe           1:15.89   8 
 38 Kochhar, Anish               Thomas Ediso           1:16.00   7 
 39 Eaton, Andy                  Hickory                1:16.11   5 
 40 Byrne, Steven                Langley                1:16.92   8 
 41 Black, Matt                  Hickory                1:17.34   8 
 42 Jones, Marcus                New Kent               1:17.84   3 
 43 Burkhard, Brendan            Grafton High           1:18.03   2 
 44 Taylor, Wesley               Norfolk Acad           1:18.10   2 
 45 Belmar, Jamie                Manchester             1:18.25   9 
 46 Kacur, Sean                  Langley                1:18.40   3 
 47 Greene, Ben                  Glen Allen H           1:18.50   5 
 48 Lamb, Trevor                 Clover Hill            1:18.58   8 
 49 Cadieux, Zach                Hickory                1:18.78   4 
 50 McGuire, Sebastian           Warhill                1:18.97   4 
 51 Calvert, Davonte             Western Bran           1:19.28   6 
 52 Lestyan, Patrick             Greenbrier C           1:19.61   2 
 53 Keesee, Micheal              Jamestown              1:19.89   6 
 54 Galan, Joshua                Ocean Lakes            1:20.89   6 
 55 Monroe, Jason                Fairfax                1:21.09   3 
 56 Keys, Ron                    Warhill                1:22.25   5 
 57 Ford, Dylon                  Warhill                1:22.46   2 
 58 Harrell, Joshua              Grassfield             1:24.00   1 
 59 Grubbs, Jordan               Grassfield             1:24.38   1 
 60 Bills, Jaden                 Jamestown              1:25.65   7 
 61 Dejenie, Tewodros            Colonial Hei           1:37.20   2 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 2:40.57                                                        
 State Q-AAA: $ 2:35.89                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 2:30.37  1/12/2002   RICHARD SMITH, SOUTH LAKES HIGH SCHOOL    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carmichael *, Griffin        Atlee                  2:37.05% 
  2 Gemmell-Davis, Scott         Lafayette              2:39.03% 
  3 Helmke, Sean                 Kellam                 2:40.04% 
  4 Boros, Billy                 Kellam                 2:40.34% 
  5 Zucker, Jacob                Thomas Jeffe           2:41.73  
  6 Willard *, Josh              Clover Hill            2:44.36  
  7 Eck *, Joe                   Clover Hill            2:44.80  
  8 Knopp, Michael               Thomas Ediso           2:45.14  
  9 Tillis, Luke                 Lafayette              2:46.48  
 10 Shannon, Patrick             Jamestown              2:46.63  
 11 Harrison, Joel               Deep Creek             2:47.03  
 12 Wichelman*, Matt             Lee-Davis              2:47.14  
 13 Taylor *, Justin             Atlee                  2:47.26  
 14 Wallace, Joseph              Grafton High           2:47.36  
 15 Parker, Jordan               Ocean Lakes            2:47.86  
 16 Savage, Austin               New Kent               2:47.87  
 17 Hunt *, Brandon              Atlee                  2:48.10  
 18 Rangel, John                 Thomas Ediso           2:49.13  
 19 Granger, Ian                 Norfolk Acad           2:49.14  
 20 Cowen, Joseph                Ocean Lakes            2:50.09  
 21 Eldred, Chad                 Grafton High           2:50.16  
 22 Carino, Joshua               Lafayette              2:50.22  
 23 Richards, Robert             Jamestown              2:51.18  
 24 Read, Daniel                 Ocean Lakes            2:51.68  
 25 Brown, Kyle                  Thomas Ediso           2:51.92  
 26 Salimov, Alan                Norfolk Acad           2:52.29  
 27 Wood, Calvin                 Henrico                2:54.57  
 28 Smith, Tanner                New Kent               2:55.07  
 29 Gilleland*, Zach             Lee-Davis              2:55.35  
 30 Hooe*, Austin                Lee-Davis              2:56.66  
 31 Middleton, Azmar             Clover Hill            2:57.05  
 32 Sriram, Ezzy                 Langley                2:57.61  
 33 McGowan, Andrae              Hampton Chri           2:58.28  
 34 Shaw, Cameron                Grassfield             2:58.48  
 35 Lunt, Brandon                Manchester             2:58.49  
 36 Hubbard, mark                Bethel                 2:58.64  
 37 Short, Christopher           Warhill                2:59.28  
 38 Anger, Ryan                  Langley                2:59.79  
 39 Mcelroy, Paul                Hickory                3:00.26  
 40 Gallagher *, Stark           Glen Allen H           3:00.75  
 41 Cheng, Owen                  Fairfax                3:00.97  
 42 Halsted, Josh                Hickory                3:01.17  
 43 Kniffin, Nicholas            Deep Creek             3:01.19  
 44 Modzelewski, Gabe            Jamestown              3:01.48  
 45 Roundtree, Chris             Glen Allen H           3:01.67  
 46 Grieser, Aran                Kellam                 3:01.82  
 47 Gomez, Alexander             Fairfax                3:01.98  
 48 Papanicolas, Devon           Fairfax                3:03.02  
 49 Robbins, Sam                 Manchester             3:04.17  
 50 Lamons, Michael              Glen Allen H           3:04.79  
 51 Cochran, Alex                Langley                3:07.18  
 52 Gross, Daniel                Grassfield             3:09.86  
 53 Chappell, Montae             Petersburg             3:10.89  
 54 Holloway, Torrey             Bethel                 3:11.04  
 55 Lestyan, Patrick             Greenbrier C           3:11.97  
 56 Cadieux, Zach                Hickory                3:15.28  
 57 Shah, Jay                    Norfolk Acad           3:16.22  
 58 O'Connor, John               Warhill                3:17.98  
 59 Grant, Nyguel                Petersburg             3:19.91  
 60 Walker, Andrew               Colonial Hei           3:22.19  
 61 Scott, Cody                  Grassfield             3:27.34  
 62 Scruggs, Austin              Colonial Hei           3:31.16  
 63 Fraher, Linwood              Colonial Hei           3:34.64  
 64 Bailey, Alec                 New Kent               3:50.47  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 4:34.62                                                        
 State Q-AAA: $ 4:25.97                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 4:17.04  1/12/2002   ALEX TATU, THOMAS DALE HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colson, Louis                Thomas Ediso           4:26.31% 
  2 Steck, Kurtis                Lafayette              4:30.78% 
  3 Helmke, Sean                 Kellam                 4:31.41% 
  4 Laubinger, Miles             Langley                4:34.11% 
  5 Moniak, Daniel               Jamestown              4:34.41% 
  6 Harrison, David              Ocean Lakes            4:36.29  
  7 O'Shea, Andrew               Thomas Jeffe           4:37.00  
  8 Adam*, Paul                  Lee-Davis              4:37.84  
  9 McAlister, Jack              Thomas Ediso           4:39.63  
 10 Winters, Brandon             Ocean Lakes            4:39.71  
 11 Ellington, Micah             Hickory                4:40.12  
 12 Watrous, Simon               Lafayette              4:41.28  
 13 Taylor, Robert               Kellam                 4:42.09  
 14 Gregory, David               Kellam                 4:46.77  
 15 Bianchi *, Eric              Clover Hill            4:49.93  
 16 Sydnor, Dylan                Grafton High           4:50.50  
 17 Kidwell, Forrest             Grafton High           4:50.79  
 18 Davison *, Christian         Clover Hill            4:52.58  
 19 Eason, Andrew                Hickory                4:52.73  
 20 Maguire, Alex                Fairfax                4:53.35  
 21 Hart, James                  Lafayette              4:54.11  
 22 Modzelewski, Greg            Jamestown              4:54.45  
 23 Alidost *, Bizz              Atlee                  4:54.49  
 24 Smith *, Austin              Atlee                  4:54.73  
 25 Anderson, Greg               Thomas Jeffe           4:54.91  
 26 Cotman, Andrew               Henrico                4:55.45  
 27 Rolince, Chris               New Kent               4:55.77  
 28 Lemma, Menilik               Thomas Ediso           4:56.53  
 29 Spencer, Malcolm             Bethel                 4:58.33  
 30 McGuire, Alex                Warhill                4:58.55  
 31 Long, Robert                 Grassfield             4:58.88  
 32 Hollinger, John              Fairfax                4:58.94  
 33 McKay-Roberts, Daniel        Jamestown              4:59.63  
 34 Baron, Matt                  Thomas Jeffe           5:00.13  
 35 Loomis, Alex                 Fairfax                5:01.10  
 36 Lee *, Jonathan              Clover Hill            5:01.53  
 37 Clarke, DeAngelo             Deep Creek             5:03.03  
 38 Lamons, Michael              Glen Allen H           5:03.82  
 39 Lineberger, Aaron            Manchester             5:04.04  
 40 Vahedi-Faridi, John          Norfolk Acad           5:05.65  
 41 Harris, Tre                  Manchester             5:06.67  
 42 Wozniak, Austin              Hickory                5:07.25  
 43 Ratke *, Evan                Atlee                  5:07.86  
 44 Ford, Justin                 Ocean Lakes            5:08.55  
 45 Callan, Brendan              Glen Allen H           5:09.19  
 46 Hall, Josh                   Grafton High           5:09.30  
 47 Mooney*, Carter              Lee-Davis              5:14.78  
 48 Gellings, Jonathan           New Kent               5:21.46  
 49 Patterson, Jacob             Deep Creek             5:22.43  
 50 Walker, Andrew               Colonial Hei           5:23.49  
 51 Fraher, Linwood              Colonial Hei           5:32.85  
 52 Tippett, David               Greenbrier C           5:37.41  
 53 Scruggs, Austin              Colonial Hei           5:38.58  
 54 Jackowski, Bradley           New Kent               5:49.21  
 55 Britton *, Kyle              Glen Allen H           5:49.32  
 56 Campbell, Miles              Bethel                 5:54.67  
 57 Wilson, Walker               Warhill                6:17.43  
 58 Lestyan, Thomas              Greenbrier C           6:36.53  
 59 Levenstein, David            Greenbrier C           6:53.01  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 9:58.75                                                        
 State Q-AAA: $ 9:40.48                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 9:06.00  1/31/2001   ALAN WEBB, SOUTH LAKES HIGH SCHOOL        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schwartzer, Matthew          Princess Ann           9:22.27$ 
  2 Coulter, Brent               Landstown              9:23.73$ 
  3 Hall *, Nathaniel            Atlee                  9:48.89% 
  4 Taylor, Seth                 Grassfield            10:04.02  
  5 Warring, Levi                Lafayette             10:12.81  
  6 Gregory, David               Kellam                10:14.04  
  7 Sanders, Michael             Hickory               10:16.35  
  8 Zobel, Colton                Ocean Lakes           10:17.26  
  9 Rom, Chris                   Thomas Jeffe          10:17.68  
 10 Will, John                   Ocean Lakes           10:18.38  
 11 Matson, Daniel               Thomas Jeffe          10:20.39  
 12 Gardner *, Sean              Atlee                 10:20.40  
 13 Taylor, Robert               Kellam                10:20.88  
 14 Morgan*, Grayson             Lee-Davis             10:23.90  
 15 Menzies, Jason               Lafayette             10:27.46  
 16 Wattendorf, Michael          Thomas Jeffe          10:28.72  
 17 Byrd *, Alex                 Glen Allen H          10:29.92  
 18 Hollinger, David             Fairfax               10:30.21  
 19 Kling, James                 Hickory               10:35.49  
 20 Laubinger, Miles             Langley               10:38.36  
 21 Arnold *, Cobie              Clover Hill           10:39.47  
 22 Gharbi, Karim                Thomas Ediso          10:45.13  
 23 Boku, Daniel                 Thomas Ediso          10:45.40  
 24 Gibson, Jeff                 Thomas Ediso          10:48.12  
 25 Stirling, Calhoun            Ocean Lakes           10:49.98  
 26 Harrison, Cole               Glen Allen H          10:51.42  
 27 Yeager, Forrest              Clover Hill           10:53.33  
 28 Hutchinson, Kristian         Langley               10:56.97  
 29 Spencer, Malcolm             Bethel                10:57.50  
 30 Novak *, Jacob               Clover Hill           10:58.79  
 31 Vest, Morgan                 Lee-Davis             11:05.76  
 32 Rees, Levi                   Jamestown             11:10.01  
 33 Wahls, Ben                   Lafayette             11:14.25  
 34 Donegan, John                Grassfield            11:21.93  
 35 Longest*, Matt               Lee-Davis             11:26.83  
 36 Duff, Cody                   Manchester            11:30.55  
 37 Wood, Davis                  Jamestown             11:32.40  
 38 carlin, andrew               New Kent              11:32.49  
 39 Zarkowski, Ryan              Kellam                11:33.75  
 40 Conklin, Langdon             Colonial Hei          11:34.15  
 41 Allred, Nathan               Jamestown             11:47.95  
 42 Giardina, Tommaso            Hickory               11:55.42  
 43 brightwell, tyler            New Kent              12:01.93  
 44 Phillips, Jacob              Manchester            12:22.50  
 45 Ploppert, Gil                New Kent              12:36.71  
 46 Ferqueron, Tyler             Grassfield            13:05.85  
 47 Carlton, Malik               Colonial Hei          13:11.90  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
 Top 6 times to finals
  State Q-AA: %  8.11                                                          
 State Q-AAA: $  7.92                                                          
 Freeman Rec: #  7.35  2/12/2002   ESTEBAN GUZEMAN, NANSEMOND RIVER HIGH SCH   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holloway, Trey               Grassfield              $ 7.69q  8 
  2 Conley, Ashad                Thomas Ediso            % 8.06q  7 
  3 Watts, Quincy                Ocean Lakes             % 8.11q  2 
  4 Burris, Jamal                Western Bran              8.12q  7 
  5 Rogers, Christian            Manchester                8.25q  4 
  6 Park, Soo Beom               Fairfax                   8.33q  6 
  7 Todd, Micah                  Manchester                8.34   3 
  8 Edwards, Carlton             Henrico                   8.34   5 
  9 Calderwood, Kaden            Langley                   8.37   3 
 10 Ledesma, Jonathan            Langley                   8.45   2 
 11 Morgan, Jason                Western Bran              8.46   6 
 12 Robinson, Kwaneef            Petersburg                8.47   1 
 13 Williams, Darrell            Ocean Lakes               8.55   6 
 14 Greene, Zakari               Clover Hill               8.70   2 
 15 Sonnek, Michael              Lafayette                 8.77   1 
 16 Segovia *, David             Atlee                     8.87   3 
 17 Warren, Lee                  Lee-Davis                 8.91   1 
 18 Branch, Omary                Manchester                8.93   6 
 19 Ramsey*, Pierce              Lee-Davis                 9.01   2 
 20 Hamilton, Rashaun            Western Bran              9.20   6 
 21 Day, Jonathan                Langley                   9.25   2 
 22 Reichel *, Noah              Glen Allen H              9.26   6 
 23 Ruane, Stephen               Lafayette                 9.32   4 
 24 Keene, Nick                  Colonial Hei              9.33   7 
 25 Warren, T.J.                 Atlee                     9.39   4 
 26 Losty, Garrett               Lafayette                 9.44   5 
 27 Tan, Kevin                   Norfolk Acad              9.48   7 
 28 Holmes, Trenton              Greenbrier C              9.56   8 
 29 Benjamin, Jordan             Petersburg                9.59   8 
 30 Ball*, Nicholas              Colonial Hei              9.71   8 
 31 Jones, Marlow                Petersburg                9.95   5 
 32 Harrell, Joshua              Grassfield                9.97   4 
 33 Morman, Davon                Lee-Davis                10.02   5 
 34 Evars, Skylar                New Kent                 10.11   3 
 35 Jimenez, Ivan                Colonial Hei             10.15   5 
 36 Grey, Josh                   New Kent                 10.24   7 
 37 Buscher, Colson              Warhill                  10.37   8 
 38 Trail *, Jonathan            Glen Allen H             10.49   4 
 39 Costanzo, Mark               Warhill                  11.50   4 
 40 Lomax, Nick                  New Kent                 11.56   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Top 6 times to finals
  State Q-AA: %  8.11                                                          
 State Q-AAA: $  7.92                                                          
 Freeman Rec: #  7.35  2/12/2002   ESTEBAN GUZEMAN, NANSEMOND RIVER HIGH SCH   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Holloway, Trey               Grassfield                7.48$ 
  2 Conley, Ashad                Thomas Ediso              7.87$ 
  3 Burris, Jamal                Western Bran              7.89$ 
  4 Watts, Quincy                Ocean Lakes               7.95% 
  5 Rogers, Christian            Manchester                8.14  
  6 Park, Soo Beom               Fairfax                   9.46  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 1:36.03                                                        
 State Q-AAA: $ 1:33.42                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 1:29.51  1/30/2003   , DEEP CREEK HIGH SCHOOL                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bethel                                              1:33.49%  4 
     1) Brown, Frank                    2) Mcbride, Dominique             
     3) Houston, Damian                 4) Proctor, Rashawn               
  2 Lafayette                                           1:34.84%  4 
     1) Smallwood, Desmond              2) Durant, Kwame                  
     3) Hooks, Aaron                    4) Holdsworth, Derek              
  3 Ocean Lakes                                         1:35.49%  4 
     1) Poore, Aaron                    2) McMillian, Jaquan              
     3) Quincy, Watts                   4)                                
  4 Petersburg                                          1:36.68   1 
     1) Harris, Marion                  2) Abrams, Mardell                
     3) Jones, Marlow                   4) Sherffield, Trejon             
  5 Fairfax                                             1:37.36   3 
     1) Snyder, Jake                    2) Dykstra, Will                  
     3) Harvey, Shawn                   4) Sung, Yol Ho                   
  6 Hickory                                             1:37.91   2 
     1) Hunt, Robert                    2) Black, Matt                    
     3) Halsey, Sean                    4) Eaton, Andy                    
  7 New Kent                                            1:38.46   4 
     1) Hogge, Thunder                  2) Schweickert, Nick              
     3) Hockaday, Ryan                  4) Grey, Josh                     
  8 Manchester                                          1:39.65   3 
     1) Perkins, Jimil                  2) Watts, Tanner                  
     3) Kelly, Michael                  4) Rogers, Christian              
  9 Deep Creek                                          1:39.67   3 
     1) Davis, Evian                    2) Goodson, Daveon                
     3) Hinton, Forrest                 4) Morton, Tyrenzo                
 10 Clover Hill                                         1:41.16   3 
     1) Greene, Zakari                  2) Rogers, Trevon                 
     3) Williams, Samuel                4) Thomas, Brian                  
 11 Thomas Jefferson S&T                                1:41.17   3 
     1) Barte, Alan                     2) Penny, Raeford                 
     3) Lin, Jonathan                   4) Alsadig, Mossab                
 12 Warhill                                             1:41.38   4 
     1) White, Jordan                   2) Blair, Russell                 
     3) Thomas, Cedric                  4) Canady, Kyle                   
 13 Atlee                                               1:41.39   2 
     1) Sutherland *, Austin            2) Bennett, Dre                   
     3) Combs *, Matt                   4) Gordon, Patrick                
 14 Norfolk Academy                                     1:41.43   2 
 15 Glen Allen High School                              1:42.89   1 
     1) Lewis, Dean                     2) Moss, Ej                       
     3) Beckett-Ansa, Richard           4) John, Nathan                   
 16 Grassfield                                          1:42.91   1 
 17 Jamestown                                           1:42.95   2 
 18 Langley                                             1:43.07   2 
     1) Calderwood, Kaden               2) Craver, William                
     3) Kacur, Sean                     4)                                
 19 Lee-Davis                                           1:46.97   3 
     1) Harris, Sheldon                 2) Lamb, Haiden                   
     3) Stattelman, Blake               4) Mundy, Del'Quon                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 3:36.11                                                        
 State Q-AAA: $ 3:29.97                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 3:25.93  12/15/2007  , BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bethel                                              3:33.74%  4 
     1) Flemming, Derrian               2) Mcbride, Dominique             
     3) Cheseman, Kebari                4) Brown, William                 
  2 Lafayette                                           3:34.79%  4 
     1) Carino, Joshua                  2) Steck, Kurtis                  
     3) Gemmell-Davis, Scott            4) Hooks, Aaron                   
  3 Clover Hill                                         3:35.83%  4 
     1) Willard *, Josh                 2) Middleton, Azmar               
     3) Thomas, Patrick                 4) Thomas, Brian                  
  4 Ocean Lakes                                         3:37.42   4 
     1) Brown, Josh                     2) Davis, Racheed                 
     3) Smith, Brandon                  4)                                
  5 Atlee                                               3:38.19   2 
     1) Sutherland *, Austin            2) Bennett, Dre                   
     3) Combs *, Matt                   4) Gordon, Patrick                
  6 Glen Allen High School                              3:39.05   3 
     1) Greene, Ben                     2) Griffin, Tyral                 
     3) Smith, Oliver                   4) Beckett-Ansa, Richard          
  7 Petersburg                                          3:39.32   1 
     1) Harris, Marion                  2) Chappell, Montae               
     3) Abrams, Mardell                 4) Lewis, Devon                   
  8 Jamestown                                           3:40.45   3 
  9 Lee-Davis                                           3:40.63   4 
     1) Eaton, Tyrell                   2) Wichelman*, Matt               
     3) Jones*, Wesley                  4) Johnson*, Brandon              
 10 Thomas Jefferson S&T                                3:40.97   3 
     1) Zucker, Jacob                   2) Zanger, Thomas                 
     3) Penny, Raeford                  4) Alsadig, Mossab                
 11 Henrico                                             3:41.36   3 
     1) Edwards, Carlton                2) Bynum, Tirrell                 
     3) Freeman*, Taylor                4) Wood, Calvin                   
 12 Thomas Edison                                       3:43.40   2 
     1) Kochhar, Anish                  2) Colson, Louis                  
     3) McAlister, Jack                 4) Knopp, Michael                 
 13 Hickory                                             3:44.22   3 
     1) Inman, Zach                     2) Mcelroy, Paul                  
     3) Hunt, Robert                    4) Black, Matt                    
 14 Langley                                             3:44.32   1 
     1) Owens, Jefferey                 2) Byrne, Steven                  
     3) Ledesma, Jonathan               4)                                
 15 Grassfield                                          3:45.57   1 
 16 Norfolk Academy                                     3:45.67   1 
 17 New Kent                                            3:46.98   2 
     1) Savage, Austin                  2) Hogge, Thunder                 
     3) Schweickert, Nick               4) Hockaday, Ryan                 
 18 Warhill                                             3:48.34   2 
     1) McGuire, Alex                   2) Blair, Russell                 
     3) Thomas, Cedric                  4) Johnson, Braden                
 19 Deep Creek                                          3:48.36   3 
     1) Cotton, Quante                  2) Davenport, Andre               
     3) Warren, Daryl                   4) Morton, Tyrenzo                
 20 Fairfax                                             3:48.60   2 
     1) Snyder, Jake                    2) Dykstra, Will                  
     3) Sung, Yol Ho                    4) Monroe, Jason                  
 21 Manchester                                          3:56.95   4 
     1) Livingston, Justin              2) Belmar, Jamie                  
     3) Lunt, Brandon                   4) Pinkleton, Brent               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  State Q-AA: % 8:29.26                                                        
 State Q-AAA: $ 8:10.18                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 8:03.30  1/10/2003   , MIDLOTHIAN HIGH SCHOOL                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Atlee                                               8:17.45% 
     1) Ratke *, Evan                   2) Hunt *, Brandon                
     3) Gardner *, Sean                 4) Smith *, Austin                
  2 Lafayette                                           8:20.95% 
     1) Carino, Joshua                  2) Warring, Levi                  
     3) Steck, Kurtis                   4) Gemmell-Davis, Scott           
  3 Clover Hill                                         8:25.96% 
     1) Eck *, Joe                      2) Davison *, Christian           
     3) Willard *, Josh                 4) Middleton, Azmar               
  4 Kellam                                              8:26.38% 
     1) Taylor, Robert                  2) Helmke, Sean                   
     3) Gregory, David                  4) Boros, Billy                   
  5 Thomas Jefferson S&T                                8:30.86  
     1) Wattendorf, Michael             2) Rom, Chris                     
     3) Matson, Daniel                  4) O'Shea, Andrew                 
  6 Thomas Edison                                       8:38.14  
     1) Knopp, Michael                  2) McAlister, Jack                
     3) Sheppard, Shamaal               4) Colson, Louis                  
  7 Hickory                                             8:51.25  
     1) Mcelroy, Paul                   2) Wolstenholme, Gabe             
     3) Kling, James                    4) Halsted, Josh                  
  8 Manchester                                          8:52.25  
     1) Earwood, Devin                  2) Livingston, Justin             
     3) Belmar, Jamie                   4) Devore, Corey                  
  9 Lee-Davis                                           8:52.94  
     1) Gilleland*, Zach                2) Adam*, Paul                    
     3) Wichelman*, Matt                4) Franklin*, Matthew             
 10 Jamestown                                           8:55.78  
 11 Warhill                                             8:57.84  
     1) McGuire, Alex                   2) Blair, Russell                 
     3) Johnson, Braden                 4) Nassar, Said                   
 12 Fairfax                                             8:57.93  
     1) Cheng, Owen                     2) Hollinger, David               
     3) Papanicolas, Devon              4) Maguire, Alex                  
 13 Norfolk Academy                                     8:59.90  
 14 Henrico                                             9:01.13  
     1) Edwards, Carlton                2) Cotman, Andrew                 
     3) Bynum, Tirrell                  4) Freeman*, Taylor               
 15 New Kent                                            9:04.34  
     1) Savage, Austin                  2) Smith, Tanner                  
     3) Jones, Marcus                   4) Rolince, Chris                 
 16 Deep Creek                                          9:11.00  
     1) Kniffin, Nicholas               2) Clarke, DeAngelo               
     3) Harrison, Joel                  4) Patterson, Jacob               
 17 Glen Allen High School                              9:11.44  
     1) Callan, Brendan                 2) Lamons, Michael                
     3) Byrd *, Alex                    4) Gallagher *, Stark             
 18 Langley                                             9:18.91  
     1) Cochran, Alex                   2) Anger, Ryan                    
     3) Sriram, Ezzy                    4) Byrne, Steven                  
 19 Colonial Heights                                   10:16.68  
     1) Rowe*, Thompson                 2) Walker, Andrew                 
     3) Conklin, Langdon                4) Scruggs, Austin                
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
 Opening Height:  5-6
  State Q-AA: %    6-01                                                        
 State Q-AAA: $    6-03                                                        
 Freeman Rec: # 7-02.25  2/18/2002   KEITH MOFFATT, MENCHVILLE HIGH SCHOOL     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bennett, Dre                 Atlee                  6-03.00$     1.90m 
  2 Dunbar, Steven               Tallwood               6-03.00$     1.90m 
  3 Guy, Christopher             Kempsville             6-00.00      1.82m 
  4 Jordan, Taylor               Grafton High           5-10.00      1.77m 
  5 Mallory, Brandon             Petersburg             5-08.00      1.72m 
  5 Averett, Michael             Manchester             5-08.00      1.72m 
  5 Todd, Micah                  Manchester             5-08.00      1.72m 
  5 Poore, Aaron                 Ocean Lakes            5-08.00      1.72m 
  5 Keene, Nick                  Colonial Hei           5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Swoopes, Joshua              Deep Creek             5-06.00      1.67m 
 11 Greene, Ben                  Glen Allen H           5-04.00      1.62m 
 11 Craver, William              Langley                5-04.00      1.62m 
 11 Jacobsen, Alex               Langley                5-04.00      1.62m 
 11 Hamilton, Rashaun            Western Bran           5-04.00      1.62m 
 11 Griffin, Tyral               Glen Allen H           5-04.00      1.62m 
 -- Hockaday, Ryan               New Kent                    NH            
 -- Morgan, Jason                Western Bran                NH            
 -- Fowler, Jonathan             New Kent                    NH            
 -- Buscher, Colson              Warhill                     NH            
 -- Watts, Quincy                Ocean Lakes                 NH            
 -- Burris, Jamal                Western Bran                NH            
 -- Tan, Kevin                   Norfolk Acad                NH            
 -- Johnson, Chuckie             New Kent                    NH            
 -- Harris, Anthony              Ocean Lakes                 NH            
 -- Gills, Trevain               Grassfield                  NH            
 -- Copeland Jr., Calvin         Grassfield                  NH            
 -- Freeman*, Taylor             Henrico                     NH            
 -- Smith, Paris                 Grassfield                  NH            
 -- Trail *, Jonathan            Glen Allen H                NH            
 -- Lipford, Nehemiah            Bethel                      NH            
 -- Gomez, Zachary               Grafton High                NH            
 -- Calderwood, Kaden            Langley                     NH            
 -- Sonnek, Michael              Lafayette                   NH            
 -- Thompson, Michael            Lee-Davis                   NH            
 -- Eaton, Tyrell                Lee-Davis                   NH            
 -- Losty, Garrett               Lafayette                   NH            
 -- Christian, Kareem            Jamestown                   NH            
 -- Poller, Brandon              Lafayette                   NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Opening Height:  8-6
  State Q-AA: % 12-00                                                          
 State Q-AAA: $ 12-09                                                          
 Freeman Rec: # 15-06  1/8/2005    MIKE MORRISON, GREAT BRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 O'Connell, Derek             Ocean Lakes           13-00.00$     3.96m 
  2 Yu, Robert                   Langley               11-06.00      3.50m 
  2 Rydel *, Trey                Atlee                 11-06.00      3.50m 
  4 Ramsey*, Pierce              Lee-Davis             11-06.00      3.50m 
  5 Corey, Nick                  Western Bran          11-06.00      3.50m 
  6 Brown, Jacob                 Kellam                10-06.00      3.20m 
  7 Fisher, Patrick              Hickory               10-06.00      3.20m 
  8 Trant, Miller                Grafton High          10-00.00      3.04m 
  9 Abresh, Timothy              Hickory               10-00.00      3.04m 
 10 Schweickert, Nick            New Kent               9-06.00      2.89m 
 11 Kacur, Sean                  Langley                9-06.00      2.89m 
 12 Johnson, Chuckie             New Kent               9-00.00      2.74m 
 12 Braeutigam, Jacob            Lafayette              9-00.00      2.74m 
 12 Fowler, Jonathan             New Kent               9-00.00      2.74m 
 15 Nava, Alejandro              Lafayette              9-00.00      2.74m 
 -- Campbell, Chase              Fairfax                     NH            
 -- Moomaw, John                 Ocean Lakes                 NH            
 -- Buyas, Charlie               Atlee                       NH            
 -- Allred, Nathan               Jamestown                   NH            
 -- Johnson, Brad                Kellam                      NH            
 -- Cooper, Landon               Ocean Lakes                 NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  19-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 6 to finals
  State Q-AA: %    20-00                                                       
 State Q-AAA: $ 21-11.75                                                       
 Freeman Rec: #    23-04  2/18/2006   TORIANO MOODY, INDIAN RIVER HIGH SCHOOL  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lowe, Vincent                Grassfield            21-01.50%     6.43m 
  2 Pinkleton, Brent             Manchester            20-10.00%     6.35m 
  3 Shepard, Donte               Western Bran          20-03.50%     6.18m 
  4 Kurz, Nicholas               Grafton High          20-01.50%     6.13m 
  5 Rogers, Christian            Manchester            19-11.50      6.08m 
  6 Davis, Racheed               Ocean Lakes           19-11.00      6.07m 
  7 Bennett, Dre                 Atlee                 19-08.50      6.00m 
  8 Edwards, Carlton             Henrico               19-07.00      5.96m 
  9 Poller, Brandon              Lafayette             19-05.00      5.91m 
 10 Jones, Marcus                Grassfield            19-02.00      5.84m 
 11 Schweickert, Nick            New Kent              19-01.50      5.82m 
 12 Robinson, Coy                New Kent              19-00.50      5.80m 
 12 McMillian, Jaquan            Ocean Lakes           19-00.50      5.80m 
 14 Poore, Aaron                 Ocean Lakes           19-00.00      5.79m 
 15 Thompson, Michael            Lee-Davis             18-10.00      5.74m 
 16 Greene, Zakari               Clover Hill           18-09.00      5.71m 
 17 Losty, Garrett               Lafayette             18-06.00      5.63m 
 17 Ball*, Nicholas              Colonial Hei          18-06.00      5.63m 
 19 Jacobsen, Alex               Langley               18-05.50      5.62m 
 20 Rogers, Deshawn              Lee-Davis             18-04.00      5.58m 
 21 Stansfield, Nicholas         Thomas Ediso          18-01.00      5.51m 
 21 Craver, William              Langley               18-01.00      5.51m 
 23 Durant, Kwame                Lafayette             17-10.00      5.43m 
 24 Watts, Tanner                Manchester            17-08.00      5.38m 
 24 Barte, Alan                  Thomas Jeffe          17-08.00      5.38m 
 26 Kavaljian, Maxmillian        Fairfax               17-07.00      5.35m 
 27 Lawton, Myles                Grassfield            17-06.50      5.34m 
 27 Braxton, Terrell             Warhill               17-06.50      5.34m 
 29 Chapman, John                Hampton Chri          17-06.00      5.33m 
 30 Yu, Robert                   Langley               17-05.50      5.32m 
 31 Caughey, Jon                 Norfolk Acad          17-03.00      5.25m 
 32 Moss, Ej                     Glen Allen H          17-01.50      5.21m 
 33 Walls, Mervin                Hampton Chri          16-09.50      5.11m 
 34 Boyce, Darrell               Norfolk Acad          16-09.00      5.10m 
 35 Oxendine, Dakota             New Kent              16-06.00      5.02m 
 36 Swoopes, Joshua              Deep Creek            16-05.00      5.00m 
 37 Street, Markice              Petersburg            16-02.50      4.94m 
 37 Martin, Joe                  Atlee                 16-02.50      4.94m 
 39 Williams, Samuel             Clover Hill           16-00.50      4.88m 
 40 Conley, Ashad                Thomas Ediso          15-09.50      4.81m 
 41 Sherffield, Trejon           Petersburg            15-04.00      4.67m 
 42 Wiliiams, Arkell             Petersburg            15-01.50      4.61m 
 43 Bills, Jaden                 Jamestown             14-05.50      4.40m 
 44 Evans, Khalil                Deep Creek            14-05.00      4.39m 
 45 Spikes, Markel               Warhill               14-02.50      4.33m 
 46 Slade, Tim                   Jamestown             13-05.00      4.08m 
 47 Christian, Kareem            Jamestown             13-03.50      4.05m 
 48 Davis, Evian                 Deep Creek            11-03.50      3.44m 
 -- Park, Soo Beom               Fairfax                     ND            
 -- Snyder, Jake                 Fairfax                     ND            
 -- Blubaugh, Jonathon           Warhill                     ND            
 -- Braxton, Jeff                Lee-Davis                   ND            
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 6 to finals
  State Q-AA: %    43-00                                                       
 State Q-AAA: $ 44-08.50                                                       
 Freeman Rec: # 48-11.50  2/18/2002   MELVIN WOODHOUSE, LANDSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Christian            Manchester            45-09.00$    13.94m 
  2 Giles, Sterling              Potomac Seni          42-00.50     12.81m 
  3 Greene, Zakari               Clover Hill           41-07.50     12.68m 
  4 Davis, Racheed               Ocean Lakes           41-06.50     12.66m 
  5 Todd, Micah                  Manchester            40-06.50     12.35m 
  6 Shepard, Donte               Western Bran          40-05.50     12.33m 
  7 Jacobsen, Alex               Langley               40-00.50     12.20m 
  8 Soloman, Thomas              Bethel                39-01.00     11.91m 
  9 Thompson, Michael            Lee-Davis             39-00.00     11.88m 
 10 Hinton, Forrest              Deep Creek            38-06.00     11.73m 
 11 Martin, Joe                  Atlee                 38-03.00     11.65m 
 12 Kavaljian, Maxmillian        Fairfax               37-09.50     11.51m 
 13 Ball*, Nicholas              Colonial Hei          37-07.50     11.46m 
 14 Losty, Garrett               Lafayette             37-06.25     11.43m 
 15 Mallory, Brandon             Petersburg            37-05.50     11.41m 
 16 Sonnek, Michael              Lafayette             37-04.50     11.39m 
 17 Poller, Brandon              Lafayette             37-02.50     11.34m 
 18 Jones, Marcus                Grassfield            37-01.00     11.30m 
 19 Stansfield, Nicholas         Thomas Ediso          36-05.00     11.09m 
 20 Skinner, Beltran             Grassfield            36-01.50     11.01m 
 21 Craver, William              Langley               35-10.00     10.92m 
 22 Boyce, Darrell               Norfolk Acad          35-03.00     10.74m 
 23 King, Jaydon                 Grassfield            35-01.50     10.70m 
 24 Warren, T.J.                 Atlee                 34-11.50     10.65m 
 24 Bills, Jaden                 Jamestown             34-11.50     10.65m 
 26 Spikes, Markel               Warhill               34-10.00     10.61m 
 27 Sterrett, Joseph             Hickory               34-06.00     10.51m 
 28 Bernard, Tshonba             Hickory               34-04.50     10.47m 
 29 Slade, Tim                   Jamestown             34-02.00     10.41m 
 30 Vincent, Juwan               Deep Creek            33-04.00     10.16m 
 31 Ferrell, Hunter              New Kent              33-01.50     10.09m 
 32 Hockaday, Ryan               New Kent              32-04.00      9.85m 
 -- Rogers, Deshawn              Lee-Davis                   ND            
 -- Oxendine, Dakota             New Kent                    ND            
 -- Barte, Alan                  Thomas Jeffe                ND            
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Minimum Mark:  35-0 (first legal mark will be measured)
 Top 6 to finals
  State Q-AA: %    46-06                                                       
 State Q-AAA: $ 50-03.25                                                       
 Freeman Rec: # 61-11.50  2/7/2007    FREDE SPELLMAN, OSCAR SMITH HIGH SCHOOL  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Frenia, Taylor               Kempsville            57-00.50$    17.38m 
  2 Johnson, Austin              Grassfield            56-09.25$    17.30m 
  3 Butler, Troy                 Hickory               46-00.50     14.03m 
  4 Hill, Ezra                   Manchester            44-11.25     13.69m 
  5 Sharp, Terrance              Warhill               43-06.00     13.25m 
  6 Garrett, Michael             Grassfield            42-11.50     13.09m 
  7 Cannon, Austin               Atlee                 42-08.25     13.01m 
  8 Rimarski, David              Kempsville            41-04.50     12.61m 
  9 Lopez, Jordan                Langley               39-09.50     12.12m 
 10 Thompson, David              Manchester            39-02.50     11.95m 
 10 Ledbetter, Tristan           Deep Creek            39-02.50     11.95m 
 12 Wilborn, Cody                Manchester            38-08.75     11.80m 
 13 MacDonald, Dylan             Grafton High          38-04.00     11.68m 
 14 Munn*, Russell               Lee-Davis             38-01.75     11.62m 
 15 Richard, Timothy             Grafton High          37-09.50     11.51m 
 16 Milner, Matt                 Deep Creek            37-08.75     11.49m 
 17 Koshuta, Mike                Langley               37-04.50     11.39m 
 18 Griffey *, Evan              Atlee                 36-01.50     11.01m 
 19 Herman, Kevin                Langley               35-09.00     10.89m 
 20 Atkins, Warren               Lafayette             35-02.75     10.73m 
 21 Fortes, Isiah                Grassfield            34-08.25     10.57m 
 22 Griffin, Tyral               Glen Allen H          34-03.00     10.43m 
 23 Possich, Jacob               Greenbrier C          34-01.75     10.40m 
 24 Oxendine, Dakota             New Kent              32-10.50     10.02m 
 25 Dhanoa, Swai                 Clover Hill           31-01.75      9.49m 
 26 Johnson, Floyd               Glen Allen H          30-11.75      9.44m 
 27 Hamlett, Joseph              Atlee                 30-07.00      9.32m 
 28 Carino-Rosario, Alfredo      Lafayette             30-06.50      9.30m 
 29 Tross, Dylan                 Jamestown             29-06.75      9.01m 
 30 Woodley, Everett             New Kent              28-02.50      8.59m 
 31 Milton, Bryan                Petersburg            28-02.00      8.58m 
 32 Hopson, Carl                 Deep Creek            27-10.25      8.48m 
 33 Fultz, Jeremy                New Kent              27-06.75      8.40m 
 34 Blankenship, Scott           Lee-Davis             24-07.75      7.51m 
 35 Beard, Lewis                 Western Bran          18-04.00      5.58m 

 
 
Post as: 
History for CNU Winter Frolic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 10 1    
2013 1 142 1    
2012 1 152 2    
2011 1 139 1    
2010 1   1