Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Dec 7th

YearResultsNews 
2011 
*20101 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Tuesday Meet at Boo Williams

 

2010 Results - Tuesday Meet at Boo Williams

Published by
Matt   on Dec 15 2010, 10:47 PM
Tuesday Meet at Boo Williams - Dec 7, 2010
Hampton, VA, US
 
Men: 55m | 300m | 500m | 1k | 1600m | 3200m | 55h | 4x200m | 4x400m | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 55m | 300m | 500m | 1k | 1600m | 3200m | 55h | 4x200m | 4x400m | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 55m JV Finals Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Overton, Matt 9 Menchville 07.29 nwi 1  
2 Boyce, Demitri 8 Norfolk Academy 07.39 nwi 1  
3 Freeman, Joshua 11 Norfolk Academy 08.08 nwi 1  
4 McCraw, Marshall 7 Norfolk Academy 08.99 nwi 1  
5 Bucknor, Franklyn 9 Norfolk Academy 09.06 nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m Varsity Finals Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Key, Majique 12 Woodside 06.52 nwi 1  
2 Baptiste, Quintin 11 Menchville 06.76 nwi 1  
3 Leslie, Marco 9 Woodside 06.89 nwi 1  
4 Burkett, Dominic 11 Norfolk Academy 06.97 nwi 1  
5 Solomon, Kedric   Woodside 07.01 nwi 1  
6 Ricks, Terrence 9 Western Branch 07.03 nwi 1  
8 Ford, Ca'ron 9 Western Branch 07.08 nwi 1  
10 Caughey, Jon 11 Norfolk Academy 07.12 nwi 1  
12 Boothe, Tyrique 9 Western Branch 07.30 nwi 1  
13 Wellons, Justin 11 Western Branch 07.39 nwi 1  
14 Gubbs, Shane 11 Currituck County 07.40 nwi 1  
15 Porter, Ricardo 11 Western Branch 07.58 nwi 1  
16 Reinhold, Tyler 12 Holmes 07.59 nwi 1  
18 Evasco, Ian 11 Norfolk Academy 07.78 nwi 1  
19 Gardner, Ronnie 9 Western Branch 07.91 nwi 1  
20 McKnney, Tyrone 12 Woodside 07.93 nwi 1  
 
Mens 300m JV Finals Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Overton, Matt 9 Menchville 40.46 1  
2 Lumsden, Tanner 9 Currituck County 41.63 1  
3 McGowan, Andrae 9 Hampton Christia 44.23 1  
4 Freeman, Joshua 11 Norfolk Academy 44.85 1  
5 Simmons, Brandon 9 Hampton Christia 47.26 1  
6 Hecht, Nathan 9 Norfolk Academy 51.49 1  
7 McCraw, Marshall 7 Norfolk Academy 53.11 1  
8 Chen, Andy 7 Norfolk Academy 1:02.02 1  
 
Mens 300m Varsity Finals Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Key, Majique 12 Woodside 38.19 1  
2 Ford, Ca'ron 9 Western Branch 38.73 1  
4 Burkett, Dominic 11 Norfolk Academy 39.03 1  
5 Solomon, Kedric   Woodside 39.19 1  
6 Leslie, Marco 9 Woodside 39.28 1  
7 Caughey, Jon 11 Norfolk Academy 39.79 1  
8 Shepard, Donte 10 Western Branch 39.98 1  
9 Murphy, Drayton   Woodside 40.03 1  
11 Aarestad, Cody 11 Currituck County 40.44 1  
12 Hewston, Malek 12 Western Branch 41.06 1  
14 Reinhold, Tyler 12 Holmes 41.63 1  
15 Evasco, Ian 11 Norfolk Academy 41.72 1  
16 Gubbs, Shane 11 Currituck County 41.86 1  
17 Porter, Ricardo 11 Western Branch 41.91 1  
18 Wellons, Justin 11 Western Branch 41.98 1  
19 Ricks, Terrence 9 Western Branch 42.04 1  
20 Squires, Clint 11 Currituck County 42.25 1  
21 Ausink, Brad 12 Hampton Christia 44.05 1  
24 Fogg, Wesley 12 Norfolk Academy 46.07 1  
 
Mens 500m JV Finals Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Simmons, Brandon 9 Hampton Christia 1:29.68 1  
2 Sweeney, Colin   Currituck County 1:29.69 1  
3 Hecht, Nathan 9 Norfolk Academy 1:33.78 1  
4 Chen, Andy 7 Norfolk Academy 1:50.81 1  
 
Mens 500m Varsity Finals Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Erwin 11 Woodside 1:14.02 1  
2 Calvert, Davonte 10 Western Branch 1:14.34 1  
3 Ellis, Eric 9 Western Branch 1:17.39 1  
4 Santini, Michael   Currituck County 1:22.88 1  
5 Hanke, Caleb 11 Currituck County 1:27.19 1  
6 Ausink, Brad 12 Hampton Christia 1:31.00 1  
 
Mens 1000m JV Finals Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wichelman, Matt 9 Lee-Davis 3:08.83 1  
2 Smith, Ben 9 Menchville 3:09.92 1  
3 Gray, Christian 9 Menchville 3:26.73 1  
4 Kirkbride, Matt 9 Currituck County 3:27.82 1  
5 Carsten, Erich   Currituck County 3:40.18 1  
6 Dover, Jeffrey 9 Currituck County 3:46.66 1  
7 Savedge, Matthew 10 Woodside 4:05.65 1  
 
Mens 1000m Varsity Finals Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Palmer, Dekristophe 12 Woodside 2:54.66 1  
2 Granger, Ian 11 Norfolk Academy 2:57.96 1  
3 Cosnahan, Kevin 10 Currituck County 3:00.82 1  
4 Finley, Davon 12 Hampton Christia 3:02.72 1  
5 Salimov, Alan 10 Norfolk Academy 3:04.12 1  
6 Jackson, Javan 11 Currituck County 3:06.10 1  
7 Burroughs, Matthe 11 Woodside 3:14.49 1  
8 Bollero, Kiel 12 Currituck County 3:15.34 1  
9 Tippett, David 10 Greenbrier Chris 3:25.52 1  
10 Turner, Brian 10 Currituck County 3:34.86 1  
 
Mens 1600m JV Finals Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brakman, David 9 Menchville 5:11.62 1  
2 Morgan, Grayson 9 Lee-Davis 5:15.74 1  
3 McGowan, Andrae 9 Hampton Christia 5:30.73 1  
4 Longest, Matt 9 Lee-Davis 5:39.22 1  
5 Gerlach, Daniel 9 Menchville 5:40.85 1  
6 Dooley, Christian 9 Woodside 7:00.33 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Finals Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Granger, Ian 11 Norfolk Academy 4:52.95 1  
2 Cosnahan, Kevin 10 Currituck County 5:06.36 1  
3 Salimov, Alan 10 Norfolk Academy 5:15.94 1  
4 Finley, Davon 12 Hampton Christia 5:18.77 1  
5 Burroughs, Matthe 11 Woodside 5:19.28 1  
6 Greene, Wilson 12 Holmes 5:27.41 1  
7 Leber, Marc 10 Nansemond Suffol 5:27.72 1  
8 Tippett, David 10 Greenbrier Chris 5:29.60 1  
9 Ferrell, Blake 11 Holmes 5:34.16 1  
10 Lestyan, Patrick 9 Greenbrier Chris 5:56.47 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Finals Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bollero, Kiel 12 Currituck County 10:49.74c 1  
2 Cartaya, Anthony 12 Menchville 10:50.14c 1  
3 Hinton, Elliott 12 Lee-Davis 10:56.74c 1  
4 Leber, Marc 10 Nansemond Suffol 11:09.14c 1  
5 Jackson, Javan 11 Currituck County 11:12.34c 1  
6 Crayton, Dusty 12 Lee-Davis 11:14.14c 1  
7 Greene, Wilson 12 Holmes 11:32.14c 1  
8 Kirkbride, Kyle 11 Currituck County 11:32.54c 1  
9 Martin, Justin 12 Currituck County 11:33.34c 1  
10 Ferrell, Blake 11 Holmes 11:45.34c 1  
11 Turner, Brian 10 Currituck County 12:14.04c 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles JV Finals Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ramsey, Pierce 10 Lee-Davis 09.73 1  
2 Warren, Lee 9 Lee-Davis 09.94 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Varsity Finals Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burkett, Dominic 11 Norfolk Academy 08.43 1  
2 Dean, Marcus 12 Western Branch 08.47 1  
3 Aarestad, Cody 11 Currituck County 08.56 1  
4 Grymes, Zachary 12 Western Branch 08.62 1  
5 Corey, Nick 11 Western Branch 09.56 1  
6 Dunkley, Daryn 9 Western Branch 09.86 1  
7 Lumsden, Tanner 9 Currituck County 09.92 1  
8 Squires, Clint 11 Currituck County 10.06 1  
10 Hewston, Malek 12 Western Branch 10.58 1  
11 Tan, Kevin 11 Norfolk Academy 11.03 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay JV Finals Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Norfolk Academy 2:01.15 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Varsity Finals Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Norfolk Academy 1:41.90 1  
2 Relay Team   Greenbrier Chris 1:43.27 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay JV Finals Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Currituck County 4:21.32 1  
2 Relay Team   Norfolk Academy 5:11.87 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Finals Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Currituck County 4:07.43 1  
2 Relay Team   Norfolk Academy 4:12.69 1  
 
Mens Shot Put JV Finals Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Munn, Russell 10 Lee-Davis 36-11(11.25m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Finals Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tuck, Wes 12 Lee-Davis 51-3.5(15.63m) 1  
2 Munn, Johnathan 12 Lee-Davis 50-8(15.44m) 1  
3 McConner, Miles 10 Woodside 38-2.5(11.65m) 1  
4 McKnney, Tyrone 12 Woodside 37-9.5(11.52m) 1  
5 Trotter, Jakadi 10 Woodside 30-9(9.37m) 1  
6 Swinton, Lonneill 10 Woodside 30-3.5(9.23m) 1  
8 Gubbs, Shane 11 Currituck County 25-6(7.77m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Finals Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aarestad, Cody 11 Currituck County 6-0(1.83m) 1  
2 Squires, Clint 11 Currituck County 5-8(1.73m) 1  
3 Burkett, Dominic 11 Norfolk Academy 5-8(1.73m) 1  
4 Lumsden, Tanner 9 Currituck County 5-6(1.68m) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump JV Finals Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Boyce, Demitri 8 Norfolk Academy 16-4(4.98m) nwi 1  
2 Creger, Micheal 10 Lee-Davis 15-2.5(4.64m) nwi 1  
3 Freeman, Joshua 11 Norfolk Academy 13-8.5(4.18m) nwi 1  
4 Overton, Matt 9 Menchville 13-4.5(4.08m) nwi 1  
5 Bucknor, Franklyn 9 Norfolk Academy 12-1.5(3.70m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Finals Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Caughey, Jon 11 Norfolk Academy 19-6.75(5.96m) nwi 1  
3 Leslie, Marco 9 Woodside 19-3.5(5.88m) nwi 1  
4 Burkett, Dominic 11 Norfolk Academy 19-3(5.87m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump JV Finals Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Burrows, Johnny 10 Lee-Davis 39-3.5(11.98m) nwi 1  
2 Creger, Micheal 10 Lee-Davis 33-4(10.16m) nwi 1  
3 Boyce, Demitri 8 Norfolk Academy 31-3.5(9.54m) nwi 1  
4 Freeman, Joshua 11 Norfolk Academy 27-1(8.26m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Finals Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tan, Kevin 11 Norfolk Academy 32-3(9.83m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Finals Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Brad 11 Floyd E Kellam 12-0(3.66m) 1  
2 Yusician, Joey 12 Western Branch 11-6(3.51m) 1  
3 Fogg, Wesley 12 Norfolk Academy 9-6(2.90m) 1  
4 Coleman, Quentin 10 Western Branch 7-0(2.13m) 1  
 
Womens 55m JV Finals Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Dah-Shae 8 Menchville 07.67 nwi 1  
2 Cobb, Madison 9 Menchville 07.86 nwi 1  
3 Sheppard, Shakiya 9 Lee-Davis 07.94 nwi 1  
4 Williams-Brown, D'Nea 8 Menchville 08.14 nwi 1  
5 Gibson, Cameron 9 Lee-Davis 08.20 nwi 1  
6 Davis, Ashley 8 Menchville 08.29 nwi 1  
7 Doss, Madison 9 Lee-Davis 08.45 nwi 1  
8 Hewitt, Lindsay   Currituck County 08.75 nwi 1  
9 Mullen, Kadisha   Currituck County 08.81 nwi 1  
10 Williams, Brittania 9 Currituck County 08.92 nwi 1  
11 Reed, Jordan 9 Currituck County 09.52 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m Varsity Finals Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Blackwell, Cayla 10 Menchville 07.68 nwi 1  
2 Smith, Katrina 10 Menchville 07.82 nwi 1  
4 Arrington, Terra 9 Woodside 07.96 nwi 1  
5 Bivins, Kiana 10 Woodside 07.96 nwi 1  
6 Burrell, Taylor 10 Woodside 07.97 nwi 1  
7 Mitchell, Devin 10 Western Branch 07.99 nwi 1  
8 Fiiser, Shonnie 10 Woodside 08.16 nwi 1  
9 Bush, Jasmine 11 Currituck County 08.43 nwi 1  
11 Breathwaite, Marisa 9 Currituck County 08.49 nwi 1  
13 Moore, Adrienne 10 Western Branch 08.59 nwi 1  
14 Mathias, Emily 9 Holmes 08.77 nwi 1  
 
Womens 300m JV Finals Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Jermyiah 8 Woodside 48.56 1  
2 Jones, Jermyriah 8 Woodside 48.59 1  
4 Tsang, Seneca 8 Norfolk Academy 54.42 1  
5 Davis, Elisa 8 Norfolk Academy 55.49 1  
 
Womens 300m Varsity Finals Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schwalen, Katherine 10 Currituck County 45.84 1  
2 Arrington, Terra 9 Woodside 45.91 1  
3 STATEN-FERRELL, DANIELLE 12 Woodside 46.37 1  
5 Blaylock, Kathryn 12 Norfolk Academy 48.72 1  
6 Breathwaite, Marisa 9 Currituck County 49.30 1  
7 Bivins, Kiana 10 Woodside 50.33 1  
8 Mathias, Emily 9 Holmes 51.92 1  
9 Joyner, Angel 9 Woodside 52.55 1  
10 Mendu, Sanjana 9 Norfolk Academy 55.96 1  
 
Womens 500m JV Finals Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Jermyriah 8 Woodside 1:29.79 1  
2 Doss, Madison 9 Lee-Davis 1:31.37 1  
3 Cersley, Courtney 8 Lee-Davis 1:31.76 1  
4 Jones, Jermyiah 8 Woodside 1:31.77 1  
5 Gibson, Cameron 9 Lee-Davis 1:35.14 1  
 
Womens 500m Varsity Finals Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Latimer, Emily 10 Currituck County 1:29.73 1  
2 STATEN-FERRELL, DANIELLE 12 Woodside 1:30.94 1  
3 Clarke, Courtney 10 Currituck County 1:31.52 1  
4 Hamilton-Rhodes, Sharnae 10 Woodside 1:34.89 1  
5 Arthur, Ashli 10 Currituck County 1:38.19 1  
6 Chen, Wendy 10 Norfolk Academy 1:38.40 1  
7 Riebeling, Alaxandra 11 Woodside 1:41.68 1  
8 Willis, Camesha 11 Woodside 1:46.58 1  
 
Womens 1000m JV Finals Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hawker, Ryleigh 9 Lee-Davis 3:40.66 1  
2 Nolan, Allie 9 Lee-Davis 3:53.07 1  
3 Moore, Hannah 9 Currituck County 4:15.46 1  
4 Heffentrager, Madison 9 Currituck County 4:16.12 1  
 
Womens 1000m Varsity Finals Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clagett, Heather 12 Norfolk Academy 3:15.49 1  
2 Suzuki, Kimiko 12 Norfolk Academy 3:32.61 1  
3 Blankenship, Lauren 10 Lee-Davis 3:35.98 1  
5 Latimer, Emily 10 Currituck County 3:39.91 1  
6 Jones, Tyra 11 Woodside 3:41.25 1  
7 LeCadre, Todja 9 Woodside 3:41.57 1  
8 Toliver, Gabriele 12 Woodside 3:59.60 1  
9 Rozier, Sarah 11 Currituck County 4:05.73 1  
10 Alvarado, Marla 12 Holmes 4:21.87 1  
11 Brinson, Grace   Holmes 4:33.41 1  
12 Parsons, Brooke 10 Holmes 4:34.81 1  
 
Womens 1600m JV Finals Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fitchett, Spencer 9 Menchville 6:37.01 1  
2 Young, Allison 7 Norfolk Academy 7:41.12 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Finals Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clagett, Heather 12 Norfolk Academy 5:37.94 1  
2 Parent, Charyssa 12 Lee-Davis 5:56.41 1  
3 Reynolds, Tiffany 10 Lee-Davis 6:02.42 1  
4 Temple, Kelsey 11 Currituck County 6:05.00 1  
5 Johnson, Bayley 10 Lee-Davis 6:06.76 1  
6 Chako, Hannah 11 Norfolk Academy 6:11.83 1  
8 Wilson, Krystal 10 Lee-Davis 6:17.13 1  
9 Rozier, Sarah 11 Currituck County 6:43.83 1  
10 Alvarado, Marla 12 Holmes 7:12.82 1  
11 Brinson, Grace   Holmes 7:39.41 1  
12 Parsons, Brooke 10 Holmes 7:40.60 1  
13 Grisson, Cierra 10 Woodside 7:48.71 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Finals Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Turnage, Bonny 10 Lee-Davis 11:45.85 1  
2 Westbrook, Tiel 12 Lee-Davis 12:08.52 1  
3 Warren, Hailey 9 Lee-Davis 12:42.48 1  
4 Temple, Kelsey 11 Currituck County 12:43.12 1  
5 McMillan, Owen 12 Norfolk Academy 12:49.74 1  
6 Uliasz, Haley 10 Lee-Davis 12:59.95 1  
7 Doss, Victoria 11 Lee-Davis 13:05.79 1  
8 O'Malley, Katie 11 Lee-Davis 13:43.95 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles JV Finals Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Depew, Allison 8 Lee-Davis 10.73 1  
2 Scruggs, Rachael 9 Lee-Davis 12.24 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Varsity Finals Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cutshaw, Cierra 12 Western Branch 08.65 1  
2 Calhoun, Alana 11 Western Branch 09.17 1  
3 Griffin, Dawnyshia 10 Lee-Davis 09.94 1  
4 Cleveland, Rachelle 12 Currituck County 09.95 1  
5 Delony, Rachel 10 Lee-Davis 10.04 1  
6 Thomas, Ramona 12 Western Branch 10.23 1  
8 Spicer, Cheyenne 10 Currituck County 10.41 1  
9 Williams, Shakia 12 Western Branch 10.41 1  
10 Epps, Simone 12 Western Branch 10.46 1  
11 Houff, Rachel 12 Lee-Davis 10.62 1  
12 Karp, Rebecca 12 Norfolk Academy 10.75 1  
14 Cleveland, Ashleigh 9 Currituck County 10.91 1  
15 Revis, Nina 9 Western Branch 11.07 1  
16 Bannister, Tyler 8 Norfolk Academy 11.19 1  
17 Deemer, Taylor 11 Lee-Davis 11.34 1  
18 Randolph, Ellie 8 Norfolk Academy 11.43 1  
19 Brush, Anna 8 Norfolk Academy 12.63 1  
21 Davis, Elisa 8 Norfolk Academy 13.29 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay JV Finals Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Menchville 1:55.61 1  
2 Relay Team   Norfolk Academy 2:21.84 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Varsity Finals Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Menchville 1:51.69 1  
2 Relay Team   Woodside 1:59.18 1  
3 Relay Team   Norfolk Academy 2:02.60 1  
4 Relay Team   Pasquotank Count 2:05.08 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay JV Finals Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Menchville 4:35.96 1  
2 Relay Team   Currituck County 5:16.36 1  
3 Relay Team   Norfolk Academy 5:51.42 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Finals Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Currituck County 4:37.85 1  
2 Relay Team   Norfolk Academy 4:40.10 1  
 
Womens Shot Put JV Finals Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nichols, Tia 8 Woodside 21-11(6.68m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Finals Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cleveland, Rachelle 12 Currituck County 29-11(9.12m) 1  
3 Bannister, Tyler 8 Norfolk Academy 28-0(8.53m) 1  
4 Karp, Rebecca 12 Norfolk Academy 27-5(8.36m) 1  
6 Cooper, Kortney 10 Woodside 18-9.5(5.73m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump JV Finals Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Elisa 8 Norfolk Academy 4-4(1.32m) 1  
3 Tsang, Seneca 8 Norfolk Academy 3-10(1.17m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Finals Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arthur, Ashli 10 Currituck County 4-6(1.37m) 1  
2 Cleveland, Ashleigh 9 Currituck County 4-4(1.32m) 1  
4 Bannister, Tyler 8 Norfolk Academy 4-4(1.32m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump JV Finals Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sheppard, Shakiya 9 Lee-Davis 14-8.75(4.49m) nwi 1  
2 Gibson, Cameron 9 Lee-Davis 14-6.5(4.43m) nwi 1  
4 Tsang, Seneca 8 Norfolk Academy 11-7(3.53m) nwi 1  
5 Depew, Allison 8 Lee-Davis 11-6.5(3.52m) nwi 1  
6 Davis, Elisa 8 Norfolk Academy 10-5(3.18m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Finals Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Bannister, Tyler 8 Norfolk Academy 13-10.5(4.23m) nwi 1  
3 Spicer, Cheyenne 10 Currituck County 13-8.5(4.18m) nwi 1  
4 Mathias, Emily 9 Holmes 13-7.5(4.15m) nwi 1  
6 Clarke, Courtney 10 Currituck County 13-5.5(4.10m) nwi 1  
7 Brush, Anna 8 Norfolk Academy 12-7.5(3.85m) nwi 1  
8 Randolph, Ellie 8 Norfolk Academy 12-1(3.68m) nwi 1  
9 Mendu, Sanjana 9 Norfolk Academy 10-11.25(3.33m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump JV Finals Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Davis, Elisa 8 Norfolk Academy 23-3(7.09m) nwi 1  
3 Tsang, Seneca 8 Norfolk Academy 22-9(6.93m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Finals Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cleveland, Ashleigh 9 Currituck County 31-1(9.47m) nwi 1  
2 Cleveland, Rachelle 12 Currituck County 31-0.5(9.46m) nwi 1  
3 Karp, Rebecca 12 Norfolk Academy 30-4(9.25m) nwi 1  
4 Bannister, Tyler 8 Norfolk Academy 25-10(7.87m) nwi 1  
5 Randolph, Ellie 8 Norfolk Academy 24-5(7.44m) nwi 1  
6 Mendu, Sanjana 9 Norfolk Academy 22-11(6.99m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Finals Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Karp, Rebecca 12 Norfolk Academy 8-6(2.59m) 1  
2 Carlisle, Jessica 12 Princess Anne 7-6(2.29m) 1  
3 Radke, Kelsey 10 Princess Anne 7-0(2.13m) 1  
4 Matute, Lexi 10 Western Branch 6-6(1.98m) 1  
5 Bannister, Tyler 8 Norfolk Academy 6-6(1.98m) 1  
6 Wright, Chelsea 10 Western Branch 5-6(1.68m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Tuesday Meet at Boo Williams
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: #boo-williams