Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic
43rd Annual
May 3rd-4th 2019 Parkdale Ave, Brockvale, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
12 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 May 7th
Results
Video
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
117
2019
109
2017
1
108
1
2016
1
149
1
2015
1
22
1
2014
1
121
1
2013
1
65
1
20
2012
1
131
3
31
2011
1
22
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational
May 8th 2010, 2:20pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Ernestown Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Odessa, Ontario
Courtice Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Courtice, Ontario
Brockville Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
Frontenac Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Sydenham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sydenham, Ontario
R.S. McLaughlin Collegiate & V I Track & Field and Cross Country - Oshawa, Ontario
Thousand Islands Secondary School Pirates Track and Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
ES Theriault Track and Field and Cross Country - Timmins, Ontario
South Carleton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Ontario
Holy Cross Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
East Northumberland Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Brighton, Ontario
Monsignor Paul Dwyer High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oshawa, Ontario
St Mary's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brockville, Ontario
Trinity College - Port Hope
Glengarry District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Ontario
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
North Hastings High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bancroft, Ontario
All Saints Catholic Track and Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
Carleton Place High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carleton-plce, Ontario
Heritage Christian-Jordan Stat
North Dundas District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesterville, Ontario
Renfrew Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Renfrew, Ontario
Hillcrest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ajax, Ontario
Gananoque Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gananoque, Ontario
ES Ange-Gabriel
Char-lan District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamstown, Ontario
Fellowes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
Colonel By Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
Bill Crothers Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Unionville, Ontario
St John's Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
Rothwell Osn
Athens District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Athens, Ontario
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Glebe Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
Highland Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Dundas, Ontario
Perth and District Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Perth, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Seaway District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Iroquois, Ontario
St Theresa Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Merivale High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
Port Perry High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Perry, Ontario
Regiopolis-notre-dame High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
South Grenville District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Prescott, Ontario
Quinte Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire L'heritage Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Cardinal Newman Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Kingston Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Rideau District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elgin, Ontario
Trenton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
Cornwall Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Mary Ward Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Lasalle Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
St Michael Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kemptville, Ontario
St Paul Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trenton, Ontario
St Joseph's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cornwall, Ontario
Neil McNeil High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Port Hope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Hope, Ontario
Loyalist CVI Track and Field and Cross Country - Kingston, Ontario
Invited groups
2010
Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational
2010 Results - Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational
Published by
ross
May 8th 2010, 2:20pm
Kinsmen-Hungerford Invitational
- May 7, 2010
Brockville, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
All Saints - Whitby
Almonte
Ange-Gabriel
Arnprior
Athens
Bayside
Bill Crothers SS
Brockville Collegiate
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Carleton Place
Char-Lan Dhs
Colonel By
Cornwall
Courtice
East Northumberland
Eastern Commerce Collegiate Institute
Ernestown
ES L'Héritage
ES Thériault Catholic
Fellowes
Frontenac
Gananoque
Glebe CI
Glengarry
Heritage Christian
Highland
Hillcrest - Ottawa
Holy Cross Cath - Kingston
Kingston
La Salle - Kingston
Loyalist
Mary Ward
Merivale
Monsignor Paul Dwyer Catholic
Neil McNeil
North Dundas
North Hastings
Notre Dame - Ajax
Perth
Port Hope
Port Perry
Quinte
Regiopolis-Notre Dame - Kingston
Renfrew
Rideau - Elgin
Rothwell-Osnabruck
RS McLaughlin
Seaway
South Carleton
South Grenville
St John's - Perth
St Joseph's - Cornwall
St Mary's - Brockville
St Michael - Kemptville
St Paul's - Trenton
St Theresa - Belleville
Sydenham
Thousand Islands
Trenton
Trinity College
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 3000m Junior Boys
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holden, Nick
Quinte
9:04.93
1
10
2
Kellar, Thomas
Renfrew
9:14.91
1
8
3
Hubbard-Olesky, Riley
Monsignor Paul D
9:18.85
1
6
4
Kolb, Paul
Highland
9:27.95
1
4
5
Rodley, Garrett
Thousand Islands
9:33.90
1
2
6
Hickling, Conner
Ange-Gabriel
10:02.65
1
1
7
Landry, Sam
Monsignor Paul D
10:03.56
1
8
Karwowski, Alex
Monsignor Paul D
10:05.22
1
9
Stolys, Kyle
Bill Crothers SS
10:16.32
1
10
Kenney, Luke
Holy Cross Cath
10:22.87
1
11
Madigan, Nathan
Thousand Islands
10:24.19
1
12
Heaslip, Andrew
Renfrew
10:34.00
1
13
Hodgins, Alex
Perth
10:34.70
1
14
Johnston, Matthew
Notre Dame - Aja
10:48.62
1
15
Earle, Patrick
East Northumberl
10:58.72
1
16
Quinn, Patrick
East Northumberl
11:02.12
1
17
Bateman, Zach
East Northumberl
11:04.78
1
18
Brett, Adam
Holy Cross Cath
11:07.80
1
19
Russell, Patrick
Sydenham
11:16.84
1
20
Soboloski, Austin
Sydenham
11:31.29
1
21
Tibben, Daniel
Seaway
11:34.52
1
22
Tibben, Stephen
Seaway
11:34.80
1
--
Sawyer, Davis
Regiopolis-Notre
NT
1
Mens 3000m Midget Boys
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coughler, Jeremy
Port Hope
9:01.57
1
10
2
Woods, Josh
Arnprior
9:09.33
1
8
3
Doxtater, Adam
Bayside
9:38.79
1
6
4
Wynands, Eric
Thousand Islands
9:44.02
1
4
5
Gignac, Donovan
ES Thériault Ca
9:46.41
1
2
6
Richardson, Ben
Bill Crothers SS
9:58.60
1
1
7
Maietta, Rafaelle
Bill Crothers SS
10:00.94
1
8
Belore, Nick
Sydenham
10:11.70
1
9
Gilmour, Matt
Bill Crothers SS
10:20.25
1
10
Quinn, Chad
East Northumberl
10:23.30
1
11
Trimble, Joel
St Michael - Kem
10:38.97
1
12
Carruthers, Liam
All Saints - Whi
10:43.08
1
13
Anderson, Ryan
All Saints - Whi
10:43.36
1
14
Doiron, Gabriel
Monsignor Paul D
10:43.66
1
15
Brazeau, Kade
Thousand Islands
10:47.40
1
16
Sommerville, Tommy
Perth
10:54.53
1
17
Mitchell, Cameron
Bill Crothers SS
10:54.86
1
18
Noccey, Ryan
St Mary's - Broc
11:05.82
1
19
Emmons, Ethan
St Mary's - Broc
12:15.33
1
--
Barr, Logan
Kingston
NT
1
--
Bloome, Tanner
St Paul's - Tren
NT
1
--
Rioux, Calvin
Monsignor Paul D
NT
1
--
Walsh, Ryan
Regiopolis-Notre
NT
1
--
Hamilton, Malcolm
Regiopolis-Notre
NT
1
Mens 3000m Senior Boys
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dillon, Eric
RS McLaughlin
8:25.78
1
10
2
Esselink, Evan
Courtice
8:30.04
1
8
3
Archer, Jeffrey
Sydenham
8:45.52
1
6
4
Bourget, Jeremie
ES Thériault Ca
8:47.87
1
4
5
Asselstine, Robert
Sydenham
8:49.46
1
2
6
Stephenson, Matt
RS McLaughlin
8:51.75
1
1
7
Raymond, Paul
ES Thériault Ca
8:52.36
1
8
Costello, Andrew
Neil McNeil
8:54.21
1
9
Moyer, Christopher
Notre Dame - Aja
9:00.08
1
10
Delaney, Liam
Thousand Islands
9:00.64
1
11
Walters, Shawn
Renfrew
9:01.82
1
12
Wynands, John
Thousand Islands
9:04.28
1
13
Holt, Jamie
RS McLaughlin
9:05.12
1
14
Langille, Andrew
RS McLaughlin
9:08.22
1
15
Reay, Nick
RS McLaughlin
9:09.45
1
16
Allan, Will
Kingston
9:09.92
1
17
Mitts, Jordan
RS McLaughlin
9:10.27
1
18
McGregor, Adam
Renfrew
9:10.53
1
19
Meiring, Brendan
Neil McNeil
9:10.79
1
20
Vanpinxteren, Grady
All Saints - Whi
9:16.61
1
21
Henry, Ethan
Monsignor Paul D
9:18.48
1
22
Cameron, Jacob
Glengarry
9:20.24
1
23
Lloyd, Duke
Highland
9:24.23
1
24
Seguin, Martin
ES Thériault Ca
9:28.25
1
25
Fournier, Daniel
ES Thériault Ca
9:31.38
1
26
Hacker, Brett
Notre Dame - Aja
9:35.81
1
27
Doiron, Terry
Monsignor Paul D
9:40.42
1
28
Pulito, Joshua
Monsignor Paul D
9:49.68
1
29
Mossing, Brendan
Courtice
9:50.69
1
30
Cooper, Robert
Brockville Colle
10:06.70
1
31
Alderton, Jonathon
Bill Crothers SS
10:09.95
1
32
Moulton, Emerson
Athens
10:26.71
1
33
Parker, Curtis
Quinte
10:27.84
1
34
Filipowich, Bohdan
Cardinal Newman
10:36.15
1
35
Kellar, Stuart
Renfrew
10:45.46
1
--
Cowie, Samuel
Perth
NT
1
--
Henderson, Lukas
St Mary's - Broc
NT
1
--
Deschamps, Zach
Seaway
NT
1
--
O'Sullivan, Dylan
Sydenham
NT
1
--
Flynn, Conlin
Perth
NT
1
--
Cunliffe, BJ
Courtice
NT
1
--
Smith, Braeden
St Mary's - Broc
NT
1
Womens 3000m Junior Girls
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Codyre, Katey
Courtice
10:34.77
1
10
2
Cheung, Tiffany
Bill Crothers SS
10:42.68
1
8
3
Kent, Shelby
Thousand Islands
11:02.52
1
6
4
Barnes, Mikaela
Renfrew
11:32.50
1
4
5
Cleave, Sarah
Bayside
11:48.45
1
2
6
Taulu, Jasmine
Almonte
11:55.56
1
1
7
Devilliers, Jessica
Courtice
12:08.09
1
8
Ducharme, Erin
Cardinal Newman
12:23.17
1
9
Brownhill, Kayleigh
All Saints - Whi
12:44.78
1
10
Falla, Jill
East Northumberl
13:21.85
1
11
Blair, Rachel
Renfrew
13:43.45
1
--
Turk, Katelyn
St Paul's - Tren
NT
1
--
Chapman, Lindsay
Ernestown
NT
1
--
Coutts, Cara
St Paul's - Tren
NT
1
Womens 3000m Midget Girls
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coates, Hannah
Ernestown
11:13.13
1
10
2
Valerio, Stephanie
Bill Crothers SS
11:19.28
1
8
3
Patton, Olivia
East Northumberl
11:22.63
1
6
4
Baldissera, Emily
Thousand Islands
11:50.78
1
4
5
Rostek, Marissa
Regiopolis-Notre
11:59.81
1
2
6
Boyce, Sommer
East Northumberl
12:07.00
1
1
7
Nolan, Erika
Frontenac
12:16.28
1
8
Wierda, Kristen
East Northumberl
12:17.28
1
9
Wylie, Shannon
Regiopolis-Notre
12:27.73
1
10
Ascough, Hannah
Loyalist
12:28.83
1
--
Smegal, Alison
Monsignor Paul D
NT
1
--
Heaney, Grainne
Cardinal Newman
NT
1
Womens 3000m Senior Girls
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Samyn, Victoria
All Saints - Whi
10:32.45
1
10
2
Folkema, Rachel
Renfrew
10:49.27
1
8
3
Sills, Taylor
Ernestown
10:59.82
1
6
4
Leggat, Stephanie
Monsignor Paul D
11:21.76
1
4
5
Burgess, Emily
Monsignor Paul D
11:21.94
1
2
6
Gutierrez, Mariana
All Saints - Whi
11:32.82
1
1
7
Laskey, Chrissy
RS McLaughlin
11:44.07
1
8
Osso, Lindsay
Thousand Islands
11:45.64
1
9
McGraw, Leah
Frontenac
11:55.72
1
10
Guyea, Sabrina
Renfrew
12:04.14
1
11
Morel, Simone
Notre Dame - Aja
12:16.09
1
12
Gray, Emma
Courtice
12:23.28
1
13
Wallace, Jade
East Northumberl
12:26.83
1
14
Melanie, Thompson
Highland
12:43.52
1
15
Comacchia, Cassie
Cardinal Newman
12:53.13
1
16
Kueper, Jaky
Regiopolis-Notre
13:00.23
1
--
Taylor, Lauren
Frontenac
NT
1
--
Fraser, Alex
Renfrew
NT
1
--
Farnden, Jessica
East Northumberl
NT
1
--
O'Sullivan, Nicole
Holy Cross Cath
NT
1
--
Lapierre, Brianna
Holy Cross Cath
NT
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
64394 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
66 shares:
Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic
,
All Saints Catholic Track and Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
,
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
,
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
109
2018
117
2017
1
108
1
2016
1
149
1
2015
1
22
1
2014
1
121
1
2013
1
65
1
20
2012
1
131
3
31
2011
1
22
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#kinsmen-hungerford
#tiss
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!