Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2007 May 12th

YearResultsNews 
*2013 
20121 3 
20111 1 
2010 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
20061 1 
20051 1 
 

Media for 2007

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2007

Nipissing Invitational

 

2007 Results - Nipissing Invitational

Published by
Matt   on May 13 2007, 04:05 AM
Nipissing Invitational - May 12, 2007
North Bay, ON, CA
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 2k Steeple | 100h | 110h | 300h | 400h | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | 1500m Wheelchair

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 80h | 100h | 300h | 400h | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fournier, David   St Joseph-Scolla 12.07 nwi 1 10
2 Huff, Wesley   Elliot Lake 12.66 nwi 1 8
3 Robidas, Nikolas   Algonquin E S 13.11 nwi 1 6
4 Bertram, Steve   West Ferris 13.61 nwi 1 5
5 Neautl, Serge   Algonquin E S 13.74 nwi 1 4
6 Pytyl, Logan   Roland Michener 17.09 nwi 1 3
 
Mens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Fournier, David   St Joseph-Scolla 11.80 nwi 2  
2 Huff, Wesley   Elliot Lake 12.40 nwi 3  
3 Robidas, Nikolas   Algonquin E S 12.60 nwi 2  
4 Bertram, Steve   West Ferris 12.90 nwi 2  
5 Pytyl, Logan   Roland Michener 13.10 nwi 2  
6 Cauchy, Jarret   West Ferris 13.20 nwi 1  
6 Neautl, Serge   Algonquin E S 13.20 nwi 3  
8 Bastien, Marc   ESC Champlain 13.30 nwi 2  
9 Perry, Scott   West Ferris 13.50 nwi 3  
10 Farmer, Jonathan   Algonquin E S 13.70 nwi 1  
11 Lavoie, Dan   Roland Michener 13.80 nwi 3  
12 Durling, Matt   Roland Michener 13.90 nwi 1  
13 Farmer, Zack   Chippewa Seconda 14.50 nwi 3  
14 McNabb, Steven   Roland Michener 14.70 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Commanda, Theoren   Northern - Sturg 12.46 nwi 1 10
2 Devuono, Nick   St Joseph-Scolla 12.98 nwi 1 8
3 Rubio, Gabriel   St Joseph-Scolla 13.25 nwi 1 6
4 LeBoeuf, Corey   West Ferris 13.28 nwi 1 5
5 Dufresne, Patrick   Algonquin E S 13.53 nwi 1 4
6 Drolet, Justin   St Joseph-Scolla 14.06 nwi 1  
7 Blauth, Cody   Timiskaming 14.20 nwi 1 3
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Commanda, Theoren   Northern - Sturg 12.50 nwi 3  
2 Devuono, Nick   St Joseph-Scolla 12.57 nwi 1  
3 LeBoeuf, Corey   West Ferris 12.67 nwi 1  
4 Rubio, Gabriel   St Joseph-Scolla 12.89 nwi 2  
5 Dufresne, Patrick   Algonquin E S 13.14 nwi 2  
6 Drolet, Justin   St Joseph-Scolla 13.68 nwi 3  
7 Blauth, Cody   Timiskaming 13.82 nwi 2  
7 Duquette, Dylan   Fjme-Mattawa 13.82 nwi 1  
9 Renwick, Zach   Widdifield 14.08 nwi 1  
11 Gilpin, Brandon   Almaguin Highlan 14.45 nwi 1  
10 Huard, Éric   Odyssée 14.64c nwi 0  
12 Brideau, Joey   Algonquin E S 14.73 nwi 3  
13 Wu, Steve   Roland Michener 14.94 nwi 2  
14 Hilliard, TJ   Nbltc 17.80 nwi 3  
15 Bowes, Mike   Nbltc 18.60 nwi 2  
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Roque, Éric   College Notre Da 11.79 nwi 1 10
2 Charbonneau, Benjamin   College Notre Da 12.02 nwi 1 8
3 Theberge, Brett   Almaguin Highlan 12.10 nwi 1 6
4 Chartrand, Mathieu   College Notre Da 12.12 nwi 1  
5 Anthony, Dustin   West Ferris 12.27 nwi 1 5
6 Peroff, Ken   West Ferris 12.37 nwi 1 4
 
Mens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Roque, Éric   College Notre Da 11.90 nwi 1  
2 Charbonneau, Benjamin   College Notre Da 12.01 nwi 1  
3 Theberge, Brett   Almaguin Highlan 12.08 nwi 1  
4 Anthony, Dustin   West Ferris 12.14 nwi 3  
5 Chartrand, Mathieu   College Notre Da 12.21 nwi 3  
5 Peroff, Ken   West Ferris 12.21 nwi 1  
7 Benoit, Jean   Algonquin E S 12.37 nwi 2  
8 Boake, Cameron   West Ferris 12.48 nwi 2  
9 Stinson, Travis   Chippewa Seconda 12.67 nwi 2  
10 Gendron, Scott   St Joseph-Scolla 12.93 nwi 1  
11 Scott, Jordan   West Ferris 13.26 nwi 1  
12 McGregor, Kyle   Elliot Lake 13.53 nwi 1  
13 Lin, Donny   Roland Michener 14.19 nwi 3  
14 Beard, Trevor   Roland Michener 14.54 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fournier, David   St Joseph-Scolla 24.50 nwi 2 10
2 Bastien, Marc   ESC Champlain 25.20 nwi 1 8
3 Huff, Wesley   Elliot Lake 25.40 nwi 2 6
4 Neautl, Serge   Algonquin E S 27.10 nwi 2 5
5 Cauchy, Jarret   West Ferris 27.30 nwi 2 4
6 Durling, Matt   Roland Michener 28.70 nwi 1 3
7 Wilkinson, Jonathan   Algonquin E S 29.20 nwi 2 2
8 McNabb, Steven   Roland Michener 31.60 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Commanda, Theoren   Northern - Sturg 25.37 nwi 2 10
2 LeBoeuf, Corey   West Ferris 26.11 nwi 2 8
3 Rubio, Gabriel   St Joseph-Scolla 26.54 nwi 2 6
4 Blais, Martin   College Notre Da 28.45 nwi 1 5
5 Hay, Arthur   Nbltc 28.65 nwi 1 4
6 Brideau, Joey   Algonquin E S 29.35 nwi 1 3
7 Patterson, Liam   Nbltc 31.73 nwi 1 2
 
Mens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pelland, André   Macdonald-Cartie 23.40 nwi 1 10
2 Roque, Éric   College Notre Da 24.10 nwi 1 8
3 Peroff, Ken   West Ferris 24.20 nwi 3 5.50
3 Langford, Kyle   Almaguin Highlan 24.20 nwi 2 5.50
5 Bahm, Matt   Chippewa Seconda 24.30 nwi 3 4
6 Theberge, Brett   Almaguin Highlan 24.40 nwi 1 3
7 Richer, Shawn   Northern - Sturg 24.60 nwi 3 2
8 Chartrand, Mathieu   College Notre Da 24.90 nwi 3 1
9 Stinson, Travis   Chippewa Seconda 25.40 nwi 2  
10 Bédard, Jonathan   Algonquin E S 25.70 nwi 2  
11 Bigelow, Spencer   Fjme-Mattawa 26.30 nwi 1  
12 Anthony, Dustin   West Ferris 26.50 nwi 2  
13 McGregor, Kyle   Elliot Lake 28.10 nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Price, Adam   Algonquin E S 55.93 1 10
2 Bastien, Marc   ESC Champlain 57.71 1 8
3 Laferrière, Patrick   Algonquin E S 58.23 1 6
4 Drouin, Marc   ESC Champlain 1:02.47 1 5
5 Nee, Boril   Almaguin Highlan 1:02.80 1 4
 
Mens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 LeBoeuf, Corey   West Ferris 57.85 2 10
2 Berube, Ryan   Timiskaming 59.71 1 8
3 Trudel, Derrick   Almaguin Highlan 1:00.28 1 6
4 Miller, Tyler   Algonquin E S 1:00.93 2 5
5 Crew, Alex   Lo-Ellen Park 1:01.08 2 4
6 Hay, Arthur   Nbltc 1:02.43 1 3
7 Duhaime, Brandon   Elliot Lake 1:04.02 2 2
8 Blais, Martin   College Notre Da 1:05.72 1 1
9 Rogerson, Mitchell   St Joseph-Scolla 1:06.77 1  
10 Dussault, Jessy   Algonquin E S 1:07.29 2  
11 Gilpin, Brandon   Almaguin Highlan 1:08.36 1  
12 Bowes, Mike   Nbltc 1:36.92 1  
 
Mens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pelland, André   Macdonald-Cartie 51.40 1 10
2 Bahm, Matt   Chippewa Seconda 52.40 3 8
3 Snow, Dave   Almaguin Highlan 53.30 1 6
4 McLean, Brad   Timiskaming 53.30 1 5
5 Richer, Shawn   Northern - Sturg 54.50 3 4
6 Beaudry, Kyle   ESC Champlain 55.50 1 3
7 Bédard, Jonathan   Algonquin E S 56.50 1 2
8 Hermiston, Dustin   Timiskaming 57.60 2  
8 Bigelow, Spencer   Fjme-Mattawa 57.60 2  
10 Boake, Cameron   West Ferris 59.60 3  
11 Lloyd, Mike   Roland Michener 1:00.70 1  
12 Connors, Mike   St Joan of Arc - 1:01.00 2  
13 Gibouleau, Aaron   Elliot Lake 1:06.80 2  
 
Mens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boulay, Benoît   Algonquin E S 2:07.40 1 10
2 Bizier, Benoit   College Notre Da 2:09.60 1 8
3 Brown, Jeremy   Elliot Lake 2:18.00 1 6
4 Drouin, Marc   ESC Champlain 2:26.40 1 5
5 Lavoie, Dan   Roland Michener 2:32.90 1 4
6 Killen, Wesley   Elliot Lake 2:33.20 1 3
7 Britton-Foster, Chris   Elliot Lake 2:45.60 1  
 
Mens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Haurd, Kyle   Timiskaming 2:18.60 1 10
2 Trudel, Derrick   Almaguin Highlan 2:19.40 1 8
3 Cooper, Jeremy   Manitoulin 2:19.60 1 6
4 Miller, Tyler   Algonquin E S 2:21.40 1 5
5 Birtch, Keith   St Joseph-Scolla 2:23.50 1 4
6 Lafleur, Benoit   College Notre Da 2:24.70 1 3
7 Diebel, Sebastian   Manitoulin 2:26.30 1 2
8 Dumond, Jarred   Manitoulin 2:27.10 1 1
9 Callahan, Josh   West Ferris 2:32.80 1  
10 Duhaime, Brandon   Elliot Lake 2:33.50 1  
11 Hansel, Graham   Nbltc 2:41.60 1  
12 Patterson, Liam   Nbltc 2:42.00 1  
13 McGill, Dave   Manitoulin 2:43.40 1  
 
Mens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walters, Matt   West Ferris 1:58.40 1 10
2 Walters, Nick   West Ferris 2:02.90 1 8
-- Aseltine, Ian   Nutss 2:07.20 1  
3 Benoit, Jean   Algonquin E S 2:11.30 1 6
4 McDougall, Mike   Widdifield 2:12.70 1 5
5 Richer, Shawn   Northern - Sturg 2:22.00 1 4
6 Crockford, Jonathon   St Joseph-Scolla 2:28.40 1 3
7 Connors, Mike   St Joan of Arc - 2:34.00 1 2
 
Mens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boulay, Benoît   Algonquin E S 4:17.38 1 10
2 Bizier, Benoit   College Notre Da 4:28.29 1 8
3 Brown, Jeremy   Elliot Lake 4:38.29 1 6
4 King, Jordan   Manitoulin 4:38.85 1 5
5 Ouellette, Justin   College Notre Da 4:45.86 1 4
6 Killen, Wesley   Elliot Lake 4:56.20 1 3
-- Tallman, Kaitlyn   Manitoulin 5:01.96 1  
7 Butt, Anthony   Widdifield 5:10.37 1 2
8 Kerr, Keith   Timiskaming 5:26.97 1 1
9 Britton-Foster, Chris   Elliot Lake 5:27.44 1  
10 McMullan, Tristan   Timiskaming 5:30.84 1  
11 Pineau, Michael   Fjme-Mattawa 5:44.44 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Proudfoot, Ross   Lo-Ellen Park 4:37.21 1 10
2 Cooper, Jeremy   Manitoulin 4:49.82 1 8
3 Miller, Tyler   Algonquin E S 4:51.03 1 6
4 Birtch, Keith   St Joseph-Scolla 4:57.18 1 5
5 Lafleur, Benoit   College Notre Da 4:58.98 1 4
6 Callahan, Josh   West Ferris 5:03.24 1 3
7 Dumond, Jarred   Manitoulin 5:04.85 1 2
8 Diebel, Sebastian   Manitoulin 5:13.11 1 1
9 Hansel, Graham   Nbltc 5:22.51 1  
10 McGill, Dave   Manitoulin 5:25.19 1  
11 Arndt, Zack   Widdifield 5:42.33 1  
12 Roy, Martin   Algonquin E S 6:19.62 1  
 
Mens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walters, Matt   West Ferris 4:00.97 1 10
-- Aseltine, Ian   Nutss 4:23.69 1  
2 Ouellette, Éric   College Notre Da 4:28.24 1 8
3 McDougall, Mike   Widdifield 4:34.82 1 6
4 Mannering, Brett   Widdifield 4:48.66 1 5
5 Cushing, Kenny   Northern - Sturg 4:57.74 1 4
6 Ouellet, J.C.   St Joan of Arc - 5:01.59 1 3
7 Every, Colin Van   Manitoulin 5:18.28 1 2
 
Mens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boulay, Benoît   Algonquin E S 9:58.00 1 10
2 Brown, Jeremy   Elliot Lake 10:11.50 1 8
3 Ouellette, Justin   College Notre Da 10:20.50 1 6
4 Killen, Wesley   Elliot Lake 10:37.00 1 5
5 McNicholl, Lindsy   Manitoulin 10:44.60 1 4
6 Butt, Anthony   Widdifield 11:21.50 1 3
-- McNabb, Steven   Roland Michener DNF 1  
 
Mens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Proudfoot, Ross   Lo-Ellen Park 10:00.30 1 10
2 Haurd, Kyle   Timiskaming 10:00.90 1 8
3 Roy, Martin   Algonquin E S 13:02.80 1 6
 
Mens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Perry, Kevin   West Ferris 10:20.90 1 10
 
Mens 2k Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walters, Nick   West Ferris 6:15.80 1 10
2 Jacques, Stephane   Lo-Ellen Park 6:48.00 1 8
3 Perry, Kevin   West Ferris 6:48.30 1 6
4 Kevin, Emiry   Espanola 7:15.20 1 5
5 Cushing, Kenny   Northern - Sturg 7:15.90 1 4
6 Whalen, Michael   Espanola 7:49.50 1 3
-- Girard, John   Northern - Sturg DNF 1  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Faucon, Erik   Chippewa Seconda 15.80 2 10
2 Bertram, Steve   West Ferris 17.30 2 8
3 Esposto, Nick   Manitoulin 17.60 2 6
4 Merwin, Ben   Lo-Ellen Park 17.80 2 5
5 Durling, Matt   Roland Michener 17.90 2 4
6 Gauthier, Matt   St Joseph-Scolla 18.50 1 3
7 Benoit, Joseph   ESC Champlain 18.60 1 2
8 Tadeus, Matt   Roland Michener 21.10 1 1
9 Pytyl, Logan   Roland Michener 22.60 1  
10 Pollard, Tomi   Lo-Ellen Park 25.80 2  
 
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 West, Sheldon   Timiskaming 15.20 1 10
2 Drolet, Justin   St Joseph-Scolla 19.20 1 8
3 Faucon, Kristofer   Chippewa Seconda 20.00 1 6
4 Renwick, Zach   Widdifield 21.00 1 5
5 Chi, Matthew   Elliot Lake 22.00 1 4
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ayotte, Stephane   Lo-Ellen Park 16.40 1 10
2 Dampier, Phil   West Ferris 17.70 1 8
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Laferrière, Patrick   Algonquin E S 44.90 1 10
2 Esposto, Nick   Manitoulin 45.30 2 8
3 Benoit, Joseph   ESC Champlain 46.50 1 6
4 Faucon, Erik   Chippewa Seconda 46.90 2 5
5 Pollard, Tomi   Lo-Ellen Park 46.90 2 4
6 Graham, Nick   St Joseph-Scolla 47.00 2 3
7 Bertram, Steve   West Ferris 48.70 1 2
8 Neautl, Serge   Algonquin E S 50.50 1 1
9 Kerr, Keith   Timiskaming 51.10 1  
10 Merwin, Ben   Lo-Ellen Park 51.80 2  
11 Stevens, Joshua   Algonquin E S 53.60 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Berube, Ryan   Timiskaming 47.90 1 10
2 Duchesne, Nathan   St Joseph-Scolla 49.30 1 8
3 Crew, Alex   Lo-Ellen Park 49.50 1 6
4 Duhaime, Brandon   Elliot Lake 49.80 1 5
5 Roy, Martin   Algonquin E S 55.40 1 4
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McLean, Brad   Timiskaming 59.10 1 10
2 Bahm, Matt   Chippewa Seconda 1:00.00 2 8
3 Beaudry, Kyle   ESC Champlain 1:01.70 1 6
4 Benoit, Jean   Algonquin E S 1:04.20 2 5
5 Hermiston, Dustin   Timiskaming 1:05.90 1 4
6 Ayotte, Stephane   Lo-Ellen Park 1:06.20 2 3
 
Mens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DeRuiter, Taylor   Timiskaming 13.45m(44'1.5) 1 10
2 Haslam, Josh   Lo-Ellen Park 12.89m(42'3.25) 1 8
3 Lalonde, Nicholas   Macdonald-Cartie 12.08m(39'7.5) 1 6
4 Richard, Branden   Algonquin E S 12.05m(39'6.25) 1 5
5 DalPai, Anthony   Kirkland Lake 11.90m(39'0.5) 1 4
6 Waye, Kyle   Chippewa Seconda 11.27m(36'11.5) 1 3
7 McGoldrick, Micheal   Elliot Lake 10.60m(34'9.25) 1 2
8 Savage, Eric   Chippewa Seconda 10.59m(34'8.75) 1 1
9 Farmer, Jonathan   Algonquin E S 10.29m(33'9) 1  
10 Crockford, James   St Joseph-Scolla 10.26m(33'7.75) 1  
11 Trudel, Daniel   Algonquin E S 9.96m(32'8) 1  
12 Tennant, Trevor   St Joseph-Scolla 9.85m(32'3.75) 1  
13 Guillemette, Jesse   Algonquin E S 9.76m(32'0.25) 1  
14 Fay, Patrick   Algonquin E S 8.33m(27'3.75) 1  
-- McQuoid, Mitch   Widdifield ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Feige, Peter   St Joseph-Scolla 12.72m(41'8.75) 1 10
2 Battrick, Derick   St Joseph-Scolla 12.08m(39'7.5) 1 8
3 Willett, T.J.   Roland Michener 11.68m(38'3.75) 1 6
4 Peterson, John   St Joseph-Scolla 10.69m(35'0.75) 1  
5 Trudeau, Zackari   College Notre Da 10.08m(33'0.75) 1 5
6 Grant, Russell   Elliot Lake 9.89m(32'5.25) 1 4
7 Huard, Éric   Odyssée 9.42m(30'10.75) 1 3
8 Kilroy, Luke   Widdifield 8.40m(27'6.5) 1 2
9 Tremblay, Daniel   Elliot Lake 6.96m(22'10) 1 1
10 Faucon, Kristofer   Chippewa Seconda 6.22m(20'4.75) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Heartly, Graham   Timiskaming 12.62m(41'4.75) 1 10
2 Manary, Doug   St Joseph-Scolla 12.24m(40'1.75) 1 8
3 Megginson, Curtis   Chippewa Seconda 11.77m(38'7.25) 1 6
4 Tuinema, Mark   Timiskaming 11.77m(38'7.25) 1 5
5 Daynard, Brandon   Confederation - 11.44m(37'6.25) 1 4
6 Campbell, Dustin   Chippewa Seconda 11.01m(36'1.25) 1 3
7 Mack, Jeremy   St Joan of Arc - 10.38m(34'0.5) 1 2
8 Antonio, Luke   Manitoulin 9.89m(32'5.25) 1 1
9 Larabie, Rusty   Northern - Sturg 9.42m(30'10.75) 1  
9 Morin, Jean-François   Algonquin E S 9.42m(30'10.75) 1  
11 Cameron, Philip   Algonquin E S 8.88m(29'1.5) 1  
12 Shuman, Braden   St Joseph-Scolla 8.76m(28'8.75) 1  
13 Hay, Steve   West Ferris 8.32m(27'3.5) 1  
14 Dussault, Jerry   Algonquin E S 8.18m(26'10) 1  
15 Coffin, Alan   St Joseph-Scolla 7.95m(26'0.75) 1  
16 Perry, Kevin   West Ferris 7.11m(23'3.75) 1  
-- Lloyd, Mike   Roland Michener ND(--) 1  
-- Dubien, Josh   Roland Michener ND(--) 1  
-- Mastrangelo, Jesse   West Ferris ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Haslam, Josh   Lo-Ellen Park 43.76m(143'6.75) 1 10
2 DalPai, Anthony   Kirkland Lake 39.24m(128'8.75) 1 8
3 Benoit, Joseph   ESC Champlain 37.55m(123'2.25) 1 6
4 Farmer, Jonathan   Algonquin E S 35.02m(114'10.5) 1 5
5 Lalonde, Nicholas   Macdonald-Cartie 33.94m(111'4) 1 4
6 DeRuiter, Taylor   Timiskaming 33.24m(109'0.5) 1 3
7 Cole, Nathan   Widdifield 30.96m(101'6.75) 1 2
8 Savage, Eric   Chippewa Seconda 30.32m(99'5.5) 1 1
9 Fay, Patrick   Algonquin E S 28.07m(92'1) 1  
10 Trudel, Daniel   Algonquin E S 27.86m(91'4.75) 1  
11 Lachance, Alex   St Joseph-Scolla 26.74m(87'8.75) 1  
12 McQuoid, Mitch   Widdifield 26.58m(87'2.25) 1  
13 Pineau, Michael   Fjme-Mattawa 26.15m(85'9.5) 1  
14 Mente, Matt   Timiskaming 24.44m(80'2) 1  
15 Waye, Kyle   Chippewa Seconda 23.90m(78'4.75) 1  
16 Guillemette, Jesse   Algonquin E S 19.02m(62'4.75) 1  
-- Richard, Branden   Algonquin E S ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Valade, Dale   St Joseph-Scolla 34.21m(112'2.75) 1 10
2 Battrick, Derick   St Joseph-Scolla 33.30m(109'3) 1 8
3 Feige, Peter   St Joseph-Scolla 30.79m(101'0) 1  
4 Kilroy, Luke   Widdifield 29.28m(96'0.75) 1 6
5 Glass, Colin   Algonquin E S 22.44m(73'7.25) 1 5
6 Murray, Mike   St Joan of Arc - 21.87m(71'9) 1 4
-- Grant, Russell   Elliot Lake ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Athanasopoulos, Andrew   Manitoulin 40.28m(132'1.75) 1  
1 Morin, Jean-François   Algonquin E S 38.13m(125'1) 1 10
2 Dampier, Phil   West Ferris 35.22m(115'6.5) 1 8
3 Antonio, Luke   Manitoulin 34.38m(112'9.5) 1 6
4 Campbell, Dustin   Chippewa Seconda 33.56m(110'1.25) 1 5
5 Heartly, Graham   Timiskaming 33.39m(109'6.5) 1 4
6 Lloyd, Mike   Roland Michener 31.42m(103'1) 1 3
7 Larabie, Rusty   Northern - Sturg 30.37m(99'7.5) 1 2
8 Mastrangelo, Jesse   West Ferris 30.21m(99'1.25) 1 1
9 Tuinema, Mark   Timiskaming 29.70m(97'5.25) 1  
10 Hay, Steve   West Ferris 27.05m(88'8.75) 1  
11 Mack, Jeremy   St Joan of Arc - 25.72m(84'4.5) 1  
12 Dubien, Josh   Roland Michener 25.18m(82'7.25) 1  
12 Coffin, Alan   St Joseph-Scolla 25.18m(82'7.25) 1  
14 Scriver, Josh   St Joan of Arc - 23.80m(78'1) 1  
15 Shuman, Braden   St Joseph-Scolla 23.05m(75'7.25) 1  
16 Daynard, Brandon   Confederation - 21.53m(70'7.5) 1  
17 Dussault, Jerry   Algonquin E S 20.95m(68'8.75) 1  
18 Watton, Brad   St Joan of Arc - 15.83m(51'11) 1  
-- Megginson, Curtis   Chippewa Seconda ND(--) 1  
-- Wilde, Zachery   Odyssée ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Trudel, Daniel   Algonquin E S 44.21m(145'0.5) 1 10
2 Waye, Kyle   Chippewa Seconda 42.51m(139'5.5) 1 8
3 Charbonneau, Mathieu   Northern - Sturg 42.20m(138'5.25) 1 6
4 McGoldrick, Micheal   Elliot Lake 40.95m(134'4) 1 5
5 DeRuiter, Taylor   Timiskaming 38.02m(124'8.75) 1 4
6 Wilkinson, Jonathan   Algonquin E S 37.48m(122'11.5) 1 3
7 Savage, Eric   Chippewa Seconda 36.85m(120'10.75) 1 2
8 Richard, Branden   Algonquin E S 35.71m(117'1.75) 1  
9 Cole, Nathan   Widdifield 32.97m(108'2) 1 1
10 Lalonde, Nicholas   Macdonald-Cartie 30.63m(100'5.75) 1  
11 Stevens, Joshua   Algonquin E S 28.43m(93'3.25) 1  
12 Perry, Scott   West Ferris 27.78m(91'1.5) 1  
13 McQuoid, Mitch   Widdifield 25.88m(84'10.75) 1  
14 Crockford, James   St Joseph-Scolla 22.92m(75'2.25) 1  
15 Tennant, Trevor   St Joseph-Scolla 20.35m(66'9) 1  
16 Tadeus, Matt   Roland Michener 17.57m(57'7.5) 1  
-- Fay, Patrick   Algonquin E S ND(--) 1  
-- Guillemette, Jesse   Algonquin E S ND(--) 1  
-- Lachance, Alex   St Joseph-Scolla ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cameron, Tyler   Northern - Sturg 36.88m(120'11.75) 1 10
2 Trudeau, Zackari   College Notre Da 34.63m(113'7.25) 1 8
3 Callahan, Josh   West Ferris 33.82m(110'11.5) 1 6
4 Feige, Peter   St Joseph-Scolla 33.34m(109'4.5) 1 5
5 Peterson, John   St Joseph-Scolla 30.39m(99'8.25) 1 4
6 Culp, Thomas   Almaguin Highlan 28.49m(93'5.5) 1 3
7 Gilpin, Brandon   Almaguin Highlan 28.41m(93'2.5) 1 2
8 Kilroy, Luke   Widdifield 28.17m(92'5) 1 1
9 Murray, Mike   St Joan of Arc - 26.99m(88'6.5) 1  
10 Battrick, Derick   St Joseph-Scolla 25.82m(84'8.5) 1  
11 Korbut, Pat   St Joan of Arc - 25.66m(84'2) 1  
12 Grant, Russell   Elliot Lake 25.40m(83'4) 1  
13 Willett, T.J.   Roland Michener 24.45m(80'2.5) 1  
14 Glass, Colin   Algonquin E S 24.15m(79'2.75) 1  
-- Tremblay, Daniel   Elliot Lake ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Megginson, Curtis   Chippewa Seconda 55.34m(181'6.5) 1 10
2 Daynard, Brandon   Confederation - 49.20m(161'5) 1 8
3 Charbonneau, Benjamin   College Notre Da 47.31m(155'2.5) 1 6
4 Richardson, Justin   Macdonald-Cartie 44.35m(145'6) 1 5
5 St.Onge, Marc   Northern - Sturg 41.33m(135'7) 1 4
6 Campbell, Dustin   Chippewa Seconda 39.93m(131'0) 1 3
7 Burden, Ben   Northern - Sturg 34.81m(114'2.25) 1 2
8 Crockford, Jonathon   St Joseph-Scolla 30.91m(101'4.75) 1 1
9 Tuinema, Mark   Timiskaming 30.60m(100'4.5) 1  
-- Salmon, Jeff   Chippewa Seconda ND(--) 1  
-- Wu, Robert   Roland Michener ND(--) 1  
-- Tramontini, Benoit   College Notre Da ND(--) 1  
-- Dubien, Josh   Roland Michener ND(--) 1  
-- Scriver, Josh   St Joan of Arc - ND(--) 1  
-- Watton, Brad   St Joan of Arc - ND(--) 1  
-- Wilde, Zachery   Odyssée ND(--) 1  
-- Dueck, Sean   O'Gorman ND(--) 1  
-- Gorman, Ryan   O'Gorman ND(--) 1  
-- Antonio, Luke   Manitoulin ND(--) 1  
-- Smith, Justin   Fjme-Mattawa ND(--) 1  
-- Dussault, Jerry   Algonquin E S ND(--) 1  
-- Cameron, Philip   Algonquin E S ND(--) 1  
-- Morin, Jean-François   Algonquin E S ND(--) 1  
-- Manary, Doug   St Joseph-Scolla ND(--) 1  
-- Gibouleau, Aaron   Elliot Lake ND(--) 1  
-- McGregor, Kyle   Elliot Lake ND(--) 1  
-- Hay, Steve   West Ferris ND(--) 1  
-- Imbeau, Stephan   Elliot Lake ND(--) 1  
-- Shuman, Braden   St Joseph-Scolla ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Laferrière, Patrick   Algonquin E S 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 10
2 Dubois, Kevin   Almaguin Highlan 1.58m(5'2) 1 8
3 Graham, Nick   St Joseph-Scolla 1.50m(4'11) 1 6
-- Lavoie, Dan   Roland Michener NH(--) 1  
-- Charbonneau, Mathieu   Northern - Sturg NH(--) 1  
-- Pytyl, Logan   Roland Michener NH(--) 1  
-- Gauthier, Matt   St Joseph-Scolla NH(--) 1  
-- Robidas, Nikolas   Algonquin E S NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McIntyre, Cody   Widdifield 1.55m(5'1) 1 9
1 Valade, Dale   St Joseph-Scolla 1.55m(5'1) 1 9
3 Duquette, Dylan   Fjme-Mattawa 1.55m(5'1) 1 6
4 Chan, Zachary   St Joseph-Scolla 1.50m(4'11) 1 5
5 Gustafson, Bobby   Algonquin E S 1.45m(4'9) 1 4
6 Dussault, Jessy   Algonquin E S 1.40m(4'7) 1 2.50
6 Huffman, Isaac   Elliot Lake 1.40m(4'7) 1 2.50
-- Wu, Steve   Roland Michener NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McCall, Thomas   Lasalle - Sudbur 1.70m(5'6.75) 1 10
2 Wood, Phil   Lasalle - Sudbur 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 8
3 Baril, Alex   St Joseph-Scolla 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 6
4 Boake, Cameron   West Ferris 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 4.50
4 Imbeau, Stephan   Elliot Lake 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 4.50
6 Smith, Justin   Fjme-Mattawa 1.55m(5'1) 1 3
7 Wu, Robert   Roland Michener 1.45m(4'9) 1 1
7 Ouellet, J.C.   St Joan of Arc - 1.45m(4'9) 1 1
7 Mastrangelo, Jesse   West Ferris 1.45m(4'9) 1 1
-- McGregor, Kyle   Elliot Lake NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Price, Adam   Algonquin E S 5.57m(18'3.25) nwi 1 10
2 Robidas, Nikolas   Algonquin E S 5.16m(16'11) nwi 1 8
3 Gauthier, Graham   Chippewa Seconda 4.91m(16'1.25) nwi 1 6
4 Drouin, Marc   ESC Champlain 4.78m(15'8) nwi 1 5
5 Tadeus, Matt   Roland Michener 4.36m(14'3.5) nwi 1 4
 
Mens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Commanda, Theoren   Northern - Sturg 5.48m(17'11.75) nwi 1  
2 West, Sheldon   Timiskaming 5.24m(17'2.25) nwi 1  
3 Gustafson, Bobby   Algonquin E S 5.17m(16'11.5) nwi 1  
4 Dufresne, Patrick   Algonquin E S 5.14m(16'10.25) nwi 1  
5 Huard, Éric   Odyssée 5.12m(16'9.5) nwi 1  
6 Blauth, Cody   Timiskaming 4.98m(16'4) nwi 1  
7 Chan, Zachary   St Joseph-Scolla 4.89m(16'0.5) nwi 1  
8 Duchesne, Nathan   St Joseph-Scolla 4.79m(15'8.5) nwi 1  
9 Huffman, Isaac   Elliot Lake 4.78m(15'8) nwi 1  
10 McIntyre, Cody   Widdifield 4.75m(15'7) nwi 1  
11 Duquette, Dylan   Fjme-Mattawa 4.61m(15'1.5) nwi 1  
12 Dussault, Jessy   Algonquin E S 4.40m(14'5) nwi 1  
13 Willett, T.J.   Roland Michener 4.22m(13'10) nwi 1  
14 Wu, Steve   Roland Michener 4.20m(13'9.25) nwi 1  
15 Chi, Matthew   Elliot Lake 3.82m(12'6.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
-- Gardiner, Dan   Manitoulin 6.60m(21'7.75) nwi 1  
1 Wood, Phil   Lasalle - Sudbur 6.13m(20'1.25) nwi 1 10
2 Smith, Chris   St Joseph-Scolla 5.78m(18'11.5) nwi 1 8
3 Desson, Zach   West Ferris 5.46m(17'10.75) nwi 1 6
4 Martel, Steven   Northern - Sturg 5.44m(17'10) nwi 1 5
5 Bédard, Jonathan   Algonquin E S 5.26m(17'3) nwi 1 4
6 Imbeau, Stephan   Elliot Lake 5.14m(16'10.25) nwi 1 3
7 Wu, Robert   Roland Michener 5.00m(16'4.75) nwi 1 1.50
7 Roy, Jonathan   College Notre Da 5.00m(16'4.75) nwi 1 1.50
9 Lin, Donny   Roland Michener 4.21m(13'9.75) nwi 1  
10 Wilde, Zachery   Odyssée 4.17m(13'8) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Price, Adam   Algonquin E S 12.38m(40'7.25) nwi 1 10
2 Gauthier, Graham   Chippewa Seconda 10.47m(34'4) nwi 1 8
3 Britton-Foster, Chris   Elliot Lake 8.59m(28'2) nwi 1 6
 
Mens Triple Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dufresne, Patrick   Algonquin E S 10.66m(34'11.5) nwi 1 10
2 Gustafson, Bobby   Algonquin E S 10.65m(34'11.25) nwi 1 8
3 West, Sheldon   Timiskaming 10.52m(34'6) nwi 1 6
4 Valade, Dale   St Joseph-Scolla 10.38m(34'0.5) nwi 1 5
5 McIntyre, Cody   Widdifield 10.04m(32'11.25) nwi 1 4
6 Blauth, Cody   Timiskaming 9.92m(32'6.5) nwi 1 3
7 Duchesne, Nathan   St Joseph-Scolla 9.59m(31'5.5) nwi 1 2
8 Huffman, Isaac   Elliot Lake 9.12m(29'11) nwi 1 1
9 Drolet, Justin   St Joseph-Scolla 8.63m(28'3.75) nwi 1  
10 Chi, Matthew   Elliot Lake 8.60m(28'2.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
-- Gardiner, Dan   Manitoulin 13.71m(44'11.75) nwi 1  
1 Smith, Chris   St Joseph-Scolla 12.07m(39'7) nwi 1 10
2 Martel, Steven   Northern - Sturg 11.40m(37'4.75) nwi 1 8
3 Lockeyer, Devin   Manitoulin 11.38m(37'4) nwi 1 6
4 Desson, Zach   West Ferris 11.38m(37'4) nwi 1 5
5 McCall, Thomas   Lasalle - Sudbur 11.23m(36'10) nwi 1 4
6 Degraw, Josh   Timiskaming 10.63m(34'10.5) nwi 1 3
7 Tramontini, Benoit   College Notre Da 10.46m(34'3.75) nwi 1 2
8 Kerr, Keith   Timiskaming 10.15m(33'3.5) nwi 1 1
9 Roy, Jonathan   College Notre Da 9.74m(31'11.25) nwi 1  
10 Beard, Trevor   Roland Michener 8.23m(27'0) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Faucon, Erik   Chippewa Seconda 3.30m(10'9.75) 1 10
2 Wilkinson, Jonathan   Algonquin E S 1.80m(5'10.75) 1 8
 
Mens Pole Vault Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Culp, Thomas   Almaguin Highlan 2.20m(7'2.5) 1 10
2 Hubbert, Scott   Almaguin Highlan 2.20m(7'2.5) 1 8
3 Berube, Ryan   Timiskaming 2.00m(6'6.5) 1 6
-- Langford, Eric   Almaguin Highlan NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weiler, Justin   Almaguin Highlan 3.00m(9'10) 1 10
2 Degraw, Josh   Timiskaming 3.00m(9'10) 1 8
3 Rich, Kyle   Almaguin Highlan 2.60m(8'6.25) 1 6
3 Nestler, Jesse   Almaguin Highlan 2.60m(8'6.25) 1  
 
Mens 1500m Wheelchair Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mino, Jordan   Algonquin E S 4:59.79 1 10
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Davidson, Caitlyn   Widdifield 13.88 nwi 1 10
2 Wood, Meranda   Almaguin Highlan 13.99 nwi 1 8
3 Karen, Kathryn   Lasalle - Sudbur 14.09 nwi 1 6
4 Karley, Albrecht   Lasalle - Sudbur 14.14 nwi 1 5
5 Renaudette, Mariah   St Joseph-Scolla 14.38 nwi 1 4
6 Walker, Jazzamyn   West Ferris 14.49 nwi 1 3
7 Piquette, Caroline   Macdonald-Cartie 14.71 nwi 1 2
8 Bernard, Maylinda   Macdonald-Cartie 15.16 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Wood, Meranda   Almaguin Highlan 14.11 nwi 1  
2 Davidson, Caitlyn   Widdifield 14.21 nwi 2  
3 Walker, Jazzamyn   West Ferris 14.29 nwi 2  
4 Karley, Albrecht   Lasalle - Sudbur 14.31 nwi 1  
5 Karen, Kathryn   Lasalle - Sudbur 14.34 nwi 2  
6 Renaudette, Mariah   St Joseph-Scolla 14.41 nwi 1  
7 Piquette, Caroline   Macdonald-Cartie 14.89 nwi 2  
8 Bernard, Maylinda   Macdonald-Cartie 15.06 nwi 1  
9 Maisonneuve, Jolinne   Algonquin E S 15.41 nwi 1  
10 Phillips, Courtney   Roland Michener 16.61 nwi 2  
11 Kuehni, Rachel   Chippewa Seconda 16.98 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 SanCartier, Serena   Lo-Ellen Park 13.73 nwi 1 10
2 Mitchell, Amanda   West Ferris 14.03 nwi 1 8
3 Roque, Mélanie   College Notre Da 14.05 nwi 1 6
4 Harley, Stephanie   St Joseph-Scolla 14.10 nwi 1 5
5 Goodridge, Lindsay   Chippewa Seconda 14.40 nwi 1 4
6 Thorpe, Moriah   College Notre Da 15.08 nwi 1 3
7 Shepherdson, Shannon   Roland Michener 15.38 nwi 1 2
8 Roy, Jennifer   Marymount Academ 15.43 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 SanCartier, Serena   Lo-Ellen Park 13.68 nwi 4  
2 Harley, Stephanie   St Joseph-Scolla 14.08 nwi 3  
2 Goodridge, Lindsay   Chippewa Seconda 14.08 nwi 2  
4 Roque, Mélanie   College Notre Da 14.25 nwi 2  
4 Mitchell, Amanda   West Ferris 14.25 nwi 1  
6 Thorpe, Moriah   College Notre Da 15.10 nwi 1  
7 Shepherdson, Shannon   Roland Michener 15.11 nwi 2  
8 Roy, Jennifer   Marymount Academ 15.16 nwi 4  
9 Ouimette, Janika   Algonquin E S 15.30 nwi 1  
10 Huisman, Tasha   College Notre Da 15.36 nwi 2  
11 Leung, Andrea   Chippewa Seconda 15.48 nwi 4  
12 Kaelas, Sarah   Marymount Academ 15.51 nwi 2  
13 Coombs, Morgan   Widdifield 15.52 nwi 3  
14 Maillet, Mackenzie-Jo   Elliot Lake 15.57 nwi 1  
15 Williamson, Jenna   Manitoulin 15.70 nwi 1  
16 Elliot, Kelsey   St Joseph-Scolla 15.84 nwi 1  
17 Stolarz, Josie   St Joan of Arc - 15.90 nwi 4  
18 MacLean, Amanda   ESC Champlain 16.05 nwi 3  
18 Linekar, Jordan   Elliot Lake 16.05 nwi 2  
20 Zen, Ashley   West Ferris 16.15 nwi 3  
21 Roy, Katie   Roland Michener 16.20 nwi 4  
22 Taylor, Lauren   Nbltc 16.39 nwi 3  
23 Harrison, Adrianna   Marymount Academ 16.47 nwi 3  
24 Zen, Deanna   West Ferris 16.51 nwi 2  
25 Kramer, Casey   St Joan of Arc - 16.55 nwi 2  
26 Campagnola, Kara   Roland Michener 16.59 nwi 1  
27 Battrick, Katelyn   West Ferris 16.73 nwi 4  
28 Dubois, Pascale   ESC Champlain 17.05 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kluke, Karilynn   Elliot Lake 13.92 nwi 1 10
2 Callahan, Jillian   Algonquin E S 14.01 nwi 1 8
3 Charland, Krista   Algonquin E S 14.29 nwi 1 6
4 Reaburn, Haleigh   Almaguin Highlan 14.41 nwi 1 5
5 McParland, Samantha   Chippewa Seconda 14.49 nwi 1 4
6 Ouelett, Anne   St Joan of Arc - 14.59 nwi 1 3
7 Bros, Erin   Widdifield 14.66 nwi 1 2
8 Schultz, Kloé   Algonquin E S 14.69 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Kluke, Karilynn   Elliot Lake 13.63 nwi 2  
2 Callahan, Jillian   Algonquin E S 13.79 nwi 1  
3 Charland, Krista   Algonquin E S 13.95 nwi 2  
4 Reaburn, Haleigh   Almaguin Highlan 14.12 nwi 2  
5 Schultz, Kloé   Algonquin E S 14.24 nwi 2  
6 Bros, Erin   Widdifield 14.42 nwi 2  
7 Ouelett, Anne   St Joan of Arc - 14.46 nwi 1  
8 McParland, Samantha   Chippewa Seconda 14.52 nwi 2  
9 Odrowski, Sam   St Joseph-Scolla 14.59 nwi 1  
10 Fadiya, Tolu   St Joan of Arc - 14.75 nwi 2  
11 Percy, Brittany   St Joan of Arc - 15.31 nwi 1  
12 Woodruff, Samantha   St Joan of Arc - 15.78 nwi 2  
13 Traill, Sarah   St Joan of Arc - 16.28 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hallock, Erica   St Charles Colle 29.05 nwi 1 10
2 Wood, Meranda   Almaguin Highlan 29.52 nwi 1 8
3 Renaudette, Mariah   St Joseph-Scolla 29.69 nwi 1 6
4 Kempen, Rebecca Van   Marymount Academ 33.07 nwi 1 5
 
Womens 200m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Roque, Mélanie   College Notre Da 29.26 nwi 1 10
2 Harley, Stephanie   St Joseph-Scolla 29.34 nwi 1 8
3 Jeanneault, Emily   St Joseph-Scolla 29.68 nwi 3 6
4 Ouimette, Janika   Algonquin E S 30.81 nwi 3 5
5 Chartrand, Dominique   Algonquin E S 31.25 nwi 3 4
6 O'Shaughnessy, Jen   Timiskaming 31.29 nwi 2 3
7 Huisman, Tasha   College Notre Da 31.63 nwi 3 2
8 Williamson, Jenna   Manitoulin 31.83 nwi 2 1
9 Maillet, Mackenzie-Jo   Elliot Lake 32.23 nwi 3  
10 Roy, Jennifer   Marymount Academ 32.56 nwi 1  
11 Kaelas, Sarah   Marymount Academ 33.01 nwi 1  
12 Gladu, Cassandra   Marymount Academ 33.31 nwi 2  
13 Harrison, Adrianna   Marymount Academ 33.99 nwi 2  
14 Coughlin, Brittany   Nbltc 35.99 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Callahan, Jillian   Algonquin E S 28.50 nwi 3 10
2 Kluke, Karilynn   Elliot Lake 28.80 nwi 3 8
3 Reaburn, Haleigh   Almaguin Highlan 29.16 nwi 1 6
4 Charland, Krista   Algonquin E S 29.40 nwi 3 5
5 Schultz, Kloé   Algonquin E S 29.50 nwi 3  
6 Odrowski, Sam   St Joseph-Scolla 30.20 nwi 2 4
7 Smith, Heather   Chippewa Seconda 30.60 nwi 3 3
8 LavallÉe, Meagan   College Notre Da 30.79 nwi 3 2
9 Bros, Erin   Widdifield 31.60 nwi 3 1
10 Ayotte, Veronique   Odyssée 33.20 nwi 3  
 
Womens 400m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hallock, Erica   St Charles Colle 1:03.44 1 10
2 Falat, Mariah   Lasalle - Sudbur 1:08.28 1 8
3 Storie, Amanda   Widdifield 1:09.40 1 6
4 Staley, Sara   Chippewa Seconda 1:11.29 1 5
5 White, Ashley   St Joseph-Scolla 1:18.48 1 4
 
Womens 400m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jeanneault, Emily   St Joseph-Scolla 1:06.09 2 10
2 Chartrand, Dominique   Algonquin E S 1:08.91 2 8
3 Roy, Jennifer   Marymount Academ 1:15.49 1 6
4 Elliot, Kelsey   St Joseph-Scolla 1:15.84 1 5
5 Menard, Carissa   St Joseph-Scolla 1:16.54 1  
6 Coughlin, Brittany   Nbltc 1:18.44 2 4
7 Kaelas, Sarah   Marymount Academ 1:18.93 1 3
8 Irvine, Cassandra   Roland Michener 1:18.99 2 2
9 Lalonde, Kiara   College Notre Da 1:19.42 2 1
10 Sampson, Catherine   College Notre Da 1:22.90 1  
11 Harrison, Adrianna   Marymount Academ 1:23.81 2  
 
Womens 400m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Charland, Krista   Algonquin E S 1:02.75 3 10
2 Callahan, Jillian   Algonquin E S 1:03.03 3 8
3 Smith, Heather   Chippewa Seconda 1:06.42 3 6
4 Faucon, Kaytlyn   Chippewa Seconda 1:07.29 3 5
5 LavallÉe, Meagan   College Notre Da 1:07.82 3 4
6 Morin, Amy   Elliot Lake 1:08.07 3 3
7 Odrowski, Sam   St Joseph-Scolla 1:08.89 2 2
8 Ouelett, Anne   St Joan of Arc - 1:09.17 1 1
9 Spencer, Véronique   College Notre Da 1:09.29 1  
10 Stone, Meghan   St Joseph-Scolla 1:14.63 1  
11 Woodruff, Samantha   St Joan of Arc - 1:17.51 2  
12 Fraser, Tiffany   Northern - Sturg 1:23.20 3  
-- Daponte, Kayla   St Joan of Arc - DNF 1  
 
Womens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tallman, Emma   Manitoulin 2:25.10 1 10
2 Schaffner, Brittany   Roland Michener 2:46.90 1 8
3 Hallock, Erica   St Charles Colle 2:47.20 1 6
4 Larocque, Laure   Algonquin E S 2:47.60 1 5
5 Falat, Mariah   Lasalle - Sudbur 2:51.90 1 4
6 Storie, Amanda   Widdifield 2:52.20 1 3
7 Foreshew, Rebecca   Marymount Academ 2:53.90 1 2
8 Trudel, Nadia   Algonquin E S 2:56.00 1 1
9 Kempen, Rebecca Van   Marymount Academ 3:00.80 1  
10 Phillips, Courtney   Roland Michener 3:03.80 1  
 
Womens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ehrhardt, Caroline   Espanola 2:33.00 1 10
2 Chantal, Powers   Espanola 2:44.20 1 8
3 Olivier, Rebecca   Nbltc 2:47.50 1 6
4 Gallo, Kayla   College Notre Da 2:54.40 1 5
5 Charman, Carly   Nbltc 2:55.50 1 4
6 Lacoste, Brigitte   College Notre Da 2:57.60 1 3
7 Roy, Katie   Roland Michener 3:05.80 1 2
8 Boulanger, Laiken   Odyssée 3:19.90 1 1
9 Sampson, Catherine   College Notre Da 3:24.60 1  
10 Albert, Caitlin   Algonquin E S 3:31.10 1  
 
Womens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morin, Amy   Elliot Lake 2:36.90 1 10
2 Spencer, Véronique   College Notre Da 2:44.60 1 8
3 Pryor, Arlene   Northern - Sturg 2:47.80 1 6
4 Desaulniers, Chelsey   Algonquin E S 2:53.10 1 5
5 Fraser, Tiffany   Northern - Sturg 3:22.10 1 4
 
Womens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tallman, Emma   Manitoulin 5:10.89 1 10
2 Tyers, Korissa   Lo-Ellen Park 5:37.82 1 8
3 Staley, Sara   Chippewa Seconda 5:38.85 1 6
4 Mossington, Alicia   Chippewa Seconda 5:39.52 1 5
5 Savignac, Shaelyn   St Joseph-Scolla 5:41.54 1 4
6 Larocque, Laure   Algonquin E S 5:44.26 1 3
7 Schaffner, Brittany   Roland Michener 5:44.96 1 2
8 Tougas, Carley   Widdifield 5:45.89 1 1
9 Foreshew, Rebecca   Marymount Academ 5:50.70 1  
10 Kempen, Rebecca Van   Marymount Academ 5:52.48 1  
11 Warkentin, Mariah   Fjme-Mattawa 5:59.32 1  
12 Trudel, Nadia   Algonquin E S 6:18.02 1  
13 Nelson, Athina   Elliot Lake 6:28.72 1  
14 Fournier, Lindsay   St Joseph-Scolla 6:38.44 1  
15 Menary, Jessica   Manitoulin 6:39.18 1  
 
Womens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chantal, Powers   Espanola 5:43.50 1 10
2 Murdoch, Ashley   Almaguin Highlan 5:57.78 1 8
3 Gallo, Kayla   College Notre Da 6:02.69 1 6
4 Lacoste, Brigitte   College Notre Da 6:07.14 1 5
5 Charman, Carly   Nbltc 6:18.29 1 4
6 Boulanger, Laiken   Odyssée 6:36.46 1 3
7 Tegel, Alanna   Marymount Academ 6:38.72 1 2
8 Barry, France   Algonquin E S 6:41.08 1 1
9 Albert, Caitlin   Algonquin E S 6:42.68 1  
10 Niemi, Emily   Timiskaming 6:43.41 1  
 
Womens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Robins, Donna Mae   Nutss 5:01.22 1  
1 Mrecek, Jen   Roland Michener 5:21.22 1 10
2 Cobbledick, Heather   Widdifield 5:25.11 1 8
3 Vandermeer, Nel   Chippewa Seconda 5:25.59 1 6
4 Morin, Amy   Elliot Lake 5:32.87 1 5
5 Matsubara, Mei   Timiskaming 5:33.65 1 4
6 Boulay, Mélanie   Algonquin E S 5:40.06 1 3
7 Scannell, Katie   Manitoulin 5:42.48 1 2
8 Smith, Kaitlyn   Widdifield 5:44.99 1 1
9 Desaulniers, Chelsey   Algonquin E S 5:47.55 1  
10 Arthurs, Lauren   Chippewa Seconda 5:48.15 1  
11 Pryor, Arlene   Northern - Sturg 5:51.98 1  
12 Létourneau, Kylee   Algonquin E S 6:04.53 1  
13 Fox, Sarah   Marymount Academ 6:51.71 1  
14 Rossini, Leah   Marymount Academ 7:16.04 1  
15 Rossini, Melissa   Marymount Academ 7:20.66 1  
 
Womens 1500m Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lees, Brianna   Elliot Lake 5:43.40 1 10
2 Maziarski, Katie   Lo-Ellen Park 5:50.70 1 8
3 Jacques, Renee   Lo-Ellen Park 6:00.00 1 6
4 Boulay, Mélanie   Algonquin E S 6:03.00 1 5
5 Létourneau, Kylee   Algonquin E S 6:13.00 1 4
-- Blake, Mallory   Marymount Academ DNF 1  
-- Ryan, Jessica   West Ferris DNF 1  
 
Womens 3000m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tougas, Carley   Widdifield 12:52.70 1 10
2 Kempen, Rebecca Van   Marymount Academ 12:54.50 1 8
3 Mossington, Alicia   Chippewa Seconda 12:54.90 1 6
4 Foreshew, Rebecca   Marymount Academ 12:57.80 1 5
5 Menary, Jessica   Manitoulin 14:59.90 1 4
 
Womens 3000m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Caverson, Julie   Manitoulin 12:20.30 1  
1 Barry, France   Algonquin E S 15:21.90 1 10
 
Womens 3000m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Robins, Donna Mae   Nutss 10:50.00 1 10
2 Mrecek, Jen   Roland Michener 11:50.00 1 8
3 Cobbledick, Heather   Widdifield 11:50.00 1 6
4 Vandermeer, Nel   Chippewa Seconda 12:00.00 1 5
5 Matsubara, Mei   Timiskaming 12:00.00 1 4
6 Jacques, Renee   Lo-Ellen Park 12:10.00 1 3
7 Boulay, Mélanie   Algonquin E S 12:30.00 1 2
8 Smith, Kaitlyn   Widdifield 12:50.00 1 1
9 Ryan, Jessica   West Ferris 13:00.00 1  
10 Arthurs, Lauren   Chippewa Seconda 13:10.00 1  
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Swanson, Alex   Lo-Ellen Park 13.40 2 10
2 Whitehead, Jennifer   Chippewa Seconda 13.70 2 8
3 Bernard, Maylinda   Macdonald-Cartie 14.20 2 6
4 Wallingford, Jessica   Lo-Ellen Park 14.30 2 5
5 Stuart, Trisha   Chippewa Seconda 14.80 2 4
6 Vox, Alix   Macdonald-Cartie 17.10 1 3
7 White, Ashley   St Joseph-Scolla 17.40 2 2
8 Chirico, Jamie   St Joseph-Scolla 19.00 1 1
 
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 SanCartier, Serena   Lo-Ellen Park 12.90 3 10
2 Goodridge, Lindsay   Chippewa Seconda 13.12 3 8
3 Swain, Sarah   Chippewa Seconda 13.30 3 6
4 Hebert, Caitlin   Chippewa Seconda 14.40 3  
5 Thorpe, Moriah   College Notre Da 15.70 1 5
6 MacLean, Amanda   ESC Champlain 15.80 1 4
7 O'Shaughnessy, Jen   Timiskaming 15.90 1 3
8 Donelly, Bridget   St Joseph-Scolla 16.60 2 1
8 Keech, Beth   West Ferris 16.60 2 1
8 DeMarco, Micaela   St Joseph-Scolla 16.60 2 1
11 Bailey, Shannon   St Joseph-Scolla 17.00 3  
12 Zen, Deanna   West Ferris 17.20 3  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 SanCartier, Natasia   Lo-Ellen Park 14.80 1 10
2 West, Meghan   Lo-Ellen Park 16.80 1 8
3 Bros, Erin   Widdifield 17.30 1 6
4 DeMarco, Lucia   St Joseph-Scolla 18.40 1 5
5 Stone, Meghan   St Joseph-Scolla 27.40 1 4
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hocevar, Lindsay   Lo-Ellen Park 51.40 2 10
2 Swanson, Alex   Lo-Ellen Park 53.30 2 8
3 Stuart, Trisha   Chippewa Seconda 54.70 2 6
4 Shank, Brittany   Algonquin E S 54.70 2 5
5 Bernard, Maylinda   Macdonald-Cartie 55.80 2 4
6 Kempen, Rebecca Van   Marymount Academ 56.40 1 3
7 Sigouin, Kim   Lo-Ellen Park 59.70 2  
8 Menary, Jessica   Manitoulin 1:05.40 1 2
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 SanCartier, Serena   Lo-Ellen Park 49.10 2 10
2 Goodridge, Lindsay   Chippewa Seconda 51.80 2 8
3 Perron, Nadine   Algonquin E S 53.00 2 6
4 Swain, Sarah   Chippewa Seconda 53.00 2 5
5 O'Shaughnessy, Jen   Timiskaming 58.20 1 4
6 Donelly, Bridget   St Joseph-Scolla 1:01.30 1 3
7 Bailey, Shannon   St Joseph-Scolla 1:02.80 1 2
8 Chenier, Courtney   Timiskaming 1:17.00 1 1
-- Chenier, Courtney   Timiskaming DQ 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 SanCartier, Natasia   Lo-Ellen Park 1:10.50 1 10
2 Scannell, Katie   Manitoulin 1:16.40 1 8
3 Faucon, Kaytlyn   Chippewa Seconda 1:17.80 1 6
4 Wilson, Brooke   Timiskaming 1:18.50 1 5
5 Lees, Brianna   Elliot Lake 1:18.50 1 4
 
Womens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Byers, Bethany   Timiskaming 9.06m(29'8.5) 1 10
2 Vidal, Jusitine   Almaguin Highlan 8.94m(29'3.75) 1 8
3 Shank, Brittany   Algonquin E S 7.82m(25'7.75) 1 6
4 Nelson, Athina   Elliot Lake 7.74m(25'4.5) 1 5
5 Whitehead, Jennifer   Chippewa Seconda 7.69m(25'2.75) 1 4
6 Vox, Alix   Macdonald-Cartie 6.96m(22'10) 1 3
7 Gilbert, Leeanna   Roland Michener 6.58m(21'7) 1 2
8 Schneider, Amanda   Marymount Academ 6.26m(20'6.25) 1 1
 
Womens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Loyst, Allison   St Joseph-Scolla 9.75m(31'11.75) 1 10
2 Dorval, Julia   Northern - Sturg 8.09m(26'6.5) 1 8
3 Putman, Ashli   Almaguin Highlan 6.76m(22'2) 1 6
4 Trudeau, Dina   Manitoulin 6.75m(22'1.75) 1 5
5 Kramer, Casey   St Joan of Arc - 6.64m(21'9.25) 1 4
6 Irvine, Cassandra   Roland Michener 6.26m(20'6.25) 1 3
7 Linekar, Jordan   Elliot Lake 6.00m(19'8) 1 2
8 Dubois, Pascale   ESC Champlain 4.93m(16'2) 1 1
 
Womens Shot Put Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Boivin, Samantha   Elliot Lake 10.08m(33'0.75) 1 10
2 Weston, Katie   Widdifield 10.07m(33'0.25) 1 8
3 Perron, Alisha   Algonquin E S 9.60m(31'5.75) 1 6
4 Trudeau, Tina   Manitoulin 9.22m(30'2.75) 1 5
5 Percy, Jelena   St Joan of Arc - 8.73m(28'7.5) 1 4
6 Rose, Kayla   Chippewa Seconda 8.58m(28'1.75) 1 3
7 McKinnon, Dana   St Joan of Arc - 8.25m(27'0.75) 1 2
8 Lesny, Celeste   Marymount Academ 8.25m(27'0.75) 1 1
9 Brisson, Nicole   Odyssée 7.11m(23'3.75) 1  
10 Holz, Kali   Marymount Academ 6.49m(21'3.5) 1  
11 Piercey, Danielle   Marymount Academ 6.05m(19'10) 1  
-- Pollock, Caroline   Macdonald-Cartie ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vidal, Jusitine   Almaguin Highlan 30.56m(100'3) 1 10
2 Byers, Bethany   Timiskaming 26.52m(87'0) 1 8
3 Sigouin, Kim   Lo-Ellen Park 21.06m(69'1) 1 6
4 Nelson, Athina   Elliot Lake 20.63m(67'8) 1 5
5 Stuart, Trisha   Chippewa Seconda 20.29m(66'6.75) 1 4
6 Schneider, Amanda   Marymount Academ 17.54m(57'6.5) 1 3
7 Gilbert, Leeanna   Roland Michener 16.74m(54'11) 1 2
 
Womens Discus Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Loyst, Allison   St Joseph-Scolla 22.75m(74'7.5) 1 10
2 Shepherdson, Shannon   Roland Michener 22.38m(73'5) 1 8
3 Perron, Nadine   Algonquin E S 22.06m(72'4.5) 1 6
4 Campagnola, Kara   Roland Michener 13.90m(45'7) 1 5
 
Womens Discus Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weston, Katie   Widdifield 33.25m(109'1) 1 10
2 Perron, Alisha   Algonquin E S 31.88m(104'7) 1 8
3 Boivin, Samantha   Elliot Lake 27.85m(91'4.25) 1 6
4 Percy, Jelena   St Joan of Arc - 27.28m(89'6) 1 5
5 Lesny, Celeste   Marymount Academ 25.47m(83'6.75) 1 4
6 Fenton, Melanie   Marymount Academ 22.99m(75'5) 1 3
7 Hoetmer, Erica   West Ferris 18.57m(60'11) 1 2
8 Pollock, Caroline   Macdonald-Cartie 16.19m(53'1.25) 1 1
9 Shea, Chelsea   Elliot Lake 14.96m(49'0.75) 1  
10 Edmonds, Kaitlin   Northern - Sturg 14.86m(48'9) 1  
11 Campagna, Élizabeth   Algonquin E S 14.55m(47'8.75) 1  
12 Graham, Shelagh   St Joseph-Scolla 14.17m(46'5.75) 1  
13 Piercey, Danielle   Marymount Academ 12.14m(39'9.75) 1  
-- Trudeau, Tina   Manitoulin ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shank, Brittany   Algonquin E S 31.30m(102'8.25) 1 10
2 Whitehead, Jennifer   Chippewa Seconda 27.43m(89'11.75) 1 8
3 Vidal, Jusitine   Almaguin Highlan 24.20m(79'4.75) 1 6
4 Walker, Jazzamyn   West Ferris 21.86m(71'8.5) 1 5
5 Maisonneuve, Jolinne   Algonquin E S 21.75m(71'4.25) 1 4
6 Byers, Bethany   Timiskaming 21.73m(71'3.5) 1 3
7 Gilbert, Leeanna   Roland Michener 11.90m(39'0.5) 1 2
 
Womens Javelin Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fraser, Candice   Northern - Sturg 24.28m(79'7.75) 1 10
2 Perron, Nadine   Algonquin E S 20.29m(66'6.75) 1 8
3 Trudeau, Dina   Manitoulin 20.24m(66'4.75) 1 6
4 Linekar, Jordan   Elliot Lake 20.14m(66'0.75) 1 5
5 Putman, Ashli   Almaguin Highlan 19.86m(65'1.75) 1 4
6 Campagnola, Kara   Roland Michener 19.50m(63'11.5) 1 3
7 Shepherdson, Shannon   Roland Michener 18.90m(62'0) 1 2
8 Fry, Tanay   Almaguin Highlan 16.02m(52'6.5) 1 1
9 Booth, Amber   Almaguin Highlan 15.18m(49'9.5) 1  
10 Zen, Ashley   West Ferris 14.26m(46'9.25) 1  
11 Murdoch, Ashley   Almaguin Highlan 13.65m(44'9.25) 1  
12 Keech, Beth   West Ferris 12.62m(41'4.75) 1  
13 Peacock, Samantha   West Ferris 10.10m(33'1.5) 1  
-- Carrière, Amanda   College Notre Da ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weston, Katie   Widdifield 39.15m(128'5.25) 1 10
2 Rose, Kayla   Chippewa Seconda 33.79m(110'10.25) 1 8
3 Fenton, Melanie   Marymount Academ 32.50m(106'7.5) 1 6
4 Perron, Alisha   Algonquin E S 30.70m(100'8.5) 1 5
5 Percy, Jelena   St Joan of Arc - 29.20m(95'9.5) 1 4
6 Reaburn, Haleigh   Almaguin Highlan 26.25m(86'1.25) 1 3
7 Metcalf, Shawna   Marymount Academ 25.10m(82'4) 1 2
8 McKinnon, Dana   St Joan of Arc - 24.50m(80'4.5) 1 1
9 Shea, Chelsea   Elliot Lake 23.75m(77'11) 1  
10 Graham, Shelagh   St Joseph-Scolla 20.05m(65'9.25) 1  
11 Piercey, Danielle   Marymount Academ 16.90m(55'5.25) 1  
-- Campagna, Élizabeth   Algonquin E S ND(--) 1  
-- Hoetmer, Erica   West Ferris ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Perreault, Katie   Northern - Sturg 1.35m(4'5) 1 10
2 Warkentin, Mariah   Fjme-Mattawa 1.30m(4'3) 1 8
3 Goulais, Megan   Northern - Sturg 1.25m(4'1) 1 6
 
Womens High Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chenier, Courtney   Timiskaming 1.40m(4'7) 1 10
2 Carrière, Amanda   College Notre Da 1.30m(4'3) 1 7
2 Maillet, Mackenzie-Jo   Elliot Lake 1.30m(4'3) 1 7
4 Lamothe, Allyson   Fjme-Mattawa 1.25m(4'1) 1 4.50
4 Peacock, Samantha   West Ferris 1.25m(4'1) 1 4.50
-- MacLean, Amanda   ESC Champlain NH(--) 1  
-- Coombs, Morgan   Widdifield NH(--) 1  
-- Chenier, Courtney   Timiskaming DQ(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fadiya, Tolu   St Joan of Arc - 1.52m(4'11.75) 1 10
2 Piper, Jennifer   Chippewa Seconda 1.50m(4'11) 1 8
3 Wilson, Brooke   Timiskaming 1.45m(4'9) 1 6
 
Womens Long Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Karley, Albrecht   Lasalle - Sudbur 4.34m(14'2.75) nwi 1 10
2 Davidson, Caitlyn   Widdifield 4.32m(14'2) nwi 1 8
3 Walker, Jazzamyn   West Ferris 4.13m(13'6.5) nwi 1 6
4 Piquette, Caroline   Macdonald-Cartie 4.06m(13'3.75) nwi 1 5
5 Arndt, Evangeline   Fjme-Mattawa 3.92m(12'10.25) nwi 1 4
6 Maisonneuve, Jolinne   Algonquin E S 3.86m(12'7.75) nwi 1 3
7 Falat, Mariah   Lasalle - Sudbur 3.80m(12'5.5) nwi 1 2
8 Karen, Kathryn   Lasalle - Sudbur 3.78m(12'4.75) nwi 1  
9 Schaffner, Brittany   Roland Michener 3.68m(12'0.75) nwi 1 1
10 Savignac, Shaelyn   St Joseph-Scolla 3.56m(11'8) nwi 1  
10 Vox, Alix   Macdonald-Cartie 3.56m(11'8) nwi 1  
12 Phillips, Courtney   Roland Michener 3.16m(10'4.25) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ehrhardt, Caroline   Espanola 4.79m(15'8.5) nwi 1 10
2 Mitchell, Amanda   West Ferris 4.39m(14'4.75) nwi 1 8
3 Ortiz, Trianna   Chippewa Seconda 4.26m(13'11.5) nwi 1 6
4 Chartrand, Dominique   Algonquin E S 3.94m(12'11) nwi 1 5
5 Zen, Ashley   West Ferris 3.86m(12'7.75) nwi 1 4
6 Menard, Carissa   St Joseph-Scolla 3.68m(12'0.75) nwi 1 2.50
6 Gladu, Cassandra   Marymount Academ 3.68m(12'0.75) nwi 1 2.50
8 Leung, Andrea   Chippewa Seconda 3.66m(12'0) nwi 1 1
8 Battrick, Katelyn   West Ferris 3.66m(12'0) nwi 1  
10 Keech, Beth   West Ferris 3.51m(11'6) nwi 1  
11 Roy, Katie   Roland Michener 3.37m(11'0.5) nwi 1  
12 Olivier, Rebecca   Nbltc 3.31m(10'10.25) nwi 1  
13 Zen, Deanna   West Ferris 2.86m(9'4.5) nwi 1  
14 Dubois, Pascale   ESC Champlain 2.73m(8'11.25) nwi 1  
-- Tegel, Alanna   Marymount Academ ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Piper, Jennifer   Chippewa Seconda 4.53m(14'10.25) nwi 1 10
2 West, Meghan   Lo-Ellen Park 4.44m(14'6.75) nwi 1 8
3 LavallÉe, Meagan   College Notre Da 4.20m(13'9.25) nwi 1 6
4 St-Louis, Brigitte   Algonquin E S 4.10m(13'5.25) nwi 1 5
5 Fadiya, Tolu   St Joan of Arc - 4.08m(13'4.5) nwi 1 4
6 Boyle, Samantha   Algonquin E S 3.89m(12'9) nwi 1 3
7 Percy, Brittany   St Joan of Arc - 3.85m(12'7.5) nwi 1 2
8 Ayotte, Veronique   Odyssée 3.73m(12'2.75) nwi 1 1
9 Joyce, Jessica   West Ferris 3.33m(10'11) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hocevar, Lindsay   Lo-Ellen Park 10.12m(33'2.25) nwi 1 10
2 Karley, Albrecht   Lasalle - Sudbur 9.49m(31'1.5) nwi 1 8
3 Storie, Amanda   Widdifield 9.28m(30'5.25) nwi 1 6
4 Davidson, Caitlyn   Widdifield 9.17m(30'1) nwi 1 5
5 Perreault, Katie   Northern - Sturg 8.26m(27'1) nwi 1 4
6 Wallingford, Jessica   Lo-Ellen Park 8.22m(26'11.5) nwi 1 3
7 Arndt, Evangeline   Fjme-Mattawa 8.04m(26'4.5) nwi 1 2
 
Womens Triple Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ehrhardt, Caroline   Espanola 10.24m(33'7) nwi 1 10
2 Hebert, Caitlin   Chippewa Seconda 9.54m(31'3.5) nwi 1 8
3 Coombs, Morgan   Widdifield 8.69m(28'6) nwi 1 6
4 DeMarco, Micaela   St Joseph-Scolla 8.44m(27'8.25) nwi 1 5
5 Chenier, Courtney   Timiskaming 8.21m(26'11) nwi 1 4
6 Battrick, Katelyn   West Ferris 7.29m(23'11) nwi 1 3
-- Chenier, Courtney   Timiskaming DQ(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Metcalf, Shawna   Marymount Academ 10.09m(33'1) nwi 1 10
2 Piper, Jennifer   Chippewa Seconda 10.04m(32'11.25) nwi 1 8
3 DeMarco, Lucia   St Joseph-Scolla 9.53m(31'3) nwi 1 6
4 Hoetmer, Erica   West Ferris 9.41m(30'10.25) nwi 1 5
5 Wilson, Brooke   Timiskaming 9.31m(30'6.5) nwi 1 4
6 Trudel, Korina   Almaguin Highlan 9.11m(29'10.5) nwi 1 3
7 St-Louis, Brigitte   Algonquin E S 8.94m(29'3.75) nwi 1 2
8 Mrecek, Jen   Roland Michener 8.86m(29'0.75) nwi 1 1
9 Fox, Sarah   Marymount Academ 8.67m(28'5.25) nwi 1  
10 Boyle, Samantha   Algonquin E S 8.64m(28'4) nwi 1  
11 Létourneau, Kylee   Algonquin E S 8.22m(26'11.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kuehni, Rachel   Chippewa Seconda 2.20m(7'2.5) 1 10
2 Swain, Sarah   Chippewa Seconda 2.00m(6'6.5) 1 8
3 Hubbert, Sarah   Almaguin Highlan 1.80m(5'10.75) 1 6
4 Niemi, Emily   Timiskaming 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 5
-- Ortiz, Trianna   Chippewa Seconda NH(--) 1  
-- Chirico, Jamie   St Joseph-Scolla NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McParland, Samantha   Chippewa Seconda 2.20m(7'2.5) 1 10
2 DeMarco, Lucia   St Joseph-Scolla 2.20m(7'2.5) 1 8

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 68 2) Algonquin E S 53 2) Notre Dame College 53 4) Espanola H S 48 5) Chippewa S.S. 46 6) Lo-Ellen Park S S 30 7) West Ferris S S 28 8) Roland Michener S S 27 9) Timiskaming D S S 25 10) Almaguin Highlands S S 19 11) Northern S S 18 11) NBLTC 18 13) Elliot Lake S S 14 13) Marymount Academy 14 15) Manitoulin S S 12 16) Widdifield S S 6 17) Champlain E S C 5 18) ÉS Publique l'Odyssée 4 18) St Joan of Arc High School 4 18) F. J. McElligott Secondar 4 Women - Junior - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Chippewa S.S. 74 2) Lo-Ellen Park S S 60 3) Widdifield S S 49 4) Almaguin Highlands S S 46 5) LaSalle S S 43 6) Algonquin E S 37 7) Marymount Academy 27 8) Manitoulin S S 26 8) Timiskaming D S S 26 8) St. Charles College 26 11) Macdonald-Cartier E S 24 12) St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 21 13) Northern S S 20 14) Roland Michener S S 17 15) West Ferris S S 14 15) F. J. McElligott Secondar 14 17) Elliot Lake S S 10 Women - Senior - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Algonquin E S 86 2) Chippewa S.S. 82 3) Elliot Lake S S 56 4) Widdifield S S 53 5) Lo-Ellen Park S S 39 6) St Joan of Arc High Schoo 36 7) St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 29 8) Marymount Academy 26 9) Timiskaming D S S 23 10) Notre Dame College 20 11) Roland Michener S S 19 12) Almaguin Highlands S S 17 13) Manitoulin S S 15 14) Northern S S 10 14) Nipissing University Track 10 16) West Ferris S S 7 17) Macdonald-Cartier E S 1 17) ÉS Publique l'Odyssée 1 Women - Open - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Lo-Ellen Park S S 14 2) Elliot Lake S S 10 3) Algonquin E S 9 Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 111 2) Timiskaming D S S 64 3) Algonquin E S 62 4) Almaguin Highlands S S 37 5) West Ferris S S 32 6) Lo-Ellen Park S S 30 6) Northern S S 30 8) Widdifield S S 27 9) Notre Dame College 26 10) Elliot Lake S S 19 11) Track North 17 12) NBLTC 9 13) F. J. McElligott Secondary 6 13) Roland Michener S S 6 13) Chippewa S S 6 16) St Joan of Arc High Schoo 4 17) Manitoulin S S 3 17) ÉS Publique l'Odyssée 3 Men - Junior - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Algonquin E S 143 2) Elliot Lake S S 58 3) Chippewa S.S. 54 4) Champlain E S C 45 5) St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 32 6) Lo-Ellen Park S S 27 7) Notre Dame College 26 8) Roland Michener S S 20 9) Manitoulin S S 19 9) West Ferris S S 19 11) Timiskaming D S S 18 12) Almaguin Highlands S S 12 12) KLDCS Red Devils 12 14) Macdonald-Cartier E S 10 15) Widdifield S S 8 16) Northern S S 6 17) Track North 4 Men - Senior - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) West Ferris S S 85 2) Timiskaming D S S 50 3) Chippewa S.S. 47 4) Notre Dame College 44 5) St. Joseph-Scollard Hall 36 5) Almaguin Highlands S S 36 7) Northern S S 35 8) LaSalle S S 32 9) Algonquin E S 27 10) Macdonald-Cartier E S 25 11) Widdifield S S 16 12) Manitoulin S S 15 13) Lo-Ellen Park S S 13 14) Confederation S S 12 15) Champlain E S C 9 16) St Joan of Arc High Schoo 8 17) Elliot Lake S S 7 18) Roland Michener S S 5 19) F. J. McElligott Secondary 3 Men - Open - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) West Ferris S S 16 2) Lo-Ellen Park S S 8 2) Espanola H S 8 4) Northern S S 4 Men - Wheelchair - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Algonquin E S 10

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Nipissing Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   3    
2011 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1    
Hashtags: #nipissing