Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 May 7th

YearResultsNews 
*20121 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2011 Results - Kennedy Relays
May 7 2011, 02:31 PM
 

Invited groups

 

2011

Kennedy Relays

 

2011 Results - Kennedy Relays

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on May 7 2011, 02:31 PM
Kennedy Relays - May 7, 2011
Windsor, ON, CA
 
Men: 100m | 800m | 1 Mile | 4x100m | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Discus | Javelin | LJ

Women: 100m | 800m | 1 Mile | 4x100m | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Discus | Javelin | LJ
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smiley, Mitchell   Northern - Sarni 11.48w +3.2 1  
2 Lauzon, Robert   Vincent Massey 11.99w +3.2 1  
3 Vuksan, Jason   WF Herman 12.09w +3.2 1  
4 Garratt, Danny   Northern - Sarni 12.12w +3.2 1  
5 Folani, Fiyin   Holy Names - Win 12.37w +3.2 1  
6 Varghese, Dany   Maranatha Christ 12.59w +3.2 1  
7 Jamili, Josh   WF Herman 12.60w +3.2 1  
 
Mens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Smiley, Mitchell   Northern - Sarni 11.89 -2.2 1  
3 Vuksan, Jason   WF Herman 12.39 -2.2 1  
4 Lauzon, Robert   Vincent Massey 12.46 -2.2 1  
2 Folani, Fiyin   Holy Names - Win 12.56 -0.6 2  
5 Jamili, Josh   WF Herman 12.65 -2.2 1  
6 Garratt, Danny   Northern - Sarni 12.67 -2.2 1  
7 Bailey, Drake   Assumption Colle 12.77 -2.2 1  
8 Varghese, Dany   Maranatha Christ 13.02 -0.6 2  
9 Carosella, Cole   General Amherst 13.12 -0.6 2  
10 Withers, Matt   Northern - Sarni 13.15 -0.6 2  
11 Pickersgill, Quinn   Vincent Massey 13.32 -0.6 2  
12 Khan, Austin   Northern - Sarni 13.37 -0.6 2  
13 Al-Hayawi, Hussein   Vincent Massey 13.67 -2.2 1  
 
Mens 100m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bramwell, Drelan   Northern - Sarni 10.68w +3.4 2  
2 McKeegan, Matt   Holy Names - Win 10.84w +3.4 2  
3 Gauthier, Jaydon   WF Herman 11.17w +3.4 2  
4 Nawesei, Egbo   Holy Names - Win 11.31w +3.4 2  
5 Santos, George   St Joseph-Scolla 11.41w +3.4 2  
6 Holmes, Curtis   WF Herman 11.48w +3.4 2  
7 Nunn, David   Maranatha Christ 11.55w +2.7 1  
8 Francis-Taylor, Jake   Holy Names - Win 11.60w +3.4 2  
9 Papak, Dylan   WF Herman 11.71w +2.7 1  
10 Long, Mitch   Harrow 11.72w +2.7 1  
11 Gignac, Adam   Maranatha Christ 11.88w +2.7 1  
12 Stare, Gasper   Holy Names - Win 11.90w +2.7 1  
13 Ashaki-Mahluli, Jelani   Vincent Massey 11.95w +2.7 1  
14 Market, Jesse   Assumption Colle 11.99w +3.4 2  
15 Van Dusen, Rain   Hon WC Kennedy 12.08w +2.7 1  
 
Mens 100m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gauthier, Jaydon   WF Herman 11.30 +0.8 6  
2 Bramwell, Drelan   Northern - Sarni 11.47 -0.9 4  
3 McKeegan, Matt   Holy Names - Win 11.56 -0.1 5  
4 Francis-Taylor, Jake   Holy Names - Win 11.63 +1.0 3  
7 Santos, George   St Joseph-Scolla 11.71 -0.1 5  
8 Nawesei, Egbo   Holy Names - Win 11.73 -0.9 4  
5 Holmes, Curtis   WF Herman 11.79 -0.3 2  
9 Nunn, David   Maranatha Christ 11.80 -0.1 5  
10 Long, Mitch   Harrow 11.85 +1.0 3  
11 Papak, Dylan   WF Herman 11.96 -0.9 4  
12 Bezaire, Corey   General Amherst 12.05 -0.9 4  
13 Gignac, Adam   Maranatha Christ 12.06 +1.0 3  
14 Stare, Gasper   Holy Names - Win 12.09 +0.8 6  
15 Ashaki-Mahluli, Jelani   Vincent Massey 12.16 +0.8 6  
16 Van Dusen, Rain   Hon WC Kennedy 12.21 +0.8 6  
17 Douangchantha, Tommy   Hon WC Kennedy 12.26 -0.1 5  
18 Lin, Kevin   Vincent Massey 12.28 +1.0 3  
6 Market, Jesse   Assumption Colle 12.30 +0.0 1  
19 Gardner, Destin   Vincent Massey 12.32 +0.0 1  
20 Montero, Ian   Holy Names - Win 12.44 -0.9 4  
21 Sanchez, Gino   Holy Names - Win 12.44 +1.0 3  
22 Bierer, Steven   St Anne - Windso 12.49 -0.9 4  
23 Walls, Kaeden   Hon WC Kennedy 12.50 +1.0 3  
24 Know, D'Angelo   John L Forster 12.51 -0.3 2  
25 Manu-Effah, Jude   St Joseph-Scolla 12.57 -0.3 2  
26 Dennie, Ray   John L Forster 12.80 -0.3 2  
27 Nahal, Julian   Holy Names - Win 12.87 -0.9 4  
28 Leigh, Thomas   Hon WC Kennedy 12.90 +0.0 1  
29 Hsu, Spencer   Assumption Colle 12.96 +0.8 6  
30 Zielinski, Kevin   St Joseph-Scolla 13.04 -0.3 2  
31 Crosby, Makhi   Hon WC Kennedy 13.07 +1.0 3  
32 Cainen, Mike   WF Herman 13.63 -0.1 5  
-- Falkner, Justin   St Anne - Windso FS +0.8 6  
 
Mens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Rob   Northern - Sarni 2:14.22 1  
2 Mayen, Thomas   Catholic Central 2:15.96 1  
3 Weeks, Tyler   General Amherst 2:19.97 1  
4 Fletcher, Chris   Vincent Massey 2:20.78 1  
5 Tait, Michael   Vincent Massey 2:23.77 1  
6 Giswein, Nick   Hon WC Kennedy 2:24.97 1  
7 Trinier, Spencer   WF Herman 2:27.69 1  
8 Hawilo, Hassan   Vincent Massey 2:27.86 1  
9 Andrews, Ben   Hon WC Kennedy 2:29.04 1  
10 Berthiaume, Jack   Hon WC Kennedy 2:34.11 1  
11 Raymond-Wales, Jamie   Hon WC Kennedy 2:43.85 1  
 
Mens 800m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McBride, Brandon   WF Herman 1:52.66 1  
2 Krey, Matt   Vincent Massey 2:04.09 1  
3 Pizzolitto, Dominic   Assumption Colle 2:06.01 1  
4 Simard, Cory   Hon WC Kennedy 2:07.57 1  
5 Emode, Mark   Hon WC Kennedy 2:11.37 1  
6 Jaafar, Amer   Hon WC Kennedy 2:15.35 1  
7 Saunders, Troy   Northern - Sarni 2:16.80 1  
8 Douangchantha, Tommy   Hon WC Kennedy 2:17.33 1  
9 Fantuz, JP   St Anne - Windso 2:18.82 1  
10 Chowhury, Joy   Assumption Colle 2:21.35 1  
11 Brown, Matt   St Anne - Windso 2:27.16 1  
12 Benson, Jacob   Assumption Colle 2:38.12 1  
-- Carroll, Brad   WF Herman DNF 1  
 
Mens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kowalsky, Andrew   Vincent Massey 4:25.00 1  
2 Piticariu, Daniel   Vincent Massey 4:25.29 1  
3 Sleiman, Ryan   Kingsville 4:25.88 1  
4 Master, Shawn   Northern - Sarni 4:28.23 1  
5 Brown, Zac   Northern - Sarni 4:29.32 1  
6 Mitchell, Reid   Assumption Colle 4:33.83 1  
7 Hewlett, Tyler   Northern - Sarni 4:41.28 1  
8 Rocheleau, Alexander   Vincent Massey 4:42.42 1  
9 Igbokwe, Emmanuel   Vincent Massey 4:45.72 1  
10 Campbell, Evan   St Anne - Windso 4:52.76 1  
11 Smith, Alex   St Thomas of Vil 4:57.17 1  
12 Carroll, Brad   WF Herman 5:01.09 1  
13 Tait, Michael   Vincent Massey 5:14.50 1  
14 Attalla, Mahmoud   Vincent Massey 5:14.83 1  
15 Saul, Kelly   Northern - Sarni 5:19.33 1  
16 Gervais, Dylan   WF Herman 5:20.57 1  
17 Ammoscato, AJ   Sandwich 5:24.83 1  
18 Brouwer, Paul   Maranatha Christ 5:28.42 1  
19 Asselin, Olivier   Northern - Sarni 5:30.21 1  
20 Goodwin, Nick   WF Herman 5:34.43 1  
21 Edwards, Skylar   Vincent Massey 5:34.75 1  
22 Chowhury, Joy   Assumption Colle 5:47.85 1  
23 Cameron, Luke   Maranatha Christ 5:49.95 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Sandwich 46.64 1  
2 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 48.81 1  
3 Relay Team   Vincent Massey 49.63 1  
4 Relay Team   General Amherst 51.25 1  
-- Relay Team   WF Herman DQ 1 170.10
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 43.12 2  
2 Relay Team   Holy Names - Win 44.02 2  
3 Relay Team   WF Herman 44.26 2  
4 Relay Team   Sandwich 44.80 2  
5 Relay Team   Holy Names - Win 47.06 2  
6 Relay Team   Sandwich 47.15 1  
7 Relay Team   WF Herman 47.47 1  
8 Relay Team   Hon WC Kennedy 47.80 2  
9 Relay Team   Vincent Massey 49.09 2  
-- Relay Team   St Joseph-Scolla DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Maranatha Christ DQ 2 170.10
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 3:26.53 1  
2 Relay Team   WF Herman 3:28.85 1  
3 Relay Team   WF Herman 3:41.53 1  
4 Relay Team   Vincent Massey 3:43.75 1  
5 Relay Team   Hon WC Kennedy 3:46.37 1  
6 Relay Team   General Amherst 3:49.42 1  
7 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 3:51.68 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 7:47.91 1  
2 Relay Team   Assumption Colle 8:08.75 1  
3 Relay Team   General Amherst 8:10.66 1  
4 Relay Team   Holy Names - Win 8:25.65 1  
5 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 8:34.98 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Midget/Junio Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shepley, Josh   Belle River 16.02m(52'6.5) 1  
2 Collins, Michael   Belle River 14.25m(46'9) 1  
3 Vermette, Andrew   Catholic Central 13.80m(45'3.25) 1  
4 Girard, Todd   General Amherst 13.11m(43'0) 1  
5 Nadon, Will   Harrow 12.97m(42'6.5) 1  
6 Peltier, Ryan   St Thomas of Vil 12.18m(39'11.5) 1  
7 Carscadden, Keith   Belle River 11.58m(37'11.75) 1  
8 Khudayer, Hussain   John L Forster 10.30m(33'9.5) 1  
8 Morrell, Zach   St Thomas of Vil 10.30m(33'9.5) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Young, Jordan   Vincent Massey 18.38m(60'3.5) 1  
2 Girard, Darnell   WF Herman 16.73m(54'10.5) 1  
3 Boersma, Brett   Northern - Sarni 14.65m(48'0.75) 1  
4 Wortley, Corey   Vincent Massey 13.89m(45'6.75) 1  
4 Merner, Ryan   Riverside 13.89m(45'6.75) 1  
6 Medel, Dan   Riverside 12.42m(40'8.75) 1  
7 Raniwsky, Alec   WF Herman 12.28m(40'3.25) 1  
8 Blata, Daniel   Maranatha Christ 11.94m(39'2) 1  
9 Skillings, Nick   WF Herman 7.96m(26'1.25) 1  
 
Mens Discus Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Young, Jordan   Vincent Massey 57.84m(189'9) 1  
2 Romero, Alfonso   Vincent Massey 38.56m(126'6) 1  
3 Masson, Jeff   General Amherst 37.43m(122'9.5) 1  
4 Medel, Dan   Riverside 36.66m(120'3.25) 1  
5 Raniwsky, Alec   WF Herman 36.37m(119'3.75) 1  
6 Kreitzer, Taylor   Belle River 36.06m(118'3.5) 1  
7 Boersma, Brett   Northern - Sarni 34.25m(112'4.25) 1  
8 Chitiim, Luke   Riverside 33.78m(110'9.75) 1  
9 Merner, Ryan   Riverside 33.73m(110'7.75) 1  
10 Blata, Daniel   Maranatha Christ 33.37m(109'5.75) 1  
11 Savic, Milos   WF Herman 33.07m(108'5.75) 1  
12 Vermette, Andrew   Catholic Central 27.98m(91'9.5) 1  
13 Ghozayel, Waseem   Hon WC Kennedy 27.95m(91'8.25) 1  
14 Taouil, George   St Thomas of Vil 20.88m(68'6) 1  
15 Benko, Noah   Hon WC Kennedy 19.87m(65'2.25) 1  
-- Bailey, Drake   Assumption Colle FOUL(--) 1  
-- Carnahan, Zachery   St Thomas of Vil FOUL(--) 1  
-- Peltier, Ryan   St Thomas of Vil FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kreitzer, Taylor   Belle River 54.76m(179'7.75) 1  
2 Veenstra, Richard   Vincent Massey 51.86m(170'1.5) 1  
3 Jasmin, Sam   Northern - Sarni 51.06m(167'6) 1  
4 Smith, Ryan   Vincent Massey 46.82m(153'7.25) 1  
5 Raniwsky, Alec   WF Herman 42.52m(139'6) 1  
6 Montero, MJ   Hon WC Kennedy 42.23m(138'6.5) 1  
7 Coulufous, Matt   Holy Names - Win 40.97m(134'4.75) 1  
8 Sokoli, Ben   Vincent Massey 40.63m(133'3.5) 1  
9 Lavery, Kyle   WF Herman 35.57m(116'8.25) 1  
10 Bazzi, Hussein   Vincent Massey 34.78m(114'1.25) 1  
11 Sandhaualia, Mickey   Vincent Massey 34.74m(113'11.5) 1  
12 Downey, Negel   WF Herman 33.86m(111'1) 1  
13 Mackie, Seth   Holy Names - Win 31.58m(103'7.25) 1  
-- Vermette, Andrew   Catholic Central FOUL(--) 1  
-- Bailey, Drake   Assumption Colle FOUL(--) 1  
-- Morrell, Zach   St Thomas of Vil FOUL(--) 1  
-- Zaki, Ahmad   WF Herman FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gauthier, Jaydon   WF Herman 6.23m(20'5.25) nwi 1  
2 Nawesei, Egbo   Holy Names - Win 6.15m(20'2) nwi 1  
3 Ascott, Mike   WF Herman 5.91m(19'4.5) nwi 1  
4 Long, Mitch   Harrow 5.84m(19'1.75) nwi 1  
5 Dennie, Ray   John L Forster 5.70m(18'8.25) nwi 1  
6 Kentner, Marcus   WF Herman 5.65m(18'6.25) nwi 1  
7 Thompson, Malcolm   Holy Names - Win 5.53m(18'1.5) nwi 1  
8 Babcock, Drake   Northern - Sarni 5.30m(17'4.5) nwi 1  
9 Folani, Fiyin   Holy Names - Win 5.25m(17'2.5) nwi 1  
10 Montero, Ian   Holy Names - Win 5.20m(17'0.5) nwi 1  
11 Jamili, Josh   WF Herman 5.17m(16'11.5) nwi 1  
12 Brouwer, Paul   Maranatha Christ 5.11m(16'9) nwi 1  
13 Lloyd, Shawn   Vincent Massey 4.95m(16'2.75) nwi 1  
14 Hunter, Mitchell   Maranatha Christ 4.93m(16'2) nwi 1  
15 Aversa, Andrew   Assumption Colle 4.87m(15'11.5) nwi 1  
16 Macchio, Kevin   Kingsville 4.76m(15'7.25) nwi 1  
17 Primeau, Devon   WF Herman 4.53m(14'10.25) nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mcnaughton, Marissa   St Anne - Windso 12.96w +2.8 2  
2 Coughlin, Natalie   General Amherst 13.19w +2.8 2  
3 Fox, Renee   General Amherst 13.22w +2.8 2  
4 Brown, Richelle   Belle River 13.37w +2.8 2  
5 LaPointe, Tyra   WF Herman 13.70 +1.5 1  
6 Ceccacci, Alessandra   St Thomas of Vil 13.87 +1.5 1  
7 Bunce, Alexa   Maranatha Christ 13.98 +1.5 1  
8 Jacobs, Alex   St Joseph-Scolla 14.04w +2.8 2  
9 Girdler, Roberta   Vincent Massey 14.32 +1.5 1  
10 Beal, Ryann   Catholic Central 14.54 +1.5 1  
11 Rupert, Dayna   Vincent Massey 14.59 +1.5 1  
12 Chapodos, Sydney   Vincent Massey 14.76 +1.5 1  
13 Omahen, Natalie   St Anne - Windso 14.84 +1.5 1  
 
Womens 100m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Mcnaughton, Marissa   St Anne - Windso 13.14w +3.0 3  
2 Coughlin, Natalie   General Amherst 13.45 +0.9 5  
3 Fox, Renee   General Amherst 13.59w +2.5 2  
4 Brown, Richelle   Belle River 13.71 -1.0 1  
5 Scane, Stephanie   Hon WC Kennedy 13.73w +3.2 4  
6 Sparnaay, Emma   Belle River 13.75w +3.2 4  
7 Chauvin, Shayla   Belle River 13.87w +3.2 4  
8 Jacobs, Alex   St Joseph-Scolla 13.97w +3.0 3  
9 Ceccacci, Alessandra   St Thomas of Vil 14.07 -1.0 1  
10 Bunce, Alexa   Maranatha Christ 14.22w +3.0 3  
11 LaPointe, Tyra   WF Herman 14.33 -1.0 1  
12 Girdler, Roberta   Vincent Massey 14.35w +3.2 4  
13 Rupert, Dayna   Vincent Massey 14.67w +3.0 3  
14 Beal, Ryann   Catholic Central 14.73w +2.5 2  
15 Chapodos, Sydney   Vincent Massey 14.83w +2.5 2  
16 Omahen, Natalie   St Anne - Windso 14.86 +0.9 5  
17 Farah, Nicole   St Joseph-Scolla 15.01w +3.2 4  
18 Roehler, Shelby   WF Herman 15.16w +3.2 4  
19 Lynn, Nicole   Maranatha Christ 15.24 -1.0 1  
20 Merryfield, Nicole   St Thomas of Vil 15.40w +2.5 2  
21 Cameron, Lesleigh   Hon WC Kennedy 15.49w +3.0 3  
22 Siddall, Mackenzie   Holy Names - Win 15.56 -1.0 1  
23 Boycott, Jessie   Maranatha Christ 16.03w +2.5 2  
24 Qaisi, Razan   Hon WC Kennedy 16.62w +2.5 2  
25 Davis, Tyra   Catholic Central 17.07 -1.0 1  
 
Womens 100m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Omahen, Emily   St Anne - Windso 12.59w +2.2 2  
2 Jones, Tichina   Riverside 12.75w +2.2 2  
3 Dalley, Madison   Belle River 13.04w +2.2 2  
4 Brosseau, Samantha   Catholic Central 13.28w +2.2 2  
5 Pantic, Tina   WF Herman 13.44w +2.2 2  
6 Bonnema, Jess   Northern - Sarni 13.47w +2.1 1  
7 Wright, Elisa   Harrow 13.48w +2.2 2  
8 McLean, Alex   WF Herman 13.57w +2.1 1  
9 Abrams, Daniella   Vincent Massey 13.64w +2.2 2  
10 Parent, Enita   St Joseph-Scolla 13.69w +2.2 2  
11 Wallace, Madison   Vincent Massey 13.86w +2.1 1  
12 Cian, Stefania   Holy Names - Win 13.89w +2.1 1  
13 Bunce, Lisa Joy   Maranatha Christ 13.94w +2.1 1  
14 Wood, Cayla   Harrow 14.05w +2.1 1  
15 Beaten, Devan   Northern - Sarni 14.22w +2.1 1  
16 Ly, Sonyta   Catholic Central 14.28w +2.1 1  
 
Womens 100m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Omahen, Emily   St Anne - Windso 12.94 -1.0 3  
6 Jones, Tichina   Riverside 13.20 -1.0 3  
2 Brosseau, Samantha   Catholic Central 13.24 +0.2 4  
3 Dalley, Madison   Belle River 13.71 -2.2 1  
7 Abrams, Daniella   Vincent Massey 13.72 +0.2 4  
4 Wright, Elisa   Harrow 13.82 -1.5 2  
8 Pantic, Tina   WF Herman 13.89 -1.0 3  
9 Bonnema, Jess   Northern - Sarni 13.91 -1.5 2  
10 McLean, Alex   WF Herman 14.04 -1.0 3  
5 Parent, Enita   St Joseph-Scolla 14.08 -0.4 5  
11 Cian, Stefania   Holy Names - Win 14.10 -0.4 5  
12 Wallace, Madison   Vincent Massey 14.20 -1.0 3  
13 Bunce, Lisa Joy   Maranatha Christ 14.29 +0.2 4  
14 Beaten, Devan   Northern - Sarni 14.32 -0.4 5  
15 Wood, Cayla   Harrow 14.32 +0.2 4  
16 Ly, Sonyta   Catholic Central 14.44 -2.2 1  
17 Chase, Victoria   General Amherst 14.54 -2.2 1  
18 Amoah, Rebecca   Riverside 14.56 -2.2 1  
19 Elgie, Adrienne   WF Herman 14.74 -1.5 2  
20 Siimes, Katrina   Maranatha Christ 14.92 +0.2 4  
21 Santilli, Nicolette   Assumption Colle 14.93 -0.4 5  
22 Tu, Samantha   Holy Names - Win 15.07 +0.2 4  
23 Lucier, Karli   Assumption Colle 15.11 -1.0 3  
24 Bogl, Alicia   Vincent Massey 15.18 -2.2 1  
25 Hunter, Jeslyn   Maranatha Christ 15.28 -1.0 3  
26 Bernauer, Emily   St Thomas of Vil 15.78 -2.2 1  
27 Lawrence, Kayla   St Joseph-Scolla 15.98 -0.4 5  
28 Cameron, Kathleen   Hon WC Kennedy 16.38 -1.5 2  
29 Abdul Wahab, Sommaya   Hon WC Kennedy 19.51 +0.2 4  
 
Womens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schaefer, Emily   Northern - Sarni 2:31.64 1  
2 Gaudette, Jessica   St Anne - Windso 2:34.92 1  
3 Duic, Sarah   St Anne - Windso 2:43.85 1  
4 Moore, Kaitlyn   Vincent Massey 2:46.27 1  
5 Taiariol, MacKenzie   WF Herman 2:47.21 1  
6 Leduc, Rachelle   Vincent Massey 2:53.76 1  
7 Luna, Ashley   St Joseph-Scolla 3:01.74 1  
 
Womens 800m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Abram, Sabrina   Northern - Sarni 2:28.17 1  
2 Malette, Gabrielle   Assumption Colle 2:30.48 1  
3 Wright, Ciara   Northern - Sarni 2:35.87 1  
4 Vadiya, Katherine   Assumption Colle 2:37.01 1  
5 Parker, Sarah   Northern - Sarni 2:40.55 1  
6 Moore, Sydnie   Hon WC Kennedy 2:42.93 1  
7 Magtanong, Bernadette   Northern - Sarni 2:45.27 1  
8 Delic, Leina   Hon WC Kennedy 2:49.53 1  
9 Widjaja, Jillian   Assumption Colle 2:52.48 1  
10 Andrews, Rachel   Hon WC Kennedy 2:53.24 1  
11 Azzopardi, Marie   Maranatha Christ 2:55.58 1  
12 McMaster-Handsor, Tiara   Hon WC Kennedy 3:02.87 1  
 
Womens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bernard, Frances   Vincent Massey 5:13.35 1  
2 Baydoun, Zeinab   Vincent Massey 5:15.01 1  
3 Little, Olivia   Vincent Massey 5:15.82 1  
4 Matthews, Amanda   Belle River 5:37.35 1  
5 Odegard, Paige   Northern - Sarni 5:51.78 1  
6 Jubenville, Mandie   WF Herman 5:52.41 1  
7 Mellon, Stefanie   Northern - Sarni 6:02.40 1  
8 Shaw, Cara   General Amherst 6:07.91 1  
9 Joseph, Angelina   Maranatha Christ 6:09.02 1  
10 Moore, Kaitlyn   Vincent Massey 6:19.88 1  
11 Pizzolitto, Nadia   Assumption Colle 6:25.04 1  
12 Dipasquale, Hannah   St Thomas of Vil 6:28.06 1  
13 Bertucci, Sarah   St Thomas of Vil 6:39.34 1  
14 Humphrey, Katie   St Thomas of Vil 6:41.54 1  
15 Marentette, Brittany   Hon WC Kennedy 6:41.86 1  
16 Hearn, Allison   Vincent Massey 6:52.73 1  
17 Azzopardi, Marie   Maranatha Christ 6:54.48 1  
18 Hijih, Amira   Vincent Massey 7:17.36 1  
19 Attalla, Samara   Vincent Massey 7:27.03 1  
20 Ward, Ashley   Hon WC Kennedy 7:28.06 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Sandwich 54.62 1  
2 Relay Team   General Amherst 54.95 1  
3 Relay Team   Vincent Massey 56.39 1  
4 Relay Team   WF Herman 57.54 1  
5 Relay Team   Maranatha Christ 59.27 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Riverside 51.90 3  
2 Relay Team   Belle River 52.47 1  
3 Relay Team   St Anne - Windso 53.35 2  
4 Relay Team   Sandwich 53.36 3  
5 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 53.50 3  
6 Relay Team   St Joseph-Scolla 54.05 3  
7 Relay Team   Sandwich 55.20 3  
8 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 55.52 1  
9 Relay Team   Maranatha Christ 56.20 2  
10 Relay Team   General Amherst 56.21 1  
11 Relay Team   Assumption Colle 56.30 3  
12 Relay Team   Holy Names - Win 56.90 2  
13 Relay Team   St Joseph-Scolla 58.27 2  
14 Relay Team   Hon WC Kennedy 1:03.98 2  
-- Relay Team   Harrow DQ 3 170.10
-- Relay Team   Hon WC Kennedy DQ 1 170.10
-- Relay Team   Vincent Massey DQ 2 170.10
-- Relay Team   WF Herman DQ 3 170.10
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Anne - Windso 4:14.84 1  
2 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 4:19.03 1  
3 Relay Team   WF Herman 4:32.04 1  
4 Relay Team   General Amherst 4:33.52 1  
5 Relay Team   St Joseph-Scolla 4:37.90 1  
6 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 4:42.70 1  
7 Relay Team   Maranatha Christ 4:52.97 1  
8 Relay Team   Hon WC Kennedy 5:03.54 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 9:02.68 1  
2 Relay Team   General Amherst 9:35.41 1  
3 Relay Team   Assumption Colle 9:52.04 1  
4 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 10:05.00 1  
5 Relay Team   Holy Names - Win 10:26.64 1  
6 Relay Team   St Joseph-Scolla 11:16.19 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pizzicaroli, Lauren   Belle River 8.75m(28'8.25) 1  
2 Brown, Richelle   Belle River 8.63m(28'3.75) 1  
3 Mauldin, Kayla   Catholic Central 8.21m(26'11) 1  
4 Bondy, Hailey   WF Herman 7.72m(25'3.75) 1  
5 Gagnon, Hailey   WF Herman 7.71m(25'3.5) 1  
6 Williams, Lauren   Riverside 7.57m(24'10) 1  
7 Siddall, Mackenzie   Holy Names - Win 6.72m(22'0.5) 1  
8 Alexander, Tricia   WF Herman 6.71m(22'0) 1  
9 Anger, Emma   Harrow 6.24m(20'5.5) 1  
10 Morin, Mikaela   Vincent Massey 5.31m(17'5) 1  
11 Parker, Jillian   Assumption Colle 4.89m(16'0.5) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cowan, Jacinta   St Joseph-Scolla 11.64m(38'2.25) 1  
2 Masson, Chelsea   Vincent Massey 10.54m(34'6.75) 1  
3 Radan, Bojana   Hon WC Kennedy 9.87m(32'4.5) 1  
4 Wynn, Rebecca   General Amherst 9.79m(32'1.25) 1  
5 Gauthier, Joslyn   WF Herman 9.09m(29'9.75) 1  
6 Quenneville, Brianna   Belle River 8.85m(29'0.25) 1  
7 Conlon, Quinn   Assumption Colle 8.76m(28'8.75) 1  
8 Wood, Cayla   Harrow 7.75m(25'5) 1  
9 Krey, Tirzah   Vincent Massey 7.33m(24'0.5) 1  
10 Pocock, Bryanna   Riverside 6.62m(21'8.5) 1  
 
Womens Discus Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kulidzan, Milica   Riverside 40.00m(131'2.75) 1  
2 Cowan, Jacinta   St Joseph-Scolla 35.79m(117'5) 1  
3 Conlon, Quinn   Assumption Colle 31.76m(104'2.25) 1  
4 Wynn, Rebecca   General Amherst 29.94m(98'2.5) 1  
5 Hunter, Michelle   Belle River 27.38m(89'9.75) 1  
6 Masson, Chelsea   Vincent Massey 27.16m(89'1.25) 1  
7 Vuletic, Dragana   Riverside 26.53m(87'0.25) 1  
8 Williams, Lauren   Riverside 26.40m(86'7.25) 1  
9 Charteris, Steph   Northern - Sarni 26.00m(85'3.5) 1  
10 Gauthier, Joslyn   WF Herman 23.37m(76'8) 1  
11 Limarzi, Laura   Assumption Colle 22.95m(75'3.5) 1  
12 Woods, Taylor   Northern - Sarni 22.56m(74'0) 1  
13 Pizzicaroli, Lauren   Belle River 22.46m(73'8.25) 1  
14 Quenneville, Brianna   Belle River 22.40m(73'5.75) 1  
15 Wood, Cayla   Harrow 21.62m(70'11) 1  
16 Campbell, Taylor   Riverside 21.57m(70'9) 1  
17 Krey, Tirzah   Vincent Massey 19.08m(62'7) 1  
18 Anger, Emma   Harrow 15.74m(51'7.5) 1  
-- Morin, Mikaela   Vincent Massey FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kulidzan, Milica   Riverside 39.45m(129'5) 1  
2 Smith, Victoria   Belle River 37.70m(123'8.25) 1  
3 Roberts, Abby   Northern - Sarni 29.64m(97'2.75) 1  
4 Gagnon, Hailey   WF Herman 27.17m(89'1.5) 1  
5 Woods, Taylor   Northern - Sarni 27.01m(88'7.25) 1  
6 Brown, Richelle   Belle River 26.11m(85'7.75) 1  
7 Rupert, Dayna   Vincent Massey 24.94m(81'9.75) 1  
8 Wynn, Rebecca   General Amherst 23.52m(77'1.75) 1  
9 Dipasquale, Hannah   St Thomas of Vil 21.90m(71'10) 1  
10 Pizzicaroli, Lauren   Belle River 21.78m(71'5.25) 1  
11 Quenneville, Brianna   Belle River 21.47m(70'5.25) 1  
12 Bondy, Hailey   WF Herman 20.66m(67'9.25) 1  
13 Siddall, Mackenzie   Holy Names - Win 20.48m(67'2.25) 1  
-- Alexander, Tricia   WF Herman FOUL(--) 1  
-- Jacobs, Alex   St Joseph-Scolla FOUL(--) 1  
-- Mauldin, Kayla   Catholic Central FOUL(--) 1  
-- Ward, Ashley   Hon WC Kennedy FOUL(--) 1  
-- Bernauer, Emily   St Thomas of Vil FOUL(--) 1  
-- Anger, Emma   Harrow FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Omahen, Emily   St Anne - Windso 5.14m(16'10.25) nwi 1  
2 Mong, Jessica   Riverside 4.53m(14'10.25) nwi 1  
3 Brown, Richelle   Belle River 4.50m(14'9) nwi 1  
4 Spadafora, Sierra   Holy Names - Win 4.36m(14'3.5) nwi 1  
5 Mehdi, Rida   Vincent Massey 4.30m(14'1.25) nwi 1  
6 Roehler, Shelby   WF Herman 3.99m(13'1) nwi 1  
7 Ly, Sonyta   Catholic Central 3.97m(13'0.25) nwi 1  
8 White, Adrianne   St Thomas of Vil 3.94m(12'11) nwi 1  
9 Dolba, Alicia   Holy Names - Win 3.79m(12'5) nwi 1  
10 Stephens, Katie   WF Herman 3.78m(12'4.75) nwi 1  
11 McGrayne, Jazmine   WF Herman 3.70m(12'1.5) nwi 1  
12 LaFontaine, Brittany   Holy Names - Win 3.64m(11'11.25) nwi 1  
13 Lawrence, Kayla   St Joseph-Scolla 3.46m(11'4) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Kennedy Relays
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: #kennedy-relays