Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 May 5th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*20141 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2010 Results - Birchmount Relays
May 5 2010, 10:12 PM
 

Invited groups

 

2010

Birchmount Relays

 

2010 Results - Birchmount Relays

Published by
Matt   on May 5 2010, 10:12 PM
OFSAA - Metro Region                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     Birchmount-Captain Bill Relay Classic               Page 1
                           Hosted By Birchmount C.I.                           
                               Wednesday 05/05/10                              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                      Open Men's 4x800 Meter Relay 4x800m                      
                                                                               
                        % Meet: 8:11.54 Birchmount 2008                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/05/10                   
                                                                               
          PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       HT PTS         
          =====  =================================== ========== == ===         
              1  COUR      Courtice                   8:18.87    1             
              2  BIRC      Birchmount                 8:29.71    1             
              3  AURO      Aurora High School         8:49.85    2             
              4  NEIL      Neil McNeil                8:50.15    1             
              5  ANDE      ANDERSON CVI               9:00.72    3             
              6  FATH      Father Redmond             9:07.24    1             
              7  MOWA      Sir Oliver Mowat           9:08.15    2             
              8  NEIL "B"  Neil McNeil                9:09.15    1             
              9  BIRC "B"  Birchmount                 9:09.77    3             
             10  SINC      Sinclair                   9:23.64    4             
             11  NEIL "C"  Neil McNeil                9:28.97    2             
             12  STMA      St.Mary's CSS              9:30.98    4             
             13  ALBE      Albert Campbell CI         9:34.72    2             
             14  HOLY      Holy Trinity               9:43.18    3             
             15  RHKI      RH KING ACADEMY            9:46.02    1             
             16  OURL      Our Lady of Lourdes        9:50.18                  
             17  LAWR      Lawrence Park              9:55.63    2             
             18  YORK      YORK MILLS CI              9:56.44    3             
             19  SATE      SATEC                     10:01.82    3             
             20  JAME      Cardinal McGuigan         10:04.26    3             
             21  ALBE "B"  Albert Campbell CI        10:04.49    3             
             22  CAME      Cameron Heights           10:19.83    2             
             23  STBA      ST. Basils The Great      10:25.67    2             
             24  ALBE "C"  Albert Campbell CI        10:33.12    2             
             25  STAN      St. Andrew Jr             10:34.44    4             
              -  MALV      MALVERN CI                      NT    3             
              -  STMI "B"  St. Michaels CS                 NT    1             
              -  CENT      Central Tech                    NT    2             
              -  DUNB      Dunbarton H.S.                  NT    2             
              -  DANF      DANFORTH CTI                    NT    3             
              -  STMI "C"  St. Michaels CS                 NT    1             
              -  STMI      St. Michaels CS                 NT    1             
              -  STMI "D"  St. Michaels CS                 NT    1             
              -  ALBE "D"  Albert Campbell CI              DQ    3             


                     Midget Men's 4x100 Meter Relay 4x100m                     
                                                                               
                         % Meet: 46.04 Birchmount 2009                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/05/10                   
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  JAME      Cardinal McGuigan         44.87 %  1              
                2  HENR      Henry Carr                46.62    1              
                3  CARD      CARDINAL NEWMAN           47.79    1              
                4  SINC      Sinclair                  48.31    4              
                5  MOWA      Sir Oliver Mowat          48.56    2              
                5  BIRC      Birchmount                48.56    1              
                7  DONA      Donald Wilson             48.67    3              
                7  STMA      St.Mary's CSS             48.67    3              
                9  DUNB      Dunbarton H.S.            48.78    2              
               10  OURL      Our Lady of Lourdes       48.92                   
               10  CHAM      Chaminade                 48.92    3              
               12  AURO      Aurora High School        49.94    4              
               13  EAST      East York CI              50.35    2              
               14  STMI      St. Michaels CS           50.64    1              
               15  BIRC "B"  Birchmount                50.66    3              
               15  BETH      Bethune C.I               50.66    3              
               17  LIBE      LIBERMANN                 50.94    4              
               18  VICT      VICTORIA PARK C.I.        51.14    2              
               19  ST.T      St. Thomas Aquinas Oak    51.29    2              
               20  SENA      Senator O'Connor          51.43    5              
               21  LIBE "B"  LIBERMANN                 51.48    3              
               22  ANDE      ANDERSON CVI              52.05                   
               23  PEAR      Pearson                   52.69                   
               24  LAWR      Lawrence Park             52.97    4              
               25  OCEN      Oshawa Central            53.05    5              
               26  STBA      ST. Basils The Great      53.35    4              
               27  OURL "B"  Our Lady of Lourdes       53.43                   
               28  MONP      Mon P. Johnson            53.71    4              
               28  LAMO      L'Amoreaux                53.71    2              
               30  DENI      Denis O'Connor            53.73    3              
               31  MARS      Marshall McLuhan          55.34    2              
               32  NORT      Northern S.S.             55.76    1              
               33  CENT      Central Tech              55.86    1              
               34  LAWR "B"  Lawrence Park             56.89    4              
                -  CAME      Cameron Heights              NT    2              
                -  SATE      SATEC                        NT    3              
                -  HUMB      HUMBERSIDE                   NT    5              
                -  NEIL      Neil McNeil                  NT    1              
                -  STTO      St. Thomas Aquinas Brampt    NT    4              
                   
                                                                               
                     Junior Men's 4x100 Meter Relay 4x100m                     
                                                                               
                         % Meet: 44.95 Henry Carr 2009                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/05/10                   
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  BIRC      Birchmount                45.15    1              
                2  DUNB      Dunbarton H.S.            45.30    3              
                3  STMI      St. Michaels CS           45.41    1              
                4  FATH      Father Redmond            46.54    1              
                5  LIBE      LIBERMANN                 46.89    3              
                6  YORK      YORK MILLS CI             46.90    3              
                7  HENR      Henry Carr                46.91    1              
                8  MOTH      Mother Teresa             47.21    2              
                9  PINE      Pine Ridge H.S.           47.51    1              
               10  STMI "B"  St. Michaels CS           48.65    1              
               11  NORT "H"  Northern S.S.             48.74    1              
               12  EAST      East York CI              48.93    2              
               12  LAWR      Lawrence Park             48.93    2              
               14  CHAM      Chaminade                 49.26    2              
               15  ALBE      Albert Campbell CI        49.35    4              
               16  CAME      Cameron Heights           49.41    2              
               17  RHKI      RH KING ACADEMY           49.49    2              
               18  AURO      Aurora High School        49.83    5              
               19  OURL      Our Lady of Lourdes       50.01                   
               20  STBA      ST. Basils The Great      50.25    5              
               21  LIBE "B"  LIBERMANN                 50.67    4              
               22  COUR      Courtice                  50.98    4              
               23  LAMO      L'Amoreaux                51.06    4              
               24  STST      St. Stephens Secondary    51.15    3              
               25  CENT      Central Tech              51.21    1              
               26  VICT      VICTORIA PARK C.I.        51.77    4              
               27  YORK "B"  YORK MILLS CI             51.78    3              
               28  CAME "B"  Cameron Heights           52.35                   
               29  PEAR      Pearson                   52.56    2              
               30  BOYL      Boylen High School        52.68    3              
               31  HUMB      HUMBERSIDE                52.91    3              
               32  OCEN      Oshawa Central            52.94    5              
               33  ALBE "B"  Albert Campbell CI        54.41                   
               34  EARL      Earl Haig                 56.42    4              
                -  NEIL      Neil McNeil                 DNF    2              
                -  JAME      Cardinal McGuigan            NT    4              
                -  MOWA      Sir Oliver Mowat             NT    3              
                -  STMA      St.Mary's CSS                NT    4              
                      
                                                                               
                     Senior Men's 4x100 Meter Relay 4x100m                     
                                                                               
                         % Meet: 42.02 Birchmount 2009                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/05/10                   
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  BIRC      Birchmount                42.89    1              
                2  HENR      Henry Carr                43.88                   
                3  HOLY      Holy Trinity              44.13    3              
                4  PINE      Pine Ridge H.S.           44.21    1              
                5  BEND      Bendale                   44.42    4              
                6  NEIL      Neil McNeil               44.47    1              
                7  EAST      East York CI              44.72    1              
                8  DOWN      Downsview                 44.83    3              
                9  NEIL "B"  Neil McNeil               45.47    2              
               10  MARY      Mary Ward                 45.51    1              
               11  MONP      Mon P. Johnson            45.57    4              
               12  LIBE      LIBERMANN                 45.90    6              
               12  STMA      St.Mary's CSS             45.90    5              
               14  VICT "B"  VICTORIA PARK C.I.        45.97                   
               15  WOBU      WOBURN C.I.               46.27    3              
               16  WHIL      WEST HILL CI              46.36                   
               17  ALBE      Albert Campbell CI        46.55    2              
               18  CHAM      Chaminade                 46.66    1              
               19  STMI      St. Michaels CS           46.72    2              
               20  BOYL      Boylen High School        46.79    4              
               21  YORK "B"  YORK MILLS CI             46.87    4              
               22  NORT      Northern S.S.             46.99    3              
               23  JAME      Cardinal McGuigan         47.04    4              
               24  SINC      Sinclair                  47.10    3              
               25  RHKI "N"  RH KING ACADEMY           47.28    2              
               25  LIBE "B"  LIBERMANN                 47.28    5              
               27  MOTH      Mother Teresa             47.43    6              
               28  CWJE      CW Jefferys               47.44    3              
               29  MOWA      Sir Oliver Mowat          47.62    5              
               30  CENT      Central Tech              47.64    2              
               31  BETH      Bethune C.I               47.69    4              
               32  PINE "B"  Pine Ridge H.S.           48.16    2              
               33  COUR      Courtice                  48.27    7              
               34  ANDE      ANDERSON CVI              48.47    5              
               35  CAME      Cameron Heights           48.68    2              
               36  BOYL "B"  Boylen High School        48.91    4              
               37  WOBU "B"  WOBURN C.I.               49.17    3              
               38  DUNB      Dunbarton H.S.            49.48    5              
               39  JCLA      J. Clarke Richardson      49.80    6              
               40  HUMB      HUMBERSIDE                50.44    6              
               41  GLRO      GL Roberts                50.52    2              
               42  VICT      VICTORIA PARK C.I.        50.68    3              
               43  SENA      Senator O'Connor          52.69    6              
               44  WOBU "C"  WOBURN C.I.               53.35    7                    
                -  AGIN      Agincourt                   DNF    1              
                -  STST      St. Stephens Secondary      DNF    7              
                -  BIRC "B"  Birchmount                   NT    5              
                -  YORK      YORK MILLS CI                NT    6              
                -  STBA      ST. Basils The Great         NT    5              
                -  LIBE "C"  LIBERMANN                    NT    5              
                -  STAU      St. Augstine                 NT    1              
                -  LIBE "D"  LIBERMANN                    NT    4              
                -  CEDE      Cederbrae                    NT    6              
                -  LAUR      Laurier                      NT    6              
                                                                               
                     Midget Men's 4x400 Meter Relay 4x400m                     
                                                                               
                        % Meet: 3:50.33 Birchmount 2009                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/05/10                   
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  BIRC      Birchmount                3:50.06 %  1             
               2  HENR      Henry Carr                3:52.04    1             
               3  SINC      Sinclair                  4:01.38    2             
               4  OURL      Our Lady of Lourdes       4:06.02                  
               5  STAN      St. Andrew Jr             4:12.34    2             
               6  STMI      St. Michaels CS           4:13.89    1             
               7  LIBE      LIBERMANN                 4:15.72    2             
               8  AURO      Aurora High School        4:18.19    2             
               9  PEAR      Pearson                   4:38.29                  
               -  CARD      CARDINAL NEWMAN                NT    1             
               -  EARL      Earl Haig                      NT    1             
               -  NEIL      Neil McNeil                    NT    1             
               -  JAME      Cardinal McGuigan              NT    1             
               -  BIRC "B"  Birchmount                     NT    2             
               -  WOBU      WOBURN C.I.                    NT    1             
                                                                               
                      Open Men's 4x400 Meter Relay 4x400m                      
                                                                               
                        % Meet: 3:23.85 Birchmount 2009                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/05/10                   
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  NEIL      Neil McNeil               3:28.22    1             
               2  BIRC      Birchmount                3:29.67    5             
               3  PINE      Pine Ridge H.S.           3:34.41    1             
               4  MARY      Mary Ward                 3:37.38    1             
               5  JAME      Cardinal McGuigan         3:38.66    5             
               6  COUR      Courtice                  3:39.31    2             
               7  LIBE      LIBERMANN                 3:41.14    1             
               8  HOLY      Holy Trinity              3:42.22    7             
               9  AGIN      Agincourt                 3:42.28    2             
              10  DUNB      Dunbarton H.S.            3:44.30    4             
              11  NEIL "B"  Neil McNeil               3:45.36    2             
              12  VIEW      Westview                  3:45.84    4             
              13  SATE      SATEC                     3:46.24    6             
              14  STMI "B"  St. Michaels CS           3:46.98    2             
              15  WHIL      WEST HILL CI              3:47.80                  
              16  PINE "B"  Pine Ridge H.S.           3:47.84    2             
              17  MALV      MALVERN CI                3:47.98    7             
              18  BIRC "B"  Birchmount                3:48.15    7             
              19  HENR      Henry Carr                3:48.71    1             
              20  STMI      St. Michaels CS           3:51.20    1             
              21  YORK      YORK MILLS CI             3:51.56    7             
              22  PINE "C"  Pine Ridge H.S.           3:53.26    3             
              23  CARD      CARDINAL NEWMAN           3:53.53    3             
              24  SINC      Sinclair                  3:55.02    6             
              25  HUMB      HUMBERSIDE                3:55.04    4             
              26  ANDE      ANDERSON CVI              3:55.92    4             
              27  AJAX      AJAX HIGH SCHOOL          3:58.33    5             
              28  FATH      Father Redmond            3:58.45    1             
              29  YORK "B"  YORK MILLS CI             4:00.89    6             
              30  RHKI      RH KING ACADEMY           4:01.28    3             
              31  EAST      East York CI              4:02.54    3             
              32  NORT      Northern S.S.             4:03.21    1             
              33  OURL      Our Lady of Lourdes       4:04.24                  
              34  DANF      DANFORTH CTI              4:05.15    6             
              35  VIEW "B"  Westview                  4:05.76    7             
              36  SATE "B"  SATEC                     4:05.87    6             
              37  NEIL "D"  Neil McNeil               4:11.03    3             
              37  NEIL "C"  Neil McNeil               4:11.03    3             
              39  WOBU      WOBURN C.I.               4:11.76                  
              40  EARL      Earl Haig                 4:12.25    6             
              41  STST      St. Stephens Secondary    4:13.74    7             
              42  CAME      Cameron Heights           4:14.40    2             
              43  HUMB "B"  HUMBERSIDE                4:14.85                  
              44  GEOR      GEORGE S HENRY ACADEMY    4:15.22                  
              45  ALBE      Albert Campbell CI        4:17.19    4             
              46  STBA      ST. Basils The Great      4:18.40    5             
              47  WOBU "B"  WOBURN C.I.               4:20.20                  
              48  GLRO      GL Roberts                4:30.55    6             
              49  LAMO      L'Amoreaux                4:42.79    5                
               -  CENT      Central Tech                   NT    3             
               -  NORT "B"  Northern S.S.                  NT    3             
               -  JCLA      J. Clarke Richardson           NT    4             
               -  YORK "C"  YORK MILLS CI                  NT    6             
               -  DONA      Donald Wilson                  NT    5             
               -  MONP      Mon P. Johnson                 NT    5             
               -  AGIN "B"  Agincourt                      NT    4             
               -  CAME "B"  Cameron Heights                NT    2             
               -  STMI "C"  St. Michaels CS                NT    2             
               -  ANDE "B"  ANDERSON CVI                   NT    4             
               -  BIRC "H"  Birchmount                     NT    5             
               -  BIRC "C"  Birchmount                     NT    7             
                                                                               
                     Midget Men's 4x200 Meter Relay 4x200m                     
                                                                               
                        % Meet: 1:40.81 Neil McNeil 2009                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/05/10                   
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  HENR      Henry Carr                1:39.70 %  1             
               2  CARD      CARDINAL NEWMAN           1:40.16 %  1             
               3  BIRC      Birchmount                1:42.48    1             
               4  OURL      Our Lady of Lourdes       1:42.64                  
               5  MOWA      Sir Oliver Mowat          1:43.56    3             
               6  STMA      St.Mary's CSS             1:44.66    3             
               7  EAST      East York CI              1:45.81    1             
               8  STBA      ST. Basils The Great      1:46.92    2             
               9  AURO      Aurora High School        1:50.06    1             
              10  ANDE      ANDERSON CVI              1:51.15    3             
              11  OURL "B"  Our Lady of Lourdes       1:52.36                  
              12  CHAM      Chaminade                 1:52.54    1             
              13  OURL "C"  Our Lady of Lourdes       1:57.62                  
              14  SATE      SATEC                     1:58.14    2             
              15  LAMO      L'Amoreaux                1:58.73    1             
               -  NEIL      Neil McNeil                    NT    1             
               -  CENT      Central Tech                   NT    2             
               -  DENI      Denis O'Connor                 NT    3             
               -  DUNB      Dunbarton H.S.                 NT    2             
               -  BISH "B"  Bishop Strachan School         NT    3             
               -  BIRC "B"  Birchmount                     NT    2             
               -  BISH      Bishop Strachan School         NT    2             
               -  VICT      VICTORIA PARK C.I.             NT    2             
               -  JAME      Cardinal McGuigan              NT    3             
               -  LIBE      LIBERMANN                      NT    2                
               -  PEAR      Pearson                        NT    3             
                                                                               
                     Junior Men's 4x200 Meter Relay 4x200m                     
                                                                               
                        % Meet: 1:38.02 Neil McNeil 2009                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/05/10                   
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  DUNB      Dunbarton H.S.            1:37.68 %  3             
               2  YORK      YORK MILLS CI             1:38.70    3             
               3  STMI      St. Michaels CS           1:39.69                  
               4  PINE      Pine Ridge H.S.           1:42.82    1             
               5  EAST      East York CI              1:43.68    1             
               6  RHKI "N"  RH KING ACADEMY           1:46.08    1             
               7  COUR      Courtice                  1:46.90    3             
               8  ALBE      Albert Campbell CI        1:47.18    2             
               9  NEIL      Neil McNeil               1:47.38    1             
              10  AURO      Aurora High School        1:47.51    2             
              11  CHAM      Chaminade                 1:47.72    1             
              12  VIEW      Westview                  1:48.48    2             
              13  STST      St. Stephens Secondary    1:48.73    3             
              14  AGIN      Agincourt                 1:49.04    2             
              15  BOYL      Boylen High School        1:52.88    3             
              16  BEND      Bendale                   1:55.73    2             
              17  EARL      Earl Haig                 2:01.29    2             
              18  ALBE "B"  Albert Campbell CI        2:12.47                  
               -  PEAR      Pearson                        NT    3             
               -  MOWA      Sir Oliver Mowat               NT    3             
               -  LIBE      LIBERMANN                      NT    3             
               -  STBA      ST. Basils The Great           NT    2             
               -  BIRC      Birchmount                     NT    1             
               -  FATH      Father Redmond                 NT    1             
               -  LAMO      L'Amoreaux                     NT    2             
               -  CAME      Cameron Heights                NT    1             
                       
                                                                               
                     Senior Men's 4x200 Meter Relay 4x200m                     
                                                                               
                        % Meet: 1:29.94 Birchmount 2009                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/05/10                   
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  BIRC      Birchmount                1:29.12 %  1             
               2  EAST      East York CI              1:33.62    1             
               3  NEIL      Neil McNeil               1:34.38    1             
               4  AGIN      Agincourt                 1:41.44    3             
               5  BEND      Bendale                   1:42.53    3             
               6  AJAX      AJAX HIGH SCHOOL          1:43.64    4             
               7  RHKI      RH KING ACADEMY           1:44.05    1             
               8  JAME      Cardinal McGuigan         1:45.45                  
                                                                               
                          Junior Men's 1,500 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                 % Meet: 4:30.01 Mark Provost- Birchmount 2009                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/05/10                   
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Francisco, Zach              Chaminade                 4:21.09 %  1    
      2 Nunge, Desousa               Dunbarton H.S.            4:25.49 % 10    
      3 Rukaj, Rigers                St. Andrew Jr             4:28.49 % 10    
      4 Jones, Zack                  Courtice                  4:40.11    1    
      5 Lambert, Alex                Sinclair                  4:40.49    6    
      6 Hu, Nathaniel                St. Andrew Jr             4:40.73    7    
      7 Hill, Scott                  HUMBERSIDE                4:41.02    9    
      8 Gillies, Robbies             Birchmount                4:41.39    1    
      9 Mok, Kevin                   Agincourt                 4:44.08    7    
     10 Heaps, Aaron                 MALVERN CI                4:46.40    1    
     11 Groves, Kai                  MALVERN CI                4:50.00    1    
     12 Guse, Brennan                Aurora High School        4:50.68    9    
     13 Johnson, Matt                Sinclair                  4:53.02    8    
     14 Emmanuel, Anston             Chaminade                 4:53.10    3    
     15 Pilz, Caleb                  Thompson C.I.             4:53.59    4    
     16 Kaye, Mark-Anthony           Lawrence Park             4:54.74    8    
     17 Trevison, Joe                Holy Trinity              4:55.92         
     18 Grondin, Kyle                Birchmount                4:56.32    2    
     19 Mpofu, Killian               Westview                  4:56.77    4    
     20 Varro, Adam                  MALVERN CI                4:56.81    3    
     21 You, Li                      Bethune C.I               4:57.33    9    
     22 Kwarko-Fosu, Kwesi           YORK MILLS CI             4:59.42    9    
     23 Morton, Eric                 Senator O'Connor          5:02.26    4    
     24 Ibraham, Abdul-Karim         Boylen High School        5:05.60         
     25 Gayle, Miquel                Senator O'Connor          5:07.81    9    
     26 Torres, Gabe                 DANFORTH CTI              5:07.89    3    
     27 Arbour, Josh                 Holy Trinity              5:09.60         
     28 Sylvester, Stephen           DANFORTH CTI              5:10.17    4    
     29 McClyment, Connor            Birchmount                5:10.38    3    
     30 White, Jake                  St. Stephens Secondary    5:10.58    4    
     31 Robart, Jacob                Sinclair                  5:10.98    4    
     32 Cen, Tony                    Riverdale                 5:11.33         
     33 Cooper, Ryan                 Albert Campbell CI        5:15.58    9    
     34 Bashy, Martin                Mon P. Johnson            5:15.60    8    
     35 Ferreira, Tanner             Senator O'Connor          5:16.39    8    
     36 Almarales, Aaron             Birchmount                5:16.82   10    
     37 Wong, Kyle                   HUMBERSIDE                5:17.40   10    
     38 Mohamoud, Libaan             STEPHEN LEACOCK CI        5:17.99         
     39 osman, Mubarak               L'Amoreaux                5:18.72    7    
     40 Challapally, Vasant          VICTORIA PARK C.I.        5:18.95    8    
     41 Croke, Sean                  MARC GARNEAU CI           5:19.49    7    
     42 Vautour, Jeff                Sinclair                  5:19.77    5    
     43 Cameron, Ian                 Thompson C.I.             5:21.02    5    
     44 Magee-Saxton, Sean           RH KING ACADEMY           5:21.36    3    
     45 Durham, Travis               DANFORTH CTI              5:21.51    5    
     46 Kiralyfalvy, Peter           East York CI              5:21.82    9    
     47 Kidane, Kidus                ST. Basils The Great      5:21.98    6    
     48 Ching, Joshua                Agincourt                 5:22.13    7    
     49 Manbodh, Mark                GEORGE S HENRY ACADEMY    5:22.44    4    
     50 Huang, Simon                 East York CI              5:22.78    3    
     51 Reynolds, Cole               SATEC                     5:24.70    6    
     52 sabery, Ramahn               Pearson                   5:25.42    8    
     53 Li, William                  Albert Campbell CI        5:25.99    9    
     54 Lambatharan, Sai Geethan     VICTORIA PARK C.I.        5:28.37   10    
     55 Salaveria, John              Mon P. Johnson            5:29.47    7    
     56 Denobrega, Tristan           LIBERMANN                 5:29.64    5    
     57 Tse, Wasang                  Earl Haig                 5:30.93    5    
     58 Chan, Jacky                  Albert Campbell CI        5:32.89    8    
     59 West, Tim                    East York CI              5:35.00    6    
     60 Douglas, Connor              Lawrence Park             5:36.14    6    
     61 Huang, Jackie                Albert Campbell CI        5:37.04    4    
     62 Li, Johnson                  Agincourt                 5:37.44    6    
     63 Chung, kevin                 VICTORIA PARK C.I.        5:37.69    5    
     64 Caviglia, Gonzalo            Riverdale                 5:38.65    5    
     65 Aboullah, Yeaser             RH KING ACADEMY           5:41.47    3    
     66 Li, Yue                      Albert Campbell CI        5:41.86    4    
     67 Warsame, Said                Churchill C.I.            5:42.01   10    
     68 Liu, John                    MARC GARNEAU CI           5:42.57    7    
     69 Priya, Aditya                Cameron Heights           5:44.79   10    
     70 Gardiner, Josh               Holy Trinity              5:48.96    6    
     71 Bashir, Ishmum               East York CI              5:49.64    5    
     72 Buckley, Luke                St. Michaels CS           5:55.13         
     73 Zeng, Kevin                  Albert Campbell CI        5:55.48    6    
     74 Long, Jorden                 Albert Campbell CI        5:57.99    8    
     75 Sinn, jason                  MARC GARNEAU CI           5:58.59    7    
     76 Fry, Jon                     Denis O'Connor            6:01.11    9    
     77 Mahenthiran, Gowsigan        Central Tech              6:12.04         
                                                                               
                          Senior Men's 1,500 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
            % Meet: 4:01.20 Kirck Scheibelhut - Etobicoke C. I. 2009           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/05/10                   
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Seleshi, Merid               Birchmount                4:08.38    1    
      2 Foster, Oliver               MALVERN CI                4:09.53    1    
      3 Gordon, Andrew               Northern S.S.             4:10.63    1    
      4 Waldron, Jeremy              Donald Wilson             4:22.51    4    
      5 Ahmed, Raza                  Dunbarton H.S.            4:23.01    4    
      6 Ntoukas, Nick                East York CI              4:29.35    1    
      7 MacPherson, Eric             Aurora High School        4:34.80    3    
      8 Randall, Brenden             Holy Trinity              4:35.16    7    
      9 Bates, Dylan                 Birchmount                4:35.59    1    
     10 Barnes, Chris                O'Neill High School       4:36.79    5    
     11 Phillips, Luca               Chaminade                 4:38.40    2    
     12 Zachary, Cziranka            Cobourg West              4:38.81    2    
     13 Rkahanandan, Danny           Westview                  4:39.30    4    
     14 Ghazhawi, Imran              STEPHEN LEACOCK CI        4:40.00    6    
     15 MacIver, John                YORK MILLS CI             4:40.26    7    
     16 Reeve, Brooks                Courtice                  4:40.92    2    
     17 Srikisnakamar, Anesh         Agincourt                 4:43.24    5    
     18 Peruzzi, Matteo              Sir Oliver Mowat          4:45.44    4    
     19 Edwards, Cam                 Holy Trinity              4:47.15    3    
     20 Pakeman, Brandon             Pine Ridge H.S.           4:48.50    2    
     21 Tucci, Jordan                Chaminade                 4:48.90    2    
     22 Provost, Mark                Birchmount                4:49.63    1    
     23 Bijan, Ramezani              Northern S.S.             4:49.77    2    
     24 O'Gorman, Gillies            MALVERN CI                4:50.62    2    
     25 Twum, Kris                   Chaminade                 4:50.65    2    
     26 Chung, Vincent               Albert Campbell CI        4:51.34    6    
     27 Tam, Theodore                Albert Campbell CI        4:52.44    5    
     28 Hummel, Nathan               Sir Oliver Mowat          4:55.97    7    
     29 Akanni-Saliu, Femi           Pine Ridge H.S.           4:56.98    2    
     30 Heron, Brett                 Sir Oliver Mowat          4:57.06    3    
     31 Anderson, Dylan              Riverdale                 4:57.70    7    
     32 Moore, Bryan                 Agincourt                 4:58.54    6    
     33 Filipowich, Bohdan           CARDINAL NEWMAN           4:59.14    5    
     34 Carter, Jason                Sinclair                  4:59.62    4    
     35 Liu, Dougwei                 MARC GARNEAU CI           4:59.86    6    
     36 Leung, Kevin                 Albert Campbell CI        5:01.57    3    
     37 Zambazis, Peter              LEASIDE HS                5:02.87    2    
     38 Shaw, Tom                    O'Neill High School       5:04.46    4    
     39 Nicholson, Jim               DANFORTH CTI              5:07.42    2    
     40 Fogel, Ben                   HUMBERSIDE                5:08.23    3    
     41 Vincent, Steve               O'Neill High School       5:08.59    5    
     42 Tompkins, Andrew             GL Roberts                5:10.81    5    
     43 Snow, Kevin                  ANDERSON CVI              5:11.70    5    
     44 Olano, Nic                   Northern S.S.             5:12.23    6    
     45 gutez, jorel                 WEST HILL CI              5:13.80         
     46 Andrade, Matthew             WOBURN C.I.               5:14.16    6    
     47 Milliaros, Chris             St.Mary's CSS             5:14.70    6    
     48 Rehan, Rbdvl                 SATEC                     5:15.61    6    
     49 Forde, Oswald                AJAX HIGH SCHOOL          5:18.30    3    
     50 Small, Sean                  L'Amoreaux                5:19.37    5    
     51 Gopalapillai, Goshantrhan    SATEC                     5:20.87    6    
     52 Wu, Wayne                    SATEC                     5:25.84    6    
     53 Shaked, Jullian              AJAX HIGH SCHOOL          5:26.23    7    
     54 Campbell, Duncan             DANFORTH CTI              5:30.62    5    
     55 Malkoc, Ugurtan              Thompson C.I.             5:42.98    3    
     56 Preudhomme, William          HUMBERSIDE                5:49.94    4    
     57 Holmes, Thomas               GL Roberts                5:53.34    7    
     58 Cox-Dixon, Owen              Riverdale                 6:03.69    4    
     59 Dixon, Dustin                Oshawa Central            6:11.75    4    
     60 McSherry, Justin             GL Roberts                6:15.66    3    
     61 Cen, Tony                    Riverdale                 6:22.65    7    
                                                                               
                             Junior Men's Shot Put                             
                                                                               
                  % Meet: 15.67m Makel Poldma- York Mills 2009                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/05/10                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Nikolovski, Peter          MALVERN CI          18.04m %            
          2 Sivalingam, Anojan         Albert Campbell CI  14.67m              
          3 Lyon, Victor               Dunbarton H.S.      14.60m              
          4 Ng, Neon                   Albert Campbell CI  14.54m              
          5 Dixon, Laureldo            Henry Carr          13.95m              
          6 Harrison, Cody             Cobourg West        13.61m              
          7 Karakolis, Evan            Birchmount          13.10m              
          8 Wright, Tevone             Cardinal McGuigan   13.00m              
          9 Walker, William            Chaminade           12.98m              
         10 Spencer, Pearson           Dunbarton H.S.      12.95m              
         11 Rivas, Lucas               Chaminade           12.67m              
         12 Linda, Thalil              Dunbarton H.S.      12.65m              
         13 Paul, Fabian               WEST HILL CI        12.58m              
         14 Winner, Blair              Holy Trinity        12.20m              
         15 Belgrave, Nick             Westview            12.18m              
         16 Caideon, Jacob             Dunbarton H.S.      12.00m              
         17 Obiri-Yeboah, Johnathon    Henry Carr          11.88m              
         18 Brown, Derek               Holy Trinity        11.81m              
         19 O'Sullivan, Carson         St.Mary's CSS       11.37m              
         20 Baggio, Austin             Our Lady of Lourdes 11.05m              
         21 Gidon, Justin              Dunbarton H.S.      11.04m              
         22 McAnany, Matt              Our Lady of Lourdes 10.81m              
         23 Crewson, Caleb             Our Lady of Lourdes 10.76m              
         24 Ko, Jonathan               St. Andrew Jr       10.61m              
         25 Collacicco, Jacob          Holy Trinity        10.53m              
         26 Kehoe, Matt                Courtice            10.51m              
         26 Fuller, Trey               Dunbarton H.S.      10.51m              
         28 Mazzcchi, Phil             Holy Trinity        10.44m              
         29 Profenna, Alessandro       Chaminade           10.35m              
         30 Filicetti, Michael         Chaminade           10.30m              
         31 Seto, Richard              YORK MILLS CI       10.29m              
         32 Wunderlich, Shavn          Holy Trinity        10.15m              
         33 Gill, Amrit                Cobourg West        10.13m              
         34 Stephens, Dakota           Aurora High School  10.09m              
         35 Shepard, Dale              Bendale              9.86m              
         36 Weiler, James              Holy Trinity         9.78m              
         37 Chen, Patrick              Cameron Heights      9.21m              
         38 Gueorguiev, Jack           VICTORIA PARK C.I.   9.17m              
          - Shepley, Mike              Holy Trinity          FOUL              
          - Jafar-Manesh, Abbas        Downsview               ND              
          - khotsiphom, Brian          RH KING ACADEMY         ND              
          - Caneti, Matthew            St. Michaels CS         ND              
          - Boivin, Patrick            St. Michaels CS         ND              
          - Mashouri, Pourya           Earl Haig               ND              
          - Ghaloori, Pedram           Earl Haig               ND              
          - Kisirye, Mark-Joseph       St. Michaels CS         ND              
          - Dwobeng, Junior            Henry Carr              ND              
          - Vassells, Tyrone           Westview                ND              
          - lawrence, Blake            St.Mary's CSS           ND              
          - Caragay, Edrianne          Our Lady of Lourdes     ND              
          - Haxlett, Lance             Cameron Heights         ND              
          - Martins, David             CARDINAL NEWMAN         ND              
          - Gaudet, Aaron              Cobourg West            ND              
          - Craig, Jabari              CARDINAL NEWMAN         ND              
          - Veicchio, Giovanni         Chaminade               ND              
          - Ellahi, Arsean             WOBURN C.I.             ND              
          - Thompson, Alec             Holy Trinity            ND              
          - Jamal, Ehsan               WOBURN C.I.             ND              
          - Kandeth, Vikram            YORK MILLS CI           ND              
          - Lou, Bryan                 YORK MILLS CI           ND              
          - Thomas, Damiene            Chaminade               ND              
          - Uthayakumar, Sutharson     WOBURN C.I.             ND              
          - Subdhan, Troy              WOBURN C.I.             ND              
          - Aravamutham, Birannan      WOBURN C.I.             ND              
          - Akeson, Robbie             Holy Trinity            ND              
          - Ritchie, John              Holy Trinity            ND              
          - Harrison, Jesse            Holy Trinity            ND              
          - Ryan, Dan                  Holy Trinity            ND              
          - Lepizzera, Calvin          Holy Trinity            ND              
          - Rustaie, Rahman            Thompson C.I.           ND              
          - Zhang, Aaron               Agincourt               ND              
          - Macdonald, James           Northern S.S.           ND              
          - Bromfield, Shaquille       Northern S.S.           ND              
                                                                               
                              Open Men's Shot Put                              
                                                                               
                % Meet: 16.77m Arlan Montrope - Birchmount 2009                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/05/10                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Karakolis, Adam            Birchmount          14.76m              
          2 Wiggan, Derek              St. Michaels CS     14.04m              
          3 Fast, Jacob                Cobourg West        13.62m              
          4 Poldma, Mikhel             YORK MILLS CI       13.02m              
          5 Ganhao, Tyler              Holy Trinity        12.89m              
          6 Adubofuor, Jeffrey         CW Jefferys         12.25m              
          7 Nay, jamie                 Cameron Heights     11.79m              
          8 Anoya, George              Chaminade           11.53m              
          9 Kubi, Emmanuel             Chaminade           10.98m              
         10 Bob, karon                 Central Tech        10.89m              
         11 Yokhama, Peter             Chaminade           10.82m              
         12 Cody, Butch                Chaminade           10.70m              
         13 Stewart, Patrick           Donald Wilson       10.69m              
         14 Milligan, Michael          Westview            10.65m              
         15 Wassen, Kyle               St.Mary's CSS       10.64m              
         16 DeDies, Ryan               Father Redmond      10.59m              
         17 Grant, Deiano              Westview            10.56m              
         17 D'Agostini, Andrew         Neil McNeil         10.56m              
         19 Crisp, Kyle                Northern S.S.       10.50m              
         20 Smith, Jevavghn            J. Clarke Richardso 10.35m              
         20 Kosila, Wesley             Father Redmond      10.35m              
         20 Lucas, Brandon             Holy Trinity        10.35m              
         23 Tyo, Kyle                  Dunbarton H.S.      10.32m              
         24 Samuels, Luke              Holy Trinity        10.19m              
         25 Spatator, Michael          Earl Haig           10.17m              
         26 Longo, Joe                 Holy Trinity         9.98m              
         27 Modeste, Dalias            Downsview            9.84m              
         28 Aleksic, Michael           Riverdale            9.67m              
         29 Sarfo-Boateng, Solomon     Henry Carr           9.59m              
         30 Minholz, Ty                Cameron Heights      9.54m              
         30 Endralin, Zirus            LIBERMANN            9.54m              
         32 Chicester, Tyler           Thompson C.I.        9.52m              
         33 Thomas, Lowell             Thompson C.I.        9.27m              
         34 Bailey, Kevin              Central Tech         9.19m              
         35 Smith, Kirklan             STEPHEN LEACOCK CI   9.15m              
          - Harrison, Jesse            Holy Trinity            ND              
                                                                               
                           Junior Men's Discus Throw                           
                                                                               
                % Meet: 49.52m Adam Karakolis - Birchmount 2008                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/05/10                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Nikolovski, Peter          MALVERN CI          54.14m %            
          2 Caideon, Jacob             Dunbarton H.S.      44.55m              
          3 Linda, Thalil              Dunbarton H.S.      35.32m              
          4 Sopher, Liem               Dunbarton H.S.      34.89m              
          5 Rivas, Lucas               Chaminade           34.45m              
          6 Seto, Richard              YORK MILLS CI       33.54m              
          7 Smiley, Aoriel             WEST HILL CI        33.37m              
          8 Fuller, Trey               Dunbarton H.S.      32.65m              
          9 Paul, Fabian               WEST HILL CI        32.64m              
         10 Bromfield, Shaquille       Northern S.S.       31.60m              
         11 Lyon, Victor               Dunbarton H.S.      30.60m              
         12 Harrison, Cody             Cobourg West        30.38m              
         13 Caragay, Edrianne          Our Lady of Lourdes 30.19m              
         13 Gray, Jake                 ANDERSON CVI        30.19m              
         15 Shepley, Mike              Holy Trinity        29.23m              
         16 Fast, Matthew              Cobourg West        28.55m              
         17 Thompson, Alec             Holy Trinity        28.19m              
         18 Walker, William            Chaminade           27.95m              
         19 Gidon, Justin              Dunbarton H.S.      27.35m              
         20 Akeson, Robbie             Holy Trinity        26.96m              
         21 Ng, Neon                   Albert Campbell CI  26.32m              
         22 Suresh, Hrishikash         Cameron Heights     26.00m              
         23 Mak, Victor                Agincourt           25.80m              
         24 Young, Paco                YORK MILLS CI       25.69m              
         25 Weiler, James              Holy Trinity        25.21m              
         26 Filicetti, Michael         Chaminade           25.20m              
         27 Brown, Derek               Holy Trinity        24.55m              
                                                                               
                            Open Men's Discus Throw                            
                                                                               
                 % Meet: 47.81m Arlan Montrope - Bircmount 2008                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/05/10                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Karakolis, Adam            Birchmount          48.93m %            
          2 Bartoszweicz, Rob          Our Lady of Lourdes 38.75m              
          3 Poldma, Mikhel             YORK MILLS CI       37.79m              
          4 Spatator, Michael          Earl Haig           36.71m              
          5 Jasar, Majeed              Riverdale           32.63m              
          6 Starr, Joey                Holy Trinity        30.26m              
          7 Ganhao, Tyler              Holy Trinity        30.22m              
          8 Chang, Alex                Earl Haig           27.93m              
          9 Bersan, Benny              Father Redmond      26.53m              
         10 Longo, Joe                 Holy Trinity        25.93m              
         11 Carr, Antonio              CARDINAL NEWMAN     25.87m              
         12 Samuels, Luke              Holy Trinity        24.37m              
         13 Kubi, Emmanuel             Chaminade           24.05m              
         14 Lucas, Brandon             Holy Trinity        22.05m              
         15 Aleksic, Michael           Riverdale           21.42m              
         16 Wong, Eric                 Neil McNeil         21.26m              
         17 Hephen, Ty                 Father Redmond      20.90m              
         18 Hynen, Collin              Our Lady of Lourdes 20.78m              
         19 Vrooman, Michael           Our Lady of Lourdes 20.73m              
         20 Enerio, Tyrone             Our Lady of Lourdes 20.25m              
                      
                                                                               
                            Midget Men's Triple Jump                           
                                                                               
                 % Meet: 11.56m Brian Khotsiphom - RH King 2008                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/05/10                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Umulcoro, Andrew           ANDERSON CVI        12.05m %            
          2 Zhou, Joey                 Bethune C.I         11.81m %            
          3 Nyrkorchuk, Jonathan       East York CI        11.44m              
          4 Coman, Kevin               East York CI        11.17m              
          5 Huang, Jacky               Albert Campbell CI  11.16m              
          6 Wu, kevin                  VICTORIA PARK C.I.  10.88m              
          7 Pellew, Joshua             Sir Oliver Mowat    10.76m              
          8 Hafuth, Samer              Cameron Heights     10.51m              
          9 Brown, King                Pine Ridge H.S.     10.01m              
         10 Buktar, Khan               Sinclair             9.91m              
         11 Talbet, Marcus             Sir Oliver Mowat     9.78m              
         12 Ahmed, Ali                 Thompson C.I.        9.51m              
         13 Harper, Amar               Albert Campbell CI   9.48m              
         14 Grabke, Emerson            St. Andrew Jr        9.25m              
         15 Verceles, Isaac            St. Andrew Jr        8.81m              
         16 Tsui, David                VICTORIA PARK C.I.   8.74m              
         17 Culley, Matt               Aurora High School   8.72m              
         18 Zhang, Eddie               Agincourt            8.60m              
                                                                               
                             Open Men's Triple Jump                            
                                                                               
                   % Meet: 13.06m Oslane Allen - Bendale 2008                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/05/10                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Young, Arren               Cederbrae           13.38m %            
          2 khotsiphom, Brian          RH KING ACADEMY     12.41m              
          3 Grant, Amiel               Denis O'Connor      12.35m              
          4 Taylor, O'Shea             YORK MILLS CI       12.29m              
          5 Djan, Dereck               Mon P. Johnson      12.27m              
          6 Lam, Jonathan              L'Amoreaux          12.26m              
          7 Gordon, Justin             Pine Ridge H.S.     12.06m              
          8 Khan, Ahmed                DANFORTH CTI        11.76m              
          9 Umukoro, Peter             ANDERSON CVI        11.73m              
         10 Lee, Edmond                Bethune C.I         11.58m              
         11 Lo, Nicholas               Bethune C.I         11.40m              
         12 McCleary, Marlon           Pine Ridge H.S.     11.31m              
         13 Cummings, Rafi             East York CI        11.24m              
         14 Duncan, Stefan             VICTORIA PARK C.I.  11.05m              
         15 Heath, Mike                Our Lady of Lourdes 10.89m              
         16 Mayooran, Yogis            WEST HILL CI        10.70m              
         17 Lo, Garrick                Bethune C.I         10.67m              
         18 Jordan, Jermain            Pine Ridge H.S.     10.65m              
         19 Thurairajah, Thilakrshan   RH KING ACADEMY     10.62m              
         20 Gunaseelan, Gobin          Albert Campbell CI  10.60m              
         21 Chen, Patrick              Cameron Heights     10.38m              
         22 Qureshi, Fahaol            RH KING ACADEMY     10.37m              
         22 Bell, Shevon               Bendale             10.37m              
         24 Knaratram, Nirsoan         RH KING ACADEMY     10.33m              
         25 Franklin, Rayshaun         STEPHEN LEACOCK CI  10.32m              
         26 Parson, Cody               Cameron Heights      9.95m              
         27 Chanthavang, Ryan          Cameron Heights      9.83m              
         28 Haydenluck, Kyle           Lawrence Park        9.17m              
         29 Rene, Anderson             Bendale              8.95m              
         30 Sukumar, Nivake            Albert Campbell CI   8.14m              
          - Green, Chris               Cameron Heights       FOUL              
                                                                               
                             Midget Men's Long Jump                            
                                                                               
               % Meet: 5.28m David Grant - Ajax High School 2009               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/05/10                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS     
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===     
          1 Zhou, Joey                 Bethune C.I         5.87m %             
          2 Ing, Quincy                Aurora High School  5.59m %             
          3 Da Silva, Daniel           ST. Basils The Grea 5.44m %             
          4 Su, Danny                  VICTORIA PARK C.I.  5.42m %             
          5 Makindipe, Dele            East York CI        5.36m %             
          6 Weatherup, Cole            CARDINAL NEWMAN     5.34m %             
          7 Huang, Jacky               Albert Campbell CI  5.32m %             
          8 Nguyen, Tony               L'Amoreaux          5.22m               
          9 Cao, Fred                  VICTORIA PARK C.I.  5.13m               
          9 Manu, Michael              CARDINAL NEWMAN     5.13m               
         11 Gorgi, Brayden             Our Lady of Lourdes 5.01m               
         12 Sylvester, Stephen         DANFORTH CTI        4.99m               
         13 Dino, Jayson               CARDINAL NEWMAN     4.88m               
         14 Williams, Myles            Dunbarton H.S.      4.85m               
         15 Simpson, LeShawn           Sir Oliver Mowat    4.84m               
         16 Harper, Amar               Albert Campbell CI  4.81m               
         17 Garcia, Josh               Downsview           4.69m               
         18 Buktar, Khan               Sinclair            4.60m               
         19 Brown, King                Pine Ridge H.S.     4.55m               
         20 Wittaker, Lincoln          Sir Oliver Mowat    4.40m               
         21 Wint, Jamol                Sir Oliver Mowat    4.38m               
         22 Zhang, Eddie               Agincourt           4.33m               
         23 Rustaie, Rahman            Thompson C.I.       4.24m               
         24 Culley, Matt               Aurora High School  4.17m               
         25 Grant, Mikale              L'Amoreaux          4.07m               
         25 Yang, Thomas               Donald Wilson       4.07m               
         27 Shepard, Emmanual          L'Amoreaux          3.57m               
         28 Amadasun, Shaun            CARDINAL NEWMAN     3.49m               
          - Smith, Liam                Donald Wilson          ND               
          - Verceles, Isaac            St. Andrew Jr          ND               
          - Umulcoro, Andrew           ANDERSON CVI           ND               
          - Pickering, Jack            Our Lady of Lourdes    ND               
          - Hajnal, Garrett            St. Andrew Jr          ND               
          - Sim, Eric                  St. Andrew Jr          ND               
          - Martin, Ben                DANFORTH CTI           ND               
          - Mitchell, Phillip          L'Amoreaux             ND               
          - nachiappan, Meyyappan      VICTORIA PARK C.I.     ND               
          - Tan, Kyle                  Agincourt              ND               
                                                                               
                              Open Men's Long Jump                             
                                                                               
                   % Meet: 6.61m Ehis Adada - Chaminade 2008                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/05/10                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS     
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===     
          1 Vasile, Michael            ST. Basils The Grea 6.33m               
          2 Borland, Jermal            Central Tech        6.29m               
          3 Ducelien, Caleb            Albert Campbell CI  6.24m               
          4 Bernard, Jarrell           L'Amoreaux          6.10m               
          4 Mahadevan, Maurathan       Albert Campbell CI  6.10m               
          6 Myles, Quniton             Cederbrae           6.02m               
          6 Taylor, O'Shea             YORK MILLS CI       6.02m               
          8 Lee, Edmond                Bethune C.I         5.98m               
          9 Grant, David               Agincourt           5.97m               
         10 Green, Chris               Cameron Heights     5.95m               
         11 Morris, Greg               Donald Wilson       5.85m               
         11 Grant, Amiel               Denis O'Connor      5.85m               
         13 Jeninya, Andrew            Courtice            5.73m               
         14 King, Christian            Downsview           5.71m               
         15 Till, Matt                 AJAX HIGH SCHOOL    5.70m               
         16 Naveentherarj, Naresh      RH KING ACADEMY     5.60m               
         17 Thomas, Michael            L'Amoreaux          5.58m               
         18 Glebe, Graeme              St. Michaels CS     5.51m               
         19 Umukoro, Peter             ANDERSON CVI        5.50m               
         20 Young, Arren               Cederbrae           5.45m               
         21 Doto, Trevor               MALVERN CI          5.39m               
         22 Goodridge, Akil            Holy Trinity        5.38m               
         23 James, Quincey             AJAX HIGH SCHOOL    5.31m               
          - Kayembe, Herve             Neil McNeil            ND               
                                                                               
                           Junior Men's Javelin Throw                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/05/10                   
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Gray, Jake                 ANDERSON CVI        42.90m             
           2 Harrison, Cody             Cobourg West        40.30m             
           3 Mak, Victor                Agincourt           32.50m             
                                                                               
                            Open Men's Javelin Throw                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/05/10                   
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Bartoszweicz, Rob          Our Lady of Lourdes 50.88m             
           2 Engel, Adam                St.Mary's CSS       48.48m             
           3 Poldma, Mikhel             YORK MILLS CI       43.02m             
           4 Vrooman, Michael           Our Lady of Lourdes 42.50m             
           5 Kok, Matt                  Our Lady of Lourdes 42.24m             
           6 Shi, Tony                  Bethune C.I         41.70m             
           7 Vale, Connor               St. Stephens Second 40.50m             
           8 D'Agostini, Michael        Neil McNeil         37.16m             
           9 William, Leronn            J. Clarke Richardso 35.72m             
          10 Syed, Ahsan                East York CI        35.70m             
          11 DeDies, Ryan               Father Redmond      35.27m             
           - Milouchev, Ivaylo          VICTORIA PARK C.I.    FOUL             
           - Mattuchi, Mitch            Holy Trinity          FOUL             
           - Ongoiba, Hamidou           VICTORIA PARK C.I.    FOUL             
           - Nay, jamie                 Cameron Heights       FOUL             
           - Ysup, Michael              Our Lady of Lourdes   FOUL             
           - D'Agostini, Andrew         Neil McNeil           FOUL             
           - Cody, Butch                Chaminade             FOUL             
           - Yokhama, Peter             Chaminade             FOUL             
           - Kubi, Emmanuel             Chaminade             FOUL             
           - Esteban, Josh              St. Stephens Second   FOUL             
           - Maruardt, Dylan            Oshawa Central        FOUL             
           - Ruth, EJ                   Bendale               FOUL             
           - Knight, Adrian             Agincourt             FOUL             
           - Endralin, Zirus            LIBERMANN             FOUL             

             
                     Open Women's 4x800 Meter Relay 4x800r                     
                                                                               
                    % Meet: 9:43.79 Our Lady of Lourdes 2009                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/05/10                   
                                                                               
          PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       HT PTS         
          =====  =================================== ========== == ===         
              1  LEAS      LEASIDE HS                 9:38.05 %  1             
              2  FATH      Father Redmond             9:53.84    1             
              3  OURL      Our Lady of Lourdes       10:17.50    3             
              4  COBO      Cobourg West              10:27.55    2             
              5  MALV      MALVERN CI                10:38.70    2             
              6  LEAS "B"  LEASIDE HS                10:46.00    1             
              7  CARD      CARDINAL NEWMAN           11:01.62    1             
              8  YORK      YORK MILLS CI             11:09.59    1             
              9  RHKI      RH KING ACADEMY           11:14.07    1             
             10  FATH "B"  Father Redmond            11:17.12    1             
             11  CARD "B"  CARDINAL NEWMAN           11:19.90    3             
             12  BETH      Bethune C.I               11:25.15    2             
             13  MOWA      Sir Oliver Mowat          11:29.07    3             
             14  LIBE      LIBERMANN                 11:49.49    3             
             15  ONEI      O'Neill High School       12:11.62    3             
             16  STBA      ST. Basils The Great      12:29.13    2             
             17  STST      St. Stephens Secondary    12:47.10    3             
             18  YORK "B"  YORK MILLS CI             12:50.17    2             
             19  ALBE      Albert Campbell CI        12:54.80    2             
             20  STJO      St. Joseph's Wells        13:31.16    3             
              -  MOTH      Mother Teresa                   NT    2             
              -  LEAS "C"  LEASIDE HS                      NT    1             
              -  BIRC      Birchmount                      NT    1             
              -  DUNB      Dunbarton H.S.                  NT    2             
              -  COUR      Courtice                        NT    1             
                                                                               
                    Midget Women's 4x100 Meter Relay 4x100m                    
                                                                               
                         % Meet: 52.54 Henry Carr 2009                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/05/10                   
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  BIRC      Birchmount                  50.12 %  1             
               2  HENR      Henry Carr                  51.32 %  1             
               3  FATH      Father Redmond              54.29    1             
               4  DUNB      Dunbarton H.S.              55.20    3             
               5  DONA      Donald Wilson               55.34    2             
               6  PINE      Pine Ridge H.S.             55.81    1             
               7  SINC      Sinclair                    55.96    3             
               8  LIBE      LIBERMANN                   56.16    3             
               9  HUMB      HUMBERSIDE                  56.57                  
              10  LAMO      L'Amoreaux                  57.07    2             
              11  ANDE      ANDERSON CVI                57.69    3             
              12  MOWA      Sir Oliver Mowat            57.72                  
              13  CARD      CARDINAL NEWMAN             58.57    2             
              14  BISH      Bishop Strachan School      58.63    2             
              15  DENI      Denis O'Connor              58.82    4             
              16  FATH "B"  Father Redmond              58.89    1             
              17  ALBE      Albert Campbell CI          59.16    4             
              18  JAME      Cardinal McGuigan           59.30    2             
              19  BETH      Bethune C.I                 59.54                  
              20  DOWN      Downsview                   59.71    2             
              21  STST      St. Stephens Secondary      59.93                  
              21  OURL      Our Lady of Lourdes         59.93                  
              23  COUR      Courtice                  1:00.18    2             
              24  AURO      Aurora High School        1:00.38    4             
              25  NORT      Northern S.S.             1:01.45    1             
              26  CAME      Cameron Heights           1:02.75    1             
              27  BISH "B"  Bishop Strachan School    1:04.31    3             
              28  LAWR      Lawrence Park             1:05.63    3             
               -  NORT "H"  Northern S.S.                  NT    1             
               -  SENA      Senator O'Connor               NT    3             
               -  LIBE "B"  LIBERMANN                      NT    2             
                                                                               
                    Junior Women's 4x100 Meter Relay 4x100m                    
                                                                               
                         % Meet: 51.41 Birchmount 2009                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/05/10                   
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  HENR      Henry Carr                  51.13 %  1             
               2  BIRC      Birchmount                  52.12    1             
               3  AURO      Aurora High School          52.86    1             
               4  HUMB      HUMBERSIDE                  53.00    2             
               5  MOTH      Mother Teresa               53.51    3             
               6  PINE      Pine Ridge H.S.             53.91    1             
               7  AJAX      AJAX HIGH SCHOOL            54.62    2             
               8  LIBE      LIBERMANN                   54.88    2             
               9  MARY      Mary Ward                   54.92    1             
              10  LIBE "B"  LIBERMANN                   54.96    3             
              11  CAME      Cameron Heights             55.25    1             
              12  ONEI      O'Neill High School         55.89    2             
              13  YORK      YORK MILLS CI               56.06    2             
              14  COUR      Courtice                    56.31    4             
              15  DOWN      Downsview                   56.55    3             
              16  SINC      Sinclair                    56.94    3             
              17  NORT      Northern S.S.               57.34    1             
              18  JCLA      J. Clarke Richardson        58.07    1             
              19  BETH      Bethune C.I                 58.10    4             
              20  NOTR      NOTRE DAME                  58.47    4             
              21  WOBU      WOBURN C.I.                 58.64    4             
              22  OURL      Our Lady of Lourdes         59.15    4             
              23  LAWR      Lawrence Park               59.17    4             
              24  VICT      VICTORIA PARK C.I.          59.61    3             
              25  STJO      St. Joseph's Wells          59.75    3             
              26  STEP      STEPHEN LEACOCK CI          59.80    3             
              27  HOLY      Holy Trinity              1:00.10    2             
              28  HUMB "B"  HUMBERSIDE                1:02.37    4             
              29  BISH      Bishop Strachan School    1:02.62    3             
               -  EARL      Earl Haig                      NT    2             
               -  DUNB      Dunbarton H.S.                 NT    2             
               -  MONP      Mon P. Johnson                 NT    4             
                                                                               
                    Senior Women's 4x100 Meter Relay 4x100m                    
                                                                               
                     % Meet: 50.48 St. Thomas Aquinas 2009                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/05/10                   
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  MARY      Mary Ward                   49.00 %  1             
               2  STTO      St. Thomas Aquinas Brampt   49.88 %                
               3  CEDE      Cederbrae                   50.56                  
               4  JCLA      J. Clarke Richardson        50.96    4             
               5  MADO      Madonna                     51.12    5             
               6  WHIL      WEST HILL CI                51.61                  
               7  HENR "B"  Henry Carr                  51.83    1             
               8  RHKI      RH KING ACADEMY             52.15    1             
               9  OURL      Our Lady of Lourdes         52.32                  
              10  PINE      Pine Ridge H.S.             52.93    1             
              11  CWJE      CW Jefferys                 53.18    2             
              12  NOTR      NOTRE DAME                  53.39    2             
              13  LIBE      LIBERMANN                   53.60    4             
              14  LEAS      LEASIDE HS                  53.71    1             
              15  CARD      CARDINAL NEWMAN             54.01    1             
              16  DUNB      Dunbarton H.S.              54.48    2             
              17  WOBU      WOBURN C.I.                 54.55    3             
              18  BETH      Bethune C.I                 55.69    5             
              19  ANDE      ANDERSON CVI                55.76    3             
              20  RIVE      Riverdale                   56.01                  
              21  STJO      St. Joseph's Wells          56.43    3             
              22  LIBE "B"  LIBERMANN                   56.77    4             
              23  NORT      Northern S.S.               57.97                  
              24  ONEI      O'Neill High School         59.04    2             
              25  HUMB      HUMBERSIDE                  59.05    4             
              26  OCEN      Oshawa Central              59.89    5             
              27  CENT      Central Tech                59.95    2             
              28  BEND      Bendale                   1:00.05    2             
              29  CWJE "B"  CW Jefferys               1:00.13    4             
              30  CARD "B"  CARDINAL NEWMAN           1:00.42    3             
              31  MARS      Marshall McLuhan          1:01.69    3             
              32  STJO "B"  St. Joseph's Wells        1:01.95    2             
              33  STMA      St.Mary's CSS             1:02.38    3             
              34  DOWN      Downsview                 1:07.65    4             
               -  BISH      Bishop Strachan School         NT    3             
               -  BIRC "H"  Birchmount                     NT    1             
               -  MONP "B"  Mon P. Johnson                 NT    2             
               -  CHUR      Churchill C.I.                 NT    5             
               -  HENR      Henry Carr                     NT    1             
               -  LAUR      Laurier                        NT    4             
               -  MONP      Mon P. Johnson                 NT    3             
               -  LIBE "C"  LIBERMANN                      NT    4             
                                                                               
                    Midget Women's 4x400 Meter Relay 4x400m                    
                                                                               
                        % Meet: 4:32.11 Henry Carr 2009                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/05/10                   
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS           
            =====  =================================== ========= ===           
                1  HENR      Henry Carr                4:28.19 %               
                2  FATH      Father Redmond            4:46.91                 
                3  FATH "B"  Father Redmond            4:50.93                 
                4  MOWA      Sir Oliver Mowat          5:01.32                 
                5  AURO      Aurora High School        5:02.68                 
                6  BISH      Bishop Strachan School    5:04.98                 
                7  STAN      St. Andrew Jr             5:05.73                 
                -  LIBE      LIBERMANN                      NT                 
                -  BETH      Bethune C.I                    NT                 
                -  CARD      CARDINAL NEWMAN                NT                 
                      
                                                                               
                     Open Women's 4x400 Meter Relay 4x400m                     
                                                                               
                        % Meet: 4:02.97 Pope JP II 2008                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/05/10                   
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  BIRC      Birchmount                4:05.14    3             
               2  OURL      Our Lady of Lourdes       4:07.95                  
               3  FATH      Father Redmond            4:12.46    1             
               4  MARY      Mary Ward                 4:18.13    1             
               5  LEAS      LEASIDE HS                4:19.95    1             
               6  DUNB      Dunbarton H.S.            4:24.18    3             
               7  HENR      Henry Carr                4:25.97    1             
               8  COBO      Cobourg West              4:26.80    5             
               9  MALV      MALVERN CI                4:27.16    4             
              10  HUMB      HUMBERSIDE                4:27.66    5             
              11  BIRC "B"  Birchmount                4:27.70    4             
              12  LEAS "B"  LEASIDE HS                4:31.35    2             
              13  NORT      Northern S.S.             4:31.53    1             
              14  MARY "B"  Mary Ward                 4:31.76    2             
              15  RHKI      RH KING ACADEMY           4:32.07    2             
              16  YORK "B"  YORK MILLS CI             4:33.50    2             
              17  COUR      Courtice                  4:36.28    1             
              18  STTO      St. Thomas Aquinas Brampt 4:36.43    3             
              19  PINE      Pine Ridge H.S.           4:39.16    2             
              20  CARD      CARDINAL NEWMAN           4:39.79    1             
              21  MOTH      Mother Teresa             4:42.29    4             
              22  LIBE      LIBERMANN                 4:43.05    3             
              23  WHIL      WEST HILL CI              4:44.78                  
              24  OURL "B"  Our Lady of Lourdes       4:49.00                  
              25  JCLA      J. Clarke Richardson      4:52.04    2             
              26  VIEW      Westview                  4:56.42    4             
              27  BISH      Bishop Strachan School    4:56.97    5             
              28  AURO      Aurora High School        4:58.98    3             
              29  BETH      Bethune C.I               4:59.05    3             
              30  SINC      Sinclair                  5:01.53    4             
              31  AGIN      Agincourt                 5:09.95    4             
              32  YORK      YORK MILLS CI             5:13.74    5             
              33  STBA      ST. Basils The Great      5:17.67    3             
              34  HOLY      Holy Trinity              5:19.78    3             
              35  AGIN "B"  Agincourt                 5:40.55    4             
               -  ANDE      ANDERSON CVI                   NT    4             
               -  BEND      Bendale                        NT    2             
               -  ST.T      St. Thomas Aquinas Oak         NT    5             
               -  FATH "B"  Father Redmond                 NT    2             
               -  HENR "B"  Henry Carr                     NT    1             
                      
                                                                               
                    Midget Women's 4x200 Meter Relay 4x200m                    
                                                                               
                        % Meet: 1:59.10 Henry Carr 2009                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/05/10                   
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  BIRC      Birchmount                1:47.90 %  1             
               2  HENR      Henry Carr                1:49.49 %  1             
               3  MALV      MALVERN CI                1:59.71    2             
               4  FATH      Father Redmond            1:59.83    1             
               5  PINE      Pine Ridge H.S.           2:03.79    1             
               6  LAMO      L'Amoreaux                2:04.15    2             
               7  ANDE      ANDERSON CVI              2:04.61    1             
               8  VIEW      Westview                  2:05.55    2             
               9  CAME      Cameron Heights           2:05.96    1             
              10  BISH      Bishop Strachan School    2:08.07                  
              11  FATH "B"  Father Redmond            2:08.19    1             
              12  ALBE      Albert Campbell CI        2:08.58    2             
              13  OURL      Our Lady of Lourdes       2:09.19                  
              14  AURO      Aurora High School        2:10.96    2             
              15  SINC      Sinclair                  2:11.06    2             
              16  BISH "B"  Bishop Strachan School    2:15.08                  
               -  COUR      Courtice                       NT    2             
               -  DUNB      Dunbarton H.S.                 NT    2             
               -  CARD      CARDINAL NEWMAN                NT    1             
                                                                               
                    Junior Women's 4x200 Meter Relay 4x200m                    
                                                                               
                         % Meet: 1:48.67 Mary Ward 2008                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/05/10                   
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  HENR      Henry Carr                1:50.38    1             
               2  BIRC      Birchmount                1:51.17    1             
               3  PINE      Pine Ridge H.S.           1:56.42    1             
               4  MARY      Mary Ward                 1:57.00    1             
               5  AURO      Aurora High School        1:57.40    1             
               6  JCLA      J. Clarke Richardson      2:03.05    2             
               7  AJAX      AJAX HIGH SCHOOL          2:03.94    2             
               -  CAME      Cameron Heights                NT    1             
               -  VIEW      Westview                       NT    1             
               -  DUNB      Dunbarton H.S.                 NT    1             
               -  PEAR      Pearson                        NT    2             
               -  EARL      Earl Haig                      NT    2             
                      
                                                                               
                    Senior Women's 4x200 Meter Relay 4x200m                    
                                                                               
                         % Meet: 1:47.41 Mary Ward 2009                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/05/10                   
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  MARY      Mary Ward                 1:45.55 %  1             
               2  HENR      Henry Carr                1:47.11 %  1             
               3  PINE      Pine Ridge H.S.           1:52.41    3             
               4  RHKI      RH KING ACADEMY           1:52.68    1             
               5  FATH      Father Redmond            1:53.29    1             
               6  OURL      Our Lady of Lourdes       1:53.79                  
               7  CEDE      Cederbrae                 1:54.16                  
               8  JCLA      J. Clarke Richardson      1:54.49    3             
               9  WHIL      WEST HILL CI              1:55.87                  
              10  CARD      CARDINAL NEWMAN           1:56.35    3             
              11  DUNB      Dunbarton H.S.            1:56.72    3             
              12  CWJE      CW Jefferys               1:59.16    2             
              13  SINC      Sinclair                  2:00.43    2             
              14  SINC "B"  Sinclair                  2:03.98    2             
              15  OURL "B"  Our Lady of Lourdes       2:05.07                  
              16  VIEW      Westview                  2:09.12    1             
              17  BEND      Bendale                   2:13.23    2             
              18  BISH      Bishop Strachan School    2:19.09    1             
               -  LEAS      LEASIDE HS                     NT    1             
               -  LIBE      LIBERMANN                      NT    2             
               -  HENR "B"  Henry Carr                     NT    1             
               -  ANDE      ANDERSON CVI                   NT    2             
               -  BIRC      Birchmount                     NT    3             
               -  BIRC "H"  Birchmount                     NT    2             
               -  LAUR      Laurier                        NT    3             
               -  WOBU      WOBURN C.I.                    NT    2             
                                                                               
                         Junior Women's 1,500 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
           % Meet: 4:51.11 Caileigh Smith - Our Lady of Lourdes 2009           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/05/10                   
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Codyre, Katey                Courtice                  4:49.88 %  1    
      2 McDonald, Maddy              Lawrence Park             4:50.22 %  2    
      3 Hennessy, Kelly              St. Thomas Aquinas Oak    4:52.68    4    
      4 Edwards, Samantha            Northern S.S.             5:05.80    1    
      5 Henderson, Teghan            Dunbarton H.S.            5:06.47    4    
      6 Robertson, Renee             Birchmount                5:09.69    1    
      7 Hill, Grace                  NOTRE DAME                5:10.30    2    
      8 Kitevski, Julia              Birchmount                5:22.67    1    
      9 Hickey, Quinlan              MALVERN CI                5:24.83    1    
     10 Ducharme, Erin               CARDINAL NEWMAN           5:30.20         
     11 Pereira, Maria               HUMBERSIDE                5:31.83    4    
     12 DeVillier, Jessica           Courtice                  5:32.70    1    
     13 Stevens, Jessica             ANDERSON CVI              5:34.65    3    
     14 Hummel, Amanda               Sir Oliver Mowat          5:35.62    3    
     15 Allison, Carley              St. Andrew Jr             5:36.83    2    
     16 Phillips, Kennedy            O'Neill High School       5:38.18    3    
     17 Jarvis, Windemere            Bishop Strachan School    5:39.52    2    
     18 Ramirez, Richelle            NOTRE DAME                5:40.79    3    
     19 Georgeff, Veronika           MALVERN CI                5:43.02    1    
     20 Potts, Ellen                 Holy Trinity              5:43.60    4    
     21 Chin, Rachael                Denis O'Connor            5:45.93    1    
     22 Chant, Natalie               O'Neill High School       5:46.13    1    
     23 White, Katherine             NOTRE DAME                5:46.78    4    
     24 Warkentin, Aine              MALVERN CI                5:47.84    3    
     25 Chin, Shanice                LIBERMANN                 5:48.46    3    
     26 Tait, Janet                  MALVERN CI                5:51.15    1    
     27 MaeDonald, Kiera             Earl Haig                 5:51.96    2    
     28 Emerson, Jade                Bethune C.I               5:52.78    2    
     29 Lin, Meagan                  Bethune C.I               5:53.96    3    
     30 Riseley, Kristi              Pine Ridge H.S.           5:54.60    1    
     31 Chu, Alanna                  YORK MILLS CI             5:56.27    3    
     32 Freel, Laura                 Lawrence Park             5:57.77    3    
     33 Locke, Amy                   HUMBERSIDE                5:58.00    2    
     34 Sanger, Kaitlyn              Sir Oliver Mowat          5:58.75    2    
     35 Semcesen, Patricia           LIBERMANN                 6:01.89    4    
     36 Grant, Emma                  Holy Trinity              6:05.13    2    
     37 Boateng, Vanessa             RH KING ACADEMY           6:06.21    1    
     38 Stephenson, Amy              Sir Oliver Mowat          6:06.89    4    
     39 Injac, Lidia                 St. Andrew Jr             6:07.98         
     40 Smith, Tori                  GL Roberts                6:08.63    2    
     41 Moore, Alison                Sinclair                  6:10.11    4    
     42 Wakehavn, Shannon            NOTRE DAME                6:10.97    1    
     43 Church-Carson, Eileen        MALVERN CI                6:11.21    1    
     44 Yaraskavith, April           Holy Trinity              6:13.82    4    
     45 Ristow, Carly                O'Neill High School       6:17.60    3    
     46 Richardson, Bronwyn          LEASIDE HS                6:18.06    1    
     47 Iacoucci, Natalie            Mon P. Johnson            6:18.51    1    
     48 Walcott, Sermarla            LIBERMANN                 6:19.03    2    
     49 Schneider, Andrea            St.Mary's CSS             6:21.88    3    
     50 Zhen, Joanna                 Albert Campbell CI        6:22.54    2    
     51 Kwong, Evy                   YORK MILLS CI             6:25.41    3    
     52 Barnes, kate                 Aurora High School        6:27.34    1    
     53 Ho, Wing Yan                 Albert Campbell CI        6:28.15    4    
     54 Posesurski, Erin             Bishop Strachan School    6:32.03    2    
     55 Collins, Yanique             Pine Ridge H.S.           6:37.90         
     56 Luo, Jenny                   Agincourt                 6:39.61    2    
     57 Victor, Jofina               ST. Basils The Great      6:40.19    4    
     58 Robbins, Alanna              Holy Trinity              6:41.38         
     59 Thordarson, Brianna          Senator O'Connor          6:43.14    4    
     60 Jantzi, Heather              Cameron Heights           6:47.30    3    
     61 Sharma, Yashoda              Agincourt                 6:52.92    4    
     62 Ma, Christina                VICTORIA PARK C.I.        6:53.68    2    
     63 Jacques-Smith, Krystal       LIBERMANN                 6:55.10    3    
     64 Ong, Victoria                Albert Campbell CI        7:12.03    2    
     65 Kwan, Holly                  Agincourt                 7:15.63    3    
     66 Pineros, Laura               George Vanier             7:23.69    1    
     67 Yuan, Yuanling               VICTORIA PARK C.I.        7:24.27    3    
     68 Ashraf, Areej                VICTORIA PARK C.I.        7:58.07         
                                                                               
                         Senior Women's 1,500 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
            % Meet: 4:54.67 Vanessa Piacente - Cardinal Newman 2008            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/05/10                   
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Hennessy, Colleen            St. Thomas Aquinas Oak    4:50.20 %  2    
      2 Dami, Jamnicky               Cobourg West              4:59.53    1    
      3 Spelt, Emma                  LEASIDE HS                5:02.80    1    
      4 Pettes, Katie                Aurora High School        5:10.63    3    
      5 Emilio, Sarah                MALVERN CI                5:14.10    1    
      6 Martin, Hilary               LEASIDE HS                5:19.47    1    
      7 Murry, Heather               Sinclair                  5:25.25    5    
      8 Zhang, Sitan                 Earl Haig                 5:26.06    5    
      9 Schott, Natalie              Birchmount                5:30.01    1    
     10 Dooley, Tutum                MALVERN CI                5:31.06    1    
     11 Chan, Vinny                  Agincourt                 5:33.69    2    
     12 Nescovie, Katarina           HUMBERSIDE                5:34.88    5    
     13 Ng, Emily                    Riverdale                 5:35.40         
     14 Ong, Victoria                Albert Campbell CI        5:36.87         
     15 Hu, Sandy                    MARC GARNEAU CI           5:38.31    5    
     16 Ho, Christine                Bethune C.I               5:38.91    4    
     17 Lam, Chun Ying               YORK MILLS CI             5:40.74    4    
     18 Forde, Sarah                 Dunbarton H.S.            5:41.27    6    
     19 Dies, Hannah                 RH KING ACADEMY           5:41.83    3    
     20 Little, Shauna               Courtice                  5:46.56    1    
     21 Taylor, Laurie               RH KING ACADEMY           5:47.26    1    
     22 Grant, kala                  RH KING ACADEMY           5:48.11    1    
     23 Lehmkuhl, Danielle           Sinclair                  5:48.97    3    
     24 Gray, Emma                   Courtice                  5:49.89    1    
     25 Vincent, Jennifer            O'Neill High School       5:56.20    2    
     26 Villada, Diana               Marshall McLuhan          5:57.99         
     27 Eeuwes, Janelle              St. Stephens Secondary    5:59.81    5    
     28 Nieto, Carmen                Marshall McLuhan          6:07.57         
     29 Aellen Piriz, Vanessa        ST. Basils The Great      6:11.25    3    
     30 Carter, Amy                  Oshawa Central            6:13.53    4    
     31 Brunnelle, Jennifer          Denis O'Connor            6:15.67    2    
     32 Masus, Sanna                 RH KING ACADEMY           6:16.77    2    
     33 Barbini, Vanessa             YORK MILLS CI             6:25.72    6    
     34 Maitland, Erin               NOTRE DAME                6:26.71    6    
     35 Clemits, Emily               Holy Trinity              6:32.67    4    
     36 Sandoual, Joselin            LIBERMANN                 6:33.36    4    
     37 Lavaif, Julie                St. Stephens Secondary    6:38.51    2    
     38 Kordoa, Sylvia               NOTRE DAME                6:38.93    3    
     39 Lee, Francine                YORK MILLS CI             6:50.91    2    
     40 Kim, Nadia                   YORK MILLS CI             6:59.67    4    
     41 Vizza, Kayla                 O'Neill High School       7:27.20    4    
     42 Tsang, Queenie               Agincourt                 7:33.28    3    
     43 Hart, Caitlin                Denis O'Connor            7:52.55    3    
     44 Maico, Stephanie             Mon P. Johnson            7:52.83         
     45 Kan, Aisha                   VICTORIA PARK C.I.        7:53.99    3    
                                                                               
                           Open Women's Javelin Throw                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/05/10                   
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK       PTS     
       ===== ========================== =================== ======     ===     
           1 Jones, Samantha            Sinclair            32.00m             
           2 Lo, Michelle               Bethune C.I         28.60m             
           3 Yao, Anlan                 Albert Campbell CI  24.54m             
           4 Liang, Danielle            Albert Campbell CI  23.74m             
           5 Forster, Nicki             Riverdale           23.10m             
           6 Samuel, Aliya              Albert Campbell CI  22.04m             
           7 Brown-Petgrave, Malika     Denis O'Connor      21.23m             
           8 McKoy, Tiffany             WOBURN C.I.         20.77m             
           9 Ho, Charis                 Albert Campbell CI  20.70m             
          10 Ford, Kadiane              LIBERMANN           20.40m             
          11 Chong, Jasmine             YORK MILLS CI       20.30m             
          11 Forrester, Carly           NOTRE DAME          20.30m             
          13 Chan, Gloria               Albert Campbell CI  20.28m             
          14 Gould, Nrika               Downsview           20.10m             
          15 Engel, Tara                St.Mary's CSS       19.67m             
                  
                                                                               
                             Open Women's Shot Put                             
                                                                               
               % Meet: 11.63m Steffi Stephenson - Birchmount 2008              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/05/10                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Chin, Rayana               Dunbarton H.S.      12.51m %            
          2 Agunbiade, Wani            Dunbarton H.S.      11.25m              
          3 Jones, Samantha            Sinclair             9.44m              
          4 Cammisa, Ashley            St.Mary's CSS        9.27m              
          5 Gayle, Anneida             Madonna              8.79m              
          6 Ross, Niki                 Cameron Heights      8.66m              
          7 Henry, Samantha            Mon P. Johnson       8.60m              
          8 Broome, Kamesha            Mother Teresa        8.43m              
          9 Anang, Lorden              Mon P. Johnson       8.31m              
         10 Lee, Brittany              Pine Ridge H.S.      8.23m              
         11 Green, Shantel             SATEC                8.14m              
         12 Sutherland, Brittany       Cobourg West         8.12m              
         13 Ramesh, Luxana             WOBURN C.I.          8.05m              
                                                                               
                           Open Women's Discus Throw                           
                                                                               
               % Meet: 32.36m Steffi Stephenson - Bichmount 2008               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/05/10                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Chin, Rayana               Dunbarton H.S.      43.90m %            
          2 Agunbiade, Wani            Dunbarton H.S.      36.54m %            
          3 Lee, Brittany              Pine Ridge H.S.     27.04m              
          4 Weatherup, Shannon         CARDINAL NEWMAN     24.58m              
          5 Koepp, Chathel             Holy Trinity        22.72m              
          6 Theriault, Amanda          Oshawa Central      22.56m              
          7 Jones, Samantha            Sinclair            22.30m              
          8 Tolkovski, Sylvia          GEORGE S HENRY ACAD 20.30m              
          9 Norrie, Devon              Dunbarton H.S.      19.52m              
         10 Sutherland, Brittany       Cobourg West        18.82m              
         11 Forster, Nicki             Riverdale           18.76m              
         12 Alarcon, Diana             Cederbrae           18.36m              
         13 Pahl, Jenna                Cameron Heights     18.28m              
         14 Ross, Niki                 Cameron Heights     18.04m              
         15 Snowdy, Sammie             Holy Trinity        18.00m              
         16 White, Leila               MALVERN CI           6.32m              
         17 Salvagna, Jessica          NOTRE DAME           2.99m              
          - Tyo, Amanda                Dunbarton H.S.          ND              
          - Ouellet, Cassandra         O'Neill High School     ND              
          - Miettinen, Andrea          O'Neill High School     ND              
          - Roure, Monique             Dunbarton H.S.          ND              
          - Crayton, Vannesia          St. Joseph's Wells      ND              
          - Martinez, Nicole           GEORGE S HENRY ACAD     ND              
          - Darius, Shenica            Donald Wilson           ND              
          - Barnett, Katie             Dunbarton H.S.          ND              
          - Chen, Hao Yu               VICTORIA PARK C.I.      ND              
          - Lalando, Jasmine           Dunbarton H.S.          ND              
          - Xayavong, Cidy             Cameron Heights         ND              
          - Hanson, Judeon             Oshawa Central          ND              
          - Vizza, Kayla               O'Neill High School     ND              
          - Ellis, Amiee               Oshawa Central          ND              
          - Clarke, Kyimeisha          Pine Ridge H.S.         ND              
          - Shukla, Arndhati           O'Neill High School     ND              
          - Uhindu-Gingala, Essaba     St. Joseph's Wells      ND              
          - Mashouri, Parastoo         Earl Haig               ND              
          - Wiederman, megan           Cameron Heights         ND              
          - Manley, Letisha            Bendale                 ND              
          - Gould, Nrika               Downsview               ND              
          - Adams, Ashley              Downsview               ND              
          - Watson, Chinell            St.Mary's CSS           ND              
          - Williams, Tiffany          Mother Teresa           ND              
          - Tucker, Kaeleigh           MALVERN CI              ND              
          - Blagrove, Marissa          J. Clarke Richardso     ND              
          - Williams, Tanya            J. Clarke Richardso     ND              
          - Hawrylyshyn, Karen         RH KING ACADEMY         ND              
          - Cammisa, Ashley            St.Mary's CSS           ND              
          - McNee, Margaret            Bishop Strachan Sch     ND              
          - Trask, Veronica            ANDERSON CVI            ND              
          - Brown-Petgrave, Malika     Denis O'Connor          ND              
          - Webb, Meagan               St.Mary's CSS           ND              
          - Matsuyama, Misaki          Cobourg West            ND              
          - Vrzovski, Alexandra        Denis O'Connor          ND              
          - Sangster, Kahyla           Denis O'Connor          ND              
          - Njokv, Queen               Father Redmond          ND              
          - Nazeri, Zohal              WOBURN C.I.             ND              
          - Ramesh, Luxana             WOBURN C.I.             ND              
          - Millena, Euchelle          NOTRE DAME              ND              
          - Mai, Gillian               Bethune C.I             ND              
          - Basian, Jamie              YORK MILLS CI           ND              
          - McKoy, Tiffany             WOBURN C.I.             ND              
          - Sun, Wendy                 Bishop Strachan Sch     ND              
          - Borgmagder, Olivia         Holy Trinity            ND              
          - Carvalho, Helena           Boylen High School      ND              
          - Asare, Belinda             ST. Basils The Grea     ND              
          - Lo, Michelle               Bethune C.I             ND              
          - Bhrapakaran, Ahrabee       Bethune C.I             ND              
          - Samuels, Jade              Holy Trinity            ND              
                       
                                                                               
                           Midget Women's Triple Jump                          
                                                                               
                 % Meet: 9.68m Kitty Chen - Victoria Park 2008                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/05/10                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Smith, Kendra              Sinclair            10.19m %            
          2 Lemieux, Jessica           MALVERN CI           9.56m              
          3 Ogbeide, Alero             Trafalger Castle     9.42m              
          4 Bitore, Blair              Bishop Strachan Sch  9.37m              
          5 Russo, Emily               MALVERN CI           9.19m              
          6 Amaning, Lisa              St. Joseph's Wells   8.96m              
          7 Etienne, Rebecca           WOBURN C.I.          8.74m              
          8 Wang, Ellen                Bethune C.I          8.72m              
          8 Edwards, Marley            Pine Ridge H.S.      8.72m              
         10 Wainwright, Kayla          ANDERSON CVI         8.60m              
         11 Camara, Adrain             Mother Teresa        8.59m              
         12 Feng, Diana                Albert Campbell CI   8.55m              
         13 Jacobs, Alexandra          Cameron Heights      8.50m              
         14 Hill, Makaykla             Dunbarton H.S.       8.47m              
         15 Sikorki, kathryn           ANDERSON CVI         8.44m              
         16 Dong, Lansi                L'Amoreaux           8.41m              
         17 Kohl, Kenzie               St. Joseph's Wells   8.38m              
         18 Taylor, Kimberley          St. Joseph's Wells   8.30m              
         19 Abbott, Danika             Our Lady of Lourdes  8.22m              
         20 Lesurf, Jennifer           St. Andrew Jr        8.00m              
         21 Madill, Amy                Courtice             7.85m              
         22 Coffey, Savennah           Bishop Strachan Sch  7.77m              
         23 Rodriguez, Carolina        Courtice             7.70m              
         24 Roque, Ashley              Our Lady of Lourdes  7.66m              
         25 Earl, Melissa              Cameron Heights      7.47m              
         25 Cortecu, Jenn              Bishop Strachan Sch  7.47m              
         27 Emerson, Jade              Bethune C.I          7.14m              
         28 Tong, Michelle             St. Joseph's Wells   7.11m              
         29 Jin, Judy                  VICTORIA PARK C.I.   6.77m              
          - Irvine, Ashley             Lawrence Park         FOUL              
          - Collins, Yanique           Pine Ridge H.S.       FOUL              
          - Slalt, Maddy               Bishop Strachan Sch   FOUL              
          - Walker, Nickesha           Central Tech            ND              
          - Eryer, Jaime               Dunbarton H.S.          ND              
                       
                                                                               
                            Open Women's Triple Jump                           
                                                                               
                   % Meet: 11.02m Jamie Liang - Bethune 2009                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/05/10                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Aladejebi, Dunni           Mother Teresa       10.30m              
          2 Liang, Jamie               Bethune C.I         10.25m              
          3 Marshall, Wendy            Birchmount          10.23m              
          4 Forbes, Tyra               AJAX HIGH SCHOOL    10.19m              
          5 Elves-Sinclair, Sh'Quaya   Mother Teresa       10.11m              
          6 Farkas, Andrea             St. Thomas Aquinas  10.07m              
          7 So, Adrianna               MALVERN CI          10.00m              
          8 delos Santos, Leah         Cameron Heights      9.87m              
          9 Batten, Lyndsay            Aurora High School   9.86m              
         10 Harris-Saunders, Alison    AJAX HIGH SCHOOL     9.67m              
         11 Smallwood, Jodi            J. Clarke Richardso  9.63m              
         12 Chen, Kitty                VICTORIA PARK C.I.   9.57m              
         13 Collier, Mackenzie         Courtice             9.53m              
         14 Del Rosso, Taylor          Oshawa Central       9.46m              
         15 Stewart, Michelle          Sinclair             9.37m              
         16 Tutu, Ester                WEST HILL CI         9.13m              
         17 MacKenzie, Newman          Sinclair             9.01m              
         18 Porter, Jamie              MALVERN CI           8.98m              
         19 Mardus, Michelle           HUMBERSIDE           8.95m              
         20 Forster, Nicki             Riverdale            8.89m              
         21 Huang, Rebeecca            VICTORIA PARK C.I.   8.86m              
         22 Matos, Nina                Dunbarton H.S.       8.74m              
         23 Liang, Susan               Bethune C.I          8.63m              
         24 Reynolds, Jamila           Pine Ridge H.S.      8.52m              
         25 Yu, Annie                  Bethune C.I          8.45m              
         26 Ekanayake, Tharakie        George Vanier        8.42m              
         26 Ng, Rachel                 VICTORIA PARK C.I.   8.42m              
         28 Hui, Maggie                Bethune C.I          8.39m              
         29 Al-Kisadi, Shahaeeda       L'Amoreaux           8.38m              
         30 Pang, Crystal              Bethune C.I          8.26m              
         31 Juthani, Nidhi             Cameron Heights      8.20m              
         31 Choo, Tenelle              Bethune C.I          8.20m              
         33 Carlisle, Emily            ANDERSON CVI         8.07m              
         34 Taylor, Jennifer           St. Joseph's Wells   7.86m              
         35 Close, Alexandra           O'Neill High School  7.80m              
         36 Osondu, Simone             Northern S.S.        7.78m              
         37 Brown, Mary Ellen          WOBURN C.I.          7.72m              
         38 Cheang, Bonnie             SATEC                7.49m              
         39 Wang, Margaret             RH KING ACADEMY      7.38m              
         40 Yeuang, Joanne             Albert Campbell CI   7.26m              
         41 Saini, Monika              Pearson              7.10m              
         42 Demir, Deniz               Agincourt            6.80m              
         43 Chiu, Elizabeth            Albert Campbell CI   6.61m              
          - Kok, Katrina               Our Lady of Lourdes   FOUL              
          - Melbourne, Ameka           Mother Teresa         FOUL              
          - Alvarado-Melgar, Jennifer  Our Lady of Lourdes   FOUL              
          - Ng, Pui Yi                 MALVERN CI            FOUL              
          - Betou, Etoile              St. Joseph's Wells    FOUL              
          - Millette, Amoy             St. Joseph's Wells    FOUL              
          - Szeto, Antonia             WOBURN C.I.           FOUL              
          - Holder, Tameesha           Cederbrae             FOUL              
          - Turner, Meagan             O'Neill High School   FOUL              
          - Megan, Barnet              Sinclair              FOUL              
          - Khan, Cassandra            WEST HILL CI            ND              
                                                                               
                            Midget Women's Long Jump                           
                                                                               
                     % Meet: 4.67m Mily Chen - Woburn 2008                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 05/05/10                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS     
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===     
          1 Vassel, Chantell           Henry Carr          5.13m %             
          2 Pollack, Martina           Donald Wilson       5.07m %             
          3 Ogbeide, Alero             Trafalger Castle    4.95m %             
          4 Lemieux, Jessica           MALVERN CI          4.89m %             
          5 Smith, Kendra              Sinclair            4.80m %             
          6 Harris, Allison            Bishop Strachan Sch 4.51m               
          7 Camara, Adrain             Mother Teresa       4.27m               
          7 Wainwright, Kayla          ANDERSON CVI        4.27m               
          9 Amo-Bafri, Shirley         Henry Carr          4.26m               
         10 Hill, Makaykla             Dunbarton H.S.      4.22m               
         11 Stoll, Taniesha            Father Redmond      4.15m               
         11 Eleson, Demetra            Downsview           4.15m               
         13 Buchan, Claire             HUMBERSIDE          4.06m               
         14 Richards, Brandi           Thompson C.I.       4.05m               
         15 Oats, Taylor               HUMBERSIDE          4.00m               
         16 Yaraskavith, April         Holy Trinity        3.94m               
         17 Woo, Michelle              Albert Campbell CI  3.87m               
         17 Dong, Lansi                L'Amoreaux          3.87m               
         19 Kohl, Kenzie               St. Joseph's Wells  3.85m               
         19 Sikorki, kathryn           ANDERSON CVI        3.85m               
         21 Edwards, Marley            Pine Ridge H.S.     3.82m               
         21 Boyd, Anastacia            DANFORTH CTI        3.82m               
         21 Paddy, Alexis              WEST HILL CI        3.82m               
         24 Migus, Samantha            Sinclair            3.81m               
         25 Lesurf, Jennifer           St. Andrew Jr       3.76m               
         26 Walker, Nickesha           Central Tech        3.67m               
         26 Mills, Cassela             Downsview           3.67m               
         28 Madill, Amy                Courtice            3.60m               
         28 Rankin, Bailey             St. Stephens Second 3.60m               


 
 
Post as: 
History for Birchmount Relays
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2012 1 82 2 96  
2011 1 142 1    
2010 1   1    
Hashtags: #birchmount-relays