Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Apr 3rd

YearResultsVideoNews 
20131 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Nike Adams Invitational

Toronto Track and FIeld Centre
York University 

 

2010 Results - Nike Adams Invitational

Published by
Matt   on Apr 4 2010, 03:15 AM
                   NIKE / ADAMS INVITATIONAL TRACK AND FIELD             Page 1
                                  HIGH SCHOOL                                  
                       York University - Monday 05/03/10                       
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                  Event 1 Midget Women's 60 Meter Low Hurdles                  
                                                                               
                  # Meet: 9.79 Simone Martin - Pine Ridge 2002                 
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Harvey-Ridout, Rosalind      MALVERN C.I                9.78 #  1     
       2 Silk-Barwell, Maggie         Cathedral CS              11.26    1     
       3 Adamtu, Janet                St. Joan of Arc           11.61    1     
       4 Byce, Lauren                 St  Maximilian            12.59    1     
       5 Foster, Kiana                Woburn C.I                12.77    2     
       6 Etienne, Rebecca             Woburn C.I                12.80    2     
       7 Franko, Samantha             St  Maximilian            12.85    2     
       8 Kulanayagam, Asvini          Sir JA MacDonald Tor      13.90    1     
                                                                               
                  Event 2 Junior Women's 60 Meter Low Hurdles                  
                                                                               
               # Meet: 9.47 Deanna Thomas - Barrie Innisdale 2009              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Aladejebi, Dunni             Blessed Mother Teresa     10.47    2     
       2 Barnett, Ariana              Blessed Mother Teresa     10.53    2     
       3 Montesanto, Ali              Bishop Tonnos             10.67    2     
       4 Glykis, Allana               Sir JA MacDonald Tor      10.77    2     
       5 Alleyne, Olive               MARY WARD S.S.            11.73    2     
       6 Clifford, Samantha           Northern Seconday School  11.83    1     
       7 Hosier, Leanna               Lindsay S.S.              11.91    1     
       8 Mason, Katrina               Crestwood Mustangs        12.41    1     
       9 Bodnig, Emily                Barrie Eastview           13.15    2     
                                                                               
                  Event 3 Senior Women's 60 Meter Low Hurdles                  
                                                                               
                  # Meet: 8.86 Shona Dunkley - Pine Ridge 2009                 
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Lanktree, Caitlin            Northern Seconday School  10.20    1     
       2 Harley, Teri                 Sir John A Macdonald Ham  10.66    2     
       3 Ryley, Taite                 Crestwood Mustangs        10.69    1     
       4 McEwan, Toshoya              Card. Leger               11.28    1     
       5 Lambert, Clarissa            Woburn C.I                11.30    2     
       6 Lee, Dayona                  Sir JA MacDonald Tor      11.40    1     
       7 Colangelo, Jenn              Notre Dame Ajax           11.71    2     
       8 Bedore, Kaitlynn             Crestwood Mustangs        12.00    1     
                
                                                                               
                      Event 7 Midget Women's 60 Meter Dash                     
                                                                               
                  # Meet: 7.88 Wilson, Lindsay Mary Ward 1999                  
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                 
                             Top 8 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Williams, Ashley             WESTVIEW                   7.33 #  1   
         2 Adams, Janica                BIRCHMOUNT S.S.            7.47 #  1   
         3 Gayle, Tatyann               Fr. Henry Carr             7.64 #  1   
         4 Williams, Alicia             St. Joan of Arc            7.79 #  6   
         5 Williams, Chante             BIRCHMOUNT S.S.            7.82 #  1   
         6 Mason, Ketura                MARY WARD S.S.             8.00    1   
         7 Etienne, Rebecca             Woburn C.I                 8.01    5   
         8 Cameron, Tishanna            JEAN VANIER S.S.           8.05    4   
         9 Kyei, Gifty                  Fr. Henry Carr             8.18    1   
         9 Silimanis, Chanel            BIRCHMOUNT S.S.            8.18    7   
        11 Wilson, Teshauna             Cardinal Newman            8.20    5   
        12 Town, Alex                   Woburn C.I                 8.27    3   
        13 Rutherford-Bent, Tamera      FRANCIS LIBERMANN          8.31    4   
        14 Robest, Naomi                Fr. Henry Carr             8.33    1   
        15 Dumbuya, Mobinty             Arch. Romero               8.36    5   
        16 Benyarko, Makita             BIRCHMOUNT S.S.            8.41    2   
        17 Palomo, Graceila             St  Maximilian             8.44    4   
        18 Parker, Elena                Barton S.S.                8.55    5   
        19 Sled, Michaela               WESTMOUNT S.S.             8.58    2   
        20 Sales, Kelsey                Crestwood Mustangs         8.63    3   
        21 Milionis, Vasliki            Woburn C.I                 8.69    6   
        22 Agrippa, Samira              Woburn C.I                 8.70    4   
        23 Ward, Meagan                 Cardinal Newman            8.72    5   
        24 Silk-Barwell, Maggie         Cathedral CS               8.75    2   
        25 Knight, Aliyah               Card. Leger                8.85    7   
        26 Forbes, Hanna                Crestwood Mustangs         8.89    4   
        26 Sutherland, Courtney         Holy Cross Wood            8.89    6   
        26 Ambrosetti, Lauren           CARDINAL CARTER YR         8.89    3   
        29 Franko, Samantha             St  Maximilian             8.91    5   
        30 Foster, Kiana                Woburn C.I                 9.04    3   
        31 Flynn, Jessica               Bishop Tonnos              9.05    7   
        31 Quiambau, Joby               MARY WARD S.S.             9.05    2   
        33 Ricketts, Bernadette         MICHAEL POWER              9.07    6   
        34 Frassinelli, Marisa          CARDINAL CARTER YR         9.08    4   
        34 Martin, Catherine            Crestwood Mustangs         9.08    5   
        36 DiGiocchino, Clarissa        St  Maximilian             9.23    7   
        37 Li, Tiffany                  FRANCIS LIBERMANN          9.26    3   
        38 Byce, Lauren                 St  Maximilian             9.28    4   
        38 Girgis, Joelle               BIRCHMOUNT S.S.            9.28    2   
        40 Settimi, Vanessa             Bishop Tonnos              9.41    7   
        41 Thomas, Admarine             Cathedral CS               9.43    3   
        42 Childs, Jayda                Cathedral CS               9.46    4   
        43 Oransanu, Alexandra          Cardinal Newman            9.49    2   
        44 Yamoah, Nancy                Fr. Henry Carr             9.52    1   
        45 Yip, Vivienne                MARY WARD S.S.             9.58    7   
        46 Flores Germayne, May         Cardinal Newman            9.62    3   
        47 Bodney, Arlene               Cathedral CS               9.73    7   
        48 parks, Karli                 Crestwood Mustangs         9.80    3   
        49 Jordan, Rachel               St. Joseph Wells          10.22    6   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Adams, Janica                BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           8.01         
         2 Williams, Ashley             WESTVIEW                  8.02         
         3 Gayle, Tatyann               Fr. Henry Carr            8.16         
         4 Mason, Ketura                MARY WARD S.S.            8.32         
         5 Williams, Alicia             St. Joan of Arc           8.34         
         6 Cameron, Tishanna            JEAN VANIER S.S.          8.45         
                                                                               
                      Event 8 Junior Women's 60 Meter Dash                     
                                                                               
                 # Meet: 7.87 Sheereen Harris - Mary Ward 2009                 
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                 
                             Top 8 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Wells, Kereen                WESTVIEW                   8.04    1   
         2 Soriano, Julia               MICHAEL POWER              8.31    1   
         3 Barfi, Akua                  Fr. Henry Carr             8.33    1   
         4 Angoh, Sophie                MARY WARD S.S.             8.52    2   
         5 Hillman, Krista              Bishop Tonnos              8.60    4   
         6 Appiah, Ashley               Fr. Henry Carr             8.61    2   
         7 Strath, larissa              Barrie Innisdale           8.63    5   
         8 Wright, Erica                MARY WARD S.S.             8.64    2   
         9 Richard, Temeka              Elmvale DHS                8.66    2   
        10 Richards, Shanay             Lincoln Alexander          8.70    1   
        11 Boadu, Melissa               Fr. Henry Carr             8.72    2   
        12 Parolin, Sonya               MICHAEL POWER              8.76    2   
        13 Williams, Samantha           FRANCIS LIBERMANN          8.77    3   
        14 Kinwani, Stephanie           Fr. Henry Carr             8.86    2   
        15 McNeil, Korriann             St. Jean De Brebeuf        9.01    1   
        16 Osei, Peggy                  MICHAEL POWER              9.03    4   
        16 Blanchi, Nicole              MICHAEL POWER              9.03    3   
        18 Bisson, Amanda               Sir JA MacDonald Tor       9.08    5   
        19 Roberts, Janeil              Woburn C.I                 9.11    7   
        20 Boayke, Ashley               Fr. Henry Carr             9.15    2   
        20 Dicesare, Alyssa             WESTMOUNT S.S.             9.15    3   
        22 Donaldson-Fulle, Rischan     Woburn C.I                 9.16    4   
        22 Hakem, Basma                 Northern Seconday School   9.16    5   
        24 Wotten, Sophie               Lindsay S.S.               9.20    8   
        25 Adeshina, Adeejumoke         Card. Leger                9.24    3   
        26 Irwin, Sam                   Elmvale DHS                9.28    3   
        27 Alverz-Barker, Nazareth      St. Jean De Brebeuf        9.30    1   
        27 Sangster, Cynthia            Elmvale DHS                9.30    3   
        29 Brasil, Chantal              Cardinal Newman            9.34    8   
        30 Folkes, Shaniece             Lincoln Alexander          9.40    1   
        30 Navkaj, Klotilda             MICHAEL POWER              9.40    5   
        32 Mason, Katrina               Crestwood Mustangs         9.46    6   
        33 Chung, Christyna             FRANCIS LIBERMANN          9.54    7   
        34 Bodnig, Emily                Barrie Eastview            9.55    4   
        35 St.Juste, Poushal            MICHAEL POWER              9.64    5   
        36 Lucas, Olivia                St. Patricks               9.65    7   
        37 Church, Alliyyah             Fr. Henry Carr             9.84    3   
        38 Robinson, Jordan             St  Maximilian             9.85    6   
        39 Ryan, Bailey                 Lindsay S.S.               9.87    4   
        40 Coward, Chanel               Woburn C.I                 9.93    5   
        41 Clifford, Samantha           Northern Seconday School   9.94    7   
        42 Vernon, Dominique            St. Joseph Wells           9.95    8   
        43 Van Warmerdam, Jaqui         Lindsay S.S.               9.96    6   
        44 Atoe, Desma                  St. Joseph Wells           9.98    7   
        45 Alareebi, Nhooph             St. Joseph Wells          10.01    8   
        46 Fernandez, Laura             St. Patricks              10.18    7   
        47 Brown, Mary-Ellen            Woburn C.I                10.39    5   
        48 Patel, Karishma              Woburn C.I                10.47    6   
        49 Hosier, Leanna               Lindsay S.S.              10.95    6   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Wells, Kereen                WESTVIEW                  8.04         
         2 Barfi, Akua                  Fr. Henry Carr            8.26         
         3 Soriano, Julia               MICHAEL POWER             8.27         
         4 Hillman, Krista              Bishop Tonnos             8.54         
         5 Strath, larissa              Barrie Innisdale          8.63         
         6 Angoh, Sophie                MARY WARD S.S.            8.66         
         7 Wright, Erica                MARY WARD S.S.            8.67         
         8 Appiah, Ashley               Fr. Henry Carr            8.80         
                
                                                                               
                      Event 9 Senior Women's 60 Meter Dash                     
                                                                               
                 # Meet: 7.69 Lindsay Wilson Mary Ward S.S 2001                
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                 
                             Top 8 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Amo-Mensa, Eva               Fr. Henry Carr             7.90    1   
         2 Gibson-Serrette, Treschelle  Sir JA MacDonald Tor       8.02    1   
         3 Harris, Sheereen             MARY WARD S.S.             8.06    1   
         4 Rodney, Monique              Cathedral CS               8.11    6   
         5 Aidoo, Stephanie             Fr. Henry Carr             8.17    1   
         6 Marrella, Bianca             MICHAEL POWER              8.23    1   
         7 Sparkes, Justine             CARDINAL CARTER YR         8.26    4   
         8 Buntyn, Shanique             JEAN VANIER S.S.           8.29    1   
         9 Webb, Kelsey                 Barrie Innisdale           8.31    2   
        10 Ulman, Jenee                 WESTMOUNT S.S.             8.41    4   
        11 Gunnis, Tiosha               Fr. Henry Carr             8.45    1   
        12 Fortella, Alana              MILLIKEN MILLS             8.46    3   
        13 Smith-Foster, Christina      Fr. Henry Carr             8.47    2   
        14 Canham, Emile                Cardinal Newman            8.50    7   
        15 Norton, Cassandra            Barrie Innisdale           8.51    2   
        16 Mersereau, Samantha          WESTMOUNT S.S.             8.54    4   
        17 Amankwaak, Rhonda            Fr. Henry Carr             8.56    2   
        17 Aberdeen, Shannon            FRANCIS LIBERMANN          8.56    2   
        19 Zeppa, Jessica               Elmvale DHS                8.67    2   
        20 Richards, anjelica           Fr. Henry Carr             8.73    2   
        21 Valladares, Susana           Cathedral CS               8.80    5   
        22 Walker, Starr                Card. Leger                8.83    2   
        23 Lui, Samantha                MARY WARD S.S.             8.92    3   
        24 Porter, Emile                Port Perry                 8.98    7   
        25 Scipio, Ayssa                St. Joseph Wells           9.02    7   
        26 Jackson, Janeigh             Card. Leger                9.08    3   
        27 Lambert, Clarissa            Woburn C.I                 9.11    6   
        28 Quitlong, Robyn              FRANCIS LIBERMANN          9.13    4   
        29 Castillo, Krysta             MICHAEL POWER              9.14    6   
        29 Afriyie, Adjoa               Woburn C.I                 9.14    7   
        31 Gutierrez, Diana             WESTMOUNT S.S.             9.17    4   
        32 Joseph, Chelsey              Cardinal Newman            9.21    4   
        33 Walters, Nelly               Barton S.S.                9.25    4   
        33 Fedele, Sonia                Holy Cross Wood            9.25    3   
        35 Uhindu, Essaba               St. Joseph Wells           9.26    3   
        36 Trudeau, Brooke              Crestwood Mustangs         9.27    6   
        37 Zelenovich, Angelica         Sir John A Macdonald Ham   9.42    5   
        38 Klotz, Alison                Barton S.S.                9.49    6   
        39 Rose, Shevonne               Barton S.S.                9.51    6   
        40 Thompson, Mary               Paul Dwyer                 9.55    3   
        41 Amoy, Millette               St. Joseph Wells           9.83    5   
        42 Yeboah, Candice              Bishop Tonnos              9.84    7   
        43 Olivares, natalia            MICHAEL POWER              9.88    5   
        44 Loftus, Chelsea              Cathedral CS               9.89    5   
        45 Gordon, Danisha              Cathedral CS               9.96    5   
        46 Farrell, Natalie             Cardinal Newman           10.05    5   
        47 Crayton, Vannesia            St. Joseph Wells          10.20    6   
        48 Sutherland, Brittney         Holy Cross Wood           10.85    3   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Gibson-Serrette, Treschelle  Sir JA MacDonald Tor      7.92         
         2 Amo-Mensa, Eva               Fr. Henry Carr            7.94         
         3 Harris, Sheereen             MARY WARD S.S.            8.00         
         4 Rodney, Monique              Cathedral CS              8.06         
         5 Aidoo, Stephanie             Fr. Henry Carr            8.16         
         6 Sparkes, Justine             CARDINAL CARTER YR        8.17         
         7 Marrella, Bianca             MICHAEL POWER             8.25         
                                                                               
                     Event 13 Open Women's 3,000 Meter Run                     
                                                                               
                # Meet: 10:38.79 Mandy McBean Mary Ward CHS 2003               
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                     
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME       HT PTS
 ===== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
     1 Lesage, Kristie              Barrie Eastview           11:25.64    1    
     2 Morel, Simone                Notre Dame Ajax           12:11.55    1    
     3 Dies, Emily                  BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           12:18.51    1    
     4 Hickey, Quinlan              MALVERN C.I               12:21.68    2    
     5 Dooley, Tatum                MALVERN C.I               12:21.95    1    
     6 Gray, Emma                   Courtice S.S.             12:23.86    1    
     7 Lam, Chunying                York Mills                12:38.67    2    
     8 Kozub, Katie                 Lindsay S.S.              12:56.55    2    
     9 Chu, Alana                   York Mills                13:41.38    1    
    10 Cornacchia, Cassie           Cardinal Newman           13:42.88    1    
    11 Starling, Sam                Lindsay S.S.              14:11.36    2    
    12 Mammoletti, Mariah           Bishop Tonnos             14:56.13    1    
    13 D'Arcy, Fiona                St. Joseph Wells          15:05.04    2    
    14 Greer, Lori                  Cardinal Newman           15:21.86    1    
    15 Taylor, Jennifer             St. Joseph Wells          15:24.17    2    
    16 Ang, Ansherina               St. Joseph Wells          17:31.78    1    
                 
                                                                               
                     Event 18 Senior Women's 200 Meter Dash                    
                                                                               
                  # Meet: 24.74 Jenelle Redhead Westview 2008                  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Harris, Sheereen             MARY WARD S.S.            25.96    1     
       2 Buntyn, Shanique             JEAN VANIER S.S.          26.20    1     
       3 Amo-Mensa, Eva               Fr. Henry Carr            26.37    1     
       4 Aidoo, Stephanie             Fr. Henry Carr            26.58    2     
       5 Gibson-Serrette, Treschelle  Sir JA MacDonald Tor      26.99    3     
       6 Amankwaak, Rhonda            Fr. Henry Carr            27.63    4     
       7 Sparkes, Justine             CARDINAL CARTER YR        27.84    8     
       8 Gunnis, Tiosha               Fr. Henry Carr            27.88    2     
       9 Smith-Foster, Christina      Fr. Henry Carr            28.04    5     
      10 Marrella, Bianca             MICHAEL POWER             28.11    2     
      11 Lanktree, Caitlin            Northern Seconday School  28.37    2     
      12 Canham, Emile                Cardinal Newman           28.48   12     
      13 tsaneva, Kalena              MICHAEL POWER             28.49    6     
      14 Richards, anjelica           Fr. Henry Carr            28.61    3     
      15 Aberdeen, Shannon            FRANCIS LIBERMANN         28.62   14     
      16 Walker, Starr                Card. Leger               29.04    5     
      17 Lui, Samantha                MARY WARD S.S.            29.06    5     
      18 Forde, Kaitlyn               Card. Leger               29.25   10     
      19 Marshall, Wendy              BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           29.32    4     
      20 Jackson, Janeigh             Card. Leger               29.56    6     
      21 Harley, Teri                 Sir John A Macdonald Ham  30.11   10     
      22 Quitlong, Robyn              FRANCIS LIBERMANN         30.14    9     
      23 Afriyie, Adjoa               Woburn C.I                30.31   12     
      24 Valladares, Susana           Cathedral CS              30.41   11     
      25 Porter, Emile                Port Perry                30.88          
      26 Lee, Dayona                  Sir JA MacDonald Tor      30.95   10     
      27 Blom, Michelle               CARDINAL CARTER YR        31.04    8     
      28 Gutierrez, Diana             WESTMOUNT S.S.            31.25    4     
      29 Thompson, Mary               Paul Dwyer                31.40    7     
      30 Bedore, Kaitlynn             Crestwood Mustangs        31.44   13     
      31 Lazowski, Meredith           CARDINAL CARTER YR        31.54   12     
      32 McEwan, Toshoya              Card. Leger               31.61    7     
      33 Walters, Nelly               Barton S.S.               31.73    8     
      34 Castillo, Krysta             MICHAEL POWER             31.77    7     
      35 Pavelic, Marina              MICHAEL POWER             31.84   13     
      36 Klotz, Alison                Barton S.S.               31.93    9     
      37 Rose, Shevonne               Barton S.S.               31.97   14     
      38 Rudy, Sarah                  Card. Leger               32.16   15     
      39 Davidson, Kelsey             Cardinal Newman           32.18    4     
      40 Knight, Kacy                 Bishop Tonnos             32.29    8     
      41 Farrell, Natalie             Cardinal Newman           32.34   13     
      41 Joseph, Chelsey              Cardinal Newman           32.34   12     
      43 Zelenovich, Angelica         Sir John A Macdonald Ham  32.48   11     
      44 Labaco, Sahrina              Sir John A Macdonald Ham  32.60   13     
      45 Trudeau, Brooke              Crestwood Mustangs        32.77   10     
      46 Foster, Kiana                Woburn C.I                32.89          
      47 Yeboah, Candice              Bishop Tonnos             33.89    9     
      48 Distefano, Sara              Cardinal Newman           43.85   11     
                                                                               
                     Event 19 Junior Women's 200 Meter Dash                    
                                                                               
              # Meet: 25.21 Chanice T-Chase - Notre Dame Ajax 2009             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Wells, Kereen                WESTVIEW                  26.30    1     
       1 Cramer, Cassie               BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           26.30    1     
       3 Soriano, Julia               MICHAEL POWER             27.22    4     
       4 Ruddy, Dytria                Card. Leger               27.61    3     
       5 Barfi, Akua                  Fr. Henry Carr            27.77    3     
       6 Avenbaun, Mary               FRANCIS LIBERMANN         28.33   13     
       7 Kinwani, Stephanie           Fr. Henry Carr            28.36    4     
       8 Angoh, Sophie                MARY WARD S.S.            28.43    4     
       9 Strath, larissa              Barrie Innisdale          28.62    9     
      10 Appiah, Ashley               Fr. Henry Carr            28.73    3     
      11 Richards, Shanay             Lincoln Alexander         29.18    5     
      12 Alleyne, Olive               MARY WARD S.S.            29.21    5     
      13 Parolin, Sonya               MICHAEL POWER             29.47    7     
      14 Osei, Peggy                  MICHAEL POWER             29.63   12     
      15 Williams, Samantha           FRANCIS LIBERMANN         29.81   15     
      16 Roberts, Simone              Paul Dwyer                29.85    6     
      17 Wright, Erica                MARY WARD S.S.            29.90    4     
      18 MacNeil, Korriann            St. Jean De Brebeuf       30.15    1     
      19 Donaldson-Fulle, Rischan     Woburn C.I                30.19   12     
      20 Glykis, Allana               Sir JA MacDonald Tor      30.28   12     
      21 Boadu, Melissa               Fr. Henry Carr            30.40    6     
      22 Boayke, Ashley               Fr. Henry Carr            30.60    5     
      23 Jack, Alicia                 St. Jean De Brebeuf       30.96    1     
      24 Blanchi, Nicole              MICHAEL POWER             30.97    7     
      25 Navkaj, Klotilda             MICHAEL POWER             31.02   11     
      26 Bisson, Amanda               Sir JA MacDonald Tor      31.20   12     
      27 Dalipaj, Roarda              EAST YORK                 31.24    6     
      28 Vespa, Vanessa               St. Jean De Brebeuf       31.50    2     
      29 Wotten, Sophie               Lindsay S.S.              31.61   14     
      30 Adeshina, Adeejumoke         Card. Leger               31.70    5     
      31 Umolac, Ashley               St. Jean De Brebeuf       31.73    2     
      32 Wong, Carrinna               WESTVIEW                  31.83    6     
      33 St.Juste, Poushal            MICHAEL POWER             31.91   11     
      34 Spillaci, Silvia             St. Jean De Brebeuf       31.92    2     
      35 Khan, Maryam                 Woburn C.I                32.13   13     
      36 Burzynski, Taya              Card. Leger               32.24   11     
      37 Folkes, Shaniece             Lincoln Alexander         32.31    8     
      38 Hidalgo, Sabrina             St. Jean De Brebeuf       32.36    7     
      39 Ziemnicki, Marcelina         Card. Leger               32.83    8     
      40 Robinson, Jordan             St  Maximilian            33.46   16     
      41 Bailey, Taja                 Notre Dame Ajax           33.90   15     
      42 Coward, Chanel               Woburn C.I                34.14          
      43 Chung, Christyna             FRANCIS LIBERMANN         34.19    9     
      44 Kloosterman, Rachel          Crestwood Mustangs        34.23    9     
      45 Caesar, Chanice              MICHAEL POWER             34.39   15     
      46 Van Warmerdam, Jaqui         Lindsay S.S.              34.60   10     
      47 Edward, Tecky                Arch. Romero              34.97   16     
      48 Chau, Nancy                  Sir John A Macdonald Ham  35.04   15     
      49 Robinson, Brittany           St. Jean De Brebeuf       35.26    2     
      50 Keaney, madison              Card. Leger               35.59   16     
      51 Patel, Karishma              Woburn C.I                35.83          
      52 Kassanka, Duarte             St. Basil's Tor           36.47          
      53 Lam, Daisy                   St. Joseph Wells          40.38   16     
                                                                               
                     Event 20 Midget Women's 200 Meter Dash                    
                                                                               
               # Meet: 25.52 Tashauna Yapchung - Birchmount 2009               
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Gabriel, Tekel               BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           25.80    1     
       2 Adams, Janica                BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           26.00    1     
       3 Williams, Chante             BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           26.10    1     
       4 Kyritsis, Christina          EAST YORK                 26.20    1     
       5 Williams, Ashley             WESTVIEW                  26.58    2     
       6 Mason, Ketura                MARY WARD S.S.            26.81    2     
       7 Gayle, Tatyann               Fr. Henry Carr            27.01    2     
       8 Kyei, Gifty                  Fr. Henry Carr            27.39    2     
       9 Cameron, Tishanna            JEAN VANIER S.S.          28.09   10     
      10 Lemieux Jessica              MALVERN C.I               28.16   12     
      11 Rutherford-Bent, Tamera      FRANCIS LIBERMANN         28.37   12     
      12 Diamond, Clancy              BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           28.42    3     
      13 Silimanis, Chanel            BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           28.68    4     
      14 Robest, Naomi                Fr. Henry Carr            28.69    3     
      15 Yamoah, Nancy                Fr. Henry Carr            28.98    3     
      16 Manella, Kendall             St  Maximilian            29.13   11     
      17 Rucso, Emily                 MALVERN C.I               29.15    5     
      18 Morrison, Becky              Bishop Tonnos             29.28          
      19 Sled, Michaela               WESTMOUNT S.S.            29.50   13     
      20 Benyarko, Makita             BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           29.53    5     
      21 Parker, Elena                Barton S.S.               29.81   11     
      22 Hanna, Janelle               Crestwood Mustangs        29.93          
      23 Town, Alex                   Woburn C.I                29.96   11     
      24 Hubble, Abi                  Crestwood Mustangs        30.00    9     
      25 Magyar, Sarah                St  Maximilian            30.16    7     
      26 Agrippa, Samira              Woburn C.I                30.51   10     
      27 Quiambau, Joby               MARY WARD S.S.            30.84    3     
      28 Wilson, Teshauna             Cardinal Newman           30.94   15     
      29 Forbes, Hanna                Crestwood Mustangs        30.95          
      30 Etienne, Rebecca             Woburn C.I                30.96    6     
      31 Girgis, Joelle               BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           31.08    5     
      32 Ricketts, Bernadette         MICHAEL POWER             31.57   13     
      33 Connally, Laura              St. Joseph Wells          31.78   14     
      34 Flynn, Jessica               Bishop Tonnos             32.10          
      35 Ready, Hana                  Lindsay S.S.              32.11   10     
      36 Knight, Aliyah               Card. Leger               32.14    4     
      37 Ambrosetti, Lauren           CARDINAL CARTER YR        32.22    6     
      38 Camozzi, Christine           Paul Dwyer                32.35    4     
      39 Yip, Vivienne                MARY WARD S.S.            32.38          
      40 Martin, Catherine            Crestwood Mustangs        32.49   15     
      41 Cava, Emily                  Card. Leger               32.66    4     
      42 Palomo, Graceila             St  Maximilian            32.67    9     
      43 Kulanayagam, Asvini          Sir JA MacDonald Tor      33.03    7     
      44 Ward, Meagan                 Cardinal Newman           33.09   12     
      45 Milionis, Vasliki            Woburn C.I                33.25   13     
      46 Manohararaj, Megan           Sir JA MacDonald Tor      33.66   13     
      47 Li, Tiffany                  FRANCIS LIBERMANN         33.67    8     
      48 Price-Kucher, Britney        Lindsay S.S.              33.71   10     
      49 Zernask, Emma                Lindsay S.S.              33.87    6     
      50 Bartoli, Sadi                Crestwood Mustangs        33.90    8     
      51 Oransanu, Alexandra          Cardinal Newman           34.44          
      52 parks, Karli                 Crestwood Mustangs        34.54   15     
      53 Mighty, Tashawna             Arch. Romero              34.62   14     
      54 Tong, Michelle               St. Joseph Wells          34.71   14     
      55 Carthy, Sarah                Crestwood Mustangs        35.52          
      56 Parkhurst, Kristy-Lynn       Lindsay S.S.              35.65    9     
      57 amponsah, Constance          Arch. Romero              37.87    6     
      58 Fox, Allison                 Barrie Eastview           38.18    8     

              
                    Event 21 Midget Women's 1,000 Meter Run                    
                                                                               
              # Meet: 3:06.85 Vanessa McLeod - Father Redmond 2009             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Martin, Emily                Courtice S.S.             3:17.49    1    
      2 Ormond, Toni                 Cathedral CS              3:26.25    2    
      3 Hubble, Abi                  Crestwood Mustangs        3:27.63    2    
      4 Hanna, Janelle               Crestwood Mustangs        3:32.31    3    
      5 Swislocki, Karolina          Notre Dame Ajax           3:34.16    3    
      6 Provost, Kim                 BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           3:35.95    1    
      7 Wilcox, Claire               RS McLaughlin             3:39.41    2    
      8 Heaney, Grainne              Cardinal Newman           3:40.97    1    
      9 skyers, Cierra               RS McLaughlin             3:43.24    3    
     10 Ready, Hana                  Lindsay S.S.              3:43.79    2    
     11 Fedak, Jennifer              BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           3:44.47    1    
     12 Masterson, Shelbykins        Cardinal Newman           3:44.79    1    
     13 Greer, Emile                 Port Perry                3:47.34         
     14 Owsiany, Kathryn             St  Maximilian            3:50.57         
     15 Gudino, Sophia               St. Joseph Wells          3:54.80    2    
     16 Mei, Snow                    Sir JA MacDonald Tor      3:56.24    3    
     17 Cava, Emily                  Card. Leger               4:01.20    2    
     18 Han, Carly                   Sir JA MacDonald Tor      4:05.44         
     19 Fafalias, Cassandra          CARDINAL CARTER YR        4:07.66    2    
     20 Dolas, Nickza                Sir JA MacDonald Tor      4:07.93    1    
     21 Kwong, Monica                MILLIKEN MILLS            4:41.99    2    
                                                                               
                    Event 22 Junior Women's 1,000 Meter Run                    
                                                                               
               # Meet: 3:05.95 Vanessa Piacente Card Newman 2007               
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Codyre, Katey                Courtice S.S.             3:07.58    1    
      2 Benjamin, Maddie             Richview C.I.             3:11.94    1    
      3 Kitevski, Julia              BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           3:19.56    1    
      4 Edwards, Samantha            Northern Seconday School  3:19.79    1    
      5 Malek, Dahlia                MICHAEL POWER             3:23.69    2    
      6 Ducharme, Erin               Cardinal Newman           3:27.52    1    
      7 Silva, Stephanie             Card. Leger               3:33.08    2    
      8 Drew, Kristen                St  Maximilian            3:40.27    3    
      9 Rice, Courtney               Notre Dame Ajax           3:41.72    2    
     10 Balon, Lauren                CARDINAL CARTER YR        3:42.41    2    
     11 Kozub, Katie                 Lindsay S.S.              3:43.22    4    
     12 Steiner, Carley              St  Maximilian            3:45.41    3    
     13 Umolac, Ashley               St. Jean De Brebeuf       3:47.89    2    
     14 Bayram, nadia                Sir JA MacDonald Tor      3:49.81    4    
     15 Bodnig, Emily                Barrie Eastview           3:49.88    4    
     16 Semcesan, Patricia           FRANCIS LIBERMANN         3:49.93    3    
     17 Zorzit, Christina            St  Maximilian            3:50.15    3    
     18 Boody, Lois                  MICHAEL POWER             3:51.02    2    
     19 Chu, Alana                   York Mills                3:51.63    3    
     20 Ziobroski, Alana             Card. Leger               3:54.21    4    
     20 Bayliss, Brittany            Notre Dame Ajax           3:54.21    2    
     22 Tilston, Mykayla             EAST YORK                 3:54.82    2    
     23 Zhang, Sally                 MICHAEL POWER             3:55.02    2    
     24 Spillaci, Silvia             St. Jean De Brebeuf       3:57.03    1    
     25 Robinson, Brittany           St. Jean De Brebeuf       3:57.41    1    
     26 Vespa, Vanessa               St. Jean De Brebeuf       3:57.63    1    
     27 Starling, Sam                Lindsay S.S.              4:04.54    4    
     28 Victor, Jofina               St. Basil's Tor           4:05.24         
     29 McCullough, Kristen          Lindsay S.S.              4:09.72    3    
     30 Jacques-Smith, Krystal       FRANCIS LIBERMANN         4:23.39    3    
     31 Saunders, Chaniece           Lindsay S.S.              4:24.56    4    
     32 Xenophontos, Dela            St. Basil's Tor           4:33.73         
                                                                               
                    Event 23 Senior Women's 1,000 Meter Run                    
                                                                               
                # Meet: 3:01.83 Leanne Fernades Pope JP II 2009                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Beverley, Megan              LEASIDE H.S               3:05.85    1    
      2 Rammo, Morgan                LEASIDE H.S               3:08.63    1    
      3 Emilio, Sarah                MALVERN C.I               3:11.13    3    
      4 Sinclair, Laura              Card. Leger               3:12.74    1    
      5 Kelsall, Debra               Barrie Eastview           3:14.36    3    
      6 Williams, Haily              LEASIDE H.S               3:18.22    1    
      7 Nolan, Katrina               Elmvale DHS               3:20.52    1    
      8 Kinsey, Heather              LEASIDE H.S               3:25.41    1    
      9 Farquharson, Shannon         MARY WARD S.S.            3:27.13    2    
     10 Doll, Pam                    Sir JA MacDonald Tor      3:28.86         
     11 Dies, Emily                  BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           3:34.29    2    
     12 Sunclair, Sara               Courtice S.S.             3:34.45    1    
     13 Shea, Michelle               Cardinal Newman           3:40.97    2    
     14 Morel, Simone                Notre Dame Ajax           3:45.15    2    
     15 Jewell, Hillary              Lindsay S.S.              3:46.76    3    
     16 Lam, Chunying                York Mills                3:46.97    3    
     17 Kassanka, Duarte             St. Basil's Tor           3:50.25         
     18 Sandoval, Joselin            FRANCIS LIBERMANN         3:50.70    3    
     19 Cicinetto, Victoria          Cardinal Newman           3:51.22    2    
     20 Wald, Elizabeth              Sir John A Macdonald Ham  3:56.18    3    
     21 Fedele, Sonia                Holy Cross Wood           4:01.37    3    
                                                                               
                   Event 27 Midget Women's 4x400 Meter Relay                   
                                                                               
                      # Meet: 4:20.17 Mary Ward H.S. 2002                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                     
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  CATD      Fr. Henry Carr            4:37.55    1             
               2  BMSS      BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           4:40.90    1             
               3  CRES      Crestwood Mustangs        4:43.05    1             
               4  LIND      Lindsay S.S.              5:28.72    1             
               -  SJWE      St. Joseph Wells               NT    2             
               -  WOBU      Woburn C.I                     NT    2             
               -  WOBU "B"  Woburn C.I                     NT    2             
                                                                               
                    Event 28 Open Women's 4x400 Meter Relay                    
                                                                               
                         # Meet: 3:59.00 Mary Ward 2001                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                     
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  LETD      LEASIDE H.S               4:20.70    2             
               2  WATD      MARY WARD S.S.            4:22.43    1             
               3  COUR      Courtice S.S.             4:25.75                  
               4  CLRO      Card. Leger               4:27.61    5             
               5  CATD      Fr. Henry Carr            4:28.36    1             
               6  MATS      MALVERN C.I               4:37.38    5             
               7  LITD      FRANCIS LIBERMANN         4:48.30    4             
               8  WATD "B"  MARY WARD S.S.            4:48.42                  
               9  MPTD      MICHAEL POWER             4:48.81    2             
              10  NDAJ      Notre Dame Ajax           4:50.74    3             
              11  PADW      Paul Dwyer                4:53.59    2             
              12  MAXI      St  Maximilian            4:54.92    4             
              13  STJO      St. Jean De Brebeuf       4:56.67    3             
              14  CLRO "B"  Card. Leger               5:02.17    5             
              15  LIND      Lindsay S.S.              5:17.06    6             
              16  WOBU      Woburn C.I                5:28.22    6             
              17  SJWE      St. Joseph Wells          5:32.39    4             
              18  LITD "B"  FRANCIS LIBERMANN         5:33.37                  
               
                                                                               
                        Event 31 Junior Women's Shot Put                       
                                                                               
                 # Meet: 10.05m Britany Crew - Birchmount 2009                 
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Crew, Brittany             BIRCHMOUNT S.S.     11.10m #            
          2 Maney, Jenifer             St. Patricks         9.59m              
          3 Dicesare, Alyssa           WESTMOUNT S.S.       9.43m              
          4 Irwin, Sam                 Elmvale DHS          8.66m              
          5 Fafalias, Cassandra        CARDINAL CARTER YR   8.53m              
          6 Childs, Jayda              Cathedral CS         8.28m              
          7 Ramesh, Luxana             Woburn C.I           7.90m              
          8 Armua, Lucia               Holy Cross Wood      7.89m              
          9 Millington, Holina         Notre Dame Ajax      7.39m              
         10 Uhindu, Manzan             St. Joseph Wells     6.86m              
         11 Black, Michaela            Notre Dame Ajax      6.45m              
         12 Betou, La Lune             St. Joseph Wells     6.37m              
         13 Jordan, Rachel             St. Joseph Wells     6.05m              
         14 Nazeri, Zohal              Woburn C.I           5.79m              
         15 Campbell, Jessica          Notre Dame Ajax      5.74m              
         16 Rodney, Arlene             Cathedral CS         5.52m              
         17 Alonzi, Diana              St  Maximilian       4.92m              
         18 Patel, Dhara               Woburn C.I           4.67m              
          - Bodney, Arlene             Cathedral CS            ND              
                                                                               
                         Event 32 Open Women's Shot Put                        
                                                                               
                   # Meet: 13.85m Kaitlyn Andrews Acton 2006                   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Smolovic, Kristina         Barton S.S.         10.52m              
          2 Williams, Kimone           St. Jean De Brebeuf  9.67m              
          3 Gross, Claudia             Port Perry           9.34m              
          4 Lind, Alex                 Port Perry           9.17m              
          5 McKoy, Tiffany             Woburn C.I           8.05m              
          6 Broome, Kameshia           Blessed Mother Tere  8.01m              
          7 Ferrera, Jenifer           Arch. Romero         7.64m              
          8 Wald, Elizabeth            Sir John A Macdonal  7.62m              
          9 Gordon, Danisha            Cathedral CS         7.39m              
         10 Teves, Erin                Arch. Romero         6.60m              
         11 Scapini, Beverly           Barton S.S.          6.56m              
         12 Betou, Etoile              St. Joseph Wells     6.43m              
         13 Charland, Shawna           Sir John A Macdonal  6.03m              
         14 Williams, Tiffany          Blessed Mother Tere  5.86m              
         15 Labaco, Sahrina            Sir John A Macdonal  5.63m              
          - Rodney, Monique            Cathedral CS          FOUL              
          - Gayle, Kerian              St. Patricks            ND              
          - Bodney, Monique            Cathedral CS            ND              
          - Brandt, Jessica            St. Jean De Brebeuf     ND              
                                                                               
                        Event 34 Open Women's Pole Vault                       
                                                                               
                  # Meet: 3.05m Jenna Jeffs E.L Crossley 2001                  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK        PTS     
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===     
          1 Hancock, Steph             Barrie Innisdale    2.25m               
          2 Jeffers, Raven             Central Commerce    2.10m               
          2 Webb, Kelsey               Barrie Innisdale    2.10m               
          4 Norton, Cassandra          Barrie Innisdale    1.95m               
          - Strath, larissa            Barrie Innisdale       NH               
          - Magyar, Sarah              St  Maximilian         NH               
                                                                               
                       Event 37 Midget Women's Long Jump                       
                                                                               
                # Meet: 4.69m Courtney Clarke F. Libermann 2005                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK        PTS     
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===     
          1 Vassel, Chantell           Fr. Henry Carr      4.70m #             
          2 Lemieux Jessica            MALVERN C.I         4.63m               
          3 Amo-Bafri, Shirley         Fr. Henry Carr      4.46m               
          4 Amaning, Lisa              St. Joseph Wells    4.43m               
          5 Pothemont, Kristen         St. Joan of Arc     4.34m               
          6 Sled, Michaela             WESTMOUNT S.S.      4.07m               
          7 Adamtu, Janet              St. Joan of Arc     4.01m               
          8 Sales, Kelsey              Crestwood Mustangs  3.72m               
          9 Taylor, Kimberley          St. Joseph Wells    3.70m               
         10 Sutherland, Courtney       Holy Cross Wood     3.51m               
         11 Hanna, Janelle             Crestwood Mustangs  3.42m               
         11 Kababji, Batooul           St. Joan of Arc     3.42m               
         13 Forbes, Hanna              Crestwood Mustangs  3.33m               
         14 Martin, Catherine          Crestwood Mustangs  3.15m               
         15 Fisher, Brittany           Lindsay S.S.        3.13m               
         16 Zernask, Emma              Lindsay S.S.        3.10m               
         17 Bartoli, Sadi              Crestwood Mustangs  3.08m               
         18 Parkhurst, Kristy-Lynn     Lindsay S.S.        2.89m               
         19 parks, Karli               Crestwood Mustangs  2.78m               
         20 Jordan, Rachel             St. Joseph Wells    2.68m               
                                                                               
                        Event 38 Open Women's Long Jump                        
                                                                               
                # Meet: 5.74m Kerri Ann Mitchell Pine Ridge 2001               
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK        PTS     
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===     
          1 Fortella, Alana            MILLIKEN MILLS      4.92m               
          2 Brown-McCook, Shandelle    Blessed Mother Tere 4.86m               
          3 Jeffers, Raven             Central Commerce    4.80m               
          4 Avenbaun, Mary             FRANCIS LIBERMANN   4.70m               
          5 Elves-Sinclair, Sh'Quaya   Blessed Mother Tere 4.59m               
          6 Rodney, Monique            Cathedral CS        4.59m               
          7 Aladejebi, Dunni           Blessed Mother Tere 4.45m               
          8 Roberts, Janeil            Woburn C.I          4.33m               
          9 Lim, Rebecca               St. Joan of Arc     4.19m               
          9 Marshall, Wendy            BIRCHMOUNT S.S.     4.19m               
         11 Melbourne, Ameka           Blessed Mother Tere 4.18m               
         12 Tang, Flora                Sir JA MacDonald To 4.14m               
         13 Kraft, Adrian              Cardinal Newman     4.13m               
         14 Gutierrez, Diana           WESTMOUNT S.S.      4.00m               
         15 Lazowski, Meredith         CARDINAL CARTER YR  3.85m               
         16 Knight, Kacy               Bishop Tonnos       3.76m               
         17 Canham, Emile              Cardinal Newman     3.63m               
         18 Brown, Mary-Ellen          Woburn C.I          3.60m               
         18 Taylor, Jennifer           St. Joseph Wells    3.60m               
         20 Atoe, Desma                St. Joseph Wells    3.46m               
         21 Betou, Etoile              St. Joseph Wells    3.40m               
         22 Trudeau, Brooke            Crestwood Mustangs  3.22m               
         23 Gordon, Danisha            Cathedral CS        3.11m               
         24 Bedore, Kaitlynn           Crestwood Mustangs  2.82m               
         25 Betou, La Lune             St. Joseph Wells    2.78m               
         25 Loftus, Chelsea            Cathedral CS        2.78m               
         27 Uhindu, Manzan             St. Joseph Wells    2.77m               
         28 D'Arcy, Fiona              St. Joseph Wells    2.71m               
         29 Xenophontos, Dela          St. Basil's Tor     2.68m               
         30 Fernandez, Laura           St. Patricks        2.63m               
         31 Patel, Karishma            Woburn C.I          2.18m               
          - Chechalk, Laura            St. Jean De Brebeuf  FOUL               
          - Lucas, Olivia              St. Patricks         FOUL               
          - Alareebi, Nhooph           St. Joseph Wells     FOUL               
   
                                                                               
                       Event 41 Midget Women's High Jump                       
                                                                               
                  # Meet: 1.65m Brooke Rowland - Westside 2009                 
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK        PTS     
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===     
          1 Williams, Alicia           St. Joan of Arc     1.40m               
          1 Amaning, Lisa              St. Joseph Wells    1.40m               
          3 Taylor, Kimberley          St. Joseph Wells    1.35m               
          4 Kababji, Batooul           St. Joan of Arc     1.30m               
          5 Millington, Holina         Notre Dame Ajax     1.25m               
                                                                               
                        Event 42 Open Women's High Jump                        
                                                                               
              #   Meet: 1.65m Stephanie Huggan Beamsville DHS 2001             
              # Meet#2: 1.65m Shanista Haye Beamsville        2006             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK        PTS     
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===     
          1 Taylor, Jennifer           St. Joseph Wells    1.53m               
          2 Roberts, Simone            Paul Dwyer          1.45m               
          3 King, Shamelia             Lincoln Alexander   1.40m               
          4 Chechalk, Laura            St. Jean De Brebeuf 1.40m               
          4 Harley, Teri               Sir John A Macdonal 1.40m               
          6 Jack, Alicia               St. Jean De Brebeuf 1.40m               
          7 Avenbaun, Mary             FRANCIS LIBERMANN   1.40m               
          8 Amoy, Millette             St. Joseph Wells    1.30m               
          8 Li, Diana                  Sir JA MacDonald To 1.30m               
          8 Melbourne, Ameka           Blessed Mother Tere 1.30m               
          8 Uhindu, Essaba             St. Joseph Wells    1.30m               
         12 Wright, Claire             Lindsay S.S.        1.25m               
          - Hosier, Leanna             Lindsay S.S.           NH               
          - Loftus, Chelsea            Cathedral CS           NH               
          - Vernon, Dominique          St. Joseph Wells       NH               
          - Alareebi, Nhooph           St. Joseph Wells       NH               
          - Lam, Daisy                 St. Joseph Wells       NH               
          - Barnett, Ariana            Blessed Mother Tere    NH               
          - D'Arcy, Fiona              St. Joseph Wells       NH               
          - Betou, Etoile              St. Joseph Wells       NH               
    
                                                                               
                   Event 4 Midget Men's 60 Meter Low Hurdles                   
                                                                               
               # Meet: 9.26 Kevin Nigro Elmvale DHS       . 2003               
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Lemard, Coi                  Sir JA MacDonald Tor       9.87    1     
       2 jeyanathan, Sajay            Sir JA MacDonald Tor      11.03    1     
       3 Robinson, Alex               Barrie Eastview           11.28    2     
       4 Stephenson-lee, Casean       Woburn C.I                11.34    1     
       5 Ariharan, Ghana              Woburn C.I                12.00    2     
       6 Wong, Christopher            Woburn C.I                12.73    1     
       7 Thompson, Tevin              Woburn C.I                13.63    2     
                                                                               
                   Event 5 Junior Men's 60 Meter Low Hurdles                   
                                                                               
                   # Meet: 8.98 Kevin Nigro Elmvale DHS 2004                   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Rasing, Marc                 Brebeuf                    9.22    1     
       2 Boscan, Richardo             St. Joan of Arc            9.55    1     
       3 Dominguez, Jose              St. Joan of Arc            9.61    1     
       4 Blonchfield, Quinn           Crestwood Mustangs        10.20    3     
       5 Chen, Juilio                 Sir JA MacDonald Tor      10.43    3     
       6 Lueng, Jackson               Wexford                   10.44    3     
       7 Savarimuthu, Devon           Brebeuf                   11.07    2     
       8 Mininas, Philip              St. Jean De Brebeuf       11.28    1     
       9 Ciccarelli, Dylan            MALVERN C.I               11.31    2     
      10 Oyebanjo-Odorin, Yinka       Barrie Innisdale          11.62    1     
      11 Ennis, Jacob                 Brebeuf                   11.83    2     
      12 Zurita, christian            York Mills                12.40    2     
                                                                               
                   Event 6 Senior Men's 60 Meter Low Hurdles                   
                                                                               
                 # Meet: 7.91 Paul Martin Pine Ridge S.S. 2004                 
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Yaw, Brandon                 Blessed Mother Teresa      8.85         
        2 Graves, Corey                Barrie Eastview            9.11         
        3 Taylor, O'Shea               York Mills                10.27         
        4 Solano, Kevin                Blessed Mother Teresa     10.42         
               
                                                                               
                      Event 10 Midget Men's 60 Meter Dash                      
                                                                               
                     # Meet: 7.09 Marlon Allen Bendale 2008                    
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                 
                             Top 8 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Collis, Xavier               Fr. Henry Carr            7.03 #  1    
         2 MacDonald, Kyle              Barrie Eastview           7.23    3    
         2 Acquab, Edwin                Arch. Romero              7.23    8    
         4 Casugay, Johnny              Fr. Henry Carr            7.24    1    
         5 Simms, Rakeem                Sir JA MacDonald Tor      7.30    2    
         6 ola-Adigun, Lanre            Fr. Henry Carr            7.40    1    
         7 Arnold, Khalil               RS McLaughlin             7.42    8    
         8 Christie, David              BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           7.43    3    
         9 Brodrick, Gabriel            Cardinal Newman           7.46    7    
        10 Baladad, Brandon             Cardinal Newman           7.49    6    
        10 Townsend, Nathaniel          BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           7.49    2    
        12 Hylton, Trystan              Lincoln Alexander         7.58    1    
        13 Weldrake, Brodie             BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           7.59    3    
        14 D'Silva, Daniel              St. Basil's Tor           7.62    8    
        15 Shino, Danny                 Fr. Henry Carr            7.66    2    
        15 Ellis, Leon                  Barrie Eastview           7.66    7    
        17 Stephenson-lee, Casean       Woburn C.I                7.70    6    
        18 Harris, Marloc               Sir John A Macdonald Ham  7.73    5    
        19 Hegel, Alex                  BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           7.75    1    
        20 Hanson, Josh                 St. Jean De Brebeuf       7.76    3    
        21 Lozada, Mark                 Cardinal Newman           7.80    8    
        22 Kwan, Jason                  St  Maximilian            7.88    7    
        22 Shier, Craig                 Lindsay S.S.              7.88    6    
        24 Marfil, Severo               St. Jean De Brebeuf       7.91    1    
        25 Vu, Sun                      Chaminade H.S.            7.92    4    
        26 Samuel, Josh                 MARY WARD S.S.            7.93    3    
        26 Coventry-MacDon, Arty        WESTMOUNT S.S.            7.93    2    
        28 Wright, Noah                 Barrie Eastview           7.94    5    
        29 Leonardo, Randalph           St. Basil's Tor           7.97    8    
        30 Graham-Kelly, Jonathan       St. Patricks              8.05    7    
        31 Box, Brandon                 Lindsay S.S.              8.06    6    
        32 Khan, Manseeb                BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           8.10    3    
        32 Duncan, Jordan               Paul Dwyer                8.10    2    
        32 Abellanosa, Ace              BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           8.10    1    
        35 Richards, Eric               Bishop Tonnos             8.11    5    
        36 Higgins, Winston             Cardinal Newman           8.12    4    
        37 Viscara, Brian               Cardinal Newman           8.13    8    
        38 Luong, Michael               Chaminade H.S.            8.21    7    
        39 Grgic, Andrij                Cathedral CS              8.24    6    
        40 Thompson, Tevin              Woburn C.I                8.27    5    
        41 Aspiazu, Rodrigo             Cardinal Newman           8.28    8    
        42 DaEira, Daniel               Chaminade H.S.            8.29    4    
        43 Chan, Justin                 MILLIKEN MILLS            8.39    7    
        44 Marzo, Franz                 FRANCIS LIBERMANN         8.41    6    
        45 Macdonald, Bryce             Paul Dwyer                8.42    2    
        46 Henning, Cole                Barrie Eastview           8.43    5    
        47 Nykorchuk, Johnathan         EAST YORK                 8.46    4    
        48 Wong, Christopher            Woburn C.I                8.57    7    
        49 Weatherup, Cole              Cardinal Newman           8.58    6    
        50 Torrone, Joe                 CARDINAL CARTER YR        8.60    5    
        51 Steinwall, Dwayne            Cardinal Newman           8.61    4    
        52 Mafohla, Tendai              Woburn C.I                8.73    7    
        53 Vong, Tony                   MILLIKEN MILLS            8.75    6    
        54 Dushenko, Nick               Cathedral CS              8.77    4    
        55 Hua, George                  Sir JA MacDonald Tor      8.78    5    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Simms, Rakeem                Sir JA MacDonald Tor      7.65         
         2 Collis, Xavier               Fr. Henry Carr            7.81         
         3 Christie, David              BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           7.84         
         4 MacDonald, Kyle              Barrie Eastview           7.85         
         5 Casugay, Johnny              Fr. Henry Carr            7.98         
         6 Arnold, Khalil               RS McLaughlin             8.05         
         7 Acquab, Edwin                Arch. Romero              8.14         
         8 ola-Adigun, Lanre            Fr. Henry Carr            8.23         
                                                                               
                      Event 11 Junior Men's 60 Meter Dash                      
                                                                               
                    # Meet: 7.07 Jared, Lewis Cederbre 1999                    
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                 
                             Top 8 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Cobbold, Erander             MARY WARD S.S.             7.33    1   
         2 Miller, Kwame                BIRCHMOUNT S.S.            7.37    1   
         3 Bottero, Philip              MICHAEL POWER              7.43    1   
         4 McGarvey, Julian             MICHAEL POWER              7.44    1   
         5 Chin, Matthew                FRANCIS LIBERMANN          7.46    1   
         6 Kandeth, Vikram              York Mills                 7.51    8   
         7 Walters, Shalmar             St. Aloysius Gonzaga       7.58    1   
         8 Buado, Darwin                Brebeuf                    7.60    5   
         9 Pathmalingman, Garshen       FRANCIS LIBERMANN          7.61    2   
        10 Jones, Miguel                Blessed Mother Teresa      7.65    4   
        11 Yugadeva, Vithursan          MILLIKEN MILLS             7.66    2   
        11 Blonchfield, Quinn           Crestwood Mustangs         7.66    9   
        13 Lewitski, Matt               MICHAEL POWER              7.68    2   
        14 Napala, Jeff                 Brebeuf                    7.72    2   
        14 Champaigne, Aaron            Paul Dwyer                 7.72    2   
        16 Mahumed, Jamil               EAST YORK                  7.73    2   
        17 Tran, Ricky                  EAST YORK                  7.77    2   
        18 Thomas, Reshayne             St. Aloysius Gonzaga       7.80    1   
        19 Caesar-Thompson, Khaneil     Woburn C.I                 7.84    7   
        20 Cummings, Rafi               EAST YORK                  7.88    3   
        20 Wakelin, Eric                Lindsay S.S.               7.88    9   
        22 Lau, Gordon                  York Mills                 7.89    8   
        23 Wong, Dylan                  FRANCIS LIBERMANN          7.92    4   
        24 Boscan, Richardo             St. Joan of Arc            7.93    2   
        25 McNichol, Dan                St. Jean De Brebeuf        7.94    3   
        26 Fang, Billy                  Sir JA MacDonald Tor       8.01    5   
        27 Phillips, Chris              York Mills                 8.04    7   
        28 Abbott, Zac                  Lindsay S.S.               8.07    7   
        28 Williams, Jesse              JEAN VANIER S.S.           8.07    6   
        30 Lambert, Jarret              Bishop Tonnos              8.11    5   
        31 Ortega, Marco                St. Basil's Tor            8.12    9   
        32 Nuygen, Vince                Wexford                    8.13    7   
        33 Gregory, Dayne               Card. Leger                8.15    4   
        34 Simbulan, Chris              Chaminade H.S.             8.17    4   
        34 Tran, Joeny                  Cathedral CS               8.17    5   
        36 Sappleton, Leeroy            Northern Seconday School   8.18    1   
        37 Stewart, Deshawn             St. Jean De Brebeuf        8.23    3   
        38 Hassan-Dib, Xavier           Card. Leger                8.27    4   
        39 Als, Terrell                 Blessed Mother Teresa      8.33    8   
        39 Yarde, Marcelo               Card. Leger                8.33    9   
        41 Barbon, Stephen              Cardinal Newman            8.34    9   
        42 Zurita, christian            York Mills                 8.36    5   
        42 Tram, Eric                   MILLIKEN MILLS             8.36    4   
        42 Giglia, John                 St. Jean De Brebeuf        8.36    3   
        45 Seto, Richard                York Mills                 8.38    7   
        46 Forsythe, Zach               York Mills                 8.40    8   
        47 lane, Will                   Lindsay S.S.               8.44    6   
        48 Custodio, Joanny             CARDINAL CARTER YR         8.46    8   
        49 Sheardown, Mike              Barrie Eastview            8.50    3   
        49 Kerr, Darren                 Card. Leger                8.50    9   
        51 Collicutt, Lucas             Lindsay S.S.               8.53    7   
        52 Chon, Brandon                York Mills                 8.56    6   
        53 Ennis, Jacob                 Brebeuf                    8.58    6   
        54 Hysenaj, Vilson              EAST YORK                  8.59    3   
        55 Kidus, Kindane               St. Basil's Tor            8.60    9   
        56 Haney, Matt                  Lindsay S.S.               8.65    7   
        57 Sagar, Chobay                Cathedral CS               8.73    8   
        58 Courtney, Kevin              EAST YORK                  8.79    3   
        59 Camaros, Marvin              St. Basil's Tor            8.82    9   
        60 Syed, Akbar                  York Mills                 8.84    6   
        61 Tomlin, Carl                 Cardinal Newman            9.04    8   
        62 Montano, Sal                 Chaminade H.S.             9.24    5   
        63 Webster, Frank               Sir JA MacDonald Tor       9.66    6   
        64 Castaldo, Mattheus           Brebeuf                   10.45    8   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Cobbold, Erander             MARY WARD S.S.            7.22         
         2 Miller, Kwame                BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           7.27         
         3 Bottero, Philip              MICHAEL POWER             7.31         
         4 Chin, Matthew                FRANCIS LIBERMANN         7.32         
         5 McGarvey, Julian             MICHAEL POWER             7.35         
         6 Walters, Shalmar             St. Aloysius Gonzaga      7.50         
         7 Buado, Darwin                Brebeuf                   7.51         
         8 Kandeth, Vikram              York Mills                7.56         
                                                                               
                      Event 12 Senior Men's 60 Meter Dash                      
                                                                               
                   # Meet: 6.91 Aaron Brown - Birhcmont 2009                   
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                 
                             Top 8 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Addo, Bryan                  Fr. Henry Carr            7.19    1    
         2 Smith, Tevaun                Chaminade H.S.            7.27    9    
         3 Rudder, David                Lincoln Alexander         7.28    1    
         4 Irwin, Akeen                 Crestwood Mustangs        7.30   13    
         5 Shepherd, Sean               WESTVIEW                  7.32    2    
         6 Thompson, Andre              St. Joan of Arc           7.36    2    
         7 Bucknor, Nigel               Blessed Mother Teresa     7.39   11    
         8 Ehioghae, Mark               Fr. Henry Carr            7.44    3    
         9 Wright, Maurice              Paul Dwyer                7.45    2    
         9 Tavolieri, Alberto           Chaminade H.S.            7.45   11    
         9 Patriquin, Josh              EAST YORK                 7.45    4    
         9 Grant, Jelanie               Fr. Henry Carr            7.45    2    
        13 Cameron, Hakeem              BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           7.46    3    
        14 Montinant, Birko             NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL   7.48    3    
        15 Longman, Robertini           St. Jean De Brebeuf       7.49    1    
        15 Abbiew, johnathan            EAST YORK                 7.49    3    
        17 Hill, Joey                   SIR ALLAN MCNAB S.S.      7.54    4    
        17 Schurman, Taylor             Barrie Eastview           7.54    6    
        19 Worth, Brian                 NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL   7.55    5    
        19 Shaw, Brandon                CARDINAL CARTER YR        7.55   11    
        21 Adanty, Kevin                St. Joan of Arc           7.56    4    
        21 Belita, Josh                 FRANCIS LIBERMANN         7.56    4    
        23 Gayle, Dan                   Barton S.S.               7.58   10    
        24 Haenni, Dustin               Barrie Eastview           7.59    6    
        25 Karas, David                 Barrie Eastview           7.61    6    
        26 Priestly, Jamiel             FRANCIS LIBERMANN         7.63    2    
        27 Orliola, Bayo                Fr. Henry Carr            7.65    2    
        27 Wight, Jsh                   FRANCIS LIBERMANN         7.65    5    
        29 Chow, Darren                 SIR ALLAN MCNAB S.S.      7.66    4    
        30 Neto, Sergio                 St. Jean De Brebeuf       7.70    2    
        31 Peni, Ardit                  EAST YORK                 7.71    5    
        32 Leung, Sammy                 Woburn C.I                7.72    8    
        32 Pierre, Karim                MARY WARD S.S.            7.72    4    
        32 James-Hosten, Shaquille      NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL   7.72    5    
        35 Madan, Rahul                 Sir JA MacDonald Tor      7.73    9    
        36 Birch, Kris                  SIR ALLAN MCNAB S.S.      7.74    3    
        36 Paacios, Levi                Brebeuf                   7.74    1    
        38 Swist, Adrian                St. Jean De Brebeuf       7.75    1    
        38 McMillan, Dave               Lindsay S.S.              7.75    9    
        40 Herder, Jayson               FRANCIS LIBERMANN         7.76    4    
        40 Grandison, Marcus            Chaminade H.S.            7.76   10    
        40 Reader, Shane                Fr. Henry Carr            7.76    4    
        43 Cruikshank, Sean             Port Perry                7.77   13    
        43 Woode, Fifi                  Northern Seconday School  7.77    1    
        45 Nanni, Ben                   Crestwood Mustangs        7.78   13    
        46 Taylor, O'Shea               York Mills                7.79   12    
        46 Gavci, Cameron               SIR ALLAN MCNAB S.S.      7.79    3    
        46 Jiang, Brian                 Woburn C.I                7.79    7    
        49 Cudmore, Jim                 Crestwood Mustangs        7.80   11    
        50 graham, Jerme                FRANCIS LIBERMANN         7.83   12    
        51 Gilbert, Courtney            Cathedral CS              7.84    9    
        52 Biggs, Xavier                FRANCIS LIBERMANN         7.85   11    
        53 Massar, Justin               Elmvale DHS               7.86    5    
        54 Knowles, Almar               St. Jean De Brebeuf       7.88    6    
        55 Gilbert-Ellisto, Zaneil      Cathedral CS              7.93   13    
        56 Palomo, Ken                  Chaminade H.S.            7.94    8    
        57 Anderson, Bobby              Barton S.S.               7.96    8    
        57 Lartey, Eddie                Barton S.S.               7.96    7    
        59 Parker, Bud                  Barton S.S.               7.97    8    
        59 Arulappu, jude               Chaminade H.S.            7.97   11    
        61 Digiacinto, Marco            St. Jean De Brebeuf       7.98    1    
        61 Danso, Peter                 Bishop Tonnos             7.98   13    
        63 Hons, Steve                  Crestwood Mustangs        7.99   10    
        64 Bugante, Will                Cardinal Newman           8.03   12    
        65 Bungay, Jhon                 FRANCIS LIBERMANN         8.04   12    
        66 Tshiula, Andy                Cathedral CS              8.09    7    
        67 Vuong, francis               FRANCIS LIBERMANN         8.11    8    
        68 Thompson, Keyane             Fr. Henry Carr            8.13    3    
        69 Hay, Jamie                   Barrie Eastview           8.15    8    
        70 Flores, Silvandro            Cathedral CS              8.23   12    
        71 Ciampa, Steve                Holy Cross Wood           8.25   10    
        72 Victor, Vo                   Chaminade H.S.            8.26   12    
        73 Giacomeil, Christian         Holy Cross Wood           8.31   10    
        74 Baksh, Jamal                 Holy Cross Wood           8.32    7    
        75 Elasabery, Jimmy             EAST YORK                 8.33    6    
        76 Chan, Alex                   St. Patricks              8.34   11    
        76 Squires, Sean                Sir JA MacDonald Tor      8.34    9    
        78 Nicoll, Justin               Sir John A Macdonald Ham  8.35    8    
        79 Kazanski, Ryan               WESTMOUNT S.S.            8.36    6    
        79 Priolo, Chris                Chaminade H.S.            8.36    8    
        81 Ramos, Don                   St. Jean De Brebeuf       8.40    1    
        82 Musafiri, Izuba              Sir John A Macdonald Ham  8.45   13    
        83 Joseph, Bernard              Card. Leger               8.46    7    
        84 Fazari, Patrick              CARDINAL CARTER YR        8.53    9    
        84 Ong, Carl                    Card. Leger               8.53    7    
        86 Santos, Mark                 St. Patricks              8.79   11    
        87 Joy, Kevin                   Holy Cross Wood           8.83    9    
        88 Lindsay, Lucas               Holy Cross Wood           8.98    7    
        89 Yahye, Adam                  Sir John A Macdonald Ham  9.03    7    
        90 Edralin, Zirus               FRANCIS LIBERMANN         9.08   10    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Addo, Bryan                  Fr. Henry Carr            7.11         
         2 Rudder, David                Lincoln Alexander         7.20         
         3 Shepherd, Sean               WESTVIEW                  7.31         
         4 Thompson, Andre              St. Joan of Arc           7.34         
         5 Smith, Tevaun                Chaminade H.S.            7.35         
         6 Irwin, Akeen                 Crestwood Mustangs        7.42         
         7 Ehioghae, Mark               Fr. Henry Carr            7.50         
         8 Bucknor, Nigel               Blessed Mother Teresa     8.81         
           
                                                                               
                      Event 14 Open Men's 3,000 Meter Run                      
                                                                               
                   # Meet: 8:33.25 Joe Dione Paul Dwyer 2002                   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                     
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME       HT PTS
 ===== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
     1 Foster, Oliver               MALVERN C.I                9:10.18         
     2 Stephenson, matt             RS McLaughlin              9:11.61    1    
     3 Moyer, Chris                 Notre Dame Ajax            9:13.70    1    
     4 Pimentel, Nick               Card. Leger                9:15.75    1    
     5 Hacker, Brett                Notre Dame Ajax            9:17.13    1    
     6 Olesky, Riley                Paul Dwyer                 9:42.27    1    
     7 Bates, Dylan                 BIRCHMOUNT S.S.            9:46.35    1    
     8 Liendo, Justin               BIRCHMOUNT S.S.            9:49.44    1    
     9 Provost, Mark                BIRCHMOUNT S.S.            9:53.52    1    
    10 Pulito, Josh                 Paul Dwyer                 9:57.35    1    
    11 Gandoza, Justin              JEAN VANIER S.S.          10:07.28    2    
    12 Katigbak, Chris              CHINUACOUSY .S.S          10:28.35    1    
    13 Filipowick, Bohdan           Cardinal Newman           10:55.38    2    
    14 Johnston, Matthew            Notre Dame Ajax           11:04.13    1    
    15 Bauer, John                  Paul Dwyer                11:07.51    2    
    16 Kwarko, Fosu                 York Mills                11:27.32    2    
    17 Turner, Blake                Notre Dame Ajax           11:37.66    2    
    18 Muktan, Bikosh               CHINUACOUSY .S.S          11:39.40    2    
    19 Harris-Lowe, Doug            Crestwood Mustangs        11:42.76    3    
    20 Ford, Tanner                 St. Patricks              11:55.45    3    
    21 McCaughey, Colin             WESTMOUNT S.S.            11:56.82    2    
    22 Shibley, Jeremy              Sir JA MacDonald Tor      11:57.28    2    
    23 Watson, Gregory              St. Jean De Brebeuf       11:58.45    2    
    24 Clark, Trevor                Bishop Tonnos             11:58.79         
    25 Andrade, Matthew             Woburn C.I                12:08.72    3    
    26 Doiron, Gabriel              Paul Dwyer                12:09.63    2    
    27 Rioux, Calvin                Paul Dwyer                12:21.29    2    
    28 Zhong, Alex                  Sir JA MacDonald Tor      12:28.86    3    
    29 Muradya, Tinashe             St. Basil's Tor           12:41.58         
    30 White, Zach                  Northern Seconday School  13:06.32    2    
    31 Han, Patrick                 Woburn C.I                13:10.49    3    
    32 Vida-Moore, Charlie          Sir John A Macdonald Ham  13:45.17    3    
    33 Jajj, Lakhveer               St. Patricks              13:48.55    3    
     - Rendace, Frank               St. Basil's Tor                 NT         

                                                                               
                      Event 15 Senior Men's 200 Meter Dash                     
                                                                               
                  # Meet: 21.99 Arron Brown - Birchmount 2009                  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Samuels, T.J.                BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           22.62    1     
       2 Addo, Bryan                  Fr. Henry Carr            22.81    3     
       3 Smith, Tevaun                Chaminade H.S.            23.32    9     
       4 Longman, Robertini           St. Jean De Brebeuf       23.40    2     
       5 Cameron, Hakeem              BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           23.44    3     
       6 Haenni, Dustin               Barrie Eastview           23.65    7     
       7 Montinant, Birko             NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL   23.69    4     
       8 Shepherd, Sean               WESTVIEW                  23.86    3     
       9 Hill, Joey                   SIR ALLAN MCNAB S.S.      23.88   12     
      10 Irwin, Akeen                 Crestwood Mustangs        23.90   22     
      11 Ehioghae, Mark               Fr. Henry Carr            23.93    9     
      12 Bucknor, Nigel               Blessed Mother Teresa     23.94   21     
      13 Abbiew, johnathan            EAST YORK                 23.98    6     
      14 Shaw, Brandon                CARDINAL CARTER YR        24.00   27     
      15 Worth, Brian                 NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL   24.02    6     
      16 Abanador, Wilson             FRANCIS LIBERMANN         24.12          
      17 Tavolieri, Alberto           Chaminade H.S.            24.24    8     
      18 Patriquin, Josh              EAST YORK                 24.31   14     
      19 Harris, Conor                NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL   24.33    3     
      19 Gayle, Dan                   Barton S.S.               24.33          
      21 Nanni, Ben                   Crestwood Mustangs        24.34   17     
      22 Karas, David                 Barrie Eastview           24.38   14     
      23 Zablocki, Philip             MICHAEL POWER             24.39   13     
      24 Schurman, Taylor             Barrie Eastview           24.59   14     
      25 Pierre, Karim                MARY WARD S.S.            24.63    5     
      26 Graves, Corey                Barrie Eastview           24.65    7     
      27 Herder, Jayson               FRANCIS LIBERMANN         24.67   10     
      28 Belita, Josh                 FRANCIS LIBERMANN         24.69   10     
      29 Grant, Jelanie               Fr. Henry Carr            24.71    4     
      30 Uzebor, Brian                Card. Leger               24.74   15     
      31 Wight, Jsh                   FRANCIS LIBERMANN         24.96    9     
      31 Bugante, Will                Cardinal Newman           24.96   20     
      33 Adridge, Sydney              FRANCIS LIBERMANN         25.05   10     
      34 Jiang, Brian                 Woburn C.I                25.12   19     
      35 Rudder, David                Lincoln Alexander         25.15    4     
      36 James-Hosten, Shaquille      NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL   25.16   12     
      37 Madan, Rahul                 Sir JA MacDonald Tor      25.20   28     
      38 Neto, Sergio                 St. Jean De Brebeuf       25.26    2     
      39 Wright, Maurice              Paul Dwyer                25.29   15     
      40 Adanty, Kevin                St. Joan of Arc           25.36    7     
      41 Chow, Darren                 SIR ALLAN MCNAB S.S.      25.38   11     
      42 Biggs, Xavier                FRANCIS LIBERMANN         25.44   28     
      43 Meggie, Rohan                WESTVIEW                  25.48    6     
      44 Gavci, Cameron               SIR ALLAN MCNAB S.S.      25.49   11     
      45 graham, Jerme                FRANCIS LIBERMANN         25.59   19     
      46 Leung, Sammy                 Woburn C.I                25.68   18     
      47 McMillan, Dave               Lindsay S.S.              25.69   19     
      48 Jeremiah, Theo               Notre Dame Ajax           25.73    4     
      49 Hay, Jamie                   Barrie Eastview           25.83   25     
      49 Victor, Vo                   Chaminade H.S.            25.83   21     
      51 Digiacinto, Marco            St. Jean De Brebeuf       25.86    1     
      52 Priestly, Jamiel             FRANCIS LIBERMANN         25.93   10     
      53 Heron, Daniel                Notre Dame Ajax           25.96    9     
      54 Ramirez, Ryan                NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL   25.98   15     
      55 Arulappu, jude               Chaminade H.S.            26.06   25     
      56 Swist, Adrian                St. Jean De Brebeuf       26.13    2     
      57 Stewart, Dylan               Blessed Mother Teresa     26.14   28     
      57 Sanchara, Roy                WESTVIEW                  26.14    6     
      59 Illes, Mark                  NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL   26.21   16     
      60 Lartey, Eddie                Barton S.S.               26.23   21     
      61 Gomez, Jaleel                St. Patricks              26.28   22     
      62 Bungay, Jhon                 FRANCIS LIBERMANN         26.29   22     
      63 Bartoli, Trevor              Crestwood Mustangs        26.35   20     
      64 Parker, Bud                  Barton S.S.               26.37   25     
      65 Squires, Sean                Sir JA MacDonald Tor      26.50   24     
      65 Joseph, Bernard              Card. Leger               26.50          
      67 Elasabery, Jimmy             EAST YORK                 26.55    7     
      68 Anderson, Bobby              Barton S.S.               26.63   27     
      69 Goyer, Antoine               Chaminade H.S.            26.69   27     
      69 Mitri, Johnny                MARY WARD S.S.            26.69          
      69 Tshiula, Andy                Cathedral CS              26.69   24     
      72 Hons, Steve                  Crestwood Mustangs        26.80   29     
      72 Malcolm, Colin               Lincoln Alexander         26.80   13     
      74 Rajob, Adam                  Sir JA MacDonald Tor      26.83   16     
      74 Bogdashkin, Vladimir         Cardinal Newman           26.83          
      76 Kerr, Darren                 Card. Leger               26.94          
      76 Musafiri, Izuba              Sir John A Macdonald Ham  26.94          
      78 Flores, Silvandro            Cathedral CS              27.05          
      79 Ciampa, Steve                Holy Cross Wood           27.35   30     
      79 Vuong, francis               FRANCIS LIBERMANN         27.35   27     
      81 Giacomeil, Christian         Holy Cross Wood           27.54   30     
      82 Li, Jiping                   Sir JA MacDonald Tor      27.55   24     
      83 Lewis, Reese                 Port Perry                27.63          
      84 Palomo, Ken                  Chaminade H.S.            27.68   23     
      85 Yalung, Enrique              Notre Dame Ajax           27.69          
      86 Priolo, Chris                Chaminade H.S.            27.99   24     
      87 Baksh, Jamal                 Holy Cross Wood           28.34   20     
      88 Blacquiere, Jacob            St. Jean De Brebeuf       28.50   13     
      88 Ong, Carl                    Card. Leger               28.50   19     
      90 Joy, Kevin                   Holy Cross Wood           29.11   25     
      91 Fernandez, Luke              St. Patricks              29.43          
      92 Nguyen, Tien                 Sir John A Macdonald Ham  29.48   23     
      93 boustead, Brayden            Crestwood Mustangs        29.58   29     
      94 Vida-Moore, Charlie          Sir John A Macdonald Ham  29.60   17     
      95 Hudgins, Paul                Sir John A Macdonald Ham  29.89   17     
      96 Kazanski, Ryan               WESTMOUNT S.S.            46.60   17     
                                                                               
                      Event 16 Junior Men's 200 Meter Dash                     
                                                                               
                # Meet: 22.80 Kyle Bennett - St. Augustine 2009                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Cobbold, Erander             MARY WARD S.S.            23.50    1     
       2 Miller, Kwame                BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           23.78    2     
       3 Chin, Matthew                FRANCIS LIBERMANN         24.23    2     
       4 Pathmalingman, Garshen       FRANCIS LIBERMANN         24.61    3     
       5 Rasing, Marc                 Brebeuf                   24.62    3     
       6 Gordon, Shaquille            St. Aloysius Gonzaga      24.85    2     
       7 Kandeth, Vikram              York Mills                24.90   15     
       8 Jones, Miguel                Blessed Mother Teresa     25.06   19     
       9 Yugadeva, Vithursan          MILLIKEN MILLS            25.25    4     
      10 Lewitski, Matt               MICHAEL POWER             25.26    4     
      11 Hufnagel, Ben                Barrie Eastview           25.34   14     
      12 Mahumed, Jamil               EAST YORK                 25.59    5     
      13 Champaigne, Aaron            Paul Dwyer                25.60          
      14 Blonchfield, Quinn           Crestwood Mustangs        25.62          
      15 Ward, Kyle                   St. Aloysius Gonzaga      25.72    3     
      16 Koupman, Mackenzie           Barrie Eastview           25.75    2     
      17 Caesar-Thompson, Khaneil     Woburn C.I                25.81   10     
      18 Fang, Billy                  Sir JA MacDonald Tor      25.93   17     
      19 Pererasatgunem, Joel         NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL   25.95    8     
      20 Haney, Matt                  Lindsay S.S.              25.97   16     
      21 Cummings, Rafi               EAST YORK                 25.98    7     
      22 Saab, Basel                  Sir JA MacDonald Tor      26.11          
      23 Hassan-Dib, Xavier           Card. Leger               26.33    8     
      24 Tran, Joeny                  Cathedral CS              26.49          
      25 Adu-Poku, Nana               WESTVIEW                  26.54    5     
      26 Wong, Dylan                  FRANCIS LIBERMANN         26.62   17     
      26 Lambert, Jarret              Bishop Tonnos             26.62   15     
      28 Forsythe, Zach               York Mills                26.80   14     
      29 Chen, Juilio                 Sir JA MacDonald Tor      26.86   11     
      30 Ortega, Marco                St. Basil's Tor           26.89          
      31 Gregory, Dayne               Card. Leger               26.91    8     
      32 Savarimuthu, Devon           Brebeuf                   26.97   15     
      32 McNichol, Dan                St. Jean De Brebeuf       26.97    1     
      34 Watson, Alex                 NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL   27.02    6     
      34 Williams, Jesse              JEAN VANIER S.S.          27.02   10     
      36 Ross, David                  NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL   27.05    9     
      37 Giglia, John                 St. Jean De Brebeuf       27.20    1     
      38 Custodio, Joanny             CARDINAL CARTER YR        27.24   16     
      39 Schart, Corin                MARY WARD S.S.            27.42    4     
      40 Simbulan, Chris              Chaminade H.S.            27.44   12     
      41 Barbon, Stephen              Cardinal Newman           27.50   14     
      42 Ali, Abbas                   Sir JA MacDonald Tor      27.53   19     
      43 Zewudia, Zach                Chaminade H.S.            27.94   10     
      44 Lueng, Jackson               Wexford                   27.99   16     
      45 Yarde, Marcelo               Card. Leger               28.02          
      46 lane, Will                   Lindsay S.S.              28.10   20     
      47 Frost, Patrick               BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           28.21    6     
      48 Valasori, Rob                CARDINAL CARTER YR        28.22    5     
      49 Bailey, Jerome               WESTVIEW                  28.34    6     
      50 Tram, Eric                   MILLIKEN MILLS            28.41   15     
      51 Syed, Akbar                  York Mills                28.51   18     
      52 Shams, Zaid                  NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL   28.68    9     
      53 Ahsan, Zeeshan               MILLIKEN MILLS            28.70          
      54 Huang, Mike                  Sir JA MacDonald Tor      28.82   19     
      55 Chon, Brandon                York Mills                29.01   10     
      55 Camaros, Marvin              St. Basil's Tor           29.01          
      57 Munjal, Shalok               Lincoln Alexander         29.17    5     
      58 Sagar, Chobay                Cathedral CS              29.50   19     
      59 Chou, Kelvin                 Sir JA MacDonald Tor      29.67   12     
      60 Yung, Paco                   York Mills                29.83   11     
      61 Watson, Cameron              NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL   29.92    9     
      62 Courtney, Kevin              EAST YORK                 30.04    7     
      63 Nguyen, Alec                 St. Basil's Tor           30.26          
      64 Kidus, Kindane               St. Basil's Tor           30.72          
      65 Krishnamoorthy, Suren        Woburn C.I                32.12   13     
      66 Montano, Sal                 Chaminade H.S.            32.39   13     
                                                                               
                      Event 17 Midget Men's 200 Meter Dash                     
                                                                               
                    # Meet: 21.98 Marlon Allen Bendale 2008                    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Christie, David              BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           25.07    9     
       2 Simms, Rakeem                Sir JA MacDonald Tor      25.15   16     
       3 Viscara, Brian               Cardinal Newman           25.16   18     
       4 Collins, Marcus              BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           25.17    3     
       5 Palarajah, Arjun             Blessed Mother Teresa     25.18   22     
       6 Hegel, Alex                  BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           25.22    3     
       7 Arnold, Khalil               RS McLaughlin             25.34    4     
       8 MacDonald, Kyle              Barrie Eastview           25.51    5     
       9 Hanson, Josh                 St. Jean De Brebeuf       25.57    2     
      10 Palacios, Brandon            St. Jean De Brebeuf       25.61    2     
      11 Santos, Luis                 Arch. Romero              25.63   11     
      12 Brodrick, Gabriel            Cardinal Newman           25.71   19     
      13 Weldrake, Brodie             BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           25.72    6     
      14 Brown, Jared                 Barrie Eastview           25.91   21     
      15 Duncan, Jordan               Paul Dwyer                25.99    8     
      16 Francis, Malcolm             Notre Dame Ajax           26.04          
      17 Collis, Xavier               Fr. Henry Carr            26.17    1     
      18 Macdonald, Bryce             Paul Dwyer                26.28    7     
      19 Dirienzo, Michael            NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL   26.35    5     
      20 Casugay, Johnny              Fr. Henry Carr            26.40    3     
      21 Townsend, Nathaniel          BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           26.43    5     
      22 Leonardo, Randalph           St. Basil's Tor           26.44          
      23 Lemard, Coi                  Sir JA MacDonald Tor      26.50   12     
      24 McDermott, Ardell            St. Jean De Brebeuf       26.52    1     
      24 Mangaba, Mark                Arch. Romero              26.52   21     
      26 Gardiner, Mitchell           St. Jean De Brebeuf       26.53    2     
      27 Coventry-MacDon, Arty        WESTMOUNT S.S.            26.62    9     
      28 Abellanosa, Ace              BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           26.72    6     
      29 Hajkowski, Jordan            MARY WARD S.S.            26.82    6     
      30 ola-Adigun, Lanre            Fr. Henry Carr            26.93    1     
      31 Nelson, Reshawn              Paul Dwyer                26.99          
      32 Shier, Craig                 Lindsay S.S.              27.01   17     
      33 Baladad, Brandon             Cardinal Newman           27.06   12     
      34 Richards, Eric               Bishop Tonnos             27.09   23     
      35 Nykorchuk, Johnathan         EAST YORK                 27.12          
      36 Wannamaker, Ryan             Paul Dwyer                27.21    7     
      37 Higgins, Winston             Cardinal Newman           27.22   19     
      38 Shino, Danny                 Fr. Henry Carr            27.24    3     
      39 Ellis, Leon                  Barrie Eastview           27.30   20     
      40 Marfil, Severo               St. Jean De Brebeuf       27.45    2     
      41 Stephenson-lee, Casean       Woburn C.I                27.53   10     
      42 Grgic, Andrij                Cathedral CS              27.57          
      43 Lam, Kenny                   MILLIKEN MILLS            27.61   19     
      44 Seabrooke, Travis            Crestwood Mustangs        27.64   10     
      45 jeyanathan, Sajay            Sir JA MacDonald Tor      27.69   14     
      46 Denobrega, Tristan           FRANCIS LIBERMANN         27.72   16     
      47 Edward, Miguel               Arch. Romero              27.82   21     
      48 Box, Brandon                 Lindsay S.S.              27.90   18     
      49 Puddu, Robbie                Bishop Tonnos             27.91   15     
      50 DaEira, Daniel               Chaminade H.S.            27.95   18     
      51 Amadasun, Shawn              Cardinal Newman           27.96   12     
      52 Kwan, Jason                  St  Maximilian            28.01   14     
      53 Delnick, Jordan              Card. Leger               28.03    8     
      54 Kelly, Keenan                Crestwood Mustangs        28.04   23     
      55 Saad, peter                  FRANCIS LIBERMANN         28.07   14     
      56 Torrone, Joe                 CARDINAL CARTER YR        28.17   15     
      57 Hamilton, Matthew            Crestwood Mustangs        28.21   17     
      58 Shee, Babrama                WESTVIEW                  28.27    7     
      59 Comendador, Jeremiah         FRANCIS LIBERMANN         28.61   14     
      60 Fournier, Tyler              Cathedral CS              28.63   11     
      61 Thompson, Tevin              Woburn C.I                28.74   20     
      62 Coman, Kevin                 EAST YORK                 28.91    7     
      63 Mafohla, Tendai              Woburn C.I                29.03   13     
      64 Harris-Lowe, Doug            Crestwood Mustangs        29.10   20     
      65 Hylton, Trystan              Lincoln Alexander         29.13    4     
      66 Iacoviello, Julian           St. Jean De Brebeuf       29.19    1     
      67 Seichler, Ryan               Bishop Tonnos             29.30   17     
      68 Patriquin, Johnathan         EAST YORK                 29.36    8     
      69 Moreno, Hector               Cathedral CS              29.39   15     
      70 Luong, Michael               Chaminade H.S.            29.40   22     
      71 Steinwall, Dwayne            Cardinal Newman           29.58   22     
      72 Coons, Brett                 Crestwood Mustangs        29.88   18     
      73 Aspiazu, Rodrigo             Cardinal Newman           29.92    9     
      74 Marzo, Franz                 FRANCIS LIBERMANN         29.96   20     
      75 Chan, Justin                 MILLIKEN MILLS            30.24   11     
      76 Laskaris, Adam               Northern Seconday School  31.05    6     
      77 Vong, Tony                   MILLIKEN MILLS            31.08   13     
      78 Khan, Manseeb                BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           31.48    9     
      79 Kayode, Olanc                Chaminade H.S.            31.58          
      80 Maechtel, josh               Lindsay S.S.              32.50   16     
                                                                               
                     Event 24 Midget Men's 1,000 Meter Run                     
                                                                               
             # Meet: 2:41.13 Connor Darlington - RS McLaughlin 2008            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Stephenson, matt             RS McLaughlin             2:49.08    4    
      2 Dirienzo, Michael            NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL   2:49.43    1    
      3 Viveiros, Matthew            MICHAEL POWER             2:52.29    1    
      4 Hetherington, Alan           RS McLaughlin             3:03.59    1    
      5 Gillies, Robbie              BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           3:07.59    1    
      6 Synowicki, Andrew            Notre Dame Ajax           3:09.78         
      7 Kaul, Gagan                  BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           3:09.94    2    
      8 Ghani, Sijad                 BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           3:11.30    3    
      9 Seabrooke, Travis            Crestwood Mustangs        3:11.67    5    
     10 Hajkowski, Jordan            MARY WARD S.S.            3:11.81    2    
     11 Coman, Kevin                 EAST YORK                 3:12.06    1    
     12 Denobrega, Tristan           FRANCIS LIBERMANN         3:13.17    5    
     13 Grondin, Kyle                BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           3:13.32    2    
     14 Pryor, Mark                  RS McLaughlin             3:13.80         
     15 Emmanuel, Anston             Chaminade H.S.            3:15.14    3    
     16 Lam, Kenny                   MILLIKEN MILLS            3:15.90    4    
     17 McClyment, Connor            BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           3:18.92    2    
     18 Laird, Dylan                 BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           3:19.17    2    
     19 jaffray, Alexander           MICHAEL POWER             3:20.37    2    
     20 Robinson, Alex               Barrie Eastview           3:20.57    4    
     21 Yaw, Brandon                 Blessed Mother Teresa     3:20.66         
     22 Zhang, Kimball               MILLIKEN MILLS            3:21.43    5    
     23 Seichler, Ryan               Bishop Tonnos             3:23.61    3    
     24 Srikumaran, Srihaan          BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           3:23.90    3    
     25 Kiralyfalvy, Peter           EAST YORK                 3:24.45    1    
     26 Leonardo, Randalph           St. Basil's Tor           3:26.13         
     27 Dushenko, Nick               Cathedral CS              3:26.74    3    
     28 Correa, Juan Pablo           Arch. Romero              3:33.72    5    
     29 Harris-Lowe, Doug            Crestwood Mustangs        3:34.07    4    
     30 Delnick, Jordan              Card. Leger               3:34.52    2    
     31 Saad, peter                  FRANCIS LIBERMANN         3:35.08    4    
     32 Zasowski, Mark               MICHAEL POWER             3:35.47    1    
     33 Hui, Daniel                  Woburn C.I                3:36.41    4    
     34 Kelly, Keenan                Crestwood Mustangs        3:37.13    4    
     35 Davison, Drew                St  Maximilian            3:38.23    3    
     36 Doiron, Gabriel              Paul Dwyer                3:39.76    1    
     37 Estrella, Alex               Arch. Romero              3:39.93    5    
     38 MacInnis, Andrew             Northern Seconday School  3:40.25    3    
     39 Coons, Brett                 Crestwood Mustangs        3:42.82    3    
     40 Maechtel, josh               Lindsay S.S.              3:43.54    4    
     41 Rioux, Calvin                Paul Dwyer                4:30.47    1    
     42 Bangcaya, Andre              CARDINAL CARTER YR        4:32.38    2    
               
                                                                               
                     Event 25 Junior Men's 1,000 Meter Run                     
                                                                               
                 # Meet: 2:40.60 Merid Seleshi Birchmount 2008                 
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Moodie, Triphon              St. Joan of Arc           2:41.44    1    
      2 Thibert, Stewart             Port Perry                2:41.75         
      3 Franusco, Zach               Chaminade H.S.            2:42.06    1    
      4 Ackerman, Brandon            Courtice S.S.             2:51.73    1    
      5 Griffith, Saed               RS McLaughlin             2:55.91    1    
      6 Olesky, Riley                Paul Dwyer                2:58.27    1    
      7 Moyer, Chris                 Notre Dame Ajax           3:00.54    1    
      8 Heron, Joseph                Notre Dame Ajax           3:00.88    5    
      9 Jones, Zack                  Courtice S.S.             3:00.91    1    
     10 Mpofu, Killian               WESTVIEW                  3:01.07    2    
     11 Hufnagel, Ben                Barrie Eastview           3:01.12    5    
     12 Reyes, Chester               JEAN VANIER S.S.          3:03.43    4    
     13 Kilburn, Brian               EAST YORK                 3:03.87    2    
     14 Watson, Alex                 NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL   3:05.69    2    
     15 Koupman, Mackenzie           Barrie Eastview           3:06.73    3    
     16 Pererasatgunem, Joel         NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL   3:06.79    1    
     17 Johnston, Matthew            Notre Dame Ajax           3:06.95    2    
     18 Bauer, John                  Paul Dwyer                3:08.42    2    
     19 Shams, Zaid                  NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL   3:08.79    3    
     20 Sumajit, Jhomar              Brebeuf                   3:09.00    3    
     21 Silvaggio, Matt              Chaminade H.S.            3:10.51    3    
     22 Schart, Corin                MARY WARD S.S.            3:10.57    4    
     23 Brown, Sam                   BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           3:11.17    3    
     24 Watson, Gregory              St. Jean De Brebeuf       3:14.57    4    
     25 Kwarko, Fosu                 York Mills                3:15.44    4    
     26 Ross, David                  NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL   3:15.83    2    
     27 Pavelic, Edo                 MICHAEL POWER             3:16.34    3    
     28 Watson, Cameron              NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL   3:18.38    2    
     29 Dujic, Filip                 Northern Seconday School  3:19.27    2    
     30 McCaughey, Colin             WESTMOUNT S.S.            3:19.74    3    
     31 Disanto, Luke                St. Joan of Arc           3:22.83    1    
     32 Chancellor_Madd, Brendan     WESTMOUNT S.S.            3:24.73    4    
     33 Ahsan, Zeeshan               MILLIKEN MILLS            3:26.79    5    
     34 Soedirgo, Jeremiah           York Mills                3:27.31    5    
     35 Han, Patrick                 Woburn C.I                3:31.35    4    
     36 Gayle, Shaquille             Blessed Mother Teresa     3:43.46    4    
     37 Vandittelli, Josh            Sir JA MacDonald Tor      3:43.70    5    
     38 Clark, Trevor                Bishop Tonnos             3:46.73    5    
     39 Ellahi, Arslan               Woburn C.I                3:47.35    5    
     40 Muradya, Tinashe             St. Basil's Tor           3:55.99         
     41 Chou, Kelvin                 Sir JA MacDonald Tor      4:05.87    4    
           
                                                                               
                     Event 26 Senior Men's 1,000 Meter Run                     
                                                                               
              # Meet: 2:31.34 Andrew Heaney Cardinal Newman . 2006             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Henry, Ethan                 Paul Dwyer                2:36.78    1    
      2 Hosier, Stephen              Lindsay S.S.              2:37.12    1    
      3 Chance, Dantae               Card. Leger               2:37.53    1    
      4 Miller, Jordan               FRANCIS LIBERMANN         2:42.02    5    
      5 Gordon, Andrew               Northern Seconday School  2:42.30    1    
      6 Leggo, Tyler                 Courtice S.S.             2:43.82    1    
      7 McCabe, Kahmall              Card. Leger               2:45.63    2    
      8 Pimentel, Nick               Card. Leger               2:50.63    1    
      9 Harris, Conor                NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL   2:51.80    1    
     10 Martin, Dillon               Cardinal Newman           2:53.90    2    
     11 Heron, Daniel                Notre Dame Ajax           2:54.14    1    
     12 Ramirez, Ryan                NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL   2:54.24    2    
     13 Raghunandan, Danny           WESTVIEW                  2:54.87    2    
     14 Randall, Brendan             Holy Trinity              2:55.55    2    
     15 Illes, Mark                  NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL   2:56.79    2    
     16 Provost, Mark                BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           2:57.73    3    
     17 Johnston, Corbin             Notre Dame Ajax           2:57.93    3    
     18 Hacker, Brett                Notre Dame Ajax           2:58.26    2    
     19 Bates, Dylan                 BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           2:59.84    3    
     20 Twum, Kris                   Chaminade H.S.            3:00.94    3    
     21 Vieira, Jonathan             MICHAEL POWER             3:01.21    3    
     22 Phillips, Luca               Chaminade H.S.            3:01.73    3    
     23 MacIver, John                York Mills                3:02.15    6    
     24 Edwards, Cameron             Holy Trinity              3:02.32    3    
     25 Mitri, Johnny                MARY WARD S.S.            3:05.23    3    
     26 Tucci, jordan                Chaminade H.S.            3:07.07    3    
     27 Nazer, Masud                 Barton S.S.               3:08.04    6    
     28 Tshiula, Andy                Cathedral CS              3:08.26    5    
     29 Miller, Jeff                 Sir JA MacDonald Tor      3:11.58    4    
     30 Spicer, Kyle                 St  Maximilian            3:15.41         
     31 Hutley, Ryan                 St. Patricks              3:16.94    6    
     32 Turner, Blake                Notre Dame Ajax           3:19.03    7    
     33 Tang, Evan                   Sir JA MacDonald Tor      3:20.26    7    
     34 Choubeta, Andrew             Barton S.S.               3:22.07    5    
     35 Fernandez, Luke              St. Patricks              3:22.80         
     36 Davison, Drew                St  Maximilian            3:22.95         
     37 Kazanski, Ryan               WESTMOUNT S.S.            3:23.87    4    
     38 Andrade, Matthew             Woburn C.I                3:24.71    4    
     39 Fernando, Antonio            Brebeuf                   3:25.28    5    
     40 Viola, Chris                 Barton S.S.               3:26.62    6    
     41 Blacquiere, Jacob            St. Jean De Brebeuf       3:26.73    4    
     42 Solano, Kevin                Blessed Mother Teresa     3:27.40    6    
     43 Hudgins, Paul                Sir John A Macdonald Ham  3:27.70    5    
     44 Ford, Tanner                 St. Patricks              3:27.91    7    
     45 Hansen, Justin               Barton S.S.               3:28.92    5    
     46 Wong, Daniel                 York Mills                3:30.48    4    
     47 Walds, Joshua                Sir John A Macdonald Ham  3:35.13    6    
     48 Nguyen, Tien                 Sir John A Macdonald Ham  3:41.94    4    
     49 Patnala, Santosh             Woburn C.I                4:32.40    6    
                                                                               
                    Event 29 Midget Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                    
                                                                               
                      # Meet: 3:50.90 Mary Ward H.S. 2002                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                     
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  BMSS      BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           3:58.71    1             
               2  STJO      St. Jean De Brebeuf       4:06.06    1             
               3  CATD      Fr. Henry Carr            4:08.20    1             
               4  BMSS "B"  BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           4:09.47    1             
               5  RSMC      RS McLaughlin             4:10.36                  
               6  ESTS      EAST YORK                 4:17.25    3             
               7  PADW      Paul Dwyer                4:17.88    2             
               8  EAST      Barrie Eastview           4:21.48    4             
               9  LITD      FRANCIS LIBERMANN         4:23.90    2             
              10  CMTD      Chaminade H.S.            4:30.90                  
              11  WOBU      Woburn C.I                4:39.92    3             
                                                                               
                     Event 30 Open Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                     
                                                                               
                      # Meet: 3:30.96 Cardinal Newman 2007                     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                     
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  SYNO      Sydenham H.S.             3:37.41    4             
               2  CLRO      Card. Leger               3:39.25    1             
               3  LITD      FRANCIS LIBERMANN         3:39.55    1             
               4  EAST      Barrie Eastview           3:44.27   10             
               5  COUR      Courtice S.S.             3:45.12    2             
               6  WATD      MARY WARD S.S.            3:45.64    2             
               7  MCTD      NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL   3:46.15    3             
               8  STJO      St. Jean De Brebeuf       3:46.55    5             
               9  NOTS      Northern Seconday School  3:48.85    3             
              10  CMTD      Chaminade H.S.            3:49.88    5             
              11  CMTD "C"  Chaminade H.S.            3:50.49    1             
              12  NDAJ "B"  Notre Dame Ajax           3:50.99    5              
              13  ESTS      EAST YORK                 3:51.37    7             
              14  CATD      Fr. Henry Carr            3:52.27    2             
              15  NDAJ      Notre Dame Ajax           3:53.43    3             
              16  AMGH      SIR ALLAN MCNAB S.S.      3:54.92                  
              17  LITD "B"  FRANCIS LIBERMANN         3:55.54   11             
              18  MPTD      MICHAEL POWER             3:55.96    1             
              19  BMSS      BIRCHMOUNT S.S.           3:57.51    2             
              20  PADW      Paul Dwyer                3:58.06    8             
              21  MCTD "B"  NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL   3:58.54    5             
              22  LIND      Lindsay S.S.              4:06.67    7             
              23  BRHA      Barton S.S.               4:09.31                  
              24  WCTR      WESTVIEW                  4:12.13    4             
              25  CMTD "B"  Chaminade H.S.            4:17.71    6             
              26  LINC      Lincoln Alexander         4:19.24    9             
              27  ESTS "B"  EAST YORK                 4:21.55   10             
              28  MCTD "C"  NEIL MCNEIL HIGH SCHOOL   4:22.71    8             
              29  SJHM      Sir John A Macdonald Ham  4:26.47   11             
              30  STPA      St. Patricks              4:28.05    6             
              31  MAXI      St  Maximilian            4:32.53    9             
              32  SBTD      St. Basil's Tor           4:34.29                  
              33  BRHA "B"  Barton S.S.               4:39.97                  
                                                                               
                         Event 33 Junior Men's Shot Put                        
                                                                               
                   # Meet: 14.90m Jon Ventrescu Highland 2007                  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Nikolovski, Peter          MALVERN C.I         17.61m #            
          2 Walters, Shalmar           St. Aloysius Gonzag 14.41m              
          3 Hughes, Hayden             Barrie Eastview     13.09m              
          4 Walker, William            Chaminade H.S.      13.02m              
          5 Thomas, Damiene            Chaminade H.S.      12.95m              
          6 Dixon, Laurello            Fr. Henry Carr      12.88m              
          7 Obiri-Yeboah, Jonathon     Fr. Henry Carr      12.88m              
          8 Belgrave, Nick             WESTVIEW            12.08m              
          9 Saini, Inerraj             MILLIKEN MILLS      11.45m              
         10 doucet, Shawn              Chaminade H.S.      10.97m              
         11 lam, Jeffrey               MILLIKEN MILLS      10.52m              
         12 Henning, Cole              Barrie Eastview     10.44m              
         13 Profenna, Alessandro       Chaminade H.S.      10.28m              
         14 Johnson, Bryce             CARDINAL CARTER YR  10.27m              
         15 Yan, Aaron                 MILLIKEN MILLS      10.12m              
         16 Benitez, Carter            St. Patricks         9.51m              
              
                                                                               
                         Event 36 Open Men's Pole Vault                        
                                                                               
                   # Meet: 4.00m Lupco Petkoski Leacock 2001                   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK        PTS     
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===     
          1 Durward, Luke              Port Perry          3.75m               
          2 Benn, Ward                 St  Maximilian      3.00m               
          3 Esser, Adrian              Vaughan Road Acad   2.85m               
          4 Fredrick, Nicholas         Vaughan Road Acad   2.85m               
          5 McDonald, Matt             CARDINAL CARTER YR  2.70m               
          6 Oyebanjo-Odorin, Yinka     Barrie Innisdale    1.95m               
          - Saab, Basel                Sir JA MacDonald To    NH               
          - Spicer, Kyle               St  Maximilian         NH               
                                                                               
                        Event 39 Midget Men's Long Jump                        
                                                                               
           # Meet: 5.88m Christian Soarah Michael Power/St. Joes 2003          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK        PTS     
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===     
          1 D'Silva, Daniel            St. Basil's Tor     5.42m               
          2 Simms, Rakeem              Sir JA MacDonald To 5.41m               
          3 Nykorchuk, Johnathan       EAST YORK           5.26m               
          4 McDermott, Ardell          St. Jean De Brebeuf 5.23m               
          5 Puddu, Robbie              Bishop Tonnos       5.20m               
          6 Mafohla, Tendai            Woburn C.I          5.07m               
          7 Nelson, Reshawn            Paul Dwyer          4.96m               
          8 Wright, Noah               Barrie Eastview     4.84m               
          9 Davis, Reshawn             Paul Dwyer          4.81m               
         10 Manu, Michael              Cardinal Newman     4.69m               
         11 Seabrooke, Travis          Crestwood Mustangs  4.66m               
         12 Gardiner, Mitchell         St. Jean De Brebeuf 4.46m               
         13 Pilon, Andre               Brebeuf             4.45m               
         14 Brown, Jared               Barrie Eastview     4.33m               
         15 Graham-Kelly, Jonathan     St. Patricks        4.27m               
         16 Wong, Christopher          Woburn C.I          4.25m               
         17 Richards, Eric             Bishop Tonnos       4.16m               
         17 Iacoviello, Julian         St. Jean De Brebeuf 4.16m               
         19 DaEira, Daniel             Chaminade H.S.      3.90m               
         20 Ariharan, Ghana            Woburn C.I          3.86m               
         21 Hamilton, Matthew          Crestwood Mustangs  3.74m               
         22 Box, Brandon               Lindsay S.S.        3.66m               
         23 Coons, Brett               Crestwood Mustangs  3.63m               
         24 Marzo, Franz               FRANCIS LIBERMANN   3.60m               
         25 Meggie, Rohan              WESTVIEW            3.43m               
         26 Castaldo, Mattheus         Brebeuf             2.68m               
          - Dinos, Jason               Cardinal Newman      FOUL               
                
                                                                               
                         Event 40 Open Men's Long Jump                         
                                                                               
             # Meet: 6.94m Kadeem Douglans - Father Henry Carr 2009            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK        PTS     
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===     
          - Danso, Peter               Bishop Tonnos       5.41m               
          1 Vasile, Michael            St. Basil's Tor     6.31m               
          2 Smith-Griffiths, Tevin     Notre Dame Ajax     5.94m               
          3 Gayle, Dan                 Barton S.S.         5.91m               
          4 Champaigne, Aaron          Paul Dwyer          5.70m               
          5 Madan, Rahul               Sir JA MacDonald To 5.70m               
          6 Als, Terrell               Blessed Mother Tere 5.66m               
          7 Herder, Jayson             FRANCIS LIBERMANN   5.54m               
          8 Wakelin, Eric              Lindsay S.S.        5.49m               
          9 Taylor, O'Shea             York Mills          5.41m               
         10 Arulappu, jude             Chaminade H.S.      5.35m               
         10 Dargue, Justin             St. Jean De Brebeuf 5.35m               
         12 Bugante, Will              Cardinal Newman     5.27m               
         13 Elliot, Nathaniel          Fr. Henry Carr      5.25m               
         14 haye, Ty-Shaun             Fr. Henry Carr      5.23m               
         15 Turner, Blake              Notre Dame Ajax     5.04m               
         16 Ward, Kyle                 St. Aloysius Gonzag 5.03m               
         17 Abbott, Zac                Lindsay S.S.        5.02m               
         18 Ramos, Don                 St. Jean De Brebeuf 4.97m               
         19 Knowles, Almar             St. Jean De Brebeuf 4.92m               
         20 Gilbert, Courtney          Cathedral CS        4.91m               
         21 Emmanuel, Aaron            Fr. Henry Carr      4.89m               
         22 Diggs-white, aaron         EAST YORK           4.79m               
         23 Peni, Ardit                EAST YORK           4.74m               
         24 Nguyen, Alec               St. Basil's Tor     4.67m               
         25 Li, Jiping                 Sir JA MacDonald To 4.65m               
         26 Zewudia, Zach              Chaminade H.S.      4.62m               
         27 Palacios, Levi             St. Jean De Brebeuf 4.57m               
         28 Gomez, Jaleel              St. Patricks        4.54m               
         29 Mulligan, Michael          WESTVIEW            4.48m               
         30 Clayton, Devon             Fr. Henry Carr      4.47m               
         31 Vuong, francis             FRANCIS LIBERMANN   4.46m               
         32 Sanchara, Roy              WESTVIEW            4.41m               
         33 Bartoli, Trevor            Crestwood Mustangs  4.39m               
         33 McNichol, Dan              St. Jean De Brebeuf 4.39m               
         35 Collicutt, Lucas           Lindsay S.S.        4.33m               
         36 Valasori, Rob              CARDINAL CARTER YR  4.32m               
         37 Reader, Shane              Fr. Henry Carr      4.29m               
         38 Blacquiere, Jacob          St. Jean De Brebeuf 4.26m               
         39 Chancellor_Madd, Brendan   WESTMOUNT S.S.      4.01m               
         40 Tomlin, Carl               Cardinal Newman     3.59m               
         41 Krishnamoorthy, Suren      Woburn C.I          3.39m               
          - Mininas, Philip            St. Jean De Brebeuf  FOUL               
          - Mahumed, Jamil             EAST YORK            FOUL               
          - Zurita, christian          York Mills           FOUL               
          - Squires, Sean              Sir JA MacDonald To  FOUL               
          - Savarimuthu, Devon         Brebeuf              FOUL               
          - Seepersaud, Arvin          WESTVIEW             FOUL               
          - Ahsan, Zeeshan             MILLIKEN MILLS       FOUL               
          - Giglia, John               St. Jean De Brebeuf  FOUL               
          - Kidus, Kindane             St. Basil's Tor      FOUL               
          - lane, Will                 Lindsay S.S.         FOUL               
          - Ellahi, Arslan             Woburn C.I           FOUL               
                                                                               
                        Event 43 Midget Men's High Jump                        
                                                                               
                   # Meet: 1.80m Mike Vasile St. Basils 2008                   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK        PTS     
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===     
          1 Johnson-Powell, Dushawn    Notre Dame Ajax     1.65m               
          2 Weatherup, Cole            Cardinal Newman     1.58m               
          3 McDermott, Ardell          St. Jean De Brebeuf 1.50m               
          4 Davis, Reshawn             Paul Dwyer          1.50m               
          5 Harris, Marloc             Sir John A Macdonal 1.50m               
          6 Dinos, Jason               Cardinal Newman     1.45m               
          - Wu, Marcus                 WESTMOUNT S.S.         NH               
          - Hamilton, Mat              Crestwood Mustangs     NH               
          - Vu, Sun                    Chaminade H.S.         NH               
                                                                               
                         Event 44 Open Men's High Jump                         
                                                                               
                   # Meet: 2.05m Paul Martin Pine Ridge 2002                   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK        PTS     
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===     
          1 Vasile, Michael            St. Basil's Tor     1.85m               
          2 Elliot, Nathaniel          Fr. Henry Carr      1.85m               
          3 Mininas, Philip            St. Jean De Brebeuf 1.70m               
          4 Beatty, Brendan            CARDINAL CARTER YR  1.70m               
          5 Sandy, Elijah              Lincoln Alexander   1.70m               
          6 Abbott, Zac                Lindsay S.S.        1.65m               
          7 Benn, Ward                 St  Maximilian      1.60m               
          8 Lewis, Tarik               Blessed Mother Tere 1.60m               
          9 Dargue, Justin             St. Jean De Brebeuf 1.55m               
         10 Knowles, Almar             St. Jean De Brebeuf 1.55m               
         11 Hay, Jamie                 Barrie Eastview     1.50m               
         12 Nguyen, Alec               St. Basil's Tor     1.50m               
         13 Watson, Gregory            St. Jean De Brebeuf 1.50m               
         14 Spicer, Kyle               St  Maximilian      1.45m               
                                                                               
                          Event 45 Open Men's Shot Put                         
                                                                               
                 # Meet: 18.74m Mike Barnes Saltfleet DHS 2005                 
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 05/03/10                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Karakolis, Aadam           BIRCHMOUNT S.S.     14.35m              
          2 Cruikshank, Sean           Port Perry          12.67m              
          3 Durward, Luke              Port Perry          12.46m              
          4 Aoya, Stuart               Chaminade H.S.      11.65m              
          5 Apiah, Emmanuel            Chaminade H.S.      11.55m              
          6 Butch, Cody                Chaminade H.S.      11.39m              
          7 Crisp, Kyle                Northern Seconday S 11.15m              
          8 Stock, Ian                 CARDINAL CARTER YR  11.03m              
          9 Thompson, Macklin          Sir JA MacDonald To 10.46m              
         10 Holder, Colin              Fr. Henry Carr      10.44m              
         11 Kennedy, Matt              Elmvale DHS         10.29m              
         12 Sarfo-Boateng, Solomon     Fr. Henry Carr      10.17m              
         13 Bell, Kevin                Notre Dame Ajax     10.00m              
         13 Morassulti, Brady          St. Jean De Brebeuf 10.00m              
         15 Samuels, nathaniel         FRANCIS LIBERMANN    9.63m              
         16 Yokhana, Peter             Chaminade H.S.       9.54m              
         17 White, Kaheel              Fr. Henry Carr       9.51m              
         18 Nicoll, Justin             Sir John A Macdonal  9.25m              
         19 Tham, Dominic              St. Patricks         9.23m              
         20 Wight, Jsh                 FRANCIS LIBERMANN    9.15m              
         21 Seto, Richard              York Mills           9.10m              
         22 Pray, Chris                St. Jean De Brebeuf  8.71m              
         23 Martins, David             Cardinal Newman      8.55m              
         24 Jackson, Michael           Blessed Mother Tere  8.25m              
         25 Mideu, Alex                Chaminade H.S.       7.48m              
         26 Cheema, Basheret           WESTVIEW             7.42m              
         27 Jajj, Lakhveer             St. Patricks         6.69m              


 
 
Post as: 
History for Nike Adams Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 49 1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1 31 2    
2011 1 91 3    
2010 1   1