Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Feb 10th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*20141 1 
20121 1 
2011161 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (61)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

 

2011 Results - Birchmont Park Indoor Invitational

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on Feb 11 2011, 01:19 PM
Birchmount Park Indoor Invitational - Feb 10, 2011
Toronto, ON, CA
 
Men: 60m | 300m | 600m | 1500m | 4x200m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Shot | LJ

Women: 60m | 300m | 600m | 1500m | 4x200m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Shot | LJ
 
Mens 60m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Collis, Xavier   Father Henry Car 07.28 nwi 1  
2 Simms, Rakeem   Sir John A MacDo 07.41 nwi 1  
3 Shaikh, Furgan   John Fraser 07.52 nwi 1  
4 Beggs, Kevon   Bishop Marrocco- 07.60 nwi 1  
5 Casugay, Johnny   Father Henry Car 07.63 nwi 1  
6 Broome, Justin   Bill Crothers SS 07.64 nwi 1  
7 Adjei-Bediako, Stephan   Father Henry Car 07.85 nwi 1  
8 Lemard, Coi   Sir John A MacDo 07.94 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Collis, Xavier   Father Henry Car 07.41 nwi 2  
2 Shaikh, Furgan   John Fraser 07.48 nwi 3  
3 Simms, Rakeem   Sir John A MacDo 07.48 nwi 5  
6 Casugay, Johnny   Father Henry Car 07.67 nwi 3  
7 Beggs, Kevon   Bishop Marrocco- 07.71 nwi 5  
8 Broome, Justin   Bill Crothers SS 07.74 nwi 5  
9 Lewis, Stephan   Francis Liberman 07.76 nwi 5  
4 Lemard, Coi   Sir John A MacDo 07.77 nwi 1  
10 Hill, Royan   Brebeuf College 07.80 nwi 3  
5 Adjei-Bediako, Stephan   Father Henry Car 07.83 nwi 4  
11 Cumberbatch, Joshua   Brebeuf College 07.90 nwi 2  
12 Shino, Danny   Father Henry Car 07.92 nwi 5  
12 Jeyanathan, Sajay   Sir John A MacDo 07.92 nwi 4  
14 Imbriglio, Emilio   Francis Liberman 07.93 nwi 4  
15 Lu, Elvin   Bill Crothers SS 08.11 nwi 4  
16 Laruffa, Andrew   Brebeuf College 08.15 nwi 4  
17 Jemil, Amir   East York 08.16 nwi 3  
18 Saad, Peter   Francis Liberman 08.17 nwi 1  
19 Adu, Dennis   Chaminade Colleg 08.19 nwi 1  
20 Brooks, O'Neill   Bishop Marrocco- 08.23 nwi 5  
21 Patrigvin, Johnathan   East York 08.24 nwi 1  
22 Munemo, Michael   Bishop Marrocco- 08.27 nwi 5  
23 Hua, George   Sir John A MacDo 08.32 nwi 2  
24 DaEira, Daniel   Chaminade Colleg 08.34 nwi 5  
25 Santacruz, David   East York 08.38 nwi 2  
26 Laird, Dylan   Birchmount Park 08.41 nwi 1  
26 Miller, Andre   Sir John A MacDo 08.41 nwi 4  
28 Luong, Michael   Chaminade Colleg 08.43 nwi 4  
29 Osgundere, Shaun   Father Henry Car 08.45 nwi 3  
30 Bennett, Braxton   SATEC 08.49 nwi 3  
31 Marzo, Franz   Francis Liberman 08.52 nwi 2  
32 Kayode, Olanre   Chaminade Colleg 08.61 nwi 4  
33 Cortez, Hector   Bishop Marrocco- 09.04 nwi 2  
 
Mens 60m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Yien, Chris   Bill Crothers SS 07.57 nwi 1  
2 Troya, Michael   Chaminade Colleg 07.60 nwi 1  
3 Jones, Logan   Father Henry Car 07.62 nwi 1  
4 Ithayaneesan, Pelaxan   Mary Ward 07.63 nwi 1  
5 Acam, Norik   Sir John A MacDo 07.73 nwi 1  
6 Morancie, Jarone   Father Henry Car 07.90 nwi 1  
7 Luk, Nick   Brebeuf College 07.97 nwi 1  
8 Angula, Kevin   Chaminade Colleg 08.13 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Logan   Father Henry Car 07.55 nwi 1  
2 Troya, Michael   Chaminade Colleg 07.66 nwi 5  
6 Yien, Chris   Bill Crothers SS 07.69 nwi 5  
7 Acam, Norik   Sir John A MacDo 07.74 nwi 1  
3 Ithayaneesan, Pelaxan   Mary Ward 07.78 nwi 2  
4 Morancie, Jarone   Father Henry Car 07.87 nwi 3  
5 Angula, Kevin   Chaminade Colleg 08.01 nwi 4  
8 Luk, Nick   Brebeuf College 08.02 nwi 3  
9 Calzavara, Nick   Michael Power-St 08.05 nwi 1  
10 Magnaye, Ed-Claven   Brebeuf College 08.06 nwi 5  
11 Adanty, Chris   St Joan of Arc - 08.10 nwi 4  
12 Ly, Watson   Sir John A MacDo 08.11 nwi 4  
13 Boachie, Nana   Father Henry Car 08.15 nwi 4  
14 Boateng, Jude   Father Henry Car 08.19 nwi 3  
15 Esteireiro, Mark   Michael Power-St 08.23 nwi 3  
16 Johnson, Malik   Father Henry Car 08.25 nwi 2  
17 Spence, Andre   Notre Dame - Aja 08.29 nwi 2  
18 Facey Henry, Tavon   Sir John A MacDo 08.30 nwi 3  
19 Hardtman, Lionel   Father John Redm 08.32 nwi 3  
20 Caracciolo, Calvin   Sir Oliver Mowat 08.46 nwi 2  
21 Malik, Wynter   St Marcellinus 08.61 nwi 5  
22 Chin, Matthew   Sir Oliver Mowat 08.81 nwi 5  
23 Viado, Marc   Brebeuf College 08.98 nwi 3  
24 Caravalho, Braven   Pine Ridge 09.17 nwi 5  
25 Mendoza Cuadra, Jose   Father John Redm 09.18 nwi 5  
26 Menor, Rowinjawn   Brebeuf College 09.25 nwi 1  
27 Ong, Ryan   Brebeuf College 09.62 nwi 4  
28 Bugay, Francis   Brebeuf College 09.80 nwi 1  
29 Chan, Charles   Brebeuf College 09.90 nwi 3  
 
Mens 60m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Azonwanna, Andre   James Cardinal M 06.95 nwi 1  
2 Addo, Bryan   Father Henry Car 07.05 nwi 1  
3 Juha, Thomas   Michael Power-St 07.15 nwi 1  
4 McGarvey, Julian   Michael Power-St 07.19 nwi 1  
5 Pitt-Dog, William   St Joan of Arc - 07.43 nwi 1  
6 Manuel, Alex   Bill Crothers SS 07.44 nwi 1  
7 Jeremiah, Theo   Notre Dame - Aja 07.47 nwi 1  
8 Poeta, Jeremy   St Joseph-Scolla 07.48 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Azonwanna, Andre   James Cardinal M 07.06 nwi 3  
2 Addo, Bryan   Father Henry Car 07.21 nwi 1  
3 Juha, Thomas   Michael Power-St 07.24 nwi 4  
4 Poeta, Jeremy   St Joseph-Scolla 07.30 nwi 8  
5 Jeremiah, Theo   Notre Dame - Aja 07.33 nwi 6  
6 McGarvey, Julian   Michael Power-St 07.35 nwi 7  
6 Pitt-Dog, William   St Joan of Arc - 07.35 nwi 2  
8 Manuel, Alex   Bill Crothers SS 07.38 nwi 4  
9 Chin, Matthew   Francis Liberman 07.41 nwi 3  
9 Senior, Deveruax   Richmond Green 07.41 nwi 2  
9 Naidoo, Rajir   John Fraser 07.41 nwi 7  
9 Brown, Jaiden   Pine Ridge 07.41 nwi 8  
13 Brooks, Spencer   St Joseph-Scolla 07.49 nwi 7  
13 Karilingingham, Yaathu   Bill Crothers SS 07.49 nwi 6  
15 Galen, Ryan   St Marcellinus 07.50 nwi 2  
16 Le, Vinh   St Marcellinus 07.53 nwi 6  
17 Rasing, Marc   Brebeuf College 07.57 nwi 5  
18 Kandeth, Vikram   York Mills 07.59 nwi 7  
18 Mahmud, Jamil   East York 07.59 nwi 5  
20 Hamilton, Gabe   St Joseph-Scolla 07.60 nwi 4  
21 Sevensson, Matt   SATEC 07.64 nwi 7  
22 Napala, Jeff   Brebeuf College 07.67 nwi 8  
22 Kiralyfalvy, Victor   East York 07.67 nwi 3  
22 Cummings, Rafi   East York 07.67 nwi 4  
25 Sullivan, Isaac   St Joseph-Scolla 07.68 nwi 5  
26 Chen, Alfred   Mary Ward 07.69 nwi 6  
27 Gill, Jordan   Pine Ridge 07.71 nwi 3  
27 Adanty, Kevin   St Joan of Arc - 07.71 nwi 8  
27 Boscan, Ricardo   St Joan of Arc - 07.71 nwi 2  
30 Squires, Sean   Sir John A MacDo 07.74 nwi 8  
30 Belita, Josh   Francis Liberman 07.74 nwi 2  
32 Wight, Josh   Francis Liberman 07.75 nwi 3  
33 Forsythe, Zack   York Mills 07.79 nwi 8  
34 Wu, Shawn   John F Ross 07.80 nwi 3  
35 Petersan, Shane   John Fraser 07.81 nwi 1  
36 Champagne, Aaron   Monsignor Paul D 07.83 nwi 6  
37 Herder, Jayson   Francis Liberman 07.85 nwi 6  
38 Fang, Billy   Sir John A MacDo 07.86 nwi 4  
38 Chen, Julio   Sir John A MacDo 07.86 nwi 3  
40 Palma-Campbell, Tremayne   Notre Dame - Aja 07.87 nwi 5  
41 Palomo, Ken   Chaminade Colleg 07.89 nwi 6  
41 Chin, Christopher   Sir Oliver Mowat 07.89 nwi 5  
43 Joab, Basel   Sir John A MacDo 07.91 nwi 4  
44 Poblete, Freddy   Brebeuf College 07.92 nwi 4  
45 Wong, Dylan   Francis Liberman 07.99 nwi 2  
46 Tamayo, Anthony   Mary Ward 08.01 nwi 5  
47 Arica, Ryan   Brebeuf College 08.16 nwi 3  
48 Wong, Francis   Francis Liberman 08.19 nwi 2  
49 Alamag, Gabrial   Notre Dame - Aja 08.20 nwi 7  
50 Davis, Christopher   Bishop Marrocco- 08.24 nwi 5  
50 Wong, Jeremy   Brebeuf College 08.24 nwi 1  
52 Boateng, Ernest   Father Henry Car 08.29 nwi 1  
53 Storms, Alex   Notre Dame - Aja 08.34 nwi 7  
54 Barrett, Robert   Bishop Marrocco- 08.39 nwi 1  
55 Ennis, Jacob   Brebeuf College 08.44 nwi 8  
56 Trace, Sean   Sacred Heart Cat 08.62 nwi 4  
57 Urrutia, Nico   Brebeuf College 08.69 nwi 8  
58 Ahsang, Justin   Brebeuf College 08.77 nwi 6  
59 Castaldo, Mathias   Brebeuf College 10.41 nwi 5  
 
Mens 300m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Matt   Birchmount Park 37.74 1  
2 Viveiros, Matthew   Michael Power-St 37.89 1  
3 Lu, Elvin   Bill Crothers SS 40.85 3  
4 Typa, Adrian   Michael Power-St 40.94 2  
5 Imbriglio, Emilio   Francis Liberman 41.08 6  
6 DaEira, Daniel   Chaminade Colleg 41.11 4  
7 Cumberbatch, Joshua   Brebeuf College 41.68 4  
8 Coman, Kevin   East York 41.71 1  
9 Cortez, Hector   Bishop Marrocco- 42.04 5  
10 Adu, Dennis   Chaminade Colleg 42.13 5  
11 Wheldrake, Brodie   Birchmount Park 42.29 5  
12 Beggs, Kevon   Bishop Marrocco- 42.45 1  
13 Hansel, Graham   West Ferris 42.46 1  
14 Lemard, Coi   Sir John A MacDo 42.47 5  
15 Saad, Peter   Francis Liberman 42.59 4  
16 Hussein, Adam   Father John Redm 43.79 2  
17 Kayode, Olanre   Chaminade Colleg 43.93 4  
18 Tiwary, Shane   Father John Redm 44.38 7  
19 Jemil, Amir   East York 44.77 1  
20 Munemo, Michael   Bishop Marrocco- 44.92 3  
21 Hua, George   Sir John A MacDo 44.93 5  
22 Chan, Desmind   St Joan of Arc - 45.06 7  
22 Tach, Colin   West Ferris 45.06 1  
24 Evershed, Matthew   Sacred Heart Cat 46.01 6  
 
Mens 300m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Logan   Father Henry Car 37.99 1  
2 Ithayaneesan, Pelaxan   Mary Ward 39.80 1  
3 Troya, Michael   Chaminade Colleg 40.28 6  
4 Lankow, Willie   Bill Crothers SS 41.00 4  
5 Benson, Chris   Notre Dame - Aja 41.10 7  
6 Adanty, Chris   St Joan of Arc - 41.14 8  
- Abraham, Dillon   Westview Centenn 41.34 1  
7 Euraj, Keith   Pine Ridge 41.36 1  
8 Angula, Kevin   Chaminade Colleg 42.22 5  
9 St. Clair, Jack   Father John Redm 42.45 6  
10 Howell, Tyrell   Sir Oliver Mowat 42.47 4  
11 Ly, Watson   Sir John A MacDo 42.48 4  
12 Agudelo, Erick   Father John Redm 42.93 8  
13 Spence, Andre   Notre Dame - Aja 43.23 1  
14 Esteireiro, Mark   Michael Power-St 43.47 2  
15 Wren, Brett   Father John Redm 43.58 7  
16 Bailey, Nathan   Father John Redm 44.24 8  
17 Hardtman, Lionel   Father John Redm 44.65 6  
18 Lippa, Domenic   Chaminade Colleg 44.70 4  
19 Caracciolo, Calvin   Sir Oliver Mowat 45.05 8  
20 Alberts, Carl   Chaminade Colleg 45.39 5  
21 Giesler, John   West Ferris 46.61 2  
22 Paras, Marc   Francis Liberman 46.99 5  
23 Connaughton, Liam   Cardinal Leger 47.61 3  
24 Sharma, Amit   Chinguacousy 48.02 3  
25 Purdye, Nick   Brebeuf College 48.12 6  
26 Prabhakar, Sandeep   Chinguacousy 48.61 3  
27 Mendoza Cuadra, Jose   Father John Redm 49.07 5  
28 Joshi, Abhishek   Chinguacousy 49.36 3  
29 Chin, Matthew   Sir Oliver Mowat 50.39 7  
30 Ong, Ryan   Brebeuf College 51.98 6  
 
Mens 300m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Azonwanna, Andre   James Cardinal M 34.70 1  
2 Hayles, Fabian   Notre Dame - Aja 35.61 1  
3 Cobbold, Evander   Mary Ward 35.80 2  
4 Dimock, Dylan   Father John Redm 36.29 3  
5 Goodfellow, Nathan   East York 36.34 1  
6 Senior, Deveruax   Richmond Green 36.41 1  
7 Poeta, Jeremy   St Joseph-Scolla 36.98 5  
8 Shepherd, Sean   Westview Centenn 37.20 11  
9 Weathers, Isiah   Father John Redm 37.24 4  
10 Naidoo, Rajir   John Fraser 37.32 12  
11 Miller, Jordan   Francis Liberman 37.74 1  
12 Zablocki, Philip   Michael Power-St 37.78 3  
13 Karilingingham, Yaathu   Bill Crothers SS 38.04 1  
14 Sevensson, Matt   SATEC 38.08 11  
15 Hacker, Brett   Notre Dame - Aja 38.14 2  
16 McLeish, Tevin   James Cardinal M 38.30 1  
17 Brown, Jaiden   Pine Ridge 38.43 6  
18 Shatalow, Nick   Notre Dame - Aja 38.52 2  
19 Boylan, Peter   Pine Ridge 38.56 5  
20 Nychuk, Connor   Michael Power-St 38.72 3  
21 Adridge, Sydney   Francis Liberman 38.75 8  
22 Kandeth, Vikram   York Mills 38.82 1  
23 Cummings, Rafi   East York 39.08 1  
24 Manuel, Alex   Bill Crothers SS 39.16 1  
25 Gill, Jordan   Pine Ridge 39.31 6  
26 Myles, Quinton   Cedarbrae CI 39.39 3  
27 Galen, Ryan   St Marcellinus 39.50 10  
28 Chen, Alfred   Mary Ward 39.51 2  
29 Herder, Jayson   Francis Liberman 39.52 4  
30 Wu, Shawn   John F Ross 39.71 13  
31 Pitt-Dog, William   St Joan of Arc - 39.96 13  
32 Olabiyi, Jide   Pine Ridge 40.06 6  
33 Chin, Christopher   Sir Oliver Mowat 40.10 10  
34 Romeo, Keenan   John Fraser 40.27 12  
35 Savarimuthu, Devon   Brebeuf College 40.45 12  
36 Adanty, Kevin   St Joan of Arc - 40.51 11  
37 Leung, Ken   Sacred Heart Cat 40.55 7  
38 Champagne, Aaron   Monsignor Paul D 40.71 7  
39 Jeremiah, Theo   Notre Dame - Aja 40.76 2  
40 Mahmud, Jamil   East York 40.77 1  
41 Iaboni, Robert   Michael Power-St 40.89 11  
42 Boscan, Ricardo   St Joan of Arc - 41.12 9  
43 Karunenthiran, Harisha   Chinguacousy 41.22 3  
44 Boylan, Ryan   Pine Ridge 41.56 5  
45 Belita, Josh   Francis Liberman 41.68 7  
46 Wong, Daniel   York Mills 41.69 7  
47 Palomo, Ken   Chaminade Colleg 42.02 12  
48 Fang, Billy   Sir John A MacDo 42.45 8  
49 Chen, Julio   Sir John A MacDo 42.84 8  
50 Katigbak, Chris   Chinguacousy 43.16 6  
51 Haziri, Edon   SATEC 43.44 9  
52 Gibbs, Khari   Brebeuf College 44.02 12  
53 Wong, Jeremy   Brebeuf College 45.27 10  
54 Muktan, Bikash   Chinguacousy 45.38 6  
55 Beggs, Kevon   Bishop Marrocco- 47.87 1  
56 Ahsang, Justin   Brebeuf College 49.19 10  
 
Mens 600m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Viveiros, Matthew   Michael Power-St 1:29.35 1  
2 Stiles, Liam   John F Ross 1:33.22 1  
3 Silva, Elijah   Brebeuf College 1:36.54 3  
4 Altomole, Lucas   St Marcellinus 1:39.54 5  
5 Typa, Adrian   Michael Power-St 1:39.71 2  
6 Grondin, Kyle   Birchmount Park 1:40.58 2  
7 Coman, Kevin   East York 1:40.92 1  
8 Emmanuel, Anston   Chaminade Colleg 1:41.18 4  
9 Reyes, David   Father John Redm 1:41.66 4  
10 Gomes, Valerian   Father John Redm 1:44.70 4  
11 Adreis, Andrew   St Marcellinus 1:44.97 3  
12 Deighan, Luke   Sacred Heart Cat 1:45.23 3  
13 Jaffray, Alex   Michael Power-St 1:46.08 2  
14 Srikumaran, Srihaan   Birchmount Park 1:47.63 1  
15 Chan, Desmind   St Joan of Arc - 1:48.75 3  
16 Denobrega, Tristan   Francis Liberman 1:50.12 4  
17 Bashir, Ishmum   East York 1:53.59 1  
18 Saad, Peter   Francis Liberman 2:04.79 3  
 
Mens 600m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moesdyk, Matt   Birchmount Park 1:36.45 1  
2 Smyth, Kyle   Birchmount Park 1:39.29 3  
3 Moore, Matt   Birchmount Park 1:41.20 2  
4 Adanty, Chris   St Joan of Arc - 1:41.74 6  
5 Massingham, Curtis   Michael Power-St 1:41.90 4  
6 McNally, Jordan   RS McLaughlin 1:42.59 2  
7 Lowing, Chris   Notre Dame - Aja 1:46.13 5  
8 Dias, Anderson   Neil McNeil 1:46.47 2  
9 Agudelo, Erick   Father John Redm 1:47.35 4  
10 Wren, Brett   Father John Redm 1:47.70 4  
11 MacLellan, Zen   Neil McNeil 1:48.44 1  
12 Howell, Tyrell   Sir Oliver Mowat 1:49.14 6  
13 DeFrancesca, Matteo   Brebeuf College 1:49.36 6  
14 Niedbala, Connor   Michael Power-St 1:49.62 3  
15 Patrascu, Petru   Pine Ridge 1:50.70 3  
16 Jeyakanthan, Anthony   Neil McNeil 1:51.07 2  
17 Lippa, Domenic   Chaminade Colleg 1:51.43 5  
18 Kelly, Rowan   Birchmount Park 1:52.42 3  
19 Sheehy, Michael   Birchmount Park 1:53.85 2  
20 Prendergast, Jake   Pine Ridge 1:56.84 1  
21 Perry, Liam   Brebeuf College 1:58.57 7  
22 Pietrangelo, Anthony   Michael Power-St 1:59.27 4  
23 Raso, Anthony   Brebeuf College 1:59.99 7  
24 Vuceta, Matteo   St Joan of Arc - 2:00.82 5  
25 Alberts, Carl   Chaminade Colleg 2:02.98 6  
26 Bisaillon, Daniel   Neil McNeil 2:04.08 4  
27 Salagubang, Shaun   Francis Liberman 2:27.57 5  
 
Mens 600m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hayles, Fabian   Notre Dame - Aja 1:27.05 1  
2 Miller, Jordan   Francis Liberman 1:28.74 1  
3 Hacker, Brett   Notre Dame - Aja 1:29.39 1  
4 Shatalow, Nick   Notre Dame - Aja 1:30.36 2  
5 Typa, Steven   Michael Power-St 1:31.05 2  
6 Griffith, Saed   RS McLaughlin 1:31.77 2  
7 Mah, Jeff   John F Ross 1:32.21 6  
8 Poland, Jason   Chaminade Colleg 1:32.78 5  
9 Perrera-Satgune, Joel   Neil McNeil 1:34.15 3  
10 Papania, Marco   Richmond Green 1:34.22 2  
11 Romeo, Keenan   John Fraser 1:34.70 8  
12 Hummel, Nathan   Sir Oliver Mowat 1:34.94 7  
13 Borque, Brandon   Monsignor Paul D 1:35.88 4  
14 Johnston, Matt   Notre Dame - Aja 1:36.12 4  
15 Hames, Jeremy   St Marcellinus 1:36.23 8  
16 Watson, Alex   Neil McNeil 1:36.54 3  
17 Sanchara, Roy   Westview Centenn 1:36.63 8  
18 Disanto, Luice   St Joan of Arc - 1:36.99 8  
19 Bates, Dylan   Birchmount Park 1:37.26 4  
20 Moyer, Chris   Notre Dame - Aja 1:38.32 3  
21 Fernando, Antonio   Brebeuf College 1:39.51 8  
22 Shams, Zaid   Neil McNeil 1:42.57 4  
23 Arellano, Julian   Brebeuf College 1:44.41 6  
24 Silvaggio, Matthew   Chaminade Colleg 1:45.53 5  
25 Prillo, Anthony   Michael Power-St 1:45.94 5  
26 Phillips, Luca   Chaminade Colleg 1:47.18 6  
27 Vandittelli, Josh   Sir John A MacDo 1:47.40 7  
28 Blanca, Michael   Brebeuf College 1:54.10 6  
29 Wong, Daniel   York Mills 1:54.28 1  
30 Davey, Cameron   Sir John A MacDo 2:41.61 7  
 
Mens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Matt   Birchmount Park 4:35.77 1  
2 Dobos, Isaac   RS McLaughlin 4:50.61 1  
3 Kennedy, Jack   Humberside 4:53.79 1  
4 Nunguwenimana, Thoer   Birchmount Park 4:58.16 1  
5 Niedbala, Connor   Michael Power-St 4:58.76 2  
6 Corbell, Corey   Sir Winston Chur 4:59.01 4  
7 Massingham, Curtis   Michael Power-St 4:59.92 2  
8 Cole, Keith   Courtice 5:00.05 2  
9 Prabhakar, Sandeep   Chinguacousy 5:02.83 1  
10 Prendergast, Jake   Pine Ridge 5:03.09 1  
11 Kelly, Rowan   Birchmount Park 5:05.11 1  
12 Cormier, Matt   Sir Winston Chur 5:07.45 3  
13 Laita, Andrew   Birchmount Park 5:08.98 1  
14 Purvis, Joel   Etobicoke School 5:09.55 2  
15 Zavitski, Jon   Courtice 5:11.46 2  
16 Smyth, Kyle   Birchmount Park 5:13.02 2  
17 Dias, Anderson   Neil McNeil 5:13.32 1  
18 Rozon, Eric   Sir Winston Chur 5:13.75 4  
19 Jeyakanthan, Anthony   Neil McNeil 5:14.86 2  
20 Joshi, Abhishek   Chinguacousy 5:18.85 1  
21 Lowing, Chris   Notre Dame - Aja 5:21.92 3  
22 Pietrangelo, Anthony   Michael Power-St 5:22.32 2  
23 Thistle, Chris   Cardinal Leger 5:22.51 2  
24 Kim, Dean   RS McLaughlin 5:22.75 3  
25 MacLellan, Zen   Neil McNeil 5:24.52 1  
26 Raghuncindan, Andy   Westview Centenn 5:26.02 3  
27 Sheehy, Michael   Birchmount Park 5:28.58 2  
28 Sharma, Amit   Chinguacousy 5:32.69 2  
29 Ahsang, Justin   Brebeuf College 5:36.74 1  
30 Pineda, J.R.   Mary Ward 5:37.30 4  
31 Patrascu, Petru   Pine Ridge 5:38.29 2  
32 Scholl, Connor   Sacred Heart Cat 5:43.84 3  
33 Zhen, Alex   Mary Ward 5:46.52 3  
34 Raso, Anthony   Brebeuf College 5:46.97 3  
35 Nobert, Andrew   Sacred Heart Cat 5:47.32 4  
36 Bisaillon, Daniel   Neil McNeil 5:49.88 3  
37 DeFrancesca, Matteo   Brebeuf College 5:58.65 3  
38 Mejia, Brian   Francis Liberman 6:10.17 4  
39 Vuceta, Matteo   St Joan of Arc - 6:15.60 3  
 
Mens 1500m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gordon, Andrew   Northern - Toron 4:11.49 1  
2 HUTTON, CHRIS   Sir Winston Chur 4:14.91 1  
3 Ntoukas, Nick   East York 4:16.12 1  
4 Scheiblhut, Brent   Etobicoke CI 4:21.13 1  
5 Moodie, Triphon   St Joan of Arc - 4:22.78 1  
6 Jones, Zack   Courtice 4:23.29 1  
7 Karunenthiran, Harisha   Chinguacousy 4:26.98 1  
8 Moyer, Chris   Notre Dame - Aja 4:29.43 1  
9 Poland, Jason   Chaminade Colleg 4:30.73 1  
10 Hansel, Graham   West Ferris 4:31.67 2  
11 Bates, Dylan   Birchmount Park 4:32.43 1  
12 Wareham, Collin   Birchmount Park 4:33.00 1  
13 Perrera-Satgune, Joel   Neil McNeil 4:33.10 1  
14 Johnston, Matt   Notre Dame - Aja 4:34.43 1  
15 Lackeman, Taylor   Sir Winston Chur 4:42.71 4  
16 Hetherington, Alan   RS McLaughlin 4:42.91 2  
17 Doherty, Connor   Sir Winston Chur 4:43.03 5  
18 Stolys, Kyle   Bill Crothers SS 4:43.98 3  
19 Muktan, Bikash   Chinguacousy 4:44.73 2  
20 Mpofa, Killian   Westview Centenn 4:45.12 5  
21 Hummel, Nathan   Sir Oliver Mowat 4:45.42 4  
22 Reeve, Brooks   Courtice 4:45.60 2  
23 Typa, Steven   Michael Power-St 4:45.99 2  
24 Kadan, Amit   East York 4:47.58 1  
25 Watson, Alex   Neil McNeil 4:50.20 2  
26 Silva, Elijah   Brebeuf College 4:51.68 4  
27 Manuel, Alex   Bill Crothers SS 4:52.01 1  
28 Gilies, Robbie   Birchmount Park 4:53.14 1  
29 Katigbak, Chris   Chinguacousy 4:54.15 2  
30 Corcoran, Hunter   Sir Winston Chur 4:54.50 5  
31 Davey, Cameron   Sir John A MacDo 4:58.00 5  
32 Grondin, Kyle   Birchmount Park 5:00.46 2  
33 Varela, Felipe   Brebeuf College 5:00.78 5  
34 Diaz, Miguel   Brebeuf College 5:02.05 6  
35 Gilmour, Matt   Bill Crothers SS 5:02.25 1  
36 Palvri, Nitin   St Joan of Arc - 5:02.97 2  
37 Silvaggio, Matthew   Chaminade Colleg 5:03.40 2  
38 Prospero, Kevin   Bishop Marrocco- 5:05.01 4  
39 Srikumaran, Srihaan   Birchmount Park 5:06.44 3  
40 Lai, Geremy   St Marcellinus 5:07.09 4  
41 Shams, Zaid   Neil McNeil 5:07.55 3  
42 Phillips, Luca   Chaminade Colleg 5:09.74 4  
43 Emmanuel, Anston   Chaminade Colleg 5:11.71 5  
44 Gonci, Kyle   Sir Allan MacNab 5:14.01 3  
45 Haziri, Edon   SATEC 5:14.49 4  
46 Chan, Tyler   St Marcellinus 5:18.10 6  
47 Prillo, Anthony   Michael Power-St 5:18.88 3  
48 Jaffray, Alex   Michael Power-St 5:21.58 3  
49 Denobrega, Tristan   Francis Liberman 5:26.16 3  
50 Ong, Carl   Cardinal Leger 5:31.38 3  
51 Gordon,   St Marcellinus 5:32.39 6  
52 Allen, Drew   Sacred Heart Cat 5:34.54 6  
53 Komor, Michael   St Marcellinus 5:37.17 4  
54 Shackleton, Martin   East York 5:38.25 1  
55 Fernando, Antonio   Brebeuf College 5:39.09 4  
56 Vandittelli, Josh   Sir John A MacDo 5:42.45 6  
57 Blanca, Michael   Brebeuf College 5:56.86 4  
58 Wong, Daniel   Francis Liberman 6:10.74 5  
59 Tam, Austin   SATEC 6:43.06 4  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 4x200m Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 1:42.85 1  
2 Relay Team   Birchmount Park 1:43.20 1  
3 Relay Team   Chaminade Colleg 1:46.73 1  
4 Relay Team   Father John Redm 1:47.11 2  
5 Relay Team   Westview Centenn 1:51.31 2  
6 Relay Team   Brebeuf College 1:53.35 2  
7 Relay Team   Pine Ridge 1:56.32 1  
8 Relay Team   Chinguacousy 2:03.44 1  
9 Relay Team   Brebeuf College 2:04.06 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 4x200m Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Michael Power-St 1:34.85 1  
2 Relay Team   Bill Crothers SS 1:37.59 5  
3 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 1:38.24 2  
4 Relay Team   St Joseph-Scolla 1:38.59 1  
5 Relay Team   John Fraser 1:40.22 1  
6 Relay Team   Pine Ridge 1:40.83 1  
7 Relay Team   St Joan of Arc - 1:42.30 4  
8 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 1:42.88 1  
9 Relay Team   York Mills 1:43.49 1  
10 Relay Team   Birchmount Park 1:43.92 2  
11 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 1:46.81 3  
12 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 1:48.03 1  
13 Relay Team   Chaminade Colleg 1:50.51 3  
14 Relay Team   Chinguacousy 1:51.97 2  
15 Relay Team   East York 1:52.06 1  
16 Relay Team   Brebeuf College 1:53.38 2  
17 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 1:59.38 5  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Courtice 3:51.86 3  
2 Relay Team   St Joan of Arc - 3:59.60 2  
3 Relay Team   Father John Redm 4:01.73 1  
4 Relay Team   Westview Centenn 4:03.22 1  
5 Relay Team   Brebeuf College 4:03.51 3  
6 Relay Team   East York 4:05.41 3  
7 Relay Team   Bill Crothers SS 4:07.36 2  
8 Relay Team   Birchmount Park 4:09.87 1  
9 Relay Team   St Marcellinus 4:12.28 3  
10 Relay Team   Birchmount Park 4:17.78 1  
11 Relay Team   Father John Redm 4:27.48 2  
12 Relay Team   York Mills 4:28.07 2  
13 Relay Team   Father John Redm 4:28.41 2  
14 Relay Team   Brebeuf College 4:36.21 3  
15 Relay Team   Brebeuf College 4:42.04 2  
16 Relay Team   Brebeuf College 4:43.14 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Obiri-Yeboah, Jonathon   Father Henry Car 14.50m(47'6.75) 1  
2 Filicetti, Michael   Chaminade Colleg 13.06m(42'10) 1  
3 Thomas, Damiene   Chaminade Colleg 12.20m(40'0.25) 1  
4 Vecchio, Giovanni   Chaminade Colleg 10.62m(34'10) 1  
5 Forgie, Jason   Brebeuf College 10.12m(33'2.25) 1  
- Cristello, Nick   Chaminade Colleg 9.65m(31'7.75) 1  
7 Twumasi-Ankrah, Ernest   Father Henry Car 9.49m(31'1.5) 1  
- Bonello, John   Chaminade Colleg 9.28m(30'5.25) 1  
9 Twumasi-Ankrah, Alex   Father Henry Car 8.94m(29'3.75) 1  
- Bello, Michael   Chaminade Colleg 6.85m(22'5.5) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sivalingam, Anojan   Albert Campbell 13.86m(45'5.5) 1  
2 LePierre, Mike   John F Ross 12.34m(40'5.75) 1  
3 Ahmed, Ramy   Sir John A MacDo 11.49m(37'8.25) 1  
4 Koshiba, Wesley   Father John Redm 11.06m(36'3.25) 1  
5 White, Kaheel   Father Henry Car 11.04m(36'2.5) 1  
6 Sarfo-Boateng, Solomon   Father Henry Car 10.80m(35'5) 1  
7 Squires, Sean   Sir John A MacDo 10.78m(35'4.25) 1  
8 Kay, Chris   St Joan of Arc - 10.14m(33'3) 1  
9 Ennis, Jacob   Brebeuf College 7.19m(23'7) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harrison, Spencer   Birchmount Park 5.46m(17'10.75) nwi 1  
2 Magnaye, Ed-Claven   Brebeuf College 5.44m(17'10) nwi 1  
3 Spence, Andre   Notre Dame - Aja 5.41m(17'8.75) nwi 1  
4 Ing, Matthew   Birchmount Park 5.38m(17'7.75) nwi 1  
5 Benson, Chris   Notre Dame - Aja 5.30m(17'4.5) nwi 1  
6 Luk, Nick   Brebeuf College 4.78m(15'8) nwi 1  
7 Viado, Marc   Brebeuf College 4.74m(15'6.5) nwi 1  
8 Paras, Marc   Francis Liberman 4.64m(15'2.5) nwi 1  
9 Purdye, Nick   Brebeuf College 3.92m(12'10.25) nwi 1  
10 Bugay, Francis   Brebeuf College 3.08m(10'1.25) nwi 1  
11 Menor, Rowinjawn   Brebeuf College 2.89m(9'5.75) nwi 1  
- Chan, Charles   Brebeuf College FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Le, Vinh   St Marcellinus 6.42m(21'0.75) nwi 1  
2 Taylor, O'Shea   York Mills 6.31m(20'8.25) nwi 1  
3 Rasing, Marc   Brebeuf College 6.22m(20'4.75) nwi 1  
4 Pitt-Dog, William   St Joan of Arc - 6.10m(20'0) nwi 1  
5 Myles, Quinton   Cedarbrae CI 6.08m(19'11.25) nwi 1  
6 Nykorchuk, Jonathan   East York 5.92m(19'5) nwi 1  
7 Champagne, Aaron   Monsignor Paul D 5.74m(18'9.75) nwi 1  
8 Hill, Royan   Brebeuf College 5.71m(18'8.75) nwi 1  
9 Brooks, Spencer   St Joseph-Scolla 5.54m(18'2) nwi 1  
10 Cummings, Rafi   East York 5.50m(18'0.5) nwi 1  
11 Squires, Sean   Sir John A MacDo 5.43m(17'9.75) nwi 1  
12 Gibbs, Khari   Brebeuf College 5.35m(17'6.5) nwi 1  
13 kvrgic, Alex   SATEC 5.33m(17'5.75) nwi 1  
14 Napala, Jeff   Brebeuf College 5.32m(17'5.25) nwi 1  
15 Coman, Kevin   East York 5.14m(16'10.25) nwi 1  
16 Arica, Ryan   Brebeuf College 5.11m(16'9) nwi 1  
17 Mahmud, Jamil   East York 5.06m(16'7) nwi 1  
18 Savarimuthu, Devon   Brebeuf College 4.90m(16'0.75) nwi 1  
19 Kiralyfalvy, Peter   East York 4.88m(16'0) nwi 1  
20 Poblete, Freddy   Brebeuf College 4.61m(15'1.5) nwi 1  
21 Wong, Francis   Francis Liberman 4.54m(14'10.5) nwi 1  
22 Osgundere, Shaun   Father Henry Car 4.37m(14'4) nwi 1  
22 Wong, Daniel   Francis Liberman 4.37m(14'4) nwi 1  
24 Tach, Colin   West Ferris 4.29m(14'0.75) nwi 1  
25 Marzo, Franz   Francis Liberman 4.23m(13'10.5) nwi 1  
26 Urrutia, Nico   Brebeuf College 4.16m(13'7.75) nwi 1  
27 Giesler, John   West Ferris 4.13m(13'6.5) nwi 1  
28 Forgie, Jason   Brebeuf College 4.11m(13'5.75) nwi 1  
29 Castaldo, Mathias   Brebeuf College 2.96m(9'8.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Ashlee   Westview Centenn 08.01 nwi 1  
2 Williams, Alisha   St Joan of Arc - 08.12 nwi 1  
3 Ohizua, Joan   Mary Ward 08.29 nwi 1  
4 Mason, Ketrua   Mary Ward 08.30 nwi 1  
5 Gayle, Tatyana   Father Henry Car 08.44 nwi 1  
6 Johnson, Tonia   Bill Crothers SS 08.51 nwi 1  
7 Bowerman, Emily   John F Ross 08.54 nwi 1  
8 marks, Alexia   Father Henry Car 08.63 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Ashlee   Westview Centenn 07.97 nwi 1  
5 Ohizua, Joan   Mary Ward 08.18 nwi 1  
2 Williams, Alisha   St Joan of Arc - 08.21 nwi 4  
3 Mason, Ketrua   Mary Ward 08.26 nwi 3  
6 Gayle, Tatyana   Father Henry Car 08.46 nwi 4  
6 Johnson, Tonia   Bill Crothers SS 08.46 nwi 1  
4 Bowerman, Emily   John F Ross 08.55 nwi 2  
8 marks, Alexia   Father Henry Car 08.58 nwi 4  
9 Yamoah, Nancy   Father Henry Car 08.73 nwi 4  
10 Vassell, Chantell   Father Henry Car 08.74 nwi 3  
11 Robest, Niomi   Father Henry Car 08.75 nwi 2  
12 Boyd, Kasia   Sacred Heart Cat 08.78 nwi 2  
13 Silimanis, Chanel   Birchmount Park 09.00 nwi 2  
14 King, Rowan   Elmvale 09.07 nwi 4  
15 Adanty, Janet   St Joan of Arc - 09.08 nwi 1  
16 Dela Torre, Sydney   Sacred Heart Cat 09.11 nwi 1  
17 Chin, Shanice   Francis Liberman 09.13 nwi 4  
18 Quiambao, Joby   Mary Ward 09.18 nwi 3  
19 Namey, Lisa   Francis Liberman 09.25 nwi 3  
20 Ricketts, Bernadette   Michael Power-St 09.26 nwi 3  
21 Edwards, Marly   Pine Ridge 09.30 nwi 1  
22 Manchararaj, Megan   Sir John A MacDo 09.46 nwi 3  
 
Womens 60m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gordon, Aurea   Bill Crothers SS 08.06 nwi 1  
2 McCreath, Sade   Bill Crothers SS 08.08 nwi 1  
3 Genard, Maja   St Marcellinus 08.56 nwi 1  
4 Keenan, Mandy   Bill Crothers SS 08.58 nwi 1  
5 Clarke, Elizabeth   Monsignor Paul D 08.72 nwi 1  
6 Thevenin, Tia   Pine Ridge 08.77 nwi 1  
7 Holligan, Deandra   Birchmount Park 08.78 nwi 1  
8 Thomas, Latoya   Francis Liberman 09.00 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 McCreath, Sade   Bill Crothers SS 08.10 nwi 2  
2 Gordon, Aurea   Bill Crothers SS 08.12 nwi 1  
7 Genard, Maja   St Marcellinus 08.46 nwi 1  
8 Keenan, Mandy   Bill Crothers SS 08.51 nwi 2  
9 Breeze, Katie   Father John Redm 08.69 nwi 2  
3 Thevenin, Tia   Pine Ridge 08.78 nwi 3  
4 Clarke, Elizabeth   Monsignor Paul D 08.78 nwi 4  
10 James, Jayde   Monsignor Paul D 08.84 nwi 2  
5 Holligan, Deandra   Birchmount Park 08.86 nwi 5  
11 Clement, Kristy   Elmvale 08.87 nwi 4  
12 Rizakos, Sara   Michael Power-St 08.91 nwi 2  
13 Boyle, Jordan   Bill Crothers SS 08.97 nwi 5  
14 Arulnathan, Nacey   Mary Ward 08.99 nwi 3  
6 Thomas, Latoya   Francis Liberman 09.01 nwi 6  
15 Juha, Sarah   Michael Power-St 09.02 nwi 4  
15 Li, Emma   Bill Crothers SS 09.02 nwi 4  
17 Clemmons, Katie   Elmvale 09.04 nwi 1  
17 Drozdowsky, Victoria   Michael Power-St 09.04 nwi 2  
19 Avenbuan, Rita   Francis Liberman 09.09 nwi 6  
20 Chung, Alicia   Francis Liberman 09.10 nwi 1  
21 Murugananthan, Durka   Bill Crothers SS 09.13 nwi 1  
22 Stollery, Hannah   Bill Crothers SS 09.14 nwi 5  
22 Betancourt, Alexandra   Notre Dame - Aja 09.14 nwi 4  
24 Persaud, Litisha   Pine Ridge 09.21 nwi 5  
25 Hesert, Miranda   Sacred Heart Cat 09.29 nwi 1  
25 Pestana, Andrea   Sacred Heart Cat 09.29 nwi 4  
27 Boateng, Mayah   Father Henry Car 09.31 nwi 5  
28 Oriola, Remy   Father Henry Car 09.34 nwi 6  
28 Noble, Keleey   Monsignor Paul D 09.34 nwi 5  
30 Adamczyyk, Kasia   Michael Power-St 09.36 nwi 3  
31 Pham, Darlene   St Joan of Arc - 09.37 nwi 3  
32 Marfo, Obeng   Father Henry Car 09.47 nwi 1  
33 Boateng, Victoria   Father Henry Car 09.50 nwi 6  
34 John, Diontae   Francis Liberman 09.52 nwi 2  
35 Salituro, Fiona   Father John Redm 09.53 nwi 3  
36 Frame, Jessica   St Joan of Arc - 09.62 nwi 4  
37 Tyrell, Andrea   Father Henry Car 09.80 nwi 5  
38 Munro, Caroline   Father John Redm 09.92 nwi 6  
39 Gillette, Moriah   Francis Liberman 09.94 nwi 3  
40 Ranasinghe, Chalani   Francis Liberman 10.40 nwi 6  
40 Lui, Fiona   Francis Liberman 10.40 nwi 3  
 
Womens 60m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Yapchung, Tashuana   Birchmount Park 07.69 nwi 1  
2 Amo Mensah, Eva   Father Henry Car 07.88 nwi 1  
3 Harris, Sheereen   Mary Ward 07.96 nwi 1  
4 Reid, Jameliah   Father Henry Car 07.98 nwi 1  
5 Gobson-Serrrett, Tresc   Sir John A MacDo 08.01 nwi 1  
6 Klikouchina, Anna   Michael Power-St 08.20 nwi 1  
7 Clancy, Lauren   Sir Oliver Mowat 08.40 nwi 1  
8 Malcolm, Cha   Pine Ridge 08.61 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Yapchung, Tashuana   Birchmount Park 07.79 nwi 3  
2 Harris, Sheereen   Mary Ward 07.94 nwi 5  
3 Amo Mensah, Eva   Father Henry Car 07.97 nwi 2  
6 Reid, Jameliah   Father Henry Car 07.98 nwi 5  
4 Klikouchina, Anna   Michael Power-St 08.11 nwi 4  
7 Gobson-Serrrett, Tresche   Sir John A MacDo 08.12 nwi 4  
5 Clancy, Lauren   Sir Oliver Mowat 08.39 nwi 1  
8 Malcolm, Cha   Pine Ridge 08.45 nwi 1  
9 Barfi, Akua   Father Henry Car 08.61 nwi 1  
10 Avenbuan, Mary   Francis Liberman 08.62 nwi 5  
11 Angoh, Sophie   Mary Ward 08.66 nwi 2  
12 Kikulis, Emma   Pine Ridge 08.72 nwi 3  
13 Harte, Dominique   Pine Ridge 08.73 nwi 4  
14 Appiah, Ashley   Father Henry Car 08.74 nwi 2  
15 Amankwaah, Rhonda   Father Henry Car 08.80 nwi 1  
16 Smith-Foster, Christina   Father Henry Car 08.81 nwi 1  
17 Boateng, Melissa   Father Henry Car 08.84 nwi 2  
18 Parolin, Sonya   Michael Power-St 08.88 nwi 5  
18 Osei, Peggy   Michael Power-St 08.88 nwi 3  
20 Esson-Phillips, Cassandr   Father Henry Car 08.90 nwi 4  
21 Kinwani, Stephanie   Father Henry Car 09.04 nwi 3  
22 Del Rosso, Taylor   Central Collegia 09.06 nwi 5  
23 Harrisn, N'Neka   Birchmount Park 09.07 nwi 2  
24 Glykis, Ellana   Sir John A MacDo 09.13 nwi 3  
25 Cardoza, Reanne   Bill Crothers SS 09.19 nwi 3  
26 Crew, Brittany   Birchmount Park 09.22 nwi 5  
27 Bianchi, Nicole   Michael Power-St 09.36 nwi 4  
28 Calder, Geneva   Birchmount Park 09.51 nwi 4  
28 Chung, Christina   Francis Liberman 09.51 nwi 2  
30 Gray, Shelby   Birchmount Park 09.54 nwi 5  
31 Richards, Anjelica   Father Henry Car 09.80 nwi 3  
 
Womens 300m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gabriel, Tekel   Birchmount Park 41.29 1  
2 Ohizua, Joan   Mary Ward 43.33 2  
3 Johnson, Tonia   Bill Crothers SS 43.98 4  
4 marks, Alexia   Father Henry Car 44.64 1  
5 Bowerman, Emily   John F Ross 46.89 4  
6 Robest, Niomi   Father Henry Car 48.34 1  
7 Chin, Shanice   Francis Liberman 48.41 3  
8 Anai, Beatrice   Cardinal Leger 49.07 3  
9 Quiambao, Joby   Mary Ward 49.51 2  
10 Manchararaj, Megan   Sir John A MacDo 49.52 5  
11 King, Rowan   Elmvale 49.81 2  
12 Adanty, Janet   St Joan of Arc - 49.98 5  
13 Ricketts, Bernadette   Michael Power-St 50.08 2  
14 Montiero, Amber   St Joan of Arc - 51.21 5  
15 Azubalis, Joana   Father John Redm 51.58 4  
16 Campzzi, Christine   Monsignor Paul D 51.82 2  
17 Vatic, Monika   St Marcellinus 52.82 6  
18 Pledge, Mahgen   West Ferris 54.14 3  
19 Namey, Lisa   Francis Liberman 54.78 6  
20 Lustri, Marisa   Father John Redm 55.28 6  
 
Womens 300m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gordon, Aurea   Bill Crothers SS 45.76 5  
2 Morelli, Christina   Bill Crothers SS 45.80 1  
3 Clarke, Elizabeth   Monsignor Paul D 46.35 4  
4 Burey, Aliya   Westview Centenn 47.69 6  
5 Juha, Sarah   Michael Power-St 47.73 1  
6 Arulnathan, Nacey   Mary Ward 48.53 2  
7 de Fenoyl, Amelie   Michael Power-St 49.14 1  
8 James, Jayde   Monsignor Paul D 49.26 4  
9 Arnold, Sydney   Father John Redm 49.47 6  
10 Lewick, Sophie   Cardinal Leger 49.94 3  
11 Mendonca, Ashley   Cardinal Leger 50.20 3  
12 Avenbuan, Rita   Francis Liberman 50.26 5  
13 Jobb, Riekie   Courtice 50.30 1  
14 Drozdowsky, Victoria   Michael Power-St 50.36 1  
15 Mendonca, Chelsey   Cardinal Leger 50.90 3  
16 Adamczyyk, Kasia   Michael Power-St 51.48 1  
17 Frame, Jessica   St Joan of Arc - 52.09 3  
18 Shatalow, Kate   Notre Dame - Aja 53.27 5  
19 Dwyer, Nicole   Elmvale 53.60 2  
20 Chachula, Ivanka   Father John Redm 54.95 4  
21 Leger, Natalia   Cardinal Leger 55.51 3  
22 Clement, Kristy   Elmvale 56.59 2  
23 Pham, Darlene   St Joan of Arc - 59.81 6  
 
Womens 300m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pascal, Cassandra   St Marcellinus 40.65 6  
2 Miller, Alyeshia   Father Henry Car 41.70 4  
3 Harris, Sheereen   Mary Ward 41.88 1  
4 Aidoo, Stephanie   Father Henry Car 42.11 1  
5 Clancy, Lauren   Sir Oliver Mowat 43.40 5  
6 Soriano, Julia   Michael Power-St 43.52 1  
7 Ruddy, Dytria   Cardinal Leger 44.11 2  
8 Malcolm, Cha   Pine Ridge 45.06 3  
9 Nolan, Katrina   Elmvale 45.48 3  
10 Avenbuan, Mary   Francis Liberman 45.83 5  
11 Smith-Foster, Christin   Father Henry Car 45.99 1  
12 Budraityte, Jurgita   St Joan of Arc - 46.23 7  
13 Osei, Peggy   Michael Power-St 46.37 3  
14 Forde, Kaithly   Cardinal Leger 46.42 2  
15 Harte, Dominique   Pine Ridge 46.99 3  
16 Kinwani, Stephanie   Father Henry Car 47.50 2  
17 Amankwaah, Rhonda   Father Henry Car 48.62 1  
18 Agnoluzzi, Brooklyn   Sacred Heart Cat 49.96 7  
19 Cardoza, Reanne   Bill Crothers SS 50.31 7  
20 Walker, Starr   Cardinal Leger 50.65 4  
21 Angoh, Sophie   Mary Ward 50.86 2  
22 Geetan, Leah   SATEC 1:04.77 6  
23 Alam, Sadia   SATEC 1:12.87 6  
24 Nalbandian, Amasia   SATEC 1:15.16 7  
 
Womens 600m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nock, Paige   Courtice 1:50.82 1  
2 Hummel, Amanda   Sir Oliver Mowat 2:01.38 2  
3 Stephenson, Amy   Sir Oliver Mowat 2:02.96 3  
4 Pietrangelo, Marie   Michael Power-St 2:04.22 1  
5 Montiero, Amber   St Joan of Arc - 2:07.64 3  
6 Masterson, Shebykins   Cardinal Newman 2:09.51 2  
 
Womens 600m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Murugananthan, Durka   Bill Crothers SS 2:01.88 1  
2 Burpee, Dakota   John F Ross 2:02.47 2  
3 McCreath, Sade   Bill Crothers SS 2:03.48 2  
4 Yuan, Elaine   Sir John A MacDo 2:16.64 1  
5 Chachula, Ivanka   Father John Redm 2:28.22 2  
 
Womens 600m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McLeod, Vanessa   Father John Redm 1:44.14 1  
2 Kitevski, Julia   Birchmount Park 1:46.25 1  
3 Nolan, Katrina   Elmvale 1:50.83 1  
4 Soriano, Julia   Michael Power-St 1:51.02 1  
5 Smegal, Alison   Monsignor Paul D 1:52.87 1  
6 Budraityte, Jurgita   St Joan of Arc - 1:55.11 3  
7 Alison, Riley   York Mills 1:56.26 2  
8 Macdonald, Lisa   Courtice 1:56.66 1  
9 Malek, Dahlia   Michael Power-St 1:57.77 1  
10 Baniak, Kathryn   Michael Power-St 1:58.18 2  
11 Colangelo, Jenn   Notre Dame - Aja 1:59.86 2  
12 Hroncok, Amanda   Sacred Heart Cat 2:01.32 3  
13 Campzzi, Christine   Monsignor Paul D 2:12.62 1  
14 Boody, Lois   Michael Power-St 2:21.30 2  
 
Womens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lemieux, MacKenzie   Humberside 4:52.74 1  
2 Thomson, Emily   Sir Winston Chur 5:25.52 2  
3 Sitarz, Erin   Bill Crothers SS 5:25.74 1  
4 Lockridge, Claire   Leaside 5:25.96 1  
5 Cirone, Katerina   RS McLaughlin 5:38.10 1  
6 Yilmaz, Fatima   East York 5:44.64 1  
7 Wiley, Elise   Sir Winston Chur 5:48.55 2  
8 Morphy, Brittany   Bill Crothers SS 5:55.85 1  
9 Ross, Heather   Pine Ridge 5:58.77 1  
10 Theodorlis, Maddie   Leaside 6:02.32 1  
11 Blomme, Sarah   Bill Crothers SS 6:07.75 1  
12 Mistry, Tiana   St Joan of Arc - 6:22.41 2  
13 Ziemnicki, Magda   Cardinal Leger 6:31.13 1  
14 Yuan, Elaine   Sir John A MacDo 6:35.02 1  
15 Medford, Keeanna   Sir Winston Chur 6:35.46 2  
16 Steepson, Amanda   St Marcellinus 6:44.98 2  
17 Hickley, Lian   Sacred Heart Cat 6:55.96 1  
 
Womens 1500m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kitevski, Julia   Birchmount Park 5:07.50 1  
2 de Fenoyl, Amelie   Michael Power-St 5:11.88 1  
3 Edward, Samantha   Northern - Toron 5:12.57 1  
4 Sinclair, Laura   Cardinal Leger 5:13.18 1  
5 Smegal, Alison   Monsignor Paul D 5:26.72 1  
6 LAWLESS, NICOLE   Sir Winston Chur 5:28.83 3  
7 Provost, Kim   Birchmount Park 5:32.76 1  
8 Sundelacruz, Tiffany   John Fraser 5:36.52 1  
9 Malek, Dahlia   Michael Power-St 5:39.48 2  
10 Wilcox, Claire   RS McLaughlin 5:40.84 2  
11 Moorchead, Amy   St Marcellinus 5:41.66 2  
12 DAGENAIS, FELICIA   Sir Winston Chur 5:42.99 3  
13 Hummel, Amanda   Sir Oliver Mowat 5:43.68 3  
14 Nonak, Emily   St Joan of Arc - 5:43.90 3  
15 Silva, Stephanie   Cardinal Leger 5:45.87 1  
16 Pereira, Maria   Humberside 5:47.86 1  
17 Pledge, Mahgen   West Ferris 6:00.07 2  
18 Kirk, Kaitlyn   RS McLaughlin 6:06.82 2  
19 Pietrangelo, Marie   Michael Power-St 6:09.81 2  
20 Colangelo, Jenn   Notre Dame - Aja 6:10.50 3  
21 Chu, Alanna   York Mills 6:10.87 2  
22 Rice, Courtney   Notre Dame - Aja 6:12.27 4  
23 Masterson, Shebykins   Cardinal Newman 6:15.75 2  
24 Keaney, Madison   Cardinal Leger 6:18.57 2  
25 Semcesen, Patricia   Francis Liberman 6:19.67 3  
26 Sanger, Kaitlynn   Sir Oliver Mowat 6:21.06 2  
27 Bayliss, Brittany   Notre Dame - Aja 6:22.62 3  
28 Karroum, Hailey   Sir John A MacDo 6:24.08 3  
29 Han, Carly   Sir John A MacDo 6:26.40 3  
30 Ziobroski, Alana   Cardinal Leger 6:28.53 1  
31 Boody, Lois   Michael Power-St 6:33.38 2  
32 Johnson, Hayley-Chane   Notre Dame - Aja 6:34.44 3  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay 4x200m Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Bill Crothers SS 1:56.57 1  
2 Relay Team   Bill Crothers SS 1:58.29 2  
3 Relay Team   Michael Power-St 2:03.45 1  
4 Relay Team   Cardinal Leger 2:04.94 2  
5 Relay Team   Pine Ridge 2:07.27 1  
6 Relay Team   Elmvale 2:09.40 2  
7 Relay Team   Father John Redm 2:10.06 2  
8 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 2:13.14 1  
9 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 2:16.11 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay 4x200m Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 1:45.15 1  
2 Relay Team   Birchmount Park 1:46.79 2  
3 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 1:53.91 1  
4 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 1:54.76 1  
5 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 1:55.84 1  
6 Relay Team   Pine Ridge 1:56.55 2  
7 Relay Team   St Joan of Arc - 1:57.75 3  
8 Relay Team   Cardinal Leger 1:59.64 4  
9 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 2:00.90 4  
10 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 2:03.01 3  
11 Relay Team   Michael Power-St 2:03.13 3  
12 Relay Team   Cardinal Leger 2:12.57 2  
13 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 2:18.98 2  
 
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Courtice 4:31.66 2  
2 Relay Team   Father John Redm 4:44.55 2  
3 Relay Team   Bill Crothers SS 4:46.58 1  
4 Relay Team   Birchmount Park 4:50.93 1  
5 Relay Team   Bill Crothers SS 4:57.57 1  
6 Relay Team   St Joan of Arc - 4:59.33 2  
7 Relay Team   Monsignor Paul D 5:20.95 2  
8 Relay Team   Father John Redm 5:31.87 1  
9 Relay Team   Father John Redm 5:37.39 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Betancourt, Alexandra   Notre Dame - Aja 8.34m(27'4.25) 1  
2 Karroum, Hailey   Sir John A MacDo 6.98m(22'10.75) 1  
3 Davidson, Lynn   Francis Liberman 6.14m(20'1.5) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crew, Brittany   Birchmount Park 12.10m(39'8.25) 1  
2 Marfo, Obeng   Father Henry Car 10.36m(33'11.75) 1  
3 Badley, Jordana   Albert Campbell 9.87m(32'4.5) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bahn, Lillian   Bill Crothers SS 4.44m(14'6.75) nwi 1  
2 Li, Emma   Bill Crothers SS 4.38m(14'4.25) nwi 1  
3 James, Jayde   Monsignor Paul D 4.24m(13'10.75) nwi 1  
4 Boyle, Jordan   Bill Crothers SS 4.17m(13'8) nwi 1  
5 Mosleh, Abnoos   Bill Crothers SS 4.04m(13'3) nwi 1  
6 Chung, Alicia   Francis Liberman 3.92m(12'10.25) nwi 1  
7 Miller, Chelsea   Sacred Heart Cat 3.78m(12'4.75) nwi 1  
8 Tremblay, Tara   Elmvale 3.74m(12'3) nwi 1  
9 Hesert, Miranda   Sacred Heart Cat 3.70m(12'1.5) nwi 1  
10 Noble, Keleey   Monsignor Paul D 3.51m(11'6) nwi 1  
11 Stollery, Hannah   Bill Crothers SS 3.37m(11'0.5) nwi 1  
12 Gillette, Moriah   Francis Liberman 3.29m(10'9.5) nwi 1  
13 Keenan, Mandy   Bill Crothers SS 3.28m(10'9) nwi 1  
- Dwyer, Nicole   Elmvale FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pothemont, Kristin   St Joan of Arc - 4.98m(16'4) nwi 1  
2 Kikulis, Emma   Pine Ridge 4.76m(15'7.25) nwi 1  
3 Mukai, Megan   St Joseph's Morr 4.48m(14'8.25) nwi 1  
4 Vassell, Chantell   Father Henry Car 4.38m(14'4.25) nwi 1  
5 Avenbuan, Mary   Francis Liberman 4.11m(13'5.75) nwi 1  
6 Del Rosso, Taylor   Central Collegia 4.04m(13'3) nwi 1  
7 Dela Torre, Sydney   Sacred Heart Cat 3.95m(12'11.5) nwi 1  
8 Stoll, Taneisha   Father John Redm 3.92m(12'10.25) nwi 1  
9 Agnoluzzi, Brooklyn   Sacred Heart Cat 3.88m(12'8.75) nwi 1  
10 Bissoon, Amanda   Sir John A MacDo 3.86m(12'7.75) nwi 1  
11 Edwards, Marly   Pine Ridge 3.83m(12'6.75) nwi 1  
12 Neatby, Christine   Father John Redm 3.64m(11'11.25) nwi 1  
13 Yerenky, Amy   Notre Dame - Aja 2.28m(7'5.75) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Birchmount Park Indoor Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1 61 1    
2010 1   1