Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Feb 10th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*20141 1 
20121 1 
20101 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Birchmount Park Indoor Invitational

 

2012 Results - Birchmount Park Indoor Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA   on Feb 10 2012, 05:53 PM
Birchmount Park Indoor Invitational - Feb 10, 2012
Toronto Track & Field Centre, Toronto, ON, CA
 
Men: 60m | 300m | 800m | 1500m | 4x200m | 4x400m | Shot | LJ

Women: 60m | 300m | 800m | 1500m | 4x200m | 4x400m | Shot | LJ
 
Mens 60m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jehoviah, Xavier   Chaminade Colleg 07.38 nwi 1  
2 Ridlubny, Jalen   Mary Ward 07.45 nwi 1  
3 Morancie, Jerone   Father Henry Car 07.47 nwi 1  
4 Kelly, Taygue   Chaminade Colleg 07.50 nwi 1  
5 Fontanilla, Matthe   Mary Ward 07.52 nwi 1  
6 Angulo, Kevin   Chaminade Colleg 07.58 nwi 1  
7 Wu, James   Vaughan Road Aca 07.65 nwi 1  
8 Boachie, Nana   Father Henry Car 07.87 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ridlubny, Jalen   Mary Ward 07.49 nwi 7  
2 Jehoviah, Xavier   Chaminade Colleg 07.51 nwi 2  
3 Morancie, Jerone   Father Henry Car 07.52 nwi 2  
4 Kelly, Taygue   Chaminade Colleg 07.53 nwi 4  
5 Fontanilla, Matthe   Mary Ward 07.64 nwi 5  
6 Wu, James   Vaughan Road Aca 07.67 nwi 6  
7 Angulo, Kevin   Chaminade Colleg 07.67 nwi 3  
8 Boachie, Nana   Father Henry Car 07.74 nwi 4  
9 Charles, Treyion   Father Henry Car 07.79 nwi 3  
10 Robinson, Alex   Chaminade Colleg 07.92 nwi 1  
11 Gragasis, Andrew   Sir John A MacDo 08.08 nwi 1  
12 Johnson, Malik   Father Henry Car 08.11 nwi 6  
13 Ogunsanya, Temi   Sacred Heart Cat 08.15 nwi 3  
14 Aram, Norek   Sir John A MacDo 08.16 nwi 7  
15 Amaral, David   Chaminade Colleg 08.19 nwi 1  
16 walker, Lynden   Vaughan Road Aca 08.22 nwi 7  
17 Guevara-Mann, Nich   Sacred Heart Cat 08.25 nwi 7  
18 Diyeka, Mathew   Francis Liberman 08.36 nwi 5  
19 Walker, Colin   Chaminade Colleg 08.37 nwi 2  
20 Farapan, Edison   Brebeuf College 08.38 nwi 3  
20 Paras, Marc   Francis Liberman 08.38 nwi 1  
22 Del Rio, Anthony   Chaminade Colleg 08.42 nwi 2  
23 Charles, Simeon   Brebeuf College 08.49 nwi 5  
24 Steiner, Nicholas   Sacred Heart Cat 08.50 nwi 2  
25 Cappadocia, Tyler   Chaminade Colleg 08.67 nwi 6  
26 Fischer, Ethan   Sir John A MacDo 08.74 nwi 5  
27 Kong, Jeff   L'Amoreaux 08.82 nwi 7  
28 Cabarles, Rolf   Francis Liberman 08.86 nwi 3  
29 Zabala, Sean   Francis Liberman 08.90 nwi 4  
30 Giang, Raymond   L'Amoreaux 08.98 nwi 4  
31 Chan, Charles   Brebeuf College 09.20 nwi 6  
32 Mharapara, Mudiwa   Francis Liberman 09.37 nwi 2  
33 Custodio, Anthony   Brebeuf College 09.38 nwi 1  
34 Mejia, Brian   Francis Liberman 09.43 nwi 4  
-- Asiedu, Terry   Father Henry Car DQ nwi 5  
 
Mens 60m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Charles-McCoy, Tar   Blessed Mother T 07.47 nwi 1  
2 Pichelli, Alec   Sacred Heart Cat 07.50 nwi 1  
3 Galleta, Kevin   Francis Liberman 07.59 nwi 1  
4 Husbands, Vishon   Father Henry Car 07.60 nwi 1  
5 Hector, Aaron   Father Henry Car 07.62 nwi 1  
6 Bonzie, Randolph   Father Henry Car 07.91 nwi 1  
7 Lucero, Ellesor   Mary Ward 08.09 nwi 1  
8 Eichie, Valur   Father Henry Car 08.13 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Charles-McCoy, Tar   Blessed Mother T 07.55 nwi 2  
2 Pichelli, Alec   Sacred Heart Cat 07.64 nwi 6  
3 Hector, Aaron   Father Henry Car 07.75 nwi 2  
4 Bonzie, Randolph   Father Henry Car 07.76 nwi 1  
5 Husbands, Vishon   Father Henry Car 07.78 nwi 3  
6 Galleta, Kevin   Francis Liberman 07.82 nwi 6  
7 Lucero, Ellesor   Mary Ward 08.14 nwi 5  
8 Eichie, Valur   Father Henry Car 08.15 nwi 4  
9 Nandakumaran, Abil   Woburn 08.19 nwi 1  
10 McRobbie, Conner   Sacred Heart Cat 08.20 nwi 4  
11 Galiqango, Isaac   Father Henry Car 08.22 nwi 5  
12 Cerame, Benjamin   Woburn 08.29 nwi 5  
13 Georgieff, Anthony   St Maximilian Ko 08.30 nwi 2  
14 Suderman, Peter   Sacred Heart Cat 08.32 nwi 1  
15 Monger, Tristan   Woburn 08.35 nwi 6  
16 Dos Santos, Matthe   Francis Liberman 08.38 nwi 3  
17 Devasahayam, Shelt   Francis Liberman 08.40 nwi 6  
18 Rollox, Jahleel   Francis Liberman 08.44 nwi 4  
19 Creavale, Tajay   Brebeuf College 08.68 nwi 6  
20 McNamara, Jon   Elmvale 08.88 nwi 4  
21 Solis, Andres   Sir John A MacDo 09.02 nwi 4  
22 Chua Tico, Emmanue   Francis Liberman 09.10 nwi 2  
23 Phanlith, Wayne   Francis Liberman 09.11 nwi 4  
24 Reyes, Byron   Francis Liberman 09.24 nwi 1  
25 Couture, Cody   Sir John A MacDo 09.34 nwi 2  
26 Lyte, Dante   Francis Liberman 09.64 nwi 3  
27 Nazareth, Boris   Brebeuf College 09.69 nwi 5  
 
Mens 60m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rasing, Marc   Brebeuf College 07.20 nwi 1  
2 Brown, Jaiden   Pine Ridge 07.22 nwi 1  
3 Galea, Ryan   St Marcellinus 07.35 nwi 1  
4 Gardner, Xavier   Notre Dame - Aja 07.36 nwi 1  
5 McGarvey, Julian   Michael Power-St 07.39 nwi 1  
6 Kandeth, Vikram   York Mills 07.40 nwi 1  
7 Odofin, Yinka   Innisdale 07.46 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Rasing, Marc   Brebeuf College 07.25 nwi 2  
2 Brown, Jaiden   Pine Ridge 07.31 nwi 6  
3 Galea, Ryan   St Marcellinus 07.34 nwi 9  
4 McGarvey, Julian   Michael Power-St 07.37 nwi 3  
5 Kandeth, Vikram   York Mills 07.45 nwi 9  
6 Battero, Philip   Michael Power-St 07.45 nwi 8  
6 Gardner, Xavier   Notre Dame - Aja 07.45 nwi 1  
8 Odofin, Yinka   Innisdale 07.46 nwi 7  
10 Pellew, Joshua   Sir Oliver Mowat 07.47 nwi 6  
9 Gill, Jordon   Pine Ridge 07.47 nwi 9  
11 Bryce, Bobby   Sacred Heart Cat 07.49 nwi 6  
12 Jones, Miguel   Blessed Mother T 07.51 nwi 3  
13 Cumberbatch, Joshu   Brebeuf College 07.55 nwi 3  
14 Henry, Mitch   Sacred Heart Cat 07.57 nwi 7  
15 Gentles, Matthew   Father Henry Car 07.59 nwi 5  
16 Lemard, Coi   Sir John A MacDo 07.60 nwi 5  
17 Caesar-Thompson, K   Woburn 07.63 nwi 7  
18 Laruffa, Andrew   Brebeuf College 07.65 nwi 9  
19 Forsythe, Zach   York Mills 07.66 nwi 3  
20 Saab, Basel   Sir John A MacDo 07.72 nwi 6  
21 Fang, Billy   Sir John A MacDo 07.74 nwi 2  
22 Casugay, Johnny   Father Henry Car 07.75 nwi 2  
23 Rodriguos, Russell   Francis Liberman 07.83 nwi 3  
24 Phillips, Chris   York Mills 07.85 nwi 6  
25 Forgie, Jason   Brebeuf College 07.86 nwi 1  
26 Malloaem, Jeffrey   Francis Liberman 07.87 nwi 2  
27 Bernard, Jarreil   L'Amoreaux 07.96 nwi 4  
28 Saad, Peter   Francis Liberman 08.00 nwi 6  
29 Denobrega, Tristan   Francis Liberman 08.10 nwi 5  
30 Adu, Denis   Chaminade Colleg 08.11 nwi 2  
31 DaEira, Daniel   Chaminade Colleg 08.12 nwi 7  
32 Pews, Paul   L'Amoreaux 08.22 nwi 3  
33 Adjei, Daniel   Brebeuf College 08.23 nwi 4  
34 Storms, Alex   Notre Dame - Aja 08.23 nwi 4  
35 Luong, Michael   Chaminade Colleg 08.36 nwi 5  
36 Flats, Julian   Blessed Mother T 08.38 nwi 9  
37 Simonpillar, Derri   Francis Liberman 08.41 nwi 9  
38 Wong, Daniel   Francis Liberman 08.60 nwi 8  
39 Padolina, Miguel   Brebeuf College 08.61 nwi 8  
40 Kayode, Olanre   Chaminade Colleg 08.67 nwi 4  
41 Manzo, Franz   Francis Liberman 08.76 nwi 7  
42 Castaldo, Matthias   Brebeuf College 11.00 nwi 7  
 
Mens 300m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Euraj, Keith   Pine Ridge 38.01 1  
2 Nurse, Cameron   Michael Power-St 38.19 1  
3 Ridlubny, Jalen   Mary Ward 38.69 1  
4 Jehoviah, Xavier   Chaminade Colleg 38.88 1  
5 Moesdyk, Matt   Birchmount Park 39.05 1  
6 Osuntoyinbo, Mike   Sacred Heart Cat 39.74 1  
7 Wu, James   Vaughan Road Aca 39.91 1  
8 Bacic, Ryan   Michael Power-St 39.94 1  
9 Ramdhani, Justin   Chinguacousy 40.27 1  
10 Amaral, David   Chaminade Colleg 40.56 1  
11 Peter, Ethan   Neil McNeil 40.57 1  
12 Lippa, Domenic   Chaminade Colleg 41.18 1  
13 Sweeney, Thomas   Mary Ward 41.30 1  
14 Esteireiro, Mark   Michael Power-St 41.40 1  
15 Robinson, Alex   Chaminade Colleg 41.81 1  
16 Walker, Colin   Chaminade Colleg 41.89 1  
17 Semikolennihs, Ilj   St Maximilian Ko 42.06 1  
18 Bursu, Traian   Mary Ward 42.67 1  
19 Joshi, Abhishek   Chinguacousy 43.31 1  
20 Del Rio, Anthony   Chaminade Colleg 43.41 1  
21 Fernades, Shane   Neil McNeil 43.65 1  
22 Ogunsanya, Temi   Sacred Heart Cat 44.63 1  
22 Paras, Marc   Francis Liberman 44.63 1  
24 Scanlon, Liam   Sacred Heart Cat 44.80 1  
25 Aujla, Marvinder   Chinguacousy 45.25 1  
26 Prabhakar, Sandeep   Chinguacousy 45.32 1  
27 Sharma, Amit   Chinguacousy 46.10 1  
28 Patel, Shivam   Chinguacousy 48.54 1  
 
Mens 300m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Garro, Justin   Blessed Mother T 40.55 1  
2 Sevigny, Nathen   Neil McNeil 41.30 1  
3 White, Justyn   Monsignor Paul D 41.31 1  
3 Galleta, Kevin   Francis Liberman 41.31 1  
5 Bernard, Seldon   Neil McNeil 41.97 1  
6 McRobbie, Conner   Sacred Heart Cat 42.29 1  
7 Suderman, Peter   Sacred Heart Cat 42.69 1  
8 Barcellos, Joe   Sacred Heart Cat 42.89 1  
9 Boateng, Jasel   Blessed Mother T 43.55 1  
10 Lising, Renzo   Mary Ward 43.70 1  
11 Orden, Ian   Mary Ward 43.84 1  
12 Lucero, Ellesor   Mary Ward 44.03 1  
13 Husain, Paul   Neil McNeil 44.08 1  
14 Devasahayam, Shelt   Francis Liberman 44.79 1  
15 Naval, Jordan   Neil McNeil 44.86 1  
16 Robles, Raymon   Mary Ward 44.94 1  
17 Baitian, Brandon   St Marcellinus 45.51 1  
18 Sivayogarajah, Mit   Neil McNeil 45.72 1  
19 McNamara, Jon   Elmvale 46.38 1  
20 Phanlith, Wayne   Francis Liberman 47.34 1  
21 Lafleur, Joshua   Sir John A MacDo 48.56 1  
22 Nazareth, Boris   Brebeuf College 49.72 1  
23 Reyes, Byron   Francis Liberman 49.98 1  
24 Coles, Ethan   Neil McNeil 50.27 1  
25 Zhao, Tom   St Marcellinus 51.08 1  
26 Creavale, Tajay   Brebeuf College 51.49 1  
27 Couture, Cody   Sir John A MacDo 54.30 1  
 
Mens 300m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shepherd, Sean   Westview Centenn 36.96 1  
2 Shatalow, Nicholas   Notre Dame - Aja 37.31 1  
3 Odofin, Yinka   Innisdale 37.86 1  
4 Brown, Jaiden   Pine Ridge 38.19 1  
5 Pellew, Joshua   Sir Oliver Mowat 38.49 1  
6 Galea, Ryan   St Marcellinus 38.83 1  
7 Gill, Jordon   Pine Ridge 38.95 1  
8 Bauer, John   Monsignor Paul D 39.00 1  
9 Tang, Michael   Brebeuf College 39.20 1  
10 Adu, Denis   Chaminade Colleg 39.35 1  
11 Watson, Alex   Neil McNeil 39.49 1  
12 Forgie, Jason   Brebeuf College 40.20 1  
13 Lei, Jacky   Birchmount Park 40.44 1  
14 Docherty, Scott   Elmvale 40.50 1  
14 Fang, Billy   Sir John A MacDo 40.50 1  
16 Rodriguos, Russell   Francis Liberman 40.55 1  
17 Denobrega, Tristan   Francis Liberman 40.67 1  
18 Cumberbatch, Joshu   Brebeuf College 41.12 1  
19 Typa, Adrian   Michael Power-St 41.44 1  
20 Lowing, Christophe   Notre Dame - Aja 41.46 1  
21 Ross, Corey   Notre Dame - Aja 41.64 1  
22 Johnson, Matthew   Notre Dame - Aja 41.68 1  
23 Perera-Setgunem, J   Neil McNeil 42.37 1  
24 Laruffa, Andrew   Brebeuf College 42.57 1  
25 Kayode, Olanre   Chaminade Colleg 42.84 1  
26 Perrera, Dwayne   Notre Dame - Aja 42.96 1  
27 Chen, Julio   Sir John A MacDo 43.13 1  
28 Saad, Peter   Francis Liberman 43.23 1  
29 Estacio, Benedict   Neil McNeil 45.03 1  
30 Luong, Jackson   Wexford 45.30 1  
31 Beckett, Payton   Notre Dame - Aja 47.29 1  
32 Pfuetzner, Jeremy   Neil McNeil 49.57 1  
33 Ahmed, Ramy   Sir John A MacDo 55.29 1  
 
Mens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cole, Keith   Courtice 2:07.68 1  
2 Ackerman, Nathan   Courtice 2:08.53 1  
3 McGowan, Chris   RS McLaughlin 2:09.52 1  
4 Moesdyk, Matt   Birchmount Park 2:10.63 1  
5 Pare, Tim   St Maximilian Ko 2:11.20 1  
6 Kennedy, Jack   Humberside 2:13.46 1  
7 Delazzari, David   Leaside 2:15.13 1  
8 Smyth, Kyle   Birchmount Park 2:15.40 1  
9 Nebel, Andrew   Sir Winston Chur 2:17.37 1  
10 Kenny, Braden   Denis Morris 2:17.75 1  
11 Ross, Corey   Notre Dame - Aja 2:17.99 1  
12 Joshi, Abhishek   Chinguacousy 2:18.19 1  
13 Euraj, Keith   Pine Ridge 2:18.27 1  
14 Bacic, Ryan   Michael Power-St 2:18.79 1  
15 Massingham, Curtis   Michael Power-St 2:19.54 1  
16 Raby, Spencer   Sir Winston Chur 2:19.90 1  
17 Rozon, Eric   Sir Winston Chur 2:20.23 1  
18 Prabhakar, Sandeep   Chinguacousy 2:20.94 1  
19 Sharma, Amit   Chinguacousy 2:21.58 1  
20 Diyeka, Mathew   Francis Liberman 2:22.22 1  
21 Raghunandan, Andy   Westview Centenn 2:22.50 1  
22 Lowing, Christophe   Notre Dame - Aja 2:23.69 1  
23 Bursu, Traian   Mary Ward 2:24.92 1  
24 Petrov, Timour   Michael Power-St 2:25.27 1  
25 Niedbala, Connor   Michael Power-St 2:26.24 1  
26 McLellan, Zen   Neil McNeil 2:31.29 1  
27 Sheehy, Michael   Birchmount Park 2:31.78 1  
28 Dias, Anderson   Neil McNeil 2:34.41 1  
29 Ulgiati, Eric   Sacred Heart Cat 2:35.16 1  
30 Bernard, Jeff   L'Amoreaux 2:38.55 1  
31 Nader, Mitchell   Neil McNeil 2:40.06 1  
32 Pietrangelo, Antho   Michael Power-St 2:43.72 1  
33 Mejia, Brian   Francis Liberman 2:54.35 1  
34 Fernades, Shane   Neil McNeil 2:56.68 1  
35 Peter, Ethan   Neil McNeil 3:03.37 1  
36 Kwan, Gabriel   Brebeuf College 3:06.28 1  
 
Mens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reyes, Byron   Francis Liberman 2:03.66 1  
2 Vela, Emmanuel   Vaughan Road Aca 2:12.55 1  
3 Wilson, Daniel   Birchmount Park 2:14.14 1  
4 Avalos, Miles   Humberside 2:15.50 1  
5 Mackrell, Luke   Birchmount Park 2:21.93 1  
6 Hassim, Cain   Sir Winston Chur 2:22.68 1  
7 Rivera, Oliver   Neil McNeil 2:23.88 1  
8 Wakeham, Rhys   Neil McNeil 2:24.07 1  
9 Mohamed, Sharmarke   Birchmount Park 2:25.15 1  
10 Clauser, Nick   Brebeuf College 2:26.37 1  
11 Lawless, Justin   Sir Winston Chur 2:26.38 1  
12 Bernard, Seldon   Neil McNeil 2:27.10 1  
13 Rodgers, Collum   Neil McNeil 2:27.39 1  
14 White, Justyn   Monsignor Paul D 2:30.77 1  
15 McCann, Neil   Birchmount Park 2:33.39 1  
16 Campos, Sergio   Neil McNeil 2:35.08 1  
17 Battista, Matthew   Chaminade Colleg 2:35.16 1  
18 Perrera, Dwayne   Notre Dame - Aja 2:40.30 1  
19 Sevigny, Nathen   Neil McNeil 2:41.06 1  
20 Naval, Jordan   Neil McNeil 2:42.55 1  
21 Greene, Patrick   Brebeuf College 2:42.72 1  
22 Egzaw, Simon   Brebeuf College 2:43.02 1  
23 Beckett, Payton   Notre Dame - Aja 2:47.58 1  
24 Hydar, Arshad   Woburn 2:48.67 1  
25 Lising, Renzo   Mary Ward 2:49.71 1  
26 Husain, Paul   Neil McNeil 2:49.82 1  
27 Sivayogarajah, Mit   Neil McNeil 2:50.04 1  
28 Jude Ranjan, Robin   Brebeuf College 2:52.32 1  
29 Coles, Ethan   Neil McNeil 2:52.84 1  
30 Vingneswaren, Niru   Woburn 2:58.69 1  
 
Mens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 HUTTON, CHRIS   Sir Winston Chur 2:03.06 1  
2 Viveiros, Matthew   Michael Power-St 2:03.84 1  
3 Mubu, Tari   Birchmount Park 2:04.91 1  
4 Laekeman, Taylor   Sir Winston Chur 2:05.53 1  
5 Silva, Elijah   Brebeuf College 2:06.22 1  
6 Olesky, Riley   Monsignor Paul D 2:07.12 1  
7 Bauer, John   Monsignor Paul D 2:07.91 1  
8 Shatalow, Nicholas   Notre Dame - Aja 2:10.81 1  
9 Servanda, Jeriel   Woburn 2:15.29 1  
10 Vase, Lydon   Neil McNeil 2:15.61 1  
11 Altomar, Lucas   St Marcellinus 2:16.81 1  
12 Johnson, Matthew   Notre Dame - Aja 2:17.81 1  
13 Deighan, Luke   Sacred Heart Cat 2:20.78 1  
14 Lei, Jacky   Birchmount Park 2:24.19 1  
15 Wong, Daniel   York Mills 2:27.02 1  
16 Bernard, Jeff   L'Amoreaux 2:27.69 1  
16 Gonci, Kyle   Sir Allan MacNab 2:27.69 1  
18 Andrade, William   Woburn 2:28.94 1  
19 Malchic, Edgar   Woburn 2:39.45 1  
20 Tse, Richard   Woburn 2:51.58 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rennie, Braydon   Erindale 4:28.24 1  
2 Freemantle, Ben   Sacred Heart Cat 4:28.94 1  
3 El Sandali, Ehab   Westview Centenn 4:34.39 1  
4 Mackrell, Luke   Birchmount Park 4:38.02 1  
5 Wilson, Daniel   Birchmount Park 4:44.46 1  
6 King, Bobby   Leaside 4:45.17 1  
7 Hassim, Cain   Sir Winston Chur 4:48.45 1  
8 Rodgers, Collum   Neil McNeil 4:49.82 1  
9 Rivera, Oliver   Neil McNeil 4:50.14 1  
10 Wakeham, Rhys   Neil McNeil 4:51.04 1  
11 Clauser, Nick   Brebeuf College 5:00.28 1  
12 Mohamed, Ramy   Birchmount Park 5:00.45 1  
13 Battista, Matthew   Chaminade Colleg 5:01.54 1  
14 Lawless, Justin   Sir Winston Chur 5:06.67 1  
15 McCann, Neil   Birchmount Park 5:09.23 1  
16 Nguyen, Ben   Sacred Heart Cat 5:17.16 1  
17 Greene, Patrick   Brebeuf College 5:17.83 1  
18 Campos, Sergio   Neil McNeil 5:21.15 1  
19 Matheson, Jeff   Birchmount Park 5:21.33 1  
20 Egzaw, Simon   Brebeuf College 5:21.72 1  
21 Hydar, Arshad   Woburn 5:35.65 1  
22 Vingneswaren, Niru   Woburn 5:41.68 1  
23 Jude Ranjan, Robin   Brebeuf College 6:13.10 1  
24 Dalas, Danish   Francis Liberman 6:23.86 1  
 
Mens 1500m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 HUTTON, CHRIS   Sir Winston Chur 4:11.20 1  
2 Kagumba, Joseph   Erindale 4:12.43 1  
3 Olesky, Riley   Monsignor Paul D 4:13.07 1  
4 Ackerman, Nathan   Courtice 4:13.70 1  
5 Viveiros, Matthew   Michael Power-St 4:15.44 1  
6 Francisco, Zach   Chaminade Colleg 4:19.47 1  
7 Laekeman, Taylor   Sir Winston Chur 4:21.53 1  
8 Hetherinton, Alan   RS McLaughlin 4:24.40 1  
9 Griffith, Saed   RS McLaughlin 4:24.84 1  
10 Perera-Setgunem, J   Neil McNeil 4:25.10 1  
11 Dobos, Isaac   RS McLaughlin 4:26.08 1  
12 Mubu, Tari   Birchmount Park 4:28.38 1  
13 Jones, Zack   Courtice 4:30.04 1  
14 McNally, Jordan   RS McLaughlin 4:35.47 1  
15 Kenny, Braden   Denis Morris 4:36.45 1  
16 Nebel, Andrew   Sir Winston Chur 4:36.46 1  
17 Raby, Spencer   Sir Winston Chur 4:36.91 1  
18 Vase, Lydon   Neil McNeil 4:39.62 1  
19 Nettleton, Greg   Wexford 4:41.75 1  
20 Watson, Alex   Neil McNeil 4:45.89 1  
21 Nunguwenimana, The   Birchmount Park 4:46.54 1  
22 Kelly, Rowan   Birchmount Park 4:47.72 1  
23 Dirienzo, Michael   Neil McNeil 4:48.18 1  
24 Rozon, Eric   Sir Winston Chur 4:49.75 1  
25 Lockridge, Palmer   Leaside 4:50.02 1  
26 Silva, Elijah   Brebeuf College 4:52.10 1  
27 Valic, Mitchell   St Michael - Kem 4:52.24 1  
28 Zavitski, Jon   Courtice 4:52.58 1  
29 Hart, Cameron   St Michael - Kem 4:52.62 1  
30 Aujla, Marvinder   Chinguacousy 4:53.55 1  
31 Pereria, Mark   St Marcellinus 4:53.74 1  
32 Massingham, Curtis   Michael Power-St 4:54.29 1  
33 Deighan, Luke   Sacred Heart Cat 4:54.65 1  
34 Tottem, Liam   St Michael - Kem 4:56.02 1  
35 Niedbala, Connor   Michael Power-St 4:57.13 1  
36 Kim, Dean   RS McLaughlin 4:58.78 1  
37 Sheehy, Michael   Birchmount Park 5:02.28 1  
38 McLellan, Zen   Neil McNeil 5:02.52 1  
39 Costen, Sean   St Michael - Kem 5:03.96 1  
40 Jaffray, Alex   Michael Power-St 5:05.47 1  
41 Ramos, Jerome   St Marcellinus 5:11.08 1  
42 Ulgiati, Eric   Sacred Heart Cat 5:11.61 1  
43 Nobert, Andrew   Sacred Heart Cat 5:12.35 1  
44 Hardy, Adam   St Michael - Kem 5:14.24 1  
45 Dias, Anderson   Neil McNeil 5:18.91 1  
46 Pietrangelo, Antho   Michael Power-St 5:22.32 1  
47 Nader, Mitchell   Neil McNeil 5:24.89 1  
48 Singh, Adam   Westview Centenn 5:25.24 1  
49 Andrade, William   Woburn 5:28.59 1  
50 Malchic, Edgar   Woburn 5:28.87 1  
51 Guilar, Ian   Sir John A MacDo 5:29.35 1  
52 Han, Jesse   York Mills 5:34.36 1  
53 Servanda, Jeriel   Woburn 5:34.83 1  
54 Pavelic, Edo   Michael Power-St 5:35.68 1  
55 Bell, Josh   St Maximilian Ko 5:36.30 1  
56 Cantelon, Christia   Sir John A MacDo 5:49.53 1  
57 Wong, Daniel   Francis Liberman 6:03.21 1  
58 Tse, Richard   Woburn 6:03.54 1  
59 Kwan, Gabriel   Brebeuf College 6:13.12 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 1:40.28 1  
2 Relay Team   Neil McNeil 1:45.55 1  
3 Relay Team   Sacred Heart Cat 1:47.95 1  
4 Relay Team   Mary Ward 1:49.37 1  
5 Relay Team   Woburn 1:54.23 2  
6 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 1:56.25 1  
7 Relay Team   Neil McNeil 1:56.69 3  
8 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 1:59.04 2  
9 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 2:02.12 2  
10 Relay Team   Brebeuf College 2:06.09 3  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 1:35.09 1  
2 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 1:41.31 3  
3 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 1:42.04 1  
4 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 1:42.29 2  
5 Relay Team   Chaminade Colleg 1:42.60 1  
6 Relay Team   York Mills 1:43.66 4  
7 Relay Team   Neil McNeil 1:43.75 2  
8 Relay Team   Sacred Heart Cat 1:43.78 1  
9 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 1:47.77 3  
10 Relay Team   Chaminade Colleg 1:48.91 2  
11 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 1:50.70 3  
12 Relay Team   Sacred Heart Cat 1:52.23 5  
13 Relay Team   Chinguacousy 1:53.57 2  
14 Relay Team   Brebeuf College 1:54.26 3  
15 Relay Team   Neil McNeil 1:54.27 2  
16 Relay Team   Chaminade Colleg 1:54.93 5  
17 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 1:56.10 5  
18 Relay Team   Brebeuf College 2:01.93 4  
19 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 2:02.09 5  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 4:05.91 1  
2 Relay Team   Neil McNeil 4:17.74 1  
3 Relay Team   Sacred Heart Cat 4:20.59 1  
4 Relay Team   Birchmount Park 4:21.64 1  
5 Relay Team   Notre Dame - Aja 4:31.71 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 3:41.99 1  
2 Relay Team   Brebeuf College 3:44.38 3  
3 Relay Team   Chaminade Colleg 3:47.48 1  
4 Relay Team   Birchmount Park 3:50.32 2  
5 Relay Team   Notre Dame - Aja 3:52.63 3  
6 Relay Team   Courtice 3:57.06 1  
7 Relay Team   St Marcellinus 4:01.40 3  
8 Relay Team   St Maximilian Ko 4:03.27 4  
9 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 4:04.17 1  
10 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 4:06.01 3  
11 Relay Team   Neil McNeil 4:11.48 2  
12 Relay Team   Chinguacousy 4:17.73 2  
13 Relay Team   Birchmount Park 4:23.62 1  
14 Relay Team   Neil McNeil 4:39.97 2  
15 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 4:48.38 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wareham, Collin   Birchmount Park 15.09m(49'6) 1  
2 Rosati, Matthew   Chaminade Colleg 13.04m(42'9.25) 1  
3 Lambert, Shaquille   Father Henry Car 12.46m(40'10.5) 1  
4 Moore-Williams, Ja   Chaminade Colleg 12.25m(40'2.25) 1  
5 Fizzard, Sid   Chaminade Colleg 10.74m(35'2.75) 1  
6 Diamanti, Matthew   Chaminade Colleg 10.29m(33'9) 1  
7 Georgieff, Anthony   St Maximilian Ko 10.20m(33'5.5) 1  
8 Persaud, Josh   Blessed Mother T 9.77m(32'0.5) 1  
9 Walker, Nolan   Chaminade Colleg 9.41m(30'10.25) 1  
10 Bonelle, J.P.   Chaminade Colleg 9.25m(30'4) 1  
11 Maccia, Anthony   Chaminade Colleg 9.10m(29'10.25) 1  
12 Belli, Michael   Chaminade Colleg 8.20m(26'10.75) 1  
13 McCann, Spencer   Birchmount Park 7.81m(25'7.25) 1  
14 Catalano-Reid, Nic   Brebeuf College 6.95m(22'9.5) 1  
-- Twumasi-Ankrah, Er   Father Henry Car ND(--) 1  
-- Twumasi-Ankrah, Al   Father Henry Car ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sivalingam, Anojan   Albert Campbell 14.92m(48'11.25) 1  
2 Bonelle, J.P.   Chaminade Colleg 12.91m(42'4.25) 1  
3 Karakolis, Evan   Birchmount Park 12.89m(42'3.25) 1  
4 Obiri-Yeboah, John   Father Henry Car 12.57m(41'2.75) 1  
5 Walker, William   Chaminade Colleg 12.19m(39'11.75) 1  
6 Filicetti, Michael   Chaminade Colleg 11.42m(37'5.5) 1  
6 Schiabel, Alex   Chaminade Colleg 11.42m(37'5.5) 1  
8 Dixon, Laureldo   Father Henry Car 10.68m(35'0.25) 1  
8 Phillips, Chris   York Mills 10.68m(35'0.25) 1  
10 Twumasi-Ankrah, Er   Father Henry Car 9.98m(32'8.75) 1  
10 White, Kaheel   Father Henry Car 9.98m(32'8.75) 1  
10 Storms, Alex   Notre Dame - Aja 9.98m(32'8.75) 1  
13 Mutenure, Innocent   Francis Liberman 9.80m(32'1.75) 1  
14 Twumasi-Ankrah, Al   Father Henry Car 9.11m(29'10.5) 1  
15 Forgie, Jason   Brebeuf College 9.06m(29'8.5) 1  
16 Suadik, Akram   Vaughan Road Aca 8.72m(28'7.25) 1  
17 Barnswell, Andrew   Woburn 8.53m(27'11.75) 1  
18 Hua, George   Sir John A MacDo 8.36m(27'5) 1  
18 Mohamed, Alif   Woburn 8.36m(27'5) 1  
18 Couture, Cody   Sir John A MacDo 8.36m(27'5) 1  
18 Ahmed, Ramy   Sir John A MacDo 8.36m(27'5) 1  
22 Farapan, Edison   Brebeuf College 8.01m(26'3.25) 1  
23 Charles, Simeon   Brebeuf College 7.58m(24'10.25) 1  
24 Reid, Trevor   Brebeuf College 7.04m(23'1) 1  
24 Raharjo, Adithya   Brebeuf College 7.04m(23'1) 1  
26 Wright, Liam   Woburn 6.94m(22'9) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Baitian, Brandon   St Marcellinus 5.21m(17'1) nwi 1  
2 White, Justyn   Monsignor Paul D 4.97m(16'3.5) nwi 1  
3 Vela, Emmanuel   Vaughan Road Aca 4.77m(15'7.75) nwi 1  
4 Creavale, Tajay   Brebeuf College 4.32m(14'2) nwi 1  
5 Dos Santos, Matthe   Francis Liberman 4.28m(14'0.5) nwi 1  
6 Solis, Andres   Sir John A MacDo 4.24m(13'10.75) nwi 1  
7 Rollox, Jahleel   Francis Liberman 4.11m(13'5.75) nwi 1  
8 Lyte, Dante   Francis Liberman 3.88m(12'8.75) nwi 1  
9 Chua Tico, Emmanue   Francis Liberman 3.63m(11'10.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Barlier, Dion   St Marcellinus 6.54m(21'5.25) nwi 1  
2 Rasing, Marc   Brebeuf College 6.43m(21'1) nwi 1  
3 Kelly, Taygue   Chaminade Colleg 6.08m(19'11.25) nwi 1  
4 Jeninga, Andrew   Courtice 6.05m(19'10) nwi 1  
5 Weinstein, Josh   Forest Hill - To 5.87m(19'3) nwi 1  
6 Nicks, Robert   St Marcellinus 5.65m(18'6.25) nwi 1  
7 Henry, Mitch   Sacred Heart Cat 5.52m(18'1.25) nwi 1  
8 Benn, Ward   St Maximilian Ko 5.15m(16'10.75) nwi 1  
9 Tang, Michael   Brebeuf College 5.12m(16'9.5) nwi 1  
10 Giang, Raymond   L'Amoreaux 5.01m(16'5) nwi 1  
11 Pews, Paul   L'Amoreaux 4.94m(16'2.25) nwi 1  
12 Aram, Norek   Sir John A MacDo 4.85m(15'10.75) nwi 1  
13 Wong, Daniel   Francis Liberman 4.84m(15'10.5) nwi 1  
14 Bernard, Jeff   L'Amoreaux 4.65m(15'3) nwi 1  
15 Custodio, Anthony   Brebeuf College 4.62m(15'1.75) nwi 1  
16 Duguay, Mathieu   Sacred Heart Cat 4.58m(15'0.25) nwi 1  
17 Adjei, Daniel   Brebeuf College 4.54m(14'10.5) nwi 1  
18 Charles, Simeon   Brebeuf College 4.47m(14'7.75) nwi 1  
19 Manzo, Franz   Francis Liberman 4.23m(13'10.5) nwi 1  
20 Chan, Charles   Brebeuf College 4.04m(13'3) nwi 1  
21 Kong, Jeff   L'Amoreaux 4.03m(13'2.5) nwi 1  
22 Paras, Marc   Francis Liberman 3.63m(11'10.75) nwi 1  
23 Farapan, Edison   Brebeuf College 3.62m(11'10.5) nwi 1  
24 Padolina, Miguel   Brebeuf College 3.06m(10'0.25) nwi 1  
-- Perrera, Dwayne   Notre Dame - Aja ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Castaldo, Matthias   Brebeuf College ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Sellayah, Jared   St Maximilian Ko ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Paxton, Matthew   St Maximilian Ko ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Bernard, Jarreil   L'Amoreaux ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Vang, Victor   St Marcellinus ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Simms, Rakeem   Sir John A MacDo ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Purrugganan, Tyler   Francis Liberman ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Zabala, Sean   Francis Liberman FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Cabarles, Rolf   Francis Liberman FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Diyeka, Mathew   Francis Liberman FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thevenin, Tia   Pine Ridge 08.14 nwi 1  
2 Hodge, Erin   Innisdale 08.39 nwi 1  
3 Willy, Tevonne   Blessed Mother T 08.58 nwi 1  
4 Gerald, Maya   St Marcellinus 08.70 nwi 1  
5 Hebert, Miranda   Sacred Heart Cat 08.78 nwi 1  
6 Thomas, Laroya   Francis Liberman 08.81 nwi 1  
7 King, Alli   Innisdale 08.90 nwi 1  
8 Jacob, Maya   Father Henry Car 08.95 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Thevenin, Tia   Pine Ridge 08.40 nwi 3  
2 Hodge, Erin   Innisdale 08.54 nwi 4  
3 Willy, Tevonne   Blessed Mother T 08.62 nwi 7  
4 Gerald, Maya   St Marcellinus 08.75 nwi 3  
5 Hebert, Miranda   Sacred Heart Cat 08.78 nwi 7  
6 King, Alli   Innisdale 08.79 nwi 7  
7 Thomas, Laroya   Francis Liberman 08.82 nwi 3  
8 Jacob, Maya   Father Henry Car 08.82 nwi 6  
9 Harthorne, Kaliesh   Blessed Mother T 08.84 nwi 6  
10 Brathwaite, Shante   L'Amoreaux 08.89 nwi 1  
11 James, Jayde   Monsignor Paul D 08.91 nwi 2  
12 Arulnathan, Nancy   Mary Ward 08.94 nwi 1  
13 Clement, Kristy   Elmvale 08.97 nwi 1  
14 Pearce, Blaire   St Maximilian Ko 09.04 nwi 4  
15 Rizzo, Jenna   Loretto Abbey 09.09 nwi 4  
16 McNamara, Amy   Elmvale 09.13 nwi 2  
17 Noble, Kelcey   Monsignor Paul D 09.15 nwi 1  
18 Park, Jane   Havergal 09.16 nwi 6  
19 Davis, Brianna   St Maximilian Ko 09.17 nwi 5  
20 Rupinta, Mikee   Loretto Abbey 09.18 nwi 7  
21 Pereira, Shannon   Francis Liberman 09.30 nwi 5  
22 Chung, Alicia   Francis Liberman 09.41 nwi 5  
23 Lising, Maryann   Loretto Abbey 09.42 nwi 6  
24 Lam, Candice   Sir John A MacDo 09.44 nwi 2  
25 Schaeffer, Ariane   Havergal 09.45 nwi 4  
26 Charles, Kristal   Father Henry Car 09.54 nwi 5  
27 Paoli, Victoria   Loretto Abbey 09.59 nwi 5  
28 Oriola, Remy   Father Henry Car 09.68 nwi 3  
29 Lam, Felice   Sir John A MacDo 09.71 nwi 7  
30 Rzinasinghe, Chala   Francis Liberman 09.73 nwi 2  
31 Mamiacup, Mary Jan   L'Amoreaux 09.77 nwi 4  
32 Chette, Mollah   Francis Liberman 09.80 nwi 1  
33 Lok, Katie   L'Amoreaux 09.81 nwi 3  
34 Yu, Anna   Sir John A MacDo 09.82 nwi 4  
35 Tom-Chan, Michelle   Sir John A MacDo 09.84 nwi 6  
36 Graham, Davia   Sir John A MacDo 09.94 nwi 1  
37 Lui, Fiona   Francis Liberman 10.26 nwi 6  
38 Linton, Jana   Wexford 11.30 nwi 2  
 
Womens 60m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Alexander, Shania   Mary Ward 08.09 nwi 1  
2 Thompson, Champagn   Pine Ridge 08.44 nwi 1  
3 Mitchell, Natavia   Father Henry Car 08.71 nwi 1  
4 Daeschel, Olivia   Sacred Heart Cat 08.71 nwi 1  
5 Obeng, Ashley   Father Henry Car 08.73 nwi 1  
6 Campbell, Shadae   Father Henry Car 08.75 nwi 1  
7 Bennett, Shaunalee   Father Henry Car 08.87 nwi 1  
8 Ola-Adigun, Damilo   Father Henry Car 08.99 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Alexander, Shania   Mary Ward 08.17 nwi 3  
2 Thompson, Champagn   Pine Ridge 08.47 nwi 5  
3 Mitchell, Natavia   Father Henry Car 08.80 nwi 2  
4 Ola-Adigun, Damilo   Father Henry Car 08.81 nwi 5  
5 Obeng, Ashley   Father Henry Car 08.86 nwi 4  
6 Daeschel, Olivia   Sacred Heart Cat 08.87 nwi 6  
7 Bennett, Shaunalee   Father Henry Car 08.91 nwi 3  
8 Campbell, Shadae   Father Henry Car 08.95 nwi 1  
9 Villagracia, Gisel   Mary Ward 08.97 nwi 2  
10 Phyher, Jada   Wexford 09.10 nwi 4  
11 Galli, Ceara   St Marcellinus 09.16 nwi 6  
12 Benosa, Donna   Mary Ward 09.17 nwi 4  
13 Hanson, Ashley   Wexford 09.19 nwi 2  
14 Ndu, Chineye   Father Henry Car 09.34 nwi 3  
15 Barfi, Stephanie   Father Henry Car 09.41 nwi 6  
16 Potvin, Keona   Wexford 09.44 nwi 3  
17 Acquah, Jessica   Father Henry Car 09.50 nwi 6  
18 Celej, Nastassja   Bishop Strachan 09.56 nwi 6  
19 Crocket, Christie   Sacred Heart Cat 09.58 nwi 5  
20 Abbot, Emily   Chaminade Colleg 09.62 nwi 4  
21 Agyemang, Esther   Father Henry Car 09.63 nwi 1  
22 Chung, Stacy   Francis Liberman 09.75 nwi 3  
23 Ho, Sophia   Francis Liberman 09.79 nwi 5  
24 McManus, Olivia   Loretto Abbey 09.80 nwi 4  
25 Cinco, Erica   Francis Liberman 09.86 nwi 1  
26 Guillemette, Nia-S   Wexford 09.90 nwi 6  
27 Little, Emma   Bishop Strachan 10.09 nwi 5  
28 Santhakumar, Sharo   Mary Ward 10.31 nwi 1  
29 Perpose, Judy   Francis Liberman 11.47 nwi 4  
 
Womens 60m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Forbes, Tyra   Pine Ridge 08.13 nwi 1  
2 Barfi, Akua   Father Henry Car 08.20 nwi 1  
3 Clancy, Lauren   Sir Oliver Mowat 08.27 nwi 1  
4 Mason, Ketura   Mary Ward 08.49 nwi 1  
5 De la Torre, Sydne   Sacred Heart Cat 08.53 nwi 1  
6 Soriano, Julia   Michael Power-St 08.58 nwi 1  
7 Wilmot, Tenisha   Pine Ridge 08.61 nwi 1  
8 Rutherford-Bent, T   Francis Liberman 09.03 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Forbes, Tyra   Pine Ridge 08.34 nwi 4  
2 Barfi, Akua   Father Henry Car 08.34 nwi 3  
3 Mason, Ketura   Mary Ward 08.40 nwi 1  
4 Clancy, Lauren   Sir Oliver Mowat 08.44 nwi 2  
5 De la Torre, Sydne   Sacred Heart Cat 08.47 nwi 5  
6 Soriano, Julia   Michael Power-St 08.55 nwi 1  
7 Wilmot, Tenisha   Pine Ridge 08.69 nwi 5  
8 Rutherford-Bent, T   Francis Liberman 08.82 nwi 2  
9 Williams, Samantha   Francis Liberman 08.87 nwi 3  
10 Boyd, Kasia   Sacred Heart Cat 08.96 nwi 2  
11 King, Rowan   Elmvale 09.02 nwi 4  
12 Yamasaki, Emily   Sir John A MacDo 09.09 nwi 5  
13 Kikulis, Emma   Pine Ridge 09.16 nwi 1  
14 Chin, Shanice   Francis Liberman 09.19 nwi 5  
15 Chung, Christynn   Francis Liberman 09.20 nwi 4  
16 Ballestros, Jennif   Loretto Abbey 09.25 nwi 1  
17 Moore, Danielle   Francis Liberman 09.33 nwi 3  
18 Mendoza, Tiffany   Loretto Abbey 09.60 nwi 2  
19 Santos, Risello   Loretto Abbey 10.03 nwi 3  
20 Davidson, Lynn   Francis Liberman 10.19 nwi 1  
 
Womens 300m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thevenin, Tia   Pine Ridge 41.83 1  
2 Clarke, Elizabeth   Monsignor Paul D 44.83 1  
3 Burey, Aliya   Westview Centenn 45.10 1  
4 Hodge, Erin   Innisdale 45.75 1  
5 Drozdowsky, Victor   Michael Power-St 46.34 1  
6 Cook, Nicole   Bill Crothers SS 46.74 1  
7 Gerald, Maya   St Marcellinus 46.92 1  
8 Rumbolt, Michey   Blessed Mother T 46.96 1  
9 Arulnathan, Nancy   Mary Ward 47.41 1  
10 King, Alli   Innisdale 47.46 1  
11 Juha, Sarah   Michael Power-St 47.82 1  
12 Rizakos, Sara   Michael Power-St 48.91 1  
13 Clement, Kristy   Elmvale 50.28 1  
14 English, Jennifer   Sacred Heart Cat 50.60 1  
15 Lam, Felice   Sir John A MacDo 53.06 1  
16 Lam, Candice   Sir John A MacDo 53.80 1  
17 Yu, Anna   Sir John A MacDo 54.46 1  
18 Tom-Chan, Michelle   Sir John A MacDo 57.00 1  
 
Womens 300m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alexander, Shania   Mary Ward 42.33 1  
2 McDonald, Ashley   Birchmount Park 43.09 1  
3 Innanen, Katrina   Birchmount Park 43.41 1  
4 Henry, Chardae   RS McLaughlin 47.14 1  
5 Carley, Hannah   Sacred Heart Cat 48.54 1  
6 Villagracia, Gisel   Mary Ward 48.88 1  
7 Steiner, Julia   St Maximilian Ko 48.92 1  
8 Pham, Catherine   Loretto Abbey 49.25 1  
9 Crossley, Paige   St Maximilian Ko 49.33 1  
10 Benosa, Donna   Mary Ward 49.45 1  
11 Braithwaite, Sarah   Bill Crothers SS 50.02 1  
12 Lawton, Kyra   Sacred Heart Cat 51.01 1  
13 Crocket, Christie   Sacred Heart Cat 51.58 1  
14 Chan, Sophia   St Marcellinus 52.52 1  
15 Little, Emma   Bishop Strachan 53.35 1  
16 Rumble, Sarah   St Maximilian Ko 53.60 1  
17 Perpose, Judy   Francis Liberman 55.85 1  
18 Chung, Stacy   Francis Liberman 56.27 1  
19 Ho, Sophia   Francis Liberman 57.52 1  
20 Louge, Frances   St Maximilian Ko 57.87 1  
21 Retonda, Angel   Loretto Abbey 59.86 1  
 
Womens 300m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clancy, Lauren   Sir Oliver Mowat 42.76 1  
2 Forbes, Tyra   Pine Ridge 43.68 1  
3 Mason, Ketura   Mary Ward 43.98 1  
4 Soriano, Julia   Michael Power-St 44.72 1  
5 Rutherford-Bent, T   Francis Liberman 45.15 1  
6 Wilmot, Tenisha   Pine Ridge 45.76 1  
7 Lesurf, Jennifer   York Mills 46.10 1  
8 Rickets, Bernadett   Michael Power-St 47.76 1  
9 Koo, Meighan   Loretto Abbey 47.79 1  
10 King, Rowan   Elmvale 48.28 1  
11 Calder, Geneva   Birchmount Park 48.33 1  
12 Steiner, Carley   St Maximilian Ko 48.42 1  
13 Chin, Shanice   Francis Liberman 48.51 1  
14 Dumaine, Alexa   Loretto Abbey 50.55 1  
15 Manohararaj, Megan   Sir John A MacDo 50.67 1  
16 Wolfe, Sam   York Mills 50.91 1  
17 Lasota, Ewa   Michael Power-St 51.92 1  
 
Womens 800m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lamieux, MacKenzie   Humberside 2:23.18 1  
2 Fisher, Katie   Uxbridge 2:25.14 1  
3 Woodhouse, Alysa   Denis Morris 2:43.08 1  
4 Zonneveld, Paula   Leaside 2:47.26 1  
5 Wiley, Elise   Sir Winston Chur 2:50.36 1  
6 Jobb, Reikie   Courtice 2:50.77 1  
7 Giardetti, Daniell   Mary Ward 2:51.99 1  
8 Schaeffer, Ariane   Havergal 2:54.04 1  
9 Clarke, Elizabeth   Monsignor Paul D 2:55.77 1  
10 Theodorlis, Maddie   Leaside 2:58.00 1  
11 Kayla, Greenberg   Bishop Strachan 3:02.41 1  
12 Leahey, Michelle   Leaside 3:02.59 1  
13 Cullen, Stephenie   Notre Dame - Aja 3:04.41 1  
14 Whibbs, Sarah   Monsignor Paul D 3:06.08 1  
15 Lok, Katie   L'Amoreaux 3:19.02 1  
16 Lee, Tiffany   Bishop Strachan 3:39.80 1  
 
Womens 800m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kearley, Julia   Uxbridge 2:24.18 1  
2 Goguen, Lily   Innisdale 2:33.05 1  
3 McDonald, Ashley   Birchmount Park 2:34.14 1  
4 Cocnacchia, Michel   Notre Dame - Aja 2:35.75 1  
5 Rogers, Emma   Humberside 2:36.46 1  
6 Petsis, Thea   Leaside 2:38.69 1  
7 Lowing, Emily   Notre Dame - Aja 2:42.49 1  
8 Tzogas, Lauren   Uxbridge 2:43.30 1  
9 Jarvis, Somerset   Bishop Strachan 2:43.84 1  
10 Carley, Hannah   Sacred Heart Cat 2:48.96 1  
11 Park, Hannah   St Maximilian Ko 3:00.10 1  
12 Lawton, Kyra   Sacred Heart Cat 3:03.71 1  
13 Anand, Desiree   Sir Oliver Mowat 3:05.05 1  
14 Davies, Hanna   Bishop Strachan 3:08.99 1  
15 Irwin, Sisley   St Maximilian Ko 3:09.65 1  
16 Turner, Shae   Loretto Abbey 3:10.08 1  
17 Greco-Giammarco, K   Loretto Abbey 3:11.04 1  
18 Rumble, Sarah   St Maximilian Ko 3:11.75 1  
19 Louge, Frances   St Maximilian Ko 3:12.20 1  
20 Benoit, Morgan   St Maximilian Ko 3:13.00 1  
 
Womens 800m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ruter, Annie   Havergal 2:31.33 1  
2 Burgess, Raquel   Uxbridge 2:31.62 1  
3 Lampard, Katherine   Havergal 2:32.41 1  
4 Smegal, Alison   Monsignor Paul D 2:33.79 1  
5 Nock, Paige   Courtice 2:36.25 1  
6 Harvey, Rebecca   Uxbridge 2:38.59 1  
7 Calder, Geneva   Birchmount Park 2:39.12 1  
8 Malek, Dahli   Michael Power-St 2:43.51 1  
9 Fatal, Whitney   Westview Centenn 2:46.73 1  
10 Stephenson, Amy   Sir Oliver Mowat 2:47.66 1  
11 Steiner, Carley   St Maximilian Ko 2:50.16 1  
12 Camara, Adrain   Blessed Mother T 2:55.48 1  
 
Womens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blum, Jessica   Country Day 5:07.36 1  
2 Cocnacchia, Michel   Notre Dame - Aja 5:12.49 1  
3 Andrews, Stacey   Sacred Heart Cat 5:13.66 1  
4 Jarvis, Somerset   Bishop Strachan 5:14.89 1  
5 Gobbo, Victoria   Bill Crothers SS 5:24.19 1  
6 Anand, Desiree   Sir Oliver Mowat 6:23.01 1  
 
Womens 1500m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cirone, Katerina   RS McLaughlin 5:03.40 1  
2 Smegal, Alison   Monsignor Paul D 5:04.04 1  
3 Codyre, Katey   Courtice 5:05.40 1  
4 Malek, Dahli   Michael Power-St 5:22.72 1  
5 Wiley, Elise   Sir Winston Chur 5:23.95 1  
6 Woodhouse, Alysa   Denis Morris 5:24.60 1  
7 Ciullo, Alana   Loretto Abbey 5:26.80 1  
8 DeVilliers, Jessic   Courtice 5:35.44 1  
9 Marchens, Melinda   St Maximilian Ko 5:49.19 1  
10 Stephenson, Amy   Sir Oliver Mowat 5:51.71 1  
11 Kirk, Kaitlyn   RS McLaughlin 5:53.48 1  
12 Chu, Alanna   York Mills 5:54.39 1  
13 Houlahan, Kristie   Sacred Heart Cat 5:56.74 1  
14 Wilcox, Claire   RS McLaughlin 6:04.65 1  
15 Harman, Tiana   Wexford 6:10.31 1  
16 Giardetti, Daniell   Mary Ward 6:10.61 1  
17 Ballos, Madelyn   Sir John A MacDo 6:16.20 1  
18 Whibbs, Sarah   Monsignor Paul D 6:17.72 1  
19 Hickey, Lian   Sacred Heart Cat 6:27.82 1  
20 Lok, Katie   L'Amoreaux 6:51.55 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 1:56.74 1  
2 Relay Team   Mary Ward 2:01.20 1  
3 Relay Team   Sacred Heart Cat 2:05.35 1  
4 Relay Team   St Marcellinus 2:08.58 2  
5 Relay Team   St Maximilian Ko 2:09.14 2  
6 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 2:09.56 1  
7 Relay Team   Loretto Abbey 2:17.49 1  
8 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 2:22.66 2  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 1:50.68 1  
2 Relay Team   Michael Power-St 1:57.92 2  
3 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 1:59.07 1  
4 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 1:59.67 2  
5 Relay Team   Sacred Heart Cat 2:00.25 1  
6 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 2:04.10 1  
7 Relay Team   St Maximilian Ko 2:04.58 4  
8 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 2:05.64 3  
9 Relay Team   Loretto Abbey 2:08.31 2  
10 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 2:08.41 3  
11 Relay Team   Bishop Strachan 2:14.74 3  
12 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 2:15.28 3  
13 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 2:16.72 4  
14 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 2:17.15 4  
-- Relay Team   Michael Power-St DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 5:15.64 1  
2 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 5:43.55 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 4:27.21 1  
2 Relay Team   Courtice 4:31.26 1  
3 Relay Team   Uxbridge 4:34.44 1  
4 Relay Team   Francis Liberman 4:50.52 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marfo, Obeng   Father Henry Car 11.80m(38'8.5) 1  
2 Graham, Davia   Sir John A MacDo 8.77m(28'9.25) 1  
3 Ajala-Alexis, Paul   Notre Dame - Aja 8.37m(27'5.5) 1  
4 Karakolis, Dara   Birchmount Park 7.70m(25'3) 1  
5 Yan, Olivia   Francis Liberman 7.48m(24'6.25) 1  
6 Kehoe, Jeanelle   Sacred Heart Cat 7.27m(23'10) 1  
7 Edos, Maxine   St Maximilian Ko 6.48m(21'3) 1  
8 Schaeffer, Ariane   Havergal 6.45m(21'1.75) 1  
-- Syriopolos, Marie   Havergal ND(--) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crew, Brittany   Birchmount Park 12.91m(42'4.25) 1  
2 Badley, Jordana   Albert Campbell 11.10m(36'5) 1  
3 Bennoit, Ashlee   Vaughan Road Aca 7.49m(24'6.75) 1  
4 Davidson, Lynn   Francis Liberman 6.36m(20'10.25) 1  
5 Lee, Tiffany   Bishop Strachan 4.33m(14'2.25) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Machewka, Sarah   Sacred Heart Cat 4.13m(13'6.5) nwi 1  
2 Sykes, Jamilah   St Marcellinus 4.00m(13'1.25) nwi 1  
3 Ndu, Chineye   Father Henry Car 3.61m(11'10) nwi 1  
-- Rothney, Stephanie   Bishop Strachan ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Chung, Alicia   Francis Liberman ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Davies, Hanna   Bishop Strachan ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Avenbuan, Rita   Francis Liberman ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Kapetaneas, Theoni   Sir John A MacDo ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Forbes, Tyra   Pine Ridge 5.15m(16'10.75) nwi 1  
2 Aladejebi, Oladunn   Blessed Mother T 5.05m(16'6.75) nwi 1  
3 So, Adrianna   Malvern 4.87m(15'11.5) nwi 1  
4 Lemieux, Jessica   Malvern 4.74m(15'6.5) nwi 1  
5 King, Alli   Innisdale 4.72m(15'5.75) nwi 1  
6 Vassel, Chantell   Father Henry Car 4.71m(15'5.25) nwi 1  
7 De la Torre, Sydne   Sacred Heart Cat 4.54m(14'10.5) nwi 1  
8 Lesurf, Jennifer   York Mills 4.48m(14'8.25) nwi 1  
9 Kayla, Greenberg   Bishop Strachan 4.42m(14'6) nwi 1  
10 Kikulis, Emma   Pine Ridge 4.33m(14'2.25) nwi 1  
11 Hebert, Miranda   Sacred Heart Cat 4.32m(14'2) nwi 1  
12 Rutherford-Bent, T   Francis Liberman 4.25m(13'11.25) nwi 1  
13 James, Jayde   Monsignor Paul D 4.17m(13'8) nwi 1  
14 Kiana, Colin   St Maximilian Ko 4.12m(13'6) nwi 1  
14 McNamara, Amy   Elmvale 4.12m(13'6) nwi 1  
16 Park, Jane   Havergal 4.05m(13'3.25) nwi 1  
17 James, Trishann   L'Amoreaux 4.01m(13'1.75) nwi 1  
18 Brathwaite, Shante   L'Amoreaux 4.00m(13'1.25) nwi 1  
19 Schaeffer, Ariane   Havergal 3.93m(12'10.5) nwi 1  
20 Noble, Kelcey   Monsignor Paul D 3.60m(11'9.5) nwi 1  
-- Lawrence, Shaneen   Sir John A MacDo 3.28m(10'9) nwi 1  
21 Graham, Davia   Sir John A MacDo 3.28m(10'9) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
2 comment(s)  
Marc-Daniel Rasing
Whas good runner's space?! Just competed in the 60m heats for senior boys and senior boys long jump! hope everyone's having a fun day today!
Elijah Silva
Only you Marc....
History for Birchmount Park Indoor Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1 61 1    
2010 1   1