Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Apr 8th to Apr 9th

YearResultsNews 
*20141 1 
20131 2 
20121 2 
20111 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Chico Twilight Invite & Distance Carnival

 

2011 Results - Chico Twilight Invite and Distance Carnival

Published by
Shane   on Apr 10 2011, 05:19 AM
Chico Twilight Invite and Distance Carnival
Apr 8, 2011 to Apr 9, 2011
California State University, Chico, Chico, CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Haywood, Isaiah   Chico State 10.69 +0.0 1 10
2 Agyemang, Kwame   Southern Oregon 10.88 +0.0 1 8
3 Leeks, Rayshaun   Butte 10.89 +0.0 1 6
4 Alford-Helems, Jordan   Chico State 10.91 +0.0 1 5
5 Jarvis, Dusty   Lane (OR) 10.98 +0.0 1 4
6 Sells, Wendell   Southern Oregon 11.04 +0.0 2 2.50
6 Lonnegren, Nick   Unattached 11.04 +0.0 1 2.50
8 Ooten, Jesse   CS Stanislaus 11.08 +0.0 2 1
9 Sloggy, Nick   Chico State 11.09 +0.0 2  
10 Kerr, Garreth   Butte 11.18 +0.0 3  
10 Okodogbe, Theodore   Unattached 11.18 +0.0 1  
12 Donnell, Jordan   Butte 11.19 +0.0 5  
13 Chavolla, Rey   Oregon Tech 11.20 +0.0 2  
14 Wright, Anthony   Butte 11.22 +0.0 4  
15 Davidson, Travis   Butte 11.24 +0.0 4  
16 Ritchie, Brandon   Southern Oregon 11.25 +0.0 3  
17 Ross, Josh   Butte 11.27 +0.0 2  
18 Lawson, Marcial   Shasta 11.34 +0.0 2  
19 Finley, Dominick   Santa Rosa 11.35 +0.0 4  
20 White, Jamal   Butte 11.42 +0.0 3  
21 Aslan, Daniel   Humboldt State 11.43 +0.0 3  
22 Christensen, Wes   Butte 11.46 +0.0 5  
23 Ray, Darius   Butte 11.47 +0.0 3  
24 Allmond, Josephus   Butte 11.51 +0.0 5  
25 Judish, Micah   CS Stanislaus 11.59 +0.0 4  
26 Walsh, Ryan   Unattached 11.61 +0.0 3  
27 Lonnegren, Anthony   Unattached 11.66 +0.0 2  
28 Prater, Trevor   Lane (OR) 11.73 +0.0 5  
29 Finney, Dimitrios   Shasta 11.76 +0.0 5  
30 Nieva, Ronald   San Jose State 12.16 +0.0 5  
31 Cary, Eric   Unattached 12.22 +0.0 5  
-- Smith, JP   Unattached NT +0.0 4  
-- Richards, Adam   Chico State NT +0.0 3  
-- Patheal, Aaron   Butte NT +0.0 3  
-- Zwerdling, Taylor   College of the R NT +0.0 4  
-- De La Mora, Javier   Southern Oregon NT +0.0 5  
-- Weaver, Diamond   Humboldt State NT +0.0 4  
-- Allen, Sergio   Humboldt State NT +0.0 1  
-- Greer, Damaris   Chico State NT +0.0 2  
-- Aun, Antuan   Unattached NT +0.0 4  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ross, Rashad   Butte 21.12 +0.0 1 10
2 Haywood, Isaiah   Chico State 21.68 +0.0 1 8
3 Leeks, Rayshaun   Butte 21.94 +0.0 1 6
4 Evans, Nick   Unattached 22.01 +0.0 1 5
5 Agyemang, Kwame   Southern Oregon 22.24 +0.0 2 4
6 Latt, Jordan   Lane (OR) 22.31 +0.0 2 2.50
6 Jarvis, Dusty   Lane (OR) 22.31 +0.0 2 2.50
8 Sells, Wendell   Southern Oregon 22.42 +0.0 4 1
9 Okodogbe, Theodore   Unattached 22.47 +0.0 1  
10 Dyson, Hakeen   Unattached 22.51 +0.0 1  
11 Helfand, Zach   Chico State 22.56 +0.0 2  
12 Chavolla, Rey   Oregon Tech 22.65 +0.0 2  
13 Beeman, Michael   Chico State 22.71 +0.0 4  
14 Donnell, Jordan   Butte 22.72 +0.0 5  
15 Ritchie, Brandon   Southern Oregon 22.78 +0.0 5  
16 Olander, Jonz   Southern Oregon 22.80 +0.0 3  
17 Birks, Blakelyn   Santa Rosa 22.91 +0.0 4  
18 Gomez, Kyle   Oregon Tech 23.22 +0.0 3  
19 Cotton, Michael   CS Stanislaus 23.28 +0.0 3  
20 Brunk, John   Chico State 23.41 +0.0 5  
21 Isley, Alex   Chico State 23.47 +0.0 4  
22 Finley, Dominick   Santa Rosa 23.50 +0.0 5  
23 Delima, Jon-Michael   Chico State 23.66 +0.0 5  
24 Judish, Micah   CS Stanislaus 24.04 +0.0 3  
25 Howard, Ryan   Oregon Tech 24.57 +0.0 4  
26 Krieger, Justin   Oregon Tech 24.94 +0.0 3  
27 Ooten, Jesse   CS Stanislaus 25.80 +0.0 2  
-- Lonnegren, Nick   Unattached NT +0.0 1  
-- Sloggy, Nick   Chico State NT +0.0 2  
-- Sloggy, Matt   Chico State NT +0.0 4  
-- Aslan, Daniel   Humboldt State NT +0.0 5  
-- Alford-Helems, Jordan   Chico State NT +0.0 1  
-- Richards, Adam   Chico State NT +0.0 4  
-- Greer, Damaris   Chico State NT +0.0 2  
-- De La Mora, Javier   Southern Oregon NT +0.0 3  
-- Smee, Preston   Lane (OR) NT +0.0 3  
-- Aun, Antuan   Unattached NT +0.0 4  
-- Weaver, Diamond   Humboldt State NT +0.0 5  
-- Allen, Sergio   Humboldt State NT +0.0 5  
-- Hunter, Jerome   Humboldt State NT +0.0 3  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ross, Rashad   Butte 48.46 1 10
2 Evans, Nick   Unattached 48.80 1 8
3 Latt, Jordan   Lane (OR) 49.43 1 6
4 Sloggy, Matt   Chico State 50.39 1 5
5 Fales, Kyle   Butte 50.67 2 4
6 Olander, Jonz   Southern Oregon 51.02 1 3
7 Lackey, Donovan   Unattached 51.51 1 2
8 Hunter, Jerome   Humboldt State 51.67 2 1
9 Birks, Blakelyn   Santa Rosa 51.87 2  
10 Fraley, Richie   Butte 52.10 2  
11 Hernandez, Seth   Oregon Tech 52.21 3  
12 Gil, Michael   Santa Rosa 52.50 3  
13 Sharp, Cory   Butte 52.64 2  
14 Tange, David   Humboldt State 52.75 3  
15 Waugh, Darrick   Oregon Tech 53.01 3  
16 Cotton, Michael   CS Stanislaus 53.04 3  
17 Patheal, Aaron   Butte 53.29 4  
18 Morales, Jake   Shasta 53.40 4  
19 morris, rocky   Unattached 53.70 4  
20 Egge, Brian   Butte 54.56 4  
21 Chavez, Mark   Butte 55.43 4  
22 Struble, Max   Butte 56.15 4  
23 Nguyen-Bui, Vincent   Unattached 56.63 4  
24 Krieger, Justin   Oregon Tech 56.77 3  
-- Kennedy, Francis   Humboldt State NT 2  
-- Helfand, Zach   Chico State NT 2  
-- Stubbs, Chris   Lane (OR) NT 1  
-- Maekele, Robel   Santa Rosa NT 4  
-- Kelly, Greg   Humboldt State NT 2  
-- Radenbaugh, Michael   Humboldt State NT 3  
-- Denton, Nasieve   Butte DNF 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ellis, Terrance   CS Stanislaus 1:55.84 1 10
2 ripa, vojta   Unattached 1:58.84 1 8
3 Steiner-Bailey, Kael   Southern Oregon 2:00.93 1 6
4 Powell, Larry   Lane (OR) 2:01.04 1 5
5 Hull, James   Oregon Tech 2:02.18 1 4
6 Gipner, Joey   Oregon Tech 2:02.22 1 3
7 Flores, Gabriel   Unattached 2:02.59 1 2
8 Donley, Connor   Southern Oregon 2:02.89 1 1
9 Bellamy , Micha   Lane (OR) 2:02.99 1  
10 Mosier, Chris   Santa Clara 2:03.68 1  
11 Campbell, Nicholas   College of the R 2:04.53 1  
12 Steeves, Dane   Lane (OR) 2:04.96 1  
13 Zuniga, Luis   Butte 2:06.78 1  
14 Fandrey, Will   Lane (OR) 2:07.37 1  
15 Herrera, Donald   College of the R 2:08.43 1  
16 Cleveland, Tyler   Humboldt State 2:13.49 1  
17 Culver, Jacob   College of the R 2:20.99 1  
-- Perez, Cesar   Lane (OR) NT 1  
-- Berkner, Jacob   Lane (OR) NT 1  
-- Hernandez, Josh   Santa Clara NT 1  
-- Reilly, Sean   Southern Oregon NT 1  
-- Gaddis, Andrew   Santa Clara NT 1  
-- Tesfu, Ezana   Santa Clara NT 1  
-- Stanley, Craig   Unattached NT 1  
-- Mangiapane, Steve   Humboldt Track C NT 1  
-- Oliva, Dylan   Butte NT 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Adam   San Francisco 4:06.02 1 10
2 Mosier, Matt   Santa Clara 4:07.42 1 8
3 Tolbert, Jed   Oregon Tech 4:08.54 1 6
4 Le, Nhunguyen   Santa Clara 4:10.19 1 5
5 Bradley, Steven   Chico State 4:10.33 1 4
6 Perez, Cesar   Lane (OR) 4:10.88 1 3
7 Breen, Dillon   Unattached 4:12.54 1 2
8 Minor, Scott   Oregon Tech 4:12.77 1 1
9 Humberston, Korey   Oregon Tech 4:12.81 1  
10 Mosier, Chris   Santa Clara 4:13.26 1  
11 Moore, Andrew   Humboldt State 4:13.36 1  
12 Sherman, David   Southern Oregon 4:13.38 1  
13 Reyes, Alex   CS Stanislaus 4:13.45 1  
14 Gipner, Joey   Oregon Tech 4:13.67 1  
15 Cleveland, Tyler   Humboldt State 4:14.13 1  
16 Harwood, Tyler   Santa Rosa 4:16.73 1  
17 Reilly, Sean   Southern Oregon 4:16.88 1  
18 Stice, Peter   Southern Oregon 4:17.98 1  
19 Hansen, Mickey   Southern Oregon 4:18.04 1  
20 Palermini, Anthony   Chico State 4:18.32 1  
21 Hull, James   Oregon Tech 4:18.92 1  
22 Achee, Paul   San Francisco 4:19.57 1  
23 Obergin, Sebastian   Shasta 4:19.90 1  
24 Kirk, Forest   Humboldt State 4:20.33 1  
25 Thiele, Tyler   CS Stanislaus 4:21.08 1  
26 Dowdin, Tom   Butte 4:21.15 1  
27 Carter, Cody   Southern Oregon 4:22.20 1  
28 Howard, Caleb   Oregon Tech 4:28.03 1  
29 Stanley, Craig   Unattached 4:38.46 1  
30 Wangberg, Frank   Unattached 4:39.86 1  
31 Brown, Philip   Shasta 4:50.35 1  
32 Salinas, Eduardo   Shasta 5:46.64 1  
-- Schwarzer, Paul   Southern Oregon NT 1  
-- Steiner-Bailey, Kael   Southern Oregon NT 1  
-- Waugh, Darrick   Oregon Tech NT 1  
-- Ellis, Terrance   CS Stanislaus NT 1  
-- Dhaliwal, Kanwar   CS Stanislaus NT 1  
-- Moodie, Andre   College of the R NT 1  
-- Tesfu, Ezana   Santa Clara NT 1  
-- Monrroy, Carlos   Lane (OR) NT 1  
 
Mens 1500m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Palmer, Trevor   Bowerman Athleti 3:50.71 1 10
2 Mejia, Manny   Chico State 3:51.75 1 8
3 Parker, Daniel   Chico State 3:52.30 1 6
4 Hayes, Clinton   Chico State 3:52.47 1 5
5 Vorderbruegge, Dawson   CS Stanislaus 3:52.84 1 4
6 Handa, Brent   Chico State 3:54.85 1 3
7 Arguelles, Nicholas   Humboldt State 3:55.93 1 2
8 Rivera, Joseph   Chico State 3:56.29 1 1
9 Chavez, Isaac   Chico State 3:56.64 1  
10 Costales, Anthony   Chico State 3:59.29 1  
11 Zhu, Richard   Santa Clara 3:59.98 1  
12 Hernandez, Josh   Santa Clara 4:01.97 1  
13 Truesdell, Donald   Chico State 4:12.06 1  
-- Regnier, Jesse   Tamalpa NT 1  
-- Spence, Julian   Chico State NT 1  
-- Ahmann, Jonathon   Chico State NT 1  
 
Mens 1500m Seeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jorgensen, Keven   Oregon Tech 4:00.72 1 10
2 Graber, Phillip   Butte 4:03.52 1 8
3 Cuevas, Alan   Unattached 4:03.67 1 6
4 Linen, Joshua   Chico State 4:05.26 1 5
5 Gradone, Dayne   Chico State 4:06.50 1 4
6 Brummitt, Jeremy   Unattached 4:06.89 1 3
7 Berkner, Jacob   Lane (OR) 4:08.06 1 2
8 Cisneros, Alfonso   Chico State 4:09.14 1 1
9 Zadrozna, Zach   Chico State 4:09.18 1  
10 Becerra, Brandon   CS Stanislaus 4:09.82 1  
11 Meza, Rogan   Unattached 4:10.44 1  
12 Sanchez, Johnny   Unattached 4:10.45 1  
13 Kochlacs, Joey   Chico State 4:11.21 1  
14 Hull, Geoff   Unattached 4:11.52 1  
15 Demaree, Ben   Santa Clara 4:11.82 1  
16 McGuirk, Alex   Unattached 4:13.34 1  
17 Svahn, Kevin   Unattached 4:14.40 1  
18 Pelonde, Jeff   Unattached 4:19.26 1  
-- Gonzalez, Guadalupe   Santa Clara NT 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dyson, Hakeen   Unattached 14.85 1 10
2 Stevens, Sullivan   Southern Oregon 15.02 1 8
3 Kerr, Garreth   Butte 15.72 1 6
4 Sentman, Bryant   Oregon Tech 15.78 3 5
5 Smith, JP   Unattached 15.79 1 4
6 Copsey, Eli   Shasta 15.86 2 3
7 Bridges, John   Butte 16.01 2 2
8 Arnold, Richard   Lane (OR) 16.03 2 1
9 Olstedt, Dennis   Southern Oregon 16.07 1  
9 Evasovic, Erik   Southern Oregon 16.07 1  
11 Middleton, Kyle   Butte 16.48 2  
12 Grossnicklaus, Christian   Lane (OR) 16.68 3  
13 Cary, Eric   Unattached 16.94 1  
14 Brunk, John   Chico State 17.14 3  
15 Delima, Jon-Michael   Chico State 17.27 3  
16 Prater, Trevor   Lane (OR) 17.99 3  
17 Johnson, Micah   Oregon Tech 18.57 3  
18 Birtwhistle, Connor   CS Stanislaus 18.65 2  
19 Johnson, Brandon   Butte 20.20 3  
-- Myers, Eric   Chico State NT 3  
-- Hastings, Andrew   Lane (OR) NT 2  
-- Isley, Alex   Chico State DNF 2  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Olstedt, Dennis   Southern Oregon 54.65 1 10
2 Shabram, Oliver   Chico State 55.12 1 8
3 Stevens, Sullivan   Southern Oregon 55.89 1 6
4 Kendricks, Jerome   Unattached 56.29 1 5
5 Bridges, John   Butte 56.52 1 4
6 Pili, Alexander   Santa Rosa 56.76 2 3
7 Arnold, Richard   Lane (OR) 57.07 1 2
8 Arneson, Eric   Santa Rosa 57.19 2 1
9 Evasovic, Erik   Southern Oregon 57.73 1  
10 Breski, Shane   Humboldt State 1:00.90 2  
11 Egge, Brian   Butte 1:01.91 2  
12 Grossnicklaus, Christian   Lane (OR) 1:02.56 2  
13 Park, Tyler   Oregon Tech 1:03.78 2  
14 Thompson, Jeremy   Santa Rosa 1:04.55 1  
-- Lambert, John   Shasta NT 2  
-- Haynie, Travis   College of the R NT 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Greer, Alford-H,
Haywood, Sloggy
  Chico State 41.38 1 10
2 Stevens, Olander,
Sells, Agyemang
  Southern Oregon 41.75 1 8
3 Howard, Phillips,
Gomez, Chavolla
  Oregon Tech 43.26 2 6
4 White, Patheal,
Allmond, Donnell
  Butte 43.49 2 5
5 Beeman, Brunk,
Fulfer, Delima
  Chico State 43.65 2 4
6 Lawson, Lambert,
Morales, Finney
  Shasta 43.82 2 3
7 Formolo, Stubbs,
Latt, Jarvis
  Lane (OR) 44.14 1 2
8 Singh, Finley,
Poarch, Sweeney
  Santa Rosa 47.28 2 1
-- Ross, Leeks,
Kerr, Wright
  Butte NT 1  
-- Allen, Hunter,
Kelly, Aslan
  Humboldt State NT 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Fales, Ross,
Wright, Denton
  Butte 3:24.45 1 10
2 Sloggy, Beeman,
Shabram, Haywood
  Chico State 3:25.19 1 8
3 Formolo, Arnold,
Latt, Stubbs
  Lane (OR) 3:25.63 1 6
4 Storer, Schallbe,
Isley, Myers
  Chico State 3:26.33 1 5
5 Ritchie, Stevens,
Olstedt, Olander
  Southern Oregon 3:26.42 1 4
6 Pili, Birks,
Arneson, Harwood
  Santa Rosa 3:27.67 1 3
7 Jorgense, Hernande,
Waugh, Gomez
  Oregon Tech 3:29.86 2 2
8 Relay Team   Unattached 3:30.89 2 1
9 Aslan, Tange,
Baumgart, Kirk
  Humboldt State 3:35.96 2  
10 Steeves, Bellamy,
Fandrey, Powell
  Lane (OR) 3:43.21 2  
11 Morales, Copsey,
Williams, Lambert
  Shasta 3:49.60 2  
12 Cotton, Ooten,
Bell, Judish
  CS Stanislaus 3:59.48 2  
-- Haynie, Moodie,
Zwerdlin, Herrera
  College of the R NT 2  
-- Ross, Bridges,
Sharp, Fraley
  Butte NT 2  
-- Kelly, Kennedy,,
Baumgart, Baumgart
  Humboldt State NT 1  
-- Brunk, Delima,
Alford-H, Helfand
  Chico State NT 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Matt Goss Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jarvis, Matthew   Unattached 17.19m(56'4.75) 1 10
2 Wright, Eric   Unattached 15.57m(51'0.75) 1 8
3 Atkinson, Howard   Team Axis 15.30m(50'2.25) 1 6
4 Perry, Max   Southern Oregon 15.25m(50'0.25) 1 5
5 Davis, Phil   Team Axis 14.97m(49'1.25) 1 4
6 Sannadan, Marcus   Unattached 14.95m(49'0.5) 1 3
7 Harlicker, Austin   Butte 14.69m(48'2.25) 1 2
8 Vallejo-Howard, Cuauhtem   CS Stanislaus 14.63m(47'11.75) 1 1
9 Fissori, Adam   Butte 13.81m(45'3.5) 1  
10 Probasco, Marcus   Humboldt State 13.68m(44'10.5) 1  
11 Ruppert, Michael   Southern Oregon 13.55m(44'5.25) 1  
12 Deavellar, Conrad   CS Stanislaus 13.37m(43'10.25) 1  
13 Gates, Ryan   Team Axis 13.25m(43'5.5) 1  
14 Begue, Cameron   CS Stanislaus 13.03m(42'8.75) 1  
15 Collins, Trae   Oregon Tech 12.92m(42'4.5) 1  
16 Miller, Zachary   Shasta 12.88m(42'3) 1  
17 Piseno, Javier   Butte 12.83m(42'1) 1  
18 Peterson, Skyler   Oregon Tech 12.67m(41'6.75) 1  
19 Diaz, Christian   Santa Rosa 12.34m(40'5.75) 1  
20 Johnson, Blake   Humboldt State 12.19m(39'11.75) 1  
21 Tompkins, Tyler   Southern Oregon 12.07m(39'7) 1  
22 Dahl, Konrad   Chico State 12.04m(39'6) 1  
23 Castillo, Will   Butte 11.97m(39'3.25) 1  
24 Parks, Danny   Lane (OR) 11.89m(39'0) 1  
25 Boehm, Adam   Humboldt State 11.57m(37'11.5) 1  
26 Piseno, Luis   Butte 11.49m(37'8.25) 1  
27 Wilson, Dallas   Unattached 11.23m(36'10) 1  
28 Mendez, Ryan   San Jose State 10.60m(34'9.25) 1  
29 Finn, Alex   San Jose State 10.46m(34'3.75) 1  
30 Mendez, Rich   San Jose State 9.91m(32'6) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alves, Anton   Team Axis 47.79m(156'9.5) 1 10
2 Fahey, Tom   Unattached 47.33m(155'3.25) 1 8
3 Wales, Zachery   Chico State 47.29m(155'1.75) 1 5.50
3 Nichols, Derek   Chico State 47.29m(155'1.75) 1 5.50
5 Davis, Phil   Team Axis 46.70m(153'2.5) 1 4
6 Vallejo-Howard, Cuauhtem   CS Stanislaus 45.94m(150'8.5) 1 3
7 Perry, Max   Southern Oregon 44.84m(147'1.25) 1 2
8 Diaz, Christian   Santa Rosa 44.48m(145'11) 1 1
9 Harlicker, Austin   Butte 43.58m(142'11.75) 1  
10 Atkinson, Howard   Team Axis 41.85m(137'3.5) 1  
11 Mataia, Europa   Shasta 41.76m(137'0) 1  
12 Tompkins, Tyler   Southern Oregon 41.73m(136'10.75) 1  
13 Wright, Eric   Unattached 40.98m(134'5.25) 1  
14 Parks, Danny   Lane (OR) 40.96m(134'4.5) 1  
15 Begue, Cameron   CS Stanislaus 40.43m(132'7.5) 1  
16 Wright, Bradley   Humboldt State 40.08m(131'5.75) 1  
17 Fissori, Adam   Butte 39.06m(128'1.75) 1  
18 Gates, Ryan   Team Axis 38.64m(126'9.25) 1  
19 Smith, Phil   Steel Mill 37.75m(123'10) 1  
20 Earl, Tony   Butte 37.59m(123'3.75) 1  
21 Ruppert, Michael   Southern Oregon 37.38m(122'7.5) 1  
22 Peterson, Skyler   Oregon Tech 36.06m(118'3.5) 1  
23 Mendez, Ryan   San Jose State 36.05m(118'3.25) 1  
24 Wilson, Dallas   Unattached 35.60m(116'9.5) 1  
25 Boehm, Adam   Humboldt State 35.40m(116'1.5) 1  
26 Mendez, Rich   San Jose State 34.78m(114'1.25) 1  
27 Brunk, John   Chico State 33.76m(110'9) 1  
28 Delima, Jon-Michael   Chico State 32.93m(108'0.25) 1  
29 Finn, Alex   San Jose State 32.31m(106'0) 1  
30 Garcia, Steven   Steel Mill 31.50m(103'4) 1  
31 Gesser, Thomas   CS Stanislaus 30.13m(98'10) 1  
-- Deavellar, Conrad   CS Stanislaus ND(--) 1  
-- Kirkeby, Oliver   San Francisco ND(--) 1  
-- Meyer, Nijoel   CS Stanislaus ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lalaguna, Troy   Unattached 58.96m(193'5.25) 1 10
2 Parks, Danny   Lane (OR) 55.39m(181'8.5) 1 8
3 Uebelhardt, Cody   Chico State 55.30m(181'5) 1 6
4 Shinar, Justin   CS Stanislaus 50.45m(165'6) 1 5
5 Ericksen, Alex   Lane (OR) 50.43m(165'5.25) 1 4
6 Egge, Brian   Butte 49.44m(162'2.25) 1 3
7 Patheal, Aaron   Butte 48.94m(160'6.75) 1 2
8 Castillo, Will   Butte 47.35m(155'4) 1 1
9 Delima, Jon-Michael   Chico State 46.42m(152'3.5) 1  
10 Toretto, Taylor   Chico State 45.74m(150'0.75) 1  
11 Fox, Patrick   Humboldt State 43.46m(142'7) 1  
12 Fowler, Alexander   San Francisco 41.04m(134'7.75) 1  
13 Boehm, Adam   Humboldt State 41.02m(134'6.75) 1  
14 Brunk, John   Chico State 39.67m(130'1.75) 1  
15 Earl, Tony   Butte 37.17m(121'11.25) 1  
16 LeMessurier, Steven   Humboldt State 36.04m(118'2.75) 1  
17 Cary, Eric   Unattached 34.95m(114'7.75) 1  
18 Copsey, Eli   Shasta 4.91m(16'1.25) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vallejo-Howard, Cuauhtem   CS Stanislaus 56.16m(184'3) 1 10
2 Dahl, Konrad   Chico State 52.28m(171'6.25) 1 8
3 Perry, Max   Southern Oregon 51.37m(168'6.25) 1 6
4 Wright, Eric   Unattached 50.85m(166'9.75) 1 5
5 White, Nick   Unattached 50.25m(164'10.25) 1 4
6 Wright, Bradley   Humboldt State 48.03m(157'6.75) 1 3
7 Deavellar, Conrad   CS Stanislaus 46.69m(153'2) 1 2
8 Sannadan, Marcus   Unattached 45.09m(147'11) 1 1
9 Begue, Cameron   CS Stanislaus 45.02m(147'8.25) 1  
10 Nichols, Derek   Chico State 44.93m(147'4.75) 1  
11 Gesser, Thomas   CS Stanislaus 43.51m(142'8.75) 1  
12 Smith, Phil   Steel Mill 42.72m(140'1.75) 1  
13 Piseno, Javier   Butte 42.69m(140'0.5) 1  
14 Boehm, Adam   Humboldt State 42.55m(139'7) 1  
15 Gates, Ryan   Team Axis 42.31m(138'9.75) 1  
16 Harlicker, Austin   Butte 42.08m(138'0.5) 1  
17 Castillo, Will   Butte 40.68m(133'5.5) 1  
18 Ruppert, Michael   Southern Oregon 40.57m(133'1) 1  
19 Tompkins, Tyler   Southern Oregon 39.48m(129'6.25) 1  
20 Wales, Zachery   Chico State 39.41m(129'3.5) 1  
21 Mataia, Europa   Shasta 39.05m(128'1.25) 1  
22 Wilson, Dallas   Unattached 38.57m(126'6.5) 1  
23 Ross, Walter   Oregon Tech 37.21m(122'0.75) 1  
24 Gregory, Curtis   Humboldt State 36.19m(118'8.75) 1  
25 Collins, Trae   Oregon Tech 34.30m(112'6.25) 1  
26 Plasencia, Adam   Butte 33.56m(110'1.25) 1  
27 Garcia, Steven   Steel Mill 31.96m(104'10.25) 1  
-- Davis, Phil   Team Axis FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wright, Anthony   Butte 1.98m(6'5.75) 1 10
2 Dosu, Abdullah   CS Stanislaus 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 5.75
2 Cary, Eric   Unattached 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 5.75
2 Lindquist, Seth   Southern Oregon 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 5.75
2 Long, Zach   Chico State 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 5.75
6 Pecktol, Josh   Lane (OR) 1.88m(6'2) 1 1.50
6 Copsey, Eli   Shasta 1.88m(6'2) 1 1.50
6 Smith, JP   Unattached 1.88m(6'2) 1 1.50
6 Ryabokorovka, Oleg   Santa Rosa 1.88m(6'2) 1 1.50
10 Beeman, Michael   Chico State 1.83m(6'0) 1  
10 Fulfer, Talor   Chico State 1.83m(6'0) 1  
10 Patheal, Aaron   Butte 1.83m(6'0) 1  
10 Masten, Lee   Unattached 1.83m(6'0) 1  
10 Earl, Tony   Butte 1.83m(6'0) 1  
10 Williams, James   Shasta 1.83m(6'0) 1  
16 Bell, Luther   CS Stanislaus 1.78m(5'10) 1  
16 Birtwhistle, Connor   CS Stanislaus 1.78m(5'10) 1  
-- Brunk, John   Chico State NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bell, Luther   CS Stanislaus 7.10m(23'3.5) +0.6 1 10
2 Thompson, Jeremy   Santa Rosa 6.99m(22'11) +0.0 1 8
3 Ryabokorovka, Oleg   Santa Rosa 6.98m(22'10.75) +0.0 1 6
4 Ooten, Jesse   CS Stanislaus 6.76m(22'2) +0.0 1 5
5 Fulfer, Talor   Chico State 6.56m(21'6.25) +0.0 1 4
6 Patheal, Aaron   Butte 6.54m(21'5.25) +0.0 1 3
7 Ritchie, Brandon   Southern Oregon 6.49m(21'3.5) +0.3 1 1.50
7 Sentman, Bryant   Oregon Tech 6.49m(21'3.5) +0.0 1 1.50
9 Cary, Eric   Unattached 6.47m(21'2.5) +0.0 1  
10 Allmond, Josephus   Butte 6.45m(21'1.75) +0.0 1  
11 Muniz, Jorge   Unattached 6.35m(20'10) +0.0 1  
12 Taylor, Derrek   Unattached 6.34m(20'9.5) +1.1 1  
12 Dosu, Abdullah   CS Stanislaus 6.34m(20'9.5) +0.2 1  
12 Smith, JP   Unattached 6.34m(20'9.5) +0.7 1  
15 Francis, Clayton   Chico State 6.28m(20'7) +0.7 1  
16 Canalin, Michael   Butte 6.22m(20'4.75) +0.0 1  
17 Baumgartner, Brady   Humboldt State 6.17m(20'2.75) +0.0 1  
18 Brunk, John   Chico State 6.15m(20'2) +0.1 1  
19 Phillips, Joel   Oregon Tech 6.12m(20'0.75) +0.1 1  
20 Delima, Jon-Michael   Chico State 6.04m(19'9.75) +1.1 1  
21 Norris , Terry   Lane (OR) 6.00m(19'8) +0.0 1  
22 Masten, Lee   Unattached 5.90m(19'4.25) +0.0 1  
23 Simpson, Andrew   Unattached 5.88m(19'3.5) +0.0 1  
24 Parra , Clark   Lane (OR) 5.56m(18'2.75) +0.7 1  
25 Park, Tyler   Oregon Tech 5.08m(16'8) +0.0 1  
-- Dean, Rashee   CS Stanislaus ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Kambale, Eli   Unattached FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Sloggy, Nick   Chico State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, James   Shasta 14.14m(46'4.5) +0.8 1 10
2 Francis, Clayton   Chico State 14.11m(46'3.5) +1.7 1 8
3 Dosu, Abdullah   CS Stanislaus 14.00m(45'11) +2.0 1 6
4 Lindquist, Seth   Southern Oregon 13.75m(45'1.25) +1.8 1 5
5 Norris , Terry   Lane (OR) 13.06m(42'10) +1.7 1 4
6 Simpson, Andrew   Unattached 12.95m(42'5.75) +1.5 1 3
7 Parra , Clark   Lane (OR) 12.79m(41'11.5) +1.9 1 2
8 Baumgartner, Brady   Humboldt State 12.29m(40'3.75) +0.6 1 1
9 LeMessurier, Steven   Humboldt State 12.10m(39'8.25) +0.5 1  
10 Nelson, Lyle   Butte 12.06m(39'6.75) +0.8 1  
11 Carter, Jeremy   Butte 12.03m(39'5.5) +1.1 1  
12 Sandhu, Pardeep   Unattached 11.51m(37'9) +1.0 1  
13 Simmons, Tyler   Humboldt State 11.50m(37'8.75) +1.4 1  
-- Taylor, Derrek   Unattached FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault John Lipsey Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parker , Jordan   Lane (OR) 4.90m(16'0.75) 1 10
2 Formolo, David   Lane (OR) 4.75m(15'7) 1 8
3 Maxwell, Kyle   CS Stanislaus 4.60m(15'1) 1 6
4 Folsom, Travis   Chico State 4.30m(14'1.25) 1 3
4 Sandhu, Pardeep   Unattached 4.30m(14'1.25) 1 3
4 Fry, Adam   Chico State 4.30m(14'1.25) 1 3
4 Schallberger, Zach   Chico State 4.30m(14'1.25) 1 3
4 Utnehmer, Ryan   Chico State 4.30m(14'1.25) 1 3
9 Delima, Jon-Michael   Chico State 4.15m(13'7.25) 1  
9 Brunk, John   Chico State 4.15m(13'7.25) 1  
9 Johnson, Micah   Oregon Tech 4.15m(13'7.25) 1  
12 Kurnizki, Alexander   Butte 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
12 Sentman, Bryant   Oregon Tech 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
12 Stapleton, Zaine   Lane (OR) 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
12 Fouty, Tyler   Southern Oregon 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
-- Pap, Trevor   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Ellingson, Kevin   Oregon Tech NH(--) 1  
-- Toretto, Taylor   Chico State NH(--) 1  
-- Wiegardt, Andrew   Humboldt State NH(--) 1  
-- Mendoza, Patrick   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Birtwhistle, Connor   CS Stanislaus NH(--) 1  
-- Beeman, Michael   Chico State NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cooper, Nicole   Chico State 12.33 +0.0 1 10
2 Showers, Brittni   CS Stanislaus 12.50 +0.0 1 8
3 Rene`, Melissa   Chico State 12.59 +0.0 1 6
4 Chown, Brittainy   Humboldt State 12.78 +0.0 1 4.50
4 Burley, Michelle   Chico State 12.78 +0.0 1 4.50
6 Santos, Amilia   Chico State 12.83 +0.0 1 3
7 Nehring, Emilee   Oregon Tech 12.91 +0.0 1 1.50
7 Schattauer, Corie   Humboldt State 12.91 +0.0 1 1.50
9 Llopis, Melana   Santa Rosa 12.97 +0.0 2  
10 Young, Lauren   CS Stanislaus 13.16 +0.0 2  
11 Larman, LaShell   Oregon Tech 13.25 +0.0 2  
12 Word, Kirsten   CS Stanislaus 13.32 +0.0 2  
13 Hidle, Kari   Southern Oregon 13.37 +0.0 2  
14 Fitzhugh, Karle   Shasta 13.41 +0.0 2  
15 Bolen, Amber   Lane (OR) 13.42 +0.0 3  
16 Blanchard, Korbi   Lane (OR) 13.65 +0.0 2  
16 Rowe, Jeanette   CS Stanislaus 13.65 +0.0 3  
18 Clifford, Amanda   Chico State 13.76 +0.0 3  
19 Rivalta, Nicole   CS Stanislaus 13.87 +0.0 2  
20 Howard, Jessica   Butte 13.95 +0.0 3  
21 Wampler, Melissa   Butte 14.08 +0.0 3  
21 Lott, Champaigne   Butte 14.08 +0.0 3  
23 Ledwig, Cassidy   Butte 14.09 +0.0 3  
24 Elliot, Rebecca   Santa Rosa 14.97 +0.0 3  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cooper, Nicole   Chico State 25.25 +0.0 1 10
2 Garrard, Mikayla   Southern Oregon 25.66 +0.0 1 8
3 Rene`, Melissa   Chico State 25.80 +0.0 1 6
4 Curtin, Cara   Santa Rosa 26.09 +0.0 2 5
5 Llopis, Melana   Santa Rosa 26.13 +0.0 2 4
6 Whitlock, Jazmine   Santa Rosa 26.17 +0.0 1 3
7 Matthews, Christina   CS Stanislaus 26.18 +0.0 1 2
8 Santos, Amilia   Chico State 26.25 +0.0 2 1
9 Burley, Michelle   Chico State 26.39 +0.0 1  
10 Schattauer, Corie   Humboldt State 26.79 +0.0 1  
11 Word, Kirsten   CS Stanislaus 27.16 +0.0 3  
12 Hidle, Kari   Southern Oregon 27.19 +0.0 3  
13 Witteman, Lindsey   Chico State 27.27 +0.0 2  
14 Bolen, Amber   Lane (OR) 27.36 +0.0 3  
15 Young, Lauren   CS Stanislaus 27.43 +0.0 2  
16 Larman, LaShell   Oregon Tech 27.46 +0.0 2  
17 Blanchard, Korbi   Lane (OR) 27.47 +0.0 3  
18 Rowe, Jeanette   CS Stanislaus 28.14 +0.0 3  
19 Clifford, Amanda   Chico State 28.37 +0.0 3  
20 Ferris, Shawndra   Lane (OR) 28.50 +0.0 2  
21 Roberts, Elysia   Unattached 28.54 +0.0 3  
22 de Cesare, Gina   San Jose State 28.59 +0.0 3  
-- Chown, Brittainy   Humboldt State NT +0.0 2  
-- Nehring, Emilee   Oregon Tech NT +0.0 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Curtin, Cara   Santa Rosa 58.02 1 10
2 Burley, Michelle   Chico State 59.09 1 8
3 Matthews, Christina   CS Stanislaus 59.29 1 6
4 Whitlock, Jazmine   Santa Rosa 1:00.02 1 5
5 Witteman, Lindsey   Chico State 1:00.55 1 4
6 Fkiaras, Kiki   Santa Rosa 1:02.18 2 3
7 Mclaren, Barry   Lane (OR) 1:02.71 2 2
8 Ferris, Shawndra   Lane (OR) 1:03.69 2 1
9 Waugh, Katie   Oregon Tech 1:05.33 1  
10 Harris, Lindsey   Southern Oregon 1:05.50 2  
11 Vincent, Kelsi   Lane (OR) 1:06.51 3  
-- Randall, Kathryn   Humboldt State NT 2  
-- norcutt, jordan   Feather River NT 3  
-- godsil, Megan   Feather River NT 3  
-- Lagrone, Jasmine   Feather River NT 3  
-- Hoyt, Cara   Butte NT 3  
-- Galligan, Lauren   Shasta NT 3  
-- Johanningmeier, Chandra   Lane (OR) NT 2  
-- Cahee, Angelica   Butte NT 1  
-- Marengo, Carli   Butte NT 3  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hoyt, Cara   Butte 2:26.76 1 10
2 Solomon, KD   Lane (OR) 2:27.69 1 8
3 McMillan, Amanda   Oregon Tech 2:30.08 1 6
4 Harris, Lindsey   Southern Oregon 2:31.67 1 5
5 Aliotti, Sara   Santa Clara 2:32.76 1 4
6 McCoy, Ellen   College of the R 2:34.11 2 3
7 Murillo, Rebecca   Santa Clara 2:34.17 2 2
8 Renie, Lauren   Oregon Tech 2:34.85 1 1
9 Earl, Heather   Butte 2:37.23 2  
10 Martin, Rebekah   College of the R 3:00.12 2  
-- Galligan, Lauren   Shasta NT 2  
-- Szczepanek, Teri   Shasta NT 2  
-- Moriarity, Danielle   Chico State NT 2  
-- Anderson, Jamie   Santa Clara NT 1  
-- McLaughlin, Holly   College of the R NT 2  
-- Murnane, Megan   Santa Clara NT 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stickney, Emily   Unattached 4:56.58 1 10
2 Jenkins, Claire   CS Stanislaus 4:58.04 1 8
3 Curtin, Lauren   Santa Rosa 5:02.84 1 6
4 Garcia, Lindsay   CS Stanislaus 5:03.38 1 5
5 Deerinck, Chelsea   CS Stanislaus 5:03.42 1 4
6 Aliotti, Sara   Santa Clara 5:05.48 1 3
7 Guadiana, Olivia   Chico State 5:05.87 1 2
8 Garza, Margie   Santa Rosa 5:05.90 1 1
9 Smith, Statia   Oregon Tech 5:07.01 1  
10 Campbell, Dallas   CS Stanislaus 5:07.31 1  
11 Murillo, Rebecca   Santa Clara 5:07.38 1  
12 Bath, Jessica   Oregon Tech 5:08.43 1  
13 McMillan, Amanda   Oregon Tech 5:13.31 1  
14 Naranjo, Rachel   CS Stanislaus 5:17.88 1  
15 March, Brit   Shasta 5:19.52 1  
16 Renie, Lauren   Oregon Tech 5:19.76 1  
17 Szczepanek, Teri   Shasta 5:21.24 1  
18 Ulrich, Melissa   Shasta 5:21.49 1  
19 Reed, Nicole   Chico State 5:23.60 1  
20 Petersen, Delane   Southern Oregon 5:28.14 1  
21 Gibson, Xochitl   Shasta 6:07.77 1  
-- Solomon, KD   Lane (OR) NT 1  
-- Lagrone, Jasmine   Feather River NT 1  
-- Arzate, Dominga   Southern Oregon NT 1  
-- McCallister, Maille   Shasta NT 1  
-- Hale, Megan   Lane (OR) NT 1  
 
Womens 1500m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Elhard, Rubye   CS Stanislaus 4:38.41 1 10
2 Tyler, Tori   Chico State 4:41.42 1 8
3 Sibole, Allie   Santa Clara 4:43.66 1 6
4 Gray, Alia   Chico State 4:44.73 1 5
5 Consiglio, Stephanie   Chico State 4:46.33 1 4
6 Ney, Hayley   Santa Clara 4:48.85 1 3
7 Hartwig, Erin   Santa Clara 4:50.66 1 2
8 Jensen, Rachel   Lane (OR) 4:51.62 1 1
9 Schnittger, Amy   Chico State 4:55.01 1  
10 Galvan, Natalie   Chico State 4:55.67 1  
11 Anderson, Jamie   Santa Clara 4:56.18 1  
11 Swanson, Hayley   Chico State 4:56.18 1  
13 Ghabbour, Marina   CS Stanislaus 4:56.31 1  
14 Grolle, Lizzie   CS Stanislaus 4:57.31 1  
15 Rasmussen, Bethany   Shasta 4:57.64 1  
16 Jackson, Laura   Lane (OR) 4:58.23 1  
17 Murnane, Megan   Santa Clara 4:58.26 1  
18 Light, Jenny   Santa Clara 4:58.51 1  
19 Bergesen, Brooke   Chico State 4:59.46 1  
20 Dalton, Amanda   Southern Oregon 4:59.75 1  
21 Reynolds, Mary   Santa Clara 5:04.34 1  
22 Varela, Jessica   Unattached 5:05.31 1  
23 McVannel, Shannon   Chico State 5:05.59 1  
-- Johnson, Michelle   Chico State NT 1  
-- Graham, Irene   Humboldt State NT 1  
-- Claver, MaCayla   Lane (OR) NT 1  
-- Thiele, Alyssa   CS Stanislaus NT 1  
-- Lubieniecki, Kara   Chico State DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rodgers, Aimee   Chico State 14.59 1 10
2 Showers, Brittni   CS Stanislaus 15.16 1 8
3 Clancey, Kelly   Chico State 15.69 1 6
4 Johnson, Natalie   Unattached 16.14 1 5
5 Poppe, Samantha   Lane (OR) 16.18 1 4
6 Nelson, Amy   Southern Oregon 16.24 1 3
7 Clifford, Amanda   Chico State 16.52 2 2
8 Scott, Makenzie   Lane (OR) 16.99 2 1
9 Brieno, Nichole   Chico State 17.12 2  
10 Retherford, Jacee   Lane (OR) 17.21 1  
11 Reyna, Abbrieana   Shasta 17.67 2  
12 Hatcher, Miranda   Lane (OR) 17.82 2  
13 Ruggirello, Sheena   Butte 17.93 3  
14 Ellis, Kelsey   Chico State 17.98 3  
15 Jensen, Misty   Shasta 18.12 3  
-- Young, Chenin   Southern Oregon NT 1  
-- godsil, Megan   Feather River NT 3  
-- Sawyer, Aimee   CS Stanislaus NT 3  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rodgers, Aimee   Chico State 1:02.99 1 10
2 Nelson, Amy   Southern Oregon 1:03.99 1 8
3 Clancey, Kelly   Chico State 1:04.32 1 6
4 Johnson, Natalie   Unattached 1:05.26 1 5
5 Ellis, Kelsey   Chico State 1:12.84 2 4
6 Ruggirello, Sheena   Butte 1:14.06 2 3
7 Hatcher, Miranda   Lane (OR) 1:17.14 2 2
-- Garza, Margie   Santa Rosa NT 2  
-- McClarrinon, Bridget   Butte NT 2  
-- Scott, Makenzie   Lane (OR) NT 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Santos, Burley,
Rene`, Cooper
  Chico State 47.87 1 10
2 Johnson, Nehring,
Larman, Filley
  Oregon Tech 51.49 1 8
3 Retherfo, Blanchar,
Bolen, Ferris
  Lane (OR) 52.56 1 6
4 Fitzhugh, Jensen,
Loogman, Schaller
  Shasta 53.89 1 5
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Llopis, Curtin,
Whitlock, Curtin
  Santa Rosa 3:59.81 1 10
2 Rodgers, Clancey,
Rene`, Burley
  Chico State 4:00.40 1 8
3 Larman, Waugh,
Nehring, Smith
  Oregon Tech 4:11.08 1 6
4 Johannin, McLaren,
Jackson, Jensen
  Lane (OR) 4:15.95 1 5
5 Hoyt, Finn,
Ruggirel, Cahee
  Butte 4:18.82 1 4
6 Fitzhugh, Schaller,
Szczepan, Rasmusse
  Shasta 4:30.43 1 3
-- Witteman, Cavannau,
Marquez, Cooper
  Chico State NT 1  
-- Nelson, Hidle,
Dalton, Garrard
  Southern Oregon NT 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Courtenay   Southern Oregon 12.57m(41'2.75) 1 10
2 Conditt, Kassie   Oregon Tech 12.46m(40'10.5) 1 8
3 Groulx, Madalyn   Chico State 12.21m(40'0.5) 1 6
4 Webster, Ashley   Chico State 12.11m(39'8.75) 1 5
5 Shepard, Brooke   Chico State 11.91m(39'0.75) 1 4
6 Deegan, Jennifer   Humboldt State 11.85m(38'10.5) 1 3
7 Kenyon, Brianne   Unattached 11.60m(38'0.5) 1 2
8 Henderson, McKenzie   Lane (OR) 11.29m(37'0.25) 1 0.50
8 Snyder, Heather   Humboldt State 11.29m(37'0.25) 1 0.50
10 Sannadan, Candyce   Shasta 11.00m(36'1) 1  
11 Haga, Holly   Southern Oregon 10.97m(35'11.75) 1  
12 Pascina, Prisca   Butte 10.93m(35'10.25) 1  
13 Cunha, Jeni   CS Stanislaus 10.90m(35'9) 1  
14 Filley, Tracy   Oregon Tech 10.87m(35'7.75) 1  
15 Wallace, Breanna   Chico State 10.79m(35'4.75) 1  
16 Madrid, Kapri   Unattached 10.54m(34'6.75) 1  
17 Heimbach, Lauren   San Francisco 9.68m(31'9) 1  
18 Westlake, Marissa   Shasta 9.33m(30'7.25) 1  
-- Porter, Jazmin   Shasta FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Porter, Jazmin   Shasta 44.80m(146'11.75) 1 10
2 Shepard, Brooke   Chico State 42.65m(139'11) 1 8
3 Snyder, Heather   Humboldt State 41.42m(135'10.5) 1 6
4 Haga, Holly   Southern Oregon 39.64m(130'0.5) 1 5
5 Sannadan, Candyce   Shasta 37.55m(123'2.25) 1 4
6 Wallace, Breanna   Chico State 37.35m(122'6.25) 1 3
7 Wachter, Colleen   Chico State 35.75m(117'3.25) 1 2
8 Westlake, Marissa   Shasta 35.20m(115'5.75) 1 1
9 Conditt, Kassie   Oregon Tech 34.44m(112'11.75) 1  
10 Groulx, Madalyn   Chico State 34.34m(112'7.75) 1  
11 Kau, Linsey   Lane (OR) 34.08m(111'9.5) 1  
12 Mason, Hannah   Butte 33.97m(111'5.25) 1  
13 Heimbach, Lauren   San Francisco 33.40m(109'6.75) 1  
14 Madrid, Kapri   Unattached 32.82m(107'8) 1  
15 Pascina, Prisca   Butte 32.37m(106'2.25) 1  
16 Deegan, Jennifer   Humboldt State 31.60m(103'8) 1  
17 Belken, Hannah   Shasta 31.29m(102'7.75) 1  
18 Robertson, Jessie   Oregon Tech 30.38m(99'8) 1  
19 Cunha, Jeni   CS Stanislaus 29.30m(96'1.5) 1  
20 Williams, Courtenay   Southern Oregon 29.09m(95'5.25) 1  
21 Brunetti, Jordan   Lane (OR) 28.22m(92'7) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brunetti, Jordan   Lane (OR) 39.70m(130'2.75) 1 10
2 McClarrinon, Bridget   Butte 37.08m(121'7.75) 1 8
3 Conrad, Julianne   Chico State 35.59m(116'9) 1 6
4 Kau, Linsey   Lane (OR) 35.24m(115'7.25) 1 5
5 Schaller, Nichole   Shasta 34.49m(113'1.75) 1 4
6 McClellan, Alyssa   Oregon Tech 34.28m(112'5.5) 1 3
7 Filley, Tracy   Oregon Tech 33.79m(110'10.25) 1 2
8 Westlake, Marissa   Shasta 33.27m(109'1.75) 1 1
9 Clancey, Kelly   Chico State 31.57m(103'6.75) 1  
10 Snyder, Heather   Humboldt State 29.98m(98'4.25) 1  
11 Johnson, Sharon   Oregon Tech 28.76m(94'4.25) 1  
12 Showers, Brittni   CS Stanislaus 28.51m(93'6.25) 1  
13 Busi, Katie   CS Stanislaus 28.34m(92'11.75) 1  
14 Rathbone, Victoria   Santa Rosa 25.38m(83'3) 1  
15 Jensen, Misty   Shasta 24.51m(80'4.75) 1  
16 Reno, Ashley   Chico State 21.61m(70'10.75) 1  
17 Ruggirello, Sheena   Butte 20.56m(67'5.25) 1  
18 Allen, Maddie   Chico State 17.17m(56'3.75) 1  
19 Vader, Mallory   Butte 16.35m(53'7.5) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Webster, Ashley   Chico State 47.33m(155'3.25) 1 10
2 Deegan, Jennifer   Humboldt State 43.59m(143'0) 1 8
3 Snyder, Heather   Humboldt State 42.53m(139'6.25) 1 6
4 Wachter, Colleen   Chico State 42.25m(138'7.25) 1 5
5 Sannadan, Candyce   Shasta 41.77m(137'0.25) 1 4
6 Pascina, Prisca   Butte 41.73m(136'10.75) 1 3
7 Williams, Courtenay   Southern Oregon 41.39m(135'9.5) 1 2
8 Wallace, Breanna   Chico State 40.60m(133'2.25) 1 1
9 Ward, Sarah   Unattached 40.47m(132'9.25) 1  
10 Porter, Jazmin   Shasta 40.38m(132'5.75) 1  
11 Robertson, Jessie   Oregon Tech 39.99m(131'2.25) 1  
12 Cunha, Jeni   CS Stanislaus 39.49m(129'6.5) 1  
13 Westlake, Marissa   Shasta 38.54m(126'5.25) 1  
14 Madrid, Kapri   Unattached 38.07m(124'10.75) 1  
15 Shepard, Brooke   Chico State 37.97m(124'6.75) 1  
16 Groulx, Madalyn   Chico State 35.33m(115'10.75) 1  
17 Belken, Hannah   Shasta 33.50m(109'10.75) 1  
18 Mason, Hannah   Butte 33.47m(109'9.5) 1  
19 Busi, Katie   CS Stanislaus 31.33m(102'9.25) 1  
20 Christensen, Shawna   Butte 31.00m(101'8.25) 1  
21 Henderson, McKenzie   Lane (OR) 24.19m(79'4.25) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brogdon, Jenny   Club Northwest 1.71m(5'7.25) 1 9
1 Conrad, Julianne   Chico State 1.71m(5'7.25) 1 9
3 Poppe, Samantha   Lane (OR) 1.58m(5'2) 1 4
3 Schwalbach, Rio   CS Stanislaus 1.58m(5'2) 1 4
3 Reyna, Abbrieana   Shasta 1.58m(5'2) 1 4
3 Clancy, Kaitlin   Chico State 1.58m(5'2) 1 4
3 Fitzhugh, Karle   Shasta 1.58m(5'2) 1 4
8 Dumitras, Daniela   Unattached 1.53m(5'0) 1 0.50
8 Cobb, Margaret   Humboldt State 1.53m(5'0) 1 0.50
10 Allen, Maddie   Chico State 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
10 Brieno, Nichole   Chico State 1.48m(4'10.25) 1  
-- Tesch, Laura   Humboldt State NH(--) 1  
-- Conway, Haley   Humboldt State NH(--) 1  
-- Hood, Isabel   Butte NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Clancey, Kelly   Chico State 5.52m(18'1.25) +0.0 1 10
2 Enakaya, Nyesa   CS Stanislaus 5.41m(17'8.75) +1.4 1 8
3 Cahee, Angelica   Butte 5.31m(17'5) +1.2 1 6
4 Chown, Brittainy   Humboldt State 5.28m(17'3.75) +0.0 1 4.50
4 Barnett, Kasey   Chico State 5.28m(17'3.75) +0.0 1 4.50
6 Schwalbach, Rio   CS Stanislaus 5.20m(17'0.5) +0.9 1 3
7 Garrard, Mikayla   Southern Oregon 5.10m(16'8.75) +0.9 1 2
8 Hidle, Kari   Southern Oregon 4.83m(15'10) +1.9 1 1
9 Davis, Katie   Lane (OR) 4.67m(15'3.75) +0.7 1  
10 Rowe, Jeanette   CS Stanislaus 4.62m(15'1.75) +1.3 1  
11 Retherford, Jacee   Lane (OR) 4.43m(14'6.25) +1.4 1  
12 Fitzhugh, Karle   Shasta 4.37m(14'4) +0.0 1  
13 Filley, Tracy   Oregon Tech 4.34m(14'2.75) +0.0 1  
14 Brieno, Nichole   Chico State 4.19m(13'8.75) +0.0 1  
15 Allen, Maddie   Chico State 4.15m(13'7.25) +0.0 1  
16 Burch, Caitlin   Oregon Tech 4.04m(13'3) +1.1 1  
17 Jensen, Misty   Shasta 3.95m(12'11.5) +0.0 1  
18 Ruggirello, Sheena   Butte 3.80m(12'5.5) +0.0 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tummings, Brandy   Chico State 11.44m(37'6.25) +1.0 1 10
2 Conrad, Julianne   Chico State 11.40m(37'4.75) +2.0 1 8
3 Enakaya, Nyesa   CS Stanislaus 11.25m(36'10.75) +1.2 1 6
4 Cahee, Angelica   Butte 11.10m(36'5) +1.6 1 5
5 Davis, Katie   Lane (OR) 10.95m(35'11) +1.3 1 4
6 Retherford, Jacee   Lane (OR) 10.80m(35'5) +0.8 1 3
7 Barnett, Kasey   Chico State 10.73m(35'2.25) +1.3 1 2
8 Chown, Brittainy   Humboldt State 10.58m w(34'8.5) +2.1 1 1
9 Schwalbach, Rio   CS Stanislaus 10.42m(34'2) +1.3 1  
10 Clancy, Kaitlin   Chico State 10.16m(33'4) +1.0 1  
11 Garrard, Mikayla   Southern Oregon 10.09m(33'1) +1.1 1  
12 Burns, Breanna   Oregon Tech 9.65m(31'7.75) +0.4 1  
13 Scott, Makenzie   Lane (OR) 9.57m(31'4.75) +0.0 1  
14 Jimenez, Cassie   Oregon Tech 9.14m(29'11.75) +0.1 1  
15 Burch, Caitlin   Oregon Tech 8.60m(28'2.5) +0.8 1  
-- Cobb, Margaret   Humboldt State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wagner, Alycia   CS Stanislaus 3.65m(11'11.5) 1 10
2 Beard, Lindsay   Lane (OR) 3.35m(10'11.75) 1 7
2 Reno, Ashley   Chico State 3.35m(10'11.75) 1 7
4 White-Espin, Marimar   Humboldt State 3.05m(10'0) 1 3.50
4 Poppe, Samantha   Lane (OR) 3.05m(10'0) 1 3.50
4 Hodge, Ashley   Humboldt State 3.05m(10'0) 1 3.50
4 Kibbee, Dora   Chico State 3.05m(10'0) 1 3.50
8 Loogman, Sarah   Shasta 2.90m(9'6) 1 1
-- Jensen, Misty   Shasta NH(--) 1  
-- Long, Kristy   CS Stanislaus NH(--) 1  
-- Barnett, Kasey   Chico State NH(--) 1  
-- Vader, Mallory   Butte NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Chico Twilight Invite and Distance Carnival
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1