Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 13th to Apr 14th

YearResultsNews 
*20141 1 
20131 2 
20121 2 
20111 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2012

Chico Twilight Invite & Distance Carnival

 

2012 Results - Chico Twilight Invite and Distance Carnival

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Apr 15 2012, 08:34 PM

Website:Click here

  California State Univ. - Chico      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  1:57 AM  4/15/2012
              Chico Twilight & Distance Carnival - 4/13/2012 to 4/14/2012
                       CSU, Chico
                        Results


  Women 100 Meter Dash
 ==============================================================================
      Staduim:   11.65  1993        Juan Ball, Humboldt State
         Meet:   11.65  1993        Juan Ball, Humboldt State
                 11.54  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                 11.95  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind H#
 ==============================================================================
 Finals
   1 Cooper, Nicole               Chico State              12.27         NWI  1
   2 Strong, Misha                Cal St. Stanislaus       12.61         NWI  1
   3 Church, Allie                Lane CC                  12.62         NWI  1
   4 Santos, Amilia               Chico State              12.70         NWI  1
   5 Blanco, Adriana              Cal St. Stanislaus       12.72         NWI  1
   6 Ryan, Chavariana             Cal St. Stanislaus       12.98         NWI  1
   7 Koth, Lacy                   Lane CC                  12.99         NWI  2
   7 Chown, Brittainy             Humboldt State           12.99         NWI  1
   9 Anderson, Whitney            Cal St. Stanislaus       13.00         NWI  2
  10 Sartorio, Jennifer           Unattached               13.30         NWI  3
  11 Hypolite, Taylor             Chico State              13.36         NWI  3
  11 Leaf, Nicole                 Southern Oregon          13.36         NWI  2
  13 Langi, Ashley                Siskiyous                13.43         NWI  2
  14 Budd, Margaret               Humboldt State           13.46         NWI  2
  15 Fernandez, Emily             William Jessup           13.56         NWI  3
  16 Bolen, Amber                 Lane CC                  13.59         NWI  2
  17 Busby, Kristina              Siskiyous                13.66         NWI  3
  18 Hannah, Robin                Chico State              14.18         NWI  3
  18 Moynahan, Kelsey             Shasta                   14.18         NWI  3

  Women 200 Meter Dash
 ==============================================================================
      Staduim:   23.39  1992        Julie Turning, Army
         Meet:   23.39  1992        Julie Turning, Army
                 23.78  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                 24.55  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind H#
 ==============================================================================
   1 Cooper, Nicole               Chico State              24.74         NWI  1
   2 McLiechey, Derrhea           Cal St. Stanislaus       25.53         NWI  1
   3 Strong, Misha                Cal St. Stanislaus       25.55         NWI  1
   4 Santos, Amilia               Chico State              25.58         NWI  1
   5 Church, Allie                Lane CC                  25.64         NWI  1
   6 Kalmar, Erika                Chico State              25.74         NWI  1
   7 Blanco, Adriana              Cal St. Stanislaus       25.96         NWI  2
   8 Ryan, Chavariana             Cal St. Stanislaus       26.13         NWI  2
   9 Hannah, Robin                Chico State              26.53         NWI  2
  10 Koth, Lacy                   Lane CC                  27.54         NWI  3
  11 Budd, Margaret               Humboldt State           27.67         NWI  3
  12 Busby, Kristina              Siskiyous                27.76         NWI  2
  13 Dedrick, Jamaeca             Humboldt State           27.97         NWI  3
  14 Bolen, Amber                 Lane CC                  28.23         NWI  3
  15 Allen, Maddie                Chico State              28.47         NWI  3
  16 Brieno, Nichole              Chico State              28.96         NWI  2
  17 Langi, Ashley                Siskiyous                30.84         NWI  3

  Women 400 Meter Run
 =========================================================================
      Staduim:   54.08  1998        Nicole Teter, Unattached
         Meet:   54.08  1998        Nicole Teter, Unattached
                 54.64  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                 56.30  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                  Finals        H#
 =========================================================================
   1 Kalmar, Erika                Chico State              57.11         1
   2 Matthews, Christina          Cal St. Stanislaus       58.52         1
   3 Bartlett, Dalanne            Shasta                   58.77         1
   4 Garrard, Mikayla             Southern Oregon          58.99         1
   5 Crosby, Kym                  Chico State              59.98         1
   6 Osuna, Michelle              Shasta                 1:00.62         2
   7 Johanningmeier, Chandra      Lane CC                1:01.73         2
   8 McLaren, Barry               Lane CC                1:02.09         2
   9 Dedrick, Jamaeca             Humboldt State         1:04.20         2
  10 Stouffer, Tara               Shasta                 1:14.34         2

  Women 800 Meter Run
 ======================================================================
      Staduim:   2:06.75  1993        Carrie Luis, CSU, Stanislaus
         Meet:   2:06.75  1993        Carrie Luis, CSU, Stanislaus
                 2:09.36  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                 2:14.00  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ======================================================================
   1 Bartlett, Dalanne            Shasta                 2:16.53
   2 James, Lora                  Unattached             2:17.38
   3 Consiglio, Stephanie         Chico State            2:19.00
   4 Eicholtz, Erin               Chico State            2:19.71
   5 Watt, Olivia                 Unattached             2:20.12
   6 Cavanaugh, Morgan            Chico State            2:20.52
   7 Walsh, Jordan                Unattached             2:20.61
   8 Balcom, Brittany             Chico State            2:22.64

  Women 800 Meter Run
 ======================================================================
      Staduim:   2:06.75  1993        Carrie Luis, CSU, Stanislaus
         Meet:   2:06.75  1993        Carrie Luis, CSU, Stainslaus
                 2:09.36  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                 2:14.00  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ======================================================================
   1 Hundal, Aman                 Cal St. Stanislaus     2:21.00
   2 Matchett, Mary               Oregon Tech            2:22.05
   3 Osuna, Michelle              Shasta                 2:22.54
   4 Rowe, Jeanette               Cal St. Stanislaus     2:24.33
   5 Aguayo, Sara                 Cal St. Stanislaus     2:24.99
   6 Egbikuadje, Ufuoma           Unattached             2:25.80
   7 Simon, Ashley                Unattached             2:27.70
   8 Zunino, Rachel               Chico State            2:28.25
   9 Biddick, Linnea              Unattached             2:28.76
  10 Mayfield, Janae              Chabot                 2:29.49
  11 Amack, Alyssa                William Jessup         2:32.52
  12 Sawyer, Aimee                Cal St. Stanislaus     2:33.68
  13 Halpin, Atalie               Santa Rosa             2:34.39
  14 Carlson, Emma                Oregon Tech            2:37.39
  15 Williams, Shelley            Unattached             2:38.01
  16 Vasquez, RaeAnn              Unattached             2:48.69
  17 Brown, Dallas                Butte                  2:49.31
  18 Alunan, Ashley               Redwoods               3:08.55

  Women 1500 Meter Run Invitational
 ======================================================================
      Staduim:   4:32.51  2008        Katherine McCarthy, Grand Valley
         Meet:   4:32.51  2008        Katherine McCarthy, Grand Valley
                 4:27.70  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                 4:36.00  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ======================================================================
   1 Anderson, Courtney           Cal St. Stanislaus     4:36.12
   2 Gray, Alia                   Chico State            4:37.73
   3 Consiglio, Stephanie         Chico State            4:39.29
   4 Ghabbour, Marina             Cal St. Stanislaus     4:43.15
   5 Foldager, Denali             Cal St. Stanislaus     4:44.13
   6 Grolle, Lizzie               Cal St. Stanislaus     4:45.65
   7 James, Lora                  Unattached             4:47.61
   8 Thiele, Alyssa               Cal St. Stanislaus     4:48.24
   9 Stickney, Emily              Chico State            4:50.06
  10 Walsh, Jordan                Unattached             4:51.10
  11 Varela, Jessica              Chico State            4:52.74
  12 Galvan, Natalie              Chico State            4:58.55

  Women 1500 Meter Run
 ======================================================================
      Staduim:   4:32.51  2008        Katherine McCarthy, Grand Valley
         Meet:   4:32.51  2008        Katherine McCarthy, Grand Valley
                 4:27.70  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                 4:36.00  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ======================================================================
   1 Rozario, Jessie              Southern Oregon        4:45.35
   2 Heflin, Tiffany              Chico State            4:51.33
   3 May, Maureen                 St. Mary's (Cal.)      4:51.69
   4 Mikesell, Sara               Chico State            4:54.68
   5 Tak, Xiang                   Unattached             4:55.62
   6 Naranjo, Rachel              Cal St. Stanislaus     4:56.10
   7 Balcom, Brittany             Chico State            4:56.77
   8 Bahra, Rebekah               Unattached             4:59.21
   9 Simon, Ashley                Unattached             4:59.91
  10 March, Brit                  Shasta                 5:00.65
  11 Garza, Margie                Santa Rosa             5:01.41
  12 LaBelle, Hillary             Chico State            5:01.74
  13 Timmermans, Katie            Cal St. Stanislaus     5:03.16
  14 Peinado, Quetta              Chico State            5:04.15
  15 Jenkins, Claire              Cal St. Stanislaus     5:04.24
  16 Watt, Olivia                 Unattached             5:06.23
  17 Garcia, Cristina             St. Mary's (Cal.)      5:07.06
  18 Upson, Kelly                 Unattached             5:09.42
  19 Campbell, Dallas             Cal St. Stanislaus     5:10.39
  20 Westley, Luisa               Southern Oregon        5:11.30
  21 Gardner, Elenna              Cal St. Stanislaus     5:12.38
  22 Amack, Alyssa                William Jessup         5:19.26
  23 Carlson, Emma                Oregon Tech            5:27.96
  24 Malek, Christina             William Jessup         5:38.60
  25 Copley, Melissa              William Jessup         5:39.05
  26 Vasquez, RaeAnn              Unattached             5:40.31
  27 Butterfield, Dallas          William Jessup         5:46.00
  28 Crutchfield, Megan           William Jessup         5:55.61
  29 Alunan, Ashley               Redwoods               6:32.32

  Women 5000 Meter Run
 ======================================================================
      Staduim:   17:07.80  2009        Stephanie Helm, College of Idaho
         Meet:   17:07.80  2009        Stephanie Helm, College of Idaho
                 16:20.00  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                 17:20.00  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ======================================================================
   1 Schnittger, Amy              Chico State           17:22.36
   2 Wilder, Chantelle            Unattached            17:32.76
   3 Nelson, Lindsay              Unattached            17:34.89
   4 Granados, Ayla               Butte                 17:40.06
   5 Spencer, Katie               Chico State           17:48.14
   6 Rich, Shannon                Unattached            17:53.39
   7 Rasmussen, Bethany           Unattached            17:55.72
   8 Doohan, Alicia               St. Mary's (Cal.)     18:06.36
   9 Weeks, Jonah                 Chico State           18:10.91
  10 Stickney, Emily              Chico State           18:13.53
  11 Galvan, Natalie              Chico State           18:35.45
  12 Swanson, Hayley              Chico State           18:50.82
  13 March, Brit                  Shasta                19:04.56
  14 Guadiana, Olivia             Chico State           19:05.42
  15 Obando, Elizandra            St. Mary's (Cal.)     19:06.39
  16 Johnson, Michelle            Chico State           19:11.30
  17 Upson, Kelly                 Unattached            19:16.72
  18 Kroloff, Emma                St. Mary's (Cal.)     19:48.14
  19 Jensen, Rachel               Lane CC               19:50.70
  20 Sandoval, Taylor             Humboldt State        19:59.77
  21 Choy, Alex                   St. Mary's (Cal.)     20:07.41
  22 Danens, jackie               St. Mary's (Cal.)     20:57.50
  23 Copley, Melissa              William Jessup        21:22.39
  24 Thompson, Madison            St. Mary's (Cal.)     21:49.17
  25 Arzate, Nazareth             William Jessup        22:39.77

  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
 ==============================================================================
      Staduim:   13.56  1992        Stephanie Thomas, Army
         Meet:   13.56  1992        Stephanie Thomas, Army
                 13.61  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                 14.40  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind H#
 ==============================================================================
   1 Rodgers, Aimee               Chico State              14.57         NWI  1
   2 Applegate, Shay              Lane CC                  15.18         NWI  1
   3 Mason, Tori                  Unattached               15.43         NWI  1
   4 Johnson, Natalie             Humboldt State           15.70         NWI  1
   5 Hannah, Robin                Chico State              16.08         NWI  1
   6 severson, andrea             Unattached               16.20         NWI  1
   7 Williams, Jodian             Butte                    16.23         NWI  2
   8 Baldree, Meesha              Lane CC                  16.62         NWI  2
   9 Enakaya, Nyesa               Cal St. Stanislaus       16.94         NWI  3
  10 Brieno, Nichole              Chico State              17.10         NWI  2
  11 Denton, Emily                Chico State              17.30         NWI  2
  12 Reyna, Abbrieanna            Shasta                   17.35         NWI  2
  13 Allen, Maddie                Chico State              17.44         NWI  3
  14 Olsen, Tiffany               Lane CC                  17.61         NWI  2
  15 Ambrose, Kayla               Unattached               18.00         NWI  3
  16 Edwards, Tibire              Unattached               18.10         NWI  3
  17 Garin, Lindsey               Humboldt State           18.58         NWI  3
  18 Anderson, Whitney            Cal St. Stanislaus       19.51         NWI  2
  19 Brown, Dallas                Butte                    20.39         NWI  3
  20 Burns, Breanna               Oregon Tech              21.42         NWI  3

  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
 =========================================================================
      Staduim:   1:00.88  1992        Rhonda Colvin, CSU, Hayward
         Meet:   1:00.88  1992        Rhonda Colvin, CSU, Hayward
                   59.72  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                 1:02.50  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                  Finals        H#
 =========================================================================
   1 Rodgers, Aimee               Chico State            1:02.58         1
   2 Maguin, Amelia               Southern Oregon        1:05.44         1
   3 Mason, Tori                  Unattached             1:05.77         1
   4 severson, andrea             Unattached             1:06.03         1
   5 Johnson, Natalie             Humboldt State         1:06.25         1
   6 Denton, Emily                Chico State            1:08.55         2
   7 Alexander, Breonna           Chabot                 1:08.80         1
   8 Baldree, Meesha              Lane CC                1:10.08         2
   9 Edwards, Tibire              Unattached             1:12.49         2
  10 Olsen, Tiffany               Lane CC                1:13.47         2
  11 Ambrose, Kayla               Unattached             1:19.93         2

  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
 ======================================================================
      Staduim:   10:49.68  2003        Lindsey Kuehn, Chico State
         Meet:   10:49.68  2003        Lindsey Kuehn, Chico State
                 10:35.00  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                 11:10.00  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ======================================================================
   1 Garza, Margie                Santa Rosa            12:05.40

  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
 ======================================================================
      Staduim:   46.70  1988        , CSU, Hayward
         Meet:   46.70  1988        , CSU, Hayward
                 45.69  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                 47.20  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     School                                               Finals
 ======================================================================
   1 Cal St. Stanislaus  'A'                               47.83
      1) Blanco, Adriana                 2) Ryan, Chavariana
      3) McLiechey, Derrhea              4) Strong, Misha
   2 Humboldt State  'A'                                   49.70
      1) Chown, Brittainy                2) Dedrick, Jamaeca
      3) Budd, Margaret                  4) Collins, Brejeque
   3 Shasta  'A'                                           50.49
      1) Moynahan, Kelsey                2) Bartlett, Dalanne
      3) Fitzhugh, Karle                 4) Loogman, Sarah
   4 Lane CC  'A'                                          50.70
      1) Applegate, Shay                 2) Koth, Lacy
      3) Bolen, Amber                    4) Church, Allie
   5 Siskiyous  'A'                                        53.04
   6 Santa Rosa  'A'                                       58.77
      1) Halpin, Atalie                  2) Kelley, Michelle
      3) Salazar, Jennifer               4) Farrar, Ariel
  -- Chico State  'A'                                         DQ
      1) Santos, Amilia                  2) Kalmar, Erika
      3) Rene`, Melissa                  4) Cooper, Nicole

  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
 ======================================================================
      Staduim:   3:49.25  1991        , Chico State
         Meet:   3:51.40  1993        , Stanford
                 3:42.30  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                 3:50.00  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     School                                               Finals
 ======================================================================
   1 Cal St. Stanislaus  'A'                             3:49.71 PROV
      1) Matthews, Christina             2) McLiechey, Derrhea
      3) Strong, Misha                   4) Ryan, Chavariana
   2 Chico State  'A'                                    4:02.18
      1) Rene`, Melissa                  2) Cooper, Nicole
      3) Rodgers, Aimee                  4) Kalmar, Erika
   3 Southern Oregon  'A'                                4:06.06
      1) Maguin, Amelia                  2) Cahee, Angelica
      3) Rozario, Jessie                 4) Garrard, Mikayla
   4 Lane CC  'A'                                        4:06.10
      1) McLaren, Barry                  2) Jensen, Rachel
      3) Johanningmeier, Chandra         4) Church, Allie
   5 Shasta  'A'                                         4:16.74
      1) Osuna, Michelle                 2) Reyna, Abbrieanna
      3) Loogman, Sarah                  4) Bartlett, Dalanne
   6 Chico State  'B'                                    4:22.97
      1) Crosby, Kym                     2) Cavanaugh, Morgan
      3) Hannah, Robin                   4) Santos, Amilia
   7 Siskiyous  'A'                                      4:25.97
   8 Santa Rosa  'A'                                     4:46.65
      1) Salazar, Jennifer               2) Mather, Sarah
      3) Garza, Margie                   4) Kelley, Michelle

  Women High Jump
 ================================================================================
      Staduim:   5-10.50  1993        C. Peggy Odita, Stanford TC
         Meet:   5-10.50  1993        C. Peggy Odita, Stanford TC
                   1.75m  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                   1.68m  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================================
   1 conrad, julianne             Unattached               1.58m          5-02.25
   2 Allen, Maddie                Chico State              1.53m          5-00.25
   2 severson, andrea             Unattached               1.53m          5-00.25
   2 Reyna, Abbrieanna            Shasta                   1.53m          5-00.25
   5 Fitzhugh, Karle              Shasta                   1.48m          4-10.25
   5 Applegate, Shay              Lane CC                  1.48m          4-10.25
   5 Hannah, Robin                Chico State              1.48m          4-10.25
   5 Brieno, Nichole              Chico State              1.48m          4-10.25
   9 McLaren, Barry               Lane CC                  0.83m          2-08.75
   9 Clancy, Kaitlin              Chico State              0.83m          2-08.75
   9 Chown, Brittainy             Humboldt State           0.83m          2-08.75
  -- Schwalbach, Rio              Cal St. Stanislaus          NH
  -- Swanson, Joelle              Oregon Tech                 NH
  -- Conway, Haley                Humboldt State              NH

  Women Pole Vault
 ================================================================================
      Staduim:   12-08.75  2002        Christa Tebbs, Chico State
         Meet:   12-08.75  2002        Christa Tebbs, Chico State
                    3.96m  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                    3.55m  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================================
   1 Morgan, Sian                 Cal St. Stanislaus       3.61m PROV    11-10.00
   1 Long, Kristy                 Cal St. Stanislaus       3.61m PROV    11-10.00
   1 Carlton, Tara                Lane CC                  3.61m PROV    11-10.00
   4 Loogman, Sarah               Shasta                   3.46m         11-04.25
   5 Moynahan, Kelsey             Shasta                   3.31m         10-10.25
   5 Gundert, Kelly               Chico State              3.31m         10-10.25
   5 Farrar, Ariel                Santa Rosa               3.31m         10-10.25
   8 Reno, Ashley                 Chico State              3.16m         10-04.25
   8 Barnett, Kasey               Chico State              3.16m         10-04.25
  10 Galvan, Veronica             Chico State              3.01m          9-10.50
  10 White-Espin, Marimar         Humboldt State           3.01m          9-10.50
  10 Utnehmer, Taylor             Butte                    3.01m          9-10.50
  13 Walsh, Colleen               Lane CC                  2.86m          9-04.50
  13 Noga, Janelle                Lane CC                  2.86m          9-04.50
  -- Cook, Ari                    Unattached                  NH

  Women Long Jump
 =====================================================================================
      Staduim:   21-01.75  1993        Shelia Hudson, Mizuno TC
         Meet:   21-01.75  1993        Sheila Hudson, Mizuno TC
                    6.01m  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                    5.65m  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind
 =====================================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Chown, Brittainy             Humboldt State           5.61mq       -0.2  18-05.00
   2 Applegate, Shay              Lane CC                  5.49mq       -0.9  18-00.25
   3 Enakaya, Nyesa               Cal St. Stanislaus       5.46mq       -1.9  17-11.00
   4 Garrard, Mikayla             Southern Oregon          5.30mq       -1.5  17-04.75
   5 Sartorio, Jennifer           Unattached               5.19mq       -0.4  17-00.50
   6 Barnett, Kasey               Chico State              5.17mq       -1.1  16-11.50
   7 severson, andrea             Unattached               5.09mq       -1.0  16-08.50
   8 Elliott, Chelsee             Chico State              5.04mq       -3.0  16-06.50
   9 Maguin, Amelia               Southern Oregon          5.01m        -0.4  16-05.25
   9 Cahee, Arin                  Butte                    5.01m        -1.3  16-05.25
  11 Hypolite, Taylor             Chico State              4.99m        -2.3  16-04.50
  12 Delamater, Meghan            Unattached               4.93m        -1.8  16-02.25
  13 Langi, Ashley                Siskiyous                4.91m        -1.9  16-01.50
  14 Schwalbach, Rio              Cal St. Stanislaus       4.89m        -1.3  16-00.50
  15 Brieno, Nichole              Chico State              4.64m        -0.5  15-02.75
  16 Hannah, Robin                Chico State              4.59m        -1.7  15-00.75
  17 Budd, Margaret               Humboldt State           4.56m        -1.4  14-11.50
  18 Conway, Haley                Humboldt State           4.33m        -0.7  14-02.50
  -- Allen, Maddie                Chico State               FOUL         NWI
  -- Leaf, Nicole                 Southern Oregon           FOUL         NWI

  Women Long Jump
 =====================================================================================
      Staduim:   21-01.75  1993        Shelia Hudson, Mizuno TC
         Meet:   21-01.75  1993        Sheila Hudson, Mizuno TC
                    6.01m  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                    5.65m  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
 =====================================================================================
 Finals
   1 Chown, Brittainy             Humboldt State           5.61m        -0.2  18-05.00
   1 Enakaya, Nyesa               Cal St. Stanislaus       5.61m        -1.5  18-05.00
   3 Applegate, Shay              Lane CC                  5.49m        -0.3  18-00.25
   4 Barnett, Kasey               Chico State              5.43m        -2.8  17-09.75
   5 Garrard, Mikayla             Southern Oregon          5.33m        -1.7  17-06.00
   6 Sartorio, Jennifer           Unattached               5.21m        -2.0  17-01.25
   7 Maguin, Amelia               Southern Oregon          5.15m        -1.7  16-10.75
   8 severson, andrea             Unattached               5.09m        -1.0  16-08.50

  Women Triple Jump
 =====================================================================================
      Staduim:   45-06  1993        Sheila Hudson, Muzino TC
         Meet:   45-06  1993        Sheila Hudson, Mizuno TC
                12.42m  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                11.65m  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind
 =====================================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Chown, Brittainy             Humboldt State          11.36mq       +0.0  37-03.25
   2 Williams, Jodian             Butte                   11.25mq       +0.0  36-11.00
   3 conrad, julianne             Unattached              10.91mq       +0.0  35-09.50
   4 Langi, Ashley                Siskiyous               10.87mq       +0.0  35-08.00
   5 Enakaya, Nyesa               Cal St. Stanislaus      10.81mq       +0.0  35-05.75
   6 Sartorio, Jennifer           Unattached              10.80mq       +0.0  35-05.25
   7 Cahee, Arin                  Butte                   10.72mq       +0.0  35-02.00
   8 Schwalbach, Rio              Cal St. Stanislaus      10.36mq       +0.0  34-00.00
   9 Elliott, Chelsee             Chico State             10.00m        +0.0  32-09.75
  10 Burns, Breanna               Oregon Tech              9.62m        +0.0  31-06.75
  11 Mcintyre, Katie              Siskiyous                9.44m        -0.1  30-11.75

  Women Triple Jump
 =====================================================================================
      Staduim:   45-06  1993        Sheila Hudson, Muzino TC
         Meet:   45-06  1993        Sheila Hudson, Mizuno TC
                12.42m  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                11.65m  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
 =====================================================================================
 Finals
   1 conrad, julianne             Unattached              11.39m        +0.0  37-04.50
   1 Williams, Jodian             Butte                   11.39m        +0.0  37-04.50
   3 Chown, Brittainy             Humboldt State          11.36m        +0.0  37-03.25
   4 Enakaya, Nyesa               Cal St. Stanislaus      11.09m        +0.0  36-04.75
   5 Langi, Ashley                Siskiyous               10.87m        +0.0  35-08.00
   6 Sartorio, Jennifer           Unattached              10.80m        +0.0  35-05.25
   7 Cahee, Arin                  Butte                   10.72m        +0.0  35-02.00
   8 Schwalbach, Rio              Cal St. Stanislaus      10.66m        +0.0  34-11.75

  Women Shot Put
 ================================================================================
      Staduim:   50-11.25  1994        Kirstin Heaston, Scaramento TC
         Meet:   50-11.25  1994        Kristin Heaston, Sacrameto TC
                   14.83m  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                   13.40m  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims
 ================================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Porter, Jazmin               Shasta                  14.35mqPROV    47-01.00
   2 Conditt, Kassie              Oregon Tech             12.48mq        40-11.50
   3 Snyder, Heather              Humboldt State          12.25mq        40-02.25
   4 Zablan, Kaimi                Lane CC                 11.90mq        39-00.50
   5 Shepard, Brooke              Chico State             11.63mq        38-02.00
   6 Webster, Ashley              Unattached              11.60mq        38-00.75
   7 Sannadan, Candyce            Chico State             11.37mq        37-03.75
   8 Wallace, Breanna             Chico State             11.32mq        37-01.75
   9 Busi, Katie                  Cal St. Stanislaus      11.31m         37-01.25
  10 Baldwin, Hayley              Chico State             11.26m         36-11.50
  11 Groulx, Madalyn              Chico State             11.14m         36-06.75
  12 Tice, Rachel                 Butte                   11.08m         36-04.25
  13 Allen, Maddie                Chico State             10.12m         33-02.50
  14 Cesena, Lindsey              William Jessup           9.96m         32-08.25
  15 Wright, Noel                 Cal St. Stanislaus       9.92m         32-06.50
  16 Madrid, Kapri                Unattached               9.73m         31-11.25
  17 Warfield, Kameron            Unattached               9.71m         31-10.25
  18 Burnside, Brianne            Siskiyous                9.51m         31-02.50
  19 Kau, Linsey                  Lane CC                  9.36m         30-08.50
  20 Xiao, Si-Yao                 San Jose St.             9.21m         30-02.75
  21 Enakaya, Nyesa               Cal St. Stanislaus       9.09m         29-10.00
  21 Casada, Shaneen              Butte                    9.09m         29-10.00
  23 McCullough, Jessika          Lane CC                  9.06m         29-08.75
  24 McHargue, Casey              Butte                    9.00m         29-06.50

  Women Shot Put
 ================================================================================
      Staduim:   50-11.25  1994        Kirstin Heaston, Scaramento TC
         Meet:   50-11.25  1994        Kristin Heaston, Sacrameto TC
                   14.83m  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                   13.40m  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================================
 Finals
   1 Porter, Jazmin               Shasta                  14.35m PROV    47-01.00
   2 Conditt, Kassie              Oregon Tech             12.60m         41-04.25
   3 Webster, Ashley              Unattached              12.40m         40-08.25
   4 Snyder, Heather              Humboldt State          12.25m         40-02.25
   5 Zablan, Kaimi                Lane CC                 11.96m         39-03.00
   6 Shepard, Brooke              Chico State             11.84m         38-10.25
   7 Sannadan, Candyce            Chico State             11.77m         38-07.50
   8 Wallace, Breanna             Chico State             11.32m         37-01.75

  Women Discus Throw
 ================================================================================
      Staduim:   176-01  1987        Mary Dettinger, Sacramento TC
         Meet:   176-01  1987        Mary Dettinger, Sacramento TC
                 48.86m  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                 43.30m  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims
 ================================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Porter, Jazmin               Shasta                  48.42mqPROV      158-10
   2 Snyder, Heather              Humboldt State          42.25mq          138-07
   3 Sannadan, Candyce            Chico State             39.08mq          128-02
   4 Mason, Hannah                Southern Oregon         38.75mq          127-01
   5 Wright, Noel                 Cal St. Stanislaus      37.95mq          124-06
   6 Wallace, Breanna             Chico State             37.72mq          123-09
   7 Person, Hanna                Lane CC                 37.64mq          123-06
   8 Shepard, Brooke              Chico State             37.13mq          121-10
   9 Busi, Katie                  Cal St. Stanislaus      35.82m           117-06
  10 Madrid, Kapri                Unattached              34.12m           111-11
  11 Tice, Rachel                 Butte                   33.59m           110-02
  12 Conditt, Kassie              Oregon Tech             33.48m           109-10
  13 Zablan, Kaimi                Lane CC                 33.28m           109-02
  14 Engholm, Katheryn            Lane CC                 33.05m           108-05
  15 Kau, Linsey                  Lane CC                 32.38m           106-03
  16 Baldwin, Hayley              Chico State             30.68m           100-08
  17 Burnside, Brianne            Siskiyous               29.81m            97-10
  17 McCullough, Jessika          Lane CC                 29.81m            97-10
  19 Sessions, Micaela            Shasta                  28.86m            94-08
  20 Casada, Shaneen              Butte                   28.70m            94-02
  21 Horton, Samara               Butte                   25.30m            83-00
  22 Plinsky, Melissa             William Jessup          23.79m            78-01
  23 Wilson, Channing             Cal St. Stanislaus      20.49m            67-03
  -- Xiao, Si-Yao                 San Jose St.              FOUL

  Women Discus Throw
 ================================================================================
      Staduim:   176-01  1987        Mary Dettinger, Sacramento TC
         Meet:   176-01  1987        Mary Dettinger, Sacramento TC
                 48.86m  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                 43.30m  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================================
 Finals
   1 Porter, Jazmin               Shasta                  48.42m PROV      158-10
   2 Snyder, Heather              Humboldt State          42.25m           138-07
   3 Sannadan, Candyce            Chico State             39.08m           128-02
   4 Mason, Hannah                Southern Oregon         38.75m           127-01
   5 Wright, Noel                 Cal St. Stanislaus      37.95m           124-06
   6 Wallace, Breanna             Chico State             37.72m           123-09
   7 Person, Hanna                Lane CC                 37.64m           123-06
   8 Shepard, Brooke              Chico State             37.13m           121-10

  Women Hammer Throw
 ================================================================================
      Staduim:   182-04  1998        Staci Darden, Fresno State
         Meet:   182-04  1998        Staci Darden, Fresno State
                 56.20m  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                 49.50m  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims
 ================================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Busi, Katie                  Cal St. Stanislaus      50.77mqPROV      166-07
   2 Porter, Jazmin               Shasta                  50.43mqPROV      165-05
   3 Tice, Rachel                 Butte                   44.60mq          146-04
   4 Snyder, Heather              Humboldt State          44.35mq          145-06
   5 Sannadan, Candyce            Chico State             43.43mq          142-06
   6 Royall, Hannah               Unattached              43.22mq          141-09
   7 Wallace, Breanna             Chico State             42.45mq          139-03
   8 Madrid, Kapri                Unattached              40.73mq          133-07
   9 Mason, Hannah                Southern Oregon         40.64m           133-04
  10 Webster, Ashley              Unattached              39.01m           128-00
  11 Engholm, Katheryn            Lane CC                 37.36m           122-07
  12 Wilson, Channing             Cal St. Stanislaus      36.47m           119-08
  13 McHargue, Casey              Butte                   35.76m           117-04
  14 Shepard, Brooke              Chico State             35.69m           117-01
  15 Casada, Shaneen              Butte                   35.52m           116-06
  16 Zablan, Kaimi                Lane CC                 34.03m           111-08
  17 Baldwin, Hayley              Chico State             34.01m           111-07
  18 Kau, Linsey                  Lane CC                 33.84m           111-00
  19 Horton, Samara               Butte                   33.63m           110-04
  20 Sessions, Micaela            Shasta                  33.46m           109-09
  21 Person, Hanna                Lane CC                 32.81m           107-08
  22 Groulx, Madalyn              Chico State             31.53m           103-05
  23 Warfield, Kameron            Unattached              31.14m           102-02
  -- Wright, Noel                 Cal St. Stanislaus        FOUL

  Women Hammer Throw
 ================================================================================
      Staduim:   182-04  1998        Staci Darden, Fresno State
         Meet:   182-04  1998        Staci Darden, Fresno State
                 56.20m  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                 49.50m  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================================
 Finals
   1 Busi, Katie                  Cal St. Stanislaus      50.77m PROV      166-07
   2 Porter, Jazmin               Shasta                  50.43m PROV      165-05
   3 Sannadan, Candyce            Chico State             45.16m           148-02
   4 Tice, Rachel                 Butte                   44.60m           146-04
   5 Snyder, Heather              Humboldt State          44.35m           145-06
   6 Royall, Hannah               Unattached              43.22m           141-09
   7 Wallace, Breanna             Chico State             42.45m           139-03
   8 Madrid, Kapri                Unattached              40.73m           133-07

  Women Javelin Throw
 ================================================================================
      Staduim:   179-08  1997        Erica Wheeler, Unattached
         Meet:   179-08  1997        Erica Wheeler, Unattached
                 45.73m  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                 40.00m  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims
 ================================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 McClarrinon, Bridget         Chico State             42.79mqPROV      140-05
   2 Kau, Linsey                  Lane CC                 36.35mq          119-03
   3 Swanson, Joelle              Oregon Tech             36.09mq          118-05
   4 Snyder, Heather              Humboldt State          32.30mq          106-00
   5 Noga, Janelle                Lane CC                 29.78mq           97-08
   6 Ambrose, Kayla               Unattached              29.18mq           95-09
   7 Delamater, Meghan            Unattached              28.15mq           92-04
   8 McCullough, Jessika          Lane CC                 28.00mq           91-10
   9 Wilson, Channing             Cal St. Stanislaus      27.35m            89-09
  10 Barnett, Kasey               Chico State             27.19m            89-02
  11 Burns, Breanna               Oregon Tech             27.16m            89-01
  12 Mcintyre, Katie              Siskiyous               26.89m            88-03
  13 Williams, Jodian             Butte                   25.37m            83-03
  14 conrad, julianne             Unattached              24.56m            80-07
  15 O'Hara, Erin                 Unattached              24.50m            80-04
  16 Sessions, Micaela            Shasta                  23.16m            76-00
  17 Sannar, Lawna                Butte                   21.74m            71-04
  18 Horton, Samara               Butte                   19.03m            62-05
  19 Hunsaker, Shelbe             Siskiyous               18.75m            61-06
  20 Cook, Ari                    Unattached              16.83m            55-02
  21 Belue, Alexandra             Humboldt State          15.10m            49-06
  -- Johnson, Kayla               Lane CC                   FOUL
  -- McHargue, Casey              Butte                     FOUL

  Women Javelin Throw
 ================================================================================
      Staduim:   179-08  1997        Erica Wheeler, Unattached
         Meet:   179-08  1997        Erica Wheeler, Unattached
                 45.73m  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                 40.00m  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================================
 Finals
   1 McClarrinon, Bridget         Chico State             42.79m PROV      140-05
   2 Swanson, Joelle              Oregon Tech             36.69m           120-04
   3 Kau, Linsey                  Lane CC                 36.35m           119-03
   4 Snyder, Heather              Humboldt State          33.30m           109-03
   5 Noga, Janelle                Lane CC                 29.78m            97-08
   6 Ambrose, Kayla               Unattached              29.18m            95-09
   7 Delamater, Meghan            Unattached              28.57m            93-09
   8 McCullough, Jessika          Lane CC                 28.18m            92-05

  Men 100 Meter Dash
 ==============================================================================
      Staduim:   10.37  1995        Brian Lewis, Unattached
         Meet:   10.37  1995        Brian Lewis, Unattached
                 10.34  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                 10.60  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind H#
 ==============================================================================
   1 Haywood, Isaiah              Unattached               10.76         NWI  3
   2 Seward, Derick               Butte                    10.79         NWI  1
   3 Shepherd, Timazray           Butte                    10.81         NWI  1
   4 Coker, Olumide               Yuba                     10.94         NWI  1
   5 Helms, Branden               Lane CC                  10.99         NWI  1
   6 Pittman, Tyrone              Butte                    11.03         NWI  2
   7 Kerr, Garreth                Butte                    11.06         NWI  2
   8 Rosby, Damion                Cal St. Stanislaus       11.09         NWI  1
   8 Lowery, Jemiel               Lane CC                  11.09         NWI  1
  10 Alfred-Helms, Jordan         Unattached               11.16         NWI  2
  11 Latu, J.J.                   Humboldt State           11.18         NWI  3
  12 Lonnegren, Nick              Unattached               11.20         NWI  1
  12 Gray, Wesley                 Butte                    11.20         NWI  2
  14 Sloggy, Nick                 Chico State              11.22         NWI  2
  15 Hennricks, Joe               Lane CC                  11.25         NWI  3
  15 Eagle, DeAndre               Chabot                   11.25         NWI  4
  17 Vaclavik, Jordan             Butte                    11.30         NWI  3
  18 Alvarez, Kyle                Humboldt State           11.33         NWI  4
  19 Brunk, John                  Chico State              11.35         NWI  2
  19 Mickel, Brian                Chabot                   11.35         NWI  2
  21 Aslan, Daniel                Humboldt State           11.40         NWI  3
  21 Conley, Chadid               Chico State              11.40         NWI  4
  23 Finney, Dimitrios            Shasta                   11.49         NWI  4
  24 Hall, Jhaylyn                Santa Rosa               11.50         NWI  4
  25 Petty, Walter                Redwoods                 11.65         NWI  5
  26 Crane, Royce                 Butte                    11.67         NWI  5
  27 Helfand, Zachary             Unattached               11.68         NWI  5
  28 Hayes, Micah                 William Jessup           11.71         NWI  4
  29 Burgos, Isaac                Redwoods                 11.76         NWI  5
  30 Dieury, Daceus               Redwoods                 12.11         NWI  4
  31 Evasovic, Erik               Unattached               12.34         NWI  5
  32 Lonnegren, Anthony           Unattached               12.58         NWI  5
  33 Sparrow, Chris               Santa Rosa               13.83         NWI  5

  Men 200 Meter Dash
 ==============================================================================
      Staduim:   20.65  1992        Dino Napier, Army
         Meet:   20.65  1992        Dino Napier, Army
                 20.87  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                 21.45  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind H#
 ==============================================================================
   1 Lewin, Teivaskie             Butte                    21.75         NWI  1
   2 Helms, Branden               Lane CC                  22.04         NWI  1
   3 Shepherd, Timazray           Butte                    22.05         NWI  1
   4 Joseph, Perry                Chabot                   22.09         NWI  1
   5 Haywood, Isaiah              Unattached               22.14         NWI  3
   6 Bergstrom, Jordan            Santa Rosa               22.28         NWI  2
   7 Alfred-Helms, Jordan         Unattached               22.35         NWI  3
   8 Taylor, Ron                  Chabot                   22.39         NWI  1
   9 Smith, J. Patrick            Chico State              22.45         NWI  4
  10 Pollard, Troy                Siskiyous                22.48         NWI  2
  11 Coker, Olumide               Yuba                     22.53         NWI  1
  12 Birks, Blakelyn              Santa Rosa               22.54         NWI  5
  13 Beeman, Michael              Chico State              22.60         NWI  4
  14 Kraus, Brock                 Chico State              22.65         NWI  3
  15 Dyson, Hakeem                Chico State              22.68         NWI  4
  16 Webster, Paul                Chabot                   22.72         NWI  3
  16 Evans, Nick                  Unattached               22.72         NWI  1
  18 Latu, J.J.                   Humboldt State           22.74         NWI  5
  19 Hennricks, Joe               Lane CC                  22.83         NWI  4
  20 Boston, Dewayne              Chabot                   22.84         NWI  2
  21 Goetzl, Sean                 Chico State              22.85         NWI  5
  22 Mcnaughton, Ian              Lane CC                  22.87         NWI  3
  23 Sloggy, Nick                 Chico State              22.93         NWI  2
  24 Bridge, Beau                 Southern Oregon          23.01         NWI  3
  25 Aslan, Daniel                Humboldt State           23.04         NWI  2
  26 Mickel, Brian                Chabot                   23.20         NWI  4
  27 Rosby, Damion                Cal St. Stanislaus       23.21         NWI  3
  28 Hayes, Micah                 William Jessup           23.45         NWI  5
  29 Helfand, Zachary             Unattached               23.55         NWI  2
  30 Smee, Preston                Lane CC                  23.69         NWI  4
  31 Conley, Chadid               Chico State              23.88         NWI  5
  32 Ringo, Larz                  Redwoods                 23.96         NWI  5

  Men 400 Meter Run
 =========================================================================
      Staduim:   46.80  1987        Robert Ellis, CSU, Sacramento
         Meet:   46.80  1987        Robert Ellis, CSU, Sacramento
                 46.46  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                 48.00  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                  Finals        H#
 =========================================================================
   1 Pollard, Troy                Siskiyous                47.69 PROV    1
   2 Olander, Jonz                Southern Oregon          48.00 PROV    1
   3 Joseph, Perry                Chabot                   49.78         1
   4 Johnson, Omar                Butte                    50.13         3
   5 Mcnaughton, Ian              Lane CC                  50.18         1
   6 Boston, Dewayne              Chabot                   50.23         1
   7 Birks, Blakelyn              Santa Rosa               50.39         3
   8 Elzie, Jordan                Cal St. Stanislaus       50.44         1
   9 Kraus, Brock                 Chico State              50.74         2
  10 Webster, Paul                Chabot                   50.75         3
  11 Evans, Nick                  Unattached               50.83         1
  12 Perrino, Nick                Southern Oregon          50.98         1
  13 Davis, Boris                 Humboldt State           51.13         3
  14 Lamkin, Austin               Shasta                   51.28         2
  15 Perry, Javaris               Redwoods                 51.30         2
  16 Sharp, Cory                  Butte                    51.37         2
  17 Diomande, Sulayman           Cal St. Stanislaus       51.38         2
  18 Kennedy, Francis             Humboldt State           51.45         3
  19 McNabb, Cal                  Unattached               51.56         2
  20 Muswieck, Josh               Southern Oregon          51.83         3
  21 Smee, Preston                Lane CC                  52.05         2
  22 Gonzales, Aron               Humboldt State           52.06         4
  23 Tange, David                 Humboldt State           52.07         3
  24 LaBarge, John                Santa Rosa               52.30         3
  25 Jackson, Dayahmad            Chabot                   52.58         4
  26 Storer, Michael              Chico State              53.91         4
  27 Nigon, Jacob                 Siskiyous                55.63         4
  28 Thayer, Mark                 Butte                    57.56         4

  Men 800 Meter Run
 ======================================================================
      Staduim:   1:49.70  1969        Gene Meyers, Chico State
         Meet:   1:50.28  1995        Eric McBride, Warrior TC
                 1:49.89  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                 1:52.55  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ======================================================================
   1 Ellis, Terrance              Cal St. Stanislaus     1:53.13
   2 DiGiallonardo, Falco         Unattached             1:55.11
   3 Gedyon, Elias                Lane CC                1:55.33
   4 Lozancich, Matt              Unattached             1:55.86
   5 Smith, Stetson               Lane CC                1:56.49
   6 Williams, Eric               Unattached             1:56.54
   7 Ripa, Vojta                  Cal St. Stanislaus     1:57.31
   8 Tarango, Benjamin            Humboldt State         1:57.98
   9 Alley, Dean                  Cal St. Stanislaus     1:58.01
  10 Gonzalez, Pedro              Chico State            1:58.39
  11 Steeves, Dane                Lane CC                1:58.55
  12 Harwood, Tyler               Santa Rosa             1:59.39
  13 Donley, Connor               Southern Oregon        2:00.14
  14 Hartwell, Mason              Chabot                 2:04.48
  15 Patrick, Eli                 Dry Side Flyers        2:05.48
  16 Lee, Jesse                   Redwoods               2:05.53
  17 Zuniga, Luis                 Butte                  2:05.58
  18 Kothe, Mitchell              Santa Rosa             2:05.71
  19 Meza, Chris                  Santa Rosa             2:12.21
  20 Pearson, Aric                Shasta                 2:12.86
  21 Rogers, Zachary              Oregon Tech            2:20.85

  Men 800 Meter Run
 ======================================================================
      Staduim:   1:49.70  1969        Gene Meyers, Chico State
         Meet:   1:50.28  1995        Eric McBride, Warrior TC
                 1:49.89  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                 1:52.55  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ======================================================================
   1 Battaglia, Matt              Southern Oregon        1:52.68
   2 Fales, Kyle                  Butte                  1:54.22
   3 Radenbaugh, Michael          Humboldt State         1:55.04
   4 Ibarra Espinoza, Armando     Humboldt State         1:55.56
   5 Plasencia, Gustavo           Humboldt State         1:55.72
   6 Suarez, Juan Carlos          Chico State            1:56.00
   7 Plasencia, Antonio           Humboldt State         1:56.50
   8 Douville, Bret               Unattached             1:57.16
   9 Bell, Maxmillian             Humboldt State         1:57.49
  10 Bussing, Chase               Southern Oregon        1:57.85
  11 Palermini, Anthony           Unattached             1:58.09
  12 Gomez, Jonathan              Chico State            1:58.16
  13 Stice, Peter                 Southern Oregon        1:59.68
  14 Lackey, Donovan              Humboldt State         2:02.97

  Men 1500 Meter Run Invitational
 ======================================================================
      Staduim:   3:41.34  2009        Scott Bauhs, Chico State
         Meet:   3:41.34  2009        Scott Bauhs, Chico State
                 3:45.30  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                 3:52.50  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ======================================================================
   1 Parker, Dan                  Unattached             3:52.12 PROV
   2 Chavez, Isaac                Chico State            3:52.38 PROV
   3 Rivera, Joseph               Chico State            3:52.56
   4 Hixon, Jared                 Southern Oregon        3:54.00
   5 Weekes, Will                 Chabot                 3:54.38
   6 Battaglia, Matt              Southern Oregon        3:54.76
   7 Johnstone, James             Southern Oregon        3:55.03
   8 McIntyre, Scott              Southern Oregon        3:55.25
   9 Dunbar, Miles                Chico State            3:57.10
  10 Graber, Phil                 Chico State            3:57.76
  11 Linen, Joshua                Chico State            4:10.25
  -- Hayes, Clinton               Unattached                 DNF

  Men 1500 Meter Run Seeded
 ======================================================================
      Staduim:   3:41.34  2009        Scott Bauhs, Chico State
         Meet:   3:41.34  2009        Scott Bauhs, Chico State
                 3:45.30  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                 3:52.50  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ======================================================================
   1 Hornig, Brett                Southern Oregon        3:58.58
   2 McGuirk, Alex                Chico State            3:59.47
   3 Van de Velde, Sam            Lane CC                4:00.60
   4 Palermini, Anthony           Unattached             4:00.94
   5 Burgess, Ian                 Southern Oregon        4:01.22
   6 Cuevas, Alan                 Chico State            4:01.48
   7 Fox, Kyle                    Chico State            4:01.68
   8 Gradone, Dayne               Chico State            4:02.01
   9 Cisneros, Alfonso            Chico State            4:02.19
  10 DiGiallonardo, Falco         Unattached             4:02.30
  10 McCaffrey, Dennis            Southern Oregon        4:02.30
  12 Svahn, Kevin                 Chico State            4:02.49
  13 Berkner, Jacob               Lane CC                4:03.18
  14 Trummer, Scott               Chabot                 4:03.59
  15 Chestnut, Jesse              Chabot                 4:03.92
  16 Kirch, Aaron                 Lane CC                4:04.05
  17 Dhaliwal, Kanwar             Cal St. Stanislaus     4:05.69
  18 Suarez, Juan Carlos          Chico State            4:06.20
  19 Gomez, Jonathan              Chico State            4:06.30
  20 Hull, Geoff                  Chico State            4:06.56
  21 Brummitt, Jeremy             Chico State            4:06.64
  22 Douville, Bret               Unattached             4:06.95
  23 Zadrozna, Zach               Chico State            4:07.06
  24 Lerma, Jordan                St. Mary's (Cal.)      4:07.94
  25 Hall, Henry                  Southern Oregon        4:07.98
  25 Meza, Rogan                  Chico State            4:07.98
  27 Thiele, Palmer               Cal St. Stanislaus     4:08.30
  28 Sanchez, Johnny              Chico State            4:08.48
  29 Breen, Dillon                Chico State            4:08.81
  30 Cleveland, Tyler             Unattached             4:09.37
  31 Garibay, Eric                Chico State            4:10.46
  32 Harwood, Tyler               Santa Rosa             4:10.92
  33 Mundo, Gilbert               St. Mary's (Cal.)      4:11.21
  34 West, Taylor                 Unattached             4:13.02
  35 Maisonville, Michael         Lane CC                4:15.36
  36 Perry, Ryan                  Unattached             4:15.99
  37 Ruvalcaba, Arthur            Chabot                 4:16.76
  38 Lee, Jesse                   Redwoods               4:22.67
  39 Smith, Aaron                 Humboldt State         4:23.58
  40 Bogan, Geoff                 Unattached             4:59.75

  Men 1500 Meter Run
 ======================================================================
      Staduim:   3:41.34  2009        Scott Bauhs, Chico State
         Meet:   3:41.34  2009        Scott Bauhs, Chico State
                 3:45.30  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                 3:52.50  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ======================================================================
   1 Inkman, Nathan               Butte                  4:10.17
   2 Richardson, Chance           Unattached             4:11.14
   3 Snow, Andrew                 Chabot                 4:11.26
   4 McAtee, Thomas               William Jessup         4:11.30
   5 Smith, Wayne                 William Jessup         4:11.93
   6 Cummings, David              William Jessup         4:12.55
   7 Hull, James                  Oregon Tech            4:12.69
   8 Diehl, Alex                  Butte                  4:15.11
   9 Kothe, Mitchell              Santa Rosa             4:17.51
  10 Rosales, Caleb               Butte                  4:19.71
  11 Nunes, Bentley               William Jessup         4:30.47
  12 Chan, Garrick                San Jose St.           4:31.97
  13 Tavarres, Myke               Siskiyous              4:46.57
  14 Macomber, Joseph             Shasta                 4:48.59

  Men 5000 Meter Run Invitational
 ======================================================================
      Staduim:   13:55.60  1976        Matt Centrowitz, U. of Oregon
         Meet:   14:30.35  2010        Kevin Pool, River City Rebels
                 14:00.30  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                 14:35.00  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ======================================================================
   1 Dunbar, Miles                Chico State           14:38.53
   2 Cuevas, Alan                 Chico State           14:47.49
   3 Svahn, Kevin                 Chico State           14:50.63
   4 Ritschel, Brent              Humboldt State        14:58.59
   5 Graber, Phil                 Chico State           15:06.52
   6 Rodriguez, Ernesto           San Francisco St.     15:07.13
   7 Garibay, Eric                Chico State           15:09.54
   8 Deniston, Tyler              San Francisco St.     15:10.16
   9 Assefa, Bruk                 San Francisco St.     15:13.47
  10 Pannu, Rajpaul               St. Mary's (Cal.)     15:15.16
  11 Stebbings, Daniel            San Francisco St.     15:15.46
  12 Bogan, Geoff                 Unattached            15:17.34
  13 Minor, Scott                 Oregon Tech           15:20.28
  14 Lynn, Trevor                 Southern Oregon       15:21.01
  15 Meza, Rogan                  Chico State           15:22.69
  16 Lopez, Edgar                 Humboldt State        15:23.79
  17 Woods, Ryan                  San Francisco St.     15:29.20
  18 Perry, Aaron                 Soka                  15:30.03
  19 Cleveland, Tyler             Unattached            15:31.55
  20 Ellingson, Nick              St. Mary's (Cal.)     15:36.31
  21 Trejo, Brian                 San Francisco St.     15:37.68
  22 Burchett, Benjamin           William Jessup        15:40.46
  23 Hull, Geoff                  Chico State           15:40.75
  24 Daniel, Hunter               Unattached            15:45.99
  25 Spector, Nicholas            Soka                  15:55.34
  26 Smith, Logan                 San Francisco St.     15:56.58
  27 Eckberg, Andrew              St. Mary's (Cal.)     15:58.40
  28 Brown-Pinizzotto, TJ         St. Mary's (Cal.)     15:59.15
  29 Parke-Hoffman, Will          Southern Oregon       16:01.26
  30 Chio, Ryan                   San Francisco St.     16:10.39
  31 McGuirk, Alex                Chico State           16:11.19
  32 Inkman, Nathan               Butte                 16:17.90
  33 Urista, David                Unattached            16:18.48
  34 Garlitz, Kirby               Oregon Tech           16:21.23
  35 Roth, Adam                   Unattached            16:23.34
  36 Villarreal, Anthony          William Jessup        16:24.74
  37 Randhawa, Harjit             San Francisco St.     16:29.12
  38 Castillo, Yonny              Unattached            16:29.79
  39 Garaventa, Michael           San Francisco St.     16:35.42
  40 Troxel, Ryan                 St. Mary's (Cal.)     16:50.11
  41 Chavez-Navarro, Jaime        William Jessup        18:27.77
  42 Wang, Zhonghang              Butte                 20:08.00
  43 Husar, Steven                Butte                 20:09.11
  -- Perez, Tony                  Butte                      DNF

  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
 ==============================================================================
      Staduim:   13.46  1993        Rod Jett, Oakland TC
         Meet:   13.46  1993        Rod Jett, Oakland TC
                 14.12  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                 14.65  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind H#
 ==============================================================================
   1 Dyson, Hakeem                Chico State              14.60 PROV    NWI  1
   2 Kerr, Garreth                Butte                    15.10         NWI  1
   2 Barmore, Bernell             Butte                    15.10         NWI  1
   4 Cooper, D'Amora              Butte                    15.20         NWI  1
   5 Loiseau, Virgil              Chabot                   15.30         NWI  2
   6 Tavarres, Myke               Siskiyous                15.41         NWI  1
   7 Goetzl, Sean                 Chico State              15.45         NWI  1
   8 Beeman, Michael              Chico State              15.83         NWI  2
   9 Nikssarian, Adam             Unattached               16.01         NWI  2
  10 Accinelli, Kevin             Lane CC                  16.10         NWI  2
  11 Evasovic, Erik               Unattached               16.21         NWI  1
  12 Roman, Peter                 Shasta                   16.36         NWI  3
  13 Johnson, Justin              Lane CC                  16.52         NWI  3
  14 Murray, Jacob                Oregon Tech              16.75         NWI  3
  15 Hemmingsen, Gary             Butte                    16.78         NWI  4
  16 Brunk, John                  Chico State              16.86         NWI  2
  16 Formolo, David               Lane CC                  16.86         NWI  3
  16 Smith, Micah                 Unattached               16.86         NWI  2
  19 Boothe, Jordan               Unattached               16.92         NWI  2
  20 Myers, Eric                  Chico State              16.98         NWI  3
  21 Hailu, Eyouel                Cal St. Stanislaus       17.06         NWI  3
  22 Williams, Jack               Chabot                   17.37         NWI  3
  23 Fagan, Max                   Siskiyous                17.47         NWI  4
  24 Kabisch, Chase               Butte                    17.48         NWI  4
  25 Park, Tyler                  Oregon Tech              17.49         NWI  4
  26 Padilla, Anthony             Unattached               17.66         NWI  5
  27 Earl, Tony                   Butte                    17.87         NWI  5
  28 Delima, Jon-Michael          Chico State              17.90         NWI  5
  29 Beratlis, Cody               Butte                    18.06         NWI  4
  30 Quinn, Keith                 Siskiyous                18.46         NWI  5
  31 Patheal, Aaron               Butte                    19.52         NWI  4
  32 Zelaya, Rene                 Unattached               20.03         NWI  5

  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
 =========================================================================
      Staduim:   51.20  1988        Richard Curtis, CSU, Sacramento
         Meet:   51.20  1988        Richard Curtis, CSU, Sacramento
                 51.82  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                 53.60  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                  Finals        H#
 =========================================================================
   1 Kokinakes, Andrew            Chico State              53.33 PROV    1
   2 Thomas, Chad                 Siskiyous                54.69         1
   3 Accinelli, Kevin             Lane CC                  55.57         1
   4 Loiseau, Virgil              Chabot                   56.32         2
   5 Fagan, Max                   Siskiyous                56.69         3
   6 Williams, Jack               Chabot                   56.90         1
   7 Delima, Jon-Michael          Chico State              57.90         2
   8 Carter, Elijah               Cal St. Stanislaus       58.18         2
   9 Godwin, Garret               Humboldt State           58.42         3
  10 Murray, Jacob                Oregon Tech              58.91         3
  11 Williams, Nolan              Siskiyous                59.02         2
  12 Hailu, Eyouel                Cal St. Stanislaus       59.07         1
  13 Storer, Andrew               Chabot                   59.33         1
  14 Barmore, Bernell             Butte                  1:00.24         4
  15 Johnson, Justin              Lane CC                1:00.33         2
  16 Boothe, Jordan               Unattached             1:00.47         3
  17 Park, Tyler                  Oregon Tech            1:00.60         3
  18 McNabb, Cal                  Unattached             1:00.76         2
  19 Breski, Shane                Humboldt State         1:01.09         3
  20 Padilla, Anthony             Unattached             1:02.83         4
  21 Zelaya, Rene                 Unattached             1:04.29         3
  22 Beratlis, Cody               Butte                  1:04.92         4
  23 Cranor, Thomas               Lane CC                1:05.59         1
  24 Pittman, Tyrone              Butte                  1:05.73         4
  25 Valencia, Sergio             Redwoods               1:09.26         4
  26 Pili, Alex                   Humboldt State         1:10.47         2

  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
 ======================================================================
      Staduim:   8:55.70  1969        Tom Brown, Chico State
         Meet:   9:09.56  2008        Chris Hammer, Chico State
                 8:56.00  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                 9:20.00  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ======================================================================
   1 Stephenson, Elijah           Santa Rosa             9:57.38
   2 Araujo, Trevor               St. Mary's (Cal.)     10:06.30
   3 Richardson, Chance           Unattached            10:08.30
   4 Rosales, Caleb               Butte                 10:12.50
   5 Patrick, Caleb               Lane CC               10:20.23
   6 Ruhlin, Kyle                 Lane CC               10:41.56
   7 Wardwell, Bryan              Oregon Tech           12:05.02
   8 Amador, Juan                 Santa Rosa            12:55.91

  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
 =========================================================================
      Staduim:   40.72  1991        , Sacramento TC
         Meet:   41.11  1995        , Chico Track Club
                 40.18  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                 41.20  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     School                                               Finals        H#
 =========================================================================
   1 Butte  'A'                                            41.55         1
      1) Shepherd, Timazray              2) Seward, Derick
      3) Kerr, Garreth                   4) Lewin, Teivaskie
   2 Chico State  'A'                                      42.28         1
      1) Smith, J. Patrick               2) Dyson, Hakeem
      3) Brunk, John                     4) Beeman, Michael
   2 Chabot  'A'                                           42.28         1
      1) Mickel, Brian                   2) Taylor, Ron
      3) Eagle, DeAndre                  4) Joseph, Perry
   4 Southern Oregon  'A'                                  42.59         1
      1) Stevens, Sullivan               2) Ritchie, Brandon
      3) Bridge, Beau                    4) Olander, Jonz
   5 Lane CC  'A'                                          42.60         1
      1) Lowery, Jemiel                  2) Hart, Joseph
      3) Hennricks, Joe                  4) Helms, Branden
   6 Humboldt State  'A'                                   42.62         1
      1) Latu, J.J.                      2) Davis, Boris
      3) Alvarez, Kyle                   4) Aslan, Daniel
   7 Santa Rosa  'A'                                       42.72         2
      1) Hall, Jhaylyn                   2) Birks, Blakelyn
      3) Noel, Karvin                    4) Brun, Ernest
   8 Siskiyous  'A'                                        42.94         2
   9 Chico State  'B'                                      44.08         2
      1) Delima, Jon-Michael             2) Goetzl, Sean
      3) Conley, Chadid                  4) Storer, Michael
  10 Shasta  'A'                                           44.15         2
      1) Gilligan, Nathan                2) Roman, Peter
      3) Zanotelli, Tim                  4) Finney, Dimitrios
  11 Redwoods  'A'                                         45.06         2
      1) Burgos, Isaac                   2) Dieury, Daceus
      3) Perry, Javaris                  4) Petty, Walter

  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
 =========================================================================
      Staduim:   3:11.35  1992        , Chico State
         Meet:   3:11.35  1992        , Chico State
                 3:09.00  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                 3:15.00  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     School                                               Finals        H#
 =========================================================================
   1 Chico State  'A'                                    3:17.79         1
      1) Beeman, Michael                 2) Kokinakes, Andrew
      3) Brunk, John                     4) Smith, J. Patrick
   2 Southern Oregon  'A'                                3:18.84         1
      1) Perrino, Nick                   2) Ritchie, Brandon
      3) Battaglia, Matt                 4) Olander, Jonz
   3 Butte  'A'                                          3:20.22         1
   4 Cal St. Stanislaus  'B'                             3:21.36         1
      1) Davis, Ben                      2) Rosby, Damion
      3) Hailu, Eyouel                   4) Carter, Elijah
   5 Siskiyous  'A'                                      3:21.97         1
   6 Lane CC  'A'                                        3:25.88         1
      1) Mcnaughton, Ian                 2) Smith, Stetson
      3) Gedyon, Elias                   4) Formolo, David
   7 Chico State  'B'                                    3:27.12         1
      1) Kraus, Brock                    2) Gomez, Jonathan
      3) Richards, Adam                  4) Kaiakapu, Christopher
   8 Humboldt State  'A'                                 3:27.59         1
      1) Baumgartner, Logan              2) Tange, David
      3) Davis, Boris                    4) Lackey, Donovan
   9 Santa Rosa  'A'                                     3:27.71         2
      1) Harwood, Tyler                  2) Kothe, Mitchell
      3) Hall, Jhaylyn                   4) Bergstrom, Jordan
  10 Chabot  'A'                                         3:30.36         2
      1) Webster, Paul                   2) Garcia, Andrew
      3) Boston, Dewayne                 4) Taylor, Ron
  11 Southern Oregon  'B'                                3:31.75         2
      1) Bussing, Chase                  2) Hall, Henry
      3) Donley, Connor                  4) Stice, Peter
  12 Cal St. Stanislaus  'A'                             3:32.20         2
      1) Diomande, Sulayman              2) Elzie, Jordan
      3) Alley, Dean                     4) Ellis, Terrance
  13 Unattached  'A'                                     3:35.23         2
  14 Shasta  'A'                                         3:37.38         2
      1) Willis, Malcolm                 2) Lamkin, Austin
      3) Pearson, Aric                   4) Zanotelli, Tim
  15 Lane CC  'B'                                        3:39.22         2
      1) Steeves, Dane                   2) Berkner, Jacob
      3) Kirch, Aaron                    4) Van de Velde, Sam

  Men High Jump
 ================================================================================
      Staduim:   7-04.50  1987        Joe Radan, Unattached
         Meet:   7-04.50  1987        Joe Radan
                   2.16m  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                   2.05m  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================================
   1 Souza, Michael               Chico State              2.14m PROV     7-00.25
   2 Nikzat, Ray                  Unattached               2.08m PROV     6-09.75
   2 Nash, Brandon                Lane CC                  2.08m PROV     6-09.75
   4 Long, Zach                   Chico State              1.98m          6-06.00
   5 Dosu, Abdullah               Cal St. Stanislaus       1.88m          6-02.00
   5 Kabisch, Chase               Butte                    1.88m          6-02.00
   7 Cranor, Thomas               Lane CC                  1.83m          6-00.00
   7 Patheal, Aaron               Butte                    1.83m          6-00.00
   7 Robertson, Jacob             Lane CC                  1.83m          6-00.00
  10 Davis, Ben                   Cal St. Stanislaus       1.78m          5-10.00
  10 Beeman, Brian                Unattached               1.78m          5-10.00
  10 Roman, Peter                 Shasta                   1.78m          5-10.00
  10 Earl, Tony                   Butte                    1.78m          5-10.00
  10 Brunk, John                  Chico State              1.78m          5-10.00
  -- LaBarge, John                Santa Rosa                  NH
  -- Delima, Jon-Michael          Chico State                 NH
  -- Hemmingsen, Gary             Butte                       NH
  -- Beeman, Michael              Chico State                 NH
  -- LeMessurier, Steven          Humboldt State              NH

  Men Pole Vault John Lipsey
 ================================================================================
      Staduim:   17-03  1994        John Besmer, South Bay TC
         Meet:   17-03  1994        John Besmer, South Bay TC
                 5.13m  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                 4.80m  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================================
   1 Formolo, David               Lane CC                  4.72m         15-05.75
   1 Monticalvo, Caleb            Cal St. Stanislaus       4.72m         15-05.75
   3 Ortega, Mike                 Cal St. Stanislaus       4.57m         15-00.00
   4 Kurnizki, Alexander          Humboldt State           4.42m         14-06.00
   4 Jorgensen, Erik              Lane CC                  4.42m         14-06.00
   4 Maxwell, Kyle                Cal St. Stanislaus       4.42m         14-06.00
   7 Smith, J. Patrick            Chico State              4.27m         14-00.00
   7 Sandhu, Pardeep              Chico State              4.27m         14-00.00
   7 Stapleton, Zaine             Lane CC                  4.27m         14-00.00
   7 Utnehmer, Ryan               Chico State              4.27m         14-00.00
  11 White, Conner                Lane CC                  4.12m         13-06.25
  11 Takhar, Inder                Chabot                   4.12m         13-06.25
  11 Price, Jackson               Chico State              4.12m         13-06.25
  11 Fry, Adam                    Unattached               4.12m         13-06.25
  11 Toretto, Taylor              Chico State              4.12m         13-06.25
  11 Delima, Jon-Michael          Chico State              4.12m         13-06.25
  17 Garcia, Andrew               Chabot                   3.97m         13-00.25
  -- Ellingson, Kevin             Oregon Tech                 NH
  -- Schallberger, Zach           Chico State                 NH
  -- Kim, Ethan                   Butte                       NH
  -- Bassford, Evan               Lane CC                     NH
  -- Folsom, Travis               Unattached                  NH

  Men Long Jump
 =====================================================================================
      Staduim:   25-11  1992        Ralph Spry, Army
         Meet:   25-11  1992        Ralph Spry, Army
                 7.54m  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                 7.15m  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind
 =====================================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Dosu, Abdullah               Cal St. Stanislaus       7.46mqPROV   -1.5  24-05.75
   2 Hart, Joseph                 Lane CC                  7.05mq       -1.3  23-01.75
   3 Sloggy, Nick                 Chico State              6.80mq       -0.4  22-03.75
   4 Cooper, D'Amora              Butte                    6.72mq       -0.7  22-00.75
   5 Latu, J.J.                   Humboldt State           6.71mq       -0.9  22-00.25
   5 Francis, Clayton             Chico State              6.71mq       -1.5  22-00.25
   7 Ritchie, Brandon             Southern Oregon          6.68mq       -2.5  21-11.00
   8 Taylor, Ron                  Chabot                   6.65mq       -0.4  21-10.00
   9 Bridge, Beau                 Southern Oregon          6.61m        -0.8  21-08.25
  10 Glover, Blaine               Butte                    6.49m        -1.3  21-03.50
  11 Brunk, John                  Chico State              6.48m        -1.7  21-03.25
  12 Davis, Ben                   Cal St. Stanislaus       6.45m        -0.2  21-02.00
  13 Gray, Wesley                 Butte                    6.43m        +0.0  21-01.25
  14 Maxwell, Turner              Lane CC                  6.40m        -1.6  21-00.00
  15 Delima, Jon-Michael          Chico State              6.38m        -1.6  20-11.25
  16 Davis, Boris                 Humboldt State           6.30m        -1.3  20-08.00
  17 Taylor, Derek                Chico State              6.28m        -0.4  20-07.25
  18 Jimenez, Hector              Oregon Tech              6.24m        -1.1  20-05.75
  19 Roman, Peter                 Shasta                   6.21m        -0.7  20-04.50
  20 Brewster, Jessie             Oregon Tech              6.00m        -0.9  19-08.25
  21 Nikssarian, Adam             Unattached               5.93m        -0.6  19-05.50
  22 Kabisch, Chase               Butte                    5.76m        -0.1  18-10.75
  -- Kambale, Eli                 Chico State               FOUL         NWI
  -- Sosebee, Nick                Butte                     FOUL         NWI

  Men Long Jump
 =====================================================================================
      Staduim:   25-11  1992        Ralph Spry, Army
         Meet:   25-11  1992        Ralph Spry, Army
                 7.54m  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                 7.15m  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
 =====================================================================================
 Finals
   1 Hart, Joseph                 Lane CC                  7.05m        -1.3  23-01.75
   2 Sloggy, Nick                 Chico State              6.80m        -0.4  22-03.75
   3 Taylor, Ron                  Chabot                   6.76m        -0.7  22-02.25
   4 Cooper, D'Amora              Butte                    6.72m        -0.7  22-00.75
   5 Latu, J.J.                   Humboldt State           6.71m        -0.9  22-00.25
   5 Francis, Clayton             Chico State              6.71m        -1.5  22-00.25
   7 Ritchie, Brandon             Southern Oregon          6.68m        -2.5  21-11.00
   8 Bridge, Beau                 Southern Oregon          6.61m        -0.8  21-08.25

  Men Triple Jump
 =====================================================================================
      Staduim:   52-04  1994        Jamal Bush, CSU, Stanislaus
         Meet:   52-00  1993        Hillary Miller, Sacramento TC
                15.65m  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                14.50m  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind
 =====================================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Dosu, Abdullah               Cal St. Stanislaus      14.37mq       +0.0  47-01.75
   2 Francis, Clayton             Chico State             14.34mq       +0.0  47-00.75
   3 Gray, Wesley                 Butte                   13.52mq       +0.0  44-04.25
   4 Taylor, Derek                Chico State             13.47mq       +0.0  44-02.50
   5 Francis, Peter               Franchise Tr            13.30mq       +0.0  43-07.75
   6 Davis, Ben                   Cal St. Stanislaus      13.22mq       -0.3  43-04.50
   7 Hart, Joseph                 Lane CC                 12.99mq       +0.0  42-07.50
   8 Maxwell, Turner              Lane CC                 12.89mq       +0.0  42-03.50
   9 Delima, Jon-Michael          Chico State             12.87m        -0.9  42-02.75
  10 Jimenez, Hector              Oregon Tech             12.34m        +0.0  40-06.00
  11 LeMessurier, Steven          Humboldt State          12.10m        +0.0  39-08.50
  11 Roman, Peter                 Shasta                  12.10m        +0.0  39-08.50
  13 Brewster, Jessie             Oregon Tech             11.97m        -0.3  39-03.25
  14 Glover, Blaine               Butte                   11.91m        +0.0  39-01.00
  15 Francis, George              Franchise Tr            11.87m        +0.0  38-11.50

  Men Triple Jump
 =====================================================================================
      Staduim:   52-04  1994        Jamal Bush, CSU, Stanislaus
         Meet:   52-00  1993        Hillary Miller, Sacramento TC
                15.65m  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                14.50m  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
 =====================================================================================
 Finals
   1 Francis, Clayton             Chico State             14.34m        +0.0  47-00.75
   2 Gray, Wesley                 Butte                   13.67m        +0.0  44-10.25
   3 Taylor, Derek                Chico State             13.47m        +0.0  44-02.50
   4 Francis, Peter               Franchise Tr            13.37m        +0.0  43-10.50
   5 Davis, Ben                   Cal St. Stanislaus      13.22m        -0.3  43-04.50
   6 Hart, Joseph                 Lane CC                 12.99m        +0.0  42-07.50
   7 Maxwell, Turner              Lane CC                 12.89m        +0.0  42-03.50
   8 Delima, Jon-Michael          Chico State             12.87m        -0.9  42-02.75

  Men Shot Put Matt Goss
 ================================================================================
      Staduim:   60-06.50  2010        Harold Young, Unattached
         Meet:   60-06.50  2010        David Nichols, Unattached
                   17.91m  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                   16.10m  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims
 ================================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Jarvis, Matt                 Unattached              17.43mqPROV    57-02.25
   2 Perry, Max                   Southern Oregon         16.15mqPROV    53-00.00
   3 Probasco, Marcus             Humboldt State          15.19mq        49-10.00
   4 Atoe, Robert                 Siskiyous               14.94mq        49-00.25
   5 Wright, Eric                 Chico State             14.35mq        47-01.00
   6 Wilson, Dallas               Chico State             14.15mq        46-05.25
   7 Atkinson, Howard             Team Axis               14.05mq        46-01.25
   8 Tompkins, Tyler              Southern Oregon         13.86mq        45-05.75
   9 Paul, Adam                   Yuba                    13.71m         44-11.75
  10 Gates, Ryan                  Cal St. Stanislaus      13.58m         44-06.75
  11 O'Neal, Chester              Humboldt State          13.56m         44-06.00
  12 Ramage, Cody                 Shasta                  13.53m         44-04.75
  13 Parks, Danny                 Lane CC                 13.46m         44-02.00
  14 Collins, Trae                Oregon Tech             13.31m         43-08.00
  15 Begue, Cameron               Cal St. Stanislaus      13.25m         43-05.75
  16 Hampton, Michael             Shasta                  13.23m         43-05.00
  16 Ruppert, Michael             Southern Oregon         13.23m         43-05.00
  18 Rick, Cody                   Siskiyous               13.20m         43-03.75
  19 Boehm, Adam                  Humboldt State          12.77m         41-10.75
  20 Robles, Pedro                Humboldt State          12.29m         40-04.00
  21 Hartney, Tre                 Lane CC                 12.21m         40-00.75
  22 Stewart, Vernon              Chabot                  12.09m         39-08.00
  23 Regan, Tyler                 Cal St. Stanislaus      11.48m         37-08.00
  24 Mendez, Richard              Unattached              10.98m         36-00.25

  Men Shot Put Matt Goss
 ================================================================================
      Staduim:   60-06.50  2010        Harold Young, Unattached
         Meet:   60-06.50  2010        David Nichols, Unattached
                   17.91m  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                   16.10m  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================================
 Finals
   1 Jarvis, Matt                 Unattached              17.43m PROV    57-02.25
   2 Perry, Max                   Southern Oregon         16.15m PROV    53-00.00
   3 Probasco, Marcus             Humboldt State          15.19m         49-10.00
   4 Atkinson, Howard             Team Axis               15.17m         49-09.25
   5 Atoe, Robert                 Siskiyous               14.94m         49-00.25
   6 Wright, Eric                 Chico State             14.88m         48-10.00
   7 Wilson, Dallas               Chico State             14.15m         46-05.25
   8 Tompkins, Tyler              Southern Oregon         13.86m         45-05.75

  Men Discus Throw
 ================================================================================
      Staduim:   192-00  2006        Harold Young, Unattached
         Meet:   192-00  2006        Harold Young, Unattached
                 55.10m  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                 49.50m  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims
 ================================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Peck, Josh                   Siskiyous               50.26mqPROV      164-11
   2 Kunkle, William              Lane CC                 45.81mq          150-03
   3 Perry, Max                   Southern Oregon         44.48mq          145-11
   4 Nichols, Derek               Unattached              44.40mq          145-08
   5 Wales, Zachery               Chico State             44.22mq          145-01
   6 Ramage, Cody                 Shasta                  43.43mq          142-06
   7 Rick, Cody                   Siskiyous               43.25mq          141-11
   8 Tompkins, Tyler              Southern Oregon         43.21mq          141-09
   9 Atoe, Robert                 Siskiyous               43.08m           141-04
  10 Gates, Ryan                  Cal St. Stanislaus      42.39m           139-01
  11 Parks, Danny                 Lane CC                 41.62m           136-06
  12 Hampton, Michael             Shasta                  40.13m           131-08
  13 Ruppert, Michael             Southern Oregon         38.97m           127-10
  14 Begue, Cameron               Cal St. Stanislaus      38.91m           127-08
  15 Probasco, Marcus             Humboldt State          38.60m           126-08
  16 Fahey, Tom                   Unattached              38.53m           126-05
  17 Boehm, Adam                  Humboldt State          38.05m           124-10
  18 Robertson, Jacob             Lane CC                 37.99m           124-08
  19 Regan, Tyler                 Cal St. Stanislaus      37.73m           123-09
  20 Mendez, Ryan                 San Jose St.            37.26m           122-03
  21 Collins, Trae                Oregon Tech             36.80m           120-09
  22 Lovato, Rene                 San Jose St.            36.14m           118-07
  23 Meyer, Nijoel                Cal St. Stanislaus      33.54m           110-00
  24 Mendez, Richard              Unattached              30.28m            99-04
  -- O'Neal, Chester              Humboldt State            FOUL

  Men Discus Throw
 ================================================================================
      Staduim:   192-00  2006        Harold Young, Unattached
         Meet:   192-00  2006        Harold Young, Unattached
                 55.10m  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                 49.50m  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================================
 Finals
   1 Peck, Josh                   Siskiyous               47.72m           156-07
   2 Wales, Zachery               Chico State             46.31m           151-11
   3 Kunkle, William              Lane CC                 45.46m           149-02
   4 Nichols, Derek               Unattached              44.39m           145-08
   5 Ramage, Cody                 Shasta                  43.07m           141-04
   6 Perry, Max                   Southern Oregon         41.95m           137-07
   7 Rick, Cody                   Siskiyous               41.59m           136-05
   8 Tompkins, Tyler              Southern Oregon         39.39m           129-03

  Men Hammer Throw
 ================================================================================
      Staduim:   212-07  1994        Jon Thomas, Sacramento TC
         Meet:   212-07  1994        Jon Thomas, Sacramento TC
                 62.98m  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                 55.50m  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims
 ================================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Wright, Eric                 Chico State             55.00mq          180-05
   2 Perry, Max                   Southern Oregon         54.77mq          179-08
   3 Gates, Ryan                  Cal St. Stanislaus      50.68mq          166-03
   4 Begue, Cameron               Cal St. Stanislaus      49.79mq          163-04
   5 White, Nick                  Unattached              49.45mq          162-03
   6 Regan, Tyler                 Cal St. Stanislaus      46.42mq          152-03
   7 Tompkins, Tyler              Southern Oregon         46.18mq          151-06
   8 O'Neal, Chester              Humboldt State          45.74mq          150-01
   9 Nichols, Derek               Unattached             J45.74m           150-01
  10 Atkinson, Howard             Team Axis               44.19m           145-00
  11 Boehm, Adam                  Humboldt State          43.74m           143-06
  12 Leon, Robert                 Santa Rosa              40.98m           134-05
  13 Hillenburg, Kyle             Shasta                  40.71m           133-07
  14 Peck, Josh                   Siskiyous               39.25m           128-09
  15 Ruppert, Michael             Southern Oregon         39.09m           128-03
  16 Kunkle, William              Lane CC                 37.79m           124-00
  17 Goacher, John                Siskiyous               37.36m           122-07
  18 Hartney, Tre                 Lane CC                 36.45m           119-07
  -- Meyer, Nijoel                Cal St. Stanislaus        FOUL
  -- Dahl, Konrad                 Chico State               FOUL
  -- Wilson, Dallas               Chico State               FOUL
  -- Wales, Zachery               Chico State               FOUL
  -- Romero, George               Butte                     FOUL
  -- Nix, Alan                    Siskiyous                 FOUL

  Men Hammer Throw
 ================================================================================
      Staduim:   212-07  1994        Jon Thomas, Sacramento TC
         Meet:   212-07  1994        Jon Thomas, Sacramento TC
                 62.98m  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                 55.50m  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================================
 Finals
   1 Wright, Eric                 Chico State             55.00m           180-05
   2 Perry, Max                   Southern Oregon         54.77m           179-08
   3 Gates, Ryan                  Cal St. Stanislaus      52.14m           171-01
   4 White, Nick                  Unattached              51.42m           168-08
   5 O'Neal, Chester              Humboldt State          50.76m           166-06
   6 Begue, Cameron               Cal St. Stanislaus      49.79m           163-04
   7 Regan, Tyler                 Cal St. Stanislaus      46.42m           152-03
   8 Tompkins, Tyler              Southern Oregon         46.18m           151-06

  Men Javelin Throw
 ================================================================================
      Staduim:   217-08  1986        Craig Holbrook, Chico State
         Meet:   217-02  1988        Bob George, Unattached
                 65.02m  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                 59.00m  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims
 ================================================================================
 Preliminaries
   1 Lalaguna, Troy               Team Axis               56.87mq          186-07
   2 Kaiakapu, Christopher        Chico State             53.29mq          174-10
   2 Fulfer, Talor                Unattached              53.29mq          174-10
   4 Horsfall, Matthew            Humboldt State          51.20mq          168-00
   5 Nikssarian, Adam             Unattached              50.21mq          164-09
   6 Robertson, Jacob             Lane CC                 49.81mq          163-05
   7 LaCoste, Jarret              Siskiyous               49.07mq          161-00
   8 Patheal, Aaron               Butte                   48.59mq          159-05
   9 Sweet, Nolan                 Siskiyous               48.25m           158-04
  10 Stroing, Levi                Unattached              48.15m           158-00
  11 Toretto, Taylor              Chico State             47.35m           155-04
  12 Verduzco, David              Chico State             47.19m           154-10
  13 Fox, Patrick                 Humboldt State          46.05m           151-01
  14 Elsenbaumer, Teddy           Unattached              45.61m           149-08
  15 Stroing, Zak                 Unattached              44.83m           147-01
  16 Boehm, Adam                  Humboldt State          43.40m           142-05
  17 Probasco, Marcus             Humboldt State          42.91m           140-09
  18 Earl, Tony                   Butte                   41.46m           136-00
  19 Combs, Skyler                Siskiyous               41.07m           134-09
  20 Beeman, Michael              Chico State             39.33m           129-00
  21 Price, Jackson               Chico State             39.09m           128-03
  22 Sparrow, Chris               Santa Rosa              15.65m            51-04

  Men Javelin Throw
 ================================================================================
      Staduim:   217-08  1986        Craig Holbrook, Chico State
         Meet:   217-02  1988        Bob George, Unattached
                 65.02m  AUTO NCAA Auto Qualifiers
                 59.00m  PROV NCAA Provisional Qua
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================================
 Finals
   1 Fulfer, Talor                Unattached              59.54m PROV      195-04
   2 Lalaguna, Troy               Team Axis               57.15m           187-06
   3 Horsfall, Matthew            Humboldt State          53.71m           176-02
   4 Kaiakapu, Christopher        Chico State             53.29m           174-10
   5 LaCoste, Jarret              Siskiyous               51.39m           168-07
   6 Nikssarian, Adam             Unattached              50.21m           164-09
   7 Robertson, Jacob             Lane CC                 49.81m           163-05
   8 Patheal, Aaron               Butte                   49.36m           161-11
  

 
 
Post as: 
History for Chico Twilight Invite and Distance Carnival
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1