Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 15th to Feb 16th

YearResultsNews 
*20141 3 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2013

Virginia Tech Indoor Challenge

 

2013 Results - Virginia Tech Indoor Challenge

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Feb 16 2013, 11:32 PM
Virginia Tech Indoor Challenge
Feb 15, 2013 to Feb 16, 2013
Blacksburg, VA, US
Timing/Results by: Flash Results, Inc. - Mooresville - NC - Timi
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 600m | 800m | 1k | 1 Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | 4x800m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 600m | 800m | 1k | 1 Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | 4x800m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Jeremy 12 North Carolina-W 06.86 nwi 1  
2 Anderson, RJ 12 Concord 06.88 nwi 1  
3 Jones, Jermaine 9 St Augustine's 06.89 nwi 1  
4 Huntley, Albert   Cumberlands 06.91 nwi 1  
5 Ansley, Ramaan 12 St Augustine's 06.92 nwi 1  
6 Jameison, Daniel 9 St Augustine's 06.92 nwi 1  
7 Betts, Joseph 10 Radford 07.00 nwi 1  
8 Wright, Denver 9 Concord 07.00 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Jermaine 9 St Augustine's 06.85 nwi 1  
2 Jameison, Daniel 9 St Augustine's 06.90 nwi 2  
3 Huntley, Albert   Cumberlands 06.90 nwi 1  
5 Johnson, Jeremy 12 North Carolina-W 06.94 nwi 1  
4 Ansley, Ramaan 12 St Augustine's 06.95 nwi 2  
6 Anderson, RJ 12 Concord 07.00 nwi 2  
7 Betts, Joseph 10 Radford 07.01 nwi 2  
8 Wright, Denver 9 Concord 07.07 nwi 1  
9 Lindsay, David 12 North Carolina-W 07.09 nwi 1  
10 Posey, Ronquis 11 Radford 07.12 nwi 2  
11 Nixon, Johnathan 11 North Carolina-W 07.14 nwi 2  
12 Henry, George 10 Radford 07.20 nwi 1  
13 Thomas, Joseph 12 George Mason 07.26 nwi 2  
14 Little, Kenny 10 Concord 07.85 nwi 1  
-- Avery, Justin 11 Livingstone,Sali FS nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Verburg, David 12 George Mason 21.33 nwi 1  
2 Hyatt, Dane 11 St Augustine's 21.55 nwi 1  
3 Ellis Jr., Burkheart 9 St Augustine's 21.72 nwi 2  
4 Edmonds, Josh 11 St Augustine's 21.87 nwi 1  
5 Johnson, Jeremy 12 North Carolina-W 21.97 nwi 3  
6 Smutsky, Robert 9 William & Mary 22.21 nwi 3  
7 Avery, Justin 11 Livingstone,Sali 22.24 nwi 2  
8 Wright, Denver 9 Concord 22.30 nwi 2  
9 White, Kaise 12 Radford 22.51 nwi 3  
10 Huntley, Albert   Cumberlands 22.60 nwi 2  
11 Baker-Johnson, Travaughn 12 George Mason 22.80 nwi 2  
12 Colon, Anthony 11 North Carolina-W 22.96 nwi 1  
13 El-Amin, AJ   Hagerstown 24.79 nwi 3  
14 Thomas, Joseph 12 George Mason 25.44 nwi 3  
-- Foreman, Trip 10 North Carolina-W DQ nwi 3  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Bershawn   Unattached 46.95 1  
2 Torrance, Jamaal   Unattached 47.63 1  
3 Empty, George 12 George Mason 48.16 2  
4 Quarles, James 11 St Augustine's 48.27 2  
5 Ellis Jr., Burkheart 9 St Augustine's 48.64 2  
6 Brooks, Connor 11 North Carolina-W 48.72 2  
7 Mbow, Elhadji 11 St Augustine's 48.89 3  
8 Coburn, Angel 9 George Mason 49.21 4  
9 Smith, Garrett 9 Virginia Tech 49.24 3  
10 Vaughn, Adrian 11 George Mason 49.35 3  
11 Smutsky, Robert 9 William & Mary 50.88 5  
12 Unger, Benjamin 11 Virginia Tech 51.40 4  
13 McLendon, Kyle 9 North Carolina-W 51.44 4  
14 Green, David 11 Radford 51.76 4  
15 Drain, Armando 9 Virginia Tech 51.89 5  
16 Vail, Christian 9 Duke 52.00 5  
17 Wahlman, Paul 9 William & Mary 52.24 4  
18 Wright, Denver 9 Concord 53.10 5  
19 Brackett, Jason 12 Concord 53.29 5  
-- Foreman, Trip 10 North Carolina-W DQ 3  
-- Murphy, Teddy 9 George Mason DQ 5  
 
Mens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Empty, George 12 George Mason 1:18.82 1  
2 Degfae, Tihut 11 Virginia Tech 1:19.32 1  
3 Dally, Martin 10 Virginia Tech 1:20.11 1  
4 DeWillie, Kevin 10 Virginia Tech 1:20.22 1  
5 Raphael, Cody 11 George Mason 1:21.57 1  
6 Golden, Tyler 12 George Mason 1:22.42 2  
7 Miles, Alvin   Unattached 1:24.00 1  
8 Faust, Alec 10 North Carolina-W 1:24.40 2  
9 Cappetta, Richard 9 William & Mary 1:24.55 2  
10 Hilsheimer, JonMichael 9 Duke 1:24.65 2  
11 Gunnerson, David 11 William & Mary 1:25.19 2  
12 McLendon, Kyle 9 North Carolina-W 1:25.34 2  
13 Aryee, Jomar 9 William & Mary 1:26.69 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lynch, Marcelis 11 St Augustine's 1:50.45 2  
2 Hagen, Ryan 12 Virginia Tech 1:51.64 1  
3 Degfae, Tihut 11 Virginia Tech 1:51.72 1  
4 DeWillie, Kevin 10 Virginia Tech 1:51.94 1  
5 Dally, Martin 10 Virginia Tech 1:52.37 1  
6 Hammond, Michael 12 Virginia Tech 1:53.11 1  
7 O'Connor, Ryan 10 North Carolina-W 1:53.98 1  
8 Farley, Henry 10 Duke 1:54.11 2  
9 Kelly, Brendan   Cumberlands 1:54.13 2  
10 Walcott, Jameel 11 St Augustine's 1:54.24 1  
11 Moran, Mark 10 William & Mary 1:54.28 2  
12 Newman, Dylan 9 Duke 1:54.43 2  
13 Golden, Tyler 12 George Mason 1:54.52 2  
14 Raphael, Cody 11 George Mason 1:54.95 1  
15 Smothers, Dana 12 Bowie State 1:55.21 2  
16 Zimmerman, Jake 10 Radford 1:55.63 4  
17 Gorwitz, Brian 11 Radford 1:56.06 4  
18 Bernstein, Andrew 11 Roanoke 1:56.44 3  
19 Graves, Eric 12 Radford 1:57.19 3  
20 Hickey, Drew 11 Duke 1:57.34 3  
21 Ertel, James 9 Virginia Tech 1:57.49 3  
22 Gunnerson, David 11 William & Mary 1:58.28 3  
23 Landgren, Drew 11 Roanoke 1:58.56 4  
24 McGreal, Ryan 10 George Mason 1:58.63 3  
25 Hicks, Sonny 11 Bowie State 1:59.54 4  
26 Schotzinger, Tommy 9 North Carolina-W 1:59.72 3  
27 Pritt, Craig 12 Concord 2:01.52 4  
28 Faust, Alec 10 North Carolina-W 2:01.94 4  
29 Bailey, Torion 9 St Augustine's 2:02.39 2  
30 Doss, Jacob 9 Concord 2:03.70 4  
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leslie, Cory   Unattached 2:19.83 1  
2 Bolas, Jack   Unattached 2:23.03 1  
3 Schoepfer, Brian 10 Duke 2:26.66 1  
4 Pollock, Grant 10 Virginia Tech 2:26.87 2  
5 Gilmer, Lee   Unattached 2:27.98 1  
6 McReynolds, William 11 George Mason 2:28.63 1  
7 Kuhns, Ryan 9 Virginia Tech 2:29.24 2  
8 Welch, Brian 11 Virginia Tech 2:29.95 2  
9 Skinner, Dylan 11 North Carolina-W 2:30.00 1  
10 Rushing, David 12 George Mason 2:30.81 1  
11 David Barney, jr. 9 William & Mary 2:31.85 2  
12 Hilsheimer, JonMichael 9 Duke 2:32.86 2  
13 Robertson, Stuart 9 Unattached 2:32.89 2  
14 Peters, Robby 12 Concord 2:32.90 2  
15 McFawn, Ian 10 William & Mary 2:35.92 2  
16 Cappetta, Richard 9 William & Mary 2:40.41 2  
17 Lucento, Nick 12 Concord 2:44.62 2  
-- See, Jeff   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 See, Jeff   Unattached 3:58.36 1  
2 Mulherin, William 12 Virginia Tech 4:00.21 1  
3 Pifer, Stephen   Unattached 4:03.58 1  
4 Degfae, Leoule 11 Virginia Tech 4:07.69 2  
5 Muller, John 12 William & Mary 4:07.97 2  
6 McGrath, Alex 12 William & Mary 4:08.14 2  
7 Gilmer, Lee   Unattached 4:08.77 1  
8 Moverman, Mike 11 Duke 4:09.11 2  
9 Hammond, Michael 12 Virginia Tech 4:09.69 1  
10 Curtin, Thomas 10 Virginia Tech 4:10.69 2  
11 Elliott, Matt   Unattached 4:11.55 1  
12 Hagen, Ryan 12 Virginia Tech 4:11.98 1  
13 Lopez, Aundreas   Cumberlands 4:16.51 2  
14 McReynolds, William 11 George Mason 4:17.60 2  
15 Peters, Robby 12 Concord 4:17.90 2  
16 Whyte, Donnie   Cumberlands 4:20.52 3  
17 Buddenbaum, Casey 9 North Carolina-W 4:21.42 3  
18 Farnan, Ryan 10 Radford 4:21.71 3  
19 David Barney, jr. 9 William & Mary 4:22.35 3  
20 Little, Matt   Unattached 4:28.12 3  
21 Weeks, Chris 11 Radford 4:33.74 3  
22 Vaughn, Cole 9 North Carolina-W 4:41.02 3  
-- Bolas, Jack   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Ertel, James 9 Virginia Tech DNF 2  
-- Leslie, Cory   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gunzenhauser, Radford 11 William & Mary 8:16.23 1  
2 Cusack, Jason 12 Virginia Tech 8:19.37 1  
3 Welch, Brian 11 Virginia Tech 8:22.61 1  
4 Murray, Joey   Unattached 8:26.21 1  
5 Burleigh, Brayden 10 Virginia Tech 8:29.09 1  
6 Kuhns, Ryan 9 Virginia Tech 8:31.20 1  
7 Ott, Alex 11 George Mason 8:32.38 1  
8 Fairleigh, Phil 10 Duke 8:33.80 2  
9 Hermsmeier, Nathaniel 9 William & Mary 8:34.85 1  
10 Gousse, Ryan 9 William & Mary 8:34.94 1  
11 Thomas, Nathan 9 William & Mary 8:37.83 2  
12 Robertson, Stuart 9 Unattached 8:37.92 2  
13 Anderson, John 11 William & Mary 8:43.47 1  
14 Gates, Paul 9 William & Mary 8:43.80 2  
15 Oliver, Tyler 11 George Mason 8:46.04 2  
16 Waterman, David 10 William & Mary 8:46.39 2  
17 Morgan, Jacob 11 George Mason 8:57.17 2  
18 Zuccarello, Dmitri 9 William & Mary 8:57.89 1  
19 Hartman, Jason 12 George Mason 9:02.71 2  
20 Doan, Conor 11 George Mason 9:10.65 2  
21 Lucento, Nick 12 Concord 9:30.02 2  
22 Munsey, Jake 9 Concord 9:35.55 2  
-- Honaker, Cody 9 Concord DNF 2  
-- Barlow, Darren 10 Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holt, John 12 George Mason 14:52.82 1  
2 Moore, Daniel 9 Duke 14:55.29 1  
3 Pecha, Spencer 11 Duke 14:56.02 1  
4 Hague, William 9 Duke 14:56.98 1  
5 Gousse, Ryan 9 William & Mary 15:06.65 1  
6 Thomas, Nathan 9 William & Mary 15:23.27 1  
7 Woodford, Patrick 9 Virginia Tech 15:29.60 1  
8 Torino, Taylor 11 George Mason 15:37.73 1  
9 Anderson, John 11 William & Mary 15:38.37 1  
10 Schlickenmeyer, Joshua 11 George Mason 15:50.06 1  
11 Angle, David   Unattached 15:53.60 1  
12 Mercado-Reigh, Joshua 11 William & Mary 15:58.28 1  
13 Reed, Russell   Unattached 16:21.30 1  
14 Ndjami, Rhema 10 Bowie State 17:13.62 1  
15 McKinney, Wes 12 Concord 17:15.49 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dembele, Moussa 11 St Augustine's 07.81 1  
2 Senesca, Gerkenz 12 St Augustine's 07.98 1  
3 Lindsay, David 12 North Carolina-W 08.08 1  
4 Murray, Ty'reak 11 St Augustine's 08.08 1  
5 Williams, Anthony 10 George Mason 08.33 1  
6 Colon, Anthony 11 North Carolina-W 08.45 1  
7 Murphy, Teddy 9 George Mason 08.46 1  
8 Shaw Jr., David 10 St Augustine's 08.66 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dembele, Moussa 11 St Augustine's 07.87 2  
2 Senesca, Gerkenz 12 St Augustine's 07.96 1  
3 Murray, Ty'reak 11 St Augustine's 08.19 1  
4 Williams, Anthony 10 George Mason 08.22 2  
5 Lindsay, David 12 North Carolina-W 08.26 2  
-- Beach, Curtis   Unattached 08.36 1  
6 Colon, Anthony 11 North Carolina-W 08.47 1  
7 Murphy, Teddy 9 George Mason 08.49 1  
8 Shaw Jr., David 10 St Augustine's 08.50 2  
9 Brew, Victor 9 Radford 08.54 1  
10 Wright, Denver 9 Concord 08.69 2  
11 Griffin, Travis 11 North Carolina-W 08.77 2  
12 Drake, Devon 9 Radford 09.10 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hyatt, Edmonds,
Ellis Jr, Quarles
  St Augustine's 3:11.55 1  
2 Skinner, McLendon,
Foreman, Brooks
  North Carolina-W 3:23.15 1  
3 Colon, Schotzin,
Johnson, O'Connor
  North Carolina-W 3:29.32 1  
4 Relay Team   North Carolina-W 3:49.14 1  
-- Relay Team   GW Express DNF 1  
-- Gonzalez, Gomez,
Williams, Hicks
  Bowie State DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brooks, Skinner,
Schotzin, O'Connor
  North Carolina-W 7:39.74 1  
2 Correa, Campos,
McNamee, Carter
  Virginia Tech 7:40.04 1  
3 Hickey, Newman,
Schoepfe, Farley
  Duke 7:41.84 1  
4 Relay Team   Lee (TN) 7:53.79 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Cusack, Correa,
Campos, Carter
  Virginia Tech 9:58.43 1  
2 Degfae, McNamee,
Mulherin, Curtin
  Virginia Tech 10:04.24 1  
3 Bailey, Mbow,
Walcott, Lynch
  St Augustine's 10:18.29 1  
4 McGrath, McFawn,
Moran, Muller
  William & Mary 10:26.25 1  
5 Relay Team   Hagerstown 10:32.57 1  
6 Zuccarel, Wahlman,
Thomas, Waterman
  William & Mary 10:36.36 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Grant   Hagerstown 16.99m(55'8.75) 1  
2 Boals, Stephen 9 Duke 16.51m(54'2) 1  
3 Shumway, Kyler 10 Duke 15.79m(51'9.5) 1  
4 Knudson, Garrett 11 Radford 14.87m(48'9.25) 1  
5 Frenia, Taylor 9 William & Mary 14.86m(48'9) 1  
6 Johnson, Channing 11 Bowie State 14.06m(46'1.5) 1  
7 Gamble, Austin 11 Duke 13.55m(44'5.25) 1  
8 Beach, Curtis   Unattached 12.33m(40'5.25) 1  
9 Rohner, Robert 9 Duke 12.33m(40'5.25) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kruzliak, Tomas 9 Virginia Tech 20.26m(66'5.5) 1  
2 Mahmic, Denis 12 Virginia Tech 19.94m(65'5) 1  
3 Hodge, Curtis 12 Radford 17.92m(58'9.5) 1  
4 Barbour, Kyle 12 North Carolina-W 16.96m(55'7.5) 1  
5 Griffin, Eric 12 North Carolina-W 16.32m(53'6.5) 1  
6 Frenia, Taylor 9 William & Mary 16.14m(52'11.25) 1  
7 Kelly, Ryan 10 North Carolina-W 16.08m(52'9) 1  
8 Nguyen, Kirk 11 George Mason 15.07m(49'5.25) 1  
9 Garrison, Ahmad 12 Livingstone,Sali 14.82m(48'7.25) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anderson, Tanner 11 Duke 2.22m(7'3.25) 1  
2 Black, Ronnie 12 Virginia Tech 2.16m(7'1) 1  
3 Fertig, Jeff 11 Concord 2.06m(6'9) 1  
4 Heinz, Carl 9 Duke 2.01m(6'7) 1  
5 Shelton, Eddie 11 St Augustine's 2.01m(6'7) 1  
6 Katz, Ben 12 William & Mary 1.96m(6'5) 1  
7 Hudson, Travis 10 Radford 1.91m(6'3) 1  
-- Beach, Curtis   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Rufrano, Michael 9 Wake Forest NH(--) 1  
-- Drake, Devon 9 Radford NH(--) 1  
-- Little, Justin 9 George Mason NH(--) 1  
-- Bennett, Will 9 North Carolina-W NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Allen, Lavon   Unattached 7.45m(24'5.25) nwi 1  
2 Jenkins, DeVonte 10 St Augustine's 7.23m(23'8.5) nwi 1  
3 Chatman, Aerial 11 North Carolina-W 7.05m(23'1.5) nwi 1  
4 Campbell, Brent 11 North Carolina-W 7.03m(23'0.75) nwi 1  
5 Campbell, Scott 11 Virginia Tech 6.99m(22'11) nwi 1  
6 Sintim, Byron 9 George Mason 6.93m(22'8.75) nwi 1  
7 Walton, Cameron 10 North Carolina-W 6.93m(22'8.75) nwi 1  
8 Baker-Johnson, Travaughn 12 George Mason 6.92m(22'8.25) nwi 1  
9 Wilkinson, DeJon 11 St Augustine's 6.80m(22'3.5) nwi 1  
10 Henry, George 10 Radford 6.77m(22'2.5) nwi 1  
11 Rock, Ian 10 Duke 6.69m(21'11.25) nwi 1  
12 Rohner, Robert 9 Duke 6.60m(21'7.75) nwi 1  
13 Smith, Garrett 9 Virginia Tech 6.59m(21'7.25) nwi 1  
14 Lawton, Michael 10 George Mason 6.57m(21'6.5) nwi 1  
15 Williams, Bryan 11 Bowie State 6.51m(21'4.25) nwi 1  
16 Dunn, Cory 9 Radford 6.40m(20'11.75) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Chatman, Aerial 11 North Carolina-W 15.08m(49'5.5) nwi 1  
2 Walton, Cameron 10 North Carolina-W 14.77m(48'5.5) nwi 1  
3 Shaw Jr., David 10 St Augustine's 14.58m(47'10) nwi 1  
4 Lawton, Michael 10 George Mason 14.47m(47'5.5) nwi 1  
5 Campbell, Brent 11 North Carolina-W 13.93m(45'8.25) nwi 1  
6 Williams, Bryan 11 Bowie State 13.91m(45'7.5) nwi 1  
7 Dunn, Cory 9 Radford 12.96m(42'6) nwi 1  
-- Little, Justin 9 George Mason FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Miller, Antonio 12 Radford FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Joe   Unattached 5.31m(17'5) 1  
2 Amezquita, Justin 11 Duke 5.20m(17'0.5) 1  
3 Shephertd, Kolby   Unattached 5.20m(17'0.5) 1  
4 McClurg, Jeff   Unattached 5.20m(17'0.5) 1  
5 Hollis, Mark   Unattached 5.20m(17'0.5) 1  
6 Seaman, Mike   Unattached 5.20m(17'0.5) 1  
7 Hall, Hunter   Unattached 5.05m(16'6.75) 1  
8 Uhle, Chris 10 Virginia Tech 5.05m(16'6.75) 1  
9 Johnson, Brad   Unattached 4.90m(16'0.75) 1  
10 Olhovsky, Jenia   Unattached 4.75m(15'7) 1  
11 Gallagher, Greg 9 William & Mary 4.60m(15'1) 1  
-- Vegas, Austin 9 William & Mary NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Unseeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rock, Ian 10 Duke 4.90m(16'0.75) 1  
2 Hollowell, Brad 10 North Carolina-W 4.75m(15'7) 1  
3 Daugherty, Sean 9 George Mason 4.75m(15'7) 1  
4 Fridgen, Cody   Liberty 4.60m(15'1) 1  
5 Dietrick, Patrick 12 George Mason 4.60m(15'1) 1  
6 Trikakis, Josh 12 George Mason 4.45m(14'7) 1  
7 Potter, Ryan 9 North Carolina-W 4.45m(14'7) 1  
8 Hoogland, Matt 10 Virginia Tech 4.45m(14'7) 1  
9 Brunson, Josiah 10 Radford 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
10 Rohner, Robert 9 Duke 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
-- Webb, Kevin 10 North Carolina-W NH(--) 1  
-- Beach, Curtis   Unattached NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Blackburn, Hailey 10 North Carolina-W 07.57 nwi 1  
2 Crews, Lakei 11 Radford 07.71 nwi 1  
3 Jemmott, Katea 11 George Mason 07.74 nwi 1  
4 Chandler, TaNay 12 George Mason 07.74 nwi 1  
5 Clark, Crystalyne 12 George Mason 07.82 nwi 1  
6 Aromolaran, Adeyeni 9 Virginia Tech 07.85 nwi 1  
7 Christian, Kayla 12 Radford 07.89 nwi 1  
8 Jackson, Simone 9 Elon 07.96 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Blackburn, Hailey 10 North Carolina-W 07.53 nwi 3  
4 Crews, Lakei 11 Radford 07.68 nwi 3  
5 Jemmott, Katea 11 George Mason 07.72 nwi 3  
2 Chandler, TaNay 12 George Mason 07.77 nwi 2  
3 Clark, Crystalyne 12 George Mason 07.84 nwi 1  
6 Christian, Kayla 12 Radford 07.88 nwi 3  
-- James, Octavia   Unattached 07.89 nwi 2  
7 Jackson, Simone 9 Elon 07.89 nwi 2  
8 Aromolaran, Adeyeni 9 Virginia Tech 07.90 nwi 1  
9 Watkins, Rachel 9 James Madison 07.92 nwi 2  
10 Green, Kaleice 11 Radford 07.95 nwi 3  
11 Turner, Bria 9 Elon 07.95 nwi 1  
12 Mangum, Krista 11 North Carolina-W 08.00 nwi 1  
13 Seward, Justice 9 James Madison 08.08 nwi 1  
14 Williams, Ashley 11 James Madison 08.09 nwi 2  
15 Ord, Casey 12 Concord 08.13 nwi 1  
16 Kirk, Demi 11 Concord 08.16 nwi 1  
17 Kirk, Donnie 11 Concord 08.26 nwi 2  
18 Council, Christine 12 North Carolina-W 08.30 nwi 3  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hayes, Quanera 10 Livingstone,Sali 24.39 nwi 5  
2 Reid, Maleena 11 North Carolina-W 24.50 nwi 1  
3 Briscoe, Shavon 11 George Mason 24.84 nwi 4  
4 Brown, Brittany 12 St Augustine's 24.84 nwi 2  
5 Griffin, Sydney 9 Elon 25.05 nwi 2  
6 Robinson, Jasmine 10 George Mason 25.07 nwi 4  
7 Shaw, Kelly 12 St Augustine's 25.35 nwi 2  
8 Blackburn, Hailey 10 North Carolina-W 25.37 nwi 1  
9 Aromolaran, Adeyeni 9 Virginia Tech 25.56 nwi 3  
10 Clark, Crystalyne 12 George Mason 25.58 nwi 3  
11 Murphy, Bailey 10 Duke 25.58 nwi 6  
12 Price, Indya 12 Bowie State 25.66 nwi 5  
13 Denger, Amanda 11 George Mason 25.67 nwi 7  
14 Ashman, Sherri-Ann 10 St Augustine's 25.76 nwi 4  
15 Pash, Jennifer 9 Elon 25.86 nwi 2  
16 Powell, Elizabeth 10 Virginia Tech 25.94 nwi 6  
17 Goranson, Hannah 11 Duke 25.99 nwi 5  
18 Leach, Shaquera 9 Virginia Tech 25.99 nwi 1  
19 Watkins, Rachel 9 James Madison 26.01 nwi 1  
20 Williams, Ashley 11 James Madison 26.15 nwi 3  
21 Simmons, Kalyn 9 James Madison 26.22 nwi 5  
22 Whitman, Sarah 9 North Carolina-W 26.28 nwi 4  
23 Seward, Justice 9 James Madison 26.33 nwi 6  
24 Ord, Casey 12 Concord 26.47 nwi 6  
25 Wilson, Lora 9 Radford 26.52 nwi 7  
26 Kirk, Donnie 11 Concord 27.10 nwi 7  
27 Ihejirika, Maya 9 Concord 28.68 nwi 7  
28 Johnston, Katie 9 William & Mary 29.36 nwi 7  
-- Bell, Bria 11 Elon DQ nwi 3  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wheaton, Taylor 11 George Mason 55.11 1  
2 Robinson, Jasmine 10 George Mason 55.99 1  
3 Lynch, Cherrisse 10 St Augustine's 56.19 1  
4 Morris, Ciarra 11 James Madison 56.68 2  
5 Reid, Maleena 11 North Carolina-W 57.00 2  
6 Simmons, Destiny 10 James Madison 58.03 3  
7 Leach, Shaquera 9 Virginia Tech 58.25 2  
8 Michelle, Palmer 11 Bowie State 58.26 3  
9 Blackburn, Hailey 10 North Carolina-W 58.44 4  
10 Tito, Claire 9 William & Mary 58.48 3  
11 Luedke, Veronica 11 Elon 58.82 3  
12 Pash, Jennifer 9 Elon 58.94 5  
13 Kinney, Alease 9 Roanoke 58.95 4  
14 Weber, Sarah 9 George Mason 59.07 5  
15 Sykes, Faith 9 Bowie State 59.21 4  
16 Whitman, Sarah 9 North Carolina-W 59.23 6  
17 Staton, Whitney 12 James Madison 59.43 4  
18 Powell, Lydia 12 Concord 1:00.18 5  
19 Janney, Alexis 9 Roanoke 1:00.23 6  
20 Brown, Samantha 9 Elon 1:00.47 3  
21 McDaniel, Danyelle 9 Radford 1:00.81 6  
22 Llerandi, Grayson 10 William & Mary 1:01.62 4  
23 Brown, Brittany 12 St Augustine's 1:01.80 1  
24 Reddington, Samantha 11 Radford 1:03.13 6  
25 Kirk, Donnie 11 Concord 1:03.28 5  
-- Taylor, Rachel 9 Concord DNF 6  
-- Ashman, Sherri-Ann 10 St Augustine's DQ 2  
-- Feliciano, Shelby 9 William & Mary DQ 6  
 
Womens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Amanda 10 Virginia Tech 1:31.56 1  
2 Barron, Daianna 11 George Mason 1:31.63 1  
3 Dowd, Frances 11 Virginia Tech 1:32.85 1  
4 Morton, Shannon 9 Virginia Tech 1:34.85 1  
5 Mitchell, Shalonda 10 Virginia Tech 1:35.44 1  
6 McDonald, Maria 12 James Madison 1:37.18 3  
7 Myers, Britani 9 Virginia Tech 1:37.62 1  
8 Mauro, Emily 10 North Carolina-W 1:38.25 2  
9 Bozzi, Meredith 9 North Carolina-W 1:39.42 2  
10 Morris, Caroline 9 James Madison 1:41.24 2  
11 Herring, Shakiyla 10 North Carolina-W 1:42.43 3  
12 Soistmann, Leigh Ann 9 Virginia Tech 1:42.53 2  
13 Biagi, Brittany 10 William & Mary 1:42.65 3  
14 Berg, Mary Beth 10 William & Mary 1:44.29 3  
15 Brukalo, Breanna 9 William & Mary 1:46.43 3  
16 Ben-Joseph, Sherry 10 North Carolina-W 1:47.59 3  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carnett, Shawnee 11 Concord 2:08.51 1  
2 Langton, Kelsey 10 James Madison 2:10.71 1  
3 Graves, Carmen 12 Roanoke 2:12.48 1  
4 Wallen, Skyler 11 St Augustine's 2:15.09 1  
5 Westbrook, Tiel 10 James Madison 2:15.45 1  
6 Sheaffer, Morgan 10 James Madison 2:15.65 1  
7 Gutierrez, Maggie 10 William & Mary 2:16.98 1  
8 Clagett, Heather 10 William & Mary 2:17.43 1  
9 Wissler, Maggie 12 Radford 2:20.59 2  
10 Lee, Christina 11 William & Mary 2:20.81 2  
11 Williams, Brittany 11 Bowie State 2:21.04 2  
12 Bozzi, Meredith 9 North Carolina-W 2:21.56 2  
13 Hammer, Felicia 9 William & Mary 2:25.09 2  
14 Hickey, Katie 11 Radford 2:29.63 2  
15 Miller, Micalyn 12 Concord 2:33.15 2  
 
Womens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Levac, Gabby 10 Duke 2:51.54 1  
2 Dow, Samantha 12 Virginia Tech 2:52.17 1  
3 Lopresti, Erin 11 James Madison 2:54.40 1  
4 Selheimer, Heather 10 George Mason 2:54.44 1  
5 Mascotti, Darcy   Cumberlands 2:54.52 1  
6 Welch, Brianna 10 Duke 2:54.55 1  
7 Granger, Madison 9 Duke 2:55.01 1  
8 Hoop, Danielle   Cumberlands 2:55.64 2  
9 Seymour, Kelsey 11 James Madison 2:57.83 2  
10 Lardner, Casey 10 William & Mary 2:58.27 1  
11 Harding, Olivia 11 William & Mary 2:59.53 1  
12 Gray, Hannah 9 Virginia Tech 3:03.07 2  
13 Mauro, Emily 10 North Carolina-W 3:07.55 2  
14 Garratt, Sarah 9 William & Mary 3:09.36 2  
15 Ruiz, Vivian 9 Concord 3:15.28 2  
16 Carroll, Bethany 9 Concord 3:29.20 2  
17 Sanson, Lindsey 9 Concord 3:47.90 2  
 
Womens 1 Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hagans, Lauren   Unattached 4:50.05 1  
2 Dow, Samantha 12 Virginia Tech 4:54.63 1  
3 Mascotti, Darcy   Cumberlands 4:55.92 1  
4 Kvartunas, Paige 11 Virginia Tech 4:56.68 1  
5 Smiljanec, Katarina 10 Virginia Tech 4:57.05 1  
6 Nobles, Stacey 11 James Madison 4:57.50 1  
7 Landry, Kristen 10 James Madison 5:07.50 1  
8 Williamson, Teresa 10 Radford 5:08.74 2  
9 Berry, Ashley 11 Duke 5:12.27 1  
10 Wybersky, Ashley 11 North Carolina-W 5:15.50 2  
11 Kapheim, Haley 11 North Carolina-W 5:16.62 2  
12 Stewart, Kathleen 9 James Madison 5:20.06 2  
13 Samyn, Victoria 11 George Mason 5:22.79 2  
14 Hadley, Jenna   Unattached 5:26.26 2  
15 Garratt, Sarah 9 William & Mary 5:27.30 2  
16 Moore, Colleen   Unattached 5:28.86 2  
17 Hayes, Ashley 9 Virginia Tech 5:37.09 1  
18 Ruiz, Vivian 9 Concord 5:50.91 2  
19 Miller, Micalyn 12 Concord 5:50.98 2  
20 Carroll, Bethany 9 Concord 5:59.33 2  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gregson, Heidi   Unattached 9:27.21 1  
2 Rapp, Sarah 10 Virginia Tech 9:31.56 1  
3 McGovern, Meghan 9 William & Mary 9:44.81 1  
4 Deakins, Megan 12 Duke 9:51.12 2  
5 Balouris, Elaina 11 William & Mary 9:55.89 1  
6 Britto, Michelle 11 William & Mary 9:59.37 1  
7 Hennessey, Carolyn 9 William & Mary 10:00.22 1  
8 Gorman, Katie 12 James Madison 10:03.08 2  
9 Maleski, Chloe 10 Unattached 10:13.47 2  
10 Crosson, Taylor 10 Virginia Tech 10:14.07 2  
11 Nuckols, Madalyn 11 Virginia Tech 10:15.44 1  
12 Amatori, Erica 9 William & Mary 10:15.73 1  
13 Gray, Hannah 9 Virginia Tech 10:20.14 2  
14 Eisenman, Leanna 9 William & Mary 10:26.27 1  
15 Hagen, Rachel 10 James Madison 10:35.88 2  
16 Schultz, Lauren 12 Washington & Lee 11:03.35 2  
17 Williams, Rachel 12 Concord 11:08.72 2  
18 Callaway, Chelsea 12 Concord 11:31.59 2  
-- Dobbs, Erica 9 Unattached DNF 2  
-- Berry, Ashley 11 Duke DNF 2  
-- Bush, Nicole   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sachtleben, Bethany 10 George Mason 16:58.39 1  
2 Lowe, Peyton 10 George Mason 18:16.85 1  
3 Taylor, Rachel   Unattached 19:00.11 1  
4 Foskey, Dakota 9 North Carolina-W 19:06.86 1  
5 Black, Kim 10 North Carolina-W 19:20.00 1  
6 Whited, Tabatha 12 Concord 20:52.19 1  
7 Nicely, Cheyenne 11 Concord 21:14.72 1  
8 Vannatter, Cortney 11 Concord 21:54.31 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lassiter, Shamia 9 St Augustine's 08.57 1  
2 Briscoe, Shavon 11 George Mason 08.58 1  
3 Goranson, Hannah 11 Duke 08.58 1  
4 Griffin, Sydney 9 Elon 08.62 1  
5 Pannell, Courtni 11 Radford 08.75 1  
6 Golden, Montasia 10 Wake Forest 08.84 1  
7 Waddell, Jasmine 10 James Madison 08.97 1  
8 Mangum, Krista 11 North Carolina-W 09.00 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Goranson, Hannah 11 Duke 08.63 3  
2 Briscoe, Shavon 11 George Mason 08.74 1  
4 Lassiter, Shamia 9 St Augustine's 08.74 1  
5 Pannell, Courtni 11 Radford 08.75 1  
3 Golden, Montasia 10 Wake Forest 08.79 2  
6 Griffin, Sydney 9 Elon 08.83 2  
7 Mangum, Krista 11 North Carolina-W 08.90 3  
8 Waddell, Jasmine 10 James Madison 08.94 3  
9 Church, Amber 11 Radford 09.02 2  
10 Seward, Miray 11 Duke 09.07 1  
11 Prevoteau, Louise 10 Elon 09.13 3  
12 Brewton, Tatyana 10 North Carolina-W 09.26 2  
13 Afam, Valerie 10 North Carolina-W 09.29 1  
14 Hall, Shelby 10 North Carolina-W 09.31 2  
15 Smith, Carissa 9 Bowie State 09.32 1  
16 Hulst, Jessica Van 12 North Carolina-W 09.33 2  
17 Moser, Jasmine 9 George Mason 09.40 3  
18 Denger, Amanda 11 George Mason 09.44 3  
19 Murphy, Bailey 10 Duke 09.51 3  
20 Gilbert, Nicole 10 James Madison 09.55 2  
21 Kirk, Donnie 11 Concord 10.34 1  
22 Johnston, Katie 9 William & Mary 10.37 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Lynch,
Ashman, Shaw
  St Augustine's 3:45.73 1  
2 Morton, Dowd,
Myers, Smith
  Virginia Tech 3:48.06 1  
3 Lott, McDonald,
Westbroo, Waddell
  James Madison 3:54.94 1  
4 Ord, Powell,
Kirk, Carnett
  Concord 3:56.20 1  
5 Sykes, Palmer,
Price, Williams
  Bowie State 3:56.70 2  
6 Llerandi, Gutierre,
Felician, Tito
  William & Mary 3:59.32 2  
7 Herring, Whitman,
Mauro, Bozzi
  North Carolina-W 4:01.57 2  
8 Simmons, Williams,
Seward, Watkins
  James Madison 4:04.68 2  
9 Hall, Mangum,
Hulst, Ben-Jose
  North Carolina-W 4:17.90 2  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Lee (TN) 9:47.68 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rapp, Smiljane,
Mitchell, Nuckols
  Virginia Tech 11:58.64 1  
2 Kvartuna, Soistman,
Hayes, Crosson
  Virginia Tech 12:04.17 1  
3 Buenaga, Lardner,
Clagett, Berg
  William & Mary 12:05.16 1  
4 Eisenman, Biagi,
Britto, Balouris
  William & Mary 12:25.75 1  
5 Relay Team   Unattached 13:14.24 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anumba, Michelle 11 Duke 16.20m(53'1.75) 1  
2 Morgan, Charlise 11 Elon 13.77m(45'2) 1  
3 Baird, Natalie 12 William & Mary 13.43m(44'0.5) 1  
4 Evans, Rochelle 9 William & Mary 13.33m(43'8.75) 1  
5 Brand, Erica 10 Duke 13.25m(43'5.5) 1  
6 Finley, Brelyn 11 Bowie State 12.98m(42'7) 1  
7 Greene, Kristen 11 James Madison 12.97m(42'6.5) 1  
8 Perkins, Clarissa 10 North Carolina-W 12.89m(42'3.25) 1  
9 Alexander, Adrienne 9 James Madison 12.82m(42'0.5) 1  
10 Holt, Kimberlyn 11 Elon 11.78m(38'7.75) 1  
11 Johnston, Katie 9 William & Mary 11.72m(38'5.25) 1  
12 Seward, Miray 11 Duke 11.70m(38'4.5) 1  
13 Wallerstedt, Michelle 9 George Mason 11.66m(38'3) 1  
14 Tweedy, Ayanna 10 Bowie State 11.62m(38'1.25) 1  
15 Hale, Haley 10 George Mason 11.40m(37'4.75) 1  
16 Johonnot, Karli   Unattached 11.11m(36'5.25) 1  
17 Davis, Tierra 11 North Carolina-W 10.78m(35'4.25) 1  
18 Hall, Shelby 10 North Carolina-W 10.32m(33'10.25) 1  
-- Simmons, Desiree 12 Radford FOUL(--) 1  
-- Banks, Jazmine 10 Radford FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anumba, Michelle 11 Duke 17.62m(57'9.5) 1  
2 Holt, Kimberlyn 11 Elon 15.97m(52'4.5) 1  
3 Perkins, Clarissa 10 North Carolina-W 15.38m(50'5.5) 1  
4 Moss, Christianna 12 James Madison 15.36m(50'4.5) 1  
5 Wilson, Jordan 10 Radford 15.35m(50'4.25) 1  
6 Veatch, Ashlen 9 Radford 15.34m(50'3.75) 1  
7 Davis, Tierra 11 North Carolina-W 15.34m(50'3.75) 1  
8 May, Adrena 12 James Madison 14.76m(48'5) 1  
9 Evans, Rochelle 9 William & Mary 14.72m(48'3.5) 1  
10 Hale, Haley 10 George Mason 13.54m(44'5) 1  
11 Baird, Natalie 12 William & Mary 13.23m(43'4.75) 1  
12 Birks, Kayleigh 11 Elon 12.84m(42'1.5) 1  
13 Muniz, Emily 9 George Mason 12.10m(39'8.25) 1  
-- Newman, Kaylin 11 George Mason FOUL(--) 1  
-- Hale, Emmalane 10 Radford FOUL(--) 1  
-- Morgan, Charlise 11 Elon FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Caldwell, Nyki 10 Wake Forest 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
2 Kirschling, Megan 9 Elon 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
3 Graham, Dominique 11 George Mason 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
3 Morrow, Madeline 9 Duke 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
5 Kimble, Emily 9 North Carolina-W 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
6 Hulst, Jessica Van 12 North Carolina-W 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
6 Laird, Haley 10 Elon 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
6 Dominick, Johnna 9 Virginia Tech 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
9 Prevoteau, Louise 10 Elon 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
9 Taylor, Ashleigh 9 Concord 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
9 Taylor, Jonell 10 North Carolina-W 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
-- Baker, Jamiecka 10 Radford NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brooks, Erin 12 Wake Forest 6.10m(20'0) nwi 1  
2 Prevoteau, Louise 10 Elon 5.59m(18'4) nwi 1  
3 Green, Kaleice 11 Radford 5.45m(17'10.5) nwi 1  
4 Murphy, Bailey 10 Duke 5.43m(17'9.75) nwi 1  
5 Staton, Whitney 12 James Madison 5.43m(17'9.75) nwi 1  
6 Dory, Nicole 11 William & Mary 5.42m(17'9.25) nwi 1  
7 Afam, Valerie 10 North Carolina-W 5.31m(17'5) nwi 1  
8 Hall, Shelby 10 North Carolina-W 5.29m(17'4.25) nwi 1  
9 Roseman, Destiny 11 Duke 5.27m(17'3.25) nwi 1  
10 Johonnot, Karli   Unattached 5.22m(17'1.5) nwi 1  
11 Seward, Miray 11 Duke 5.22m(17'1.5) nwi 1  
12 Denger, Amanda 11 George Mason 5.20m(17'0.5) nwi 1  
13 Brewton, Tatyana 10 North Carolina-W 5.11m(16'9) nwi 1  
14 Borowycz, Marie 9 Elon 5.10m(16'8.75) nwi 1  
15 Jebb, Olivia 9 William & Mary 5.09m(16'8.25) nwi 1  
16 Jemmott, Katea 11 George Mason 5.01m(16'5) nwi 1  
17 Christian, Kayla 12 Radford 5.00m(16'4.75) nwi 1  
18 Gilbert, Nicole 10 James Madison 4.99m(16'4.25) nwi 1  
19 Wilson, Lora 9 Radford 4.85m(15'10.75) nwi 1  
20 Kedra, Courtney 11 Duke 4.21m(13'9.75) nwi 1  
-- Reynolds, Kendall 10 Bowie State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reynolds, Kendall 10 Bowie State 11.86m(38'10.75) nwi 1  
2 Baker, Jamiecka 10 Radford 11.63m(38'1.75) nwi 1  
3 Hurd, Tiombe   Unattached 11.60m(38'0.5) nwi 1  
4 Bowens, Kirsten 11 St Augustine's 11.54m(37'10.25) nwi 1  
5 Brewton, Tatyana 10 North Carolina-W 11.43m(37'6) nwi 1  
6 McNeil, Janelle 12 Elon 11.16m(36'7.25) nwi 1  
7 Roseman, Destiny 11 Duke 11.01m(36'1.25) nwi 1  
8 Borowycz, Marie 9 Elon 10.97m(35'11.75) nwi 1  
9 Afam, Valerie 10 North Carolina-W 10.71m(35'1.5) nwi 1  
10 Taylor, Jonell 10 North Carolina-W 10.21m(33'5.75) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marshall, Mandissa 11 George Mason 4.05m(13'3.25) 1  
2 Clark, Megan 9 Duke 3.90m(12'9.5) 1  
3 Mattoon, Emily 12 Duke 3.90m(12'9.5) 1  
4 Phillips, Kelly   Unattached 3.90m(12'9.5) 1  
5 White, Sydney 9 Wake Forest 3.75m(12'3.5) 1  
6 Adair, Katie 10 Wake Forest 3.75m(12'3.5) 1  
6 Allin, Leigh 11 Virginia Tech 3.75m(12'3.5) 1  
8 Crafford, Elizabeth 10 William & Mary 3.75m(12'3.5) 1  
9 Clendenning, Jessica   Unattached 3.75m(12'3.5) 1  
-- Majester, Kat   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Skove, Stephanie 10 Duke NH(--) 1  
-- Moser, Jasmine 9 George Mason NH(--) 1  
-- Dory, Nicole 11 William & Mary NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Unseeded Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Giampietro, Grace   Unattached 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
1 Parker, Shelley   Liberty 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
2 Saunders, Lyndsey 10 Virginia Tech 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
4 Edler, Carolyn 9 North Carolina-W 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
4 Shepherd, Summer 10 George Mason 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
5 Eberly, Caitlin 10 George Mason 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
6 Ullom, Nina 10 William & Mary 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
8 Love, Molly 9 North Carolina-W 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
8 Schaal, Erinn 9 Virginia Tech 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
10 Cadwell, Marlee 11 North Carolina-W 3.15m(10'4) 1  
10 Kaiser, Megann 10 George Mason 3.15m(10'4) 1  
-- Majester, Kat   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Burd, Kayla 10 Radford NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Virginia Tech Indoor Challenge
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   3    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1