Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 16th

YearResultsNews 
*2015 
20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2013

Minnesota Parents Day Open

 

2013 Results - Minnesota Parents Day Open

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Feb 16 2013, 11:07 PM
Minnesota Parents Day Open - Feb 16, 2013
Minneapolis, MN, US
 

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 600m | 800m | 1k | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x200m | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McKinley, Brittney   Mary (ND) 07.86 nwi 2  
2 Suss, Holly   Unattached 07.88 nwi 2  
3 Jones, Danielle   Minnesota State 07.89 nwi 2  
4 Benjamin, Mykala   Mary (ND) 07.90 nwi 2  
5 Carney, Ashley   Augsburg 07.91 nwi 2  
6 Tipp, Angela   St Thomas (MN) 07.95 nwi 1  
7 Pangerl, Erin   Minnesota-Duluth 07.97 nwi 1  
8 Kjelstrup, Faith   Mary (ND) 07.99 nwi 2  
10 Miller, Chanel   Minnesota-Duluth 08.00 nwi 2  
9 Dahl, Annie   Minnesota State 08.00 nwi 2  
11 Lindquist, Rachel   Minnesota State 08.01 nwi 1  
12 Keller, Kat   Unattached 08.02 nwi 2  
13 Lasko, Sophie   Wisconsin-River 08.07 nwi 1  
14 Williams, Gloria   Unattached 08.07 nwi 1  
15 McCright, Krista   Bethel (MN) 08.08 nwi 1  
16 Thelen, Rachel   St Scholastica 08.25 nwi 1  
17 Hickey, Erin   Minnesota-Duluth 08.27 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 McKinley, Brittney   Mary (ND) 07.90 nwi 1  
2 Carney, Ashley   Augsburg 07.91 nwi 1  
3 Suss, Holly   Unattached 07.92 nwi 1  
4 Benjamin, Mykala   Mary (ND) 07.93 nwi 1  
5 Kjelstrup, Faith   Mary (ND) 07.93 nwi 1  
6 Jones, Danielle   Minnesota State 08.00 nwi 1  
7 Miller, Chanel   Minnesota-Duluth 08.00 nwi 2  
8 Dahl, Annie   Minnesota State 08.03 nwi 1  
9 Keller, Kat   Unattached 08.06 nwi 3  
10 Johnson, Janet   Mary (ND) 08.08 nwi 2  
11 Lindquist, Rachel   Minnesota State 08.08 nwi 2  
12 Pangerl, Erin   Minnesota-Duluth 08.09 nwi 1  
13 Lasko, Sophie   Wisconsin-River 08.10 nwi 2  
14 Tipp, Angela   St Thomas (MN) 08.14 nwi 2  
15 Hickey, Erin   Minnesota-Duluth 08.15 nwi 2  
16 Thelen, Rachel   St Scholastica 08.16 nwi 2  
17 McCright, Krista   Bethel (MN) 08.18 nwi 3  
18 Williams, Gloria   Unattached 08.19 nwi 4  
19 Bjork, Kirsten   Minnesota-Duluth 08.20 nwi 1  
20 Muhammad, Salimah   St Cloud State 08.21 nwi 3  
21 Pickford, Bonnie   Minnesota State 08.23 nwi 2  
22 Philips, Emily   Wisconsin-River 08.25 nwi 3  
23 Krause, Katlin   St Scholastica 08.26 nwi 4  
24 Dickens, Alexis   Minnesota State 08.30 nwi 3  
25 Christianson, Alyssa   Unattached 08.31 nwi 2  
26 Webb, Shasta   Macalester 08.33 nwi 3  
27 Cornelious, GaBrina   St Cloud State 08.37 nwi 3  
28 Dickson, Danielle   St Scholastica 08.38 nwi 4  
29 McKinsey, Katherine   Carleton 08.39 nwi 4  
30 Hartman, Alex   Minnesota State 08.40 nwi 4  
31 Mason, Kai   Augsburg 08.40 nwi 8  
32 Schuchard, Hayley   St Thomas (MN) 08.43 nwi 5  
33 Ramsdell, Christina   St Catherine 08.45 nwi 5  
34 Peterson, Jenny   Minnesota State 08.45 nwi 3  
35 Shryer, Maja   Minnesota-Duluth 08.49 nwi 5  
36 Kandakova, Natalya   Minnesota State 08.50 nwi 4  
37 Levercom, Samantha   Unattached 08.50 nwi 4  
38 Althoff, Amanda   Minnesota-Duluth 08.50 nwi 4  
39 Alexander, Madison   Minnesota State 08.51 nwi 4  
40 Hertz, Hope   Hamline 08.55 nwi 5  
41 Irvine, Ashley   Wisconsin-River 08.56 nwi 5  
42 Skaalrud, Madelin   St Catherine 08.57 nwi 6  
43 Denler, Melissa   Minnesota-Morris 08.59 nwi 6  
44 Weyenberg, Kate   St Thomas (MN) 08.59 nwi 5  
45 Stewart, Leticia   Concordia-St. Pa 08.60 nwi 5  
46 Kolle, Kelsi   Minnesota-Morris 08.62 nwi 6  
47 Stein, Kara   Wisconsin-River 08.62 nwi 6  
48 Braun, Carly   Hamline 08.63 nwi 5  
49 Syrkin-Nikolau, Judy   Macalester 08.65 nwi 7  
50 McHugh, Erin   St Olaf College 08.66 nwi 5  
51 Olsen, Britta   St Olaf College 08.69 nwi 6  
52 Muyres, Olivia   Augsburg 08.70 nwi 7  
53 Wolter, Julia   St Olaf College 08.74 nwi 6  
54 Sonko, Mayo   Macalester 08.76 nwi 7  
55 Tufano, Kelly   Wisconsin-River 08.78 nwi 7  
56 Carpenter, Simone   Macalester 08.80 nwi 6  
57 Copeland, Akila   Macalester 08.81 nwi 7  
58 Beilke, Nicole   St Cloud State 08.94 nwi 8  
59 Nemeth, Katie   Concordia-St. Pa 08.96 nwi 7  
60 Ackley, Ashleigh   St Catherine 09.01 nwi 7  
61 Johnson, Anna   St Olaf College 09.03 nwi 8  
62 Leyva, Elly   St Catherine 09.07 nwi 7  
63 VanZee, Kayla   Northwestern (Mi 09.10 nwi 7  
64 Laird, Megan   Minnesota-Morris 09.28 nwi 8  
65 Caballero-Saucedo, Krist   St Olaf College 09.36 nwi 8  
66 Matthys, Ashley   St Catherine 09.57 nwi 8  
67 Rojas, Maria   St Catherine 10.29 nwi 8  
68 Pylkki, Krista   St Scholastica 10.44 nwi 8  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Suss, Holly   Unattached 25.94 nwi 1  
2 Lasko, Sophie   Wisconsin-River 26.26 nwi 1  
3 Evans, Alicia   St Cloud State 26.29 nwi 1  
4 Carney, Ashley   Augsburg 26.37 nwi 2  
5 Gapinski, Claire   Mary (ND) 26.37 nwi 1  
6 Keller, Kat   Unattached 26.62 nwi 1  
7 Bjork, Kirsten   Minnesota-Duluth 26.79 nwi 1  
8 Lorenz, Karlene   Minnesota State 26.80 nwi 13  
9 Bialke, Morgan   Augsburg 26.94 nwi 5  
10 Dohmen, Brittany   Concordia-St. Pa 27.01 nwi 2  
11 Hickey, Erin   Minnesota-Duluth 27.02 nwi 2  
12 Allen, Molly   Augsburg 27.02 nwi 3  
13 Williams, Gloria   Unattached 27.17 nwi 5  
14 Schaeffer, Madeline   Minnesota-Duluth 27.20 nwi 4  
15 Philips, Emily   Wisconsin-River 27.22 nwi 3  
16 Beals, Mackenzie   Minnesota State 27.24 nwi 2  
17 George, Molly   Minnesota-Duluth 27.29 nwi 4  
18 Shryer, Maja   Minnesota-Duluth 27.44 nwi 4  
19 Stelter, Jessica   Minnesota-Duluth 27.49 nwi 5  
20 Wayne, Candice   St Cloud State 27.56 nwi 2  
21 Garrity, Tatum   Minnesota-Duluth 27.61 nwi 3  
22 Hertz, Hope   Hamline 27.64 nwi 5  
23 Buske, Brianna   St Scholastica 27.74 nwi 3  
24 Webb, Shasta   Macalester 27.77 nwi 3  
25 Clementson, Brietta   Minnesota-Duluth 27.80 nwi 6  
26 Stets, Emily   St Olaf College 27.82 nwi 7  
27 Burnham, Mallory   St Thomas (MN) 27.97 nwi 5  
28 Diener, Emily   Macalester 28.05 nwi 9  
29 Harris, Maggie   St Thomas (MN) 28.07 nwi 4  
30 Sorensen, Keelie   Hamline 28.11 nwi 6  
31 Ortiz, Erin   Macalester 28.12 nwi 9  
32 Lipka, Alicia   St Cloud State 28.14 nwi 2  
33 Saulsberry, Marolyn   Hamline 28.20 nwi 7  
34 Schuchard, Hayley   St Thomas (MN) 28.22 nwi 8  
35 Salmanpour, Sophia   Hamline 28.30 nwi 6  
36 Campbell, Amy   St Scholastica 28.30 nwi 8  
37 Bettendorf, Catie   Minnesota-Duluth 28.37 nwi 7  
38 Vaughan, Caitlin   St Scholastica 28.38 nwi 8  
39 Lundgren, Emily   St Scholastica 28.49 nwi 6  
40 Warnes, Jolynn   Wisconsin-River 28.51 nwi 10  
41 Weyenberg, Kate   St Thomas (MN) 28.55 nwi 8  
42 Kalk, Rachel   Bethel (MN) 28.57 nwi 7  
43 Irvine, Ashley   Wisconsin-River 28.59 nwi 7  
44 VanWylen, Madison   St Olaf College 28.59 nwi 13  
45 Rud, Shaina   St Olaf College 28.62 nwi 10  
46 Baier, Abby   St Thomas (MN) 28.75 nwi 9  
47 Althoff, Amanda   Minnesota-Duluth 28.78 nwi 9  
48 Kennedy, Brenna   Hamline 28.79 nwi 8  
49 Coughlin, Erin   St Catherine 28.83 nwi 6  
50 Miller, Kristie   St Thomas (MN) 28.84 nwi 9  
51 Olsen, Britta   St Olaf College 28.85 nwi 10  
52 Wolter, Julia   St Olaf College 28.97 nwi 9  
53 Denler, Melissa   Minnesota-Morris 28.99 nwi 10  
54 Skaalrud, Madelin   St Catherine 29.11 nwi 8  
55 Dahl, Amber   Minnesota State 29.24 nwi 5  
56 Kolle, Kelsi   Minnesota-Morris 29.27 nwi 11  
57 Wolf, Justine   Minnesota-Morris 29.28 nwi 10  
58 Litecky, Elsa   Wisconsin-River 29.33 nwi 10  
59 Acosta, Adrianna   Hamline 29.42 nwi 6  
60 Thielen, Paige   Bethel (MN) 29.59 nwi 12  
61 Muyres, Olivia   Augsburg 29.80 nwi 11  
62 Sonko, Mayo   Macalester 29.84 nwi 12  
63 Copeland, Akila   Macalester 29.98 nwi 11  
64 VanZee, Kayla   Northwestern (Mi 30.27 nwi 11  
65 Ackley, Ashleigh   St Catherine 30.79 nwi 11  
66 Young, Adrienne   Augsburg 30.84 nwi 11  
67 Laird, Megan   Minnesota-Morris 30.90 nwi 12  
68 Beran, Jessica   Northwestern (Mi 31.15 nwi 12  
69 Priebe, Jorden   St Catherine 31.24 nwi 13  
70 Voight, Allie   St Thomas (MN) 31.35 nwi 12  
71 Caballero-Sauc, Kristell   St Olaf College 31.52 nwi 13  
72 Rojas, Maria   St Catherine 36.07 nwi 13  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stewart, Kathryn   Mary (ND) 56.98 1  
2 Rasmussen, Alyssa   Wisconsin-River 57.71 1  
3 Lorenz, Karlene   Minnesota State 58.92 1  
4 Wurnig, Kaitlyn   Mary (ND) 1:00.11 1  
5 Maher, Amelia   Minnesota-Duluth 1:00.15 3  
6 Wayne, Candice   St Cloud State 1:00.37 2  
7 Fregeau, Courtney   Bethel (MN) 1:00.53 2  
8 Kravale, Daiga   Macalester 1:00.71 3  
9 Johnson, Kameya   Mary (ND) 1:00.73 2  
10 Dohmen, Brittany   Concordia-St. Pa 1:00.75 3  
11 Buske, Brianna   St Scholastica 1:01.19 3  
12 Lundgren, Emily   St Scholastica 1:01.63 5  
13 Hartman, Alex   Minnesota State 1:01.83 4  
14 Alexander, Madison   Minnesota State 1:01.87 2  
15 Riches, Brooke   Wisconsin-River 1:02.10 4  
16 George, Molly   Minnesota-Duluth 1:02.13 6  
17 Eder, Kelsey   St Catherine 1:02.26 4  
18 Lipka, Alicia   St Cloud State 1:02.67 2  
19 Fry, Anna   St Thomas (MN) 1:02.71 6  
20 Kurtovich, Maggie   St Scholastica 1:02.82 4  
21 Quick, Ashley   Bethel (MN) 1:02.86 5  
22 Clementson, Brietta   Minnesota-Duluth 1:03.02 5  
23 Campbell, Amy   St Scholastica 1:03.40 6  
24 Vaughan, Caitlin   St Scholastica 1:03.47 8  
25 Bettendorf, Catie   Minnesota-Duluth 1:03.76 7  
26 Bialke, Morgan   Augsburg 1:03.94 8  
27 Pieper, Sarah   Concordia-St. Pa 1:03.95 7  
28 Philips, Emily   Wisconsin-River 1:04.01 5  
29 Govig, Ann   St Olaf College 1:04.04 7  
30 Engebretson, Kalyse   St Catherine 1:04.12 5  
31 Kennedy, Brenna   Hamline 1:04.31 7  
32 Beals, Mackenzie   Minnesota State 1:04.38 4  
33 Allen, Molly   Augsburg 1:04.45 8  
34 Durovec, Brea   St Scholastica 1:04.52 7  
35 Rud, Shaina   St Olaf College 1:04.67 6  
36 Thielen, Paige   Bethel (MN) 1:04.76 9  
37 Campbell, Caroline   Carleton 1:04.95 9  
38 McHugh, Erin   St Olaf College 1:05.58 8  
39 Peterson, Anna   Minnesota-Morris 1:06.75 9  
40 Salazar, Hailey   St Olaf College 1:07.24 8  
41 Porter, Erin   Macalester 1:07.42 9  
42 Young, Adrienne   Augsburg 1:11.32 10  
43 Knudson, Emily   Augsburg 1:14.92 10  
 
Womens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adderly, Te'shon   Minnesota 1:33.23 1  
2 Smith, Madison   Minnesota 1:35.03 1  
3 Hovland, Crystal   Mary (ND) 1:35.15 1  
4 Brunn, Heather   Minnesota 1:38.25 1  
5 Guptill, Josie   Mary (ND) 1:38.56 2  
6 Conlin, Frances   Minnesota 1:39.00 2  
7 Schuh, Kayla   Mary (ND) 1:40.30 2  
8 Stets, Emily   St Olaf College 1:40.43 3  
9 Holmes, Megan   St Olaf College 1:40.91 3  
10 Hall, Nicole   Minnesota State 1:40.96 2  
11 Maxwell, Paige   Minnesota-Duluth 1:41.38 3  
12 Bruha, Lauren   Minnesota-Duluth 1:41.47 2  
13 Junget, Aimee   St Thomas (MN) 1:42.06 2  
14 LeFevre-Levy, Marta   Macalester 1:43.73 3  
15 Ellefson, Summer   St Thomas (MN) 1:43.93 3  
16 Warnes, Taylor   Minnesota-Duluth 1:46.16 4  
17 Coia, Kelsey   Macalester 1:48.50 4  
18 Brady, Ellen   Macalester 1:49.09 4  
19 Gribble, Hanna   St Thomas (MN) 1:49.82 5  
20 Vlakancic, Morgan   St Catherine 1:54.03 5  
21 Forciea, Grace   St Thomas (MN) 1:55.27 5  
22 Fritz, Cate   Augsburg 1:57.80 5  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Domski, Lauren   Minnesota 2:15.50 1  
2 Ferguson, Anne   Minnesota 2:15.98 1  
3 Zeman, Andie   Minnesota 2:16.40 1  
4 Sanft, Kate   Minnesota State 2:17.20 1  
5 Lynch, Brienna   Mary (ND) 2:18.01 1  
6 Opitz, Cassy   Minnesota 2:18.03 1  
7 Ritter, Kathryn   Minnesota 2:18.57 1  
8 Richemond, Rheindie   Minnesota State 2:20.65 1  
9 Shelerud, Kate   Unattached 2:21.75 1  
10 Hassing, Kaitlin   Minnesota-Duluth 2:21.92 1  
11 Wesley, Rebecca   Bethel (MN) 2:22.96 1  
12 Trautman, Sarah   Carleton 2:23.13 1  
13 DeJong, Jessie   Minnesota State 2:23.62 1  
14 Gibson, Irene   Macalester 2:23.75 1  
15 Klecker, Mary   Augsburg 2:24.39 1  
16 Muscala, Marie   Minnesota 2:24.76 1  
17 Clark, Melissa   Minnesota State 2:26.00 1  
18 Brown-Phillips, Emily   Hamline 2:26.35 1  
19 Stramp, Robin   St Olaf College 2:26.74 1  
20 Glassford, Sophie   Carleton 2:27.13 1  
21 Johnston, Sydney   Minnesota-Duluth 2:27.81 1  
22 Huelsman, Nicole   Mary (ND) 2:28.69 1  
23 Bailey, Lisa   Minnesota 2:28.82 1  
24 Grandgenett, Courtney   Wisconsin-River 2:29.23 1  
25 Tobias, Heather   Minnesota State 2:32.03 1  
26 Dillon, Caitlin   Unattached 2:33.77 1  
27 Wurl, Hannah   Minnesota-Duluth 2:34.05 1  
28 Geipel, Hillary   Wisconsin-River 2:34.64 1  
29 Borkenhagen, Laura   Minnesota-Morris 2:35.23 1  
30 Bergstrom, Zoe   Minnesota-Morris 2:35.37 1  
31 Vinella-Brusher, Emma   Carleton 2:35.93 1  
32 Pierce, Shelby   Minnesota-Duluth 2:37.27 1  
33 Beran, Jessica   Northwestern (Mi 2:37.44 1  
34 Stack, Gerae   Minnesota State 2:37.46 1  
35 Young, Erica   Concordia-St. Pa 2:37.84 1  
36 Dennis, Laura   Minnesota-Duluth 2:38.47 1  
37 Johnson, Casey   Hamline 2:38.76 1  
38 Vitali, Dani   Hamline 2:38.78 1  
39 Balow, Mary   Minnesota Runnin 2:40.16 1  
40 Ashton, Lauren   Hamline 2:42.59 1  
41 Tauer, Adria   Bethel (MN) 2:44.77 1  
 
Womens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mincke, Kaitlin   Minnesota 2:56.80 1  
2 Vandenberg, Jamie   Minnesota 2:57.12 1  
3 Novacinski, Moriah   St Olaf College 2:59.22 1  
4 Johnson, Haley   Carleton 3:01.47 1  
5 Engelhart, Abby   St Olaf College 3:04.54 1  
6 Johnson, Kayla   Minnesota-Duluth 3:04.94 1  
7 Terukina, Megan   St Thomas (MN) 3:05.35 1  
8 Theisen, Maria   Hamline 3:05.43 1  
9 Peterson, Halee   Minnesota State 3:06.97 1  
10 Thaemert, Jacque   Minnesota-Duluth 3:07.11 1  
11 Olson, Hannah   Minnesota-Duluth 3:07.47 1  
12 Rudin, Alexandra   Minnesota-Duluth 3:08.58 1  
13 Gapinski, Emily   St Thomas (MN) 3:09.94 1  
14 Berthiaume, Briana   Wisconsin-River 3:10.00 1  
15 Rogers, Jenny   Minnesota State 3:10.66 1  
16 Keller, Annie   St Thomas (MN) 3:12.21 1  
17 Leone, Amanda   St Olaf College 3:13.99 1  
18 Marcus, Maggie   Concordia-St. Pa 3:17.79 1  
19 Hanson, Greta   St Olaf College 3:18.86 1  
20 Michelle, Tellez   Bethel (MN) 3:19.98 1  
21 Howe, Sarah   St Catherine 3:21.78 1  
22 Baltisberger, Sarah   Minnesota State 3:26.53 1  
23 Longley, Emily   Carleton 3:28.01 1  
24 Halle, Marr   Bethel (MN) 3:33.91 1  
25 Johnson, Elyse   St Catherine 3:34.43 1  
26 Washington, Mia   St Catherine 3:35.67 1  
27 Wood, Emily   Minnesota State 3:41.76 1  
28 Roemer, Matthea   Macalester 3:48.37 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Varpness, Missa   Minnesota 4:55.82 1  
2 Decker, Ashlie   Minnesota 4:58.19 1  
3 Budd, Kelli   Minnesota 5:02.00 1  
4 Weber, Rachael   Minnesota 5:03.24 1  
5 Bucknam, Kate   Minnesota 5:03.61 1  
6 Johnson, Haley   Unattached 5:04.85 1  
7 Trasser, Hannah   Minnesota 5:07.62 1  
8 Urick, Kaila   Minnesota 5:08.47 1  
9 Schmidt, Jessica   Minnesota 5:08.92 1  
10 Rice, Lauren   Augsburg 5:09.95 1  
11 Mollie, Gillberg   Bethel (MN) 5:10.77 1  
12 Johnson, Jillian   Minnesota 5:10.86 1  
13 Mikkalson, Taylor   Unattached 5:13.00 1  
14 Edwards, Rachel   Minnesota 5:13.66 1  
15 Pettit, Chelsea   Minnesota 5:15.85 1  
16 Roberge, Kayla   Augsburg 5:18.09 1  
17 Harris, Tia   Wisconsin-River 5:18.44 1  
18 Pepin, Gabrielle   St Thomas (MN) 5:19.19 1  
19 Salava, Alyssa   Minnesota-Duluth 5:19.26 1  
20 Swatek, Stacey   Minnesota 5:22.26 1  
21 Brackenwagen, Alexandra   Minnesota 5:23.82 1  
22 Seidenkranz, Erica   Minnesota-Duluth 5:27.12 1  
23 Sickels, Morgan   Minnesota 5:28.04 1  
24 Coulter, Kelsey   St Olaf College 5:28.79 1  
25 Schmiel, Laura   St Olaf College 5:33.80 1  
26 Nelsen, Kaylee   Wisconsin-River 5:34.67 1  
27 Timerman, Randi   Minnesota-Duluth 5:35.08 1  
28 Nelson, Kristen   St Olaf College 5:38.60 1  
29 Hofer, MaKena   Concordia-St. Pa 5:39.70 1  
30 Wilkinson, Mackenzie   Wisconsin-River 5:40.53 1  
31 Hereid, Tera   Bethel (MN) 5:41.34 1  
32 Lemke, Hannah   Minnesota-Duluth 5:42.41 1  
33 Roth, Rachel   St Thomas (MN) 5:43.07 1  
34 Bailey, Megan   Minnesota 5:43.65 1  
35 Toedter, Hannah   Hamline 5:45.01 1  
36 Pedersen, Sarah   Minnesota-Duluth 5:47.31 1  
37 Bland, Madeline   Bethel (MN) 5:50.17 1  
38 Swiggum, Mary   St Olaf College 5:50.30 1  
39 feyereisen, megan   Unattached 5:51.37 1  
40 Bendel, Kate   Minnesota-Duluth 5:51.97 1  
41 Jonathon, Sarah   Macalester 5:55.03 1  
42 Lewis, Tori   Macalester 6:03.21 1  
43 Templer, Tanya   Minnesota-Duluth 6:05.47 1  
44 Betterman, Maren   Macalester 6:08.47 1  
45 Newcomb, Laura   Carleton 6:14.93 1  
46 Walker, Lanay   Minnesota-Morris 6:15.82 1  
47 Fulford, Shayla   Augsburg 6:19.93 1  
48 Henke, Hillary   Bethel (MN) 6:36.39 1  
49 Tia, Koebele   Bethel (MN) 6:37.11 1  
50 Marie Sketch, Ann   Hamline 6:40.95 1  
51 Swanson, Breanna   Wisconsin-River 6:44.94 1  
-- Moraczewski, Katie   Minnesota DNF 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McClellan, Maddie   Unattached 10:03.91 1  
2 Piepenburg, Jamie   Minnesota 10:11.96 1  
3 Rethwisch, Rebecca   Minnesota 10:20.80 1  
4 ALAIMO, Lisa   Lakehead 10:23.93 1  
5 Solfelt, Stephanie   Minnesota 10:25.61 1  
6 Steinke, Ruth   Carleton 10:25.82 1  
7 Bowler, Sarah   Minnesota State 10:26.12 1  
8 Cabak, Melissa   Unattached 10:28.08 1  
9 Orcutt, Paige   Minnesota 10:30.91 1  
10 Quirion, Hilary   Lakehead 10:31.70 1  
11 Williams, Kaelyn   Minnesota-Duluth 10:38.06 1  
12 Soupir, Samantha   Minnesota State 10:40.59 1  
13 Gunsalus, Rachel   Macalester 10:48.83 1  
14 Knapczyk, Emily   Minnesota State 10:50.35 1  
15 Exner, Meggie   St Olaf College 10:56.25 1  
16 Ernst, Cassie   Hamline 10:56.51 1  
17 Philippi, Morghen   St Olaf College 10:57.73 1  
18 Thul, Kara   Minnesota-Duluth 10:59.44 1  
19 Carlson, Lauren   St Olaf College 11:00.76 1  
20 Jocelyn, Hannah   Minnesota-Duluth 11:02.97 1  
21 Joslyn, Annie   St Thomas (MN) 11:03.23 1  
22 Donovan, Sally   Carleton 11:03.34 1  
23 Bodeau, Annie   St Olaf College 11:03.46 1  
24 Wisekal, Aly   Carleton 11:03.80 1  
25 Mares, Kate   St Thomas (MN) 11:05.56 1  
26 Engstrom, Melissa   St Thomas (MN) 11:07.35 1  
27 Melody, Walton   Bethel (MN) 11:09.51 1  
28 Blanchard, Emma   Bethel (MN) 11:11.35 1  
29 Brandt, Allison   St Olaf College 11:15.06 1  
30 Hollinger, Heather   Hamline 11:17.81 1  
31 Wojack, Alyssa   Minnesota State 11:18.61 1  
32 Schield, Anna   Concordia-St. Pa 11:19.75 1  
33 Comstock, Ashley   Minnesota State 11:29.71 1  
34 Wingenbach, Rachel   Minnesota-Morris 11:32.08 1  
35 Richmond, Morgan   Carleton 11:40.44 1  
36 Cargos, Kelly   Macalester 11:57.88 1  
37 Schwartz, Anna   Concordia-St. Pa 12:21.18 1  
38 Katie, Anderson   Bethel (MN) 12:34.94 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Porath, Nichole   Unattached 17:55.39 1  
2 Pietrick, Sophie   St Olaf College 18:37.67 1  
3 Janes, Aurora   Carleton 19:14.53 1  
4 Paul, Marina   Minnesota State 19:22.62 1  
5 Johnson, Ariel   St Catherine 19:24.04 1  
6 Poss, Kristina   St Catherine 19:26.68 1  
7 McElroy, Jenna   St Catherine 19:45.28 1  
8 Robinson, Serina   St Olaf College 19:59.77 1  
9 Cahoon-Draus, Deanna   Wisconsin-River 19:59.81 1  
10 Steenhoek, Stephanie   Minnesota State 19:59.84 1  
11 Kehn, Anna   Wisconsin-River 20:00.11 1  
12 Bastyr, Anna   Wisconsin-River 20:02.75 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Janet   Mary (ND) 08.73 2  
2 Ring, Kelsi   Minnesota-Duluth 08.90 2  
3 Walker, Melissa   Mary (ND) 08.95 2  
4 McKinley, Brittney   Mary (ND) 08.96 2  
5 Ndely, Michelle   Concordia-St. Pa 09.01 2  
6 McDonald, Molly   Mary (ND) 09.13 2  
7 Sannerud, Sarah   Minnesota State 09.16 2  
8 Erickson, Christina   Minnesota State 09.36 1  
9 Burnham, Mallory   St Thomas (MN) 09.42 1  
10 Lueck, Kimberly   Wisconsin-River 09.45 1  
11 Campbell, Ameila   Carleton 09.46 1  
12 Durovec, Brea   St Scholastica 09.58 1  
13 Kalk, Rachel   Bethel (MN) 09.59 1  
14 Moore, Brittany   St Catherine 09.60 1  
15 Carter, Zevin   Minnesota State 09.65 2  
16 Rothstein, Meredith   St Thomas (MN) 09.71 1  
17 Stelter, Jessica   Minnesota-Duluth 09.72 2  
18 Warnes, Jolynn   Wisconsin-River 09.74 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Johnson, Janet   Mary (ND) 08.81 1  
2 Ring, Kelsi   Minnesota-Duluth 08.86 1  
3 McKinley, Brittney   Mary (ND) 08.87 1  
4 Walker, Melissa   Mary (ND) 08.99 1  
5 Ndely, Michelle   Concordia-St. Pa 09.13 1  
6 McDonald, Molly   Mary (ND) 09.22 2  
7 Sannerud, Sarah   Minnesota State 09.24 1  
8 Carter, Zevin   Minnesota State 09.31 1  
9 Stelter, Jessica   Minnesota-Duluth 09.34 2  
10 Burnham, Mallory   St Thomas (MN) 09.38 1  
11 Erickson, Christina   Minnesota State 09.46 3  
12 Lueck, Kimberly   Wisconsin-River 09.53 3  
13 Rothstein, Meredith   St Thomas (MN) 09.54 3  
14 Campbell, Ameila   Carleton 09.55 2  
15 Warnes, Jolynn   Wisconsin-River 09.56 3  
16 Moore, Brittany   St Catherine 09.60 3  
17 Kalk, Rachel   Bethel (MN) 09.62 3  
18 Durovec, Brea   St Scholastica 09.68 3  
19 Winter, Audra   Unattached 09.72 2  
20 Ryan, Katie   St Thomas (MN) 09.78 2  
21 Salmanpour, Sophia   Hamline 09.90 4  
22 Denler, Melissa   Minnesota-Morris 09.95 5  
23 Saulsberry, Marolyn   Hamline 09.97 4  
24 Pfaff, Andrea   St Cloud State 10.00 4  
25 Baier, Abby   St Thomas (MN) 10.05 4  
26 Cich, Anna   Carleton 10.10 5  
27 Sorensen, Keelie   Hamline 10.10 5  
28 Dahl, Amber   Minnesota State 10.12 4  
29 Syrkin-Nikolau, Judy   Macalester 10.18 5  
30 Furlong, Abby   Bethel (MN) 10.21 5  
31 Hoium, Rachael   St Scholastica 10.21 4  
32 Yorkovich, Jenna   Bethel (MN) 10.30 5  
33 Saulsberry, Carolyn   Hamline 10.30 5  
34 Carpenter, Simone   Macalester 10.41 5  
35 Manteuffel, Nicole   Wisconsin-River 10.42 6  
36 Stack, Gerae   Minnesota State 10.55 6  
37 Tufano, Kelly   Wisconsin-River 10.59 4  
38 Muegge, Jule   St Catherine 10.63 6  
39 Litecky, Elsa   Wisconsin-River 11.04 6  
40 Anders, Erica   Minnesota-Duluth 11.11 6  
41 Lyons, Morgan   St Thomas (MN) 11.15 6  
42 Skluzacek, Makayla   St Catherine 11.47 6  
43 Caballero-Sauc, Kristell   St Olaf College 12.09 6  
-- Mason, Kai   Augsburg FS 2  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
-- Relay Team   Minnesota Old La 1:46.23 1  
-- Relay Team   St Thomas (MN) DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bethke, Bagley,
Whitcomb, Rynda
  Winona State 3:49.13 1  
2 Tipp, Tipp,
Van Heel, Goeman
  St Thomas (MN) 3:51.71 1  
3 Relay Team   Mary (ND) 3:54.30 1  
4 Relay Team   Minnesota State 3:54.56 1  
5 Relay Team   Lakehead 4:00.08 1  
6 Relay Team   Minnesota 4:02.12 2  
7 Schaeffe, Garrity,
Hassing, Maxwell
  Minnesota-Duluth 4:04.11 3  
8 Fregeau, Quick,
McCright, Wesley
  Bethel (MN) 4:05.01 3  
9 Relay Team   Mary (ND) 4:05.25 2  
10 Lueck, Rothbaue,
Riches, Manteuff
  Wisconsin-River 4:06.28 2  
11 Larson, Novacins,
Holmes, Stets
  St Olaf College 4:08.36 4  
12 Relay Team   Minnesota 4:09.56 2  
13 Relay Team   Macalester 4:10.99 4  
14 Thaemert, Miller,
Johnson, George
  Minnesota-Duluth 4:11.77 3  
15 Relay Team   Unattached 4:13.01 3  
16 Relay Team   St Thomas (MN) 4:14.35 4  
17 McKinsey, Cich,
Campbell, Trautman
  Carleton 4:15.28 4  
18 Saulsber, Sorensen,
Salmanpo, Saulsber
  Hamline 4:16.31 3  
19 Eder, Engebret,
Skluzace, Coughlin
  St Catherine 4:18.91 4  
20 Relay Team   Minnesota 4:21.05 2  
21 Stramp, VanWylen,
Leone, Engelhar
  St Olaf College 4:21.18 6  
22 Allen, Klecker,
Roberge, Rice
  Augsburg 4:22.88 5  
23 Relay Team   St Thomas (MN) 4:25.09 5  
24 Kennedy, Brown-Ph,
Johnson, Acosta
  Hamline 4:26.50 6  
25 Relay Team   St Thomas (MN) 4:30.88 5  
26 Relay Team   Concordia-St. Pa 4:31.63 5  
27 Peterson, Borkenha,
Bergstro, Wolf
  Minnesota-Morris 4:32.02 6  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dyson, Brunn,
Vandenbe, Mincke
  Minnesota 11:48.04 1  
2 Statz, Van Heel,
Goeman, Berg
  St Thomas (MN) 11:48.05 1  
3 Relay Team   Minnesota 11:58.57 1  
4 Steinke, Campbell,
Johnson, Celichow
  Carleton 12:04.76 1  
5 Nordland, Rasmusse,
Rothbaue, Rydeen
  Wisconsin-River 12:05.68 1  
6 Rudin, Bjork,
Garrity, Olson
  Minnesota-Duluth 12:12.46 1  
7 Peterson, Alexande,
Richemon, DeJong
  Minnesota State 12:18.37 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DeLakis, Tina   Minnesota 15.03m(49'3.5) 1  
2 Osterdyk, Becci   Minnesota 14.20m(46'7) 1  
3 Culp, Becky   Hamline 13.92m(45'8) 1  
4 Schultz, Heather   Minnesota State 13.82m(45'4) 1  
5 Huberty, Becky   St Scholastica 12.90m(42'3.75) 1  
6 Thorpe, Lyndsey   Minnesota 12.37m(40'7) 1  
7 Turnbull, Hannah   Minnesota State 12.14m(39'9.75) 1  
8 Nelson, Kat   Minnesota-Morris 12.10m(39'8.25) 1  
9 Fey, Stephanie   Mary (ND) 12.04m(39'6) 1  
10 Menze, Brittnie   St Scholastica 11.94m(39'2) 1  
11 Ware, Martina   Concordia-St. Pa 11.90m(39'0.5) 1  
12 Nordrum, Karina   Northwestern (Mi 11.89m(39'0) 1  
13 Koltveit, Jerri   Hamline 11.88m(38'11.5) 1  
14 Putland, Jessica   Hamline 11.66m(38'3) 1  
15 Springstroh, Mackenzie   Wisconsin-River 11.41m(37'5) 1  
16 Olson, Samantha   Minnesota-Duluth 11.38m(37'4) 1  
17 Freeman-Andrews, Jatonna   Concordia-St. Pa 11.28m(37'0) 1  
18 Volkman, Hannah   St Thomas (MN) 11.26m(36'11.25) 1  
19 Miller, Chanel   Minnesota-Duluth 11.06m(36'3.25) 1  
20 Kamps, Morgan   Wisconsin-River 11.02m(36'1.75) 1  
21 Pagel, Samantha   Mary (ND) 10.83m(35'6.25) 1  
22 Stampley, Morgan   Minnesota State 10.79m(35'4.75) 1  
23 Dunnigan, Ellisha   Minnesota State 10.57m(34'8) 1  
24 Hinnenkamp, Terese   Mary (ND) 10.51m(34'5.75) 1  
25 Zajac, Haley   St Thomas (MN) 10.40m(34'1.25) 1  
26 Cole, Rachel   Bethel (MN) 10.31m(33'9.75) 1  
27 Porter, Kathy   St Olaf College 10.31m(33'9.75) 1  
27 Bolden, Michaela   St Olaf College 10.31m(33'9.75) 1  
29 Goei, Stephanie   Macalester 10.28m(33'8.5) 1  
30 Berg, Faith   St Catherine 10.08m(33'0.75) 1  
31 Kingsley, Lydia   Minnesota-Duluth 9.99m(32'9.25) 1  
32 Stein, Kara   Wisconsin-River 9.86m(32'4) 1  
33 Voight, Allie   St Thomas (MN) 9.81m(32'2) 1  
34 Solberg, Alyssa   Bethel (MN) 9.73m(31'11) 1  
35 Hoffman, Mariah   Concordia-St. Pa 9.68m(31'9) 1  
36 Hosie, Amber   Minnesota-Morris 9.52m(31'2.75) 1  
37 Kamps, Heather   Minnesota-Morris 9.38m(30'9.25) 1  
38 Banowetz, Katie   Macalester 9.35m(30'8) 1  
39 Heil, Andrea   Augsburg 9.31m(30'6.5) 1  
40 Kalina, Amber   Augsburg 9.23m(30'3.25) 1  
41 Byrne, Kianna   St Catherine 9.18m(30'1.25) 1  
42 Swanson, Ellen   Minnesota-Duluth 9.14m(29'11.75) 1  
43 Vantries, Katia   Minnesota-Morris 9.13m(29'11.25) 1  
44 Kuklinski, Lauren   St Cloud State 9.09m(29'9.75) 1  
45 Luther, Risa   Macalester 8.68m(28'5.5) 1  
46 Derksen, Carolyn   Wisconsin-River 8.44m(27'8.25) 1  
47 Waletzko, Stephanie   St Cloud State 8.37m(27'5.5) 1  
48 Lyons, Morgan   St Thomas (MN) 8.20m(26'10.75) 1  
-- Vossen, Crystal   Minnesota State FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kramer, Shawny   Hamline 17.31m(56'9.5) 1  
2 Stanford, Devin   Minnesota 17.01m(55'9.5) 1  
3 Dongoske, Caitlyn   Minnesota 16.01m(52'6.25) 1  
4 Culp, Becky   Hamline 15.63m(51'3.25) 1  
5 Hathaway, Audom   Minnesota State 15.39m(50'5.75) 1  
6 Huberty, Becky   St Scholastica 15.28m(50'1.5) 1  
7 Hitchcock, Jennifer   Minnesota-Duluth 15.02m(49'3.25) 1  
8 Stampley, Morgan   Minnesota State 14.95m(49'0.5) 1  
9 Kubat, Amy   Minnesota 14.77m(48'5.5) 1  
10 Nelson, Kat   Minnesota-Morris 14.37m(47'1.75) 1  
11 Freeman-Andrews, Jatonna   Concordia-St. Pa 14.12m(46'3.75) 1  
12 Zajac, Haley   St Thomas (MN) 14.07m(46'1.75) 1  
13 Vantries, Katia   Minnesota-Morris 13.94m(45'8.75) 1  
14 Fey, Stephanie   Mary (ND) 13.88m(45'6.25) 1  
15 Menze, Brittnie   St Scholastica 13.76m(45'1.5) 1  
16 Pagel, Samantha   Mary (ND) 13.65m(44'9.25) 1  
17 Turner, Cassandra   Wisconsin-River 13.47m(44'2.25) 1  
18 Solberg, Alyssa   Bethel (MN) 13.38m(43'10.75) 1  
19 Volkman, Hannah   St Thomas (MN) 13.10m(42'11.75) 1  
20 Olson, Samantha   Minnesota-Duluth 12.94m(42'5.25) 1  
21 Nordrum, Karina   Northwestern (Mi 12.64m(41'5.5) 1  
22 Putland, Jessica   Hamline 12.62m(41'4.75) 1  
23 Ramsdell, Christina   St Catherine 12.39m(40'7.75) 1  
24 Goei, Stephanie   Macalester 12.35m(40'6) 1  
25 Dunnigan, Ellisha   Minnesota State 12.31m(40'4.5) 1  
26 Clark, Kaylie   Minnesota-Morris 12.23m(40'1.5) 1  
27 Ware, Martina   Concordia-St. Pa 12.19m(39'11.75) 1  
28 Springstroh, Mackenzie   Wisconsin-River 12.16m(39'10.5) 1  
29 Waletzko, Stephanie   St Cloud State 12.15m(39'10.25) 1  
30 Ryan, Anna   Minnesota State 12.06m(39'6.75) 1  
31 Priebe, Jorden   St Catherine 11.92m(39'1.25) 1  
32 Mitchell, Shawvona   Hamline 11.89m(39'0) 1  
33 Kingsley, Lydia   Minnesota-Duluth 11.66m(38'3) 1  
34 Odetola, Love   St Olaf College 11.54m(37'10.25) 1  
35 Porter, Kathy   St Olaf College 11.44m(37'6.25) 1  
36 Hosie, Amber   Minnesota-Morris 11.41m(37'5) 1  
37 Young, Shawna   Concordia-St. Pa 11.35m(37'2.75) 1  
38 Swanson, Ellen   Minnesota-Duluth 11.30m(37'0.75) 1  
39 Hinnenkamp, Terese   Mary (ND) 11.24m(36'10.5) 1  
40 Johnson, Avery   Carleton 11.18m(36'8) 1  
41 Bolden, Michaela   St Olaf College 11.04m(36'2.5) 1  
42 Koltveit, Jerri   Hamline 10.86m(35'7.5) 1  
43 Scott, Tiasha   Hamline 10.63m(34'10.5) 1  
44 Fitzgerald, Katherine   St Olaf College 10.54m(34'6.75) 1  
45 Kamps, Heather   Minnesota-Morris 10.32m(33'10.25) 1  
46 Kamps, Morgan   Wisconsin-River 9.90m(32'5.75) 1  
47 Cole, Rachel   Bethel (MN) 9.58m(31'5) 1  
48 Smith, Deanna   Hamline 9.16m(30'0.5) 1  
49 Banowetz, Katie   Macalester 8.65m(28'4.5) 1  
50 Kalina, Amber   Augsburg 7.75m(25'5) 1  
51 Derksen, Carolyn   Wisconsin-River 5.70m(18'8.25) 1  
-- Hyde, Kahsha   Minnesota-Morris FOUL(--) 1  
-- Heil, Andrea   Augsburg FOUL(--) 1  
-- Johnson-Chambers, Jeri   Minnesota FOUL(--) 1  
-- Thorpe, Lyndsey   Minnesota FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Flucke, Melissa   Minnesota 1.66m(5'5.25) 1  
2 Winter, Audra   Unattached 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
3 Skoog, Stephanie   Bethel (MN) 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
3 Stangler, Amanda   Minnesota State 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
5 Cook, Bailey   St Thomas (MN) 1.58m(5'2) 1  
6 Melum, Rachel   Minnesota 1.58m(5'2) 1  
6 Larson, Dani   St Olaf College 1.58m(5'2) 1  
8 Flynn, Kellan   St Cloud State 1.58m(5'2) 1  
10 Christianson, Nicole   St Scholastica 1.54m(5'0.5) 1  
10 Kurywchak, Danylle   Mary (ND) 1.54m(5'0.5) 1  
12 Miller, Moriah   Minnesota State 1.54m(5'0.5) 1  
9 LaRoque, Jennifer   Minnesota-Morris 1.54m(5'0.5) 1  
13 Lindell, Kayla   Minnesota State 1.50m(4'11) 1  
13 Beckman, Amanda   Minnesota 1.50m(4'11) 1  
13 Anders, Erica   Minnesota-Duluth 1.50m(4'11) 1  
16 Stein, Kara   Wisconsin-River 1.50m(4'11) 1  
17 Manteuffel, Nicole   Wisconsin-River 1.46m(4'9.25) 1  
17 Muegge, Jule   St Catherine 1.46m(4'9.25) 1  
17 Rothstein, Meredith   St Thomas (MN) 1.46m(4'9.25) 1  
20 Wanta, Chelle   St Thomas (MN) 1.46m(4'9.25) 1  
21 Lohn, Bre   St Scholastica 1.46m(4'9.25) 1  
22 O'Brien, Liz   Wisconsin-River 1.46m(4'9.25) 1  
23 Althoff, Amanda   Minnesota-Duluth 1.42m(4'7.75) 1  
24 Johnson, Courtney   Minnesota State 1.42m(4'7.75) 1  
24 Skluzacek, Makayla   St Catherine 1.42m(4'7.75) 1  
26 Nielson, Laura   St Scholastica 1.38m(4'6.25) 1  
26 Golebiowski, Abby   St Thomas (MN) 1.38m(4'6.25) 1  
28 Daugherty, Erin   St Thomas (MN) 1.38m(4'6.25) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Schmidt, Becky   St Cloud State 5.54m(18'2) nwi 1  
2 Murphey, Nicole   Minnesota 5.50m(18'0.5) nwi 1  
3 Walker, Melissa   Mary (ND) 5.36m(17'7) nwi 1  
4 Flynn, Kelly   Minnesota 5.32m(17'5.25) nwi 1  
5 Beckman, Alex   Minnesota 5.20m(17'0.5) nwi 1  
6 Kjelstrup, Faith   Mary (ND) 5.04m(16'6.25) nwi 1  
7 Kalk, Rachel   Bethel (MN) 4.95m(16'2.75) nwi 1  
8 Jones, Paige   Wisconsin-River 4.95m(16'2.75) nwi 1  
10 Rochat, Kate   Macalester 4.93m(16'2) nwi 1  
9 Kurywchak, Danylle   Mary (ND) 4.93m(16'2) nwi 1  
11 Winter, Audra   Unattached 4.90m(16'0.75) nwi 1  
12 Young, Erica   Concordia-St. Pa 4.83m(15'10) nwi 1  
13 Dickson, Danielle   St Scholastica 4.83m(15'10) nwi 1  
14 Roach, Dana   Minnesota-Duluth 4.81m(15'9.25) nwi 1  
15 Fogarty, Chelsea   Minnesota State 4.81m(15'9.25) nwi 1  
16 Saulsberry, Carolyn   Hamline 4.79m(15'8.5) nwi 1  
17 Doerr, Alicia   Minnesota-Morris 4.78m(15'8) nwi 1  
18 Nester, Sara   Hamline 4.75m(15'7) nwi 1  
19 Gay, Anna   Bethel (MN) 4.74m(15'6.5) nwi 1  
20 Rosenfeldt, Taylor   St Cloud State 4.71m(15'5.25) nwi 1  
21 Sorensen, Keelie   Hamline 4.70m(15'5) nwi 1  
22 Nielsen, Katelyn   Minnesota-Duluth 4.64m(15'2.5) nwi 1  
23 Olsen, Britta   St Olaf College 4.64m(15'2.5) nwi 1  
24 Ohaju, Gloria   St Scholastica 4.58m(15'0.25) nwi 1  
25 Korsah, Georgia   Hamline 4.51m(14'9.5) nwi 1  
26 Kurtovich, Maggie   St Scholastica 4.48m(14'8.25) nwi 1  
27 Nemeth, Katie   Concordia-St. Pa 4.39m(14'4.75) nwi 1  
28 Wolter, Julia   St Olaf College 4.38m(14'4.25) nwi 1  
29 Stack, Gerae   Minnesota State 4.37m(14'4) nwi 1  
30 Campbell, Ameila   Carleton 4.23m(13'10.5) nwi 1  
31 Laird, Megan   Minnesota-Morris 4.00m(13'1.25) nwi 1  
32 Matthys, Ashley   St Catherine 3.82m(12'6.25) nwi 1  
33 Tufano, Kelly   Wisconsin-River 3.28m(10'9) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Halama, Bria   Minnesota 11.90m(39'0.5) nwi 1  
2 Veroeven, Anna   Minnesota State 11.57m(37'11.5) nwi 1  
3 Walker, Melissa   Mary (ND) 11.49m(37'8.25) nwi 1  
4 Rochat, Kate   Macalester 11.41m(37'5) nwi 1  
5 McKinley, Brittney   Mary (ND) 11.34m(37'2.25) nwi 1  
6 Opp, Allison   Mary (ND) 11.11m(36'5.25) nwi 1  
7 Ring, Kelsi   Minnesota-Duluth 10.90m(35'9) nwi 1  
8 Van Heel, Emily   St Thomas (MN) 10.78m(35'4.25) nwi 1  
9 Kurywchak, Danylle   Mary (ND) 10.78m(35'4.25) nwi 1  
10 Kjelstrup, Faith   Mary (ND) 10.77m(35'4) nwi 1  
11 Fogarty, Chelsea   Minnesota State 10.76m(35'3.5) nwi 1  
12 Miller, Rachel   St Scholastica 10.40m(34'1.25) nwi 1  
13 Warnes, Jolynn   Wisconsin-River 10.38m(34'0.5) nwi 1  
14 Erickson, Christina   Minnesota State 10.36m(33'11.75) nwi 1  
15 Roach, Dana   Minnesota-Duluth 10.23m(33'6.75) nwi 1  
16 Rudolph, Tori   Minnesota State 10.22m(33'6.25) nwi 1  
17 Jones, Paige   Wisconsin-River 10.20m(33'5.5) nwi 1  
18 Lee, Rebecca   Minnesota-Duluth 10.16m(33'4) nwi 1  
19 Sorensen, Keelie   Hamline 10.10m(33'1.5) nwi 1  
20 Saulsberry, Carolyn   Hamline 10.01m(32'10) nwi 1  
21 Hoium, Rachael   St Scholastica 9.96m(32'8) nwi 1  
22 Nester, Sara   Hamline 9.94m(32'7.25) nwi 1  
23 Gay, Anna   Bethel (MN) 9.90m(32'5.75) nwi 1  
24 Lommel, Keisha   St Scholastica 9.77m(32'0.5) nwi 1  
25 Miller, Kristie   St Thomas (MN) 9.77m(32'0.5) nwi 1  
26 Waldow, Siri   St Olaf College 9.70m(31'9.75) nwi 1  
27 Korsah, Georgia   Hamline 9.49m(31'1.5) nwi 1  
28 Carpenter, Simone   Macalester 9.10m(29'10.25) nwi 1  
29 Furlong, Abby   Bethel (MN) 9.09m(29'9.75) nwi 1  
-- Joson, Kelsey   Minnesota FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brost, Leslie   Unattached 4.21m(13'9.75) 1  
2 Sonnenberg, Sam   Unattached 4.01m(13'1.75) 1  
3 Gilson, Cami   Unattached 3.91m(12'9.75) 1  
4 Murgic, Katie   Minnesota 3.81m(12'6) 1  
5 Wirkus, Faryn   Minnesota State 3.66m(12'0) 1  
6 Sudman, Bryanna   Minnesota State 3.36m(11'0.25) 1  
10 Novtony, Kari   Minnesota-Duluth 3.21m(10'6.25) 1  
10 McPhail, Alesha   St Cloud State 3.21m(10'6.25) 1  
10 Oleson, Stephanie   Minnesota 3.21m(10'6.25) 1  
13 Stamper, Monique   Mary (ND) 3.21m(10'6.25) 1  
14 Krause, Katlin   St Scholastica 3.21m(10'6.25) 1  
7 Tseng, Sara   Minnesota 3.21m(10'6.25) 1  
7 Pieper, Sarah   Concordia-St. Pa 3.21m(10'6.25) 1  
7 Wiltrout, Kayla   Minnesota-Duluth 3.21m(10'6.25) 1  
15 Baier, Abby   St Thomas (MN) 3.06m(10'0.25) 1  
16 Thelen, Rachel   St Scholastica 3.06m(10'0.25) 1  
17 Tsuji, Haley   St Catherine 3.06m(10'0.25) 1  
18 Govig, Ann   St Olaf College 3.06m(10'0.25) 1  
19 Stelter, Jessica   Minnesota-Duluth 2.91m(9'6.5) 1  
19 Tuberg, Brittany   Augsburg 2.91m(9'6.5) 1  
21 Schaeffer, Madeline   Minnesota-Duluth 2.91m(9'6.5) 1  
22 Lyons, Morgan   St Thomas (MN) 2.91m(9'6.5) 1  
23 Khauv, Olivia   St Thomas (MN) 2.91m(9'6.5) 1  
24 O'Leary, KelliAnne   Bethel (MN) 2.76m(9'0.5) 1  
24 Harmston, Moriah   Wisconsin-River 2.76m(9'0.5) 1  
26 Ulring, Katlynn   Concordia-St. Pa 2.76m(9'0.5) 1  
27 Jones, Bri   Minnesota 2.76m(9'0.5) 1  
28 Mollie, Gillberg   Bethel (MN) 2.61m(8'6.75) 1  
28 White, Whitney   Minnesota-Morris 2.61m(8'6.75) 1  
30 Johnson, Anna   St Olaf College 2.61m(8'6.75) 1  
31 Petracek, Jill   Minnesota-Duluth 2.46m(8'0.75) 1  
32 Mielke, Elizabeth   Wisconsin-River 2.46m(8'0.75) 1  
33 Walker, Lanay   Minnesota-Morris 2.46m(8'0.75) 1  
-- Doerr, Alicia   Minnesota-Morris NH(--) 1  
-- Irvine, Ashley   Wisconsin-River NH(--) 1  
-- Chopp, Laura   Minnesota State NH(--) 1  
-- Otiso, Shelia   Minnesota-Duluth NH(--) 1  
-- Jandrich, Esther   Concordia-St. Pa NH(--) 1  
-- Miller, Alex   Minnesota State NH(--) 1  
-- Reimer, Anna   Wisconsin-River NH(--) 1  
-- Salazar, Hailey   St Olaf College NH(--) 1  
-- Walek, Stephanie   Wisconsin-River NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Minnesota Parents Day Open
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1