Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Jan 8th

YearResultsVideoNews 
20151 1 
20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
2011151 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (51)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

Montgomery Invitational

 

2011 Results - Montgomery Invitational

Published by
Shane   on Jan 7th 2011, 12:15am
Montgomery Invitational - Jan 8, 2011
Landover, MD, US
 
Men: 55m | 400m | 500m | 800m | 1600m | Mile | 3200m | 55h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Distance Medley | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 55m | 400m | 500m | 800m | 1600m | Mile | 3200m | 55h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Distance Medley | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gray, Roderque 12 Brooke Point 06.49 nwi 1  
2 Johnson, Alston 10 Gar-Field 06.51 nwi 1  
3 King, Andrew 12 Atholton 06.61 nwi 1  
4 Willams, Donte 12 Eleanor Roosevel 06.62 nwi 1  
5 Wagner, Torie 11 Old Mill Senior 06.66 nwi 1  
6 Sosoo, Alwyn 10 Reservoir 06.67 nwi 1  
6 Uwandi, Nkonyeasua 12 Parkdale 06.67 nwi 1  
8 Jean-Jacques, Josh 12 Annandale 06.74 nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gray, Roderque 12 Brooke Point 06.53 nwi 11  
2 Johnson, Alston 10 Gar-Field 06.59 nwi 2  
3 King, Andrew 12 Atholton 06.61 nwi 10  
4 Sosoo, Alwyn 10 Reservoir 06.63 nwi 4  
5 Willams, Donte 12 Eleanor Roosevel 06.64 nwi 7  
6 Wagner, Torie 11 Old Mill Senior 06.67 nwi 6  
7 Uwandi, Nkonyeasua 12 Parkdale 06.68 nwi 7  
8 Jean-Jacques, Josh 12 Annandale 06.72 nwi 3  
9 Jones, Davin 12 Carver Vo-Tech 06.73 nwi 10  
10 Smith, Emmanuel 11 Frederick Dougla 06.75 nwi 11  
10 Phillips-Spence, Micah 11 Winston Churchil 06.75 nwi 5  
10 Tildon, Davon 12 Carver Vo-Tech 06.75 nwi 3  
13 Fisher, Rahn 12 Eleanor Roosevel 06.76 nwi 8  
14 Jones, Jamal 12 Henry A Wise 06.78 nwi 10  
15 Nwosu, Bryant 12 Bowie 06.80 nwi 5  
15 Yougnia, Wylliam 11 Watkins Mill 06.80 nwi 2  
15 Lipkins, Stacy 11 Coolidge 06.80 nwi 11  
18 Rhoden, Phil 12 Long Reach 06.81 nwi 6  
19 Soetje, Erick 10 River Hill 06.82 nwi 9  
19 Izegwire, Olu 11 Dunbar 06.82 nwi 4  
21 Boadu, Kenneth 12 Osbourn Park 06.83 nwi 8  
21 Richardson, Kiran 12 Potomac Senior 06.83 nwi 10  
21 Anderson, Blake 12 Bowie 06.83 nwi 8  
21 Amin, Taj 12 Gilman 06.83 nwi 9  
25 Landry, Michael 12 Archbishop Curle 06.84 nwi 9  
26 Williams, Anthony 12 Archbishop Curle 06.85 nwi 8  
27 Monroe, Demory 10 DeMatha Catholic 06.86 nwi 11  
28 Copeland, Shakeem 10 Gar-Field 06.87 nwi 1  
29 Davage, Malik 12 Coolidge 06.90 nwi 7  
29 Collins, Keith 11 Annapolis 06.90 nwi 6  
29 Bost, James 11 Archbishop Curle 06.90 nwi 3  
32 Coulibaly, Guilherme 12 Langley 06.91 nwi 5  
32 Hinnant, Josef 11 Frederick Dougla 06.91 nwi 7  
34 Henton, Matthew 12 Oakton 06.92 nwi 9  
35 Solomon, Barry 11 Northwest 06.94 nwi 1  
35 Meeks, Malik 11 DeMatha Catholic 06.94 nwi 6  
35 Coulibaly, Antonio 12 Langley 06.94 nwi 8  
35 Jones, Akil 12 Oakton 06.94 nwi 6  
39 Vault, Soloman 09 Gaithersburg 06.95 nwi 3  
39 Butler, Tyree 12 Oxon Hill 06.95 nwi 1  
41 Gadji, Ange 11 Northwood 06.96 nwi 7  
41 Ouden, Matt 12 Brooke Point 06.96 nwi 2  
43 Dunn, Jonathan 10 West Springfield 06.97 nwi 4  
43 Cross, Allen 11 Long Reach 06.97 nwi 1  
45 Alexander, Christopher 12 Hammond 06.99 nwi 10  
45 walker, john 12 Lansdowne 06.99 nwi 1  
45 Gardner, Chris 11 John F Kennedy 06.99 nwi 2  
48 Bumbrey, Marcus 11 Stafford 07.00 nwi 2  
48 DeCarlo, Zach 12 Franklin 07.00 nwi 3  
50 Oduro, Marvin 11 Paint Branch 07.01 nwi 9  
50 Gracia, Jonathan 11 George C Marshal 07.01 nwi 6  
52 Johnson, Erik 12 Largo 07.02 nwi 10  
53 Thomas, Matt 12 Potomac Senior 07.03 nwi 1  
53 Abolurin, Afees 11 Milford Mill 07.03 nwi 4  
53 Coley, Jovi 11 John F Kennedy 07.03 nwi 3  
56 Cudjoe, Issac   Seneca Valley 07.04 nwi 9  
56 Akisanya, Ademola 11 Hammond 07.04 nwi 5  
58 Starks, Aaron 11 Wheaton 07.05 nwi 7  
59 Williams, Derik 12 Gonzaga College 07.07 nwi 2  
59 Jefferson, Michael 12 Our Lady Of Good 07.07 nwi 3  
61 Mooring, Akeenlawon 12 Joppatowne 07.09 nwi 5  
61 Gwashavanhu, Simba 11 Gaithersburg 07.09 nwi 1  
63 Beacorn, Cody 11 Stafford 07.11 nwi 3  
64 Washington, Travis 10 Dulaney 07.13 nwi 11  
65 Hylton, Robert 11 Dulaney 07.19 nwi 10  
66 Greene, Cameron 12 Northwestern-BC 07.24 nwi 4  
67 Njike, Marvin 10 Largo 07.30 nwi 4  
68 Fletcher, Andrew 12 Lake Braddock Se 07.33 nwi 5  
69 Aghayan, Ruben 11 George C Marshal 07.37 nwi 11  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Claggett, Dorian 10 Baltimore Polyte 51.02 9  
2 Bowis, Robert 12 Winston Churchil 51.08 9  
3 Hairston, Brandon 12 Atholton 51.21 1  
4 Pridgen, Jordan 12 Northwestern-BC 51.58 1  
5 James, Terrence 12 Bethesda-Chevy C 51.78 6  
6 Jones, Desmond 11 Coolidge 51.85 8  
7 Lomax, Jordan 12 DeMatha Catholic 52.08 8  
8 Timbers, Malik 12 Long Reach 52.16 1  
9 Gomez, Jalamae   Eleanor Roosevel 52.52 8  
10 Anderson, Kemol 12 John F Kennedy 52.56 1  
11 Harris, John 12 Annapolis 52.57 3  
12 Cotexaum, Niko 12 Largo 53.15 8  
13 Partlow, Clyde 12 Henry A Wise 53.28 6  
14 Calvin, Yelnats 11 Lansdowne 53.30 9  
15 Booze, Joshua 12 Archbishop Curle 53.35 6  
16 Kyeremeh, Andrew 11 Northwest 53.36 6  
17 Cadeau, Sterling 11 Watkins Mill 53.45 4  
18 Pittman, Justin 12 Gar-Field 53.63 7  
19 Posniewski, Sam 11 Georgetown Prep 53.68 2  
20 Robinson, Courtland 11 Northwestern-BC 53.77 1  
21 Richardson, Blake 11 Glenelg 53.84 8  
22 Brown, Matt 12 Long Reach 53.85 7  
23 Harris, Kendall 12 DeMatha Catholic 53.93 4  
24 Grady, Luke 12 Brooke Point 54.07 5  
25 Preston, Marcelle 09 Riverdale Baptis 54.08 1  
26 Thompson, David 12 Eleanor Roosevel 54.12 8  
27 Bickersteth, Ayinde 11 Potomac Senior 54.21 5  
28 Solomon, Barry 11 Northwest 54.27 6  
29 Saul, Compton 11 High Point 54.54 2  
30 Harris, Jerris 10 Wilde Lake 54.59 2  
31 Ayers, Malcolm 12 Clarksburg 54.70 7  
31 Gainey, Nate 10 Mount Hebron 54.70 4  
33 Lizon, Jakub 12 Col. Zadok Magru 54.85 1  
34 Laster, Gyasi 12 Henry A Wise 54.89 7  
35 Connor, Kevin 10 Poolesville Sr 54.90 2  
36 Everett, Jeremiah 11 Dunbar 54.95 5  
37 Lopez, Herbert 11 Reservoir 55.15 2  
38 Busby, Ron 10 Georgetown Prep 55.18 4  
39 Keels, Malik 11 Paint Branch 55.36 6  
40 Moore, Marcus 11 Col. Zadok Magru 55.37 8  
41 Peteet, James 12 Frederick Dougla 55.41 6  
42 Margolis, Seth 12 Thomas S Wootton 55.51 5  
43 fischer, alex 11 Montgomery Blair 55.57 5  
43 Isom, Chappell 12 Dulaney 55.57 4  
45 Wood, Avery 09 Frederick Dougla 55.70 7  
46 agok., nhail 12 James Hubert Bla 55.77 7  
47 Pierre, Andrew 12 Dulaney 56.07 5  
48 Greene, Alphonso 12 Digital Harbor 56.34 3  
49 Tilmon, Micheal 12 Northwestern-BC 56.36 3  
50 Butler, DeMarcus 11 Wilde Lake 56.53 1  
51 Joseph, Paul 10 Clarksburg 56.55 4  
52 Burnham, Evan 11 Quince Orchard 56.84 4  
53 Breedlove, Danny 11 West Springfield 57.04 3  
54 Yu, Robert 10 Langley 57.06 4  
55 Heap, Loren 12 Sherwood 57.15 3  
56 Alexander, Shaqueil 11 Archbishop Curle 57.17 2  
57 Badgie, Mohamed 12 Baldwin 57.22 3  
58 Brown, Brian 12 Carver Vo-Tech 57.27 7  
59 Aghayan, Ruben 11 George C Marshal 57.32 2  
60 smith, darius 12 Largo 57.96 5  
61 Braxton, Delonte 12 Digital Harbor 57.99 1  
62 Darden, Mark 10 Glenelg 58.01 2  
63 Laatsch, Thomas 12 Osbourn Park 58.04 3  
64 Herring, Dontrell 12 Hammond 59.00 2  
65 Gillis, Matt 09 Potomac Senior 59.21 3  
66 Vivenzio, James 11 Langley 59.67 4  
 
Mens 500m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Page, Champ 11 Henry A Wise 1:05.74 2  
2 Gaither, Thomas 12 DeMatha Catholic 1:05.97 2  
3 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed 12 Chantilly 1:06.35 1  
4 Henton, Matthew 12 Oakton 1:06.67 2  
5 Hamilton, David 11 Richard Montgome 1:06.75 2  
6 Owusu-Mensah, Prince 12 Gar-Field 1:06.83 2  
7 Williams, Michael 12 DeMatha Catholic 1:07.03 1  
8 Henton, Brandon 12 Oakton 1:07.04 2  
9 Adenikinju, Oluwapelum 12 Eleanor Roosevel 1:08.05 1  
10 Salmon, Donald 12 Northwestern-BC 1:09.22 1  
11 Williams, Anthony 11 Largo 1:10.31 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Creese, Robbie 12 Glenelg 1:58.79 1  
2 Watson, Chris 12 Gilman 1:59.39 1  
3 Heiner, Chase 09 Centreville 2:00.37 1  
4 Lehner, Drew 12 Quince Orchard 2:00.88 1  
5 Cantor, Jacob 12 Richard Montgome 2:01.61 1  
6 Pitts, Kevin 12 Gonzaga College 2:01.66 1  
7 Bohmke, Greg 11 Stafford 2:01.95 1  
8 McNamee, Michael 11 Oakton 2:02.18 1  
9 Kim, Alexander 12 Winston Churchil 2:02.88 1  
10 Laratta, Evan 11 Quince Orchard 2:02.91 1  
11 Campbell, Joshua 12 Reservoir 2:03.19 1  
12 Ellis, Josh   Walter Johnson 2:03.53 1  
13 Wu, Handson 12 Thomas S Wootton 2:04.24 1  
14 Stephens, Trevor 12 Bethesda-Chevy C 2:04.32 1  
15 Hightower, Mac 11 Landon 2:04.36 1  
16 Belson, Connor 12 Atholton 2:04.44 1  
17 Ajayi, Jeff 12 DeMatha Catholic 2:05.53 1  
18 Cook, Jon 12 Archbishop Curle 2:05.57 1  
19 Rivera, Mason 12 Hereford 2:06.02 1  
20 Idris, Ahmed 12 Northwestern-BC 2:06.30 1  
21 Justin, Joseph 10 DeMatha Catholic 2:06.31 1  
22 Smith, Nicholas 11 Baltimore Polyte 2:06.37 1  
23 Smith, Llewellyn 12 Walt Whitman 2:06.43 1  
24 Sheppard, Carlton 12 Carver Vo-Tech 2:06.71 1  
25 Virostek, Tim 10 Wilde Lake 2:07.08 1  
26 Vernon, Cody 12 Old Mill Senior 2:07.10 1  
27 kehne, greg 11 Montgomery Blair 2:07.13 1  
28 Abdool, Daniel 12 Col. Zadok Magru 2:07.37 1  
29 Bak-Brevik, Joshua 12 Gonzaga College 2:07.56 1  
30 Jones, Martin 11 Franklin 2:07.67 1  
31 Johnson, Ryan 11 Loyola Blakefiel 2:07.81 1  
32 DaNeal, Daniel 12 Largo 2:07.92 1  
33 Walker, Thair 12 Eleanor Roosevel 2:07.99 1  
34 Goodman, Patrick 12 Annandale 2:08.06 1  
35 Edgerton, Milan 12 Archbishop Curle 2:08.31 1  
36 Ahmed, Saweel 11 George C Marshal 2:08.95 1  
37 Petruncio, Greg 11 Oakton 2:09.10 1  
38 Dailey, Zack 10 Langley 2:09.79 1  
39 Carmean, Greg 11 Mount Hebron 2:09.80 1  
40 Rabil, William 10 West Springfield 2:09.82 1  
41 Hallam, Burke 10 James Monroe 2:09.98 1  
42 Salguero, Rigo 11 Washington-Lee 2:10.00 1  
43 Hoffman, Kyle 11 Osbourn Park 2:10.06 1  
44 Njerakey, Naimbai 11 Wheaton 2:10.31 1  
45 Mack, Marcus 10 Henry A Wise 2:10.37 1  
46 Sheppard, Shamaal 10 Thomas A Edison 2:11.08 1  
47 Richard, Daniel 12 Osbourn Park 2:11.15 1  
48 Russo, Andrew 12 Northwood 2:11.42 1  
49 Lysher, Luke 09 Stafford 2:11.52 1  
50 enerson, Duncan 11 Wilde Lake 2:11.92 1  
51 David, McGowan 6 Atholton 2:12.00 1  
52 Coffey, Sean 12 Glenelg 2:12.10 1  
53 Reglander, Leeander 12 Coolidge 2:12.22 1  
54 Monohan, Hugh 11 Loyola Blakefiel 2:12.51 1  
55 Plaut, Dan 12 Franklin 2:12.60 1  
56 Turner, Carl 10 Largo 2:12.96 1  
57 Guth, Daniel 11 Annapolis 2:13.35 1  
58 Sullivan, Scott 12 Northwood 2:13.43 1  
59 Burks, Darryl 12 Carver Vo-Tech 2:13.44 1  
60 Zumot, Thomas 12 Langley 2:14.93 1  
61 Benson, Michael 12 George C Marshal 2:15.57 1  
62 Daniel, Devin 11 Paint Branch 2:16.09 1  
63 Wagner, Parker 10 Potomac Senior 2:17.10 1  
64 Henry, Jackson 12 Robert E Lee (St 2:17.24 1  
65 Kochhar, Anish 09 Thomas A Edison 2:17.44 1  
66 Diaz, Nicolas 09 Our Lady Of Good 2:18.47 1  
67 Taylor, Nathan 11 Coolidge 2:20.34 1  
68 Omkar, Chankea 11 Montgomery Blair 2:21.21 1  
69 Zavco, Humberto 09 Potomac Senior 2:27.77 1  
70 Stewart, James 12 Mount Hebron 2:27.93 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chapin, Joey 11 Georgetown Prep 4:29.90 1  
2 Sohl, Luke 12 Lake Braddock Se 4:31.83 1  
3 Wolfe, Nicholas 11 Mountain View 4:32.99 1  
4 Crozier, Mike 11 Gonzaga College 4:33.66 1  
5 Bertrand, William 10 Clarksburg 4:34.11 1  
6 Belson, Connor 12 Atholton 4:34.64 1  
7 Gerson, Eliot 12 Bethesda-Chevy C 4:36.41 1  
8 Yuan, Paul 12 Eleanor Roosevel 4:37.27 1  
9 McNamee, Michael 11 Oakton 4:37.58 1  
10 Abebe, Dagmawi 12 Col. Zadok Magru 4:38.03 1  
11 Brown, Jacob 12 Stafford 4:39.70 1  
12 Johnson, Onyx 11 DeMatha Catholic 4:41.15 1  
13 Petruncio, Greg 11 Oakton 4:42.61 1  
14 Eado, Urgy 09 Montgomery Blair 4:42.98 1  
15 Unknown Athlete 09 Thomas A Edison 4:43.19 1  
16 Mertz, Kevin 12 Mount Hebron 4:43.38 1  
17 Bishop, Bobby 11 Baldwin 4:44.14 1  
18 Rylan, King 12 Atholton 4:44.43 1  
19 Rom, Chris 11 Thomas Jefferson 4:44.49 1  
20 Wilkins, Joshua 09 Bowie 4:44.76 1  
21 Brown, Robert 12 Walter Johnson 4:44.99 1  
22 Farrell, Nick 11 Lake Braddock Se 4:45.03 1  
23 Ottenstein, Alan 10 Bowie 4:45.33 1  
24 Rimkus, Daniel 11 Osbourn Park 4:45.56 1  
25 Hart, Ryan 10 Yorktown 4:45.94 1  
26 Cain, Michael 12 Baldwin 4:46.14 1  
27 Quintana, Brian 10 Brooke Point 4:46.60 1  
28 Amaya, Gerardo 11 Bowie 4:46.61 1  
29 Kelly, Robert 12 Centreville 4:47.52 1  
30 Crites, Ben   Walter Johnson 4:47.67 1  
31 Kelly, George 09 Baldwin 4:47.87 1  
32 Coffey, Sean 12 Glenelg 4:48.04 1  
33 Norton, Alexander 12 George C Marshal 4:48.09 1  
34 Adams, Nick 11 Walt Whitman 4:48.43 1  
35 Natour, Andrew 11 Osbourn Park 4:48.48 1  
36 enerson, Duncan 11 Wilde Lake 4:48.88 1  
37 Lehnert, Matt 10 Hereford 4:49.25 1  
38 Wohl, Kenneth 12 Thomas S Wootton 4:49.43 1  
39 Munevar, Gerardo 12 Thomas A Edison 4:50.68 1  
40 Dorsman, Theo 12 Elkton 4:51.04 1  
41 David, McGowan 6 Atholton 4:51.08 1  
42 Hart-Monihan, Luke 12 Annapolis 4:52.00 1  
42 Burks, Darryl 12 Carver Vo-Tech 4:52.00 1  
44 Luckin, Jon 12 Hereford 4:52.25 1  
45 Alexander, Travis 12 Potomac Senior 4:52.65 1  
46 Warr, Blair 10 DeMatha Catholic 4:52.84 1  
47 Molina, Daniel 11 Centreville 4:53.02 1  
48 Walker, John 11 Bowie 4:53.03 1  
49 Senatore, Jc 12 Dulaney 4:53.04 1  
50 Andrew, Parlette 12 Atholton 4:53.22 1  
51 Sheehy, Chris 12 Reservoir 4:53.41 1  
52 Green, Terrell 09 Frederick Dougla 4:53.79 1  
53 Pasti, Michael 10 Col. Zadok Magru 4:53.87 1  
54 Cox, Javon 11 Dunbar 4:54.26 1  
55 Samvura, Elie 10 Gar-Field 4:54.52 1  
56 Thompson, Xavier 12 Eleanor Roosevel 4:54.69 1  
57 Bullen, Harry 10 Annapolis 4:54.80 1  
58 Sauro, James   Walter Johnson 4:56.95 1  
59 Williams, James 12 Hammond 4:57.04 1  
60 Burke, Connor 11 West Springfield 4:57.34 1  
61 Enerson, Henry 11 Wilde Lake 4:57.37 1  
62 Swirsky, Ryan 12 Langley 4:57.62 1  
63 Woodard, Andrew 11 Dulaney 4:58.75 1  
64 Miranda, Jose 12 Northwestern-BC 4:58.77 1  
65 Levine, David 10 Thomas S Wootton 5:00.26 1  
66 Pollack, Gabe 12 Montgomery Blair 5:00.83 1  
67 Besser, Jason 12 Franklin 5:02.16 1  
68 Swayne, Steven 11 Langley 5:03.32 1  
69 Abbatiello, Joey 09 Stafford 5:05.39 1  
70 Ardanuy, Jeremy 12 Montgomery Blair 5:06.92 1  
71 Kwon, Sean 11 Hammond 5:09.31 1  
72 florin, dominic 11 Montgomery Blair 5:12.22 1  
73 Vraa, Andrew 10 Potomac Senior 5:12.66 1  
74 Mburu, Nick 12 Mount Hebron 5:14.20 1  
75 Werking, James 12 George C Marshal 5:15.27 1  
76 Brown, Ramon 11 Digital Harbor 5:19.10 1  
77 Breslin, Kenneth   Seneca Valley 5:34.78 1  
78 Jackson, Brandon 10 Coolidge 5:41.60 1  
 
Mens Mile Milrose Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jablonski, Matt 12 Loyola Blakefiel 4:19.08 1  
2 Punyua, Kikanae 12 Glenelg Country 4:20.51 1  
3 Creese, Robbie 12 Glenelg 4:23.18 1  
4 Martin, Sam 12 Richard Montgome 4:23.65 1  
5 Vernon, Cody 12 Old Mill Senior 4:27.30 1  
6 Schuler, Eric 12 Reservoir 4:27.65 1  
7 Conway, William 11 Winston Churchil 4:30.45 1  
8 Rubenking, Sam 12 Lake Braddock Se 4:31.09 1  
9 Bollinger, Charles 12 Eleanor Roosevel 4:32.89 1  
10 Holmstead, Eric 12 Poolesville Sr 4:34.85 1  
11 Heydrick, Scott 12 River Hill 4:35.74 1  
12 Oliver, Tyler 12 Stafford 4:35.75 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Punyua, Kikanae 12 Glenelg Country 9:32.52 1  
2 Leibold, Colin 12 Gonzaga College 9:37.76 1  
3 O'Donnell, Shane 12 Annapolis 9:40.18 1  
4 McGorty, Sean 10 Chantilly 9:40.47 1  
5 Weinstein, Zachary 11 Winston Churchil 9:45.10 1  
6 Spaulding, Conor 12 Quince Orchard 9:45.93 1  
7 Taylor, Colin 12 West Springfield 9:47.11 1  
8 Meadows, Will 11 Gilman 9:49.18 1  
9 Tockman, Kyle 12 Sherwood 9:53.62 1  
10 Ahalt, Justin 11 Eleanor Roosevel 9:55.29 1  
11 Miller, Chris 12 Northwest 9:55.78 1  
12 Arias, Alex 12 Damascus 10:01.57 1  
13 Brewer, John 11 DeMatha Catholic 10:47.58 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jenkins, John 12 Annandale 07.44 1  
2 Brewer, Devin 12 Potomac Senior 07.61 1  
3 Dove, Aaron 12 Carver Vo-Tech 07.82 1  
4 Mitchell, Kyle 12 Reservoir 07.85 1  
5 Jackson, Tyller 12 Osbourn Park 07.87 1  
6 DeVito, Brian 12 Osbourn Park 07.89 1  
7 Williams, Anthony 12 Potomac Senior 07.99 1  
8 Berman, Jacob 12 Gonzaga College 08.01 1  
 
Mens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Williams, Anthony 12 Potomac Senior 07.55 2  
2 Jenkins, John 12 Annandale 07.62 1  
3 Mitchell, Kyle 12 Reservoir 07.82 5  
4 Berman, Jacob 12 Gonzaga College 07.93 1  
5 Brewer, Devin 12 Potomac Senior 07.97 6  
6 Dove, Aaron 12 Carver Vo-Tech 08.04 3  
7 DeVito, Brian 12 Osbourn Park 08.05 5  
8 Jackson, Tyller 12 Osbourn Park 08.07 7  
9 Burton, Kashief 11 Milford Mill 08.08 3  
10 Gilliam, Steven 10 Bowie 08.12 6  
11 Martin, Kyle 11 Our Lady Of Good 08.13 4  
12 Ndam, Abdel 12 John F Kennedy 08.14 4  
13 Bishop, Eric 12 Quince Orchard 08.17 3  
14 Roberts, Damiete 12 Watkins Mill 08.19 1  
15 Rhee, John 12 Winston Churchil 08.20 2  
15 Robinson, Edward 12 Atholton 08.20 4  
17 Butler, Devin 10 Gonzaga College 08.26 5  
18 McMaster, Chris 12 Gilman 08.37 7  
18 Ogbe, Esanye 11 Franklin 08.37 1  
20 Abutaleb, Ehab 12 Walt Whitman 08.43 4  
21 Grim, Lucas 12 Langley 08.48 6  
22 Carr, Isaac 12 Eleanor Roosevel 08.50 4  
22 Grant, Vedall 11 Frederick Dougla 08.50 6  
24 Sarfraz, Khurram 11 John F Kennedy 08.57 5  
25 Lewis, Darius 11 Quince Orchard 08.58 7  
25 wontrop, jon 11 Loyola Blakefiel 08.58 6  
25 Gwashavanhu, Simba 11 Gaithersburg 08.58 5  
28 Ma, Andrew 12 West Springfield 08.61 1  
29 Herring, Dontrell 12 Hammond 08.68 3  
30 Ransom, Miles 11 Chantilly 08.69 4  
30 Boyce, Kafia 11 Gaithersburg 08.69 4  
32 Freeman, Purcell 11 Long Reach 08.77 2  
33 Anderson, Marcus 11 Frederick Dougla 08.80 2  
34 Daugherty, Sean 11 Lake Braddock Se 08.81 1  
35 Wu, Strong 12 Clarksburg 08.85 6  
36 Masud, Navid 11 Gar-Field 08.90 5  
37 Walker, Collins 12 Largo 08.95 1  
38 Fenwick, Bobby 12 Gilman 08.96 2  
39 Calderwood, Kaden 11 Langley 09.03 7  
40 Thomas, Preston 09 Brooke Point 09.08 7  
41 Francis, Michael 09 DeMatha Catholic 09.20 3  
42 Cooper, Jahmari 12 Riverdale Baptis 09.32 3  
43 Williams, Kordell 09 DeMatha Catholic 09.50 6  
44 El-Frih, Adel 11 Archbishop Curle 09.61 3  
45 Decolin, Dimitry 09 Paint Branch 09.68 1  
-- Cooper, Tavon 12 Henry A Wise FS 2  
-- Reglander, Leeander 12 Coolidge DQ 5  
-- Williams, Anthony 12 Archbishop Curle DQ 7  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
-- Relay Team   Frederick Dougla 01.24c 12  
-- Relay Team   Hammond 01.24c 11  
1 Relay Team   Atholton 1:32.08c 12  
2 Relay Team   Eleanor Roosevel 1:32.20 9  
3 Relay Team   Winston Churchil 1:32.52c 12  
4 Relay Team   Central-PG 1:33.39c 10  
5 Relay Team   Potomac Senior 1:33.80 8  
6 Relay Team   Carver Vo-Tech 1:33.98c 12  
6 Relay Team   Henry A Wise 1:33.98c 11  
8 Relay Team   Coolidge 1:34.04c 11  
9 Relay Team   Oakton 1:34.58 9  
10 Relay Team   Annapolis 1:34.70 7  
11 Relay Team   Watkins Mill 1:35.12c 10  
12 Relay Team   Reservoir 1:35.26c 10  
13 Relay Team   Dunbar 1:35.41 6  
14 Relay Team   Long Reach 1:35.43 7  
15 Relay Team   Gar-Field 1:35.56 7  
16 Relay Team   John F Kennedy 1:35.72 5  
17 Relay Team   Dulaney 1:35.75 9  
18 Relay Team   DeMatha Catholic 1:35.88 5  
19 Relay Team   Annandale 1:35.97 9  
20 Relay Team   Osbourn Park 1:36.09 9  
21 Relay Team   Old Mill Senior 1:36.18 4  
22 Relay Team   Lansdowne 1:36.29c 11  
23 Relay Team   Thomas A Edison 1:36.44 5  
24 Relay Team   Gilman 1:36.78 4  
25 Relay Team   Our Lady Of Good 1:36.79c 10  
26 Relay Team   Walter Johnson 1:37.42 6  
27 Relay Team   Archbishop Carro 1:37.50 6  
28 Relay Team   Quince Orchard 1:37.61 6  
29 Relay Team   Paint Branch 1:38.28 8  
30 Relay Team   Largo 1:38.40 8  
31 Relay Team   Baltimore Polyte 1:38.41 6  
32 Relay Team   Thomas S Wootton 1:38.46 4  
32 Relay Team   James Hubert Bla 1:38.46 8  
34 Relay Team   Gaithersburg 1:38.88 8  
34 Relay Team   Franklin 1:38.88 5  
36 Relay Team   River Hill 1:38.97 2  
37 Relay Team   West Springfield 1:39.04 3  
38 Relay Team   Northwest 1:39.23 6  
39 Relay Team   Col. Zadok Magru 1:39.26 7  
40 Relay Team   Richard Montgome 1:39.27 5  
41 Relay Team   Digital Harbor 1:39.35c 11  
42 Relay Team   Glenelg 1:39.79 5  
43 Relay Team   Mount Hebron 1:40.00c 12  
44 Relay Team   Loyola Blakefiel 1:40.16 2  
44 Relay Team   Lake Braddock Se 1:40.16 4  
46 Relay Team   Poolesville Sr 1:40.45 2  
47 Relay Team   Stafford 1:40.90 2  
48 Relay Team   Elkton 1:40.91 4  
49 Relay Team   Walt Whitman 1:41.05 2  
50 Relay Team   Montgomery Blair 1:43.22 3  
51 Relay Team   Sherwood 1:44.35 1  
52 Relay Team   Fairmont Heights 1:48.77 1  
-- Relay Team   Gonzaga College DQ 4  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   DeMatha Catholic 3:28.36 7  
2 Relay Team   Winston Churchil 3:30.54 5  
3 Relay Team   Richard Montgome 3:31.67 7  
4 Relay Team   Baltimore Polyte 3:32.74 5  
5 Relay Team   Henry A Wise 3:33.59 6  
6 Relay Team   Northwestern-BC 3:34.05 7  
7 Relay Team   Annandale 3:34.27 6  
8 Relay Team   Gar-Field 3:34.56 4  
9 Relay Team   Dulaney 3:34.68 4  
10 Relay Team   Central-PG 3:34.78 4  
11 Relay Team   Potomac Senior 3:35.76 3  
12 Relay Team   Dunbar 3:35.79 3  
13 Relay Team   Reservoir 3:37.27 2  
14 Relay Team   Thomas A Edison 3:37.52 2  
15 Relay Team   Largo 3:37.86 6  
16 Relay Team   Coolidge 3:39.37 7  
17 Relay Team   Walter Johnson 3:40.11 3  
18 Relay Team   Glenelg 3:40.35 3  
19 Relay Team   Lansdowne 3:40.58 4  
20 Relay Team   Northwest 3:40.94 5  
21 Relay Team   Watkins Mill 3:42.40 4  
22 Relay Team   Quince Orchard 3:42.45 3  
23 Relay Team   Atholton 3:42.53 5  
24 Relay Team   Gonzaga College 3:42.77 2  
25 Relay Team   Sherwood 3:44.29 1  
26 Relay Team   Frederick Dougla 3:44.61 5  
27 Relay Team   Paint Branch 3:44.82 3  
28 Relay Team   Old Mill Senior 3:44.98 1  
29 Relay Team   Poolesville Sr 3:45.27 3  
30 Relay Team   Lake Braddock Se 3:47.76 1  
31 Relay Team   Montgomery Blair 3:48.18 4  
32 Relay Team   Loyola Blakefiel 3:48.26 1  
33 Relay Team   Hammond 3:48.94 6  
34 Relay Team   Wilde Lake 3:49.20 2  
35 Relay Team   Mount Hebron 3:51.16 4  
36 Relay Team   Col. Zadok Magru 3:53.22 5  
37 Relay Team   West Springfield 3:53.41 2  
38 Relay Team   Langley 3:53.48 1  
39 Relay Team   River Hill 3:58.73 1  
40 Relay Team   Fairmont Heights 4:05.69 1  
-- Relay Team   Eleanor Roosevel DNF 5  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Our Lady Of Good 8:09.65 1  
2 Relay Team   Walter Johnson 8:14.36 1  
3 Relay Team   DeMatha Catholic 8:17.17 1  
4 Relay Team   Archbishop Curle 8:26.34 1  
5 Relay Team   Langley 8:30.09 1  
6 Relay Team   Bowie 8:30.31 1  
7 Relay Team   Winston Churchil 8:32.15 1  
8 Relay Team   Largo 8:33.51 1  
9 Relay Team   Dunbar 8:33.65 1  
10 Relay Team   Northwest 8:33.76 1  
11 Relay Team   Watkins Mill 8:33.97 1  
12 Relay Team   West Potomac 8:36.15 1  
13 Relay Team   Col. Zadok Magru 8:36.66 1  
14 Relay Team   Osbourn Park 8:38.05 1  
15 Relay Team   Sherwood 8:40.17 1  
16 Relay Team   James Hubert Bla 8:41.30 1  
17 Relay Team   Bethesda-Chevy C 8:43.26 1  
18 Relay Team   John F Kennedy 8:43.30 1  
19 Relay Team   Atholton 8:43.66 1  
20 Relay Team   Damascus 8:44.56 1  
21 Relay Team   Annapolis 8:46.13 1  
22 Relay Team   West Springfield 8:50.64 1  
23 Relay Team   Georgetown Prep 8:53.96 1  
24 Relay Team   Mount Hebron 8:54.63 1  
25 Relay Team   George C Marshal 8:54.66 1  
26 Relay Team   Dulaney 8:57.36 1  
27 Relay Team   Walt Whitman 9:04.27 1  
28 Relay Team   Wilde Lake 9:05.34 1  
29 Relay Team   Quince Orchard 9:07.04 1  
30 Relay Team   Potomac School 9:07.61 1  
31 Relay Team   Paint Branch 9:09.04 1  
32 Relay Team   Glenelg 9:10.70 1  
33 Relay Team   Georgetown Day 9:11.69 1  
34 Relay Team   Thomas A Edison 9:19.41 1  
35 Relay Team   Lake Braddock Se 9:24.32 1  
36 Relay Team   Potomac Senior 9:26.04 1  
37 Relay Team   Poolesville Sr 9:31.22 1  
38 Relay Team   Northwood 9:32.40 1  
39 Relay Team   Montgomery Blair 9:32.41 1  
40 Relay Team   Reservoir 9:32.57 1  
41 Relay Team   Frederick Dougla 9:41.39 1  
42 Relay Team   Elkton 10:42.03 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Loyola Blakefiel 10:37.86 1  
2 Relay Team   Walter Johnson 10:51.57 1  
3 Relay Team   Quince Orchard 11:03.41 1  
4 Relay Team   Thomas Jefferson 11:11.29 1  
5 Relay Team   Bowie 11:13.75 1  
6 Relay Team   Gilman 11:15.05 1  
7 Relay Team   Georgetown Day 11:16.00 1  
8 Relay Team   Lake Braddock Se 11:19.08 1  
9 Relay Team   Langley 11:19.39 1  
10 Relay Team   Baldwin 11:21.38 1  
11 Relay Team   Bethesda-Chevy C 11:21.51 1  
12 Relay Team   Chesapeake-AA 11:23.10 1  
13 Relay Team   Mount Hebron 11:27.48 1  
14 Relay Team   Hereford 11:32.53 1  
15 Relay Team   Winston Churchil 11:33.09 1  
16 Relay Team   River Hill 11:35.42 1  
17 Relay Team   Our Lady Of Good 11:38.81 1  
18 Relay Team   Potomac School 11:39.12 1  
19 Relay Team   Thomas A Edison 11:42.27 1  
20 Relay Team   Eleanor Roosevel 11:48.87 1  
21 Relay Team   West Springfield 11:51.16 1  
22 Relay Team   Walt Whitman 11:54.08 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hoisington, Joel 12 Annandale 52-09.75(16.10m) 1  
2 Edokobi, Nnamoi 12 Richard Montgome 49-03.00(15.01m) 1  
3 Henry, Perryison 11 Fairmont Heights 48-09.00(14.86m) 1  
4 Ryan, Charlie 12 Hereford 48-04.50(14.74m) 1  
5 Congo, Grey 11 Gonzaga College 47-06.00(14.48m) 1  
6 Randall, John 12 Franklin 46-10.25(14.28m) 1  
7 Elhage, Nadim 11 Winston Churchil 46-04.25(14.13m) 1  
8 Doles, Khalil 12 Yorktown 45-06.50(13.88m) 1  
9 Onley, Martin 12 Northwood 44-01.25(13.44m) 1  
10 Allam, Drew 11 Chesapeake-AA 43-09.50(13.35m) 1  
11 Sutton, Quincey 11 Frederick Dougla 43-08.50(13.32m) 1  
12 Alharmoosh, Jawad 12 Damascus 43-05.50(13.25m) 1  
13 Gallup, Sean 12 Archbishop Curle 43-00.00(13.11m) 1  
14 Price, Eric 12 Archbishop Curle 42-09.25(13.04m) 1  
15 Woodson, Jeff 12 Gonzaga College 42-07.25(12.99m) 1  
16 Cook, David 12 Gar-Field 42-06.75(12.97m) 1  
17 Cooper, Jahmari 12 Riverdale Baptis 41-10.00(12.75m) 1  
18 Phongsaven, Paul 12 Annandale 40-10.00(12.45m) 1  
19 Sanner, Jake 12 Chesapeake-AA 40-08.75(12.41m) 1  
20 Fetters, Zach 12 Gaithersburg 40-07.50(12.38m) 1  
21 Mitchell, Emmanual 10 Old Mill Senior 39-07.25(12.07m) 1  
22 Costley, LJ 12 Northwest 39-05.00(12.01m) 1  
23 Laughlin, Brad 12 Col. Zadok Magru 39-02.50(11.95m) 1  
24 Dembinski, Alex 12 Old Mill Senior 38-03.50(11.67m) 1  
25 Rogers, Jonathan 12 Carver Vo-Tech 38-00.00(11.58m) 1  
26 McDonald, Sander 12 Dulaney 37-11.25(11.56m) 1  
27 Doumbia, Nick 12 Annandale 37-09.50(11.52m) 1  
28 Bannister, Andrew 11 Baldwin 36-11.50(11.26m) 1  
29 Dibattista, Jake 12 Reservoir 36-08.50(11.19m) 1  
30 Koshuta, Mike 11 Langley 36-07.75(11.17m) 1  
31 Maddox, Marcus 12 Archbishop Curle 36-05.75(11.12m) 1  
32 Flagg, Reggie 11 DeMatha Catholic 36-01.00(11.00m) 1  
33 Kane, Calvin 12 Northwood 36-00.50(10.99m) 1  
34 Rutten, Brad 11 Reservoir 35-04.50(10.78m) 1  
35 Whitfield, Joseph 11 Gar-Field 35-04.25(10.78m) 1  
36 Tortella, John 12 George C Marshal 34-11.50(10.66m) 1  
37 Bahra, Ajit 12 Wheaton 34-11.25(10.65m) 1  
38 Vincent, Tyler 12 Baldwin 34-03.75(10.46m) 1  
39 Lopez, Herbert 11 Reservoir 34-02.50(10.43m) 1  
40 Desrosiers, Sean 11 Glenelg 33-01.50(10.10m) 1  
41 Palermo, Anthony 11 George C Marshal 32-11.50(10.05m) 1  
42 Herman, Kevin 10 Langley 32-10.50(10.02m) 1  
43 Shivnen, Alex 12 Langley 31-04.25(9.56m) 1  
44 Cornforth, Robert 11 Paint Branch 30-04.25(9.25m) 1  
45 Sigler, Tom 11 Gaithersburg 29-10.75(9.11m) 1  
46 whittington, amos 12 Lansdowne 29-07.75(9.04m) 1  
-- Carlyle, Jake 10 Elkton ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fetters, Zach 12 Gaithersburg 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
2 Jean-Jacques, Josh 12 Annandale 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
2 Mathis, Josh 12 Franklin 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
4 Akanni, Jairus 11 Osbourn Park 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
4 Akyen, Paul 12 Clarksburg 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
6 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed 12 Chantilly 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
12 Burton, Kashief 11 Milford Mill 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
7 Ruffin, Tavian 11 Hammond 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
7 Johnson, Kory 11 Archbishop Curle 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Howard, Derrell 11 Clarksburg 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Haley, Paul 11 Mount Hebron 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Doukoure, Mamadou 11 Gaithersburg 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
13 Rogers, Jonathan 12 Carver Vo-Tech 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 Bishop, Eric 12 Quince Orchard 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 O'Keefe, Jack 10 Quince Orchard 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 Wade, Gary 12 Archbishop Curle 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 Wilson, Darian 11 Digital Harbor 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
18 Gwashavanhu, Simba 11 Gaithersburg 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
19 Kuzmik, Ian 12 Potomac School 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
-- Reimond, J.J. 11 Baldwin NH(--) 1  
-- Wolf, Brock 11 Osbourn Park NH(--) 1  
-- Breedlove, Danny 11 West Springfield NH(--) 1  
-- Grant, Vedall 11 Frederick Dougla NH(--) 1  
-- Morgan, Devante 10 Watkins Mill NH(--) 1  
-- Budd, Gregory 11 Potomac Senior NH(--) 1  
-- Walker, Johnny 11 Potomac Senior NH(--) 1  
-- Dove, Aaron 12 Carver Vo-Tech NH(--) 1  
-- Clemson, Tom 11 Chesapeake-AA NH(--) 1  
-- Vincent, Taylor 12 Glenelg NH(--) 1  
-- Crane, Jason 11 Chesapeake-AA NH(--) 1  
-- Skaro, Mike 12 Franklin NH(--) 1  
-- Fraedrich, Matt 12 Lake Braddock Se NH(--) 1  
-- Passmore, Kyle 12 Hereford NH(--) 1  
-- Pulley, Wes 11 Col. Zadok Magru NH(--) 1  
-- Berman, Jacob 12 Gonzaga College NH(--) 1  
-- Martello, Brendan 12 Hereford NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Maurice 12 Carver Vo-Tech 22-02.00(6.76m) nwi 1  
2 Jones, Davin 12 Carver Vo-Tech 21-07.50(6.59m) nwi 1  
3 Nwosu, Bryant 12 Bowie 20-08.00(6.30m) nwi 1  
4 King, Andrew 12 Atholton 20-05.50(6.24m) nwi 1  
5 Coulibaly, Guilherme 12 Langley 20-03.00(6.17m) nwi 1  
6 Mooring, Akeenlawon 12 Joppatowne 19-10.50(6.06m) nwi 1  
7 Beacorn, Cody 11 Stafford 19-10.00(6.05m) nwi 1  
8 Mills, Desmond 12 Frederick Dougla 19-07.00(5.97m) nwi 1  
8 Young, Brandon 12 Loyola Blakefiel 19-07.00(5.97m) nwi 1  
10 Jordan, Seth 11 Potomac Senior 19-06.50(5.96m) nwi 1  
11 Roberts, Damiete 12 Watkins Mill 19-04.50(5.91m) nwi 1  
12 Amon, Tarik 11 DeMatha Catholic 19-04.00(5.89m) nwi 1  
12 Johnson, Alston 10 Gar-Field 19-04.00(5.89m) nwi 1  
14 Hylton, Robert 11 Dulaney 19-02.50(5.85m) nwi 1  
14 Cruz, Damian 12 Thomas S Wootton 19-02.50(5.85m) nwi 1  
14 Coulibaly, Antonio 12 Langley 19-02.50(5.85m) nwi 1  
17 Michaelis, Stephen 12 Oakton 19-02.00(5.84m) nwi 1  
18 Smith, Keith 12 Old Mill Senior 19-01.50(5.83m) nwi 1  
19 Yu, Robert 10 Langley 19-00.50(5.80m) nwi 1  
20 Thomas, Eric 12 Frederick Dougla 18-10.00(5.74m) nwi 1  
21 Joseph, Paul 10 Clarksburg 18-09.50(5.73m) nwi 1  
21 Copeland, Shakeem 10 Gar-Field 18-09.50(5.73m) nwi 1  
23 Parish, Johnathan 12 Fairmont Heights 18-09.00(5.72m) nwi 1  
23 Lang, Kenny 11 Quince Orchard 18-09.00(5.72m) nwi 1  
25 McMaster, Chris 12 Gilman 18-08.50(5.70m) nwi 1  
26 Bowser, Desmond 12 Archbishop Curle 18-05.00(5.61m) nwi 1  
27 Pinkrah, Ato 11 Col. Zadok Magru 18-04.00(5.59m) nwi 1  
27 Fraedrich, Matt 12 Lake Braddock Se 18-04.00(5.59m) nwi 1  
29 Willis, Luke 12 Oakton 18-02.50(5.55m) nwi 1  
29 Scott-Kelow, Kenneth 10 Henry A Wise 18-02.50(5.55m) nwi 1  
31 Lehn, Ishmail 12 Osbourn Park 18-00.00(5.49m) nwi 1  
31 Kameka, Rori 12 Thomas S Wootton 18-00.00(5.49m) nwi 1  
33 Vincent, Taylor 12 Glenelg 17-09.50(5.42m) nwi 1  
34 Drummer, Malachi 12 Hammond 17-09.00(5.41m) nwi 1  
35 Johnson, Erik 12 Largo 17-08.50(5.40m) nwi 1  
36 Ferguson, Aaron 11 Wheaton 17-02.50(5.25m) nwi 1  
37 Njike, Marvin 10 Largo 17-02.00(5.23m) nwi 1  
38 Johnson, James 11 Mount Hebron 16-08.50(5.09m) nwi 1  
39 Johnson, Chris 12 John F Kennedy 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1  
40 Hawkins, Chrishaud 10 Fairmont Heights 15-10.50(4.84m) nwi 1  
41 Cooper, Jahmari 12 Riverdale Baptis 15-07.50(4.76m) nwi 1  
42 Gracia, Jonathan 11 George C Marshal 14-06.50(4.43m) nwi 1  
43 Gardner, Chris 11 John F Kennedy 14-05.50(4.41m) nwi 1  
-- Cunningham, Deandre 12 Annapolis ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Haley, Paul 11 Mount Hebron ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Walker, James 12 West Springfield ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Bumbrey, Marcus 11 Stafford ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Taylor, Maurice 12 Carver Vo-Tech 46-01.00(14.05m) nwi 1  
2 Parish, Johnathan 12 Fairmont Heights 43-10.00(13.36m) nwi 1  
3 Johnson, Kory 11 Archbishop Curle 43-07.50(13.30m) nwi 1  
4 Nelson, Tyler 11 Paint Branch 42-07.00(12.98m) nwi 1  
5 Giles, Sterling 11 Potomac Senior 42-07.00(12.98m) nwi 1  
6 Mitchell, Kyle 12 Reservoir 42-03.00(12.88m) nwi 1  
7 Bickely, Mark 12 Broadneck 41-10.00(12.75m) nwi 1  
8 Roberts, Damiete 12 Watkins Mill 41-08.00(12.70m) nwi 1  
9 Amon, Tarik 11 DeMatha Catholic 40-08.00(12.40m) nwi 1  
10 Smith, Keith 12 Old Mill Senior 40-07.00(12.37m) nwi 1  
11 Kameka, Rori 12 Thomas S Wootton 40-06.00(12.34m) nwi 1  
12 Walker, Javan 12 Potomac Senior 40-00.00(12.19m) nwi 1  
13 Henton, Brandon 12 Oakton 39-11.00(12.17m) nwi 1  
14 Robinson, Edward 12 Atholton 39-10.50(12.15m) nwi 1  
15 Drummer, Malachi 12 Hammond 39-08.00(12.09m) nwi 1  
16 Fox, Robbie 12 Broadneck 39-03.00(11.96m) nwi 1  
17 Joseph, Paul 10 Clarksburg 39-03.00(11.96m) nwi 1  
18 Britton, Jordan 11 Gilman 39-03.00(11.96m) nwi 1  
19 Fraedrich, Matt 12 Lake Braddock Se 39-00.00(11.89m) nwi 1  
20 Bishop, Eric 12 Quince Orchard 38-09.00(11.81m) nwi 1  
20 Johnson, James 11 Mount Hebron 38-09.00(11.81m) nwi 1  
22 Cruz, Damian 12 Thomas S Wootton 38-05.00(11.71m) nwi 1  
23 Mayuga, Jonathan 11 DeMatha Catholic 38-03.50(11.67m) nwi 1  
24 Beacorn, Cody 11 Stafford 38-03.00(11.66m) nwi 1  
25 Wu, Strong 12 Clarksburg 38-01.00(11.61m) nwi 1  
26 Anderson, Britton 12 Bowie 38-00.50(11.60m) nwi 1  
27 Rogers, Jonathan 12 Carver Vo-Tech 38-00.00(11.58m) nwi 1  
28 Dove, Aaron 12 Carver Vo-Tech 38-00.00(11.58m) nwi 1  
28 Coulibaly, Guilherme 12 Langley 38-00.00(11.58m) nwi 1  
30 Masud, Navid 11 Gar-Field 37-06.00(11.43m) nwi 1  
31 McMaster, Chris 12 Gilman 37-05.00(11.40m) nwi 1  
31 Coulibaly, Antonio 12 Langley 37-05.00(11.40m) nwi 1  
33 Boadu, Kenneth 12 Osbourn Park 36-11.00(11.25m) nwi 1  
34 Adkisson, Daniel 12 Fairmont Heights 36-04.00(11.07m) nwi 1  
35 Njike, Marvin 10 Largo 35-02.00(10.72m) nwi 1  
36 Lehn, Ishmail 12 Osbourn Park 35-00.00(10.67m) nwi 1  
-- Reimond, J.J. 11 Baldwin ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Mariko, Shahidou 12 Richard Montgome ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grim, Lucas 12 Langley 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
2 Gancarz, Ian 11 Old Mill Senior 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
3 Wratchko, Lucas 10 Oakton 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
4 Kane, Michael 11 Gilman 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
5 Metzler, Guy 12 Old Mill Senior 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
6 Daugherty, Sean 11 Lake Braddock Se 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
6 Hardesty, Brennan 10 Chesapeake-AA 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
8 Besougloff, Logan 10 Langley 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
10 Mengle, Andrew 12 Damascus 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
11 Owens, Spencer 11 Mount Hebron 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
9 Yu, Robert 10 Langley 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
12 Ransom, Miles 11 Chantilly 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
13 Moores, Alex 11 Quince Orchard 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
13 Katz, Eli 11 Gilman 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
13 Rollow, Russell 11 Wilde Lake 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
13 Rector, Evan 10 Reservoir 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
-- Dunn, Jonathan 10 West Springfield NH(--) 1  
-- Tobias, Robert 10 West Springfield NH(--) 1  
-- Martello, Brendan 12 Hereford NH(--) 1  
-- Myers, Austin 11 Lake Braddock Se NH(--) 1  
-- Gilpin, Nick 10 Gaithersburg NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ekpone, Olivia 12 Northwest 06.96 nwi 1  
2 Scott, Aneesha 12 Long Reach 07.16 nwi 1  
3 White, Bethany 09 Col. Zadok Magru 07.19 nwi 1  
4 Robinson, Jasmine 12 McDonogh 07.25 nwi 1  
5 Watkins, Rachel 11 Col. Zadok Magru 07.35 nwi 1  
6 Smalls, Jasmine 12 Sherwood 07.40 nwi 1  
7 Morton, Meshala 09 Mountain View 07.42 nwi 1  
8 Oden, Titi 12 Hammond 07.47 nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ekpone, Olivia 12 Northwest 07.02 nwi 2  
2 Scott, Aneesha 12 Long Reach 07.22 nwi 1  
3 White, Bethany 09 Col. Zadok Magru 07.28 nwi 5  
4 Robinson, Jasmine 12 McDonogh 07.32 nwi 3  
5 Morton, Meshala 09 Mountain View 07.37 nwi 7  
5 Watkins, Rachel 11 Col. Zadok Magru 07.37 nwi 10  
7 Smalls, Jasmine 12 Sherwood 07.40 nwi 6  
8 Oden, Titi 12 Hammond 07.41 nwi 6  
9 Parson, Taylor 12 Old Mill Senior 07.42 nwi 4  
10 Grizzle, Felicia 12 Paint Branch 07.43 nwi 2  
11 Hankerson, Jordan 12 Coolidge 07.49 nwi 6  
11 Wiggins, Kendra 12 Baltimore Polyte 07.49 nwi 7  
13 Young, Briana 12 Elizabeth Seton 07.51 nwi 2  
14 Bowman, Courtney 11 Coolidge 07.53 nwi 3  
14 Parker, Le'Quisha 12 Northwood 07.53 nwi 8  
14 Walker, Breanna 11 Osbourn Park 07.53 nwi 5  
17 Nickerson, Stephanie 11 Largo 07.56 nwi 4  
18 Coleman, Marsharika 11 Washington-Lee 07.57 nwi 3  
19 Ramsey, Lexus 09 Bowie 07.61 nwi 3  
19 Jackson, Malika 11 Paint Branch 07.61 nwi 10  
21 Ndomfeng, Chancelle 11 Fairmont Heights 07.62 nwi 6  
22 Fawole, Kristen 10 Long Reach 07.69 nwi 7  
22 Moore, Kiara 12 River Hill 07.69 nwi 5  
22 Alston, Lakayja 11 Damascus 07.69 nwi 5  
25 Jones, Chantice 09 Western 07.70 nwi 2  
26 Harris, Alexis 12 Reservoir 07.71 nwi 7  
27 Williams, Patience 11 Hammond 07.75 nwi 9  
28 Gooding, Briana 10 Bowie 07.77 nwi 10  
29 Richmond, Channel 12 Our Lady Of Good 07.79 nwi 1  
30 Deppen, Sylvia 10 Thomas S Wootton 07.83 nwi 8  
30 Stokes, Destane' 12 Western 07.83 nwi 1  
32 Hughes, Tiana 11 Brooke Point 07.88 nwi 4  
33 Pendergast, Taylor 12 Our Lady Of Good 07.89 nwi 8  
34 Schmidt, Adrienne 10 Langley 07.96 nwi 4  
35 Gaylord, Iman 10 Dulaney 08.03 nwi 5  
36 Goode, Sakina 11 Milford Mill 08.07 nwi 5  
36 Orsted, Jasmine 11 Gar-Field 08.07 nwi 2  
38 Thorne, Nicole 10 Stafford 08.09 nwi 10  
39 Fowlkes, Asianai 09 Baltimore Polyte 08.10 nwi 3  
40 Hutchins, Zahrina 11 High Point 08.11 nwi 10  
41 Brown, Markeya 11 Annapolis 08.12 nwi 4  
41 Collier, Nyah 12 Oakton 08.12 nwi 5  
43 Bremer, Molly 11 Langley 08.15 nwi 10  
44 Joseph, Kadijah 11 Largo 08.16 nwi 9  
44 Teal, Emma   Walter Johnson 08.16 nwi 5  
46 Melnicki, Mary Rose   Walter Johnson 08.24 nwi 1  
47 Carlson, Sarah 09 George C Marshal 08.30 nwi 1  
47 Askew, Amber 12 West Springfield 08.30 nwi 8  
49 Jones, stephanie 12 Glenelg 08.31 nwi 7  
50 Neal, Tia 10 Gar-Field 08.38 nwi 3  
51 Myers, Nicole 11 Joppatowne 08.39 nwi 9  
51 Brown, Jasmine 09 Maryvale Prep 08.39 nwi 1  
53 Coates, Sierra 09 Potomac Senior 08.40 nwi 6  
54 Milani, Megan 11 Glenelg 08.47 nwi 2  
55 Fraling, Michele 11 Maryvale Prep 08.48 nwi 2  
56 McLeod, Katrina 10 George C Marshal 08.55 nwi 10  
57 Golston, Shanice 09 Stafford 08.56 nwi 4  
58 Ortiz-Lucas, Tiarra 09 Elkton 08.91 nwi 1  
-- Jackson, Chasity 11 Digital Harbor FS nwi 7  
-- Hagwood, Breanna 11 Joppatowne FS nwi 7  
-- Asare, Emelia 10 Potomac Senior FS nwi 9  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ekpone, Olivia 12 Northwest 56.79 9  
2 Franklin, Alexis 11 Old Mill Senior 58.35 9  
3 Robinson, Jasmine 12 McDonogh 58.51 9  
4 Parker, Le'Quisha 12 Northwood 59.22 9  
5 Knight, India 11 Northwest 59.56 8  
6 Ndomfeng, Chancelle 11 Fairmont Heights 59.67 3  
7 Summerville, Regina 12 Digital Harbor 1:00.85 1  
8 Alston, Lakayja 11 Damascus 1:01.10 6  
9 Shaw, Gwen 10 Thomas S Wootton 1:01.16 6  
10 Wade, Brittney 10 Bethesda-Chevy C 1:01.43 8  
11 Hurt, Chartia 11 Digital Harbor 1:01.76 7  
12 Marshall, Chanel 12 Fairmont Heights 1:01.89 3  
13 Young, Briana 12 Elizabeth Seton 1:02.00 8  
13 Malloy, Erika 10 Eleanor Roosevel 1:02.00 1  
15 Williams, Bryana 09 Riverdale Baptis 1:02.60 5  
16 Anyanwu, Christeen 09 Eleanor Roosevel 1:02.63 7  
17 Mbowe, Isatou 12 John F Kennedy 1:02.68 1  
18 Jackson, Imani 09 Franklin 1:02.79 7  
19 Bowman, Courtney 11 Coolidge 1:02.82 1  
20 Morris, Donica 10 Henry A Wise 1:02.91 4  
21 Hunt, Syrita 12 Western 1:02.98 7  
22 Benzanson, Hayley 11 Washington-Lee 1:03.21 4  
23 Cannon, Eren 11 Annapolis 1:03.26 2  
24 Lyons, Amanda 11 Glenelg 1:03.28 3  
25 Kenney, Cierra 12 Henry A Wise 1:03.32 2  
26 Scott, Aneesha 12 Long Reach 1:03.60 9  
27 Wilkins, Michaela 11 Mount Hebron 1:03.66 4  
28 Russell, Teresa 12 Sherwood 1:03.97 8  
29 Broady, Kayla 11 Hammond 1:04.00 6  
30 Sarrar, Devonni 09 Largo 1:04.18 6  
31 Hynds, Elaine 12 Georgetown Visit 1:04.21 4  
32 Hughes, Tiana 11 Brooke Point 1:04.24 5  
33 Pitney, Brielle 11 Glenelg 1:04.27 3  
34 Grizzle, Felicia 12 Paint Branch 1:04.52 5  
34 Shepherd, Sydney 12 Frederick Dougla 1:04.52 6  
36 Magnotta, Jillian 12 Dulaney 1:04.55 5  
37 Phillips, Colleen 12 Our Lady Of Good 1:04.58 1  
38 Enweze, Ashley 10 Our Lady Of Good 1:04.61 7  
39 Clifton, Lahni 10 Western 1:04.81 7  
40 Kim, Melissa 12 Dulaney 1:04.84 5  
41 Boyd, Maggie 10 Our Lady Of Good 1:04.91 6  
42 Lescher, Dale 11 West Potomac 1:04.97 5  
43 O'Brien, Jessica 11 Clarksburg 1:04.99 8  
44 Wolo, Beatrice 11 Hammond 1:05.56 5  
45 Lipka, Nicole 12 West Springfield 1:05.69 3  
46 Boeckmann, Kim 12 West Springfield 1:05.76 3  
47 Walsh, Maya 12 Thomas S Wootton 1:05.85 5  
48 Hagwood, Breanna 11 Joppatowne 1:05.99 7  
49 Solaru, Opeyemi 11 Our Lady Of Good 1:06.00 1  
50 Hutchins, Zahrina 11 High Point 1:06.20 8  
51 Woodridge, Jade 11 Archbishop Curle 1:06.23 3  
52 Meehling, Melissa 09 Hereford 1:07.09 4  
53 Teneille, Moore Jacobs 09 Coolidge 1:07.16 1  
54 White, Kasey 12 Clarksburg 1:07.77 2  
55 Clancy, Caroline 11 Hereford 1:08.23 4  
56 Artis, Darnissa 11 Coolidge 1:09.26 2  
57 Ghajar-Rahimi, Gelare 10 George C Marshal 1:09.29 1  
58 Scott, Asha 12 Archbishop Curle 1:09.42 2  
59 Taylor, Melissa 12 Potomac Senior 1:09.59 1  
60 Iverson, Mirelle 09 Langley 1:10.55 3  
61 Shuler, Amelia 09 Langley 1:11.00 4  
62 Schmidt, Kayleen 12 Maryvale Prep 1:11.68 1  
63 Volker, CeCe 10 Maryvale Prep 1:11.70 1  
64 Bryant, Layla 09 Brooke Point 1:12.54 2  
65 Quinn, Precious 09 Potomac Senior 1:13.10 3  
66 O'Rourke, Amber 10 George C Marshal 1:13.26 2  
67 Hankerson, Jordan 12 Coolidge 1:23.56 1  
 
Womens 500m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eckerstrom, Britt 12 Northwest 1:15.07 1  
2 Seymour, Kiah 11 Archbishop Curle 1:18.32 1  
3 Fajuyigbe, Deborah 12 Bowie 1:18.59 1  
4 Hayes, Sydney 09 McDonogh 1:18.97 1  
5 Roche, Katie 09 Lake Braddock Se 1:19.82 1  
6 Burks, Ashley 12 Gar-Field 1:21.92 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Underwood, Sarah Jane 11 West Potomac 2:22.64 1  
2 Hicks, Myah 12 Thomas A Edison 2:22.66 1  
3 Carroll, Alexandra 12 Damascus 2:24.62 1  
4 Unknown Athlete 12 Eleanor Roosevel 2:24.71 1  
5 Corbett, Grace 11 Thomas S Wootton 2:26.28 1  
6 Demaree, Anna 12 River Hill 2:27.15 1  
7 Johnson, Zuwena 10 Riverdale Baptis 2:27.73 1  
8 Robinson, Brinae 12 Western 2:28.33 1  
9 Barnes, Charde 10 Bowie 2:28.59 1  
10 Passacantando, Sophia 10 West Potomac 2:29.78 1  
11 Alcorta, Caroline 09 West Springfield 2:29.99 1  
12 Dabney, Mia 12 Henry A Wise 2:30.80 1  
13 Gibson, Alyse 12 Reservoir 2:31.20 1  
14 Allen, Elise 10 Eleanor Roosevel 2:31.78 1  
15 Kaiser, Alyssa 12 Atholton 2:31.91 1  
16 Chase, Sarah 11 Franklin 2:32.33 1  
17 Morris, Caroline 11 James Monroe 2:32.65 1  
18 Vaughan, Hannah 11 Mount Hebron 2:32.77 1  
19 Dougherty, Hailey 09 Oakton 2:33.03 1  
20 Mulder, Kaitlin 12 Osbourn Park 2:33.42 1  
21 Oliver, Amy 10 Reservoir 2:34.16 1  
22 Oputa, Angelina 11 Elizabeth Seton 2:34.18 1  
23 MacDermott, Caragh 11 Glenelg 2:34.52 1  
24 Tankersley, Rennie 11 Hereford 2:34.73 1  
25 Tawa, Liz 12 Mount Hebron 2:34.79 1  
26 Wolo, Beatrice 11 Hammond 2:38.78 1  
27 Clark, Devon 11 Langley 2:39.06 1  
28 skarda, jinhie 10 Montgomery Blair 2:40.09 1  
29 Martello, Shannon 10 Hereford 2:40.84 1  
30 Poindexter, Christina 10 Potomac Senior 2:41.32 1  
31 Dean, Sophie 10 Our Lady Of Good 2:41.80 1  
32 McKenzie, Kamilah 12 Largo 2:42.02 1  
33 McDowell, Claire 12 Maryvale Prep 2:42.37 1  
34 Stinger, Brittany 12 Langley 2:42.59 1  
35 Patterson, Amanda 11 Brooke Point 2:43.80 1  
36 Blot, McKenzie 09 Osbourn Park 2:44.01 1  
37 Tucker, Viki 11 Franklin 2:44.27 1  
38 Greenberg, Adrienne 12 Glenelg 2:44.45 1  
39 Parker, Tasha 11 Largo 2:45.76 1  
40 Kayla, McDonald 09 Potomac Senior 2:48.70 1  
41 Brookes, Madison 09 George C Marshal 2:49.93 1  
42 Braviak, Lindsey 10 Our Lady Of Good 2:52.91 1  
43 Wilson, Alexis 10 Fairmont Heights 2:55.12 1  
44 Ide, Beth 10 Elkton 2:58.93 1  
45 Lee, Leshae 11 Joppatowne 3:09.72 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blackburn, Lauren 12 West Springfield 5:23.69 1  
2 Phillips, Alexandra 11 Walt Whitman 5:24.23 1  
3 Corbett, Grace 11 Thomas S Wootton 5:24.62 1  
4 Wybersky, Brandy 11 Osbourn Park 5:24.70 1  
5 Barnes, Charde 10 Bowie 5:24.90 1  
6 Amend, Helen 11 Washington-Lee 5:25.46 1  
7 Simmons, Jessica 09 West Springfield 5:25.61 1  
8 Rilee, Katelyn 11 Chesapeake-AA 5:26.41 1  
9 Dougherty, Hailey 09 Oakton 5:28.13 1  
10 Cuomo, Juli 12 Centreville 5:30.36 1  
11 Miles, Jessica 10 Langley 5:32.09 1  
12 Sheppard, Naomi 09 Northwest 5:32.41 1  
13 Cox, Katie 12 Dulaney 5:32.44 1  
14 Gray, Jessica 09 Osbourn Park 5:34.01 1  
15 Rogers, Kelly 12 Thomas Jefferson 5:34.74 1  
16 Dawson, Nicole 11 Hammond 5:34.93 1  
17 Kennedy, Lauren 11 Hereford 5:34.97 1  
18 Mc Donald, Grace 09 Sherwood 5:35.00 1  
19 Kolonich, Bailey 09 Robert E Lee (St 5:35.41 1  
20 D'Ottavi, Morgana 09 Montgomery Blair 5:35.57 1  
21 Heneghan, Meghan 12 River Hill 5:35.63 1  
22 Gibson, Alyse 12 Reservoir 5:35.77 1  
23 Buescher, Karli 11 Mount Hebron 5:36.51 1  
24 Boyle, Colleen 11 West Potomac 5:37.57 1  
25 Gunderson, Amanda 12 West Potomac 5:37.61 1  
26 Oputa, Angelina 11 Elizabeth Seton 5:37.80 1  
27 Elmendorf, Caroline 10 Walt Whitman 5:38.21 1  
28 Gehrdes, Katie 11 Annapolis 5:39.00 1  
29 Vinter, Rebecca 10 Centreville 5:39.03 1  
30 MacEwen, Annika 09 Washington-Lee 5:39.33 1  
31 Zytek, Alice 12 Yorktown 5:39.51 1  
32 Pape-Calabrese, Carravit 11 Our Lady Of Good 5:41.00 1  
32 Jeong, Esther 11 Langley 5:41.00 1  
34 Vane, Page 12 Mount Hebron 5:41.58 1  
35 MacDermott, Caragh 11 Glenelg 5:42.67 1  
36 Delapaz, Elena 11 Richard Montgome 5:42.73 1  
37 Schnepf, Rekha 11 Thomas Jefferson 5:44.51 1  
38 Reingruber, Grace 11 Bethesda-Chevy C 5:44.71 1  
39 Bourg, Charlotte 11 Winston Churchil 5:45.18 1  
40 Auth, Kendall 12 River Hill 5:45.71 1  
41 Nellis, Amy 12 Atholton 5:46.62 1  
42 Glenn, Sydney 11 Dulaney 5:46.89 1  
43 Knudsen, Kylie 09 Osbourn Park 5:47.21 1  
44 Vane, Chelsea 10 Mount Hebron 5:47.84 1  
45 Allen, Marlena 12 West Springfield 5:48.11 1  
46 Srikongyos, Nina 12 Robert E Lee (St 5:51.13 1  
47 Rowe, Neema 12 Eleanor Roosevel 5:51.83 1  
48 Baner, Debra 12 Potomac Senior 5:52.23 1  
49 Triantos, Katarina   Walter Johnson 5:54.19 1  
50 Elmendorf, Laura 10 Walt Whitman 5:55.78 1  
51 Dean, Sophie 10 Our Lady Of Good 5:59.52 1  
52 Jester, Hallie 11 Bethesda-Chevy C 6:00.10 1  
53 skarda, jinhie 10 Montgomery Blair 6:05.00 1  
54 Jones, Stephanie 11 Georgetown Visit 6:05.17 1  
55 Connelly, Bridget 12 Georgetown Visit 6:05.18 1  
56 Robinson, Brinae 12 Western 6:06.23 1  
57 Agnew, Chantal 12 Poolesville Sr 6:09.50 1  
58 Parker, Tasha 11 Largo 6:10.15 1  
59 Jarriel, Catherine 09 George C Marshal 6:15.15 1  
60 Boswell, Julianna 09 Glenelg 6:17.88 1  
61 Braviak, Lindsey 10 Our Lady Of Good 6:28.30 1  
62 Cofre, Vania 10 Northwood 6:30.76 1  
-- Cunningham, Morgan 12 Annapolis NT 1  
-- Brown, Rachel 12 Centreville NT 1  
-- Kershner, Morgan 10 Northwood NT 1  
-- Ruano, Andrea 11 Potomac Senior NT 1  
-- Beranek, Danielle 09 Brooke Point NT 1  
-- Rost, Lauren 12 Poolesville Sr DNF 1  
-- Omolola, Esther 10 Parkdale DQ 1  
 
Womens Mile Milrose Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dulac, Madeline 12 McDonogh 5:06.55 1  
2 Unknown Athlete 12 Eleanor Roosevel 5:09.46 1  
3 Lowery, Hannah 10 Stafford 5:10.32 1  
4 Doll, Alex 12 Bethesda-Chevy C 5:11.63 1  
5 Bouvett, Camille   Walter Johnson 5:13.27 1  
6 West, Courteney 10 Langley 5:13.68 1  
7 Daley, Abbey 10 Clarksburg 5:14.06 1  
8 Wittich, Maddie 10 West Springfield 5:15.54 1  
9 Hicks, Myah 12 Thomas A Edison 5:16.38 1  
10 Crane, Stephanie 12 Broadneck 5:17.92 1  
11 Amend, Isabel 11 Washington-Lee 5:19.72 1  
12 Lardner, Casey 12 Lake Braddock Se 5:22.86 1  
-- Chase, Sophie 10 Lake Braddock Se DQ 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bosse, Anna   Walter Johnson 11:33.59 1  
2 Farrell, Ava 11 Bethesda-Chevy C 11:38.43 1  
3 Phillips, Alexandra 11 Walt Whitman 11:43.72 1  
4 Vandewater, Emily 11 Hereford 11:47.14 1  
5 Yep, Rachel 10 Mount Hebron 11:57.22 1  
6 Causey, Erin 09 Hereford 11:57.27 1  
7 Stites, Sarah 11 Thomas Jefferson 11:58.39 1  
8 Maslen, Zoe 12 Winston Churchil 12:19.10 1  
9 Russell, Kelly 10 Osbourn Park 12:25.24 1  
10 Markowitz, Anna 12 Lake Braddock Se 12:29.15 1  
11 Medina, Isabella 10 Centreville 12:34.20 1  
12 Reffett, Taylor 11 Thomas Jefferson 12:47.16 1  
-- Carr, Grace 11 Georgetown Visit DNF 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Franklin, Alexis 11 Old Mill Senior 08.11 1  
2 Franklin, Autumne 11 McDonogh 08.30 1  
3 Lafond, Thea 12 John F Kennedy 08.39 1  
4 Caldwell, Jessica 11 McDonogh 08.53 1  
5 Adewole, Tejumade 12 Our Lady Of Good 08.70 1  
6 Moses, Racquel 11 Milford Mill 08.79 1  
7 Jean-baptiste, Meghan 10 Oakton 08.94 1  
8 Shaw, Gwen 10 Thomas S Wootton 09.03 1  
 
Womens 55m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Franklin, Alexis 11 Old Mill Senior 08.30 3  
2 Caldwell, Jessica 11 McDonogh 08.59 5  
3 Franklin, Autumne 11 McDonogh 08.64 9  
4 Lafond, Thea 12 John F Kennedy 08.67 8  
5 Moses, Racquel 11 Milford Mill 09.00 1  
6 Shaw, Gwen 10 Thomas S Wootton 09.01 7  
7 Jean-baptiste, Meghan 10 Oakton 09.04 6  
8 Adewole, Tejumade 12 Our Lady Of Good 09.11 2  
9 Tucker, Taylor 10 Elizabeth Seton 09.13 7  
10 Ross, Adriana 11 Gar-Field 09.18 8  
11 Walker, Fredsal 12 Osbourn Park 09.24 3  
12 Polite, Serenah 12 Winston Churchil 09.28 1  
13 McNeil, Najatee 10 Baltimore Polyte 09.33 9  
14 Reilly, Ashley 12 Chesapeake-AA 09.37 2  
15 Deppen, Sylvia 10 Thomas S Wootton 09.39 3  
16 Entwistle, Madeleine 11 Walt Whitman 09.43 9  
17 Kea, Arlyce 11 Northwood 09.45 1  
18 Diamond, Desirae 12 Harford Tech 09.48 5  
19 Tape, Jacqueline 12 Long Reach 09.50 4  
20 Markin, Jennifer 12 Oakton 09.51 2  
21 Summerville, Regina 12 Digital Harbor 09.55 6  
21 Crowley, Danielle 12 Richard Montgome 09.55 6  
23 Achamorfaw, Achangkang 11 Northwest 09.59 7  
24 Parker, Erin 12 Damascus 09.63 9  
25 Freeman, Bailee 11 Clarksburg 09.64 2  
26 Dwyer, Shannon 12 Quince Orchard 09.65 8  
27 Cannon, Eren 11 Annapolis 09.72 4  
28 White, Kasey 12 Clarksburg 09.74 3  
29 Watkins, Daryanne 12 Walt Whitman 09.75 3  
30 Powell, Sara 11 Baldwin 09.80 6  
31 Lawrence, Crystal 10 Gar-Field 09.89 1  
31 Allen, Lena 10 Henry A Wise 09.89 6  
31 Morris, Sierra 11 Franklin 09.89 7  
34 Stallings, Asheigh 11 Maryvale Prep 10.02 2  
35 Evans, Jennifer 11 River Hill 10.05 8  
36 Burrell, Erica 12 Osbourn Park 10.07 1  
37 Rhoades, Victoria 12 Sherwood 10.08 4  
38 Johnson, Kiah 10 Potomac Senior 10.15 5  
39 Deja, Clark 09 Coolidge 10.34 5  
39 Welsh, Kelly 11 Baldwin 10.34 5  
41 Taylor, Stephanie 11 Maryvale Prep 10.39 8  
42 Troy, Emma 10 Washington-Lee 10.49 2  
43 Pyatt, Tabitha 09 Baltimore Polyte 10.51 6  
43 Arrington, Imani   Eleanor Roosevel 10.51 9  
45 Lockard, Marie 12 Glenelg 10.55 2  
46 Omolana, Olwatayo 12 Reservoir 10.58 7  
47 Mercer, Amanda 12 Hammond 10.60 4  
48 Lipka, Michelle 09 West Springfield 10.63 9  
49 Gaultney, Cecilia 11 Elkton 10.66 4  
49 Frederick, Shawdae 10 Digital Harbor 10.66 1  
51 Greene, Caitlin 12 George C Marshal 10.77 6  
52 Sesay, Aminata 09 Potomac Senior 10.81 1  
53 Jacobson, Gabriella 11 Langley 10.98 9  
54 Thomas, Shaneil 09 Northwood 11.04 4  
55 Brown, Markeya 11 Annapolis 11.42 3  
56 Makhala, Hubbard 11 Coolidge 12.74 9  
57 Asante, Agyeiwaa 11 Paint Branch 14.84 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Northwest 1:44.11c 10  
2 Relay Team   McDonogh 1:45.56c 10  
3 Relay Team   Dunbar 1:46.52c 10  
4 Relay Team   Col. Zadok Magru 1:47.70 9  
5 Relay Team   Hammond 1:47.71 9  
6 Relay Team   Old Mill Senior 1:48.73 8  
7 Relay Team   Osbourn Park 1:49.04 7  
8 Relay Team   Digital Harbor 1:49.33 7  
9 Relay Team   Bowie 1:49.64c 10  
10 Relay Team   Our Lady Of Good 1:50.46 7  
11 Relay Team   Long Reach 1:51.12 7  
12 Relay Team   Western 1:51.47c 10  
13 Relay Team   Gar-Field 1:51.67 7  
13 Relay Team   Reservoir 1:51.67 8  
15 Relay Team   Archbishop Carro 1:51.83 1  
16 Relay Team   Sherwood 1:52.07 2  
17 Relay Team   Baltimore Polyte 1:52.10 4  
18 Relay Team   Quince Orchard 1:52.12 6  
19 Relay Team   Georgetown Visit 1:52.15 6  
20 Relay Team   Northwood 1:52.19 9  
21 Relay Team   Coolidge 1:52.23 5  
22 Relay Team   Eleanor Roosevel 1:52.30 7  
23 Relay Team   Largo 1:52.54 9  
24 Relay Team   Washington-Lee 1:52.65 1  
25 Relay Team   Central-PG 1:52.73 3  
26 Relay Team   Northwestern-BC 1:53.19 9  
27 Relay Team   Paint Branch 1:53.47 9  
28 Relay Team   Gaithersburg 1:53.86 6  
29 Relay Team   Dulaney 1:54.37 3  
30 Relay Team   Winston Churchil 1:54.47 5  
31 Relay Team   Langley 1:54.52 4  
32 Relay Team   Walter Johnson 1:55.04 2  
33 Relay Team   Henry A Wise 1:55.52 6  
34 Relay Team   West Springfield 1:55.61 5  
35 Relay Team   Richard Montgome 1:56.05 3  
36 Relay Team   Walt Whitman 1:56.18 3  
36 Relay Team   Fairmont Heights 1:56.18 2  
38 Relay Team   Montgomery Blair 1:56.61c 10  
39 Relay Team   Glenelg 1:56.64 3  
40 Relay Team   River Hill 1:56.70 8  
41 Relay Team   James Hubert Bla 1:57.33 2  
42 Relay Team   Lake Braddock Se 1:58.19 5  
43 Relay Team   Maryvale Prep 1:58.57 1  
44 Relay Team   Mount Hebron 1:59.51 1  
45 Relay Team   Stafford 1:59.69 5  
46 Relay Team   Poolesville Sr 2:00.97 6  
47 Relay Team   Potomac Senior 2:01.08 1  
48 Relay Team   Potomac School 2:03.22 2  
49 Relay Team   Wilde Lake 2:04.88 4  
50 Relay Team   Elkton 2:07.39 8  
-- Relay Team   Thomas A Edison DQ 8  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   McDonogh 4:03.28 7  
2 Relay Team   Dunbar 4:12.21 7  
3 Relay Team   Eleanor Roosevel 4:13.92 6  
4 Relay Team   Thomas S Wootton 4:15.57 7  
5 Relay Team   Fairmont Heights 4:15.77 5  
6 Relay Team   Lake Braddock Se 4:16.13 6  
7 Relay Team   Western 4:17.49 7  
8 Relay Team   Old Mill Senior 4:17.62 5  
9 Relay Team   Col. Zadok Magru 4:18.17 6  
10 Relay Team   Henry A Wise 4:19.10 4  
11 Relay Team   Sherwood 4:19.14 2  
12 Relay Team   Digital Harbor 4:19.64 4  
13 Relay Team   West Springfield 4:21.46 3  
14 Relay Team   Our Lady Of Good 4:21.78 2  
15 Relay Team   Northwest 4:22.33 6  
16 Relay Team   Damascus 4:22.38 5  
17 Relay Team   Paint Branch 4:23.28 4  
18 Relay Team   Glenelg 4:24.45 4  
19 Relay Team   Quince Orchard 4:25.47 3  
20 Relay Team   Hammond 4:25.54 5  
21 Relay Team   Richard Montgome 4:25.84 3  
22 Relay Team   Bethesda-Chevy C 4:25.99 5  
23 Relay Team   Dulaney 4:26.52 2  
24 Relay Team   Largo 4:26.64 6  
25 Relay Team   Hereford 4:27.50 3  
26 Relay Team   Coolidge 4:28.69 1  
27 Relay Team   Wilde Lake 4:30.23 1  
28 Relay Team   Walt Whitman 4:30.24 3  
29 Relay Team   River Hill 4:30.94 2  
30 Relay Team   Winston Churchil 4:30.99 2  
31 Relay Team   Montgomery Blair 4:33.46 1  
32 Relay Team   Poolesville Sr 4:35.59 4  
33 Relay Team   Maryvale Prep 4:39.98 1  
34 Relay Team   James Hubert Bla 4:42.89 1  
35 Relay Team   Langley 4:44.50 5  
36 Relay Team   Mount Hebron 4:45.17 1  
37 Relay Team   Northwood 4:46.09 2  
38 Relay Team   Potomac Senior 4:50.08 1  
39 Relay Team   Joppatowne 5:14.74 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   West Potomac 9:51.59 1  
2 Relay Team   Osbourn Park 10:00.01 1  
3 Relay Team   Northwest 10:00.71 1  
4 Relay Team   Bethesda-Chevy C 10:09.83 1  
5 Relay Team   Western 10:18.31 1  
6 Relay Team   West Springfield 10:19.17 1  
7 Relay Team   Mount Hebron 10:20.44 1  
8 Relay Team   Mountain View 10:22.63 1  
9 Relay Team   Annapolis 10:27.06 1  
10 Relay Team   Walt Whitman 10:29.58 1  
11 Relay Team   Damascus 10:33.11 1  
12 Relay Team   Langley 10:35.09 1  
13 Relay Team   Henry A Wise 10:36.81 1  
14 Relay Team   Sherwood 10:38.83 1  
15 Relay Team   Potomac Senior 10:39.48 1  
16 Relay Team   Largo 10:41.97 1  
17 Relay Team   Dunbar 10:42.23 1  
18 Relay Team   Col. Zadok Magru 10:43.95 1  
19 Relay Team   Atholton 10:43.96 1  
20 Relay Team   Georgetown Visit 10:46.32 1  
21 Relay Team   River Hill 10:48.79 1  
22 Relay Team   Winston Churchil 10:51.61 1  
23 Relay Team   Reservoir 10:53.35 1  
24 Relay Team   Poolesville Sr 10:54.68 1  
25 Relay Team   Thomas A Edison 10:55.21 1  
26 Relay Team   Wilde Lake 10:56.80 1  
27 Relay Team   Potomac School 11:01.81 1  
28 Relay Team   Walter Johnson 11:05.92 1  
29 Relay Team   Lake Braddock Se 11:09.02 1  
30 Relay Team   Our Lady Of Good 11:09.39 1  
31 Relay Team   Montgomery Blair 11:10.32 1  
32 Relay Team   Fairmont Heights 11:10.47 1  
33 Relay Team   Centreville 11:12.52 1  
34 Relay Team   Maryvale Prep 11:14.63 1  
35 Relay Team   George C Marshal 11:16.19 1  
36 Relay Team   Elkton 12:47.97 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Thomas Jefferson 12:53.36 1  
2 Relay Team   Walter Johnson 12:59.70 1  
3 Relay Team   Langley 12:59.80 1  
4 Relay Team   Northwest 13:03.72 1  
5 Relay Team   Hereford 13:31.49 1  
6 Relay Team   Mount Hebron 13:31.93 1  
7 Relay Team   River Hill 13:33.72 1  
8 Relay Team   Chesapeake-AA 13:37.48 1  
9 Relay Team   Damascus 13:37.61 1  
10 Relay Team   Walt Whitman 13:42.13 1  
11 Relay Team   West Springfield 13:42.20 1  
12 Relay Team   Bethesda-Chevy C 13:50.35 1  
13 Relay Team   Georgetown Visit 13:58.15 1  
14 Relay Team   Our Lady Of Good 14:02.18 1  
15 Relay Team   Winston Churchil 14:04.50 1  
16 Relay Team   Lake Braddock Se 14:18.05 1  
17 Relay Team   Col. Zadok Magru 14:26.59 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Antonella 10 Bowie 38-11.00(11.86m) 1  
2 Claggett, Jazmyne 12 Eleanor Roosevel 37-00.75(11.30m) 1  
3 Smith, Casey 12 Chesapeake-AA 36-05.00(11.10m) 1  
4 Owusu, Virginia   Seneca Valley 35-02.00(10.72m) 1  
5 Payne, Glyneise 12 Henry A Wise 33-11.75(10.36m) 1  
6 Stallings, Asheigh 11 Maryvale Prep 33-01.75(10.10m) 1  
7 Porzel, Rachel 12 James Hubert Bla 33-01.50(10.10m) 1  
8 Williams, Emani 10 Largo 32-07.75(9.95m) 1  
9 falden, christina 12 James Hubert Bla 32-05.25(9.89m) 1  
10 Johnson, Erica 12 McDonogh 32-04.75(9.87m) 1  
11 Otighigbo, Sara 11 Elizabeth Seton 32-03.00(9.83m) 1  
12 Tomdio, Shirley Ann 10 Georgetown Visit 32-01.75(9.80m) 1  
13 Fialkow, Tara 12 Lake Braddock Se 31-11.50(9.74m) 1  
13 Rose-Delia, Naihla 10 Gar-Field 31-11.50(9.74m) 1  
15 Nelson, Lena 12 West Springfield 31-09.00(9.68m) 1  
16 Herbert-William, DaShawn 10 Quince Orchard 29-11.75(9.14m) 1  
17 Morris, Jocelyn 11 Riverdale Baptis 29-02.25(8.90m) 1  
18 Servance, Kayla 12 Reservoir 29-00.00(8.84m) 1  
18 Foy, Julina 10 Baldwin 29-00.00(8.84m) 1  
20 Alexander, Jazmine 12 Potomac Senior 28-11.00(8.81m) 1  
21 Kiarra, Gaines 12 Coolidge 28-09.50(8.78m) 1  
22 Sakyi, Ivy 11 Gar-Field 28-00.50(8.55m) 1  
23 Taylor, Alexis 11 Old Mill Senior 28-00.00(8.53m) 1  
24 Baird, Emma 12 Maryvale Prep 27-11.50(8.52m) 1  
25 Agoris, Christine 09 Franklin 27-09.25(8.46m) 1  
26 Arkward, Allana 11 Franklin 27-09.00(8.46m) 1  
27 Vincent, Taylor 12 Baldwin 27-04.50(8.34m) 1  
28 Roberts, Josette 11 Largo 27-03.75(8.32m) 1  
29 Ukwu, Tochi 12 Parkdale 26-07.75(8.12m) 1  
30 Bevans, Yvonne 10 Baldwin 26-06.50(8.09m) 1  
31 Minto, Stefanie 12 Paint Branch 26-01.75(7.97m) 1  
32 Mallory, Lenetta 10 Elizabeth Seton 26-01.25(7.96m) 1  
33 Marsh, Kellie 12 George C Marshal 26-00.25(7.93m) 1  
34 Miron, Sarah 11 West Springfield 24-09.50(7.56m) 1  
35 McIntyre, Hallie 11 George C Marshal 24-04.50(7.43m) 1  
35 Kennedy, Beth 11 Maryvale Prep 24-04.50(7.43m) 1  
37 Edwards, Briana 12 Coolidge 24-03.75(7.41m) 1  
38 Barnes, Onesha 11 Dunbar 23-09.75(7.26m) 1  
39 Bremer, Molly 11 Langley 23-09.00(7.24m) 1  
40 Mcneil, Jewel 11 Washington-Lee 22-05.75(6.85m) 1  
41 Noel, Longmore 11 Coolidge 20-10.50(6.36m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lafond, Thea 12 John F Kennedy 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
2 Jean-baptiste, Meghan 10 Oakton 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
2 Frye, Aubree 12 Chesapeake-AA 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
4 Harris, Chelsea 10 Gaithersburg 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
5 Freeman, Bailee 11 Clarksburg 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
6 Harris, Alexis 12 Reservoir 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
7 Ross, Adriana 11 Gar-Field 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
8 Holt, Nancy 11 McDonogh 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
8 Davis, Caitlin 11 River Hill 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Teal, Emma   Walter Johnson 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
11 Taylor, Stephanie 11 Maryvale Prep 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
11 Nagel, Emily 11 West Springfield 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
11 Boeckmann, Kim 12 West Springfield 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
11 Pyatt, Tabitha 09 Baltimore Polyte 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
11 Pitchford, Jordan 12 Damascus 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
11 Pelican, Katie 10 Atholton 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
11 Alpert, Natalie 10 Atholton 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
11 Schaerr, Lizzy 10 Col. Zadok Magru 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
-- Kennelly, Liz Anne 10 Maryvale Prep NH(--) 1  
-- Davis, Kelly 11 River Hill NH(--) 1  
-- Miller, Jermika 10 Hammond NH(--) 1  
-- Hill, Javon 11 Largo NH(--) 1  
-- Louis, Kenyetta 10 Bowie NH(--) 1  
-- Henshaw, Hayley 10 Northwest NH(--) 1  
-- Clements, AnnaChristina 10 Oakton NH(--) 1  
-- Ficenec, Kimberley 11 Mountain View NH(--) 1  
-- Simmons, Kaylyn 11 Osbourn Park NH(--) 1  
-- Westerholm, Jenny 11 Mountain View NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Freeman, Bailee 11 Clarksburg 16-04.25(4.98m) nwi 1  
2 Diamond, Desirae 12 Harford Tech 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1  
3 Kish, Peace 12 James Hubert Bla 15-09.50(4.81m) nwi 1  
4 Davis, Caitlin 11 River Hill 15-09.00(4.80m) nwi 1  
5 Rhodes, Bryeanna 10 Quince Orchard 15-08.50(4.79m) nwi 1  
6 Robertson, Jeida 10 Col. Zadok Magru 15-08.00(4.78m) nwi 1  
7 Chen, Elaine 12 Thomas S Wootton 15-05.25(4.71m) nwi 1  
8 Flowers, Jacqueline 11 Gar-Field 15-05.00(4.70m) nwi 1  
10 Caulk, Taylor 11 Winston Churchil 15-03.75(4.67m) nwi 1  
9 Oehrig, Carolyn 12 Glenelg 15-04.00(4.67m) nwi 1  
11 Stallings, Asheigh 11 Maryvale Prep 15-02.25(4.63m) nwi 1  
11 Orsted, Jasmine 11 Gar-Field 15-02.25(4.63m) nwi 1  
13 Fawole, Kristen 10 Long Reach 15-01.50(4.61m) nwi 1  
14 Ficenec, Blakeley 12 Mountain View 15-00.25(4.58m) nwi 1  
15 Mercer, Amanda 12 Hammond 14-09.25(4.50m) nwi 1  
16 Connor, Carolyn 12 Walt Whitman 14-07.75(4.46m) nwi 1  
17 Parker, Le'Quisha 12 Northwood 14-05.75(4.41m) nwi 1  
18 Williams, Djnab 11 Hammond 14-05.50(4.41m) nwi 1  
19 Daniere, Allie   Walter Johnson 14-05.00(4.39m) nwi 1  
20 Walsh, Maya 12 Thomas S Wootton 14-00.50(4.28m) nwi 1  
21 Collier, Nyah 12 Oakton 13-10.75(4.24m) nwi 1  
22 Jacobson, Gabriella 11 Langley 13-08.25(4.17m) nwi 1  
23 Clements, AnnaChristina 10 Oakton 13-07.25(4.15m) nwi 1  
24 Woodridge, Jade 11 Archbishop Curle 13-07.00(4.14m) nwi 1  
25 Bourneuf, Jessi 12 Lake Braddock Se 13-05.00(4.09m) nwi 1  
25 Brown, Jasmine 09 Maryvale Prep 13-05.00(4.09m) nwi 1  
27 Tyree, Daja 11 Fairmont Heights 13-03.50(4.05m) nwi 1  
28 Davis, Kelly 11 River Hill 13-03.25(4.04m) nwi 1  
29 Thomas, Shaneil 09 Northwood 13-02.75(4.03m) nwi 1  
30 DeGuzman, Katrina 12 Our Lady Of Good 13-01.25(3.99m) nwi 1  
31 Rampolla, Maggie 11 Maryvale Prep 13-00.75(3.98m) nwi 1  
32 Wright, Briana 10 Riverdale Baptis 12-09.75(3.91m) nwi 1  
33 Askew, Amber 12 West Springfield 11-11.50(3.64m) nwi 1  
34 Carlson, Sarah 09 George C Marshal 11-07.50(3.54m) nwi 1  
35 Coleman, Ces 10 Largo 11-05.00(3.48m) nwi 1  
36 Flessas, Catherine 12 Langley 11-02.75(3.42m) nwi 1  
37 Adeyemi, Adijat 11 Largo 10-11.00(3.33m) nwi 1  
38 McLeod, Katrina 10 George C Marshal 10-02.25(3.11m) nwi 1  
-- Stewart, Asia 10 Glasgow ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Lafond, Thea 12 John F Kennedy ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Strong, Cherice   Bowie ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Jonjo, Samantha 10 Quince Orchard ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Schmidt, Adrienne 10 Langley ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Caldwell, Jessica 11 McDonogh 37-08.00(11.48m) nwi 1  
2 Lafond, Thea 12 John F Kennedy 37-01.00(11.30m) nwi 1  
3 Diamond, Desirae 12 Harford Tech 35-04.00(10.77m) nwi 1  
4 Jean-baptiste, Meghan 10 Oakton 34-08.00(10.57m) nwi 1  
5 Flowers, Jacqueline 11 Gar-Field 34-04.00(10.46m) nwi 1  
6 Odocha, Chioma 12 Atholton 33-10.00(10.31m) nwi 1  
7 Dally, Laura   Walter Johnson 33-07.75(10.26m) nwi 1  
8 Davis, Caitlin 11 River Hill 33-02.00(10.11m) nwi 1  
9 Tucker, Taylor 10 Elizabeth Seton 33-00.50(10.07m) nwi 1  
10 Kish, Peace 12 James Hubert Bla 32-09.50(9.99m) nwi 1  
11 Robertson, Jeida 10 Col. Zadok Magru 32-08.50(9.97m) nwi 1  
12 Miller, Jermika 10 Hammond 32-07.25(9.94m) nwi 1  
13 Freeman, Bailee 11 Clarksburg 32-05.00(9.88m) nwi 1  
14 Polite, Serenah 12 Winston Churchil 32-04.00(9.86m) nwi 1  
15 Burnett, MacKenzie 12 Wilde Lake 32-03.25(9.84m) nwi 1  
16 Jonjo, Samantha 10 Quince Orchard 31-09.00(9.68m) nwi 1  
17 Ross, Adriana 11 Gar-Field 31-08.00(9.65m) nwi 1  
18 Williams, Patience 11 Hammond 31-05.00(9.58m) nwi 1  
19 Achamorfaw, Achangkang 11 Northwest 31-02.75(9.52m) nwi 1  
20 Taylor, Stephanie 11 Maryvale Prep 31-02.25(9.51m) nwi 1  
21 Garrett, Jessica 11 Old Mill Senior 31-02.00(9.50m) nwi 1  
22 Connor, Carolyn 12 Walt Whitman 31-00.25(9.46m) nwi 1  
23 Chen, Elaine 12 Thomas S Wootton 30-07.75(9.34m) nwi 1  
24 DeGuzman, Katrina 12 Our Lady Of Good 30-05.50(9.28m) nwi 1  
25 Squeri, Julia 09 Walt Whitman 30-05.00(9.27m) nwi 1  
26 Collier, Nyah 12 Oakton 30-04.00(9.25m) nwi 1  
27 Jacobson, Gabriella 11 Langley 29-10.25(9.10m) nwi 1  
28 Makhala, Hubbard 11 Coolidge 29-05.50(8.98m) nwi 1  
29 Toon, Samantha T 12 Milford Mill 29-04.25(8.95m) nwi 1  
30 Bourneuf, Jessi 12 Lake Braddock Se 29-02.25(8.90m) nwi 1  
31 Pfieffer, Taylor 12 Maryvale Prep 29-01.75(8.88m) nwi 1  
31 Clements, AnnaChristina 10 Oakton 29-01.75(8.88m) nwi 1  
33 Schmidt, Adrienne 10 Langley 28-10.50(8.80m) nwi 1  
34 Dealmeida, Lisa 12 Maryvale Prep 28-08.75(8.76m) nwi 1  
-- Crook, Crystal 11 Largo ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Flessas, Catherine 12 Langley ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Strong, Cherice   Bowie ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Jennings, Jada 10 Largo ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Galliani, Victoria 10 Quince Orchard ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Davis, Kelly 11 River Hill ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Wright, Briana 10 Riverdale Baptis ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reilly, Ashley 12 Chesapeake-AA 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
2 Rampolla, Maggie 11 Maryvale Prep 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
3 Burnett, MacKenzie 12 Wilde Lake 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
3 Markin, Jennifer 12 Oakton 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
5 Lingenfelter, Kara 11 Chesapeake-AA 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
6 Parker, Erin 12 Damascus 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
7 Espy, Sarah 11 Baldwin 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
8 Davis, Caitlin 11 River Hill 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
8 McManus, Meigan 11 Langley 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
10 Lipka, Nicole 12 West Springfield 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
11 Panasenkov, Catherine 10 Quince Orchard 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
11 Lagerberg, Talia 12 West Springfield 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
11 Bourneuf, Jessi 12 Lake Braddock Se 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
14 Clements, AnnaChristina 10 Oakton 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
14 Martins, Kelly 11 Langley 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
16 Pfieffer, Taylor 12 Maryvale Prep 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
16 Dealmeida, Lisa 12 Maryvale Prep 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
18 Davis, Kelly 11 River Hill 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
19 Walsh, Mary 12 West Springfield 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
-- Flessas, Catherine 12 Langley NH(--) 1  
-- Wall, Jennifer 10 Dulaney NH(--) 1  
-- Newsom, Sarah 10 Walt Whitman NH(--) 1  
-- Ficenec, Blakeley 12 Mountain View NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Montgomery Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1 51 1    
2001 1 2 1