Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Feb 9th to Feb 11th

YearResultsNews 
*20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Connecticut Indoor Class Championships

Class S Championships
Class L Championships
Class M Championships
Class LL Championships

 

2012 Results - Connecticut Indoor Class Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Feb 11 2012, 08:23 PM
Connecticut Indoor Class Championships
Feb 9, 2012 to Feb 11, 2012
New Haven, CT, US
 
| 55m | 300m | 600m | 1000m | 1600m | 3200m | 55m Hurdles | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Shot Put | High Jump | Long Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cooper, Harold 10 James E Hillhous 06.51 nwi 1 10
1 Jamieson, Daniel 12 Windsor 06.55 nwi 1 10
1 Hill, Micaiah 11 Danbury 06.59 nwi 1 10
1 Delane, Jared 11 Northwest Cathol 06.63 nwi 1 10
2 Gordon, Kevin 12 Capital Prep Mag 06.63 nwi 1 8
2 Barrera-Barnes, Joshua 11 Bethel 06.65 nwi 1 8
3 Chappuis, Andre 11 Immaculate 06.65 nwi 1 6
2 Dudley, Jordan 12 Frank Scott Bunn 06.66 nwi 1 8
4 Campbell, David 11 Bloomfield 06.68 nwi 1 4
5 Martino, Rob 12 North Branford 06.69 nwi 1 2
3 Horner, Darryn 11 James E Hillhous 06.70 nwi 1 6
6 Nixon, Ezekiel 11 Hyde Leadership 06.72 nwi 1 1
4 Decordova, Taj 11 Bulkeley 06.74 nwi 1 4
5 Owens, Keith 12 Woodstock Academ 06.74 nwi 1 2
2 Jack, Joseph 12 Glastonbury 06.75 nwi 1 8
3 Ricks, Cory 10 Woodbridge (Amit 06.76 nwi 1 6
6 Martinez, Edward 12 Notre Dame 06.76 nwi 1 1
4 Parke, Orrin 10 New London 06.78 nwi 1 4
5 Doughty, Shane 12 Windham 06.80 nwi 1 2
6 Pacheco, Joseph 10 New Fairfield 06.82 nwi 1 1
7 King, Glenwood 12 Windham Regional 06.82 nwi 1  
4 Hoffman, David 11 Staples 06.84 nwi 1 4
5 Fleur, Andy St. 12 Norwalk 06.85 nwi 1 2
7 Blake, Spencer 12 Platt Tech 06.85 nwi 1  
7 Mahan, JayLen 12 Wilby 06.88 nwi 1  
6 McCarthy, Dillon 12 Xavier 06.94 nwi 1 1
-- Burnett-Thomas, Delano 12 Bridgeport Centr FS nwi 1  
 
Mens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Cooper, Harold 10 James E Hillhous 06.53 nwi 6  
1 Delane, Jared 11 Northwest Cathol 06.66 nwi 3  
1 Hill, Micaiah 11 Danbury 06.68 nwi 4  
2 Gordon, Kevin 12 Capital Prep Mag 06.69 nwi 1  
1 Jamieson, Daniel 12 Windsor 06.70 nwi 5  
3 Chappuis, Andre 11 Immaculate 06.71 nwi 5  
2 Barrera-Barnes, Joshua 11 Bethel 06.73 nwi 4  
3 Owens, Keith 12 Woodstock Academ 06.74 nwi 1  
4 Decordova, Taj 11 Bulkeley 06.75 nwi 4  
4 King, Glenwood 12 Windham Regional 06.76 nwi 4  
3 Parke, Orrin 10 New London 06.78 nwi 5  
5 Martino, Rob 12 North Branford 06.78 nwi 3  
2 Ricks, Cory 10 Woodbridge (Amit 06.79 nwi 3  
6 Campbell, David 11 Bloomfield 06.79 nwi 2  
7 Nixon, Ezekiel 11 Hyde Leadership 06.79 nwi 2  
5 Dudley, Jordan 12 Frank Scott Bunn 06.80 nwi 3  
3 Fleur, Andy St. 12 Norwalk 06.81 nwi 2  
4 Doughty, Shane 12 Windham 06.81 nwi 2  
4 Horner, Darryn 11 James E Hillhous 06.81 nwi 3  
6 Pacheco, Joseph 10 New Fairfield 06.82 nwi 2  
8 Amarante, Alex 12 Coventry 06.82 nwi 5  
6 Mahan, JayLen 12 Wilby 06.84 nwi 1  
7 Blake, Spencer 12 Platt Tech 06.84 nwi 3  
9 Oliwa, Alex 12 Ellington 06.84 nwi 4  
4 McCarthy, Dillon 12 Xavier 06.85 nwi 1  
4 Jack, Joseph 12 Glastonbury 06.85 nwi 2  
6 Hoffman, David 11 Staples 06.86 nwi 1  
7 Burnett-Thomas, Delano 12 Bridgeport Centr 06.88 nwi 1  
7 Martinez, Edward 12 Notre Dame 06.88 nwi 2  
8 Kingstone, Benjamin 12 William H Hall 06.88 nwi 3  
8 Peay, Sherrod 11 Windsor 06.89 nwi 4  
9 Pierre, Shyden 10 Brien Mc Mahon 06.89 nwi 2  
10 Sarfo-Dako, Derrick 12 Capital Prep Mag 06.90 nwi 2  
10 Amoah, Elijah 11 Danbury 06.91 nwi 4  
8 Gil, Julio 10 Waterford 06.91 nwi 6  
11 Lewerk, Martin 11 Norwich Free Aca 06.92 nwi 2  
11 Modest, Patrick 12 Bloomfield 06.92 nwi 4  
12 Williams, Eddy 11 West Haven 06.93 nwi 3  
12 Gordon, Andrew 12 East Catholic 06.93 nwi 3  
9 Brown, Kwame 12 Stratford 06.94 nwi 5  
10 DeGrazia, Mike 11 Nonnewaug 06.95 nwi 3  
10 Sherrick, Justin 12 Jonathan Law 06.95 nwi 3  
13 Jones, Emanuel 9 Bloomfield 06.95 nwi 3  
9 Charley, Nicholas 10 Windsor 06.95 nwi 4  
9 Rissing, Randall 11 R E Fitch Senior 06.95 nwi 2  
11 Bradshaw, Peter 11 Crosby 06.96 nwi 2  
12 Genovese, Anthony 12 Shelton 06.97 nwi 5  
12 Boles, Tremain 12 Torrington 06.97 nwi 1  
12 Mayo, Alex 11 Killingly 06.97 nwi 5  
14 Vazquez, Hector 12 Derby 06.97 nwi 1  
14 Nixon, Elijah 11 Hyde Leadership 06.97 nwi 3  
13 Sampson, Bobby 11 West Haven 06.98 nwi 1  
14 Carter, Joseph 10 Ledyard 06.98 nwi 1  
13 Eppley, Corey 12 Darien 06.99 nwi 3  
14 Dume, Elijah 11 Greenwich 06.99 nwi 3  
14 Manning, Jawaun 11 West Haven 06.99 nwi 2  
15 Tala, Anthony 12 Branford 06.99 nwi 2  
15 Buyse, Eathan 12 Avon 06.99 nwi 5  
17 Estrada, Jose 11 Mark T Sheehan 07.00 nwi 6  
16 Wilson, Robert 10 Greenwich 07.01 nwi 3  
16 Brown, Cyrus 10 Danbury 07.01 nwi 3  
16 Perrotti, Christian 12 North Branford 07.01 nwi 5  
18 Jones, Christopher 11 Waterford 07.01 nwi 1  
18 Garcia, Jose 10 New London 07.01 nwi 2  
18 Matos, Andrew 11 Ansonia 07.01 nwi 4  
14 Effend, Jahmil 12 Bristol Eastern 07.02 nwi 1  
14 Bawl, Marquis 12 Wethersfield 07.02 nwi 5  
14 Cirelli, Zack 12 E O Smith 07.02 nwi 4  
18 Faroni, Theodore 12 Norwalk 07.02 nwi 4  
21 Lewis, Terrence 11 Jonathan Law 07.03 nwi 3  
17 Gordon, Trevaughn 10 Career Magnet 07.04 nwi 4  
17 Jones, Eric 12 Windsor Locks 07.04 nwi 1  
19 Pulitano, Nick 11 Greenwich 07.04 nwi 4  
22 Smith, Kahlil 11 St. Joseph 07.04 nwi 2  
19 Grant, Jehandrae 11 East Granby 07.05 nwi 2  
19 Meyer, Steve 11 Notre Dame Catho 07.05 nwi 5  
19 Sewell, Omar 11 University 07.05 nwi 4  
17 Whitehead, Trevaugh 11 Windsor 07.07 nwi 3  
23 Hart, Max 12 Montville 07.07 nwi 3  
23 Casey, Kyle 12 Enfield 07.07 nwi 6  
25 Ackermann, Nikolas 12 Daniel Hand 07.08 nwi 1  
20 Cork, Andre 11 Norwalk 07.09 nwi 3  
20 MacGillis-Falcon, Paul 11 William H Hall 07.09 nwi 4  
22 Brown, Damien 10 AI Prince Reg Vo 07.09 nwi 5  
26 Sheppard, Y-Kim 12 Waterford 07.09 nwi 4  
26 Brooks, Christopher 11 Bethel 07.09 nwi 5  
28 Diaz, Gabriel 11 New London 07.10 nwi 4  
18 Moncion, Didier 11 E O Smith 07.11 nwi 3  
29 Day, TJ 11 Tolland 07.11 nwi 1  
23 Ruddock, Devado 12 University 07.12 nwi 5  
30 Alarcon, Jonathan 12 Woodland 07.12 nwi 1  
19 Denos, Anthony 12 Notre Dame 07.13 nwi 1  
19 Hampel, Jacob 12 Masuk 07.13 nwi 2  
24 Middleton, Kendall 12 Hyde Leadership 07.13 nwi 4  
24 Richards, Huan 12 Sports & Medical 07.13 nwi 1  
31 Smith, Najee 11 Jonathan Law 07.13 nwi 1  
31 Fallaguerra, Conner 12 Jonathan Law 07.13 nwi 2  
21 Gordon, Lexus 11 R E Fitch Senior 07.14 nwi 2  
26 Petrini, Jesse 12 Portland 07.14 nwi 1  
26 McPherson, Devin 12 Career Magnet 07.14 nwi 2  
28 Nixon, Joshua 10 Bloomfield 07.15 nwi 4  
33 Tibbetts, Izak 11 Montville 07.15 nwi 3  
33 Hamer, Casiano 10 St. Joseph 07.15 nwi 6  
33 Ramos, Nicholas 10 New London 07.15 nwi 6  
22 Norosky, Frank 10 R E Fitch Senior 07.16 nwi 3  
23 Forbes, Omari 9 Bulkeley 07.17 nwi 1  
23 Martinelli, Matt 12 Wilton 07.17 nwi 5  
36 Jones, Warren 10 Stratford 07.17 nwi 4  
22 Kuntz, Colin 12 Conard 07.18 nwi 2  
25 Agudo, Marco 10 Wilton 07.18 nwi 3  
23 Lewis, Jacob 12 Staples 07.19 nwi 4  
26 Smith, Cameron 10 Darien 07.20 nwi 4  
27 Previte, Bryan 12 Darien 07.23 nwi 5  
24 Amborgio, Louis 11 Greenwich 07.26 nwi 1  
29 Gibb, Chris 12 Lyman Memorial 07.26 nwi 2  
37 Williams, Carl 9 Branford 07.26 nwi 4  
25 Osbourne, Giovanni 12 Bridgeport Centr 07.32 nwi 1  
28 Kainth, Josh 11 New Milford 07.32 nwi 1  
38 Colella, James 11 New Fairfield 07.35 nwi 6  
30 Belval, Alex 11 Valley Regional 07.36 nwi 3  
39 Madelung, James 12 Branford 07.49 nwi 5  
31 Brantle, Brandon 10 Hyde Leadership 07.50 nwi 1  
40 Kalema, Isaac 12 New Fairfield 08.25 nwi 4  
-- Gates, Allen 11 Norwich Free Aca DNS nwi 4  
-- Gardner, William 10 Hyde Leadership DNS nwi 5  
-- McMullin, Spencer 11 Darien DNS nwi 4  
-- Mason, Mikey 12 Ansonia FS nwi 2  
-- Violette, Mark 10 Nonnewaug DNS nwi 5  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lindo, Shellyann 12 Brien Mc Mahon 07.12 nwi 1 10
1 Wattley, Shatajah 12 Montville 07.20 nwi 1 10
2 Williams, Santina 12 AI Prince Reg Vo 07.23 nwi 1 8
1 Saia, Theresa 11 Masuk 07.37 nwi 1 10
3 Red, Alleah 11 Bloomfield 07.41 nwi 1 6
2 Helander, Joya 12 Daniel Hand 07.42 nwi 1 8
4 Jones, Adrian 11 Bloomfield 07.42 nwi 1 4
3 Truman, Sherise 12 Hartford Public 07.44 nwi 1 6
2 Boyd, Sarah 10 Brien Mc Mahon 07.45 nwi 1 8
3 Hill, Crystle 11 Norwalk 07.45 nwi 1 6
1 Saucier, Chaslynn 10 Wilbur Cross 07.46 nwi 1 10
4 Pemberton, Dyshelle 11 Norwich Free Aca 07.47 nwi 1 4
5 Tindle, Daijah 11 Capital Prep Mag 07.48 nwi 1 2
6 Flynn, Francesca 12 Northwest Cathol 07.51 nwi 1 1
4 Lacy, Catherine 10 Darien 07.53 nwi 1 4
2 Carter, Otessa 12 Career Magnet 07.58 nwi 1 8
5 Pastyrnak, Eileen 12 Bristol Eastern 07.58 nwi 1 2
5 Kay, Sydney 12 Fairfield Ludlow 07.60 nwi 1 2
6 Otaluka, Michele 9 South Windsor 07.68 nwi 1 1
3 Carfora, Kelli 11 East Haven 07.69 nwi 1 6
6 Wallace, Briona 11 Glastonbury 07.70 nwi 1 1
7 Hodges, Gabrielle 12 Wethersfield 07.70 nwi 1  
4 Birney, Madison 12 Branford 07.71 nwi 1 4
5 Bishop-Ayala, Shaana 9 Branford 07.73 nwi 1 2
7 Grabill, Brittany 11 Norwich Free Aca 07.73 nwi 1  
6 Stevens, Danielle 11 East Haven 07.77 nwi 1 1
7 Bruciati, Kaylyn 12 Ledyard 07.88 nwi 1  
-- Wade, Tanaya 9 Notre Dame Catho FS nwi 1  
 
Womens 55m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Wattley, Shatajah 12 Montville 07.30 nwi 4  
2 Williams, Santina 12 AI Prince Reg Vo 07.32 nwi 2  
1 Lindo, Shellyann 12 Brien Mc Mahon 07.34 nwi 4  
2 Hill, Crystle 11 Norwalk 07.40 nwi 1  
3 Jones, Adrian 11 Bloomfield 07.46 nwi 3  
1 Saia, Theresa 11 Masuk 07.49 nwi 2  
1 Helander, Joya 12 Daniel Hand 07.49 nwi 3  
3 Boyd, Sarah 10 Brien Mc Mahon 07.50 nwi 1  
3 Lacy, Catherine 10 Darien 07.50 nwi 1  
4 Red, Alleah 11 Bloomfield 07.50 nwi 1  
1 Saucier, Chaslynn 10 Wilbur Cross 07.52 nwi 3  
4 Truman, Sherise 12 Hartford Public 07.52 nwi 1  
5 Flynn, Francesca 12 Northwest Cathol 07.54 nwi 5  
4 Kay, Sydney 12 Fairfield Ludlow 07.56 nwi 3  
5 Pemberton, Dyshelle 11 Norwich Free Aca 07.57 nwi 2  
5 Hodges, Gabrielle 12 Wethersfield 07.58 nwi 2  
6 Wallace, Briona 11 Glastonbury 07.60 nwi 3  
2 Carfora, Kelli 11 East Haven 07.61 nwi 2  
6 Tindle, Daijah 11 Capital Prep Mag 07.61 nwi 4  
3 Bishop-Ayala, Shaana 9 Branford 07.64 nwi 1  
7 Grabill, Brittany 11 Norwich Free Aca 07.64 nwi 2  
7 Wade, Tanaya 9 Notre Dame Catho 07.64 nwi 5  
8 D'Etiveaud, Claire 12 Greenwich 07.64 nwi 3  
4 Carter, Otessa 12 Career Magnet 07.66 nwi 5  
6 Pastyrnak, Eileen 12 Bristol Eastern 07.66 nwi 2  
8 Shepard, Breana 12 St. Joseph 07.66 nwi 3  
7 Otaluka, Michele 9 South Windsor 07.67 nwi 1  
9 Forbes, Rochelle 12 Sports & Medical 07.67 nwi 1  
5 Stevens, Danielle 11 East Haven 07.70 nwi 4  
9 Kosienski, Erica 11 Southington 07.71 nwi 4  
6 Bruciati, Kaylyn 12 Ledyard 07.73 nwi 4  
8 Quinlan, Shannon 10 Wilton 07.73 nwi 3  
10 Peeke, Jacquin 9 Hartford Classic 07.74 nwi 2  
9 Tynan, Megan 10 Masuk 07.74 nwi 1  
7 Birney, Madison 12 Branford 07.76 nwi 2  
10 Clemons, Nicole 11 Manchester 07.77 nwi 4  
8 Morson, Sara 12 Nonnewaug 07.77 nwi 3  
11 Riley, Niema 9 Danbury 07.78 nwi 2  
10 Citrin, Molly 9 Daniel Hand 07.79 nwi 3  
11 Hamilton, Chassidy 12 Bloomfield 07.79 nwi 3  
12 Zangrillo, Christine 11 St. Joseph 07.80 nwi 5  
12 Loney, Monique 12 Westhill 07.81 nwi 1  
12 Noskin, Lindsey 11 Greenwich 07.81 nwi 2  
14 Maier, Allison 11 Woodbridge (Amit 07.83 nwi 4  
9 Matluck, Amanda 11 Weston 07.84 nwi 1  
15 Taylor, Tamia 9 Norwalk 07.85 nwi 4  
10 Jones, Deanna 12 Wilbur Cross 07.86 nwi 5  
11 Iyare, Osamagbe 12 Enrico Fermi 07.87 nwi 2  
16 Paletta, Carolyn 10 Greenwich 07.87 nwi 3  
12 Culmone, Amanda 11 Mark T Sheehan 07.88 nwi 5  
13 Walker, Daisha 9 East Windsor 07.89 nwi 2  
13 Tavorozzi, Madison 12 Berlin 07.89 nwi 4  
17 Rosario, Cacie 10 Glastonbury 07.89 nwi 3  
17 Giannitti, Amanda 11 Staples 07.89 nwi 1  
17 Calhoun, Taylor 12 Trumbull 07.89 nwi 3  
14 Bowens, Natalie 11 Montville 07.90 nwi 1  
14 Hamideh, Nur 11 Suffield 07.90 nwi 4  
11 Outlaw, Antanisha 12 Middletown 07.91 nwi 2  
15 Sherman, Hope 11 Lewis Mills 07.91 nwi 3  
15 Jacque, francine 10 New London 07.91 nwi 5  
12 Russo, Ashley 11 Masuk 07.93 nwi 2  
16 Clark, Shaheda 12 Career Magnet 07.93 nwi 3  
16 BonHomme, Andreah 11 Wolcott 07.93 nwi 1  
16 Velleca, Sara 10 Nonnewaug 07.93 nwi 2  
20 Janeczek, Marisa 9 Glastonbury 07.93 nwi 3  
16 Drougas, Despina 10 Immaculate 07.94 nwi 5  
21 Garofalo, Tori 12 Ridgefield 07.94 nwi 2  
17 Duncan, Rachel 12 Northwest Cathol 07.96 nwi 2  
22 Lochoff, Nina 12 Staples 07.96 nwi 4  
18 Park, Jiye 11 Woodland 07.97 nwi 3  
19 Santos, Mercedes 10 New London 07.97 nwi 3  
19 Padgett, Joy 10 Sports & Medical 07.99 nwi 1  
20 Elliott, Mariah 11 Tolland 07.99 nwi 5  
23 Pallisco, Vienna 11 New Milford 07.99 nwi 1  
20 Hayward, Chelsea 10 Litchfield 08.00 nwi 4  
20 Cook, Chelsea 12 Valley Regional 08.00 nwi 2  
21 Koo, Stephanie 11 Avon 08.00 nwi 1  
13 Henry, Brittany 10 Darien 08.01 nwi 3  
13 Donovan, Astin 10 Mercy 08.01 nwi 1  
15 Cooper, Jahzmin 10 Windsor 08.02 nwi 2  
24 Evans, Lindsey 9 Fairfield Ludlow 08.02 nwi 1  
22 Artis, Savonnah 10 Waterford 08.03 nwi 4  
22 Fort, Jessica 12 New London 08.03 nwi 2  
22 Sticca, Marianna 11 Granby Memorial 08.04 nwi 4  
23 Schaffer, Brittany 11 Griswold 08.05 nwi 1  
24 Talbot, KT 12 Canton 08.07 nwi 4  
24 Weiner, Deanna 10 Bethel 08.08 nwi 3  
25 Fields, Tyler 11 University 08.08 nwi 3  
25 Bussiere, Brandy 9 Bacon Academy 08.10 nwi 3  
26 Gerber, Emily 10 Ellington 08.10 nwi 2  
27 Bourque, Jen 11 Stafford 08.11 nwi 5  
25 Graham, Nicole 10 Greenwich 08.12 nwi 4  
26 Davis, Lindasha 10 Career Magnet 08.17 nwi 5  
26 Casseus, Brianna 11 Stamford 08.18 nwi 2  
27 Bolden, Jonet 11 Wilbur Cross 08.18 nwi 5  
28 VanBuiten, Hannah 10 Oxford 08.19 nwi 5  
28 Cameron, Sierra 10 Bacon Academy 08.20 nwi 1  
29 Green, Mikelyn 10 Hyde Leadership 08.21 nwi 5  
16 Sullivan, Maggie 10 North Haven 08.23 nwi 1  
17 Roy, Amanda 11 E O Smith 08.24 nwi 3  
27 Bowen, Tajhia 11 East Hartford 08.26 nwi 2  
28 Mesilus, Thessiana 10 Stamford 08.27 nwi 1  
29 Arthur, Merlee 9 Bulkeley 08.29 nwi 4  
30 Crute, Sydney 9 Cromwell 08.46 nwi 4  
-- James, Krystal 9 Weaver DNS nwi 3  
-- Tkacs, Melissa 10 St. Joseph DNS nwi 1  
-- Beckford, Monique 11 Weaver DNS nwi 4  
-- Stevens, Chelsea 10 East Lyme DNS nwi 3  
-- Svelnys, Cassie 12 E O Smith DNS nwi 3  
-- Moore, Alethia 9 James E Hillhous FS nwi 1  
-- Grazynski, Brianna 10 Jonathan Law DNS nwi 4  
-- Ransom, Brooke 11 Northwestern Reg DNS nwi 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) GLASTONBURY 91 2) GREENWICH 74 3) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY 51 4) AMITY 40 5) BRIEN MCMAHON 36 6) STAPLES 26 7) NEWTOWN 21 8) RIDGEFIELD 15 9) DANBURY 13 9) CHESHIRE 13 11) CONARD 12 12) NORWALK 10 12) SOUTHINGTON 10 12) WESTHILL 10 15) TRUMBULL 9 16) HAMDEN 8 17) NEW MILFORD 6 17) NEWINGTON 6 17) HALL 6 20) SIMSBURY 5 21) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE 2 22) EAST HARTFORD 1 Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) STAPLES 80.50 2) GREENWICH 55 3) DANBURY 50 4) AMITY 41 5) CONARD 34 6) CHESHIRE 26 7) NEWTOWN 23 8) TRUMBULL 21 9) GLASTONBURY 20 10) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY 19 11) MANCHESTER 17 12) NORWALK 16.50 13) SIMSBURY 16 14) RIDGEFIELD 14 15) XAVIER 11 15) FAIRFIELD PREP 11 17) HALL 4 17) SOUTH WINDSOR 4 19) BRIEN MCMAHON 1 19) HAMDEN 1 Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) BLOOMFIELD 79 2) IMMACULATE 44 3) NORTHWEST CATHOLIC 39 4) OLD SAYBROOK 34 5) MONTVILLE 32 6) PRINCE TECH 20 7) THOMASTON 19 8) CLASSICAL MAGNET 18 8) CAPITAL PREP 18 8) TERRYVILLE 18 11) MORGAN 15 12) VALLEY REGIONAL 14 13) EAST HAMPTON 13 14) EAST CATHOLIC 11 15) OXFORD 10 15) WINDHAM 10 17) OLD LYME 8 17) STAFFORD 8 17) NORTH BRANFORD 8 17) LEWIS MILLS 8 21) HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH 7 22) SEYMOUR 6 23) WOODLAND 5 24) ST. BERNARD 4 24) LITCHFIELD 4 26) GRISWOLD 3 27) HOLY CROSS 2 27) SMSA 2 29) ST. JOSEPH 1 29) CROMWELL 1 29) COGINCHAUG 1 29) EAST GRANBY 1 29) EAST WINDSOR 1 29) WINDSOR LOCKS 1 Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) NORTHWEST CATHOLIC 44 2) CAPITAL PREP 38 3) ROCKY HILL 33 4) OLD LYME 29 4) WINDHAM TECH 29 6) OLD SAYBROOK 28 7) BLOOMFIELD 27 8) HADDAM-KILLINGWORTH 25 8) ELLINGTON 25 10) SMSA 20 11) OXFORD 18 11) NORTHWESTERN 18 13) GRISWOLD 17 14) MORGAN 16 14) EAST HAMPTON 16 16) COVENTRY 12.50 17) DERBY 12 18) EAST CATHOLIC 10 19) CANTON 9 20) CROMWELL 8 20) IMMACULATE 8 22) HOLY CROSS 6 22) SHEPAUG VALLEY 6 24) NORTH BRANFORD 4 25) COGINCHAUG 3 26) PORTLAND 2.50 27) HYDE LEADERSHIP 1 Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) DARIEN 72.50 2) WINDSOR 71 3) EAST LYME 53.25 4) FAIRFIELD WARDE 43 5) HARTFORD PUBLIC 30 6) DANIEL HAND 22 7) WOODSTOCK ACADEMY 21.25 8) MASUK 19 9) NEW CANAAN 18 10) BRISTOL CENTRAL 17 11) WILTON 15 12) POMPERAUG 14 13) BRISTOL EASTERN 12 14) WETHERSFIELD 11 15) LYMAN HALL 10 16) MERCY 9 16) FITCH 9 18) NORTH HAVEN 6 19) NAUGATUCK 4 19) E.O. SMITH 4 21) SOUTH WINDSOR 3 22) FARMINGTON 1 Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) WINDSOR 62 2) DARIEN 58 3) NEW CANAAN 46 4) FITCH 35 5) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE 32 6) BUNNELL 27 7) FAIRFIELD WARDE 24 8) WILTON 18 8) NAUGATUCK 18 10) BULKELEY 16 11) CROSBY 15 12) WOODSTOCK ACADEMY 14 13) NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN 11 13) MASUK 11 15) NEW MILFORD 10 15) WILBUR CROSS 10 15) BRISTOL CENTRAL 10 18) NORTH HAVEN 9 18) SHELTON 9 20) E.O. SMITH 8 20) FARMINGTON 8 22) MIDDLETOWN 6 22) WETHERSFIELD 6 24) POMPERAUG 2 Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) HILLHOUSE 124 2) CAREER MAGNET 38 2) WESTON 38 4) TOLLAND 28 5) RHAM 24 6) WILBUR CROSS 22 7) BROOKFIELD 17 7) SUFFIELD 17 9) SHEEHAN 16 9) PLAINFIELD 16 11) NORTHWESTERN 14 12) WOLCOTT 12 13) FERMI 11 13) EAST HAVEN 11 13) GUILFORD 11 16) BACON ACADEMY 10 16) LEDYARD 10 18) NEW LONDON 9 19) BRANFORD 7 20) JONATHAN LAW 6 20) FORAN 6 22) JOEL BARLOW 5 23) BERLIN 4 24) AVON 3 24) NEW FAIRFIELD 3 26) NONNEWAUG 2 27) BASSICK 1 Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) HILLHOUSE 46 2) EAST LYME 38 3) NEW FAIRFIELD 31 4) DANIEL HAND 30 5) SHEEHAN 28 6) WESTON 27 7) NONNEWAUG 21 8) LEDYARD 20 9) WOODLAND 16 10) FERMI 15 11) BETHEL 14 12) JOEL BARLOW 13 13) WATERTOWN 12 13) SUFFIELD 12 13) TOLLAND 12 13) WOLCOTT 12 13) WINDHAM 12 18) JONATHAN LAW 10 18) ST. JOSEPH 10 18) BACON ACADEMY 10 18) GUILFORD 10 18) STRATFORD 10 23) PLATT TECH 8 23) MONTVILLE 8 25) NEW LONDON 7 25) PLAINFIELD 7 27) LEWIS MILLS 6 27) CHENEY TECH 6 29) ENFIELD 4 30) BRANFORD 3 30) BROOKFIELD 3 32) AVON 2 32) LYMAN HALL 2

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Connecticut Indoor Class Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1