Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 16th

YearResultsNews 
*20141 1 
20131 1 
20121 1 
20111 1 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2013 Results - Rubber City Open
Feb 16 2013, 11:42 PM
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2013

Rubber City Open

 

2013 Results - Rubber City Open

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Feb 16 2013, 11:42 PM
Rubber City Open - Feb 16, 2013
University of Akron, Akron, OH, US
Timing/Results by: FinishTiming - Springfield - OH - Timing Comp
 
| 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 60m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Weight Throw | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 60m Gold Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Richardson, Javan   Wayne 07.01 nwi 1  
2 Norman, Richard   Brunswick Senior 07.13 nwi 1  
3 Yohman, Keith   Brunswick Senior 07.14 nwi 1  
4 matthews, dillion   Gambling Track C 07.15 nwi 1  
5 Kupetz, Caleb   Buckeye 07.21 nwi 1  
6 Claytor Ii, Greg   Shaker Heights 07.28 nwi 1  
-- thomas, fred   Gambling Track C DQ nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Gold Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 thomas, fred   Gambling Track C 07.04 nwi 9  
2 Richardson, Javan   Wayne 07.06 nwi 1  
3 Yohman, Keith   Brunswick Senior 07.16 nwi 4  
4 Kupetz, Caleb   Buckeye 07.21 nwi 7  
5 Norman, Richard   Brunswick Senior 07.21 nwi 3  
6 Bridgett, Eric   Hilliard Bradley 07.21 nwi 6  
7 matthews, dillion   Gambling Track C 07.24 nwi 10  
8 Claytor Ii, Greg   Shaker Heights 07.26 nwi 6  
9 Stout, Dustin   Strongsville 07.30 nwi 10  
10 Pinzone, Joe   Brunswick Senior 07.37 nwi 3  
11 Hollis, Mike   Galion 07.39 nwi 7  
12 HARRIS, JUSTIN   Berea 07.41 nwi 10  
13 Floyd, Kayel   All Star TC 07.41 nwi 12  
14 Hanson, Ross   Hilliard Bradley 07.43 nwi 1  
15 Carlton, Darius   Garfield Hei 07.48 nwi 10  
16 Stallworth, Kieron   Nordonia 07.49 nwi 10  
17 Boeham, Akwasi   Thomas Worthingt 07.49 nwi 7  
18 Oriella, Marco   University Schoo 07.49 nwi 1  
19 Truett, Brandon   Nordonia 07.50 nwi 5  
20 Richardson, Jordan   Claymont 07.52 nwi 5  
21 Wilson, Brandon   Nordonia 07.52 nwi 8  
21 Adams, Emmanuel   Bedford 07.52 nwi 10  
23 Lapp, Clay   Meadowbrook 07.53 nwi 6  
24 McClain, Mike   Sandy Valley 07.56 nwi 1  
25 Rogers, John   Eastwood 07.57 nwi 12  
26 Masters, Sean   Medina Senior 07.57 nwi 1  
27 Devoll, Colton   John Glenn 07.58 nwi 9  
28 Brown, Demonte   Unattached 07.58 nwi 12  
29 Calvey, Brian   Independence 07.59 nwi 11  
30 Fultz, Vaughn   Berea 07.59 nwi 9  
31 davison, brandon   Unattached 07.61 nwi 1  
32 Gula, Tom   Amherst Steele 07.62 nwi 4  
33 Roberts, Harrison   Euclid Senior 07.64 nwi 9  
34 BANKS, ANDRE   Euclid Senior 07.65 nwi 12  
35 Johnson, Torian   Warrensville Hei 07.67 nwi 11  
36 Hensley, Terry   Galion 07.68 nwi 2  
37 Reese, Michael   Bishop Hartley 07.74 nwi 3  
38 Fomby, Louis   Thomas Worthingt 07.75 nwi 11  
39 Edwards, Torrez   Warrensville Hei 07.76 nwi 8  
40 Soeder, Kyle   Medina Senior 07.77 nwi 11  
41 Hough, Brandon   Medina Senior 07.79 nwi 12  
42 Daso, Brandon   Rittman 07.81 nwi 6  
43 Tankovich, Kyle   Mentor 07.81 nwi 8  
44 james, Dontez   Unattached 07.82 nwi 3  
45 Wood, Dylan   Meadowbrook 07.84 nwi 2  
46 Jefferies, Willie   Unattached 07.85 nwi 7  
47 Shi, Alan   Hilliard Bradley 07.94 nwi 4  
48 Duesenberry, Dan   Strongsville 07.98 nwi 5  
49 Kirby, Timothy   Warrensville Hei 07.99 nwi 8  
50 Ban, Patrick   Thomas Worthingt 07.99 nwi 6  
51 Lapp, Kevin   Meadowbrook 08.00 nwi 11  
52 Radtka, Ethan   Lordstown 08.01 nwi 12  
53 Scranton, Earl   Claymont 08.05 nwi 11  
54 Anthony, Matt   Lake Catholic 08.09 nwi 3  
55 Mckenzie, Steven   Bedford 08.14 nwi 2  
56 Reising, Jack   Kings 08.19 nwi 12  
57 Vigorito, Nicholas   Lordstown 08.19 nwi 10  
58 Martinko, Allen   Lordstown 08.21 nwi 8  
59 Knowles, Jordan   Euclid Senior 08.24 nwi 5  
60 love, joel   Gambling Track C 08.25 nwi 6  
61 Hunt, Adam   Kings 08.25 nwi 9  
62 Huston, Larel   Garfield Hei 08.30 nwi 2  
63 Bell, Robert   West Akron Track 08.32 nwi 3  
64 Booker, Miles   Second Sole Ment 08.32 nwi 5  
65 Dowdy, Elijah   Bishop Hartley 08.34 nwi 1  
66 Driscal, Michael   University Schoo 08.47 nwi 9  
67 Baldinger, Brandon   Galion 08.89 nwi 7  
68 Potter, Peyton   Lake Catholic 08.96 nwi 2  
69 Scranton, Allen   Claymont 08.98 nwi 5  
70 Atkinson, Jerrid   All Star TC 09.28 nwi 4  
71 Himmelman, Chris   Lake Catholic 09.49 nwi 3  
72 Williams, Jonathan   All Star TC 09.55 nwi 8  
73 Brown, Noah   All Star TC 10.68 nwi 6  
74 Brown, Nehemiah   All Star TC 15.09 nwi 7  
-- Neumann, Chris   Berea DNF nwi 11  
 
Womens 60m Gold Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Daniella   Lincoln 07.87 nwi 1  
2 Richardson, Chantel   West Geauga 07.96 nwi 1  
3 Mason, Brittni   West Geauga 08.03 nwi 1  
4 Thomas, Creshawna   West Geauga 08.12 nwi 1  
5 Baechle, Jenna   Beaumont 08.16 nwi 1  
6 Woods, Brianna   Wayne 08.23 nwi 1  
7 Richards, Sara   Lincoln 08.30 nwi 1  
8 Gregory, Haley   John Glenn 08.39 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Gold Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Richardson, Chantel   West Geauga 07.93 nwi 2  
2 Mason, Brittni   West Geauga 08.02 nwi 7  
3 Johnson, Daniella   Lincoln 08.04 nwi 1  
4 Baechle, Jenna   Beaumont 08.20 nwi 6  
5 Thomas, Creshawna   West Geauga 08.20 nwi 12  
6 Woods, Brianna   Wayne 08.24 nwi 10  
7 Gregory, Haley   John Glenn 08.27 nwi 9  
8 Richards, Sara   Lincoln 08.29 nwi 4  
9 Voase, Callyn   Mentor 08.30 nwi 13  
10 Clark, Dezarae   West Akron Track 08.33 nwi 12  
11 Cannata, Mia   Beaumont 08.34 nwi 11  
12 Clark, Haley   All Star TC 08.35 nwi 2  
13 Maslowski, Gabby   Brunswick Senior 08.37 nwi 6  
14 Lack, Bailey   Brunswick Senior 08.40 nwi 8  
15 Smith, Erin   Meadowbrook 08.47 nwi 5  
16 GASSER, REBECCA   Rittman 08.49 nwi 11  
17 Carter, Fleetwood   Lincoln 08.50 nwi 7  
18 Holley, Tyller   Brookside 08.54 nwi 5  
19 Hill, Bakita   Amherst Steele 08.54 nwi 5  
20 Alex, Brown   Thomas Worthingt 08.56 nwi 12  
20 Neitzel, Amber   Brunswick Senior 08.56 nwi 8  
22 Jackson, Nina   Nordonia 08.59 nwi 12  
23 Boykin, Dominique   Collinwood 08.61 nwi 6  
24 Stuckart, Becki   Amherst Steele 08.62 nwi 8  
25 Peters, Emily   Keystone 08.62 nwi 6  
26 Taylor, Sarah   Kenmore 08.63 nwi 12  
27 GEORGE, JAILA   FLIGHT 101 TRACK 08.64 nwi 4  
28 Nemeth, Grace   Medina Senior 08.64 nwi 7  
29 Stone, Zoey   All Star TC 08.65 nwi 4  
30 Gates, Brittany   Keystone 08.66 nwi 2  
31 Krichbaum, Kenya   Ashland 08.66 nwi 13  
32 Tolton, Deana   Shaker Heights 08.68 nwi 1  
33 Kress, Sarayah   Medina Senior 08.69 nwi 7  
34 Stephens, Tiara   Bedford 08.71 nwi 8  
35 Pearch, Mattie   Claymont 08.71 nwi 6  
36 Sievers, Megan   Strongsville 08.73 nwi 3  
37 Hilliard, Jasmine   Strongsville 08.75 nwi 5  
38 SEKERAK, HANNAH   Brecksville-Broa 08.77 nwi 3  
39 Hannon, Patrice   Berea 08.77 nwi 7  
40 Hudson, Imani   Collinwood 08.80 nwi 8  
41 Hostetler, Kaitlyn   Unattached 08.81 nwi 1  
42 DANIELS, TAVIA   Beaumont 08.82 nwi 10  
43 Cogburn, Diamond   Garfield Hei 08.83 nwi 13  
44 Brumbaugh, Katie   Brecksville-Broa 08.85 nwi 10  
45 Hicks, Peyton   Amherst Steele 08.95 nwi 5  
46 Featherstone, Kaeyanna   Thomas Worthingt 08.96 nwi 1  
47 Bradford, Courtney   Unattached 09.04 nwi 10  
48 Andre, Taylor   Rittman 09.07 nwi 4  
49 Staikoff, Jenna   Brecksville-Broa 09.14 nwi 13  
50 Howe, Gretta   Claymont 09.17 nwi 13  
51 Rosekrans, Abigail   Kings 09.17 nwi 3  
52 Williams, Audya   Nordonia 09.19 nwi 6  
53 Johnson, Asia   All Star TC 09.21 nwi 11  
54 Wright, Brendolyn   Bedford 09.22 nwi 11  
55 Johnson, Taressa   All Star TC 09.39 nwi 10  
56 Bridges, Jabrea   All Star TC 09.39 nwi 12  
57 Bodie, Mariah   Bedford 09.49 nwi 11  
58 Green, Olivia   Sandy Valley 09.50 nwi 8  
59 Johnson, Juanita   Collinwood 09.51 nwi 1  
60 Romain, Taylor   Lordstown 09.53 nwi 12  
61 Young, Deajhia   Garfield Hei 09.54 nwi 13  
62 Nicholzakes, Demi   John Glenn 09.79 nwi 12  
63 Banks, Breanna   All Star TC 09.86 nwi 2  
63 Hackley, Ashley   Meadowbrook 09.86 nwi 8  
65 Bledsoe, Amanda   Kings 09.98 nwi 1  
66 Martin, Haley   Sheridan 10.04 nwi 2  
67 Johnson, Lexi   Thomas Worthingt 10.09 nwi 7  
68 King, Autumn   Sheridan 10.11 nwi 4  
69 Boldware, Jacintay   Brookside 10.28 nwi 4  
70 Kebeiks, Christina   Brookside 10.32 nwi 3  
71 Beskid, Jacklyn   Meadowbrook 10.34 nwi 5  
72 Banks, Cierra   All Star TC 10.44 nwi 3  
73 Johnson, Abrianna   All Star TC 10.52 nwi 6  
74 Atkinson, Jayla   All Star TC 10.77 nwi 2  
75 EMCH, SARAH   Lordstown 11.03 nwi 3  
76 Guthrie, Mackenzie   Lordstown 11.54 nwi 10  
77 Banks, Aaliyah   All Star TC 11.97 nwi 8  
78 Williams, Sylvia   All Star TC 11.98 nwi 9  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Rubber City Open
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1