Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 23rd

YearResultsNews 
*20141 1 
20131 2 
20121 1 
20111 1 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2013

Michigan MITS Indoor State Championships

 

2013 Results - Michigan MITS Indoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Feb 23 2013, 09:49 PM

Website:Click here

                      MITS State Championship - 2/23/2013                      
                 Central Michigan University - Mt. Pleasant, M                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    23 Bracey, Sekayi         Unattached              7.61       7.86Q  6 
  2    80 Funchess, Dominiqu     Unattached              7.88       7.89Q  3 
  3   115 Howell, Jessica        Unattached              7.78       7.89Q  5 
  4   112 Hopp, Taylor           Unattached              7.86       7.89Q  4 
  5    67 Edwards, Chantel       Unattached              7.95       8.03Q  1 
  6    24 Brathwaite, Jasmin     Unattached              7.95       8.05Q  2 
  7   307 Steele, Jada           Unattached              8.22       8.09q  6 
  8   309 McKelvy, Tamea         Unattached              8.20       8.15q  3 
  9   174 Nelson, Camron         Unattached              8.36       8.20q  4 
 10   125 Johnson, Shekinah      Unattached              8.24       8.21q  5 
 11   264 Young-Brooks, Mild     Unattached              8.17       8.22q  2 
 12    29 Bulger, Maya           Unattached              8.22       8.24q  5 
 13    27 Brown, Kynihay         Unattached              8.13       8.27q  1 
 14   260 Wilson, Nicole         Unattached              8.26       8.28q  3 
 15   157 Mata, Jasmine          Unattached              8.31       8.30q  1 
 16    84 Gardner, Grace         Unattached              8.28       8.32q  2 
 17   246 Utchel, Sarah          Unattached              8.41       8.32   1 
 18   244 Truss-Cadotte, Cou     Unattached              8.23       8.33   6 
 19   234 Sterling, Sydney       Unattached              8.36       8.33   5 
 20   222 Serafino, Brina        Unattached              8.31       8.34   1 
 21   105 Hicks, Armonn          Unattached              8.20       8.35   4 
 22   108 Hofmann, Elyssa        Unattached              8.55       8.36   1 
 23    56 Draper, Ryen           Unattached              8.47       8.36   6 
 24    85 Gayden, Shawntes       Unattached              8.34       8.37   3 
 25   109 Hollis, Alana          Unattached              8.52       8.37   5 
 26    96 Hall, Madaline         Unattached              8.43       8.37   1 
 27   188 Pierce, Madison        Unattached              8.38       8.44   3 
 28   168 Moran, Ashlee          Unattached              8.34       8.45   2 
 29   165 Miller, Regan          Unattached              8.57       8.45   3 
 30   241 Taylor, Keyvonna       Unattached              8.39       8.47   2 
 31   248 Vogel, Sarah           Unattached              8.35       8.49   5 
 32   153 Malcolm, Anyse         Unattached              8.35       8.52   6 
 33    62 Dziatczak, Taylor      Unattached              8.35       8.54   6 
 34    11 Barrett, Sarah         Unattached              8.44       8.54   2 
 35   250 Weatherspoon, Jada     Unattached              8.52       8.57   4 
 36   185 Perry, Katelyn         Unattached              8.58       8.57   4 
 37   126 Jones, Avery           Unattached              8.59       8.57   5 
 38   176 Niemiec, Kelly         Unattached              8.45       8.60   5 
 39   304 Bowe, Iyanna           Unattached              8.51       8.62   2 
 40   254 Weitzel, Kelsie        Unattached              8.44       8.63   3 
 41   146 Lewis, Lori            Unattached              8.54       8.66   2 
 42   129 Joyner, Selena         Unattached              8.56       8.74   1 
 43    60 Dunlap, Brittany       Unattached              8.59       8.74   6 
 44     1 Abatan, Ore            Unattached              8.50       8.86   6 
 
Event 1  Girls 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1    23 Bracey, Sekayi         Unattached              7.86       7.69Q  2 
  2   115 Howell, Jessica        Unattached              7.89       7.78Q  1 
  3    80 Funchess, Dominiqu     Unattached              7.89       7.79q  1 
  4   112 Hopp, Taylor           Unattached              7.89       7.87q  2 
  5    24 Brathwaite, Jasmin     Unattached              8.05       7.90q  1 
  6    67 Edwards, Chantel       Unattached              8.03       7.96q  2 
  7   307 Steele, Jada           Unattached              8.09       8.00q  1 
  8   309 McKelvy, Tamea         Unattached              8.15       8.19q  2 
  9   264 Young-Brooks, Mild     Unattached              8.22       8.21   1 
 10   174 Nelson, Camron         Unattached              8.20       8.21   2 
 11   125 Johnson, Shekinah      Unattached              8.21       8.22   1 
 12    29 Bulger, Maya           Unattached              8.24       8.22   2 
 13   260 Wilson, Nicole         Unattached              8.28       8.26   1 
 14    27 Brown, Kynihay         Unattached              8.27       8.28   2 
 15   157 Mata, Jasmine          Unattached              8.30       8.32   1 
 16    84 Gardner, Grace         Unattached              8.32       8.37   2 
 
Event 1  Girls 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1    23 Bracey, Sekayi         Unattached              7.69       7.60  
  2    80 Funchess, Dominiqu     Unattached              7.79       7.75  
  3   115 Howell, Jessica        Unattached              7.78       7.76  
  4    24 Brathwaite, Jasmin     Unattached              7.90       7.86  
  5   112 Hopp, Taylor           Unattached              7.87       7.89  
  6    67 Edwards, Chantel       Unattached              7.96       7.96  
  7   307 Steele, Jada           Unattached              8.00       8.06  
  8   309 McKelvy, Tamea         Unattached              8.19       8.15  
 
Event 2  Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    62 Edwards, Berkley       Unattached              6.93       7.05Q  5 
  2   156 Parcher, Ted           Unattached              6.99       7.08Q  4 
  3   217 Washington, Malik      Unattached              7.04       7.12Q  3 
  4    29 Brooks, Dillon         Unattached              7.12       7.15Q  2 
  5     6 Avery, Teyland         Unattached              7.10       7.16Q  1 
  6   146 Mrosewske, John        Unattached              7.06       7.16q  2 
  7   306 Stearns, Blaise        Unattached              7.11       7.17q  1 
  8   131 Love, Jordan           Unattached              7.13       7.21q  4 
  9   187 Seppa, Ben             Unattached              7.31       7.22q  3 
 10    65 Eriksen, Ian           Unattached              7.29       7.23q  4 
 11   133 Lyons, Landon          Unattached              7.34       7.24q  4 
 12   160 Peacock, Malik         Unattached              7.20       7.25q  2 
 13   228 Wilks, Brandon         Unattached              7.21       7.25q  1 
 14   193 Smith, Blake           Unattached              7.34       7.28q  4 
 15    36 Cannon, Childress      Unattached              7.30       7.28q  5 
 16   154 Otterbridge, Austi     Unattached              7.33       7.30q  3 
 17    53 Davis, Aaron           Unattached              7.26       7.30   2 
 18    66 Falcon, Matthew        Unattached              7.34       7.32   5 
 19   192 Shephard, Jeremy       Unattached              7.25       7.32   1 
 20    92 Hall, Malik            Unattached              7.31       7.33   4 
 21   307 Hendricks, Tyler       Unattached              7.35       7.34   2 
 22   111 Kelly, John            Unattached              7.27       7.34   3 
 23    93 Hall, Nivontae         Unattached              7.35       7.35   3 
 24   172 Rocemore, Shauntez     Unattached              7.32       7.42   2 
 25   140 Minor, Tyler           Unattached              7.34       7.42   5 
 26   309 Pearson, Chris         Unattached              7.33       7.45   3 
 26     9 Banks, Jamil           Unattached              7.14       7.45   5 
 28   132 Lyle, Jeramie          Unattached              7.31       7.47   5 
 29    41 Cleaver, Derris        Unattached              7.13       7.48   3 
 30    64 Emerson, Jared         Unattached              7.33       7.48   2 
 31   199 Stephens, Derien       Unattached              7.17       7.49   4 
 32   205 Thomas, Marquise       Unattached              7.33       7.49   1 
 33   223 Wheeler, Peyton        Unattached              7.33       7.51   1 
 34    10 Bardell, John          Unattached              7.14       7.70   5 
 
Event 2  Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1    62 Edwards, Berkley       Unattached              7.05       6.91Q  2 
  2   156 Parcher, Ted           Unattached              7.08       6.98Q  1 
  3     6 Avery, Teyland         Unattached              7.16       7.02q  2 
  4   217 Washington, Malik      Unattached              7.12       7.03q  1 
  5   146 Mrosewske, John        Unattached              7.16       7.08q  1 
  6    29 Brooks, Dillon         Unattached              7.15       7.08q  2 
  7   131 Love, Jordan           Unattached              7.21       7.09q  2 
  8   306 Stearns, Blaise        Unattached              7.17       7.12q  1 
  9   160 Peacock, Malik         Unattached              7.25       7.14   2 
 10    65 Eriksen, Ian           Unattached              7.23       7.14   1 
 11   133 Lyons, Landon          Unattached              7.24       7.15   1 
 12   187 Seppa, Ben             Unattached              7.22       7.15   2 
 13   154 Otterbridge, Austi     Unattached              7.30       7.19   2 
 14   228 Wilks, Brandon         Unattached              7.25       7.25   2 
 15    36 Cannon, Childress      Unattached              7.28       7.25   1 
 16   193 Smith, Blake           Unattached              7.28       7.37   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1    62 Edwards, Berkley       Unattached              6.91       6.86  
  2   156 Parcher, Ted           Unattached              6.98       6.95  
  3   217 Washington, Malik      Unattached              7.03       7.02  
  4   146 Mrosewske, John        Unattached              7.08       7.09  
  5     6 Avery, Teyland         Unattached              7.02       7.09  
  6   131 Love, Jordan           Unattached              7.09       7.10  
  7    29 Brooks, Dillon         Unattached              7.08       7.11  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   205 Roberson, Savannah     Unattached             25.46      24.99   4 
  2   183 Parnell, Paris         Unattached             25.91      25.94   4 
  3    68 Edwards, Gabrielle     Unattached             25.61      26.00   4 
  4    10 Baisden, Karringto     Unattached             26.74      26.47   3 
  5   261 Womack, Kayla          Unattached             26.49      26.61   3 
  6    58 Dubreuil, Alexis       Unattached             27.14      26.74   2 
  7   209 Rogers, Kaitlynn       Unattached             26.44      26.95   4 
  8   111 Holmes, Brogan         Unattached             27.15      27.06   2 
  9    44 Dalton, Asaundra       Unattached             26.99      27.09   3 
 10    75 Flint, Jillian         Unattached             27.36      27.22   1 
 11   189 Pittman, J'Laan        Unattached             27.30      27.49   1 
 12   242 Thomas, Brittany       Unattached             27.22      27.54   2 
 13    28 Buford, Alicia         Unattached             27.17      27.55   2 
 14   263 Young, Eran            Unattached             27.30      27.84   1 
 15     9 Artist, Dominique      Unattached             27.13      27.98   3 
 16   256 Williams, Khadijah     Unattached             27.43      28.04   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    16 Beal, Samuel           Unattached             22.54      22.41   3 
  2    75 Flynn, Justin          Unattached             22.61      22.51   3 
  3     2 Allen, Maurice         Unattached             22.76      22.81   3 
  4    45 Couch, Darryl          Unattached             22.83      22.90   2 
  5    26 Boyd, Duane            Unattached             22.89      22.94   2 
  6    20 Billingslea, Jorda     Unattached             23.24      23.33   2 
  7   157 Parsons, Brad          Unattached             23.29      23.47   1 
  8   129 Lodes, Alex            Unattached             22.72      23.51   3 
  9    77 Foster, Alex           Unattached             23.49      23.54   1 
 10   103 Huntley, Zach          Unattached             23.49      24.03   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   193 Powell, Johnyce        Unattached             57.87      57.19   6 
  2   184 Patterson, Paige       Unattached             57.05      57.80   6 
  3   239 Taylor, Carlita        Unattached             57.30      57.88   6 
  4   182 Parker, Adaysha        Unattached             59.60      59.02   6 
  5     3 Abernathy, Crystal     Unattached           1:00.51    1:00.40   4 
  6   251 Webb, Rachael          Unattached           1:00.46    1:00.60   4 
  7   110 Holloway, Brianna      Unattached           1:01.60    1:00.81   3 
  8   159 Mays, Hailey           Unattached           1:01.34    1:01.00   4 
  9   305 Dismuke, Simone        Unattached           1:00.44    1:01.17   5 
 10    21 Bolden, Davonne        Unattached           1:00.32    1:01.41   5 
 11   249 Walters, Rachael       Unattached           1:00.48    1:01.75   4 
 12   211 Rowe, Infinnatie       Unattached             59.75    1:01.87   6 
 13    16 Bemis, Emily           Unattached           1:01.87    1:02.00   2 
 14   171 Mullen, Liz            Unattached           1:01.95    1:02.42   2 
 15   202 Richardson, Ce'Air     Unattached           1:00.41    1:02.55   5 
 16   100 Haritos, Anna          Unattached           1:01.75    1:02.67   3 
 17    26 Brown, Jasmine         Unattached           1:01.94    1:03.27   2 
 18    64 Eaton, Madison         Unattached           1:02.98    1:03.29   1 
 19   247 Vacaguzman, Nicole     Unattached           1:01.83    1:03.48   3 
 20   198 Renfroe, London        Unattached           1:01.35    1:03.91   3 
 21   195 Ray, Kelly             Unattached           1:02.93    1:04.55   1 
 22   147 Lister, Chantal        Unattached           1:02.31    1:05.81   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    98 Hayes, Phillip         Unattached             50.94      50.91   7 
  2    32 Bulger, Marty          Unattached             50.70      50.93   7 
  3   186 Scott, Stevie          Unattached             51.63      51.59   6 
  4    28 Bright-Mitchell, N     Unattached             51.72      51.68   6 
  5   128 Lipsey, Jacorey        Unattached             50.16      51.83   7 
  6   203 Taylor, Avery          Unattached             52.89      51.90   3 
  7    99 Hill, Trae             Unattached             51.01      52.11   7 
  8    22 Blue, Alec             Unattached             51.33     J52.30   6 
  8    50 Curtis, Antwon         Unattached             52.47      52.30   3 
 10   139 Millbrooks, Jacori     Unattached             51.42      52.42   6 
 11    19 Bennett, Martin        Unattached             52.16      52.71   4 
 12    88 Greene, Steven         Unattached                        52.73   2 
 13   313 Schwannecke, Thoma     Unattached             52.03      52.96   5 
 14   212 Vasquez, Malik         Unattached             51.93      52.99   5 
 15    40 Chapman, Mark          Unattached             52.30      53.03   3 
 16   167 Price, Emanuel         Unattached             51.78      53.14   5 
 17    54 Davis, Austin          Unattached             52.59      53.30   3 
 18   213 Velasquez, Ian         Unattached             53.49      53.32   1 
 19    90 Guster, Kyle           Unattached             52.29      53.38   4 
 20   108 Johnson, Tyler         Unattached             51.80      53.41   5 
 21    14 Bauserman, Connor      Unattached             52.21      53.56   4 
 22   189 Shareef, Zaid          Unattached             52.18      53.57   4 
 23   176 Rutherford, Leroy      Unattached             53.18      53.64   2 
 24    55 Dawn, Austin           Unattached             53.08      53.65   2 
 25   210 Van Dyke, Justin       Unattached             52.15      54.20   4 
 26    25 Borum, Larry           Unattached             53.48      54.34   1 
 27   209 Tyson, Eric            Unattached             53.19      55.20   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    43 Dale, Quenee           Unattached              8.72       8.99Q  5 
  2    91 Goff, Allyson          Unattached              9.04       9.16Q  4 
  3   208 Rodriguez, Lauren      Unattached              9.38       9.24Q  1 
  4   150 Luba, Breanna          Unattached              9.10       9.27Q  3 
  5   221 Seals, Karrington      Unattached              9.42       9.29Q  2 
  6   187 Peterson, Natalie      Unattached              9.59       9.73Q  6 
  7   207 Robertson, Morgan      Unattached              9.30       9.32q  2 
  8   232 Smith, Kirsten         Unattached              9.37       9.39q  1 
  9    83 Gandy, Kayla           Unattached              9.47       9.56q  3 
 10   137 Kollien, Christina     Unattached              9.53       9.59q  4 
 11   106 Hicks, Kylie           Unattached              9.66       9.63q  5 
 12     4 Allen, Shelby          Unattached              9.78       9.68q  4 
 13   310 Stokes-Morgan, Cal     Unattached              9.84       9.91q  2 
 14   236 Studer, Alexis         Unattached             10.21       9.96q  4 
 15   190 Pollack, Lyla          Unattached             10.35       9.97q  2 
 16   200 Reynolds, Ellie        Unattached              9.88       9.99q  1 
 17   148 Llewelyn, Olivia       Unattached              9.99      10.03   2 
 18   103 Herrman, Elisa         Unattached             10.12      10.10   4 
 19    13 Beauchamp, Sarah       Unattached             10.16      10.11   6 
 20   245 Tucker, Sydney         Unattached             10.04      10.15   3 
 21   186 Peterson, Maicey       Unattached             10.17      10.20   6 
 21    54 Dong-Dobson, Melis     Unattached             10.15      10.20   5 
 23    79 Freeman, Courtney      Unattached             10.37      10.27   1 
 24    46 Davis, Lina            Unattached             10.60      10.36   6 
 25    77 Francis, Melissa       Unattached             10.20      10.37   5 
 26    25 Brown, Amore           Unattached             10.63      10.38   5 
 27   218 Schnur, Alexi          Unattached             10.94      10.43   1 
 28   237 Sturman, Mackenzie     Unattached             10.51      10.48   5 
 29    18 Beyer, Margaret        Unattached             10.82      10.52   3 
 30   113 Horton, Danielle       Unattached             10.43      10.52   2 
 31   233 Stark, Holly           Unattached             10.30      10.65   3 
 32   107 Higgins, Kristen       Unattached             10.62      10.70   6 
 33   210 Roland, Courtney       Unattached             10.44      10.83   3 
 34    19 Biggs, Chynna          Unattached             10.42      10.95   1 
 35    50 Dicks, Samantha        Unattached             10.66      10.96   4 
 36    70 Faltin, Emily          Unattached             10.91      10.99   2 
 37    52 Dine, Ashley           Unattached             10.98      11.12   1 
 38   311 Bradley, Erin          Unattached              9.86      12.40   1 
 39     2 Abbott, Alexa          Unattached              9.63      14.51   6 
 
Event 7  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1    43 Dale, Quenee           Unattached              8.99       8.82Q  2 
  2    91 Goff, Allyson          Unattached              9.16       9.01Q  1 
  3   150 Luba, Breanna          Unattached              9.27       8.98q  2 
  4   208 Rodriguez, Lauren      Unattached              9.24       9.23q  1 
  5   221 Seals, Karrington      Unattached              9.29       9.27q  2 
  6   232 Smith, Kirsten         Unattached              9.39       9.28q  2 
  7   207 Robertson, Morgan      Unattached              9.32       9.32q  1 
  8   137 Kollien, Christina     Unattached              9.59       9.38q  1 
  9    83 Gandy, Kayla           Unattached              9.56       9.41   2 
 10   106 Hicks, Kylie           Unattached              9.63       9.65   1 
 11   187 Peterson, Natalie      Unattached              9.73       9.69   1 
 12   310 Stokes-Morgan, Cal     Unattached              9.91       9.69   2 
 13   200 Reynolds, Ellie        Unattached              9.99       9.83   2 
 14     4 Allen, Shelby          Unattached              9.68       9.85   2 
 15   236 Studer, Alexis         Unattached              9.96       9.92   1 
 16   190 Pollack, Lyla          Unattached              9.97      10.23   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1    43 Dale, Quenee           Unattached              8.82       8.77  
  2    91 Goff, Allyson          Unattached              9.01       8.90  
  3   150 Luba, Breanna          Unattached              8.98       8.95  
  4   208 Rodriguez, Lauren      Unattached              9.23       9.18  
  5   221 Seals, Karrington      Unattached              9.27       9.20  
  6   207 Robertson, Morgan      Unattached              9.32       9.21  
  7   232 Smith, Kirsten         Unattached              9.28       9.30  
  8   137 Kollien, Christina     Unattached              9.38       9.50  
 
Event 8  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   125 Lemonious, Dominic     Unattached              8.12       8.44Q  5 
  2   218 Washington, Tarent     Unattached              8.42       8.50Q  1 
  3    80 Gandy, Joshua          Unattached              8.40       8.55Q  2 
  4   230 Williams, Ross         Unattached              8.34       8.56Q  3 
  5   136 McKinney, Devin        Unattached              8.50       8.59Q  4 
  6   311 Boyd, Fred             Unattached              9.23       8.65q  4 
  7   202 Taylor, Aaron          Unattached              8.41       8.67q  1 
  8   188 Severs, Sean           Unattached              8.94       8.69q  4 
  9   155 Panev, Ilia            Unattached              8.46       8.72q  2 
 10   219 Waymer, Jordan         Unattached              8.74       8.75q  2 
 11   130 Loewen, Austin         Unattached              8.30       8.79q  4 
 12   304 MontCastle, Spence     Unattached              9.10       8.80q  2 
 13   115 Kiel, Michael          Unattached              8.82       8.82q  1 
 14    61 Ecker, Dustin          Unattached              8.88       8.83q  5 
 15   305 Lloyd, Antoine         Unattached              8.83       8.84q  2 
 16    30 Brown, Tre             Unattached              8.68       8.86q  4 
 17   141 Moffo, Shane           Unattached              8.73       8.87   3 
 18   220 Webster, Robie         Unattached              8.87       8.88   4 
 19   159 Patterson, Kentre      Unattached              9.10       8.92   1 
 20   198 Stearns, Brian         Unattached              8.85       8.92   3 
 21   181 Sawyer, Addison        Unattached              9.07       8.93   1 
 22   237 Zoltowski, Zach        Unattached              8.99       8.94   3 
 23   224 Whitman, Ross          Unattached              9.11       9.02   3 
 24    15 Beachnau, Sean         Unattached              8.79       9.06   1 
 25    27 Bradford, Willie       Unattached              8.92       9.10   5 
 26   135 McGrath, Shane         Unattached              8.64       9.11   5 
 27    95 Harris, Robert         Unattached              9.18       9.31   5 
 28   120 Kryst, Tyler           Unattached              9.24       9.39   1 
 29   106 Johnson, Marques       Unattached              8.47       9.40   3 
 30   104 Jackson, Skylar        Unattached              9.23       9.41   3 
 31    18 Bell, Josh             Unattached              8.66       9.62   5 
 32   170 Ray, Kyle              Unattached              9.24       9.66   2 
 33   301 Reed, Marcus           Unattached              8.99       9.99   2 
 --    37 Carey, Michael         Unattached              9.14        DNF   4 
 
Event 8  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   130 Loewen, Austin         Unattached              8.79       8.19Q  1 
  2   230 Williams, Ross         Unattached              8.56       8.37Q  2 
  3   136 McKinney, Devin        Unattached              8.59       8.42q  2 
  4   125 Lemonious, Dominic     Unattached              8.44       8.42q  2 
  5    80 Gandy, Joshua          Unattached              8.55       8.44q  1 
  6   155 Panev, Ilia            Unattached              8.72       8.52q  2 
  7   202 Taylor, Aaron          Unattached              8.67       8.57q  1 
  8    30 Brown, Tre             Unattached              8.86       8.59q  2 
  9   218 Washington, Tarent     Unattached              8.50       8.62   1 
 10   219 Waymer, Jordan         Unattached              8.75       8.62   1 
 11   311 Boyd, Fred             Unattached              8.65       8.66   1 
 12   305 Lloyd, Antoine         Unattached              8.84       8.86   1 
 13    61 Ecker, Dustin          Unattached              8.83       8.95   1 
 14   115 Kiel, Michael          Unattached              8.82       9.00   2 
 15   188 Severs, Sean           Unattached              8.69       9.08   2 
 16   304 MontCastle, Spence     Unattached              8.80       9.91   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   125 Lemonious, Dominic     Unattached              8.42       8.24  
  2   130 Loewen, Austin         Unattached              8.19       8.29  
  3    80 Gandy, Joshua          Unattached              8.44       8.44  
  4    30 Brown, Tre             Unattached              8.59       8.46  
  5   155 Panev, Ilia            Unattached              8.52       8.47  
  6   136 McKinney, Devin        Unattached              8.42       8.48  
  7   202 Taylor, Aaron          Unattached              8.57       8.49  
 
Event 9  Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    30 Burnett, Lauren        Unattached           2:11.89    2:14.38  
  2   178 O'Neil, Megan          Unattached           2:20.23    2:17.92  
  3    14 Beazley, Kennedy       Unattached           2:20.53    2:18.74  
  4    73 Fisher, Reighen        Unattached           2:23.74    2:19.42  
  5    74 Fleming, Jayla         Unattached           2:19.35    2:19.62  
  6   197 Reigle, Amanda         Unattached           2:22.52    2:19.86  
  7   136 Klynstra, Jenna        Unattached           2:20.62    2:19.96  
  8    61 Durbin, Rachel         Unattached           2:25.18    2:21.31  
  9   169 Moses, Katie           Unattached           2:23.35    2:21.41  
 10   104 Hewitt, Courtney       Unattached           2:27.30    2:23.27  
 11    37 Coleman, Dorriann      Unattached           2:25.92    2:23.95  
 12   257 Williams, Sabrina      Unattached           2:24.79    2:24.24  
 13    69 Evers, Makenzie        Unattached           2:23.53    2:25.95  
 14   172 Munley, Courtney       Unattached           2:26.95    2:27.90  
 15   145 Lewis, Kelsey          Unattached           2:24.17    2:28.54  
 16   314 Cason, Sydney          Unattached           2:26.75    2:29.13  
 17   173 Myles, Adela           Unattached           2:27.95    2:30.57  
 
Event 10  Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   118 Kitto, Andrew          Unattached           1:58.54    1:59.68  
  2   152 O'Connor, Andrew       Unattached           1:59.74    2:00.22  
  3    70 Ferrante, Jason        Unattached           2:01.73    2:01.27  
  4    83 Gauthier, Drake        Unattached           2:01.05    2:01.56  
  5    97 Hayes, Benjamin        Unattached           2:02.13    2:02.12  
  6   206 Thronson, Ty           Unattached           2:00.99    2:02.41  
  7   226 Wile, Torin            Unattached           2:00.05    2:02.70  
  8   184 Schirk, Austin         Unattached           2:03.60    2:03.16  
  9   318 Brasseur, Dakota       Unattached           2:01.90    2:04.26  
 10   178 Saporito, David        Unattached           2:02.01    2:04.36  
 11   138 Middleton, Andrew      Unattached           2:00.96    2:04.38  
 12   109 Jones, Cameron         Unattached           2:00.93    2:05.70  
 13    44 Coston, Kaleb          Unattached           1:59.19    2:08.19  
 14    73 Fischer, Nate          Unattached           2:03.46    2:08.30  
 15   114 Kerr, Zach             Unattached           2:03.13    2:08.50  
 16   182 Saylor, James          Unattached           2:03.17    2:09.63  
 17   300 Missing800BOy, Mis     Unattached                      2:09.79  
 18   214 Vermilye, Tony         Unattached           2:03.65    2:13.23  
 
Event 11  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   253 Weiler, Kenzie         Unattached           5:01.63    5:03.41  
  2    45 Darmofal, Meg          Unattached           5:07.02    5:06.25  
  3   142 Leonard, Ellie         Unattached           5:06.51    5:06.34  
  4    71 Firl, Christina        Unattached           5:08.36    5:06.78  
  5    20 Billette, Erin         Unattached           5:13.04    5:08.46  
  6   160 McDermitt, Jordann     Unattached           5:09.45    5:08.81  
  7    39 Coleman, Rachel        Unattached           5:05.71    5:09.47  
  8   223 Serna, Raquel          Unattached           5:07.10    5:10.48  
  9   181 Park, Gloria           Unattached           5:10.63    5:12.97  
 10   199 Rentschler, Abby       Unattached           5:15.24    5:17.55  
 11   177 O'Mara, Alana          Unattached           5:21.65    5:19.03  
 12    55 Doorn, Emma            Unattached           5:22.89    5:19.46  
 13    92 Gram, Lynsie           Unattached           5:17.89    5:20.05  
 14   128 Jourdan, Ashley        Unattached           5:24.10    5:27.39  
 15   141 Larson, Jessi          Unattached           5:29.44    5:27.85  
 16   219 Schoff, Kerianne       Unattached           5:26.96    5:29.27  
 17    22 Bowens, Lashai         Unattached           5:26.92    5:29.51  
 18   243 Thrush, Taylor         Unattached           5:25.03    5:30.54  
 19    94 Green, Lauren          Unattached           5:09.80    5:30.62  
 20    32 Catania, Kaitlin       Unattached           5:29.77    5:30.71  
 21   225 Shannon, Allison       Unattached           5:28.95    5:31.59  
 22    42 Cummings, Emma         Unattached           5:32.06    5:31.84  
 23   999 Girls Missing Mile     Unattached                      5:32.92  
 24   118 Jackson, Kelli         Unattached           5:23.58    5:33.14  
 25   265 Zimmer, Erin           Unattached           5:20.67    5:35.15  
 26   229 Skelcy, Allison        Unattached           5:30.37    5:41.75  
 27   170 Mosteller, Nicole      Unattached           5:30.17    5:42.47  
 28   130 Kalisek, Kirstin       Unattached           5:27.74    5:46.76  
 29    97 Halpern, Lauren        Unattached           5:24.11    6:06.17  
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    74 Fisher, Grant          Unattached           4:20.53    4:20.85  
  2   229 Willets, Costa         Unattached           4:27.31    4:22.64  
  3     8 Bajema, Jeff           Unattached           4:26.64    4:23.21  
  4     5 Arrivo, Lucas          Unattached           4:19.71    4:23.57  
  5    39 Carigon, Ethan         Unattached           4:29.73    4:26.38  
  6   164 Prashan, Grant         Unattached           4:30.76    4:26.83  
  7   124 Lamus, Anthony         Unattached           4:24.59    4:26.99  
  8    47 Crosby, Mowgli         Unattached           4:27.24    4:27.03  
  9   234 Young, Tim             Unattached           4:28.99    4:29.59  
 10   171 Rebera, Keenan         Unattached           4:35.90    4:30.44  
 11   211 VanDyke, Mason         Unattached           4:26.66    4:30.45  
 12   112 Kelly, Sean            Unattached           4:26.15    4:33.72  
 13   174 Ruiz, Clark            Unattached           4:26.28    4:34.61  
 14   179 Sattler, John          Unattached           4:34.37    4:35.06  
 15    48 Cruz, Nate             Unattached           4:23.09    4:35.31  
 16    72 Fineout, Kael          Unattached           4:34.29    4:35.94  
 17     4 Arenz, David           Unattached           4:36.74    4:36.21  
 18   121 Kryza, Max             Unattached           4:34.64    4:36.27  
 19    78 Foy, Dillyn            Unattached           4:28.50    4:38.89  
 20   149 Newcomb, Joseph        Unattached           4:34.66    4:39.86  
 21   310 Felton, Charlie        Unattached           4:35.88    4:43.05  
 22   183 Scharich, Brandon      Unattached           4:31.76    4:44.06  
 23   312 Dotterer, Kyle         Unattached                      4:45.76  
 24   308 Woldenmichael, Esr     Unattached           4:35.73    4:50.77  
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    15 Belf, Audrey           Unattached          10:41.93   10:37.38  
  2    17 Benstead, Lauren       Unattached          10:48.67   10:50.06  
  3   228 Shwayder, Elianna      Unattached          11:04.49   10:56.42  
  4   166 Mondry, Samantha       Unattached          10:56.23   10:58.70  
  5   224 Shahrigian, Taleen     Unattached          11:12.01   11:04.49  
  6    48 Dent, Kali             Unattached          11:24.31   11:05.68  
  7   252 Weiler, Katie          Unattached          11:11.56   11:09.34  
  8   138 Kovacic, Brooke        Unattached          11:22.70   11:10.30  
  9    90 Goethals, Jessica      Unattached          11:27.96   11:15.55  
 10   152 Lunau, Allison         Unattached          11:30.16   11:17.30  
 11   315 Way, Amber             Unattached          11:15.42   11:25.51  
 12   158 May, Addie             Unattached          11:20.03   11:26.38  
 13   201 Rhynard, Kaylie        Unattached          11:36.61   11:31.75  
 14    82 Gaines, Jessica        Unattached          11:35.37   11:38.49  
 15     5 Allmacher, Samanth     Unattached          11:36.51   11:39.96  
 16    95 Hall, Kelly            Unattached          11:45.34   11:40.81  
 17   120 Jeczmionka, Julia      Unattached          11:27.44   11:46.70  
 18    65 Eckenroth, Cayla       Unattached          11:44.74   11:47.89  
 19   192 Posthuma, Morgan       Unattached          11:59.99   12:01.76  
 20    76 Fornari, Tessa         Unattached          11:46.74   12:05.53  
 21   149 Lowe, Elaine           Unattached          11:53.36   12:06.19  
 22    86 George, Amanda         Unattached          11:49.44   12:09.78  
 23   123 Johnson, Jessica       Unattached          11:55.89   12:11.46  
 24    99 Hanson, Samantha       Unattached          11:58.58   12:13.09  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    38 Carey, TJ              Unattached           9:27.25    9:30.05  
  2   151 Nowicki, Zac           Unattached           9:47.83    9:38.27  
  3   208 Truesdell, Carson      Unattached           9:59.89    9:41.42  
  4   105 Jennings, Dylan        Unattached                      9:45.34  
  5   190 Sharnas, Trevor        Unattached           9:47.28    9:45.44  
  6   317 Wojan, Josh            Unattached           9:40.66    9:45.71  
  7    91 Hall, Kevin            Unattached           9:54.28    9:45.93  
  8    89 Greve, Matt            Unattached           9:44.57    9:53.00  
  9    56 Delange, Tyler         Unattached           9:57.11    9:59.99  
 10   144 Moore, Nick            Unattached           9:56.24   10:04.26  
 11    59 Draving, Austin        Unattached           9:54.77   10:04.91  
 12    82 Garza, Daniel          Unattached          10:01.78   10:05.89  
 13   315 Poth, Eli              Unattached           9:59.76   10:16.35  
 14   162 Plantinga, Matthew     Unattached           9:53.78   10:20.86  
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   215 Samaroo, Aubryn        Unattached           5-04.00    5-04.00  
  2    40 Covert, Brady          Unattached           5-04.00   J5-04.00  
  2    78 Francois, Endia        Unattached           5-04.00   J5-04.00  
  2   214 Saikalis, Samantha     Unattached           5-04.00   J5-04.00  
  5   124 Johnson, Marissa       Unattached           5-03.00    5-02.00  
  6    53 Dobies, Kayla          Unattached           5-02.00   J5-02.00  
  7   167 Moore-Willis, Jord     Unattached           5-02.00   J5-02.00  
  8    41 Craig, Kara            Unattached           5-02.00   J5-02.00  
  9   312 Johnston, Alanna       Unattached           5-00.00   J5-02.00  
 10    93 Greca, Tea             Unattached           4-10.00    5-00.00  
 11    25 Brown, Amore           Unattached           5-00.00   J5-00.00  
 12    38 Coleman, Drew          Unattached           5-00.00    4-10.00  
 12     6 Andrews, Gabby         Unattached           4-10.00    4-10.00  
 12   308 Murray, Carlie         Unattached           5-00.00    4-10.00  
 12   154 Marchildon, Jacqul     Unattached           4-10.00    4-10.00  
 12   216 Sayre, Lauren          Unattached           4-10.00    4-10.00  
 12   203 Riecknoff, Taylor      Unattached           5-00.00    4-10.00  
 12   220 Schulz, Megan          Unattached           4-10.00    4-10.00  
 12   235 Stone, Sarah           Unattached           5-00.00    4-10.00  
 20    34 Chmielewski, Sarah     Unattached           5-00.00    4-08.00  
 20   210 Roland, Courtney       Unattached           4-10.00    4-08.00  
 --    63 Easley, Cara           Unattached           4-10.00         NH  
 --   114 Howell, Aaron          Unattached           5-00.00         NH  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   123 Lamberti, Louis        Unattached           6-06.00    6-08.00  
  2   233 Yassay, Lance          Unattached           6-06.00    6-07.00  
  3   202 Taylor, Aaron          Unattached           6-02.00    6-02.00  
  3   303 Thwing, Joe            Unattached           6-00.00    6-02.00  
  5   143 Moore, Hunter          Unattached           6-00.00    6-00.00  
  5   115 Kiel, Michael          Unattached           6-00.00    6-00.00  
  5   180 Sawaya, George         Unattached           6-00.00    6-00.00  
  5   225 Wickham, Adam          Unattached           6-04.00    6-00.00  
  9   215 Bradley, Walker        Unattached           6-00.00    5-10.00  
  9    96 Hauk, Zach             Unattached           6-02.00    5-10.00  
  9   117 Kipp, Jacob            Unattached           6-04.00    5-10.00  
  9   146 Mrosewske, John        Unattached           6-02.00    5-10.00  
  9   184 Schirk, Austin         Unattached           6-00.00    5-10.00  
  9   126 Leptich, Joey          Unattached           6-00.00    5-10.00  
  9    71 Ferrell, Reggie        Unattached           6-02.00    5-10.00  
 
Event 17  Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   191 Pollatz, Janina        Unattached          12-01.00   11-09.00  
  2   143 LeRoux, Allie          Unattached          11-06.00   11-06.00  
  3   267 McCurry, Jane          Unattached          11-06.00   11-03.00  
  4   255 Wieber, Kenzie         Unattached          11-06.00   11-00.00  
  5   133 Kemp, Landon           Unattached          11-00.00   10-06.00  
  5    81 Fusee, Monica          Unattached          10-06.00   10-06.00  
  5   194 Powell, Kamie          Unattached           5-00.00   10-06.00  
  8   144 LeRoux, Bella          Unattached          10-00.00   10-00.00  
  8   226 Shell, Mackenzie       Unattached          10-00.00   10-00.00  
  8    33 Chapin, Tori           Unattached          10-06.00   10-00.00  
  8   303 Moldenhauer, Maddy     Unattached                     10-00.00  
 12   273 Martindale, Madele     Unattached          10-00.00    9-06.00  
 12   188 Pierce, Madison        Unattached          10-00.00    9-06.00  
 12   135 Kim, Cathy             Unattached          10-00.00    9-06.00  
 12    49 Devenney, Jordan       Unattached                      9-06.00  
 --   302 Kroesing, Sydney       Unattached          10-00.00         NH  
 --    57 Drouillard, Erin       Unattached          11-03.00         NH  
 --   131 Kane, Olivia           Unattached          10-00.00         NH  
 
Event 18  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    43 Cole, Dylan            Unattached          15-01.00   14-09.00  
  2    81 Gary, Noah             Unattached          14-09.00   14-03.00  
  3   197 Staley, Trevor         Unattached          14-03.00   13-09.00  
  4     1 Alexander, Austin      Unattached          14-03.00  J13-09.00  
  5   110 Jurkowski, Jake        Unattached          13-09.00  J13-09.00  
  6   101 Hodges, Aaron          Unattached          13-03.00  J13-09.00  
  7     3 Althaus, Kaj           Unattached          13-03.00  J13-09.00  
  8   204 Taylor, Justin         Unattached          14-00.00   13-03.00  
  8    68 Felske, Austin         Unattached          13-03.00   13-03.00  
  8     7 Babits, Alex           Unattached          13-09.00   13-03.00  
  8   222 Weiss, Travis          Unattached          13-06.00   13-03.00  
  8   116 Kimmitt, Jared         Unattached          13-09.00   13-03.00  
 13   185 Schnur, Nick           Unattached          13-03.00   12-09.00  
 13    17 Bell, Curtis           Unattached          13-06.00   12-09.00  
 13    57 Dempsey, Jeff          Unattached          13-03.00   12-09.00  
 --    67 Fast, Alex             Unattached          14-00.00         NH  
 --    79 Farner, Michael        Unattached          13-03.00         NH  
 --   153 Ortiz, Joshua          Unattached          13-03.00         NH  
 
Event 19  Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   115 Howell, Jessica        Unattached          16-08.75   18-05.50  
  2    96 Hall, Madaline         Unattached          16-04.00   17-08.75  
  3     4 Allen, Shelby          Unattached          16-09.25   17-06.75  
  4   132 Kelley, Derriana       Unattached          17-11.00   17-00.25  
  5    78 Francois, Endia        Unattached          18-03.25  J17-00.25  
  6   191 Pollatz, Janina        Unattached          17-03.75   16-08.75  
  7   163 Meadows, Elaina        Unattached          16-01.00   16-07.75  
  8   188 Pierce, Madison        Unattached          15-11.75   16-05.75  
  9   238 Swider, Sarah          Unattached          15-09.00   15-10.00  
 10    13 Beauchamp, Sarah       Unattached          16-03.25   15-07.25  
 11   154 Marchildon, Jacqul     Unattached          16-07.25   15-05.50  
 12   260 Wilson, Nicole         Unattached          15-10.00   15-03.25  
 13   214 Saikalis, Samantha     Unattached          15-10.25   15-01.75  
 14    33 Chapin, Tori           Unattached          15-03.00   14-09.25  
 15   153 Malcolm, Anyse         Unattached          15-06.00   14-07.50  
 16   200 Reynolds, Ellie        Unattached          15-04.00   14-07.25  
 --   114 Howell, Aaron          Unattached          16-08.75         ND  
 --   122 Johnson, Bria          Unattached          16-03.00         ND  
 --    89 Glover, Michelle       Unattached          15-03.50         ND  
 --   259 Wilson, Cortazia       Unattached          15-11.00         ND  
 --    88 Glover, Kalen          Unattached          15-03.50         ND  
 --   134 Kilb, Lorena           Unattached          16-03.25         ND  
 
Event 20  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   201 Taha, Ali              Unattached          22-00.00   21-10.50  
  2   102 Hulaj, Adrian          Unattached          21-06.00   21-09.00  
  3   188 Severs, Sean           Unattached          21-03.00   21-04.00  
  4   147 Mudd, Andrew           Unattached          21-05.50   21-03.50  
  5    71 Ferrell, Reggie        Unattached          21-08.25   21-02.75  
  6   119 Kosmalski, Matt        Unattached          20-04.50   21-02.25  
  7   154 Otterbridge, Austi     Unattached          21-03.00   21-02.00  
  8    86 Glass, Houston         Unattached          21-04.75   21-01.00  
  9    88 Greene, Steven         Unattached          21-05.00   20-11.00  
 10   195 Smith II, Kevin        Unattached          20-10.00   20-05.50  
 11   113 Kelsey, Kalif          Unattached          20-02.75   20-04.50  
 12   122 Lamar, Tyler           Unattached          20-09.00   20-01.75  
 13   216 Waller, Tyree          Unattached          22-05.00   19-11.50  
 14   127 Lewis, Shawn           Unattached          20-02.00   19-06.50  
 15    35 Cage, Dalen            Unattached          20-08.00   19-05.75  
 16   191 Shashaguay, Kyle       Unattached          20-05.00   19-03.50  
 17   140 Minor, Tyler           Unattached          22-05.75   19-03.25  
 18   142 Moore, Antonio         Unattached          20-03.00   18-10.25  
 19   192 Shephard, Jeremy       Unattached          20-03.25   18-07.50  
 20    85 Girodat, Nick          Unattached          22-04.50   17-03.25  
 21   145 Mpindi, Reitsma        Unattached          20-09.00   15-08.00  
 --    94 Hammond, Andrew        Unattached          20-03.00       FOUL  
 --   235 Zehender, Tim          Unattached          20-02.00       FOUL  
 
Event 21  Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     4 Allen, Shelby          Unattached          35-00.25   36-00.00  
  2   260 Wilson, Nicole         Unattached          32-06.25   33-03.00  
  3   132 Kelley, Derriana       Unattached          35-00.00   32-10.25  
  4   153 Malcolm, Anyse         Unattached          31-07.25   32-02.50  
  5    13 Beauchamp, Sarah       Unattached          33-07.25   32-00.00  
  6   212 Rudelson, Dina         Unattached          30-03.25   31-04.50  
  7   135 Kim, Cathy             Unattached          31-06.00   31-04.00  
  8   113 Horton, Danielle       Unattached          27-08.00   30-07.00  
  9   101 Harrison, Isabella     Unattached          29-04.00   29-03.00  
 10   161 McDonald, Taylor       Unattached          26-08.00   27-03.75  
 
Event 22  Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   102 Hulaj, Adrian          Unattached          40-11.50   43-08.00  
  2   169 Ramirez, Ryan          Unattached          40-05.00   42-03.00  
  2   305 Lloyd, Antoine         Unattached          41-02.50   42-03.00  
  4   195 Smith II, Kevin        Unattached          41-04.00   41-03.25  
  5    35 Cage, Dalen            Unattached          40-11.00   40-09.50  
  6   145 Mpindi, Reitsma        Unattached          39-08.00   40-08.75  
  7   191 Shashaguay, Kyle       Unattached          38-09.00   39-05.75  
  8    52 Daniel, Miles          Unattached          37-10.50   38-11.50  
  9   177 Sanders, Tyler         Unattached          38-10.00   37-06.75  
 10    46 Coughanour, Alex       Unattached          35-07.25   37-05.75  
 11   314 Bell, Bryan            Unattached          35-09.50   37-04.50  
 12    49 Cummings, Joshua       Unattached          37-06.50   37-02.25  
 13   100 Hodder, Rusty          Unattached          36-10.00   36-10.00  
 14   302 Maton, Jahmon          Unattached          34-05.25   36-02.50  
 15    60 Dumont, Andrew         Unattached          37-00.00   35-08.75  
 16   175 Russell, Jamelle       Unattached          37-06.50   34-06.25  
 17    11 Persson, Taylor        Unattached          34-03.00   32-09.25  
 18    23 Boal, Trevor           Unattached          34-00.25   31-09.00  
 
Event 23  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   117 Jackson, Josephine     Unattached          45-02.00   41-05.50  
  2   179 O'Neill, Ashley        Unattached          40-05.75   40-01.50  
  3   306 Raab, Rachel           Unattached          35-00.00   39-10.00  
  4    47 Davis, Mariah          Unattached          36-02.00   39-02.00  
  5    31 Casey, Brittany        Unattached          38-05.50   38-11.00  
  6    51 Dietz, Meagan          Unattached          37-02.50   36-00.00  
  7   127 Jones-Washington,      Unattached          35-00.50   35-04.00  
  8   230 Smallegan, Heather     Unattached          37-00.00   34-08.50  
  9   231 Smallegan, Kellie      Unattached          34-04.00   33-11.00  
 10    87 Geurink, Daisy         Unattached          35-10.00   33-08.00  
 11    72 Fischer, Allison       Unattached          34-07.00   33-05.50  
 12   102 Heide, Hannah          Unattached          33-11.00   32-07.00  
 13   240 Taylor, Courtney       Unattached          36-03.00   32-04.50  
 14   156 Marion, Darcie         Unattached          35-10.25   32-04.00  
 15    35 Choang, Cindy          Unattached          33-04.00   31-07.50  
 16   180 O'Rourke, Delaney      Unattached          32-01.50   31-03.50  
 17    66 Edick, Monica          Unattached          31-11.00   30-04.00  
 17   151 Lukins, Samantha       Unattached          32-01.00   30-04.00  
 19    12 Beach, Taylor          Unattached          32-06.50   29-05.00  
 --   162 McLean, Cali           Unattached          36-02.00         ND  
 --   119 James, Aaliyah         Unattached          33-10.00         ND  
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   150 Norman, Riley          Unattached          58-10.00   57-02.50  
  2   166 Prena, Cullen          Unattached          57-02.50   55-06.50  
  3   221 Weiler, Kevin          Unattached          58-02.50   54-10.00  
  4   173 Roush, Tommy           Unattached          55-02.00   52-01.00  
  5   148 Nastaj, Jeremy         Unattached          50-11.00   51-07.50  
  6   168 Purcilly, Zach         Unattached          51-08.00   50-08.00  
  7    12 Bass, Josh             Unattached          50-09.00   49-08.50  
  8    34 Byrd, Quincy           Unattached          47-03.00   49-08.00  
  9   196 Smutny, John           Unattached          49-07.75   48-05.00  
 10    58 Donnellon, Sean        Unattached          49-00.00   47-07.50  
 11    21 Blanch, Connor         Unattached          47-02.00   47-04.00  
 12    31 Buckner, Austin        Unattached          48-11.50   46-09.50  
 13    76 Ford, Jack             Unattached          49-04.00   46-00.00  
 14    24 Bogert, Devyn          Unattached          49-07.00   42-11.50  
 --   165 Prekaj, Exhildi        Unattached          48-01.00         ND  
 
Event 25  Girls Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   156 Marion, Darcie         Unattached                     43-00.00  
  2    51 Dietz, Meagan          Unattached          36-03.50   40-11.25  
  3    87 Geurink, Daisy         Unattached          36-01.00   40-02.75  
  4    31 Casey, Brittany        Unattached          40-08.00   40-01.75  
  5   179 O'Neill, Ashley        Unattached          38-01.00   39-00.00  
  6    35 Choang, Cindy          Unattached          37-03.00   37-06.50  
  7   117 Jackson, Josephine     Unattached          36-02.00   34-00.50  
  8   231 Smallegan, Kellie      Unattached          36-08.00   32-05.00  
  9   230 Smallegan, Heather     Unattached          31-00.00   29-00.00  
 10   127 Jones-Washington,      Unattached          31-04.00   27-10.50  
 11   213 Ryles, Danyale         Unattached          25-11.00   27-02.75  
 12   217 Schmelzer, Autumn      Unattached          30-00.25   27-01.75  
 13   258 Wilson, Asia           Unattached          24-09.00   25-04.50  
 14   180 O'Rourke, Delaney      Unattached          23-09.50   24-10.50  
 
Event 26  Boys Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   166 Prena, Cullen          Unattached          59-10.00   66-01.50  
  2   158 Patrick, Jacob         Unattached          55-11.75   52-06.00  
  3   134 McDowell, Austin       Unattached          50-06.00   51-10.00  
  4   150 Norman, Riley          Unattached          55-11.00   51-08.00  
  5   173 Roush, Tommy           Unattached          52-07.00   50-00.50  
  6   168 Purcilly, Zach         Unattached          47-07.00   49-09.50  
  7    69 Ferguson, Eric         Unattached          41-07.00   46-10.00  
  8    84 Geerlings, Martin      Unattached          42-06.00   44-00.50  
  9   227 Wilkinson, Stefan      Unattached          44-07.50   43-09.00  
 10    42 Cochran, Benjamin      Unattached          45-00.00   39-01.75  
 11   196 Smutny, John           Unattached          52-03.00   34-07.00  
 --    31 Buckner, Austin        Unattached          49-07.00         ND  
 
Event 27  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 New Breed Track Club  'A'                         1:44.03    1:43.33   3 
  2 Michigan Mustangs  'A'                            1:45.98    1:46.61   3 
  3 Sisters of Pre  'A'                               1:49.90    1:46.84   3 
  4 Detroit Cheetahs  'A'                             1:46.73    1:47.14   3 
  5 Elite Performance  'A'                            1:48.23    1:48.39   3 
  6 Ann Arbor Youth Track Club  'A'                   1:50.09    1:49.65   3 
  7 NbtG  'A'                                         1:57.89    1:50.07   2 
  8 Grand Rapids Fire  'A'                            1:54.98    1:52.74   2 
  9 Fast  'A'                                         1:54.21    1:53.02   2 
 10 Great Lakes Track Club  'A'                       1:54.31    1:53.12   2 
 11 Seagull Track Club  'A'                           1:57.03    1:54.64   1 
 12 Mick's Chicks  'A'                                1:51.32    1:54.94   2 
 13 Bernard Track Club  'A'                           1:54.41    1:54.96   2 
 14 Benegal  'A'                                      1:56.42    1:55.07   1 
 15 MI Gold  'A'                                      1:56.50    1:58.04   1 
 16 Blue Crew Track Club  'A'                         2:00.05    2:00.33   1 
 17 Ice and Snow  'A'                                 2:01.50    2:03.36   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Motor City Track Club  'A'                        1:31.73    1:31.83   3 
  2 New Breed Track Club  'A'                         1:32.46    1:31.99   3 
  3 Grand Rapids Fire  'A'                            1:33.44    1:32.30   3 
  4 Detroit Chargers  'A'                             1:33.64    1:34.11   2 
  5 Str8 Smokin  'A'                                             1:34.15   2 
  6 KP Athletics  'A'                                 1:33.87    1:34.28   2 
  7 All Stars of Michigan  'A'                        1:32.82    1:34.33   3 
  8 Great Lakes Track Club  'A'                       1:37.57    1:36.03   2 
  9 Spirit of Pre  'A'                                1:36.54    1:36.23   1 
 10 Tempo Track Club  'A'                             1:35.71    1:37.52   2 
 11 Maximum Output  'A'                               1:30.41    1:37.75   3 
 12 Orange and Black Track Club  'A'                  1:37.76    1:38.07   1 
 13 A2 Track Club  'A'                                1:37.98    1:38.71   1 
 14 Elite Performance  'A'                            1:36.81    1:39.34   1 
 15 Great Lakes Track Club  'B'                                  1:40.14   1 
 16 Stars of All Michigan  'A'                        1:35.57    1:41.12   2 
 -- Michigan All-Stars  'A'                           1:30.45         DQ   3 
 
Event 31  Girls Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ldc  'A'                                         12:37.60   12:33.91  
  2 Jknm  'A'                                        13:15.15   12:50.63  
  3 Spirit of Pre  'A'                               12:25.93   12:53.57  
  4 Chicas Rapidas  'A'                              13:01.38   13:01.76  
  5 Northville Avengers  'A'                         13:12.40   13:07.00  
  6 Bee Fast  'A'                                    13:08.74   13:07.25  
  7 All World Track Club  'A'                        13:21.22   13:14.22  
  8 Running Gear  'A'                                13:18.55   13:15.22  
  9 St. Louis Track Club  'A'                        13:29.66   13:17.73  
 10 Avengers  'A'                                    13:27.50   13:23.44  
 11 Runners High  'A'                                13:33.78   13:24.40  
 12 jklm  'A'                                                   13:28.81  
 13 MM Track Club  'A'                               13:30.20   13:29.50  
 14 Rogue Running Club  'A'                          13:29.57   13:32.95  
 15 Oscelots  'A'                                    12:58.22   13:37.06  
 16 Chicas Buenas  'A'                                          13:39.34  
 17 En Fuego  'A'                                    13:22.44   13:46.67  
 18 Elite Distance  'A'                              13:23.07   14:00.51  
 19 Ithaca Track Club  'A'                           13:28.50   14:04.55  
 
Event 32  Boys Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Red Tide  'A'                                    10:50.39   10:42.48  
  2 Runners High  'A'                                10:58.48   10:54.08  
  3 A2 Track Club  'A'                               11:09.67   11:02.60  
  4 Moped Swagg  'A'                                 10:53.93   11:05.09  
  5 Gary's Kids  'A'                                 11:21.14   11:06.39  
  6 The Swagg  'A'                                   11:03.00   11:12.06  
  7 Possum Nuggets  'A'                              11:11.62   11:15.16  
  8 Eastside  'A'                                    11:12.00   11:16.17  
  9 Stickman United  'A'                             11:08.96   11:17.88  
 10 Hot Tacos  'A'                                   11:19.72   11:22.81  
 11 B-Dogs  'A'                                      11:12.71   11:24.53  
 12 Ithaca Track Club  'A'                           11:20.71   11:24.54  
 13 KP Athletics  'A'                                11:17.43   11:25.54  
 14 Black Tide  'A'                                  11:21.72   11:26.54  
 15 Invictus  'A'                                    11:17.24   11:26.91  
 16 Saginaw Track Club  'A'                          11:21.00   11:29.08  
 17 Spirit of Pre  'A'                               11:03.24   11:33.07  
 18 Elite Performance Track  'A'                                11:35.08  
 19 Albion Track Club  'A'                           11:25.92   11:35.61  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Motor City Track Club  'A'                        3:59.70    3:56.79   3 
  2 New Breed Track Club  'A'                         4:02.86    4:01.35   3 
  3 Orange and Black Track Club  'A'                  4:09.71    4:06.25   3 
  4 Elite Performance  'A'                            4:15.57    4:12.24   3 
  5 Maximum Output  'A'                               4:16.12    4:13.50   3 
  6 Spirit of Pre  'A'                                4:20.46    4:16.31   2 
  7 Michigan Accelerators  'A'                        4:31.65    4:16.33   1 
  8 Great Lakes Track Club  'A'                       4:23.27    4:17.97   2 
  9 Bee Fast  'A'                                     4:18.17    4:20.96   3 
 10 Chicas Rapidas  'A'                               4:21.01    4:26.04   2 
 11 Ann Arbor Youth Track Club  'A'                   4:23.80    4:27.10   2 
 12 The Woods Track Club  'A'                         4:23.31    4:31.28   2 
 13 Detroit Cheetahs  'A'                             4:23.59    4:32.56   2 
 14 Rogue Running Club  'A'                           4:32.61    4:33.94   1 
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Maximum Output  'A'                               3:28.03    3:28.55   3 
  2 Motor City Track Club  'A'                        3:24.76    3:29.10   3 
  3 Michigan Accelerators  'A'                        3:29.82    3:33.11   3 
  4 Michigan All-Stars  'A'                           3:31.47    3:35.57   3 
  5 Spirit of Pre  'A'                                3:40.64    3:35.95   1 
  6 Great Lakes Track Club  'A'                       3:34.82    3:37.77   3 
  7 Albion Track Club  'A'                            3:35.03    3:38.15   2 
  8 A2 Track Club  'A'                                3:37.19    3:39.02   2 
  9 Athletes United  'A'                              3:41.27    3:40.71   1 
 10 KP Athletics  'A'                                 3:32.47    3:40.98   3 
 11 Possum Nuggets  'A'                               3:40.22    3:41.15   1 
 12 Detroit Chargers  'A'                             3:41.97    3:41.31   1 
 13 Elite Feet  'A'                                   3:37.95    3:41.68   2 
 14 All Stars of Michigan  'A'                        3:39.46    3:43.95   2 
 
Event 35  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Breen Track Club  'A'                             9:39.66    9:45.46  
  2 Ldc  'A'                                          9:40.45    9:48.05  
  3 Spirit of Pre  'A'                                9:32.39    9:52.60  
  4 Pace Pushers  'A'                                10:07.03    9:54.16  
  5 Northville Avengers  'A'                          9:47.69    9:55.17  
  6 Red Tide  'A'                                    10:27.10   10:00.81  
  7 Bee Fast  'A'                                     9:55.79   10:05.81  
  8 The Woods Track Club  'A'                         9:58.29   10:15.28  
  9 En Fuego  'A'                                    10:12.65   10:17.65  
 10 A2 Track Club  'A'                                          10:18.60  
 11 West Michigan Harriers  'A'                      10:27.48   10:27.57  
 12 Ithaca Track Club  'A'                           10:18.49   10:28.45  
 13 Sisters of Pre  'A'                              10:08.61   10:35.72  
 14 Running Gear  'A'                                           10:36.78  
 15 Clare Track Club  'A'                                       10:54.78  
 
Event 36  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spirit of Pre  'A'                                8:26.28    8:12.85  
  2 Dutch Runners  'A'                                8:26.27    8:17.74  
  3 The Swagg  'A'                                    8:16.75    8:19.02  
  4 Possum Nuggets  'A'                               8:47.74    8:23.54  
  5 Nivlac TC  'A'                                    8:19.40    8:26.62  
  6 East Side Crew  'A'                               8:26.63    8:27.73  
  7 Flying Gerbils of Death  'A'                      8:36.69    8:33.85  
  8 Flying Deutschmen  'A'                            8:55.07    8:35.55  
  9 Snowdogs  'A'                                                8:42.58  
 10 A2 Track Club  'A'                                8:29.99    8:43.36  
 11 Elite Feet  'A'                                   8:44.00    8:44.41  
 12 Flying Flamingos  'A'                             8:44.12    8:44.99  
 13 Detroit Chargers  'A'                             8:47.77    8:47.41  
 14 Breen Track Club  'A'                             8:52.80    8:49.27  
 15 Ithaca Track Club  'A'                            8:49.06    9:07.62  
 16 Red Tide  'A'                                     8:33.23    9:07.95  

 
 
Post as: 
History for Michigan MITS Indoor State Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1