Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Feb 5th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*2013 
20121 1 
2011142 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (42)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2011 Results - York Open
Feb 7 2011, 02:35 PM
 

Invited groups

 

2011

York Open 2011

 

2011 Results - York Open

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on Feb 7 2011, 02:35 PM
York Open - Feb 5, 2011
Toronto Track & Field Centre, Toronto, ON, CA
 
Men: 60m | 300m | 600m | 1k | 1500m | 3k | 60h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 60m | 300m | 600m | 1k | 1500m | 3k | 60h | 4x200m | 4x400m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Richards-Kwok, Dontae   York (Ontario) 06.82 nwi 2  
2 Adu-Bobie, Richard   Ottawa Lions 06.87 nwi 2  
3 Ogunde, Olu   York (Ontario) 06.88 nwi 2  
4 Halstead, Tyrone   YUTC 06.91 nwi 2  
5 Hayle, Phillip   Brampton Centenn 06.98 nwi 2  
6 Dunlop, Stephen   Queen's (Ontario 07.02 nwi 1  
7 Govia, Luke   Waterloo 07.06 nwi 2  
8 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi   Waterloo 07.06 nwi 1  
9 Ihunaegbo, Raphael   Toronto 07.17 nwi 1  
10 Stiver-Balla, Mat   Queen's (Ontario 07.18 nwi 1  
11 Cordeau, Felix-Olivier   Royal Military C 07.19 nwi 1  
12 Noronha, Denis   McMaster 07.23 nwi 1  
13 Carroll, Alex   Queen's (Ontario 07.31 nwi 1  
14 Codling, Chris   Brampton Centenn 07.50 nwi 2  
-- Sisoko, Moussa   Ottawa Lions FS nwi 2  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Sisoko, Moussa   Ottawa Lions 06.91 nwi 5  
2 Adu-Bobie, Richard   Ottawa Lions 06.92 nwi 7  
3 Halstead, Tyrone   YUTC 06.94 nwi 1  
4 Richards-Kwok, Dontae   York (Ontario) 06.95 nwi 2  
5 Ogunde, Olu   York (Ontario) 06.99 nwi 7  
6 Hayle, Phillip   Brampton Centenn 07.02 nwi 2  
7 Codling, Chris   Brampton Centenn 07.10 nwi 4  
8 Govia, Luke   Waterloo 07.10 nwi 2  
9 Dunlop, Stephen   Queen's (Ontario 07.14 nwi 7  
10 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi   Waterloo 07.22 nwi 4  
11 Ihunaegbo, Raphael   Toronto 07.23 nwi 5  
12 Stiver-Balla, Mat   Queen's (Ontario 07.23 nwi 3  
13 Cordeau, Felix-Olivier   Royal Military C 07.26 nwi 4  
14 Noronha, Denis   McMaster 07.27 nwi 6  
15 Carroll, Alex   Queen's (Ontario 07.29 nwi 6  
16 Reid, Matt   Windsor 07.30 nwi 2  
17 McCartney, Brandon   Western Ontario 07.31 nwi 7  
18 Huff, Wesley   York (Ontario) 07.31 nwi 1  
19 Frenke, Gord   Queen's (Ontario 07.32 nwi 8  
20 Nightingale, Travis   Windsor 07.36 nwi 6  
21 Muirhead, Jacob   Waterloo 07.37 nwi 2  
21 Giannikouris, Tony   McMaster Track C 07.37 nwi 6  
23 Nnawuchi, Kema   Toronto 07.37 nwi 5  
24 Johnson, Chris   Toronto 07.41 nwi 1  
25 Ng, Benson   York (Ontario) 07.41 nwi 5  
26 Osagie, Judah   York (Ontario) 07.41 nwi 6  
27 Mok, Garrick   McMaster 07.45 nwi 5  
27 Felix, Jermaine   Toronto 07.45 nwi 3  
29 Sin, Jeremy   Toronto 07.45 nwi 7  
30 Ma, Brian   Waterloo 07.45 nwi 7  
31 Songane, Paulo   Toronto 07.49 nwi 4  
32 Yanni, Yussuf   York (Ontario) 07.49 nwi 8  
33 Waters, Jay   Rmc Club 07.49 nwi 3  
34 Hypolite, Kwesi   York (Ontario) 07.51 nwi 6  
35 Odame, John   Western Ontario 07.51 nwi 3  
36 Miron-Morin, Maxime   Royal Military C 07.52 nwi 5  
37 Lamarche, Steve   Windsor 07.53 nwi 3  
38 Khan, Jeremy   York (Ontario) 07.55 nwi 1  
39 Terejko, Ben   Waterloo 07.56 nwi 8  
40 Maahs, Adam   Guelph 07.56 nwi 1  
41 Omiyale, Adedayo   Queen's (Ontario 07.58 nwi 4  
42 Kim, Donghun   York (Ontario) 07.59 nwi 3  
43 Fung, Ian   Queen's (Ontario 07.63 nwi 8  
44 Horse, Kevon   York (Ontario) 07.64 nwi 5  
45 Noordam, James   McMaster 07.65 nwi 2  
46 Morrissey, Lucas   Queen's (Ontario 07.66 nwi 6  
47 Francis, Jafari   Toronto 07.69 nwi 8  
48 Rhooms, Tristan   Guelph 07.76 nwi 3  
49 Chun, Sterling   Toronto 07.82 nwi 4  
50 Brett, Adrian   Queen's (Ontario 07.87 nwi 8  
51 Eldessouky, Omar Ibrahim   Queen's (Ontario 08.16 nwi 1  
-- Dunyo, Shlomo   Waterloo FS nwi 4  
 
Mens 300m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Richards-Kwok, Dontae   York (Ontario) 33.93 14  
2 Harper, Daniel   Brampton Centenn 34.02 14  
3 Harris, Tremaine   Elite Edge 34.24 14  
4 Trnkus, Michael   Toronto 34.92 13  
5 Frenke, Gord   Queen's (Ontario 35.23 13  
6 Peschier, Curtis   Brampton Centenn 35.42 12  
7 Dunyo, Shlomo   Waterloo 35.46 13  
8 Sisoko, Moussa   Ottawa Lions 35.49 14  
9 Norman, Dwayne   York (Ontario) 35.52 11  
10 Nightingale, Travis   Windsor 35.61 12  
11 Greco, Domenic   Brampton Centenn 35.63 12  
12 Mayer, David   York (Ontario) 35.63 13  
13 Montinat, Birko   York (Ontario) 36.00 11  
14 Govia, Luke   Waterloo 36.37 11  
15 Robertson, Daryl   Guelph 36.53 10  
16 Cordeau, Felix-Olivier   Royal Military C 36.57 9  
17 Powell, Howard   Flying Angels 36.66 8  
18 Hayle, Phillip   Brampton Centenn 36.68 12  
19 Terejko, Ben   Waterloo 36.76 10  
20 Noronha, Denis   McMaster 36.78 10  
21 Reid, Matt   Windsor 36.99 6  
22 Muirhead, Jacob   Waterloo 37.07 10  
23 Mackay-Timmermans, Dre   Western Ontario 37.20 9  
24 Haenni, Dustin   Guelph 37.23 7  
25 Waters, Jay   Rmc Club 37.69 8  
26 Songane, Paulo   Toronto 37.71 9  
27 Cadeau, Ray   Guelph 37.72 7  
28 Ward, Patrick   Toronto 37.78 7  
29 MacDonald, Scott   Queen's (Ontario 37.83 8  
30 Lamarche, Steve   Windsor 37.84 7  
31 Osagie, Judah   York (Ontario) 37.96 6  
32 Khan, Jeremy   York (Ontario) 37.97 6  
33 Noland, Eric   Waterloo 37.98 5  
34 Miron-Morin, Maxime   Royal Military C 38.17 6  
35 Ling, David   Toronto 38.29 5  
36 Noordam, James   McMaster 38.50 4  
37 Bernatchez, David   Royal Military C 38.55 5  
38 Fung, Ian   Queen's (Ontario 38.77 4  
39 Morrissey, Lucas   Queen's (Ontario 39.17 5  
40 Khanna, Nitin   Toronto 39.25 3  
41 Newmarch, William   Queen's (Ontario 39.29 4  
42 Putnam, Max   Queen's (Ontario 39.59 2  
43 Rhooms, Tristan   Guelph 39.61 3  
44 Walden, Mark   Queen's (Ontario 39.76 3  
45 Glebe, Graeme   Queen's (Ontario 40.30 2  
46 Alexander, Matt   Queen's (Ontario 40.38 3  
47 Brett, Adrian   Queen's (Ontario 40.44 1  
48 Chun, Sterling   Toronto 41.23 4  
49 Belzile, Felix   Royal Military C 44.94 1  
 
Mens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Charlton, Ryan   York (Ontario) 1:22.22 1  
2 MacDonald, Matt   Guelph 1:22.24 1  
3 Chan, Daniel   UTTC 1:22.44 1  
4 Proctor, Ben   Windsor 1:22.76 1  
5 Henry, Ethan   York (Ontario) 1:23.12 1  
6 Anderson, Travis   Habour Track 1:23.17 1  
7 Sawatzky, Adam   Windsor 1:23.64 1  
8 Mountjoy, Jeff   Queen's (Ontario 1:24.43 1  
9 Montgomery, Kevin   York (Ontario) 1:24.98 1  
10 Sherar, Michael   UTTC 1:25.21 1  
11 Xie, Lawrence   Waterloo 1:25.26 1  
12 Porter, Evan   Western Ontario 1:25.92 1  
13 Acquaye, Joseph   York (Ontario) 1:26.67 1  
14 Mallory, Pat   Guelph 1:27.14 1  
15 Vosburg, Joel   Windsor 1:27.37 1  
16 Brumwell, Dave   Toronto 1:28.64 1  
17 Ross, Andrew   Lakehead 1:29.42 1  
18 Bell, Stephen   Waterloo 1:29.93 1  
19 Ingram, Spencer   Wilfrid Laurier 1:32.09 1  
20 Lafreniere-Abel, Olivier   Royal Military C 1:38.34 1  
21 Gascho, Jonathan   Wilfrid Laurier 1:38.82 1  
22 Belzile, Felix   Royal Military C 1:40.21 1  
23 Keen, Peter   Wilfrid Laurier 1:41.90 1  
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nicol, Graeme   Windsor 2:33.35 1  
2 Montgomery, Kevin   York (Ontario) 2:33.67 1  
3 Henry, Ethan   York (Ontario) 2:34.45 1  
4 Briggs, Devon   Waterloo 2:34.95 1  
5 Downing, Eric   McMaster 2:35.93 1  
6 Bauer, Jesse   Windsor 2:36.40 1  
7 O'Connor, Darragh   Western Ontario 2:36.43 1  
8 Brecher, Jay   Toronto 2:36.68 1  
9 Zidar, Jonathan   Windsor 2:39.25 1  
10 Hayward, Nathan   Western Ontario 2:41.38 1  
11 Percival, Mike   McMaster 2:43.28 1  
12 Burke, Joe   Track North 2:43.66 1  
13 Marshall, John   Royal Military C 2:44.28 1  
14 Jessup, Jamie   Royal Military C 2:46.31 1  
15 Belhu, Michael   York (Ontario) 2:47.97 1  
16 Saul, Donald   Royal Military C 2:49.80 1  
17 Wilson, Mitsuru   Toronto 2:53.21 1  
18 Lafreniere-Abel, Olivier   Royal Military C 2:55.22 1  
19 Fleet, Matthew   Royal Military C 3:00.99 1  
20 Vadala, Jordan   Royal Military C 3:02.78 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nagana, Amos Munyua   George Brown Col 4:00.17 1  
2 Ikram, Sohaib   Wilfrid Laurier 4:02.31 1  
3 Patterson, Drew   Windsor 4:02.86 1  
4 Arango, David   Western Ontario 4:05.31 1  
5 Marra, Paul La   Windsor 4:06.54 1  
6 Bowen, Sean   McMaster 4:06.86 1  
7 Flanagan, Ben   Tri City Track C 4:07.64 1  
8 Sandhu, Tristan   McMaster 4:10.81 1  
9 Ahmed, Zain Syes   Toronto 4:11.24 1  
10 Ikram, Shohaib   Wilfrid Laurier 4:15.90 1  
11 Dekker, Kyle   Tri City Track C 4:16.25 1  
12 Belluzzo, Alexander   Toronto 4:18.21 1  
13 Zaglol, Abdu   Wilfrid Laurier 4:18.76 1  
14 Lloyd, Duke   McMaster 4:19.92 1  
15 Maybee, Adam   McMaster 4:20.93 1  
16 Melnik, Mathew   Waterloo 4:23.98 1  
17 Mitts, Jordan   Wilfrid Laurier 4:25.23 1  
18 Cameron, Brett   Wilfrid Laurier 4:25.37 1  
19 Hayes, Richard   Royal Military C 4:27.90 1  
20 Saul, Donald   Royal Military C 4:28.25 1  
21 Henderson, Eric   Royal Military C 4:28.54 1  
22 Patterson, Sean   Wilfrid Laurier 4:41.19 1  
23 Johnson, Corbin   Queen's (Ontario 4:45.77 1  
24 Shannon, Colin   Royal Military C 5:03.45 1  
-- Nicol, Graeme   Windsor DNF 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dekker, Kyle   Tri City Track C 8:38.93 1  
2 Dick, William   Windsor 8:42.02 1  
3 deGroot, Andrew   Windsor 8:44.00 1  
4 Gill, Mike   PK 8:44.38 1  
5 Meloche, Dave   Windsor 8:51.98 1  
6 Boyd, Steve   PK 8:53.45 1  
7 MacKinnon, Patrick   Waterloo 9:05.22 1  
8 Hodge, Simon   Western Ontario 9:07.73 1  
9 Stewart, Michael   Waterloo 9:08.89 1  
10 Blackney, Kevin   Western Ontario 9:11.31 1  
11 Spalvieri, Justin   Waterloo 9:14.34 1  
12 Tice, Ryan   McMaster 9:15.71 1  
13 Cargill, Chantry   Track North 9:19.26 1  
14 Holden, Max   Toronto 9:21.82 1  
15 Tiampo, Matt   Queen's (Ontario 9:25.74 1  
16 Santos, Ryan   Waterloo 9:49.08 1  
17 Larrivierre, Greg   McMaster 9:55.78 1  
-- Walters, Nick   Windsor DNF 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chan, Daniel   UTTC 08.43 2  
2 Morden, Matt   Western Ontario 08.70 2  
3 Lopez, Hugo   Toronto 08.74 2  
4 Roth, Austin   Windsor 08.78 2  
5 Sin, Jeremy   Toronto 08.78 2  
6 Rodin, TJ   Windsor 08.85 2  
7 Daly-Grafstein, Matt   Toronto 08.97 2  
8 Denes, Joe   South Simcoe Duf 09.09 2  
9 Noland, Eric   Waterloo 09.09 1  
10 Matheson, Brad   York (Ontario) 09.17 1  
11 Massar, Justin   York (Ontario) 09.94 1  
12 Conlon, Justin   Waterloo 10.27 1  
13 Withers, Ben   Western Ontario 10.63 1  
14 Bergin, Chris   Western Ontario 10.96 1  
-- Robertson, Chris   Western Ontario FS 1  
-- Francis, Jafari   Toronto DQ 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Chan, Daniel   UTTC 08.30 1  
2 Morden, Matt   Western Ontario 08.65 3  
4 Sin, Jeremy   Toronto 08.69 3  
5 Lopez, Hugo   Toronto 08.70 1  
7 Roth, Austin   Windsor 08.72 1  
3 Daly-Grafstein, Matt   Toronto 08.82 2  
8 Rodin, TJ   Windsor 08.85 3  
6 Denes, Joe   South Simcoe Duf 08.90 2  
9 Francis, Jafari   Toronto 08.91 3  
10 Robertson, Chris   Western Ontario 09.19 2  
11 Matheson, Brad   York (Ontario) 09.23 1  
12 Noland, Eric   Waterloo 09.26 2  
13 Massar, Justin   York (Ontario) 09.83 3  
14 Conlon, Justin   Waterloo 09.99 3  
15 Withers, Ben   Western Ontario 10.15 2  
16 Bergin, Chris   Western Ontario 11.04 1  
-- Li, Felix   Western Ontario FS 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Stiver-B, Gordenke,
Eldessou, Dunlop
  Queen's (Ontario 1:30.72 2  
2 Govia, Muirhead,
Terejko, Kwarko-F
  Waterloo 1:31.47 2  
3 Khan, Norman,
Osagie, Hypolite
  York Lions 1:34.08 2  
4 Omiyale, Fung,
Morrisse, Brett
  Queen's (Ontario 1:34.14 1  
5 Lopez, Nnawuchi,
Daly-Gra, Chun
  Toronto 1:36.78 1  
6 Robertso, Haenni,
Cadeau, Rhooms
  Guelph 1:37.37 1  
7 Cordeau, Miron-Mo,
Bernatch, Jessup
  Royal Military C 1:40.09 1  
-- Trnkus, Johnson,
Felix, Benard
  Toronto DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Richards, Montinat,
Mayer, Mosley
  York Lions 3:23.18 2  
2 Dunyo, Govia,
Muirhead, Terejko
  Waterloo 3:26.05 2  
4 Mackay-T, Porter,
Hayward, Robertso
  Western Ontario 3:28.76 2  
5 MacDonal, Stiver-B,
Mountjoy, Putnam
  Queen's (Ontario 3:34.64 1  
6 Paulonga, Ling,
Khanna, Chun
  Toronto 3:40.23 1  
7 Morden, Withers,
O'Connor, Bergin
  Western Ontario 3:43.39 1  
8 Bernatch, Marshall,
Hayes, Jessup
  Royal Military C 3:47.05 1  
-- Glebe, Walden,
Alexande, Newmarch
  Queen's (Ontario DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gascho, Mitts,
Ikram, Ikram
  Wilfrid Laurier 8:33.89 1  
2 MacKinno, Xie,
Stewart, Melnik
  Waterloo 8:37.99 1  
 
Mens Shot Put 7 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ysebaert, Andy   Windsor 16.00m(52'5.75) 1  
2 Novia, Daniel   YUTC 15.62m(51'2.75) 1  
3 Khan, Umar   York (Ontario) 15.21m(49'10.75) 1  
4 Welch, Drew   Western Ontario 14.85m(48'8.5) 1  
5 Roubos, Brent   Guelph 14.67m(48'1.5) 1  
6 Bloxam, Cole   Windsor 14.66m(48'1) 1  
7 Brathwaite, Eric   York (Ontario) 14.41m(47'3.25) 1  
8 Francis, Jesse   Western Ontario 13.34m(43'9) 1  
9 Massar, Justin   York (Ontario) 12.22m(40'1) 1  
10 Matheson, Brad   York (Ontario) 9.06m(29'8.5) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw 15 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Novia, Daniel   YUTC 19.17m(62'10.5) 1  
2 McCrank, Dustin   Guelph 17.18m(56'4.25) 1  
3 Anisko, Damian   YUTC 16.60m(54'5.5) 1  
4 Khan, Umar   York (Ontario) 15.40m(50'6.25) 1  
5 Brathwaite, Eric   York (Ontario) 15.28m(50'1.5) 1  
6 Roubos, Brent   Guelph 15.22m(49'11) 1  
7 Pilon, Seb   Western Ontario 14.90m(48'10.5) 1  
8 Francis, Jesse   Western Ontario 13.87m(45'6) 1  
9 Rodenheiser, Alex   Western Ontario 12.18m(39'11.5) 1  
10 Klaveren, Karel Van   Western Ontario 11.52m(37'9.5) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Malik, Imran   Unattached 1.98m(6'5.75) 1  
2 Edwards, Josh   Windsor 1.98m(6'5.75) 1  
3 Dandie, Andrew   Windsor 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
4 Dow, Levi   York (Ontario) 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
5 Myers, Mark   Unattached 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
6 Good, Andrew   Waterloo 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
7 Withers, Ben   Western Ontario 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
8 Conlon, Justin   Waterloo 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
8 Belfast-Kum, Jose   Western Ontario 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
10 Simmons, Connor   Guelph 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
11 Robertson, Chris   Western Ontario 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dandie, Andrew   Windsor 6.68m(21'10.75) nwi 1  
2 Henneberg, Grant   Queen's (Ontario 6.33m(20'9) nwi 1  
3 Hussay, Wray   Guelph 6.29m(20'7.5) nwi 1  
4 Yang, Jeremy   Waterloo 6.23m(20'5.25) nwi 1  
5 Kim, Donghun   York (Ontario) 6.20m(20'4) nwi 1  
6 Rodin, TJ   Windsor 6.18m(20'3.25) nwi 1  
7 Khan, Jeremy   York (Ontario) 6.10m(20'0) nwi 1  
8 Pratt, Dahn   York (Ontario) 5.89m(19'3.75) nwi 1  
9 Yanni, Yussuf   York (Ontario) 5.80m(19'0.25) nwi 1  
10 Matheson, Brad   York (Ontario) 5.78m(18'11.5) nwi 1  
11 Hypolite, Kwesi   York (Ontario) 5.67m(18'7) nwi 1  
12 Li, Felix   Western Ontario 5.50m(18'0.5) nwi 1  
13 Massar, Justin   York (Ontario) 5.49m(18'0) nwi 1  
14 Bergin, Chris   Western Ontario 5.35m(17'6.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Zorzella-Manners, Jacob   YUTC 15.32m(50'3) nwi 1  
2 Bernard, David St.   YUTC 14.72m(48'3.5) nwi 1  
3 Nangle, Marlon   Tarus Athletics 14.13m(46'4.25) nwi 1  
4 Belfast-Kum, Jose   Western Ontario 13.34m(43'9) nwi 1  
5 Shen, Carl   Western Ontario 13.29m(43'7) nwi 1  
6 Dow, Levi   York (Ontario) 12.73m(41'9) nwi 1  
7 Pratt, Dahn   York (Ontario) 12.35m(40'6) nwi 1  
8 Henneberg, Grant   Queen's (Ontario 12.13m(39'9.5) nwi 1  
9 Lo, Chris   Guelph 11.92m(39'1.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pfaff, Jake   Windsor 4.62m(15'1.75) 1  
2 Diston, Matt   Western Ontario 4.62m(15'1.75) 1  
3 Dorion, Josh   South Simcoe Duf 4.42m(14'6) 1  
4 Benard, Townsend   Toronto 4.22m(13'10) 1  
5 Durward, Luke   York (Ontario) 4.22m(13'10) 1  
6 Larsson, Ruben   Toronto 4.07m(13'4) 1  
7 Bacco, Vince Di   York (Ontario) 3.72m(12'2.25) 1  
-- McKay, David   Pacific NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Griffiths, Miana   Unattached 07.40 nwi 2  
2 Mitchell, Kerry-Ann   Elite Edge 07.48 nwi 2  
3 Wallace, Camille   Windsor 07.90 nwi 2  
4 Pepper, Brittany   York (Ontario) 07.96 nwi 2  
5 Goode, Jeannette   Guelph 07.99 nwi 2  
6 Semplonius, Tia   Western Ontario 08.00 nwi 2  
7 Braithwaite, Vanessa   Western Ontario 08.03 nwi 1  
8 Cadogan, Ashara   Toronto 08.10 nwi 2  
9 Cornwall, Karry-Ann   Guelph 08.12 nwi 2  
10 Malcolm, Tonya   Western Ontario 08.16 nwi 1  
11 Bickle, Kate   UPWA 08.22 nwi 1  
12 Beretta, Pauliina   Queen's (Ontario 08.30 nwi 1  
13 Schmidt, Heather   Guelph 08.41 nwi 1  
14 McCart, Ali   Brampton Centenn 08.48 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Kerry-Ann   Elite Edge 07.52 nwi 1  
1 Griffiths, Miana   Unattached 07.52 nwi 2  
3 Wallace, Camille   Windsor 07.98 nwi 2  
4 Goode, Jeannette   Guelph 07.99 nwi 2  
5 Cadogan, Ashara   Toronto 07.99 nwi 3  
6 Pepper, Brittany   York (Ontario) 08.00 nwi 2  
7 Semplonius, Tia   Western Ontario 08.02 nwi 2  
8 Cornwall, Karry-Ann   Guelph 08.03 nwi 1  
9 Braithwaite, Vanessa   Western Ontario 08.04 nwi 1  
10 Malcolm, Tonya   Western Ontario 08.13 nwi 1  
11 Beretta, Pauliina   Queen's (Ontario 08.20 nwi 3  
12 Bickle, Kate   UPWA 08.24 nwi 1  
13 Schweter, Sarah   I Be Fast 08.32 nwi 2  
14 Schmidt, Heather   Guelph 08.34 nwi 1  
15 McCart, Ali   Brampton Centenn 08.36 nwi 3  
16 Ssemanda, Caroline   McMaster 08.41 nwi 1  
17 Skof, Ashley   York (Ontario) 08.55 nwi 3  
18 Tesfaye, Sophia   Queen's (Ontario 08.87 nwi 3  
19 Hayes, Kate   Queen's (Ontario 08.92 nwi 2  
20 Clark, Ellie   Toronto 08.97 nwi 2  
21 Rand, Sasha   Queen's (Ontario 10.69 nwi 3  
 
Womens 300m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ruediger, Kate   Toronto 40.03 9  
2 Brown, Alicia   Toronto 40.11 9  
3 Ngongo, Sandra   Windsor 41.71 9  
4 Callender, Fiona   Toronto 41.75 8  
5 Halle, Emilie   Windsor 42.11 9  
6 Cornwall, Karry-Ann   Guelph 42.27 5  
7 Griffiths, Nathana   Windsor 42.29 7  
8 Clancy, Sarah   Western Ontario 42.51 7  
9 Caterini, Jessica   Toronto 42.53 8  
10 Callahan, Sarah   Western Ontario 42.56 4  
11 Pepper, Brittany   York (Ontario) 42.69 5  
12 Tat, Jessica   McMaster 42.71 7  
13 Bickle, Kate   UPWA 42.78 8  
14 Semplonius, Tia   Western Ontario 42.86 6  
15 Hislop, Dana   McMaster 42.99 6  
16 Lyons, Jaide   Windsor 43.09 7  
17 Schweter, Sarah   I Be Fast 43.10 2  
18 Creary, Olivia   Windsor 43.21 4  
19 Rayner, Heather   Guelph 43.35 5  
20 Blackman, Iman   Windsor 43.39 8  
21 Mierlo, Morgan Van   McMaster 43.73 4  
22 Barrow, Jennifer   Queen's (Ontario 43.79 6  
23 Malcolm, Tonya   Western Ontario 43.83 3  
24 Forde, Diandra   York (Ontario) 44.40 2  
25 McCart, Ali   Brampton Centenn 44.42 3  
26 Mooney, Ali   York (Ontario) 44.44 5  
27 Lance, Naomi   Waterloo 44.48 6  
28 Schmidt, Heather   Guelph 44.57 4  
29 Skof, Ashley   York (Ontario) 45.15 1  
30 Loader, Mikhaila   Guelph 45.20 3  
31 Clark, Ellie   Toronto 47.44 2  
32 Bennett, Kaitlyn   York (Ontario) 47.80 2  
33 Thornton, Amy   Royal Military C 50.11 1  
 
Womens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Serafina, Rosa   Toronto 1:37.45 1  
2 Hilborn, Kalesia   Western Ontario 1:41.98 1  
3 Piacente, Vanessa   Guelph 1:42.77 1  
4 Avery, Kristen   Wilfrid Laurier 1:43.98 1  
5 Bell, Katie   Western Ontario 1:44.17 1  
6 Cress, Michelle   Waterloo 1:45.29 1  
7 Cress, Nicole   Waterloo 1:51.14 1  
8 Mashintsova, Marina   Toronto 1:51.48 1  
9 Beland, Emilie   Royal Military C 1:52.73 1  
10 Fletcher, Megan   Wilfrid Laurier 1:53.57 1  
11 Chan, Vinny   Waterloo 1:56.60 1  
12 Trepanier, Veronique   Royal Military C 2:03.97 1  
13 Virgin, Laura   Royal Military C 2:09.66 1  
 
Womens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Haliburton, Sarah   McMaster 2:59.38 1  
2 Serafina, Rosa   Toronto 3:00.11 1  
3 Anderson, Katie   McMaster 3:02.60 1  
4 Coopman, Katie   YUTC 3:03.64 1  
5 Laing, Kelly   Windsor 3:06.69 1  
6 Cadwallader, Haley   Windsor 3:08.42 1  
7 Hodgins, Bronwyn   Queen's (Ontario 3:09.26 1  
8 Quehl, Melyssa   Toronto 3:10.66 1  
9 Stubbs, Ceilidh   Queen's (Ontario 3:10.71 1  
10 Laughton, Jenn   Wilfrid Laurier 3:12.62 1  
11 Tomasovic, Simone   Queen's (Ontario 3:18.07 1  
12 Chan, Vinny   Waterloo 3:26.81 1  
13 Mashintsova, Marina   Toronto 3:26.88 1  
14 Garneau, Kim   Wilfrid Laurier 3:29.13 1  
15 Gallagher, Kathleen   Waterloo 3:31.46 1  
16 Wright, Lindsay   Wilfrid Laurier 3:32.59 1  
17 Findlater, Paula   Royal Military C 3:37.63 1  
18 Trepanier, Veronique   Royal Military C 3:40.76 1  
19 Virgin, Laura   Royal Military C 3:44.97 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Malleck, Julia   Toronto 4:46.58 1  
2 Coopman, Katie   YUTC 4:52.47 1  
3 Gill, Laura   Windsor 4:52.79 1  
4 Patterson, Courtney   McMaster 4:54.02 1  
5 Windsor, Rachel   Western Ontario 4:54.99 1  
6 Fox, Erin   Tri City Track C 4:55.12 1  
7 Flieler, Stephanie   Laurentian 4:55.35 1  
8 Roney, Patricia   Queen's (Ontario 4:55.46 1  
9 Bolejszo, Monika   Queen's (Ontario 4:55.78 1  
10 Gill, Carly   Windsor 4:57.03 1  
11 Lamb, Rachel   McMaster 4:57.21 1  
12 Laing, Kelly   Windsor 4:58.11 1  
13 Laughton, Jenn   Wilfrid Laurier 4:58.12 1  
14 Hodgson, Lizz   McMaster 4:59.44 1  
15 Graham, Carol   York (Ontario) 5:00.24 1  
16 Hambleton, Brittany   Western Ontario 5:08.10 1  
17 Francki, Nicole   York (Ontario) 5:16.48 1  
18 Lawson, Karen   York (Ontario) 5:17.84 1  
19 Kotliarova, Iana   York (Ontario) 5:19.85 1  
20 Sukkau, Catherine   Wilfrid Laurier 5:21.33 1  
21 MacDonald, Julie   George Brown Col 5:24.73 1  
22 Bedard, Alyssa   Laurentian 5:32.61 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Desjardins, Laura   Western Ontario 10:20.24 1  
2 Cote, Valerie   Guelph 10:22.10 1  
3 Foran, Gabrielle   Guelph 10:30.69 1  
4 Cummings, Hailey   Western Ontario 10:35.45 1  
5 Marchant, Kristen   Waterloo 10:54.28 1  
6 Sukkau, Catherine   Wilfrid Laurier 11:36.55 1  
7 Pietrangelo, Anna   Toronto 11:51.05 1  
-- Lawson, Karen   York (Ontario) DNF 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles 0 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Warren, Hayley   Toronto 08.69 2  
2 Chiara, Amilia Di   Windsor 08.88 2  
3 Coxhead, Emily   Western Ontario 08.92 2  
4 Mayne, Kelsi   Windsor 08.98 2  
5 Kowalchuk, Shaylyn   Western Ontario 09.22 2  
6 Harris, Meghan   Guelph 09.27 2  
7 May, Jessica   Guelph 09.40 1  
8 Lance, Naomi   Waterloo 09.48 1  
9 Caterini, Jessica   Toronto 09.49 2  
10 Pitman, Jennifer   Western Ontario 09.59 2  
11 Mueller, Shannon   Windsor 09.66 1  
12 Dobson, Emma   Guelph 10.17 1  
13 Loader, Mikhaila   Guelph 10.32 1  
14 Johnson, Katie   Western Ontario 10.96 1  
-- Pilon, Chantel   Waterloo DNF 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles 0 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Warren, Hayley   Toronto 08.90 1  
2 Coxhead, Emily   Western Ontario 08.95 3  
3 Chiara, Amilia Di   Windsor 09.00 2  
4 Mayne, Kelsi   Windsor 09.03 1  
5 Kowalchuk, Shaylyn   Western Ontario 09.18 2  
7 Harris, Meghan   Guelph 09.34 1  
6 Caterini, Jessica   Toronto 09.50 3  
8 Pitman, Jennifer   Western Ontario 09.64 1  
9 May, Jessica   Guelph 09.67 3  
10 Mueller, Shannon   Windsor 09.70 3  
11 Lance, Naomi   Waterloo 09.79 2  
12 Johnson, Katie   Western Ontario 10.04 1  
13 Loader, Mikhaila   Guelph 10.11 2  
14 Pilon, Chantel   Waterloo 12.03 2  
15 Dobson, Emma   Guelph 12.77 2  
-- Hayman, Julia   Western Ontario DNF 3  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Warren, Brown,
Caterini, Cadogan
  Toronto 1:43.38 1  
2 Wallace, Halle,
Lyons, Ngongo
  Windsor 1:44.12 1  
3 Mierlo, Ssemanda,
Tat, Hislop
  McMaster 1:46.85 1  
4 Mooney, Skof,
Forde, Bennett
  York Lions 1:50.86 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Caterini, Serafina,
Callende, Brown
  Toronto 4:05.37 2  
2 Semploni, Clancy,
Callahan, Pitman
  Western Ontario 4:13.43 2  
3 Beretta, Barrow,
Tesfaye, Hayes
  Queen's (Ontario 4:17.78 2  
4 Malcolm, Hayman,
Hilborn, Johnson
  Western Ontario 4:21.06 2  
5 Lance, Cress,
Pilon, Cress
  Waterloo 4:25.41 1  
6 Thornton, Beland,
Trepanie, Virgin
  Royal Military C 5:02.17 1  
 
Womens Shot Put 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Appiah, Cynthia   York (Ontario) 14.29m(46'10.5) 1  
2 McLaughlin, Shealyn   Windsor 13.34m(43'9) 1  
3 Freeman-Gibb, Celine   Windsor 12.80m(41'11.75) 1  
4 Stephenson, Steffi   Windsor 12.52m(41'0.75) 1  
5 Loyst, Allison   Windsor 12.02m(39'5) 1  
6 Foley, Lydia   Western Ontario 11.50m(37'8.75) 1  
7 Vidal, Justine   York (Ontario) 11.43m(37'6) 1  
8 Penney, Tara   Guelph 11.26m(36'11.25) 1  
9 Lowry, Megan   Guelph 10.71m(35'1.5) 1  
10 Karidas, Katerina   Western Ontario 10.47m(34'4) 1  
11 Agyei-Gyamera, Marian   Waterloo 10.05m(32'11.5) 1  
12 Villalta, Danielle   York (Ontario) 9.45m(31'0) 1  
13 Bujnowski, Kristen   Western Ontario 9.30m(30'6) 1  
14 Johnson, Katie   Western Ontario 8.85m(29'0.25) 1  
15 Allen, Berni   Western Ontario 8.83m(28'11.5) 1  
16 Krapez, Sarah   Waterloo 8.77m(28'9.25) 1  
17 Tang, Vanissa   Waterloo 8.38m(27'5.75) 1  
18 May, Jessica   Guelph 8.20m(26'10.75) 1  
19 Hayman, Julia   Western Ontario 8.02m(26'3.75) 1  
20 Pitman, Jennifer   Western Ontario 7.53m(24'8.25) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw 9 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Petrov, Elizabeth   YUTC 18.97m(62'2.75) 1  
2 Appiah, Cynthia   York (Ontario) 16.85m(55'3.25) 1  
3 Herd, Brittany   Guelph 16.42m(53'10.25) 1  
4 McLaughlin, Shealyn   Windsor 15.61m(51'2.5) 1  
5 Klodnicki, Katie   York (Ontario) 15.60m(51'2) 1  
6 McCutcheon, Jenine   Western Ontario 15.45m(50'8.25) 1  
7 Stephenson, Steffi   Windsor 14.67m(48'1.5) 1  
8 Vidal, Justine   York (Ontario) 14.49m(47'6.25) 1  
9 Loyst, Allison   Windsor 14.09m(46'2.5) 1  
10 Schimanski, Ami   Windsor 14.00m(45'11) 1  
11 Freeman-Gibb, Celine   Windsor 13.55m(44'5.25) 1  
12 Keeley, Chelsea   Guelph 13.31m(43'8) 1  
13 Foley, Lydia   Western Ontario 12.23m(40'1.5) 1  
14 Sleeth, Julie   Western Ontario 11.80m(38'8.5) 1  
15 Penney, Tara   Guelph 10.46m(34'3.75) 1  
16 Simmons, Jillian   Western Ontario 10.26m(33'7.75) 1  
17 Mara, Alex   Western Ontario 10.06m(33'0) 1  
18 Tang, Vanissa   Waterloo 8.46m(27'9) 1  
19 Allen, Berni   Western Ontario 7.56m(24'9.5) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hyslop, Margaret   Windsor 1.63m(5'4) 1  
1 Wilson, Brooke   Western Ontario 1.63m(5'4) 1  
1 Oag, Sarah   Toronto 1.63m(5'4) 1  
4 Dobson, Emma   Guelph 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
5 May, Jessica   Guelph 1.50m(4'11) 1  
5 Kowalchuk, Shaylyn   Western Ontario 1.50m(4'11) 1  
7 Pilon, Chantel   Waterloo 1.40m(4'7) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sylvester, Patricia   Project Athletic 5.90m(19'4.25) nwi 1  
2 Hall, Morgan   Western Ontario 5.60m(18'4.25) nwi 1  
3 Daley, Jodian   Western Ontario 5.33m(17'5.75) nwi 1  
4 Savic, Marina   Windsor 5.22m(17'1.5) nwi 1  
5 Griffths, Kara   Guelph 5.11m(16'9) nwi 1  
6 Pepper, Brittany   York (Ontario) 5.08m(16'8) nwi 1  
7 Farkas, Andrea   Guelph 5.03m(16'6) nwi 1  
8 Drouillard, Ashley   Windsor 5.03m(16'6) nwi 1  
9 Griffiths, Nathana   Windsor 4.93m(16'2) nwi 1  
10 Vandervoort, Katrina   Waterloo 4.84m(15'10.5) nwi 1  
11 Pitman, Jennifer   Western Ontario 4.83m(15'10) nwi 1  
12 May, Jessica   Guelph 4.75m(15'7) nwi 1  
13 Harris, Meghan   Guelph 4.72m(15'5.75) nwi 1  
14 Hutt-Taylor, Stephanie   Toronto 4.68m(15'4.25) nwi 1  
15 Johnson, Katie   Western Ontario 4.52m(14'9.75) nwi 1  
16 Hayman, Julia   Western Ontario 4.30m(14'1.25) nwi 1  
17 Pilon, Chantel   Waterloo 4.08m(13'4.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sylvester, Patricia   Project Athletic 12.63m(41'5) nwi 1  
2 Richardson, Kim   Guelph 11.38m(37'4) nwi 1  
3 Kaiser, Katie   Western Ontario 11.22m(36'9.5) nwi 1  
4 Mirotta, Julia   Guelph 11.10m(36'5) nwi 1  
5 Dobson, Emma   Guelph 10.94m(35'10.5) nwi 1  
6 Spreitzer, Nancy   Waterloo 10.82m(35'5.75) nwi 1  
7 Farkas, Andrea   Guelph 10.78m(35'4.25) nwi 1  
8 Vandervoort, Katrina   Waterloo 10.42m(34'2) nwi 1  
9 Griffths, Kara   Guelph 10.06m(33'0) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maaten, Dayna   Windsor ON 3.90m(12'9.5) 1  
2 Reiser, Erika   Windsor 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
3 Michalak, Sharon   Western Ontario 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
4 Savic, Marina   Windsor 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
5 Bray, Christy   Toronto 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
6 Tomayer, Jenn   Windsor 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
7 Siu, Carmen   Western Ontario 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
8 Harper, Marielle   Toronto 2.85m(9'4) 1  
8 Bartha, Tessa   York (Ontario) 2.85m(9'4) 1  
10 Davies, Ashley   Toronto 2.70m(8'10.25) 1  
10 McLeod, Katherine   Toronto 2.70m(8'10.25) 1  
12 King, Christine   Guelph 2.70m(8'10.25) 1  
-- Felet, Meaghan   Windsor NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for York Open
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2012 1   1    
2011 1 42 1    
Hashtags: #york-open #york