Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2013 Feb 16th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*20141 1 
20131 2 
 

Media for 2013

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2013

Great Southwest Indoor Track & Field Classic

 

2013 Results - Great Southwest Indoor Classic

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Feb 17 2013, 12:53 AM
Great Southwest Indoor Classic - Feb 16, 2013
Albuquerque, NM, US
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 3200m | 60h | 4x200m | 4x400m | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3200m | 60h | 4x200m | 4x400m | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Mixed: 60y | 1600m
 
Mixed 60y Special Olym Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sotrey, Cid   Abq Spec Olympia 08.82 1  
2 Treible, Robert   Abq Spec Olympia 10.11 1  
3 Assaad, Abe   Abq Spec Olympia 10.77 1  
4 Schnepper, Evelynn   Abq Spec Olympia 11.62 1  
5 Bell, Mary   Abq Spec Olympia 11.98 1  
6 Amador, Rebecca   Abq Spec Olympia 12.25 1  
7 Candelaria, Tina   Abq Spec Olympia 16.32 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Marrero, Dionee   Unattached 07.00 nwi 4  
2 Setoki, Marcus   Unattached 07.03 nwi 4 7.02
4 Johnson, Zach   Unattached 07.04 nwi 4  
5 Clafton, Beau   Unattached 07.18 nwi 4  
6 Hernandez, Dante   Atrisco Heritage 07.20 nwi 1  
7 O'Donnell, Brandon   Valor Christian 07.22 nwi 3  
8 Watkins, Bubba   Valor Christian 07.32 nwi 4 7.32
9 Thibeaux, Gary   Unattached 07.32 nwi 3 7.32
10 Worthington, Lantz   Centennial 07.35 nwi 2  
11 Ragin, Aaron   Real Training 07.37 nwi 3 7.37
12 Ancar, Nehemiah   FK Elite 07.37 nwi 3 7.37
13 Marrero, Estefon   Unattached 07.38 nwi 3  
14 Pyle, Chris   Arizona Dynamite 07.40 nwi 2  
15 Lee, Eric   Valor Christian 07.44 nwi 3  
16 kutter, seth   Unattached 07.48 nwi 2  
17 Murphy, Ty   Unattached 07.50 nwi 3  
18 Bisogno, Shane   Durango 07.52 nwi 2  
19 Alvidrez, Jesus   Atrisco Heritage 07.57 nwi 1  
20 Miller, Brock   FK Elite 07.59 nwi 2 7.58
21 king, anthony   Unattached 07.59 nwi 5 7.59
22 Hernandez, Jorge   Atrisco Heritage 07.62 nwi 1  
23 Solis, Sean   Unattached 07.77 nwi 5  
24 Baca, Austin   St Pius X 07.78 nwi 1  
25 Mai, Phuc   Unattached 07.82 nwi 5  
26 Trujillo, Julian   Unattached 07.83 nwi 5  
27 Alonso, Nestor   Centennial 07.85 nwi 2  
28 Ortiz, JoeBear   Valor Christian 07.91 nwi 3  
29 Moore, Roger   Unattached 08.12 nwi 2  
30 Salaices, Alex   Centennial 08.23 nwi 1  
31 Willis, Drew   Sandra Day O'Con 08.59 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Zach   Unattached 22.26 nwi 7  
2 Setoki, Marcus   Unattached 22.32 nwi 7  
4 Marrero, Dionee   Unattached 22.73 nwi 7  
5 Watkins, Bubba   Valor Christian 23.35 nwi 6  
6 Jenkins, Lorne   Real Training 23.41 nwi 6  
7 Hernandez, Dante   Atrisco Heritage 23.42 nwi 1  
8 Murphy, Ty   Unattached 23.62 nwi 5  
9 Ragin, Aaron   Real Training 23.72 nwi 5  
10 O'Donnell, Brandon   Valor Christian 23.82 nwi 5  
11 Davis, Dominic   Unattached 23.89 nwi 3  
12 Ebbers, Austin   Real Training 23.99 nwi 4  
13 Thibeaux, Gary   Unattached 24.15 nwi 4  
14 Ancar, Nehemiah   FK Elite 24.25 nwi 5  
15 Worthington, Lantz   Centennial 24.31 nwi 6  
16 Alvidrez, Jesus   Atrisco Heritage 24.47 nwi 4  
17 Harley, Brandon   Centennial 24.56 nwi 7  
18 Marrero, Estefon   Unattached 24.85 nwi 4  
20 McCray, Khmaree   Unattached 24.97 nwi 1  
21 Lankford, Michael   Centennial 25.09 nwi 6 25.08
22 Baca, Austin   Unattached 25.09 nwi 3 25.08
23 Stein, Nate   Valor Christian 25.24 nwi 4  
24 Mulkey, Garrett   Durango 25.38 nwi 2  
25 kutter, seth   Unattached 25.43 nwi 3  
26 Salaices, Alex   Centennial 25.58 nwi 3  
27 Dominguez, Andrew   St Pius X 25.68 nwi 3  
28 Hernandez, Jorge   Atrisco Heritage 25.69 nwi 1  
29 Alonso, Nestor   Centennial 26.59 nwi 6  
30 Valdez, Joaquin   Durango 26.84 nwi 2  
31 Paylor, Lucas   Valor Christian 26.94 nwi 2  
32 Moore, Roger   Unattached 27.05 nwi 1  
33 Henriques, clayton   Real Training 27.28 nwi 2  
34 Ortiz, JoeBear   Valor Christian 28.41 nwi 3  
35 Willis, Drew   Sandra Day O'Con 29.37 nwi 2  
36 Crawford, Matthew   Unattached 30.93 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jenkins, Lorne   Real Training 51.56 4  
2 Davis, Dominic   Unattached 52.70 3  
3 Ragin, Aaron   Real Training 52.72 3  
4 Harley, Brandon   Centennial 52.73 4  
5 Gordon, Alex   Manzano 52.73 3  
6 Maldonado, Sergio   Atrisco Heritage 53.64 4  
7 Ebbers, Austin   Real Training 53.80 4  
8 Rudd, Robert   Centennial 53.89 1  
9 Miller, Brock   FK Elite 54.73 2  
10 Lankford, Michael   Centennial 56.98 3  
11 Pyle, Chris   Arizona Dynamite 57.61 3  
12 Mulkey, Garrett   Durango 57.83 2  
13 DeGraaf, Zach   Unattached 59.69 1  
14 Valdez, Joaquin   Durango 1:00.15 2  
15 Judd, Dakota   Atrisco Heritage 1:02.34 1  
16 Ortiz, Martin   Atrisco Heritage 1:06.90 1  
17 Carrillo, Vicente   Atrisco Heritage 1:07.63 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maloney, Joe   Durango 1:59.57 3  
2 Anaya, Austin   Unattached 2:01.20 3  
3 Carter, Jackson   Centennial 2:01.73 3  
4 Graham, Christopher   St Pius X 2:03.72 3  
5 Molina, Andres   Unattached 2:06.11 2  
6 Ballou, Cal   St Pius X 2:06.61 3  
7 Beach, AJ   Unattached 2:07.22 3  
8 Roberts, Dominic   Centennial 2:08.04 3  
9 Bryan, Mitch   Valor Christian 2:09.02 3  
10 Rudd, Robert   Centennial 2:10.01 1  
11 Espino, Bryan   Centennial 2:10.40 2  
12 coca, moises   Unattached 2:11.71 1  
13 McCall, Skyler   Los Alamos 2:12.89 2  
14 Blahut, Aaron   Valor Christian 2:14.26 2  
15 Bruns, Luke   Valor Christian 2:15.90 1  
16 McMillan, Alastair   Durango 2:16.22 2  
17 Sinclair, Joey   St Pius X 2:16.93 2  
18 Kutter, Gabriel   Unattached 2:17.16 2  
19 Beausoleil, Chase   Unattached 2:17.37 1  
20 Kwit, Sebastian   Arizona Dynamite 2:21.15 1  
21 Lucero, Christian   St Pius X 2:22.27 2  
22 Walker, Hayden   Unattached 2:24.46 2  
23 Millett, Seamus   Durango 2:25.02 1  
24 Samora, Matthew   Antonito Run 2:25.82 1  
25 Kim, Seungheon   Los Alamos 2:27.89 1  
26 Mickelson, Zach   Durango 2:36.27 1  
27 Bernal, Jorge   Atrisco Heritage 2:40.57 1  
 
Mixed 1600m Race Walk Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cionelo, Nehemiah   Cougar Track Clu 8:43.18 1  
2 Cionelo, Moriah   Cougar Track Clu 8:52.64 1  
3 Draelos, Laura   Draelos Family 9:11.95 1  
4 Gonzales, Taylor   Cougar Track Clu 9:57.39 1  
5 Cionela, Tabitha   Cougar Track Clu 10:44.68 1  
6 Myers, Virginia   NM Race Walkers 11:02.60 1  
7 Belarde, Victor   Unattached 11:59.82 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barraza, Brian   El Paso Franklin 9:31.84 1  
2 Hill, Nick   Los Alamos 10:00.37 1  
3 Wesson, Ryan   Unattached 10:11.31 1  
4 Lesansee, Ryan   Unattached 10:14.85 1  
5 Bao, Aaron   Los Alamos 10:36.89 1  
6 Romero, Daniel   Unattached 10:38.18 1  
7 Espino, George   Centennial 10:38.35 1  
8 coca, moises   Unattached 10:52.57 1  
9 Turco, Nicholas   Durango 10:59.34 1  
10 Ulibarri, Jericho   Antonito Run 11:03.79 1  
11 Cusick, Aidan   Valor Christian 11:09.58 1  
12 Munoz, Isaak   Gadsden 11:26.86 1  
13 Moralez, Mariano   Unattached 11:53.44 1  
14 Apache, Owen   Alamo Navajo 12:12.34 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mudada, Mustafa   Unattached 08.31 1  
2 Jenkins, Lorne   Real Training 08.56 1  
3 Ebbers, Austin   Real Training 09.39 1  
4 Stokes, Brady   Los Alamos 09.42 1  
5 Matteson, Nate   Los Alamos 09.69 1  
6 Dominguez, Andrew   St Pius X 09.71 1  
7 Paylor, Lucas   Valor Christian 09.79 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Clarke, Tabor,
Salazar, Torres
  St Mary's Cathol 1:58.42 1  
2 Packingh, van Dyck,
Doughty, Rhoades
  Immanuel Luthera 2:11.80 1  
3 Jiron, Baca,
Trujillo, Moore
  St. Mary's Belen 2:16.57 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Espino, Brandon,
Carter, Lankford
  Centennial 3:34.57 2  
2 Ballou, Graham,
Baca, Duran
  St Pius X 3:39.53 2  
3 Relay Team   Real Training 3:39.56 2  
4 O'Donnel, Lee,
Stein, Watkins
  Valor Christian 3:42.41 2  
5 Bisogno, McMillan,
Mulkey, Maloney
  Durango 3:44.67 2  
6 Espino, Roberts,
Salacies, Worthing
  Centennial 3:46.06 1  
7 Kennison, Dunning,
Stokes, Matteson
  Los Alamos 3:54.59 1  
8 Bryan, Ortiz,
Blahut, Paylor
  Valor Christian 4:13.05 1  
9 Arias, Millett,
Mickelso, Valdez
  Durango 4:18.96 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Zach   Arizona Dynamite 15.08m(49'5.5) 1  
2 Brilliant, Nicholas   Centennial 12.24m(40'1.75) 1  
3 Nickless, Collin   Los Alamos 12.04m(39'6) 1  
4 Lucero, Patrick   Unattached 11.43m(37'6) 1  
5 Rock, Lucas   Los Alamos 11.18m(36'8) 1  
6 Chavez, Emmanuel   St Pius X 11.12m(36'5.75) 1  
7 Roberts, Dante   Centennial 11.08m(36'4) 1  
8 Collins, Thomas   Los Alamos 8.73m(28'7.5) 1  
9 Lopez, Christopher   St Pius X 8.08m(26'6) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Garland, Geoffrey   Centennial 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
2 Hibbett, Parker   Unattached 1.88m(6'2) 1  
3 Sedillos, Isaac   St Pius X 1.83m(6'0) 1  
4 McCall, Skyler   Los Alamos 1.78m(5'10) 1  
5 Colbreith, Landen   St Pius X 1.63m(5'4) 1  
5 Stein, Nate   Valor Christian 1.63m(5'4) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McClain, Hayden   Arizona Dynamite 6.75m(22'1.75) nwi 1  
2 Jenkins, Lorne   Real Training 6.01m(19'8.5) nwi 1  
3 Maldonado, Sergio   Atrisco Heritage 5.99m(19'7.75) nwi 1  
4 Lee, Eric   Valor Christian 5.93m(19'5.25) nwi 1  
5 Mudada, Mustafa   Unattached 5.87m(19'3) nwi 1  
6 Wagner, Will   Arizona Dynamite 5.85m(19'2.25) nwi 1  
7 Worthington, Lantz   Centennial 5.67m(18'7) nwi 1  
8 Garland, Geoffrey   Centennial 5.59m(18'4) nwi 1  
9 Bisogno, Shane   Durango 5.56m(18'2.75) nwi 1  
10 Marrero, Estefon   Unattached 5.55m(18'2.5) nwi 1  
11 Alonso, Nestor   Centennial 5.54m(18'2) nwi 1  
12 Judd, Dakota   Atrisco Heritage 5.44m(17'10) nwi 1  
13 Stein, Nate   Valor Christian 5.42m(17'9.25) nwi 1  
14 Hernandez, Jorge   Atrisco Heritage 5.41m(17'8.75) nwi 1  
15 Goldston, Alejandro   Unattached 5.16m(16'11) nwi 1  
16 Henriques, clayton   Real Training 4.96m(16'3.25) nwi 1  
17 Ancar, Nehemiah   FK Elite 4.87m(15'11.5) nwi 1  
18 DeGraaf, Zach   Unattached 4.64m(15'2.5) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McClain, Hayden   Arizona Dynamite 14.85m(48'8.5) nwi 1  
2 Dunning, Daniel   Los Alamos 12.21m(40'0.5) nwi 1  
3 Lee, Eric   Valor Christian 12.12m(39'9) nwi 1  
4 Wagner, Will   Arizona Dynamite 11.84m(38'10) nwi 1  
5 Hall, Kharon   Unattached 11.62m(38'1.25) nwi 1  
6 Lankford, Michael   Centennial 11.45m(37'6.75) nwi 1  
7 Daigle, Austin   Durango 11.11m(36'5.25) nwi 1  
8 Goldston, Alejandro   Unattached 10.75m(35'3) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marshall, Scott   Unattached 15-00.00(4.57m) 1  
2 Tobin, Justin   Unattached 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
3 Alme, Jake   Unattached 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
4 king, anthony   Unattached 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Yon, Shayna   FK Elite 07.74 nwi 3  
2 Miller, Ashley   FK Elite 07.86 nwi 2  
3 Bonds, Tiana   Centennial 08.01 nwi 3  
4 Kennedy, Patience   St Pius X 08.23 nwi 2  
6 Gallegos, Miranda   Durango 08.33 nwi 3  
7 Wendelberger, Laura   Los Alamos 08.34 nwi 3  
8 anderson, annastacia   Real Training 08.38 nwi 3  
9 Black, Imari   Montezuma Cortez 08.42 nwi 1  
10 Schoneman, Emily   Real Training 08.43 nwi 2  
12 Browning, Carly   Unattached 08.53 nwi 2  
13 Tesone, Gianna   Valor Christian 08.58 nwi 1  
14 Wilson, Savanna   Unattached 08.72 nwi 2  
15 Neve, Natalie   Durango 08.96 nwi 1  
16 Marciante, Mckenzie   Durango 08.98 nwi 2 8.97
17 Pierre-Louis, Deandra   St Pius X 08.98 nwi 1 8.98
19 Weaver-Gabel, Marley   Durango 09.04 nwi 2  
20 DeSordi, Lizzy   Valor Christian 09.23 nwi 1  
21 Aguilar, Aura   Arizona Dynamite 09.49 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hall, Dior   FK Elite 24.64 nwi 6  
2 Bonds, Tiana   Centennial 26.19 nwi 6  
3 Scherrer, Jessica   Unattached 26.57 nwi 5  
4 Rowlette, Tyler   Centennial 26.61 nwi 6  
6 Hwang, Hannah   Durango 27.36 nwi 4  
7 anderson, annastacia   Real Training 27.46 nwi 5  
9 Maydew, Dana   Real Training 27.56 nwi 6  
10 Willeford, Haileigh   Centennial 27.66 nwi 5  
11 Gallegos, Miranda   Durango 27.72 nwi 3  
12 Kennedy, Patience   St Pius X 27.89 nwi 6  
13 Wild, Laura   Valor Christian 28.07 nwi 4  
14 Allen, Maya   Unattached 28.23 nwi 4  
15 Maloney, Shannon   Durango 28.29 nwi 5  
16 Schoneman, Emily   Real Training 28.55 nwi 4  
17 Neve, Natalie   Durango 28.62 nwi 2  
18 Tesone, Gianna   Valor Christian 28.68 nwi 1  
19 Haskins, Brooke   Valor Christian 28.82 nwi 3  
20 Wilson, Savanna   Unattached 28.89 nwi 2  
21 Hernandez, Shania   Roswell 28.90 nwi 4  
22 Sherwood, Sam   Valor Christian 28.95 nwi 4  
23 Black, Imari   Montezuma Cortez 29.56 nwi 3  
24 Rodriguez, Desirae   Unattached 29.59 nwi 3  
25 Munoz, Marlene   Unattached 29.79 nwi 1  
26 Weaver-Gabel, Marley   Durango 29.86 nwi 2  
27 Marciante, Mckenzie   Durango 29.89 nwi 2  
29 Gallegos, Amanda   Montezuma Cortez 30.94 nwi 2  
30 Aguilar, Aura   Arizona Dynamite 31.01 nwi 1  
31 DeSordi, Lizzy   Valor Christian 31.03 nwi 1  
32 de la Rosa, Itxchel   Unattached 31.85 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Payton   FK Elite 57.63 3  
2 Rowlette, Tyler   Centennial 1:00.42 3  
3 Maydew, Dana   Real Training 1:00.60 3  
4 Hwang, Hannah   Durango 1:02.20 2  
5 Maloney, Shannon   Durango 1:02.22 3  
6 Browning, Carly   Unattached 1:02.69 3  
7 Wild, Laura   Valor Christian 1:05.87 2  
8 Craig, Kaitlynn   Unattached 1:05.99 1  
9 Marciante, Mckenzie   Durango 1:06.74 1  
10 Rodriguez, Desirae   Unattached 1:06.93 2  
11 Gallegos, Amanda   Montezuma Cortez 1:07.70 1  
12 Rodriguez, Tori   Cherokee Trail 1:11.00 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bates, Heather   Unattached 2:21.38 2  
2 Lopez, Ayla   El Paso Franklin 2:23.72 2  
3 Enriquez, Deyja   Real Training 2:25.30 2  
4 Katzman, Jackie   Bosque 2:27.06 2  
5 Reagan, Kelli   St Pius X 2:29.87 2  
6 Winsor, Madeigh   Durango 2:30.03 2  
7 Melendez, Kendra   El Paso Coronado 2:34.97 2  
8 Kendall, Ariana   Unattached 2:35.37 2  
9 Sapien, Cassie   Canutillo 2:35.84 1  
10 Hall, Miley   Unattached 2:42.24 1  
11 Guerro, Dayna   Alamo Navajo 2:43.63 1  
12 Moore, Grace   Valor Christian 2:47.97 2  
13 Wheeler, Breanna   Unattached 2:47.98 1  
14 Amaro, Adriana   Unattached 2:48.98 1  
16 Ganem, Kristina   Unattached 2:53.75 2  
17 Rodriguez, Tori   Cherokee Trail 2:54.48 1  
18 Kazungu, Jolie   Unattached 3:03.56 1  
19 Morgan, Alysa   Unattached 3:04.96 1  
20 Herbrand, Sarah   Cherokee Trail 3:05.79 1  
21 Garcia, Makayla   Unattached 3:12.31 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bates, Heather   Unattached 5:06.46 2  
2 Badger, Sydney   Centennial 5:21.54 2  
3 Oslund, Kristi   Real Training 5:23.05 2  
4 Katzman, Jackie   Bosque 5:27.14 2  
5 Reagan, Kelli   St Pius X 5:29.90 2  
6 Pulliam, Mikayla   Los Alamos 5:31.81 2  
7 Gorczyca, Katie   Centennial 5:31.94 2  
8 Fleddermann, Rachel   Sandia Prep 5:39.51 2  
9 Mercer, Amanda   Los Alamos 5:40.19 2  
10 Hall, Miley   Unattached 5:51.42 1  
11 Guerro, Dayna   Alamo Navajo 5:57.73 1  
12 Nesvold, Savanah   Unattached 5:58.83 2  
13 Kendall, Ariana   Unattached 6:01.13 2  
14 Lopez, Kyra   Arizona Dynamite 6:03.05 2  
15 Speiker, Taylor   Valor Christian 6:06.11 1  
16 Ogg, Lauren   Valor Christian 6:06.18 1  
17 Roper, Lynsie   Cherokee Trail 6:12.98 1  
18 Wheeler, Breanna   Unattached 6:13.46 1  
19 Thomas, Shauri   Arizona Dynamite 6:20.96 2  
20 Quintana, Cassandra   El Paso Franklin 6:22.49 2  
21 Steele, Samantha   Unattached 6:23.90 1  
22 Marichino, Gabby   Valor Christian 6:24.74 1  
23 McCurdy, Kennedey   Unattached 6:25.81 1  
24 Tapia, Desirae   Estancia 6:29.50 1  
25 Herbrand, Sarah   Cherokee Trail 6:49.38 1  
26 Morgan, Alysa   Unattached 6:54.45 1  
27 Garcia, Makayla   Unattached 7:00.91 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gorczyca, Katie   Centennial 11:51.97 1  
2 Mercer, Amanda   Los Alamos 12:09.27 1  
3 McConnell, Amy   Cherokee Trail 12:18.68 1  
4 Lopez, Ayla   El Paso Franklin 12:19.87 1  
5 Neher, Morgan   Unattached 12:23.28 1  
6 Clark, Madi   Unattached 12:27.21 1  
7 Arbogast, Kelsey   Unattached 12:44.35 1  
8 Sapien, Cassie   Canutillo 12:55.86 1  
9 Melendez, Kendra   El Paso Coronado 13:03.14 1  
10 Nesvold, Savanah   Unattached 13:22.42 1  
11 Roper, Lynsie   Cherokee Trail 13:45.66 1  
12 Steele, Samantha   Unattached 14:43.26 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hall, Dior   FK Elite 08.28 2  
2 Miller, Ashley   FK Elite 08.79 2  
3 Doublin, Tahja   FK Elite 09.31 2  
4 Willeford, Haileigh   Centennial 09.90 1  
5 Craig, Kaitlynn   Unattached 10.01 2  
6 Wendelberger, Laura   Los Alamos 10.08 1  
7 Sherwood, Sam   Valor Christian 10.58 1  
8 Miller, Jordan   Montezuma Cortez 11.14 1  
9 Haskins, Brooke   Valor Christian 11.99 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jaramill, Preciado,
Clark, Chavez
  St Mary's Cathol 2:13.73 1  
2 Baca, Gallegos,
Ashford, Aragon
  St. Mary's Belen 2:24.01 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Badger, Bonds,
Rowlette, Willefor
  Centennial 4:09.31 1  
2 Relay Team   Real Training 4:13.31 1  
3 Hwang, Gallegos,
Winsor, Maloney
  Durango 4:14.78 1  
4 Wild, Ogg,
Moore, Speiker
  Valor Christian 4:35.10 1  
5 Sherwood, Haskins,
Tesone, Marichin
  Valor Christian 4:36.27 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Winebark, Alexandra   Unattached 10.94m(35'10.5) 1  
2 Brenning, Brooke   Unattached 8.92m(29'3) 1  
3 Parham, Autumn   Centennial 8.33m(27'3.75) 1  
4 McCurdy, Kennedey   Unattached 7.56m(24'9.5) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wendelberger, Laura   Los Alamos 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
2 Bonds, Tiana   Centennial 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
4 Hernandez, Shania   Roswell 1.47m(4'9.75) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Yon, Shayna   FK Elite 4.96m(16'3.25) nwi 1  
2 Maydew, Dana   Real Training 4.86m(15'11.25) nwi 1  
3 Schoneman, Emily   Real Training 4.78m(15'8) nwi 1  
4 anderson, annastacia   Real Training 4.63m(15'2.25) nwi 1  
6 Gallegos, Miranda   Durango 4.44m(14'6.75) nwi 1  
7 Miller, Jordan   Montezuma Cortez 4.34m(14'2.75) nwi 1  
8 Wilson, Savanna   Unattached 4.32m(14'2) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Doublin, Tahja   FK Elite 10.00m(32'9.5) nwi 1  
3 Haskins, Brooke   Valor Christian 9.48m(31'1) nwi 1  
4 Allen, Maya   Unattached 9.29m(30'5.75) nwi 1  
5 Enriquez, Deyja   Real Training 8.39m(27'6.25) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Vanessa   Unattached 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
2 Krasuski, Beth   Arizona Dynamite 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
3 Marciante, Mckenzie   Durango 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Great Southwest Indoor Classic
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1 5 1    
2011 1 4 1