Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2007 Apr 13th

YearResultsVideoNews 
20151 1 
20131 2 
20121 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
 

Media for 2007

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2007

Bryan Clay Invitational @ Azusa Pacific University

 

2007 Results - Bryan Clay Invitational

Published by
Matt   on Apr 16th 2007, 5:38pm
Bryan Clay Invitational - Apr 13, 2007
Azusa Pacific University, Azusa, CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Mixed: 10k
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Robinson, Bennie   Prime Techniques 10.24 +0.5 1  
2 Jones, Gary   Unattached 10.34 +0.5 1  
3 Felix, Wes   Nike 10.43 +0.5 1  
1 Soguilon, Ralph   International El 10.49 +1.2 2  
4 Street-Thompson, Kareem   Unattached 10.56 +0.5 1  
5 Kojima, Shigeyuki   Asics 10.75 +0.5 1  
2 Mor, Tal   Azusa Pacific 10.77 +1.2 2  
1 Myers, Tarynn   Citrus 10.79 +1.3 4  
3 Fontus, Gregory   South Florida 10.81 +1.2 2  
1 Plattner, Oliver   UC Irvine 10.84 +1.8 3  
2 Parker, Keynan   St. Thomas More 10.91 +1.3 4  
2 Olausson, Henrik   Unattached 10.96 +1.8 3  
4 Linder, Matt   UC Irvine 10.96 +1.2 2  
5 Jones, Taurean   Adams State 10.99 +1.2 2  
3 Pierce, Ernie   UC Santa Barbara 11.00 +1.8 3  
6 Alley, Jeff   Southern Utah 11.03 +1.2 2  
4 Marshall, Chris   Glendale (CA) 11.04 +1.8 3  
1 Murry, Antoine   UC Riverside 11.07 +0.8 5  
6 Gilliam, Ryan   South Florida 11.07 +0.5 1  
3 Cruse, Kyle   Azusa Pacific 11.08 +1.3 4  
5 Hinkle, Gerald   UC Irvine 11.11 +1.8 3  
6 Ilarina, Mark   UC Irvine 11.12 +1.8 3  
7 Gilkes, Nathaniel   Cal Poly Pomona 11.12 +0.5 1  
4 Hunter, Easterling   UC Santa Barbara 11.16 +1.3 4  
7 Akina, Kai'he   Southern Utah 11.20 +1.8 3  
1 Evans, Anthony   Moorpark 11.22 +1.8 6  
2 Hughes, Quinton   Moorpark 11.23 +0.8 5  
2 Jamison, Josiah   USOC-Paralympic 11.23 +1.8 6  
3 Huizenga, Troy   Glendale (CA) 11.24 +0.8 5  
5 sedehpour, siavash   Unattached 11.25 +1.3 4  
3 Sylvia, Austin   Unattached 11.27 +1.8 6  
4 Dodson, Darnell   Azusa Pacific 11.30 +0.8 5  
5 Hajek, James   Adams State 11.37 +0.8 5  
5 Winrow, Cordell   Fresno Pacific 11.37 +0.8 5  
6 Leavy, Kyle   Unattached 11.37 +1.3 4  
4 Williams, Lucas   Glendale (CA) 11.39 +1.8 6  
1 Magnus, Moa   UC Santa Barbara 11.44 +1.1 7  
2 Bryan, Shane   UC Santa Barbara 11.47 +1.1 7  
5 Sato, Jonathan   Azusa Pacific 11.56 +1.8 6  
1 Barrett, Keith   Moorpark 11.61w +2.2 8  
3 Clay, Sir Michael   Moorpark 11.62 +1.1 7  
7 West, Rod   Concordia-Irvine 11.63 +0.8 5  
4 Infererra, Nick   Azusa Pacific 11.65 +1.1 7  
5 Elsea, Kyle   Moorpark 11.68 +1.1 7  
8 Bennett, Matt   Unattached 11.72 +1.8 3  
6 Love, Alex   Glendale (CA) 11.74 +1.1 7  
2 Dickson, Tom   Valley Royals 11.85w +2.2 8  
1 Devin, Lewis   UC Santa Barbara 11.88 +0.7 9  
2 Burke, James   Azusa Pacific 11.90 +0.7 9  
3 Campbell, Jeremy   USOC-Paralympic 11.90w +2.2 8  
3 Macias, Frank   Oxnard 11.99 +0.7 9  
7 Chun, Brian   Cal Poly Pomona 12.05 +1.1 7  
4 Kittel, Sabastian   Moorpark 12.13 +0.7 9  
4 Bauknecht, Matt   Oxnard 12.26w +2.2 8  
5 Garcia, Obed   CS Fullerton 12.28 +0.7 9  
6 Grindley, Sean   Unattached 12.49 +0.7 9  
7 Yoshimura, Westly   Moorpark 12.55 +0.7 9  
5 Kishi, Masatoshi   Soka 12.75w +2.2 8  
8 Berman, Phillip   Moorpark 12.78 +0.7 9  
6 Clemons, Kortney   USOC-Paralympic 14.77w +2.2 8  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Felix, Wes   Nike 20.97w +2.2 1  
2 White, Damien   Prime Techniques 21.14w +2.2 1  
3 Jones, Gary   Unattached 21.41w +2.2 1  
1 Myers, Tarynn   Citrus 21.44 +1.9 2  
2 Wimbley, Josh   South Florida 21.51 +1.9 2  
3 Jacobson, Andrew   UC Riverside 21.80 +1.9 2  
1 Russell, Trevor   Weber State 21.97w +2.3 4  
4 Powell, Jordan   Notre Dame 22.18 +1.9 2  
2 Murry, Antoine   UC Riverside 22.22w +2.3 4  
1 Marquez, Andrew   Adams State 22.23 +2.0 3  
3 Linder, Matt   UC Irvine 22.23w +2.3 4  
1 Damiani, Eugene   CS Fullerton 22.28w +2.8 10  
2 Lemon, Greg   UC Riverside 22.28 +2.0 3  
1 Guglietti, Gabe   Weber State 22.30 +0.0 5  
5 Hampton, James   Prime Techniques 22.30 +1.9 2  
6 Farrell, Leon   Vancouver Thunde 22.31 +1.9 2  
1 Parker, Keynan   St. Thomas More 22.34w +2.3 7  
4 Hernandez, George   UC Irvine 22.37w +2.3 4  
7 Jones, Taurean   Adams State 22.42 +1.9 2  
1 Hart, Steve   Southern Utah 22.48 +0.0 6  
3 Hajek, James   Adams State 22.48 +2.0 3  
5 Pearson, Joe   UC Irvine 22.48w +2.3 4  
4 Huie, Storm   UC Irvine 22.51 +2.0 3  
6 Chittim, Jon   Vanguard 22.51w +2.3 4  
2 Sumani, Hafeez   Calgary Int 22.56 +0.0 5  
7 Ilarina, Mark   UC Irvine 22.58w +2.3 4  
3 Hughes, Quinton   Moorpark 22.63 +0.0 5  
2 Jamison, Josiah   USOC-Paralympic 22.72 +0.0 6  
3 Jackson, Lamar   CS Fullerton 22.73 +0.0 6  
8 Hunter, Easterling   UC Santa Barbara 23.00w +2.3 4  
2 Coulombe, Ben   Concordia-Irvine 23.01w +2.8 10  
2 Winrow, Cordell   Fresno Pacific 23.02w +2.3 7  
3 West, Rod   Concordia-Irvine 23.12w +2.3 7  
4 Sylvia, Austin   Unattached 23.15 +0.0 6  
1 Alm, Josh   UC Santa Barbara 23.16 +2.0 9  
4 Pickens, Aaron   CS Fullerton 23.27w +2.3 7  
2 Bryan, Shane   UC Santa Barbara 23.31 +2.0 9  
5 Lopes, Josh   Cal St. Bakersfi 23.31w +2.3 7  
1 Magnus, Moa   UC Santa Barbara 23.36 +1.6 8  
2 Boggs, Kennith   Citrus 23.56 +1.6 8  
3 Williams, Lucas   Glendale (CA) 23.58 +1.6 8  
3 Tibbs, Casey   USOC-Paralympic 23.72w +2.8 10  
6 Randle, Russell   Soka 23.86w +2.3 7  
3 Menifield, Alonzo   Glendale (CA) 23.89 +2.0 9  
4 Sato, Jonathan   Azusa Pacific 23.97 +0.0 5  
5 Anderson, T.J.   Fresno Pacific 23.98 +0.0 6  
4 Jeune, Wiston   Moorpark 23.99 +1.6 8  
4 Sidhu, Gurpreet   Kajaks T&F Club 24.24c +2.0 9  
4 baouya, daniel   Unattached 24.44w +2.8 10  
5 Love, Alex   Glendale (CA) 24.57 +1.6 8  
5 Macias, Frank   Oxnard 24.59 +2.0 9  
5 Reyes, Joseph   Citrus 24.75w +2.8 10  
6 Barrett, Keith   Moorpark 24.96 +1.6 8  
6 Garcia, Obed   CS Fullerton 25.07w +2.8 10  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Duane   Prime Techniques 46.87 1  
2 Vadeboncouer, Nathan   Vancouver Thunde 47.06 1  
3 Dargie, Andrew   Calgary Int 47.29 1  
4 Postel, Ryan   Notre Dame 47.30 1  
5 Cleary, Brendan   Simon Fraser 48.12 1  
6 Powell, Jordan   Notre Dame 48.48 1  
1 Comrie, Dayne   Unattached 48.51 4  
1 Logan, Anthony   Cuesta 48.54 2  
2 Wimbley, Josh   South Florida 48.69 2  
3 Moulinet, Chris   Adams State 48.82 2  
1 Russell, Trevor   Weber State 48.87 3  
2 Plattner, Oliver   UC Irvine 48.88 3  
2 Chittim, Jon   Vanguard 48.89 4  
3 Damiani, Eugene   CS Fullerton 48.89 3  
4 Ruff, D'Andre   South Florida 48.91 2  
4 Sumani, Hafeez   Calgary Int 48.92 3  
5 Jacobson, Andrew   UC Riverside 48.96 2  
6 Lemon, Greg   UC Riverside 49.06 2  
1 Matt, Crego   UC Santa Barbara 49.27 5  
2 Palmer, Kevin   UC Irvine 49.31 5  
3 Abercrombia, Justin   UC Irvine 49.36 4  
4 Hart, Steve   Southern Utah 49.37 4  
1 Menifield, Cecil   Glendale (CA) 49.59 6  
7 Huie, Storm   UC Irvine 49.60 2  
7 Ramirez, Tony   Azusa Pacific 49.62 1  
5 Guglietti, Gabe   Weber State 49.68 3  
6 Streeter, Jake   Adams State 49.69 3  
7 Casper, Jed   Weber State 49.70 3  
5 Mok, Guillaume   UC Riverside 49.80 4  
6 Beck, Matt   British Columbia 50.02 4  
2 Ortiz, Joaquin   Cal Poly Pomona 50.12 6  
3 Marquez, Andrew   Adams State 50.18 5  
7 Alestar, Stuart   British Columbia 50.19 4  
4 ott wright, kevin   Unattached 50.33 5  
5 Greene, Napoleon   UC Irvine 50.40 5  
3 Turner, Kyle   Unattached 50.43 6  
4 Powell, Zach   Vanguard 50.55 6  
8 Deryeghiayan, Johnny   Cheetah Internat 50.56 4  
5 Coulombe, Ben   Concordia-Irvine 50.66 6  
6 Pearson, Joe   UC Irvine 50.77 5  
6 Kofron, Thomas   Ventura 50.91 6  
1 Alm, Josh   UC Santa Barbara 50.99 7  
7 Stein, Nicholas   Unattached 51.33 5  
8 Akinyemi, Ajayi   UC Riverside 51.34 5  
2 Hernandez, Daniel   Cal St. Bakersfi 51.73 7  
3 Crittenden, David   Calgary Int 52.29 7  
4 Mitchell, Royal   USOC-Paralympic 52.59 7  
5 Conway, Jesse   Moorpark 52.92 7  
6 Niglio, Paul   Cuesta 53.56 7  
7 baouya, daniel   Unattached 54.64 7  
8 Kirby, Terrance   Cal Poly Pomona 55.31 7  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Osguthorpe, Brad   Weber State 1:52.01 1  
2 Zichterman, Jason   Azusa Pacific 1:52.55 1  
3 Shanks, David   Calgary Int 1:53.03 1  
4 Lynch, Caleb   Azusa Pacific 1:53.18 1  
5 Giles, Ed   UC Riverside 1:53.49 1  
6 Drapala, Rob   Simon Fraser 1:54.09 1  
7 Simmons, Nemo   UC Riverside 1:54.22 1  
8 Kineshenko, Tom   Simon Fraser 1:55.73 1  
1 Rinaldi, Damian   Los Angeles Vall 1:55.91 2  
2 Somerville, Derek   UC Riverside 1:56.26 2  
3 Waltemade, Kacey   CS Fullerton 1:56.45 2  
4 Russell, Ryan   Calgary Int 1:56.52 2  
1 Ramos, Pedro   UC Riverside 1:57.25 3  
1 Lucker, Ryan   Cal St. Bakersfi 1:57.31 6  
2 Guadagnini, Anthony   Unattached 1:57.94 3  
3 Aguirre, Tomas   Vaqueros United 1:58.15 3  
4 Pelaez, Jordan   South Florida 1:58.16 3  
5 Pfiel, John   Azusa Pacific 1:58.48 3  
6 Millage, Jaimie   Simon Fraser 1:58.61 3  
5 Culley, Mitch   Valley Royals 1:58.66 2  
1 Flowers, Michael   Glendale (CA) 1:59.35 5  
2 Hodges, Josh   Fresno Pacific 1:59.46 5  
3 Guidi, Eugenio   Moorpark 1:59.89 5  
4 Farinelli, Dominic   Fresno Pacific 2:00.02 5  
5 Smith, Donovan   Ventura 2:00.07 5  
2 Rangel, Francisco   Fresno Pacific 2:00.65 6  
6 Oliver, Jon   Southern Utah 2:00.85 5  
3 Grether, Niels   Cuesta 2:01.46 6  
7 Borger, Ryan   Westmont 2:01.57 3  
4 Lee, Edward   Cal St. Bakersfi 2:02.15 6  
1 Simms-Lee,, Jason   UC Santa Barbara 2:02.46 7  
5 McNulty, Kyle   Biola 2:02.53 6  
6 Evans, Casey   Unattached 2:02.88 6  
2 Rollins, Jarid   Unattached 2:02.96 7  
7 Zabriskie, Derek   Southern Utah 2:03.21 6  
7 Hartanov, Mike   Vanguard 2:04.15 5  
3 Wada, Masashi   Glendale (CA) 2:04.29 7  
8 Romano, Zane   Soka 2:06.66 6  
4 Mkhulise, Wandile   Soka 2:07.48 7  
5 Morin, Mike   Biola 2:07.83 7  
9 DeLaVega, Luis   Concordia-Irvine 2:08.02 6  
6 Delgado, Vinny   Citrus 2:08.16 7  
7 Hernandez, Eswar   Vaqueros United 2:08.45 7  
8 Edmonson, Joshua   Glendale (CA) 2:09.06 7  
9 Valverde, Alfredo   Citrus 2:16.07 7  
10 Lewis, Robert   Cuesta 2:20.92 7  
11 Reyes, Joseph   Citrus 2:24.61 7  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shepherd, Steve   Weber State 3:50.55 1  
2 Lara, Raul   UC Riverside 3:52.33 1  
3 Setterington, Fred   Kajaks T&F Club 3:55.24c 1  
4 Ramirez, Tim   Unattached 3:55.55 1  
5 DeSantiago, Derek   Cal Poly Pomona 3:58.56 1  
6 Crouch, Michael   Unattached 3:58.66 1  
1 Hacker, Colin   UC Irvine 3:59.43 2  
7 Oertli, Clifton   Colorado School 3:59.82 1  
2 Sanchez, Romualdo   Celebrity Runner 3:59.92 2  
3 Ramirez, Ruben   Pacers Running C 4:00.24 2  
8 Johnson, Jeremiah   Weber State 4:00.37 1  
4 Lopez, Christopher   Glendale (CA) 4:00.91 2  
9 Fraser, Seth   Simon Fraser 4:00.95 1  
10 Venegas, Eddie   Cal Poly Pomona 4:01.14 1  
5 Hummel, Tom   Cal Poly Pomona 4:01.35 2  
6 Lucker, Ryan   Cal St. Bakersfi 4:03.36 2  
11 Fraser, Chad   Simon Fraser 4:03.42 1  
12 Antczak, Devan   Southern Utah 4:03.87 1  
7 Morales, Diego   Moorpark 4:04.24 2  
8 Mora, Damien   Southern Utah 4:04.55 2  
9 Baez, Mariano   Cal Poly Pomona 4:05.02 2  
10 Zabriskie, Derek   Southern Utah 4:05.97 2  
11 Waltemade, Kacey   CS Fullerton 4:06.15 2  
12 Cazares, Guillermo   Oxnard 4:07.06 2  
13 Asay, Shay   Southern Utah 4:07.53 2  
1 Hartanov, Mike   Vanguard 4:08.14 3  
14 Arredondo, Tony   Oxnard 4:08.26 2  
13 Lopez, Bryan   UC Irvine 4:08.44 1  
15 Guidi, Eugenio   Moorpark 4:08.97 2  
16 DiConti, Andy   Team Runners Hig 4:09.41 2  
2 Cordova, Hector   Citrus 4:10.24 3  
3 Orozco, Jose   Cal St. Bakersfi 4:12.78 3  
4 Edmonson, Joshua   Glendale (CA) 4:13.19 3  
17 Lopez, Nelson   KG 4:13.37 2  
14 Millage, Jaimie   Simon Fraser 4:13.94 1  
5 Urban, Manuel   Oxnard 4:14.46 3  
18 Hartanov, Travis   Vanguard 4:16.42 2  
6 Lee, Edward   Cal St. Bakersfi 4:16.63 3  
7 Romero, Juan   Oxnard 4:17.52 3  
8 Ambriz, Axel   Oxnard 4:18.54 3  
9 barda, kevin   Cal Coast Tr 4:19.31 3  
19 Batres, Jonathan   Cal Poly Pomona 4:20.02 2  
20 Puga, Pablo   Unattached 4:21.00 2  
10 Sanchez, Antonio   Unattached 4:21.91 3  
11 Perez, Emilio   Unattached 4:22.24 3  
12 Rodriguez, David   Vaqueros United 4:25.97 3  
13 Cervantes, Adan   Oxnard 4:29.83 3  
14 Shuck, Matthew   Cuesta 4:31.76 3  
15 Hartman, Joel   Wingfoot Finish 4:32.99 3  
16 Delgado, Vinny   Citrus 4:33.26 3  
17 Graham, Will   San Diego Christ 4:37.71 3  
18 Jimenez, Arturo   Wingfoot Finish 4:42.01 3  
19 Sloan, Theodore   Glendale (CA) 4:45.02 3  
20 Valverde, Alfredo   Citrus 4:46.47 3  
21 Chan, Jeff   CS Fullerton 4:57.86 3  
22 Reyes, Joseph   Citrus 5:04.04 3  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jensen, Bryant   Weber State 14:53.36 1  
2 Zywicki, Ben   Colorado School 14:56.89 1  
3 Nieves, Damien   CS Fullerton 14:58.57 1  
4 Quintana, Eloy   Fresno Pacific 15:04.07 1  
5 Cisneros, Miguel   Oxnard 15:07.91 1  
6 Brink, Tim   Concordia-Irvine 15:10.27 1  
7 Tapia, Sergio   CS Fullerton 15:15.05 1  
8 Jabaz, Jorge   Concordia-Irvine 15:16.98 1  
9 Schmidt, Mike   Concordia-Irvine 15:17.94 1  
10 Rojas, Humberto   Unattached 15:18.82 1  
11 Tachias, Andrew   UC Riverside 15:22.44 1  
12 Padilla, Andres   Concordia-Irvine 15:23.74 1  
1 Arredondo, Tony   Oxnard 15:31.96 2  
13 Reindl, Greg   Colorado School 15:37.53 1  
14 Marion, Pat   Concordia-Irvine 15:40.07 1  
2 Morales, Ricardo   Moorpark 15:41.37 2  
3 Mora, Ruben   Notre Dame de Na 15:45.67 2  
15 Wood, Alex   Cal Poly Pomona 15:47.26 1  
16 Madrigal, Benny   Fresno Pacific 15:49.38 1  
4 Cazares, Guillermo   Oxnard 15:52.74 2  
17 Buell, Michael   UC Riverside 15:52.83 1  
5 Cordova, Hector   Citrus 15:53.62 2  
6 Buckhoff, Michael   The Running Cent 16:03.30 2  
7 Johnson, Brandon   Ventura 16:05.32 2  
18 Castaneda, Luis   Vaqueros United 16:07.51 1  
8 Morales, Diego   Moorpark 16:12.25 2  
9 Romero, Juan   Oxnard 16:13.30 2  
10 Vega, Carlos   Moorpark 16:14.61 2  
19 Sanchez, Jose   UC Riverside 16:17.00 1  
11 Bird, Jared   Biola 16:21.84 2  
20 Sanchez, Carlos   UC Riverside 16:28.59 1  
12 Torado, Efren   Notre Dame de Na 16:30.05 2  
21 Hernandez, Robert   Fresno Pacific 16:30.75 1  
13 Timphony, JJ   Unattached 16:31.16 2  
14 Yerena, Johnny   Notre Dame de Na 16:35.05 2  
22 Cardenas, Jesus   UC Riverside 16:41.60 1  
23 Brierly, Brian   UC Irvine 17:00.57 1  
15 Cervantes, Adan   Oxnard 17:15.95 2  
16 Mesa, Santiago   Unattached 17:17.51 2  
17 Santacruz, Edgar   Glendale (CA) 17:25.32 2  
18 Parada, Julian   Vaqueros United 17:53.76 2  
19 Miranda, Ubaldo   Vaqueros United 18:07.19 2  
20 Gomez=Sanchez, Ismael   Cuesta 18:12.51 2  
21 Kevin, Cogan   UC Santa Barbara 18:24.18 2  
 
Mixed 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mesa, Caleb   Azusa Pacific 31:20.03 1  
2 Santillan, Bernardo   Cal Poly Pomona 31:44.00 1  
3 Ware, Chad   Butler 31:57.06 1  
4 Siebach, Karl   Southern Utah 32:19.86 1  
5 Urak, Kevin   Cal Poly Pomona 32:45.64 1  
6 Perez, Isaac   Cal Poly Pomona 32:56.17 1  
7 Lopez, Kendal   Cal Poly Pomona 33:32.48 1  
8 Cabanillas, Carlos   Cal St. Bakersfi 33:42.53 1  
9 Ramos, Bryan   Vaqueros United 34:13.32 1  
10 Ramos, Javin   Cal Poly Pomona 35:55.80 1  
11 Jiminez, Christina   Cal Poly Pomona 38:07.97 1  
12 Aguilar, Andrea   CS Fullerton 38:35.68 1  
13 Schumm, Adrienne   Cal Poly Pomona 39:21.47 1  
14 Hurley, Whitney   Cal Poly Pomona 40:00.44 1  
15 Syndergaard, Madison   Southern Utah 40:10.15 1  
16 Macial, Jackie   Unattached 40:35.71 1  
17 Daer, David   Unattached 41:25.85 1  
18 Foelsch, Melody   CS Fullerton 41:37.58 1  
19 Acosta, Michelle   CS Fullerton 41:40.50 1  
20 Ramirez, Karina   Unattached 42:22.18 1  
21 Fernandez, Blanca   CS Fullerton 43:24.40 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sherman, Peter   Azusa Pacific 9:20.50 1  
2 Casselberry, Drew   Weber State 9:26.49 1  
3 Gilbert, Todd   Weber State 9:26.80 1  
4 Liechty, Dan   Colorado School 9:27.05 1  
5 McGrail, Patrick   Unattached 9:35.93 1  
6 Valenzuela, Jason   Vanguard 9:36.69 1  
7 Flowers, Michael   Glendale (CA) 9:45.65 1  
8 Perez, Eddie   CS Fullerton 9:46.58 1  
9 Morales, Ricardo   Moorpark 9:48.97 1  
10 Hartanov, Travis   Vanguard 9:53.92 1  
11 Huezo, Arturo   Notre Dame de Na 9:54.68 1  
12 Ramos, Alberto   Glendale (CA) 9:58.26 1  
13 Lewton, Forrest   Azusa Pacific 10:04.82 1  
14 Vega, Carlos   Moorpark 10:07.59 1  
15 Lopez, Esteban   Oxnard 10:11.38 1  
16 Hernandez, Ruben   Glendale (CA) 10:11.39 1  
17 Nichol, Stephen   Simon Fraser 10:19.17 1  
18 Soto, David   CS Fullerton 10:20.56 1  
19 Rodriguez, Eduardo   Cal Poly Pomona 11:16.41 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wade, Larry   DoublePillar 13.80 1  
2 Haywood, Makio   Unattached 14.03 1  
3 Williams, Marcus   Cheetah Internat 14.74 1  
4 Gale, Jonnie   Weber State 14.98 1  
5 Jackson, Lamar   CS Fullerton 15.11 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Seabrook, Jordan   South Florida 14.34 5  
1 Blocker, Steve   Unattached 14.70 3  
1 Streeter, Josh   Adams State 14.74 2  
2 Bogdanof, Jeff   Fresno Pacific 14.75 3  
2 Brown, Terrell   Weber State 14.79 2  
3 Nasca, Nathaniel   Azusa Pacific 14.95 2  
4 Green, Rickey   Ventura 15.14 2  
5 Ferguson, Alfonso   South Florida 15.23 2  
3 Florial, Dontae   Southern Utah 15.38 3  
4 Greene, Napoleon   UC Irvine 15.45 3  
5 Bonner, Junior   Los Angeles Vall 15.57 3  
6 Palmer, Kevin   UC Irvine 15.59 3  
1 Dalene, Tim   Southern Utah 15.60 4  
6 Burnette, Jordan   Azusa Pacific 15.71 2  
2 Duckworth, Connor   Cal Poly Pomona 16.05 4  
7 McKeel, Chastin   CS Fullerton 16.05 2  
3 Annin, Caleb   Fresno Pacific 16.12 4  
4 Burke, James   Azusa Pacific 16.45 4  
5 Jeppsen, Brad   Southern Utah 16.59 4  
2 Bucklew, Jordan   Cuesta 16.64 5  
3 Striegel, Kevin   Moorpark 17.41 5  
4 Bateman, Kyle   Southern Utah 18.18 5  
5 Lipzig, Anthony   Moorpark 18.38 5  
6 Keating, James   Cuesta 18.61 5  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Streeter, Josh   Adams State 51.66 1  
2 Molnar, Balazs   Notre Dame 51.87 1  
3 Hall, Jarrod   South Florida 52.81 1  
4 Joseph, Nigel   Calgary Int 52.99 1  
5 Wechter, Austin   Notre Dame 53.30 1  
1 Dalene, Tim   Southern Utah 53.98 2  
6 Dart, Cory   Unattached 54.42 1  
2 Scharf, Danny   Moorpark 54.52 2  
3 Burnette, Jordan   Azusa Pacific 55.04 2  
4 Moore, Jon   UC Riverside 55.06 2  
1 Roser, Brian   Cal Poly Pomona 55.21 3  
2 Ferguson, Alfonso   South Florida 55.44 3  
1 Florial, Dontae   Southern Utah 55.47 4  
3 Bonner, Junior   Los Angeles Vall 55.51 3  
2 Green, Rickey   Ventura 56.21 4  
3 Bramblot, Eugene   Mt SAC 56.43 4  
5 Jeppsen, Brad   Southern Utah 56.43 2  
6 Marbrey, Marcus   UC Riverside 56.44 2  
4 Cokayne, Kyle   Weber State 56.50 4  
7 Seabrook, Jordan   South Florida 56.81 1  
4 Younger, Dominique   Unattached 57.01 3  
5 Berg, Matt   UC Irvine 57.24 4  
6 Jeffers, Scott   UC Santa Barbara 57.61 4  
5 Pickens, Aaron   CS Fullerton 57.75 3  
6 Hageman, Alex   CS Fullerton 57.78 3  
7 Palmer, Kevin   UC Irvine 57.83 2  
1 Hernandez, Daniel   Cal St. Bakersfi 58.76 5  
7 Striegel, Kevin   Moorpark 59.08 4  
2 Vega, Daniel   Santiago Canyon 59.59 5  
3 Bateman, Kyle   Southern Utah 59.97 5  
4 Keating, James   Cuesta 1:00.18 5  
7 Smith, Ian   Mt SAC 1:00.23 3  
5 Andrew, Savage   UC Santa Barbara 1:00.32 5  
6 Elder, Zach   UC Santa Barbara 1:01.76 5  
7 Lipzig, Anthony   Moorpark 1:02.55 5  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Fontus, Gilliam,
Ruff, Seabrook
  South Florida 40.92 1  
2 Nasca, DeLauney,
Dodson, Mor
  Azusa Pacific 42.04 1  
3 Relay Team   Mt SAC 42.09 1  
4 Gale, Gugliett,
Russell, Brown
  Weber State 42.36 1  
5 Akina, Alley,
Florial, Lewis
  Southern Utah 42.49 1  
1 Williams, Davis,
Marshall, Huizenga
  Glendale (CA) 42.90 2  
2 Morris, Evans,
Clay, Hughes
  Moorpark 43.14 2  
6 Leavy, Walker,
Sylvia, Stein
  Unattached 44.06 1  
3 Andrew, Skylar,
Bryan, Magnus
  UC Santa Barbara 44.43 2  
-- Berman, Herron,
Jeune, Kittel
  Moorpark DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hart, Alley,
Jeppsen, Hill
  Southern Utah 3:14.69 1  
2 Streeter, Jones,
Moulinet, Streeter
  Adams State 3:15.71 1  
3 Menifiel, Huizenga,
Davis, Marshall
  Glendale (CA) 3:16.87 1  
4 Ebanks, Ruff,
Pelaez, Wimbley
  South Florida 3:17.57 1  
5 Turner, Stein,
Dart, Ott Wrig
  Unattached 3:19.42 1  
6 Gugliett, Osguthor,
Russell, Casper
  Weber State 3:19.62 1  
1 Cristwel, Hodges,
DeVault, Jovanovi
  Fresno Pacific 3:26.31 2  
2 Conway, Hughes,
Guidi, Scharf
  Moorpark 3:28.21 2  
3 Allen, Farinell,
Rangel,a, Winrow
  Fresno Pacific 3:28.56 2  
7 Alm, Skylar,
Pierce, Matt
  UC Santa Barbara 3:29.27 1  
4 Andrew, Devin,
Magnus, Rosencra
  UC Santa Barbara 3:34.23 2  
5 Relay Team   UC Santa Barbara 3:36.54 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Armstrong, Dylan   Kamloops Track & 20.15m(66'1.25) 1  
2 Stockbarger, Westley   Florida 18.46m(60'6.75) 1  
3 Castaneda, Paul   Concordia-Irvine 17.54m(57'6.5) 1  
4 Ybarra, John   Adams State 16.40m(53'9.5) 1  
5 Ferguson, James   Azusa Pacific 16.24m(53'3.25) 1  
6 Gersick, Matt   Adams State 15.52m(50'11) 1  
7 Maloy, Jay   Unattached 15.00m(49'2.5) 1  
8 Ott, Nate   Southern Utah 14.83m(48'7.75) 1  
9 Hanley, Matthew   Moorpark 14.69m(48'2.25) 1  
10 de la Rosa, Octavio   Mexico 14.36m(47'1.25) 1  
1 Lindquist, Brian   Weber State 13.51m(44'3.75) 2  
2 Faagai, Eki   Moorpark 13.22m(43'4.25) 2  
3 Mcfadden, Ronnie   Unattached 12.99m(42'7.25) 2  
4 Dutton, Brandon   Moorpark 12.98m(42'7) 2  
5 Sullivan, Buck   Moorpark 12.97m(42'6.5) 2  
6 Vallejo, Guat   Unattached 12.82m(42'0.5) 2  
1 Davis, George   Moorpark 12.29m(40'3.75) 3  
7 Schwandt, Robert   Azusa Pacific 12.15m(39'10.25) 2  
2 Gavaller, F.J.   Moorpark 12.09m(39'7.75) 3  
3 Colin, Dunbar   UC Santa Barbara 11.91m(39'0.75) 3  
4 Poet, James   Glendale (CA) 11.89m(39'0) 3  
8 Johnson, Marquis   Cal Poly Pomona 11.59m(38'0.25) 2  
5 Markarady, Varaz   Glendale (CA) 11.19m(36'8.5) 3  
6 Ernst, Christian   Azusa Pacific 11.06m(36'3.25) 3  
7 Valerio, Joseph   Glendale (CA) 10.99m(36'0.5) 3  
7 Harding, William   Moorpark 10.99m(36'0.5) 3  
9 Jeffrey, Gary   Moorpark 10.87m(35'7.75) 3  
10 Taylor, Nathan   Fresno Pacific 10.58m(34'8.5) 3  
11 Graeson, mattevosin   Unattached 10.19m(33'5) 3  
12 Garza, Toby   Fresno Pacific 9.88m(32'4.75) 3  
13 Mangrubang, Ulysses   Cuesta 8.30m(27'2.75) 3  
14 Louie, Jeremy   Biola 7.85m(25'9) 3  
-- Money, Brock   Weber State FOUL(--) 2  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Slowik, Dariusz   Kajaks T&F Club 61.10m(200'5.5) 1  
2 Stockbarger, Westley   Florida 56.87m(186'6.75) 1  
3 Koxlien, Garet   Notre Dame 51.03m(167'5) 1  
4 Lindquist, Brian   Weber State 50.22m(164'9) 1  
5 Castaneda, Paul   Concordia-Irvine 50.16m(164'6.75) 1  
6 Faagai, Eki   Moorpark 47.19m(154'9.75) 1  
7 Ferguson, James   Azusa Pacific 46.27m(151'9.5) 1  
8 Hutchison, Scott   CS Fullerton 45.64m(149'8.75) 1  
9 Caballero, Thomas   UC Riverside 44.89m(147'3.25) 1  
10 Layti, Matt   UC Irvine 44.70m(146'7.75) 1  
1 Rosenblatt, David   UC Riverside 44.36m(145'6.25) 2  
2 Money, Brock   Weber State 43.68m(143'3.5) 2  
3 Schwandt, Robert   Azusa Pacific 43.17m(141'7.5) 2  
4 Kearney, Jimmy   UC Irvine 42.64m(139'10.5) 2  
5 Hanley, Matthew   Moorpark 41.15m(135'0) 2  
6 Vallejo, Guat   Unattached 41.01m(134'6.5) 2  
1 Gavaller, F.J.   Moorpark 40.18m(131'9.75) 3  
7 Colin, Dunbar   UC Santa Barbara 39.57m(129'9.75) 2  
2 Mcfadden, Ronnie   Unattached 38.46m(126'2) 3  
8 Nelson, Steve   CS Fullerton 37.81m(124'0.5) 2  
3 Dutton, Brandon   Moorpark 37.79m(123'11.75) 3  
9 Sullivan, Buck   Moorpark 36.76m(120'7) 2  
4 Taylor, Nathan   Fresno Pacific 36.57m(119'11.75) 3  
5 Harding, William   Moorpark 35.30m(115'9.75) 3  
10 Maloy, Jay   Unattached 35.25m(115'7.75) 2  
6 Poet, James   Glendale (CA) 35.18m(115'5) 3  
7 Johnson, Marquis   Cal Poly Pomona 34.89m(114'5.5) 3  
8 Davis, George   Moorpark 34.31m(112'6.75) 3  
9 Ernst, Christian   Azusa Pacific 34.21m(112'2.75) 3  
10 Markarady, Varaz   Glendale (CA) 30.94m(101'6) 3  
11 Garza, Toby   Fresno Pacific 29.78m(97'8.25) 3  
12 Crittenden, David   Calgary Int 28.71m(94'2.25) 3  
13 Romero, Bryan   Cal St. Bakersfi 27.32m(89'7.5) 3  
11 Matevosian, Graeson   Glendale (CA) 24.50m(80'4.5) 2  
-- Wahl, Evan   Cal St. Bakersfi FOUL(--) 2  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bender, Jason   Unattached 59.00m(193'6.75) 1  
2 Michels, Matt   Azusa Pacific 57.90m(189'11.5) 1  
3 Scelzi, Grant   South Florida 56.57m(185'7) 1  
4 Greive, Paul   Concordia-Irvine 55.74m(182'10.25) 1  
5 Jeffrey, Gary   Moorpark 52.75m(173'0.75) 1  
1 Elder, Zach   UC Santa Barbara 50.92m(167'0.5) 2  
6 Mcfadden, Ronnie   Unattached 50.49m(165'7.75) 1  
7 Taylor, Brian   Southern Utah 50.28m(164'11.5) 1  
8 Proctor, Dallen   Southern Utah 49.51m(162'5) 1  
2 Randle, Russell   Soka 48.85m(160'3) 2  
9 Colin, Dunbar   UC Santa Barbara 45.01m(147'8) 1  
3 Hedrick, Carson   Santiago Canyon 44.88m(147'2.75) 2  
4 Menifield, Alonzo   Glendale (CA) 43.55m(142'10.5) 2  
5 Poet, James   Glendale (CA) 40.39m(132'6) 2  
6 Allen, Nick   Fresno Pacific 39.46m(129'5.5) 2  
7 Jesse, Reynolds   UC Santa Barbara 39.41m(129'3.5) 2  
8 Valerio, Joseph   Glendale (CA) 38.94m(127'9) 2  
9 Markarady, Varaz   Glendale (CA) 38.82m(127'4.25) 2  
10 Matevosian, Graeson   Glendale (CA) 38.03m(124'9) 2  
11 Jovanovich, Dimitrije   Fresno Pacific 35.89m(117'8.75) 2  
12 Wurdeman, Josh   Azusa Pacific 35.16m(115'4.25) 2  
13 Mangrubang, Ulysses   Cuesta 33.09m(108'6.75) 2  
14 Valladeres, Carlos   Glendale (CA) 31.25m(102'6.25) 2  
15 Yoshimura, Westly   Moorpark 27.49m(90'2.25) 2  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cueto, Arnaldo   Cal St. Bakersfi 62.15m(203'10.75) 1  
2 Watson, Greg   Southern Utah 59.86m(196'4.5) 1  
3 Umholtz, Nick   Cal St. Bakersfi 58.82m(192'11.75) 1  
4 Ott, Nate   Southern Utah 57.42m(188'4.5) 1  
5 Hutchison, Scott   CS Fullerton 56.56m(185'6.75) 1  
6 Cano, Mike   Unattached 56.10m(184'0.5) 1  
7 Sullivan, Buck   Moorpark 55.08m(180'8.5) 1  
8 Wood, Craig   UC Riverside 54.66m(179'3.75) 1  
9 Ferguson, James   Azusa Pacific 53.61m(175'10.5) 1  
10 Henderson, Trey   Kajaks T&F Club 52.60m(172'6.75) 1  
1 Hanley, Matthew   Moorpark 51.46m(168'9.75) 2  
2 Taylor, Angus   Kajaks T&F Club 50.30m(165'0.25) 2  
3 Wahl, Evan   Cal St. Bakersfi 49.66m(162'11) 2  
4 Caballero, Thomas   UC Riverside 49.43m(162'2) 2  
5 Rosenblatt, David   UC Riverside 49.13m(161'2.25) 2  
6 McIsaac, Shawn   British Columbia 49.06m(160'11.5) 2  
7 Trojanowski, Steve   Cal St. Bakersfi 47.50m(155'10) 2  
8 Faagai, Eki   Moorpark 47.39m(155'5.75) 2  
9 Hall, Kelley   UC Irvine 45.80m(150'3) 2  
10 Banuelos, James   UC Riverside 44.80m(146'11.75) 2  
1 Poet, James   Glendale (CA) 43.85m(143'10.25) 3  
2 Gavaller, F.J.   Moorpark 43.58m(142'11.75) 3  
11 Michels, Matt   Azusa Pacific 43.04m(141'2.25) 2  
3 Schwandt, Robert   Azusa Pacific 41.95m(137'7.5) 3  
12 Kearney, Jimmy   UC Irvine 41.22m(135'2.75) 2  
4 Romero, Bryan   Cal St. Bakersfi 40.29m(132'2) 3  
5 Dutton, Brandon   Moorpark 39.71m(130'3.25) 3  
13 Maloy, Jay   Unattached 38.73m(127'0.75) 2  
6 Ernst, Christian   Azusa Pacific 38.69m(126'11) 3  
7 Davis, George   Moorpark 38.52m(126'4.5) 3  
8 Taylor, Nathan   Fresno Pacific 38.50m(126'3.75) 3  
9 O'Neil, Roussell   Citrus 38.48m(126'2.75) 3  
10 Harding, William   Moorpark 38.20m(125'3.75) 3  
11 Jeffrey, Gary   Moorpark 35.60m(116'9.5) 3  
12 Wurdeman, Josh   Azusa Pacific 26.41m(86'7.75) 3  
13 Garza, Toby   Fresno Pacific 23.53m(77'2.25) 3  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Allen, Justin   Southern Utah 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
2 Jacques, Christopher   Notre Dame 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
2 Caton, Jeff   Unattached 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
4 Eddy, Lucas   Weber State 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
4 Kursteiner, Michael   South Florida 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
4 Zipler, Brian   South Florida 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
7 Prohaska, Danny   Weber State 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
7 Weaver, Wes   CS Fullerton 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
7 Elsea, Kyle   Moorpark 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
7 Wells, Wes   Fresno Pacific 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
11 Harden, David   Los Angeles Vall 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
11 Toupin, Cole   Weber State 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
11 Tabah, Elvin   UC Riverside 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
11 Underwood, Michael   CS Fullerton 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
15 Santiago, Brian   Cuesta 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
15 Riley, Castillo   UC Santa Barbara 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
15 Formslag, Barrett   Cuesta 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
-- Rapoport, Andrew   Cuesta NH(--) 1  
-- Blackmon, Errol   South Florida NH(--) 1  
-- Murray, Emerson   Kajaks T&F Club --(--) 1  
-- Arnold, Staphon   Azusa Pacific NH(--) 1  
-- Haver, Alex   Cal St. Bakersfi NH(--) 1  
-- Markarady, Varaz   Glendale (CA) NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Allmond, Tony   Cheetah Internat 7.76m(25'5.5) +0.7 1  
2 Morse, Mikese   South Florida 7.33m w(24'0.5) +2.2 1  
3 Brown, Terrell   Weber State 7.13m(23'4.5) +1.7 1  
4 Bridgeforth, Rex   Moorpark 7.01m(22'11.75) +1.0 1  
5 Evans, Anthony   Moorpark 6.89m(22'7.25) +0.0 1  
1 Anderson, T.J.   Fresno Pacific 6.70m(21'11.75) +0.0 2  
2 Allen, Nick   Fresno Pacific 6.68m w(21'10.75) +2.3 2  
6 Walton, Clarence   Los Angeles Vall 6.68m(21'10.75) nwi 1  
7 Gale, Jonnie   Weber State 6.67m(21'10.5) +0.9 1  
1 Bucklew, Jordan   Cuesta 6.64m(21'9.25) +1.4 3  
8 Sabo, Otniel   CS Fullerton 6.61m(21'8) +1.8 1  
3 Elsea, Kyle   Moorpark 6.49m(21'3.5) +1.1 2  
4 Davis, Ricky   Glendale (CA) 6.46m(21'2.25) +0.0 2  
2 Lopes, Josh   Cal St. Bakersfi 6.45m(21'1.75) +0.9 3  
5 Irving, Marcelis   UC Riverside 6.42m(21'0.75) +1.1 2  
9 Navarro, Mike   UC Irvine 6.39m(20'11.5) +1.8 1  
6 Scharf, Danny   Moorpark 6.35m(20'10) +1.1 2  
3 Tibbs, Casey   USOC-Paralympic 6.29m(20'7.5) +1.8 3  
7 Jojola, Michael   Cuesta 6.26m(20'6.25) +0.0 2  
8 Toupin, Cole   Weber State 6.23m(20'5.25) +0.0 2  
9 Howard, Charles   Citrus 6.06m(19'10.5) +1.9 2  
10 Murray, Emerson   Kajaks T&F Club 6.00m(19'8) nwi 2  
4 Devin, Lewis   UC Santa Barbara 5.95m(19'6.25) +0.0 3  
5 Osuna, Peter   Azusa Pacific 5.93m(19'5.25) +1.8 3  
11 Sanders, Jeff   CS Fullerton 5.85m(19'2.25) +0.4 2  
6 Young, Julian   Unattached 5.72m(18'9) +1.6 3  
7 Miguel, Josh   Moorpark 5.65m(18'6.25) +2.0 3  
12 Williams, Lucas   Glendale (CA) 5.59m w(18'4) +2.9 2  
8 Kishi, Masatoshi   Soka 4.78m(15'8) +1.1 3  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bridgeforth, Rex   Moorpark 15.03m w(49'3.5) +3.5 1  
1 Harris, Alex   Unattached 15.03m w(49'3.5) +3.4 1  
3 Lashley, Kevin   Los Angeles Vall 14.87m w(48'9.25) +4.8 1  
4 Sutton, Monti   Azusa Pacific 14.82m w(48'7.25) +3.0 1  
5 Brown, Terrell   Weber State 14.51m w(47'7.25) +3.2 1  
6 Gale, Jonnie   Weber State 14.49m w(47'6.25) +2.3 1  
7 Allen, Nick   Fresno Pacific 14.28m w(46'10) +2.6 1  
8 Morse, Mikese   South Florida 14.15m w(46'5) +3.5 1  
1 Irving, Marcelis   UC Riverside 14.13m w(46'4.25) +2.6 2  
9 Navarro, Mike   UC Irvine 13.94m w(45'8.75) +2.8 1  
2 Cooke, Chad   Concordia-Irvine 13.81m w(45'3.5) +2.9 2  
3 Evans, Anthony   Moorpark 13.62m w(44'8) +2.1 2  
4 Sawyers, Robert   Azusa Pacific 12.85m(42'1.75) +1.3 2  
5 Riley, Castillo   UC Santa Barbara 12.42m w(40'8.75) +4.5 2  
6 Young, Julian   Unattached 11.88m(38'11.5) +1.7 2  
7 Yoshimura, Westly   Moorpark 11.84m(38'10) +1.5 2  
-- bolton, zakary   Unattached FOUL(--) nwi 2  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burlingham, Kasey   Cuesta 5.05m(16'6.75) 1  
2 Felton, Matt   Adams State 4.70m(15'5) 1  
2 Pomfret, David   Cuesta 4.70m(15'5) 1  
2 Mays, Mike   Adams State 4.70m(15'5) 1  
2 Ball, Adam   Weber State 4.70m(15'5) 1  
2 Taylor, Brian   Southern Utah 4.70m(15'5) 1  
2 Freund, David   Unattached 4.70m(15'5) 1  
2 Young, Sean   South Florida 4.70m(15'5) 1  
9 Lubeck, Josh   Moorpark 4.55m(14'11) 1  
9 Cao, Mike   Unattached 4.55m(14'11) 1  
9 Scelzi, Grant   South Florida 4.55m(14'11) 1  
12 Grable, Justin   Moorpark 4.40m(14'5) 1  
12 Toupin, Cole   Weber State 4.40m(14'5) 1  
14 John, Rosecrance   UC Santa Barbara 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
14 Ellis, Timothy   Biola 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
14 John, Tacheff   UC Santa Barbara 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
14 Holcomb, Garrett   Cal Poly Pomona 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
14 Law, Geoffrey   Vancouver Thunde 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
14 Bodjanac, Eric   Moorpark 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
20 Harrison, David   Moorpark 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
20 Tamae, William   Cal Poly Pomona 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
20 Oh, Kevin   CS Fullerton 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
23 Richards, Sean   Unattached 3.90m(12'9.5) 1  
-- Lee, Kurt   Florida NH(--) 1  
-- Hess, James   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Sanchez, Victor   Mexico NH(--) 1  
-- Jared, Ray   UC Santa Barbara NH(--) 1  
-- Gaddis, Steve   South Florida NH(--) 1  
-- Gregory, Stephan   Cuesta NH(--) 1  
-- Phillips, John   Cuesta NH(--) 1  
-- Garcia, Patrick   CS Fullerton NH(--) 1  
-- Ramsey, Stewart   Vanguard NH(--) 1  
-- Drake, Anthony   Cal Poly Pomona NH(--) 1  
-- Ibarra, Johnathan   Glendale (CA) NH(--) 1  
-- Rau, Joey   Azusa Pacific NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Glenn, Brianna   Doyle TC 11.45 +1.1 1  
1 Graham, Nollee   Unattached 11.45 +1.1 1  
3 Erigha, Maryann   Notre Dame 11.68 +1.1 1  
4 Nobuoka, Sakie   Mizuno 11.69 +1.1 1  
5 Peart, Teneshia   Calgary Int 11.99 +1.1 1  
1 Sims, NyEma   Seattle Pacific 12.08 +0.7 2  
6 Davis, Brienne   Notre Dame 12.08 +1.1 1  
2 Essien, Latasha   Seattle Pacific 12.20 +0.7 2  
1 Nettey, Christabel   Kajaks T&F Club 12.24c +0.9 3  
7 Sautebin, Vanessa   Unattached 12.28 +1.1 1  
3 Houston, Drew   Adams State 12.31 +0.7 2  
2 Dickerson, Nicole   UC Irvine 12.42 +0.9 3  
3 Allen, Chelsey   Southern Utah 12.46 +0.9 3  
4 Evans, Chazz   CS Fullerton 12.46 +0.7 2  
4 Manning, Domenique   Notre Dame 12.46 +0.7 2  
4 Wallace, Brenetta   CS Fullerton 12.48 +0.9 3  
5 Phillips, Nicole   Cal Poly Pomona 12.52 +0.9 3  
5 Hill, Sharae   Southern Utah 12.52 +0.9 3  
6 Duncan, Sherline   Adams State 12.54 +0.7 2  
1 Wardley, Natasha   UC Irvine 12.57 -1.4 4  
1 Williams, Sharitie   UC Irvine 12.58 -0.5 6  
2 Silverman, Kristen   UC Irvine 12.64 -1.4 4  
1 Roberts, Shavon   UC Irvine 12.65w +2.2 5  
2 Leapaldt, Megan   Vanguard 12.67w +2.2 5  
7 Kisielewska, Paulina   British Columbia 12.67 +0.7 2  
7 Smith, Beige   Calgary Int 12.70 +0.9 3  
3 Willis, Lauren   UC Irvine 12.75 -1.4 4  
4 Fromer, Daniela   Cal Poly Pomona 12.77 -1.4 4  
2 Wilridge, Sheena   Cal Poly Pomona 12.83 -0.5 6  
5 Sparks, Jennifer   Southern Utah 12.83 -1.4 4  
6 Taylor, Ashley   CS Fullerton 12.88 -1.4 4  
3 Wilson, Marshea   Unattached 12.89w +2.2 5  
3 Wilson, Lauren   UC Irvine 12.95 -0.5 6  
4 Randall, McKenzie   Weber State 12.96w +2.2 5  
4 Lopes, Amber   Cal St. Bakersfi 13.03 -0.5 6  
5 Beck, Dani   UC Irvine 13.10w +2.2 5  
5 Curtis, Lauren   UC Irvine 13.22 -0.5 6  
8 Channell, Jane   Simon Fraser 13.26 +0.7 2  
6 Flower, Jessica   Moorpark 13.36 -0.5 6  
7 Savoy, Lisa   CS Fullerton 13.43 -0.5 6  
8 Bennett, Jessica   Soka 14.72 -0.5 6  
6 Wallen, Linda   UC Santa Barbara 17.76w +2.2 5  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wall, Kim   Great Britain 24.33 +1.8 1  
2 Zelinka, Jessica   Unattached 24.36 +1.8 1  
3 Peart, Teneshia   Calgary Int 24.53 +1.8 1  
4 Davis, Brienne   Notre Dame 24.57 +1.8 1  
5 Leachman, Whitney   UC Riverside 24.76 +1.8 1  
1 Wallace, Brenetta   CS Fullerton 25.16 +1.1 2  
2 Allen, Chelsey   Southern Utah 25.40 +1.1 2  
3 Sims, NyEma   Seattle Pacific 25.45 +1.1 2  
4 Essien, Latasha   Seattle Pacific 25.49 +1.1 2  
1 Hundley, TreAna   UC Riverside 25.59w +2.1 5  
5 Houston, Drew   Adams State 25.64 +1.1 2  
2 Taylor, Ashley   CS Fullerton 25.79w +2.1 5  
3 Moreland, Chelsae   CS Fullerton 25.88w +2.1 5  
1 Willis, Lauren   UC Irvine 25.89 +1.8 4  
4 Richard, Claudia   British Columbia 25.91w +2.1 5  
5 Silverman, Kristen   UC Irvine 25.95w +2.1 5  
1 Haggett, Michaela   Weber State 26.02w +2.2 6  
2 Chin Aleong, Janessa   British Columbia 26.06 +1.8 4  
2 Moreland, Channing   CS Fullerton 26.06 +1.8 4  
1 Wilson, Lauren   UC Irvine 26.31 +2.0 7  
6 Williams, Sharitie   UC Irvine 26.32w +2.1 5  
4 Fromer, Daniela   Cal Poly Pomona 26.33 +1.8 4  
2 Leapaldt, Megan   Vanguard 26.40w +2.2 6  
5 Henlon, Orlisha   UC Irvine 26.41 +1.8 4  
6 Louden, Sara   Calgary Int 26.44 +1.8 4  
3 Wilridge, Sheena   Cal Poly Pomona 26.45w +2.2 6  
4 Wilson, Marshea   Unattached 26.50w +2.2 6  
5 Rodgers, Corica   UC Irvine 26.51w +2.2 6  
2 Hooker, Megan   Ventura 26.73 +2.0 7  
6 Roberts, Shavon   UC Irvine 26.88w +2.2 6  
3 Allen, Nicole   Ventura 26.96 +2.0 7  
7 Beck, Dani   UC Irvine 27.44w +2.2 6  
7 Savoy, Lisa   CS Fullerton 27.55w +2.1 5  
4 Loutisis, Jasmine   CS Fullerton 27.75 +2.0 7  
5 Pacheco, Kristy   Cuesta 29.84 +2.0 7  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
2 Evans, Chazz   CS Fullerton 25.19 nwi 3  
1 Nettey, Sabrina   Kajaks T&F Club 25.24c nwi 3  
3 Phillips, Nicole   Cal Poly Pomona 25.56 nwi 3  
4 Dickerson, Nicole   UC Irvine 25.72 nwi 3  
5 Kisielewska, Paulina   British Columbia 25.92 nwi 3  
6 Smith, Beige   Calgary Int 25.98 nwi 3  
7 Duncan, Sherline   Adams State 26.19 nwi 3  
8 Saperstein, Lisa   Soka 26.48 nwi 3  
1 Speer, Sarah   Moorpark 27.69 nwi 8  
2 Pfitzer, Deidra   Fresno Pacific 28.99 nwi 8  
3 Plett, Cassie   Vanguard 29.26 nwi 8  
4 Hanenburg, Whitney   Vanguard 30.90 nwi 8  
5 Bennett, Jessica   Soka 30.94 nwi 8  
6 Anzo, Jessica   Santiago Canyon 33.28 nwi 8  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ogbuokiri, Okechi   Notre Dame 54.25 1  
2 Schultz, Joanna   Notre Dame 54.70 1  
3 Swayzer, Crysta   Notre Dame 55.00 1  
4 Egeonuigwe, Uchechi   UC Riverside 56.23 1  
5 Showns, Samantha   Unattached 56.53 1  
1 Hundley, TreAna   UC Riverside 57.76 2  
2 Moreland, Chelsae   CS Fullerton 58.21 2  
6 Saperstein, Lisa   Soka 58.23 1  
7 Adeniji, Tokumbo   Cal Poly Pomona 58.46 1  
3 Clouse, Jennifer   Concordia-Irvine 58.51 2  
4 Moreland, Channing   CS Fullerton 59.01 2  
1 White, Rebekah   Adams State 59.57 4  
8 Louden, Sara   Calgary Int 59.69 1  
1 Davis, Tennille   Excel 59.92 3  
5 Ashbury, Lucia   Unattached 59.94 2  
2 Cooper, Jessica   Cal St. Bakersfi 1:00.12 3  
3 Rodgers, Corica   UC Irvine 1:00.16 3  
4 Loutisis, Jasmine   CS Fullerton 1:00.86 3  
2 Rico, Vivian   Oxnard 1:01.61 4  
3 Hall, Kiley   Cal St. Bakersfi 1:01.72 4  
6 Taylor, Valerie   Cal St. Bakersfi 1:01.73 2  
5 Hooker, Megan   Ventura 1:01.77 3  
6 Dillon, Britteny   Moorpark 1:01.98 3  
7 Brewer, Allison   Cal Poly Pomona 1:02.13 3  
4 Akerman, Mikaela   UC Santa Barbara 1:02.48 4  
8 Nachtigall, Michelle   Fresno Pacific 1:02.89 3  
5 Pirtle, Nyisha   Citrus 1:03.98 4  
6 Davis, Kelsie   Vanguard 1:04.70 4  
7 Chein, Alice   UC Santa Barbara 1:06.42 4  
8 Pacheco, Kristy   Cuesta 1:08.01 4  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnstone, Rebecca   Valley Royals 2:05.11 1  
2 Howard, Julia   Valley Royals 2:05.73 1  
3 Bean, Kyli   Oklahoma Baptist 2:07.71 1  
1 Evans, Danielle   UC Riverside 2:15.88 2  
2 Richert, Olivia   Azusa Pacific 2:17.27 2  
1 Reilly, Meghan   Southern Utah 2:18.31 3  
3 Housman, Kjersti   Azusa Pacific 2:18.43 2  
4 Cox, Tori   Weber State 2:18.79 2  
5 Hobson, Holly   Cal Coast Tr 2:18.84 2  
2 Landis, Jenny   Azusa Pacific 2:19.60 3  
6 Reyes, Becca   Cuesta 2:19.70 2  
3 Zamora, Ashley   UC Riverside 2:21.21 3  
4 Lillich, Abi   Azusa Pacific 2:21.35 3  
5 Eborn, Kate   Southern Utah 2:22.78 3  
6 Holman, Carly   Calgary Int 2:23.34 3  
1 MacKenzie, Vanessa   Fresno Pacific 2:23.67 4  
1 Juhasz, Julianna   Atlanta Internat 2:23.67 5  
7 Estrada, Yanely   Concordia-Irvine 2:23.95 3  
8 Pratt, Ashleigh   UC Riverside 2:24.59 3  
2 Attard, Gina   Vanguard 2:24.79 4  
3 Johnson, Amanda   Fresno Pacific 2:25.21 4  
2 Hernandez, Liliana   Glendale (CA) 2:25.53 5  
4 Phillips, Brittany   Fresno Pacific 2:25.66 4  
9 Wallace, McKenzie   Hawaii Manoa 2:27.23 3  
3 Perez, Keiry   Cal Poly Pomona 2:27.41 5  
3 Tolbert, Emily   Cal Poly Pomona 2:27.41 5  
5 Martinez, Sandra   Glendale (CA) 2:28.39 5  
6 Ramirez, Ashley   Oxnard 2:28.75 5  
7 Whitehall, Samantha   Hawaii Manoa 2:29.05 5  
5 Gomes, Danielle   Biola 2:29.48 4  
6 Alai, Nicole   UC Irvine 2:29.55 4  
8 Espitia, Elia   Oxnard 2:32.56 5  
9 Maleka, Allie   Excel 2:33.07 5  
1 Ruiz, Desiree   Glendale (CA) 2:33.74 6  
2 Rico, Vivian   Oxnard 2:34.57 6  
3 Aceves, Natalie   UC Riverside 2:37.31 6  
4 Santana, Brenda   Glendale (CA) 2:39.04 6  
5 Venancio, Crisel   Glendale (CA) 2:41.91 6  
6 Lopez, Sara   Oxnard 2:46.07 6  
7 Wong, Lauren   Cal Poly Pomona 2:50.74 6  
8 DeLeon, Judy   Glendale (CA) 2:58.00 6  
9 Taguchi, Ryoko   Soka 3:05.64 6  
10 Silva, Vanessa   Glendale (CA) 3:10.48 6  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 DeRusso, Katie   Notre Dame 4:39.07 1  
2 Evans, Danielle   UC Riverside 4:43.17 1  
3 Eborn, Kate   Southern Utah 4:43.97 1  
4 Rocha, Heidi   Notre Dame 4:45.27 1  
5 Richert, Olivia   Azusa Pacific 4:50.85 1  
1 Reilly, Meghan   Southern Utah 4:52.22 2  
2 Ramirez, Ashley   Oxnard 4:53.19 2  
3 Gattrell, Natalie   Concordia-Irvine 4:54.80 2  
1 Spletstoser, Brianna   Wingfoot Finish 4:55.98 3  
6 Pratt, Ashleigh   UC Riverside 4:57.13 1  
4 Williams, Rachel   Concordia-Irvine 4:58.73 2  
5 Tedesco, Tava   Hawaii Manoa 5:01.69 2  
7 Muir, Tina   Soka 5:01.77 1  
6 Salceda, Denise   Cal Poly Pomona 5:02.90 2  
2 Vaughan, Jessica   Unattached 5:04.72 3  
3 Richards, Leah   Santiago Canyon 5:06.69 3  
4 Morgan, Erin   CS Fullerton 5:07.38 3  
5 Smith, Brianna   Moorpark 5:10.15 3  
1 Santana, Brenda   Glendale (CA) 5:11.55 4  
7 Rios, Cyntia   Oxnard 5:11.76 2  
6 Gallo, Kaylynn   Unattached 5:12.16 3  
7 Wilkinson, Sharon   Moorpark 5:13.68 3  
8 Zamora, Ashley   UC Riverside 5:14.50 1  
8 Hoffman, Aimee   Excel 5:17.14 3  
9 Mendoza, Veronica   Moorpark 5:17.73 3  
10 Patrick, Katherine   Cal St. Bakersfi 5:19.05 3  
11 Perez, Dora   Oxnard 5:20.12 3  
2 Wright, Amaree   Wingfoot Finish 5:20.75 4  
3 Lopez, Evelyn   Cal Poly Pomona 5:21.40 4  
12 Jasso, Felicia   Cal St. Bakersfi 5:22.40 3  
4 Venancio, Crisel   Glendale (CA) 5:35.04 4  
5 Kataoka, Sabrina   Soka 5:39.58 4  
6 Fazal, Majida   Cuesta 5:39.96 4  
7 Lopez, Sara   Oxnard 5:45.49 4  
8 DeLeon, Judy   Glendale (CA) 5:59.79 4  
9 Silva, Vanessa   Glendale (CA) 6:12.99 4  
10 Gandhi, Tana   Soka 6:18.72 4  
11 Aguilar, Maribel   Santiago Canyon 7:09.48 4  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Platt, Sharla   Southern Utah 16:51.53 1  
2 Jepngetich, Grace   Vanguard 17:03.30 1  
3 Berg, Tove   Glendale (CA) 17:12.43 1  
4 Bezanson, Alisha   Unattached 17:16.13 1  
5 Canterbury, Jamie   Azusa Pacific 17:22.15 1  
6 Goldring, Katja   KG 17:27.28 1  
7 Schmidt, Kristin   Biola 17:27.52 1  
8 Elmer, Shannon   British Columbia 17:45.58 1  
9 Harvey, Lesley   Weber State 18:05.60 1  
10 Varela, Danielle   Concordia-Irvine 18:08.17 1  
11 prado, sandra   Unattached 18:24.52 1  
1 Sopp, Rebecca   Unattached 18:29.51 2  
12 Munoz, Gail   CS Fullerton 18:31.76 1  
13 Perez, Melissa   Fresno Pacific 18:35.46 1  
14 Valdez, Luz   CS Fullerton 18:36.38 1  
15 Ellis, Carolyn   CS Fullerton 18:42.00 1  
2 Vega, Karina   Cal Poly Pomona 18:42.45 2  
3 Juarez, Jacquiline   UC Riverside 18:47.25 2  
4 Rios, Cyntia   Oxnard 18:48.11 2  
16 Robinson, Alyssa   Ventura 18:54.95 1  
5 Bauer, Brenna   UC Riverside 18:56.30 2  
6 Nelson, Jessica   Unattached 18:56.43 2  
7 Shimada, Elyse   Unattached 18:58.54 2  
8 Hernandez, Yomaira   CS Fullerton 19:00.07 2  
9 Estrada, Erika   CS Fullerton 19:05.49 2  
17 Hanks, Maryanne   UC Riverside 19:07.27 1  
10 Wilkinson, Sharon   Moorpark 19:09.45 2  
18 Simpson, Danielle   Biola 19:16.36 1  
11 hall, sarah   Unattached 19:16.70 2  
12 McNulty, Erin   Cuesta 19:26.81 2  
13 Rodriguez, Ana   Glendale (CA) 19:30.14 2  
14 Mendoza, Veronica   Moorpark 19:33.72 2  
15 Mckown, Lindsey   Unattached 19:36.14 2  
16 Carstensen, Keena   Moorpark 19:41.94 2  
17 Ballin, Brtittney   Cal Poly Pomona 19:46.07 2  
18 Perez, Dora   Oxnard 19:47.02 2  
19 Martinez, Sandra   Glendale (CA) 19:55.04 1  
19 Del Castillo, Elvira   UC Riverside 19:55.34 2  
20 Godfrey, Stephanie   Azusa Pacific 20:05.30 2  
21 Soto, Christina   Citrus 21:33.20 2  
22 Sconberg, Stephanie   Unattached 21:45.80 2  
23 Tateo, Ashley   Cuesta 23:13.69 2  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reyes, Celene   UC Riverside 11:01.04 1  
2 Jacobsmeyer, Whitney   Azusa Pacific 11:14.81 1  
3 Ricks, Cassie   Weber State 11:18.43 1  
4 Cook, Amy   Weber State 11:20.21 1  
5 Lewis, Alyssa   Cal St. Bakersfi 11:22.76 1  
6 Hernandez, Liliana   Glendale (CA) 11:24.91 1  
7 Stephens, Amanda   Biola 11:47.14 1  
8 Hernandez, Kristen   CS Fullerton 11:54.98 1  
9 Hogan, Jessica   UC Riverside 12:00.20 1  
10 Hartel, Emmaline   Cal Poly Pomona 12:08.86 1  
11 Ruiz, Desiree   Glendale (CA) 12:15.65 1  
12 Dantema, Tracy   UC Irvine 12:23.26 1  
13 Ditch, Denise   CS Fullerton 12:28.18 1  
14 Wilson, Michel   Hawaii Manoa 12:34.60 1  
15 Magill, Kayla   CS Fullerton 13:00.94 1  
16 Espitia, Elia   Oxnard 13:08.91 1  
17 Villaverde, Cindy   Santiago Canyon 16:23.86 1  
18 Bock, Julia   Santiago Canyon 17:26.83 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zelinka, Jessica   Unattached 13.39 1  
2 Manning, Domenique   Notre Dame 13.93 1  
3 Atilano, Sheena   International El 13.95 1  
4 Sautebin, Vanessa   Unattached 14.25 1  
1 Amanakis, Thalia   Hawaii Manoa 14.46 2  
5 Chatterfield, Taliah   Unattached 14.50 1  
6 Haggett, Michaela   Weber State 14.57 1  
2 Olfert, Jessica   British Columbia 14.69 2  
3 Randall, McKenzie   Weber State 14.75 2  
7 Davis, Ashleigh   Unattached 14.98 1  
4 Lindstrom, Tiffany   Southern Utah 15.16 2  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kendall, Cathy   Southern Utah 15.26 3  
2 Bush, Becca   Southern Utah 15.27 3  
3 Stoddard, Jackie   Southern Utah 15.61 3  
4 Cryer, Jennifer   Cal Poly Pomona 15.86 3  
1 Schultz, Cassandra   Cuesta 16.45 4  
2 Speer, Sarah   Moorpark 16.71 4  
3 Klein, Chelsey   UC Santa Barbara 16.75 4  
5 Gonzalez, Natalia   Cal Poly Pomona 16.93 3  
4 Houle, Ashley   Southern Utah 17.07 4  
5 Ching, Cherie   Soka 17.21 4  
6 Kremers, Lauren   Azusa Pacific 17.31 4  
6 Reeds, Mary   Hawaii Manoa 17.54 3  
7 Pfitzer, Deidra   Fresno Pacific 20.73 4  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harding, Faye   Great Britain 59.20 1  
2 Stephens, Gladys   Unattached 59.84 1  
3 Amanakis, Thalia   Hawaii Manoa 1:00.49 1  
4 Swaby, Lorraine   Azusa Pacific 1:01.39 1  
5 Kinney, Justine   Great Britain 1:01.89 1  
6 Smith, Kiki   South Dakota 1:02.14 1  
1 Dean, Ally   Weber State 1:02.44 2  
7 Gray, Tessa   Calgary Int 1:02.47 1  
2 Adams, Audrey   Adams State 1:03.46 2  
3 Cearley, Destany   South Bay TC 1:03.80 2  
8 Boss, Traci   Simon Fraser 1:03.81 1  
1 Calton, Lauren   Southern Utah 1:04.95 3  
2 Dove, Charnelle   UC Riverside 1:05.19 3  
1 Hamblin, Samantha   Weber State 1:05.33 4  
4 Wong, Hali   Simon Fraser 1:05.58 2  
3 Kohlwey, Stephanie   Concordia-Irvine 1:05.74 3  
4 Alvarado, Danielle   CS Fullerton 1:06.03 3  
5 Jackson, Sarah   Azusa Pacific 1:06.17 3  
1 Bush, Becca   Southern Utah 1:06.34 5  
6 Cryer, Jennifer   Cal Poly Pomona 1:06.47 3  
2 Ivory, Sarai   Unattached 1:06.50 4  
3 Azubuike, Ugochi   UC Riverside 1:06.56 4  
5 Bastos, Elizabeth   CS Fullerton 1:07.00 2  
4 King, Connie   Cal St. Bakersfi 1:07.20 4  
5 Montanez, Zahira   Concordia-Irvine 1:08.03 4  
2 Erdodi, Stephanie   Unattached 1:08.68 5  
6 Dillon, Britteny   Moorpark 1:09.45 2  
3 Kendall, Cathy   Southern Utah 1:10.09 5  
4 Purdue, Autumn   UC Irvine 1:10.14 5  
5 Kremers, Lauren   Azusa Pacific 1:10.20 5  
6 Chramosta, Lauren   UC Irvine 1:10.40 5  
1 Ikemoto, Brittani   Unattached 1:10.55 6  
2 Speer, Sarah   Moorpark 1:10.73 6  
3 Ching, Cherie   Soka 1:11.26 6  
4 Nims, Elisha   Ventura 1:11.29 6  
7 Balch, Claire   Vanguard 1:11.43 5  
8 Schultz, Cassandra   Cuesta 1:11.81 5  
6 Winovitch, Courtney   UC Irvine 1:12.19 4  
5 Woosley, Gina   Citrus 1:14.63 6  
1 Klein, Chelsey   UC Santa Barbara 1:14.85 7  
2 Manzo, Julie   Citrus 1:21.18 7  
3 Brown, Janae   Citrus 1:22.05 7  
4 Kondo, Sachiko   Soka 1:22.16 7  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Ogbuokir,
Erigha, Schultz
  Notre Dame 45.56 1  
2 Evans, Moreland,
Moreland, Wallace
  CS Fullerton 47.61 1  
1 Relay Team   UC Riverside 47.71 2  
3 Hill, Lee,
Sparks, Allen
  Southern Utah 47.90 1  
4 Mosley, Houston,
White, Duncan
  Adams State 48.32 1  
2 Wilridge, Phillips,
Winn, Fromer
  Cal Poly Pomona 48.45 2  
5 Gray, Smith,
Louden, Peart
  Calgary Int 48.47 1  
3 Olfert, Chin Ale,
Richard, Kisielew
  British Columbia 49.06 2  
6 Haggett, Dean,
Randall, Ward
  Weber State 49.43 1  
4 Gardner, Montanez,
Kohlwey, Clouse
  Concordia-Irvine 49.74 2  
5 Murdoch, Wigton,
Dillon, Speer
  Moorpark 51.78 2  
6 Leapaldt, Rhines,
Davis, Plett
  Vanguard 52.32 2  
7 Akerman, Nieto-Mi,
Camy, Chein
  UC Santa Barbara 53.57 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Mosley,
Adams, Houston
  Adams State 3:51.04 1  
2 Calton, Lee,
Sparks, Allen
  Southern Utah 3:53.15 1  
3 Monfort, Whitehal,
Wallace, Carillo
  Hawaii Manoa 4:09.85 1  
1 Hearnes, Johnson,
MacKenzi, Phillips
  Fresno Pacific 4:10.44 2  
4 Adeniji, Cryer,
Gonzalez, Phillips
  Cal Poly Pomona 4:15.25 1  
2 Reyes, Fazal,
Schultz, Pacheco
  Cuesta 4:19.58 2  
3 Akerman, Chein,
Camy, Harris
  UC Santa Barbara 4:20.73 2  
4 Martinez, Venancio,
Ruiz, Hernande
  Glendale (CA) 4:26.54 2  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chukuwemeka, Vivian   Unattached 18.09m(59'4) 1  
2 Leatherman, Jennifer   Unattached 15.07m(49'5.25) 1  
3 Misiata, Alisha   UC Irvine 14.00m(45'11) 1  
4 Zelinka, Jessica   Unattached 13.93m(45'8.25) 1  
5 Mathews, Dia   Fresno Pacific 13.72m(45'0) 1  
6 Weaver, Meghan   Hawaii Manoa 13.71m(44'11.75) 1  
1 Wilhelm, Ruth   Azusa Pacific 13.60m(44'7.25) 2  
7 Kalinich, Karley   Fresno Pacific 13.47m(44'2.25) 1  
8 McAmis, Molly   Fresno Pacific 13.23m(43'4.75) 1  
9 Filiaga, Alex   Weber State 12.60m(41'4) 1  
2 Toeaina, Alexaraee   Moorpark 12.55m(41'2) 2  
3 Eckley, Renee   Azusa Pacific 12.17m(39'11) 2  
10 Hunt, Jameena   CS Fullerton 12.14m(39'9.75) 1  
4 Ferrin, Alayna   Southern Utah 12.14m(39'9.75) 2  
5 Ilertsen, Megan   Azusa Pacific 11.94m(39'2) 2  
1 Cox, Kari   Fresno Pacific 11.93m(39'1.5) 3  
11 Nelson, Michelle   Adams State 11.77m(38'7.25) 1  
6 O'Brien, Sasha   Ventura 11.42m(37'5.5) 2  
2 Neilson, Shanna   Southern Utah 10.90m(35'9) 3  
7 Villenueva, Diana   CS Fullerton 10.88m(35'8.25) 2  
8 Tejada, Ileana   Cal Poly Pomona 10.79m(35'4.75) 2  
3 Staub, Jessica   CS San Marcos 10.30m(33'9.5) 3  
4 Kamps, Amanda   Fresno Pacific 10.07m(33'0.25) 3  
4 Dwyer, Erin   Azusa Pacific 10.07m(33'0.25) 3  
6 Jones, Alex   Cuesta 9.78m(32'1) 3  
9 Cutler, Lauren   Cuesta 9.42m(30'10.75) 2  
7 Vasile, Cassy   Glendale (CA) 8.61m(28'2.75) 3  
8 Hendrix, Karen   Cuesta 7.30m(23'11.25) 3  
9 Osorio, Jessica   Santiago Canyon 6.90m(22'7.5) 3  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Murray, Novelle   Hawaii Manoa 52.41m(171'11.25) 1  
2 Kalinich, Karley   Fresno Pacific 48.75m(159'11.25) 1  
3 Hunt, Jameena   CS Fullerton 45.83m(150'4.25) 1  
4 Faagai, Alana   Hawaii Manoa 44.88m(147'2.75) 1  
1 Daniels, Brittani   Hawaii Manoa 44.20m(145'0) 2  
5 Ilertsen, Megan   Azusa Pacific 44.19m(144'11.75) 1  
6 Toeaina, Alexaraee   Moorpark 43.97m(144'3) 1  
2 Gardner, Marie   Concordia-Irvine 43.70m(143'4.25) 2  
7 Nelson, Michelle   Adams State 43.36m(142'3) 1  
8 Weaver, Meghan   Hawaii Manoa 42.71m(140'1.5) 1  
9 Wilhelm, Ruth   Azusa Pacific 41.50m(136'1.75) 1  
10 Ter Laak, Lara   Simon Fraser 41.48m(136'1) 1  
3 Fruguglietti, Katina   Cal St. Bakersfi 40.92m(134'3) 2  
11 Bogard, Morgan   Mesa 40.78m(133'9.5) 1  
4 Hollyfield, Myla   UC Riverside 40.40m(132'6.5) 2  
5 McAmis, Molly   Fresno Pacific 40.38m(132'5.75) 2  
1 Cox, Kari   Fresno Pacific 40.36m(132'4.75) 3  
6 Sangster, Amber   UC Irvine 40.02m(131'3.5) 2  
7 Lady, Sarah   UC Irvine 39.77m(130'5.75) 2  
8 Harding, Tara   Weber State 39.50m(129'7) 2  
12 Misiata, Alisha   UC Irvine 38.41m(126'0) 1  
9 Harris, Renee   Adams State 37.94m(124'5.5) 2  
10 Mathews, Dia   Fresno Pacific 37.70m(123'8.25) 2  
11 Filiaga, Alex   Weber State 36.05m(118'3.25) 2  
12 Ferrin, Alayna   Southern Utah 35.85m(117'7.25) 2  
2 Raper, Rachel   Citrus 34.12m(111'11.25) 3  
3 Nadolny, Emily   Southern Utah 33.90m(111'2.5) 3  
13 Tejada, Ileana   Cal Poly Pomona 33.72m(110'7.5) 2  
14 Villenueva, Diana   CS Fullerton 31.65m(103'10) 2  
4 O'Brien, Sasha   Ventura 29.80m(97'9) 3  
15 Staub, Jessica   CS San Marcos 29.27m(96'0.25) 2  
5 Inlow, Amy   Cuesta 26.18m(85'10.5) 3  
6 Hendrix, Karen   Cuesta 24.60m(80'8.5) 3  
7 Kamps, Amanda   Fresno Pacific 24.52m(80'5.25) 3  
8 Benton, Kathleen   Santiago Canyon 24.38m(79'11.75) 3  
9 Osorio, Jessica   Santiago Canyon 21.20m(69'6.5) 3  
10 Eckley, Renee   Azusa Pacific 20.20m(66'3.25) 3  
11 Jones, Alex   Cuesta 15.76m(51'8.25) 3  
-- Dwyer, Erin   Azusa Pacific ND(--) 3  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gutierrez, Anna Erika   Mexico 49.26m(161'7.25) 1  
2 Miller, Monica   Weber State 41.59m(136'5.25) 1  
3 Cohn, Linda   Unattached 39.11m(128'3.75) 1  
4 Suhr, Becky   Weber State 38.72m(127'0.25) 1  
5 Bardsley, Karen   CS Fullerton 38.23m(125'5) 1  
6 Esparza, Jennifer   Citrus 36.30m(119'1) 1  
7 Wilhelm, Ruth   Azusa Pacific 35.30m(115'9.75) 1  
7 Hamblin, Samantha   Weber State 35.30m(115'9.75) 1  
9 Creer, Nicole   Southern Utah 34.78m(114'1.25) 1  
1 Ickes, Kelli   Concordia-Irvine 34.06m(111'8.75) 2  
2 Lapp, Luci   Unattached 31.17m(102'3) 2  
3 Davis, Janey   CS Fullerton 30.98m(101'7.5) 2  
10 Lee, Jennifer   UC Irvine 30.58m(100'3.75) 1  
4 Jones, Alex   Cuesta 30.28m(99'4) 2  
5 Neilson, Shanna   Southern Utah 29.99m(98'4.5) 2  
6 McAmis, Molly   Fresno Pacific 29.90m(98'1) 2  
7 Inlow, Amy   Cuesta 29.00m(95'1.5) 2  
8 Benton, Kathleen   Santiago Canyon 28.20m(92'6) 2  
9 Vaughan, Vanessa   UC Irvine 27.83m(91'3.5) 2  
10 Kamps, Amanda   Fresno Pacific 27.56m(90'5) 2  
11 Marinos, Tiffany   Fresno Pacific 23.90m(78'4.75) 1  
11 Murdoch, Brianna   Moorpark 17.90m(58'8.5) 2  
12 Hendrix, Karen   Cuesta 16.43m(53'10.75) 2  
13 Parfitt, Mira   UC Santa Barbara 15.20m(49'10.25) 2  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leatherman, Jennifer   Unattached 63.43m(208'1) 3  
2 Wilhelm, Vanessa   Unattached 60.82m(199'6.25) 3  
3 Kalinich, Karley   Fresno Pacific 53.68m(176'1.25) 3  
4 Bogard, Morgan   Mesa 52.41m(171'11.25) 3  
5 Murray, Novelle   Hawaii Manoa 51.19m(167'11.25) 3  
1 Wilhelm, Ruth   Azusa Pacific 50.69m(166'3.5) 2  
2 Koplin, Kristi   Southern Utah 49.56m(162'7) 2  
3 Weaver, Meghan   Hawaii Manoa 49.16m(161'3.25) 2  
4 Ilertsen, Megan   Azusa Pacific 47.81m(156'10.25) 2  
6 Hollyfield, Myla   UC Riverside 47.73m(156'7) 3  
5 Toeaina, Alexaraee   Moorpark 47.19m(154'9.75) 2  
7 Hansen, Kaylee   Simon Fraser 46.53m(152'7.75) 3  
8 Ter Laak, Lara   Simon Fraser 43.91m(144'0.5) 3  
6 Hunt, Jameena   CS Fullerton 43.65m(143'2.5) 2  
9 Lugo, Arianna   Unattached 43.58m(142'11.75) 3  
7 Raper, Rachel   Citrus 43.40m(142'4.5) 2  
8 Creer, Nicole   Southern Utah 43.24m(141'10.25) 2  
9 MacDonald, Heather   Unattached 43.05m(141'2.75) 2  
1 Daniels, Brittani   Hawaii Manoa 42.65m(139'11) 1  
10 Tejada, Ileana   Cal Poly Pomona 42.11m(138'1.75) 2  
2 Ferrin, Alayna   Southern Utah 41.90m(137'5.5) 1  
11 Cavaco, Ava   Hawaii Manoa 41.78m(137'0.75) 2  
12 Villenueva, Diana   CS Fullerton 38.66m(126'10) 2  
3 Nadolny, Emily   Southern Utah 38.37m(125'10.5) 1  
4 Faagai, Alana   Hawaii Manoa 37.70m(123'8.25) 1  
5 Sangster, Amber   UC Irvine 35.71m(117'1.75) 1  
6 Dwyer, Erin   Azusa Pacific 35.15m(115'3.75) 1  
7 Johnson, Erica   Cal Poly Pomona 35.14m(115'3.25) 1  
8 Cox, Kari   Fresno Pacific 33.50m(109'10.75) 1  
9 Freeman, Cassie   UC Irvine 33.25m(109'1) 1  
10 Staub, Jessica   CS San Marcos 31.11m(102'0.75) 1  
11 Ansari, Vanessa   Moorpark 29.75m(97'7.25) 1  
12 Carrington, Rizala   Cal Poly Pomona 29.08m(95'4.75) 1  
13 Steffen, Sahara   Citrus 27.58m(90'5.75) 1  
14 Vaughan, Vanessa   UC Irvine 24.02m(78'9.5) 1  
15 MacKay, Merica   Unattached 21.50m(70'6.25) 1  
-- O'Brien, Sasha   Ventura FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Evans, Whitney   Unattached 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
1 Mireya, Beltran   Unattached 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
3 Sheppard, Emily   Hawaii Manoa 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
4 Payne, Gabrielle   Kajaks T&F Club 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
5 Stoddard, Jackie   Southern Utah 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
5 Bush, Becca   Southern Utah 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
5 Wylie, Shanna   Weber State 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
5 Nwosu, Peace   Cal St. Bakersfi 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
5 Goertzen, Britni   Fresno Pacific 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
10 Sando, Christina   UC Irvine 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
10 Tolliver, Shannon   UC Riverside 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
10 Rhines, Burgandy   Vanguard 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
10 Jost, Michelle   Cuesta 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
14 McClellan, Grace   Cal St. Bakersfi 1.55m(5'1) 1  
14 Davis, Kelsie   Vanguard 1.55m(5'1) 1  
14 Straw, Amanda   Fresno Pacific 1.55m(5'1) 1  
14 Lindstrom, Tiffany   Southern Utah 1.55m(5'1) 1  
18 Hamblin, Samantha   Weber State 1.50m(4'11) 1  
18 Houle, Ashley   Southern Utah 1.50m(4'11) 1  
18 Mazza, Jessica   Fresno Pacific 1.50m(4'11) 1  
18 Leidle, Heather   CS Fullerton 1.50m(4'11) 1  
-- Nieto-Micue, Eva   UC Santa Barbara NH(--) 1  
-- Foerster, Ellen   Fresno Pacific NH(--) 1  
-- Biscardi, Lauren   Notre Dame NH(--) 1  
-- Wigton, Elizabeth   Moorpark NH(--) 1  
-- Morehouse, Heidi   Vanguard NH(--) 1  
-- Hanenburg, Whitney   Vanguard NH(--) 1  
-- Lloyd, Janel   CS Fullerton NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Graham, Nollee   Unattached 6.38m(20'11) +1.3 1  
2 King, Tamiesha   Cheetah Internat 6.35m(20'10) +1.1 1  
2 Abdulai, Ruky   Simon Fraser 6.35m w(20'10) +2.3 1  
4 Winn, Jasmine   Cal Poly Pomona 5.88m w(19'3.5) +2.8 1  
5 Taylor, Christina   Cheetah Internat 5.69m(18'8) +1.6 1  
6 Wardley, Natasha   UC Irvine 5.50m(18'0.5) +0.0 1  
7 Haggett, Michaela   Weber State 5.48m(17'11.75) +1.6 1  
8 Cretsinger, Amy   Weber State 5.43m(17'9.75) +0.1 1  
9 Leapaldt, Megan   Vanguard 5.42m w(17'9.25) +2.5 1  
10 Marshell, Ashlee   UC Irvine 5.33m w(17'5.75) +2.1 1  
11 Williams, Valerie   Simon Fraser 5.22m(17'1.5) +1.5 1  
1 Emami, Megan   Cal Poly Pomona 5.21m(17'1) +1.2 2  
2 Franks, Michelle   Concordia-Irvine 5.20m(17'0.5) +1.3 2  
12 Hearnes, Samantha   Fresno Pacific 5.17m(16'11.5) +0.0 1  
13 Palmer, Cristina   Citrus 4.99m(16'4.25) +0.3 1  
3 Ward, Brittany   Weber State 4.99m(16'4.25) +1.7 2  
4 Mazza, Jessica   Fresno Pacific 4.97m(16'3.5) +1.4 2  
5 Tolliver, Shannon   UC Riverside 4.81m(15'9.25) +1.7 2  
6 Torres, Elena   UC Santa Barbara 4.71m(15'5.25) +1.9 2  
7 Plett, Cassie   Vanguard 4.70m(15'5) -1.6 2  
8 Davis, Kelsie   Vanguard 4.40m(14'5) +0.0 2  
-- Friesen, Natalie   Fresno Pacific ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wilder, Allison   UC Riverside 12.07m(39'7) +1.3 1  
2 Friesen, Natalie   Fresno Pacific 11.91m(39'0.75) +0.7 1  
3 Henderson, Valerie   Unattached 11.31m(37'1.25) +1.3 1  
4 Winn, Jasmine   Cal Poly Pomona 11.16m(36'7.25) +0.4 1  
5 Leapaldt, Megan   Vanguard 11.13m(36'6) +0.9 1  
1 Emami, Megan   Cal Poly Pomona 11.01m(36'1.25) +1.1 2  
6 Wardley, Natasha   UC Irvine 10.96m(35'11.5) +1.6 1  
7 Cretsinger, Amy   Weber State 10.69m(35'0.75) +1.9 1  
2 Reeds, Mary   Hawaii Manoa 10.50m(34'5.25) +1.7 2  
8 Palmer, Cristina   Citrus 10.48m(34'4.5) +1.2 1  
9 Cusick, Tayler   UC Irvine 10.25m(33'7.5) +0.5 1  
3 Dillon, Britteny   Moorpark 10.19m(33'5) +1.5 2  
4 Rhines, Burgandy   Vanguard 10.15m(33'3.5) +1.3 2  
5 Plett, Cassie   Vanguard 10.01m(32'10) +1.5 2  
6 Torres, Elena   UC Santa Barbara 10.00m(32'9.5) +1.2 2  
7 Ward, Brittany   Weber State 9.92m(32'6.5) +0.0 2  
8 Mazza, Jessica   Fresno Pacific 9.89m(32'5.25) +0.0 2  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Muscato, Marie   Southern Utah 3.53m(11'6.75) 1  
1 Teigen, Lyric   Cal Poly Pomona 3.53m(11'6.75) 1  
1 Pohja, Mandy   Azusa Pacific 3.53m(11'6.75) 1  
4 Burlingham, Annie   Cuesta 3.45m(11'3.75) 1  
5 Hotchkin, Susanne   CS Fullerton 3.25m(10'7.75) 1  
5 English, Ginny   CS Fullerton 3.25m(10'7.75) 1  
5 Altizer, Morgan   Azusa Pacific 3.25m(10'7.75) 1  
8 Sotack, Lindsay   Southern Utah 3.05m(10'0) 1  
8 Fryer, Kristi   UC Irvine 3.05m(10'0) 1  
8 Morte, Katherine   CS Fullerton 3.05m(10'0) 1  
8 Stamos, Alison   CS Fullerton 3.05m(10'0) 1  
8 Greenough, Gayle   CS Fullerton 3.05m(10'0) 1  
-- Wallace, Amy   UC Irvine NH(--) 1  
-- Wessely, Erin   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Morehouse, Heidi   Vanguard NH(--) 1  
-- Hanenburg, Whitney   Vanguard NH(--) 1  
-- Cutler, Lauren   Cuesta NH(--) 1  
-- Whaley, Aubrey   Fresno Pacific NH(--) 1  
-- Said, Roxana   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Jenigan, Marisa   Cal Poly Pomona NH(--) 1  
-- Schoney, Kim   Southern Utah NH(--) 1  
-- Hobson, Erin   Biola NH(--) 1  
-- DeMars, Krista   Fresno Pacific NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Bryan Clay Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1 5 2    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1