Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2008 Apr 18th

YearResultsVideoNews 
20151 1 
20131 2 
20121 2 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
20081 1 
20071 1 
 

Media for 2008

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2008

Bryan Clay Invitational @ Azusa Pacific University

 

2008 Results - Bryan Clay Invitational

Published by
Matt   on Apr 15th 2008, 5:40pm
Bryan Clay Invitational - Apr 18, 2008
Azusa Pacific University, Azusa, CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Avery, Jerome   USOC-Paralympic 10.30 +0.3 2  
2 Kojima, Shigeyuki   Asics 10.43 +0.3 2  
3 Aria, Tomoyuki   Japan 10.50 +0.3 2  
4 Sturdivant, Andre   Doyle TC 10.57 +0.3 2  
5 Bruno, Matthew   Unattached 10.58 +0.3 2  
1 Blencowe, Martin   Unattached 10.60 +1.4 4  
2 Cunningham, Nick   Boise State 10.61 +1.4 4  
1 Lawal-Balogun, Jeffrey   Club GB 10.65 +1.2 3  
1 Perkins, Aze   Vanguard 10.75w +2.5 8  
2 Slue, Leroy   Club GB 10.76 +1.2 3  
3 Browne, Jonathan   Club GB 10.84 +1.4 4  
4 Ikwuakor, AK   Team XO 10.85 +1.4 4  
5 Douglas, Marlon   Boise State 10.86 +1.4 4  
3 Parker, Keynan   Unattached 10.93 +1.2 3  
6 Alaka, James   Club GB 10.94 +0.3 2  
6 Nunis, Andre   Northern Arizona 10.95 +1.4 4  
7 McNeal, Shaka   Unattached 11.07 +1.4 4  
8 Sneed, Akeem   Unattached 11.09 +1.4 4  
2 Preston, Demietrius   Alaska-Anchorage 11.11w +2.5 8  
1 Nichols, Ryan   Cal St. Bakersfi 11.17 +1.8 7  
3 Guzman, David   Azusa Pacific 11.18w +2.5 8  
2 Akina, Kai'he   Southern Utah 11.19 +1.8 7  
1 Nathan, Andrew   Kajaks T&F Club 11.24cw +2.2 9  
4 Farrell, Leon   Kajaks T&F Club 11.24c +1.2 3  
3 Mitchell, Royal   USOC-Paralympic 11.27 +1.8 7  
1 Frankis, Gianni   Club GB 11.28 +0.3 6  
2 Giuffre, Mike   British Columbia 11.29 +0.3 6  
4 Grant, Brandon   Alaska-Anchorage 11.30w +2.5 8  
2 Demers, Eric   Boise State 11.31w +2.2 9  
3 Murray, Antoine   UC Riverside 11.34 +0.3 6  
5 smith, jewrad   Unattached 11.34w +2.5 8  
3 Nicolas, Dennis   Simon Fraser 11.40w +2.2 9  
4 Kazub, Adam   La Verne 11.40 +1.8 7  
5 Leonetti, Mike   Concordia-Irvine 11.41 +1.8 7  
1 West, Rod   Concordia-Irvine 11.46 +0.5 10  
4 Wollen, Darren   Club GB 11.49 +0.3 6  
4 Villareal, Seve   La Verne 11.55w +2.2 9  
5 Sato, Jonathan   Azusa Pacific 11.56w +2.2 9  
6 Foster, Travis   La Verne 11.57 +1.8 7  
7 Williams, Marcus   Unattached 11.60 +1.8 7  
6 Johnson, Thremaine   Northern Arizona 11.74w +2.5 8  
1 Tran, Quan   Cal Poly Pomona 11.81 +1.4 11  
5 Gilling, Tremayne   Club GB 11.81 +0.3 6  
2 Dickson, Tom   Valley Royals 11.88 +1.4 11  
2 Duckworth, Connor   Cal Poly Pomona 11.94 +0.5 10  
3 Gillette, Elexis   USOC-Paralympic 12.00 +0.5 10  
4 Williams, Wes (Guide)   USOC-Paralympic 12.07 +0.5 10  
5 Dominguez, Matt   La Verne 12.24 +0.5 10  
7 Mueller, Brad   Slippery Rock 12.43 +0.3 2  
3 Phillips, Nathan   Vanguard 12.52 +1.4 11  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Winkler, Nathan   Concordia-Irvine 10.72 nwi 5  
2 Hunt, Brandon   Northern Arizona 10.84 nwi 5  
3 ejehu, junior   Club GB 10.88 nwi 5  
4 Hendricks, Ben   North Dakota Sta 10.89 nwi 5  
5 Graves, Yusef   Northern Arizona 11.21 nwi 5  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cunningham, Nick   Boise State 21.20 +1.8 2  
2 Browne, Jonathan   Club GB 21.28 +1.8 2  
1 Ikwuakor, AK   Team XO 21.38 +2.0 3  
2 Overton, Rodney   Northern Arizona 21.70 +2.0 3  
1 Elias, Matt   Loughborough 21.78w +2.2 4  
3 Slue, Leroy   Club GB 21.81 +2.0 3  
2 Winkler, Nathan   Concordia-Irvine 21.84w +2.2 4  
4 ejehu, junior   Club GB 21.88 +2.0 3  
5 Hunt, Brandon   Northern Arizona 21.91 +2.0 3  
3 Hendricks, Ben   North Dakota Sta 22.00w +2.2 4  
1 Graves, Yusef   Northern Arizona 22.01w +2.2 6  
2 Arnold, Staphon   Azusa Pacific 22.05w +2.2 6  
3 McNeal, Shaka   Unattached 22.07 +1.8 2  
1 Newland, Jason   UC Santa Barbara 22.08w +2.4 5  
3 Eckels, Aaron   UC Riverside 22.13w +2.2 6  
2 Murray, Antoine   UC Riverside 22.17w +2.4 5  
6 Hurtubise, Neal   Unattached 22.21 +2.0 3  
4 Douglas, Marlon   Boise State 22.23w +2.2 4  
1 Nathan, Andrew   Kajaks T&F Club 22.24cw +2.2 9  
4 Lim, Kevin   Kajaks T&F Club 22.24c +1.8 2  
5 Farrell, Leon   Kajaks T&F Club 22.24c +1.8 2  
1 Grant, Brandon   Alaska-Anchorage 22.30w +2.4 7  
1 Duitsman, Andrew   South Dakota Sta 22.33w +2.4 8  
3 Johnston, Scott   Northern Arizona 22.38w +2.4 5  
2 Guzman, David   Azusa Pacific 22.50w +2.4 8  
5 Nunis, Andre   Northern Arizona 22.51w +2.2 4  
2 Preston, Demietrius   Alaska-Anchorage 22.57w +2.2 9  
4 Buckendorf, Cody   Boise State 22.61w +2.4 5  
5 Boss, Andrew   Simon Fraser 22.67w +2.4 5  
4 Giuffre, Mike   British Columbia 22.69w +2.2 6  
3 Smoot Jr., Terry   UC Riverside 22.76w +2.4 8  
6 Mitchell, Royal   USOC-Paralympic 22.77w +2.4 5  
3 Overs, Thomas   Simon Fraser 22.98w +2.2 9  
4 Merrill, Riley   Simon Fraser 22.99w +2.4 8  
1 Garcia, Jorge   Cal Poly Pomona 23.02w +2.2 10  
5 Lewis, Ackim   Northern Arizona 23.04w +2.4 8  
4 Tibbs, Casey   USOC-Paralympic 23.09w +2.2 9  
5 Kerback, Robbie   Northern Arizona 23.09w +2.2 6  
6 Gerry, Bryan   St Martin's 23.14w +2.4 8  
5 Sutton, Levi   Alaska-Anchorage 23.15w +2.2 9  
2 James, Eric   Runnin' Renegade 23.24w +2.4 7  
6 Hopson, Jordan   UC Riverside 23.51w +2.2 9  
2 Tran, Quan   Cal Poly Pomona 23.64w +2.2 10  
1 Williams, Marcus   Unattached 23.66 +2.0 11  
3 Borth, Preston   Northern Arizona 23.74w +2.2 10  
4 Washington, Brandon   Cal St. Bakersfi 23.82w +2.2 10  
4 Duckworth, Connor   Cal Poly Pomona 23.82w +2.2 10  
3 McFadden, Evan   Impalas 23.95w +2.4 7  
7 Egusa, Tristan   UC Riverside 23.96w +2.2 9  
6 Nashed, Ibraam   UC Riverside 24.06w +2.2 10  
7 Gillette, Elexis   USOC-Paralympic 24.51w +2.2 10  
8 Williams, Wes (Guide)   USOC-Paralympic 24.60w +2.2 10  
7 Gerber, Colin   Unattached 24.73w +2.4 8  
2 Phillips, Nathan   Vanguard 25.33 +2.0 11  
3 Fields, Jerrod   USOC-Paralympic 26.16 +2.0 11  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Dwayne   DoublePillar 46.95 1  
2 Parish, Matt   Azusa Pacific 47.23 1  
3 Johnson, Dan   Montana State 47.49 1  
1 Ikwuakor, AK   Team XO 47.50 2  
4 Barton, Jason   Black Gold Globa 47.83 1  
2 Overton, Rodney   Northern Arizona 47.85 2  
3 Arollo, Jimmy   Northern Arizona 48.00 2  
5 Elias, Matt   Unattached 48.41 1  
6 Hurtubise, Neal   Unattached 48.54 1  
1 Christoffersen, Kyle   Boise State 48.85 4  
2 Jost, Cameron   Cal St. Bakersfi 48.97 4  
1 Kerback, Robbie   Northern Arizona 49.04 3  
7 Lim, Kevin   Kajaks T&F Club 49.24c 1  
3 VanArsdol, Kelly   Southern Utah 49.36 4  
4 Olson, Cory   North Dakota Sta 49.65 4  
2 Garcia, Adam   Southern Utah 49.66 3  
5 Whitehair, Demetreus   Southern Utah 49.81 4  
6 Henry, Kurt   New Mexico 50.00 4  
1 Eckels, Aaron   UC Riverside 50.14 5  
2 Newland, Jason   UC Santa Barbara 50.34 5  
3 Finn, Jarred   Southern Utah 50.35 5  
1 Buckendorf, Cody   Boise State 50.53 6  
4 Beck, Matt   British Columbia 50.55 5  
7 Sellheim, Jeremiah   North Dakota Sta 50.66 4  
2 Coulombe, Ben   Concordia-Irvine 50.67 6  
3 Sutton, Levi   Alaska-Anchorage 50.83 6  
5 Lewis, Ackim   Northern Arizona 50.98 5  
1 Garcia, Juan   CS Stanislaus 51.03 7  
4 Gerry, Bryan   St Martin's 51.03 6  
3 Boss, Andrew   Simon Fraser 51.12 3  
2 Overs, Thomas   Simon Fraser 51.24 7  
5 Holbrook, Kameron   Northern Arizona 51.24 6  
6 Donawa, Michael   Bermuda Elite. 51.33 5  
4 Johnston, Scott   Northern Arizona 51.38 3  
6 Merrill, Riley   Simon Fraser 51.49 6  
3 Garcia, Jorge   Cal Poly Pomona 51.70 7  
4 James, Eric   Runnin' Renegade 52.35 7  
7 Grier, Mike   Northern Arizona 52.44 6  
5 Alcock, James   Medway and Maids 53.24 7  
1 Egusa, Tristan   UC Riverside 53.91 8  
2 Hunt, Steven   Azusa Pacific 54.23 8  
3 Quintero, Kyle   La Verne 54.59 8  
4 Jones, Travis   La Verne 55.47 8  
5 Gerber, Colin   Unattached 56.40 8  
1 Vialpando, Phil   La Verne 56.90 9  
2 Fields, Jerrod   USOC-Paralympic 1:04.77 9  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rankin, Jon   Unattached 1:51.90 1  
1 Rankin, John   Unattached 1:53.35 4  
2 Hargens, Scott   South Dakota 1:53.67 1  
3 Mering, John   Unattached 1:54.27 1  
4 Boyle, Mick   Alaska-Anchorage 1:54.73 1  
5 Shanks, David   Calgary Int 1:54.91 1  
6 Larson, Sam   North Dakota Sta 1:54.98 1  
7 Bosserman, Joel   Unattached 1:55.58 1  
8 Levins, Cameron   Southern Utah 1:55.75 1  
9 Arguelles, Nick   New Mexico 1:56.07 1  
10 Loung, Bryant   UC Santa Barbara 1:56.67 1  
11 Jansen, Ben   Wayne State (NE) 1:56.73 1  
12 Schmasow, Matt   Boise State 1:56.76 1  
1 Aguirre, Tomas   Vaqueros United 1:57.26 3  
13 Millage, Jamie   Simon Fraser 1:57.27 1  
2 Hayes, Jayson   UC Santa Barbara 1:57.55 3  
3 Lawson, Ryon   CS Stanislaus 1:57.62 3  
14 Grant, David   Perpetual Motion 1:57.68 1  
2 Cerda, Cheto   Wayne State (NE) 1:57.81 4  
3 Gatbunton, Josh   St Martin's 1:57.88 4  
15 Pfiel, John   Azusa Pacific 1:58.03 1  
4 Carter, Nate   Weber State 1:58.07 3  
5 Everett, Matt   New Mexico 1:58.30 3  
4 Bergen, Nathaniel   Wayne State (NE) 1:58.37 4  
6 Boddicker, Carson   Northern Arizona 1:58.49 3  
7 Porter, Will   Northern Arizona 1:58.95 3  
16 Fraser, Chad   Simon Fraser 1:59.18 1  
8 Fernandes, Travis   Azusa Pacific 1:59.45 3  
5 Allen, Ryan   Concordia-Irvine 1:59.74 4  
9 Wallis, Daniel   Western State 1:59.88 3  
10 Shupe, Taylor   Weber State 2:00.09 3  
6 Lee, John   Southern Utah 2:00.15 4  
17 Cazier, Caleb   Boise State 2:00.59 1  
18 MacKenzie, Davin   British Columbia 2:00.93 1  
7 Stanger, Greg   UC Riverside 2:01.18 4  
8 Orozco, Jose   Cal St. Bakersfi 2:01.33 4  
9 Rollins, Jarid   Concordia-Irvine 2:01.92 4  
19 Ramos, Pedro   UC Riverside 2:02.41 1  
10 DeBarrows, Anthony   Unattached 2:02.66 4  
11 Creamer, David   Boise State 2:02.90 3  
20 Eaton, Cody   Boise State 2:04.87 1  
11 Lee, Edward   Cal St. Bakersfi 2:06.06 4  
12 Graham, Will   San Diego Christ 2:08.40 4  
13 Wenronowitz, Adam   Azusa Pacific 2:12.50 4  
14 McFadden, Evan   Impalas 2:13.20 4  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Scott   Unattached 3:51.21 1  
2 Lemay, Keith   Western Washingt 3:52.35 1  
3 Ricardi, John   Unattached 3:52.75 1  
4 Levins, Cameron   Southern Utah 3:55.64 1  
5 Ashley, Chris   UC Santa Barbara 3:56.15 1  
1 Fraser, Chad   Simon Fraser 3:56.58 2  
6 Pennel, Tyler   Western State 3:57.15 1  
2 Holbrook, Kameron   Northern Arizona 3:57.34 2  
3 Roby, Joe   South Dakota Sta 3:57.57 2  
4 Larson, Sam   North Dakota Sta 3:58.00 2  
7 Toomey, Ben   Unattached 3:58.07 1  
8 Reel, Johnny   Iowa State 3:58.60 1  
9 Rasmussen, Tyler   Western State 3:59.22 1  
10 Lara, Raul   UC Riverside 4:00.86 1  
11 Newton, Richard   Iowa State 4:01.41 1  
5 Adams-Atkinson, Matt   Montana State 4:01.41 2  
6 Lewton, Forrest   Azusa Pacific 4:02.27 2  
12 Aukshunas, Tim   UC Santa Barbara 4:02.72 1  
7 Powers, Mike   UC Santa Barbara 4:02.86 2  
13 Eaton, Cody   Boise State 4:03.25 1  
1 Kazuta, Kerry   Douglas 4:04.06 3  
2 Cazares, Guillermo   Concordia-Irvine 4:04.80 3  
3 Orozco, Jose   Cal St. Bakersfi 4:05.38 3  
4 Hartanov, Mike   Vanguard 4:05.66 3  
5 Lee, John   Southern Utah 4:06.44 3  
8 Bergan, Chad   North Dakota Sta 4:06.67 2  
14 Ramos, Pedro   UC Riverside 4:07.45 1  
6 Cuccia, Victor   Cal Poly Pomona 4:08.34 3  
7 Lymer, Cory   Unattached 4:09.31 3  
9 Chettle, Jesse   Western State 4:09.62 2  
8 Lucker, Ryan   Unattached 4:11.27 3  
9 Winston, Spencer   Azusa Pacific 4:15.18 3  
10 Najera, Michael   Cal Poly Pomona 4:17.39 3  
11 Lee, Edward   Cal St. Bakersfi 4:18.26 3  
12 Ambriz, Francisco   Unattached 4:18.92 3  
13 Graham, Will   San Diego Christ 4:25.03 3  
14 Powell, Lance   La Verne 4:27.25 3  
15 Kirby, Terrance   Cal Poly Pomona 4:31.44 3  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Atwood, Nick   Montana State 14:32.35 1  
2 Pedersen, Jason   Northern Arizona 14:50.80 1  
3 Currell, Mark   Southern Utah 14:53.34 1  
4 Dahlberg, Scott   Western State 14:53.57 1  
1 Barrus, Ryan   Southern Utah 15:10.86 2  
5 Lynch, Eric   Northern Arizona 15:13.57 1  
6 Dickson, Aaron   Alaska-Anchorage 15:17.22 1  
7 Lanzillotti, Daniel   Northern Arizona 15:19.02 1  
8 Bonneau, Fedly   Santa Monica TC 15:20.80 1  
2 Foley, Scott   Boise State 15:22.81 2  
3 Eichenlaub, Mark   Snorth Field Tra 15:24.62 2  
9 Avila, Eric   Northern Arizona 15:25.20 1  
10 Liston, Cameron   Northern Arizona 15:29.91 1  
11 Lopez, Harlan   Northern Arizona 15:32.03 1  
4 Castaneda, Luis   Vaqueros United 15:32.54 2  
5 Perez, Emilio   Unattached 15:32.78 2  
6 Ambriz, Axel   Unattached 15:34.07 2  
12 Melena, Jose   UC Riverside 15:36.18 1  
7 Petty, Jason   New Mexico 15:37.54 2  
13 Gilna, Simon   Northern Arizona 15:38.03 1  
8 Mejia, Ben   Pacers Running C 15:40.05 2  
14 Pierre, Brian   Boise State 15:41.63 1  
15 Sanchez, Carlos   UC Riverside 15:43.58 1  
16 Nieves, Damien   Pacers Running C 15:45.98 1  
9 Pulido, Tony   Concordia-Irvine 15:46.59 2  
10 Johnson, Jordan   Southern Utah 15:48.05 2  
17 Ahonen, Loren   Western State 15:49.38 1  
18 Aukshunas, Tim   UC Santa Barbara 15:50.11 1  
11 Masci, Anthony   Unattached 15:52.15 2  
12 Cuevas, Ricky   Unattached 15:53.10 2  
13 Arredondo, Tony   Unattached 15:54.26 2  
14 Santillan, Bernardo   Pacers Running C 15:56.25 2  
15 Ellis, Auston   Alaska-Anchorage 16:02.18 2  
19 Hughes, Kyle   CS San Marcos 16:05.86 1  
16 Siddle, Brett   Unattached 16:07.58 2  
17 Morales, Jose   CS Stanislaus 16:12.57 2  
18 Sigei, Cornelious   Alaska-Anchorage 16:26.34 2  
19 Brookshire, Shane   CS Stanislaus 16:31.45 2  
20 Wilbur, Ryan   Western State 16:36.25 1  
20 Feeney, Trevor   Simon Fraser 16:43.05 2  
21 barda, kevin   Fluffy Bunny 16:59.64 2  
22 Lalonde, Steven   St Martin's 17:23.32 2  
23 Higuchi, Yuichiro   Santa Monica TC 17:33.95 2  
24 Carillo, Steven   Vaqueros United 17:41.16 2  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bosch, Sawyer   Boise State 9:22.88 1  
2 Higginson, Parry   Weber State 9:31.34 1  
3 Langdon, Justin   Northern Arizona 9:38.02 1  
4 Noland, Tyler   Montana State 9:40.16 1  
5 Curry, Graydon   Montana State 9:43.22 1  
6 Belus, Andrew   Northern Arizona 9:46.62 1  
7 Stewart, Will   British Columbia 9:46.64 1  
8 Lopez, Joseph   Concordia-Irvine 10:10.68 1  
9 Ward, Matthew   Douglas 10:37.91 1  
10 Chadez, Scott   Cal Poly Pomona 11:15.72 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frankis, Gianni   Club GB 14.13 1  
2 Al'Amen, Alex   Club GB 14.69 1  
1 Perkins, Aze   Vanguard 14.75 2  
3 Smith, Andrew   Unattached 14.78 1  
2 Schanaman, Nick   South Dakota Sta 15.26 2  
1 Ward, Shaun   Alaska-Anchorage 15.32 3  
3 Yeh, Ben   Northern Arizona 15.46 2  
4 Borth, Preston   Northern Arizona 15.49 2  
5 Hutzel, Chris   Northern Arizona 15.53 2  
2 Johnston, Andrew   UC Santa Barbara 15.56 3  
1 Murtaugh, Scott   Azusa Pacific 15.70 4  
3 Sung, Brian   UC Santa Barbara 15.76 3  
4 Hagen, Mike   North Dakota Sta 15.77 3  
5 Alami, Patrick   UC Santa Barbara 15.94 3  
2 Maus, Jacob   Unattached 16.03 4  
3 Fulkerson, Trevor   Azusa Pacific 16.12 4  
4 Ellis, John   Azusa Pacific 16.32 4  
5 Macrorie, Neil   Cal Poly Pomona 16.43 4  
6 Chessum, Ian   Azusa Pacific 16.67 4  
-- Soukup, Ben   Montana State DQ 2  
-- Gaddie, Daniel   Northern Arizona DQ 2  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bennett, LaRon   Doyle TC 50.05 1  
2 Garcia, Nathaniel   US Army WCAP 50.36 1  
3 Garrett, LaBronze   Doyle TC 50.86 1  
4 Little, Gregory   MVP Track Club 51.37 1  
5 Haywood, Makio   DoublePillar 51.62 1  
1 Sparks, Matt   Azusa Pacific 52.99 2  
1 Burnette, Jordan   Azusa Pacific 53.57 3  
2 Roser, Brian   Cal Poly Pomona 54.60 2  
3 Gay, Clifton   Azusa Pacific 54.71 2  
1 Myhre, Kevin   Western Washingt 54.89 4  
2 Guzman, Elmer   UC Santa Barbara 55.01 3  
3 Ward, Shaun   Alaska-Anchorage 55.50 3  
4 Lindquist, Paul   North Dakota Sta 55.57 2  
5 Hutzel, Chris   Northern Arizona 55.70 2  
6 Chester, Ryan   Kajaks T&F Club 56.24c 2  
2 Go, Alvin   UC Santa Barbara 56.35 4  
4 Yeh, Ben   Northern Arizona 56.60 3  
3 Jones, Cam   Southern Utah 56.92 4  
1 Henderson, Brian   UC Santa Barbara 56.99 5  
4 Hernandez, Daniel   Cal St. Bakersfi 57.48 4  
5 Hagen, Mike   North Dakota Sta 57.77 3  
2 Murtaugh, Scott   Azusa Pacific 59.03 5  
7 Gaddie, Daniel   Northern Arizona 59.37 2  
3 Post, Zenon   Unattached 59.82 5  
4 Chessum, Ian   Azusa Pacific 59.92 5  
5 Sung, Brian   UC Santa Barbara 1:01.14 4  
5 Macrorie, Neil   Cal Poly Pomona 1:02.78 5  
8 Wooding, Johnathan   Unattached 1:06.94 2  
-- Booker, Jonhel   Unattached DNF 4  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Walsh, Grant,
Registe, Madrid
  Alaska-Anchorage 41.55 1  
2 Nunis, Hunt,
Arollo, Graves
  Northern Arizona 41.60 1  
3 Burnette, Logan,
Sparks, Gay
  Azusa Pacific 42.37 1  
4 Gronvold, Hendrick,
Miller, Sellheim
  North Dakota Sta 42.49 1  
1 West, Leonetti,
Coulombe, Winkler
  Concordia-Irvine 42.99 2  
5 Nicolas, Newton,
Merrill, Boss
  Simon Fraser 43.32 1  
2 Heck, Johnson,
Borth, Yeh
  Northern Arizona 43.82 2  
3 Foster, Domingue,
Kazub, Villarea
  La Verne 44.76 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hunt, Kerback,
Arollo, Johnston
  Northern Arizona 3:13.68 1  
2 Whitehai, Hill,
Finn, VanArsdo
  Southern Utah 3:16.05 1  
3 Kakuda, Broyles,
Falcioni, Botma
  Point Loma Nazar 3:17.15 1  
4 Cazier, Christof,
Douglas, Schmasow
  Boise State 3:19.57 1  
5 Hernande, Nichols,
Washingt, Jost
  Cal St. Bakersfi 3:22.66 1  
6 Dunlay, Go,
Guzman, Henderso
  UC Santa Barbara 3:23.20 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nikfar, Amin   N.A.T.F.C. - Ira 19.55m(64'1.5) 1  
2 Roberge, Jesse   Unattached 19.28m(63'3) 1  
3 Stockbarger, Westley   Florida 19.23m(63'1) 1  
4 Villarreal, Javier   Northern Arizona 17.93m(58'9.75) 1  
5 Castaneda, Paul   Concordia-Irvine 17.78m(58'4) 1  
6 Stewart, Jeff   UC Santa Barbara 16.97m(55'8) 1  
7 Anderson, Scott   Unattached 16.47m(54'0.25) 1  
1 Washington, Sam   St Martin's 16.01m(52'6.25) 2  
8 Serrano, Hector   UC Santa Barbara 15.69m(51'5.5) 1  
9 Corneliusen, Blake   Montana State 15.52m(50'11) 1  
1 Norgaard, Morgan   Montana State 15.37m(50'5) 3  
10 Clausen, Casey   Montana State 15.34m(50'3.75) 1  
2 Gross, Rodney   North Dakota Sta 14.32m(46'11.75) 2  
3 Valle, Carlos   Southern Utah 14.22m(46'7.75) 2  
4 Grandi, James   Point Loma Nazar 14.20m(46'7) 2  
5 Umstead, Alex   UC Santa Barbara 13.80m(45'3.25) 2  
6 Scott, Evan   Azusa Pacific 13.66m(44'9.75) 2  
7 Ledbetter, Forrest   Southern Utah 13.30m(43'7.5) 2  
8 Valadez, Victor   Unattached 13.05m(42'9.75) 2  
2 Toledo, Roger   La Verne 12.58m(41'3.25) 3  
3 Cullen-Carol, Nick   Azusa Pacific 12.47m(40'10.75) 3  
4 Jimenez, Armando   La Verne 12.23m(40'1.5) 3  
5 Pedro, Lucas   Alaska-Anchorage 12.15m(39'10.25) 3  
6 Vavricka, Michael   St Martin's 12.00m(39'4.25) 3  
9 Schwandt, Robert   Azusa Pacific 11.95m(39'2.25) 2  
7 Schultz, Nathan   Cal Poly Pomona 11.88m(38'11.5) 3  
8 Springall, Brent   Southern Utah 11.08m(36'4) 3  
9 Maus, Jacob   Unattached 10.76m(35'3.5) 3  
10 Graham, James   Azusa Pacific 10.65m(34'11.25) 3  
11 Sanchez, Anthony   Cal Poly Pomona 9.70m(31'9.75) 3  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Trainor, Brian   Unattached 56.06m(183'11) 1  
2 Stockbarger, Westley   Florida 55.84m(183'2.25) 1  
3 Slowik, Dariusz   Kajaks T&F Club 55.50m(182'1) 1  
4 Mathias, Eric   Unattached 52.28m(171'6.25) 1  
5 Skiba, Jeff   USOC-Paralympic 47.93m(157'3) 1  
6 Gonzales, Raul   Fresno State 47.85m(156'11.75) 1  
7 Money, Brock   Weber State 47.30m(155'2) 1  
8 Scott, Preston   South Dakota 44.92m(147'4.5) 1  
9 Hommel, Stefan   Florida 44.58m(146'3) 1  
10 Skermer, David   Kajaks T&F Club 44.40m(145'8) 1  
1 Scott, Evan   Azusa Pacific 44.16m(144'10.5) 2  
2 Soholt, Sam   North Dakota Sta 44.06m(144'6.5) 2  
11 Eckerson, Pat   Montana State 43.39m(142'4.25) 1  
3 Schwandt, Robert   Azusa Pacific 43.28m(141'11.75) 2  
4 Taylor, Angus   Kajaks T&F Club 42.80m(140'5) 2  
1 Clausen, Casey   Montana State 41.78m(137'0.75) 3  
5 Hollenkamp, Logan   North Dakota Sta 39.57m(129'9.75) 2  
6 Cullen-Carol, Nick   Azusa Pacific 39.41m(129'3.5) 2  
2 Ledbetter, Forrest   Southern Utah 38.95m(127'9.25) 3  
7 Washington, Sam   St Martin's 38.35m(125'9.75) 2  
3 Grandi, James   Point Loma Nazar 37.91m(124'4.5) 3  
4 Sellheim, Jeremiah   North Dakota Sta 37.32m(122'5.25) 3  
5 Pedro, Lucas   Alaska-Anchorage 36.30m(119'1) 3  
6 Vavricka, Michael   St Martin's 35.85m(117'7.25) 3  
8 Gross, Rodney   North Dakota Sta 35.79m(117'5) 2  
7 Hagen, Mike   North Dakota Sta 35.53m(116'6.75) 3  
9 Corneliusen, Blake   Montana State 35.53m(116'6.75) 2  
8 Graham, James   Azusa Pacific 34.29m(112'6) 3  
9 Minich, Jeremy   Point Loma Nazar 26.49m(86'10.75) 3  
-- Castaneda, Paul   Concordia-Irvine FOUL(--) 1  
-- Miller, Mark   Point Loma Nazar FOUL(--) 3  
-- Schultz, Nathan   Cal Poly Pomona FOUL(--) 3  
-- Norgaard, Morgan   Montana State FOUL(--) 3  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Guerra, Michael   UC Santa Barbara 56.46m(185'2.75) 1  
2 Demers, Eric   Boise State 55.87m(183'3.5) 1  
3 Cassuto, Wellington   Northern Arizona 55.16m(180'11.5) 1  
4 Sellheim, Jeremiah   North Dakota Sta 51.64m(169'5) 1  
5 Tauber, Stefan   Iowa State 51.44m(168'9) 1  
6 Kubo, Adam   CS Stanislaus 49.28m(161'8) 1  
1 Nielson, Rob   Southern Utah 47.84m(156'11.25) 2  
2 Hernandez, Michael   Cal Poly Pomona 47.68m(156'5) 2  
7 Wahl, Evan   Unattached 46.56m(152'9) 1  
8 DeBarrows, Anthony   Unattached 45.09m(147'11) 1  
9 Ledbetter, Forrest   Southern Utah 45.02m(147'8.25) 1  
3 Schultz, Nathan   Cal Poly Pomona 44.34m(145'5.5) 2  
4 Springall, Brent   Southern Utah 43.83m(143'9.5) 2  
5 Nenadal, James   Fresno State 43.51m(142'8.75) 2  
10 Chessum, Ian   Azusa Pacific 41.56m(136'4) 1  
6 Cullen-Carol, Nick   Azusa Pacific 40.41m(132'6.75) 2  
7 Miller, Mark   Point Loma Nazar 40.33m(132'3.75) 2  
8 Macrorie, Neil   Cal Poly Pomona 39.91m(130'11.25) 2  
11 bennett, paul   Unattached 39.68m(130'2) 1  
9 Minich, Jeremy   Point Loma Nazar 39.34m(129'0.75) 2  
10 Nash, Matthew   Unattached 38.13m(125'1) 2  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lipscombe, Jesse   Unattached 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
2 Roberts, Gregory   US Army WCAP 2.15m(7'0.5) 1  
2 Skiba, Jeff   USOC-Paralympic 2.15m(7'0.5) 1  
4 Tabah, Elvin   UC Riverside 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
4 Arnold, Staphon   Azusa Pacific 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
4 Adio, Bayo   Unattached 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
7 Helder, Camden   South Dakota Sta 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
7 Walden, David   Boise State 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
7 Midgett, Jethro   Unattached 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
7 Martin, Eugene   Florida 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
7 Little, Paul   Vancouver Thunde 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
7 Hoff, David   UC Santa Barbara 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
7 Geditz, Jeremy   North Dakota Sta 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
14 Charleston, David   Unattached 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
15 Wang, Raymond   UC Riverside 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
16 Cichosz, Dustin   Montana State 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
16 Hernandez, Michael   Cal Poly Pomona 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
16 Nielson, Rob   Southern Utah 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
16 Haver, Alex   Cal St. Bakersfi 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
16 Alami, Patrick   UC Santa Barbara 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
16 Morgan, Michael-Sean   Simon Fraser 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
16 Toupin, Cole   Weber State 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
-- lightbourn, edgar   Unattached NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dagmil, Henry   International El 7.73m(25'4.25) +0.3 1  
2 Morrison, Mike   Unattached 7.56m(24'9.5) +1.4 1  
3 Westbrooks, Demetrius   Unattached 7.48m(24'6.25) +0.2 1  
3 Diakonikolas, Savvas   Boise State 7.48m(24'6.25) +0.0 1  
5 Grinnell, Ryan   Boise State 7.16m(23'5.75) +0.8 1  
6 Struzik, Radoslaw   Unattached 7.15m(23'5.5) +0.0 1  
7 Wilson, Gary   Club GB 7.06m(23'1.75) +0.0 1  
1 Bridgeforth, Rex   Unattached 6.95m w(22'9.5) +2.9 2  
2 Irving, Marselis   UC Riverside 6.87m w(22'6.25) +3.0 2  
1 Akina, Kai'he   Southern Utah 6.84m w(22'5.25) +2.6 3  
3 Johnson, Cameron   South Dakota Sta 6.83m(22'4.75) -0.1 2  
4 Nei, Scott   North Dakota Sta 6.82m w(22'4.5) +2.5 2  
5 Nichols, Ryan   Cal St. Bakersfi 6.81m w(22'4) +2.6 2  
6 Smoot Jr., Terry   UC Riverside 6.80m(22'3.5) +0.8 2  
7 Scott, Douglas   North Dakota Sta 6.76m(22'2) +0.8 2  
8 Demers, Eric   Boise State 6.62m(21'8.5) +1.2 2  
9 Ellis, John   Azusa Pacific 6.59m(21'7.25) +0.9 2  
2 Pringle, Ryan   Southern Utah 6.56m(21'6.25) +1.7 3  
3 Toupin, Cole   Weber State 6.55m(21'5.75) +1.1 3  
4 Perkins, Aze   Vanguard 6.53m(21'5) +1.1 3  
5 Tibbs, Casey   USOC-Paralympic 6.50m(21'3.75) -1.7 3  
10 James, Eric   Runnin' Renegade 6.38m w(20'11) +3.3 2  
7 Nicolas, Dennis   Simon Fraser 6.34m(20'9.5) +1.0 3  
11 Hopson, Jordan   UC Riverside 6.30m(20'8) +1.9 2  
8 Hagen, Mike   North Dakota Sta 6.29m(20'7.5) +0.4 3  
12 Saffian, Gavin   UC Santa Barbara 6.25m(20'6) +0.1 2  
13 Morgan, Michael-Sean   Simon Fraser 6.16m(20'2.5) +2.0 2  
9 Wadsworth, Cory   Southern Utah 5.46m(17'10.75) +1.1 3  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Grinnell, Ryan   Boise State 16.04m w(52'7.5) +2.4 1  
2 Arnos, Zacharias   Boise State 15.60m w(51'2) +3.3 1  
3 Sunquist, Eli   Olesen Express 15.34m w(50'3.75) +2.7 1  
4 Diakonikolas, Savvas   Boise State 15.04m(49'4) +0.3 1  
5 Bridgeforth, Rex   Unattached 15.00m w(49'2.5) +4.1 1  
1 Sutton, Monti   Azusa Pacific 14.80m w(48'6.5) +2.3 2  
6 Ludwig, Kevin   Montana State 14.37m w(47'1.75) +2.3 1  
2 Irving, Marselis   UC Riverside 14.27m w(46'9.75) +4.3 2  
7 Johnson, Thremaine   Northern Arizona 14.22m w(46'7.75) +2.8 1  
8 Grier, Mike   Northern Arizona 13.75m w(45'1.25) +3.0 1  
3 Pringle, Ryan   Southern Utah 13.67m w(44'10) +2.6 2  
4 Cichosz, Dustin   Montana State 13.62m w(44'8) +3.7 2  
5 Ellis, John   Azusa Pacific 12.68m(41'7) +1.1 2  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Foran, Eric   Florida 5.25m(17'2.5) 1  
2 Morrow, Nick   Montana State 4.95m(16'2.75) 1  
2 Johnson, Mark   Sheffield El 4.95m(16'2.75) 1  
2 Semeym, Justun   Florida 4.95m(16'2.75) 1  
5 Beukers, Jared   Southern Utah 4.50m(14'9) 1  
5 Altizer, Jeff   Azusa Pacific 4.50m(14'9) 1  
7 Ramsey, Stewart   Vanguard 4.35m(14'3.25) 1  
7 O'Sullivan, Mike   UC Santa Barbara 4.35m(14'3.25) 1  
7 Phillips, John   Point Loma Nazar 4.35m(14'3.25) 1  
10 Ernst, Chris   Azusa Pacific 4.20m(13'9.25) 1  
-- Schiferl, Tyler   South Dakota Sta NH(--) 1  
-- Maus, Jacob   Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Biskupiak, Bob   Montana State NH(--) 1  
-- Toupin, Cole   Weber State NH(--) 1  
-- Wong, Derek   Cal Poly Pomona NH(--) 1  
-- Horrell, Stephen   UC Santa Barbara NH(--) 1  
-- Glasgow, Colin   Azusa Pacific NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Glenn, Brianna   Doyle TC 11.45 +1.8 1  
2 Knight, Natalie   Florida 11.59 +1.8 1  
3 Nobuoka, Sakie   Mizuno 11.72 +1.8 1  
1 Johnson, Jade   Club GB 11.89 -0.4 2  
4 Shand-Whittingham, Anike   Club GB 11.92 +1.8 1  
5 Kojima, Motoka   Japan 11.98 +1.8 1  
1 fraser, donna   Club GB 12.12 +1.0 3  
6 Okomoto, Saeko   Unattached 12.13 +1.8 1  
1 Ross, Mandy   Azusa Pacific 12.19 -0.5 4  
2 Whitlay, Astrid   Unattached 12.22 -0.4 2  
2 Purkiss, Melanie   Club GB 12.24 -0.5 4  
4 Nettey, Christabel   Kajaks T&F Club 12.24c -0.4 2  
3 Lowry, Nataucha   Boise State 12.26 -0.4 2  
2 Skordas, Annie   Northern Arizona 12.36 +1.0 3  
3 Channell, Jane   Simon Fraser 12.53 +1.0 3  
3 Cooper, Sheena   Cal St. Bakersfi 12.59 -0.5 4  
4 Goynes, Aisha   Northern Arizona 12.80 +1.0 3  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wollman, Heather   South Dakota Sta 12.13 nwi 7  
1 Wilridge, Sheena   Cal Poly Pomona 12.44 nwi 6  
1 Bennett, Britney   San Diego State 12.45 nwi 5  
2 Wheeler, Kai   San Diego State 12.51 nwi 5  
2 Keeping, Cassie   Simon Fraser 12.54 nwi 6  
3 Kodama, Lauren   UC Santa Barbara 12.58 nwi 6  
3 Smith, Neosha   Southern Utah 12.67 nwi 5  
4 Ajoku, Maureen   UC Santa Barbara 12.68 nwi 6  
2 Everett, Ardrienna   Alaska-Anchorage 12.69 nwi 7  
4 Gibbs, Jessica   Concordia-Irvine 12.77 nwi 5  
5 Shury, Alyssa   Unattached 12.78 nwi 5  
6 Salter, Lauren   Northern Arizona 12.93 nwi 5  
5 McFarland, Megan   UC Riverside 12.96 nwi 6  
3 Gillett, Latasia   Unattached 13.02 nwi 7  
4 Armando, Allie   Vanguard 13.03 nwi 7  
6 Duarte, Amanda   Northern Arizona 13.14 nwi 6  
5 Cameron, Christina   Calgary Int 13.36 nwi 7  
6 Mock, Lindsay   Alaska-Anchorage 13.47 nwi 7  
7 Clark, Ashley   CS Dominguez Hil 14.66 nwi 7  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Knight, Natalie   Florida 23.04 +1.8 1  
2 Glenn, Brianna   Doyle TC 23.42 +1.8 1  
3 Nadjina, Kaltouma   Calgary Int 23.60 +1.8 1  
4 Burr, Ariel   New Mexico 24.14 +1.8 1  
1 Zelinka, Jessica   Unattached 24.20w +2.1 2  
5 Johnson, Jade   Club GB 24.33 +1.8 1  
2 Saka, Pinar   Nebraska - Omaha 24.41w +2.1 2  
1 Wollman, Heather   South Dakota Sta 24.50w +3.0 3  
2 Ross, Mandy   Azusa Pacific 24.63w +3.0 3  
3 Skordas, Annie   Northern Arizona 24.85w +3.0 3  
3 Nelson, Tatum   Sale Harriers 24.91w +2.1 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lowry, Nataucha   Boise State 24.93 nwi 4  
2 Channell, Jane   Simon Fraser 25.50 nwi 4  
1 Vargas, Sheneice   UC Santa Barbara 25.52 nwi 6  
2 Goynes, Aisha   Northern Arizona 25.63 nwi 6  
3 Jones, Ke'Airra   Cal St. Bakersfi 25.64 nwi 6  
1 Wilridge, Sheena   Cal Poly Pomona 25.71 nwi 8  
4 Smith, Beige   Calgary Int 25.71 nwi 6  
5 Waddell, Amber   San Diego State 25.75 nwi 6  
1 Jones, Talia   Northern Arizona 25.80 nwi 5  
2 Kodama, Lauren   UC Santa Barbara 25.84 nwi 8  
2 Kane, Brianna   Simon Fraser 25.89 nwi 5  
1 Smith, Neosha   Southern Utah 25.96 nwi 7  
3 Smith, Toni   UC Riverside 26.01 nwi 8  
3 Muesec, Lacey   Weber State 26.04 nwi 4  
4 Chin Aleong, Janessa   British Columbia 26.10 nwi 8  
3 Vernon, Allison   Northern Arizona 26.17 nwi 5  
1 Codd, Nikki   Northern Arizona 26.25 nwi 9  
2 Smith, Allison   South Dakota 26.36 nwi 9  
2 Gibbs, Jessica   Concordia-Irvine 26.38 nwi 7  
6 Salter, Lauren   Northern Arizona 26.49 nwi 6  
3 Lawrence, Haley   Northern Arizona 26.68 nwi 9  
4 Keeping, Cassie   Simon Fraser 26.71 nwi 5  
4 Armando, Allie   Vanguard 26.84 nwi 9  
7 Ayrton, Zenia   Unattached 26.93 nwi 6  
5 Duarte, Amanda   Northern Arizona 27.00 nwi 9  
5 Schmidt, Sonya   San Diego State 27.06 nwi 8  
6 Gillett, Latasia   Unattached 27.26 nwi 8  
1 Cameron, Christina   Calgary Int 27.46 nwi 10  
6 Billups, Malia   UC Riverside 27.46 nwi 9  
7 McFarland, Megan   UC Riverside 27.57 nwi 8  
2 Mock, Lindsay   Alaska-Anchorage 27.67 nwi 10  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Spencer, Kaliese   Unattached 50.55 1  
2 Nadjina, Kaltouma   Calgary Int 52.18 1  
3 Shinkins, Karen   Doyle TC 53.89 1  
4 bird, tara   Club GB 55.03 1  
1 Puc, Anja   Nebraska - Omaha 55.41 2  
5 Olivetti, Paige   Boise State 56.04 1  
6 Muhammed, Fatimoh   LBR 56.24 1  
1 Adeniji, Tokunbo   Cal Poly Pomona 56.47 3  
2 Phillip, Nerisha   Boise State 56.63 2  
7 Sill, Jaclyan   Emporia State 56.80 1  
3 Vernon, Allison   Northern Arizona 56.99 2  
2 Pettigrue, Deirdra   CS Dominguez Hil 57.11 3  
4 Millner, Janelle   CS Dominguez Hil 57.15 2  
1 Kane, Brianna   Simon Fraser 57.23 4  
3 Codd, Nikki   Northern Arizona 57.49 3  
2 Domitrovich, Autumn   Montana State 57.94 4  
3 Koepke, Kayla   Nebraska - Omaha 57.95 4  
4 Vargas, Sheneice   UC Santa Barbara 58.24 3  
5 Jones, Talia   Northern Arizona 58.57 3  
4 Brereton, Ruth   Club GB 58.78 4  
1 Smith, Allison   South Dakota 58.79 5  
6 Bice, Haley   Southern Utah 58.84 3  
5 Schooley, Courtney   Northern Arizona 58.90 2  
5 Dudley, Kylie   Southern Utah 59.08 4  
1 Carter, Jessica   Unattached 59.56 7  
6 Brueske, Rosalie   South Dakota 59.65 4  
2 Joseph, Monique   CS Dominguez Hil 59.71 5  
2 Orton, Michelle   Southern Utah 1:00.08 7  
3 Mayfield, Akilah   Cal Poly Pomona 1:00.43 7  
1 Muesec, Lacey   Weber State 1:00.50 6  
3 Ayrton, Zenia   Unattached 1:00.67 5  
4 Pendon, Jessica   St Martin's 1:00.79 7  
2 Whiting, Holly   Southern Utah 1:00.89 6  
3 Schmidt, Sonya   San Diego State 1:00.98 6  
4 Bertuzzi, Brittany   Northern Arizona 1:01.24 5  
5 Corral, Kelly   CS Dominguez Hil 1:01.42 7  
4 Shea, Jackie   Northern Arizona 1:01.46 6  
5 Iglehart, Brigayle   CS Dominguez Hil 1:02.08 6  
6 Gonzalez, Natalia   Cal Poly Pomona 1:02.41 7  
6 Augustus, Dominique   UC Santa Barbara 1:02.85 6  
1 Caruana, Aubree   Concordia-Irvine 1:03.54 8  
2 Kreutz, Victoria   Cal St. Bakersfi 1:05.73 8  
7 Bowser, Deborah   Unattached 1:07.64 6  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howard, Julia   Valley Royals 2:05.63 1  
2 Johnstone, Rebecca   Valley Royals 2:07.00 1  
3 Lee, Venessa   Unattached 2:07.63 1  
4 Smith, Jessica   Simon Fraser 2:09.47 1  
5 Evans, Heidi   North Dakota 2:10.71 1  
6 Hudson, Ali   Simon Fraser 2:11.18 1  
7 Andrews, Brandi   Oklahoma State 2:11.69 1  
1 Roth, Sarah   UC Santa Barbara 2:15.36 2  
8 Mancell, Heather   Simon Fraser 2:15.49 1  
2 edwards, kylie   Unattached 2:15.50 2  
9 Masai, Irene   Oklahoma State 2:15.88 1  
3 Brunner, Lindsy   UC Santa Barbara 2:16.75 2  
10 Canterbury, Jamie   Azusa Pacific 2:16.92 1  
1 Rojas, Nell   Northern Arizona 2:16.95 3  
4 Reyes, Rebecca   Azusa Pacific 2:17.21 2  
2 Landis, Jenny   Azusa Pacific 2:19.06 3  
11 McDowell, Kayleen   Boise State 2:19.31 1  
5 Johnson, Megan   Western State 2:19.66 2  
12 Kolstad, Kristen   Simon Fraser 2:20.08 1  
3 Hager, Marissa   CS Stanislaus 2:20.26 3  
6 Minson, Steffi   Southern Utah 2:20.44 2  
7 Larson, Jane   Seattle Pacific 2:20.45 2  
4 Laweryson, Annie   St Martin's 2:20.58 3  
8 Palmerr, Ashley   Unattached 2:21.53 2  
5 Shipman, Courtney   Weber State 2:21.64 3  
6 Tesarek, Lisa   Nebraska - Omaha 2:21.82 3  
7 Eborn, Kate   Southern Utah 2:22.37 3  
9 Sande, Breanna   Boise State 2:22.39 2  
1 King, Connie   Cal St. Bakersfi 2:23.14 4  
8 Lundgren, Kristen   Southern Utah 2:23.39 3  
9 Bell, Alexandria   Boise State 2:24.41 3  
10 Brennan, Olivia   Simon Fraser 2:24.85 3  
2 West, Alex   Alaska-Anchorage 2:25.45 4  
3 Sitker, Margaret   UC Riverside 2:25.49 4  
11 Olson, Cassie   Weber State 2:25.95 3  
4 Riendeau, Daniele   Northern Arizona 2:25.98 4  
5 Nolasco, Lauren   Cal St. Bakersfi 2:27.87 4  
12 Baxter, Lynzee   Southern Utah 2:28.56 3  
6 Montoya, Natasha   UC Riverside 2:30.80 4  
7 Smith, Jolene   Nebraska - Omaha 2:34.68 4  
8 Caldwell, Suzanna   Alaska-Anchorage 2:35.67 4  
9 Garcia, SanJuana   Cal St. Bakersfi 2:37.40 4  
10 Smith, Haley   Cal Poly Pomona 2:39.99 4  
13 Jacobs, Andrea   Unattached 2:40.12 3  
11 Yera, Liliana   CS Dominguez Hil 2:42.82 4  
12 Graham, Asia   San Diego Christ 2:55.05 4  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Muhammed, Fatimoh   LBR 4:29.73 1  
2 Platt, Sharla   Southern Utah 4:37.16 1  
3 Sande, Breanna   Boise State 4:37.26 1  
4 Nickless, Bethany   UC Santa Barbara 4:40.15 1  
1 Lawrence, Haley   Northern Arizona 4:40.33 2  
2 Martinez, Victoria   Azusa Pacific 4:43.56 2  
3 Eborn, Kate   Southern Utah 4:44.58 2  
4 Minson, Steffi   Southern Utah 4:45.14 2  
5 Boyd, Amanda   Northern Arizona 4:45.46 2  
6 Riendeau, Daniele   Northern Arizona 4:47.30 2  
7 McNair, Cherise   CS Stanislaus 4:48.48 2  
8 Reuter, Amy Jo   North Dakota Sta 4:50.60 2  
9 Carlson, Krinda   St Martin's 4:51.03 2  
1 Caffrey, Dawn   Iowa State 4:51.93 3  
2 Carstensen, Kayla   Azusa Pacific 4:53.88 3  
3 Baxter, Lynzee   Southern Utah 4:54.04 3  
10 Sitker, Margaret   UC Riverside 4:54.46 2  
4 Voigtlander, Katie   UC Santa Barbara 4:54.69 3  
5 Hebb, Amber   Cal Poly Pomona 4:56.69 3  
1 Bowles, Jennifer   Concordia-Irvine 4:56.85 4  
2 Oelschlager, Kelly   San Diego State 4:57.55 4  
6 Duba, Allison   South Dakota 4:58.02 3  
11 Salil, Sheila   Western State 4:58.56 2  
3 Nolasco, Lauren   Cal St. Bakersfi 4:58.61 4  
7 McCann, Christa   Cal St. Bakersfi 4:59.72 3  
8 Cunningham, Sara   San Diego State 5:00.07 3  
9 Montoya, Natasha   UC Riverside 5:01.41 3  
10 Tedesco, Tava   Hawaii Manoa 5:01.87 3  
4 Soria, Elizabeth   Cal Poly Pomona 5:01.87 4  
11 Rivera, Clarissa   CS Stanislaus 5:04.12 3  
5 Patrick, Katherine   Cal St. Bakersfi 5:07.38 4  
12 Ramirez, Ashley   Unattached 5:08.52 3  
13 Turner, Tiffany   Cal Poly Pomona 5:09.60 3  
6 Beyers, Sara   San Diego State 5:10.10 4  
7 Salceda, Denise   Cal Poly Pomona 5:11.05 4  
8 Nunez, Idolina   Cal St. Bakersfi 5:19.49 4  
14 Martinez, Michelle   San Diego State 5:21.59 3  
9 Garcia, Sarah   Cal Poly Pomona 5:24.46 4  
10 Wong, Lauren   Cal Poly Pomona 5:30.52 4  
11 Yera, Liliana   CS Dominguez Hil 5:34.31 4  
12 Hahn, Leah   Concordia-Irvine 5:38.66 4  
13 Jasso, Felicia   Cal St. Bakersfi 5:41.92 4  
14 Noda, Keiko   Cal Poly Pomona 5:44.85 4  
15 Graham, Asia   San Diego Christ 5:49.28 4  
16 Perez, Keiry   Cal Poly Pomona 5:55.05 4  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hitchner, Liza   Unattached 17:37.50 1  
2 Berry, Caitlin   South Dakota Sta 17:46.18 1  
3 Driscoll, Elisabeth   Montana State 17:54.65 1  
4 Thomas, Lisa   Western State 18:03.38 1  
5 Medina, Diana   Southern Utah 18:05.99 1  
6 Sandoval, Jessica   CS San Marcos 18:10.10 1  
7 Gerard, Carly   Boise State 18:19.62 1  
8 Steinke, Claire   South Dakota Sta 18:20.70 1  
9 Chugg, Katie   Weber State 18:24.97 1  
10 Gempler, Karleigh   Boise State 18:27.77 1  
11 Olpin, Madalyn   Southern Utah 18:29.98 1  
12 Heuring, Laura   CS San Marcos 18:33.40 1  
13 Frier, Erin   CS Stanislaus 18:35.33 1  
14 Valdez, Lude   Pacers Running C 18:39.18 1  
15 Ward, Pamila   Boise State 18:50.53 1  
16 Bohman, Emma   Alaska-Anchorage 18:52.32 1  
17 Cassady, Hana   Northern Arizona 18:57.39 1  
18 Atencio, Karla   Unattached 18:57.76 1  
19 Erickson, Kindal   Southern Utah 19:21.21 1  
20 Lund, Amy   Concordia-Irvine 19:23.78 1  
21 Wilt, Hallidie   Alaska-Anchorage 19:25.22 1  
22 Godfrey, Stephanie   Azusa Pacific 19:34.59 1  
23 Jones, Chaly   Boise State 19:48.25 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Salil, Sheila   Western State 11:06.64 1  
2 Davis, Hillory   Western State 11:21.20 1  
3 Nagel, Ronnie   North Dakota Sta 11:21.34 1  
3 Stephens, Amanda   Cal Coast Tr 11:21.34 1  
5 Reyes, Celene   UC Riverside 11:28.50 1  
6 Garcia, Stephanie   UC Santa Barbara 11:35.45 1  
7 Turner, Tiffany   Cal Poly Pomona 11:46.78 1  
8 Monasi, Mariana   Hawaii Manoa 11:51.19 1  
9 Mabry, Makenzie   San Diego State 11:57.59 1  
10 Hogan, Jessica   UC Riverside 11:59.85 1  
11 Pride, Naomi   Cal Poly Pomona 12:09.42 1  
12 Armstrong, Stephanie   San Diego State 12:18.94 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zelinka, Jessica   Unattached 13.20 1  
2 Atilano, Sheena   International El 13.70 1  
3 House, Lindsay   South Dakota 14.44 1  
4 Barrios, Kristen   South Dakota Sta 14.95 1  
1 Wentz, Devon   North Dakota Sta 15.05 2  
2 Billups, Malia   UC Riverside 15.07 2  
3 Mehlisch, McKenzie   North Dakota Sta 15.09 2  
4 Smith, Toni   UC Riverside 15.26 2  
1 Claussen, Chelsi   St Martin's 15.65 3  
2 Dudley, Kylie   Southern Utah 15.72 3  
3 Ridgway, Zee Zee   Alaska-Anchorage 15.76 3  
5 Cryer, Jennifer   Cal Poly Pomona 15.76 2  
5 Twitchell, Morgan   Simon Fraser 15.78 1  
4 Smith, Catilla   CS Stanislaus 15.93 3  
6 Zu�iga, Ivonne   Unattached 16.01 2  
5 Lee, Kelsey   Cal Poly Pomona 16.15 3  
6 Smith, Amanda   Cal Poly Pomona 16.22 3  
7 Friess, Meagan   Alaska-Anchorage 16.51 3  
8 Brewer, Allison   Cal Poly Pomona 16.87 3  
7 Echavarria, Nathalia   Alaska-Anchorage 26.97 2  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gonzalez, Natalia   Cal Poly Pomona 16.42 4  
2 Kincaid, Jenah   Cal St. Bakersfi 16.99 4  
3 Gatewood, Ashley   UC Riverside 17.68 4  
4 Kreutz, Victoria   Cal St. Bakersfi 18.31 4  
5 Smith, Haley   Cal Poly Pomona 21.82 4  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ceesay, Musrat   Club GB 59.18 1  
2 Aiken, Alyssa   Unattached 1:01.22 1  
3 Rees, Anwen   Loughborough 1:01.46 1  
1 Huss, Stacy   South Dakota Sta 1:02.83 2  
4 Gray, Tessa   Calgary Int 1:02.92 1  
5 Boss, Traci   Simon Fraser 1:02.95 1  
2 Wentz, Devon   North Dakota Sta 1:03.14 2  
6 Lowe, Christine   Coquitlam Ch 1:03.51 1  
3 Miller, Sara   South Dakota 1:04.05 2  
4 Mehlisch, McKenzie   North Dakota Sta 1:04.39 2  
1 Hamblin, Samantha   Weber State 1:04.90 3  
2 Calton, Lauren   Southern Utah 1:05.83 3  
5 Barrios, Kristen   South Dakota Sta 1:06.01 2  
1 Everett, Ardrienna   Alaska-Anchorage 1:06.40 4  
3 Ridgway, Zee Zee   Alaska-Anchorage 1:06.45 3  
6 Claussen, Chelsi   St Martin's 1:06.51 2  
4 Benson, Shaquel   Southern Utah 1:07.46 3  
2 Petersen, Valerie   Southern Utah 1:09.08 4  
3 Cryer, Jennifer   Cal Poly Pomona 1:09.53 4  
4 Kincaid, Jenah   Cal St. Bakersfi 1:09.72 4  
5 Echavarria, Nathalia   Alaska-Anchorage 1:10.37 4  
5 Brewer, Allison   Cal Poly Pomona 1:10.38 3  
6 Joyner, Diana   UC Santa Barbara 1:12.54 3  
1 Friess, Meagan   Alaska-Anchorage 1:12.95 5  
2 Plett, Cassie   Vanguard 1:13.63 5  
7 Dion, Rachelle   Calgary Int 1:14.19 3  
3 Leadley, Kaylee   Vanguard 1:19.75 5  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Christio, Barrios,
Garner, Wollman
  South Dakota Sta 46.77 1  
2 Channell, Abdulai,
Keeping, Kane
  Simon Fraser 47.08 1  
3 Gray, Smith,
Dion, Nadjina
  Calgary Int 47.55 1  
1 Everett, Echavarr,
Friess, Brady
  Alaska-Anchorage 50.10 2  
2 Leadley, Armando,
Davis, Rhines
  Vanguard 53.15 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 McDowell, Phillip,
Olivetti, Olivetti
  Boise State 3:50.15 1  
2 Puc, Belling,
Koepke, Saka
  Nebraska - Omaha 3:51.76 1  
3 Corral, Joseph,
Millner, Pettigru
  CS Dominguez Hil 3:54.87 1  
4 Gonzalez, Wilridge,
Adeniji, Mayfield
  Cal Poly Pomona 4:03.17 1  
5 Calton, Lundgren,
Orton, Whiting
  Southern Utah 4:10.45 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chukwuemeka, Vivian   Unattached 17.66m(57'11.25) 1  
2 Weaver, Meghan   Hawaii Manoa 15.05m(49'4.5) 1  
3 Zelinka, Jessica   Unattached 14.54m(47'8.25) 1  
4 Bryant, Candice   Northern Arizona 14.34m(47'0.5) 1  
5 Jones, Allison   Montana State 14.02m(45'11.75) 1  
6 Seltvedt, Kalie   North Dakota Sta 13.73m(45'0.5) 1  
7 Filiaga, Alex   Weber State 13.69m(44'10.75) 1  
8 Forester, Krystle   BYU 13.53m(44'4.5) 1  
9 Wilhelm, Ruth   Azusa Pacific 13.41m(43'11.75) 1  
1 Elliott, Nicole   Northern Arizona 13.29m(43'7) 2  
10 Schaffer, Kris   Montana State 13.24m(43'5.25) 1  
11 Hoseyni, Arshiya   Northern Arizona 12.91m(42'4.25) 1  
12 Tyler, Megan   BYU 12.89m(42'3.25) 1  
2 Onosai, Careena   Hawaii Manoa 12.68m(41'7) 2  
3 Eslinger, Emily   North Dakota Sta 12.55m(41'2) 2  
4 Nua, Tawny   Southern Utah 12.49m(40'11.5) 2  
5 McMillan, Tamara   San Diego State 12.42m(40'8.75) 2  
6 Gardner, Marie   Concordia-Irvine 12.40m(40'8) 2  
7 Boggeln, Laura   San Diego State 12.36m(40'6.5) 2  
8 Minssen, Heather   Nebraska - Omaha 12.15m(39'10.25) 2  
9 Ferrin, Alayna   Southern Utah 12.02m(39'5) 2  
13 Houston, Jessica   Alaska-Anchorage 11.88m(38'11.5) 1  
10 Haugland, Madison   Nebraska - Omaha 11.69m(38'4) 2  
11 Martinez, Andrea   San Diego State 11.64m(38'2.25) 2  
12 Neilson, Shanna   Southern Utah 11.63m(38'1.75) 2  
1 Braun, Maria   Northern Arizona 11.61m(38'1) 3  
2 Lightfoot, Jean   UC Santa Barbara 11.55m(37'10.5) 3  
13 Mayki, Constance   La Verne 11.45m(37'6.75) 2  
3 Creer, Nicole   Southern Utah 11.38m(37'4) 3  
14 Murphy, Amanda   Montana State 11.32m(37'1.5) 2  
4 Koplin, Kristi   Southern Utah 11.24m(36'10.5) 3  
5 McCray, Shelby   Northern Arizona 11.09m(36'4.5) 3  
15 Borders, Antoinette   La Verne 11.06m(36'3.25) 2  
6 Carrington, Rizala   Cal Poly Pomona 11.03m(36'2.25) 3  
7 Tejada, Ileana   Cal Poly Pomona 10.81m(35'5.5) 3  
8 Harnisch, Patricia   Nebraska - Omaha 10.51m(34'5.75) 3  
9 Hamblin, Samantha   Weber State 10.43m(34'2.5) 3  
10 Smith, Bernadette   La Verne 10.41m(34'1.75) 3  
11 Bass, Emily   La Verne 10.30m(33'9.5) 3  
12 Nadolny, Emily   Southern Utah 10.20m(33'5.5) 3  
13 Madril, Amber   Southern Utah 9.41m(30'10.25) 3  
-- Dwyer, Erin   Azusa Pacific FOUL(--) 3  
-- Ilertsen, Megan   Azusa Pacific FOUL(--) 3  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bickett, Melissa   Unattached 53.48m(175'5.5) 1  
2 Varner, Rachel   Unattached 52.26m(171'5.25) 1  
1 Daniels, Brittani   Hawaii Manoa 45.63m(149'8.25) 2  
3 Ayala, Sharon   Fresno State 45.05m(147'9.5) 1  
2 Gardner, Marie   Concordia-Irvine 44.99m(147'7.25) 2  
4 Xavier, Kayla   Fresno State 44.77m(146'10.5) 1  
3 Sutherland, Ingrid   UC Santa Barbara 43.92m(144'1) 2  
4 Ilertsen, Megan   Azusa Pacific 43.83m(143'9.5) 2  
5 Koplin, Kristi   Southern Utah 43.80m(143'8.25) 1  
6 Steward, Jasmine   Fresno State 43.74m(143'6) 1  
5 Lee, Kirstin   Montana State 43.58m(142'11.75) 2  
7 Tyler, Megan   BYU 43.57m(142'11.25) 1  
1 Lightfoot, Jean   UC Santa Barbara 43.46m(142'7) 4  
8 Braun, Maria   Northern Arizona 43.32m(142'1.5) 1  
1 Onosai, Careena   Hawaii Manoa 42.31m(138'9.75) 3  
9 Helvey, Karen   Montana State 41.46m(136'0.25) 1  
6 Hoseyni, Arshiya   Northern Arizona 41.34m(135'7.5) 2  
7 Martinez, Andrea   San Diego State 40.60m(133'2.25) 2  
10 Whaley, Deezbaa   BYU 40.43m(132'7.5) 1  
2 Tejada, Ileana   Cal Poly Pomona 40.19m(131'10.25) 3  
11 Faagai, Alana   Hawaii Manoa 40.11m(131'7) 1  
8 Spencer, Lindsey   Weber State 39.68m(130'2) 2  
3 McMillan, Tamara   San Diego State 39.38m(129'2.25) 3  
12 Travous, Holly   Southern Utah 39.31m(128'11.5) 1  
4 Suek, Lena   Montana State 39.02m(128'0) 3  
5 McCray, Shelby   Northern Arizona 38.88m(127'6.5) 3  
6 Nadolny, Emily   Southern Utah 38.53m(126'4.75) 3  
7 Ferrin, Alayna   Southern Utah 37.87m(124'2.75) 3  
9 Dannhausen, Michele   San Diego State 37.84m(124'1.75) 2  
2 Borders, Antoinette   La Verne 37.55m(123'2.25) 4  
8 Murphy, Amanda   Montana State 37.20m(122'0.5) 3  
3 Dornbusch, Danielle   South Dakota 36.35m(119'3) 4  
4 Houston, Jessica   Alaska-Anchorage 35.80m(117'5.25) 4  
5 Minssen, Heather   Nebraska - Omaha 35.54m(116'7) 4  
6 Seltvedt, Kalie   North Dakota Sta 35.40m(116'1.5) 4  
9 Guzman, Robin   San Diego State 34.44m(112'11.75) 3  
7 Cook, Annelise   Point Loma Nazar 33.96m(111'5) 4  
8 Nua, Tawny   Southern Utah 33.93m(111'3.75) 4  
9 Carrington, Rizala   Cal Poly Pomona 33.72m(110'7.5) 4  
10 Velthoff, Amy   South Dakota 33.45m(109'8.75) 4  
10 Filiaga, Alex   Weber State 33.33m(109'4) 3  
11 Boggeln, Laura   San Diego State 33.18m(108'10.25) 3  
11 Eslinger, Emily   North Dakota Sta 33.18m(108'10.25) 3  
11 Haugland, Madison   Nebraska - Omaha 32.97m(108'2) 4  
12 Schaffer, Kris   Montana State 32.89m(107'10.75) 4  
13 Bass, Emily   La Verne 32.51m(106'7.75) 4  
14 Harvey, Katie   Nebraska - Omaha 32.31m(106'0) 4  
15 Dean, Susan   Weber State 31.93m(104'9) 4  
16 Smith, Bernadette   La Verne 30.74m(100'10) 4  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Suek, Lena   Montana State 43.97m(144'3) 1  
2 Gruszecki, Monika   Western Washingt 43.68m(143'3.5) 1  
3 Tyrrell, Emily   Montana State 42.90m(140'8.75) 1  
4 Johnson, Chelsea   Northern Arizona 41.44m(135'11.5) 1  
1 Vazquez, Jacqueline   Fresno State 40.08m(131'5.75) 2  
5 Lee, Rebecca   BYU 38.83m(127'4.5) 1  
6 Dannhausen, Michele   San Diego State 37.96m(124'6.25) 1  
2 Cohn, Linda   So Cal Striders 37.63m(123'5.5) 2  
7 Conklin, Leigh   North Dakota Sta 37.16m(121'10.75) 1  
8 Christiansen, Erin   BYU 36.36m(119'3.5) 1  
9 Kreager, Drew   Point Loma Nazar 36.25m(118'11) 1  
3 Esparza, Jennifer   La Verne 35.68m(117'0.5) 2  
10 Johnstone, Ella   British Columbia 35.05m(114'11.75) 1  
11 Jackson, Kelly   BYU 34.35m(112'8.25) 1  
1 Ickes, Brittany   Concordia-Irvine 34.02m(111'7.25) 3  
4 Wilhelm, Ruth   Azusa Pacific 33.76m(110'9) 2  
5 Madril, Amber   Southern Utah 33.29m(109'2.5) 2  
2 Neilson, Shanna   Southern Utah 32.83m(107'8.5) 3  
6 Ickes, Kelli   Concordia-Irvine 32.38m(106'2.75) 2  
7 Esslinger, Karen   Azusa Pacific 31.25m(102'6.25) 2  
3 Nash, Emily   Unattached 31.24m(102'5.75) 3  
8 Gatewood, Ashley   UC Riverside 31.08m(101'11.5) 2  
9 Gonzalez, Natalia   Cal Poly Pomona 29.43m(96'6.5) 2  
10 Dean, Susan   Weber State 29.16m(95'8) 2  
4 Parker, Tiffany   Azusa Pacific 28.77m(94'4.5) 3  
11 Smith, Bernadette   La Verne 28.30m(92'10) 2  
5 Minssen, Heather   Nebraska - Omaha 28.13m(92'3.25) 3  
6 Smith, Amanda   Cal Poly Pomona 27.12m(88'11.5) 3  
7 Harvey, Katie   Nebraska - Omaha 26.87m(88'1.75) 3  
8 Haugland, Madison   Nebraska - Omaha 26.67m(87'6) 3  
9 Plett, Cassie   Vanguard 23.03m(75'6.5) 3  
10 Harnisch, Patricia   Nebraska - Omaha 22.05m(72'4) 3  
11 Bass, Emily   La Verne 19.74m(64'9) 3  
-- Roth, Grace   Concordia-Irvine FOUL(--) 3  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Evans, Whitney   Athletics Canada 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
2 rogers, britney   Unattached 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
2 Kimoto, Emma   Kajaks T&F Club 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
4 Honl, Dee Rae   North Dakota Sta 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
4 Masters, Andrea   South Dakota Sta 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
4 Zelinka, Jessica   Unattached 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
4 Wood, Kelsey   Concordia-Irvine 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
8 Nwosu, Peace   Cal St. Bakersfi 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
8 Payne, Gabrielle   Kajaks T&F Club 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
8 Ajoku, Maureen   UC Santa Barbara 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
11 Davis, Kelsie   Vanguard 1.55m(5'1) 1  
11 Hamblin, Samantha   Weber State 1.55m(5'1) 1  
13 Spencer, Heather   Weber State 1.50m(4'11) 1  
13 Houle, Ashley   Southern Utah 1.50m(4'11) 1  
13 Barnett, Rachelle   Simon Fraser 1.50m(4'11) 1  
13 Thorn, Kelsey   Vanguard 1.50m(4'11) 1  
13 Twitchell, Morgan   Simon Fraser 1.50m(4'11) 1  
18 Mock, Lindsay   Alaska-Anchorage 1.45m(4'9) 1  
18 Hollmann, Kelly   Nebraska - Omaha 1.45m(4'9) 1  
18 Peterson, Natalie   San Diego State 1.45m(4'9) 1  
18 Bohn, Wendy   San Diego State 1.45m(4'9) 1  
18 Gatewood, Ashley   UC Riverside 1.45m(4'9) 1  
-- Emami, Megan   Cal Poly Pomona NH(--) 1  
-- Carrillo, Emily   La Verne NH(--) 1  
-- Benson, Shaquel   Southern Utah NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Abdulai, Ruky   Simon Fraser 6.72m(22'0.5) +2.0 1  
2 Graham, Nolle   Doyle TC 6.55m(21'5.75) +1.0 1  
3 Proctor, Shara   Florida 6.52m(21'4.5) +2.0 1  
4 King, Tanisha   Unattached 6.38m(20'11) +2.0 1  
5 Kafourou, Eleni   Boise State 6.35m w(20'10) +2.6 1  
6 Okomoto, Saeko   Unattached 6.26m(20'6.25) +1.0 1  
1 Mehlisch, McKenzie   North Dakota Sta 5.90m(19'4.25) +1.6 2  
7 David, Jonie   Unattached 5.75m(18'10.25) +1.4 1  
2 Brady, Kim   Alaska-Anchorage 5.64m w(18'6) +4.2 2  
3 Hegge, Amber   South Dakota 5.61m w(18'4.75) +3.0 2  
8 Wheeler, Kai   San Diego State 5.60m(18'4.25) +0.6 1  
9 Taylor, Christina   Unattached 5.59m(18'4) +0.6 1  
4 Brown, Shana   Nebraska - Omaha 5.50m(18'0.5) +1.0 2  
5 Bruenjes, Brittni   North Dakota Sta 5.47m w(17'11.25) +2.3 2  
1 Waddell, Amber   San Diego State 5.42m w(17'9.25) +2.2 3  
2 Ajoku, Maureen   UC Santa Barbara 5.38m(17'7.75) +2.0 3  
6 Duarte, Amanda   Northern Arizona 5.38m(17'7.75) +1.1 2  
7 Olivetti, Megan   Boise State 5.35m(17'6.5) +1.5 2  
3 Pitt, Rasheema   Nebraska - Omaha 5.30m w(17'4.5) +2.2 3  
8 Woodfox, Brianna   Cal St. Bakersfi 5.29m(17'4.25) +0.3 2  
4 Valencia, Emma   Concordia-Irvine 5.25m w(17'2.5) +2.9 3  
5 Lange, Ashley   South Dakota Sta 5.23m w(17'1.75) +2.2 3  
9 Ward, Brittany   Weber State 5.20m(17'0.5) +1.5 2  
10 Bennett, Britney   San Diego State 5.19m(17'0.25) +1.5 2  
10 Iworima, Diepiriye   Simon Fraser 5.13m w(16'9.75) +2.1 1  
11 Yates, Ashley   Nebraska - Omaha 5.12m(16'9.5) -2.2 2  
11 Williams, Valerie   Simon Fraser 5.09m(16'8.25) +0.6 1  
12 Twitchell, Morgan   Simon Fraser 5.08m w(16'8) +2.4 2  
6 Whiting, Holly   Southern Utah 5.05m w(16'6.75) +4.7 3  
7 Parker, Tiffany   Azusa Pacific 5.03m w(16'6) +3.0 3  
12 Nash, Emily   Unattached 5.02m w(16'5.5) +2.5 1  
8 Tyrrell, Emily   Montana State 5.02m(16'5.5) +1.4 3  
9 Harnisch, Patricia   Nebraska - Omaha 4.88m w(16'0) +2.3 3  
10 Plett, Cassie   Vanguard 4.74m w(15'6.5) +3.0 3  
13 Zu�iga, Ivonne   Unattached 4.70m w(15'5) +8.0 2  
11 Armando, Allie   Vanguard 4.68m(15'4.25) +1.7 3  
12 Leadley, Kaylee   Vanguard 4.50m w(14'9) +3.6 3  
13 Iglehart, Brigayle   CS Dominguez Hil 4.33m w(14'2.25) +3.2 3  
14 Clark, Ashley   CS Dominguez Hil 4.11m(13'5.75) +1.9 3  
-- Emami, Megan   Cal Poly Pomona FOUL(--) nwi 3  
-- Schmidt, Blair   Nebraska - Omaha FOUL(--) nwi 3  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Marks, Shani   Nike 14.17m(46'5.75) +1.9 1  
2 Thieschafer, Amanda   Unattached 13.64m(44'9) +1.8 1  
3 Proctor, Shara   Florida 13.22m(43'4.25) +1.8 1  
4 Delauncy, Pascale   Unattached 13.03m(42'8.75) +2.0 1  
5 Kafourou, Eleni   Boise State 12.95m w(42'5.75) +2.8 1  
6 Wilder, Allison   UC Riverside 12.18m(39'11.5) +1.5 1  
7 Goynes, Aisha   Northern Arizona 11.99m(39'4) +1.4 1  
1 Brady, Kim   Alaska-Anchorage 11.87m(38'11.25) +1.5 2  
2 Pitt, Rasheema   Nebraska - Omaha 11.54m w(37'10.25) +2.3 2  
3 Lange, Ashley   South Dakota Sta 11.42m(37'5.5) +1.1 2  
8 Hegge, Amber   South Dakota 11.37m w(37'3.5) +3.2 1  
4 Hollmann, Kelly   Nebraska - Omaha 11.15m(36'6.75) +1.9 2  
5 Henderson, Valerie   Unattached 10.96m(35'11.5) +1.8 2  
9 Williams, Valerie   Simon Fraser 10.88m(35'8.25) +1.8 1  
6 Yates, Ashley   Nebraska - Omaha 10.85m w(35'7) +2.4 2  
7 Banks, Erin   UC Riverside 10.83m(35'6.25) +0.9 2  
1 Lee, Kelsey   Cal Poly Pomona 10.76m(35'3.5) +1.2 3  
2 Emami, Megan   Cal Poly Pomona 10.71m(35'1.5) +1.8 3  
3 Smith, Catilla   CS Stanislaus 10.62m(34'10) +0.8 3  
8 Franks, Michelle   Concordia-Irvine 10.12m w(33'2.25) +3.2 2  
4 Jones, Trenecca   La Verne 9.65m w(31'7.75) +2.5 3  
5 Ramos, Mayra   La Verne 9.55m(31'3.75) +1.1 3  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sakowski, Melissa   Unattached 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
2 Atwater, Susan   Sheffield El 3.85m(12'7.5) 1  
3 Irvine, Stacey   Montana State 3.70m(12'1.5) 1  
4 Teigen, Lyric   Unattached 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
4 Craig, BreAnna   Boise State 3.55m(11'7.75) 1  
6 Speirs, Brittany   Montana State 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
6 Plummer, Amy   Montana State 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
6 Kouba, Sammantha   North Dakota Sta 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
6 Duckworth, Rebecca   Point Loma Nazar 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
6 Bertleson, Annelise   Boise State 3.40m(11'1.75) 1  
11 Burley, Missy   UC Santa Barbara 3.25m(10'7.75) 1  
11 Brown, Jennifer   UC Santa Barbara 3.25m(10'7.75) 1  
11 Marquardt, Amy   North Dakota Sta 3.25m(10'7.75) 1  
11 Morehouse, Heidi   Vanguard 3.25m(10'7.75) 1  
11 Wool, Kasey   Point Loma Nazar 3.25m(10'7.75) 1  
11 Staroba, LaNell   North Dakota Sta 3.25m(10'7.75) 1  
11 Pohja, Mandy   Azusa Pacific 3.25m(10'7.75) 1  
-- Sotack, Lindsay   Southern Utah NH(--) 1  
-- Louie, Lisa   Azusa Pacific NH(--) 1  
-- Sampson, Deborah   Sheffield El NH(--) 1  
-- Dorling, Heidi   Boise State NH(--) 1  
-- Sonby, Melanie   UC Santa Barbara NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Bryan Clay Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1 5 2    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1   1    
2007 1   1