Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Mar 2nd to Mar 3rd

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
*2014 
20131 1 
20121 2 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker

Meet Information

Meet Schedule

 

2012 Results - Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Mar 4 2012, 04:00 AM
Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker
Mar 2, 2012 to Mar 3, 2012
Linfield College, McMinnville, OR, US, 97128
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 5k | 10k | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 5k | 10k | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Zane, Michael 9 Pacific 11.25 nwi 1  
2 Lewis, Nevin 12 Unattached 11.36 nwi 1  
1 Ybarra, Jacob 9 Corban 11.42 nwi 3  
1 Sudberry, Douglas 9 Mt Hood 11.49 nwi 2  
3 Meyers-Turner, Nicholas 10 Linfield 11.54 nwi 1  
1 Cheyne, Jason 9 Linfield 11.55 nwi 4  
4 Cody, Elton 10 Warner Pacific 11.60 nwi 1  
2 Bettencourt, Sam 9 Pacific 11.61 nwi 3  
5 Scolville, Ryan 9 Southwestern Ore 11.62 nwi 1  
3 Acosta, Patrick 11 Unattached 11.65 nwi 3  
4 Kawamoto, Zach 10 Linfield 11.66 nwi 3  
2 Sloan, Emanuell 9 Pacific Lutheran 11.72 nwi 2  
6 Leedham, Bryce 12 Molalla 11.73 nwi 1  
3 Grubb, Shelby 9 Clackamas 11.76 nwi 2  
7 Mull, Vince 11 Pacific 11.77 nwi 1  
4 Johnson, Brett 9 Corban 11.83 nwi 2  
2 Dean, Logan   Unattached 11.87 nwi 4  
3 Kirkpatrick, Connor 12 Unattached 11.90 nwi 4  
4 Mitchell, Clinton 10 George Fox 11.90 nwi 4  
5 Koford, Aaron 10 Pacific 11.92 nwi 2  
5 Gill, Chris 9 Southwestern Ore 11.94 nwi 3  
1 Chase, Micah 9 Warner Pacific 11.97 nwi 5  
6 say, darryn   Unattached 11.98 nwi 2  
2 Buker, Michael 10 Portland 12.02 nwi 5  
6 Hatley, Brandon 9 Southwestern Ore 12.02 nwi 3  
7 Sacirovic, Alija 11 Warner Pacific 12.05 nwi 2  
8 Hill, Jameel 9 Unattached 12.17 nwi 2  
7 Lucero, Jake 9 Southwestern Ore 12.24 nwi 3  
5 Petersen, Bryce 11 Corban 12.25 nwi 4  
6 huling, david   Unattached 12.34 nwi 4  
3 Wright, Tony   Unattached 12.35 nwi 5  
7 Watson, Mark 9 Pacific 12.41 nwi 4  
4 Dean, Ben   Unattached 12.42 nwi 5  
5 Clark, Jonnie 9 Warner Pacific 12.58 nwi 5  
8 Hanscom, Matt 9 Clackamas 12.73 nwi 3  
6 Abdurakhman Uulu, Kyyalb 10 Linfield 13.47 nwi 5  
8 Ching, Michael 9 Pacific 13.77 nwi 4  
8 Williams, J'Mel 9 Clackamas NT nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Cody, Elton 10 Warner Pacific 22.59 nwi 1  
1 Zane, Michael 9 Pacific 22.67 nwi 2  
1 Roetcisoender, Mark 9 Portland 22.78 nwi 3  
2 Lewis, Nevin 12 Unattached 22.82 nwi 1  
3 Diamond, Peter   Unattached 22.83 nwi 1  
4 Hopkins, Michael 9 Mt Hood 23.03 nwi 1  
2 Grubb, Shelby 9 Clackamas 23.08 nwi 2  
1 Cheyne, Jason 9 Linfield 23.15 nwi 4  
5 Adams, Ryan 9 Unattached 23.16 nwi 1  
6 Meyers-Turner, Nicholas 10 Linfield 23.17 nwi 1  
2 Fekete, Shane 9 Portland 23.24 nwi 3  
3 Sloan, Emanuell 9 Pacific Lutheran 23.37 nwi 2  
2 Leedham, Bryce 12 Molalla 23.40 nwi 4  
3 Nelson, Colin 9 Linfield 23.46 nwi 3  
4 Sudberry, Douglas 9 Mt Hood 23.48 nwi 2  
4 Bettencourt, Sam 9 Pacific 23.48 nwi 3  
7 Johnson, Keelynn 10 Clackamas 23.51 nwi 1  
5 Kawamoto, Zach 10 Linfield 23.53 nwi 3  
1 Valente, Sean 10 Pacific 23.55 nwi 5  
5 Allen, Joey 9 Clackamas 23.60 nwi 2  
2 Commandeur, Adam   Com. Cougars 23.67 nwi 5  
6 Williams, J'Mel 9 Clackamas 23.71 nwi 2  
3 Chase, Micah 9 Warner Pacific 23.77 nwi 4  
3 Ajibade, Ibrahim 9 Mt Hood 23.77 nwi 5  
1 Buker, Michael 10 Portland 23.90 nwi 6  
8 Scott, Kaimi 10 Warner Pacific 23.90 nwi 1  
6 Acree, Trent 10 Clackamas 23.94 nwi 3  
4 LaMeres, Jarrett 9 Portland 24.00 nwi 4  
5 Troupe, Jacob 9 Mt Hood 24.01 nwi 4  
7 Rodriguez, Timmy 9 Clackamas 24.11 nwi 3  
8 say, darryn   Unattached 24.11 nwi 3  
7 Cooper, Clayton 12 Linfield 24.15 nwi 2  
2 Mitchell, Clinton 10 George Fox 24.17 nwi 6  
4 Gill, Chris 9 Southwestern Ore 24.18 nwi 5  
6 Mull, Vince 11 Pacific 24.24 nwi 4  
3 Petersen, Bryce 11 Corban 24.27 nwi 6  
8 Avants, LT 9 Mt Hood 24.37 nwi 2  
7 Koos, Austin 9 Corban 24.39 nwi 4  
4 Farley, Ian 9 Pacific 24.47 nwi 6  
5 Palou, Austin   Com. Cougars 24.66 nwi 6  
6 Parker, Liam   Com. Cougars 24.97 nwi 6  
1 Olson, Brody   Molalla 25.22 nwi 7  
2 Wingren, Evan 12 Linfield 25.26 nwi 7  
8 Clark, Jonnie 9 Warner Pacific 25.35 nwi 4  
5 Hanscom, Matt 9 Clackamas 25.46 nwi 5  
6 Un, Chris 9 Mt Hood 25.82 nwi 5  
3 Ching, Michael 9 Pacific 27.92 nwi 7  
4 Abdurakhman Uulu, Kyyalb 10 Linfield 28.33 nwi 7  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Fekete, Shane 9 Portland 50.00 1  
2 Adams, Ryan 9 Clackamas 50.26 1  
3 Vuksich, Kyle 10 Clackamas 51.06 1  
1 Roetcisoender, Mark 9 Portland 51.12 3  
4 Fisher, David 11 Pacific Lutheran 51.13 1  
5 Commandeur, Adam   Com. Cougars 51.44 1  
2 Nelson, Colin 9 Linfield 51.48 3  
1 Kennedy, Kane 11 McMinnville 51.60 4  
3 Hopkins, Michael 9 Mt Hood 51.79 3  
4 Valente, Sean 10 Pacific 51.85 3  
5 Thompson, Brandon 9 Clackamas 51.89 3  
1 McGetrick, Sean   Tigard TC 52.14 2  
6 Koos, Austin 9 Corban 52.72 1  
2 Wood, Matt 11 George Fox 52.80 4  
3 Avants, LT 9 Mt Hood 53.06 4  
2 Cooper, Clayton 12 Linfield 53.14 2  
6 Deptula, Patrick 12 Linfield 53.26 3  
3 Hanke, Robert 10 Mt Hood 53.28 2  
4 Oshiro-Atabay, Trey 9 Pacific 53.49 4  
5 Ajibade, Ibrahim 9 Mt Hood 53.49 4  
7 Johnson, Keelynn 10 Clackamas 53.54 1  
7 LaMeres, Jarrett 9 Portland 53.58 3  
4 Gonzales, Michael   Northwest Christ 53.59 2  
1 Bell, Alan 10 Pacific Lutheran 53.99 6  
1 Farley, Ian 9 Pacific 54.18 5  
2 Weatherford, Justin 10 George Fox 54.86 6  
2 Mungai, Joseph 11 Pacific Lutheran 54.93 5  
3 Rettman, Mitchell 9 George Fox 55.17 5  
6 Guzman, Anthony 9 Warner Pacific 55.27 4  
4 Lape, Keegan   Cardinal Track a 55.44 5  
3 Smallwood, Griffin   Cardinal Track a 55.66 6  
4 Olson, Brody   Molalla 56.17 6  
5 Wingren, Evan 12 Linfield 56.61 5  
6 Yanes, Weldin 10 George Fox 56.76 5  
8 Parker, Liam   Com. Cougars 57.61 3  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sultessa, Badane 9 Clackamas 1:55.23 1  
2 Clark, David   Unattached 1:55.61 1  
3 Collins, Austin 9 Clackamas 1:56.01 1  
1 Battaglia, Lucian 12 Linfield 1:56.56 2  
4 Goins, Caleb 12 Corban 1:56.97 1  
5 Brewer, Robert 11 Warner Pacific 1:58.26 1  
2 Nowak, Kent 9 Portland 1:58.40 2  
6 Bowdoin, Jacob 10 Corban 1:59.02 1  
3 White-Duong, Han 11 Warner Pacific 1:59.50 2  
7 Swanson, Jonathan 12 Unattached 1:59.60 1  
4 Gaddini, Mario   Corvallis Runnin 1:59.99 2  
5 Linnerooth, Chad 9 Linfield 2:00.25 2  
6 Medgin, Mark 9 Clackamas 2:00.33 2  
7 Spencer, Blake   Siskiyou TC 2:00.55 2  
8 Rennaker, Quinn   Corvallis Runnin 2:00.64 2  
9 Cushman, John 12 Pacific 2:01.54 2  
1 Fujita, Ryan   Cardinal Track a 2:01.63 3  
10 Collins, Gabe 10 Molalla 2:02.71 2  
1 Wilkins, Taylor 12 Corban 2:04.02 4  
2 Andrist, Judah 9 Southwestern Ore 2:04.02 3  
11 Stash, Chris 9 Clackamas 2:04.03 2  
3 Gillem, John 12 Pacific 2:04.74 3  
2 Ishenin, Slavic 11 Warner Pacific 2:05.39 4  
4 Evan, Martin   Cardinal Track a 2:05.56 3  
3 Weber, John 9 Corban 2:05.62 4  
5 Shakalia, Karim 12 Warner Pacific 2:06.06 3  
6 Jenkins, Rory   Unattached 2:06.76 3  
7 Benthin, Pake 11 Molalla 2:09.85 3  
4 Trimble, John 11 Corban 2:10.01 4  
5 Kingsley, Blake 9 Warner Pacific 2:10.11 4  
8 Fraiser, James   Vixmix Track 2:11.12 3  
6 Mattson, Matthew 11 Benson 2:12.40 4  
9 Monahan, Michael 9 Pacific 2:12.97 3  
7 Hatfield, Jordan 10 Corban 2:18.54 4  
8 Schafer, Bob   Unattached 2:37.83 4  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Brooks, Thomas   Unattached 3:58.29 1  
2 Collins, Austin 9 Clackamas 4:02.20 1  
3 Weinbender, Eric 12 Linfield 4:02.76 1  
4 Bowdoin, Jacob 10 Corban 4:03.97 1  
1 Sherier, Brandon 10 Clackamas 4:07.25 2  
2 Hazlehurst, Fletcher   SE Pdx TC 4:07.59 2  
5 Medgin, Mark 9 Clackamas 4:08.88 1  
6 Cobb, Bryan   Unattached 4:11.63 1  
7 Shakalia, Karim 12 Warner Pacific 4:11.96 1  
3 White-Duong, Han 11 Warner Pacific 4:12.02 2  
8 Perez, Cesar   Unattached 4:12.57 1  
4 Aucoin, Jeremy 12 Northwest Christ 4:14.78 2  
5 Jenkins, Rory   Unattached 4:14.92 2  
6 Ishenin, Vladislav 9 Mt Hood 4:15.67 2  
1 Osowski, James 9 Northwest Christ 4:16.46 4  
7 Cushman, John 12 Pacific 4:18.43 2  
9 Stash, Chris 9 Clackamas 4:18.82 1  
1 Morrell, Austin 11 George Fox 4:19.43 3  
2 Collins, Gabe 10 Molalla 4:19.90 3  
2 Bellamy, Michael 11 Northwest Christ 4:19.93 4  
3 Calavan, Mike 11 George Fox 4:20.92 3  
3 Campbell, Ben 12 Cardinal Track a 4:22.40 4  
4 Cornwell, Ryan   Vixmix Track 4:25.78 3  
4 Ishenin, Slavic 11 Warner Pacific 4:25.87 4  
8 Romey, Matt 12 George Fox 4:26.02 2  
5 Magill, Tyler 10 George Fox 4:26.60 3  
6 Benthin, Pake 11 Molalla 4:28.23 3  
7 Coulson, Donnie 10 Mt Hood 4:28.35 3  
8 Williams, Kyle 9 Mt Hood 4:28.56 3  
9 Search, Ben 12 Corban 4:28.80 2  
10 Commandeur, Scott   Com. Cougars 4:30.58 2  
5 Schierman, Ray   Siskiyou TC 4:32.41 4  
6 Torres-sanchez, Guillerm 9 Northwest Christ 4:35.54 4  
7 Fagan, Arran   Siskiyou TC 4:36.64 4  
8 Mattson, Matthew 11 Benson 4:37.22 4  
9 Rojas, Luis   Molalla 4:41.77 4  
10 Hartrampf, Austin 12 Molalla 4:47.90 4  
11 Sanchez, Rudy 9 Pacific 4:48.82 4  
12 Fischer, Conner 12 Molalla 4:59.32 4  
 
Mens 3000m Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bennett, Michael   Unattached 10:08.24 1  
2 Andrascik, Sean 12 Pacific Lutheran 10:13.90 1  
3 Martin, Alex 12 Pacific Lutheran 10:18.69 1  
4 Trimble, John 11 Corban 10:20.49 1  
5 Snook, Colton 9 Clackamas 10:31.22 1  
6 Tutland, Niko 11 Unattached 10:35.94 1  
7 Steves, Jordan 9 Pacific Lutheran 10:41.52 1  
8 Weber, John 9 Corban 10:55.01 1  
9 Brooks, Thomas   Unattached NT 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gil-Juarez, Jorge 9 Clackamas 15:14.32 1  
2 Baker, Jackson 12 SE Pdx TC 15:16.79 1  
3 Lopez, Nick 9 Northwest Christ 15:29.97 1  
4 VanSlyke, Alex 12 Linfield 15:34.00 1  
5 jones, ryan   Unattached 15:36.49 1  
6 Brown, David 11 Corban 15:38.71 1  
7 Vaughn, Luke   Unattached 15:40.03 1  
8 DenAdel, Alan 10 Pacific Lutheran 15:41.53 1  
9 Prettyman, Brad 10 Clackamas 15:42.37 1  
10 Hazlehurst, Fletcher   SE Pdx TC 15:49.97 1  
11 Smith, Tanner   Cardinal Track a 15:56.43 1  
12 Dreibelbis, Kyle 10 George Fox 16:04.13 1  
13 Land, Shane   Bowerman Athleti 16:04.13 1  
14 Hight, Jason 10 Linfield 16:06.00 1  
15 Hibbs, Zach 9 Clackamas 16:08.46 1  
16 Grigsby, Kolter 10 Pacific Lutheran 16:11.40 1  
17 Tarbell, Kody 9 George Fox 16:12.14 1  
18 Stemple, Camden 11 Unattached 16:13.00 1  
19 Soriano, Daniel 10 Unattached 16:22.05 1  
20 Ishenin, Vladislav 9 Mt Hood 16:25.47 1  
21 Rennaker, Holden 12 Corvallis Runnin 16:30.00 1  
22 Coulson, Donnie 10 Mt Hood 16:33.52 1  
23 Packham, Jackson   SE Pdx TC 16:37.67 1  
24 Williams, Kyle 9 Mt Hood 16:57.43 1  
25 Sutfin, Chad 10 George Fox 17:59.59 1  
 
Mens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Geiger, Shane 11 Portland 30:46.46 1  
2 McDonald, Charlie 11 Portland 30:56.65 1  
3 Mitchell, Greg   Unattached 31:03.19 1  
4 Bauman, Ahrlin 12 Bowerman Athleti 31:19.55 1  
5 McChesney, Jesse 12 Bowerman Athleti 31:22.41 1  
6 Gage, Scott 12 Linfield 31:24.26 1  
7 Tucker, Glen   Unattached 31:24.68 1  
8 Bauman, Oscar   Bowerman Athleti 31:37.71 1  
9 Perry, Albert   Bowerman Athleti 32:02.53 1  
10 Huston, Andrew   Bowerman Athleti 32:32.86 1  
11 Obletz, Nick 11 Unattached 32:36.18 1  
12 Green, Crosby   Northwest Christ 32:40.47 1  
13 Gladow, Joe 10 Linfield 32:47.85 1  
14 Godwin, Craig   Oregon TC Master 32:55.51 1  
15 Sanchez, Gerardo 11 Pacific 33:17.55 1  
16 Flora, Daniel 11 Pacific 33:28.18 1  
17 Dominguez, Alejandro 12 On Eagle's Wings 33:29.34 1  
18 Anderson, Arian 12 Linfield 33:31.23 1  
19 Howell, Calvin 9 Linfield 33:59.53 1  
20 Kimura, AJ   Portland 34:17.59 1  
21 Porter, Wesley 10 Pacific 34:19.50 1  
22 Fleishman, Kevin 11 Warner Pacific 34:21.66 1  
23 Celestino, Reynaldo 10 Treasure Valley 34:22.36 1  
24 Lemerande, Brandon 10 Linfield 35:09.01 1  
25 Grimes, Jordan 9 Clackamas 35:09.63 1  
26 Horner, Houston 9 Treasure Valley 35:17.87 1  
27 Jensen, Andrew 10 Central Oregon 35:18.46 1  
28 Hook, Garrett 9 Treasure Valley 35:20.61 1  
29 Molstad, Aaron 10 George Fox 35:21.77 1  
30 Mamo, Ephrem 11 Warner Pacific 36:08.03 1  
31 kincaid, william   Unattached NT 1  
32 Marcus, Jonathan   Bowerman Athleti NT 1  
33 Baghdadi, Hossein 9 Bowerman Athleti NT 1  
34 Deardorff, Joseph 11 Pacific NT 1  
35 Frerker, Matt 12 Portland NT 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 McGetrick, Sean   Tigard TC 15.80 1  
2 South, Garrett 11 Warner Pacific 15.89 1  
3 Tolman, Jeffrey 11 Pacific Lutheran 16.22 1  
4 O'Dell, Ryan 11 Warner Pacific 16.24 1  
1 Hart, Connor 9 Warner Pacific 16.43 2  
2 Wagner, Daniel 9 Pacific 16.45 2  
1 Paz, Saril   Unattached 16.47 3  
3 Bell, Alan 10 Pacific Lutheran 16.48 2  
4 Wogan, Ted 9 Pacific 16.50 2  
5 Van Asch, Brett   Unattached 16.71 1  
5 Harris, Andy 9 Pacific 16.82 2  
6 Hatfield, Jordan 10 Corban 17.17 2  
7 Morita, Kamu 9 Pacific 17.21 2  
6 Hunker, Michael 11 Pacific 17.32 1  
2 Richards, Brendon 9 Mt Hood 17.90 3  
3 Lucero, Jake 9 Southwestern Ore 18.05 3  
4 Williams, Chris 9 Warner Pacific 18.65 3  
5 Wilkins, Taylor 12 Corban 18.71 3  
6 Hatley, Brandon 9 Southwestern Ore 19.30 3  
7 Kellogg, Abraham 9 Pacific Lutheran 30.72 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Croft, Kyle 10 Corban 56.43 1  
2 South, Garrett 11 Warner Pacific 56.63 1  
3 Fisher, David 11 Pacific Lutheran 57.16 1  
4 Hanke, Robert 10 Mt Hood 57.42 1  
1 Madden, Michael 10 Linfield 58.34 2  
5 Wogan, Ted 9 Pacific 58.72 1  
2 Wagner, Daniel 9 Pacific 59.00 2  
6 Bell, Alan 10 Pacific Lutheran 59.41 1  
3 Pugsley, Clayton 12 George Fox 59.83 2  
7 Lundgren, Justin 10 Clackamas 59.85 1  
8 Zetterberg, Barrett 12 Linfield 59.86 1  
1 Williams, Chris 9 Warner Pacific 1:01.64 3  
2 Doxtator, Chris 9 Corban 1:01.65 3  
3 Stecker, Nathan 11 Warner Pacific 1:02.01 3  
4 McGehee, Chris 10 Corban 1:02.08 3  
4 Lane, Ryan 12 George Fox 1:02.09 2  
5 DeWolf, Andrew 10 Linfield 1:03.17 3  
6 Rau, Ryan 10 Clackamas 1:03.43 3  
5 Titherington, Shane 9 Clackamas 1:04.08 2  
6 Harris, Andy 9 Pacific 1:04.22 2  
7 Guzman, Anthony 9 Warner Pacific 1:04.50 3  
7 Palou, Austin   Com. Cougars 1:05.15 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cody, Hamilton,
Scott, Sacirovi
  Warner Pacific 43.20 1  
2 Kawamoto, Nelson,
Cheyne, Meyers-T
  Linfield 43.74 1  
3 Wilkins, Ybarra,
Hatfield, Johnson
  Corban 44.34 1  
4 Acree, Rodrigue,
Hanscom, Allen
  Clackamas 44.84 1  
5 Gill, Hatley,
Lucero, Scolvill
  Southwestern Ore 45.00 1  
1 Hart, O'Dell,
South, Chase
  Warner Pacific 45.03 2  
6 Commande, Palou,
Parker, Commande
  Com. Cougars 45.42 1  
2 Valente, Watson,
Hunker, Hickson
  Pacific 46.03 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Thompson, Allen,
Sherier, Vuksich
  Clackamas 3:24.55 2  
1 Croft, Search,
Bowdoin, Swanson
  Corban 3:27.02 1  
2 Brewer, Cody,
Scott, South
  Warner Pacific 3:27.57 1  
3 Koos, Goins,
Petersen, Ybarra
  Corban 3:28.33 1  
4 Cooper, Madden,
Nelson, Battagli
  Linfield 3:29.37 1  
5 Bell, Bras,
Fisher, Mungai
  Pacific Lutheran 3:30.91 1  
2 Stecker, White-Du,
O'Dell, Ishenin
  Warner Pacific 3:31.52 2  
6 Stash, Collins,
Sultessa, Lundgren
  Clackamas 3:31.87 1  
7 Avants, Hopkins,
Sudberry, Richards
  Mt Hood 3:33.60 1  
8 Wogan, Valente,
Oshiro-A, Hunker
  Pacific 3:35.33 1  
3 Evan, Pope,
Smallwoo, Fujita
  Cardinal Track a 3:37.86 2  
4 Zetterbe, DeWolf,
Kawamoto, Deptula
  Linfield 3:38.12 2  
5 Jones, Bates,
Forrest, Yungeber
  Vixmix Track 3:38.19 2  
6 Aucoin, Bellamy,
Gonzales, Torres-S
  Northwest Christ 3:38.86 2  
7 Commande, Palou,
Parker, Commande
  Com. Cougars 3:42.72 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Vavricka, Mike 12 Pacific Lutheran 14.48m(47'6) 3  
2 Lawson, Jon 9 Mt Hood 14.28m(46'10) 3  
3 Ransavage, Ryan 11 Pacific Lutheran 14.03m(46'0.25) 3  
1 Wert, Andrew 10 Linfield 14.02m(45'11.75) 2  
4 Peart, Kyle 10 Pacific Lutheran 13.69m(44'10.75) 3  
5 Stephens-Brown, Tevon 9 Pacific Lutheran 13.13m(43'0.75) 3  
6 Peterson, Brendan 9 Pacific Lutheran 13.03m(42'8.75) 3  
7 Lucas, Aaron 11 Lewis & Clark 12.93m(42'5) 3  
8 Millan, Raul 11 Lewis & Clark 12.42m(40'8.75) 3  
2 Conlee, Zach 10 Corban 12.36m(40'6.5) 2  
9 Calhoun, Kohl 10 Linfield 12.08m(39'7.5) 3  
3 Powell, Chad 9 Clackamas 12.05m(39'6.25) 2  
4 McLinden, Chris 11 Pacific 12.03m(39'5.5) 2  
5 DeRosa, Matt 10 Lewis & Clark 11.96m(39'2.75) 2  
1 Lucero, Jake 9 Southwestern Ore 11.91m(39'0.75) 1  
6 Lemafa, Shaun 10 Clackamas 11.85m(38'10.5) 2  
7 Gomez, Brandon 9 Mt Hood 11.60m(38'0.5) 2  
8 Van Asch, Brett   Unattached 11.53m(37'9.75) 2  
9 Browning, Parker 9 Pacific Lutheran 11.46m(37'7) 2  
10 Deeter, Bill   Unattached 11.35m(37'2.75) 3  
2 Johnson, Chris 10 Pacific 11.19m(36'8.5) 1  
3 Koford, Aaron 10 Pacific 10.86m(35'7.5) 1  
10 Brown, Matt 9 Clackamas 10.78m(35'4.25) 2  
11 Culp, Ryan 12 Pacific 10.62m(34'10) 2  
12 Lander, Jack 9 Corban 10.36m(33'11.75) 2  
4 Casterline, Chris 9 Clackamas 10.30m(33'9.5) 1  
5 Lepinski, Kory 9 Clackamas 10.22m(33'6.25) 1  
6 Spears, Solomon 9 Mt Hood 9.85m(32'3.75) 1  
7 Clark, Mitch 9 Mt Hood 9.82m(32'2.5) 1  
8 Head, Nathan 9 Southwestern Ore 9.71m(31'10.25) 1  
9 Bethke, Jesse 9 Pacific 9.68m(31'9) 1  
10 Wogan, Ted 9 Pacific 9.54m(31'3.5) 1  
 
Mens Discus Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lawson, Jon 9 Mt Hood 44.24m(145'1.5) 4  
2 Ransavage, Ryan 11 Pacific Lutheran 43.34m(142'2.25) 4  
3 Browning, Parker 9 Pacific Lutheran 39.86m(130'9.25) 4  
4 Morrell, Arick 10 George Fox 39.80m(130'6.75) 4  
1 Powell, Chad 9 Clackamas 39.05m(128'1.25) 2  
5 Koford, Aaron 10 Pacific 38.94m(127'9) 4  
1 George, Travis 10 Pacific 38.82m(127'4.25) 3  
6 Lemafa, Shaun 10 Clackamas 38.74m(127'1) 4  
7 Deeter, Bill   Unattached 38.67m(126'10.25) 4  
8 Culp, Ryan 12 Pacific 37.60m(123'4.25) 4  
2 Vavricka, Mike 12 Pacific Lutheran 37.17m(121'11.25) 3  
2 Lucero, Jake 9 Southwestern Ore 36.79m(120'8.25) 2  
3 Johnson, Chris 10 Pacific 36.57m(119'11.75) 2  
3 Leonard, Hunter 10 Warner Pacific 36.40m(119'5) 3  
4 Stephens-Brown, Tevon 9 Pacific Lutheran 34.16m(112'0.75) 3  
4 Clark, Mitch 9 Mt Hood 33.12m(108'7.75) 2  
1 Fairhart, Nick 9 Linfield 32.67m(107'2) 1  
2 Lepinski, Kory 9 Clackamas 32.09m(105'3.25) 1  
5 Stringer, Caleb 10 Linfield 32.09m(105'3.25) 2  
3 Vanier, Justin 10 George Fox 32.02m(105'0.5) 1  
6 Conlee, Zach 10 Corban 31.95m(104'9.75) 2  
5 Bethke, Jesse 9 Pacific 31.03m(101'9.5) 3  
4 Brown, Matt 9 Clackamas 30.72m(100'9.25) 1  
7 Weimar, Landon 9 Pacific 30.27m(99'3.5) 2  
5 Gomez, Brandon 9 Mt Hood 29.36m(96'3.75) 1  
8 Sandau, Jonathan 12 Portland 29.31m(96'1.75) 2  
6 Spears, Solomon 9 Mt Hood 29.30m(96'1.5) 1  
6 Lander, Jack 9 Corban 29.25m(95'11.5) 3  
7 DeRosa, Matt 10 Lewis & Clark 28.60m(93'9.75) 3  
7 Casterline, Chris 9 Clackamas 26.90m(88'3) 1  
9 Head, Nathan 9 Southwestern Ore 26.70m(87'7) 2  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Brandel, Ryan 4 Team Reddaway 63.83m(209'4.75) 2  
2 Titherington, Shane 9 Clackamas 50.93m(167'1) 2  
3 Melander, Joshua 12 Linfield 47.12m(154'7) 2  
4 Boedeker, Sean 12 Linfield 46.71m(153'2.75) 2  
1 Finch, Andy 9 Clackamas 46.34m(152'0.25) 1  
5 Fairhart, Nick 9 Linfield 45.91m(150'7.25) 2  
2 Leonard, Hunter 10 Warner Pacific 45.76m(150'1.5) 1  
6 Weimar, Landon 9 Pacific 43.32m(142'1.5) 2  
7 Van Asch, Brett   Unattached 42.80m(140'5) 2  
3 Tatton, Tim 10 McMinnville 41.82m(137'2.25) 1  
4 Hawkins, Robbie 9 Southwestern Ore 38.68m(126'10.75) 1  
5 Woolley, Ben 9 Linfield 35.76m(117'3.75) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 stray, Jordan   Unattached 61.18m(200'8.5) 3  
2 Ransavage, Ryan 11 Pacific Lutheran 51.29m(168'3.25) 3  
3 Peart, Kyle 10 Pacific Lutheran 47.98m(157'4.75) 3  
4 Lawson, Jon 9 Mt Hood 46.79m(153'6) 3  
5 Lemafa, Shaun 10 Clackamas 46.41m(152'3) 3  
6 Morrell, Arick 10 George Fox 46.40m(152'2.75) 3  
7 Millan, Raul 11 Lewis & Clark 45.70m(149'11) 3  
8 Pfeifer, Kyle 10 Linfield 45.50m(149'3.25) 3  
9 Berkedal, Bjorn 12 Pacific Lutheran 44.37m(145'6.75) 3  
10 George, Travis 10 Pacific 41.86m(137'4) 3  
1 Vanier, Justin 10 George Fox 40.97m(134'4.75) 2  
2 Stephens-Brown, Tevon 9 Pacific Lutheran 40.23m(131'11.75) 2  
1 Simpson, Garet 10 George Fox 39.40m(129'3) 1  
3 Johnson, Chris 10 Pacific 39.20m(128'7.25) 2  
4 LaBrec, Jordon 11 Portland 39.10m(128'3.25) 2  
2 DeRosa, Matt 10 Lewis & Clark 38.69m(126'11) 1  
5 McLinden, Chris 11 Pacific 38.39m(125'11.25) 2  
6 Lucas, Aaron 11 Lewis & Clark 36.79m(120'8.25) 2  
3 Powell, Chad 9 Clackamas 36.67m(120'3.5) 1  
7 Peterson, Brendan 9 Pacific Lutheran 35.22m(115'6.5) 2  
8 Deeter, Bill   Unattached 33.97m(111'5.25) 2  
4 Brown, Matt 9 Clackamas 32.33m(106'0.75) 1  
9 Casterline, Chris 9 Clackamas 31.20m(102'4.25) 2  
5 Finch, Andy 9 Clackamas 30.47m(99'11.5) 1  
6 Lepinski, Kory 9 Clackamas 28.59m(93'9.5) 1  
7 Lander, Jack 9 Corban 25.90m(84'11.5) 1  
8 Scott, Brock 9 George Fox 24.20m(79'4.75) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lampe, Jacob 12 Portland 1.98m(6'5.75) 1  
2 Troupe, Jacob 9 Mt Hood 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
3 Winterer, Matt 10 Portland 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
4 Dixon, Trenton 9 Pacific 1.88m(6'2) 1  
5 Yearsly, Zach 9 Southwestern Ore 1.83m(6'0) 1  
6 Kawai, Kelson 10 Pacific 1.83m(6'0) 1  
7 Mungai, Joseph 11 Pacific Lutheran 1.78m(5'10) 1  
8 Barrett, Fernando 9 Pacific Lutheran 1.78m(5'10) 1  
9 Chase, Micah 9 Warner Pacific 1.78m(5'10) 1  
10 Hart, Connor 9 Warner Pacific 1.68m(5'6) 1  
11 Dickson, AJ 9 Clackamas 1.68m(5'6) 1  
12 Wilkins, Taylor 12 Corban 1.68m(5'6) 1  
13 Hatfield, Jordan 10 Corban 1.68m(5'6) 1  
14 Anderson, Tim 12 McMinnville NH(--) 1  
15 Olsen, Joshua 10 Pacific Lutheran NH(--) 1  
16 Reck, Dylan 12 Molalla NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dickson, AJ 9 Clackamas 6.84m(22'5.25) nwi 4  
2 Ybarra, Jacob 9 Corban 6.74m(22'1.25) nwi 4  
1 Sloan, Emanuell 9 Pacific Lutheran 6.69m(21'11.25) nwi 3  
3 huling, david   Unattached 6.58m(21'7) nwi 4  
4 Hamilton, Cameron 12 Warner Pacific 6.52m(21'4.5) nwi 4  
2 Hill, Jameel 9 Clackamas 6.40m(20'11.75) nwi 3  
1 Hatfield, Jordan 10 Corban 6.29m(20'7.5) nwi 1  
3 Grubb, Shelby 9 Clackamas 6.21m(20'4.25) nwi 3  
5 Troupe, Jacob 9 Mt Hood 6.14m(20'1.5) nwi 4  
2 Oshiro-Atabay, Trey 9 Pacific 6.13m(20'1.25) nwi 1  
4 Mungai, Joseph 11 Pacific Lutheran 6.12m(20'0.75) nwi 3  
1 Kime, Noah 9 Pacific Lutheran 6.07m(19'10.75) nwi 2  
3 Johnson, Brett 9 Corban 6.07m(19'10.75) nwi 1  
5 Acree, Trent 10 Clackamas 6.05m(19'10) nwi 3  
2 Kawai, Kelson 10 Pacific 6.03m(19'9.25) nwi 2  
3 Fekkes, Trevor 10 George Fox 6.02m(19'9) nwi 2  
4 Rettman, Mitchell 9 George Fox 6.02m(19'9) nwi 1  
4 Littlefield, Andrew 9 George Fox 5.96m(19'6.5) nwi 2  
6 Soumokil, Garrett 9 Linfield 5.91m(19'4.5) nwi 4  
5 Rodriguez, Timmy 9 Clackamas 5.89m(19'3.75) nwi 1  
6 Un, Chris 9 Mt Hood 5.85m(19'2.25) nwi 3  
7 Avants, LT 9 Mt Hood 5.82m(19'1) nwi 4  
5 Koford, Aaron 10 Pacific 5.81m(19'0.5) nwi 2  
6 Yearsly, Zach 9 Southwestern Ore 5.73m(18'9.5) nwi 1  
7 Marlia, Austin 10 Unattached 5.56m(18'2.75) nwi 3  
7 Stecker, Nathan 11 Warner Pacific 5.53m(18'1.5) nwi 1  
8 Hickson, Taylor 10 Pacific 5.49m(18'0) nwi 4  
6 Hawkins, Robbie 9 Southwestern Ore 5.46m(17'10.75) nwi 2  
8 Morita, Kamu 9 Pacific 5.42m(17'9.25) nwi 1  
8 Richards, Brendon 9 Mt Hood 5.42m(17'9.25) nwi 3  
9 Wogan, Ted 9 Pacific 5.31m(17'5) nwi 1  
10 Wilkins, Taylor 12 Corban 5.21m(17'1) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Un, Chris 9 Mt Hood 13.50m(44'3.5) nwi 1  
2 huling, david   Unattached 13.31m(43'8) nwi 1  
3 Soumokil, Garrett 9 Linfield 12.87m(42'2.5) nwi 1  
1 Chastain, Matt 10 Portland 12.77m(41'10.75) nwi 2  
4 Kime, Noah 9 Pacific Lutheran 12.70m(41'8) nwi 1  
5 Kawai, Kelson 10 Pacific 12.58m(41'3.25) nwi 1  
6 Reck, Dylan 12 Molalla 12.44m(40'9.75) nwi 1  
7 Mungai, Joseph 11 Pacific Lutheran 12.28m(40'3.25) nwi 1  
8 Marlia, Austin 10 Unattached 12.12m(39'9) nwi 1  
9 Yearsly, Zach 9 Southwestern Ore 11.86m(38'10.75) nwi 1  
10 Hickson, Taylor 10 Pacific 11.74m(38'6) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stecker, Nathan 11 Warner Pacific 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
2 Clark, Jonnie 9 Warner Pacific 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
3 Yearsly, Zach 9 Southwestern Ore 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
10 Darrah, Austin 9 Southwestern Ore NH(--) 1  
11 Lapke, Paul   Unattached NH(--) 1  
4 Holt, Chester 12 Pacific Lutheran NH(--) 1  
5 Lytsell, Dillon 9 Linfield NH(--) 1  
6 Madden, Michael 10 Linfield NH(--) 1  
7 Edens, Josh 9 Clackamas NH(--) 1  
8 Dixon, Rex 9 Unattached NH(--) 1  
9 Lucero, Jake 9 Southwestern Ore NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Crocker, Melany 11 Linfield 12.95 nwi 2  
2 Kennedy, Renee   Com. Cougars 13.07 nwi 2  
1 Avery, Christi 10 Warner Pacific 13.19 nwi 1  
2 Aken-Pagdilao, Kelli 10 Pacific 13.21 nwi 1  
3 Wayne, Nettie 9 Clackamas 13.24 nwi 1  
4 Peek, Halsie 9 Linfield 13.27 nwi 1  
5 Kegler, Amy 10 Mt Hood 13.33 nwi 1  
3 Mouser, Shawna 9 Southwestern Ore 13.46 nwi 2  
6 Safely, Caitlyn   Vixmix Track 13.55 nwi 1  
4 Meis, Rachel 12 George Fox 13.59 nwi 2  
1 Taylor, Alexis   Cardinal Track a 13.60 nwi 4  
2 Brown, Marisa 10 Portland 13.64 nwi 4  
5 Sehlke, Madison 11 Pacific Lutheran 13.67 nwi 2  
1 Kohl, Eliya 11 Corban 13.78 nwi 3  
6 Adams, Erin 11 Warner Pacific 13.79 nwi 2  
2 Keele, Madison 10 Pacific Lutheran 13.88 nwi 3  
3 Kath, Maddie   Portland AC 13.89 nwi 3  
4 Ariola, Mariah 9 Pacific 13.93 nwi 3  
7 Sanchez, Zaira 9 Clackamas 13.96 nwi 2  
1 Dameron, Matice 10 Unattached 14.01 nwi 5  
5 Phillips, Shayla   Com. Cougars 14.20 nwi 3  
6 Kinilau, Shawna 9 Pacific 14.25 nwi 3  
7 Tuffey, Emily 9 Pacific 14.35 nwi 3  
7 Smith, Nicole 12 Pacific 14.36 nwi 1  
3 Anthony, Stephanie 10 Mt Hood 14.42 nwi 4  
4 Domini, Michelle 9 Pacific Lutheran 14.79 nwi 4  
2 Kern, Angela 10 Pacific Lutheran 14.80 nwi 5  
3 Saldivar, Jay Lee 9 Southwestern Ore 15.35 nwi 5  
5 Rosso, Roberta   Portland 15.36 nwi 4  
4 Cleary, Heather 9 Clackamas 15.76 nwi 5  
6 Golden, Chase 9 Pacific 16.14 nwi 4  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Scoles, Molly 9 Mt Hood 26.70 nwi 2  
1 Avery, Christi 10 Warner Pacific 26.85 nwi 1  
2 Crocker, Melany 11 Linfield 26.89 nwi 2  
2 Read, Julia   Portland AC 26.97 nwi 1  
3 Januzzi, Carly   Portland AC 27.16 nwi 1  
3 Wayne, Nettie 9 Clackamas 27.23 nwi 2  
4 Peek, Halsie 9 Linfield 27.29 nwi 1  
5 Meis, Rachel 12 George Fox 27.34 nwi 1  
6 Safely, Caitlyn   Vixmix Track 27.41 nwi 1  
4 Baller, Melissa 9 Portland 27.43 nwi 2  
5 Kennedy, Renee   Com. Cougars 27.43 nwi 2  
1 Rompel, Jaime 9 Portland 27.49 nwi 3  
1 Mouser, Shawna 9 Southwestern Ore 27.58 nwi 4  
6 Adams, Erin 11 Warner Pacific 27.81 nwi 2  
2 Crumpler, Mariah 10 Mt Hood 27.84 nwi 3  
7 Kegler, Amy 10 Mt Hood 27.85 nwi 1  
3 Kohl, Eliya 11 Corban 27.91 nwi 3  
7 Palmer, Hayley 9 Pacific 28.23 nwi 2  
4 Dyk, Katie 9 George Fox 28.42 nwi 3  
5 Kath, Maddie   Portland AC 28.45 nwi 3  
6 McKinzy, Marshae 10 Warner Pacific 28.47 nwi 3  
2 Buchholz, Emma 10 Clackamas 28.51 nwi 4  
8 Elmer, Lyndee 9 Corban 28.51 nwi 1  
7 Childers, Emily 9 Corban 28.61 nwi 3  
1 Martin, Dannah 9 George Fox 28.76 nwi 5  
8 Brown, Marisa 10 Portland 28.91 nwi 2  
3 Phillips, Shayla   Com. Cougars 28.93 nwi 4  
2 Dameron, Matice 10 Unattached 28.96 nwi 5  
4 Thackeray, Britta   Unattached 29.08 nwi 4  
3 Dean, Rachel 9 Linfield 29.11 nwi 5  
8 Ariola, Mariah 9 Pacific 29.11 nwi 3  
4 Arn, Charity 9 George Fox 29.36 nwi 5  
5 Austin, Emelia   Portland AC 29.94 nwi 4  
6 Rosso, Roberta   Portland 31.73 nwi 4  
5 Harman, Jenny 11 Corban 32.45 nwi 5  
6 Phillips, Linda   Portland Masters 32.47 nwi 5  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Tims, Jalen 9 Clackamas 59.34 2  
1 Michaelson, Tess   Cardinal Track a 59.80 1  
2 Williams, Kiyah 11 Portland 1:00.10 1  
3 Januzzi, Carly   Portland AC 1:00.37 1  
4 Adams, Erin 11 Warner Pacific 1:00.40 1  
2 Kraske, Rachael 9 George Fox 1:00.44 2  
3 Read, Julia   Portland AC 1:00.69 2  
1 Scoles, Molly 9 Mt Hood 1:01.07 3  
5 Baller, Melissa 9 Portland 1:01.74 1  
2 Knudson, Laura 10 Mt Hood 1:02.65 3  
6 Rompel, Jaime 9 Portland 1:03.47 1  
7 Childers, Emily 9 Corban 1:03.98 1  
3 Chance, Randi 10 Clackamas 1:04.73 3  
8 Holden, Marie 9 Portland 1:04.88 1  
4 McKinzy, Marshae 10 Warner Pacific 1:05.25 2  
4 Phillips, Shayla   Com. Cougars 1:05.78 3  
1 Crumpler, Mariah 10 Mt Hood 1:06.14 4  
5 Palmer, Hayley 9 Pacific 1:06.21 3  
2 Thackeray, Britta   Unattached 1:06.32 4  
5 Austin, Emelia   Portland AC 1:06.72 2  
3 Patterson, Ellen   Portland AC 1:07.20 4  
6 Mouser, Shawna 9 Southwestern Ore 1:07.44 3  
4 Phillips, Linda   Portland Masters 1:15.23 4  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hunt, Taylor 11 Oregon State 2:19.87 1  
2 Bever, Emily   Molalla 2:23.42 1  
3 Trowbridge, Madison 10 Linfield 2:24.31 1  
4 Schorer Noll, Sierra 11 Northwest Christ 2:24.64 1  
5 Williams, Kiyah 11 Portland 2:24.73 1  
6 Diaz, Gabriela 10 Mt Hood 2:27.39 1  
1 Botsford, Rachel 9 Clackamas 2:27.68 2  
7 Collmer, Christa 9 Mt Hood 2:28.18 1  
8 Nevins, Haley 9 Pacific 2:28.54 1  
2 Cox, Becca 10 Corban 2:29.64 2  
9 Welling, Courtney 12 Corban 2:30.07 1  
3 James, Emily 9 Southwestern Ore 2:30.90 2  
10 Potter, Molly   Cardinal Track a 2:31.58 1  
4 Holden, Marie 9 Portland 2:34.75 2  
5 Dowdy, Calli 9 Linfield 2:35.06 2  
6 Billingham, Molly 11 Portland 2:37.38 2  
7 Weber, Lindsay 9 Mt Hood 2:37.49 2  
8 Schell, Morgan 9 Southwestern Ore 2:38.20 2  
11 Hicks, Ericka 12 Warner Pacific 2:38.60 1  
9 Beseda, Andrea 9 Mt Hood 2:38.82 2  
12 Renfro, Amy 12 Corban 2:45.11 1  
10 Brainard, Alycia 9 Southwestern Ore 2:47.81 2  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Michels, Linsie   Unattached 4:30.24 1  
2 Rohde, Kristen   Bowerman Athleti 4:31.98 1  
3 Gomez , Kinsey 9 Oregon State 4:38.54 1  
4 Petersen, Brittany 12 Northwest Christ 4:43.14 1  
1 Thomson, Holly   Unattached 4:45.80 2  
5 London , Lacey 9 Oregon State 4:46.77 1  
2 DeVoe, Claire   Cardinal Track a 4:46.95 2  
6 Nielson , Aly 9 Oregon State 4:47.39 1  
7 Martinez, Sandra 10 Oregon State 4:48.66 1  
8 Dettmann, Andrea 9 Portland 4:50.02 1  
9 Jones, Erin 11 Oregon State 4:50.96 1  
10 Wheeler, Emily 11 Oregon State 4:52.48 1  
11 Lampi, Marsha 12 Oregon State 4:53.33 1  
3 Schorer Noll, Sierra 11 Northwest Christ 4:55.40 2  
4 Robinson , Raelyn 9 Oregon State 4:55.40 2  
5 Witczak, Marci 9 Portland 4:55.77 2  
6 Kinney, Ashley   Northwest Christ 4:56.06 2  
7 Cox , Latane 9 Oregon State 4:56.13 2  
12 Kelly, Slaine 10 Portland 4:56.15 1  
8 Botten, Shannon   Unattached 4:56.33 2  
13 Evans, Nelly 11 Linfield 4:56.83 1  
14 Lichten, Audrey 9 Linfield 4:56.91 1  
9 Schreiber, Rachel 9 Pacific 4:57.79 2  
10 Diaz, Gabriela 10 Mt Hood 4:59.16 2  
15 de Voir , Sabrah 9 Oregon State 4:59.37 1  
11 Welling, Courtney 12 Corban 4:59.71 2  
12 Mahoney , Shannon 9 Oregon State 5:00.46 2  
13 Olson , Sarah 10 Oregon State 5:01.35 2  
1 Mackenzie, Sarah 9 George Fox 5:03.42 3  
2 Bever, Emily   Molalla 5:06.53 3  
3 Michaelson, Samara   Cardinal Track a 5:06.69 3  
14 Green, Kailee 9 Pacific 5:08.23 2  
4 Collmer, Christa 9 Mt Hood 5:08.37 3  
5 Patterson, Ellen   Portland AC 5:08.44 3  
15 Svendson-McLean, Emily 9 Northwest Christ 5:09.46 2  
6 Dollard, Christine 11 Portland 5:09.81 3  
7 Skinner, Katie 10 Linfield 5:12.16 3  
8 Lewis, Caitlyn 9 Clackamas 5:12.22 3  
9 James, Emily 9 Southwestern Ore 5:13.09 3  
10 Billingham, Molly 11 Portland 5:14.26 3  
16 Sharpe, Hillary 10 Oregon State 5:17.62 2  
11 Weber, Lindsay 9 Mt Hood 5:26.85 3  
12 Brusewitz, Haley   Pacific 5:27.28 3  
13 Beseda, Andrea 9 Mt Hood 5:30.32 3  
14 Poe, Mckenzie 9 Corban 5:31.76 3  
15 Hicks, Ericka 12 Warner Pacific 5:45.23 3  
16 DeWolf, Kayla 9 Linfield 5:47.43 3  
17 Brainard, Alycia 9 Southwestern Ore 5:48.89 3  
 
Womens 3000m Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morgan, Lauren 12 Unattached 11:41.68 1  
2 Estabrook, Rachael 11 Corban 11:56.00 1  
3 Duvenez, Allison 9 Northwest Christ 12:29.24 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Manley, Ally 9 Northwest Christ 17:24.53 1  
2 Petersen, Brittany 12 Northwest Christ 17:30.85 1  
3 Seeley, Mimi 10 Linfield 18:26.72 1  
4 Schreiber, Rachel 9 Pacific 18:47.90 1  
5 Bywater, Cia 9 Clackamas 18:48.31 1  
6 Hochstetler, Courtney 9 George Fox 18:49.51 1  
7 Niemann, Brooke 9 Linfield 18:53.05 1  
8 Knigge, Nicole   Unattached 18:58.27 1  
9 Gori, Heidi 10 Northwest Christ 19:05.98 1  
10 Viuhkola, Grace 9 Clackamas 19:15.78 1  
11 Stemple, Lela 9 Unattached 19:27.42 1  
12 Franklin, Jilinda 11 Pacific 19:34.28 1  
13 Fernandez, Anita 11 Northwest Christ 19:53.95 1  
14 Roberts, Lauren   Cardinal Track a 19:57.78 1  
15 Hann, Claire 10 Linfield 20:06.46 1  
16 Boroughs, Jill 11 Linfield 20:31.02 1  
17 Toms, Kelly 9 George Fox 20:49.02 1  
18 Naegeli, Mariah 9 Linfield 21:04.91 1  
19 Kreifels, Emily 9 Linfield 21:10.36 1  
20 Adamson, Helen 9 Linfield 22:50.19 1  
 
Womens 10000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Klimek, Marci   Oiselle 34:54.50 1  
2 Hescock, Stephanie 12 Northwest Christ 36:26.41 1  
3 Auer, Sarah 12 Portland 36:47.82 1  
4 Fleming, Susanna 9 Treasure Valley 38:01.00 1  
5 Peaden, Shanna 12 Linfield 38:41.88 1  
6 Baker, Lindsay 12 Portland 39:10.15 1  
7 Yearian, Claire 10 Portland 40:09.99 1  
8 Iwai, Kiersten 10 Pacific 41:08.95 1  
9 Sowards, Chelsea 10 George Fox 41:18.03 1  
10 Wade, Annie 9 Treasure Valley 41:26.48 1  
11 Shackelford, Ally 10 Pacific 41:33.21 1  
12 Winkle, Kayla 12 Warner Pacific 41:35.67 1  
13 Ballard, Leah 12 Warner Pacific 41:48.65 1  
14 Prentice, Kelsey 9 George Fox 42:23.51 1  
15 Childers, Kelsey 11 Corban 45:26.89 1  
16 Franklin, Jilinda 11 Pacific NT 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Zodrow, Terra 10 Mt Hood 15.68 1  
2 Hossley, Kristina 9 Southwestern Ore 16.17 1  
3 Dyk, Katie 9 George Fox 16.41 1  
4 Thomas, Claire   Molalla 16.59 1  
1 Arn, Charity 9 George Fox 16.71 2  
5 Sharp, Emily 9 Mt Hood 16.72 1  
1 Walton, Hannah 9 Pacific Lutheran 17.13 3  
2 Matsumoto, Jenna 12 Pacific 17.14 2  
1 Dean, Rachel 9 Linfield 17.46 4  
2 Martin, Dannah 9 George Fox 17.57 3  
3 Bellwood, Kori 10 Pacific 18.07 3  
3 Baker, Tia Isabelle 10 Victoria 18.25 2  
4 Hallyburton, Chloe 11 Pacific 18.48 2  
5 Jarmer, Ronni 9 Clackamas 18.58 2  
2 McCloud, Deborah 10 Warner Pacific 19.37 4  
3 Cox, Becca 10 Corban 19.45 4  
4 Elmer, Lyndee 9 Corban 19.72 4  
5 Martin, Darragh 9 Warner Pacific 19.86 4  
4 Renfro, Amy 12 Corban 19.89 3  
6 Harman, Jenny 11 Corban 21.18 4  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Thomas, Claire   Molalla 1:05.86 1  
2 Zodrow, Terra 10 Mt Hood 1:07.80 1  
3 Smith, Jocelynn 12 Corban 1:08.50 1  
4 Matsumoto, Jenna 12 Pacific 1:08.95 1  
5 Bellwood, Kori 10 Pacific 1:09.27 1  
1 Durham, Jeanesa 9 Southwestern Ore 1:09.98 2  
6 Fleming, Olivia 10 George Fox 1:10.32 1  
1 Estabrook, Rachael 11 Corban 1:10.76 3  
7 Sharp, Emily 9 Mt Hood 1:10.79 1  
8 Head, Jessica 10 Pacific 1:10.88 1  
2 Forbito, Tiffany 9 Clackamas 1:11.37 2  
3 Walton, Hannah 9 Pacific Lutheran 1:11.92 2  
4 Hallyburton, Chloe 11 Pacific 1:12.11 2  
2 Martin, Darragh 9 Warner Pacific 1:12.79 3  
5 Prior, Dana 11 Pacific Lutheran 1:15.97 2  
6 Pfaff, Holly 9 Southwestern Ore 1:17.14 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Williams, Baller,
Brown, Rompel
  Portland 50.53 1  
2 Knudson, Kegler,
Scoles, Sharp
  Mt Hood 50.81 1  
3 Adams, Avery,
McKinzy, Nyssen
  Warner Pacific 51.10 1  
4 Sanchez, Tims,
Jarmer, Wayne
  Clackamas 51.61 1  
5 Reynolds, Januzzi,
Read, Kath
  Portland AC 51.66 1  
1 Smith, Bellwood,
Palmer, Ariola
  Pacific 51.86 2  
2 Moore, Mouser,
Durham, Hossley
  Southwestern Ore 52.07 2  
6 Elliot, Smith,
Kohl, Elmer
  Corban 52.42 1  
7 Aken-Pag, Matsumot,
Tuffey, Kinilau
  Pacific 52.75 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Botsford, Buchholz,
Chance, Tims
  Clackamas 4:07.99 1  
2 Adams, Avery,
McKinzy, Nyssen
  Warner Pacific 4:11.18 1  
3 Scoles, Diaz,
Kegler, Sharp
  Mt Hood 4:15.32 1  
4 Crocker, Evans,
Skinner, Lichten
  Linfield 4:16.48 1  
5 Matsumot, Bellwood,
Palmer, Nevins
  Pacific 4:20.04 1  
6 Elliot, Childers,
Smith, Elmer
  Corban 4:20.56 1  
7 Knudson, Collmer,
Weber, Beseda
  Mt Hood 4:22.74 1  
8 James, Brainard,
Mouser, Durham
  Southwestern Ore 4:23.77 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Doyle, Kaitlin 9 Mt Hood 11.03m(36'2.25) 2  
2 Dixson, Tori 9 Mt Hood 10.91m(35'9.5) 2  
3 Andrews, Glenna 9 Lewis & Clark 10.42m(34'2) 2  
1 Alley, Courtney 10 Linfield 9.66m(31'8.25) 1  
2 Seibel, Hannah 10 Lewis & Clark 9.17m(30'1) 1  
4 Jahnsen, Katheryn 11 Pacific Lutheran 9.12m(29'11) 2  
3 Tapler, Elizabeth 9 Pacific Lutheran 9.01m(29'6.5) 1  
4 Hamilton, Grace 10 Warner Pacific 8.17m(26'9.5) 1  
5 Ryneski, Kelsey 10 Pacific Lutheran 8.11m(26'7.25) 2  
5 Harman, Jenny 11 Corban 7.89m(25'10.5) 1  
6 Moore, Jorgina 10 Pacific Lutheran 7.74m(25'4.5) 1  
7 Cox, Becca 10 Corban 7.72m(25'3.75) 1  
6 Alvarez, Andrea 9 Southwestern Ore 7.49m(24'6.75) 2  
8 Elmer, Lyndee 9 Corban 7.19m(23'7) 1  
9 Renfro, Amy 12 Corban 6.33m(20'9) 1  
 
Womens Discus Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Warren, McKenzie   Vixmix Track 39.76m(130'5.25) 2  
2 Oliver, Ariel   McMinnville 37.48m(122'11.5) 2  
3 Doyle, Kaitlin 9 Mt Hood 36.04m(118'2.75) 2  
4 Dixson, Tori 9 Mt Hood 35.97m(118'0) 2  
5 Alley, Courtney 10 Linfield 34.41m(112'10.5) 2  
6 Andrews, Glenna 9 Lewis & Clark 32.78m(107'6.5) 2  
7 Higgins, Katie 10 Clackamas 32.45m(106'5.5) 2  
8 Fredere, Emma 10 Portland 31.98m(104'11) 2  
1 Hamilton, Grace 10 Warner Pacific 26.77m(87'9.75) 1  
2 Toyas, Analynda 10 Pacific 25.56m(83'10.25) 1  
3 McFarland, Stephanie 10 Pacific Lutheran 22.96m(75'3.75) 1  
4 Alvarez, Andrea 9 Southwestern Ore 20.75m(68'0.75) 1  
5 Ryneski, Kelsey 10 Pacific Lutheran 20.04m(65'8.75) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Forbito, Tiffany 9 Clackamas 42.01m(137'9.75) 2  
2 Buchholz, Emma 10 Clackamas 41.72m(136'10.5) 2  
3 Shear, Kate 10 Linfield 41.44m(135'11.5) 2  
4 McFarland, Stephanie 10 Pacific Lutheran 38.63m(126'8.75) 2  
5 Wilkinson, Blair   Northwest Christ 38.52m(126'4.5) 2  
1 Nelson, Chelsea 9 Pacific Lutheran 37.76m(123'10.5) 1  
6 Mull, Ayla 11 Pacific Lutheran 34.45m(113'0.25) 2  
7 Durham, Jeanesa 9 Southwestern Ore 33.63m(110'4) 2  
8 Drake, Bethany   Vixmix Track 32.41m(106'3.75) 2  
2 Cleary, Heather 9 Clackamas 31.79m(104'3.5) 1  
3 Toyas, Analynda 10 Pacific 30.00m(98'5) 1  
4 Smith, Nicole 12 Pacific 28.28m(92'9.25) 1  
5 Dameron, Matice 10 Unattached 27.64m(90'8) 1  
6 Eckelmann, Julia   Cardinal Track a 27.06m(88'9.25) 1  
7 Head, Jessica 10 Pacific 21.55m(70'8.25) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Fisher, Hana 12 George Fox 42.31m(138'9.75) 2  
2 Higgins, Katie 10 Clackamas 41.58m(136'5) 2  
3 Warren, McKenzie   Vixmix Track 41.44m(135'11.5) 2  
4 Alley, Courtney 10 Linfield 35.97m(118'0) 2  
1 Moore, Jorgina 10 Pacific Lutheran 34.55m(113'4) 1  
5 Ryneski, Kelsey 10 Pacific Lutheran 32.89m(107'10.75) 2  
2 Pitts, Ellen 9 George Fox 32.50m(106'7.5) 1  
6 Fredere, Emma 10 Portland 32.35m(106'1.5) 2  
3 Jahnsen, Katheryn 11 Pacific Lutheran 31.82m(104'4.75) 1  
4 Andrews, Glenna 9 Lewis & Clark 31.62m(103'8.75) 1  
7 Seibel, Hannah 10 Lewis & Clark 31.35m(102'10.25) 2  
5 Shear, Kate 10 Linfield 30.33m(99'6) 1  
6 Buzzard, Erin 10 Pacific Lutheran 28.13m(92'3.25) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Oenning, Kristin 11 Oregon State 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
2 Tapler, Elizabeth 9 Pacific Lutheran 1.52m(4'11.75) 1  
3 Pfaff, Holly 9 Southwestern Ore 1.42m(4'7.75) 1  
4 Hallyburton, Chloe 11 Pacific 1.42m(4'7.75) 1  
5 Durham, Jeanesa 9 Southwestern Ore 1.37m(4'5.75) 1  
6 Hossley, Kristina 9 Southwestern Ore 1.37m(4'5.75) 1  
7 Marshall, Rylee 9 Oregon State 1.37m(4'5.75) 1  
8 Harman, Jenny 11 Corban 1.37m(4'5.75) 1  
9 Maxwell, Danielle 10 Linfield 1.32m(4'3.75) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Maus, Katherine 9 Portland 5.34m(17'6) nwi 3  
1 Kennedy, Renee   Com. Cougars 5.32m(17'5.25) nwi 2  
2 Zodrow, Terra 10 Mt Hood 5.13m(16'9.75) nwi 3  
3 Tapler, Elizabeth 9 Pacific Lutheran 4.90m(16'0.75) nwi 3  
4 Smith, Nicole 12 Pacific 4.83m(15'10) nwi 3  
2 Delepierre, Mariah 9 Mt Hood 4.80m(15'8.75) nwi 2  
3 Anthony, Stephanie 10 Mt Hood 4.78m(15'8) nwi 2  
5 Moore, Becca 9 Southwestern Ore 4.59m(15'0.5) nwi 3  
4 Schoeppner, Rosie 12 Linfield 4.37m(14'4) nwi 2  
6 Hossley, Kristina 9 Southwestern Ore 4.35m(14'3.25) nwi 3  
5 Kelley, Roberta 10 Pacific 4.34m(14'2.75) nwi 2  
1 Nelson, Brook 9 Southwestern Ore 4.32m(14'2) nwi 1  
2 Martin, Darragh 9 Warner Pacific 4.26m(13'11.5) nwi 1  
6 Pfaff, Holly 9 Southwestern Ore 4.16m(13'7.75) nwi 2  
7 Ballard, Taylor 9 Clackamas 4.11m(13'5.75) nwi 2  
8 Aken-Pagdilao, Kelli 10 Pacific 4.09m(13'5) nwi 2  
3 Renfro, Amy 12 Corban 4.03m(13'2.5) nwi 1  
4 Lohof, Cary Ann 9 Southwestern Ore 4.01m(13'1.75) nwi 1  
5 Saldivar, Jay Lee 9 Southwestern Ore 3.79m(12'5) nwi 1  
6 Harman, Jenny 11 Corban 3.72m(12'2.25) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Maus, Katherine 9 Portland 10.94m(35'10.5) nwi 1  
2 Adkins, Rachael 10 George Fox 10.68m(35'0.25) nwi 1  
3 Mason, Kaitlyn 9 George Fox 10.29m(33'9) nwi 1  
4 Lohof, Cary Ann 9 Southwestern Ore 10.10m(33'1.5) nwi 1  
5 Delepierre, Mariah 9 Mt Hood 9.87m(32'4.5) nwi 1  
6 Keele, Madison 10 Pacific Lutheran 9.83m(32'3) nwi 1  
7 Lockwood, Meghan 10 Linfield 9.70m(31'9.75) nwi 1  
8 Schoeppner, Rosie 12 Linfield 9.29m(30'5.75) nwi 1  
9 Brown, Nicole 11 Pacific 9.18m(30'1.25) nwi 1  
10 Kinilau, Shawna 9 Pacific 9.17m(30'1) nwi 1  
11 Moore, Becca 9 Southwestern Ore 8.98m(29'5.5) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nyssen, Tiffanie 9 Warner Pacific 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
2 Martin, Dannah 9 George Fox 3.00m(9'10) 1  
3 Dameron, Matice 10 Unattached 2.85m(9'4) 1  
4 Domini, Michelle 9 Pacific Lutheran 2.70m(8'10.25) 1  
5 Bumatai, Amy 9 Linfield 2.70m(8'10.25) 1  
6 Nolan, Ryann 11 Linfield 2.55m(8'4.25) 1  
10 Maxwell, Danielle 10 Linfield NH(--) 1  
11 Gibbon, Amanda 9 Linfield NH(--) 1  
12 Ballard, Taylor 9 Clackamas NH(--) 1  
13 Bergmann, Ingrid 9 Clackamas NH(--) 1  
14 Evans, Tamara 9 Corban NH(--) 1  
15 Dellinger, Tori 9 Southwestern Ore NH(--) 1  
16 Doyle, Jill 12 Unattached NH(--) 1  
7 Kern, Angela 10 Pacific Lutheran NH(--) 1  
8 Arakaki, April 9 Linfield NH(--) 1  
9 Greaver, Kathleen 9 Linfield NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Linfield Erik Anderson Memorial Icebreaker
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   1    
2012 1   2    
2011 1 2 1 3