Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Feb 24th

YearResultsVideoNews 
*2014 1 
20131 2 
2012158 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (58)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Invited groups

 

2012

Ontario University Athletics Indoor Championships

 

2012 Live Results - Ontario University Athletics Indoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Feb 24 2012, 02:09 PM
Ontario University Athletics Indoor Championships - Feb 24, 2012
Toronto Track & Field Centre, Toronto, ON, CA
 
Men: 60m | 300m | 600m | 1k | 1500m | 3k | 60h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent | Ind. Pent: 1k | Ind. Pent: 60h | Ind. Pent: HJ | Ind. Pent: LJ | Ind. Pent: Shot

Women: 60m | 300m | 600m | 1k | 1500m | 3k | 60h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent | Ind. Pent: 60h | Ind. Pent: 800m | Ind. Pent: HJ | Ind. Pent: LJ | Ind. Pent: Shot

Team Scores
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bowman, Aaron   Windsor 06.70 nwi 1 10
2 Richards-Kwok, Dontae   York (Ontario) 06.75 nwi 1 8
3 Halstead, Tyrone   York (Ontario) 06.79 nwi 1 6
4 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi   Waterloo 06.89 nwi 1 5
5 Sissoko, Moussa   Ottawa (Canada) 06.90 nwi 1 4
6 Ogunde, Olu   York (Ontario) 06.92 nwi 1 3
7 Granillo, Elias   Western Ontario 06.93 nwi 1 2
8 Makinde, Oluwasegun   Ottawa (Canada) 06.96 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Bowman, Aaron   Windsor 06.77 nwi 1  
2 Ogunde, Olu   York (Ontario) 06.87 nwi 2  
3 Halstead, Tyrone   York (Ontario) 06.88 nwi 1  
4 Richards-Kwok, Dontae   York (Ontario) 06.88 nwi 2  
5 Makinde, Oluwasegun   Ottawa (Canada) 06.91 nwi 2  
6 Sissoko, Moussa   Ottawa (Canada) 06.94 nwi 2  
7 Granillo, Elias   Western Ontario 06.97 nwi 1  
8 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi   Waterloo 07.03 nwi 1  
9 Dunyo, Shlomo   Waterloo 07.04 nwi 1  
10 MacLeod, Tyler   Windsor 07.08 nwi 2  
11 Goddard, Dan   Western Ontario 07.09 nwi 1  
12 Davis-Wilson, Jeramain   Toronto 07.11 nwi 2  
13 Martineau, Brandyn   Ottawa (Canada) 07.11 nwi 1  
14 Carrol, Alex   Queen's (Ontario 07.20 nwi 1  
15 Yassin, Mohamed   Waterloo 07.23 nwi 2  
16 Felix, Jermaine   Toronto 07.31 nwi 2  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bowman, Aaron   Windsor 06.75 nwi 1  
2 Richards-Kwok, Dontae   York (Ontario) 06.77 nwi 2  
3 Halstead, Tyrone   York (Ontario) 06.83 nwi 3  
4 Makinde, Oluwasegun   Ottawa (Canada) 06.83 nwi 2  
5 Granillo, Elias   Western Ontario 06.86 nwi 1  
6 Sissoko, Moussa   Ottawa (Canada) 06.86 nwi 3  
7 Ogunde, Olu   York (Ontario) 06.89 nwi 3  
8 Dunyo, Shlomo   Waterloo 06.93 nwi 2  
9 Kwarko-Fosu, Kofi   Waterloo 06.96 nwi 1  
10 MacLeod, Tyler   Windsor 07.00 nwi 1  
11 Davis-Wilson, Jeramain   Toronto 07.07 nwi 3  
12 Martineau, Brandyn   Ottawa (Canada) 07.09 nwi 2  
13 Goddard, Dan   Western Ontario 07.11 nwi 1  
14 Felix, Jermaine   Toronto 07.14 nwi 1  
15 Yassin, Mohamed   Waterloo 07.16 nwi 2  
16 Carrol, Alex   Queen's (Ontario 07.16 nwi 3  
17 Johnson, Chris   Toronto 07.19 nwi 2  
18 Noronha, Denis   McMaster 07.21 nwi 1  
19 Mok, Garrick   McMaster 07.26 nwi 3  
20 Tat, Jimmy   McMaster 07.27 nwi 3  
21 Miron-Morin, Maxime   Royal Military C 07.31 nwi 2  
22 Williams, Nathan   Royal Military C 07.34 nwi 2  
23 Matt, Webster   Queen's (Ontario 07.41 nwi 1  
-- Bednarik, Thomas   Western Ontario DNS nwi 3  
 
Mens 300m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Makinde, Oluwasegun   Ottawa (Canada) 33.85 7 10
2 Richards-Kwok, Dontae   York (Ontario) 34.04 7 8
3 Robertson, Michael   Ottawa (Canada) 34.06 7 6
4 Granillo, Elias   Western Ontario 34.51 6 5
5 Biocchi, Devin   Ottawa (Canada) 34.65 6 4
6 Reid, Chris   Windsor 34.99 7 3
7 Dills, Brendan   Windsor 35.27 5 2
8 Halstead, Tyrone   York (Ontario) 35.37 6 1
9 Baronette, Rudy   McMaster 35.51 4  
10 Bates, Brent   Western Ontario 35.52 4  
11 Bullen, Brayden   Western Ontario 35.54 4  
12 Barbera, Ameer   York (Ontario) 35.61 5  
13 Sissoko, Moussa   Ottawa (Canada) 35.90 5  
14 Goodfellow, Nathan   Toronto 35.92 4  
15 Muirhead, Jacob   Waterloo 36.12 3  
16 Tat, Jimmy   McMaster 36.22 3  
17 Cordeau, Felix-Olivier   Royal Military C 36.25 6  
18 McDonough, Joe   Lakehead 36.57 2  
19 Miron-Morin, Maxime   Royal Military C 36.72 1  
20 Grant, Oliver   Waterloo 36.82 2  
21 Juha, Thomas   Queen's (Ontario 36.92 1  
22 Foster, Jeyavan   Queen's (Ontario 37.01 1  
23 Mok, Garrick   McMaster 37.13 2  
24 Zablocki, Philip   Waterloo 37.29 2  
25 Cadeau, Ray   Guelph 37.37 3  
26 Haenni, Dustin   Guelph 37.38 1  
27 Christophe, Cahnel   Trent U 38.62 1  
-- Murray-Johnson, Gareh   Toronto DNF 3  
-- MacLeod, Tyler   Windsor DNF 5  
 
Mens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Trnkus, Michael   Toronto 1:19.56 1 10
2 Leitch, Scott   Western Ontario 1:19.61 1 8
3 Lecours, Tommy   Guelph 1:20.27 1 6
4 Robertson, Michael   Ottawa (Canada) 1:20.69 1 5
5 Eldridge, Dustin   Windsor 1:20.89 1 4
6 MacDonald, Matt   Guelph 1:21.01 1 3
7 Biocchi, Devin   Ottawa (Canada) 1:21.29 1 2
8 Nishiyama, Michael   Queen's (Ontario 1:21.32 1 1
9 Tome, Mitch   Windsor 1:21.77 1  
10 Mackay-Timmermans, Drew   Western Ontario 1:22.43 1  
11 Muldoon, Matt   Western Ontario 1:22.50 1  
12 Hutton, Alex   Queen's (Ontario 1:22.66 1  
13 Roske, Travis   Lakehead 1:22.96 1  
14 FLEMING, Noah   Ottawa (Canada) 1:23.04 1  
15 Langridge, Jordan   Windsor 1:23.77 1  
16 Tapley, Ryan   Guelph 1:23.83 1  
17 McDonough, Joe   Lakehead 1:23.84 1  
18 Bentley, Michael   Queen's (Ontario 1:24.23 1  
19 Neale, Adam   Waterloo 1:24.34 1  
20 Salmon, Trevor   Waterloo 1:24.90 1  
21 Miller, Jordan   York (Ontario) 1:24.91 1  
22 Xie, Lawrence   Waterloo 1:25.04 1  
23 Gascho, Jonathon   Wilfrid Laurier 1:25.88 1  
24 Bonvouloir, Olivier   Royal Military C 1:28.28 1  
25 Cain, Dan   Trent U 1:30.52 1  
26 Bason, Miles   Brock U 1:32.42 1  
27 Goff, Paul   Royal Military C 1:32.55 1  
-- Charlton, Ryan   York (Ontario) DNF 1  
-- Heaney, Andrew   York (Ontario) DNF 1  
 
Mens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Armstrong, Ryan   Western Ontario 2:25.57 1 10
2 LaMarra, Paul   Windsor 2:25.66 1 8
3 Berkis, Anthony   Windsor 2:27.36 1 6
4 Sayers, Trent   Western Ontario 2:27.61 1 5
5 Boulay, Benoit   Guelph 2:27.72 1 4
6 Nishiyama, Michael   Queen's (Ontario 2:27.96 1 3
7 Kegel, Fraser   Windsor 2:28.24 1 2
8 Holmes, Steve-o   Guelph 2:29.38 1 1
9 Jackson, Rob   Guelph 2:30.17 1  
10 Potvin, Josh   Queen's (Ontario 2:30.77 1  
11 Cruickshank, Andrew   Toronto 2:32.42 1  
12 Mountjoy, Jeff   Queen's (Ontario 2:32.83 1  
13 Roske, Travis   Lakehead 2:33.45 1  
14 Morelli, Didier   Toronto 2:33.49 1  
15 Pavelic, Antun   Toronto 2:34.56 1  
16 Percival, Mike   McMaster 2:34.65 1  
17 NEAL, Sam   York (Ontario) 2:36.17 1  
18 McCurry, Cory   McMaster 2:37.60 1  
19 Melnik, Mathew   Waterloo 2:39.21 1  
20 Davis, Brandon   York (Ontario) 2:40.70 1  
21 Bonvouloir, Olivier   Royal Military C 2:44.82 1  
22 Vadala, Jordan   Royal Military C 2:49.92 1  
-- Brown, Alastair   Lakehead DQ 1  
-- Hartman, Pat   Western Ontario SCR 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Proudfoot, Ross   Guelph 3:49.44 1 10
2 Walters, Matt   Windsor 3:49.72 1 8
3 Brown, Alastair   Lakehead 3:50.58 1 6
4 Janikowski, Paul   Windsor 3:50.98 1 5
5 Davenport, Dennis   Toronto 3:52.22 1 4
6 Brett, Allan   Guelph 3:55.37 1 3
7 Rismay, Dalton   Lakehead 3:58.74 1 2
8 Bowes, Graham   McMaster 3:58.91 1 1
9 Henry, Ethan   York (Ontario) 4:00.87 1  
10 Nixon, Andrew   Guelph 4:00.97 1  
11 O'Neil, Kyle   Western Ontario 4:01.43 1  
12 Sayers, Trent   Western Ontario 4:01.77 1  
13 Tice, Ryan   McMaster 4:02.59 1  
14 Patterson, Clay   Queen's (Ontario 4:03.01 1  
15 Spalvieri, Justin   Waterloo 4:03.88 1  
16 Costen, Jeff   Queen's (Ontario 4:05.07 1  
17 Binns, Remy   Ottawa (Canada) 4:05.54 1  
18 Ikram, Sho   Wilfrid Laurier 4:05.69 1  
19 Briggs, Devon   Waterloo 4:05.96 1  
20 Bowen, Sean   McMaster 4:09.31 1  
21 Denault, Alex   Toronto 4:10.70 1  
22 Hynes, Brendan   Toronto 4:11.16 1  
23 NEAL, Sam   York (Ontario) 4:14.72 1  
24 JAKEMAN, Justin   Ottawa (Canada) 4:16.19 1  
25 Henderson, Eric   Royal Military C 4:19.53 1  
26 Hayes, Richard   Royal Military C 4:38.59 1  
-- Berkis, Anthony   Windsor DNS 1  
-- Hartman, Pat   Western Ontario DNS 1  
-- Roske, Travis   Lakehead SCR 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Genest, Alex   Guelph 8:09.85 1 10
2 Walters, Matt   Windsor 8:09.99 1 8
3 Janikowski, Paul   Windsor 8:19.95 1 6
4 Brett, Allan   Guelph 8:21.91 1 5
5 Bowes, Graham   McMaster 8:23.39 1 4
6 Nixon, Andrew   Guelph 8:24.79 1 3
7 O'Neil, Kyle   Western Ontario 8:28.31 1 2
8 Dulhanty, Chris   Guelph 8:42.77 1  
9 Ahmed, Zain Syes   Toronto 8:45.55 1 1
10 Costen, Jeff   Queen's (Ontario 8:48.46 1  
11 Bierema, Jordan   McMaster 8:48.88 1  
12 Davenport, Dennis   Toronto 8:49.63 1  
13 Woloshyn, Jake   Toronto 8:51.62 1  
14 Bysice, Andrew   McMaster 8:52.11 1  
15 Rismay, Dalton   Lakehead 8:53.49 1  
16 JAKEMAN, Justin   Ottawa (Canada) 8:54.14 1  
17 MacKinnon, Patrick   Waterloo 8:56.36 1  
18 Meloche, Dave   Windsor 9:00.40 1  
19 Blackney, Kevin   Western Ontario 9:01.32 1  
20 Garrioch, Alex   Wilfrid Laurier 9:07.64 1  
21 Ikram, So   Wilfrid Laurier 9:08.49 1  
22 Aulagnon, Dominique   Lakehead 9:10.78 1  
23 Clavijo, Esteban   York (Ontario) 9:17.67 1  
24 Clayer, Francois   Ottawa (Canada) 9:24.92 1  
25 Hayes, Richard   Royal Military C 9:50.20 1  
26 Shannon, Colin   Royal Military C 9:52.02 1  
-- Archer, Jeffry   Queen's (Ontario SCR 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kaba, Sekou   Ottawa (Canada) 07.93 1 10
2 Brisson, Matt   Western Ontario 07.97 1 8
3 Roth, Austin   Windsor 08.42 1 6
4 Bates, Brent   Western Ontario 08.46 1 5
5 Ogieva, Isoken   Western Ontario 08.53 1 4
6 Wilhelm, Branden   Windsor 08.73 1 3
-- Chan, Daniel   Toronto DNF 1  
-- Tesfaye, Gabriel   Ottawa (Canada) DQ 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Brisson, Matt   Western Ontario 08.07 1  
2 Kaba, Sekou   Ottawa (Canada) 08.09 2  
3 Chan, Daniel   Toronto 08.25 2  
4 Tesfaye, Gabriel   Ottawa (Canada) 08.44 1  
5 Roth, Austin   Windsor 08.46 1  
6 Ogieva, Isoken   Western Ontario 08.46 1  
7 Bates, Brent   Western Ontario 08.55 2  
8 Wilhelm, Branden   Windsor 08.84 1  
9 Matheson, Brad   York (Ontario) 09.03 2  
10 Kwan, Anthony   Toronto 09.07 2  
-- Rodin, TJ   Windsor DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Makinde, Robertso,
Biocchi, Sissoko
  Ottawa (Canada) 1:26.83 2 10
2 Granillo, Bullen,
Goddard, Brisson
  Western Ontario 1:27.05 2 8
3 Reid, Dills,
Kelly, McKeegan
  Windsor 1:28.92 2 6
4 Cordeau, Miron-Mo,
Williams, Waters
  Royal Military C 1:31.53 1 5
5 Dunyo, Muirhead,
Yassin, Grant
  Waterloo 1:31.67 1 4
6 Tat, Pawelke,
Baronett, Noronha
  McMaster 1:31.70 1 3
-- Halstead, Richards,
Ogunde, Mayer
  York (Ontario) DQ 2  
-- Hastings, Juha,
Foster, Carrol
  Queen's (Ontario DQ 1  
-- Trnkus, Goodfell,
Johnson, Felix
  Toronto SCR 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Granillo, Leitch,
Bates, Mackay-T
  Western Ontario 3:17.97 2 10
2 Reid, Tome,
Kelly, Eldridge
  Windsor 3:19.10 2 8
3 Richards, Mayer,
Montinat, Charlton
  York (Ontario) 3:20.27 2 6
4 Makinde, Chenery,
Alhaddad, Primeau
  Ottawa (Canada) 3:23.53 2 5
5 MacDonal, Boulay,
Holmes, Lecours
  Guelph 3:23.94 1 4
6 Baronett, DiCenzo,
Noronha, Tat
  McMaster 3:24.35 1 3
7 McDonoug, Roske,
Brown, Rismay
  Lakehead 3:26.80 1 2
8 Muirhead, Grant,
Neale, Salmon
  Waterloo 3:27.31 1 1
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Tome, Proctor,
LaMarra, Walters
  Windsor 7:38.08 1 10
2 Leitch, Sayers,
Muldoon, Armstron
  Western Ontario 7:38.40 1 8
3 Grieve, Holmes,
Stevens, Boulay
  Guelph 7:40.20 1 6
4 Potvin, Hutton,
Bentley, Nishiyam
  Queen's (Ontario 7:43.04 1 5
5 Henry, Charlton,
Miller, Heaney
  York (Ontario) 7:44.55 1 4
6 Outhit, Trnkus,
Hynes, Morelli
  Toronto 7:49.39 1 3
7 Binns, Primeau,
Fleming, Boast
  Ottawa (Canada) 7:55.15 1 2
8 Briggs, Spalvier,
Xie, Salmon
  Waterloo 8:06.82 1 1
-- Relay Team   Lakehead SCR 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hendry, Tim   Guelph 17.68m(58'0) 1 10
2 Khan, Umar   York (Ontario) 17.34m(56'10.5) 1 8
3 Roubos, Brent   Guelph 16.74m(54'11) 1 6
4 Novia, Daniel   York (Ontario) 16.59m(54'5) 1 5
5 Ysebaert, Andrew   Windsor 16.42m(53'10.25) 1 4
6 Welch, Drew   Western Ontario 16.34m(53'7.25) 1 3
7 Bloxam, Cole   Windsor 15.63m(51'3.25) 1 2
8 Kopacz, Alex   Western Ontario 14.92m(48'11.25) 1 1
9 Brathwaite, Eric   York (Ontario) 14.35m(47'0.75) 1  
10 Girard, Darnell   Toronto 13.59m(44'7) 1  
11 Francis, Jesse   Western Ontario 13.06m(42'10) 1  
12 Drennan, Jesse   Windsor 12.46m(40'10.5) 1  
13 Conlon, Justin   Waterloo 12.11m(39'8.75) 1  
14 Quevillon, Zachary   Ottawa (Canada) 11.56m(37'11) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Novia, Daniel   York (Ontario) 20.74m(68'0.5) 1 10
2 Hendry, Tim   Guelph 18.32m(60'1.25) 1 8
3 Brathwaite, Eric   York (Ontario) 18.16m(59'6.75) 1 6
4 Roubos, Brent   Guelph 16.46m(54'0) 1 5
5 Preece, Chris   York (Ontario) 16.21m(53'2) 1 4
6 Pilon, Seb   Western Ontario 15.51m(50'10.5) 1 3
7 McDermott, Andrew   Guelph 15.50m(50'10) 1 2
8 Archer, Josh   Western Ontario 15.39m(50'5.75) 1 1
9 Francis, Jesse   Western Ontario 14.37m(47'1.75) 1  
10 McGillivray, Kyle   Lakehead 11.91m(39'0.75) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cauley, Chris   Western Ontario 1.96m(6'5) 1 10
2 Dandie, Andrew   Windsor 1.96m(6'5) 1 8
3 Good, Andrew   Waterloo 1.96m(6'5) 1 6
4 West, Mat   Windsor 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 5
5 Tesfu, Nathan   Toronto 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 4
10 Rodin, TJ   Windsor 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
11 Robertson, Chris   Western Ontario 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
6 Dow, Levi   York (Ontario) 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 1.50
6 Saboni, Payam   Western Ontario 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 1.50
6 Killiam, Kyle   York (Ontario) 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 1.50
6 Georgievski, Brett   Toronto 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 1.50
12 Durward, Luke   York (Ontario) 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
-- Leest, Andrew   Waterloo NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dandie, Andrew   Windsor 7.15m(23'5.5) nwi 1 10
2 Bednarik, Thomas   Western Ontario 7.04m(23'1) nwi 1 8
3 Young, Arren   Windsor 6.99m(22'11) nwi 1 6
4 Chenery, Mark   Ottawa (Canada) 6.85m(22'5.5) nwi 1 5
5 Wilhelm, Branden   Windsor 6.84m(22'5.25) nwi 1 4
6 Belfast-Kum, Jose   Western Ontario 6.70m(21'11.75) nwi 1 3
7 Jansen, Richard   York (Ontario) 6.64m(21'9.25) nwi 1 2
8 Fajardo, Rodney   York (Ontario) 6.29m(20'7.5) nwi 1 1
9 Yanni, Yussuf   York (Ontario) 6.22m(20'4.75) nwi 1  
10 Tesfaye, Gabriel   Ottawa (Canada) 6.15m(20'2) nwi 1  
11 Mahadevan, Maurathan   Waterloo 6.10m(20'0) nwi 1  
12 Mei, Jason   Toronto 6.10m(20'0) nwi 1  
13 Leest, Andrew   Waterloo 5.38m(17'7.75) nwi 1  
-- Dufresne, Patrick   Guelph SCR(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Le, Vinh   York (Ontario) 14.37m(47'1.75) nwi 1 10
2 Shen, Carl   Western Ontario 14.00m(45'11) nwi 1 8
3 Belfast-Kum, Jose   Western Ontario 13.92m(45'8) nwi 1 6
4 Fajardo, Rodney   York (Ontario) 13.87m(45'6) nwi 1 5
5 Jansen, Richard   York (Ontario) 13.72m(45'0) nwi 1 4
6 Mei, Jason   Toronto 13.39m(43'11) nwi 1 3
7 Lo, Chris   Guelph 13.26m(43'6) nwi 1 2
8 Al-Slaq, Ahmed   Ottawa (Canada) 13.17m(43'2.5) nwi 1 1
9 Young, Arren   Windsor 13.09m(42'11.25) nwi 1  
10 Dufresne, Patrick   Guelph 12.83m(42'1) nwi 1  
11 Vijaykumar, Sanjeev   Western Ontario 12.37m(40'7) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McKay, David   York (Ontario) 5.00m(16'4.75) 1 10
2 Benard, Townsend   Toronto 4.81m(15'9.25) 1 8
3 Pfaff, Jake   Windsor 4.71m(15'5.25) 1 6
4 Diston, Matt   Western Ontario 4.61m(15'1.5) 1 5
5 Worndl, Paul   Guelph 4.61m(15'1.5) 1 4
6 Erle, Chris   Western Ontario 4.61m(15'1.5) 1 3
7 Creighton, Doug   Toronto 4.51m(14'9.5) 1 2
8 Bacco, Vince Di   York (Ontario) 4.51m(14'9.5) 1 1
9 Durward, Luke   York (Ontario) 4.51m(14'9.5) 1  
10 Talbot, Brendon   Windsor 4.41m(14'5.5) 1  
11 Farnsworth, Mark   Ottawa (Canada) 4.26m(13'11.5) 1  
12 Savic, Milos   Windsor 4.26m(13'11.5) 1  
12 Clark, Lane   Guelph 4.26m(13'11.5) 1  
 
Mens Indoor Pentathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chenery, Mark   Ottawa (Canada) 3,825 1 10
2 West, Mat   Windsor 3,670 1 8
3 Robertson, Chris   Western Ontario 3,521 1 6
4 Drennan, Jesse   Windsor 3,421 1 5
5 Conlon, Justin   Waterloo 3,351 1 4
6 Quevillon, Zachary   Ottawa (Canada) 3,258 1 3
7 Killiam, Kyle   York (Ontario) 3,227 1 2
8 Beasley, AJ   Brock U 3,217 1 1
9 Bergin, Chris   Western Ontario 3,216 1  
10 Durward, Luke   York (Ontario) 3,174 1  
11 Monache, Mitch Delle   Brock U 3,114 1  
12 Ameri, Sasha   Waterloo 2,271 1  
 
Mens Indoor Pentathlon: 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bergin, Chris   Western Ontario 2:46.24 1 805
2 Drennan, Jesse   Windsor 2:48.52 1 781
3 Killiam, Kyle   York (Ontario) 2:49.76 1 768
4 Monache, Mitch Delle   Brock U 2:49.86 1 767
5 Quevillon, Zachary   Ottawa (Canada) 2:50.08 1 765
6 West, Mat   Windsor 2:50.40 1 761
7 Chenery, Mark   Ottawa (Canada) 2:50.88 1 756
8 Beasley, AJ   Brock U 2:51.34 1 752
9 Robertson, Chris   Western Ontario 2:51.65 1 748
10 Durward, Luke   York (Ontario) 3:05.47 1 612
11 Conlon, Justin   Waterloo 3:06.86 1 599
12 Ameri, Sasha   Waterloo 3:18.48 1 495
-- Rodin, TJ   Windsor DNS 1  
 
Mens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chenery, Mark   Ottawa (Canada) 08.35 2 896
2 West, Mat   Windsor 08.59 2 839
3 Robertson, Chris   Western Ontario 08.81 2 788
4 Beasley, AJ   Brock U 08.96 2 755
5 Quevillon, Zachary   Ottawa (Canada) 09.00 2 746
6 Drennan, Jesse   Windsor 09.03 1 739
7 Durward, Luke   York (Ontario) 09.14 1 715
8 Killiam, Kyle   York (Ontario) 09.37 2 666
9 Conlon, Justin   Waterloo 09.38 1 664
10 Monache, Mitch Delle   Brock U 09.56 1 627
11 Bergin, Chris   Western Ontario 09.57 1 625
12 Ameri, Sasha   Waterloo 10.53 1 445
-- Rodin, TJ   Windsor DNF 2  
 
Mens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 West, Mat   Windsor 1.96m(6'5) 1 767
2 Conlon, Justin   Waterloo 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 740
3 Robertson, Chris   Western Ontario 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 714
4 Killiam, Kyle   York (Ontario) 1.87m(6'1.5) 1 687
4 Chenery, Mark   Ottawa (Canada) 1.87m(6'1.5) 1 687
6 Monache, Mitch Delle   Brock U 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 661
7 Durward, Luke   York (Ontario) 1.81m(5'11.25) 1 636
8 Drennan, Jesse   Windsor 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 585
9 Quevillon, Zachary   Ottawa (Canada) 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 536
9 Bergin, Chris   Western Ontario 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 536
9 Beasley, AJ   Brock U 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 536
12 Ameri, Sasha   Waterloo 1.54m(5'0.5) 1 419
-- Rodin, TJ   Windsor DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chenery, Mark   Ottawa (Canada) 7.01m(22'11.75) 1 816
2 West, Mat   Windsor 6.60m(21'7.75) 1 720
3 Robertson, Chris   Western Ontario 6.52m(21'4.5) 1 702
4 Conlon, Justin   Waterloo 6.39m(20'11.5) 1 673
5 Killiam, Kyle   York (Ontario) 6.34m(20'9.5) 1 661
6 Bergin, Chris   Western Ontario 6.29m(20'7.5) 1 650
7 Drennan, Jesse   Windsor 6.14m(20'1.5) 1 617
8 Beasley, AJ   Brock U 6.09m(19'11.75) 1 606
9 Monache, Mitch Delle   Brock U 5.99m(19'7.75) 1 584
10 Quevillon, Zachary   Ottawa (Canada) 5.93m(19'5.25) 1 571
11 Durward, Luke   York (Ontario) 5.89m(19'3.75) 1 563
12 Ameri, Sasha   Waterloo 5.43m(17'9.75) 1 467
-- Rodin, TJ   Windsor DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Drennan, Jesse   Windsor 13.52m(44'4.25) 1 699
2 Conlon, Justin   Waterloo 13.13m(43'0.75) 1 675
3 Chenery, Mark   Ottawa (Canada) 13.05m(42'9.75) 1 670
4 Durward, Luke   York (Ontario) 12.68m(41'7) 1 648
5 Quevillon, Zachary   Ottawa (Canada) 12.55m(41'2) 1 640
6 Bergin, Chris   Western Ontario 11.89m(39'0) 1 600
7 West, Mat   Windsor 11.62m(38'1.25) 1 583
8 Robertson, Chris   Western Ontario 11.38m(37'4) 1 569
9 Beasley, AJ   Brock U 11.36m(37'3) 1 568
10 Monache, Mitch Delle   Brock U 9.82m(32'2.5) 1 475
11 Ameri, Sasha   Waterloo 9.33m(30'7.25) 1 445
12 Killiam, Kyle   York (Ontario) 9.32m(30'6.75) 1 445
-- Rodin, TJ   Windsor DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pierce, Sarah   Guelph 07.56 nwi 1 10
2 Sassine, Nicole   Windsor 07.59 nwi 1 8
3 Goode, Jeannette   Guelph 07.67 nwi 1 6
4 Wallace, Camille   Windsor 07.71 nwi 1 5
5 Thomson, Brenna   Western Ontario 07.72 nwi 1 4
6 Carufel, Sarah De   Ottawa (Canada) 07.74 nwi 1 3
7 Simulik, Mila   Western Ontario 07.81 nwi 1 2
8 Clarke, Jalicia   Windsor 07.87 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Semis Wind H# Pts
1 Pierce, Sarah   Guelph 07.56 nwi 1  
2 Sassine, Nicole   Windsor 07.62 nwi 2  
3 Thomson, Brenna   Western Ontario 07.68 nwi 2  
4 Wallace, Camille   Windsor 07.70 nwi 1  
5 Goode, Jeannette   Guelph 07.75 nwi 2  
6 Carufel, Sarah De   Ottawa (Canada) 07.77 nwi 1  
7 Simulik, Mila   Western Ontario 07.79 nwi 2  
8 Clarke, Jalicia   Windsor 07.83 nwi 1  
9 Harris, Sheereen   York (Ontario) 07.89 nwi 1  
10 Rodney, Monique   York (Ontario) 07.91 nwi 2  
11 Smith, Alicia   Western Ontario 07.92 nwi 1  
12 Cadogan, Ashara   Toronto 08.10 nwi 1  
13 Vandervoort, Katrina   Waterloo 08.16 nwi 2  
14 Baraskewich, Jessica   Lakehead 08.20 nwi 1  
15 Rhooms, Latisha   McMaster 08.26 nwi 2  
-- Cornwall, Karry-Ann   Guelph FS nwi 2  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Pierce, Sarah   Guelph 07.56 nwi 2  
2 Sassine, Nicole   Windsor 07.61 nwi 1  
3 Goode, Jeannette   Guelph 07.69 nwi 3  
4 Wallace, Camille   Windsor 07.69 nwi 1  
7 Thomson, Brenna   Western Ontario 07.72 nwi 1  
5 Clarke, Jalicia   Windsor 07.76 nwi 3  
6 Simulik, Mila   Western Ontario 07.76 nwi 2  
8 Carufel, Sarah De   Ottawa (Canada) 07.78 nwi 2  
9 Harris, Sheereen   York (Ontario) 07.81 nwi 2  
10 Cornwall, Karry-Ann   Guelph 07.83 nwi 1  
11 Rodney, Monique   York (Ontario) 07.84 nwi 3  
12 Smith, Alicia   Western Ontario 07.85 nwi 3  
13 Cadogan, Ashara   Toronto 07.99 nwi 1  
14 Vandervoort, Katrina   Waterloo 08.12 nwi 3  
15 Rhooms, Latisha   McMaster 08.14 nwi 1  
16 Baraskewich, Jessica   Lakehead 08.15 nwi 2  
17 Jean, Kathleen   Ottawa (Canada) 08.23 nwi 3  
18 Pan, Alicia   McMaster 08.28 nwi 2  
19 Yang, Samantha   Waterloo 08.58 nwi 1  
 
Womens 300m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sassine, Nicole   Windsor 39.33 5 10
2 Thomson, Brenna   Western Ontario 39.68 5 8
3 Brown, Alicia   Toronto 39.71 5 6
4 Callender, Fiona   Toronto 40.50 5 5
5 McCaig, Cassandra   Western Ontario 40.51 4 4
6 Halle, Emilie   Windsor 40.74 4 3
7 Muma, Rachael   Western Ontario 41.11 4 2
8 Griffiths, Nathana   Windsor 41.32 3 1
9 Rayner, Heather   Guelph 41.50 3  
10 Tat, Jessica   McMaster 41.69 2  
11 Forde, Diandra   York (Ontario) 41.77 2  
12 Harris, Sheereen   York (Ontario) 41.87 3  
13 Jespersen, Lauren   Guelph 42.34 3  
14 Haffner, Victoria   Waterloo 42.55 2  
15 Vandervoort, Katrina   Waterloo 43.11 1  
16 Cameron-Vendrig, Allis   Toronto 43.39 1  
17 Ivec, Vanessa   Lakehead 43.43 1  
18 Skof, Ashley   York (Ontario) 44.22 2  
19 Allain, Isabelle   Royal Military C 45.59 1  
-- Maxfield, Heather   Lakehead DQ 4  
 
Womens 600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Perrault, Jennifer   Ottawa (Canada) 1:31.21 1 10
2 Wells, Sarah   Toronto 1:32.16 1 8
3 Tousaw, Julia   Ottawa (Canada) 1:32.32 1 6
4 Kurpe, Heather   Windsor 1:33.87 1 5
5 Aubry, Rachel   Guelph 1:33.93 1 4
6 Slegers, Andrina   Windsor 1:34.76 1 3
7 Smith, Corinne   Guelph 1:34.77 1 2
8 Malek, Shauna   Guelph 1:35.33 1 1
9 Tat, Jessica   McMaster 1:35.87 1  
10 Serafini, Rosa   Toronto 1:36.05 1  
11 Maxfield, Heather   Lakehead 1:36.08 1  
12 Kellam, Samantha   Windsor 1:36.11 1  
13 Desjarlais, Kelsey   York (Ontario) 1:36.38 1  
14 Tallman, Emma   Laurentian 1:37.02 1  
15 Long, Courtney   Western Ontario 1:37.57 1  
16 Hinton, Stephanie   Waterloo 1:38.62 1  
17 Rammo, Morgan   Laurentian 1:38.83 1  
18 Wilson, Sarah   McMaster 1:39.58 1  
19 Ivec, Vanessa   Lakehead 1:40.34 1  
20 Beland, Emilie   Royal Military C 1:46.30 1  
21 Wright, Lindsay   Wilfrid Laurier 1:48.47 1  
22 Cruickshank, Kate   Wilfrid Laurier 1:54.73 1  
-- Ferrante, Giulia   York (Ontario) DNF 1  
-- Bell, Katie   Western Ontario DQ 1  
-- Housley, Katie   Toronto DNS 1  
-- Kallos, Alecia   Queen's (Ontario SCR 1  
 
Womens 1000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aubry, Rachel   Guelph 2:50.72 1 10
2 Perrault, Jennifer   Ottawa (Canada) 2:50.96 1 8
3 Frost, Nadine   Guelph 2:51.01 1 6
4 Lalonde, Genevieve   Guelph 2:51.33 1 5
5 Tousaw, Julia   Ottawa (Canada) 2:51.61 1 4
6 Jewett, Tamara   Toronto 2:52.51 1 3
7 Frost, Lydia   Guelph 2:52.79 1  
8 Mackinnon, Chelsea   McMaster 2:54.61 1 2
9 CARUSO, Melissa   Western Ontario 2:54.95 1 1
10 Kallos, Alecia   Queen's (Ontario 2:55.04 1  
11 Naroski, Tess   Lakehead 2:56.00 1  
12 Tallman, Emma   Laurentian 2:58.06 1  
13 Rammo, Morgan   Laurentian 3:01.68 1  
14 Maher, Paulina   Toronto 3:02.71 1  
15 Morrison, Laura   McMaster 3:04.85 1  
16 Slade, Erin   Queen's (Ontario 3:05.34 1  
17 Thompson, Lindsay   Windsor 3:06.45 1  
18 VANHIE, Carrie   Trent U 3:08.61 1  
19 Hodgins, Bronwyn   Queen's (Ontario 3:11.79 1  
20 Condon, Chloe   Wilfrid Laurier 3:16.89 1  
21 Wright, Lindsay   Wilfrid Laurier 3:17.25 1  
22 Findlater, Paula   Royal Military C 3:43.14 1  
-- Kaiser, Katie   Western Ontario DNF 1  
-- WILSON, Adrienne   Laurentian DNF 1  
-- Stewart, Claire   McMaster DQ 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anderson, Katie   McMaster 4:26.66 1 10
2 Jewett, Tamara   Toronto 4:29.50 1 8
3 Frost, Nadine   Guelph 4:32.47 1 6
4 Hennessy, Colleen   Toronto 4:32.87 1 5
5 Pieterson, Becky   Western Ontario 4:33.37 1 4
6 Carson, Lindsay   McMaster 4:34.36 1 3
7 Thompson, Carise   Guelph 4:35.02 1 2
8 BAYS, Jen   Western Ontario 4:40.86 1 1
9 Naroski, Tess   Lakehead 4:40.97 1  
10 CARUSO, Melissa   Western Ontario 4:41.06 1  
11 Frost, Lydia   Guelph 4:42.59 1  
12 Seccafien, Andrea   Guelph 4:45.13 1  
13 Marcotte-Toale, Charlott   Toronto 4:45.14 1  
14 Corrick, Jen   Windsor 4:45.34 1  
15 Bolesjzo, Monica   Queen's (Ontario 4:45.87 1  
16 WISMER, Katie   Laurentian 4:48.93 1  
17 Coates, Victoria   McMaster 4:49.31 1  
18 Graham, Carol   York (Ontario) 4:51.36 1  
19 Wilson, Colleen   Queen's (Ontario 4:52.80 1  
20 Thiel, Danielle   Lakehead 4:53.40 1  
21 Slade, Erin   Queen's (Ontario 4:53.76 1  
22 Malette, Bella   Windsor 4:55.50 1  
23 TMEJ, Jacqueline   Wilfrid Laurier 5:01.54 1  
24 Lawson, Karen   York (Ontario) 5:04.71 1  
25 Laughton, Jen   Wilfrid Laurier 5:06.32 1  
26 LOCKE, Tiffany   Ottawa (Canada) 5:16.43 1  
-- Marton, Meaghan   Windsor DNF 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Seccafien, Andrea   Guelph 9:53.20 1 10
2 Thompson, Carise   Guelph 9:54.48 1 8
3 Coates, Victoria   McMaster 9:57.35 1 6
4 Pieterson, Becky   Western Ontario 10:03.24 1 5
5 Haliburton, Sarah   McMaster 10:05.74 1 4
6 BAYS, Jen   Western Ontario 10:10.87 1 3
7 Corrick, Jen   Windsor 10:16.10 1 2
8 Mildren, Robyn   Guelph 10:16.30 1 1
9 Quirion, Hilary   Lakehead 10:23.68 1  
10 Marcotte-Toale, Charlott   Toronto 10:28.54 1  
11 Bolesjzo, Monica   Queen's (Ontario 10:28.93 1  
12 Ready, Erin   Toronto 10:30.79 1  
13 Wilson, Colleen   Queen's (Ontario 10:33.45 1  
14 LOCKE, Tiffany   Ottawa (Canada) 10:36.81 1  
15 Thiel, Danielle   Lakehead 10:37.60 1  
16 TMEJ, Jacqueline   Wilfrid Laurier 10:46.46 1  
17 WISMER, Katie   Laurentian 10:46.94 1  
18 Malette, Bella   Windsor 10:51.78 1  
19 KANZ, Isabelle   Ottawa (Canada) 10:57.78 1  
20 Lawson, Karen   York (Ontario) 11:01.50 1  
21 Ludzki, Alison   McMaster 11:06.83 1  
22 McGaugh, Emily   York (Ontario) 11:12.28 1  
23 Chesney, Brittany   Wilfrid Laurier 11:25.69 1  
-- Gallagher, Kathleen   Waterloo SCR 1  
-- Naroski, Tess   Lakehead SCR 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chiara, Amilia Di   Windsor 08.66 1 10
2 Mayne, Kelsi   Windsor 08.72 1 8
3 Swain, Sarah   Windsor 08.80 1 6
4 Kowalchuk, Shaylyn   Western Ontario 08.88 1 5
5 MacMillan, Caitlyn   Western Ontario 09.08 1 4
6 Harris, Meg   Guelph 09.15 1 3
7 Biswal, Devyani   Ottawa (Canada) 09.24 1 2
-- Barry, Tomeizel   Guelph DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Sassine, Halle,
Wallace, Griffith
  Windsor 1:40.32 2 10
2 Thomson, McCaig,
Clancy, Brathwai
  Western Ontario 1:40.50 2 8
3 Cornwall, Rayner,
Jesperse, Pierce
  Guelph 1:42.94 2 6
4 Perrault, Carufel,
Dubuc, Tousaw
  Ottawa (Canada) 1:43.08 1 5
5 Rodney, Harris,
Desjarla, Forde
  York (Ontario) 1:43.75 1 4
6 Brown, Callende,
Cameron-, Peters
  Toronto 1:44.83 2 3
7 Vandervo, Pilon,
Haffner, Hinton
  Waterloo 1:46.05 1 2
8 Veerman, Giles,
Carleton, Brown
  Brock U 1:53.91 1 1
9 Beland, Allain,
Menard, Chagnon
  Royal Military C 1:57.57 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Jewett,
Callende, Wells
  Toronto 3:44.11 2 10
2 Sassine, Halle,
Slegers, Kurpe
  Windsor 3:50.22 2 8
3 Tousaw, Gaudet,
Perrault, Dubuc
  Ottawa (Canada) 3:52.82 2 6
4 Smith, Rayner,
Cornwall, Malek
  Guelph 3:57.37 2 5
5 Clancy, Muma,
Pitman, Bell
  Western Ontario 3:58.81 2 4
6 Tat, Morrison,
Wilson, Mackinno
  McMaster 3:59.81 1 3
7 Maxfield, Ivec,
Baraskew, Naroski
  Lakehead 4:00.46 1 2
8 Forde, Harris,
Desjarla, Ferrante
  York (Ontario) 4:00.63 1 1
9 Haffner, Pilon,
Hinton, Vandervo
  Waterloo 4:09.34 1  
10 Tallman, Bray,
Violin, Rammo
  Laurentian 4:12.33 1  
11 Beland, Allain,
Menard, Chagnon
  Royal Military C 4:31.98 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Frost, Lalonde,
Frost, Aubry
  Guelph 8:55.70 1 10
2 Serafini, Hennessy,
Jewett, Housley
  Toronto 9:01.01 1 8
3 Mackinno, Wyman,
Carson, Anderson
  McMaster 9:03.90 1 6
4 Slegers, Marton,
Kellam, Kurpe
  Windsor 9:04.59 1 5
5 Bays, Bell,
Long, Caruso
  Western Ontario 9:15.99 1 4
6 Gaudet, Rashid,
Murawsky, Moore
  Ottawa (Canada) 9:48.98 1 3
7 Laughton, Condon,
Wright, Tmej
  Wilfrid Laurier 10:08.78 1 2
8 Graham, McGaugh,
Pistor, Lawson
  York (Ontario) 10:10.49 1 1
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Petrov, Elizabeth   York (Ontario) 14.83m(48'7.75) 1 10
2 Freeman-Gibb, Celine   Windsor 14.22m(46'7.75) 1 8
3 Appiah, Cynthia   York (Ontario) 14.15m(46'5) 1 6
4 Stephenson, Steffi   Windsor 13.99m(45'10.75) 1 5
5 McLaughlin, Shealyn   Windsor 13.68m(44'10.5) 1 4
6 Cowan, Jacinta   Windsor 13.14m(43'1.25) 1  
7 Obrochta, Kristin   York (Ontario) 12.91m(42'4.25) 1 3
8 Foley, Lydia   Western Ontario 12.36m(40'6.5) 1 2
9 Lowry, Meg   Guelph 12.33m(40'5.25) 1 1
10 Vidal, Justine   York (Ontario) 12.01m(39'4.75) 1  
11 Dougherty, Sarah   Guelph 11.90m(39'0.5) 1  
12 Sleeth, Julie   Western Ontario 11.69m(38'4) 1  
13 Bergin, Juliana   Toronto 11.01m(36'1.25) 1  
14 Agyei-Gyamera, Marian   Waterloo 10.58m(34'8.5) 1  
15 Krapez, Sarah   Waterloo 9.14m(29'11.75) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Obrochta, Kristin   York (Ontario) 17.84m(58'6.25) 1 10
2 Petrov, Elizabeth   York (Ontario) 17.29m(56'8.5) 1 8
3 Schimanski, Ami   Windsor 17.03m(55'10.25) 1 6
4 Appiah, Cynthia   York (Ontario) 16.78m(55'0.5) 1 5
5 Stephenson, Steffi   Windsor 16.12m(52'10.5) 1 4
6 McLaughlin, Shealyn   Windsor 16.05m(52'7.75) 1 3
7 McCutcheon, Jenine   Western Ontario 15.99m(52'5.5) 1 2
8 Marcantonio, Cara   Western Ontario 15.91m(52'2.25) 1 1
9 Dougherty, Sarah   Guelph 14.38m(47'2) 1  
10 Sleeth, Julie   Western Ontario 12.94m(42'5.25) 1  
11 Krapez, Sarah   Waterloo 12.02m(39'5) 1  
12 Agyei-Gyamera, Marian   Waterloo 10.63m(34'10.5) 1  
-- Lowry, Meg   Guelph FOUL(--) 1  
-- Luker, Carissa   Guelph DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Haye, Shaneista   Toronto 1.71m(5'7.25) 1 10
2 Morrison, Kelly   Windsor 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 8
3 Wallace, Julia   Guelph 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 5.50
3 Jewett, Rachel   Toronto 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 5.50
5 Pitman, Jennifer   Western Ontario 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 4
6 Olah, Courtney   Western Ontario 1.66m(5'5.25) 1 3
7 Maessen, Laura   Toronto 1.66m(5'5.25) 1 2
8 Aideyan, Ruthie   Western Ontario 1.60m(5'2.75) 1 1
9 Peters, Flo   Toronto 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
9 May, Jessica   Guelph 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
11 Whitley, Tayler   Ottawa (Canada) 1.50m(4'11) 1  
-- DeGracia, Belanie   York (Ontario) NH(--) 1  
-- Loyst, Allison   Windsor NH(--) 1  
-- Coulas, Cheryl   Ottawa (Canada) DNS(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Alicia   Western Ontario 5.90m(19'4.25) nwi 1 10
2 Ehrhardt, Caroline   Western Ontario 5.73m(18'9.5) nwi 1 8
3 Hall, Morgan   Western Ontario 5.73m(18'9.5) nwi 1 6
4 Flemington, Katie   Western Ontario 5.71m(18'8.75) nwi 1  
5 Wallace, Julia   Guelph 5.68m(18'7.5) nwi 1 5
6 Rodney, Monique   York (Ontario) 5.36m(17'7) nwi 1 4
7 Lowe, Jaideene   Windsor 5.35m(17'6.5) nwi 1 3
8 Griffiths, Nathana   Windsor 5.30m(17'4.5) nwi 1 2
9 Bray, Jackie   Laurentian 5.11m(16'9) nwi 1 1
10 Veerman, Leigh   Brock U 5.01m(16'5) nwi 1  
11 Violin, Alicia   Laurentian 4.90m(16'0.75) nwi 1  
12 Biswal, Devyani   Ottawa (Canada) 4.83m(15'10) nwi 1  
13 Yang, Samantha   Waterloo 4.73m(15'6) nwi 1  
14 Burns, Bianca   York (Ontario) 4.53m(14'10.25) nwi 1  
-- Savic, Marina   Windsor FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Stewart, Alanna   Toronto FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Barry, Tomeizel   Guelph DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ehrhardt, Caroline   Western Ontario 12.63m(41'5) nwi 1 10
2 Smith, Alicia   Western Ontario 12.40m(40'8) nwi 1 8
3 Wallace, Julia   Guelph 12.30m(40'4.25) nwi 1 6
4 Lowe, Jaideene   Windsor 12.21m(40'0.5) nwi 1 5
5 Simulik, Mila   Western Ontario 12.02m(39'5) nwi 1 4
6 Goad, Emily   Western Ontario 11.58m(37'11.75) nwi 1  
7 Stille, Julia   Toronto 11.28m(37'0) nwi 1 3
8 Bray, Jackie   Laurentian 11.23m(36'10) nwi 1 2
9 Sipprell, Krista   Ottawa (Canada) 11.13m(36'6) nwi 1 1
10 Anderson, Jackie   Windsor 11.10m(36'5) nwi 1  
11 Mirotta, Julia   Guelph 11.08m(36'4) nwi 1  
12 Violin, Alicia   Laurentian 10.70m(35'1.25) nwi 1  
13 Hares, Joanna El   Ottawa (Canada) 10.35m(33'11.25) nwi 1  
14 Burns, Bianca   York (Ontario) 10.25m(33'7.5) nwi 1  
-- Stewart, Alanna   Toronto DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fiedler, Erika   Guelph 3.85m(12'7.5) 1 10
2 Michalak, Sharon   Western Ontario 3.65m(11'11.5) 1 8
3 Siu, Carmen   Western Ontario 3.60m(11'9.5) 1 6
4 Rock, Melinda   Ottawa (Canada) 3.30m(10'9.75) 1 5
5 Swain, Sarah   Windsor 3.30m(10'9.75) 1 4
6 Savic, Marina   Windsor 3.30m(10'9.75) 1 3
7 Darnay, Kendall   Windsor 3.15m(10'4) 1 2
8 Beckett, Emma   York (Ontario) 2.85m(9'4) 1 1
9 Bartha, Tessa   York (Ontario) 2.70m(8'10.25) 1  
-- Kaltsidis, Gesthika   Western Ontario NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jewett, Rachel   Toronto 3,636 1 10
2 Peters, Flo   Toronto 3,442 1 8
3 Bergin, Juliana   Toronto 3,429 1 6
4 Morrison, Kelly   Windsor 3,369 1 5
5 May, Jessica   Guelph 3,348 1 4
6 Pitman, Jennifer   Western Ontario 3,331 1 3
7 Dobransky, Johanna   Ottawa (Canada) 3,260 1 2
8 Bagnall, Hannah   Windsor 3,206 1 1
9 Terrell, Emery   Ottawa (Canada) 3,166 1  
10 Stolle, Anna   Ottawa (Canada) 2,983 1  
11 Pilon, Chantel   Waterloo 2,894 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jewett, Rachel   Toronto 09.01 2 908
2 Peters, Flo   Toronto 09.20 2 869
3 May, Jessica   Guelph 09.21 2 867
4 Bergin, Juliana   Toronto 09.33 2 842
5 Morrison, Kelly   Windsor 09.44 2 820
6 Bagnall, Hannah   Windsor 09.45 2 818
7 Terrell, Emery   Ottawa (Canada) 09.50 1 808
8 Dobransky, Johanna   Ottawa (Canada) 09.52 1 804
9 Pitman, Jennifer   Western Ontario 09.61 1 787
10 Stolle, Anna   Ottawa (Canada) 09.80 1 750
11 Pilon, Chantel   Waterloo 10.81 1 568
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jewett, Rachel   Toronto 2:17.66 1 856
2 Pitman, Jennifer   Western Ontario 2:24.95 1 758
3 Bergin, Juliana   Toronto 2:26.53 1 737
4 Dobransky, Johanna   Ottawa (Canada) 2:26.75 1 734
5 Peters, Flo   Toronto 2:30.53 1 686
6 Pilon, Chantel   Waterloo 2:30.69 1 684
7 Stolle, Anna   Ottawa (Canada) 2:32.37 1 663
8 Morrison, Kelly   Windsor 2:32.51 1 662
9 May, Jessica   Guelph 2:32.65 1 660
10 Terrell, Emery   Ottawa (Canada) 2:38.39 1 591
11 Bagnall, Hannah   Windsor 2:42.66 1 543
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peters, Flo   Toronto 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 842
1 Jewett, Rachel   Toronto 1.69m(5'6.5) 1 842
3 May, Jessica   Guelph 1.66m(5'5.25) 1 806
3 Pitman, Jennifer   Western Ontario 1.66m(5'5.25) 1 806
5 Morrison, Kelly   Windsor 1.63m(5'4) 1 771
6 Bagnall, Hannah   Windsor 1.54m(5'0.5) 1 666
7 Terrell, Emery   Ottawa (Canada) 1.51m(4'11.25) 1 632
8 Bergin, Juliana   Toronto 1.48m(4'10.25) 1 599
8 Dobransky, Johanna   Ottawa (Canada) 1.48m(4'10.25) 1 599
10 Pilon, Chantel   Waterloo 1.42m(4'7.75) 1 534
11 Stolle, Anna   Ottawa (Canada) 1.39m(4'6.5) 1 502
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morrison, Kelly   Windsor 5.45m(17'10.5) 1 686
2 Bergin, Juliana   Toronto 5.32m(17'5.25) 1 648
3 Terrell, Emery   Ottawa (Canada) 5.21m(17'1) 1 617
4 May, Jessica   Guelph 5.20m(17'0.5) 1 614
5 Bagnall, Hannah   Windsor 5.16m(16'11) 1 603
5 Pitman, Jennifer   Western Ontario 5.16m(16'11) 1 603
7 Peters, Flo   Toronto 5.14m(16'10.25) 1 598
8 Dobransky, Johanna   Ottawa (Canada) 5.12m(16'9.5) 1 592
9 Jewett, Rachel   Toronto 4.97m(16'3.5) 1 551
10 Pilon, Chantel   Waterloo 4.78m(15'8) 1 500
11 Stolle, Anna   Ottawa (Canada) 4.72m(15'5.75) 1 485
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pilon, Chantel   Waterloo 11.19m(36'8.5) 1 608
2 Bergin, Juliana   Toronto 11.12m(36'5.75) 1 603
3 Stolle, Anna   Ottawa (Canada) 10.82m(35'5.75) 1 583
4 Bagnall, Hannah   Windsor 10.71m(35'1.5) 1 576
5 Dobransky, Johanna   Ottawa (Canada) 10.03m(32'10.75) 1 531
6 Terrell, Emery   Ottawa (Canada) 9.82m(32'2.5) 1 518
7 Jewett, Rachel   Toronto 9.22m(30'2.75) 1 479
8 Peters, Flo   Toronto 8.73m(28'7.5) 1 447
9 Morrison, Kelly   Windsor 8.48m(27'9.75) 1 430
10 May, Jessica   Guelph 8.03m(26'4) 1 401
11 Pitman, Jennifer   Western Ontario 7.65m(25'1) 1 377

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) University of Windsor 148 2) University of Western Ont 135 3) University of Guelph 126.50 4) U of Toronto Varsity Blue 100.50 5) U. of Ottawa 55 6) York University 53 7) McMaster University 34 8) Laurentian University 3 9) Lakehead University 2 9) Wilfred Laurier Universit 2 9) University of Waterloo 2 12) Brock University 1 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) University of Windsor 153 2) University of Western Ont 133.50 3) York University 107 4) University of Guelph 92 5) U. of Ottawa 78 6) U of Toronto Varsity Blue 36.50 7) University of Waterloo 21 8) McMaster University 11 9) Lakehead University 10 10) Queen's University 9 11) Royal Military College 5 12) Brock University 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Ontario University Athletics Indoor Championships
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014     1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1 58 1    
2011 1 43 1    
Hashtags: #oua-indoor #oua