Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Mar 12th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
*20141 1 
20132 2 
2011131 2 21 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (31)
View
+
Photos (2)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (1)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

25 teams from across the State of Florida will be competing for top honors with the action set to start with preliminary rounds on the campus of Spruce Creek High School at 10am.

The finals will be broadcast live on DistancePreps.com and DistancePrep.com's Facebook Page via the following links:

DistancePreps.com: http://www.runnerspace.com/gprofile.php?do=title&title_id=393&mgroup_id=31488

FACEBOOK: http://www.facebook.com/pages/DistancePrepscom/205758728167?v=app_142371818162

So make plans to join us for the 4th Annual Spruce Creek Invitational on 12 March with a LIVe broadcast of the finals starting at roughly 4:30PM. Events include:

100HH
110HH
100M
1500M (Ethel B.Fox Memorial)
4x100M
400M
300IH
800M
200M
3000M
4x400

Teams(Subject to change):
Bishop Moore
Boyd Anderson
Colonial
DeLand
Deltona
Dr. Phillips
Dunnellon
Father Lopez
Hagerty
Lake Weir
Mainland
Matanzas
Nease
New Smyrna Beach
North Broward Prep
Orange City University
Ormond Beach Calvary Christian Academy
Oviedo
Port Orange Atlantic
Rockledge
Seabreeze
Spruce Creek
The Geneva School
Trinity Catholic
Wekiva
West Port
Winter Springs

 

2011 Results - 4th Annual Spruce Creek Invitational

Published by
DrBob   on Mar 13 2011, 02:12 PM
Spruce Creek Invitational - Mar 12, 2011
Spruce Creek High School, Port Orange, FL, US, 32127
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Foster, Kody   Boyd Anderson 51.17 1 10
2 Higdon, Barry   Boyd Anderson 52.19 1 8
3 Williams, Dairell   Boyd Anderson 52.49 1 6
4 Saint Preux, Steven   Orange City Univ 52.66 1 5
5 Kessler, Casey   Seabreeze 52.85 1 4
6 Bembry, Nikko   Matanzas 53.47 1 3
7 Clark, James   New Smyrna Beach 53.72 1 2
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Foster, Kody   Boyd Anderson 51.06 4  
2 Higdon, Barry   Boyd Anderson 52.05 4  
3 Clark, James   New Smyrna Beach 52.06 3  
3 Saint Preux, Steven   Orange City Univ 52.06 8  
5 Bembry, Nikko   Matanzas 52.09 3  
6 Crapps, Justin   Rockledge 52.42 2  
7 Williams, Dairell   Boyd Anderson 52.49 1  
8 Kessler, Casey   Seabreeze 52.55 5  
9 Dobson, Ronald   Boyd Anderson 52.56 4  
10 Guire, Stefan   DeLand 52.57 2  
11 Andrews, Dana   Mainland 52.77 8  
12 Leedy, Eric   Spruce Creek 52.87 6  
13 Kliner, Colin   Winter Springs 53.24 1  
14 Hansen, Kevin   Hagerty 53.31 2  
15 Smith, Kelvin   Dunnellon 53.64 8  
16 Ward, James   DeLand 53.77 5  
17 Paine, Ronnie   Mainland 53.91 7  
18 Thayer, Jerry   Spruce Creek 54.06 3  
19 Barrow, Blair   North Broward Pr 54.07 5  
20 Robb, Desmond   Orange City Univ 54.32 2  
21 Durham, Tobias   Dr Phillips 54.56 6  
22 O'Brien, Jonothan   Colonial 54.62 4  
23 West, Joshua   Wekiva 54.67 5  
24 Manetti, Patrick   Spruce Creek 54.81 7  
25 Hatch, Erik   Father Lopez 54.84 8  
26 luckett, ryan   Dr Phillips 54.86 1  
27 Rippeon, Daniel   Spruce Creek 54.94 5  
28 Washington, Salathiel   West Port 55.12 1  
29 Polycarpe, Diamond   West Port 55.30 2  
30 Finn, Kevin   Matanzas 55.44 1  
31 Shulte, William   Colonial 55.77 3  
32 Van Buren, Steven   Matanzas 56.17 4  
33 Carillo, Justin   Colonial 56.46 5  
34 Cameron, Cassidy   New Smyrna Beach 56.69 4  
35 Hill, Sam   Mainland 57.07 6  
36 Howard, Lavonte   Mainland 57.25 2  
37 Miles, Tray   Wekiva 57.31 1  
38 mendez, michael   Colonial 57.40 7  
39 Anderson, Jordan   Dunnellon 57.41 6  
40 Slogar, Stephen   Oviedo 57.69 1  
41 Dorns, Jaquille   DeLand 58.06 3  
42 Gauillan, Pablo   Deltona 58.19 8  
43 Rang, Tim   Matanzas 59.02 5  
44 Brightman, Michael   Rockledge 59.76 6  
45 Maldonado, Brian   Deltona 1:00.30 8  
45 Gorman, Bobby   Deltona 1:00.30 7  
47 Clarke, Erik   Oviedo 1:00.33 1  
48 Katsuv, Justin   Oviedo 1:00.72 8  
49 Dombro, Kevin   North Broward Pr 1:00.83 8  
50 Strainge, Jerimy   North Broward Pr 1:01.71 7  
51 Youngquist, Matt   DeLand 1:01.81 3  
52 Davis, Aaron   North Broward Pr 1:02.55 7  
53 Hoffman, Parker   Oviedo 1:03.70 6  
54 Jeancola, Dominic   Orange City Univ 1:12.04 6  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Younker, Alyssa   Hagerty 57.76 1 10
2 Hayes, Markia   Boyd Anderson 59.62 1 8
3 Brissett, Topaz   Boyd Anderson 59.77 1 6
4 Clark, Shakeana   Wekiva 1:00.94 1 5
5 Cox, Shani   Wekiva 1:01.68 1 4
6 Marcano, Akeda   Matanzas 1:02.76 1 3
7 Willis, Destinie   Mainland 1:07.89 1 2
8 Hillman, Oashia   Spruce Creek 1:15.54 1 1
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hayes, Markia   Boyd Anderson 1:00.75 7  
2 Younker, Alyssa   Hagerty 1:01.10 8  
3 Clark, Shakeana   Wekiva 1:01.13 6  
4 Cox, Shani   Wekiva 1:01.96 1  
5 Marcano, Akeda   Matanzas 1:01.97 4  
6 Willis, Destinie   Mainland 1:02.19 3  
7 Brissett, Topaz   Boyd Anderson 1:02.56 5  
8 Hillman, Oashia   Spruce Creek 1:02.97 4  
9 Reeves, Jayla   Rockledge 1:03.34 3  
10 Pena, Annais   Dr Phillips 1:03.57 2  
11 Wofford, Rachel   Spruce Creek 1:03.63 6  
12 Graham, Erika   Wekiva 1:04.12 2  
13 Harris, Bria   Winter Springs 1:04.65 6  
14 Hosang, Renea   Boyd Anderson 1:05.12 5  
15 storms, meredith   Seabreeze 1:05.20 1  
16 Warren, Jocorrea   Wekiva 1:05.24 3  
17 Joseph, Marly   Dr Phillips 1:05.34 4  
18 Blow, Kelsey   North Broward Pr 1:05.68 7  
19 Herrera, Alina   Orange City Univ 1:05.94 7  
20 Huynh, Nikki   Oviedo 1:06.02 1  
21 Stokes-Rodriguez, Alexis   Orange City Univ 1:06.30 2  
22 Wentz, Kourtney   Hagerty 1:06.78 3  
23 Bryant, Toni   Colonial 1:06.83 5  
24 Creighton, Christine   North Broward Pr 1:07.17 8  
25 Newton, Genisis   Colonial 1:07.58 1  
26 contrerras, alenix   Colonial 1:07.64 8  
27 McClain, Brittany   West Port 1:07.69 7  
28 Hosey, Alexa   Spruce Creek 1:08.45 4  
29 Cason, Dynasty   Mainland 1:08.80 6  
30 Deegan, Jessica   Matanzas 1:09.99 7  
31 Smith, Taylor   Spruce Creek 1:10.44 5  
32 carino, dayana   Colonial 1:10.60 8  
33 Cunningham, Katie   Rockledge 1:10.77 2  
34 High, Aaliyah   West Port 1:11.11 6  
35 Bennett, Lonique   West Port 1:13.70 1  
36 Gebbens, Alexis   Orange City Univ 1:14.32 2  
37 Jefferson, Stacy   Orange City Univ 1:14.55 3  
38 Ford, Charlotte   Oviedo 1:15.27 7  
39 Spradlin, Chelsey   Oviedo 1:15.71 7  
40 Schanze, Kirsten   Oviedo 1:16.96 4  
41 Warren, Kelsey   New Smyrna Beach 1:17.66 2  
42 Frazier, Alshateck   Dunnellon 1:18.62 8  
43 Blais, Rebecca   Father Lopez 1:22.64 6  
44 Geran, Katie   Atlantic 1:23.20 5  
45 McAvay, Devon   Dunnellon 1:24.47 4  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Boyd Anderson HS 134 2) Wekiva HS 103 3) Spruce Creek HS 88 4) Dr. Phillips HS 67 5) Hagerty HS 64 6) Rockledge HS 50 7) Colonial HS 37 8) North Broward Prep HS 27 9) DeLand HS 24 10) Oviedo HS 20 11) Lake Weir HS 15 12) Mainland HS 7 13) Matanzas HS 6 14) Winter Springs HS 5 14) Trinity Catholic HS 5 16) Father Lopez 4 16) Dunnellon HS 4 18) Seabreeze HS 1 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Wekiva HS 100 2) Dr. Phillips HS 95 3) Boyd Anderson HS 83 4) Spruce Creek HS 61 5) Colonial HS 48.33 6) DeLand HS 34 7) Matanzas HS 29 8) New Smyrna Beach HS 28 8) Lake Weir HS 28 8) North Broward Prep HS 28 11) Trinity Catholic HS 21 12) Rockledge HS 20.33 13) Winter Springs HS 18 14) Hagerty HS 16 15) Deltona HS 12 16) Oviedo HS 10.33 17) Mainland HS 9 18) West Port HS 8 19) Orange City University Hig 5 20) Seabreeze HS 4 21) Father Lopez 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Spruce Creek Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 2   2    
2012 2 99 5 79  
2011 1 31 2 2 1