Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Mar 12th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotosBlogs 
*20141 1 
20132 2 
2011131 2 21 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (31)
View
+
Photos (2)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (1)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

25 teams from across the State of Florida will be competing for top honors with the action set to start with preliminary rounds on the campus of Spruce Creek High School at 10am.

The finals will be broadcast live on DistancePreps.com and DistancePrep.com's Facebook Page via the following links:

DistancePreps.com: http://www.runnerspace.com/gprofile.php?do=title&title_id=393&mgroup_id=31488

FACEBOOK: http://www.facebook.com/pages/DistancePrepscom/205758728167?v=app_142371818162

So make plans to join us for the 4th Annual Spruce Creek Invitational on 12 March with a LIVe broadcast of the finals starting at roughly 4:30PM. Events include:

100HH
110HH
100M
1500M (Ethel B.Fox Memorial)
4x100M
400M
300IH
800M
200M
3000M
4x400

Teams(Subject to change):
Bishop Moore
Boyd Anderson
Colonial
DeLand
Deltona
Dr. Phillips
Dunnellon
Father Lopez
Hagerty
Lake Weir
Mainland
Matanzas
Nease
New Smyrna Beach
North Broward Prep
Orange City University
Ormond Beach Calvary Christian Academy
Oviedo
Port Orange Atlantic
Rockledge
Seabreeze
Spruce Creek
The Geneva School
Trinity Catholic
Wekiva
West Port
Winter Springs

 

2011 Results - 4th Annual Spruce Creek Invitational

Published by
DrBob   on Mar 13 2011, 02:12 PM
Spruce Creek Invitational - Mar 12, 2011
Spruce Creek High School, Port Orange, FL, US, 32127
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Millay, Daniel   Dr Phillips 9:05.22 1 10
2 Boggs, Josh   Dr Phillips 9:19.30 1 8
3 Streich, Matthew   Winter Springs 9:21.72 1 6
4 Drumm, David   Matanzas 9:21.85 1 5
5 Miller, Mat   Spruce Creek 9:24.81 1 4
6 Pancotto, Michael   Dr Phillips 9:25.67 1 3
7 decker, cody   Colonial 9:29.56 1 2
8 Pineiro, Keneth   DeLand 9:30.25 1 1
9 Binder, Evan   Hagerty 9:33.79 1  
10 licht, caleb   Colonial 9:41.51 1  
11 Jones, Chad   Matanzas 9:41.90 1  
12 Kathman, Kyler   Spruce Creek 9:43.04 1  
13 Cole, Jacob   Spruce Creek 9:44.59 1  
14 Chicas-aguilar, Victor   Dunnellon 9:48.09 1  
15 PORTER, ODAINE   Wekiva 9:48.12 1  
16 Whitehead, Chad   Dunnellon 9:51.47 1  
17 lopez, jared   Colonial 9:58.53 1  
18 Jaramillo, Craig   Spruce Creek 10:14.49 1  
19 Thomason, James   Trinity Catholic 10:15.50 1  
20 Hack, Taylor   DeLand 10:17.62 1  
21 Cutshall, Caleb   Dunnellon 10:18.44 1  
22 Pfeifle, Adam   Oviedo 10:21.15 1  
23 Kruse, Logan   Dr Phillips 10:21.16 1  
24 Waine, Andy   Orange City Univ 10:21.56 1  
25 Russell, Brandon   DeLand 11:01.73 1  
26 Decker, Kyle   Colonial 11:04.00 1  
27 Feinbaum, David   DeLand 11:04.49 1  
28 Dickerson, Drake   Oviedo 11:14.16 1  
29 Slogar, Stephen   Oviedo 11:22.77 1  
30 Pottinger, Malik   Father Lopez 11:35.07 1  
31 Langhauser, Victor   Oviedo 11:47.76 1  
32 Murawski, Tanner   Orange City Univ 12:17.84 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Amber   Dr Phillips 10:57.03 1 10
2 Brennan, Laurel   North Broward Pr 11:00.23 1 8
3 Sullivan, Lindsey   Spruce Creek 11:03.56 1 6
4 Adona, Jocelin   Spruce Creek 11:03.64 1 5
5 Demsky, Dana   Dr Phillips 11:09.52 1 4
6 Yocom, Kristen   Winter Springs 11:20.67 1 3
7 Volenec, Zoe   Spruce Creek 11:27.82 1 2
8 Kelly, Kaitlyn   Spruce Creek 11:42.94 1 1
9 Ankli, Sarah   Hagerty 11:52.62 1  
10 Albers, Haley   Hagerty 11:54.16 1  
11 Petigrew, Sara   Colonial 12:31.85 1  
12 Rodriguez, Stephanie   Colonial 12:33.43 1  
13 Gerrard, Megan   Colonial 12:37.21 1  
14 Carnenatty, Ivelis   Colonial 12:45.24 1  
15 Strasser, Faith   Spruce Creek 12:49.21 1  
16 Pertler, Caroline   DeLand 12:54.77 1  
17 Whitesell, Marley   DeLand 12:55.39 1  
18 Stephens, Sarah   Wekiva 13:02.36 1  
19 Willis, Ashley   Matanzas 13:06.21 1  
20 Sewell, Aleyssia   Wekiva 13:06.28 1  
21 Hinnershitz, Heidi   Oviedo 13:06.94 1  
22 Troell, Amy   Wekiva 13:07.59 1  
23 Saldana, Monserrat   Orange City Univ 13:13.82 1  
24 Evers, Jeryn   DeLand 13:35.77 1  
25 Spradlin, Chelsey   Oviedo 15:16.59 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Boyd Anderson HS 134 2) Wekiva HS 103 3) Spruce Creek HS 88 4) Dr. Phillips HS 67 5) Hagerty HS 64 6) Rockledge HS 50 7) Colonial HS 37 8) North Broward Prep HS 27 9) DeLand HS 24 10) Oviedo HS 20 11) Lake Weir HS 15 12) Mainland HS 7 13) Matanzas HS 6 14) Winter Springs HS 5 14) Trinity Catholic HS 5 16) Father Lopez 4 16) Dunnellon HS 4 18) Seabreeze HS 1 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Wekiva HS 100 2) Dr. Phillips HS 95 3) Boyd Anderson HS 83 4) Spruce Creek HS 61 5) Colonial HS 48.33 6) DeLand HS 34 7) Matanzas HS 29 8) New Smyrna Beach HS 28 8) Lake Weir HS 28 8) North Broward Prep HS 28 11) Trinity Catholic HS 21 12) Rockledge HS 20.33 13) Winter Springs HS 18 14) Hagerty HS 16 15) Deltona HS 12 16) Oviedo HS 10.33 17) Mainland HS 9 18) West Port HS 8 19) Orange City University Hig 5 20) Seabreeze HS 4 21) Father Lopez 1

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Spruce Creek Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 2   2    
2012 2 99 5 79  
2011 1 31 2 2 1