Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Mar 26th to Mar 27th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (217)
View
+
Photos (145)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2010 Results - Stanford Invite
Mar 28 2010, 01:28 AM
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Stanford Invite

 

2010 Results - Stanford Invite

Published by
ross   on Mar 28 2010, 01:28 AM
Stanford Invite
Mar 26, 2010 to Mar 27, 2010
Palo Alto, CA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Batson, Deondre 12 Laguna Creek 10.44w +2.8 1  
2 Atkinson, George 11 Granada 10.65w +2.8 1  
3 Frasier, Ronald 12 Jesuit 10.69w +2.8 1  
4 Atkinson, Josh 11 Granada 10.73w +2.8 1  
5 Cooks, Brandin 11 Lincoln (s) 10.76w +2.8 1  
6 Saunders, Jalen 12 Pleasant Grove 10.78w +2.8 1  
7 Meehan, Evan 12 Novato 10.78w +2.8 1  
8 Wilson, Erich 10 Serra (SS) 10.91w +2.8 1  
9 Marman, Devon 12 Abraham Lincoln 10.99w +2.8 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Frasier, Ronald 12 Jesuit 10.71 +1.4 3  
2 Atkinson, George 11 Granada 10.77 +1.4 3  
3 Batson, Deondre 12 Laguna Creek 10.77 +0.6 2  
4 Cooks, Brandin 11 Lincoln (s) 10.85 +0.7 5  
5 Atkinson, Josh 11 Granada 10.88 +0.0 6  
6 Wilson, Erich 10 Serra (SS) 10.96 +0.7 5  
7 Marman, Devon 12 Abraham Lincoln 10.97 +1.8 7  
8 Saunders, Jalen 12 Pleasant Grove 10.97 +0.0 6  
9 Meehan, Evan 12 Novato 11.00 -0.4 4  
10 Favors, Evan 12 Monterey Trail 11.04 +1.3 1  
11 Rucker, Darquis 12 Skyline 11.04 +1.3 1  
12 Ruffaine, Joseph 12 Jesuit 11.06 +0.7 5  
13 Janssen, Josh 12 Central Catholic 11.06 +0.6 2  
14 Kozel, Thomas 12 Healdsburg 11.08 +1.8 7  
15 Magnusson, Jordan 12 Roseville 11.11 +1.8 7  
16 Favors, J'Tier 11 Gunderson 11.12 +1.3 1  
17 Kennedy, Mike 12 St Ignatius 11.13 -0.4 4  
17 Silveria, Colton 12 Central Valley 11.13 +1.4 3  
19 Roosevelt, Ali 11 St Mary's (NCS) 11.13 -0.4 4  
20 Harvey, Nate 12 Serra (SS) 11.15 +0.0 6  
21 Griffiths, Chazz 12 Heritage 11.15 +1.3 1  
22 Snelling, Breontae 11 Kennedy 11.17 +1.3 1  
23 Lovett, Najee 12 St Mary's (NCS) 11.19 +0.6 2  
24 Root, Dillon 11 Redwood 11.20 +1.3 1  
25 Jones, Daniel   Palo Alto 11.20 +0.7 5  
26 Mercado, Bryan 11 Colony 11.23 -0.4 4  
27 Franklin, Shomari 12 Laguna Creek 11.23 +0.0 6  
27 Tobin, Michael 12 Newark Memorial 11.23 +0.6 2  
29 Shetty, Vivashwan 11 James Logan 11.25 +1.4 3  
30 Mikell, Cameron 12 Rio Linda 11.28 +0.7 5  
31 Clark, Don Andre 12 Serra (SS) 11.30 +1.8 7  
32 Brown, Keven 12 Jesuit 11.32 -0.4 4  
33 Jones, Ricco 11 Rodriguez 11.33 +0.0 6  
34 Sites, Jeremy 12 Dougherty Valley 11.34 +0.7 5  
35 Knight, Kermit 10 Edison 11.34 +1.8 7  
36 Higgins, Kevin 11 Jesse Bethel 11.37 +0.7 5  
37 Warren, Rashawn 12 Lincoln (s) 11.42 +1.3 1  
38 Shephard, Timazray 11 Freedom 11.42 +0.6 2  
39 Richards, Adam 12 Woodcreek 11.49 +0.0 6  
40 Langford, Reginald 12 Cordova 11.49 +0.7 5  
41 Boozer, Kalyn 12 Franklin (EG) 11.50 +1.3 1  
42 Washington, Daniel 12 Pitman 11.51 +0.0 6  
43 Riggins, Jordan 10 Rodriguez 11.58 +1.4 3  
44 Schuller, Zac 11 St Ignatius 11.59 -0.4 4  
45 Kline, Robert 12 Novato 11.60 +0.0 6  
46 Huni, Anthony 11 Hillsdale 11.68 +1.4 3  
47 Miller, Christian 10 Jesse Bethel 11.71 -0.4 4  
48 Jackson, Ralph 12 Ann Sobrato 11.72 +1.4 3  
49 Jones, Kahlid 12 James Logan 11.90 +0.6 2  
-- Woodson, Andre 11 Sheldon FS +1.8 7  
 
Mens 100m - Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Rubin   Heritage Elite 10.45 +0.4 1  
2 Onyenegecha, Chijioke   Unattached 10.53 +0.4 1  
3 Alaka, James 9 Washington 10.63 +0.4 1  
4 Wright, Anthony 9 Central Washingt 10.79 +0.4 1  
5 Lang, Tylan 9 Siskiyous 10.81 +0.4 1  
6 Blanshan, Brett 9 Washington State 10.85 +0.4 1  
7 Hamilton, Ryan 10 Washington 10.92 +0.4 1  
8 Henry, Will 10 Sacramento 10.93 +0.4 1  
9 Beard, Lamont 9 Sacramento 10.99 +0.4 1  
 
Mens 100m - Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Rubin   Heritage Elite 10.58 -1.5 1  
2 Alaka, James 9 Washington 10.63 +0.6 2  
3 Wright, Anthony 9 Central Washingt 10.76 +1.8 3  
4 Onyenegecha, Chijioke   Unattached 10.80 -1.5 1  
5 Henry, Will 10 Sacramento 10.81 +0.6 2  
6 Blanshan, Brett 9 Washington State 10.83 +0.6 2  
7 Beard, Lamont 9 Sacramento 10.88 +0.6 2  
10 Martin, Daniel 9 Sacramento 10.89 +0.6 2  
8 Hamilton, Ryan 10 Washington 10.89 +1.8 3  
9 Lang, Tylan 9 Siskiyous 10.89 -1.5 1  
11 McGraw, Tyrone 11 Stanford 10.92 -1.5 1  
12 Rogers, Trevor 10 City College San 10.95 +0.6 2  
13 Belch, Daniel 12 Stanford 11.00 -1.5 1  
14 Michener, Sam 12 Idaho 11.01 +0.6 2  
15 Fisicaro, Ryan 11 Stanford 11.02 +1.8 3  
16 Calbert, Joshua 9 City College San 11.02 +1.2 4  
17 Chandy, Zach 11 Stanford 11.03 +1.8 3  
18 Houston, Jarred 11 Cal Poly SLO 11.06 -1.5 1  
19 Porter, Nick 11 UC Berkeley 11.06 -1.5 1  
20 Richardson, Brandon   Unattached 11.07 -1.5 1  
21 Allen, AJ 9 Alaska-Anchorage 11.08 +1.8 3  
22 Laynes, Jeff   Brooks 11.09 -1.5 1  
23 Alford-Helems, Jordan 10 Merritt 11.13 +1.2 4  
24 Tolliver, Emil 10 Merritt 11.19 +1.8 3  
25 Proctor, Carlos 10 City College San 11.19 +1.8 3  
26 Hern, Michael 9 Merritt 11.20 +1.8 3  
27 Scott-Ellis, Stephan 9 Washington State 11.23 +1.2 4  
28 Ross, Rashad 9 Butte 11.26 +1.2 4  
29 Norman, Terea 9 City College San 11.30 +1.2 4  
30 DeWolf, Austen 9 Alaska-Anchorage 11.34 +1.2 4  
31 Griffey, Ezra John 10 Washington State 11.35 +0.6 2  
32 Warren, Vernell 11 Oregon 11.43 +1.2 4  
33 Victorian, Aaron 10 San Jose City Co 11.44 +1.2 4  
34 Grant, Brandon 12 Alaska-Anchorage 11.65 +1.2 4  
 
Mens 100m MS Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Grynets, Michael 6 Ukraine 11.78 nwi 1  
2 Gillum, Devon 8 Stockton Saints 11.85 nwi 1  
3 Chambers, Travis 8 Menlo-Atherton 12.69 nwi 1  
4 Wolfley, Logan 8 Turlock JHS 13.01 nwi 1  
5 Harrison, Cjai   Amador Valley 13.88 nwi 1  
6 Adams, Raleigh 6 Unattached 13.98 nwi 1  
7 Ibarra, Owen   Unattached 14.48 nwi 1  
8 Grynets, Mykhcylo   Unattached 14.72 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Purvis, Ashton 12 St Elizabeth 11.50 -1.2 1  
2 Prandini, Jenna 11 Clovis 11.85 -1.2 1  
3 Campbell, Strangenae 11 Pinole Valley 12.00 -1.2 1  
4 Smith, Ashley 12 Millikan 12.06 -1.2 1  
5 Knox, Kashae 12 Pleasant Grove 12.24 -1.2 1  
6 Cooper, Emily 11 Vista Del Lago 12.44 -1.2 1  
7 Duxbury, Elizabeth 12 Archbishop Mitty 12.55 -1.2 1  
-- Harvey, Atiya 10 James Logan FS -1.2 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Purvis, Ashton 12 St Elizabeth 11.65 +1.4 1  
2 Prandini, Jenna 11 Clovis 11.73 +1.0 3  
3 Smith, Ashley 12 Millikan 11.96 +1.6 2  
4 Campbell, Strangenae 11 Pinole Valley 11.99 +1.5 5  
5 Knox, Kashae 12 Pleasant Grove 12.10w +2.6 4  
6 Harvey, Atiya 10 James Logan 12.13w +2.6 4  
7 Cooper, Emily 11 Vista Del Lago 12.35 +1.0 3  
8 Page, Alyssa 11 Montgomery 12.37 +1.4 1  
9 Duxbury, Elizabeth 12 Archbishop Mitty 12.37w +2.6 4  
10 Harper, Jazmin 11 Oakmont 12.40 +1.4 1  
11 Rose, Lauren 12 Hercules 12.45 +1.5 5  
12 Mitchell, Noria 10 Dublin 12.51w +2.6 4  
13 Tsuboi, Narissa 11 Vista Del Lago 12.55 +1.4 1  
14 Lockwood, Ally 12 Archbishop Mitty 12.57 +1.4 1  
15 Thomas, Kali 12 St Mary's (NCS) 12.58 +1.0 3  
16 Lewis, Nadia 11 Benicia 12.61 +1.4 1  
17 McClendon, Raven 11 Central Catholic 12.62 +1.5 5  
18 Johnson, Tre'ana 11 Sheldon 12.63 +1.5 5  
19 Nielsen, Kendal 10 Bear River 12.64 +1.5 5  
20 Newswanger, Carolyn 12 Homestead 12.71 +1.5 5  
21 Smiley, Taylor 11 Laguna Creek 12.73 +1.6 2  
22 Adesida, Divine 12 Alhambra 12.78 +1.0 3  
23 Rodriguez, Erika 12 Live Oak 12.81w +2.6 4  
24 Bingham, Claire 12 Healdsburg 12.82 +1.4 1  
25 Auzenne, Micha 09 St Francis (Moun 12.83 +1.6 2  
26 Tucker, Kamaya 09 Laguna Creek 12.83w +2.6 4  
27 Eastman, Tenisha 10 Buhach Colony 12.86 +1.6 2  
28 Alli, Taofeqat 12 Castro Valley 12.87 +1.6 2  
29 Malik, Malea 12 Colony 12.94 +1.0 3  
30 Slone, Khyia 12 Heritage 12.95w +2.6 4  
31 Caldwell, Jessica 12 Monterey Trail 13.02 +1.0 3  
32 Bittinger, Makenzie 12 Tigard 13.05 +1.0 3  
33 Krosse, Lillian 10 Woodside 13.08 +1.5 5  
34 Li, Catherine 10 Los Altos 13.08 +1.0 3  
35 Emily, Yeates   Palo Alto 13.13 +1.5 5  
36 Mason, Nikoya 10 Hercules 13.16 +1.6 2  
37 Craft, Taylor 09 Newark Memorial 13.22 +1.5 5  
38 Reid, Jazmyne 11 College Prep 13.25 +1.6 2  
39 Felicity, Serena 10 Abraham Lincoln 13.30w +2.6 4  
40 Jackson, Ebonii 11 Gunderson 13.33 +1.6 2  
41 Jordan, Michelina 10 Will C. Wood 13.65 +1.4 1  
42 McDonald, Kelly 11 Santa Catalina 13.91 +1.4 1  
 
Womens 100m - Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Charonda   adidas 11.38 +0.7 1  
2 Garrett, Cherrelle 11 UC Berkeley 11.67 +0.7 1  
3 McClurkin, Mindy 12 BYU 11.70 +0.7 1  
4 Onyepunuka, Judith 12 USC 11.89 +0.7 1  
5 King, Karene 11 Portland State 11.92 +0.7 1  
6 Hendricks, Shataya 10 Stanford 11.98 +0.7 1  
7 Giddings, Porshe 11 BYU 12.00 +0.7 1  
8 Black, Geronne 9 Portland State 12.01 +0.7 1  
9 Roach, Shanae 10 Laney 12.02 +0.7 1  
 
Womens 100m - Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Charonda   adidas 11.55 +1.5 1  
2 McClurkin, Mindy 12 BYU 11.70 +1.5 1  
3 Garrett, Cherrelle 11 UC Berkeley 11.71 +1.5 1  
4 Onyepunuka, Judith 12 USC 11.86 +1.5 1  
5 Hendricks, Shataya 10 Stanford 11.94 +0.4 2  
6 King, Karene 11 Portland State 11.96 +0.4 2  
7 Giddings, Porshe 11 BYU 12.03 +1.5 1  
8 Black, Geronne 9 Portland State 12.10w +2.2 4  
9 Roach, Shanae 10 Laney 12.10 +0.4 2  
10 Wilson, Quianna 10 Laney 12.14 +0.4 2  
11 Davidson, Alexandria 9 Oregon 12.20 +0.4 2  
12 Jameson, Ashley 11 BYU 12.21w +2.2 4  
13 Nettey, Sabrina NA Stanford 12.21 +1.5 1  
14 Robinson, Cindy 9 Washington State 12.23 +0.4 2  
15 Leavitt, Whitney 9 Eastern Washingt 12.28 +1.5 1  
16 Lauderdale, Dominique 11 Washington 12.28 +0.4 2  
17 Purvis, Julian 10 Michigan 12.37w +2.2 4  
18 Padrah, Sepanta 10 Laney 12.38 +0.4 2  
19 Persaud, Stephanie 11 Concordia-Portla 12.40w +2.2 4  
20 Unachukwu, Ada 9 Michigan 12.43 +0.2 3  
21 Rose, Teleicia 12 Michigan 12.43 +0.2 3  
22 Wisdom, Alyssa 9 Stanford 12.45w +2.2 4  
23 Okoro, Brianna 10 Eastern Washingt 12.55 +0.2 3  
24 Hurrel, Karlene 9 Idaho 12.58 +0.2 3  
25 Hadfield, Melissa 12 Boston College 12.58w +2.2 4  
26 Jameson, Kaley 11 Concordia-Portla 12.59 +0.7 5  
27 Meusec, Lacey 11 Western Oregon 12.76w +2.2 4  
28 Carr, Johanna 9 Washington 12.83 +0.2 3  
29 Feiteira, Brittany 9 Hawaii Manoa 12.85 +0.4 2  
30 Chown, Brittainy 9 Humboldt State 12.96 +0.7 5  
31 Boone, Teyahnie 12 Boston College 13.01 +0.2 3  
32 Reed, Leslie 9 UC Davis 13.02w +2.2 4  
33 Lumbus, Charnee 11 Michigan 13.03 +0.2 3  
34 Schattauer, Corie 9 Humboldt State 13.14 +0.7 5  
35 Oliva, Amanda 9 Butte 13.20 +0.7 5  
36 Missouri, Candace 11 Washington State 13.36 +1.5 1  
 
Womens 100m MS Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Price, Madeline 8 Menlo-Atherton 12.75w +2.1 1  
2 Williams, Schantel 8 Stockton Saints 12.95w +2.1 1  
3 Buckley, NyErin 8 Unattached 13.08w +2.1 1  
4 Epps, Alanna 7 Hilltop Speed Tr 13.37w +2.1 1  
5 Floreal, Mimi 6 Seattle Pacific 13.40w +2.1 1  
6 Youngblood, Ishara 8 Hilltop Speed Tr 13.49w +2.1 1  
7 Feng, KAren 8 Unattached 13.57w +2.1 1  
8 Halprin, Laura 7 Menlo-Atherton 13.61w +2.1 1  
9 pacini, ariel 8 Unattached 15.58w +2.1 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Stanford Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 2 7 32  
2013 1 3 11 129  
2012 1 1 3    
2011 1 216 2 176  
2010 1 217 1 145  
2009 1 168 2 137  
2008   178 10 133  
2007     2    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1