Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2010 Mar 26th to Mar 27th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2010

Videos (217)
View
+
Photos (145)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2010 Results - Stanford Invite
Mar 28 2010, 01:28 AM
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2010

Stanford Invite

 

2010 Results - Stanford Invite

Published by
ross   on Mar 28 2010, 01:28 AM
Stanford Invite
Mar 26, 2010 to Mar 27, 2010
Palo Alto, CA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 3000m Section 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vilhauer, Justin 11 Redwood 8:17.37 1  
2 Byers, Reesey 12 Santa Rosa 8:19.81 1  
3 Olson, Erik 12 Novato 8:20.17 1  
4 Ruegg, Kurt 12 Napa 8:31.66 1  
5 Fitzpatrick, Eric 12 Boise 8:33.42 1  
6 Meddles, Wade 12 Sierra Lutheran 8:37.92 1  
7 Halsted, Trevor 11 Davis Sr. 8:40.37 1  
8 Geiken, Will 11 Los Gatos 8:42.07 1  
9 Aboukhadijeh, Amjed 12 Oak Ridge 8:44.69 1  
10 Kigar, Chris 11 El Camino 8:48.71 1  
11 Maxwell, Dan 12 St Mary's (NCS) 8:56.14 1  
12 Shroy, Richard 12 Carson 8:58.57 1  
13 Castellon, Anthony 11 Colony 9:00.77 1  
14 Gioia, Chris 12 Albany 9:06.28 1  
15 Rogers, Aaron 12 Glencoe 9:07.58 1  
16 Ho, Richard 09 Leland 9:10.05 1  
17 Gunn, Peter 12 Woodside 9:19.61 1  
18 Ashby, Tom 12 Castro Valley 9:30.33 1  
 
Mens 3000m Section 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hough, Grayson 12 Davis Sr. 8:49.18 1  
2 Aceret, Sam 11 Amador Valley 8:51.54 1  
3 Xie, Benji 11 Oak Ridge 8:52.07 1  
4 Bennison, Andy 11 Central Catholic 8:52.91 1  
5 Luna, Luis 10 Piner 8:53.04 1  
6 Signore, Luca 12 Lynbrook 8:53.36 1  
7 Ellis, Zachary 12 Millikan 8:55.02 1  
8 Riestenberg, Bob 12 Davis Sr. 8:55.87 1  
9 Plazola, Donald 11 Willow Glen 8:56.71 1  
10 Dowdy, Hugh 12 Petaluma 8:58.97 1  
11 Hall, Spencer 12 Casa Grande 9:00.24 1  
12 Buscheck, Peter 12 Miramonte 9:01.33 1  
13 Talavan, Lucas 12 St Ignatius 9:01.98 1  
14 Kinsman, Cody 10 Clovis North 9:02.02 1  
15 Mangan, Kevin 12 Scotts Valley 9:04.32 1  
16 Ramirez, James 12 Maria Carrillo 9:04.98 1  
17 Palaniuk, James 11 The York School 9:05.33 1  
18 Puglisi, Edixon 10 Oakmont 9:06.81 1  
19 Lomeli, Tommy 11 Lodi 9:10.58 1  
20 Murphy, Matt 11 Woodland 9:16.54 1  
 
Womens 3000m Section 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holt, Brooke 11 Granite Bay 10:06.88 1  
2 Nist, Emily 10 Bishop Kelly 10:07.16 1  
3 Devine, Theresa 12 Marin Catholic 10:12.15 1  
4 Crosta, Courtney 12 Woodcreek 10:22.32 1  
5 Garcia, Karlie 09 Oakmont 10:22.82 1  
6 Hicks, Erin 12 Los Altos 10:25.93 1  
7 Hickerson, Michelle 12 Boise 10:32.80 1  
8 Madson, Courtney 11 Novato 10:33.61 1  
9 Lewis, Breanna 12 Sheldon 10:34.28 1  
10 Lira, Morgan 10 Valley Christian 10:35.19 1  
11 Garcia, Samantha 10 Evergreen Valley 10:37.43 1  
12 Aghazeynali, Sarah 10 Clovis North 10:52.13 1  
13 Putman, Brittney 11 Oak Ridge 10:52.83 1  
14 Kriege, Mary 11 Archbishop Mitty 10:56.51 1  
15 Barnett, Claudia 12 Leland 11:14.39 1  
 
Womens 3000m Section 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Katz, Danielle 09 Los Gatos 10:20.19 1  
2 Kirsch, Demerey 12 Reno 10:22.15 1  
3 Gregory, Kat 10 Woodside Priory 10:23.91 1  
4 Uriostegui, Stephany 12 Atwater 10:26.09 1  
5 Lozoya, Kristine 12 Oakmont 10:33.65 1  
6 Dohner, Emma 11 Henry M. Gunn 10:35.03 1  
7 Aha, Nicole 12 Monte Vista 10:38.71 1  
8 Piersol, Amber 10 Windsor 10:44.13 1  
9 Castro, Katie 11 Los Gatos 10:46.34 1  
10 Powless, Shayna 10 Roseville 10:48.40 1  
11 Mansoor, Jacqueline 11 Oak Ridge 10:52.98 1  
12 Haar, Charlotte ter 12 Davis Sr. 10:53.45 1  
13 Higgins, Kathleen   Palo Alto 10:55.65 1  
14 Orders, Sarah 09 Campolindo 10:57.14 1  
15 Hodur, Blanka 11 Folsom 10:57.73 1  
16 Biddick, Linnea 11 Aptos 10:59.57 1  
17 Huang, Cindy 11 Lynbrook 11:00.58 1  
18 Blaha, Emily 11 Valley Christian 11:05.98 1  
19 Kennedy, Sierra 10 Vacaville 11:09.70 1  
20 Hold, LeeAnn 10 Oak Ridge 11:10.84 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Stanford Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 2 7 32  
2013 1 3 11 129  
2012 1 1 3    
2011 1 216 2 176  
2010 1 217 1 145  
2009 1 168 2 137  
2008   178 10 133  
2007     2    
2006 1   1    
2005 1   1