Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2011 Mar 26th

YearResultsVideoNews 
20151 1 
20141 1 
20131 2 
20121 2 
201117 1 
 

Media for 2011

Videos (7)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2011

San Francisco State Distance Carnival

 

2011 Results - San Francisco State Distance Carnival

Published by
travis   on Mar 27th 2011, 6:54pm
Licensed to Red Cap Timing - Contractor License           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
San Francisco State Distance Carnival - 3/25/2011
Cox Stadium, San Francisco, CA
Results

Event 1 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Magdalena Lewy-Boulet Saucony 33:16.11
2 Madeline Kramer Impalas 36:40.11
3 Jennifer Mallen Concordia (CA) 36:51.06
4 Nicole Giove Santa Clara 38:01.66
5 Jessica Varela Unattached 38:29.65
6 Sara Mikesell Chico State 38:40.01
7 Kim Kuhnert Hawaii Pacific 39:13.63
8 Claire Jenkins CSU Stanislaus 39:21.13
9 Katie Timmermans CSU Stanislaus 39:26.92
10 Hillary LaBelle Unattached 39:27.47
11 Katie Bolce Sonoma St. 39:57.48
12 Alicia Trujillo San Francisco St 41:06.51
13 Beth Tademy Fresno CC 41:15.42
14 Karen Marchan San Francisco St 41:19.81
15 Leah Ballard Warner Pacific 42:02.04

Event 2 Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Luca Signore Santa Clara 30:55.11
2 Jeremy Grace San Francisco 31:02.41
3 Isaiah Bragg Air Force 31:07.73
4 Jersain Torres Cal Poly Pomona 31:08.80
5 johnny sanchez Unattached 31:10.13
6 Jeremy Brummitt Unattached 31:10.97
7 Joey Nunes CSU Stanislaus 31:22.36
8 Austin Jones Santa Clara 31:33.96
9 Alfonso Cisneros Chico State 31:39.38
10 Mathew Prentice Cal Poly Pomona 32:05.78
11 Gus Gibbs Unattached 32:06.49
12 Anders Ludvigsen Hawaii Pacific 32:07.49
13 Karim Shakalia Warner Pacific 32:21.00
14 Dillon Breen Unattached 32:23.17
15 Joseph Ostini Humboldt State 32:26.07
16 Justin Karr Western Oregon 32:27.88
17 Ryan Lok Unattached 32:29.33
18 Geoff Hull Unattached 32:34.65
19 Jimmy McManus San Francisco 32:43.08
20 Drew Petersen Unattached 32:50.59
21 Francisco Garcia Concordia (CA) 33:01.93
22 Robert Gustas Humboldt State 33:18.47
23 Gareth Morl Santa Clara 33:41.18
24 Dylan Paulk Southern Oregon 33:57.08
25 Hayden Teachout Southern Oregon 35:16.71

Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jazmine White U Knight TC 57.50 3
2 Lexi Pola Western Oregon 58.40 2
3 Stefeny Butler San Francisco St 59.01 3
4 Annie Hayward Western Oregon 59.55 2
5 Chantel King Academy of Art 59.90 3
6 Samantha Eggert San Francisco St 1:00.09 2
7 Arianna Edwards San Francisco 1:00.10 2
8 Allison Tyree West Virginia 1:00.81 2
9 Jordann Mitchell West Virginia 1:00.99 3
10 Samantha Moser Concordia (CA) 1:02.13 1
11 Edlisha Scott U Knight TC 1:04.38 3
12 Kendall Long Academy of Art 1:04.41 1
13 Veronica Kays Sonoma St. 1:06.79 1
14 Heather Castro Academy of Art 1:07.86 1

Event 4 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Person Crichlow Academy of Art 50.20 2
2 eric banks Unattached 50.42 2
3 Alexander Craig Academy of Art 50.67 2
4 Markus Rutner Unattached 51.42 2
5 Bradley Truax Alaska Anchorage 51.71 2
6 Eric Gaines Western Oregon 51.77 2
7 Dennis Olstedt Southern Oregon 52.25 2
8 David Tange Humboldt State 53.02 1
9 Travis Wilson Alaska Anchorage 53.31 1
10 Hamza Bouchafra Academy of Art 53.56 2
11 Nathan Stecker Warner Pacific 53.83 1
12 Jonathan Dadd Humboldt State 55.35 1
13 Terry Parks So Cal Track 56.80 1
14 Shane Breski Humboldt State 56.84 1
15 Gavin Steed Concordia (CA) 59.86 1

Event 5 Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Madison McClung Western Oregon 12.45 0.3 2
2 Kayleigh Hendrix San Francisco St 12.57 0.8 1
3 Brittany Johnson San Francisco St 12.90 0.3 2
4 Sasha Halfyard Alaska Anchorage 12.92 0.8 1
5 Sarah Kathrein Western Oregon 13.04 0.3 2
6 Mikayla Garrard Southern Oregon 13.06 0.3 2
7 Haley Samuelson San Francisco St 13.32 0.8 1
8 Shanette Labonte Unattached 13.58 0.8 1
9 Amanda Parker Alaska Anchorage 14.01 0.8 1
10 Shanai Campbell Western Oregon 14.99 0.3 2

Event 6 Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Remigius Roskosch Academy of Art 11.10 -1.3 2
2 Donavan McFadden Western Oregon 11.37 -1.3 2
3 Emil Tolliver Academy of Art 11.40 -1.3 2
4 AJ Allen Alaska Anchorage 11.56 -1.3 2
5 Daniel Aslan Humboldt State 11.65 -1.3 2
6 Eric Piedad Academy of Art 11.66 -1.3 2
7 Daniel Chen LWTC 11.82 -1.8 1
8 Aaron DeWatteville Concordia (CA) 11.87 -1.3 2
9 Russell Fay Alaska Anchorage 11.99 -1.8 1
10 Emmanuel Solomon Voice Of Penteco 12.01 -1.8 1
11 Tommy Faust Concordia (CA) 12.29 -1.8 1
-- Steven Nichols Shining Diamonds DNF -1.8 1

Event 7 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sanna Mustonen Ark-Little Rock 4:34.67
2 Anna Eicholtz Chico State 4:37.38
3 Caitlin Fitzgerald UC Davis 4:38.79
4 Abby Chesimet Oregon State 4:40.86
5 Cloe Palakovich Idaho State 4:42.30
6 Hayley Ney Santa Clara 4:43.09
7 Melissa Fuerst Air Force 4:43.10
8 Sarah Keddington California 4:43.30
9 Alice Baker San Francisco 4:43.56
10 Diana Zapata Cal Poly Pomona 4:44.31
11 Kristine Lozoya UC Davis 4:44.51
12 Brittany Dlhy Iowa 4:44.63
13 Allie Sibole Santa Clara 4:44.69
14 Katie Krehlik Alaska Anchorage 4:44.70
15 Juliana Green California 4:44.90
16 Marina Ghabbour CSU Stanislaus 4:45.24
17 Shannon Harcus UC Davis 4:46.05
18 Erika Snawder Western Oregon 4:47.34
19 Taylor Nowlin Oregon State 4:47.58
20 Stephanie Caruso West Virginia 4:49.17
21 Natalie Sojka St. Mary's (CA) 4:50.06
22 Katie Carroll Air Force 4:51.27
23 Hayley Niles San Francisco 4:51.47
24 Janelle Everetts Western Oregon 4:52.76
25 Jamie Cokeley West Virginia 4:52.87
26 Erin Hartwig Santa Clara 4:53.49
27 Alicia Doohan St. Mary's (CA) 4:54.47
28 Parris Hodges Unattached 4:54.67
29 Callie Kettner Idaho State 4:55.10
30 Nancy Thomas Impalas 4:55.84
31 Jenny Light Santa Clara 4:56.89
32 Alyssa Thiele CSU Stanislaus 4:57.52
33 Lizzie Grolle CSU Stanislaus 4:58.65
34 Amparo Olivo Hartnell 4:59.08
35 Sarah Schreck RF UNITED 4:59.62
36 Amanda Dalton Southern Oregon 4:59.71
37 Kelsey Feeley San Francisco St 5:00.64
38 Megan Murnane Santa Clara 5:02.66
39 Amanda Brager Fresno CC 5:03.55
40 Fabiola Lugo Cal Poly Pomona 5:04.22
41 Lauren Graebner Oregon State 5:06.23
42 Rebecca Murillo Santa Clara 5:06.44
43 Kelsey Palassou Hartnell 5:06.61
44 Jamie Anderson Santa Clara 5:07.58
45 Dallas Campbell CSU Stanislaus 5:07.71
46 Erin Riley St. Mary's (CA) 5:08.21
47 Kristen Hessick Cuesta 5:08.42
48 Sara Aliotti Santa Clara 5:10.84
49 Vanesa Zuzuarregui San Francisco St 5:15.81
50 Jennifer Ortega LA Trade Tech 5:19.22
51 Stephanie Cano CCSF 5:22.58
52 Delane Petersen Southern Oregon 5:30.26
53 Kelly Clark Southern Oregon 5:31.86
54 Dominga Arzate Southern Oregon 5:43.56

Event 8 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Connor Kasler Western Oregon 3:57.42
2 Sean Perez - Graham LA Trade Tech 3:57.66
3 Nicholas Arguelles Humboldt State 3:57.73
4 Daniel Parker Chico State 3:57.82
5 Oscar Pena Unattached 3:59.40
6 Danny Thomas Cuesta 4:00.04
7 Jonathon Ahmann Chico State 4:00.33
8 Gregor Lloyd-Smith UC Davis 4:01.43
9 Thomas Hill Alaska Anchorage 4:01.59
10 Jordan Baker San Francisco 4:02.60
11 Michael Shogren Western Oregon 4:02.84
12 Michael Salvatierra Cuesta 4:04.21
13 Grayson Hough UC Davis 4:04.31
14 Brandon Becerra CSU Stanislaus 4:05.06
15 Leonardo Alba San Jose CC 4:05.15
16 Alexander Summers UC Davis 4:05.27
17 Adam Smith San Francisco 4:06.17
18 Russell Pfaff UC Davis 4:06.51
19 Javert Solorzano California 4:06.60
20 Chaz Anestos Idaho State 4:07.41
21 Lukas Fenley Western Oregon 4:07.48
22 Kanwar Dhaliwal CSU Stanislaus 4:08.88
23 Anthony Palermini Chico State 4:09.99
24 Simon Mutai Academy of Art 4:10.95
25 Michael Marlin Cal Poly DC 4:11.04
26 Michael Radenbaugh Humboldt State 4:11.29
27 Alex Wolf-Root Horsecow 4:11.48
28 Matt Mosier Santa Clara 4:15.13
29 Tyler Cleveland Humboldt State 4:15.21
30 Manuel Esparza Unattached 4:16.06
31 Roberto Rosas Modesto 4:16.09
32 Austin Jett California 4:16.88
33 Forest Kirk Humboldt State 4:17.07
34 Shawn Daut Academy of Art 4:21.16
35 Jordan Lerma St. Mary's (CA) 4:21.30
36 Flavio Castro Modesto 4:22.29
37 Derick Calbert LA Trade Tech 4:26.72
38 Jose Cuevas Modesto 4:28.57
39 Zack Sainz Academy of Art 4:35.55
40 Cristian Soratos Hartnell 4:37.24

Event 9 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Samantha Kearney UC Davis 10:44.81
2 Jessie Petersen RF UNITED 10:53.69
3 Erin Cawley Syracuse 10:57.61
4 Amy Schnittger Chico State 11:02.23
5 Emma Bohman Alaska Anchorage 11:03.67
6 Olivia Poblacion Oregon State 11:07.01
7 Cydney Jacobsen Idaho State 11:16.71
8 Jen Bremser Air Force 11:21.26
9 Tess Dahlgren Humboldt State 11:22.94
10 Andrea Guerra Unattached 11:26.73
11 Kasey Urman Cuesta 11:26.97
12 Shannon McVannel Chico State 11:29.20
13 Tara Krempley Southern Oregon 11:29.82
14 Hilary Sharpe Oregon State 11:48.15
15 Megan Everetts Western Oregon 12:03.35
16 Tricia Morrison Western Oregon 12:06.92
17 Mary Chepkoech Alaska Anchorage 12:16.81
18 Ariel Clark Oregon State 12:19.89
19 Chelsea Deerinck CSU Stanislaus 12:29.25
20 Christina Alcantar LA Trade Tech 12:51.65
21 Erin Burke St. Mary's (CA) 13:11.81
22 Maria Lira LA Trade Tech 14:13.33

Event 10 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 James Johnstone Southern Oregon 9:11.31
2 Will Marquardt San Francisco 9:13.95
3 Bryce Jenkins Idaho State 9:17.29
4 Brandon Snook Western Oregon 9:18.82
5 Dennis McCaffrey Southern Oregon 9:22.42
6 Isaac Chelimo Iowa State 9:23.11
7 Alex McGuirk Unattached 9:24.06
8 Devan Antzcak Southern Utah 9:25.08
9 Ben Demaree Santa Clara 9:26.14
10 Alex Brekke Idaho 9:36.33
11 Brecon Welton Cuesta 9:36.37
12 Dan Sprinkle Western Oregon 9:40.40
13 Josh Seitz Southern Oregon 9:41.11
14 Ryan Chapman Western Oregon 9:43.02
15 Kevin Svahn Unattached 9:47.06
16 Colin McRoberts Southern Oregon 9:47.27
17 Jason Waldram San Francisco 9:48.74
18 Brady Beagley Western Oregon 9:52.04
19 Jonathan Cardona LA Trade Tech 9:56.20
20 Nicolas Pradel UC Davis 9:57.74
21 Nhunguyen Le Santa Clara 9:59.56
22 Jesus Ortiz LA Trade Tech 10:00.06
23 Richard Zhu Santa Clara 10:02.36
24 Fernando Diaz Holy Names 10:15.62
25 Joshua Jordan San Jose CC 10:30.38
26 Mario Escobedo CCSF 10:30.59
27 Alexander Reyes Unattached 10:36.13
28 Tyler Thiele CSU Stanislaus 10:46.41

Event 11 Women 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marsha Lampi Oregon State 10:53.97
2 Kelsey Hart Iowa 10:56.16
3 Krista Stangel Oregon State 10:57.95
4 Caitlin Fitzgerald UC Davis 11:00.34
5 Chloe Treleven San Francisco 11:05.57
6 Kristine Lozoya UC Davis 11:13.36
7 Katherin Rehn Iowa 11:14.77
8 Sarah Tusting UC Davis 11:15.70
9 Erin Jones Oregon State 11:17.34
10 Emily Wheeler Oregon State 11:18.08
11 Whitney Pitman Oregon State 11:24.27
12 Shannon Harcus UC Davis 11:26.54
13 Joslynn Corredor Oregon State 11:33.84
14 Stephanie Downey West Valley TC 11:46.95
15 Caitlin Stark Unattached 12:01.05
16 Carly McCready Sonoma St. 12:04.02
17 Jeannete Ortiz LA Trade Tech 12:05.36
18 Cami Barnes Unattached 12:14.69
19 Lindsay Enright San Francisco St 12:19.36
20 Yvette Ferreira Unattached 12:25.19
21 Emilse Tapia Hartnell 12:39.62
22 Stephanie Blalock Hartnell 12:41.20
23 Cassandra Schumacher Academy of Art 12:42.41
24 Kendall Dye San Francisco St 12:43.48
25 Stacey Toth Academy of Art 12:56.71
26 Chelsea Schaefer Humboldt State 12:57.52
27 michelle holmes Impalas 13:18.15
28 Carla Ponce LA Trade Tech 14:01.93

Event 12 Men 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Russell Pfaff UC Davis 9:39.06
2 Grayson Hough UC Davis 9:39.87
3 Gregor Lloyd-Smith UC Davis 9:40.60
4 Alex Wolf-Root Horsecow 9:47.21
5 Mark Blucher St. Mary's (CA) 9:52.39
6 Ethan Scardina RF UNITED 10:00.62
7 Jeffrey Stalun RF UNITED 10:03.88
8 Chris Garcia St. Mary's (CA) 10:12.39
9 Michael Romero Unattached 10:13.14
10 Tim Layten RF UNITED 10:13.49
11 Justin Jakubauskas Southern Oregon 10:15.38
12 Tom Ashby Unattached 10:15.76
13 Reese Dickson RF UNITED 10:16.36
14 Dustin Sjoerdsma RF UNITED 10:19.98
15 Mark Shimmin Unattached 10:22.89
16 John Henderson Southern Oregon 10:35.51
17 Jonatan Edwin Guzman Humboldt State 10:37.06
18 Edgar Hernandez Hartnell 10:55.55
19 Geovanni Oseguera Hartnell 10:55.66

Event 13 Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Vashti Thomas U Knight TC 24.78 -1.5 3
2 Madison McClung Western Oregon 25.46 -1.5 3
3 Mikayla Garrard Southern Oregon 26.06 -1.5 3
4 Lexi Pola Western Oregon 26.11 -1.5 3
5 Lauren Hendrick San Francisco St 26.19 0.6 2
6 Sarah Kathrein Western Oregon 26.51 -1.5 3
7 Sasha Halfyard Alaska Anchorage 26.64 -1.5 3
8 Kayleigh Hendrix San Francisco St 26.74 0.6 2
9 Ashley Austin Academy of Art 27.13 1.8 1
10 Brittany Johnson San Francisco St 27.15 0.6 2
11 Arianna Edwards San Francisco 27.21 0.6 2
12 Samantha Moser Concordia (CA) 27.36 0.6 2
13 Haley Samuelson San Francisco St 27.44 1.8 1
14 Shanette Labonte Unattached 28.18 1.8 1
15 Amanda Parker Alaska Anchorage 28.95 1.8 1

Event 14 Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Person Crichlow Academy of Art 22.26 0.5 2
2 eric banks Unattached 22.74 0.5 2
3 Daniel Aslan Humboldt State 23.33 1.0 1
4 Dennis Olstedt Southern Oregon 23.57 0.5 2
5 Russell Fay Alaska Anchorage 23.71 1.0 1
6 AJ Allen Alaska Anchorage 23.87 0.5 2
7 Aaron DeWatteville Concordia (CA) 24.05 1.0 1
8 Travis Wilson Alaska Anchorage 24.21 1.0 1
9 Jonathan Dadd Humboldt State 24.67 1.0 1
10 Gavin Steed Concordia (CA) 25.45 1.0 1 25.443
11 Tommy Faust Concordia (CA) 25.45 1.0 1 25.444

Event 15 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Junia Limage Concordia (OR) 2:14.21
2 Danielle Low LA Trade Tech 2:14.96
3 Anna Eicholtz Chico State 2:15.22
4 Whitney Henderson Colorado St. 2:17.71
5 Taylor Hunt Oregon State 2:18.67
6 Tasha Mayne Air Force 2:18.99
7 Kylie Long Academy of Art 2:19.03
8 Jenny Leaf Western Oregon 2:19.99
9 Sydney Teske San Francisco 2:21.23
10 Allie Sibole Santa Clara 2:21.69
11 Katie Krehlik Alaska Anchorage 2:22.02
12 Zoe Skordahl Western Oregon 2:22.92
13 Stephaney Saari Air Force 2:23.28
14 Ashley Berry Oregon State 2:23.52
15 Jackie Brown Oregon State 2:24.14
16 Jordan Baker Concordia (CA) 2:24.18
17 Maureen May St. Mary's (CA) 2:24.20
18 Haley Hunt Unattached 2:25.09
19 Arielly Conde LA Trade Tech 2:26.87
20 Erin Hartwig Santa Clara 2:27.12
21 Carly McCready Sonoma St. 2:27.79
22 Nancy Thomas Impalas 2:27.98
23 Jamie Anderson Santa Clara 2:28.28
24 Amparo Olivo Hartnell 2:28.47
25 Megan Murnane Santa Clara 2:29.96
26 Kristen Hessick Cuesta 2:31.23
27 Lindsey Harris Southern Oregon 2:33.14
28 Kelsey Palassou Hartnell 2:33.83
29 Rachel Naranjo CSU Stanislaus 2:34.53
30 Leticia Saldana Academy of Art 2:41.59

Event 16 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Francis Gadayan Unattached 1:53.28
2 Kennedy Kurgat Academy of Art 1:53.84
3 Clinton Hayes Chico State 1:54.12
4 Levi Sutton Alaska Anchorage 1:54.44
5 Guadalupe Gonzalez Santa Clara 1:54.71
6 Devin Hopkins San Francisco 1:54.83
7 Colin Hopkins San Francisco 1:54.96
8 Zach Massari Western Oregon 1:55.54
9 Josh Hernandez Santa Clara 1:55.85
10 Andre Moodie Redwoods 1:55.88
11 Billy Kiefer Alaska Anchorage 1:56.13
12 Robert Anderson Hartnell 1:56.51
13 Bryce Van Boxtel Cuesta 1:56.97
14 Matt Mosier Santa Clara 1:57.22
15 Joshua Johnson CCSF 1:57.37
16 Michael Radenbaugh Humboldt State 1:57.47
17 Jonathon Ahmann Chico State 1:57.48
18 Thomas Hill Alaska Anchorage 1:57.57
19 Paul Coover Strawberry Canyo 1:58.24
20 Michael Salvatierra Cuesta 1:58.39
21 Danny Thomas Cuesta 1:58.45
22 Geoffrey Cheriouyot Academy of Art 1:58.47
23 Sean Perez - Graham LA Trade Tech 1:58.91
24 Armando Ibarra Espinoza Humboldt State 1:59.06
25 Peter Stice Southern Oregon 1:59.21
26 Lukas Fenley Western Oregon 1:59.74
27 Dean Alley CSU Stanislaus 1:59.89
28 Shane McCarthy CCSF 2:00.09
29 Felix Soto Modesto 2:00.69
30 Nick Clinton Unattached 2:00.70
31 Bradley Truax Alaska Anchorage 2:00.91
32 Sean Reilly Southern Oregon 2:00.98
33 Andres Mondragon CCSF 2:01.82
34 James Shipe Unattached 2:02.94
35 Sean Carey Unattached 2:03.31
36 Flavio Castro Modesto 2:04.41
37 Gabriel Flores Unattached 2:04.50
38 Anthony Palermini Chico State 2:04.73
39 Kael Steiner-Bailey Southern Oregon 2:04.88
40 Derick Calbert LA Trade Tech 2:05.33
41 Yaqui Gordon LA Trade Tech 2:05.64
42 Abel Mendez Hartnell 2:05.69
43 Izzy Parra Hartnell 2:06.44
44 Jonathan Kimura Team Daniels 2:06.78
45 Nathan Stecker Warner Pacific 2:07.85
46 Vince Shaffer Cuesta 2:08.03
47 Vincent Nguyen-Bui Unattached 2:15.05

Event 17 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kristin Brondbo Augustana (S.D.) 16:47.99
2 Stephanie Consiglio Chico State 17:03.65
3 Kirsten Bradford Southern Utah 17:04.85
4 Taylor Petersen Iowa State 17:10.31
5 Megan Rolland Oiselle Racing 17:11.11
6 Sylvia Bedford Unattached 17:13.03
7 Jamie Smith Southern Utah 17:13.26
8 Rosie Smith St. Mary's (CA) 17:22.72
9 Julia Veseth Idaho 17:23.15
10 Megan Vogelsong Toledo 17:23.43
11 Lindsey Maclise Impalas 17:25.12
12 Stephanie Christensen Utah Valley 17:25.38
13 Bridget Berg Humboldt State 17:27.21
14 Suzanne Segesta West Valley TC 17:27.27
15 Megan Wright Toledo 17:29.71
16 Rocio Pelayo Concordia (CA) 17:33.28
17 Kate Kanetzky Air Force 17:33.32
18 Nicole Campbell West Valley TC 17:36.64
19 Kierann Smith Impalas 17:37.78
20 Bethany Olson Iowa State 17:37.86
21 Krystal Harper Utah Valley 17:38.55
22 Elisa Karhu California 17:39.38
23 Shelise Walker Utah Valley 17:41.86
24 Tess Grannemann St. Mary's (CA) 17:45.23
25 Brooke Hodson Utah Valley 17:45.37
26 Seena Frantz Southern Oregon 17:49.80
27 Shoshana Keegan Alaska Anchorage 17:54.49
28 Laurie Stoutenburgh Southern Oregon 17:55.03
29 Kalina Zufelt-Clegg Utah Valley 17:57.66
30 Shannon Rich Chico State 17:58.17
31 Monica Jo Nicholson Unattached 17:58.45
32 Summer Cano Southern Oregon 17:59.78
33 Angela Broad Impalas 18:02.08
34 Hayley Swanson Chico State 18:06.98
35 Diana Zapata Cal Poly Pomona 18:07.02
36 Aleina Eisenhauer-Winger Utah Valley 18:07.07
37 Ivie Gonsalves Utah Valley 18:07.70
38 Crystal Esparza California 18:08.92
39 Natalie Galvan Chico State 18:09.15
40 Tanya Ferriera San Francisco St 18:12.66
41 Amanda Wright Western Oregon 18:15.24
42 Elizabeth Scott Impalas 18:17.87
43 Paige Henker Chico State 18:18.63
44 Carey Parker Santa Clara 18:18.66
45 Brooke Bergesen Chico State 18:19.88
46 Anya Martinez Southern Oregon 18:23.58
47 Ally Deeter Utah Valley 18:24.24
48 Stoli Lende Alaska Anchorage 18:31.93
49 Angie Ibarra LA Trade Tech 18:35.33
50 Emily Stickney Unattached 18:39.62
51 Jessica Wilding Utah Valley 18:41.88
52 Anne Hagy Southern Oregon 18:41.99
53 Alexandra Rudd Southern Oregon 18:44.25
54 Melissa Cortez LA Trade Tech 18:45.62
55 Juliana Ruffolo Cal Poly Pomona 18:47.46
56 Olivia Guadiana Chico State 18:52.57
57 Carrie Ritter Impalas 18:59.13
58 JJ Lende Alaska Anchorage 19:01.61
59 Michelle Johnson Chico State 19:03.58
60 Lindsay Garcia CSU Stanislaus 19:07.61
61 Zaira Guzman Hartnell 19:09.30
62 Kayla Germany Santa Clara 19:17.49
63 Stephanie Wilson Santa Clara 19:17.53
64 Mayra Garcia Hartnell 19:19.27
65 Nicole Reed Chico State 19:21.81
66 Sarah Garcia Cal Poly Pomona 19:25.03
67 Katt Korpela So. Oregon TC 19:27.93
68 Jazmin Suarez Southern Oregon 19:42.11
69 Mary Reynolds Santa Clara 19:42.49
70 Jeannie Castell Humboldt State 19:45.48
71 Lauren Parr Cal Poly Pomona 19:45.77
72 Stephanie Castro Hartnell 19:49.44
73 Sused Cabrera Hartnell 20:14.70

Event 18 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Markus Geiger Idaho 14:21.83
2 Josh McCabe Utah Valley 14:24.71
3 Julian Spence Chico State 14:30.61
4 Daniel Tapia Unattached 14:34.48
5 Adrian Sherrod Chico State 14:35.39
6 Ryan Carrell Cal Poly Pomona 14:36.20
7 Daveson Marinchich Academy of Art 14:37.60
8 Johnny Purvis Ark-Little Rock 14:40.80
9 Agustin Alva LA Trade Tech 14:42.69
10 Amos Maru Academy of Art 14:47.13
11 Matt Petersen California 14:48.48
12 Austin Huff Unattached 14:48.97
13 Jose Madera San Francisco 14:50.17
14 JT Service Asics Aggies 14:51.33
15 Alejandro Garcia Modesto 14:52.70
16 Alan Cuevas Unattached 14:53.82
17 Zach Elliott Southern Oregon 14:54.31
18 Joseph Rivera Chico State 14:54.68
19 Ryan Sorenson Southern Oregon 14:54.82
20 Kevin Peters Greater Boise 14:55.27
21 Aaron Batey Unattached 14:55.52
22 Renaud Poizat California 14:56.07
23 Tyler Small Air Force 14:57.21
24 Jacob Parisien Alaska Anchorage 14:57.78
25 Cliff Nielson Utah Valley 14:58.65
26 Dayne Gradone Chico State 14:58.66
27 Jesse Regnier Tamalpa 15:04.29
28 Bryon Puentes LA Trade Tech 15:04.74
29 Paul Denlinger Cuesta 15:07.12
30 Brian Trejo San Francisco St 15:10.55
31 Marcus Nelson Concordia (OR) 15:11.50
32 Zach Zadrozna Chico State 15:11.75
33 Yonatan Yilma Alaska Anchorage 15:12.04
34 James Slater California 15:12.18
35 Bob Reistenberg California 15:12.95
36 Abel Gutierrez Humboldt State 15:16.05
37 Trevor Baker Utah Valley 15:17.99
38 Ethan Mark California 15:18.04
39 Ryan Gelfi Southern Oregon 15:18.08
40 Andrew Timmins Unattached 15:18.11
41 Rogan Meza Unattached 15:21.05
42 Jeffrey Pelarde Unattached 15:21.89
43 Charlie Johansen San Francisco 15:22.09
44 Donald Truesdell Chico State 15:23.14
45 Gustavo Cruz Cal Poly Pomona 15:23.25
46 Gerald McCormick Unattached 15:23.39
47 Hector Aleman So. Oregon TC 15:24.44
48 Scott McMichael Cal Poly Pomona 15:25.50
49 Harlan Lopez Tamalpa 15:28.01
50 Jin Daikoku NB Excelsior 15:29.05
51 Bruk Assefa San Francisco St 15:29.59
52 Tyler Deniston San Francisco St 15:30.19
53 Moises Venegas Santa Clara 15:30.68
54 Andres Diaz California 15:30.99
55 Chris Sampson Santa Clara 15:32.40
56 Jon Cleghorn Hawaii Pacific 15:35.80
57 kyle fox Unattached 15:36.27
58 Ryan Woods San Francisco St 15:36.81
59 Daniel Cooper Unattached 15:38.18
60 Hunter Daniel Humboldt State 15:39.29
61 Manuel Santos Central Wash 15:40.60
62 Kanwar Dhaliwal CSU Stanislaus 15:40.67
63 Tyler Hoyt Unattached 15:40.97
64 Brandon Becerra CSU Stanislaus 15:41.88
65 Lucas Velasquez Modesto 15:49.92
66 Maxwell Fernandez Unattached 15:50.31
67 Stephen Kent Cal Poly Pomona 15:50.37
68 Cody Carter Southern Oregon 15:53.90
69 Chris Sandstrom Cal Poly DC 15:54.37
70 George Torgun NB Excelsior 15:54.87
71 Brad Alban St. Mary's (CA) 15:55.98
72 David Sherman Southern Oregon 15:56.39
73 Tyler Gates Cuesta 15:57.69
74 Damian Garcia LA Trade Tech 16:02.80
75 Manuel Esparza Unattached 16:03.97
76 Han White-Duong Warner Pacific 16:04.60
77 Jamey Gifford West Valley TC 16:04.80
78 David Urista Unattached 16:06.43
79 Alex Diehl Unattached 16:08.78
80 Gordon Sturgess Cuesta 16:08.88
81 Matt Wagner Santa Clara 16:10.11
82 Chris Mosier Santa Clara 16:12.67
83 Mickey Hansen Southern Oregon 16:13.49
84 Ryan Chio San Francisco St 16:13.74
85 Clark Selters Cal Poly Pomona 16:19.56
86 Eric Yepez Hartnell 16:26.99
87 Antonio Venegas St. Mary's (CA) 16:45.62
88 Paul Schwarzer Southern Oregon 16:46.78
89 John Fratinardo Hawaii Pacific 17:55.39
-- Paul Achee San Francisco DNF

Event 19 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Academy of Art 4:18.61
1) Ashley Austin 2) Tanner McCandlish
3) Jasmine Sharpe 4) Melissa Co
2 Impala Racing Team 4:44.10
1) Angela Broad 2) Elizabeth Scott
3) Kierann Smith 4) Nancy Thomas
3 Academy of Art 'B' 4:56.81
1) Megan Bucci 2) Hannah Emmett
3) Rebecca Mandell 4) Veronica Guiterrez
-- U Knight TC DNF
1) Jazmine White 2) Kristen Lee
3) Vashti Thomas 4) Edlisha Scott

Event 20 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Academy of Art 3:24.39
1) Remigius Roskosch 2) Alexander Craig
3) Aric Armon 4) Person Crichlow
2 Academy of Art 'B' 3:37.38
1) Joey Villesenor 2) Phil Dorcett
3) Mark Bretan 4) Marquis Scruggs

Event 21 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tim Wallen Tamalpa 4:58.60
2 Kevin Sawchuk Oak Hill 5:00.25
3 Dirk VandePol Asics Aggies 5:10.62
4 Scott Schneider Tamalpa 5:17.41
5 Ethan Veneklasen Asics Aggies 5:39.32

Event 22 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Meagen Moiola San Francisco St 1.67m 5-05.75
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72
XXO O XO XXO XXX
2 Kristin Oenning Oregon State 1.62m 5-03.75
1.46 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
O O XXO XO XXX
3 Natalie Hoage California 1.57m 5-01.75
1.52 1.57 1.62
XXO O XXX
4 Emily Allis Academy of Art 1.46m 4-09.50
1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.46 1.52
O O O O O XXX
5 Zoe Skordahl Western Oregon 1.42m 4-07.75
1.37 1.42 1.46
O XO XXX
6 Amanda Parker Alaska Anchorage 1.32m 4-04.00
1.27 1.32 1.37
XXO O XXX
7 Haley Conway Humboldt State J1.32m 4-04.00
1.27 1.32 1.37
O XO XXX

Event 23 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Donavan McFadden Western Oregon 1.82m 5-11.50
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87
O O O XO O XXX
2 Eric Gaines Western Oregon 1.77m 5-09.75
1.72 1.77 1.82
XO XO XXX
3 Shane Breski Humboldt State 1.67m 5-05.75
1.62 1.67 1.72
O O XXX
4 Nathan Stecker Warner Pacific 1.62m 5-03.75
1.62 1.67
O XXX

 
 
Post as: 
History for San Francisco State Outdoor Distance Carnival
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 1   1    
2014 1   1    
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1 7 1    
Hashtags: None