Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2009 Apr 3rd

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
20111 1 
20101 1 
20091 1 
 

Media for 2009

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2009 Results - Colonial Relays
Apr 5 2009, 04:30 AM
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2009

Colonial Relays

 

2009 Results - Colonial Relays

Published by
Shane   on Apr 5 2009, 04:30 AM

Colonial Relays

Official Site

Licensed to Xcelerating Time - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/4/2009 06:02 PM
Colonial Relays - 4/3/2009 to 4/4/2009
Zable Stadium
Results

Event 1 Women High Jump
=========================================================================
Opening Height 1.55m
Record: @ 1.82m 1996 Monika Black, Michigan
Stadium: % 1.82m 1996 Monika Black, Michigan
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Natalie St. Joseph's (Pa 1.65m 1.70m
2 Scales, Christine Navy 1.60m 1.59m
3 Smith, Allison St. Joseph's (Pa 1.60m J1.59m
4 Gray, Briana Delaware 1.60m J1.59m
5 Guevel, Katie William & Mary 1.65m J1.59m
6 Olexson, Ryan James Madison 1.60m J1.59m
7 Wilks, Mary Monmouth 1.61m J1.59m
7 Moles, Emily Bucknell 1.60m J1.59m
9 Morris, Allison VCU 1.60m 1.55m
9 Slack, Lauren St. Joseph's (Pa 1.50m 1.55m
9 McKee, Alexandria Howard 1.60m 1.55m
9 Walsh, Lindsey Monmouth 1.54m 1.55m
9 Berkey, Katie Navy 1.65m 1.55m
9 Windsor, Alexa Delaware 1.55m 1.55m
-- Dubois, Hannah Mount St. Mary's 1.50m NH
-- Longfield, Mallory Mount St. Mary's 1.53m NH
-- Mantush, Amy Bucknell 1.65m NH
-- Dantley, Kelly Monmouth 1.59m NH
-- Eppleman, Becky Bucknell 1.60m NH
-- Fitzpatrick, Erica Seton Hall 1.53m NH
-- Johnson, Krystina Navy 1.54m NH
-- Archie, Sernarra VCU 1.40m NH
-- Obrien, Jessica James Madison 1.63m NH
-- Craighead, Jasmine James Madison 1.60m NH
-- McConville, Megan George Mason 1.60m NH
-- Didlake, Christin Christopher Newp 1.55m NH

Event 2 Men High Jump
=========================================================================
Opening Height 1.85m.
Record: @ 2.22m 1985 Joe Patrone, NYAC
Stadium: % 2.24m 1993 Alex Rosen, George Mason
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hruch, Nicholas Bucknell 2.09m 2.04m
2 Shriver, Cameron William & Mary 2.10m J2.04m
3 Fitzgerald, Drew Bucknell 2.09m J2.04m
4 Frimpong, Nicholas Seton Hall 2.09m 2.00m
4 Johnson, Aaron Bowie State 2.05m 2.00m
6 Bligh, Peter Buffalo 2.03m J2.00m
7 Powell, Andrew Bucknell 2.04m J2.00m
8 Grant, Jason Fordham 2.03m 1.95m
9 Bostick, Kevin Rutgers 2.03m J1.95m
9 Wellington, David George Mason 1.95m J1.95m
11 Black, Ronnie VCU 2.05m J1.95m
11 Addison, Jordan Buffalo 1.97m J1.95m
13 Conaway, Adham Long Island 1.95m 1.90m
14 Rosa, Benjamin Howard 1.93m 1.85m
14 Holland, Vaughn Howard 1.90m 1.85m
14 Moody, Allan VCU 2.00m 1.85m
14 Huguley, Quinton Mount St. Mary's 1.95m 1.85m
-- Nickas, Timothy Mount St. Mary's 1.75m NH
-- Dixon, Damon Hampton 1.95m NH
-- Stanback, Marcus Hampton 1.90m NH
-- Baird, Mike Rutgers 1.96m NH

Event 3 Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Opening Height 3.20m
Record: @ 3.76m 2003 Molly Lederman, Yale
Stadium: % 3.85m 4/20/2008 Nicole Kazuba, William and Mary
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kazuba, Nicole William & Mary 4.00m 3.85m%
2 Jeremiah, Emily William & Mary 3.86m 3.75m
3 Maskulinski, Tiffany Buffalo 3.95m 3.65m
4 Wright, Katie Norfolk State 3.38m 3.35m
5 Collins, Dana Mount St. Mary's 3.40m 3.20m
5 Newing, Stephanie VCU 3.15m 3.20m
7 Harrison, Erin James Madison 3.49m J3.20m
7 Garrott, Jennifer William & Mary 3.45m J3.20m
7 Schlaegel, Jessica Navy 3.20m J3.20m
-- Asimoglou, Andrea Bucknell 3.50m NH
-- Shoates, Candace Norfolk State 3.20m NH
-- Bliss, Jillian Buffalo 3.45m NH
-- Huber, Jessica Mount St. Mary's 3.20m NH
-- Hawks, Rachael Christopher Newp 3.50m NH
-- Pandolph, Stephanie George Mason 3.00m NH
-- Sanders, Andrea Norfolk State 3.20m NH

Event 4 Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Opening Height 4.20m
Record: @ 5.10m 1993 Mason Ternay, Penn State
Stadium: % 5.35m 1993 Todd Pettyjohn, Liberty
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Duggan, Brian Rutgers 5.10m 4.95m
2 Lofland, Kiernan William & Mary 4.90m 4.80m
3 Fitzgerald, Drew Bucknell 4.60m 4.65m
4 Oxenford, Lee George Mason 4.70m 4.50m
5 Villanova, Rick Mount St. Mary's 4.70m J4.50m
6 Mancini, Matt Rutgers 4.70m 4.35m
7 White, Ryan Bucknell 4.64m 4.20m
8 Becker, Sean Buffalo 4.50m J4.20m
9 Constance, Keith William & Mary 4.30m J4.20m
-- Batdorf, Dan Rutgers 4.80m NH
-- Traynor, Darren Bucknell 4.20m NH
-- Letterio, Richmond Virginia Wesleya 3.65m NH
-- long, andrew VCU 4.30m NH
-- Mathews, Grant VCU 4.00m NH
-- Nickas, Timothy Mount St. Mary's 3.40m NH
-- Wellington, David George Mason 4.30m NH
-- Rader, Jared Christopher Newp 4.50m NH
-- Hegel, Kevin George Mason 4.30m NH
-- Alcidor, Joffrey Bowie State 3.60m NH
-- Evangelisti, James VCU 4.00m NH
-- Zimmer, Doug William & Mary 4.70m NH
-- Dodd, Brett Norfolk State 4.50m NH

Event 5 Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
Record: @ 6.48m 1993 Chandra Sturrup, Norfolk State
Stadium: % 6.48m 1993 Chandra Sturrup, Norfolk State
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Johnson, Verniece VCU 5.96m 6.02m NWI
2 Hill, Fatimah Buffalo 6.03m 5.86m NWI
3 Lemonious, Alexandria Howard 5.31m 5.72m NWI
4 Guerierre, Katelyn James Madison 5.71m 5.50m NWI
5 Finney, Jazlynn VCU 5.44m 5.49m NWI
6 Anderson, Leslie James Madison 5.83m 5.46m NWI
7 Pierce, Jenn Bucknell 5.66m J5.46m NWI
8 Otu, Lily Mount St. Mary's 5.34m 5.45m NWI
9 Nelms, Candace James Madison 5.51m 5.39m NWI
10 Kentish, Shamika Seton Hall 5.50m 5.31m NWI
10 Bucholz, Ashley Navy 5.28m 5.31m NWI
12 Vanderhoof, Erin St. Joseph's (Pa 5.50m 5.30m NWI
13 Touchstone, Autumn Georgetown 5.40m 5.29m NWI
14 Slack, Lauren St. Joseph's (Pa 5.20m 5.27m NWI
15 Gibbs, Brittany Monmouth 5.25m NWI
16 Spencer, Danay Long Island 5.55m 5.22m NWI
17 Wiseman, Megan Delaware 5.50m 5.21m NWI
18 Glavasevic, Ajla Buffalo 5.55m 5.19m NWI
19 Berkey, Katie Navy 5.36m 5.17m NWI
20 Krause, Casey Bucknell 5.51m 5.13m NWI
20 Warren, Elisabeth Fordham 5.40m 5.13m NWI
22 Putman, Leah Delaware 5.50m 5.08m NWI
23 Hansen, Dira Christopher Newp 5.06m 4.95m NWI
24 Fulton, Annie Delaware 5.00m 4.92m NWI
25 Frate, Meghan Bucknell 5.11m 4.86m NWI
26 Vasquez, Altagracia Fairleigh Dickin 5.50m 4.83m NWI
26 Porterlott, Krysta Navy 4.86m 4.83m NWI
28 Berkley, Sheemeca VCU 4.82m 4.82m NWI
29 Jacobs, Brittany Christopher Newp 4.98m 4.79m NWI
30 Guevel, Katie William & Mary 5.50m 4.77m NWI
31 Walsh, Lindsey Monmouth 4.76m NWI
32 Longfield, Mallory Mount St. Mary's 4.81m 4.70m NWI
33 Dubois, Hannah Mount St. Mary's 4.86m 4.65m NWI
33 Albee, Jill St. Francis (Pa. 5.01m 4.65m NWI
35 Collins, Nicole Long Island 4.53m NWI
36 Lamb, Shaunique Virginia Wesleya 4.41m 3.98m NWI
-- Walsh, MaryKate Monmouth 5.41m FOUL
-- Henderson, Angelique Bowie State 5.35m FOUL
-- McMullen, Nicole St. Joseph's (Pa 6.10m FOUL

Event 6 Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
Record: @ 7.64m 1986 Dwayne Reid, Hampton
Stadium: % 7.72m 1975 John Jones, William and Mary
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Wallace, Brian VCU 7.25m 7.22m 4.3
2 Eradiri, Denis St. Francis (Pa. 6.83m 7.18m 1.6
3 Small-Warner, Stephen Howard 7.34m 7.14m -0.2
4 Davis, Chris Buffalo 7.03m 7.10m 5.3
5 Solomon, Amire Long Island 7.02m 6.93m +0.0
6 Anthony, Kyle Bucknell 7.10m 6.90m 0.9
7 Fitzgerald, Drew Bucknell 6.92m 6.88m 1.3
8 Baird, Mike Rutgers 6.80m 6.87m 0.9
9 Syzonenko, Nick Rutgers 6.87m 6.72m 4.9
10 Handon, Dwayne VCU 6.65m 6.58m +0.0
11 Asare, Kwarteng Christopher Newp 6.31m 6.53m 3.0
12 Reevey, Kollon Monmouth 6.76m 6.52m 2.6
13 Huguley, Quinton Mount St. Mary's 6.59m 6.49m +0.0
14 Johnson, Sean Bowie State 7.06m 6.48m -0.9
15 Bell, Isaac Christopher Newp 6.72m 6.43m +0.0
16 Alcidor, Joffrey Bowie State 6.45m 6.42m 1.3
16 Brown, Chandler Buffalo 6.60m 6.42m 0.1
18 Maxwell, Benjamin Buffalo 6.70m 6.39m 1.0
19 Richards, Devin Bowie State 6.70m 6.32m 1.4
20 DiNoia, Victor St. Joseph's (Pa 6.31m 6.29m 2.2
20 Bostick, Kevin Rutgers 6.60m 6.29m +0.0
22 Norvell, Antonio VCU 6.98m 6.24m -0.8
22 Hamilton, Okechi Virginia Wesleya 6.24m 6.24m 0.2
24 Nickas, Timothy Mount St. Mary's 6.50m 6.01m 2.6
25 White, Ryan Bucknell 6.70m 5.91m 0.3
26 Clayton, Lamar Mount St. Mary's 6.51m 5.89m +0.0
27 Crosby, Devin Virginia Wesleya 5.74m 5.80m 0.5
28 Nad, Jon George Mason 6.10m 5.73m 2.4
29 Conaway, Adham Long Island 6.60m 5.47m 0.1
30 Tomczak, Jesse Virginia Wesleya 5.85m 5.40m 1.0
-- Bowers, Alex Monmouth 7.00m FOUL
-- Freidhof, Christopher St. Francis (Pa. 6.82m FOUL
-- Mackey, Thomas Fairleigh Dickin 7.00m FOUL

Event 7 Women Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Record: @ 12.82m 1991 Marchelle Payne, Maryland
Stadium: % 12.82m 1991 Marchelle Payne, Maryland
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Hill, Fatimah Buffalo 11.77m 12.20m 1.9
2 Spencer, Danay Long Island 12.00m 11.83m 3.9
3 Smith, Jaclyn James Madison 11.85m 11.61m 2.4
4 Nimpson, Nohjay St. Joseph's (Pa 11.54m 11.52m 2.6
5 Rhoads, Elaine Bowie State 11.72m 11.49m 1.9
6 Krott, Sarah Buffalo 11.42m 11.47m 3.2
7 Glavasevic, Ajla Buffalo 11.77m 11.29m 0.7
8 Guerierre, Katelyn James Madison 11.71m 11.23m 2.5
9 Montague, Rachel VCU 11.34m 11.22m 3.0
10 Alexander, Donna Seton Hall 11.89m 11.02m 3.4
11 Bucholz, Ashley Navy 11.13m 10.99m 0.5
12 Hansen, Dira Christopher Newp 11.12m 10.96m 1.5
13 Krause, Casey Bucknell 11.14m 10.94m 1.7
14 Archie, Sernarra VCU 10.97m 10.92m -0.2
15 Fulton, Annie Delaware 11.12m 10.91m 1.8
15 Walsh, MaryKate Monmouth 11.28m 10.91m 0.7
17 Gibbs, Brittany Monmouth 11.75m 10.81m -1.8
18 Bresnehan, Lynnie William & Mary 10.52m 10.75m +0.0
19 Berkey, Katie Navy 11.28m 10.67m 0.2
20 Albee, Jill St. Francis (Pa. 11.04m 10.60m -0.1
21 Frate, Meghan Bucknell 11.32m 10.49m 0.2
22 Getty, Beth St. Joseph's (Pa 10.50m 10.45m 1.2
22 Henderson, Angelique Bowie State 11.30m 10.45m 2.0
24 Kilson, Lauren Fairleigh Dickin 11.20m 10.35m 3.7
25 Jacobs, Brittany Christopher Newp 10.68m 10.33m 5.3
26 Cuvilly, Ashley Monmouth 10.95m 10.21m -0.3
27 Putman, Leah Delaware 11.00m 10.18m +0.0
28 Longfield, Mallory Mount St. Mary's 11.21m 10.08m +0.0
29 Conley, Colleen Navy 10.28m 10.01m 0.6
30 Collins, Nicole Long Island 10.43m 9.96m 0.6
31 Greene, Kelsey Mount St. Mary's 10.05m 9.84m 1.2
-- Lamb, Shaunique Virginia Wesleya 8.99m FOUL

Event 8 Men Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Record: @ 16.02m 1993 Bryan Delsite, Syracuse
Stadium: % 16.07m 1993 Tommie Campbell, Rhode Island
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Eradiri, Denis St. Francis (Pa. 15.25m 14.91m -1.9
2 Anthony, Kyle Bucknell 14.97m 14.65m -1.9
3 Bell, Isaac Christopher Newp 14.86m 14.41m 2.4
4 Solomon, Amire Long Island 14.60m 14.22m 1.2
5 Bostick, Kevin Rutgers 14.63m 13.98m 0.2
6 Asare, Kwarteng Christopher Newp 13.58m 13.90m -0.1
7 Wallace, Brian VCU 14.90m 13.75m -2.8
8 Kubinski, Dan Bucknell 13.73m 13.50m -0.2
9 Rosa, Benjamin Howard 14.05m 13.29m 0.5
10 Maxwell, Benjamin Buffalo 13.90m 13.18m -1.3
11 Edwards, Joe VCU 14.30m 13.14m NWI
12 Bowers, Alex Monmouth 13.10m 13.02m -3.2
13 Moody, Allan VCU 13.85m 12.96m 1.2
14 Ramos, John Seton Hall 14.40m 12.95m 0.9
15 Alcidor, Joffrey Bowie State 13.41m 12.91m 0.4
16 McGuire, Kevin Bucknell 13.60m 12.78m -1.1
17 Syzonenko, Nick Rutgers 14.50m 12.63m NWI
18 Huguley, Quinton Mount St. Mary's 13.57m 12.60m -0.6
19 Richards, Devin Bowie State 14.00m 12.37m -0.2
20 Johnson, Sean Bowie State 14.70m 12.33m 1.4
-- Taiwo, Chris Monmouth 13.99m FOUL
-- Crosby, Devin Virginia Wesleya 11.17m FOUL
-- Hamilton, Okechi Virginia Wesleya 13.18m FOUL
-- Freidhof, Christopher St. Francis (Pa. 12.70m FOUL
-- Brown, Chandler Buffalo 13.79m FOUL
-- Ramsey, Stephen Hampton 14.81m FOUL

Event 9 Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Record: @ 49.49m 2000 Heather Colyer, Indiana
Stadium: % 49.49m 2000 Heather Colyer, Indiana
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Baird, Natalie William & Mary 46.55m 45.51m
2 Villa, Tina Buffalo 47.27m 43.90m
3 Musante, Chelsey Bucknell 39.58m 41.22m
4 Carney, Lakeshia Bowie State 41.85m 40.27m
5 Harrell, Alyce Bowie State 39.00m 39.75m
6 Morse, Carly William & Mary 40.55m 39.28m
7 Duncan, Natalie VCU 40.62m 38.76m
8 Anyaugo, Julia VCU 38.63m 37.85m
9 Bella, Sarah Bucknell 38.00m 37.15m
10 Misko, Rebecca Bucknell 40.00m 35.86m
11 Bridge, Christin St. Francis (Pa. 40.11m 35.67m
12 Voneiff, Janet Navy 38.37m 35.58m
13 Kendrick, Kathryne St. Francis (Pa. 36.28m 35.43m
14 Watkins, Porter Georgetown 38.00m 35.02m
14 Mikulas, Rebecca William & Mary 40.10m 35.02m
16 Preston, Brandy VCU 37.10m 34.42m
17 Klemic, Sarah Mount St. Mary's 36.03m 34.35m
18 Root, Amanda Monmouth 38.00m 34.25m
19 Phelps, Amanda Navy 35.02m 34.04m
20 Aaten-White, Mya Howard 36.00m 33.43m
21 VanStory, Jasmine George Mason 33.56m 32.11m
22 Fisher, Symmone Monmouth 32.18m 31.25m
23 Peat, Brandy Bowie State 35.68m 30.61m
24 Pierce, Maggie Mount St. Mary's 38.02m 30.01m
25 O'Connor, Taryn Fairleigh Dickin 37.41m 29.87m
26 Jenkins, Krystal Howard 28.92m 29.42m
27 Egalite, Bianca Long Island 34.50m 28.86m
28 Jarmulowicz, Jaclyn Fairleigh Dickin 29.60m 28.55m
29 Toritto, Jessica Monmouth 36.20m 28.06m
30 Krakowiak, Mary Mount St. Mary's 27.36m 25.60m
31 McFerren, Rhiannon Virginia Wesleya 24.68m 24.45m
32 Nameth, Joy Navy 35.45m 21.88m

Event 10 Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Record: @ 59.68m 1979 John Gamble, Charlottesville TC
Stadium: % 63.03m 1994 Jim Seifert, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Maderia, Ben St. Francis (Pa. 46.08m 47.60m
2 Madonia, Jacob Buffalo 46.35m
3 Elardo, Vincent Monmouth 49.75m 46.07m
4 Gac, Matthew Buffalo 51.07m 46.03m
5 Viotto, John Delaware 47.63m 45.81m
6 Sabo, Shawn Monmouth 46.74m 45.57m
7 DiBuono, Matthew Fordham 44.31m 44.51m
8 Rada, Steven Unatched 44.00m 43.55m
8 Renoll, Chase Delaware 45.22m 43.55m
10 Knox, Cory Buffalo 47.97m 42.26m
11 Richardson, Kendrick Norfolk State 45.12m 42.16m
12 Lockhart, Jonathan Bucknell 46.00m 41.88m
13 Barr, Tom Bucknell 42.00m 41.79m
14 Klatzkin, Dan William & Mary 46.23m 40.67m
15 Ball, Alex William & Mary 40.50m 40.60m
16 Braunagel, Ryan Delaware 40.35m 39.19m
17 Fernandez, Jon Mount St. Mary's 36.75m 37.49m
18 Holmberg, Brandon George Mason 37.94m 36.53m
19 Tomczak, Jesse Virginia Wesleya 36.98m 36.21m
20 Foley, Michael George Mason 37.92m 35.49m
21 Bookhamer, Terry St. Francis (Pa. 33.09m 35.07m
22 Wright, Rashad Bowie State 36.00m 34.78m
23 Banks, Chris Christopher Newp 35.89m 34.69m
24 Parkhurst, Kevin VCU 35.00m 34.35m
25 Cumberbatch, Collin Bowie State 38.00m 33.90m
26 Ahmed, Zacharia Fairleigh Dickin 36.92m 32.95m
27 Chaplin, Cameron Christopher Newp 35.58m 32.94m
28 Coulson, Alan Mount St. Mary's 40.59m 32.79m
29 Bondurant, Jordan Virginia Wesleya 20.06m
30 Yankie, Cyprian VCU 45.00m 4.31m
-- Brady, Edward Mount St. Mary's 38.46m FOUL
-- Thomas, Darryl Norfolk State 45.65m FOUL
-- Berisha, Nik Fairleigh Dickin 40.80m FOUL
-- Lundy, Larry Monmouth 46.94m FOUL

Event 11 Women Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
Record: @ 59.40m 2003 Natalie Grant, Boston
Stadium: % 59.40m 2003 Natalie Grant, Boston
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lemon, Abby William & Mary 51.68m 50.63m
2 Williams, Ashley William & Mary 46.80m 49.70m
3 Musante, Chelsey Bucknell 52.00m 49.54m
4 Blundetto, Mia Navy 50.30m 49.32m
5 Woods, Kristy Buffalo 47.15m 46.58m
6 Klemic, Sarah Mount St. Mary's 46.68m 46.10m
7 Fisher, Symmone Monmouth 45.13m 46.08m
8 White, Shant'e Buffalo 50.25m 45.37m
9 Tripson, Julie George Mason 46.94m 45.06m
10 McGregor, Kristal Hampton 44.26m
11 Baird, Natalie William & Mary 43.90m 44.06m
12 Hegmann, Samantha Monmouth 41.96m 41.67m
13 Nameth, Joy Navy 42.42m 41.36m
14 Phelps, Amanda Navy 44.05m 39.31m
15 Kendrick, Kathryne St. Francis (Pa. 39.00m 38.06m
16 Bridge, Christin St. Francis (Pa. 40.00m 37.68m
17 Misko, Rebecca Bucknell 43.00m 36.76m
18 Hawthorne, Carol VCU 38.55m 36.64m
19 Gilbert, Catya St. Francis (Pa. 34.30m 35.05m
20 O'Connor, Taryn Fairleigh Dickin 39.24m 34.84m
21 Krakowiak, Mary Mount St. Mary's 31.65m 31.90m
-- Jarmulowicz, Jaclyn Fairleigh Dickin 30.26m FOUL
-- Ankrom, Laura Monmouth 40.44m FOUL

Event 12 Men Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
Record: @ 76.87m 1997 Kevin McMahon, Reebok Enclave
Stadium: % 76.87m 1997 Kevin McMahon, Reebok Enclave
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 DiBuono, Matthew Fordham 61.53m 62.84m
2 Gac, Matthew Buffalo 56.03m 57.10m
3 Maderia, Ben St. Francis (Pa. 56.03m 54.53m
4 Elardo, Vincent Monmouth 51.60m 54.16m
5 Lundy, Larry Monmouth 56.84m 53.10m
6 Whitesel, Connor Delaware 51.40m 52.63m
7 Schwendtner, Jim Delaware 53.72m 51.23m
8 Jordan, Zach William & Mary 47.63m 48.67m
9 Chaplin, Cameron Christopher Newp 41.66m 44.93m
10 Ball, Alex William & Mary 45.60m 44.87m
11 Gawne, Adam William & Mary 45.40m 43.05m
12 Braunagel, Ryan Delaware 47.06m 43.04m
13 Lockhart, Jonathan Bucknell 49.89m 41.52m
14 Shapiro, Zachary Bucknell 43.00m 40.69m
15 Banks, Chris Christopher Newp 42.89m 40.61m
16 Fernandez, Jon Mount St. Mary's 40.49m 39.55m
17 Gabryluk, Chris Bucknell 46.00m 38.56m
18 Coulson, Alan Mount St. Mary's 38.81m 35.38m
19 Holmberg, Brandon George Mason 34.26m 33.65m
20 Ahmed, Zacharia Fairleigh Dickin 36.58m 31.11m
21 Brady, Edward Mount St. Mary's 36.44m 28.87m
-- Sabo, Shawn Monmouth 48.19m FOUL
-- Berisha, Nik Fairleigh Dickin 47.56m FOUL

Event 13 Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Record: @ 56.02m 1992 Marilyn Senz, Unattached
Stadium: % 56.02m 1992 Marilyn Senz, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Seamon, Jillian Delaware 40.48m 42.48m
2 Weston, Katie Buffalo 45.00m 38.23m
3 Bialkowski, Amanda Buffalo 40.00m 36.38m
4 Ferdinand, Rachel Monmouth 44.70m 36.27m
5 Rycek, Laura Bucknell 43.67m 35.52m
6 Folger, Kat Bucknell 40.00m 34.05m
7 Davidson, Whitney Navy 33.67m 33.55m
8 Klemic, Sarah Mount St. Mary's 31.84m 33.45m
9 Abernathy, Norell Howard 36.02m 32.59m
10 Dubois, Hannah Mount St. Mary's 34.81m 32.45m
11 Voneiff, Janet Navy 35.75m 31.56m
12 Misko, Rebecca Bucknell 38.00m 31.29m
13 Wilks, Mary Monmouth 40.13m 31.10m
14 Below, Shaterika George Mason 31.09m 28.38m
15 Jarmulowicz, Jaclyn Fairleigh Dickin 36.92m 27.42m
16 Aitken, Ashley Navy 27.86m 26.44m
17 Carney, Valerie Monmouth 39.00m 26.35m
18 McFerren, Rhiannon Virginia Wesleya 26.51m 25.61m
19 Nauta, Jessica James Madison 26.20m 22.92m
20 Nicewonger, Christine James Madison 32.34m 22.50m
21 Fitzpatrick, Erica Seton Hall 20.00m 22.43m
22 Harrell, Alyce Bowie State 32.67m 21.97m
23 Odum, Asia George Mason 31.40m 20.93m
24 Peat, Brandy Bowie State 30.00m 20.52m
25 Yensho, Juliana Christopher Newp 19.79m
26 Gates, Jonecia George Mason 17.90m 18.37m
27 Snyder, Melissa Virginia Wesleya 16.89m

Event 14 Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Record: @ 73.90m 1998 Mark Fletcher, American Big Guys
Stadium: % 73.90m 1998 Mark Fletcher, American Big Guys
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Heroux, Brandon William & Mary 67.36m 67.21m
2 Gomez, Jonathan Delaware 60.70m 63.84m
3 Pierce, Steven Bucknell 66.08m 60.02m
4 Rizzotto, Victor Monmouth 59.99m 59.75m
5 Heitzman, Ted Bucknell 59.00m 57.51m
6 Garbaty, Casey Buffalo 62.33m 57.46m
7 Brady, Edward Mount St. Mary's 56.80m 52.73m
8 Easley, Marion Monmouth 60.00m 51.98m
9 Heacock, Alex William & Mary 60.00m 51.53m
10 Ennis, Daniel Mount St. Mary's 52.68m 51.13m
11 Fernandez, Jon Mount St. Mary's 53.08m 50.57m
12 Vogler, Thomas Bucknell 53.26m 45.39m
13 Richardson, Kendrick Norfolk State 45.00m 43.72m
14 Moody, Allan VCU 46.00m 43.71m
15 Mathews, Grant VCU 54.70m 42.94m
16 Ramos, John Seton Hall 33.02m 38.42m
17 Crosby, Devin Virginia Wesleya 41.85m 38.39m
18 Wright, Rashad Bowie State 39.92m 36.60m
19 Evangelisti, James VCU 35.00m 35.56m
20 Robinson, Franklin Bowie State 38.00m 29.61m
-- Langianese, Colton Monmouth 50.30m FOUL

Event 15 Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
Record: @ 15.87m 2000 Amber Knighten, Brown
Stadium: % 15.87m 2000 Amber Knighten, Brown
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Villa, Tina Buffalo 15.03m 14.49m
2 Woods, Kristy Buffalo 14.92m 13.75m
3 Williams, Ashley William & Mary 13.41m 13.59m
4 Duncan, Natalie VCU 13.09m 13.43m
5 Morse, Carly William & Mary 13.78m 13.37m
6 Musante, Chelsey Bucknell 13.78m 13.36m
7 Bridge, Christin St. Francis (Pa. 13.55m 13.20m
8 Voneiff, Janet Navy 13.48m 12.94m
9 Bella, Sarah Bucknell 13.21m 12.84m
10 Baird, Natalie William & Mary 13.41m 12.51m
11 Barrow, Tanore Georgetown 13.40m 12.45m
12 Wade, Jessica James Madison 14.07m 12.35m
13 Fisher, Symmone Monmouth 12.56m 12.11m
14 Campbell, Kayla Bowie State 12.97m 11.95m
15 Nameth, Joy Navy 11.78m 11.67m
16 Misko, Rebecca Bucknell 12.47m 11.65m
17 O'Connor, Taryn Fairleigh Dickin 13.70m 11.54m
18 Dantley, Kelly Monmouth 12.45m 11.49m
19 Carney, Lakeshia Bowie State 13.05m 11.38m
20 Phelps, Amanda Navy 11.81m 10.86m
21 Peat, Brandy Bowie State 12.25m 10.81m
22 Kendrick, Kathryne St. Francis (Pa. 12.00m 10.59m
23 Bell, Chanel Howard 10.62m 10.44m
24 Gilbert, Catya St. Francis (Pa. 11.25m 10.20m
25 Egalite, Bianca Long Island 10.80m 9.86m
26 Odum, Asia George Mason 9.60m 9.77m
27 Gates, Jonecia George Mason 9.70m 9.76m
28 Jenkins, Krystal Howard 9.95m 9.71m
29 VanStory, Jasmine George Mason 10.14m 9.64m
30 Wunder, Alexandra Mount St. Mary's 9.01m 9.14m
31 Dubois, Hannah Mount St. Mary's 8.75m 8.27m
32 Fitzpatrick, Erica Seton Hall 10.00m 8.18m
33 Ball, Dorian Howard 10.80m 7.32m
-- Mosley, Samantha VCU 12.66m FOUL
-- Toritto, Jessica Monmouth 12.00m FOUL
-- White, Shant'e Buffalo 13.79m FOUL

Event 16 Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
Record: @ 19.50m 1984 Joe Zelezniak, NYAC
Stadium: % 19.50m 1984 Joe Zelezniak, NYAC
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ciccoli, Thomas Monmouth 17.06m 16.32m
2 Madonia, Jacob Buffalo 16.82m 16.06m
3 Elardo, Vincent Monmouth 16.74m 15.91m
4 Viotto, John Delaware 16.29m 15.71m
5 Renoll, Chase Delaware 15.01m 15.32m
6 Barr, Tom Bucknell 15.13m 14.93m
7 Duncan, Theo Norfolk State 14.60m 14.88m
8 McCoubrey, Tommy Georgetown 16.20m 14.79m
9 Lockhart, Jonathan Bucknell 15.10m 13.64m
10 Shapiro, Zachary Bucknell 15.22m 13.62m
11 Knox, Cory Buffalo 15.06m 13.51m
12 Thomas, Darryl Norfolk State 14.56m 13.49m
13 Klatzkin, Dan William & Mary 14.68m 13.48m
14 Fernandez, Jon Mount St. Mary's 14.02m 13.45m
14 Ahmed, Zacharia Fairleigh Dickin 14.54m 13.45m
16 Banks, Chris Christopher Newp 14.28m 13.17m
17 Cumberbatch, Collin Bowie State 13.50m 12.93m
18 Bookhamer, Terry St. Francis (Pa. 13.25m 12.74m
19 Berisha, Nik Fairleigh Dickin 14.88m 12.72m
20 Craig, Jamal Norfolk State 14.42m 12.68m
21 Holmberg, Brandon George Mason 13.20m 12.52m
22 Allen, shawn VCU 14.30m 12.49m
23 Wright, Rashad Bowie State 12.62m 11.99m
24 Foley, Michael George Mason 12.38m 11.35m
25 Bondurant, Jordan Virginia Wesleya 8.85m 7.78m
-- Lundy, Larry Monmouth 17.40m FOUL
-- Parkhurst, Kevin VCU 13.20m FOUL
-- Maderia, Ben St. Francis (Pa. 16.00m FOUL

Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Record: @ 10:41.89 2002 Ali Henderson, William and Mary
Stadium: % 10:41.89 2002 Ali Henderson, William and Mary
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Graney, Betsy William & Mary 10:49.00 10:47.46
2 Foster, Aspen James Madison 10:53.92 11:00.17
3 Peters, Bevin Yale 11:00.00 11:03.69
4 Dooley, Maureen Navy 10:55.24 11:07.92
5 Young, Carey Navy 11:15.00 11:08.86
6 Dwyer, Siobhan Iona 11:00.00 11:17.09
7 Lovelace, Anne Yale 10:54.00 11:19.97
8 Jemison, Kelly James Madison 11:22.88 11:24.41
9 Muster, Ellen Buffalo 11:30.00 11:47.95
10 Kauzlarich, Nicole Navy 11:49.84 12:07.46
11 Grossi, Sarah St. Francis (Pa. 11:30.00 12:16.07
12 Sheehan, Allyson St. Francis (Pa. 11:20.00 12:17.35
-- Harris, Katherine George Mason 13:00.00 DNF

Event 18 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Record: @ 8:32.64 1980 Hillary Tuwei, Richmond
Stadium: % 8:39.94 1981 Amos Korir, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Murray, Kyle St. Joseph's (Pa 9:02.46 9:21.29
2 Anastasia-Murphy, Liam William & Mary 9:15.00 9:21.91
3 Cantwell, Gregg Delaware 9:20.00 9:24.64
4 Bogdan, Matt Yale 9:07.00 9:26.47
5 Hibbs, Josh Iona 9:07.00 9:30.94
6 Murphy, Ryan George Mason 9:16.00 9:31.20
7 Huebner, Andrew Bucknell 9:14.00 9:32.11
8 Cusack, Jason Virginia Tech 9:10.81 9:33.40
9 Wilk, Bryce William & Mary 9:10.00 9:42.14
10 Richards, Nathan Yale 9:20.00 9:44.79
11 Callan, Daniel George Mason 9:30.00 9:48.25
12 Simo, Jonathan Norfolk State 9:20.31 9:49.08
13 Sewell, Sean William & Mary 9:30.00 9:50.42
14 Sanders, Thurman Howard 9:11.05 9:54.43
15 Reynolds, Robert George Mason 9:38.00 9:54.77
16 Sagar, Robert William & Mary 9:40.00 9:55.58
17 Parker, Dwight Seton Hall 9:40.00 10:00.90
18 Mckee, Andrew St. Francis (Pa. 9:59.00 10:11.65
19 Fitzgerald, Kevin Fordham 10:00.00 10:17.69
20 Korevec, John Fordham 10:00.00 10:21.63
21 Mengel, Adam St. Francis (Pa. 9:57.00 10:24.87
22 Brown, Andrew St. Francis (Pa. 10:25.00 10:39.66
23 McGreal, Andrew George Mason 9:34.00 10:48.17
24 Hux, Kelvin Hampton 10:13.00 11:01.80
25 Keman, Ibrahim Norfolk State 9:42.10 11:49.05

Event 19 Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Record: @ 4:12.74 1988 Vicki Huber, Villanova
Stadium: % 4:12.74 1988 Vicki Huber, Villanova
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sherbak, Natalie Virginia Tech 4:21.00 4:28.32
2 Grace, Kate Yale 4:28.00 4:32.12
3 Gregory, Lauren Georgetown 4:24.50 4:32.25
4 Ballard, Carmen Georgetown 4:29.50 4:32.52
5 Burns, Meghan William & Mary 4:30.00 4:32.98
6 Borduin, Lauren Georgetown 4:27.00 4:33.43
7 Parris, Alison James Madison 4:32.21 4:34.62
8 Malmquist, Kelsey Georgetown 4:28.50 4:36.86
9 Smith, Leonie Iona 4:30.00 4:37.55
10 Ogrodnick, Lise Georgetown 4:29.00 4:37.63
11 Morelli, Lynn William & Mary 4:38.00 4:38.17
12 Reddan, Erin Virginia Tech 4:31.50 4:39.58
13 Beichner, Heather William & Mary 4:33.00 4:40.11
14 Byrne, Kayley William & Mary 4:38.00 4:42.52
15 Antonopoulos, Christina Delaware 4:40.00 4:43.15
16 Schroeder, Emily William & Mary 4:33.00 4:44.29
17 Moniz, Sarah Bucknell 4:42.87 4:44.37
18 Lynam, Cailin Monmouth 4:41.60 4:45.98
19 Hibbert, Jessica Bucknell 4:42.00 4:46.42
20 Antonopoulos, Yianna Delaware 4:46.00 4:46.47
21 Sobrinski, Marcie Georgetown 4:35.00 4:47.14
22 Propst, Jessica James Madison 4:40.32 4:47.49
23 Sprehe, Christine Buffalo 4:48.00 4:47.90
24 Cadicamo, Alexandra Yale 4:45.00 4:48.13
25 Merrick, Jackie Virginia Tech 4:50.00 4:48.26
26 Rentz, Katherine Navy 4:42.00 4:48.51
27 Fulmer, Stephanie Bucknell 4:34.00 4:48.86
28 Trapeni, Jessica Virginia Tech 4:49.59 4:49.01
29 Reilly, Kathleen Fordham 4:53.00 4:50.74
30 Florida, Andrea St. Joseph's (Pa 4:38.65 4:50.89
31 Sax, Kayla Navy 4:44.00 4:51.28
32 Finnerty, Natalie Iona 4:42.00 4:51.58
33 Buck, Kelli Yale 4:35.00 4:51.77
34 Willox, Samantha Mount St. Mary's 4:57.93 4:55.77
35 Cavalluzzo, Jackie Buffalo 4:48.00 4:55.81
36 Sevachko, Brittany William & Mary 4:45.00 4:56.61
37 Hooper, Alysha Bucknell 4:50.00 4:57.13
38 Casey, Kathleen St. Joseph's (Pa 4:39.96 4:58.14
39 Fickel, Samantha George Mason 4:55.25 4:59.51
40 Morelli, Christina St. Joseph's (Pa 4:52.56 5:00.09
41 Reist, Hannah St. Francis (Pa. 4:59.00 5:00.09
42 Wampler, Amy Christopher Newp 4:55.00 5:01.39
43 Bozich, Jackie Buffalo 4:55.00 5:01.47
44 Vozzella, Brianne Mount St. Mary's 5:05.00 5:01.73
45 Hagadone, Mariah James Madison 4:54.31 5:03.02
46 Calhoun, Katie Navy 5:06.56 5:03.33
47 DelaCruz, Heather VCU 4:50.00 5:04.69
48 Mitchell, Dana Fordham 5:00.30 5:05.16
49 Emerson, Amelia William & Mary 4:50.00 5:08.04
50 Branch, Jasmin Hampton 5:05.20 5:08.33
51 Lussier, Amber James Madison 4:52.47 5:08.40
52 Zaharoff, Jade Christopher Newp 5:15.00 5:09.10
53 Fauth, Kelly Virginia Wesleya 5:08.11 5:10.61
54 Walsh, Amanda Georgetown 4:38.00 5:11.26
55 LeSage, Mary Fordham 5:03.14 5:14.57
56 Rosario, Emily Long Island 5:19.76 5:14.96
57 Stensland, Juli St. Joseph's (Pa 4:55.55 5:16.06
58 York, Alicia George Mason 5:00.00 5:16.41
59 Kessler, Elizabeth Mount St. Mary's 5:09.00 5:18.98
60 Hobbs, Jackie Seton Hall 5:10.00 5:19.79
61 Baker, Kaitlin Navy 5:03.72 5:20.38
62 Tran, Lan Virginia Wesleya 5:25.14 5:23.52
63 Rowe, Brooke Christopher Newp 5:08.84 5:26.63
64 Windisch, Casey Mount St. Mary's 5:13.43 5:30.74
65 Renahan, Robin Long Island 5:20.12 5:33.64
66 Jackson, Brittany Howard 5:24.22 5:36.16

Event 20 Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Record: @ 3:40.44 1980 Sos Bitok, Richmond
Stadium: % 3:40.37 1993 Louie Quintana, Villanova
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Berlin, Billy Virginia Tech 3:43.00 3:46.01
2 Sklodowski, Brian William & Mary 3:45.00 3:48.64
3 Judge, Eddie Virginia Tech 3:45.45 3:49.30
4 Witt, Ryan Virginia Tech 3:44.00 3:49.82
5 Hammond, Michael Virginia Tech 3:48.09 3:49.97
6 Roberts, Sandy Georgetown 3:44.00 3:50.87
7 Mason, Alex Unatched 3:47.00 3:52.04
8 Guterl, Brian St. Joseph's (Pa 3:49.73 3:52.51
9 Horn, Sam George Mason 3:46.11 3:52.79
10 Novak, Rob Seton Hall 3:48.00 3:53.94
11 Labosky, Chris Yale 3:48.00 3:54.24
12 Weller, Jason Iona 3:48.00 3:55.22
13 Boudreau, Parker George Mason 3:51.18 3:56.05
14 Grange, David Iona 3:49.00 3:57.02
15 Tyson, Chris William & Mary 3:47.00 3:57.60
16 Giza, Daniel Buffalo 3:54.00 3:58.14
17 Taye, Ayalew Georgetown 3:44.50 3:58.90
18 Walizer, Chris Virginia Tech 3:59.08
19 Bilsborrow, Jay William & Mary 3:46.50 3:59.23
20 Sheinbaum, Julian Yale 3:59.45
21 Miehe, Nick Rutgers 3:49.40 3:59.59
22 Finnerty, Thomas Fordham 3:53.41 3:59.79
23 Behre, Chris St. Francis (Pa. 3:58.00 4:00.37
24 simmons, tyler VCU 3:54.00 4:00.75
25 Rosanelli, Caboll William & Mary 3:47.00 4:00.91
26 Zillmann, Ryan Buffalo 3:55.00 4:01.61
27 Adley, David William & Mary 3:56.50 4:02.26
28 Thompson, Bruce Hampton 4:00.36 4:03.29
29 Fischer, Luke St. Joseph's (Pa 3:55.02 4:03.55
30 Bonsey, Brandon Georgetown 3:49.00 4:03.78
31 Tice, Jeremy St. Francis (Pa. 4:02.00 4:04.19
32 Twer, Nate Delaware 3:57.50 4:04.57
33 McGoldrick, Kevin Bucknell 3:58.88 4:05.29
34 Schaffer, Eric Monmouth 4:03.80 4:05.64
35 Manning, Brian Georgetown 3:56.00 4:05.88
36 Golden, Tyler George Mason 3:58.90 4:06.20
37 Kealey, Brian St. Francis (Pa. 4:04.00 4:06.47
38 Williams, Richard Howard 4:03.27 4:06.69
39 Begho, Itse Yale 3:56.00 4:06.98
40 Renahan, Dan Long Island 4:03.91 4:08.07
41 Boyd, Chris Bucknell 3:54.00 4:08.17
42 Bailey, Matthew George Mason 3:52.20 4:10.20
43 Smith, Clay Bucknell 3:56.50 4:10.49
44 Cronin, Kevin Rutgers 4:00.00 4:10.59
45 Norland, Paul William & Mary 4:02.00 4:10.75
46 Tobelmann, Austin Seton Hall 4:08.00 4:10.77
47 Heinze, Justin St. Joseph's (Pa 4:04.97 4:10.84
48 DiGiorgio, Brent St. Francis (Pa. 4:09.00 4:11.47
49 Sowell, Morgan Mount St. Mary's 4:06.00 4:11.60
50 Kidd, David Virginia Wesleya 4:06.03 4:12.92
51 Hutchinson, Tim Fordham 4:08.00 4:12.93
52 Campi, Ryan Fordham 4:02.40 4:13.74
53 Harris, Alex Yale 3:57.00 4:15.48
54 Birchmeier, Ryan St. Joseph's (Pa 4:02.68 4:16.24
55 Mitchell, William Mount St. Mary's 4:10.00 4:19.09
56 Galllion, Michael Howard 4:10.26 4:21.45
57 Edmond, Daniel Hampton 4:00.00 4:22.40
58 Bell, Rob Virginia Wesleya 4:19.84 4:22.55
59 Mulligan, Ryan Monmouth 4:08.98 4:23.03
60 Ellerbe, Dorian Seton Hall 4:10.00 4:25.39
61 Horowitz, Brian Fordham 4:05.00 4:27.38
62 Moody, Kory Virginia Wesleya 4:23.55 4:27.70
63 McAuliffe, John Mount St. Mary's 4:18.00 4:28.22
64 Gangemi, Vincent Long Island 4:15.45 4:33.27
-- Wilhelm, Patterson Unat-William & M 3:46.55 XDNF
-- Fitzgerald, Ian William & Mary 3:43.00 DNF

Event 21 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Record: @ 13.77 1981 Rodney Wilson, Villanova
Stadium: % 13.71 1993 Jerry Roney, James Madison
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Kinney, Daniel Howard 13.91 14.29 1.5 1
2 Walker, Predist Hampton 13.91 14.36 1.5 1
3 Yehl, Andrew Bucknell 14.30 14.60 -0.7 2
4 Gissendanner, Terrell Georgetown 14.00 14.66 1.5 1
5 Grady, Kyle Rutgers 14.18 14.68 1.5 1
6 Okengwu, Biyerem Georgetown 14.10 14.71 1.5 1
7 Rutherford, Chris Monmouth 14.29 14.77 1.5 1
8 Mackey, Thomas Fairleigh Dickin 14.44 14.80 -0.7 2
9 Archibald, Austin Buffalo 14.90 15.13 1.6 3
10 Whitties, Meredith Norfolk State 14.62 15.20 -0.7 2
11 Dixon, Damon Hampton 14.56 15.21 -0.7 2
12 Austin, Kamryn Georgetown 14.00 15.38 1.5 1
13 Tirado, Carnegie Howard 15.24 15.38 1.6 3
14 Beard, Quenton Mount St. Mary's 14.96 15.40 1.6 3
15 Veale, Lamar Hampton 14.65 15.50 -0.7 2
16 Adiatu, Akeem Rutgers 15.25 15.52 1.6 3
17 Hally, John Delaware 15.30 15.55 2.3 4
18 Clark, Matt William & Mary 15.98 15.58 5.1 5
19 Mularz, Dan Bucknell 15.10 15.74 1.6 3
20 Barkley, Demtrius Bowie State 14.59 15.87 -0.7 2
21 Wilson, Travis Norfolk State 14.65 15.91 -0.7 2
22 Ignaczak, Arthur Mount St. Mary's 15.64 16.00 2.3 4
23 Baird, Mike Rutgers 16.00 16.08 5.1 5
24 Cochran, Chad William & Mary 16.40 16.15 5.1 5
25 White, Ryan Bucknell 15.35 16.29 2.3 4
26 Ramos, John Seton Hall 14.80 16.38 1.6 3
27 Mathews, Grant VCU 15.80 16.47 2.3 4
28 Evangelisti, James VCU 15.97 17.47 2.3 4
-- Tondereau, Alvin Hampton FS 5.1 5
-- Schnarr, Sean Seton Hall 13.90 DNF 1.5 1
-- Norward, Jamal Buffalo 14.80 DQ 1.6 3
-- Nkrumah, Keith Norfolk State 14.68 DQ -0.7 2

Event 22 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Record: @ 13.43 1999 Vida Nsiah, Norfolk Intercollegiate
Stadium: % 13.43 1999 Vida Nsiah, Norfolk Intercollegiate
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Buckley, Landria Howard 13.23 13.69 1.4 1
2 Vassell, Racquel Hampton 13.30 13.73 1.4 1
3 Lemonious, Alexandria Howard 14.16 14.09 1.4 1
4 Bryant, Charisse Seton Hall 13.90 14.27 1.4 1
5 Guevel, Katie William & Mary 14.01 14.31 1.4 1
6 Finley, London Georgetown 13.00 14.38 1.4 1
7 Odum, Asia George Mason 14.21 14.51 0.5 2
8 Rhoads, Elaine Bowie State 14.79 14.58 0.5 2
9 Pierce, Kristin St. Joseph's (Pa 14.66 14.85 0.5 2
10 Leacock, Jamie Bucknell 14.90 14.99 0.6 3
11 Montague, Rachel VCU 14.65 15.05 0.5 2
12 Guerierre, Katelyn James Madison 14.66 15.07 0.5 2
13 Archie, Sernarra VCU 15.32 15.11 0.6 3
14 Wallace, Janelle Howard 15.03 15.30 0.6 3
15 Edwards, Evana Fairleigh Dickin 14.98 15.42 0.6 3
16 Robinson, Nicole Bowie State 14.87 15.92 0.6 3
17 Bellis, Mary Navy 16.28 15.97 1.1 4
18 Henderson, Angelique Bowie State 14.89 15.98 0.6 3
19 Gates, Jonecia George Mason 15.02 16.00 0.6 3
20 Putman, Leah Delaware 15.10 16.03 0.6 3
21 Chen, Jessica St. Joseph's (Pa 15.50 16.20 1.1 4
22 Funk, Taylor Bucknell 15.80 16.24 1.1 4
23 Walsh, Lindsey Monmouth 15.50 16.26 1.1 4
24 Zabilowicz, Stefani St. Joseph's (Pa 15.44 16.29 1.1 4
25 Fitzpatrick, Erica Seton Hall 15.40 16.65 1.1 4
26 Robinson, Ashley Navy 16.30 17.14 0.4 5
27 Kilson, Lauren Fairleigh Dickin 16.59 17.29 0.4 5
28 Aitken, Ashley Navy 14.40 17.60 0.5 2
29 Rose, Sheronda Christopher Newp 16.80 17.61 0.4 5
30 Sacco, Gabrielle Virginia Wesleya 18.10 17.95 0.4 5
31 Eppleman, Becky Bucknell 17.00 18.02 0.4 5
32 Dantley, Kelly Monmouth 17.51 19.18 0.4 5
-- Harmon, Sarah St. Francis (Pa. 15.96 DNF 1.1 4

Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Record: @ 53.02 1991 Vivienne Spence-Gardner, Anderson TC
Stadium: % 53.65 2000 Tia Trent, Indiana
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Moh, Clarrise Seton Hall 53.00 54.90 1
2 Friday, Toneisha Seton Hall 53.90 55.16 1
3 Marquez, Cristine Delaware 55.60 55.95 2
4 Anderson, Leslie James Madison 54.96 56.14 1
5 Madonick, Ashley William & Mary 55.43 56.32 1
6 Losey, Michelle Monmouth 54.90 56.40 1
7 Gesecki, Abigail Navy 58.11 56.90 4
8 Finley, London Georgetown 54.80 57.21 1
9 Simpkins, Sheena Mount St. Mary's 56.87 57.26 2
10 McGrath, Caitlin St. Joseph's (Pa 57.98 57.35 4
11 Cox, Kristi Delaware 56.00 57.42 2
12 Thondique, Cassandra VCU 58.52 57.45 5
13 Murph, Mansfield Navy 58.52 57.70 5
14 Richmond, Leah Hampton 56.50 57.77 2
15 Sanders, Deidra Georgetown 57.50 57.78 3
16 Stephens, Brittany Howard 57.59 58.23 4
17 Stein, Crystal Monmouth 56.89 58.34 2
18 Holmes, Anna Buffalo 56.87 58.37 2
19 Key, Whitney VCU 57.15 58.41 3
20 Jones, Dara Fairleigh Dickin 57.25 58.57 3
21 Palmer, Michelle Bowie State 58.70 58.64 5
22 Rudolph, Keshia Seton Hall 56.00 58.81 2
23 Parker, Jennifer Yale 58.10 58.90 4
24 McGowan, Lana James Madison 57.27 59.10 3
25 Williams, Veronique Long Island 57.90 59.16 4
26 Kelly, Gabriella Yale 58.00 59.36 4
27 Veney, Ashley Long Island 57.25 59.51 3
28 Smith, Jaclyn James Madison 57.22 59.55 3
29 James-Wintjen, Kalle Bucknell 1:00.90 59.65 6
30 Pierce, Jenn Bucknell 57.13 59.74 3
31 Griffin, Kendra VCU 59.00 1:00.77 5
32 Wenzel, Lauren St. Joseph's (Pa 59.88 1:00.94 6
33 Willeford, Christine Fordham 59.70 1:01.43 6
34 Briggs, Faith Yale 59.00 1:01.52 6
35 Daniels, Lillian Howard 1:02.01 1:01.74 7
36 Bell, Kristen Christopher Newp 1:01.00 1:01.86 6
37 Lantigua, Aracelis Monmouth 1:01.80 1:01.96 7
38 Brown, Tiffany Virginia Wesleya 1:02.50 1:02.52 7
39 LeQuay, Sherlene Mount St. Mary's 1:02.97 1:02.58 7
40 Boynton, Yesenia Delaware 58.00 1:02.86 4
41 Taylor, Christine Fairleigh Dickin 58.90 1:02.92 5
42 English, Brianna Iona 1:00.00 1:03.72 6
43 kwalwasser, kerry Fordham 1:01.33 1:03.73 6
44 Stauffer, Michelle Christopher Newp 1:04.60 1:03.99 7
45 Carson, Lauren Navy 1:04.66 1:04.04 8
46 Johnson, Carys Yale 1:00.00 1:04.93 6
47 Greene, Kelsey Mount St. Mary's 1:03.90 1:05.67 7
48 Wenz, Kimberly Christopher Newp 1:04.60 1:09.72 8

Event 24 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Record: @ 46.54 1990 Johnny Barnes, Hampton
Stadium: % 46.19 1993 Kevin Lyles, Seton Hall
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jones, Brandon Hampton 47.89 48.13 2
2 Ray, Remi Yale 47.70 48.14 1
3 Cox, Christopher Seton Hall 46.80 48.15 1
4 Owens, Bruce Rutgers 47.60 48.44 1
5 Porter, Ezekiel Buffalo 47.90 48.55 2
6 Davis, Jorden St. Francis (Pa. 47.12 48.56 1
7 Gallman, Jamin Bowie State 48.50 48.68 3
8 Evans, Marty Yale 48.60 48.80 3
9 Sabre, Jared St. Joseph's (Pa 48.68 48.81 3
10 Mensah, Ellis Rutgers 48.50 48.94 3
11 Moon, Tyrell Norfolk State 47.32 48.95 1
12 Seward, Donnie VCU 48.02 49.03 2
13 Mitchell, Carl Hampton 49.51 49.18 4
14 Ellis, Kamar Seton Hall 47.50 49.34 1
15 Bieszard, Matt Yale 48.80 49.37 3
16 Gyan, Clement Bucknell 49.10 49.44 4
17 Rustin, David Bowie State 48.60 49.54 3
18 Edwards, Julian Mount St. Mary's 49.50 49.70 4
19 Wyche, Marcus George Mason 48.39 49.87 2
20 Barnes, Robert Long Island 49.51 49.95 4
21 Suber, Sean Georgetown 48.50 50.04 2
22 Kymingham, Jason Mount St. Mary's 49.91 50.20 5
23 Lyons, Christopher Fordham 50.15 50.27 6
24 Mathews, Brice VCU 48.37 50.29 2
25 Lewis, Bryon Bowie State 49.00 50.38 4
26 Perron, Austin Georgetown 48.50 50.48 2
27 Fay, Eric Monmouth 50.01 50.54 6
28 Fronczkowski, Vinny Delaware 49.70 50.56 5
29 Kelsey, Jason Monmouth 49.68 50.56 5
30 McLeod, Reginald Monmouth 48.91 50.69 3
31 Brewington, Chris Mount St. Mary's 50.96 50.69 7
32 Wenik, Dylan St. Joseph's (Pa 49.72 50.82 5
33 Morrisey, Nick Delaware 50.00 50.85 5
34 Molligan, Justin Delaware 49.70 50.86 5
35 Williams, Kimery Howard 50.01 51.24 6
36 Vogler, Thomas Bucknell 50.90 51.30 7
37 Simmons, Joshua Christopher Newp 50.21 51.31 6
38 Lozano, Dan Rutgers 49.60 51.70 5
39 Ball, Jeffrey Christopher Newp 51.76 51.80 7
40 McAlister, Tory Howard 50.89 51.94 7
41 Waiswa, Ian Long Island 50.10 51.99 6
42 Morton, Walter Bowie State 52.02 8
43 Campbell, Darren Fairleigh Dickin 50.80 52.15 6
44 Rusonis, Anthony St. Francis (Pa. 51.45 52.20 7
45 Myslinski, Kevin St. Joseph's (Pa 50.65 52.77 6
46 Ward, Carter Fordham 51.77 52.98 7
47 Wellington, David George Mason 51.00 53.73 7
48 Jones, Lyle Norfolk State 53.00 55.82 8

Event 25 Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Record: @ 11.30 1999 Vida Nsiah, Norfolk Intercollegiate
Stadium: % 11.10 1987 Eldece Clark, Hampton
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wernik, Sarah Georgetown 11.90 12.11q 1.6 4
2 DeCruise, Ashley Mount St. Mary's 12.20 12.11q 1.4 3
3 Speed, Shameka Seton Hall 12.00 12.13q 0.7 5
4 DeCruise, Ashlynn Mount St. Mary's 11.89 12.19q 1.4 3
5 Vasquez, Altagracia Fairleigh Dickin 12.13 12.26q 1.6 4
6 Atagwe, Joyce Long Island 12.20 12.41q 2.7 2
7 Monti, Alexa Yale 12.30 12.48q 2.7 2
8 Dotday, Ajda Monmouth 12.12 12.49q 0.7 5
9 Muccio, Christina Bucknell 12.45 12.52 1.6 4
10 Hill, Kyana VCU 12.35 12.54 1.6 4
11 Kentish, Shamika Seton Hall 12.10 12.56 4.4 6
12 Mbaye, Marieme Yale 12.80 12.62 0.7 5
13 Pitts, Adama Seton Hall 12.00 12.64 4.4 6
14 Hollis, Asia Delaware 12.50 12.66 1.4 3
15 Choi, Deborah Navy 12.86 12.69 1.6 4
16 McAlpine, Aubrie James Madison 12.35 12.72 0.7 5
17 Finney, Jazlynn VCU 12.45 12.73 0.7 5
18 Nelms, Candace James Madison 12.25 12.77 -1.4 1
19 Steele, Kristin Bucknell 12.55 12.86 2.7 2
20 Smith, Nickelle Fairleigh Dickin 12.32 12.87 1.4 3
21 Brown, Sara Ann Mount St. Mary's 12.41 12.92 4.4 6
22 Boykin, Ashley Navy 12.94 12.94 -1.4 1
23 Simmons, Sarah Monmouth 12.88 12.97 2.7 2
24 Evans, Stephanie Bucknell 12.56 12.99 -1.4 1
25 Warren, Elisabeth Fordham 13.13 13.01 1.4 3
26 Wesley, Akia Bowie State 12.59 13.03 2.7 2
27 Crowley, Elizabeth William & Mary 12.28 13.04 -1.4 1
28 Coldren, Emily St. Joseph's (Pa 12.88 13.05 1.4 3
29 Walton, Tonya Bowie State 12.70 13.09 1.6 4
30 McFadden, Colleen Navy 12.78 13.10 4.4 6
31 Williams, Claudine Fairleigh Dickin 12.56 13.14 -1.4 1
32 Cuvilly, Ashley Monmouth 12.64 13.22 1.4 3
33 Jackson, Latayvia Howard 12.77 13.24 0.7 5
34 groeninger, sherilynn Fordham 12.95 13.28 -1.4 1
35 Volz, Amy St. Joseph's (Pa 13.11 13.55 2.7 2
36 Shulan, Emily Yale 12.80 13.68 4.4 6
37 Minasi, Deanna Fordham 13.33 13.77 0.7 5

Event 25 Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Record: @ 11.30 1999 Vida Nsiah, Norfolk Intercollegiate
Stadium: % 11.10 1987 Eldece Clark, Hampton
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 DeCruise, Ashlynn Mount St. Mary's 12.19 12.04 0.4
2 Speed, Shameka Seton Hall 12.13 12.16 0.4
3 Wernik, Sarah Georgetown 12.11 12.35 0.4
4 Atagwe, Joyce Long Island 12.41 12.47 0.4
5 Vasquez, Altagracia Fairleigh Dickin 12.26 12.51 0.4
6 Dotday, Ajda Monmouth 12.49 12.62 0.4
7 Monti, Alexa Yale 12.48 12.66 0.4
-- DeCruise, Ashley Mount St. Mary's 12.11 DNS 0.4

Event 26 Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Record: @ 10.29 1999 Renwood Wells, Norfolk Intercollegiate
Stadium: % 10.29 1999 Renwood Wells, Norfolk Intercollegiate
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Speller, Thomas Norfolk State 10.87 10.73q 2.2 3
2 Navarro, Geoff Monmouth 10.50 10.77q 1.8 2
3 Harper Jr, Leroy Christopher Newp 10.70 10.79q 2.6 5
4 John, Reyon Fairleigh Dickin 10.68 10.82q 1.7 4
5 Brown, Chad Mount St. Mary's 10.71 10.91q 2.6 6
6 Battle, Justin Hampton 10.85 10.96q 1.8 2
7 Penny, Anthony Howard 10.90 11.00q 2.6 6
8 Shelton, Darris Norfolk State 10.89 11.03q 2.6 5
9 Allen, Brandon VCU 10.85 11.03 1.8 2
10 Carter, Brandon Howard 10.74 11.05 1.2 7
11 DiNatale, Tom St. Joseph's (Pa 10.83 11.06 1.7 4
12 Corbett, Kyle Long Island 10.98 11.12 1.9 1
13 Eradiri, Denis St. Francis (Pa. 11.00 11.14 2.6 5
14 Young, James VCU 10.91 11.17 2.6 5
15 Small-Warner, Stephen Howard 10.83 11.18 2.2 3
16 Davis, Chris Buffalo 11.00 11.23 1.8 2
17 Moody, Allan VCU 10.92 11.23 1.7 4
18 Demko, Mike Rutgers 10.85 11.24 1.9 1
19 Shober, Ross Delaware 10.90 11.25 1.2 7
20 Ideozu, Bruce George Mason 10.98 11.30 1.8 2
21 Martell, David Monmouth 11.09 11.31 1.2 7
22 Giles, Brandon Buffalo 10.90 11.31 1.2 7
22 Quezada, John Bucknell 11.21 11.31 1.8 2
24 James, Theo Delaware 11.00 11.32 2.6 6
25 Barolette, Paul St. Joseph's (Pa 10.87 11.33 1.7 4
26 Johnson, Jamal Hampton 10.95 11.35 2.2 3
27 Wertz, Fred Fordham 11.40 11.37 2.2 3
28 Ramos, John Seton Hall 11.35 11.38 1.8 2
29 McGarrigle, Thomas Bucknell 11.20 11.45 2.2 3
30 Massaro, Frank Fordham 11.50 11.48 2.6 6
31 Stanley, Chris Yale 11.05 11.49 1.2 7
32 Williams, Darren Bowie State 10.98 11.50 1.9 1
33 Daniels, Robert Mount St. Mary's 11.23 11.52 1.9 1
34 Barbier, Greg Bucknell 11.50 11.55 2.6 5
35 Williamson, Rodney Bowie State 11.00 11.57 2.2 3
36 Delligatti, Nick Fordham 10.90 11.66 2.6 6
37 Lau, Christopher St. Joseph's (Pa 11.49 11.82 1.7 4
38 Haberkorn, Chuck Mount St. Mary's 11.72 11.87 1.2 7
39 Frederick, Mac Virginia Wesleya 12.05 2.6 6
40 Hamilton, Okechi Virginia Wesleya 11.95 12.23 1.2 7
-- Jones, Gregory Christopher Newp 11.27 FS 1.9 1

Event 26 Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Record: @ 10.29 1999 Renwood Wells, Norfolk Intercollegiate
Stadium: % 10.29 1999 Renwood Wells, Norfolk Intercollegiate
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Chad Mount St. Mary's 10.91 10.62 3.3
2 Speller, Thomas Norfolk State 10.73 10.72 3.3
3 Navarro, Geoff Monmouth 10.77 10.78 3.3
4 John, Reyon Fairleigh Dickin 10.82 10.97 3.3
5 Harper Jr, Leroy Christopher Newp 10.79 10.98 3.3
6 Penny, Anthony Howard 11.00 11.02 3.3
7 Battle, Justin Hampton 10.96 11.12 3.3
-- Shelton, Darris Norfolk State 11.03 DNS 3.3

Event 27 Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Record: @ 2:05.54 1989 Gina Procaccio, Tortuga
Stadium: % 2:05.54 1989 Gina Procaccio, Tortuga
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Infeld, Maggie Georgetown 2:06.36 2:07.96
2 Tomlin, Renee Georgetown 2:06.80 2:08.21
3 Dickerson, KeAira Seton Hall 2:07.00 2:10.02
4 Whalen, Christine Georgetown 2:07.70 2:10.06
5 Infeld, Emily Georgetown 2:07.00 2:10.23
6 Ogrodnick, Avril Georgetown 2:08.10 2:12.54
7 Hodges, Ashley Howard 2:10.15 2:12.86
8 Anderson, Emily William & Mary 2:08.00 2:13.30
9 McCoy, Alexandra Seton Hall 2:12.00 2:13.61
10 Hathaway, Megan Bucknell 2:10.80 2:13.63
11 Salerno, Melissa Fordham 2:14.44 2:13.65
12 Duncan, Claudia Yale 2:13.96
13 McElroy, Kelly William & Mary 2:10.00 2:14.23
14 Hubbard, Chavanne Seton Hall 2:11.00 2:14.68
15 Hardy, Jami Howard 2:09.23 2:15.84
16 Palacio, Jesusah Navy 2:16.56 2:15.99
17 Lemieux, Lauren Virginia Tech 2:10.55 2:16.04
18 Dalzell, Jenny Bucknell 2:14.00 2:16.66
19 Mandrachia, Karen Delaware 2:13.00 2:16.73
20 Fanning, Jess Virginia Tech 2:10.50 2:17.19
21 Burbey, Ariel William & Mary 2:18.00 2:17.58
22 Burns, Jackie Buffalo 2:10.89 2:17.73
23 Walsh, Erin Yale 2:16.00 2:17.86
24 Reaves, Stephany Yale 2:12.00 2:18.14
25 Munoz, Selina Long Island 2:15.60 2:18.71
26 Casey, Anna St. Joseph's (Pa 2:13.26 2:18.72
27 Wright, Kellyn Delaware 2:15.00 2:19.12
28 Walters, Nicole VCU 2:14.08 2:19.17
29 Rose, Kelsey St. Joseph's (Pa 2:17.44 2:20.69
30 Flood, Starema Hampton 2:16.20 2:20.76
31 gallagher, kerri Fordham 2:16.60 2:21.63
32 Embrey, Laura Monmouth 2:19.50 2:21.76
33 Spoth, Carole James Madison 2:16.72 2:21.81
34 Lambert, Heather James Madison 2:19.04 2:22.28
35 Steinke, Amanda Bucknell 2:19.50 2:22.74
36 Mattingly, Avery William & Mary 2:18.00 2:22.98
37 Wilhelm, Brittany James Madison 2:17.37 2:23.62
38 Washington, Aubree VCU 2:22.00 2:24.16
39 Peters, Samantha St. Joseph's (Pa 2:20.74 2:24.43
40 Franklin, Nicolle Long Island 2:19.10 2:24.46
41 Moreland, Alli Navy 2:19.00 2:24.87
42 Peluso, Kristen Iona 2:15.76 2:25.23
43 Schleckser, Kathryn Yale 2:14.00 2:25.74
44 Hogan, Mallory William & Mary 2:17.50 2:25.86
45 Tipping, Maura Mount St. Mary's 2:28.00 2:27.42
46 Patton, Shamika Bowie State 2:28.03
47 Connolly, Kelly Fordham 2:20.00 2:28.56
48 Bethune, Kristine VCU 2:25.38 2:28.87
49 Tighe, Meredith William & Mary 2:18.00 2:29.75
50 Williams, Danielle St. Francis (Pa. 2:23.00 2:30.60
51 Neumann, Erin Navy 2:20.00 2:30.72
52 Cianci, Kathleen St. Francis (Pa. 2:23.00 2:34.69
53 Quinn, Colleen Iona 2:28.00 2:35.96
54 Praydis, Christina Mount St. Mary's 2:30.00 2:37.43
55 Frenette, Sarah Monmouth 2:21.50 2:37.78
56 Clark, Molly Mount St. Mary's 2:30.00 2:41.15
57 Palmer, Michelle Bowie State 2:28.00 2:42.42
58 Woodruff, Amelia Howard 2:53.21 3:09.37

Event 28 Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Record: @ 1:48.86 1991 Kraig Cesar, Unattached
Stadium: % 1:46.74 1975 Ed Takacs, Villanova
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Boylan-Pett, Liam Georgetown 1:48.50 1:50.79
2 Gurr, James Seton Hall 1:47.00 1:51.62
3 O'Conner, Theon Georgetown 1:49.10 1:52.64
4 Kearns, Monroe Rutgers 1:50.88 1:52.74
5 West, Richard Seton Hall 1:48.00 1:52.96
6 Craddock, Justin Buffalo 1:51.78 1:53.21
7 Bean, Alex Georgetown 1:51.50 1:53.27
8 McFarlane, Stafford Seton Hall 1:49.00 1:53.34
9 Bell, Jared Yale 1:50.50 1:53.41
10 miller, jeff Virginia Tech 1:51.49 1:53.46
11 Troxell, Tom George Mason 1:52.86 1:54.25
12 Hoepker, Eric Virginia Tech 1:53.59 1:54.34
13 mclaughlin, nick Virginia Tech 1:53.00 1:54.40
14 Brummert, Shaun Buffalo 1:52.50 1:54.56
15 Ramer, Kyle Bucknell 1:53.10 1:54.93
16 Mahoney, Sean William & Mary 1:52.00 1:55.30
17 Cross, Yaphet Hampton 1:54.50 1:55.94
18 Wall, Corey Delaware 1:53.90 1:56.06
19 Schmidt, Brian Fordham 1:52.88 1:56.14
20 Brooks, Jesse St. Joseph's (Pa 1:54.45 1:56.58
21 Lee, Kieran Virginia Tech 1:52.38 1:56.91
22 Hilario, Clifton Fordham 1:54.30 1:56.94
23 Badolato, John Iona 1:53.00 1:57.19
24 Hill, Kelvin Georgetown 1:51.80 1:57.67
25 Tice, Jeremy St. Francis (Pa. 1:56.00 1:57.74
26 Karlsson, John Rutgers 1:54.00 1:57.82
27 Behre, Chris St. Francis (Pa. 1:56.00 1:57.90
28 Gallagher, Jake Yale 1:53.00 1:58.12
29 Ryan, Brandon Fordham 1:57.00 1:58.18
30 Leyh, Dan Georgetown 1:52.80 1:58.25
31 Barr, Yasser Monmouth 1:54.00 1:58.27
32 Franklin, Jerod Howard 1:55.13 1:58.33
33 Orsulak, Joe Mount St. Mary's 1:56.50 1:58.44
34 Mask, Isaiah Buffalo 1:52.75 1:58.50
35 Oakes, Kyle Christopher Newp 1:53.00 1:58.73
36 McNamara, Connor Bucknell 1:57.00 1:58.92
37 Picardo, John Bucknell 1:56.90 1:59.04
38 Townsend, James Delaware 1:55.30 1:59.10
39 Spivey, Lavernon Howard 1:55.04 1:59.27
40 Rustin, David Bowie State 1:56.50 1:59.28
41 Hernandez, jeff VCU 1:57.00 1:59.38
42 Campbell, Lawrence Hampton 1:57.50 1:59.55
43 Frost, Kendall Howard 1:57.34 2:00.27
44 Hohs, Logan St. Joseph's (Pa 1:57.11 2:00.29
45 Foster, Lloyd St. Francis (Pa. 1:56.00 2:00.29
46 Gangemi, Vincent Long Island 1:56.77 2:00.47
47 Lewis, Bryon Bowie State 1:59.00 2:00.51
48 Rice, Chris George Mason 1:56.71 2:00.62
49 Esposito, Andrew Yale 1:56.00 2:01.00
50 Improta, Vin Monmouth 1:56.56 2:01.37
51 Winkler, Matt Christopher Newp 1:57.00 2:01.54
52 Blitzer, David William & Mary 1:59.00 2:01.64
53 Jaeger, Charles Yale 1:58.50 2:01.83
54 Shelton, Terrell Virginia Wesleya 2:02.18
55 Berry, David Virginia Tech 1:55.29 2:02.20
56 Kearney, Brendan St. Joseph's (Pa 1:54.62 2:04.54
57 Lozano, Dan Rutgers 1:58.00 2:04.85
58 Renahan, Dan Long Island 1:56.15 2:05.39
59 Langianese, Colton Monmouth 1:59.50 2:05.57
60 Rusterholtz, Tim VCU 1:54.00 2:05.98
61 Stakem, Andrew Mount St. Mary's 2:01.00 2:09.44
62 Tait, Mike Delaware 1:55.10 2:10.54
63 Quiroz, Joseph Fairleigh Dickin 1:59.00 2:13.26
64 Robinson, Josh Virginia Wesleya 2:08.00 2:15.37

Event 29 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Record: @ 58.52 2002 Chloe Davis, Hampton
Stadium: % 58.52 2002 Chloe Davis, Hampton
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hayes, Jernail Seton Hall 58.00 1:01.61 1
2 Ellerbe, La Vonne James Madison 1:02.33 1:02.95 2
3 Hehn, Alexandra Seton Hall 1:02.00 1:03.36 2
4 Leacock, Jamie Bucknell 1:03.50 1:04.12 2
5 Lin, Jennifer Yale 1:01.70 1:04.15 1
6 Harvey, Dana William & Mary 1:02.50 1:04.48 2
7 Harris, Margaret Hampton 1:02.20 1:04.57 2
8 Touchstone, Autumn Georgetown 1:03.90 1:04.74 3
9 Groene, Catherine Fordham 1:04.27 1:04.80 3
10 Cook, Kyla Georgetown 1:03.50 1:04.97 3
11 Andrews, Kristin St. Joseph's (Pa 1:03.00 1:05.30 2
12 Montague, Rachel VCU 1:03.00 1:05.41 2
13 Rhoads, Elaine Bowie State 1:00.65 1:06.33 1
14 Williams, Taylore Virginia Tech 59.23 1:07.19 1
15 Wright, Dominique Navy 1:07.59 1:07.30 5
16 Wilks, Mary Monmouth 1:05.10 1:07.78 3
17 Kline, Kayla St. Francis (Pa. 1:08.09 1:07.85 5
18 Zink, Christin George Mason 1:07.10 1:07.92 5
19 Rea, Skylar St. Joseph's (Pa 1:07.55 1:07.96 5
20 Atagwe, Joyce Long Island 1:04.00 1:08.08 3
21 Martin, Angelique Navy 1:07.02 1:08.45 5
22 Sanders, Jessica Fairleigh Dickin 1:02.99 1:08.52 2
23 Nauta, Jessica James Madison 1:05.47 1:08.82 4
24 Graysmeyer, Leah Buffalo 1:06.00 1:09.00 4
25 Walsh, Lindsey Monmouth 1:06.50 1:09.66 4
26 King, Azalia Howard 1:05.39 1:09.89 4
27 Rutecki, Colleen Monmouth 1:05.98 1:10.15 4
28 Henderson, Angelique Bowie State 1:07.00 1:11.19 5
29 Baxter, Karise VCU 1:08.00 1:12.30 5
30 Weissbarth, Amelie Fairleigh Dickin 1:06.12 1:12.82 4
31 Robinson, Nicole Bowie State 1:09.00 1:13.39 6
32 Sacco, Gabrielle Virginia Wesleya 1:17.02 1:15.50 6
33 Pascucci, Melissa Virginia Wesleya 1:18.85 1:18.10 6

Event 30 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Record: @ 50.34 1975 Mike Shine, Penn State
Stadium: % 50.34 1975 Mike Shine, Penn State
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kinney, Daniel Howard 50.52 52.62 1
2 Rutherford, Chris Monmouth 52.01 53.16 1
3 Sutherland, Brian Rutgers 53.20 54.04 1
4 Arent, Rob Bucknell 54.00 54.24 2
5 Mackey, Thomas Fairleigh Dickin 53.53 54.50 2
6 Tondereau, Alvin Hampton 53.78 54.51 2
7 Nkrumah, Keith Norfolk State 52.18 54.84 1
8 McIntosh, Chris William & Mary 54.28 55.03 3
9 Gibilisco, Gigi Mount St. Mary's 54.41 55.05 3
10 Smith, Carl Seton Hall 51.10 55.59 1
11 Marrow, Sherrod Norfolk State 53.56 55.70 2
12 Gissendanner, Terrell Georgetown 54.10 55.80 3
13 Coyne, Sean Bucknell 55.00 55.95 4
14 Edwards, Joe VCU 54.10 56.01 3
15 Mularz, Dan Bucknell 54.00 56.21 2
16 Smith, Brian St. Joseph's (Pa 54.81 56.42 3
17 Hiedman, Matt William & Mary 56.50 56.62 5
18 Whitties, Meredith Norfolk State 53.26 56.86 1
19 Davis, Ray Rutgers 54.40 56.94 3
20 Price, Hamadi Howard 57.38 57.27 5
21 Black, Ronnie VCU 56.00 57.31 4
22 Brown, Bryan Hampton 55.79 57.52 4
23 Kinney, Chris Georgetown 53.50 57.70 2
24 Carter, Marvin Seton Hall 54.00 57.83 2
25 Henderson, DeAndre Howard 55.89 57.87 4
26 Perron, Austin Georgetown 55.00 58.27 4
27 Barkley, Demtrius Bowie State 55.32 58.40 4
28 Daniels, Robert Mount St. Mary's 58.94 5
29 Bohigan, James VCU 57.00 1:00.08 5
30 Lavela, Joel Bowie State 56.00 1:00.50 4
31 Peacock, Ben St. Francis (Pa. 56.71 1:01.76 5
32 DuBois, Ryan St. Francis (Pa. 58.00 1:04.73 5

Event 31 Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Record: @ 23.58 2001 Noelle Graham, Seton Hall
Stadium: % 23.58 4/20/2008 Murielle Ahoure, George Mason
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Hayes, Jernail Seton Hall 23.50 24.18 0.1 1
2 Marquez, Cristine Delaware 24.80 24.32 3.5 2
3 DeCruise, Ashlynn Mount St. Mary's 24.50 24.66 0.1 1
4 Fortune, Quina VCU 24.80 24.80 3.5 2
5 Wernik, Sarah Georgetown 24.40 24.92 0.1 1
6 DeCruise, Ashley Mount St. Mary's 24.75 24.98 0.1 1
7 Johnson, Abigail Georgetown 25.00 25.00 3.5 2
8 Speed, Shameka Seton Hall 24.60 25.04 0.1 1
9 Veney, Ashley Long Island 25.05 25.25 3.5 2
10 Guevel, Katie William & Mary 24.96 25.42 3.5 2
11 Johnson, Verniece VCU 25.30 25.48 0.3 3
12 Cox, Kristi Delaware 25.00 25.49 3.5 2
13 Hollis, Asia Delaware 25.90 25.59 1.2 4
14 Glenn, Septima Hampton 24.75 25.60 3.5 2
15 Evans, Stephanie Bucknell 25.92 25.94 1.2 4
16 Warren, Elisabeth Fordham 25.92 25.95 1.2 4
17 Brown, Sara Ann Mount St. Mary's 25.45 25.96 0.3 3
18 Monti, Alexa Yale 25.80 25.96 1.2 4
19 Gates, Jonecia George Mason 25.85 26.02 1.2 4
20 Blackshear, Illiana Monmouth 25.72 26.03 1.2 4
21 Hill, Kyana VCU 25.70 26.08 0.3 3
22 McGrath, Caitlin St. Joseph's (Pa 25.13 26.09 0.3 3
23 Alexander, Donna Seton Hall 24.60 26.10 0.1 1
24 Jones, Dara Fairleigh Dickin 24.81 26.11 3.5 2
25 Choi, Deborah Navy 26.17 26.12 2.1 5
26 Mbaye, Marieme Yale 26.20 26.14 2.1 5
27 Odum, Asia George Mason 26.20 26.28 2.1 5
28 Lott, Rene James Madison 25.78 26.29 1.2 4
29 McFadden, Colleen Navy 26.71 26.40 -2.1 6
30 Kelly, Gabriella Yale 26.00 26.41 2.1 5
31 Parker, Jennifer Yale 25.70 26.51 1.2 4
32 Williams, Claudine Fairleigh Dickin 25.43 26.53 0.3 3
33 Boykin, Ashley Navy 26.86 26.53 -2.1 6
34 Wesley, Akia Bowie State 27.46 26.55 0.5 7
35 McAlpine, Aubrie James Madison 25.69 26.62 0.3 3
36 Crowley, Elizabeth William & Mary 27.00 26.62 0.5 7
37 Stephens, Brittany Howard 26.01 26.63 2.1 5
38 Coldren, Emily St. Joseph's (Pa 26.21 26.64 2.1 5
39 Simmons, Sarah Monmouth 26.50 26.91 -2.1 6
40 Bresnehan, Lynnie William & Mary 27.50 27.00 0.5 7
41 Vasquez, Altagracia Fairleigh Dickin 25.50 27.04 0.3 3
42 Walton, Tonya Bowie State 27.00 27.11 0.5 7
43 Cuvilly, Ashley Monmouth 26.12 27.11 2.1 5
44 groeninger, sherilynn Fordham 26.97 27.15 -2.1 6
45 Shulan, Emily Yale 27.00 27.18 0.5 7
46 Mantush, Amy Bucknell 26.00 27.20 2.1 5
47 Hansen, Dira Christopher Newp 27.00 27.27 0.5 7
48 Krause, Casey Bucknell 26.50 27.30 -2.1 6
49 Brown, Tiffany Virginia Wesleya 27.56 27.52 -0.8 8
50 Harmon, Sarah St. Francis (Pa. 26.80 27.76 -2.1 6
51 Jackson, Latayvia Howard 26.69 27.82 -2.1 6
52 Kline, Kayla St. Francis (Pa. 27.80 28.04 -0.8 8
53 Minasi, Deanna Fordham 26.98 28.17 -2.1 6

Event 32 Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Record: @ 20.95 2001 Obra Hogans, Seton Hall
Stadium: % 20.95 2001 Obra Hogans, Seton Hall
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Speller, Thomas Norfolk State 21.33 21.36 1.4 1
2 Brown, Chad Mount St. Mary's 21.60 21.39 1.4 2
3 Suber, Sean Georgetown 21.60 21.42 1.4 2
4 John, Reyon Fairleigh Dickin 21.29 21.56 1.4 1
5 Staten, Bobby St. Joseph's (Pa 21.41 21.84 1.4 1
6 Odocha, Tochi Howard 22.61 21.87 0.4 6
7 Moon, Tyrell Norfolk State 21.80 21.89 1.4 2
8 Owens, Bruce Rutgers 21.20 21.94 1.4 1
9 Evans, Marty Yale 21.90 21.95 1.4 2
10 Harper Jr, Leroy Christopher Newp 21.30 22.00 1.4 1
11 Morrisey, Nick Delaware 22.40 22.09 1.6 5
12 Bieszard, Matt Yale 22.05 22.12 2.7 4
13 Vuono, Christopher Monmouth 21.51 22.13 1.4 2
14 LaRoche, Mikael Howard 21.92 22.18 1.4 2
15 Wyche, Marcus George Mason 22.18 22.23 1.6 5
16 Shelton, Darris Norfolk State 22.01 22.29 2.7 4
17 Barnes, Robert Long Island 22.18 22.30 1.6 5
18 Brown, Devon Hampton 22.02 22.32 2.7 4
19 Holmes, Reynolds Yale 22.40 22.40 1.6 5
20 Demko, Mike Rutgers 22.10 22.43 2.7 4
21 DeFeo, Nick St. Joseph's (Pa 21.98 22.46 1.0 3
22 Brandt, Drew St. Joseph's (Pa 21.96 22.47 1.0 3
23 Brewington, Chris Mount St. Mary's 22.55 22.49 0.4 6
24 Taiwo, Chris Monmouth 21.99 22.59 1.0 3
25 Soiles, David Yale 22.50 22.61 1.6 5
26 Fronczkowski, Vinny Delaware 22.60 22.67 0.4 6
27 Baxter, Gregory Bucknell 22.59 22.68 0.4 6
28 Walker, Predist Hampton 21.93 22.72 1.0 3
29 Kymingham, Jason Mount St. Mary's 22.50 22.76 1.6 5
30 Martell, David Monmouth 22.52 22.81 0.4 6
31 Shands, Zach Rutgers 22.00 22.91 1.0 3
32 Ideozu, Bruce George Mason 22.72 22.91 2.7 7
33 Delligatti, Nick Fordham 22.50 23.03 0.4 6
34 Molligan, Justin Delaware 22.60 23.07 0.4 6
35 Williamson, Rodney Bowie State 23.50 23.15 2.7 7
36 McCord, Marcellus Seton Hall 22.70 23.21 0.4 6
37 Jones, Gregory Christopher Newp 22.79 23.35 2.7 7
38 Nad, Jon George Mason 23.89 23.37 +0.0 8
39 Clark, Matt William & Mary 23.50 23.42 2.7 7
40 Barbier, Greg Bucknell 23.00 23.52 2.7 7
41 Grant, Jason Fordham 22.95 23.67 2.7 7
42 Porter, Ezekiel Buffalo 21.50 23.87 1.4 1
43 Waiswa, Ian Long Island 23.56 23.96 +0.0 8
44 Gibbs, William Howard 23.54 24.08 +0.0 8
45 Frederick, Mac Virginia Wesleya 24.11 +0.0 8
-- Wertz, Fred Fordham 22.89 FS 2.7 7
-- Austin, Kamryn Georgetown 22.30 DNF 1.6 5

Event 33 Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Record: @ 16:09.34 1995 Laura Mason, adidas
Stadium: % 16:09.34 1995 Laura Mason, adidas
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Baker, Ashling Iona 16:57.25 17:12.07
2 Veith, Mary Buffalo 17:20.00 17:47.78
3 Colombo, Lynne James Madison 17:29.52 18:02.72
4 Ford, Sallie William & Mary 17:26.00 18:08.13
5 DiCicco, Jessica St. Joseph's (Pa 17:45.44 18:15.05
6 Milewski, Elizabeth William & Mary 17:26.00 18:16.30
7 McGrail, Marina Navy 17:56.87 18:21.11
8 O'Malley, Caitlin James Madison 18:18.37 18:23.50
9 Schultz, Jessica Buffalo 17:30.00 18:35.09
10 Zozos, Jessica James Madison 17:41.18 18:35.64
11 Wampler, Amy Christopher Newp 18:45.00 18:40.30
12 Hellmuth, Emily James Madison 17:47.58 18:42.28
13 Medlin, Krystle Hampton 18:45.05 18:44.27
14 Burns, Sarah Navy 18:17.55 18:45.39
15 Bernal, Anna Navy 18:07.00 18:51.19
16 Kauffman, Sophie Delaware 18:40.00 18:55.58
17 Hebda, Molly Navy 18:11.91 18:59.33
18 Budd, Kelsey William & Mary 18:15.00 19:04.23
19 Wirtz, Katherine Navy 18:09.67 19:08.58
20 Foley, Eileen Bucknell 18:20.00 19:10.81
21 Paul, Liz Delaware 18:20.00 19:15.14
22 Roane, Ashley Virginia Wesleya 18:52.03 19:20.17
23 Rhein, Amy St. Joseph's (Pa 18:05.54 19:30.30
24 Smith, Jahlisa Hampton 18:50.10 19:31.62
25 Roberts, Megan Christopher Newp 19:28.02 19:36.90
26 Wrest, Madison Seton Hall 20:00.00 19:40.66
27 Dietz, Kristen William & Mary 19:00.00 19:49.78
28 Yasko, Julie St. Francis (Pa. 19:50.00 19:58.92
29 Satterwhite, Rachel Virginia Wesleya 19:37.43 20:01.63
30 Jones, Kenya Hampton 18:50.01 20:06.79
31 Bartelmes, Elizabeth Christopher Newp 19:40.00 20:18.00
32 Smith, Elizabeth George Mason 20:12.91 20:48.82

Event 34 Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Record: @ 13:38.14 1979 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Stadium: % 13:38.14 1979 Sydney Maree, Villanova
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
-- Moran, Ed Unat-William & M 13:45.00 X14:02.48
1 Sheridan, Ryan Iona 13:59.23 14:06.50
2 Okuti, Harbert Iona 14:22.27
3 Mulherin, William Virginia Tech 14:30.00 14:27.54
4 Woodard, Lewis William & Mary 14:15.00 14:33.76
5 Dybas, Piotr VCU 14:19.00 14:36.16
6 Soderberg, Alexander Iona 14:15.00 14:37.92
-- Swartz, Charles Unat-William & M 14:25.00 X14:39.73
7 Hackett, Everett George Mason 14:20.00 14:44.06
8 Lapenna, Paul Virginia Tech 14:25.00 14:57.64
9 Welch, Brian Virginia Tech 14:33.00 14:58.65
10 Dorrell, Peter William & Mary 14:29.00 14:59.71
11 Burke, Chris Delaware 15:02.16
12 Kroetch, Matt Virginia Tech 14:55.00 15:03.73
13 Mills, Christopher St. Francis (Pa. 15:12.00 15:09.27
-- Burke, Tom Unat-William & M 14:35.00 X15:11.97
14 Wertner, Timothy St. Francis (Pa. 15:09.00 15:17.16
15 Mutisya, Stephen VCU 14:30.00 15:18.31
16 Riley, Brian Fordham 15:15.00 15:18.74
17 Sclafani, Jonathan St. Joseph's (Pa 14:44.39 15:21.09
18 Bayley, Matt Iona 14:18.00 15:22.25
19 vial, john VCU 15:01.00 15:24.44
20 Kamani, David Hampton 14:21.00 15:24.89
21 Dorsey, Steve Bucknell 14:55.00 15:30.84
22 Lofton, Corey Christopher Newp 15:34.00 15:32.06
23 Fenstermacher, Doug Virginia Tech 15:09.00 15:33.91
24 Hartnett, Tim Fordham 15:40.68 15:38.71
25 Wingo, Joe VCU 15:09.00 15:40.84
26 McDonnell, Kevin St. Joseph's (Pa 14:40.84 15:41.54
27 Nero, Sandino Hampton 15:30.00 15:43.10
28 Palmer, Chris George Mason 15:20.00 15:43.21
29 Ashby, Evan Virginia Wesleya 15:57.43 15:43.98
30 Wittman, George St. Joseph's (Pa 15:16.72 15:47.46
31 Derose, Chris VCU 15:39.00 15:49.09
32 Gibson, Kyle St. Francis (Pa. 15:11.00 15:49.82
33 Barrett, Casey Fordham 16:00.00 15:51.35
34 Collins, Vincent St. Joseph's (Pa 15:21.67 15:54.56
35 Pyle, Nick Delaware 14:45.00 15:55.09
36 Aaron, Robert Virginia Wesleya 15:42.70 15:56.08
37 Whitson, Sean Virginia Wesleya 16:11.38 15:57.12
38 Kemmerle, Kevin Delaware 15:20.00 15:58.58
39 Vincent, Steve Delaware 14:50.00 16:00.28
40 Gallogly, Terrance Seton Hall 14:47.00 16:02.71
41 Saldana, Jesse George Mason 15:30.00 16:03.65
42 Duncanson, Michael George Mason 15:30.00 16:05.23
43 Brackett, Justin Mount St. Mary's 16:00.96 16:06.13
44 McGovern, Patrick Seton Hall 15:35.00 16:06.64
45 Papain, Thomas Fordham 15:40.70 16:28.78
46 Burns, Zachary St. Francis (Pa. 15:50.00 16:39.56
47 Kirk, William Christopher Newp 16:45.00 16:43.32
48 Huffman, Nathaniel Christopher Newp 16:20.00 16:56.17
49 Lunz, Kurtis Mount St. Mary's 16:53.19 16:56.97
-- Grey, Jon William & Mary 14:15.00 DNF
-- Fitzsimons, Robert Seton Hall 14:47.00 DNF

Event 35 Women 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Record: @ 37:21.14 1998 Emily Budnyk, Shippensburg
Stadium: % 36:51.23 4/19/2008 Emily Gousen, William and Mary
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nordquist, Gillian Bucknell 37:50.00 37:30.69
2 Griffiths, Alexa Bucknell 37:50.00 38:39.15
3 Falcaro, Nicole Bucknell 37:50.00 39:10.20
4 Vanneman, Robin William & Mary 39:00.00 39:58.48
5 Lasker, Sara William & Mary 37:40.00 40:01.64
6 Heidecker, Erin Bucknell 38:10.00 40:10.91
-- Ohm, Rachel William & Mary 38:00.00 DNF

Event 36 Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Record: @ 27:53.24 1983 Greg Meyer, Brooks TC
Stadium: % 27:53.24 1983 Greg Meyer, Brooks TC
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rowland, Will St. Joseph's (Pa 30:30.30 30:32.14
2 Morris, Richard William & Mary 30:50.00 30:53.83
3 Werner, Max William & Mary 30:50.00 31:03.55
4 Midland, Andrew William & Mary 30:50.00 31:03.77
5 Krause, Robert George Mason 30:42.61 31:52.32
6 Gates, Zach William & Mary 30:50.00 31:52.54
7 Willeford, Baron Bucknell 31:30.00 31:55.96
8 Donnelly, Kevin St. Joseph's (Pa 32:05.27 31:57.59
9 Burns, James George Mason 30:50.00 32:01.66
10 Snyder, James George Mason 31:00.00 32:09.06
11 Orloski, Clinton Bucknell 31:30.00 32:34.74
12 Bernard, Dylan Mount St. Mary's 32:00.00 32:48.97
13 Sanner, Donnie Bucknell 32:00.00 33:30.45
14 Pattyson, Jake University of Ma 33:30.00 33:44.12
15 Cody, Jeff Monmouth 33:28.00 33:49.73
16 Fulton, Brian University of Ma 33:00.00 33:57.51
17 Anderson, Kyle University of Ma 33:40.00 34:02.81
18 Newcomb, JT University of Ma 33:50.00 34:31.96
-- Landry, Christo William & Mary 30:00.00 DNF
-- Massam, Ben Unat-William & M 30:30.00 XDNF

Event 37 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Record: @ 8:47.74 1988 Villanova, Villanova
O'Sullivan, Smith, Haux, DiMuro
Stadium: % 8:47.74 1988 Villanova, Villanova
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Seton Hall 'A' 8:55.00 8:47.87
1) Hubbard, Chavanne 2) McCoy, Alexandra
3) Dickerson, KeAira 4) Moh, Clarrise
2 Georgetown 'A' 8:36.00 9:00.26
1) Malmquist, Kelsey 2) Infeld, Emily
3) Gregory, Lauren 4) Ogrodnick, Avril
3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'A' 9:02.45 9:17.23
1) Rose, Kelsey 2) Andrews, Kristin
3) Casey, Kathleen 4) Casey, Anna
4 Yale 'A' 9:00.00 9:18.57
1) Reaves, Stephany 2) Schleckser, Kathryn
3) Walsh, Erin 4) Buck, Kelli
5 William & Mary 'A' 9:20.00 9:32.46
1) Sevachko, Brittany 2) Loftland, Glennis
3) Mattingly, Avery 4) Tighe, Meredith
6 Buffalo 'A' 9:24.00 9:35.21
1) Sprehe, Christine 2) Cavalluzzo, Jackie
3) Muster, Ellen 4) Bozich, Jackie
7 James Madison 'A' 9:11.17 9:38.45
1) Spoth, Carole 2) Wilhelm, Brittany
8 Bucknell 'A' 9:37.00 9:42.93
1) Steinke, Amanda 2) Weichler, Kara
3) Hardenstine, Stephanie 4) Cundey, Laura
9 Mount St. Mary's 'A' 9:38.00 9:47.08
1) Willox, Samantha 2) Vozzella, Brianne
3) Tipping, Maura 4) LeQuay, Sherlene
10 Navy 'A' 9:20.00 9:56.82
1) Moreland, Alli 2) Neumann, Erin
3) Baker, Kaitlin 4) Rentz, Katherine
11 Fordham 'A' 9:26.00 9:58.81
1) Mitchell, Dana 2) Carroll, Bridget
3) Connolly, Kelly 4) kwalwasser, kerry
12 Howard 'A' 9:45.89 10:09.23
1) King, Azalia 2) Myles, Tamila
3) Jackson, Brittany 4) Woodruff, Amelia
13 St. Francis (Pa.) 'A' 9:40.00 10:09.29
1) Cianci, Kathleen 2) Grossi, Sarah
3) Reist, Hannah 4) Sheehan, Allyson
14 George Mason 'A' 9:50.00 10:09.37
1) Fickel, Samantha 2) York, Alicia
3) Zink, Christin 4) Odum, Asia

Event 38 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Record: @ 7:22.74 1981 Richmond, Richmond
Kipkorir, Kimalel, Bitok, Spooner
Stadium: % 7:22.74 1981 Richmond, Richmond
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Virginia Tech 'A' 7:29.00 7:26.98
1) Judge, Eddie 2) Berlin, Billy
3) miller, jeff 4) Witt, Ryan
2 Georgetown 'A' 7:24.00 7:27.25
1) Ulm, Toby 2) O'Conner, Theon
3) Bean, Alex 4) Boylan-Pett, Liam
3 Seton Hall 'A' 7:20.00 7:32.85
1) McFarlane, Stafford 2) West, Richard
3) Gurr, James 4) Novak, Rob
4 George Mason 'A' 7:33.63 7:35.06
1) Golden, Tyler 2) Troxell, Tom
3) Boudreau, Parker 4) Horn, Sam
5 Fordham 'A' 7:37.43 7:39.63
1) Hilario, Clifton 2) Finnerty, Thomas
3) Hutchinson, Tim 4) Schmidt, Brian
6 Georgetown 'B' 7:30.00 7:45.70
1) Hill, Kelvin 2) Bonsey, Brandon
3) Leyh, Dan 4) Manning, Brian
7 William & Mary 'A' 7:36.00 7:46.05
1) Anastasia-Murphy, Liam 2) Mahoney, Sean
3) Tyson, Chris 4) Sewell, Sean
8 Delaware 'A' 7:37.00 7:47.16
1) Townsend, James 2) Tait, Mike
3) Twer, Nate 4) Wall, Corey
9 St. Francis (Pa.) 'A' 7:47.00 7:50.11
1) Foster, Lloyd 2) Tice, Jeremy
3) Kealey, Brian 4) Behre, Chris
10 Mount St. Mary's 'A' 7:48.00 7:52.70
1) Gibilisco, Gigi 2) Sowell, Morgan
3) Orsulak, Joe 4) Mitchell, William
11 Bucknell 'A' 7:43.81 7:55.77
1) Donaldson, Jordan 2) Novakowski, evan
3) McGoldrick, Kevin 4) Smith, Clay
12 Howard 'A' 7:40.50 7:56.49
1) Franklin, Jerod 2) Spivey, Lavernon
3) Frost, Kendall 4) Williams, Andre
13 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'A' 7:43.88 7:56.84
1) Wenik, Dylan 2) Brooks, Jesse
3) Young, Stephen 4) Kearney, Brendan
14 Yale 'A' 7:48.00 8:04.84
1) Esposito, Andrew 2) Begho, Itse
3) Harris, Alex 4) Jaeger, Charles
-- Rutgers 'A' 7:48.00 DNF
1) Cronin, Kevin 2) Kearns, Monroe
3) Karlsson, John 4) Miehe, Nick

Event 39 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Record: @ 45.49 1994 Seton Hall, Seton Hall
Jarrett, Brangham, Harris, Harris
Stadium: % 45.48 4/21/2008 GSU, Georgia State
Ezeonwuka, Vance, Davis, Lawson
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Seton Hall 'A' 45.30 46.18 1
1) Speed, Shameka 2) Friday, Toneisha
3) Hayes, Jernail 4) Pitts, Adama
2 Vcu 'A' 47.25 47.55 1
1) Key, Whitney 2) Fortune, Quina
3) Hill, Kyana 4) Johnson, Verniece
3 Georgetown 'A' 47.29 47.99 1
1) Sanders, Deidra 2) Wernik, Sarah
3) Tillett, Charlena 4) Johnson, Abigail
4 Yale 'A' 47.95 48.29 2
1) Monti, Alexa 2) Duncan, Claudia
3) Parker, Jennifer 4) Grace, Kate
5 Delaware 'A' 48.00 48.32 2
1) Hollis, Asia 2) Cox, Kristi
3) Marquez, Cristine 4) Windsor, Alexa
6 William & Mary 'A' 48.50 48.34 2
1) Harvey, Dana 2) Crowley, Elizabeth
3) Hogan, Mallory 4) Guevel, Katie
7 Monmouth 'A' 47.60 48.68 1
1) Losey, Michelle 2) Gibbs, Brittany
3) Blackshear, Illiana 4) Dotday, Ajda
8 Bucknell 'A' 48.77 49.02 2
1) Evans, Stephanie 2) Pierce, Jenn
3) Steele, Kristin 4) Muccio, Christina
9 Fairleigh Dickinson 'A' 48.99 49.11 2
1) Williams, Claudine 2) Vasquez, Altagracia
3) Smith, Nickelle 4) Jones, Dara
10 Bowie State 'A' 48.00 49.40 2
1) Walton, Tonya 2) Rhoads, Elaine
3) Wesley, Akia 4) Palmer, Michelle
11 Navy 'A' 50.73 49.58 3
1) McFadden, Colleen 2) Johnson, Krystina
3) Aitken, Ashley 4) Boykin, Ashley
12 Fordham 'A' 50.26 50.09 3
1) groeninger, sherilynn 2) Willeford, Christine
3) Minasi, Deanna 4) Warren, Elisabeth
-- Mount St. Mary's 'A' 47.21 DNF 1
1) Brown, Sara Ann 2) DeCruise, Ashlynn
3) Simpkins, Sheena 4) DeCruise, Ashley
-- St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'A' 47.54 DQ 1
1) Pierce, Kristin 2) McGrath, Caitlin
3) Quinn, Kierstin 4) McMullen, Nicole

Event 40 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Record: @ 40.49 1995 Seton Hall, Seton Hall
Dyer, Cyler, Hampson, Gantt
Stadium: % 39.74 1977 Philadelphia Pioneers, Philadelphia Pioneers
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hampton 'A' 39.90 41.42 1
1) Anderson, Aaron 2) Walker, Predist
3) Brown, Devon 4) Jones, Brandon
2 Norfolk State 'A' 40.21 41.55 1
1) Shelton, Darris 2) Woods, Marlon
3) Walker, Quinten 4) Hill, Trayman
3 Monmouth 'A' 41.10 41.72 1
1) Martell, David 2) Navarro, Geoff
3) Merrigan, Kevin 4) Taiwo, Chris
4 Vcu 'A' 41.55 42.20 2
1) Moody, Allan 2) Jones, Kyle
3) Norvell, Antonio 4) Allen, Brandon
5 Yale 'A' 41.70 42.23 2
1) Evans, Marty 2) Holmes, Reynolds
3) Stanley, Chris 4) Bieszard, Matt
6 Mount St. Mary's 'A' 41.82 42.51 2
1) Brewington, Chris 2) Edwards, Julian
3) Huguley, Quinton 4) Brown, Chad
7 Georgetown 'A' 41.10 42.56 1
1) Gissendanner, Terrell 2) Austin, Kamryn
3) Suber, Sean 4) Kinney, Chris
8 Buffalo 'A' 40.80 42.61 1
1) Davis, Chris 2) Archibald, Austin
3) Brown, Chandler 4) Norward, Jamal
9 Howard 'A' 41.65 42.78 2
1) Odocha, Tochi 2) Small-Warner, Stephen
3) LaRoche, Mikael 4) Penny, Anthony
10 Hampton 'B' 42.00 42.82 2
1) Battle, Justin 2) Thomas, Wayne
3) Mitchell, Carl 4) Johnson, Jamal
11 Delaware 'A' 42.00 42.90 2
1) Shober, Ross 2) James, Theo
3) Molligan, Justin 4) Morrisey, Nick
12 St. Francis (Pa.) 'A' 42.85 43.02 3
1) Armstead, Tony 2) Davis, Jorden
3) Farmer, Everette 4) Eradiri, Denis
13 Bucknell 'A' 42.75 43.33 3
1) Quezada, John 2) Yehl, Andrew
3) McGarrigle, Thomas 4) Anthony, Kyle
14 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'A' 41.51 43.39 1
1) DiNatale, Tom 2) Barolette, Paul
3) DiNoia, Victor 4) Staten, Bobby
-- Fordham 'A' 45.70 DQ 3
1) Delligatti, Nick 2) Wertz, Fred
3) Grant, Jason 4) Lyons, Christopher
-- Christopher Newport 'A' 42.20 DQ 3
1) Jones, Gregory 2) Bell, Isaac
3) Asare, Kwarteng 4) Harper Jr, Leroy

Event 41 Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
Record: @ 11:30.54 1989 Providence, Providence
Gallagher, Corrider, Nolan, Hendricken
Stadium: % 11:30.54 1989 Providence, Providence
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Virginia Tech 'A' 11:28.00 11:39.67
1) Sherbak, Natalie 2) Williams, Taylore
3) Lemieux, Lauren 4) Fanning, Jess
2 Georgetown 'A' 11:24.00 11:43.68
1) Whalen, Christine 2) Borduin, Lauren
3) Tomlin, Renee 4) Ogrodnick, Lise
3 William & Mary 'A' 11:23.00 11:46.11
1) Burns, Meghan 2) Madonick, Ashley
3) McElroy, Kelly 4) Anderson, Emily
4 Howard 'A' 12:03.00 11:53.95
1) Hardy, Jami 2) Buckley, Landria
3) McNary, Lauren 4) Hodges, Ashley
5 Bucknell 'A' 11:50.00 11:56.28
1) Fulmer, Stephanie 2) Dalzell, Jenny
3) Hathaway, Megan 4) Moniz, Sarah
6 Fordham 'A' 12:05.00 11:58.63
1) gallagher, kerri 2) Groene, Catherine
3) Reilly, Kathleen 4) Salerno, Melissa
7 James Madison 'A' 12:04.15 12:01.13
1) Foster, Aspen 2) Ellerbe, La Vonne
3) Parris, Alison 4) Jemison, Kelly
8 Navy 'A' 11:50.00 12:03.22
1) Palacio, Jesusah 2) Murph, Mansfield
3) Gesecki, Abigail 4) Watson, Amy
9 Seton Hall 'A' 12:33.00 12:07.90
1) Hobbs, Jackie 2) Newman, Latoya
3) Rudolph, Keshia 4) Wrest, Madison
10 Buffalo 'A' 11:53.35 12:11.16
1) Veith, Mary 2) Holmes, Anna
3) Burns, Jackie 4) Schultz, Jessica
11 Monmouth 'A' 12:09.00 12:20.88
1) Lynam, Cailin 2) Rutecki, Colleen
3) Embrey, Laura 4) Altland, Christine
12 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'A' 12:25.44 12:39.03
1) Florida, Andrea 2) Wenzel, Lauren
3) Pencek, Kate 4) Morelli, Christina
13 Vcu 'A' 12:20.00 12:43.13
1) Walters, Nicole 2) Thondique, Cassandra
3) Washington, Aubree 4) DelaCruz, Heather
14 Iona 'A' 12:10.00 12:51.27
1) Peluso, Kristen 2) English, Brianna
3) Quinn, Colleen 4) Finnerty, Natalie
15 Long Island 'A' 12:20.00 13:34.76

Event 42 Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
Record: @ 9:32.64 1986 Villanova, Villanova
Keyworth, Davis, O'Neill, O'Reilly
Stadium: % 9:32.64 1986 Villanova, Villanova
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Yale 'A' 9:50.00 9:59.32
1) Bell, Jared 2) Soiles, David
3) Labosky, Chris 4) Gallagher, Jake
2 Virginia Tech 'A' 9:50.00 10:00.77
1) Hammond, Michael 2) Hoepker, Eric
3) mclaughlin, nick 4) Walizer, Chris
3 Georgetown 'A' 9:35.00 10:01.38
1) Taye, Ayalew 2) Ulm, Toby
3) Maloy, John 4) Roberts, Sandy
4 William & Mary 'A' 9:49.00 10:03.50
1) Sklodowski, Brian 2) McIntosh, Chris
3) Bilsborrow, Jay 4) Leak, Colin
5 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'A' 9:49.76 10:09.92
1) Guterl, Brian 2) Sabre, Jared
3) Fischer, Luke 4) Murray, Kyle
6 Buffalo 'A' 9:59.00 10:12.90
1) Zillmann, Ryan 2) Brummert, Shaun
3) Craddock, Justin 4) Giza, Daniel
7 George Mason 'B' 10:15.12 10:17.19
1) Murphy, Ryan 2) Nad, Jon
3) Rice, Chris 4) Hackett, Everett
8 Howard 'A' 10:05.22 10:20.74
1) Franklin, Jerod 2) Williams, Kimery
3) Williams, Richard 4) Sanders, Thurman
9 Virginia Tech 'B' 10:05.00 10:21.32
1) Lee, Kieran 2) miller, jeff
3) Cusack, Jason 4) Barry, Davis
10 Monmouth 'A' 10:15.00 10:25.12
1) Schaffer, Eric 2) Fay, Eric
3) Barr, Yasser 4) Hutterer, Ben
11 Iona 'A' 9:55.00 10:31.45
1) Bayley, Matt 2) Badolato, John
3) Hibbs, Josh 4) Soderberg, Alexander
12 Fordham 'A' 10:00.00 10:31.46
1) Horowitz, Brian 2) Ryan, Brandon
3) Fitzgerald, Kevin 4) Riley, Brian
13 Rutgers 'A' 10:25.00 10:39.13
1) Karlsson, John 2) Kearns, Monroe
3) Miehe, Nick 4) Cronin, Kevin
14 Bucknell 'A' 10:14.10 10:41.40
1) Clark, Josh 2) Vogler, Thomas
3) Donaldson, Jordan 4) Dorsey, Steve
15 Seton Hall 'A' 10:00.00 10:52.72
1) Tobelmann, Austin 2) Carter, Marvin
3) Ellerbe, Dorian 4) Parker, Dwight

Event 43 Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
============================================================================
Record: @ 1:01.81 2003 W&M, William and Mary
Meekins, Meekins, Snyder, Cesareo
Stadium: % 1:01.81 2003 W&M, William and Mary
Meekins, Meekins, Snyder, Cesareo
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Seton Hall 'A' 57.00 1:01.00% 1
1) Speed, Shameka 2) Hayes, Jernail
3) Hehn, Alexandra 4) Bryant, Charisse
2 Bucknell 'A' 1:02.00 1:04.38 1
1) Leacock, Jamie 2) Mantush, Amy
3) Eppleman, Becky 4) Funk, Taylor
3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'A' 1:03.77 1:05.32 1
1) Pierce, Kristin 2) Zabilowicz, Stefani
3) Volz, Amy 4) Chen, Jessica
-- Navy 'A' DQ 1
1) Robinson, Ashley 2) Bellis, Mary
3) Martin, Angelique 4) Aitken, Ashley

Event 44 Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
============================================================================
Record: @ 56.64 1988 Hampton, Hampton
Stadium: % 56.64 1988 Hampton, Hampton
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Georgetown 'A' 55.21 57.55 1
1) Kinney, Chris 2) Gissendanner, Terrell
3) Okengwu, Biyerem 4) Austin, Kamryn
2 Norfolk State 'A' 1:00.01 1:00.97 2
1) Wilson, Travis 2) Woods, Marlon
3) Nkrumah, Keith 4) Whitties, Meredith
3 Bucknell 'A' 59.50 1:01.01 1
1) Yehl, Andrew 2) Mularz, Dan
3) Powell, Andrew 4) Arent, Rob
4 Rutgers 'A' 1:02.00 1:01.95 2
1) Grady, Kyle 2) Adiatu, Akeem
3) Baird, Mike 4) Davis, Ray
5 Howard 'A' 57.00 1:03.12 1
1) Henderson, DeAndre 2) Harrison, Marcus
3) Kinney, Daniel 4) Tirado, Carnegie
-- Hampton 'A' 57.80 DNF 1

Event 45 Women 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Record: @ 1:37.32 1996 Seton Hall, Seton Hall
Boston, Belcher, Jarrett, Williams
Stadium: % 1:37.32 1996 Seton Hall, Seton Hall
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Georgetown 'A' 1:40.00 1:38.89 1
1) Johnson, Abigail 2) Finley, London
3) Wernik, Sarah 4) Lorch, Sarah
2 Mount St. Mary's 'A' 1:37.88 1:39.33 1
1) DeCruise, Ashley 2) Simpkins, Sheena
3) Brown, Sara Ann 4) DeCruise, Ashlynn
3 Vcu 'A' 1:40.10 1:40.38 1
1) Montague, Rachel 2) Johnson, Verniece
3) Finney, Jazlynn 4) Fortune, Quina
4 Delaware 'A' 1:40.00 1:40.84 1
1) Marquez, Cristine 2) Hollis, Asia
3) Windsor, Alexa 4) Cox, Kristi
5 William & Mary 'A' 1:40.90 1:41.09 2
1) Harvey, Dana 2) Madonick, Ashley
3) Hogan, Mallory 4) Guevel, Katie
6 James Madison 'A' 1:38.77 1:41.28 1
1) Nelms, Candace 2) Lott, Rene
3) Anderson, Leslie 4) McAlpine, Aubrie
7 Bucknell 'A' 1:43.60 1:43.54 2
1) Evans, Stephanie 2) James-Wintjen, Kalle
3) Steele, Kristin 4) Muccio, Christina
8 James Madison 'B' 1:41.57 1:44.09 2
1) Nauta, Jessica 2) McGowan, Lana
3) Smith, Jaclyn 4) Obendorfer, Jamie
9 Navy 'A' 1:40.64 1:44.12 2
1) Boykin, Ashley 2) McFadden, Colleen
3) Johnson, Krystina 4) Choi, Deborah
10 Fairleigh Dickinson 'A' 1:40.54 1:45.07 1
1) Jones, Dara 2) Williams, Claudine
3) Edwards, Evana 4) Smith, Nickelle
11 Yale 'A' 1:48.00 1:45.45 3
1) Parker, Jennifer 2) Briggs, Faith
3) Mbaye, Marieme 4) Shulan, Emily
12 Monmouth 'B' 1:46.00 1:46.49 2
1) Stein, Crystal 2) Simmons, Sarah
3) Cuvilly, Ashley 4) Gibbs, Brittany
13 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'A' 1:46.54 1:47.05 3
1) Coldren, Emily 2) Zabilowicz, Stefani
3) Rea, Skylar 4) Wenzel, Lauren
14 Fordham 'A' 1:46.50 1:47.25 2
1) groeninger, sherilynn 2) Willeford, Christine
3) Minasi, Deanna 4) Warren, Elisabeth
15 Seton Hall 'A' 1:35.00 1:47.48 1
1) Bryant, Charisse 2) Speed, Shameka
3) Kentish, Shamika 4) Pitts, Adama

Event 46 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Record: @ 1:23.64 1998 Norfolk State, Norfolk State
Mascall, Toukene, Watts, Fault
Stadium: % 1:23.54 1978 N.C. State, N.C. State
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hampton 'A' 1:23.50 1:26.55 1
1) Anderson, Aaron 2) Walker, Predist
3) Brown, Devon 4) Jones, Brandon
2 Monmouth 'A' 1:26.00 1:27.24 2
1) Vuono, Christopher 2) Rutherford, Chris
3) Merrigan, Kevin 4) Taiwo, Chris
3 Norfolk State 'A' 1:23.56 1:27.84 1
1) Speller, Thomas 2) Vinston, Corey
3) Woods, Marlon 4) Walker, Quinten
4 Norfolk State 'B' 1:25.01 1:28.36 1
1) Nkrumah, Keith 2) Shelton, Darris
3) Moon, Tyrell 4) Marrow, Sherrod
5 Georgetown 'A' 1:27.10 1:28.52 2
1) Okengwu, Biyerem 2) Kinney, Chris
3) Suber, Sean 4) Austin, Kamryn
6 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'A' 1:26.94 1:29.10 2
1) DiNatale, Tom 2) Barolette, Paul
3) Wenik, Dylan 4) DeFeo, Nick
7 Monmouth 'B' 1:31.00 1:29.32 3
1) Fay, Eric 2) Kelsey, Jason
3) McLeod, Reginald 4) Martell, David
8 Rutgers 'A' 1:25.05 1:29.33 1
1) Owens, Bruce 2) Demko, Mike
3) Shands, Zach 4) Batdorf, Dan
9 Delaware 'A' 1:28.00 1:29.82 2
1) Fronczkowski, Vinny 2) Shober, Ross
3) Molligan, Justin 4) Morrisey, Nick
10 Bucknell 'A' 1:30.00 1:30.28 3
1) Coyne, Sean 2) Yehl, Andrew
3) McGarrigle, Thomas 4) White, Ryan
11 Vcu 'B' 1:28.00 1:30.96 2
1) Nkwanga, Mike 2) Wallace, Brian
3) Allen, Brandon 4) Edwards, Joe
12 Vcu 'A' 1:23.89 1:32.11 1
1) Norvell, Antonio 2) Wilson, DeAngelo
3) Mathews, Brice 4) Blyden, Jamal
13 Bowie State 'B' 1:27.00 1:32.57 2
1) Williams, Darren 2) Barkley, Demtrius
3) Williamson, Rodney 4) Robinson, Franklin
14 St. Francis (Pa.) 'A' 1:40.00 1:32.74 4
1) Rusonis, Anthony 2) Farmer, Everette
3) Peacock, Ben 4) Armstead, Tony
15 Mount St. Mary's 'A' 1:35.72 1:33.88 4
1) Brewington, Chris 2) Daniels, Robert
3) Lindenmuth, Michael 4) Haberkorn, Chuck
-- Howard 'A' 1:27.00 DQ 2
1) Odocha, Tochi 2) Penny, Anthony
3) LaRoche, Mikael 4) Small-Warner, Stephen
-- William & Mary 'A' 1:30.00 DQ 3
1) Blitzer, David 2) Hiedman, Matt
3) Clark, Matt 4) McIntosh, Chris
-- Fordham 'A' 1:30.00 DQ 3
1) Delligatti, Nick 2) Wertz, Fred
3) Grant, Jason 4) Lyons, Christopher

Event 47 Women 4x1500 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Record: @ 18:22.14 1994 Princeton, Princeton
Reed, Baker, Beaney, Schloss
Stadium: % 18:22.14 1994 Princeton, Princeton
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 William & Mary 'A' 18:40.00 18:47.40
1) Schroeder, Emily 2) Beichner, Heather
3) Byrne, Kayley 4) Morelli, Lynn
2 Delaware 'A' 19:00.00 19:02.19
1) Antonopoulos, Yianna 2) Antonopoulos, Christina
3) Wright, Kellyn 4) Mandrachia, Karen
3 Iona 'A' 18:20.00 19:09.69
1) Smith, Leonie 2) Baker, Ashling
3) Dwyer, Siobhan 4) Gregson, Heidi
4 Fordham 'A' 20:40.00 19:53.75
1) Salerno, Melissa 2) gallagher, kerri
3) Reilly, Kathleen 4) Moriarty, Brigid
5 Monmouth 'A' 19:42.00 20:02.60
1) Embrey, Laura 2) Lynam, Cailin
3) Lantigua, Aracelis 4) Altland, Christine
6 Bucknell 'A' 19:30.00 20:07.35
1) Hibbert, Jessica 2) Hooper, Alysha
3) Behre, Ashley 4) Weichler, Kara
7 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'A' 20:00.00 20:28.45
1) Lambright, Beth 2) Faller, Laura
3) Barrett, Katie 4) Stensland, Juli

Event 48 Men 4x1500 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Record: @ 15:34.14 1993 Iona, Iona
Magill, O'Callaghan, Hall, Mulvaney
Stadium: % 15:34.14 1993 Iona, Iona
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 William & Mary 'A' 15:30.00 15:41.61
1) Woodard, Lewis 2) Rosanelli, Caboll
3) Dorrell, Peter 4) Fitzgerald, Ian
2 Iona 'A' 15:20.00 15:48.59
1) Weller, Jason 2) Sheridan, Ryan
3) Grange, David 4) Lipus, Daniel
3 Georgetown 'A' 15:25.00 15:57.14
1) Scheid, Justin 2) Miller, Levi
3) Lumbar, TC 4) Leyh, Dan
4 Bucknell 'A' 15:50.00 16:12.41
1) Ramer, Kyle 2) McNamara, Connor
3) Huebner, Andrew 4) Boyd, Chris
5 Yale 'A' 15:50.00 16:18.64
1) Sheinbaum, Julian 2) Begho, Itse
3) Bogdan, Matt 4) Richards, Nathan
6 George Mason 'A' 15:45.00 16:25.44
1) McGreal, Andrew 2) Bailey, Matthew
3) Callan, Daniel 4) Reynolds, Robert
7 Delaware 'A' 16:20.00 16:31.09
1) Bourke, Chris 2) Pyle, Nick
3) Cantwell, Gregg 4) Vincent, Steve
8 Fordham 'A' 16:16.00 16:40.61
1) Donnelly, Stephen 2) Szczepaniak, Paul
3) Kelly, Thomas 4) Campi, Ryan
9 Hampton 'A' 16:40.00 16:44.94
1) Kamani, David 2) Thompson, Bruce
3) Nero, Sandino 4) Edmond, Daniel
10 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'A' 16:30.00 16:46.75
1) Heinze, Justin 2) O'Donnell, Murphy
3) Jennings, James 4) Birchmeier, Ryan
11 Monmouth 'A' 16:20.00 16:53.94
1) Schaffer, Eric 2) Improta, Vin
3) Barr, Yasser 4) Hutterer, Ben
12 St. Francis (Pa.) 'B' 16:41.00 16:59.47
1) Wertner, Timothy 2) Mckee, Andrew
3) Mengel, Adam 4) Moore, Taylor
13 St. Francis (Pa.) 'A' 16:40.00 17:06.62
1) Gibson, Kyle 2) DiGiorgio, Brent
3) Mills, Christopher 4) Brown, Andrew

Event 49 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Record: @ 3:37.69 1994 Seton Hall, Seton Hall
Harris, Sandiford, Ross, Caine
Stadium: % 3:37.69 1994 Seton Hall, Seton Hall
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Seton Hall 'A' 3:33.00 3:39.59 1
1) McCoy, Alexandra 2) Friday, Toneisha
3) Moh, Clarrise 4) Hayes, Jernail
2 Howard 'A' 3:40.00 3:44.96 1
1) McNary, Lauren 2) Stephens, Brittany
3) Buckley, Landria 4) Hardy, Jami
3 Seton Hall 'B' 3:45.00 3:48.66 1
4 Yale 'A' 3:51.48 3:49.75 2
1) Duncan, Claudia 2) Parker, Jennifer
3) Kelly, Gabriella 4) Grace, Kate
5 James Madison 'A' 3:48.12 3:50.36 1
1) Lott, Rene 2) Anderson, Leslie
3) McGowan, Lana 4) Smith, Jaclyn
6 Monmouth 'A' 3:49.00 3:50.36 2
1) Losey, Michelle 2) Dotday, Ajda
3) Blackshear, Illiana 4) Stein, Crystal
7 Georgetown 'A' 3:40.00 3:50.68 1
1) Johnson, Abigail 2) Finley, London
3) Wernik, Sarah 4) Sanders, Deidra
8 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'A' 3:51.66 3:52.05 2
1) McGrath, Caitlin 2) Quinn, Kierstin
3) Andrews, Kristin 4) McMullen, Nicole
9 Bucknell 'A' 3:54.00 3:54.14 2
1) Dalzell, Jenny 2) Hathaway, Megan
3) Pierce, Jenn 4) Leacock, Jamie
10 Georgetown 'C' 3:50.00 3:57.13 2
1) Tillett, Charlena 2) Tomlin, Renee
3) Infeld, Emily 4) Borduin, Lauren
11 Georgetown 'B' 3:49.00 3:57.63 1
1) Cook, Kyla 2) Touchstone, Autumn
3) Whalen, Christine 4) Ogrodnick, Avril
12 Bowie State 'A' 3:58.00 4:00.79 3
1) Rhoads, Elaine 2) Patton, Shamika
3) Wesley, Akia 4) Palmer, Michelle
13 Navy 'A' 3:55.67 4:01.75 2
1) Martin, Angelique 2) Wright, Dominique
3) Gesecki, Abigail 4) Murph, Mansfield
14 Fordham 'A' 4:00.00 4:02.95 3
1) Connolly, Kelly 2) Groene, Catherine
3) Warren, Elisabeth 4) Willeford, Christine
15 James Madison 'B' 3:58.34 4:03.96 3
1) McAlpine, Aubrie 2) Obendorfer, Jamie
3) Spoth, Carole 4) Nicewonger, Christine
16 Fairleigh Dickinson 'A' 3:56.65 4:09.82 3
1) Sanders, Jessica 2) Jones, Dara
3) Weissbarth, Amelie 4) Taylor, Christine
17 St. Francis (Pa.) 'A' 4:16.00 4:16.33 3
1) Williams, Danielle 2) Cianci, Kathleen
3) Reist, Hannah 4) Kline, Kayla
18 Mount St. Mary's 'A' 4:20.00 4:23.83 3
1) LeQuay, Sherlene 2) Greene, Kelsey
3) Clark, Molly 4) Praydis, Christina
-- Vcu 'A' 3:53.00 DNF 2
1) Fortune, Quina 2) Key, Whitney
3) Thondique, Cassandra 4) Griffin, Kendra

Event 50 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Record: @ 3:07.85 1994 Seton Hall, Seton Hall
Simmons, Copeland, Warthun, Mobley
Stadium: % 3:07.54 1981 L.I. Alliance, L.I. Alliance
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Seton Hall 'A' 3:07.00 3:11.97 1
1) Ellis, Kamar 2) Gurr, James
3) Smith, Carl 4) Cox, Christopher
2 Rutgers 'A' 3:10.00 3:14.72 1
1) Owens, Bruce 2) Mensah, Ellis
3) Sutherland, Brian 4) Kearns, Monroe
3 Georgetown 'A' 3:11.00 3:14.88 1
1) Harris, Danny 2) Ulm, Toby
3) Suber, Sean 4) O'Conner, Theon
4 Yale 'A' 3:13.00 3:15.09 1
1) Evans, Marty 2) Bieszard, Matt
3) Soiles, David 4) Ray, Remi
5 Howard 'A' 3:09.25 3:15.67 1
1) Harrison, Christopher 2) Williams, Richard
3) Kinney, Daniel 4) Carter, Brandon
6 Norfolk State 'A' 3:14.26 3:16.40 2
1) Moon, Tyrell 2) Speller, Thomas
3) Nkrumah, Keith 4) Luka, Dominic
7 Vcu 'A' 3:15.00 3:17.46 2
1) Nkwanga, Mike 2) Hernandez, jeff
3) Wallace, Brian 4) Mathews, Brice
8 Delaware 'A' 3:17.00 3:17.95 2
1) Fronczkowski, Vinny 2) Morrisey, Nick
3) Molligan, Justin 4) Shober, Ross
9 Hampton 'A' 3:12.50 3:18.23 1
1) Rainey, Cedric 2) Mitchell, Carl
3) Brown, Devon 4) Cross, Yaphet
10 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'A' 3:15.39 3:18.79 2
1) DeFeo, Nick 2) Brandt, Drew
3) Smith, Brian 4) Sabre, Jared
11 Bowie State 'A' 3:14.00 3:18.89 1
1) Lewis, Bryon 2) Rustin, David
3) Morton, Walter 4) Gallman, Jamin
12 Mount St. Mary's 'A' 3:18.57 3:19.05 3
1) Nickas, Timothy 2) Gibilisco, Gigi
3) Edwards, Julian 4) Kymingham, Jason
13 Fordham 'A' 3:20.00 3:19.30 3
1) Hilario, Clifton 2) Schmidt, Brian
3) Lyons, Christopher 4) Ryan, Brandon
14 Bucknell 'A' 3:17.59 3:20.11 3
1) Gyan, Clement 2) Arent, Rob
3) Baxter, Gregory 4) Picardo, John
15 Georgetown 'B' 3:14.80 3:21.14 2
1) Perron, Austin 2) Maloy, John
3) Hill, Kelvin 4) Okengwu, Biyerem
16 Rutgers 'B' 3:17.00 3:23.99 2
1) Lozano, Dan 2) Baird, Mike
3) Demko, Mike 4) Davis, Ray
17 Hampton 'B' 3:20.00 3:25.62 4
1) Thomas, Wayne 2) Campbell, Lawrence
3) Tondereau, Alvin 4) Brown, Bryan
18 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 'B' 3:25.66 3:29.70 4
1) Lau, Christopher 2) Myslinski, Kevin
3) Weir, Ray 4) Gallagher, Michael
19 Seton Hall 'B' 3:15.00 3:33.11 2
1) Ellerbe, Dorian 2) West, Richard
3) McFarlane, Stafford 4) Novak, Rob
20 Rutgers 'C' 3:24.00 3:34.32 4
1) Karlsson, John 2) Miehe, Nick
3) Adiatu, Akeem 4) Shands, Zach
21 St. Francis (Pa.) 'A' 3:20.00 3:37.04 3
1) Rusonis, Anthony 2) Moore, Taylor
3) DuBois, Ryan 4) Peacock, Ben
-- Monmouth 'A' 3:15.00 DQ 2
1) Merrigan, Kevin 2) Rutherford, Chris
3) McLeod, Reginald 4) Vuono, Christopher
-- George Mason 'A' 3:18.10 DQ 3
1) Wyche, Marcus 2) Troxell, Tom
3) Horn, Sam 4) Golden, Tyler
-- Norfolk State 'B' 3:21.26 DQ 3
1) Marrow, Sherrod 2) Whitties, Meredith
3) Jackson, Michael 4) Jones, Lyle

Women - Team Rankings - 25 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) William & Mary 118.33 2) Seton Hall 108
3) Georgetown 84 4) Buffalo 80
5) Bucknell 64.50 6) James Madison 48.33
7) Delaware 43 8) VCU 38.50
9) St. Joseph's (Pa.) 36 10) Howard 35
11) Yale 31 12) Mount St. Mary's 30.50
13) Navy 22.33 14) Virginia Tech 20
15) Iona 18 16) Monmouth 15.50
17) Long Island 12 18) Bowie State 10
19) Hampton 9 20) Fordham 6
21) Norfolk State 4 22) Fairleigh Dickinson 3
23) St. Francis (Pa.) 1 23) George Mason 1

Men - Team Rankings - 25 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) William & Mary 81 2) Georgetown 73
3) Bucknell 68 4) Monmouth 65
5) Norfolk State 49 6) Virginia Tech 47
7) Rutgers 44 8) Buffalo 43
9) Hampton 41 10) Seton Hall 36.50
11) St. Francis (Pa.) 36 11) Howard 36
13) Yale 32 14) Iona 31
15) Delaware 28 15) St. Joseph's (Pa.) 28
17) Mount St. Mary's 24 18) VCU 19
19) George Mason 17 20) Fordham 14
21) Fairleigh Dickinson 11 21) Christopher Newport 11
23) Long Island 7 24) Bowie State 4.50

 
 
Post as: 
History for Colonial Relays
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 182 2    
2013 1 149 3 1  
2012 2 138 4    
2011 1   1    
2010 1   1    
2009 1   1    
2008 1 32 7