Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 21st

YearResultsNews 
20141 1 
20131 1 
*20121 1 
20111 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (1)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Florida FHSAA 4A District 15

 

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 4A District 15

Published by
DistancePreps.com - The Future Runs Now   on Apr 22 2012, 10:20 PM
Florida FHSAA 4A District 15 - Apr 21, 2012
Miami, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Meighan, Stephen 12 Southwest Miami 11.03 nwi 1  
2 Laureano, Joseph 11 Miami Sunset 11.18 nwi 1  
3 Sanabria, Julian 09 John A Ferguson 11.29 nwi 1  
4 Mejia, Michael 11 John A Ferguson 11.64 nwi 1  
5 Dawkins, Da'Shawn 09 Southwest Miami 11.67 nwi 1  
6 Roig, James 10 Miami Sunset 11.80 nwi 1  
7 Alvarez, Nicholas 11 John A Ferguson 11.86 nwi 1  
8 Moss, Keir 12 South Miami Seni 12.20 nwi 1  
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Meighan, Stephen 12 Southwest Miami 10.92 nwi 2  
2 Laureano, Joseph 11 Miami Sunset 11.21 nwi 1  
3 Sanabria, Julian 09 John A Ferguson 11.38 nwi 2  
4 Mejia, Michael 11 John A Ferguson 11.60 nwi 1  
5 Roig, James 10 Miami Sunset 11.67 nwi 2  
6 Alvarez, Nicholas 11 John A Ferguson 11.72 nwi 1  
7 Dawkins, Da'Shawn 09 Southwest Miami 11.98 nwi 1  
8 Moss, Keir 12 South Miami Seni 12.13 nwi 1  
9 Eddie, Harold 09 Miami Sunset 12.15 nwi 2  
10 Alexander, Khary 12 South Miami Seni 12.17 nwi 2  
11 Torano, Kristian 10 Southwest Miami 12.41 nwi 1  
12 Salas, Wladimir 10 John A Ferguson 14.03 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Meighan, Stephen 12 Southwest Miami 23.29 nwi 1  
2 Laureano, Joseph 11 Miami Sunset 23.63 nwi 1  
3 Sanabria, Julian 09 John A Ferguson 23.88 nwi 1  
4 Dawkins, Da'Shawn 09 Southwest Miami 24.17 nwi 1  
5 Joseph, Adner 11 John A Ferguson 24.23 nwi 1  
6 Barnett, Ishmar 12 John A Ferguson 24.63 nwi 1  
7 Cortesi, Vicente 11 John A Ferguson 24.88 nwi 1  
8 Roig, James 10 Miami Sunset 25.28 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Meighan, Stephen 12 Southwest Miami 22.63 nwi 2  
2 Laureano, Joseph 11 Miami Sunset 22.81 nwi 1  
3 Sanabria, Julian 09 John A Ferguson 23.29 nwi 2  
4 Joseph, Adner 11 John A Ferguson 23.58 nwi 1  
5 Barnett, Ishmar 12 John A Ferguson 23.71 nwi 2  
6 Dawkins, Da'Shawn 09 Southwest Miami 23.86 nwi 1  
7 Roig, James 10 Miami Sunset 24.12 nwi 2  
8 Cortesi, Vicente 11 John A Ferguson 24.52 nwi 2  
9 Moss, Keir 12 South Miami Seni 24.60 nwi 2  
10 Eddie, Harold 09 Miami Sunset 25.52 nwi 1  
11 Muse, Chris 12 South Miami Seni 25.78 nwi 1  
12 Christopher, Casey 10 South Miami Seni 26.21 nwi 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barnett, Ishmar 12 John A Ferguson 52.57 1  
2 Joseph, Adner 11 John A Ferguson 53.31 1  
3 Tarpley, Carlton 10 Southwest Miami 53.84 1  
4 Cruz, Christian 12 Miami Sunset 54.83 1  
5 Taveras, Pedro 12 John A Ferguson 57.17 1  
6 Peralta, Alejandro 10 John A Ferguson 57.98 1  
7 Santiago, Daniel 10 Southwest Miami 1:10.46 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gomez, Alan 10 Miami Sunset 2:02.15 1  
2 Cabrera, Peter 11 John A Ferguson 2:02.64 1  
3 Bermudez, Adrian 09 John A Ferguson 2:03.73 1  
4 Cruz, Rafael 12 John A Ferguson 2:04.03 1  
5 Herrera, Giovanni 11 John A Ferguson 2:06.27 1  
6 Rosado, Felipe 09 Miami Sunset 2:10.45 1  
7 Delgado, Pedro 10 Southwest Miami 2:16.07 1  
8 Butler, Joshua 09 South Miami Seni 2:16.31 1  
9 Gallo, Sebastian 09 Southwest Miami 2:39.43 1  
10 Abed, Joshua 10 Southwest Miami 2:42.20 1  
11 Gomez, Orlando 09 Southwest Miami 2:42.42 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Diaz, Nick 09 Miami Sunset 4:42.22 1  
2 Santiago, Julian 11 John A Ferguson 4:45.94 1  
3 Mehle, Glenn 12 John A Ferguson 4:47.71 1  
4 Quintero, Rodrigo 11 John A Ferguson 4:53.28 1  
5 Kahl, Brennan 11 Miami Sunset 4:57.29 1  
6 Ortiz, Andy 11 Miami Sunset 5:00.04 1  
7 Raposo, Matthew 10 John A Ferguson 5:00.59 1  
8 Trujillo, Andrew 09 Miami Sunset 5:21.21 1  
9 Gonzalez, Julio 09 South Miami Seni 5:40.95 1  
10 Heyninck, Daniel 10 Southwest Miami 5:48.75 1  
11 Gomez, Orlando 09 Southwest Miami 6:05.64 1  
12 Pertuz, Charles 12 Southwest Miami 7:06.64 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Diaz, Nick 09 Miami Sunset 10:00.87 1  
2 Monzon, Luis 12 John A Ferguson 10:27.41 1  
3 Garcia, Roman 10 Miami Sunset 10:31.69 1  
4 Rodriguez, Orlando 12 John A Ferguson 10:47.61 1  
5 Santiago, Julian 11 John A Ferguson 10:50.44 1  
6 Mehle, Glenn 12 John A Ferguson 11:10.87 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sanchez, Esteban 10 John A Ferguson 16.16 1  
2 Payano, Elvis 12 John A Ferguson 16.77 1  
3 Pinales, Joannier 11 John A Ferguson 16.87 1  
4 Saiki, Santiago 10 John A Ferguson 18.03 1  
5 Jackson, Elijah 11 Southwest Miami 18.30 1  
6 Morales, Carlos 12 Miami Sunset 18.50 1  
7 Sarsour, Mahmoud 12 Miami Sunset 19.43 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rodriguez, Giancarlo 12 John A Ferguson 43.48 1  
2 Saiki, Santiago 10 John A Ferguson 43.59 1  
3 Morales, Carlos 12 Miami Sunset 44.27 1  
4 Moreno, Christian 10 John A Ferguson 44.98 1  
5 Jackson, Elijah 11 Southwest Miami 45.59 1  
6 Behney, Justin 11 Miami Sunset 46.67 1  
7 Espitia, Pablo 11 John A Ferguson 47.48 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rodrigue, Sanabria,
Mejia, Cortesi
  John A Ferguson 45.44 1  
2 Eddie, Roig,
Behney, Laureano
  Miami Sunset 46.53 1  
3 Torano, Meighan,
Naranjo, Dawkins
  Southwest Miami 46.54 1  
4 Moss, Butler,
Alexande, Muse
  South Miami Seni 48.61 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rodrigue, Taveras,
Joseph, Barnett
  John A Ferguson 3:40.85 1  
2 Morales, Kahl,
Behney, Cruz
  Miami Sunset 3:44.24 1  
3 Torano, Dawkins,
Naranjo, Tarpley
  Southwest Miami 3:53.87 1  
4 Ortiz, Butler,
Butler, Alexande
  South Miami Seni 4:05.02 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bermudez, Cruz,
Cabrera, Santiago
  John A Ferguson 8:31.20 1  
2 Morales, Rosado,
Kahl, Cruz
  Miami Sunset 9:03.28 1  
3 Santiago, Heyninck,
Delgado, Gomez
  Southwest Miami 10:38.21 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ramos, Andres 12 John A Ferguson 45-06.00(13.87m) 1  
2 Guillen, Steven 12 John A Ferguson 45-06.00(13.87m) 1  
3 Arenas, Alejandro 12 John A Ferguson 43-00.00(13.11m) 1  
4 Castillo, Rafael 11 John A Ferguson 40-09.00(12.42m) 1  
5 Dugarte, Alexis 12 Miami Sunset 39-01.00(11.91m) 1  
6 Garduno, Francisco 11 Miami Sunset 38-09.00(11.81m) 1  
7 Herrera, Juan 11 Southwest Miami 38-01.00(11.61m) 1  
8 Obregon, Joel 10 Southwest Miami 38-01.00(11.61m) 1  
9 Vergara, Rafael 12 Southwest Miami 34-03.00(10.44m) 1  
10 Alvarez, Edney 11 Southwest Miami 34-02.00(10.41m) 1  
11 Moss, Korey 12 South Miami Seni 34-01.00(10.39m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Arenas, Alejandro 12 John A Ferguson 131-03(40.01m) 1  
2 Ramos, Andres 12 John A Ferguson 123-00(37.49m) 1  
3 Pinales, Joannier 11 John A Ferguson 117-03(35.74m) 1  
4 Alvarez, Edney 11 Southwest Miami 109-06(33.38m) 1  
5 Rodriguez, Leudes 11 John A Ferguson 108-01(32.94m) 1  
6 Vergara, Rafael 12 Southwest Miami 102-03(31.17m) 1  
7 Moss, Korey 12 South Miami Seni 95-05(29.08m) 1  
8 Obregon, Joel 10 Southwest Miami 90-00(27.43m) 1  
9 Rodriguez, Andrew 12 Southwest Miami 77-08(23.67m) 1  
10 Garduno, Francisco 11 Miami Sunset 68-05(20.85m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Elijah 11 Southwest Miami 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
2 Larrazabal, Brett 12 John A Ferguson 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
3 Tarpley, Carlton 10 Southwest Miami 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
4 Chaparro, Daniel 10 John A Ferguson 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
5 Marine, Manuel 11 John A Ferguson 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
-- Pinales, Joannier 11 John A Ferguson NH(--) 1  
-- Edwards-Marsh, Raichaun 12 Miami Sunset NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hasakian, Daniel 12 Southwest Miami 21-02.00(6.45m) nwi 1  
2 Espitia, Pablo 11 John A Ferguson 20-07.75(6.29m) nwi 1  
3 Tarpley, Carlton 10 Southwest Miami 19-02.50(5.85m) nwi 1  
4 Joseph, Adner 11 John A Ferguson 19-02.50(5.85m) nwi 1  
5 Lendic, Jacob 12 John A Ferguson 18-07.50(5.68m) nwi 1  
6 Williams, Christopher 12 John A Ferguson 18-07.00(5.66m) nwi 1  
7 Moss, Keir 12 South Miami Seni 17-11.50(5.47m) nwi 1  
8 Ortiz, Jose 10 South Miami Seni 17-01.00(5.21m) nwi 1  
9 Alexander, Khary 12 South Miami Seni 13-00.00(3.96m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Espitia, Pablo 11 John A Ferguson 41-05.00(12.62m) nwi 1  
2 Lendic, Jacob 12 John A Ferguson 38-08.50(11.80m) nwi 1  
3 Larrazabal, Brett 12 John A Ferguson 38-04.50(11.70m) nwi 1  
4 Meighan, Stephen 12 Southwest Miami 37-11.50(11.57m) nwi 1  
5 Williams, Christopher 12 John A Ferguson 36-06.50(11.14m) nwi 1  
6 Hasakian, Daniel 12 Southwest Miami 36-03.50(11.06m) nwi 1  
7 Morales, Carlos 12 Miami Sunset 35-08.50(10.88m) nwi 1  
8 Behney, Justin 11 Miami Sunset 35-07.00(10.85m) nwi 1  
-- Edwards-Marsh, Raichaun 12 Miami Sunset FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Espitia, Pablo 11 John A Ferguson 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
2 Zaldivar, Matthew 11 John A Ferguson 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
3 Chaparro, Daniel 10 John A Ferguson 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
4 Carranza, Sean 10 John A Ferguson 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
5 Sarsour, Mahmoud 12 Miami Sunset 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
6 Cruz, Christian 12 Miami Sunset 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
7 Ortiz, Andy 11 Miami Sunset 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
8 Garcia, Mark 12 Southwest Miami 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Balfour, Maya 12 Our Lady Of Lour 12.51 nwi 1  
2 Perez, Nicole 11 Our Lady Of Lour 13.00 nwi 1  
3 Perez, Carolina 10 Our Lady Of Lour 13.11 nwi 1  
4 Franceschi, Jeannell 12 John A Ferguson 13.30 nwi 1  
5 Johnson, Kamaria 09 John A Ferguson 13.41 nwi 1  
6 Hernandez, Natalie 09 John A Ferguson 13.54 nwi 1  
7 Garcia, Jessica 12 John A Ferguson 13.59 nwi 1  
8 Yearby, Brittany 09 Southwest Miami 14.04 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Balfour, Maya 12 Our Lady Of Lour 12.50 nwi 2  
2 Perez, Nicole 11 Our Lady Of Lour 12.83 nwi 1  
3 Perez, Carolina 10 Our Lady Of Lour 13.02 nwi 1  
4 Johnson, Kamaria 09 John A Ferguson 13.05 nwi 2  
5 Garcia, Jessica 12 John A Ferguson 13.22 nwi 2  
6 Hernandez, Natalie 09 John A Ferguson 13.30 nwi 1  
7 Franceschi, Jeannell 12 John A Ferguson 13.34 nwi 1  
8 Yearby, Brittany 09 Southwest Miami 13.71 nwi 2  
9 Adams, Vero 10 Our Lady Of Lour 13.91 nwi 2  
10 Gordon, Davia 09 Miami Sunset 13.94 nwi 2  
11 Tenjido, Daniela 10 Southwest Miami 14.23 nwi 1  
12 Batista, Melisse 09 Southwest Miami 14.82 nwi 1  
13 Baez, Isaliz 09 Miami Sunset 15.04 nwi 1  
14 Herrera, China 09 South Miami Seni 15.37 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Balfour, Maya 12 Our Lady Of Lour 26.28 nwi 1  
2 King, Simone 10 South Miami Seni 27.03 nwi 1  
3 Valentin, Jillian 12 John A Ferguson 27.30 nwi 1  
4 Perez, Nicole 11 Our Lady Of Lour 27.79 nwi 1  
5 Perez, Carolina 10 Our Lady Of Lour 27.93 nwi 1  
6 Hernandez, Natalie 09 John A Ferguson 28.69 nwi 1  
7 Logue, Kelly 10 Our Lady Of Lour 29.02 nwi 1  
8 Manrique, Jessica 12 John A Ferguson 29.51 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Valentin, Jillian 12 John A Ferguson 26.34 nwi 2  
4 King, Simone 10 South Miami Seni 27.27 nwi 2  
2 Balfour, Maya 12 Our Lady Of Lour 27.68 nwi 3  
3 Perez, Carolina 10 Our Lady Of Lour 27.72 nwi 1  
5 Hernandez, Natalie 09 John A Ferguson 27.97 nwi 3  
6 Perez, Nicole 11 Our Lady Of Lour 28.16 nwi 1  
7 Logue, Kelly 10 Our Lady Of Lour 28.50 nwi 3  
8 Manrique, Jessica 12 John A Ferguson 29.02 nwi 1  
9 Gordon, Davia 09 Miami Sunset 29.21 nwi 2  
10 Klein, Ashley 10 John A Ferguson 29.31 nwi 1  
11 Yearby, Brittany 09 Southwest Miami 29.60 nwi 2  
12 Escobar, Cindy 11 Miami Sunset 30.10 nwi 3  
13 Batista, Melisse 09 Southwest Miami 30.58 nwi 3  
14 Posada, Andrea 12 Southwest Miami 30.96 nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Balfour, Maya 12 Our Lady Of Lour 59.53 1  
2 Valentin, Jillian 12 John A Ferguson 1:00.33 1  
3 Castella, Emily 09 Our Lady Of Lour 1:03.19 1  
4 Pedrayes, Natalie 12 Our Lady Of Lour 1:04.30 1  
5 Figarola, Michele 09 Our Lady Of Lour 1:05.44 1  
6 Sanchez, Ester 10 John A Ferguson 1:07.11 1  
7 Thurmond, Constance 10 John A Ferguson 1:07.91 1  
8 Shahin, Jasmine 12 John A Ferguson 1:09.28 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Valentin, Jillian 12 John A Ferguson 1:03.57 1  
3 Pedrayes, Natalie 12 Our Lady Of Lour 1:04.62 1  
5 Figarola, Michele 09 Our Lady Of Lour 1:04.88 1  
2 Balfour, Maya 12 Our Lady Of Lour 1:05.29 2  
4 Castella, Emily 09 Our Lady Of Lour 1:05.73 2  
6 Thurmond, Constance 10 John A Ferguson 1:06.37 1  
7 Sanchez, Ester 10 John A Ferguson 1:07.54 2  
8 Shahin, Jasmine 12 John A Ferguson 1:09.14 2  
9 Tenjido, Daniela 10 Southwest Miami 1:10.19 2  
10 Izquierdo, Brittany 10 Miami Sunset 1:17.48 1  
11 Pena, Tiffany 11 Miami Sunset 1:21.30 1  
12 Castro, Cynthia 10 Miami Sunset 1:23.64 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Concepcion, Natalie 12 John A Ferguson 2:17.67 1  
2 Hernandez, Aylwyn 09 John A Ferguson 2:18.43 1  
3 Filliben, Courtney 11 Our Lady Of Lour 2:19.97 1  
4 Licea, Rachel 11 John A Ferguson 2:20.96 1  
5 Velazco, Corina 11 Our Lady Of Lour 2:21.81 1  
6 Lopez, Cindy 12 John A Ferguson 2:30.75 1  
7 RODRIGUEZ, KATARINA 12 Our Lady Of Lour 2:33.28 1  
8 Valero, Amanda 12 Southwest Miami 2:37.75 1  
9 Castella, Emily 09 Our Lady Of Lour 2:41.00 1  
10 Samhan, Danna 10 Miami Sunset 2:56.54 1  
11 Lopez, Adriana 10 Miami Sunset 2:57.32 1  
12 Rey, Megan 09 Southwest Miami 3:05.84 1  
-- Bango, Kristen 10 Miami Sunset FS 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Filliben, Courtney 11 Our Lady Of Lour 5:12.93 1  
2 Guarda, Stephanie de la 10 John A Ferguson 5:13.29 1  
3 Brea, Lourdes 10 Our Lady Of Lour 5:20.01 1  
4 Hernandez, Emily 10 John A Ferguson 5:25.37 1  
5 Concepcion, Natalie 12 John A Ferguson 5:27.14 1  
6 Bernal, Vanessa 09 John A Ferguson 5:49.29 1  
7 Simms, Antonia 12 Our Lady Of Lour 5:52.36 1  
8 Carreno, Martina 11 Miami Sunset 6:01.05 1  
9 Marin, Cinthia 11 Miami Sunset 6:04.80 1  
10 Grajales, Martha 12 Miami Sunset 6:14.69 1  
11 Ancheta, Isabella 09 Our Lady Of Lour 6:22.76 1  
12 Chiong, Kelly 12 Southwest Miami 6:47.49 1  
13 Montes, Melanie 10 Miami Sunset 7:01.07 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gonzalez, Lauren 12 John A Ferguson 11:25.20 1  
2 Santiago, Katrina 10 John A Ferguson 11:46.76 1  
3 Brea, Lourdes 10 Our Lady Of Lour 12:05.43 1  
4 Perello, Viviana 12 John A Ferguson 12:15.61 1  
5 Gavulic, Lauren 09 John A Ferguson 12:23.06 1  
6 Price, Molly 11 Our Lady Of Lour 12:32.50 1  
7 Villarnovo, Victoria 12 Our Lady Of Lour 12:44.29 1  
8 Barrios, Bianca 10 Our Lady Of Lour 12:45.71 1  
9 Grajales, Martha 12 Miami Sunset 13:33.02 1  
10 Montes, Melanie 10 Miami Sunset 15:21.37 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jacobs, Natalie 11 Our Lady Of Lour 15.89 1  
2 Bermudez, Alexandra 12 John A Ferguson 16.15 1  
3 Soto, Vanessa 11 John A Ferguson 17.12 1  
4 Beguiristain, Alexandra 11 Our Lady Of Lour 17.17 1  
5 Jhon, Luciana 11 John A Ferguson 17.66 1  
6 Valdivia, Kelly 10 Our Lady Of Lour 18.04 1  
7 Gomez, Bernadette 10 Our Lady Of Lour 18.35 1  
8 Lezcano, Katherine 10 John A Ferguson 20.17 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jacobs, Natalie 11 Our Lady Of Lour 16.18 2  
2 Bermudez, Alexandra 12 John A Ferguson 16.34 1  
3 Beguiristain, Alexandra 11 Our Lady Of Lour 17.26 1  
4 Soto, Vanessa 11 John A Ferguson 17.46 2  
5 Gomez, Bernadette 10 Our Lady Of Lour 17.78 1  
6 Jhon, Luciana 11 John A Ferguson 17.90 2  
7 Valdivia, Kelly 10 Our Lady Of Lour 18.35 2  
8 Lezcano, Katherine 10 John A Ferguson 19.97 1  
9 Garcia, Josie 09 Southwest Miami 22.23 2  
10 Effio, Wendy 10 Southwest Miami 23.12 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jacobs, Natalie 11 Our Lady Of Lour 48.90 1  
2 Soto, Vanessa 11 John A Ferguson 50.71 1  
3 Jude, Annemarie 09 Our Lady Of Lour 50.99 1  
4 Johnson, Kamaria 09 John A Ferguson 51.73 1  
5 Beguiristain, Alexandra 11 Our Lady Of Lour 52.47 1  
6 Garcia, Jessica 12 John A Ferguson 52.63 1  
7 Jhon, Luciana 11 John A Ferguson 53.45 1  
8 Gomez, Bernadette 10 Our Lady Of Lour 53.61 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jacobs, Natalie 11 Our Lady Of Lour 52.41 2  
3 Jude, Annemarie 09 Our Lady Of Lour 53.62 2  
2 Soto, Vanessa 11 John A Ferguson 54.24 1  
5 Jhon, Luciana 11 John A Ferguson 54.57 2  
6 Gomez, Bernadette 10 Our Lady Of Lour 54.74 2  
4 Johnson, Kamaria 09 John A Ferguson 55.79 1  
7 Beguiristain, Alexandra 11 Our Lady Of Lour 56.31 1  
8 Garcia, Jessica 12 John A Ferguson 58.05 1  
9 Effio, Wendy 10 Southwest Miami 58.71 2  
10 Garcia, Josie 09 Southwest Miami 1:01.40 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Garcia, Hernande,
Francesc, Bermudez
  John A Ferguson 52.15 1  
2 Perez, Perez,
Jacobs, Martinez
  Our Lady Of Lour 52.53 1  
3 McWillia, King,
Cummings, Herrera
  South Miami Seni 58.37 1  
-- Batista, Landino,
Yearby, Tenjido
  Southwest Miami DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Valentin, Concepci,
Hernande, Licea
  John A Ferguson 4:07.28 1  
2 Castella, Rodrigue,
Alvarez, Verdeja
  Our Lady Of Lour 4:24.71 1  
3 Batista, Landino,
Muina, Tenjido
  Southwest Miami 4:48.91 1  
4 Bango, Gordon,
Lopez, Carreno
  Miami Sunset 4:49.85 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hernande, Licea,
Guarda, Hernande
  John A Ferguson 9:38.96 1  
2 Filliben, Pedrayes,
Rodrigue, Jude
  Our Lady Of Lour 10:05.67 1  
3 Muina, Chiong,
Valero, Rey
  Southwest Miami 11:34.39 1  
4 Bango, Samhan,
Lopez, Marin
  Miami Sunset 11:42.27 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hazel, Abigail 11 Southwest Miami 33-03.00(10.13m) 1  
2 Molina, Sydney 10 John A Ferguson 33-02.00(10.11m) 1  
3 Cambronne, Gaby 09 Our Lady Of Lour 27-04.00(8.33m) 1  
4 Klein, Ashley 10 John A Ferguson 26-06.00(8.08m) 1  
5 Organvidez, Anna 10 Our Lady Of Lour 26-02.00(7.98m) 1  
6 Franceschi, Jeannell 12 John A Ferguson 26-01.00(7.95m) 1  
7 Honore, Priscilla 12 Miami Sunset 26-00.00(7.92m) 1  
8 Plantain, Guyliana 12 John A Ferguson 25-00.00(7.62m) 1  
9 Cristobal, Kaylee 10 Our Lady Of Lour 24-07.00(7.49m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hazel, Abigail 11 Southwest Miami 117-03(35.74m) 1  
2 Molina, Sydney 10 John A Ferguson 111-07(34.01m) 1  
3 Plantain, Guyliana 12 John A Ferguson 92-02(28.09m) 1  
4 Murton, Celine 10 John A Ferguson 84-04(25.70m) 1  
5 Franceschi, Jeannell 12 John A Ferguson 83-10(25.55m) 1  
6 Honore, Priscilla 12 Miami Sunset 79-06(24.23m) 1  
7 Cristobal, Kaylee 10 Our Lady Of Lour 77-09(23.70m) 1  
8 Jordan, Melanie 10 Our Lady Of Lour 68-01(20.75m) 1  
9 Organvidez, Anna 10 Our Lady Of Lour 60-01(18.31m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jude, Annemarie 09 Our Lady Of Lour 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
2 Bermudez, Alexandra 12 John A Ferguson 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
3 Cambronne, Gaby 09 Our Lady Of Lour 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
3 Effio, Wendy 10 Southwest Miami 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
5 Logue, Kelly 10 Our Lady Of Lour 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
10 Murton, Celine 10 John A Ferguson 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
6 Soto, Vanessa 11 John A Ferguson 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
6 Escobar, Cindy 11 Miami Sunset 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
6 Pedrayes, Natalie 12 Our Lady Of Lour 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
9 Plantain, Guyliana 12 John A Ferguson 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
11 Posada, Andrea 12 Southwest Miami 4-00.00(1.22m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Concepcion, Natalie 12 John A Ferguson 17-02.00(5.23m) nwi 1  
2 Velazco, Corina 11 Our Lady Of Lour 16-02.00(4.93m) nwi 1  
3 Pedrayes, Natalie 12 Our Lady Of Lour 15-07.00(4.75m) nwi 1  
4 Johnson, Kamaria 09 John A Ferguson 15-03.00(4.65m) nwi 1  
5 Garcia, Jessica 12 John A Ferguson 15-01.00(4.60m) nwi 1  
6 Delgado, Lizzy 10 Our Lady Of Lour 14-06.50(4.43m) nwi 1  
7 Guzzo, Sophie 10 Our Lady Of Lour 13-08.50(4.18m) nwi 1  
8 Yearby, Brittany 09 Southwest Miami 13-03.50(4.05m) nwi 1  
9 Hazel, Abigail 11 Southwest Miami 12-07.00(3.84m) nwi 1  
10 Hernandez, Natalie 09 John A Ferguson 12-06.00(3.81m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Manrique, Jessica 12 John A Ferguson 32-11.00(10.03m) nwi 1  
2 Soto, Vanessa 11 John A Ferguson 32-05.00(9.88m) nwi 1  
3 Velazco, Corina 11 Our Lady Of Lour 30-06.00(9.30m) nwi 1  
4 Diaz, Teresa 11 John A Ferguson 29-09.00(9.07m) nwi 1  
5 Verdeja, Anamaria 12 Our Lady Of Lour 28-09.00(8.76m) nwi 1  
6 Smith, Natalie 10 John A Ferguson 28-01.00(8.56m) nwi 1  
7 Delgado, Lizzy 10 Our Lady Of Lour 27-10.00(8.48m) nwi 1  
8 Rodriguez, Sofia 09 Our Lady Of Lour 27-06.00(8.38m) nwi 1  
9 Tenjido, Daniela 10 Southwest Miami 26-03.00(8.00m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Garcia, Ximena 12 Our Lady Of Lour 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
2 Centeno, Brigitte 11 John A Ferguson 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
3 Thurmond, Constance 10 John A Ferguson 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
4 Curiel, Alexa 12 John A Ferguson 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
5 Soto, Ashley 11 Our Lady Of Lour 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
6 Cancio, Vanessa 12 Our Lady Of Lour 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
7 Muina, Gabriella 12 Southwest Miami 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
8 Cabrera, Kassandra 10 Our Lady Of Lour 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Ferguson (Miami) 164 2) Lourdes (Miami) 147 3) Southwest Miami 27 4) South Miami 10 5) Miami Sunset 4 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Ferguson (Miami) 163 2) Miami Sunset 49 3) Southwest Miami 48

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Florida FHSAA 4A District 15
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1   1    
2013 1   1    
2012 1   1    
2011 1   1    
Hashtags: #fhsaa