Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Mar 21st to Mar 24th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (151)
View
+
Photos (2732)
View
+
Articles (8)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

FSU Relays

 

2012 Results - Florida State Relays

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Mar 24 2012, 09:57 PM
Florida State Relays
Mar 21, 2012 to Mar 24, 2012
Florida State, Mike Long Track, Tallahassee, FL, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Decathlon | Heptathlon
 
Mens 800m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Teixeira, Otniel 12 Lake Brantley 1:52.28 1  
2 Romero, Edward 12 Flanagan 1:53.05 1  
3 Anguish, Billy 12 Winter Park 1:55.58 1  
4 Marshall, Jake 12 Ponte Vedra 1:56.01 1  
5 Paynter, Brandon 12 Ponte Vedra 1:56.54 1  
6 Weeks, KP 12 Smiths Station 1:57.44 1  
7 Yates, Matt 12 Gulf Breeze 1:57.46 1  
8 Hoffman, Alex 12 Holy Trinity (Me 1:57.62 1  
9 Tejidor, Francisco 12 Belen Jesuit Pre 1:57.95 1  
9 Lindsey, John 11 Winter Park 1:57.95 1  
11 Groh, Kyle 11 H B Plant 1:58.03 1  
12 Smith, Quincy 12 Smiths Station 1:58.13 1  
13 Morken, Nicholas 10 Niceville Senior 1:58.46 1  
14 Sport, Hunter 12 West Florida HS 1:58.72 1  
15 Strickland, Luke 10 North Florida Ch 1:59.58 1  
16 Cleveland, Harry 12 Smiths Station 1:59.84 1  
17 Cartagena, Jose 11 Estero 1:59.95 1  
18 Close, Jessie 12 Lincoln 2:00.35 1  
19 Clark, Alec 11 West Florida HS 2:00.46 1  
20 Cannone, Derek 12 Lake Brantley 2:00.90 1  
21 Enot, Joshua 12 Hagerty 2:01.17 1  
22 Nasajpour, Emon 12 Holy Trinity (Me 2:03.37 1  
23 Barginere, Jayren 12 Wharton 2:04.05 1  
 
Mens 800m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jesensky, Kenny   Unattached 1:50.95 1  
2 Miedema, Chris 10 DePaul 1:52.59 1  
3 Lee, Daquam   Unattached 1:53.12 1  
4 Sykes, Martinique   Unattached 1:53.20 1  
5 Buchanan, Lamere 12 Florida A&M 1:53.81 1  
6 Rumble, Dorian 10 Robert Morris (P 1:54.37 1  
7 Sumagpang, Taylor 9 North Florida 1:54.49 1  
8 Davis, Cameron   Unattached 1:54.93 1  
9 Deji, Owolabi   Florida A&M 1:54.98 1  
10 Dennig, Steven 9 Tampa 1:55.18 1  
11 Clink, Maxwell 11 DePaul 1:55.45 1  
12 Gentile, Nick 10 Robert Morris (P 1:55.49 1  
13 Olivier, McDaniel 10 Florida A&M 1:55.78 1  
14 Grellner, John 11 Florida State 1:56.51 1  
15 Orelus, Pascal 11 South Florida 1:56.63 1  
16 Sykes, Dominique 11 West Florida 1:56.89 1  
17 Kieffer, Eric 11 Webber Internati 1:57.10 1  
18 Hilgar, Brian 9 South Florida 1:57.44 1  
19 Junk, Luke 10 DePaul 1:57.77 1  
20 Dascent, Calvin 12 Morgan State 1:57.83 1  
21 Lamour, Harold 9 Morgan State 1:57.99 1  
22 Surran, Jeffrey 9 Webber Internati 1:58.27 1  
23 Robinson, Deandre 11 Morgan State 1:58.38 1  
24 Kowalski, Roman 9 West Florida 1:59.02 1  
25 Edwards, Trey 9 North Florida 1:59.17 1  
26 Suber, Stanely   Unattached 1:59.18 1  
27 McLain, Zach 9 Tampa 2:00.13 1  
28 Smith, Robert 11 Albany State 2:00.22 1  
29 Madden, Dionte 9 Nova Southeaster 2:00.55 1  
30 Smooth, Christian 11 Morgan State 2:00.69 1  
31 Tillman, Aaron 11 North Florida 2:00.70 1  
32 Kilp, Timo 10 Nova Southeaster 2:01.60 1  
33 Pack, Jervon 12 Albany State 2:01.64 1  
34 Bailey, Jacob 11 Tampa 2:02.18 1  
35 Jean, Widmaier   Unattached 2:05.89 1  
36 Spradlin, Ray   Unattached 2:08.43 1  
37 Menen, Jake 9 North Florida 2:11.02 1  
 
Womens 800m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Filliben, Courtney 11 Our Lady Of Lour 2:15.03 1  
2 Fox, Scarlett 11 H B Plant 2:17.31 1  
3 Harris, Madison 10 Wakulla 2:18.01 1  
4 Zarrella, Kristin 11 Lakewood Ranch 2:20.11 1  
5 Novak, Natalie 11 Lakewood Ranch 2:20.91 1  
6 Slater, Megan 9 Estero 2:21.22 1  
7 Brennan, Laurel 11 Park Vista Commu 2:21.96 1  
8 Pitisci, Emory 11 H B Plant 2:22.89 1  
9 Patch, Sunnie 10 Pine Forest 2:23.44 1  
10 Velazco, Corina 11 Our Lady Of Lour 2:24.18 1  
11 Stallings, Emily 10 Providence 2:24.56 1  
12 Osterbye, Savana 10 Florida State Un 2:25.40 1  
13 Jackson, Camille 11 Providence 2:27.84 1  
14 McAllister, Regan 10 Niceville Senior 2:28.03 1  
15 Curth, Aja 11 Estero 2:29.10 1  
16 Slater, Katie 10 Estero 2:29.28 1  
17 Barwick, Sarah 9 Bay 2:29.36 1  
18 Haggerman, Drew 9 Niceville Senior 2:33.57 1  
19 Kelos, Deidrianna 9 Bay 2:34.61 1  
20 Aviles, Urssula   Pelham 2:35.09 1  
21 Karadeema, Rebekah 12 Providence 2:37.47 1  
 
Womens 800m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chambers, Shaniel 12 South Florida 2:06.19 1  
2 Smith, Yasmin 11 South Florida 2:06.78 1  
3 Allen, Ariel 10 Florida A&M 2:10.80 1  
4 Tracy, Kevyn 10 Jacksonville Sta 2:13.56 1  
5 Towns, Kristiana 11 Georgia Southern 2:14.58 1  
6 Jackson, Chandelic 10 Florida A&M 2:14.80 1  
7 Muller, Alex 10 DePaul 2:15.05 1  
8 Oliver, Tyshia 12 Morgan State 2:15.15 1  
9 Mayfield, Asea 10 Georgia Southern 2:16.33 1  
10 Carter, Brittany 12 Albany State 2:17.37 1  
11 Towns, Whitley 9 Jacksonville Sta 2:17.73 1  
12 Swain, Ishakeema 9 Morgan State 2:20.48 1  
13 Hagan, Kelly 10 Tampa 2:20.97 1  
14 Calhoun, Danielle 10 Morgan State 2:20.98 1  
15 Traylor, Olivia 9 Albany State 2:22.95 1  
16 Aldridge, Alicia 10 Florida State 2:23.27 1  
17 Rice, Talisha 11 Georgia Southern 2:23.62 1  
18 Johnston, Christine 12 South Florida 2:24.01 1  
19 Daly, Racquel 12 Georgia Southern 2:24.48 1  
20 Robillard, Azura 12 Georgia Southern 2:25.93 1  
21 Polk, Marissa 9 Robert Morris (P 2:25.98 1  
22 McLeod, Christa 9 Tampa 2:28.64 1  
23 McAuliffe, Courtney 12 Nova Southeaster 2:28.98 1  
24 Smash, Brittaney 10 Nova Southeaster 2:30.10 1  
25 Scanlan, Iolani 10 Tampa 2:32.18 1  
26 Glodek, Dana 12 Tampa 2:32.44 1  
27 Mullican, Lindsay 9 Georgia Southern 2:33.64 1  
28 Rivera, Ava 12 North Florida 2:33.85 1  
29 Paterson, Abby 9 Tampa 2:38.02 1  
30 Rowe, Patrice 9 Morgan State 2:41.96 1  
31 Tennyson, Amanda 11 Georgia Southern 2:46.69 1  
32 Hicks, Stephanie 10 Georgia Southern 2:50.25 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
3 comment(s)  
Shane
Sorry, that link was to all videos, the one below is to the hurdle races.

http://www.runnerspa...=1653&year=2012
Shane
Not sure which race you are looking for but here is a link to all of the 400 hurdle races.
http://www.runnerspa...12&event_id=612
isa7
do you have the video for todays mens 400 meter-hurdles
History for Florida State Relays
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 122 8 1479  
2013 1 91 4 1163  
2012 1 151 8 2732  
2011 1 67 4 28  
2010 3 95 5    
2009 1   2 2