Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2012 Apr 27th

YearResultsNews 
*2014 
20131 2 
20121 2 
20111 1 
 

Media for 2012

Videos (0)
View
+
Photos (0)
View
+
Articles (2)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2012

Reedley Kiwanis Track & Field Invitational

 

2012 Results - Reedley Kiwanis Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 28 2012, 11:38 PM
Reedley Invitational - Apr 27, 2012
Reedley High School, 740 W. North Ave., Reedley, CA, US, 93654
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Green, Terrell   Edison 10.77w +2.7 2 5
2 Abby, Lorne   Carson 10.89 +1.6 1 3
3 Neal-Davis, Jordan   Hoover 10.93w +2.7 2 2
4 Cape, Jared   Buchanan 10.96w +2.7 2 1
5 Wilson, Nick   Central 11.01w +2.7 2  
6 Nutt Jr., Kevin   Edison 11.02w +2.7 2  
7 Wheeler, Charles   Bullard 11.04w +2.7 2  
8 Garrett, Titus   San Joaquin Memo 11.07w +2.7 2  
9 Watson, Jalen   Mt. Whitney 11.16 +1.6 1  
1 Simms, Savion   Central 11.20 +0.8 2 5
10 Rose, Marcus   Clovis North 11.21 +1.6 1  
2 Souza, Joey   Kingsburg 11.25 +0.8 2 3
11 Snell, DeShawn   Lemoore 11.31 +1.6 1  
11 Randel, Brandon   Redwood 11.31w +2.7 2  
13 Gomez, Devon   Golden West 11.34 +1.6 1  
14 Taylor, Chris   Carson 11.40 +1.6 1  
3 Collins, Corey   Stockdale 11.40 +0.8 2 2
4 Mariscal, Anthony   Liberty - Bakers 11.55 +0.8 2 1
15 Wade, Damon   Wilson (Long Bea 11.57 +1.6 1  
5 Valesquez, Jason   Wilson (Long Bea 11.57 +0.8 2  
6 O'Neal, De'Jonte   Bullard 11.73 +0.8 2  
7 Kilson, Joshua   Wilson (Long Bea 11.77w +2.5 1  
8 Williams, Khai   Edison 11.93 +0.8 2  
9 Peterson, Henry   Redwood 11.97w +2.5 1  
10 Vallejo, Michael   Sanger 12.01w +2.5 1  
16 Greenburry, Domenek   Washington Union 12.06 +1.6 1  
11 Williams, Jordan   Lemoore 12.08 +0.8 2  
12 Overmyer, Karson   Lemoore 12.26 +0.8 2  
13 Salazar, Anthony   Mt. Whitney 12.27w +2.5 1  
-- Quezada, Gregory   Reedley DQ +2.5 1  
-- Ramiro, Barraza   Bakersfield DQ +2.7 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Green, Terrell   Edison 21.92 +0.3 2 5
2 Abby, Lorne   Carson 22.04 +0.3 2 3
3 Wonnell, Tyler   Buchanan 22.13w +3.1 1 2
4 Ramiro, Barraza   Bakersfield 22.17 +0.3 2 1
5 Garrett, Titus   San Joaquin Memo 22.51w +3.1 1  
6 Grimes, Thomas   Centennial 22.55 +0.3 2  
7 Mcdonald, Vadal   Edison 22.62 +0.3 2  
8 Gomez, Devon   Golden West 22.66 +0.3 2  
9 Sasso, Hunter   Buchanan 22.68 +0.3 2  
10 Watson, Jalen   Mt. Whitney 22.71w +3.1 1  
11 Nutt Jr., Kevin   Edison 22.76 +0.3 2  
1 Collins, Corey   Stockdale 22.77 nwi 2 5
2 Mariscal, Anthony   Liberty - Bakers 22.86 nwi 2 3
12 Goree, Cameo   Bullard 22.90 +0.3 2  
3 Frazier, Bryce   Sanger 22.93 nwi 1 2
4 Valesquez, Jason   Wilson (Long Bea 23.11 nwi 2 1
13 Wade, Damon   Wilson (Long Bea 23.48w +3.1 1  
5 Allison, Chris   Edison 23.56 nwi 2  
6 Plumlee, Shawn   Monache 24.24 nwi 2  
7 Williams, Jordan   Lemoore 24.32 nwi 2  
8 Zavala, Joshua   Kingsburg 24.46 nwi 2  
8 Salazar, Anthony   Mt. Whitney 24.46 nwi 1  
10 Williams, Khai   Edison 24.80 nwi 2  
11 Morgan, Sam   Bullard 24.82 nwi 2  
12 Quezada, Gregory   Reedley 24.93 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Toler, Elisha   Carson 49.57 2 5
2 Balucas, Makynzee   Buchanan 50.75 2 3
3 Loftin, Devon   Lemoore 51.35 2 2
4 Rudominer, Spencer   Clovis West 51.41 1 1
5 Alexander, Akeem   Madera South 51.42 2  
6 Allford, Ryan   Centennial 51.93 1  
7 Acevedo, Derek   Clovis North 52.04 1  
8 Sasso, Hunter   Buchanan 52.11 2  
9 White, Tywon   Carson 52.29 2  
1 Hearn, Eric   Monache 52.42 2 5
10 Cantrell, Jared   Bakersfield 52.46 2  
11 Tilghman, Emil   Bullard 52.52 1  
12 Russ, Daneil   Wilson (Long Bea 52.57 1  
13 Morgan, Aaron   Clovis West 52.67 2  
2 Canepa, Andre   Stockdale 53.61 2 3
3 Jones, Ty   Stockdale 54.10 2 2
14 Johnson, Adam   Redwood 54.14 2  
4 Jaramishian, Eric   Bullard 54.44 2 1
5 Foraker, Caleb   Bullard 54.49 2  
6 Delossantos, Josh   Mt. Whitney 54.70 2  
7 Chisholm, Xaiver   Stockdale 54.71 1  
8 Millwee, Kyle   Shafter 55.44 2  
9 Wilkerson, Paxton   Reedley 56.11 1  
10 Lally, Navraj   Sanger 56.31 2  
11 Ferrero, Jason   Wilson (Long Bea 56.69 1  
12 Alvarez, Andrew   Madera 57.54 1  
13 Mercado, Flabio   McFarland 58.53 1  
-- Le, Jimmy   Wilson (Long Bea NT 2  
-- Qualls, Marque   Bakersfield NT 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Haney, Blake   Stockdale 1:58.26 1 5
2 Cabanas, Uriel   Madera South 1:59.48 1 3
3 Falls, Shayon   Bullard 2:00.18 1 2
4 Moffitt, Tyler   Liberty - Bakers 2:00.43 1 1
5 Duerksen, Carter   Buchanan 2:00.79 1  
6 Rivera, Gustavo   Monache 2:01.02 1  
7 Celum, Clay   Clovis West 2:01.97 1  
8 Pelayo, Jose   Shafter 2:02.85 1  
9 Acevedo, Derek   Clovis North 2:03.03 1  
10 Chavira, Kevin   Bullard 2:03.54 1  
11 Utt, Brad   Frontier 2:03.77 1  
12 Washington, Alonzo   Clovis North 2:04.13 1  
13 Colunga, Diego   Mt. Whitney 2:04.31 1  
14 Pena, Miguel   Mt. Whitney 2:04.47 1  
15 Andrade, Matthew   Redwood 2:04.64 1  
1 Perez, Joshua   Sanger 2:04.87 1 5
16 Shotts, Spencer   Liberty - Bakers 2:05.20 1  
2 Gonzalez, Adam   Redwood 2:05.40 1 3
17 Carr, Brandon   Clovis West 2:05.74 1  
18 Laris, Coopeland   Wilson (Long Bea 2:05.83 1  
19 Mendez, Pablo   Shafter 2:06.10 1  
20 Rodriguez, Albert   Central 2:06.42 1  
3 Espinoza, Issiac   Liberty - Bakers 2:06.78 1 2
4 Martin, Sam   Bullard 2:06.87 1 1
5 Van Matre, Scott   Bakersfield 2:07.38 1  
6 Mendez, Joel   Monache 2:08.98 1  
7 Valles, Thomas   McFarland 2:09.43 1  
8 Hernandez, Jose   Exeter 2:09.99 1  
21 Mata, Chris   Centennial 2:10.06 1  
9 Ayon, Abran   McFarland 2:10.67 1  
22 Varner, Craig   Centennial 2:11.98 1  
10 Correa, Jose   Exeter 2:12.15 1  
11 Rodriguez, Jesse   Mt. Whitney 2:12.57 1  
12 Cacique, Jesus   Madera South 2:13.31 1  
23 Salado, Rodrigo   Mt. Whitney 2:13.69 1  
13 Palacio, Anthony   Bullard 2:14.33 1  
14 Mercado, Flabio   McFarland 2:14.35 1  
15 Arechiga, Flavio   Sanger 2:18.75 1  
16 Nevarez, Elijah   Redwood 2:23.70 1  
17 Garcia, Manuel   Mt. Whitney 2:28.71 1  
18 Kem, Danny   Sunnyside 2:32.41 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Cameron   Stockdale 4:19.38 1 5
2 Fisher, Connor   Stockdale 4:20.55 1 3
3 Herrera, Jose   Madera South 4:22.07 1 2
4 Guzman, Ismael   Madera South 4:23.48 1 1
5 Kelly, Curtis   Stockdale 4:23.75 1  
6 Llamas, Daniel   Sunnyside 4:25.03 1  
7 Esparza, Nathan   Madera South 4:25.63 1  
8 Marcial, Guillermo   Sanger 4:27.62 1  
9 Duerksen, Carter   Buchanan 4:28.09 1  
10 Mata, Chris   Centennial 4:28.11 1  
11 Barger, Jacob   Frontier 4:29.84 1  
12 Chavira, Kevin   Bullard 4:32.89 1  
1 Sutton, Andrew   Exeter 4:33.66 1 5
13 Morales, Cameron   Buchanan 4:34.23 1  
14 Terrones, Pedro   Mt. Whitney 4:34.45 1  
15 Rios, Gabriel   Washington Union 4:35.19 1  
2 Valles, Thomas   McFarland 4:36.28 1 3
16 Varner, Craig   Centennial 4:37.18 1  
3 Molina, Eric   Redwood 4:37.55 1 2
17 Bowman, Evan   Bakersfield 4:37.87 1  
4 Macias, Juan   Madera South 4:38.28 1 1
18 Knevelbaard, Kasey   Immanuel 4:38.91 1  
19 Ryan, Sam   Buchanan 4:39.70 1  
20 Garcia, Ray   Clovis West 4:39.88 1  
5 Garcia, Danny   McFarland 4:40.07 1  
21 Arceo, Jesus   Parlier 4:40.51 1  
6 Ayon, Abran   McFarland 4:40.90 1  
7 Garcia, Christian   Reedley 4:40.92 1  
22 Carrasco, Luis   San Joaquin Memo 4:42.91 1  
23 Dhillon, Rajvir   Fowler 4:44.76 1  
8 Mendez, Joel   Monache 4:45.52 1  
9 Thompson, Ty   Stockdale 4:47.15 1  
10 Bartolo, Andres   Madera South 4:48.55 1  
11 Sanchez, Jafet   Parlier 4:49.30 1  
24 Moffitt, Tyler   Liberty - Bakers 4:49.72 1  
12 Ruben, Ramirez   Redwood 4:50.09 1  
13 Rodriguez, Jesse   Mt. Whitney 4:50.15 1  
25 Salado, Rodrigo   Mt. Whitney 4:52.41 1  
14 Tabor, Kyler   Monache 4:52.51 1  
15 Leal, Isaac   Sanger 4:53.33 1  
16 Sotelo, Israel   Monache 4:53.34 1  
17 Palacio, Anthony   Bullard 4:54.42 1  
18 Cardenas, Abel   Shafter 4:56.10 1  
19 Espinoza, Issiac   Liberty - Bakers 4:57.98 1  
20 Becerra, Luis   Madera South 4:58.48 1  
21 Flannegan, Elban   Bakersfield 4:59.17 1  
22 Alvarado, Isaac   Fowler 5:04.19 1  
23 Raya, Alexis   Liberty - Bakers 5:04.56 1  
24 Schneider, Jonah   Sunnyside 5:13.46 1  
-- Gonzalez, Mario   Lemoore NT 1  
-- Kelley, Keane   Stockdale NT 1  
-- Flores, Daniel   Bakersfield NT 1  
-- Romero, Christian   Frontier NT 1  
-- Perez, Jorge   Reedley NT 1  
-- Salas, Jesus   Monache NT 1  
-- Celum, Clay   Clovis West NT 1  
-- Awad, Adam   Clovis East NT 1  
-- Leija, Robert   Parlier NT 1  
-- Monrreal, Jose   McFarland NT 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Haney, Blake   Stockdale 9:14.28 1 5
2 Orosco, Josh   Buchanan 9:15.15 1 3
3 Miller, Cameron   Stockdale 9:15.40 1 2
4 Brazeal, Cody   Buchanan 9:21.82 1 1
5 Fisher, Connor   Stockdale 9:24.10 1  
6 Esparza, Nathan   Madera South 9:24.95 1  
7 Albertson, CJ   Buchanan 9:29.56 1  
8 Herrera, Jose   Madera South 9:33.55 1  
9 Kelly, Curtis   Stockdale 9:33.81 1  
10 REID, ROBIE   Exeter 9:33.97 1  
11 Ceballos, Jorge   Monache 9:34.42 1  
12 Kinsman, Cody   Clovis North 9:34.65 1  
13 Navia, Juan   Madera South 9:39.02 1  
14 Gil, Angel   Shafter 9:41.24 1  
15 Monrreal, Jose   McFarland 9:42.48 1  
16 Nolen, Connor   Clovis North 9:47.53 1  
17 Guzman, Ismael   Madera South 9:48.97 1  
18 Leija, Robert   Parlier 9:58.94 1  
1 Sutton, Andrew   Exeter 9:58.97 1 5
19 Terrones, Pedro   Mt. Whitney 10:00.03 1  
2 Molina, Eric   Redwood 10:00.77 1 3
20 Varner, Craig   Centennial 10:03.59 1  
3 Valles, Thomas   McFarland 10:03.59 1 2
4 Garcia, Danny   McFarland 10:04.77 1 1
21 Salas, Jesus   Monache 10:07.13 1  
22 Knevelbaard, Kasey   Immanuel 10:10.00 1  
5 Ruben, Ramirez   Redwood 10:11.29 1  
23 Moffitt, Tyler   Liberty - Bakers 10:12.12 1  
24 Bowman, Evan   Bakersfield 10:13.18 1  
6 Aleman, Sam   Exeter 10:15.53 1  
7 Cardenas, Abel   Shafter 10:16.38 1  
8 Garcia, Christian   Reedley 10:17.48 1  
9 Thompson, Ty   Stockdale 10:20.43 1  
10 Macias, Juan   Madera South 10:23.57 1  
11 Sanchez, Jafet   Parlier 10:23.76 1  
25 Arceo, Jesus   Parlier 10:29.94 1  
12 Ayon, Abran   McFarland 10:30.69 1  
13 Bartolo, Andres   Madera South 10:34.27 1  
14 Sepuldeva, Ramiro   McFarland 10:35.43 1  
15 Tabor, Kyler   Monache 10:42.38 1  
16 Bosse, Ephiram   Sanger 10:51.01 1  
17 Becerra, Luis   Madera South 10:52.34 1  
18 Medrano, Davian   Stockdale 10:57.63 1  
19 Ruiz, Edgar   Madera South 11:05.38 1  
20 Sotelo, Israel   Monache 11:09.05 1  
21 Smith, Owen   Frontier 11:09.25 1  
22 Alvarado, Isaac   Fowler 11:24.97 1  
23 Cruz, Edson   Reedley 12:27.34 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chohan, Karunveer   Buchanan 15.08 2 5
2 Barrentine, Ryland   Mt. Whitney 15.18 2 3
3 Manuel, Bayrone   Wilson (Long Bea 15.46 2 2
4 Marshall, Jaccari   Carson 15.56 2 1
1 Cheek, Aaron   Central 15.85 2 5
2 Beckles, Keeshan   Wilson (Long Bea 16.07 2 3
5 Holley, Ronnie   Mt. Whitney 16.11 1  
6 Brooks, Michael   Clovis East 16.23 1  
6 Franco, Adam   Mt. Whitney 16.23 2  
3 Claiborne, David   Stockdale 16.39 2 2
8 Wilson, Quinton   Frontier 16.48 2  
9 Bellamy, Kymoni   Carson 16.68 2  
10 Moreno, Jaime   Clovis West 16.74 1  
4 Edward, Tevin   Edison 17.69 2 1
5 Tovar, Diego   Fowler 17.84 1  
6 Royer, Evan   Lemoore 17.88 2  
11 Koulos, Ryan   Liberty - Bakers 18.18 1  
12 Gonzalez, Cristian   Fowler 18.31 1  
7 Galland, Alex   Liberty - Bakers 19.00 2  
13 Rickman, Mckenzie   Carson 19.36 2  
8 Ignacio Rodriguez, Jose   Fowler 19.49 1  
9 Agbalog, Mark   Frontier 19.69 2  
10 Gonzalez, Brandon   Sanger 19.75 1  
11 Hernandez, Eric   McFarland 21.62 2  
-- Nourse, Richard   Shafter NT 2  
-- Thulin, Shane   Frontier NT 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chohan, Karunveer   Buchanan 39.17 2 5
2 Thulin, Shane   Frontier 39.56 2 3
3 Parrino, Vincent   Madera 40.71 2 2
4 Andrade, Aaron   Redwood 41.22 2 1
5 Barrentine, Ryland   Mt. Whitney 41.39 1  
6 Sorenson, Nolan   Buchanan 42.07 1  
7 Gaeta, Gabriel   Frontier 42.08 2  
8 Benson, Andrew   Central 42.15 1  
9 Brooks, Michael   Clovis East 42.70 1  
1 Cheek, Aaron   Central 42.95 2 5
2 Beckles, Keeshan   Wilson (Long Bea 42.97 2 3
10 Holley, Ronnie   Mt. Whitney 43.14 1  
11 Russ, Daneil   Wilson (Long Bea 43.23 1  
3 Dittmar, Johnny   Central 43.51 2 2
12 Lutje, Colby   Centennial 43.64 2  
4 Lemmons, Timothy   Madera 44.79 2 1
5 Agbalog, Mark   Frontier 44.96 2  
13 Rickman, Mckenzie   Carson 46.66 2  
14 Bellamy, Kymoni   Carson 46.76 2  
6 Gonzalez, Brandon   Sanger 46.82 2  
7 Edward, Tevin   Edison 47.59 2  
8 Ignacio Rodriguez, Jose   Fowler 48.60 1  
9 Berlin, John   Madera 48.61 1  
10 Tovar, Diego   Fowler 49.42 1  
11 Licon, Guillermo   Sanger 49.81 1  
12 Hernandez, Eric   McFarland 51.49 1  
13 Nourse, Richard   Shafter 52.24 2  
-- Mackay, Anthony   Bakersfield DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Mckenzie,
Alexande, Simms
  Central 42.50 2 5
2 Allison, Abdelham,
Nutt Jr., McDonald
  Edison 42.56 2 3
3 Taylor, Abby,
Bellamy, Toler
  Carson 43.02 2  
4 Andrade, Andrade,
Myer, Watson
  Redwood 43.36 1  
5 Bessard, Paulino,
Morgan, Parker
  Clovis West 43.94 2  
6 Hansen, Parmer,
Rose, Whittle
  Clovis North 44.15 1  
7 Ross, Grimes,
Frazier, Clayton
  Centennial 44.42 1  
8 Castillo, Bradley,
Khan, Viscarra
  Sanger 44.56 1  
9 Relay Team   Mt. Whitney 44.88 2  
10 Ramirez, Whitlock,
Martinez, Contrera
  Madera 44.94 1  
11 Relay Team   Clovis West 44.99 2  
12 Hurtado, Munguia,
Munguia, Sanchez
  McFarland 45.03 1  
1 Collins, Chisholm,
Jeffery, Jones
  Stockdale 45.14 2 5
2 Hatter, O'Neal,
Morgan, Johnson
  Bullard 45.96 2 3
3 Beckles, Manuel,
Le, Kilson
  Wilson (Long Bea 46.12 2  
4 Barbosa, Quezada,
SanSebas, Rodrigue
  Reedley 46.60 2  
5 Chang, Flecher,
Williams, Murphy
  Edison 46.69 2  
6 Perez, Frazier,
Vallejo, Gonzalez
  Sanger 46.77 2  
7 Andrade, Rodrigue,
Plumlee, Hearn
  Monache 46.91 2  
8 Douglas, Mackay,
Moten, Huggins
  Bakersfield 47.00 1  
13 Ladezma, Wheeler,
Fernande, Goree
  Bullard 47.56 2  
9 Crisp, Ford,
Reed, Ford
  Redwood 48.18 2  
10 Contrera, Arballo,
Arellano, Alvarez
  Madera 48.24 1  
11 Leon, Cruz,
Torres, Pena
  Fresno 49.96 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Toler, Bellamy,
White, Abby
  Carson 3:20.98 2 5
2 Allison, Ezenwugo,
Ezenwugo, McDonald
  Edison 3:24.06 2 3
3 Wonnell, Sasso,
Balucas, Chohan
  Buchanan 3:24.61 2  
4 Barrenti, Malcolm,
Colunga, Cruz
  Mt. Whitney 3:28.32 2  
5 Gaeta, Wilson,
Utt, Thulin
  Frontier 3:28.64 2  
6 Barbel, Pacheco,
Benson, Mckenzie
  Central 3:28.67 2  
7 Tilghman, Wheeler,
Goree, Chavira
  Bullard 3:29.57 1  
8 Lutje, Grimes,
King, Clayton
  Centennial 3:30.00 2  
9 Andrade, Andrade,
Myer, Johnson
  Redwood 3:30.37 1  
10 Ewell, Wade,
Russ, Kilpatri
  Wilson (Long Bea 3:31.30 2  
11 Tatum, Hansen,
Acevedo, Washingt
  Clovis North 3:31.88 1  
12 Cordero, Huerta,
Bradley, Alvarado
  Sanger 3:32.81 2  
13 Pineda, Sauceda,
Ramirez, Parrino
  Madera 3:37.33 1  
1 Canepa, Collins,
Chisholm, Hedrick
  Stockdale 3:37.45 2 5
14 Lastra, Mendez,
Munoz, Nunez
  McFarland 3:37.72 1  
2 Mariscal, Caldwell,
Tenney, Bustos
  Liberty - Bakers 3:38.75 2 3
3 Lally, Frazier,
Vallejo, Perez
  Sanger 3:40.80 2  
4 Mendez, Arredond,
Plumlee, Hearn
  Monache 3:41.51 2  
5 Beckles, Laris,
Ferrero, Valesque
  Wilson (Long Bea 3:42.33 2  
15 Smotherm, Valencia,
Ceballos, Garcia
  Monache 3:42.94 1  
6 Jaramish, Foraker,
Sibley, Martin
  Bullard 3:43.81 2  
7 Relay Team   Fresno 3:49.22 1  
8 Relay Team   Madera 3:50.34 1  
9 Sanchez, Sandoval,
Valles, Medina
  McFarland 3:51.29 2  
10 Moten, Qualls,
Gerardo, Mackay
  Bakersfield 4:01.02 1  
-- Chavez, Edward,
Flecher, Chang
  Edison NT 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Domres, Drew   Mt. Whitney 51-10.50(15.81m) 1 5
2 Bender, Matthew   Shafter 51-09.75(15.79m) 1 3
3 Williams, Sharif   Central 50-06.50(15.41m) 1 2
4 Hoff, Ethan   Immanuel 49-11.25(15.22m) 1 1
5 Foster, Colton   Frontier 49-10.50(15.20m) 1  
6 Valov, Gabriel   Frontier 49-08.50(15.15m) 1  
7 Sundberg, Kevin   Fowler 49-02.75(15.01m) 1  
8 Walker, Julian   Carson 49-01.50(14.97m) 1  
1 Aceves, Isiah   Mt. Whitney 49-01.00(14.96m) 1 5
9 Shahbazian, Jared   Sanger 48-03.75(14.73m) 1  
2 Olson, Ben   Sanger 47-06.00(14.48m) 1 3
10 Contreras, Javier   Madera 46-09.00(14.25m) 1  
3 Richardson, Greg   Shafter 46-08.00(14.22m) 1 2
11 Lopez, Roberto   Monache 46-06.50(14.19m) 1  
12 Gray, Malachi   Central 46-06.00(14.17m) 1  
13 Orozco, Michael   Clovis East 45-02.50(13.78m) 1  
4 Duchett, Darion   Bullard 45-01.00(13.74m) 1 1
14 Kavadas, Nick   Mt. Whitney 44-10.00(13.67m) 1  
14 James, Trevaun   Lemoore 44-10.00(13.67m) 1  
5 Contreras, Edgar   Madera 44-01.75(13.46m) 1  
16 Aguilar, Luis   Madera South 44-01.50(13.45m) 1  
6 Burgess, Max   Stockdale 44-01.50(13.45m) 1  
17 Sorenson, Nolan   Buchanan 43-09.00(13.34m) 1  
18 Munoz, Joseph   Shafter 42-04.50(12.92m) 1  
7 Espiritu, Ivan   Reedley 42-04.50(12.92m) 1  
19 Wright, Brandon   Edison 42-03.25(12.88m) 1  
8 Grantz, Mason   Centennial 41-07.50(12.69m) 1  
9 Carr, Josh   Redwood 41-02.00(12.55m) 1  
10 Mccandless, Kesean   Sanger 40-11.00(12.47m) 1  
11 Schalip, Randall   Lemoore 39-08.75(12.11m) 1  
12 Montejano, Aaron   Madera 38-09.00(11.81m) 1  
13 Verduzco, Carlos   Monache 38-03.50(11.67m) 1  
14 Bradford, Justin   Madera South 35-03.50(10.76m) 1  
15 Tompkins, Reed   Lemoore 32-01.50(9.79m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bender, Matthew   Shafter 171-11(52.40m) 1 5
2 Sundberg, Kevin   Fowler 167-03(50.98m) 1 3
3 Gray, Malachi   Central 165-03(50.37m) 1 2
4 Beekman, Brad   Clovis East 162-03(49.45m) 1 1
5 Domres, Drew   Mt. Whitney 157-04(47.96m) 1  
1 Carr, Josh   Redwood 154-04(47.04m) 1 5
6 Jackson, Jack   Clovis West 150-11(46.00m) 1  
7 Fidler, Willie   Liberty - Bakers 149-09(45.64m) 1  
8 Orozco, Michael   Clovis East 143-00(43.59m) 1  
9 Ziraldo, Vincent   Redwood 140-03(42.75m) 1  
10 Kavadas, Nick   Mt. Whitney 139-09(42.60m) 1  
2 Maranto, Joe   Stockdale 138-04(42.16m) 1 3
11 Santizo, Marvin   Monache 133-08(40.74m) 1  
12 Shahbazian, Jared   Sanger 132-03(40.31m) 1  
13 Vernon, Zach   Exeter 129-03(39.40m) 1  
14 Foster, Colton   Frontier 128-04(39.12m) 1  
3 Mccandless, Kesean   Sanger 124-11(38.07m) 1 2
4 Aceves, Isiah   Mt. Whitney 124-08(38.00m) 1 1
15 Campos, Anthony   Central 123-06(37.64m) 1  
16 Munoz, Joseph   Shafter 122-11(37.47m) 1  
17 Aguilar, Luis   Madera South 122-02(37.24m) 1  
18 Harris, Clint   Clovis North 121-10(37.13m) 1  
5 Brisco, Blake   Fowler 118-11(36.25m) 1  
19 Mchenry, Pablo   Hoover 118-06(36.12m) 1  
6 Contreras, Edgar   Madera 118-06(36.12m) 1  
7 Grantz, Mason   Centennial 117-03(35.74m) 1  
8 Espiritu, Ivan   Reedley 111-00(33.83m) 1  
9 Perez, Armando   Reedley 110-07(33.71m) 1  
10 Kazmi, Mikaeel   Stockdale 110-05(33.66m) 1  
11 Montejano, Aaron   Madera 105-05(32.13m) 1  
12 Quezada, Gregory   Reedley 104-09(31.93m) 1  
13 De Los Reyes, Arturo   Shafter 101-07(30.96m) 1  
14 Schalip, Randall   Lemoore 100-08(30.68m) 1  
20 Renteria, Francisco   Madera South 100-04(30.58m) 1  
15 Cuevas, Enrique   Reedley 96-02(29.31m) 1  
16 Heinrichs, Zach   Kingsburg 95-08(29.16m) 1  
-- Pierce, Blake   Frontier FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eggenberg, Evan   Stockdale 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 5
2 Smith, Taylor   Buchanan 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 3
3 Armstead, Darius   Mt. Whitney 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 2
1 Baker, Mckinley   Lemoore 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 5
4 Blanks, Spencer   Clovis East 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 0.50
4 Moore, Lj   Central 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 0.50
2 Ennis, Brent   Mt. Whitney 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 3
6 Johnson, Adam   Redwood 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
7 Pacheco, Errict   Central 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
7 Locklin, Tymon   Clovis North 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
7 Moore, Kyle   Clovis West 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Cantu, Josh   Central 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
10 Barbel, Shaq   Central 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
10 Green, Nathan   Reedley 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
10 Anthony, Jacob   Sanger 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
3 Burke, Michael   Lemoore 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 2
4 Rodriguez, Vincent   Monache 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 0.50
4 Van Curen, Jace   Liberty - Bakers 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 0.50
6 Lally, Navraj   Sanger 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
6 Crisp, Booker   Redwood 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
6 Carr, Ben   Redwood 5-02.00(1.57m) 1  
9 Nourse, Richard   Shafter 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
9 Lemmons, Timothy   Madera 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
11 Manning, Chad   Liberty - Bakers 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
-- Irigoyen, Adam   Frontier DNF(--) 1  
-- Martin, Aaron   Carson --(--) 1  
-- Aguilar, Logan   Mt. Whitney --(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Alexander, Willie   Central 22-01.50(6.74m) +0.6 1 5
1 Huggins, Bryce   Bakersfield 21-00.00(6.40m) +0.2 1 5
2 Souza, Joey   Kingsburg 20-11.50(6.39m) +0.4 1 3
2 Salvador, Renzo   Carson 19-11.25(6.08m) +0.5 1 3
3 Martin, Justin   Lemoore 19-09.00(6.02m) +0.2 1 2
3 Moreno, Jorge   Monache 19-09.00(6.02m) +0.0 1 1.50
3 Jones, Silas   Hoover 19-09.00(6.02m) +0.2 1 1.50
4 Nobles, Deion   Bakersfield 19-00.00(5.79m) +0.5 1 1
5 Moton, Jerrod   Carson 18-10.75(5.76m) +0.6 1  
5 Rice, Locey   Redwood 18-05.00(5.61m) +0.0 1  
5 May, Artie   Bullard 18-05.00(5.61m) +0.0 1  
7 Ennis, Brent   Mt. Whitney 18-04.00(5.59m) -0.2 1  
6 Kawagoe, Zachary   Immanuel 17-11.50(5.47m) +0.2 1  
8 Brisco, Blake   Fowler 17-10.00(5.44m) +0.6 1  
9 Niepp, Jeremy   Redwood 17-09.00(5.41m) -0.1 1  
10 Martin, Sam   Bullard 17-07.00(5.36m) +1.6 1  
7 Grimes, Thomas   Centennial 17-06.75(5.35m) +0.5 1  
11 Burke, Michael   Lemoore 17-03.50(5.27m) +0.1 1  
11 Groathouse, Cort   Lemoore 17-03.50(5.27m) +0.0 1  
13 Arredondo, Sal   Monache 17-03.00(5.26m) +0.0 1  
14 Millwee, Kyle   Shafter 16-08.00(5.08m) +0.0 1  
-- Vinson, Nathaniel   Centennial FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Martin, Aaron   Carson FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Owens, Avery   Bullard FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Alexander, Willie   Central 48-00.00(14.63m) +1.0 1 5
2 Armstead, Darius   Mt. Whitney 44-08.00(13.61m) -1.3 1 3
3 Jones, Silas   Hoover 44-05.75(13.56m) +0.8 1 2
4 Newton, Scotty   Bakersfield 42-03.00(12.88m) -0.1 1 1
5 Hannible, Chris   Bakersfield 42-02.25(12.86m) +0.2 1  
6 Martin, Aaron   Carson 42-00.00(12.80m) +0.6 1  
7 Blanks, Spencer   Clovis East 41-04.50(12.61m) -1.6 1  
1 Martin, Justin   Lemoore 40-09.00(12.42m) +0.0 1 5
2 Arredondo, Sal   Monache 40-06.25(12.35m) +0.7 1 3
3 Huggins, Bryce   Bakersfield 40-06.00(12.34m) +0.3 1 2
8 Moton, Jerrod   Carson 40-04.50(12.31m) +1.0 1  
9 Williams, Damian   Bullard 40-04.00(12.29m) +0.0 1  
10 Prez, Trey   Clovis North 40-00.50(12.20m) +0.3 1  
11 Anthony, Jacob   Sanger 39-11.00(12.17m) +1.9 1  
12 Khan, Muzammal   Sanger 38-00.50(11.60m) +1.6 1  
4 Covian, Luis   Redwood 37-09.50(11.52m) +1.4 1 1
5 Rodriguez, Joseph   Reedley 37-05.50(11.42m) +1.1 1  
6 Millwee, Kyle   Shafter 37-05.25(11.41m) +0.0 1  
7 Nobles, Deion   Bakersfield 36-11.50(11.26m) +1.2 1  
8 Niepp, Jeremy   Redwood 36-03.00(11.05m) +0.5 1  
9 Burke, Michael   Lemoore 36-02.50(11.04m) +1.5 1  
10 Carr, Ben   Redwood 35-11.50(10.96m) +0.0 1  
11 Ennis, Brent   Mt. Whitney 34-11.50(10.66m) +2.3 1  
13 Dyson, Aaron   Carson 33-11.50(10.35m) +1.7 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anderson, Kyser   Clovis West 15-00.00(4.57m) 1 5
2 Hiester, Tyler   Sanger 15-00.00(4.57m) 1 3
3 Ruiz, Jacob   Clovis East 15-00.00(4.57m) 1 2
4 Pancotti, Louie   Clovis East 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 1
5 Beekman, Brad   Clovis East 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
5 Myer, Brandon   Redwood 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
7 Hunter, James   Buchanan 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
7 Balucas, Makynzee   Buchanan 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
9 Plescia, Aj   Buchanan 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
9 Garza, Andrew   Clovis East 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
9 Parker, Jason   Clovis West 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
12 Gonzales, Michael   Buchanan 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
13 Lindberg, Max   Wilson (Long Bea 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
13 Couch, Gary   Stockdale 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
13 Alcaraz, Ray   Mt. Whitney 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
1 Sibayan, Josh   Monache 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 4
1 Malmstrom, David   Golden West 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 4
3 Plumlee, Shawn   Monache 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 1.50
3 Hazel, Chris   Frontier 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 1.50
5 Fraley, Tyler   Lemoore 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
6 Brooks, Tanner   Kingsburg 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
6 Worthy, Matthew   Liberty - Bakers 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
8 Hinajosa, Jaycob   Kingsburg 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
8 Fidler, Zayne   Frontier 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
10 Warmerdam, Ben   Mt. Whitney 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
10 Risenhoover, Collin   Kingsburg 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
12 Hernandez, Eric   McFarland 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
12 Medina, Oscar   McFarland 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
-- Fernandez, Reymil   Liberty - Bakers NH(--) 1  
-- Avila, Eddie   Madera South NH(--) 1  
-- Gonzalez, Brandon   Sanger NH(--) 1  
-- Park, John   Clovis West NH(--) 1  
-- Bradley, Beau   Sanger NH(--) 1  
-- Sanwo, Zach   Bullard NH(--) 1  
-- Viss, Calvin   Shafter NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bunch, Jazmine   Central 12.13w +2.3 3 5
2 Pearson, Imani   Wilson (Long Bea 12.18w +2.3 3 3
3 Chambers, Ashleigh   Wilson (Long Bea 12.40w +2.3 3 2
4 Simmons, Niah   Buchanan 12.46w +2.3 3 1
5 Louis, Jazmine   Edison 12.62w +2.3 3  
6 Rivera, Emmeleine   Clovis North 12.66w +2.3 3  
7 Winter, Kendra   Buchanan 12.80w +2.3 3  
8 Penchback, Shamlyn   Madera 12.82 +0.9 2  
9 Ballestero, Nicole   Clovis North 12.84 +0.9 2  
10 Elmer, Kyra   Redwood 12.92w +2.3 3  
11 Lewis, Canisha   Edison 12.94 +0.9 2  
12 Bourbon, Samantha   Clovis East 12.95 +0.9 2  
13 Garcia, Mercedes   Reedley 12.98 +0.9 2  
14 Ashley, Ka???Lea   Bullard 12.99 +0.7 1  
15 Fennicks, Keyshiana   Lemoore 13.20 +0.9 2  
16 Wright, Adriana   Sanger 13.30 +0.7 1  
17 Walker, Ana   Madera South 14.37 +0.7 1  
-- Brown-West, Kiara   Bullard DQ +0.9 2  
-- Shelby, Rothberg   Centennial DQ +2.3 3  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Omawahleh, Njeri ( Jelly   Edison 25.02 +1.2 2 4
2 Pearson, Imani   Wilson (Long Bea 25.18 +1.2 2 2
3 Carlson, Chloe   Centennial 25.28 +1.2 2 1
4 Chambers, Ashleigh   Wilson (Long Bea 25.38 +1.2 2  
5 Harris-murillo, Nailah   Edison 25.85 +1.3 1  
6 Simmons, Niah   Buchanan 25.90 +1.2 2  
7 Smith, Mikaela   Clovis North 25.98 +1.2 2  
8 Stevenson, Jasmine   Bullard 26.00 +1.2 2  
9 Penchback, Shamlyn   Madera 26.39 +1.3 1  
10 Hester, Michelle   Central 26.54 +1.3 1  
11 Overby, Jordyn   Wilson (Long Bea 26.92 +1.3 1  
12 Garcia, Mercedes   Reedley 27.21 +1.3 1  
13 Thomas, Kelsey   Golden West 27.63 +1.3 1  
14 Milteer, Leah   Liberty - Bakers 27.87 +1.3 1  
-- Bunch, Jazmine   Central DQ +1.2 2  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Mikaela   Clovis North 56.93 2 5
2 Omawahleh, Njeri ( Jelly   Edison 57.22 2 3
3 Crozier, Melese   Edison 58.30 2 2
4 Haven, Dierra   Carson 59.10 2 1
5 Pope, Carissa   Centennial 59.47 1  
6 Hawkins, Kaila   Wilson (Long Bea 59.52 1  
7 Harris-murillo, Nailah   Edison 59.63 2  
8 Hawes, Rabia   Wilson (Long Bea 1:00.55 2  
9 Alcantar, Marlene   Monache 1:01.23 1  
10 Strausser, Kylee   Bullard 1:01.68 2  
11 Overby, Jordyn   Wilson (Long Bea 1:03.47 2  
12 Jackson, Taylor   Golden West 1:04.28 1  
13 Reimer, Hannah   Immanuel 1:07.56 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Strausser, Kylee   Bullard 2:19.63 1 5
2 Jones, Korey   Edison 2:20.68 1 3
3 Bricks, Myleigh   Buchanan 2:20.73 1 2
4 Acosta, Annette   Exeter 2:21.12 1 1
5 Reedy, Hagen   Buchanan 2:21.20 1  
6 Aldape, Nicolette   Shafter 2:21.52 1  
7 Samson, Taylor   Clovis West 2:21.59 1  
8 Sharwood, Lauren   Clovis West 2:22.37 1  
9 Hernandez, Anna   Wilson (Long Bea 2:24.05 1  
10 Yasmin, Felipe   McFarland 2:25.33 1  
11 Mercado, Adina   Sanger 2:28.15 1  
12 Cruz, Ambar   Frontier 2:28.52 1  
13 Gonzalez, Marisa   Bullard 2:28.89 1  
14 Carina, Perezchica   McFarland 2:29.50 1  
15 Schoenborn, Emme   Centennial 2:29.74 1  
16 Hill, Morganne   Liberty - Bakers 2:31.47 1  
17 Hernandez, Carmen   McFarland 2:31.69 1  
18 Petroff, Jessica   Madera 2:31.85 1  
19 Rincon, Evelyn   Monache 2:33.92 1  
20 Blackmon, Tori   Stockdale 2:34.46 1  
21 Benitez, Viviana   Mt. Whitney 2:35.09 1  
22 Trevino, Shelby   Frontier 2:35.98 1  
23 Garcia, Monica   Reedley 2:36.12 1  
24 Ontiveros, Marissa   Reedley 2:37.10 1  
-- Rodarte, Miranda   Clovis East DQ 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reedy, Hagen   Buchanan 4:56.26 1 5
2 Kass, Katie   Clovis West 5:12.47 1 3
3 Gonzalez, Marisa   Bullard 5:19.38 1 2
4 Pruett, Molly   Centennial 5:23.72 1 1
5 Bricks, Myleigh   Buchanan 5:24.65 1  
6 Rios, Sofia   Madera South 5:25.75 1  
7 Young, Katie   Liberty - Bakers 5:29.65 1  
8 Nunez, Raylene   Sunnyside 5:30.37 1  
9 Hernandez, Carmen   McFarland 5:30.46 1  
10 Campos, Camille   Stockdale 5:31.17 1  
11 Macias, Jocelyn   Liberty - Bakers 5:32.54 1  
12 Blackmon, Tori   Stockdale 5:33.56 1  
13 Holm, Katherine   Buchanan 5:39.87 1  
14 Reyes, Jenessa   Frontier 5:42.53 1  
15 Tovar, Victoria   Mt. Whitney 5:42.91 1  
16 Yasmin, Felipe   McFarland 5:45.04 1  
17 Rivera, Cristal   Madera South 5:48.16 1  
18 Patel, Riddhi   Stockdale 5:54.18 1  
-- Quintero, Melissa   Monache NT 1  
-- Tobias, Lisa   Liberty - Bakers NT 1  
-- Sharar, Courtney   Clovis East NT 1  
-- Quintana, Letticia   Redwood NT 1  
-- Laygo, Brittany   Clovis East NT 1  
-- Jones, Korey   Edison NT 1  
-- Teliha, Ali   Bullard NT 1  
-- Samson, Taylor   Clovis West NT 1  
-- Campbell, Jessica   Frontier NT 1  
-- Zenda, Pawanpreet   Sanger NT 1  
-- Fernandez, Jurnee   Hoover NT 1  
-- Petroff, Jessica   Madera NT 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zorn, Jo Jo   Monache 11:12.58 1 5
2 Nikkel, Maddy   Buchanan 11:19.77 1 3
3 Silva, Yesenia   Exeter 11:27.34 1 2
4 Pruett, Molly   Centennial 11:28.93 1 1
5 Laygo, Brittany   Clovis East 11:29.56 1  
6 Jones, Korey   Edison 11:32.40 1  
7 Yasmin, Felipe   McFarland 11:39.21 1  
8 Reid, Sarah   Exeter 11:40.89 1  
9 Rivera, Cristal   Madera South 11:42.43 1  
10 Sandoval, Katie   Clovis North 11:42.77 1  
11 Osten, Megan   Sanger 11:47.74 1  
12 Aldape, Nicolette   Shafter 11:56.86 1  
13 Tudor, Cambria   Shafter 12:01.52 1  
14 Rios, Sofia   Madera South 12:02.88 1  
15 Klepaeki, Bailey   Stockdale 12:06.76 1  
16 Garcia, Veronica   McFarland 12:09.85 1  
17 Young, Katie   Liberty - Bakers 12:10.29 1  
18 Tovar, Victoria   Mt. Whitney 12:13.17 1  
19 Sharar, Courtney   Clovis East 12:17.26 1  
20 Sarabia, Alma   McFarland 12:21.53 1  
21 Williams, Kacie   Monache 12:23.50 1  
22 Hernandez, Carmen   McFarland 12:46.94 1  
-- Fernandez, Jurnee   Hoover DQ 1  
-- Quintana, Letticia   Redwood DQ 1  
-- Aghazeynali, Sarah   Clovis North DQ 1  
-- Campos, Camille   Stockdale DQ 1  
-- Gutierrez, Christine   Centennial DQ 1  
-- Moffett, Leigh   Clovis North DQ 1  
-- Gonzalez, Marisa   Bullard DQ 1  
-- Patel, Riddhi   Stockdale DQ 1  
-- Campbell, Jessica   Frontier DQ 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hicks, Syrea   Bakersfield 14.35 2 5
2 Ellis, Kassidy   Frontier 14.54 2 3
3 Hurd, Dayna   Carson 14.83 2 2
4 Muhammad, Aqueelah   Wilson (Long Bea 15.37 2 1
5 Lee Mcneill, Kaulyn   Liberty - Bakers 15.65 2  
6 Edwards, Tia   Edison 15.83 2  
7 Scott, Sereniti   Clovis West 15.84 1  
8 Van, Hazelle   Carson 15.90 1  
9 Duplessis, Destiny   Sanger 15.99 1  
10 Gray, Mylia   Carson 16.24 2  
11 Loftin, Keisha   Lemoore 16.48 2  
12 Turner, Paris   Clovis West 16.72 1  
13 Cadiz, Jessamae   Monache 16.84 2  
14 Warren, Ashley   Wilson (Long Bea 16.86 1  
15 Rachel, Sammy   Golden West 17.08 1  
16 Ballestero, Nicole   Clovis North 17.46 1  
17 Davis, Kaelin   Wilson (Long Bea 18.03 1  
18 Acosta, Marla   Kingsburg 22.92 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lee Mcneill, Kaulyn   Liberty - Bakers 44.57 2 5
2 Black, Ashley   Clovis East 45.99 2 3
3 Hernandez, Carmen   McFarland 46.41 2 2
4 Duplessis, Destiny   Sanger 46.50 2 1
5 Muhammad, Aqueelah   Wilson (Long Bea 46.96 1  
6 Turner, Paris   Clovis West 47.22 2  
7 Gray, Mylia   Carson 47.26 1  
8 Chavez, Rianna   Mt. Whitney 47.74 1  
9 Harvey, Sarah   Frontier 48.86 1  
10 Vonberg, Aubrey   Clovis North 49.49 2  
11 Thomas, Arianna   Madera 49.62 1  
12 Soghomonian, Abriel   Clovis East 49.88 1  
13 Feigel, Chandler   Sanger 50.40 1  
14 Scott, Sereniti   Clovis West 51.40 2  
15 Hurd, Dayna   Carson 58.25 2  
-- Hicks, Syrea   Bakersfield DQ 1  
-- Ellis, Kassidy   Frontier DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Crozier, Edwards,
Harris-M, Louis
  Edison 48.25 2 5
2 Overby, Pearson,
Chambers, Robinson
  Wilson (Long Bea 48.34 2 3
3 Gray, Hurd,
Haven, Miller
  Carson 48.75 2  
4 Williams, Rothberg,
Pope, Carlson
  Centennial 49.40 2  
5 Barrett, Stevenso,
Mar, Ashley
  Bullard 50.04 2  
6 Zahourek, Bourbon,
Soghomon, Campos
  Clovis East 50.24 2  
7 Fennicks, Taylor,
Stammer, Verdugo
  Lemoore 50.76 1  
8 Lee McNe, Hill,
Grant St, Milteer
  Liberty - Bakers 50.90 1  
9 Alvarez, Chavez,
Warmerda, Warmerda
  Mt. Whitney 51.11 1  
10 Wright, Feigel,
Rodrigue, Bretado
  Sanger 51.20 1  
11 Cornell, Garcia,
Elizalde, Garcia
  Reedley 51.46 1  
12 Elmer, Pratt,
Warren, Magana
  Redwood 51.53 1  
13 Hill, Rachel,
Walker, Thomas
  Golden West 51.71 1  
14 Francis, VonBerg,
Balleste, Rivera
  Clovis North 51.72 2  
15 Cardenas, Reynoso,
Hernande, Penchbac
  Madera 52.29 1  
16 Ornelas, Jones,
Roberson, Watts
  Fresno 54.90 1  
-- Hankes, Kreutz,
Winter, Simmons
  Buchanan NT 2  
-- McDonald, Scott,
Turner, Todd
  Clovis West NT 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Crozier, Harris-M,
Edwards, Edwards
  Edison 3:52.75 2 5
2 Robinson, Hawkins,
Chambers, Pearson
  Wilson (Long Bea 3:59.29 2 3
3 Miller, Haven,
Hurd, Gray
  Carson 4:02.47 2  
4 Black, Ikuma,
Murray, Ortiz
  Clovis East 4:03.86 2  
5 Martinez, Strausse,
Teliha, Stevenso
  Bullard 4:08.09 2  
6 Lee McNe, Holmes,
Pinto, Hill
  Liberty - Bakers 4:09.62 2  
7 Cruz, Richards,
Harvey, Ellis
  Frontier 4:11.91 2  
8 Chavez, Warmerda,
Johnson, Velasque
  Mt. Whitney 4:14.33 1  
9 Zorn, Rincon,
Alcantar, Cope
  Monache 4:14.91 1  
10 Roberson, Ornelas,
Watts, Jones
  Fresno 4:17.22 1  
11 Felipe, Perezchi,
Hernande, Garcia
  McFarland 4:18.97 1  
12 Reyes, Walker,
Nitschke, Rashid
  Madera South 4:19.55 1  
13 Elmer, Pratt,
Warren, Cantu
  Redwood 4:26.33 1  
14 Jackson, Thomas,
Walker, Hill
  Golden West 4:27.61 1  
15 Lugo, Martinez,
Valdez, Mendez
  Central 4:27.98 1  
-- Henry, Duplessi,
Agina, Zenda
  Sanger DQ 1  
-- Winter, Simmons,
Bricks, Pugh
  Buchanan DQ 2  
-- Hernande, Thomas,
Petroff, Penchbac
  Madera DQ 2  
-- Pope, Parks,
Rothberg, Carlson
  Centennial DQ 2  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Torres, Alicia   Bakersfield 38-08.50(11.80m) 1 5
2 Bremel, Amarie   Kingsburg 37-11.00(11.56m) 1 3
3 Mendivil, Lissette   Redwood 36-08.50(11.19m) 1 2
4 Farley, Jj   Buchanan 36-07.75(11.17m) 1 1
5 Howard, Regine   Bullard 36-02.50(11.04m) 1  
6 Gamez, Annmarie   Mt. Whitney 34-11.00(10.64m) 1  
7 Mckenney, Coryne   Buchanan 33-09.50(10.30m) 1  
8 Ortega, Dakota   Reedley 33-08.75(10.28m) 1  
9 Hiester, Ally   Sanger 33-00.00(10.06m) 1  
10 Dutra, Morgan   Clovis West 31-10.50(9.72m) 1  
11 Parraz, Christina   Mt. Whitney 31-04.75(9.57m) 1  
12 Mudge, Sarah   Centennial 31-03.50(9.54m) 1  
13 Agina, Sonachi   Sanger 29-08.50(9.06m) 1  
-- Blansett, Rae   Ridgeview DNF(--) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mendivil, Lissette   Redwood 154-00(46.94m) 1 5
2 Blansett, Rae   Ridgeview 134-05(40.97m) 1 3
3 Farley, Jj   Buchanan 129-09(39.55m) 1 2
4 Dutra, Morgan   Clovis West 125-10(38.35m) 1 1
5 Bremel, Amarie   Kingsburg 119-00(36.27m) 1  
6 Mckenney, Coryne   Buchanan 118-03(36.04m) 1  
7 Agina, Sonachi   Sanger 113-02(34.49m) 1  
8 Sailors, Breanna   Exeter 109-10(33.48m) 1  
9 Torres, Alicia   Bakersfield 106-07(32.49m) 1  
10 Case, Amanda   Clovis West 103-11(31.67m) 1  
11 Stanford, Gabriela   Madera 102-00(31.09m) 1  
12 Parraz, Christina   Mt. Whitney 98-03(29.95m) 1  
13 Johal, Rajvinder   Fowler 97-06(29.72m) 1  
14 Ortega, Dakota   Reedley 92-08(28.24m) 1  
15 Iliuta, Elizabeth   Redwood 87-00(26.52m) 1  
-- Keels, Katy   Mt. Whitney DQ(--) 1  
-- Howard, Regine   Bullard DQ(--) 1  
-- Cerna, Brenna   Clovis East DQ(--) 1  
-- Burtnett, Emily   Madera South DQ(--) 1  
-- Okwelogu, Nwanneka (nikk   Clovis West DQ(--) 1  
-- Lewis, Lara   Clovis West DQ(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chesley, Asia   Stockdale 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 5
2 Davis, Kaelin   Wilson (Long Bea 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 3
3 Willis, Megan   Kingsburg 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 2
4 Hester, Michelle   Central 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 0.50
4 Richardson, Emily   Frontier 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 0.50
6 Acosta, Marla   Kingsburg 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
6 Phetngao, Chrystal   Buchanan 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
6 Ellis, Kassidy   Frontier 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Jasper, Erica   Carson 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Valdez, Elexis   Central 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Bisi, Derikka   Bullard 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Edwards, Tara   Edison 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Ledbetter, Shandon   Immanuel 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Feigel, Chandler   Sanger 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Hardin, Emily   Monache 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
9 Carbajal, Bree   Lemoore 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
-- Zimmer, Natalie   Clovis North DQ(--) 1  
-- De La Torre, Cenia   Exeter DQ(--) 1  
-- Murray, Maciah   Clovis East DQ(--) 1  
-- McDonald, Taryn   Clovis West DQ(--) 1  
-- Decraemer, Mekenna   Exeter DQ(--) 1  
-- Simmons, Niah   Buchanan DQ(--) 1  
-- Sullivan, Summer   Exeter DQ(--) 1  
-- Hutcheson, Jacque   Exeter DQ(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Black, Ashley   Clovis East 18-03.00(5.56m) +1.0 1 5
2 Murray, Maciah   Clovis East 18-02.50(5.55m) +1.3 1 3
3 Miller, Kierra   Carson 17-08.00(5.38m) -0.8 1 2
4 Falkenstein, Nichole   Buchanan 17-05.00(5.31m) +0.4 1 1
5 Hicks, Syrea   Bakersfield 16-05.50(5.02m) +0.8 1  
6 Brown-West, Kiara   Bullard 16-03.50(4.97m) +1.1 1  
6 Bruggeman, Chaylene   Wilson (Long Bea 16-03.50(4.97m) -0.7 1  
8 Tanner, Kiare   Stockdale 16-00.75(4.90m) -0.7 1  
9 Davis, Kaelin   Wilson (Long Bea 15-10.50(4.84m) +1.0 1  
10 Dias, Samantha   Washington Union 15-09.00(4.80m) +0.2 1  
11 Ashley, Ka???Lea   Bullard 15-06.50(4.74m) +1.9 1  
12 Strong, Whitney   Bakersfield 15-05.00(4.70m) +0.5 1  
13 Taylor, Haley   Edison 15-04.50(4.69m) +1.1 1  
14 Hill, Angel   Golden West 15-01.00(4.60m) -1.0 1  
15 O'Connell, Lauren   Frontier 14-10.00(4.52m) -0.8 1  
16 Van, Hazelle   Carson 13-11.75(4.26m) -0.2 1  
-- Bunch, Jazmine   Central DQ(--) nwi 1  
-- Sullivan, Summer   Exeter DQ(--) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Mikaela   Clovis North DQ(--) nwi 1  
-- Muhammad, Aqueelah   Wilson (Long Bea DQ(--) nwi 1  
-- Mar, Madelyn   Bullard DQ(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Tanner, Kiare   Stockdale 38-02.50(11.65m) +0.0 1 5
2 Miller, Kierra   Carson 36-07.00(11.15m) +0.3 1 3
3 Hicks, Syrea   Bakersfield 36-05.50(11.11m) +0.6 1 2
4 Simpson, Tierra   Sunnyside 36-00.50(10.99m) +0.8 1 1
5 Bruggeman, Chaylene   Wilson (Long Bea 35-03.00(10.74m) +0.0 1  
6 Van, Hazelle   Carson 35-01.00(10.69m) +1.3 1  
7 Roberson, Tashonna   Carson 34-06.00(10.52m) +1.7 1  
8 Pantoja, Sabrina   Edison 34-02.50(10.43m) +0.5 1  
9 Warmerdam, Nicole   Mt. Whitney 34-00.50(10.38m) +0.0 1  
10 Turley, Corissa   Redwood 33-07.50(10.25m) +1.3 1  
11 Bishop, Shari   Clovis West 33-07.00(10.24m) +0.0 1  
12 Dias, Samantha   Washington Union 32-10.00(10.01m) +0.4 1  
13 Regier, Ashley   Immanuel 32-01.50(9.79m) +0.6 1  
-- Johnson, Imani   Carson DQ(--) nwi 1  
-- Martinez, Ashley   Fowler DQ(--) nwi 1  
-- Torres, Kathy   McFarland DQ(--) nwi 1  
-- Muhammad, Aqueelah   Wilson (Long Bea DQ(--) nwi 1  
-- Zenda, Pawanpreet   Sanger DQ(--) nwi 1  
-- Carstens, Alisa   Exeter DQ(--) nwi 1  
-- Smith, Mikaela   Clovis North DQ(--) nwi 1  
-- Cassinerio, Gianna   Clovis North DQ(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Falkenstein, Nichole   Buchanan 11-10.00(3.61m) 1 5
2 Weaver, Carolina   Clovis West 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 3
3 Oliver, Samantha   Frontier 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 2
4 Wilson, Jenny   Buchanan 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 0.50
4 Campos, Casey   Clovis East 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 0.50
6 Ballestero, Nicole   Clovis North 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
6 Ruegg, Sarah   Wilson (Long Bea 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
6 Bruggeman, Chaylene   Wilson (Long Bea 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
9 Smith, Reagan   Clovis West 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
9 Williamson, Bryn   Centennial 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
11 Rossi, Beth   Clovis North 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
12 Krueger, Kennedy   Clovis North 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
12 Hobin, Jayne   Stockdale 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
12 Hohmann, Gabby   Clovis East 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
-- Rinehart, Madison   Clovis East NH(--) 1  
-- Sabo, Kaitlyn   Frontier NH(--) 1  
-- Lovett, Angel   Sanger NH(--) 1  
-- Gobeli, Kayli   Clovis West NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
History for Reedley Invitational
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1   2    
2012 1   2    
2011 1   1